Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakanohana (9th)
JuryoHanada (1st)
MakushitaWakakoma
SandanmeTochinoyama
JonidanNarimoto
JonokuchiHanashio

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKashiwado (4th)
Shukun-shoKashiwado (2nd)
Kanto-shoIwakaze (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○●○○ Y1e Wakanohana

12 wins
●○○○○○●○○●○○○○○ M7w Iwakaze

11 wins
○●○○●●○○○○○○○○● S1e Kashiwado
○○○○○○●○○●○○○●● K1e Kitabayama
○○○●○○○●●○○○●○○ K1w Taiho

10 wins
○●○●○○○○○●○●○○● O1w Kotogahama
○●○○●○○○●○●○●○○ M1e Annenyama

9 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●●●●● Y1w Asashio
○○●●○●●○○●●○○○○ M2w Dewanishiki
●○○○○○○○○●●●●○● M10w Tokitsuyama

8 wins
●○●●●○○○●○○○●●○ M4e Wakachichibu
●●○○○●●○●○●○●○○ M6e Oginohana
●○○○○●●●●○●○○○● M11e Kaizan
○●○○●●●○○●○○○●● M11w Matsunobori
○●○●●○○●○●○●○○● M14e Wakasugiyama
●●●●○○●●○○○○●○○ M14w Kiyonomori
○○○●○●○○○●○●●●● M15e Oikawa
●●●●●○○●○○●○○○○ M15w Udagawa
●○●○○○○○●○●●○●● M16w Kairyuyama

7 wins
○○○○●●○●●●●●○●○ O1e Wakahaguro
○○○●○○●●●●○●●○● S1w Kitanonada
○○●○○●○●●●●○●●○ S2eHD Wakamisugi
●●●●○●●●○○●○○○○ M1w Tochihikari
●○●○○●○●●○●●○○● M4w Wakanoumi
●●●●●○○●○○●○○●○ M5e Fusanishiki
●○●●●○●○○○●●○●○ M7e Shionishiki
●○●●●●●○●●○○○○○ M9w Wakamaeda
○●○●●○○○●○○●●●● M12w Aonosato
●○●○○●●○●●○●○●○ M13w Yoshinomine

6 wins
●●●○●○●○○○●●○●● M3e Tsurugamine
○○○○●○○●●●●●●●● M10e Naruyama
○●●○○●●●●○●●○○● M12e Kanenohana

5 wins
●●●●●●○○●○○●●●○ M2e Tamahibiki
○●●●●●●●●●○○○●○ M3w Ohikari
●●●○●○●●○●○○●●● M6w Fujinishiki
○●○●●●●○●●●●●○○ M8w Fukudayama
○○○○●●●●○●●●●●● M9e Futatsuryu
●○●●○●●○●●●●○○● M16e Izuminada

4 wins
●●●●●●●●○○○●●●○ M5w Tamanoumi
●●●●●○○●●●○○●●● M8e Wakanokuni

3 wins
●●●●○●○●●○●●●●● M13e Oiteyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○○○ J5e Hanada

12 wins
○○○●○○●○○○○○●○○ J7w Narutoumi

11 wins
○●○○●○○○○●●○○○○ J3e Hagurohana

10 wins
○○○●●○○○●○●○○●○ J6e Shinoburyu
○○○○●●●○○○○○○●● J12e Koinose

9 wins
○●○●●●●○○○○○○○● J1e Hanenishiki
○●○●○●○●●●○○○○○ J1w Myobudani
●●●●○○○●○○○●○○○ J2w Tsunenishiki
○●●○○○○○○○●●●●○ J9e Maedagawa
○○●○○●○●●●○○○○● J10w Kochi
○○●○●●○○●○○○●○● J15w Takanishiki
○●○●○○●○○○○○●●● J19e Hamanoumi

8 wins
●○○○●●●●○●○○○○● J2e Hoshikabuto
●●●○○○○○●○○●●●○ J11e Kiminishiki
○●○●●●○○●○○●●○○ J13e Tokinami
○○○○●○●●○●●●○○● J14w Kuninobori
●○●●●●○●●○○○○○○ J18w Onejime
●○○○○●●●●●●○○○○ J19w Tsunenomatsu

7 wins
○●●○●○○●○○○●●●● J3w Sadanoyama
●●●●●○○●○○●○○●○ J7e Sawakaze
●●●○●○○○○●●●●○○ J16e Sagahikari
○○○●○○●○●●●●●○● J16w Arakiyama
○○●○●●●●○●○○●○● J17w Omidori

6 wins
○○○●○●○●●●●●○●● J8e Yasome
●○●●●○●●○●○○○●● J10e Miyabashira
○●○○●○○●○●●●●●● J12w Tokinishiki
●●○●○●○○●●○●●●○ J13w Ichinoya
●●○●○●●●○●○○○●● J14e Fukunoumi
●●●○●●●○○○●●●○○ J15e Sakunobori
●●●●○○●●●●○○●○○ J17e Takimiyama

5 wins
●○●○○●●●●●●●○●○ J8w Matsushima
●●●●○●○○●○●●●●○ J9w Wakabayama
●○○●●○●●●●●●●○○ J11w Kiryugawa

4 wins
●●●○●●●○●○●○●●● J4w Amatsunada
●○●○○○●●●●●●●●● J6w Osegawa

2 wins
●●●○○●●●●●●●●●● J18e Ijuin

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J4e Shinobuyama
––––––––––––––– J5w Atagoyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Ms13e Wakakoma

6 wins
○–○––○–○●–○–––○ Ms2e Wakatenryu
–○○––○–○○––●○–– Ms12e Onosaki
Ms25e Koga
●––○○–○––○–○○–– Ms37e Daimonji
Ms39e Yoshinoiwa
Ms46e Tamaarashi
Ms50w Hanahikari
Ms52e Ishimifuji#
Ms61w Wakaasahi
Ms66w Shirafuji
Ms80e Chiyononada

5 wins
○–○–●–○–●–○–○–– Ms1e Tenzan
●––○○–●–○––○–○– Ms9e Aonishiki
–○○––●○––○○–––● Ms9w Otsuka
–●○–●––○–○○–○–– Ms11w Oyazaki
–○–○–●–○–○–○––● Ms15w Kumanoura
Ms18e Kotonohana
Ms22e Hirokawa
Ms26e Tsukubasan
Ms30w Matsuda
Ms33w Takasuyama
–○○–○–○––○–●–●– Ms35w Okanoyama
Ms38w Tominaga
Ms42e Nagaokuyama#
Ms45e Datenobori
Ms47w Dewagasaki
Ms58e Wakaogachi
Ms60e Yamamura
Ms62w Tochinohana
○–○––●○––●○–○–– Ms64w Nagabayama#
Ms67e Abe
Ms72w Akinishiki#
Ms77w Ota
Ms78e Masunohana
Ms81w Hiuminada#

4 wins
●○–––○●––○–○–●– Ms1w Tokitsunami
–○○–○––●–●–●––○ Ms5e Asanoumi
○–○––●–○○–●–●–– Ms6e Nishinokawa
–●–○–○–○–○–●●–– Ms7e Tomiyama
–○–○–○–●–●–○●–– Ms10e Miyanohana
○–●–●–●–○––○–○– Ms10w Wakamiyama
●–○––○–●–●○––○– Ms15e Miyanaga
Ms16e Wakakuma
Ms16w Senba
Ms19w Washigatani
Ms23e Hidenobori
Ms23w Mitsusumi
Ms24e Tomizawa
Ms25w Tominishiki
Ms28e Ogiyama
Ms31w Iwanoto
Ms32w Oinokuni#
Ms33e Murakawa
Ms36e Dewanonami
Ms36w Tashiroiwa
Ms38e Datenishiki
Ms41e Sawahikari
Ms46w Tamanoiwa
Ms47e Chiyoasahi
Ms48e Kashimaumi
Ms48w Arakawa
Ms49e Yokoyama
Ms53w Toyonosato
Ms54w Akitsuryu#
Ms56e Mikawanami
Ms57e Shiganosato
Ms57w Kumanohana
Ms59e Nagao
–●○––○–○○––●●–– Ms59w Aoiryu#
Ms64e Tochinoiwa
Ms65e Mizunishiki
–●○–○––●–○●–––○ Ms67w Kyushuwaka
Ms69w Izunishiki
Ms73e Tomokage
Ms73w Hokkaiyama#
Ms75e Kayama
Ms76e Orochiyama
Ms76w Wakachikugo
Ms81e Tenpozan
Ms82w Takaoyama
Ms83w Masagoyama
Ms84w Kamitani#

3 wins
–●–○●–●––●–○○–– Ms2w Wakatokachi
–○●––●–○○–●––●– Ms3e Naniwayama
●––●○–●––○○–––● Ms3w Tsuneminato
○–●––●○–○––●–●– Ms4e Makiyama
●––●○–●––○○–––● Ms5w Dewanoyama
–○●–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms6w Unzenyama
○––●○––●–●●–––○ Ms12w Azumayama
–●○––●○––●–●––○ Ms14e Oinishiki
●–●–○–●–○–○––●– Ms14w Shinanohana
Ms17e Wakaikuni
Ms18w Wakanaruto
Ms19e Naito
Ms20e Orochiishi
Ms20w Azumanishiki
Ms24w Tomoegawa
Ms28w Tomoeiwa
Ms29e Imai
Ms31e Tsuruginobori
Ms32e Daikanyama
Ms34w Makotoyama#
Ms37w Kotohikari
Ms40e Marume
Ms42w Kobayashi
Ms43w Ikoma
Ms44e Haranaka
Ms45w Machida
Ms50e Tominoura
Ms51w Nadanoumi
Ms52w Akashiumi
Ms53e Nakanishiki
Ms55e Kuniriki#
Ms60w Araumi
Ms62e Kotogamine
Ms63e Iwakiyama
Ms63w Takibayama
Ms65w Naranoyama
Ms68e Nakajima#
Ms68w Motoyoshi
Ms69e Akamatsu
Ms72e Kawakami
Ms74e Oishi
Ms74w Maenohana
Ms78w Asakaze
Ms79e Akihikari
Ms80w Osumiyama
Ms84e Miyanoyama
Ms85w Asanami

2 wins
–●–○–○–●–●●●––– Ms4w Matsunishiki
●––●●–●–●–○––○– Ms7w Tamanoura
–●–○–●–●–○●–––● Ms8e Fujine
○–●–○––●●––●●–– Ms8w Tomoewaka
–●●–●––○–●–○––● Ms13w Fujihikari
Ms17w Tensuiyama
Ms21w Okuni#
Ms26w Isuzumine
Ms27e Kitaarashi
Ms34e Minenomoto
Ms35e Koshinoumi
Ms39w Oasahi
Ms43e Oeyama
Ms44w Iwatoumi
Ms49w Kiyonomine
Ms51e Tabo
Ms55w Matsumaeyama
Ms56w Kawauchi
Ms61e Oshinoyama
Ms66e Shiraneyama
Ms70w Kotowaka
Ms71e Mihara
Ms71w Sakuragawa
Ms75w Tsunehikari
Ms79w Iwakikaze
Ms83e Tsugarunishiki

1 win
●––●–●○–●––●–●– Ms11e Banryunada
Ms22w Terunoumi
Ms29w Tochinonada
Ms30e Oshimaumi
Ms41w Awanishiki
Ms54e Nishikiyama
Ms58w Furukawa
Ms70e Aisawa
Ms82e Wakamiyama

0 wins
Ms21e Tominobori
Ms27w Ozaki
Ms40w Hanaasahi
Ms77e Tatsunoyama#
Ms85e Akinosato#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd20w Michiwaki
Sd91e Tochinoyama

6 wins
Sd13e Tsutsumi
Sd16w Kiyosumiyama#
○–●––○○––○○––○– Sd29e Kotozakura
Sd33e Hakuozan#
Sd50e Mitsuaoi
Sd50w Takasu
Sd64e Donannohana
Sd89w Kamiiyama
Sd97w Chiyonishiki

5 wins
Sd1e Maedahana
Sd2w Fukurayama
Sd6e Kudo
Sd7e Kiyohikari
Sd14e Komidori
Sd17e Hiyoshimine#
Sd22e Takaneyama
Sd26w Sakatayama
Sd27e Akioyama
Sd27w Kashiwakuni
Sd32w Tsunehibiki
Sd34e Ichiminato
Sd36e Kitanomine
Sd44e Azumagata
Sd44w Okinonada
Sd48e Jinryu
Sd51e Tamanoya
Sd52e Tamakabuto
Sd60e Ageshio
Sd61w Yahatayama
Sd63w Takagiiwa
Sd65e Oara
Sd71w Tochinoya
Sd72w Kurihara
Sd75w Sakai
Sd78e Yamagishi
Sd79w Kurotaki
Sd90w Asaisami#
Sd91w Masukagami
Sd94e Samoji
Sd99e Azumasato
Sd100w Tamabungo
Sd104e Wakatsugaru

4 wins
Sd3e Wakanobori
Sd4w Fuminohana
Sd5w Kojinyama#
Sd6w Ikeda
Sd10e Fujigasaki
Sd11e Isehikari
Sd11w Chinda
Sd14w Kurokawa
Sd15w Naruwaka
Sd16e Ayamidori
Sd18w Hinataiwa#
Sd21w Kawanobe
Sd26e Kotoarashi
Sd28w Fukuejima
Sd29w Tamanohama
Sd31w Oshimanada
Sd32e Tochinotani
Sd34w Hachiryu
Sd37e Higashi#
Sd39e Yatsunishiki
Sd39w Wakashio
Sd40w Masumidori
Sd41e Masunoshima
Sd43e Itonishiki
Sd43w Tozuka
Sd45w Takaokagawa
Sd47w Masuhara
Sd49w Tamanomatsu
Sd52w Haginoumi
Sd53e Hakushuyama#
Sd57w Maehikari
Sd58e Narushio
Sd59e Kichio
Sd59w Tomoejima
Sd62e Yurinishiki
Sd66w Ayatsubaki
Sd67w Wakakamiyama#
Sd68e Okamoto
Sd71e Hamamura
Sd75e Niiyama
Sd76e Tatsunobori#
Sd77e Shinohara
Sd77w Shimizutani
Sd82e Okada
Sd82w Koyanagi
Sd85w Tochiarashi
Sd86e Mitsutakayama#
Sd86w Nakai
Sd87e Kanenosato
Sd95w Kitajima
Sd96w Takahashi
Sd97e Shiogiyama#
Sd101e Miyakonada
Sd101w Sasakiyama
Sd102e Tsunemiyagi
Sd103e Arihomine
Sd104w Kimitsuyama
Sd106e Tanakaiwa

3 wins
Sd4e Tamawaka
Sd5e Tosahikari
–○●–●–○––○–●–●– Sd9w Tamanoshima
Sd12e Izumoyama
Sd12w Fusatsubaki
Sd13w Tsukinoyama
Sd15e Otone
Sd18e Fujita
Sd19w Asanonada
Sd20e Satsumaumi
Sd22w Matsumoto
Sd23e Koike
Sd23w Matsudayama
Sd24e Nankaiyama
Sd24w Fujii
Sd25e Iga
Sd25w Mutsunoumi
Sd31e Tsugarukuni
Sd35w Kurita
Sd38e Sugiura
Sd40e Aibayama
Sd42w Maenobori
Sd46w Orochinami
Sd48w Okishio
Sd53w Inanoyama
Sd54e Takagiyama
Sd54w Hakkainada
Sd55w Kinunishiki
Sd56e Nakamurayama
Sd56w Seigozan#
Sd60w Oshige
Sd62w Nasunishiki
Sd63e Hokkainada
Sd64w Hozumiyama#
Sd67e Tamamuroto
Sd70e Hitachiyama
Sd70w Kitanobori#
Sd73w Maedaiwa
Sd74e Takachiho
Sd76w Wakachishio#
Sd78w Tanaka
Sd80e Tateshio
Sd81w Tsurushima
Sd83e Tepponada
Sd88e Shibanishiki
Sd90e Aioi
Sd92w Izumi
Sd93e Chibayama
Sd93w Tamatenryu
Sd98e Onowaka
Sd98w Wakachiba
Sd100e Kurateyama
Sd102w Oguhana
Sd105e Sapporoyama

2 wins
Sd1w Wakanomine
Sd2e Tochihibiki
Sd7w Hanaikari
Sd8e Wakanishiki
Sd8w Hirose
Sd9e Kotokaze
Sd10w Hagurowaka
Sd19e Edohikari
Sd21e Tenryuzan
Sd30e Tamasenbo
Sd35e Kaminokawa#
Sd36w Tamanoyama
Sd37w Suginishiki
Sd38w Fukunohana
Sd41w Asahiumi
Sd45e Ogayama
Sd46e Ainoumi
○––●●––●●–○–●–– Sd47e Takemiyama
Sd51w Wakatama
Sd57e Sakinishiki
Sd58w Tokurayama
Sd61e Matsuo
Sd68w Wakaarashi
Sd69e Kotonoshio
Sd73e Matsuoka
Sd79e Naminohana
Sd83w Shirota
Sd84w Sorachiyama
Sd85e Kazegamine
Sd87w Iwateru
Sd88w Otsubaki
Sd89e Aokiyama
Sd94w Uranosato
Sd95e Kurosawa
Sd105w Tachihikari

1 win
Sd3w Satsukiyama
Sd17w Hayataka
Sd28e Edonoyama
Sd42e Kashima
Sd49e Kaneko
Sd65w Nishiyama
Sd69w Tamamidori
Sd72e Shigeto
Sd80w Saeki
Sd96e Tamagenkai
Sd99w Sakugawa

0 wins
Sd30w Osugiyama
Sd33w Tamori
Sd55e Wakakozu
Sd66e Oise
Sd74w Haguronishiki
Sd81e Kotononada
Sd84e Kashiwakaze
Sd92e Masunoumi
Sd103w Ichiwaka

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd43e Narimoto
Jd91w Ichinoumi

6 wins
Jd8w Makimoto
Jd10w Hiraizumi
Jd15w Yashiro
Jd29w Nomura
Jd30w Fukuda
Jd54e Tatsukamiiwa
Jd60e Ishikawa
Jd68w Hamanosato
Jd74w Hasegawa
Jd84e Saikaiyama#
Jd94e Hiuchinada
Jd97w Wakanonada
Jd107e Kimitsuhana
Jd119e Fujinohana

5 wins
Jd1w Komanishiki
Jd2e Tamatsukumi
Jd7e Iwaiyama
Jd12w Midoriumi
Jd16w Morinaga
Jd17e Tatsunishiki
Jd20e Kako
Jd23w Onoiwa
Jd25e Tamatsukuri
Jd32e Shiomiyama
Jd35w Osanai
Jd37e Haruki
Jd42e Igarashi
Jd47e Chikarayama
Jd50w Hayashi
Jd52e Chidorishima
Jd52w Hananomaki
Jd57e Oitenada
Jd58w Kotonooka
Jd61w Nogatayama
Jd62w Arauma
Jd65w Kamiwaka
Jd69w Masagoiwa
Jd75e Moritoyama
Jd80w Toyonohana
Jd81e Yahikoyama#
Jd81w Miyashita
Jd89w Ogachiyama
Jd90w Kitanoryu
Jd93w Egashira
Jd103w Miurayama
Jd104e Honma
Jd109w Daitoyama
Jd110e Imasukune
Jd116e Asahibiki
Jd116w Wakamitsune
Jd117e Hironoumi
Jd118e Fukunonada

4 wins
Jd4e Tsugaruyama
Jd4w Asada
Jd6w Shachinohana
Jd8e Saito
Jd12e Higashinosato#
Jd13w Wakateshio
Jd15e Katsuraiwa
Jd16e Mitsushimanishiki#
Jd17w Okunoyama
Jd18e Chiaki
Jd22w Kumaarashi
Jd23e Naminoshio
Jd27e Fujinohana
Jd30e Tsuruginada
Jd32w Tochinokuni
Jd33e Asabayama
Jd34w Sekineyama
Jd36w Ohisayama
Jd38w Genkainada
Jd41w Tsuchida
Jd43w Tamanoryu
Jd44w Okabayashi
Jd45w Iwakiyama
Jd48e Katsuraumi
Jd49e Tamamatsuyama
Jd49w Fukunomine
Jd51w Akishima
Jd55w Kashimayama
Jd56e Asaka
Jd59w Sakaeiwa
Jd65e Masuasahi
Jd66w Ichiarashi#
Jd67e Tochinobori
Jd69e Hanatsugaru
Jd70e Kubo
Jd71w Takahashigawa
Jd76w Toyotsuumi
Jd77e Takahikari
Jd78w Sakaguchi
Jd79e Takayama
Jd82w Satonoyama
Jd83e Kuboyama
Jd85w Tatsutanaka
Jd88w Nahanishiki
Jd89e Dairyuyama
Jd91e Ofuji
Jd92e Kikubayama
Jd95w Asagoyama
Jd98e Misairyu#
Jd99w Sagamiiwa
Jd100w Kusuhikari
Jd102e Yoshigiyama#
Jd102w Tamachikugo
Jd107w Maruwaka
Jd111e Yamauchi
Jd113e Bingoyama
Jd114e Kojika
Jd115e Tamahayate
Jd117w Furuta
Jd120e Kitanoyama
Jd121w Tomoenohana
Jd123e Kyonishiki
Jd125w Kitaasahi

3 wins
Jd3w Aratani
Jd5w Ito
Jd6e Shimazaki
Jd7w Kanekoyama
Jd9w Ohigashi
Jd11e Kohagiyama
Jd11w Yoshihikari
Jd19w Wakahiyoshi
Jd20w Nishinokuni
Jd21e Hiyoriyama
Jd21w Shiganobori
Jd24w Satake
Jd25w Masagoiwa
Jd26w Yoshinohana
Jd27w Inano
Jd31e Kumahikari
Jd31w Tatsuriki
Jd34e Kushiroumi
Jd35e Tamanohana
Jd38e Muranishiki
Jd41e Kanozan#
Jd44e Nishikiumi
Jd45e Wakakatsura
Jd46e Ohata
Jd48w Miura
Jd51e Kaifunishiki
Jd53e Kitayama
Jd53w Kobune
Jd57w Motosuyama
Jd58e Yoshimura
Jd63w Masuyama
Jd64e Kawasaki
Jd66e Masunobori
Jd67w Shiratayama
Jd68e Tochigahama
Jd70w Fujitani
Jd71e Shizunishiki#
Jd72e Kurinohana
Jd73w Ryuyama#
Jd74e Terubayama
Jd77w Tsutanoumi
Jd78e Kusaba
Jd83w Kageyama
Jd86e Umesaki
Jd86w Okinoumi
Jd90e Tsunenoumi
Jd92w Odahikari
Jd93e Shachinoumi
Jd95e Hisayuki
Jd96e Hanamidori
Jd96w Yamagami
Jd97e Fusakaze
Jd100e Hamahikari
Jd105w Kiyonaga
Jd108e Onobori
Jd108w Kidachiyama
Jd109e Asahinada
Jd110w Somenishiki
Jd119w Fukudagawa
Jd120w Hamashima
Jd122e Aoki
Jd122w Tanakayama
Jd124e Takaisami
Jd125e Shachinokuni

2 wins
Jd2w Wakaminato
Jd3e Kushibiki
Jd5e Mitsuhashi
Jd13e Sanofuji
Jd14e Nakahata
Jd14w Masuhikari
Jd19e Matsunoura
Jd22e Imaizumi
Jd24e Nayoronishiki
Jd29e Tsuruganada
Jd33w Wakanejime
Jd37w Nishimoto
Jd39e Hayakaze
Jd40e Shimanogawa
Jd40w Hatsuse
Jd42w Aramusashi
Jd46w Adachi
Jd47w Aizaki
Jd54w Hayada
Jd55e Hakushugawa#
Jd61e Yoshinobori
Jd62e Motomura
Jd63e Yamaguchi
Jd72w Hakkozan
Jd75w Fujiiwa
Jd76e Isofukikaze
Jd82e Sato
Jd84w Chibanobori
Jd87e Fukunishiki
Jd87w Kanno
Jd94w Uminishiki
Jd101w Shimanobori
Jd103e Wakayonai
Jd106e Arao
Jd112e Wakasagara
Jd112w Kochiumi
Jd113w Minatonishiki
Jd115w Yoshinishiki
Jd118w Kumoigawa
Jd123w Yamanishiki
Jd126e Wakami#
Jd126w Shimizunada

1 win
Jd1e Kotomidori
Jd9e Nagayogawa#
Jd10e Hirotani
Jd18w Kikuchidake
Jd28e Tsunanishiki
Jd36e Yasushita
Jd50e Hamanishiki
Jd60w Kumanishiki
Jd79w Tsunenooto
Jd80e Kusunoumi
Jd85e Adachiyama
Jd98w Satanishiki
Jd99e Kotochikuma

0 wins
Jd26e Tochibayama
Jd28w Tamiya
Jd39w Asanohana
Jd56w Kawasakiyama
Jd59e Shinto
Jd64w Higashida
Jd73e Wakasato
Jd88e Wakatsurugi
Jd101e Koikeyama
Jd104w Kotonoyama
Jd105e Tsugarunada
Jd106w Tamaiwakuni
Jd111w Satowaka
Jd114w Oniazuma
Jd121e Tanakagawa
Jd124w Shakujiigawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk6w Hanashio

6 wins
Jk21e Numada

5 wins
Jk4w Onoarashi
Jk5w Asamidori
Jk11e Sugai
Jk13e Tochinomine
Jk15w Tsurunoumi
Jk17e Harada
Jk17w Onowataru
Jk18e Kitanohana
Jk18w Naniwaumi
Jk22e Mihonomatsu
Jk22w Takeba
Jk24e Jinnouchi

4 wins
Jk1w Ageoyama
Jk10w Aranoumi
Jk11w Shuto
Jk12w Uejima
Jk15e Shionohana
Jk19w Hara
Jk23e Narunishiki

3 wins
Jk2w Hachirogata
Jk3e Shimamoto
Jk5e Tsutsui
Jk6e Umegaiwa
Jk7e Michinishiki
Jk8e Tamanofuji
Jk10e Nomurayama
Jk12e Yoshiisami
Jk14e Narusegawa
Jk14w Ono
Jk21w Kozu

2 wins
Jk4e Fujikawa
Jk8w Yukiyama
Jk9w Asahikari
Jk16w Izumonishiki
Jk20e Narita
Jk24w Kairoyama
Jk25e Shinkai

1 win
Jk3w Sakai
Jk13w Tada
Jk16e Nishikawa
Jk19e Yamahikari
Jk23w Tsuneyama

0 wins
Jk1e Ueno
Jk2e Tokachiumi
Jk7w Wadanishiki
Jk9e Yoshida
Jk20w Kondo

70 queries in 3.04 seconds

Nagoya 1960

Nagoya, Nagoya Kanayama Gymnasium

June 26, 1960 - July 10, 1960


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YWakanohanaYAsashio9-6
7-8WakahaguroOKotogahama10-5
11-4 GS KashiwadoSKitanonada7-8
7-8 WakamisugiHD 
11-4 KitabayamaKTaiho11-4
10-5 AnnenyamaM1Tochihikari7-8
5-10TamahibikiM2Dewanishiki9-6
6-9TsurugamineM3Ohikari5-10
8-7WakachichibuM4Wakanoumi7-8
7-8FusanishikiM5Tamanoumi4-11
8-7OginohanaM6Fujinishiki5-10
7-8ShionishikiM7Iwakaze12-3 JK
4-11WakanokuniM8Fukudayama5-10
5-10FutatsuryuM9Wakamaeda7-8
6-9NaruyamaM10Tokitsuyama9-6
8-7KaizanM11Matsunobori8-7
6-9KanenohanaM12Aonosato7-8
3-12 OiteyamaM13Yoshinomine7-8
8-7WakasugiyamaM14Kiyonomori8-7
8-7OikawaM15Udagawa8-7
5-10 IzuminadaM16Kairyuyama8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6HanenishikiJ1Myobudani9-6
8-7HoshikabutoJ2Tsunenishiki9-6
11-4 HagurohanaJ3Sadanoyama7-8
0-0ShinobuyamaJ4Amatsunada4-11
14-1 Y HanadaJ5Atagoyama0-0
10-5ShinoburyuJ6Osegawa4-11
7-8SawakazeJ7Narutoumi12-3
6-9YasomeJ8Matsushima5-10
9-6MaedagawaJ9Wakabayama5-10
6-9MiyabashiraJ10Kochi9-6
8-7KiminishikiJ11Kiryugawa5-10
10-5KoinoseJ12Tokinishiki6-9
8-7TokinamiJ13Ichinoya6-9
6-9FukunoumiJ14Kuninobori8-7
6-9SakunoboriJ15Takanishiki9-6
7-8SagahikariJ16Arakiyama7-8
6-9 TakimiyamaJ17Omidori7-8
2-13 IjuinJ18Onejime8-7
9-6HamanoumiJ19Tsunenomatsu8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2TenzanMs1Tokitsunami4-3
6-1 WakatenryuMs2Wakatokachi3-4
3-4NaniwayamaMs3Tsuneminato3-4
3-4MakiyamaMs4Matsunishiki2-5
4-3AsanoumiMs5Dewanoyama3-4
4-3NishinokawaMs6Unzenyama3-4
4-3TomiyamaMs7Tamanoura2-5
2-5FujineMs8Tomoewaka2-5
5-2AonishikiMs9Otsuka5-2
4-3MiyanohanaMs10Wakamiyama4-3
1-6BanryunadaMs11Oyazaki5-2
6-1OnosakiMs12Azumayama3-4
7-0 Y WakakomaMs13Fujihikari2-5
3-4OinishikiMs14Shinanohana3-4
4-3MiyanagaMs15Kumanoura5-2
4-3WakakumaMs16Senba4-3
3-3-1WakaikuniMs17Tensuiyama2-5
5-2KotonohanaMs18Wakanaruto3-4
3-4NaitoMs19Washigatani4-3
3-4OrochiishiMs20Azumanishiki3-4
0-3-4TominoboriMs21Okuni#2-5
5-2HirokawaMs22Terunoumi1-6
4-3HidenoboriMs23Mitsusumi4-3
4-3TomizawaMs24Tomoegawa3-4
6-1KogaMs25Tominishiki4-3
5-2TsukubasanMs26Isuzumine2-5
2-5KitaarashiMs27Ozaki0-1-6
4-3OgiyamaMs28Tomoeiwa3-4
3-4ImaiMs29Tochinonada1-6
1-6OshimaumiMs30Matsuda5-2
3-4TsuruginoboriMs31Iwanoto4-3
3-4DaikanyamaMs32Oinokuni#4-3
4-3MurakawaMs33Takasuyama5-2
2-5MinenomotoMs34Makotoyama#3-4
2-5KoshinoumiMs35Okanoyama5-2
4-3DewanonamiMs36Tashiroiwa4-3
6-1DaimonjiMs37Kotohikari3-4
4-3DatenishikiMs38Tominaga5-2
6-1YoshinoiwaMs39Oasahi2-5
3-4MarumeMs40Hanaasahi0-0-7
4-3SawahikariMs41Awanishiki1-6
5-2Nagaokuyama#Ms42Kobayashi3-4
2-5OeyamaMs43Ikoma3-4
3-4HaranakaMs44Iwatoumi2-5
5-2DatenoboriMs45Machida3-4
6-1TamaarashiMs46Tamanoiwa4-3
4-3ChiyoasahiMs47Dewagasaki5-2
4-3KashimaumiMs48Arakawa4-3
4-3YokoyamaMs49Kiyonomine2-5
3-4TominouraMs50Hanahikari6-1
2-5TaboMs51Nadanoumi3-4
6-1Ishimifuji#Ms52Akashiumi3-4
3-4NakanishikiMs53Toyonosato4-3
1-6NishikiyamaMs54Akitsuryu#4-3
3-4Kuniriki#Ms55Matsumaeyama2-5
4-3MikawanamiMs56Kawauchi2-5
4-3ShiganosatoMs57Kumanohana4-3
5-2WakaogachiMs58Furukawa1-6
4-3NagaoMs59Aoiryu#4-3
5-2YamamuraMs60Araumi3-4
2-5OshinoyamaMs61Wakaasahi6-1
3-4KotogamineMs62Tochinohana5-2
3-4IwakiyamaMs63Takibayama3-4
4-3TochinoiwaMs64Nagabayama#5-2
4-3MizunishikiMs65Naranoyama3-4
2-5 ShiraneyamaMs66Shirafuji6-1
5-2AbeMs67Kyushuwaka4-3
3-4Nakajima#Ms68Motoyoshi3-4
3-4AkamatsuMs69Izunishiki4-3
1-6 AisawaMs70Kotowaka2-5
2-5 MiharaMs71Sakuragawa2-5
3-4KawakamiMs72Akinishiki#5-2
4-3TomokageMs73Hokkaiyama#4-3
3-4OishiMs74Maenohana3-4
4-3KayamaMs75Tsunehikari2-5
4-3OrochiyamaMs76Wakachikugo4-3
0-0-7 Tatsunoyama#Ms77Ota5-2
5-2MasunohanaMs78Asakaze3-4
3-4AkihikariMs79Iwakikaze2-4-1
6-1ChiyononadaMs80Osumiyama3-4
4-3TenpozanMs81Hiuminada#5-2
1-6 WakamiyamaMs82Takaoyama4-3
2-5 TsugarunishikiMs83Masagoyama4-3
3-4 MiyanoyamaMs84Kamitani#4-2-1
0-5-2 Akinosato#Ms85Asanami3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MaedahanaSd1Wakanomine2-5
2-5TochihibikiSd2Fukurayama5-2
4-3 WakanoboriSd3Satsukiyama1-6
3-4TamawakaSd4Fuminohana4-3
3-4TosahikariSd5Kojinyama#4-3
5-2 KudoSd6Ikeda4-3
5-2 KiyohikariSd7Hanaikari2-5
2-5WakanishikiSd8Hirose2-5
2-5KotokazeSd9Tamanoshima3-4
4-2-1 FujigasakiSd10Hagurowaka2-5
4-3 IsehikariSd11Chinda4-3
3-4IzumoyamaSd12Fusatsubaki3-4
6-1 TsutsumiSd13Tsukinoyama3-4
5-2 KomidoriSd14Kurokawa4-3
3-4OtoneSd15Naruwaka4-3
4-3 AyamidoriSd16Kiyosumiyama#6-1
5-2 Hiyoshimine#Sd17Hayataka1-6
3-4FujitaSd18Hinataiwa#4-3
2-5EdohikariSd19Asanonada3-4
3-4SatsumaumiSd20Michiwaki7-0 D
2-5TenryuzanSd21Kawanobe4-3
5-2TakaneyamaSd22Matsumoto3-4
3-4KoikeSd23Matsudayama3-4
3-4NankaiyamaSd24Fujii3-4
3-4IgaSd25Mutsunoumi3-4
4-3KotoarashiSd26Sakatayama5-2
5-2AkioyamaSd27Kashiwakuni5-2
1-6EdonoyamaSd28Fukuejima4-3
6-1 KotozakuraSd29Tamanohama4-3
2-5TamasenboSd30Osugiyama0-7
3-4TsugarukuniSd31Oshimanada4-3
4-3TochinotaniSd32Tsunehibiki5-2
6-1 Hakuozan#Sd33Tamori0-0-7
5-2IchiminatoSd34Hachiryu4-3
2-5Kaminokawa#Sd35Kurita3-4
5-2KitanomineSd36Tamanoyama2-5
4-3Higashi#Sd37Suginishiki2-5
3-4SugiuraSd38Fukunohana2-5
4-3YatsunishikiSd39Wakashio4-3
3-4AibayamaSd40Masumidori4-3
4-3MasunoshimaSd41Asahiumi2-5
1-5-1KashimaSd42Maenobori3-4
4-3ItonishikiSd43Tozuka4-3
5-2AzumagataSd44Okinonada5-2
2-5OgayamaSd45Takaokagawa4-3
2-5AinoumiSd46Orochinami3-4
2-5TakemiyamaSd47Masuhara4-3
5-2JinryuSd48Okishio3-4
1-6KanekoSd49Tamanomatsu4-3
6-1MitsuaoiSd50Takasu6-1
5-2TamanoyaSd51Wakatama2-5
5-2TamakabutoSd52Haginoumi4-2-1
4-3Hakushuyama#Sd53Inanoyama3-4
3-4TakagiyamaSd54Hakkainada3-4
0-7WakakozuSd55Kinunishiki3-4
3-4NakamurayamaSd56Seigozan#3-4
2-5SakinishikiSd57Maehikari4-3
4-3NarushioSd58Tokurayama2-5
4-3KichioSd59Tomoejima4-3
5-2AgeshioSd60Oshige3-4
2-5MatsuoSd61Yahatayama5-2
4-0-3YurinishikiSd62Nasunishiki3-4
3-4HokkainadaSd63Takagiiwa5-2
6-1DonannohanaSd64Hozumiyama#3-4
5-2OaraSd65Nishiyama1-6
0-0-7OiseSd66Ayatsubaki4-3
3-4TamamurotoSd67Wakakamiyama#4-3
4-3OkamotoSd68Wakaarashi2-5
2-5KotonoshioSd69Tamamidori1-6
3-4HitachiyamaSd70Kitanobori#3-4
4-3HamamuraSd71Tochinoya5-2
1-6ShigetoSd72Kurihara5-2
2-5MatsuokaSd73Maedaiwa3-4
3-4TakachihoSd74Haguronishiki0-0-7
4-3NiiyamaSd75Sakai5-2
4-3Tatsunobori#Sd76Wakachishio#3-4
4-3ShinoharaSd77Shimizutani4-3
5-2YamagishiSd78Tanaka3-4
2-3-2NaminohanaSd79Kurotaki5-2
3-4TateshioSd80Saeki1-6
0-0-7KotononadaSd81Tsurushima3-4
4-3OkadaSd82Koyanagi4-3
3-4TepponadaSd83Shirota2-5
0-0-7KashiwakazeSd84Sorachiyama2-5
2-5KazegamineSd85Tochiarashi4-3
4-3Mitsutakayama#Sd86Nakai4-3
4-3KanenosatoSd87Iwateru2-5
3-4ShibanishikiSd88Otsubaki2-5
2-5 AokiyamaSd89Kamiiyama6-1
3-4AioiSd90Asaisami#5-2
7-0 YTochinoyamaSd91Masukagami5-2
0-0-7MasunoumiSd92Izumi3-4
3-4ChibayamaSd93Tamatenryu3-4
5-2SamojiSd94Uranosato2-5
2-5 KurosawaSd95Kitajima4-3
1-3-3 TamagenkaiSd96Takahashi4-3
4-3Shiogiyama#Sd97Chiyonishiki6-1
3-4OnowakaSd98Wakachiba3-4
5-2AzumasatoSd99Sakugawa1-6
3-4 KurateyamaSd100Tamabungo5-2
4-3MiyakonadaSd101Sasakiyama4-3
4-3TsunemiyagiSd102Oguhana3-4
4-3ArihomineSd103Ichiwaka0-0-7
5-2WakatsugaruSd104Kimitsuyama4-3
3-4 SapporoyamaSd105Tachihikari2-5
4-3TanakaiwaSd106 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-2-4KotomidoriJd1Komanishiki5-2
5-2 TamatsukumiJd2Wakaminato2-5
2-5KushibikiJd3Aratani3-4
4-3 TsugaruyamaJd4Asada4-3
2-5MitsuhashiJd5Ito3-4
3-4ShimazakiJd6Shachinohana4-3
5-2 IwaiyamaJd7Kanekoyama3-4
4-3 SaitoJd8Makimoto6-1
1-6Nagayogawa#Jd9Ohigashi3-4
1-6HirotaniJd10Hiraizumi6-1
3-4KohagiyamaJd11Yoshihikari3-4
4-3 Higashinosato#Jd12Midoriumi5-2
2-5SanofujiJd13Wakateshio4-3
2-5NakahataJd14Masuhikari2-5
4-3 KatsuraiwaJd15Yashiro6-1
4-3 Mitsushimanishiki#Jd16Morinaga5-2
5-2 TatsunishikiJd17Okunoyama4-3
4-3 ChiakiJd18Kikuchidake1-6
2-5MatsunouraJd19Wakahiyoshi3-4
5-2 KakoJd20Nishinokuni3-4
3-3HiyoriyamaJd21Shiganobori3-3
2-5ImaizumiJd22Kumaarashi4-3
4-3 NaminoshioJd23Onoiwa5-2
2-5NayoronishikiJd24Satake3-4
5-2 TamatsukuriJd25Masagoiwa3-4
0-0-7TochibayamaJd26Yoshinohana3-4
4-3FujinohanaJd27Inano3-4
1-6TsunanishikiJd28Tamiya0-0-7
2-5TsuruganadaJd29Nomura6-1
4-3TsuruginadaJd30Fukuda6-1
3-4KumahikariJd31Tatsuriki3-4
5-2 ShiomiyamaJd32Tochinokuni4-3
4-3AsabayamaJd33Wakanejime2-5
3-4KushiroumiJd34Sekineyama4-3
3-4TamanohanaJd35Osanai5-2
1-6YasushitaJd36Ohisayama4-3
5-2 HarukiJd37Nishimoto2-5
3-4MuranishikiJd38Genkainada4-3
2-5HayakazeJd39Asanohana0-0-7
2-5ShimanogawaJd40Hatsuse2-5
3-4Kanozan#Jd41Tsuchida4-3
5-2IgarashiJd42Aramusashi2-5
7-0 Y NarimotoJd43Tamanoryu4-3
3-4NishikiumiJd44Okabayashi4-3
3-4WakakatsuraJd45Iwakiyama4-3
3-4OhataJd46Adachi2-5
5-2ChikarayamaJd47Aizaki2-5
4-3KatsuraumiJd48Miura3-4
4-3TamamatsuyamaJd49Fukunomine4-3
1-6HamanishikiJd50Hayashi5-2
3-4KaifunishikiJd51Akishima4-3
5-2ChidorishimaJd52Hananomaki5-2
3-4KitayamaJd53Kobune3-4
6-1 TatsukamiiwaJd54Hayada2-5
2-5Hakushugawa#Jd55Kashimayama4-3
4-3AsakaJd56Kawasakiyama0-0-7
5-2OitenadaJd57Motosuyama3-4
3-4YoshimuraJd58Kotonooka5-2
0-7ShintoJd59Sakaeiwa4-3
6-1 IshikawaJd60Kumanishiki1-6
2-5YoshinoboriJd61Nogatayama5-2
2-5MotomuraJd62Arauma5-2
2-5YamaguchiJd63Masuyama3-4
3-4KawasakiJd64Higashida0-0-7
4-3MasuasahiJd65Kamiwaka5-2
3-4MasunoboriJd66Ichiarashi#4-3
4-3TochinoboriJd67Shiratayama3-4
3-4TochigahamaJd68Hamanosato6-1
4-3HanatsugaruJd69Masagoiwa5-2
4-3KuboJd70Fujitani3-4
3-4Shizunishiki#Jd71Takahashigawa4-3
3-4KurinohanaJd72Hakkozan2-5
0-0-7WakasatoJd73Ryuyama#3-4
3-4TerubayamaJd74Hasegawa6-1
5-2MoritoyamaJd75Fujiiwa2-5
2-5IsofukikazeJd76Toyotsuumi4-3
4-3TakahikariJd77Tsutanoumi3-4
3-4KusabaJd78Sakaguchi4-3
4-3TakayamaJd79Tsunenooto1-6
1-6KusunoumiJd80Toyonohana5-2
5-2Yahikoyama#Jd81Miyashita5-2
2-5SatoJd82Satonoyama4-3
4-3KuboyamaJd83Kageyama3-4
6-1Saikaiyama#Jd84Chibanobori2-5
1-6AdachiyamaJd85Tatsutanaka4-3
3-4UmesakiJd86Okinoumi3-4
2-5FukunishikiJd87Kanno2-5
0-0-7WakatsurugiJd88Nahanishiki4-3
4-3DairyuyamaJd89Ogachiyama5-2
3-4TsunenoumiJd90Kitanoryu5-2
4-3OfujiJd91Ichinoumi7-0 D
4-3KikubayamaJd92Odahikari3-4
3-4ShachinoumiJd93Egashira5-2
6-1HiuchinadaJd94Uminishiki2-5
3-4HisayukiJd95Asagoyama4-3
3-4HanamidoriJd96Yamagami3-4
3-4FusakazeJd97Wakanonada6-1
4-3Misairyu#Jd98Satanishiki1-6
1-6KotochikumaJd99Sagamiiwa4-3
3-4HamahikariJd100Kusuhikari4-3
0-0-7 KoikeyamaJd101Shimanobori2-5
4-3Yoshigiyama#Jd102Tamachikugo4-3
2-4-1WakayonaiJd103Miurayama5-2
5-2HonmaJd104Kotonoyama0-0-7
0-0-7 TsugarunadaJd105Kiyonaga3-4
2-5AraoJd106Tamaiwakuni0-7
6-1KimitsuhanaJd107Maruwaka4-3
3-4OnoboriJd108Kidachiyama3-4
3-4AsahinadaJd109Daitoyama5-2
5-2ImasukuneJd110Somenishiki3-4
4-3YamauchiJd111Satowaka0-0-7
2-5WakasagaraJd112Kochiumi2-5
4-3BingoyamaJd113Minatonishiki2-5
4-3KojikaJd114Oniazuma0-0-7
4-3TamahayateJd115Yoshinishiki2-5
5-2AsahibikiJd116Wakamitsune5-2
5-2HironoumiJd117Furuta4-3
5-2FukunonadaJd118Kumoigawa2-5
6-1FujinohanaJd119Fukudagawa3-4
4-3KitanoyamaJd120Hamashima3-4
0-0-7 TanakagawaJd121Tomoenohana4-3
3-4AokiJd122Tanakayama3-4
4-3KyonishikiJd123Yamanishiki2-5
3-4TakaisamiJd124Shakujiigawa0-0-7
3-4ShachinokuniJd125Kitaasahi4-3
2-5Wakami#Jd126Shimizunada2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7UenoJk1Ageoyama4-3
0-0-7TokachiumiJk2Hachirogata3-4
3-4ShimamotoJk3Sakai1-6
2-5FujikawaJk4Onoarashi5-2
3-4TsutsuiJk5Asamidori5-2
3-4UmegaiwaJk6Hanashio7-0 Y
3-4MichinishikiJk7Wadanishiki0-0-7
3-4TamanofujiJk8Yukiyama2-5
0-0-7 YoshidaJk9Asahikari2-5
3-4NomurayamaJk10Aranoumi4-3
5-2 SugaiJk11Shuto4-3
3-4YoshiisamiJk12Uejima4-3
5-2 TochinomineJk13Tada1-6
3-4NarusegawaJk14Ono3-4
4-3 ShionohanaJk15Tsurunoumi5-2
1-6NishikawaJk16Izumonishiki2-5
5-2 HaradaJk17Onowataru5-2
5-2 KitanohanaJk18Naniwaumi5-2
1-6YamahikariJk19Hara4-3
2-5NaritaJk20Kondo0-0-7
6-1 NumadaJk21Kozu3-4
5-2 MihonomatsuJk22Takeba5-2
4-3 NarunishikiJk23Tsuneyama1-6
5-2 JinnouchiJk24Kairoyama2-5
2-5ShinkaiJk25 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Kato1-2
Tachizakura2-1
Aonokuni1-2
Sasanishiki2-1
Okubo1-2
Nakanohana2-1
Tachiisami1-2
Abenogawa2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kashiwabara0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Sukama0-0
Fukuoka0-0
Shibata0-0
Tsurumachi0-0
Nakasato0-0
Sakamoto0-0
Sugawara0-0
Kasuga0-0
Kanazawa0-0
Hananokuni0-0
Ishihara0-0
Nakatsunishiki0-0
Honda0-0
Yoshioka0-0
Ukunohana0-0
Norota0-0
Urushibara0-0
Kawamura0-0
Nohara0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Matsugashima
Onokaze


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms9eAonishikiHibikiya
Ms14eOinishikiItadaki
Ms16wSenbaSenbayama
Ms22eHirokawaObayama#
Ms34wMakotoyama#Nishinaka
Ms39eYoshinoiwaNishiumi#
Ms56eMikawanamiSanshuyama#
Ms60wAraumiFubukijima
Ms78wAsakazeAsayama
Ms80eChiyononadaFumikura
Sd1eMaedahanaMiyashio
Sd3eWakanoboriMurotani
Sd5eTosahikariTosanoumi
Sd18eFujitaTakinohana
Sd26wSakatayamaKatsunobori
Sd28eEdonoyamaShigeki
Sd39eYatsunishikiChikubayama
Sd52wHaginoumiFukuizumi
Sd53wInanoyamaKonishiki
Sd55eWakakozuAsanobori
Sd60wOshigeOyano
Sd65eOaraObitsu
Jd30eTsuruginadaMorimoto
Jd32wTochinokuniNaraoka
Jd38eMuranishikiMakimatsu
Jd45wIwakiyamaOnogahama
Jd51eKaifunishikiUedayama
Jd62wAraumaTeshionishiki
Jd67eTochinoboriKubota
Jd68eTochigahamaKomori
Jd73wRyuyama#Nakajimayama
Jd87eFukunishikiNagano
Jd88wNahanishikiTakanohana
Jd90wKitanoryuSukai
Jd98eMisairyu#Watanabe
Jd107eKimitsuhanaKato
Jd110wSomenishikiAbenishiki
Jd118wKumoigawaFujinokawa
Jk4wOnoarashiHirano
Jk6eUmegaiwaKomoda
Jk7eMichinishikiMichita
Jk18eKitanohanaKunioka
Jk22eMihonomatsuMatsumoto
Jk24wKairoyamaEbi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TachizakuraTatsunamiNara
AonokuniHanakagoAomoriJuly 4, 1944
SasanishikiNishonosekiHokkaidoFebruary 22, 1944
OkuboIsenoumiIwateJuly 9, 1943
Nakanohana--
Tachiisami--
KashiwabaraTakasagoKochiFebruary 1, 1944
YamamotoTokitsukazeOitaJune 19, 1942
SukamaMiyaginoTokyo
FukuokaUrakazeYamaguchiDecember 23, 1939
ShibataOnarutoMieDecember 4, 1943
TsurumachiTatsunamiIbarakiJanuary 3, 1943
Nakasato--
SakamotoKasuganoMieMarch 13, 1941
Sugawara--
Kasuga--
KanazawaHanakagoAomoriAugust 23, 1936
Hananokuni--
IshiharaIzutsuKagoshimaJuly 4, 1944
Nakatsunishiki--
HondaIsenoumiAkitaSeptember 25, 1943
Yoshioka--
UkunohanaMihogasekiNagasakiMarch 18, 1943
NorotaKasuganoAkitaAugust 30, 1941
UrushibaraTokitsukazeKanagawaNovember 23, 1942
KawamuraMiyaginoHokkaidoApril 13, 1943
NoharaKumagataniIbarakiAugust 2, 1944

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms21eTominobori--Ms2
Ms43eOeyama--Ms28
Ms54wAkitsuryu#MihogasekiGifuMs17
Sd58eNarushio--Sd46
Sd81eKotononadaSadogatakeMiyazakiSd38
Sd84eKashiwakazeIsenoumiNaganoMs82
Sd92eMasunoumi--Sd55
Jd26eTochibayama--Jd9
Jd28wTamiya--Jd28
Jd114wOniazuma--Jd72
Jd123wYamanishiki--Jd100
Jk1eUeno--Jd104
Jk2eTokachiumi--Jd111
Jk7wWadanishiki--Jd100
Jk20wKondo--Jk20

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho