Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakanohana (8th)
JuryoFutatsuryu (1st)
MakushitaTsunenomatsu
SandanmeIwatoumi
JonidanMitsuhashi
JonokuchiNarimoto

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKitanonada (5th)
Shukun-shoKashiwado (1st)
Kanto-shoKitabayama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Wakanohana

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Tochinishiki

12 wins
●○○●○○○○○○○○○○● M11e Tokitsuyama

11 wins
○●○○○●○○●○●○○○○ M9w Wakamisugi

10 wins
○○○○○○○●●●●○○○● S1e Kitabayama
○●○○○○●○○●○○●●○ M14e Kiyonomori

9 wins
○●○●○●○○●○○●○●○ S2wHD Kashiwado
○○●○●●○○●●○○○○● M1e Kitanonada
●●●●●○●○○○○○○○○ M3e Ohikari
●○○○○●○●○○●○●●○ M5w Fusanishiki
●●○●●○○○○○○○●○● M7e Wakamaeda

8 wins
○●●○○○○○●○●●●○● O1e Kotogahama
○○●○●●●○○□○●○●● O1w Wakahaguro
○○○●○●○●○●●○●○● K2eHD Tochihikari
●○○○●○●●●○●○○●○ M2e Tsurugamine
●○○●●○○●○○●●○○● M7w Aonosato
○○●●●○○○○●○●○●● M8e Tamahibiki
●○○●○○●●○○○●○●● M13e Kanenohana
●○●○●○●●●○●○○○○ M16e Udagawa
●○○●●○○●○●○○○●● M16w Atagoyama

7 wins
●○○●●●○○○●●●○●○ K1w Fujinishiki
○●○●●○●●●○○●○●○ M2w Iwakaze
○●●●○●●●●○○○●○○ M4e Taiho
●○○●●●●○○●●○●○○ M4w Naruyama
○●●○●●○○○○●●●○● M6w Oginohana
○●●●○○○●●○○○●●● M10e Wakanokuni
●○●○●●●●○●○○○●○ M11w Oikawa
○○○○○●○●●●●●●○● M15w Hanada

6 wins
●●●○○○●●○●○●●●○ S1w Annenyama
●●●○●●●●○●○○●○○ K1e Wakanoumi
●○●○○●○●●●○●●○● M8w Matsunobori
○●●●●○○●○●●●●○○ M12e Hanenishiki
○○○○○●●○●●●●●●● M12w Shinobuyama

5 wins
○●●●○●○●○●●●●●○ M1w Dewanishiki
●●●●●●●○●○●○●○○ M3w Shionishiki
●●●●○○●○●○○●●●● M6e Kaizan
○●●●●●●●●●○○●○○ M9e Wakachichibu
●○○○●●●○●●●●○●● M10w Fukudayama
○●●○○●●○●●●●○●● M14w Narutoumi
●●○●○○●●●●●●●○○ M15e Tsunenishiki

4 wins
●○●○○○●●●■––––– Y1w Asashio
●●●○●●●○●○●●○●● M13w Yoshinomine

3 wins
●●○●●○●●●○●●●●● M5e Tamanoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○●○●○○ J3w Futatsuryu

11 wins
●●○○○○○○●○○○●○○ J5w Oiteyama
○○○○○●○○●●●○○○○ J16e Sadanoyama

10 wins
●○●●○○○●○○○○○●○ J3e Hoshikabuto
●○○○○●●●○○●○○○○ J7e Wakasugiyama

9 wins
●●●●○●○○○●○○○○○ J8w Amatsunada
○○○●●●○○○○○●○●● J9w Hagurohana
○○○○○○●●○●●●●○○ J11e Kochi
●○○○○○○●●●○○○●● J15w Shinoburyu

8 wins
○●●○●○●●○●○●○○○ J2w Izuminada
○●○●○○●●●●○○●○○ J6e Osegawa
○●●●●●○○○○○●○○● J6w Takanishiki
●○○○○○●○○○●●●●● J7w Matsushima
○●○○●●○○●●●●○○○ J8e Kairyuyama
○●○○●○□○○●○●●●● J16w Kiminishiki
○○●●○○●□○○●●○●● J17e Sakunobori
●●○●●○○○○○○●●●○ J17w Tokinishiki
●●●○○○●●○○●●○○○ J18e Maedagawa
●○●●●○○●●○○○○○● J18w Sawakaze

7 wins
●○●●●●○○○●○○○●● J4e Kiryugawa
○●●○○●○○●●●○●○● J9e Miyabashira
●○●●○○●●○○○●●●○ J11w Koinose

6 wins
○●●○●●●○●○○○●●● J1e Wakabayama
○●○●●●○●●●○●○●○ J1w Kuninobori
●○●□○●○●●●○●●●○ J2e Myobudani
○○●●○●●●○○●○●●● J5e Yasome
●○●●○○○○●●●●●○● J10w Ijuin
●●○○●●■–––○○○●○ J12e Sagahikari
●○○●●●●●○○●●●○○ J12w Matsunishiki
○●○●○●●○●●●○○●● J13w Tokinami
○○●○●○●●●○●●●●○ J14e Takimiyama
●○●●●●●●●○○○○○● J15e Tamanoura

4 wins
○●●●●○●●●●●○●○● J10e Wakatokachi
●●●○●●○○●●●●●●○ J14w Okinoshima

3 wins
○●●●●●●■–●●○○●● J13e Onoura

1 win
●●○■––––––––––– J4w Fukunoumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
●○––○○–○–○–○–○– Ms8w Hamanoumi
○–○–○–○○–○––○●– Ms15e Tsunenomatsu
Ms23w Azumayama
Ms48w Kumanoura
Ms62e Kotohikari

6 wins
●○––●–○–○–○○––○ Ms8e Wakatenryu
○–●–○–○–○–○●–○– Ms15w Wakaikuni
Ms22e Itadaki
○–○–●–○–○–○○–●– Ms26e Miyanaga
Ms26w Tomiyama
Ms27e Fujine
Ms32w Kitaarashi
Ms35w Terunoumi
Ms45e Okuni#
Ms51e Orochiishi
Ms53e Tochinonada
Ms55w Koga
Ms65e Machida
Ms71e Takibayama
Ms76e Tochinoiwa
Ms77w Hokkaiyama#
Ms84w Wakaogachi

5 wins
○○–○––●●––○–○–● Ms1e Ichinoya
○●○––○–○–●–●–○– Ms1w Arakiyama
●–●––○○–●○–○–○– Ms2w Unzenyama
○–○–○–○●––●–○●– Ms5w Onejime
○○––○–●●–○––●–○ Ms10w Onosaki
●●–○––○–○●–○–○– Ms14e Tsuneminato
Ms17w Fukunoiwa
Ms18w Fujihikari
Ms19w Azumanishiki
Ms23e Naniwayama
Ms24e Tensuiyama
Ms29w Hanaasahi
Ms33e Tomoegawa
●○––○–●○–○–●–○– Ms35e Wakakoma
Ms37w Wakakuma
Ms38e Ozaki
Ms40e Mitsusumi
○○––○●––○–●○––● Ms43e Daimonji
Ms44w Isuzumine
Ms46w Tominaga
Ms50w Nakanishiki
Ms54w Oasahi
Ms55e Kotonohana
Ms57e Tomoeiwa
Ms61w Nadanoumi
Ms64e Tamaarashi
○●––○●––○●–○––○ Ms66e Aoiryu#
Ms68w Matsumaeyama
Ms69e Nagaokuyama#
Ms70e Chiyoasahi
Ms72w Kayama
Ms74w Abe
Ms76w Izunishiki
Ms81e Furukawa
Ms82w Tsunehikari
Ms85e Oshinoyama

4 wins
●●–●––○○○–––●–○ Ms4w Omidori
●○––●●––○○––●–○ Ms6e Tenzan
●●–○–○––○–●○–●– Ms6w Tokitsunami
○–●○–○–●––○–●●– Ms9w Tomoewaka
○–○–●○––●–○–●●– Ms10e Hibikiya
●–○●––●–○●–○–○– Ms11e Makiyama
○●–○–●–○–○–●––● Ms11w Tominobori
○–○●––●●––○–○–● Ms13w Dewanoyama
Ms18e Nishinokawa
Ms20e Tsukubasan
Ms20w Wakanaruto
Ms21w Washigatani
Ms28e Matsuda
Ms28w Tashiroiwa
Ms30w Naito
Ms34e Oshimaumi
Ms36w Daikanyama
Ms37e Datenishiki
Ms40w Oinokuni#
Ms42e Marume
Ms42w Dewagasaki
Ms43w Akashiumi
Ms45w Arakawa
Ms50e Kobayashi
Ms51w Murakawa
Ms52e Kiyonomine
Ms53w Tochinohana
Ms56w Tabo
Ms58e Kuniriki#
Ms59e Yokoyama
Ms63w Akitsuryu#
Ms64w Kotowaka
Ms66w Sakuragawa
Ms68e Nagao
Ms69w Tenpozan
Ms70w Tamanoiwa
●○––●–○○–○––●–● Ms71w Kyushuwaka
Ms73w Fumikura
Ms75w Oishi
Ms77e Ishimifuji#
Ms78w Wakatochigi
Ms79e Orochiyama
Ms80e Naranoyama
Ms84e Hiuminada#

3 wins
○●–○–●–○––●●–●– Ms3w Asanoumi
○–○–●●––●●––○–● Ms7e Senbayama
○–●●––●●–○–●–○– Ms7w Miyanohana
●●–○––○–○–●●––● Ms9e Tominishiki
●○––●○––●–●–●–○ Ms12w Hidenobori
Ms16e Tsuchii
Ms16w Ogiyama
Ms17e Banryunada
Ms24w Shinanohana
Ms25e Akenoumi
Ms30e Minenomoto
Ms31e Haranaka
Ms33w Koshinoumi
Ms34w Iwanoto
Ms38w Toyonosato
Ms39e Awanishiki
Ms41w Wakaakita
––––––––●○–○––○ Ms44e Okanoyama
Ms47e Hanahikari
Ms47w Tsuruginobori
Ms49w Fubukijima
Ms54e Ikoma
Ms57w Nishikiyama
Ms58w Kotogamine
Ms60w Iwakiyama
Ms61e Kumanohana
Ms67e Kiyohikari
Ms67w Hanaikari
Ms72e Komidori
Ms74e Naruwaka
Ms75e Takaoyama
Ms79w Chikuniyama
Ms80w Miyashio
Ms81w Murotani
Ms82e Motoyoshi

2 wins
●–○–○●––●●–●––● Ms3e Obayama#
●–●●–●–○–●––○●– Ms12e Oyazaki
○–●–○●––●●–●–●– Ms13e Hisahikari
●●–●––●●––○–●–○ Ms14w Tomizawa
Ms25w Takasuyama
Ms27w Datenobori
Ms31w Dewanonami
Ms32e Imai
Ms36e Sanshuyama#
Ms39w Tominoura
Ms48e Shiganosato
Ms52w Sawahikari
Ms59w Wakaasahi
Ms60e Aisawa
Ms62w Amaminada
Ms63e Wakanishiki
Ms65w Satsukiyama
Ms78e Akamatsu
Ms83e Kitanoiwa

1 win
○–●●––●–●●●––●– Ms4e Nishinaka
Ms22w Nishiumi#
Ms29e Oeyama
Ms56e Maenohana
Ms73e Takinohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2e Shimanishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms5e Ononishiki
Ms19e Tokitsuumi
Ms21e Isonohana
Ms41e Takanoshima
––––––––––––––– Ms46e Yoshiiyama
Ms49e Hiraoka
Ms83w Yumigashima

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd21e Iwatoumi

7 wins
Sd2w Yamamura
Sd20e Kashimaumi
Sd25w Shiraneyama
Sd65w Tamanoume
Sd69e Okishio
Sd85w Kotokaze
Sd102w Yurinishiki

6 wins
Sd5w Fujinoumi
○○––●●–○–○–○–○– Sd7e Nagabayama#
Sd19w Wakanomine
Sd20w Shirafuji
Sd26e Nakajima#
Sd30w Wakachikugo
Sd42w Asayama
Sd44e Tomokage
Sd45w Ayamidori
Sd47w Kiyosumiyama#
Sd51e Michiwaki
Sd55e Kojinyama#
Sd62w Isehikari
Sd66e Hachiryu
Sd74w Hakkainada
Sd78e Oise
Sd81w Kaneko
Sd88e Tanaka
Sd94e Tokurayama
Sd98e Okamoto

5 wins
Sd1e Tatsunoyama#
Sd6w Mihara
Sd9e Yoteiyama
Sd9w Tsukinoyama
Sd10w Ikeda
Sd16e Fukurayama
Sd18w Kawauchi
Sd22e Tashiro
Sd23e Kurokawa
Sd23w Akinosato#
Sd29e Tosanoumi
Sd31w Tabei
Sd32e Kawanobe
Sd34e Wakamiyama
Sd37e Masagoyama
Sd39e Kamitani#
Sd41w Tamawaka
Sd45e Ichiminato
Sd48e Higashi#
Sd49e Masunohana
Sd52e Tsunehibiki
Sd53e Wakatama
Sd53w Tamanomatsu
Sd56e Fusatsubaki
○–●–●●–○––○○–○– Sd61e Tamanoshima
Sd64e Chinda
Sd70w Tsutsumi
Sd71w Tozuka
Sd72e Narushio
Sd72w Ogayama
Sd73w Tomoejima
Sd75e Fujii
Sd80w Hokkainada
Sd84e Hitachiyama
Sd84w Tochinotani
Sd86e Tamamuroto
Sd87e Mutsunoumi
Sd89w Hamamura
Sd91e Takachiho
Sd93e Aibayama
Sd101e Tochiarashi
Sd101w Wakakamiyama#
Sd103e Tamamidori

4 wins
Sd3e Otone
Sd4w Asanami
Sd5e Tochihibiki
Sd11e Akihikari
Sd11w Akinishiki#
Sd12e Osumiyama
Sd13w Matsumoto
Sd15e Chikubayama
○○––●–●○––●○–●– Sd17e Kotozakura
Sd17w Miyanoyama
Sd26w Fuminohana
Sd27e Matsunamiyama
Sd28w Takaneyama
Sd29w Koike
Sd34w Hirose
Sd35w Tsugarukuni
Sd36e Kudo
Sd36w Hagurowaka
Sd37w Takasu
Sd39w Jinryu
Sd43e Fujigasaki
Sd43w Masumidori
Sd44w Yurinosato
Sd48w Edohikari
Sd50e Ainoumi
○●–●––○–●○–●–○– Sd51w Takemiyama
Sd52w Nankaiyama
Sd56w Kashiwakuni
Sd58w Fukuejima
Sd59e Tamakabuto
Sd62e Asanonada
Sd63e Shigeto
Sd67e Asaisami#
Sd67w Kotonoshio
Sd68e Tochinosato
Sd70e Tateshio
Sd73e Itonishiki
Sd74e Azumagata
Sd78w Mitsuaoi
Sd79e Kurihara
Sd83e Konishiki
Sd83w Takagiyama
Sd85e Asanobori
Sd86w Samoji
Sd91w Tachihikari
Sd92e Yamagishi
Sd92w Naminohana
Sd97w Asahiumi
Sd100e Uranosato

3 wins
Sd3w Iwakikaze
Sd6e Izumoyama
Sd8w Kaminokawa#
Sd12w Tsugarunishiki
Sd13e Iizaka
Sd16w Tenryuzan
Sd19e Iga
Sd24e Masunoshima
Sd24w Tamanohama
Sd25e Osugiyama
Sd28e Tamori
Sd30e Masuhara
Sd31e Takagiiwa
Sd33e Tamanoya
Sd38e Hinataiwa#
Sd41e Kotononada
Sd46e Obitsu
Sd46w Fukuizumi
Sd49w Hiyoshimine#
Sd54w Tochinoya
Sd57e Matsudayama
Sd58e Ayatsubaki
Sd60e Takaokagawa
Sd61w Wakaarashi
Sd66w Tamanoyama
Sd71e Ginreizan#
Sd75w Maehikari
Sd76e Maenobori
Sd76w Sugiura
Sd77e Nakai
Sd79w Sapporoyama
Sd80e Oyano
Sd82e Izumi
Sd82w Chibayama
Sd89e Nishiyama
Sd90e Sasakiyama
Sd90w Kichio
Sd94w Maedaiwa
Sd96e Kotomidori
Sd99e Kushibiki
Sd99w Shimizutani

2 wins
Sd1w Odake
Sd2e Sakatayama
Sd4e Shigeki
Sd14e Kashima
Sd14w Mitsubayama
Sd15w Kitanomine
Sd21w Orochinami
Sd35e Kotoarashi
Sd40e Satsumaumi
Sd40w Nakamurayama
Sd42e Seigozan#
Sd55w Otokoyama
Sd57w Matsuoka
Sd59w Kashiwakaze
Sd63w Masukagami
Sd64w Masunoumi
Sd65e Wakashio
Sd69w Tamagenkai
Sd81e Ito
Sd88w Haguronishiki
Sd93w Kitanobori#
Sd95w Someiyama
Sd96w Iwaiyama
Sd100w Saeki
Sd102e Oshimanada

1 win
Sd10e Ota
Sd32w Akioyama
Sd38w Hakuozan#
Sd50w Mitsutakayama#
Sd54e Sorachiyama
Sd60w Tsurushima
Sd77w Shimazaki
Sd95e Shiganobori

0 wins
Sd7w Azumahana
Sd8e Yakushiyama
Sd18e Toyonishiki
Sd22w Hisanishiki#
Sd27w Yahatayama
Sd33w Chokaiyama#
Sd47e Tachibana
Sd68w Tamurayama
Sd87w Tamanomine
Sd97e Osadayama
Sd98w Sakunishiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd125e Mitsuhashi

7 wins
Jd13e Hozumiyama#
Jd35w Kamiiyama
Jd48w Matsuo
Jd49w Hakushuyama#
Jd84e Tamanoryu
Jd95e Kurateyama
Jd107w Masuasahi
Jd132e Uminishiki

6 wins
Jd1w Fukunohana
Jd3w Tamasenbo
Jd6w Iwateru
Jd16w Sakai
Jd21e Wakachishio#
Jd21w Makino
Jd29w Arihoyama
Jd30e Ageshio
Jd37e Kurosawa
Jd40e Oguhana
Jd43w Hiraizumi
Jd54w Okunoyama
Jd60e Tepponada
Jd64e Arai
Jd67e Aokiyama
Jd69w Nishinokuni
Jd70e Kazegamine
Jd73w Haruki
Jd78e Morimoto
Jd84w Igarashi
Jd97e Isofukikaze
Jd98e Nakajimayama
Jd103e Hananomaki
Jd114e Takahashigawa
Jd116w Yoshimura
Jd117w Kumanishiki
Jd124e Tatsutanaka
Jd126w Komori
Jd128w Tsunenoumi
Jd134e Aramusashi

5 wins
Jd5w Suginishiki
Jd7e Chiyonishiki
Jd12e Shiogiyama#
Jd14e Sakinishiki
Jd15w Shirota
Jd17w Naminoshio
Jd19w Nayoronishiki
Jd23w Nasunishiki
Jd25w Takahashi
Jd26w Komanishiki
Jd27w Kanekoyama
Jd28e Nagayogawa#
Jd28w Sakugawa
Jd36e Wakateshio
Jd39w Shachinohana
Jd42e Kurotaki
Jd45w Shinohara
Jd46w Shiomiyama
Jd50w Fujinohana
Jd52e Shibanishiki
Jd55e Koyanagi
Jd56w Tamatsukuri
Jd58w Tamamatsuyama
Jd66e Genkainada
Jd68e Tatsuriki
Jd71w Nishikiumi
Jd72w Kushiroumi
Jd75e Ohisayama
Jd77w Kitayama
Jd79w Hayada
Jd81e Kotonooka
Jd88w Terubayama
Jd89w Chidorishima
Jd90w Kubo
Jd94e Kashimayama
Jd94w Kako
Jd96e Toyotsuumi
Jd98w Tsuruganada
Jd99w Kawasaki
Jd102w Satake
Jd104e Yasushita
Jd106w Masunobori
Jd109w Shiratayama
Jd112w Shimanogawa
Jd115w Shimanobori
Jd119w Hatsuse
Jd121e Koikeyama
Jd121w Satonoyama
Jd123e Yoshigiyama#
Jd124w Akishima
Jd129w Honma
Jd133e Odahikari
Jd136e Yamauchi

4 wins
Jd1e Tamatsukumi
Jd2e Kinunishiki
Jd2w Onoyama
Jd3e Asada
Jd6e Ichiwaka
Jd8e Tatsunobori#
Jd9e Midoriumi
Jd10w Wakaminato
Jd11w Niiyama
Jd14w Imaizumi
Jd18e Fukuda
Jd18w Kohagiyama
Jd22e Higashinosato#
Jd22w Masuhikari
Jd23e Naraoka
Jd25e Tatsunishiki
Jd27e Matsunoura
Jd31w Onoiwa
Jd33w Asanohana
Jd34e Kitajima
Jd35e Onowaka
Jd38w Kumahikari
Jd40w Tamabungo
Jd41e Miyakonada
Jd43e Wakatsugaru
Jd45e Wakasato
Jd46e Sekineyama
Jd47w Tamanohana
Jd50e Asaka
Jd53e Nishimoto
Jd54e Ishikawa
Jd55w Chiyonohana
Jd60w Nakahata
Jd61e Adachi
Jd62e Yashiro
Jd65e Tsunemiyagi
Jd66w Katsuraiwa
Jd69e Tatsukamiiwa
Jd70w Aratani
Jd71e Wakahiyoshi
Jd76w Takahikari
Jd79e Kotonoyama
Jd80w Tsutanoumi
Jd81w Masuyama
Jd83e Chibanobori
Jd85w Asabayama
Jd86w Wakanejime
Jd87e Osanai
Jd91w Hayakaze
Jd92e Takanohana
Jd92w Fusakaze
Jd95w Hanatsugaru
Jd100w Sagamiiwa
Jd101w Oniazuma
Jd103w Tsunenooto
Jd104w Yahikoyama#
Jd105w Kusuhikari
Jd107e Aizaki
Jd108w Kidachiyama
Jd110w Asahinada
Jd113e Imasukune
Jd117e Sukai
Jd118e Kikubayama
Jd120e Kawasakiyama
Jd123w Takanonada
Jd127w Takaisami
Jd128e Hiuchinada
Jd130e Asahibiki
Jd132w Shachinokuni
Jd134w Bingoyama
Jd135e Yamagami
Jd136w Motomura
Jd137e Kojika
Jd137w Hamashima

3 wins
Jd4e Hiyoriyama
Jd4w Hirotani
Jd11e Tochibayama
Jd12w Morinaga
Jd13w Yoshinohana
Jd15e Tsunanishiki
Jd16e Chiaki
Jd19e Okada
Jd20e Bungoumi
Jd24e Tsuchida
Jd24w Wakachiba
Jd30w Okabayashi
Jd33e Tsugaruyama
Jd37w Toyonohana
Jd38e Tanakaiwa
Jd39e Azumasato
Jd41w Teshionishiki
Jd42w Sanofuji
Jd48e Chikarayama
Jd49e Kikuchidake
Jd52w Mitsushimanishiki#
Jd53w Hamanosato
Jd57e Kusaba
Jd57w Kumaarashi
Jd58e Takayama
Jd61w Tsugarunada
Jd64w Ichiarashi#
Jd65w Nomura
Jd68w Ogachiyama
Jd73e Moritoyama
Jd74w Fukunoyama
Jd76e Kusunoumi
Jd80e Katsuraumi
Jd82e Onobori
Jd82w Hamanishiki
Jd87w Musashino
Jd88e Hakushugawa#
Jd89e Daitoyama
Jd93e Abenishiki
Jd97w Hisayuki
Jd99e Satowaka
Jd101e Sakaeiwa
Jd106e Yoshinobori
Jd110e Kubota
Jd111w Hamahikari
Jd112e Tamachikugo
Jd115e Wakayonai
Jd116e Masagoiwa
Jd119e Aoki
Jd120w Tanakayama
Jd122w Fujiiwa
Jd125w Kitaasahi
Jd130w Arao
Jd133w Kato
Jd135w Maruwaka

2 wins
Jd9w Aioi
Jd20w Makimatsu
Jd29e Uedayama
Jd31e Kimitsuyama
Jd32e Ohigashi
Jd32w Oitenada
Jd34w Ohata
Jd51e Motosuyama
Jd51w Kurinohana
Jd59w Hanamidori
Jd63e Masagoiwa
Jd63w Kanozan#
Jd72e Nishonishiki
Jd75w Wakakatsura
Jd78w Kiyonaga
Jd86e Asagoyama
Jd93w Tanakagawa
Jd96w Yamaguchi
Jd100e Yamanishiki
Jd105e Shizunishiki#
Jd108e Hakkozan
Jd111e Tomoenohana
Jd113w Kyonishiki
Jd114w Miurayama
Jd126e Tamaiwakuni
Jd129e Wakami#
Jd131e Shimizunada
Jd131w Shakujiigawa

1 win
Jd26e Yoshihikari
Jd44e Inano
Jd44w Tamiya
Jd47e Hishuzan
Jd74e Ichinoumi
Jd90e Hironoumi

0 wins
Jd5e Wakanoura
Jd7w Kunihikari
Jd8w Tochinoyama
Jd10e Odate
Jd17e Wakatsurugi
Jd36w Hanaryuyama#
Jd56e Onogahama
Jd59e Uminoiwa
Jd62w Tamachiumi#
Jd67w Kobune
Jd77e Egashira
Jd83w Sumimoto
Jd85e Hayashi
Jd91e Hananishiki
Jd102e Adachiyama
Jd109e Okanishiki
Jd118w Nunokawa
Jd122e Tamaoniki
Jd127e Masuda

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk13e Narimoto

6 wins
Jk13w Okinonada
Jk15w Miura
Jk17e Fukunomine
Jk20e Ohirato

5 wins
Jk1e Ueno
Jk5e Shinto
Jk7w Ageoyama
Jk11w Nogatayama
Jk15e Wakanonada
Jk16e Watanabe
Jk17w Tokachiumi
Jk18e Tamahayate
Jk20w Fukunonada

4 wins
Jk2e Satanishiki
Jk3e Kotochikuma
Jk14w Fujitani
Jk19e Higashida
Jk21e Kamiwaka

3 wins
Jk1w Wakasagara
Jk3w Kochiumi
Jk8e Minatonishiki
Jk9e Hachirogata
Jk12e Wadanishiki
Jk16w Umesaki
Jk18w Okinoumi
Jk19w Nagano

2 wins
Jk2w Tamanofuji
Jk5w Asahikari
Jk8w Nomurayama
Jk10e Shimamoto

1 win
Jk6e Sakai
Jk6w Fujikawa

0 wins
Jk4e Minatoiwa
Jk4w Onokaze
Jk7e Sadohikari
Jk9w Kashiwanada
Jk10w Tamaasahi
Jk11e Uranomatsu
Jk12w Suzukiyama
Jk14e Katoyama

56 queries in 1,06 seconds

Haru 1960

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 6, 1960 - March 20, 1960


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 JTochinishikiYAsashio4-6-5
15-0 YWakanohanaHD 
8-7KotogahamaOWakahaguro8-7
10-5 KKitabayamaSAnnenyama6-9
 HDKashiwado9-6 S
6-9 WakanoumiKFujinishiki7-8
8-7TochihikariHD 
9-6 G KitanonadaM1Dewanishiki5-10
8-7TsurugamineM2Iwakaze7-8
9-6OhikariM3Shionishiki5-10
7-8TaihoM4Naruyama7-8
3-12TamanoumiM5Fusanishiki9-6
5-10KaizanM6Oginohana7-8
9-6WakamaedaM7Aonosato8-7
8-7TamahibikiM8Matsunobori6-9
5-10WakachichibuM9Wakamisugi11-4
7-8WakanokuniM10Fukudayama5-10
12-3TokitsuyamaM11Oikawa7-8
6-9HanenishikiM12Shinobuyama6-9
8-7KanenohanaM13Yoshinomine4-11
10-5KiyonomoriM14Narutoumi5-10
5-10 TsunenishikiM15Hanada7-8
8-7UdagawaM16Atagoyama8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9WakabayamaJ1Kuninobori6-9
6-9MyobudaniJ2Izuminada8-7
10-5 HoshikabutoJ3Futatsuryu12-3 Y
7-8KiryugawaJ4Fukunoumi1-3-11
6-9YasomeJ5Oiteyama11-4
8-7OsegawaJ6Takanishiki8-7
10-5WakasugiyamaJ7Matsushima8-7
8-7KairyuyamaJ8Amatsunada9-6
7-8MiyabashiraJ9Hagurohana9-6
4-11WakatokachiJ10Ijuin6-9
9-6KochiJ11Koinose7-8
6-6-3SagahikariJ12Matsunishiki6-9
3-11-1 OnouraJ13Tokinami6-9
6-9TakimiyamaJ14Okinoshima4-11
6-9 TamanouraJ15Shinoburyu9-6
11-4SadanoyamaJ16Kiminishiki8-7
8-7SakunoboriJ17Tokinishiki8-7
8-7MaedagawaJ18Sawakaze8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 IchinoyaMs1Arakiyama5-3
0-0-8ShimanishikiMs2Unzenyama5-3
2-6Obayama#Ms3Asanoumi3-5
1-7NishinakaMs4Omidori4-4
0-0-8OnonishikiMs5Onejime5-3
4-4TenzanMs6Tokitsunami4-4
3-5SenbayamaMs7Miyanohana3-5
6-2WakatenryuMs8Hamanoumi7-1 D
3-5TominishikiMs9Tomoewaka4-4
4-4HibikiyaMs10Onosaki5-3
4-4MakiyamaMs11Tominobori4-4
2-6OyazakiMs12Hidenobori3-5
2-6HisahikariMs13Dewanoyama4-4
5-3TsuneminatoMs14Tomizawa2-6
7-1 YTsunenomatsuMs15Wakaikuni6-2
3-5TsuchiiMs16Ogiyama3-5
3-5BanryunadaMs17Fukunoiwa5-3
4-4NishinokawaMs18Fujihikari5-3
0-0-8TokitsuumiMs19Azumanishiki5-3
4-4TsukubasanMs20Wakanaruto4-4
0-0-8IsonohanaMs21Washigatani4-4
6-2ItadakiMs22Nishiumi#1-7
5-3NaniwayamaMs23Azumayama7-1 D
5-3TensuiyamaMs24Shinanohana3-5
3-5AkenoumiMs25Takasuyama2-6
6-2MiyanagaMs26Tomiyama6-2
6-2FujineMs27Datenobori2-6
4-4MatsudaMs28Tashiroiwa4-4
1-7OeyamaMs29Hanaasahi5-3
3-5MinenomotoMs30Naito4-4
3-5HaranakaMs31Dewanonami2-6
2-6ImaiMs32Kitaarashi6-2
5-3TomoegawaMs33Koshinoumi3-5
4-4OshimaumiMs34Iwanoto3-5
5-3WakakomaMs35Terunoumi6-2
2-6Sanshuyama#Ms36Daikanyama4-4
4-4DatenishikiMs37Wakakuma5-3
5-3OzakiMs38Toyonosato3-5
3-5AwanishikiMs39Tominoura2-6
5-3MitsusumiMs40Oinokuni#4-4
0-0-8TakanoshimaMs41Wakaakita3-5
4-4MarumeMs42Dewagasaki4-4
5-3DaimonjiMs43Akashiumi4-4
3-1-4OkanoyamaMs44Isuzumine5-3
6-2Okuni#Ms45Arakawa4-4
0-0-8YoshiiyamaMs46Tominaga5-3
3-5HanahikariMs47Tsuruginobori3-5
2-6ShiganosatoMs48Kumanoura7-1 D
0-1-7HiraokaMs49Fubukijima3-5
4-4KobayashiMs50Nakanishiki5-3
6-2OrochiishiMs51Murakawa4-4
4-4KiyonomineMs52Sawahikari2-6
6-2TochinonadaMs53Tochinohana4-4
3-5IkomaMs54Oasahi5-3
5-3KotonohanaMs55Koga6-2
1-7MaenohanaMs56Tabo4-3
5-3TomoeiwaMs57Nishikiyama3-5
4-4Kuniriki#Ms58Kotogamine3-5
4-4YokoyamaMs59Wakaasahi2-6
2-6AisawaMs60Iwakiyama3-5
3-5KumanohanaMs61Nadanoumi5-3
7-1 DKotohikariMs62Amaminada2-6
2-6WakanishikiMs63Akitsuryu#4-4
5-1TamaarashiMs64Kotowaka4-4
6-2MachidaMs65Satsukiyama2-6
5-3Aoiryu#Ms66Sakuragawa4-4
3-5KiyohikariMs67Hanaikari3-5
4-4NagaoMs68Matsumaeyama5-3
5-3Nagaokuyama#Ms69Tenpozan4-4
5-2ChiyoasahiMs70Tamanoiwa4-4
6-2TakibayamaMs71Kyushuwaka4-4
3-5KomidoriMs72Kayama5-3
1-7 TakinohanaMs73Fumikura4-4
3-5NaruwakaMs74Abe5-3
3-5TakaoyamaMs75Oishi4-4
6-2TochinoiwaMs76Izunishiki5-3
4-4Ishimifuji#Ms77Hokkaiyama#6-2
2-6 AkamatsuMs78Wakatochigi4-4
4-4OrochiyamaMs79Chikuniyama3-5
4-4NaranoyamaMs80Miyashio3-5
5-3FurukawaMs81Murotani3-5
3-5 MotoyoshiMs82Tsunehikari5-3
2-6 KitanoiwaMs83Yumigashima0-0-8
4-4Hiuminada#Ms84Wakaogachi6-2
5-3OshinoyamaMs85 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 Tatsunoyama#Sd1Odake2-6
2-6SakatayamaSd2Yamamura7-1
4-4OtoneSd3Iwakikaze3-5
2-6ShigekiSd4Asanami4-4
4-4TochihibikiSd5Fujinoumi6-2
3-5IzumoyamaSd6Mihara5-3
6-2 Nagabayama#Sd7Azumahana0-0-8
0-0-8YakushiyamaSd8Kaminokawa#3-5
5-3 YoteiyamaSd9Tsukinoyama5-3
1-7OtaSd10Ikeda5-3
4-4AkihikariSd11Akinishiki#4-4
4-4OsumiyamaSd12Tsugarunishiki3-5
3-5IizakaSd13Matsumoto4-4
2-6KashimaSd14Mitsubayama2-6
4-4ChikubayamaSd15Kitanomine2-6
5-3 FukurayamaSd16Tenryuzan3-5
4-4KotozakuraSd17Miyanoyama4-4
0-0-8ToyonishikiSd18Kawauchi5-3
3-5IgaSd19Wakanomine6-2
7-1 KashimaumiSd20Shirafuji6-2
8-0 Y IwatoumiSd21Orochinami2-6
5-3TashiroSd22Hisanishiki#0-0-8
5-3KurokawaSd23Akinosato#5-3
3-5MasunoshimaSd24Tamanohama3-5
3-5OsugiyamaSd25Shiraneyama7-1
6-2 Nakajima#Sd26Fuminohana4-4
4-4MatsunamiyamaSd27Yahatayama0-0-8
3-5TamoriSd28Takaneyama4-4
5-3TosanoumiSd29Koike4-4
3-5MasuharaSd30Wakachikugo6-2
3-5TakagiiwaSd31Tabei5-3
5-3KawanobeSd32Akioyama1-6-1
3-5TamanoyaSd33Chokaiyama#0-0-8
5-3WakamiyamaSd34Hirose4-4
2-6KotoarashiSd35Tsugarukuni4-4
4-4KudoSd36Hagurowaka4-4
5-3MasagoyamaSd37Takasu4-4
3-5Hinataiwa#Sd38Hakuozan#1-7
5-3Kamitani#Sd39Jinryu4-4
2-6SatsumaumiSd40Nakamurayama2-6
3-5KotononadaSd41Tamawaka5-3
2-6Seigozan#Sd42Asayama6-2
4-4FujigasakiSd43Masumidori4-4
6-2TomokageSd44Yurinosato4-4
5-3IchiminatoSd45Ayamidori6-2
3-5ObitsuSd46Fukuizumi3-5
0-0-8TachibanaSd47Kiyosumiyama#6-2
5-3Higashi#Sd48Edohikari4-4
5-3MasunohanaSd49Hiyoshimine#3-5
4-4AinoumiSd50Mitsutakayama#1-7
6-2MichiwakiSd51Takemiyama4-4
5-3TsunehibikiSd52Nankaiyama4-4
5-3WakatamaSd53Tamanomatsu5-3
1-7SorachiyamaSd54Tochinoya3-5
6-2Kojinyama#Sd55Otokoyama2-4-2
5-3FusatsubakiSd56Kashiwakuni4-4
3-5MatsudayamaSd57Matsuoka2-6
3-5AyatsubakiSd58Fukuejima4-4
4-4TamakabutoSd59Kashiwakaze2-6
3-5TakaokagawaSd60Tsurushima1-7
5-3TamanoshimaSd61Wakaarashi3-5
4-4AsanonadaSd62Isehikari6-2
4-4ShigetoSd63Masukagami2-6
5-3ChindaSd64Masunoumi2-6
2-6WakashioSd65Tamanoume7-1
6-2HachiryuSd66Tamanoyama3-5
4-4Asaisami#Sd67Kotonoshio4-4
4-4TochinosatoSd68Tamurayama0-0-8
7-1OkishioSd69Tamagenkai2-6
4-4TateshioSd70Tsutsumi5-3
3-5Ginreizan#Sd71Tozuka5-3
5-3NarushioSd72Ogayama5-3
4-4ItonishikiSd73Tomoejima5-3
4-4AzumagataSd74Hakkainada6-2
5-3FujiiSd75Maehikari3-5
3-5MaenoboriSd76Sugiura3-5
3-3-2NakaiSd77Shimazaki1-7
6-2OiseSd78Mitsuaoi4-4
4-4KuriharaSd79Sapporoyama3-5
3-5OyanoSd80Hokkainada5-3
2-6ItoSd81Kaneko6-2
3-5IzumiSd82Chibayama3-5
4-4KonishikiSd83Takagiyama4-4
5-3HitachiyamaSd84Tochinotani5-3
4-4AsanoboriSd85Kotokaze7-1
5-3TamamurotoSd86Samoji4-4
5-3MutsunoumiSd87Tamanomine0-0-8
6-2TanakaSd88Haguronishiki2-6
3-5NishiyamaSd89Hamamura5-3
3-5SasakiyamaSd90Kichio3-5
5-3TakachihoSd91Tachihikari4-4
4-4YamagishiSd92Naminohana4-4
5-3AibayamaSd93Kitanobori#2-6
6-2TokurayamaSd94Maedaiwa3-5
1-7 ShiganoboriSd95Someiyama2-6
3-5 KotomidoriSd96Iwaiyama2-6
0-0-8 OsadayamaSd97Asahiumi4-4
6-2OkamotoSd98Sakunishiki0-0-8
3-5 KushibikiSd99Shimizutani3-5
4-4UranosatoSd100Saeki2-6
5-3TochiarashiSd101Wakakamiyama#5-3
2-6 OshimanadaSd102Yurinishiki7-1
5-3TamamidoriSd103 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 TamatsukumiJd1Fukunohana6-2
4-4 KinunishikiJd2Onoyama4-4
4-4 AsadaJd3Tamasenbo6-2
3-5HiyoriyamaJd4Hirotani3-5
0-0-8WakanouraJd5Suginishiki5-3
4-4IchiwakaJd6Iwateru6-2
5-3 ChiyonishikiJd7Kunihikari0-0-8
4-4Tatsunobori#Jd8Tochinoyama0-2-6
4-4MidoriumiJd9Aioi2-6
0-0-8OdateJd10Wakaminato4-4
3-5TochibayamaJd11Niiyama4-4
5-3 Shiogiyama#Jd12Morinaga3-5
7-1 Hozumiyama#Jd13Yoshinohana3-5
5-3 SakinishikiJd14Imaizumi4-4
3-5TsunanishikiJd15Shirota5-3
3-5ChiakiJd16Sakai6-2
0-0-8WakatsurugiJd17Naminoshio5-3
4-4FukudaJd18Kohagiyama4-4
3-5OkadaJd19Nayoronishiki5-3
3-5BungoumiJd20Makimatsu2-6
6-2 Wakachishio#Jd21Makino6-2
4-4Higashinosato#Jd22Masuhikari4-4
4-4NaraokaJd23Nasunishiki5-3
3-5TsuchidaJd24Wakachiba3-5
4-4TatsunishikiJd25Takahashi5-3
1-7YoshihikariJd26Komanishiki5-3
4-4MatsunouraJd27Kanekoyama5-3
5-3 Nagayogawa#Jd28Sakugawa5-3
2-6UedayamaJd29Arihoyama6-2
6-2 AgeshioJd30Okabayashi3-5
2-6KimitsuyamaJd31Onoiwa4-4
2-6OhigashiJd32Oitenada2-6
3-5TsugaruyamaJd33Asanohana4-4
4-4KitajimaJd34Ohata2-6
4-4OnowakaJd35Kamiiyama7-1
5-3WakateshioJd36Hanaryuyama#0-0-8
6-2 KurosawaJd37Toyonohana3-5
3-5TanakaiwaJd38Kumahikari4-4
3-5AzumasatoJd39Shachinohana5-3
6-2 OguhanaJd40Tamabungo4-4
4-4MiyakonadaJd41Teshionishiki3-5
5-3KurotakiJd42Sanofuji3-5
4-4WakatsugaruJd43Hiraizumi6-2
1-7InanoJd44Tamiya1-7
4-4WakasatoJd45Shinohara5-3
4-4SekineyamaJd46Shiomiyama5-3
1-7HishuzanJd47Tamanohana4-4
3-5ChikarayamaJd48Matsuo7-1
3-5KikuchidakeJd49Hakushuyama#7-1
4-3-1AsakaJd50Fujinohana5-3
2-6MotosuyamaJd51Kurinohana2-6
5-3ShibanishikiJd52Mitsushimanishiki#3-5
4-4NishimotoJd53Hamanosato3-5
4-4IshikawaJd54Okunoyama6-2
5-3KoyanagiJd55Chiyonohana4-4
0-0-8OnogahamaJd56Tamatsukuri5-3
3-5KusabaJd57Kumaarashi3-5
3-5TakayamaJd58Tamamatsuyama5-3
0-0-8UminoiwaJd59Hanamidori2-6
6-2TepponadaJd60Nakahata4-4
4-4AdachiJd61Tsugarunada3-4-1
4-4YashiroJd62Tamachiumi#0-0-8
2-6MasagoiwaJd63Kanozan#2-6
6-2AraiJd64Ichiarashi#3-5
4-4TsunemiyagiJd65Nomura3-5
5-3GenkainadaJd66Katsuraiwa4-4
6-2AokiyamaJd67Kobune0-0-8
5-3TatsurikiJd68Ogachiyama3-5
4-4TatsukamiiwaJd69Nishinokuni6-2
6-2KazegamineJd70Aratani4-4
4-4WakahiyoshiJd71Nishikiumi5-3
2-6NishonishikiJd72Kushiroumi5-3
3-5MoritoyamaJd73Haruki6-2
1-7IchinoumiJd74Fukunoyama3-5
5-3OhisayamaJd75Wakakatsura2-6
3-5KusunoumiJd76Takahikari4-4
0-0-8EgashiraJd77Kitayama5-3
6-2MorimotoJd78Kiyonaga2-6
4-4KotonoyamaJd79Hayada5-3
3-5KatsuraumiJd80Tsutanoumi4-4
5-3KotonookaJd81Masuyama4-4
3-5OnoboriJd82Hamanishiki3-5
4-4ChibanoboriJd83Sumimoto0-0-8
7-1TamanoryuJd84Igarashi6-2
0-0-8HayashiJd85Asabayama4-4
2-6AsagoyamaJd86Wakanejime4-4
4-4OsanaiJd87Musashino3-5
3-5Hakushugawa#Jd88Terubayama5-3
3-5DaitoyamaJd89Chidorishima5-3
1-7HironoumiJd90Kubo5-3
0-0-8HananishikiJd91Hayakaze4-4
4-4TakanohanaJd92Fusakaze4-4
3-5AbenishikiJd93Tanakagawa2-6
5-3KashimayamaJd94Kako5-3
7-1KurateyamaJd95Hanatsugaru4-4
5-3ToyotsuumiJd96Yamaguchi2-6
6-2IsofukikazeJd97Hisayuki3-5
6-2NakajimayamaJd98Tsuruganada5-3
3-5SatowakaJd99Kawasaki5-3
2-6YamanishikiJd100Sagamiiwa4-4
3-5SakaeiwaJd101Oniazuma4-4
0-8 AdachiyamaJd102Satake5-3
6-2HananomakiJd103Tsunenooto4-4
5-3YasushitaJd104Yahikoyama#4-4
2-6Shizunishiki#Jd105Kusuhikari4-4
3-5YoshinoboriJd106Masunobori5-3
4-4AizakiJd107Masuasahi7-1
2-6HakkozanJd108Kidachiyama4-4
0-0-8 OkanishikiJd109Shiratayama5-3
3-5KubotaJd110Asahinada4-4
2-6TomoenohanaJd111Hamahikari3-5
3-5TamachikugoJd112Shimanogawa5-3
4-4ImasukuneJd113Kyonishiki2-6
6-2TakahashigawaJd114Miurayama2-6
3-5WakayonaiJd115Shimanobori5-3
3-5MasagoiwaJd116Yoshimura6-2
4-4SukaiJd117Kumanishiki6-2
4-4KikubayamaJd118Nunokawa0-0-8
3-5AokiJd119Hatsuse5-3
4-4KawasakiyamaJd120Tanakayama3-5
5-3KoikeyamaJd121Satonoyama5-3
0-0-8TamaonikiJd122Fujiiwa3-5
5-3Yoshigiyama#Jd123Takanonada4-4
6-2TatsutanakaJd124Akishima5-3
8-0 Y MitsuhashiJd125Kitaasahi3-5
2-6TamaiwakuniJd126Komori6-2
0-0-8MasudaJd127Takaisami4-4
4-4HiuchinadaJd128Tsunenoumi6-2
2-6Wakami#Jd129Honma5-3
4-4AsahibikiJd130Arao3-5
2-6ShimizunadaJd131Shakujiigawa2-6
7-1UminishikiJd132Shachinokuni4-4
5-3OdahikariJd133Kato3-5
6-2AramusashiJd134Bingoyama4-4
4-4YamagamiJd135Maruwaka3-5
5-3YamauchiJd136Motomura4-4
4-4KojikaJd137Hamashima4-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 UenoJk1Wakasagara3-5
4-4 SatanishikiJk2Tamanofuji2-6
4-4 KotochikumaJk3Kochiumi3-5
0-0-8MinatoiwaJk4Onokaze0-0-8
5-3 ShintoJk5Asahikari2-6
1-7SakaiJk6Fujikawa1-7
0-0-8SadohikariJk7Ageoyama5-3
3-5MinatonishikiJk8Nomurayama2-6
3-5HachirogataJk9Kashiwanada0-0-8
2-6ShimamotoJk10Tamaasahi0-8
0-0-8UranomatsuJk11Nogatayama5-3
3-5WadanishikiJk12Suzukiyama0-0-8
7-1 Y NarimotoJk13Okinonada6-2
0-0-8KatoyamaJk14Fujitani4-4
5-3 WakanonadaJk15Miura6-2
5-3 WatanabeJk16Umesaki3-5
6-2 FukunomineJk17Tokachiumi5-2-1
5-3 TamahayateJk18Okinoumi3-5
4-4 HigashidaJk19Nagano3-6
6-2 OhiratoJk20Fukunonada5-3
4-4 KamiwakaJk21 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Sakaguchi2-1
Kanno1-2
Murakami2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hirano0-0
Makimoto0-0
Hasegawa0-0
Dairyuyama0-0
Miyashita0-0
Sato0-0
Komoda0-0
Yoshinishiki0-0
Toda0-0
Furuta0-0
Ofuji0-0
Kuboyama0-0
Kageyama0-0
Fujinokawa0-0
Hanashio0-0
Shachinoumi0-0
Fujinohana0-0
Fukudagawa0-0
Kitanoyama0-0
Yukiyama0-0
Sugai0-0
Ebi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Narusegawa
Matsugashima


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms18wFujihikariInanobori
Ms35eWakakomaUgohikari
Ms49eHiraokaWakayoshiba
Ms53wTochinohanaIsayama
Ms54eIkomaAritayama
Ms74wAbeMitsukumayama
Sd8wKaminokawa#Hizuruyama
Sd17wMiyanoyamaUkaji
Sd22eTashiroTatsushio#
Sd83wTakagiyamaTakahashiyama
Sd102wYurinishikiSatoyama
Jd12eShiogiyama#Musashi
Jd32eOhigashiWakahimeji
Jd39wShachinohanaKondo
Jd43wHiraizumiHirato
Jd49wHakushuyama#Kotonomori
Jd56wTamatsukuriMotosukeyama#
Jd57wKumaarashiMitsunoumi#
Jd64wIchiarashi#Yashima
Jd82eOnoboriTsukamoto
Jd83eChibanoboriMiyama
Jd88eHakushugawa#Kotonohashi
Jd92wFusakazeOhashi
Jd97eIsofukikazeHiroseyama
Jd106eYoshinoboriIwaki
Jd128wTsunenoumiItokazu
Jd132eUminishikiUchiumi
Jk1wWakasagaraNishikoji
Jk5wAsahikariTanishima

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SakaguchiSadogatakeFukuokaJanuary 5, 1939
KannoOnogawaOsakaDecember 27, 1942
Murakami--
HiranoOnogawaHyogoAugust 15, 1933
MakimotoTokitsukazeKumamotoAugust 13, 1941
HasegawaSadogatakeHokkaidoJuly 20, 1944
DairyuyamaNishikijimaAkitaAugust 27, 1943
Miyashita--
Sato--
Komoda--
TodaTakashimaTokyoNovember 14, 1943
FurutaNakagawaIshikawaSeptember 25, 1942
OfujiAraisoKochiAugust 15, 1937
KuboyamaTakasagoWakayamaAugust 4, 1944
KageyamaSadogatakeHokkaidoAugust 5, 1943
FujinokawaMiyaginoChibaJune 13, 1942
HanashioTakasagoIwate
ShachinoumiWakamatsuAkitaAugust 16, 1940
FujinohanaTakasagoYamanashiMay 2, 1941
FukudagawaTokitsukazeKagawaNovember 15, 1941
KitanoyamaMiyaginoHokkaidoAugust 9, 1941
YukiyamaTakasagoIbarakiOctober 30, 1944
SugaiAraisoShimaneApril 23, 1941
EbiMiyaginoGifuDecember 14, 1943

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms2eShimanishikiTakasagoOsakaSeptember 26, 1928M1
Ms5eOnonishikiOnogawaOsakaMarch 20, 1922M16
Ms13eHisahikariHanakagoIwateAugust 8, 1933J10
Ms19eTokitsuumiTokitsukazeToyamaMay 21, 1935J17
Ms21eIsonohana--Ms5
Ms41eTakanoshima--Ms12
Ms46eYoshiiyamaDewanoumiFukuokaMarch 13, 1924M11
Ms83wYumigashimaNishonosekiGifuMs41
Sd7wAzumahana--Ms70
Sd18eToyonishikiKasuganoTochigiMs61
Sd22wHisanishiki#--Ms63
Sd47eTachibana--Sd38
Sd68wTamurayama--Sd63
Sd87wTamanomine--Sd86
Sd98wSakunishiki--Sd67
Jd5eWakanoura--Sd88
Jd10eOdateTakasagoAomoriSd101
Jd36wHanaryuyama#--Jd36
Jd59eUminoiwa--Jd6
Jd62wTamachiumi#--Jd62
Jd118wNunokawa--Jd115
Jd122eTamaoniki--Jd122
Jd127eMasuda--Jd63
Jk4eMinatoiwa--Jd106
Jk7eSadohikariSadogatakeNiigataJd52
Jk9wKashiwanada--Jd132
Jk10wTamaasahi--Jk10
Jk11eUranomatsu--Jk11
Jk12wSuzukiyama--Jd59
Jk14eKatoyama--Jk14

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho