Show results for:

12345
678910
11

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○○ Y2e Kakuryu

9 wins
○○○○○○●○○○ M3w Tochinoshin

8 wins
○●○○○○○○●○ M13w Daieisho

7 wins
○○○●○●●○○○ O1w Takayasu
○○○○○○○●●● S1e Mitakeumi
●●○○○○●○○○ M6e Takarafuji

6 wins
○○○○●●○●○● O1e Goeido
●●○●●○○○○○ M1w Ichinojo
○○●○○●○●●○ M5w Endo
○○○●○●●○●○ M7e Chiyoshoma
○●○○○●○○●● M8e Tochiozan
○○●●●□○○○● M8w Kaisei
●○○○○○○●●● M9e Shohozan
○●○○●○○●●○ M9w Chiyomaru
○○●○●●●○○○ M12w Kagayaki
●●○○○●○○○● M14e Abi
●○●●○○●○○○ M14w Yutakayama
○●●●○○○○●○ M16e Ryuden
○○○○○○●●●● M16w Asanoyama

5 wins
●●●○○○○●●○ M4e Shodai
○●○●●○○●●○ M4w Arawashi
○○●○○●●●○● M11e Kotoyuki
○●□●●○●○●○ M11w Daishomaru
○○○●●●○●○● M15e Ishiura
●●○○●○●●○○ M15w Nishikigi

4 wins
●●●○○○●○●■ K1w Onosho
●●●○○○●●●□ M2e Yoshikaze
●●●○□●○●○● M2w Kotoshogiku
●●●●●□●○○○ M3e Chiyotairyu
●○○●●●●○○● M12e Sokokurai
●○●○●●○●○● M17e Daiamami

3 wins
○○●●●●●○●● S1w Tamawashi
○●○●●●●●○● K1e Takakeisho
●○●●●○○●●● M5e Okinoumi
●●●●○●●○●○ M7w Chiyonokuni

2 wins
○○●●■––––– Y1e Hakuho
●●○●●●○●●● M1e Hokutofuji
●●●○●●●●○● M6w Ikioi
●●●●○●●●●○ M13e Takekaze

1 win
●○●●●■–––– Y1w Kisenosato
●○●●●■–––● M10w Aminishiki

0 wins
●●■––––––– M10e Terunofuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○●●○○○○○○○ J10w Kotoeko

7 wins
○○●○●○○○●○ J1w Kyokutaisei
○○○○○○○●●● J6w Chiyonoo
○○○○●○○●●○ J13w Daishoho

6 wins
●○●●○○○○●○ J1e Myogiryu
○○●●●○●○○○ J3w Hidenoumi
○○●○●○●●○○ J5e Tokushoryu
●○●○○○●●○○ J7e Sadanoumi
●●○●●○○○○○ J10e Seiro
○○○●○●○○●● J13e Mitoryu

5 wins
○●○○●●○○●● J2e Azumaryu
●●○○●●○○○● J2w Aoiyama
●●○●○●○○●○ J4e Kyokushuho
●●○○○●●●○○ J5w Gagamaru
○○○●●○●●○● J8e Amakaze
○●○○○●●●○● J9e Takanosho
○○●○○●●○●● J11w Takagenji

4 wins
●●○●●●○●○○ J12w Tochihiryu
●●●●○●○○●○ J14e Akua

3 wins
●●●●○●●○□● J4w Meisei
○●○●●●●●○● J6e Tsurugisho
●○●●○●○●●● J7w Homarefuji
●●●○●○●●○● J14w Kizenryu

2 wins
●○○●●●●●●● J12e Yamaguchi

1 win
●●●●●○●●■– J8w Osunaarashi

0 wins
–––––––––– J3e Takanoiwa
–––––––––– J9w Toyohibiki
–––––––––– J11e Ura

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○–○–○–○○–– Ms1e Yago
–○–○○–○–○– Ms17e Wakatakakage
○–○––○○–○– Ms34e Wakatakamoto
–○–○○–○–○– Ms47e Tochiseiryu

4 wins
–□●–○○––○● Ms2w Shimanoumi
–○●––○–○○– Ms8w Hakuyozan
–○○––○●––○ Ms13w Dewahayate
○–○––●○––○ Ms15e Tsurubayashi
–●○––○–○–○ Ms17w Gokushindo
–○–○●–○––○ Ms21e Ichiyamamoto
○––○○––○●– Ms22w Gochozan
●––○○–○–○– Ms28w Tokushinho
–○–○○–●–○– Ms31e Tomokaze
–●–○○––○–○ Ms35e Nionoumi
○–○––○○–●– Ms40e Kaito
–○●–○––○–○ Ms41e Irie
●–○–○–○–○– Ms44e Keitenkai
–●○–○––○–○ Ms47w Sakigake
○–●–○––○○– Ms54e Asakoki
○––○○––○●– Ms56w Tochinohama
●–○––○–○–○ Ms58e Kyokusoten

3 wins
○○––●–○–●– Ms1w Terutsuyoshi
○–○–○–●–●– Ms3w Tobizaru
–○●––○●––○ Ms4w Akiseyama
○––●–●–○–○ Ms6e Enho
–○–○●––●○– Ms7e Takayoshitoshi
○–○––●–○–● Ms7w Daiseido
○–○––○●––● Ms9e Shonannoumi
–●–○○––●–○ Ms12e Hokaho
–○●–○––○●– Ms14e Tenkaiho
–●–○–●–○–○ Ms14w Kagamio
–○–○●––●–○ Ms19e Kotaro
○––●○––○–● Ms20w Satoyama
–●○––○–●○– Ms21w Kiribayama
○–●–●––○–○ Ms24e Irodori
●––●–○○––○ Ms24w Takakento
–○○––○–●–● Ms25e Kairyu
●–○–○––○●– Ms26e Takemasa
–○●––●–○○– Ms29e Oiwato
–●●––○○––○ Ms30e Ryusei
○––●–○–○–● Ms30w Ryuko
–○●–●–○––○ Ms33e Fukugoriki
–○●–○–●––○ Ms35w Nogami
●––○–●○–○– Ms36w Komanokuni
–○○–○–●–●– Ms37w Hamayutaka
–○–●–○○––● Ms38w Kotokobai
–●–○–○–●–○ Ms41w Terao
○––○–●–○●– Ms42w Rendaiyama
○––●–●○––○ Ms44w Takamisato
○––●–○–●○– Ms46w Tsushimanada
–○○–○–●––● Ms49w Mugendai
○–○–●––○●– Ms50e Katsunofuji
●––○–○●––○ Ms50w Tochinobori
○–●–○––●–○ Ms52e Hotsukasa
●––○●–○–○– Ms52w Nakazono
–○○–●–○––● Ms53w Sadanosato
–○○–○––●●– Ms55w Kihonoumi
–○–○●––●–○ Ms59e Okoryu
○–●––○○––● Ms60e Aomihama
●––○–●–○○– Ms60w Itadaki

2 wins
●––□●–○––● Ms4e Kitaharima
●–●–○–●–○– Ms5w Jokoryu
–●○–○––●–● Ms6w Wakamotoharu
–●–●–○–●○– Ms10e Chiyonoumi
–○●––●–○●– Ms11e Kizaki
○–●–●–●–○– Ms11w Shiba
–●–○●–○––● Ms13e Kotokuzan
●––●–○–●○– Ms15w Asahisho
○––●–○●––● Ms16w Daishoryu
○––●●––○–● Ms18w Amuru
–●●––○○–●– Ms19w Kotodaigo
●–□––●●––○ Ms22e Koba
–○–●○–●––● Ms23e Sagatsukasa
–●–○●––●○– Ms25w Takaryu
○––○–●●––● Ms26w Fujiazuma
○–○–●––●–● Ms28e Asahiryu
●––●–○●––○ Ms29w Ikegawa
–●○–○––●●– Ms31w Ikeru
○–○––●–●–● Ms32e Higonojo
●––●–○●–○– Ms34w Tomisakae
○–●–●––○–● Ms36e Ichiki
○––○●––●●– Ms39e Midorifuji
–●○–●––●○– Ms39w Akinoyama
●––●–○●––○ Ms40w Ayanoumi
●–●––○–○–● Ms42e Aokishin
–●○––●●––○ Ms43e Kansei
–○–○●–●––● Ms45w Shosei
○–●–●––○–● Ms48e Azumasato
●––○–●●–○– Ms48w Nankairiki
–○●–●–○–●– Ms51w Kotodairyu
–●–●–○–○–● Ms53e Kotohayato
●––●–●○––○ Ms54w Honda
–●–○○––●●– Ms55e Tanabe
●–○–●–●––○ Ms56e Kotoinagaki
–●●––○○––● Ms57w Amanoshima

1 win
●–●–●–○–●– Ms2e Asabenkei
●––○●––●●– Ms8e Murata
●––●–●–○●– Ms10w Tamaki
●––●–●–●○– Ms12w Akinohana
●–○––●–●●– Ms18e Chiyosakae
●–●––●○––● Ms20e Tochimaru
–●■–––○–●– Ms23w Nishikifuji
–●●––●●–○– Ms27e Higoarashi
–○–●●–●––● Ms27w Kotokamatani
●––○●––●●– Ms32w Oki
–●–●–●–○●– Ms33w Horyuyama
–●–●–●–○–● Ms37e Oazuma
–○–●●––●●– Ms43w Hokutokawa
●–●––●□––● Ms46e Kirinofuji
–●–●–○–●–● Ms49e Musashikuni
–○–●–●–●–● Ms57e Asakishin
○––●–●●–●– Ms58w Koshinoryu
–●●–●–●–○– Ms59w Hokutoshu

0 wins
–■ Ms3e Kitataiki
–●–■––●––– Ms5e Toyonoshima
–––––––––– Ms9w Chiyootori
●–●––●●–●– Ms16e Chiyoarashi
●–●––●–●●– Ms38e Kotomisen
–●●––●–●●– Ms45e Taichiyama
–●–●–●■––– Ms51e Tsuyukusa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○–○––○○–○– Sd8w Kaisho
–○○–○–○–○– Sd18w Wakayama
○–○––○○–○– Sd45w Masunoyama
–○○–○––○○– Sd58w Ryuseio
○––○–○–○○– Sd71w Tochikodai
–○○–○–○–○– Sd91e Kamito

4 wins
–○○–●–○–○– Sd1e Kisenoyama
–○–○○–○–●– Sd4e Aonosho
○––○–○●––○ Sd5e Kototsubasa
–○–●–○○––○ Sd6e Shinohara
–○○––●○––○ Sd13w Aozora
–○–○–○●–○– Sd16e Kotokino
–●–○○–○–○– Sd20e Byakko
–○–○–○●–○– Sd23w Mitozakura
○––○–○○–●– Sd25e Obamaumi
–○–○●–○––○ Sd30e Chiyoraizan
○––●–○–○–○ Sd31e Genkaiho
–○○––○●–○– Sd36w Fukamiyama
○–○––○○–●– Sd37e Kotootori
○–○––●–○–○ Sd41w Kotonoshu
○–○––○●––○ Sd43w Aratora
–○–○–●○––○ Sd48w Asanojo
●–○–○–○–○– Sd51w Chiyodaigo
○–○–○––○●– Sd52e Daijo
○–○–●––○○– Sd56e Hisanotora
–○○––○–●○– Sd62w Baraki
○––○–●–○○– Sd65w Soranoumi
○–○––○●––○ Sd68e Kaorufuji
○––○○–○–●– Sd74e Daiseiho
●–□–○–○––○ Sd76w Tochiminato
○––○–●–○–○ Sd78e Kanryu
○––○–○–●○– Sd80e Kasugaryu
●––○○–○––○ Sd85w Oyamatoumi
–●–○–○○–○– Sd90e Miyauchi
–○○–○–●––○ Sd92w Kenyu
–○–○○–○–●– Sd97w Wakahizen
●––○○–○––○ Sd98w Tochihayate

3 wins
–●–●○––○–○ Sd1w Kaizen
–●○–○–●–○– Sd7w Komakiryu
–○–○–●–●–○ Sd8e Kirinoryu
–○●–●–○––○ Sd10e Sasayama
○–●–○––○–● Sd10w Chiyonokatsu
○–●––○○–●– Sd12w Kainishiki
○––○●–●–○– Sd17e Masutoo
–●○–○––○–● Sd17w Okinofuji
○––●–●–○–○ Sd18e Hokutoo
–○●––○–●–○ Sd19w Kurahashi
○–○––●–○●– Sd20w Onojo
●–●––○–○○– Sd22w Yamatoarashi
○––●○–●––○ Sd23e Okinohama
–●○–○––○–● Sd24e Haruhikari
–○–○–●●–○– Sd28e Wagurayama
●–○––□○–●– Sd28w Matsuda
●–○––○●–○– Sd30w Kotofukujuno
–○–○○–●–●– Sd32w Yutakasho
–○●–○––○–● Sd34w Inoue
○–●–●–○–○– Sd35e Saio
●––●○––○–○ Sd38e Tagonofuji
–●–○○–●––○ Sd39e Kitadaichi
●––○–○○––● Sd40e Shohoryu
–●–○–●○––○ Sd42w Hagane
–○●–○––●○– Sd43e Sadanohana
–●–○○––○–● Sd45e Wakanofuji
○––●○–●–○– Sd48e Kaiyudai
○––●–○○––● Sd50e Takatenshu
–□–○●–●––○ Sd50w Ohata
–○●––○●––○ Sd53e Dairaido
–○○–○––●●– Sd55e Kotorikuzan
○–●–●––○–○ Sd57w Oisato
●––○–○–●–○ Sd58e Yuki
–●–○○–○–●– Sd59e Koshinishiki
○–○–●–○–●– Sd59w Ryutsukasa
–●–○○–●––○ Sd63e Nakashima
–○○––●–○●– Sd64w Takamiryu
–●○––○–●○– Sd66w Seigo
–●–○–●○–○– Sd68w Hienriki
○––●○––○–● Sd70w Kotokojima
–●○––●○–○– Sd72w Yoshiazuma
–○–○–●–●–○ Sd73e Hokuyozan
●–○–○––○–● Sd74w Hiradoumi
●–○–○––○●– Sd78w Kiyonoumi
–●●––○○––○ Sd79e Onokura
–○–●●––○○– Sd79w Asaokado
–●○–○–●––○ Sd84e Gorikiyama
–○–●–○–○–● Sd84w Kenshin
○–●––●–○○– Sd85e Kototaiki
–○○–○–●––● Sd86e Kamiyutaka
○–●––●–○○– Sd89e Mutsukaze
○–●–○–○–●– Sd91w Surugafuji
○––●●–○––○ Sd94e Yokoe
–○–○●–●–○– Sd95e Hidano
–●–○–○–○–● Sd96w Tochimitsuru
–○○–●–●––○ Sd99w Tokiryu

2 wins
●–●––○–●○– Sd2e Kainoryu
○––●–○●––● Sd2w Fukuyama
●–○–○–●–●– Sd4w Musashiumi
●–●––○–○–● Sd6w Shoketsu
○––●–●●–○– Sd7e Saidaiji
●––○●––●–○ Sd9e Asatenmai
–○○––●●–●– Sd11w Hikarugenji
●––●○––○–● Sd13e Akatsuki
–●–○○––●●– Sd14e Hitachigo
●–●––●–○○– Sd14w Munakata
○––●●–○––● Sd15e Aoi
●–●––○–●○– Sd16w Kaonishiki
●––○●–●––○ Sd21e Shoji
–○●–●–○––● Sd21w Mitotsukasa
–●–●–○–●–○ Sd22e Ebisumaru
●–○–●–○–●– Sd24w Daishozen
●–○–○––●–● Sd26w Fujisato
○––●–■–––○ Sd27e Shunba
○––●–●–○●– Sd29e Narutaki
○–○––●–●●– Sd33e Haruminato
●––○–●●––○ Sd33w Azumasho
–●–●○–○–●– Sd34e Kotorikisen
●––○–●●––○ Sd35w Sadanohikari
–○●––○–●–● Sd38w Sakaekaze
○–●–●––●○– Sd39w Tatsukaze
–○○––●–●–● Sd40w Hokutotsuru
●––●–○–●○– Sd44e Teraoumi
–○●–●––○–● Sd44w Hokutoshin
–○●–●––○●– Sd46w Daishoiwa
●–●––●–○–○ Sd47w Kotokumazoe
–●●––○○–●– Sd49w Saionji
–●–○–●–○–● Sd52w Satoyama
○–●––●–●○– Sd54e Yoshikasuga
–●–○–●–●–○ Sd54w Hokutohana
●––●○–○––● Sd55w Rikito
–○●––○●––● Sd57e Kasugakuni
–○●––○–●–● Sd60w Kiritsubasa
–●–●○–○––● Sd61e Hamaeiko
●––○–●–●○– Sd61w Kotozensho
○–●––●●––○ Sd62e Yoshifuji
○–●–●––○●– Sd63w Dewanojo
–○–●○––●●– Sd67e Sumanoumi
–○●–●––○●– Sd69e Okinoiwa
●–●––○–●–○ Sd70e Dewaizumi
–●●––●○–○– Sd73w Ginseizan
–○–●●–○––● Sd75w Takei
○––●–○–●–● Sd76e Fujitaisei
–○–○●–●–●– Sd77w Kitanomine
–○–●–●–●–○ Sd82e Dewaazuma
○––○●––●–● Sd83e Torakio
●–●––○–●○– Sd83w Terunohana
●–□––○–●●– Sd87e Ryuki
○––●●––●–○ Sd87w Tokiryu
–○–○●–●–●– Sd88w Mienosato
●––○–○–●–● Sd92e Masutenryu
–●–●–○–○●– Sd93e Takiguchi
○––●–●–○–● Sd96e Omote
○–●––●–●–○ Sd98e Tokikaze
–●–●○––●○– Sd99e Asakoga
○–●––○●–●– Sd100e Kotomyozan

1 win
–●○–●––●●– Sd3w Karatsuumi
–●●––●–●○– Sd5w Tamakongo
–●–●–●–○●– Sd9w Denzan
●––○–●–●–● Sd11e Goryu
–●○–●–●–●– Sd15w Awajiumi
●––●–●–○–● Sd19e Hitenryu
–○–●●–●––● Sd25w Sazanami
–●●––●–●○– Sd26e Fukunofuji
–●●–●––○–● Sd27w Sadanokuni
–●●–○––●–● Sd29w Tsugaruumi
–●–●●––○–● Sd36e Kasugamine
–●–●○–●–●– Sd41e Shobushi
●––●●––●○– Sd42e Kyokuhozan
–●–○●–●–●– Sd47e Tochikasuga
●–○–●––●●– Sd49e Asayokomichi
●––●●–○––● Sd53w Tokuda
–●–●–●–●○– Sd56w Asanotosa
●––●–○●––● Sd60e Shinyashiki
●–●–○–●––● Sd66e Kotokensei
●––●●–○–●– Sd67w Minatoryu
●–○–●–●–●– Sd71e Daishokaku
–○–●●–●––● Sd72e Daishoki
●–●––●○––● Sd80w Maeta
–●○–●–●–●– Sd81e Imafuku
–●–●–●●–○– Sd86w Yoshimura
●––●–○–●–● Sd89w Hokutoiwami
●–●––●–○–● Sd93w Kurokage
–●○––●●–●– Sd94w Takakiho
●––●●––●○– Sd95w Kaishu
●––●–●–○–● Sd100w Fujinotani

0 wins
–––––––––– Sd3e Hatooka
–●–●●––●●– Sd12e Rao
Sd31w Sotairyu
–●●–●––●●– Sd32e Tenichi
–––––––––– Sd37w Sasakiyama
●––●–●●–●– Sd46e Kotoryusei
–■–––––––– Sd51e Nishiyama
●––––––––– Sd64e Fujikawa
–●–●●–●–●– Sd65e Kototora
–––––––––– Sd69w Tetsuyuzan
–●●––●●–●– Sd75e Hirose
–●■––––––– Sd77e Orora
Sd81w Shotenro
–––––––––– Sd82w Kaigo
–●■––––––– Sd88e Wakasenryu
–––––––––– Sd90w Tsunekawa
–––––––––– Sd97e Akitoba

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
–○–○○––○○– Jd14w Kotoseigo
○–○–○––○○– Jd28e Kaiho
–○–○○–○–○– Jd48w Fujihisashi
–○○––○–○○– Jd56w Tokimaru
○––○○–○–○– Jd72e Shingaku
–○○––○–○○– Jd91w Hakuyo
–○–○–○–○○– Jd104e Akashiryu

4 wins
○–○––○–○●– Jd2w Fujinokaze
–●–○○––○○– Jd6e Maenofuji
○––○–○–●–○ Jd10e Hamamiryu
–○●––○–○○– Jd12w Daitenpaku
●––○–○–○○– Jd16e Kotoyamato
●–○––○○––○ Jd19w Fujinowaka
○––○○––●○– Jd20e Hokutohomare
–○–○○––○●– Jd23e Wakaichiro
○––●–○○–○– Jd30w Hao
○–○–●–○––○ Jd37w Izumigawa
●––○○––○–○ Jd38e Furanshisu
●–○–○––○○– Jd41w Amatsu
○––○○–○–●– Jd42e Hayashi
–○–○○–●–○– Jd44w Kiriarashi
○–○–●–○––○ Jd49w Tosahikari
○–○–○––●○– Jd54w Matsuyama
○–●–○–○––○ Jd57w Yamanaka
–○○––●○–○– Jd59e Tochisato
○–○–○––○●– Jd63w Hamadayama
○––○●––○–○ Jd68w Nakai
–○–●–○○––○ Jd73e Ono
○–○–○–●––○ Jd79w Reon
○––●–○–○–○ Jd81e Ishihara
–○–○●––○–○ Jd82w Shinzan
○––○○–○–●– Jd83e Motokiyama
●––○○–○––○ Jd88w Abezakura
–○○–○––○●– Jd96e Oshozan
○–○––○–●–○ Jd98w Sakura
–○●––○–○–○ Jd99w Ariake

3 wins
–●–○●––○○– Jd1e Daishomune
●–○–○–○––● Jd1w Daishowaka
–○–○–●●––○ Jd4e Miyazaki
○–○–●–○–●– Jd4w Wakakoki
–○●––○–●○– Jd6w Ako
–○–○○––●–● Jd8w Kaiseijo
–●●––○○–○– Jd9e Miyanofuji
○–○––●–○●– Jd11w Toryu
●––○–●○––○ Jd12e Sugano
○–●–○––●–○ Jd15w Nakatani
–○○–●––●○– Jd16w Saito
○–○–●–○–●– Jd17w Tainaka
–○●––○●–○– Jd19e Miyazakiyama
○––○●–○––● Jd24w Tochigidake
–○–●–●–○–○ Jd25w Sumidagawa
–○–○●––●○– Jd27e Takabayama
–●○––○●–○– Jd27w Daishoko
–○●––○–○●– Jd29e Asakura
–○–○–○–●–● Jd31w Hikarifuji
○–○––●●––○ Jd32e Amatsukasa
●––○–●–○–○ Jd35e Wakatozakura
–○○–○–●–●– Jd36e Hibikiryu
–○●––○●––○ Jd39e Amamidake
○–○–●–○––● Jd39w Kiryu
●–○–○––○●– Jd43w Nakao
○––●–●○––○ Jd44e Fudano
●–●––○–○–○ Jd45w Asanoshima
–○–○●––●–○ Jd47e Chura
●–○–○––○●– Jd47w Amamisho
–○–●●–○––○ Jd50e Terumichi
○–●–●––○–○ Jd52e Takaseiryu
–○–○●–○––● Jd53e Takataisho
–○●–○–●–○– Jd53w Tochinoshima
○–●–●––○–○ Jd55w Tatsunoumi
–●–○○–○–●– Jd57e Taranami
○–○–○––●–● Jd59w Sadanogo
●––●○––○–○ Jd61w Byakkomaru
–○●––●–○–○ Jd64w Kototaiko
–●–○–●–○–○ Jd65e Konno
○–○–●––○●– Jd66e Kokuryunami
–●–□–○○––● Jd66w Tokkoriki
–○–●–○●–○– Jd69e Seito
–○○–○–●––● Jd71e Yukiamami
○––○●–●–○– Jd74w Chiyotaiho
–●○––●–○–○ Jd75w Chiyonosora
–○–●–○●––○ Jd76e Adachi
○––○●–○––● Jd77e Kotosato
–○–●○–○––● Jd78w Dewanosora
●––○○––●○– Jd81w Fukuazuma
○–○––●–●○– Jd85w Imai
●––○○–●––○ Jd86e Ito
○–○––○–●–● Jd88e Chida
–●–○–○–○–● Jd91e Banshunada
○–○––●–●○– Jd92e Wakanoguchi
●––○○–●––○ Jd93e Kyokuhikari
○–●––○○––● Jd94w Zendaisho
–●–○○–●––○ Jd98e Oatari
–●–○●–○–○– Jd100e Toshonishiki
○–○––●○–●– Jd100w Bushi
●–●––○○––○ Jd103e Jingu
○––●○–○––● Jd103w Isamufuji
–●○–●––○–○ Jd104w Asatatsuke

2 wins
–○–●●–○–●– Jd2e Kotootomo
–●●––○●––○ Jd3e Satonofuji
●–○–●–○––● Jd7e Kirizakura
○––●–●●––○ Jd7w Sakaefuji
●–○–○––●●– Jd9w Hatachijo
●–○–●––○–● Jd13w Toho
○––●–●●––○ Jd14e Mimurodake
–●●–●–○––○ Jd15e Hakkairyu
●––○–●○––● Jd18e Mihamaumi
–○–●–●○–●– Jd21e Iko
–●●–○––○●– Jd21w Teraosho
●–○–○–●––● Jd22e Chiyooume
○––●–○●–●– Jd22w Wakayamanaka
–●●––○●––○ Jd23w Takanonari
–●○–●––●–○ Jd25e Kotonoshima
●––○–●○–●– Jd28w Suzuki
–●–●●–○––○ Jd29w Tsubakifuji
●–○–●––○–● Jd30e Terunosato
●––○○––●–● Jd32w Ota
–●–●○–○––● Jd33w Burinosato
○–●–●–●–○– Jd34e Nakaishi
–●–●–○–●○– Jd37e Arikawa
●––●–●○–○– Jd40e Yamato
–●–○–○–●–● Jd41e Sakai
–○–●–●–○–● Jd42w Daishohama
–●●––○●––○ Jd43e Takakurayama
–●○––○–●–● Jd46w Kainowaka
○––●–●–●○– Jd48e Shido
–●○––○●––● Jd51e Kotomanabe
●–●––○○–●– Jd51w Hokutonami
–●–●–○●–○– Jd52w Kotoomura
●––○–○●––● Jd55e Mochizuki
–●–○●––●–○ Jd58w Hokutoyu
●––––●○–○– Jd60e Ayaminato
–○●––○●––● Jd60w Kotourasaki
–○○–●–●––● Jd63e Hokutoryu
●––○–○–●–● Jd64e Higonoryu
●––■–○–●○– Jd65w Amane
–○●–●–○––● Jd67e Honma
●–○–○–●–●– Jd68e Daisho
●––○–●–●–○ Jd70e Kirimaru
○–●––○–●●– Jd70w Yabuoka
–●–●●–○–○– Jd71w Satsumao
●–○––●–○–● Jd72w Yamashita
●–○––●–○●– Jd77w Mienomaru
–□●–●–○––● Jd80e Yuriki
–●●––○●–○– Jd82e Okuniasahi
●–○––●○–●– Jd83w Mogaminishiki
–□–●●–●–○– Jd84e Wakasatake
–○●–●––○●– Jd86w Kototsukahara
–○●–●–●––○ Jd89w Shiraseyama
○–●––●○––● Jd90e Azumanami
–●–●○––○–● Jd93w Teruju
–○●–●–○–●– Jd94e Wada
○–●––●–●○– Jd96w Itakozakura
●––●–○●–○– Jd97e Fubu
–○○–●––●–● Jd97w Tatsunofuji
●––●○–●––○ Jd101e Hamatensei
–○●–○–●––● Jd102e Kaishin
○–○––●●––● Jd105w Asahinishiki

1 win
–●●–○–●––● Jd10w Okunisato
–○–●●–●––● Jd11e Hokutogo
–●–●●–●–○– Jd13e Kotouruga
–●–●○––●–● Jd17e Toseima
–●–●●––○–● Jd18w Isenohana
●–●–○––●–● Jd26e Hanakaze
○––●–●●––● Jd26w Ezuka
–●●–●–●–○– Jd31e Miyakojima
–○●––●–●●– Jd33e Isshinryu
–––––––○●– Jd36w Sekizuka
–○●–●––●●– Jd40w Asashiomoto
○––●●–●––● Jd46e Nagaya
●–●––●–○●– Jd50w Yukiumi
–●–○–●–●–● Jd54e Daishojo
●––●–●–●○– Jd56e Hanashi
●––●–○–●●– Jd58e Tokio
○–●––●–●●– Jd62e Buken
–●–●–●●–○– Jd62w Toki
–●●–○–●–●– Jd69w Omura
–●●–○––●–● Jd73w Daiisshin
–●●––●–○●– Jd78e Hokutosato
●––●–○–●●– Jd79e Tsuyasato
–■–––●–○–● Jd84w Harada
–●–●–●●–○– Jd87w Teraowaka
–●–●–○–●●– Jd89e Fujinoteru
●––●●––●○– Jd90w Satozakura
●––○●–●–●– Jd95e Noborifuji
–●–●–●○––● Jd95w Minami
–●–○–●–●●– Jd101w Kinugawa

0 wins
–––––––––– Jd3w Yutsukasa
–––––––––– Jd5e Yuma
●––●–●–●●– Jd5w Kaishinmaru
–––––––––– Jd8e Shuji
–––––––––– Jd20w Masakaze
●–●––●–●●– Jd24e Sorakaze
–––––––––– Jd34w Sakurafuji
–––––––––– Jd35w Hamaminato
–●–●–●–●●– Jd38w Kotonagahama
–●●––●●–●– Jd45e Kotoharamoto
–●–––––––– Jd49e Uminishiki
–●–●●–●–●– Jd61e Miura
–––––––––– Jd67w Ryubu
–––––––––– Jd74e Amanishiki
●–●–●––●●– Jd75e Bando
–––––––––– Jd76w Ichifuji
–■–––––––– Jd80w Nonaka
–––––––––– Jd85e Takada
–––––––––– Jd87e Watatani
–––––––––– Jd92w Urutora
●––●●––●●– Jd99e Azumayama
–––––––––– Jd102w Miryuzan
–––––––––– Jd105e Shoryudo

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○––○○––○○– Jk19e Kototebakari

4 wins
○––○○––●○– Jk3e Kaitoma
○––○●–○––○ Jk5e Kozakura
–○–●○–○––○ Jk5w Matsuzawa
–○○––○–○●– Jk12e Kakutaiki
–○–○–●○––□ Jk16w Umiwatari
○–○–○––●○– Jk20w Tsukahara

3 wins
–○●–○–●––○ Jk1w Shimakaze
–○–●–○○––● Jk3w Azumahikari
●–○–●––○○– Jk4w Toyama
●–○––○–○–● Jk8w Sawanofuji
○––●●–○––○ Jk9e Kotoimagawa
–○–○–○–●●– Jk9w Nishimura
●––○●–○––○ Jk11e Daishiryu
○––●○––●–○ Jk15w Asahijo
–○–●–●○––○ Jk19w Mitsumune
–●○–○––○–■ Jk20e Shinfuji
○–●––○●––○ Jk21w Watanabe
○–○–●–○–●– Jk22w Osumifuji
–○–●–––○–○ Jk25e Tenei
––○○●–○––● Jk25w Shachinofuji

2 wins
●––○●––○●– Jk1e Tatsuki
●–○––●–●○– Jk2w Chiyotaiko
–●●––○–●○– Jk4e Koreyasu
–●●––●–○○– Jk6e Sawaisamu
○––●○–●––● Jk7e Kyonosato
–○–○–●–●–● Jk7w Asahio
○–●––●○––● Jk10e Shimizu
●–○––○●––● Jk14w Moriurara
–●●–○–●–○– Jk18e Daigonishiki
●–●––○●–○– Jk18w Yoshoyama
●––○–■––○– Jk22e Kiminofuji
○–●––□●––● Jk23w Satoiazuma

1 win
–●–●–●–○●– Jk2e Shunpo
●–○––●●–●– Jk6w Sekizukayama
–●●–○–●–●– Jk8e Higohikari
–●●–●––●○– Jk10w Hayasaka
–●–●●––○●– Jk12w Takita
●––●–●–○●– Jk21e Fukuda
●––○●––●●– Jk23e Wakaseiun
●––●–○–●–● Jk24e Matsuoka

0 wins
–––––––––– Jk11w Yokuyusei
–––––––––– Jk13e Kitasatsuma
–––––––––– Jk13w Narumi
–––––––––– Jk14e Mitsuuchi
–––––––––– Jk15e Kotomiyakura
–––––––––– Jk16e Ogiryu
–––––––––– Jk17e Asahimaru
–––––––––– Jk17w Tamanoryu
–●●––●–●●– Jk24w Hattorizakura

33 queries in 0.93 seconds

Hatsu 2018

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 14, 2018 - January 28, 2018


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-3-5HakuhoYKisenosato1-5-4
10-0KakuryuY 
6-4GoeidoOTakayasu7-3
7-3MitakeumiSTamawashi3-7
3-7TakakeishoKOnosho4-6
2-8HokutofujiM1Ichinojo6-4
4-6YoshikazeM2Kotoshogiku4-6
4-6ChiyotairyuM3Tochinoshin9-1
5-5ShodaiM4Arawashi5-5
3-7OkinoumiM5Endo6-4
7-3TakarafujiM6Ikioi2-8
6-4ChiyoshomaM7Chiyonokuni3-7
6-4TochiozanM8Kaisei6-4
6-4ShohozanM9Chiyomaru6-4
0-3-7TerunofujiM10Aminishiki1-6-3
5-5KotoyukiM11Daishomaru5-5
4-6SokokuraiM12Kagayaki6-4
2-8TakekazeM13Daieisho8-2
6-4AbiM14Yutakayama6-4
5-5IshiuraM15Nishikigi5-5
6-4RyudenM16Asanoyama6-4
4-6DaiamamiM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-4MyogiryuJ1Kyokutaisei7-3
5-5AzumaryuJ2Aoiyama5-5
0-0-10TakanoiwaJ3Hidenoumi6-4
5-5KyokushuhoJ4Meisei3-7
6-4TokushoryuJ5Gagamaru5-5
3-7TsurugishoJ6Chiyonoo7-3
6-4SadanoumiJ7Homarefuji3-7
5-5AmakazeJ8Osunaarashi1-8-1
5-5TakanoshoJ9Toyohibiki0-0-10
6-4SeiroJ10Kotoeko8-2
0-0-10UraJ11Takagenji5-5
2-8YamaguchiJ12Tochihiryu4-6
6-4MitoryuJ13Daishoho7-3
4-6AkuaJ14Kizenryu3-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-0YagoMs1Terutsuyoshi3-2
1-4AsabenkeiMs2Shimanoumi4-2
0-1KitataikiMs3Tobizaru3-2
2-3KitaharimaMs4Akiseyama3-2
0-3-2ToyonoshimaMs5Jokoryu2-3
3-2EnhoMs6Wakamotoharu2-3
3-2TakayoshitoshiMs7Daiseido3-2
1-4MurataMs8Hakuyozan4-1
3-2ShonannoumiMs9Chiyootori0-0-5
2-3ChiyonoumiMs10Tamaki1-4
2-3KizakiMs11Shiba2-3
3-2HokahoMs12Akinohana1-4
2-3KotokuzanMs13Dewahayate4-1
3-2TenkaihoMs14Kagamio3-2
4-1TsurubayashiMs15Asahisho2-3
0-5ChiyoarashiMs16Daishoryu2-3
5-0WakatakakageMs17Gokushindo4-1
1-4ChiyosakaeMs18Amuru2-3
3-2KotaroMs19Kotodaigo2-3
1-4TochimaruMs20Satoyama3-2
4-1IchiyamamotoMs21Kiribayama3-2
2-3KobaMs22Gochozan4-1
2-3SagatsukasaMs23Nishikifuji1-3-1
3-2IrodoriMs24Takakento3-2
3-2KairyuMs25Takaryu2-3
3-2TakemasaMs26Fujiazuma2-3
1-4HigoarashiMs27Kotokamatani1-4
2-3AsahiryuMs28Tokushinho4-1
3-2OiwatoMs29Ikegawa2-3
3-2RyuseiMs30Ryuko3-2
4-1TomokazeMs31Ikeru2-3
2-3HigonojoMs32Oki1-4
3-2FukugorikiMs33Horyuyama1-4
5-0WakatakamotoMs34Tomisakae2-3
4-1NionoumiMs35Nogami3-2
2-3IchikiMs36Komanokuni3-2
1-4OazumaMs37Hamayutaka3-2
0-5KotomisenMs38Kotokobai3-2
2-3MidorifujiMs39Akinoyama2-3
4-1KaitoMs40Ayanoumi2-3
4-1IrieMs41Terao3-2
2-3AokishinMs42Rendaiyama3-2
2-3KanseiMs43Hokutokawa1-4
4-1KeitenkaiMs44Takamisato3-2
0-5TaichiyamaMs45Shosei2-3
1-4KirinofujiMs46Tsushimanada3-2
5-0TochiseiryuMs47Sakigake4-1
2-3AzumasatoMs48Nankairiki2-3
1-4MusashikuniMs49Mugendai3-2
3-2KatsunofujiMs50Tochinobori3-2
0-4-1TsuyukusaMs51Kotodairyu2-3
3-2HotsukasaMs52Nakazono3-2
2-3KotohayatoMs53Sadanosato3-2
4-1AsakokiMs54Honda2-3
2-3TanabeMs55Kihonoumi3-2
2-3KotoinagakiMs56Tochinohama4-1
1-4AsakishinMs57Amanoshima2-3
4-1KyokusotenMs58Koshinoryu1-4
3-2OkoryuMs59Hokutoshu1-4
3-2AomihamaMs60Itadaki3-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-1KisenoyamaSd1Kaizen3-2
2-3KainoryuSd2Fukuyama2-3
0-0-5HatookaSd3Karatsuumi1-4
4-1AonoshoSd4Musashiumi2-3
4-1KototsubasaSd5Tamakongo1-4
4-1ShinoharaSd6Shoketsu2-3
2-3SaidaijiSd7Komakiryu3-2
3-2KirinoryuSd8Kaisho5-0
2-3AsatenmaiSd9Denzan1-4
3-2SasayamaSd10Chiyonokatsu3-2
1-4GoryuSd11Hikarugenji2-3
0-5RaoSd12Kainishiki3-2
2-3AkatsukiSd13Aozora4-1
2-3HitachigoSd14Munakata2-3
2-3AoiSd15Awajiumi1-4
4-1KotokinoSd16Kaonishiki2-3
3-2MasutooSd17Okinofuji3-2
3-2HokutooSd18Wakayama5-0
1-4HitenryuSd19Kurahashi3-2
4-1ByakkoSd20Onojo3-2
2-3ShojiSd21Mitotsukasa2-3
2-3EbisumaruSd22Yamatoarashi3-2
3-2OkinohamaSd23Mitozakura4-1
3-2HaruhikariSd24Daishozen2-3
4-1ObamaumiSd25Sazanami1-4
1-4FukunofujiSd26Fujisato2-3
2-2-1ShunbaSd27Sadanokuni1-4
3-2WagurayamaSd28Matsuda3-2
2-3NarutakiSd29Tsugaruumi1-4
4-1ChiyoraizanSd30Kotofukujuno3-2
4-1GenkaihoSd31Sotairyu0-0
0-5TenichiSd32Yutakasho3-2
2-3HaruminatoSd33Azumasho2-3
2-3KotorikisenSd34Inoue3-2
3-2SaioSd35Sadanohikari2-3
1-4KasugamineSd36Fukamiyama4-1
4-1KotootoriSd37Sasakiyama0-0-5
3-2TagonofujiSd38Sakaekaze2-3
3-2KitadaichiSd39Tatsukaze2-3
3-2ShohoryuSd40Hokutotsuru2-3
1-4ShobushiSd41Kotonoshu4-1
1-4KyokuhozanSd42Hagane3-2
3-2SadanohanaSd43Aratora4-1
2-3TeraoumiSd44Hokutoshin2-3
3-2WakanofujiSd45Masunoyama5-0
0-5KotoryuseiSd46Daishoiwa2-3
1-4TochikasugaSd47Kotokumazoe2-3
3-2KaiyudaiSd48Asanojo4-1
1-4AsayokomichiSd49Saionji2-3
3-2TakatenshuSd50Ohata3-2
0-1-4NishiyamaSd51Chiyodaigo4-1
4-1DaijoSd52Satoyama2-3
3-2DairaidoSd53Tokuda1-4
2-3YoshikasugaSd54Hokutohana2-3
3-2KotorikuzanSd55Rikito2-3
4-1HisanotoraSd56Asanotosa1-4
2-3KasugakuniSd57Oisato3-2
3-2YukiSd58Ryuseio5-0
3-2KoshinishikiSd59Ryutsukasa3-2
1-4ShinyashikiSd60Kiritsubasa2-3
2-3HamaeikoSd61Kotozensho2-3
2-3YoshifujiSd62Baraki4-1
3-2NakashimaSd63Dewanojo2-3
0-1-4FujikawaSd64Takamiryu3-2
0-5KototoraSd65Soranoumi4-1
1-4KotokenseiSd66Seigo3-2
2-3SumanoumiSd67Minatoryu1-4
4-1KaorufujiSd68Hienriki3-2
2-3OkinoiwaSd69Tetsuyuzan0-0-5
2-3DewaizumiSd70Kotokojima3-2
1-4DaishokakuSd71Tochikodai5-0
1-4DaishokiSd72Yoshiazuma3-2
3-2HokuyozanSd73Ginseizan2-3
4-1DaiseihoSd74Hiradoumi3-2
0-5HiroseSd75Takei2-3
2-3FujitaiseiSd76Tochiminato4-1
0-2-3OroraSd77Kitanomine2-3
4-1KanryuSd78Kiyonoumi3-2
3-2OnokuraSd79Asaokado3-2
4-1KasugaryuSd80Maeta1-4
1-4ImafukuSd81Shotenro0-0
2-3DewaazumaSd82Kaigo0-0-5
2-3TorakioSd83Terunohana2-3
3-2GorikiyamaSd84Kenshin3-2
3-2KototaikiSd85Oyamatoumi4-1
3-2KamiyutakaSd86Yoshimura1-4
2-3RyukiSd87Tokiryu2-3
0-2-3WakasenryuSd88Mienosato2-3
3-2MutsukazeSd89Hokutoiwami1-4
4-1MiyauchiSd90Tsunekawa0-0-5
5-0KamitoSd91Surugafuji3-2
2-3MasutenryuSd92Kenyu4-1
2-3TakiguchiSd93Kurokage1-4
3-2YokoeSd94Takakiho1-4
3-2HidanoSd95Kaishu1-4
2-3OmoteSd96Tochimitsuru3-2
0-0-5AkitobaSd97Wakahizen4-1
2-3TokikazeSd98Tochihayate4-1
2-3AsakogaSd99Tokiryu3-2
2-3KotomyozanSd100Fujinotani1-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-2DaishomuneJd1Daishowaka3-2
2-3KotootomoJd2Fujinokaze4-1
2-3SatonofujiJd3Yutsukasa0-0-5
3-2MiyazakiJd4Wakakoki3-2
0-0-5YumaJd5Kaishinmaru0-5
4-1MaenofujiJd6Ako3-2
2-3KirizakuraJd7Sakaefuji2-3
0-0-5ShujiJd8Kaiseijo3-2
3-2MiyanofujiJd9Hatachijo2-3
4-1HamamiryuJd10Okunisato1-4
1-4HokutogoJd11Toryu3-2
3-2SuganoJd12Daitenpaku4-1
1-4KotourugaJd13Toho2-3
2-3MimurodakeJd14Kotoseigo5-0
2-3HakkairyuJd15Nakatani3-2
4-1KotoyamatoJd16Saito3-2
1-4ToseimaJd17Tainaka3-2
2-3MihamaumiJd18Isenohana1-4
3-2MiyazakiyamaJd19Fujinowaka4-1
4-1HokutohomareJd20Masakaze0-0-5
2-3IkoJd21Teraosho2-3
2-3ChiyooumeJd22Wakayamanaka2-3
4-1WakaichiroJd23Takanonari2-3
0-5SorakazeJd24Tochigidake3-2
2-3KotonoshimaJd25Sumidagawa3-2
1-4HanakazeJd26Ezuka1-4
3-2TakabayamaJd27Daishoko3-2
5-0KaihoJd28Suzuki2-3
3-2AsakuraJd29Tsubakifuji2-3
2-3TerunosatoJd30Hao4-1
1-4MiyakojimaJd31Hikarifuji3-2
3-2AmatsukasaJd32Ota2-3
1-4IsshinryuJd33Burinosato2-3
2-3NakaishiJd34Sakurafuji0-0-5
3-2WakatozakuraJd35Hamaminato0-0-5
3-2HibikiryuJd36Sekizuka1-1-3
2-3ArikawaJd37Izumigawa4-1
4-1FuranshisuJd38Kotonagahama0-5
3-2AmamidakeJd39Kiryu3-2
2-3YamatoJd40Asashiomoto1-4
2-3SakaiJd41Amatsu4-1
4-1HayashiJd42Daishohama2-3
2-3TakakurayamaJd43Nakao3-2
3-2FudanoJd44Kiriarashi4-1
0-5KotoharamotoJd45Asanoshima3-2
1-4NagayaJd46Kainowaka2-3
3-2ChuraJd47Amamisho3-2
2-3ShidoJd48Fujihisashi5-0
0-1-4UminishikiJd49Tosahikari4-1
3-2TerumichiJd50Yukiumi1-4
2-3KotomanabeJd51Hokutonami2-3
3-2TakaseiryuJd52Kotoomura2-3
3-2TakataishoJd53Tochinoshima3-2
1-4DaishojoJd54Matsuyama4-1
2-3MochizukiJd55Tatsunoumi3-2
1-4HanashiJd56Tokimaru5-0
3-2TaranamiJd57Yamanaka4-1
1-4TokioJd58Hokutoyu2-3
4-1TochisatoJd59Sadanogo3-2
2-2-1AyaminatoJd60Kotourasaki2-3
0-5MiuraJd61Byakkomaru3-2
1-4BukenJd62Toki1-4
2-3HokutoryuJd63Hamadayama4-1
2-3HigonoryuJd64Kototaiko3-2
3-2KonnoJd65Amane2-3
3-2KokuryunamiJd66Tokkoriki3-2
2-3HonmaJd67Ryubu0-0-5
2-3DaishoJd68Nakai4-1
3-2SeitoJd69Omura1-4
2-3KirimaruJd70Yabuoka2-3
3-2YukiamamiJd71Satsumao2-3
5-0ShingakuJd72Yamashita2-3
4-1OnoJd73Daiisshin1-4
0-0-5AmanishikiJd74Chiyotaiho3-2
0-5BandoJd75Chiyonosora3-2
3-2AdachiJd76Ichifuji0-0-5
3-2KotosatoJd77Mienomaru2-3
1-4HokutosatoJd78Dewanosora3-2
1-4TsuyasatoJd79Reon4-1
2-3YurikiJd80Nonaka0-1-4
4-1IshiharaJd81Fukuazuma3-2
2-3OkuniasahiJd82Shinzan4-1
4-1MotokiyamaJd83Mogaminishiki2-3
2-3WakasatakeJd84Harada1-3-1
0-0-5TakadaJd85Imai3-2
3-2ItoJd86Kototsukahara2-3
0-0-5WatataniJd87Teraowaka1-4
3-2ChidaJd88Abezakura4-1
1-4FujinoteruJd89Shiraseyama2-3
2-3AzumanamiJd90Satozakura1-4
3-2BanshunadaJd91Hakuyo5-0
3-2WakanoguchiJd92Urutora0-0-5
3-2KyokuhikariJd93Teruju2-3
2-3WadaJd94Zendaisho3-2
1-4NoborifujiJd95Minami1-4
4-1OshozanJd96Itakozakura2-3
2-3FubuJd97Tatsunofuji2-3
3-2OatariJd98Sakura4-1
0-5AzumayamaJd99Ariake4-1
3-2ToshonishikiJd100Bushi3-2
2-3HamatenseiJd101Kinugawa1-4
2-3KaishinJd102Miryuzan0-0-5
3-2JinguJd103Isamufuji3-2
5-0AkashiryuJd104Asatatsuke3-2
0-0-5ShoryudoJd105Asahinishiki2-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-3TatsukiJk1Shimakaze3-2
1-4ShunpoJk2Chiyotaiko2-3
4-1KaitomaJk3Azumahikari3-2
2-3KoreyasuJk4Toyama3-2
4-1KozakuraJk5Matsuzawa4-1
2-3SawaisamuJk6Sekizukayama1-4
2-3KyonosatoJk7Asahio2-3
1-4HigohikariJk8Sawanofuji3-2
3-2KotoimagawaJk9Nishimura3-2
2-3ShimizuJk10Hayasaka1-4
3-2DaishiryuJk11Yokuyusei0-0-5
4-1KakutaikiJk12Takita1-4
0-0-5KitasatsumaJk13Narumi0-0-5
0-0-5MitsuuchiJk14Moriurara2-3
0-0-5KotomiyakuraJk15Asahijo3-2
0-0-5OgiryuJk16Umiwatari4-1
0-0-5AsahimaruJk17Tamanoryu0-0-5
2-3DaigonishikiJk18Yoshoyama2-3
5-0KototebakariJk19Mitsumune3-2
3-2ShinfujiJk20Tsukahara4-1
1-4FukudaJk21Watanabe3-2
2-2-1KiminofujiJk22Osumifuji3-2
1-4WakaseiunJk23Satoiazuma2-3
1-4MatsuokaJk24Hattorizakura0-5
3-1TeneiJk25Shachinofuji3-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Goketsuyama
Nakano
Kenho
Byambasuren
Fukuminato
Tagomaru
Unzendake
Harimanada
Ounabara
Bariki
Kotonawa
Shinshunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms57eAsakishinAsayamabana
Sd8wKaishoKaiseio
Sd78wKiyonoumiYamamoto
Sd99eAsakogaAsamorimoto
Jd41eSakaiDaiseiryu
Jd102wMiryuzanOsuzuki
Jd104eAkashiryuTanaka
Jk1eTatsukiDairyuki
Jk6eSawaisamuMomochizakura


No Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms3eKitataikiYamahibikiTokyoOctober 5, 1982M2
Sd31wSotairyuTokitsukazeFukushimaJuly 26, 1982M15
Sd81wShotenroFujishimaMongoliaJanuary 31, 1982M2

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho