Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochinishiki (9th)
JuryoHoshikabuto (2nd)
MakushitaHagurohana
SandanmeOinokuni#
JonidanTamanoshima
JonokuchiYoshinohana

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTsurugamine (3rd)
Shukun-shoIwakaze (1st)
Kanto-shoFujinishiki (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Tochinishiki

12 wins
○○○○○●○○○○●○○●○ O1e Kotogahama
○○○○○○●○○○○○○●● M14w Fujinishiki

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○●○○○●● Y1wYO Wakanohana
○○○○○●○●○○○●○○● K1w Wakahaguro

10 wins
○○●●○○○○○○○●●○● S1e Tochihikari
○○○○●○○○●○○○●●● M9w Dewanishiki
○○○●○○○○●○●○○●● M12e Naruyama
○○○●●●○○○○○●●○○ M18e Wakasugiyama
○●○●○○○○●○○●○●○ M19w Kanenohana

9 wins
○○●○●○○●○●○●●○○ S1w Fusanishiki
○●●○○○●○●●○○●○○ M1w Annenyama
●●○●●○○○○○○●●○○ M3w Tsurugamine
○●●●○●○●○○●○○○○ M4w Iwakaze
○○○○●○●○○●●●○○● M6e Tamahibiki
○○○●○●○●●●●○○○○ M8e Kashiwado
●●○○○○○○○●○●○●● M10e Wakachichibu

8 wins
●○○●○●○○●●●○●○○ K1e Kitabayama
●●●○●●○●○●○○○○○ M7w Wakamisugi
○○○●●●●●●○○●○○○ M10w Mitsuneyama
●○●●○●○○●○●○●○○ M16w Oikawa
○○●○○○○●○○●●●●● M17e Narutoumi

7 wins
●○●●●○●○●●○○○○● M5e Kitanonada
○●●●○●●○○●○●○●○ M6w Izuminada
●○●●○○○○●●●●○○● M11e Oginohana
○●○●●○●○●○●○○●● M15e Futatsuryu
●●○○○●●●○○○●●○● M17w Tokinishiki
●○○●●●○●○□○○●●● M18w Myobudani

6 wins
○○●○●●●●○●●○●○● M7e Wakanoumi
●●●●●○○○●●○○●●○ M8w Ohikari
●●○○●○○●○●○●●●● M9e Kaizan
●●○○○○●●●●●○●●○ M13w Kiryugawa
○●●○●●●●○○●●○●○ M16e Takanishiki

5 wins
●●○○○○●●●○●●●●● M1e Matsunobori
●●●●●●●●○○●○○○● M4e Aonosato
●●○●●○●●●○●●○●○ M5w Wakamaeda
○●●○○●●●●●●●●○○ M11w Wakabayama
●○●●●○○○●●●●●●○ M13e Fukudayama
●●●○●○●●○○●●○●● M19e Miyanishiki

4 wins
●●○○●●●○●●●●●○● M2e Tamanoumi
○○●●●●●●●○○●●●● M3e Shinobuyama
––––––––––○○○●○ M12w Atagoyama

3 wins
●●●●○●●●●●●○●●○ K2wHD Shionishiki
○●●○●●●●●●●○●●● M15w Kuninobori

2 wins
●●●●●●●●○●●●●○● M2w Tokitsuyama

1 win
●●●○●●●●●■––––– M14e Osegawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Asashio

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●●○●○○○○○○○○○ J2w Hoshikabuto

11 wins
●○○○○○●○○●●○○○○ J4w Kiyonomori

10 wins
●●●●○○○●○○○○○○○ J1e Yoshinomine
○●●○○●○●●□○○○○○ J2e Koinose
○●●○○○○○○●○○○●● J5e Hanenishiki
○●○○○●○●○●●○○○○ J10w Miyabashira
●●○○●○●○○○○○○○● J17w Kochi

9 wins
○○○●●○○○●○○○●●● J7e Amatsunada
○○●●○○○○○●●●●○○ J8w Hanada
○○○●○○○●●○○○●●● J16e Taiho
○●○○○○●○●○○●●●○ J18e Ononishiki
●○●●○●○○○○●○●○○ J19e Asanoumi

8 wins
●○○●○●●●●●○○○○○ J1w Wakanokuni
●○○●●○●○○○●●●○○ J3w Yasome
○●●●○○○●○●●○○○● J14e Hakuyuzan
○○○○●●○○●○●○●●● J14w Udagawa
●●○●○○○●●●●○○○○ J15w Ijuin
●○●○●○○○●●○●○○● J16w Onoura

7 wins
○●●●●●○○○○●●○○● J4e Fukunoumi
●○○○●○○●○●●●○●● J6w Tsunenishiki
●●●○○○●○○●●●○●○ J7w Nishinaka
○○○●●●●○●●○●○●○ J8e Sagahikari
○●○○●●●●●○○●○○● J11e Tamanoura
●○●●○●●○●●○○○●○ J13w Matsunishiki
○●●○●○●○○●●●○●○ J17e Maenoyama
○○●○●●●○○●○●●●○ J18w Ichinoya
○●○●●●●●○○●○●○○ J19w Kainoyama

6 wins
○●○○○●●●●○○●●●● J6e Oiteyama
○●●○○●●●○○○●●●● J9w Hakuryuyama
●○●○○●○●●○●●●●○ J12e Sakunobori
●●●○○●●●●○○○●○● J15e Yoshiiyama
●○●●●●○○●○●○○●● J20w Maegashio

5 wins
●●●○●●○●●●○○●○● J9e Fukunosato
●○●●●○●○●●○○●●● J10e Taikai
●○○●●●●●○●●●●○○ J11w Okinoshima
●○○●○○○●●■––––– J12w Takimiyama
●●○●●○●●●●●●○○○ J20e Tachikaze

4 wins
●●○○●●●○●○●●●●● J3e Shimanishiki
●○●●●○●○○●●●●●● J5w Kiyoenami

3 wins
○●●●●●●●●○○●●●● J13e Nanatsuumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○●––○–○–○–○○–○– Ms5w Wakatenryu
○○–●–○–○–○–○–○– Ms14w Hagurohana
Ms34e Maedagawa
Ms40e Senbayama
Ms64e Yumigashima
Ms70w Nakanishiki

6 wins
○○–○–○–●––●–○–○ Ms1e Tokinami
○○○––○–○–●–●–○– Ms1w Wakatokachi
○–○○––○○––○●–●– Ms9w Sawakaze
○○–○––○–●–○–○–● Ms12w Unzenyama
Ms17e Oyazaki
Ms26e Tominishiki
Ms27e Tsukubasan
Ms28w Tomizawa
Ms35e Toyonosato
Ms38w Oeyama
Ms45w Wakaakita
Ms50w Azumanishiki
Ms55e Dewanonami
Ms57w Shiganosato
Ms60w Onobori
Ms65w Arakiyama
Ms66w Kobayashi
Ms71e Makiyama
Ms73e Mitsusumi
Ms78w Kiyonomine

5 wins
●–●○––○●–○–○–○– Ms2e Kairyuyama
○●––●–●○––○○–○– Ms7e Hidenobori
●–○–○●–○–○––○●– Ms7w Kiminishiki
●○–○–○–○––●–○●– Ms10w Sadanoyama
●–●–○●––○○––○○– Ms12e Midoriiwa
○●––●○–○–○––●○– Ms13w Onosaki
Ms16e Matsushima
Ms20w Isonohana
Ms21w Tomoewaka
Ms23e Tenzan
Ms23w Nishinokawa
Ms29e Washigatani
Ms31e Ogiyama
Ms35w Tabo
Ms40w Marume
Ms41w Hanaasahi
Ms44w Hibikiya
Ms46e Datenishiki
Ms49e Chiyoasahi
Ms49w Hamanoumi
Ms50e Fujine
Ms54e Daikanyama
Ms55w Akitsuryu#
Ms60e Isayama
○–○–○○––●○–●–●– Ms61e Daimonji
Ms63w Kitanoiwa
Ms67e Tomiyama
Ms69w Amaminada
Ms72e Haranaka
Ms74w Sawahikari
Ms76e Teruhikari
Ms80e Akashiumi

4 wins
●–○–○●––○●––●○– Ms3e Tsuboi
●–○–●–○–●●–○––○ Ms4w Inanobori
●–●●–○–●–○––○–○ Ms5e Tominobori
○○–○–●––●●–○–●– Ms6e Tsunenomatsu
○–●–●–●○–○––○●– Ms8e Dewanoyama
●○––○○––○–●–●●– Ms9e Tsuwatari
○–○●–●––○–○–●●– Ms10e Obayama#
●–●○––○–●●––○○– Ms15w Naniwayama
Ms17w Fukunoiwa
Ms22w Matsuda
Ms24e Tokitsunami
Ms25e Omidori
Ms25w Banryunada
Ms26w Yoshinoiwa
Ms27w Nadanishiki
Ms31w Mikawanami
Ms33w Wakayoshiba
Ms34w Wakakuma
Ms36e Edonohana
Ms36w Oshimaumi
Ms37w Itadaki
Ms39e Tensuiyama
Ms42w Oishi
Ms43w Tsuruginobori
Ms44e Datenobori
Ms46w Tochinonada
●–○–○–●○–○–●––● Ms47e Okanoyama
Ms47w Tomoegawa
Ms51e Narinishiki
Ms54w Koshinoumi
Ms56w Koga
Ms57e Maenohana
Ms58e Kiyohikari
Ms62e Ozaki
Ms68e Imai
Ms72w Nagao
Ms73w Orochiyama
Ms75e Koshinokuni
Ms75w Kusunobori
Ms76w Numada
Ms80w Katayama
Ms81e Wakamidake#
Ms82w Fubukijima

3 wins
○●––○–●–○–●●––● Ms3w Tokitsuumi
○○–●–○–●–●––●●– Ms4e Hirakagawa
●–●○––○–●–●–●–○ Ms6w Tokibayama
●–○●––●–○–●●––○ Ms13e Onokawa
●–○–○–○●––●●–●– Ms14e Onejime
○●––○●–●––○●––● Ms15e Kitanohana
Ms16w Tsuneminato
Ms19w Wakanaruto
Ms20e Minenomoto
Ms22e Midoriyama
Ms24w Tashiroiwa
Ms29w Wakaikuni
Ms30w Takanoshima
Ms32e Tominoura
Ms33e Tochinomori
Ms37e Azumayama
Ms38e Kotonohana
Ms42e Arakawa
Ms43e Dewagasaki
Ms45e Iwanoto
Ms48e Iwanosato
Ms51w Yamatoiwa#
Ms52e Tsunehikari
Ms53w Orochiishi
Ms56e Yakushiyama
Ms59e Wakaasahi
Ms61w Hanaikari
Ms65e Mitsukumayama
Ms66e Kamiroyama#
Ms68w Omigawa#
Ms70e Tamaarashi
Ms71w Tamanoiwa
Ms77e Nishikiyama
Ms77w Asamidori
Ms78e Oasahi
Ms79e Wakatochigi
Ms81w Yokoyama

2 wins
○–●–●○–●–●–●––● Ms11e Miyanohana
Ms18e Aritayama
Ms19e Tsunenobori
Ms28e Terunoumi
Ms30e Shinanohana
●–○–●●––●○–●–●– Ms39w Miyanaga
Ms41e Tochiasahi
Ms48w Ozuiwa#
Ms53e Miyasaka
Ms59w Motoyoshi
Ms62w Fukunishiki
Ms63e Tomoeiwa
Ms64w Kitaarashi
Ms67w Mitsubayama
Ms69e Takibayama
Ms74e Kuniriki#
Ms79w Takinohana

1 win
●●–●–●––●–●–●○– Ms8w Akenoumi
●●––●–○●–●–●–●– Ms11w Tsuchii
Ms18w Kotowaka
●–●–●–●●–●––○●– Ms21e Ugohikari
Ms58w Shirafuji
Ms82e Kashiwakaze

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2w Dairyu
Ms32w Kaminishiki
Ms52w Tominaga

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd35w Oinokuni#

7 wins
Sd22e Sakatayama
Sd42w Murakawa
Sd64w Shigeto
Sd67w Osugiyama
Sd87w Nadaikari
Sd99w Yamamura

6 wins
Sd9e Sakuragawa
Sd13w Kotohikari
Sd14w Nadanoumi
Sd18e Hokkaiyama#
Sd18w Machida
Sd25w Chokaiyama#
Sd37w Akinosato#
Sd38e Tochinoiwa
Sd44e Akinishiki#
Sd46e Furukawa
Sd49e Tatsunoyama#
Sd52w Izunishiki
Sd61w Tamanohama
Sd66e Tochihibiki
Sd68e Miyashio
Sd76e Abe
Sd78e Suzuki
Sd82w Nakajima#
Sd90e Tamori
Sd90w Matsumoto
Sd100e Ito
Sd100w Wakanomine

5 wins
Sd1e Naruwaka
Sd3e Kumanoura
Sd4e Azumahana
Sd4w Kusunishiki
Sd6e Kumanohana
○○–○––●○––●●–○– Sd6w Nagabayama#
Sd12w Matsumaeyama
Sd13e Tomoenishiki
Sd16e Kotogamine
○–○–○○–○–●–●––● Sd19w Kyushuwaka
Sd20w Iwakikaze
Sd23e Nagaokuyama#
Sd27w Kashimaumi
Sd29w Kudo
Sd31e Ohirayama
Sd33e Yahatayama
Sd34e Masunoshima
Sd39w Tatsushio#
Sd41e Tsugarunishiki
Sd45e Ishimifuji#
Sd45w Tsurushima
Sd48w Satsukiyama
Sd53e Tachibana
Sd55e Masumidori
Sd56w Sadonohana
Sd57e Ukaji
Sd58e Kawanobe
Sd60e Iga
Sd63w Masunohana
Sd70e Masunoumi
Sd72e Koike
●–○–○–○–●●––○○– Sd72w Aoiryu#
Sd79e Awata
Sd81e Tosanoumi
Sd81w Hiyoshimine#
Sd83w Narushio
Sd84w Izumi
Sd89e Wakatama
Sd92e Seigozan#
Sd95e Fukuizumi
Sd97w Asanonada
Sd98w Fukuejima
Sd99e Shiganishiki

4 wins
Sd2w Toyonishiki
Sd3w Takaoyama
Sd7e Chikubayama
Sd8w Sekinobori#
Sd9w Namikaze
Sd10e Hitachinami
Sd11e Nakamurayama
Sd11w Sawanohana
Sd17e Miyanoumi
Sd17w Fumikura
Sd21w Otokoyama
Sd24w Tatsunohana#
Sd25e Kayama
Sd26e Wakaogachi
Sd27e Tenyuyama
Sd28e Iwakiyama
Sd30e Yoshinoumi
Sd30w Takagiiwa
Sd34w Kitanomine
Sd37e Takasu
Sd39e Asayama
Sd40e Suwanobori
Sd43e Masayama#
Sd46w Shigeki
Sd47w Omiyayama
Sd49w Tenryuzan
Sd50e Kashima
Sd51e Komai
Sd52e Fukunohama
Sd58w Tamawaka
Sd59w Tozuka
Sd60w Kurokawa
Sd62e Akioyama
Sd63e Maedaiwa
Sd68w Tochinosato
Sd69e Hanahikari
Sd69w Tenpozan
Sd74e Wakatsurugi
Sd75w Onoya
Sd76w Edohikari
Sd77e Matsuoka
Sd77w Maehikari
Sd78w Fuminohana
Sd82e Obitsu
Sd86w Hakonishiki
Sd88e Matsuura
Sd91e Ginreizan#
Sd94e Katsuranada
Sd94w Yamatonada
Sd95w Tsunehibiki
Sd96e Nakai
Sd96w Kikuryu#
Sd102e Saganobori

3 wins
Sd1w Chihironada#
Sd2e Wakachikugo
Sd10w Kojinyama#
Sd12e Usanohana
Sd14e Osumiyama
Sd15e Oshinoyama
Sd16w Mihara
Sd19e Hinatazaki#
Sd20e Hakuozan#
Sd21e Hidehikoyama
Sd32e Naranoyama
Sd32w Akamatsu
Sd35e Iizaka
Sd36w Takaneyama
Sd38w Kashiwakuni
Sd40w Kotonobori
Sd41w Iwatoumi
Sd42e Kashiwawaka
Sd43w Izumoyama
Sd44w Satsumaumi
Sd51w Ichiminato
Sd53w Tsunezakura
Sd54e Yurinosato
Sd54w Yuriyama#
Sd55w Orochinami
Sd61e Shiraneyama
Sd62w Sasagamine
Sd64e Ayatsubaki
Sd65w Kumano
Sd73e Tsunanishiki
Sd73w Jinryu
Sd74w Satsumayama
Sd79w Masagoyama
Sd80w Sorachiyama
Sd83e Tsunegatani
Sd84e Tamurayama
Sd85e Tamanomatsu
Sd85w Asogamine
Sd86e Tsunanohana
Sd89w Hirose
Sd91w Itonishiki
Sd93w Chinda

2 wins
Sd5e Shikama
Sd5w Kumagasaki
Sd7w Chikuniyama
Sd8e Matsunamiyama
Sd15w Wakaizumi
Sd22w Fujinoumi
Sd26w Hisanishiki#
Sd28w Masuhara
Sd29e Akibayama
Sd36e Hizuruyama
Sd47e Konishi
Sd48e Terunosato
Sd50w Kotononada
Sd56e Murotani
●●–○–○––●●––●–● Sd65e Takemiyama
Sd66w Ryugatake
Sd70w Isehikari
Sd71w Naminohana
Sd75e Wakanoyama
Sd80e Hinataiwa#
Sd92w Sato
Sd98e Tochiarashi

1 win
Sd23w Hiuminada#
Sd24e Takaarashi
Sd33w Takeuchi
Sd59e Akimoto
Sd67e Tamasenbo
Sd93e Tamanoume
Sd97e Bungoumi
Sd101e Kaneko
Sd101w Owaki

0 wins
Sd31w Tamanosato
Sd57w Kochiiwa
Sd71e Ishikura
Sd87e Wakayanagi
Sd88w Tsugarugata
Sd102w Someiyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○––○○––○○––○○– Jd105w Tamanoshima

7 wins
Jd22w Tabei
Jd34w Matsutani
Jd61w Asaisami#
Jd72e Tamanoyama
Jd79w Sasakiyama
Jd87e Tamatsukumi
Jd125e Matsuo

6 wins
Jd5e Akihikari
Jd8e Tsutsumi
Jd11w Takaokagawa
Jd18e Takahashiyama
Jd20e Oise
Jd20w Wakashio
Jd26w Ikeda
Jd35w Kasahara
Jd39w Sugiura
Jd53e Asanohana
○○–○––●●––○○–○– Jd55e Kotozakura
Jd60w Konishiki
Jd64e Tochinoya
Jd74e Hachiryu
Jd76e Hakkainada
Jd77e Imaizumi
Jd89e Tamabungo
Jd93w Aioi
Jd100e Nomura
Jd102w Kimitsuyama
Jd104w Ichiwaka
Jd109w Hozumiyama#
Jd111w Osanai
Jd113e Hananishiki
Jd117w Kotonomori
Jd138w Takahashi
Jd139e Hamaguchi

5 wins
Jd3e Fujigasaki
Jd3w Hamamura
Jd4w Kiyosumiyama#
Jd9e Oyano
Jd10e Kamitani#
Jd11e Shimazaki
Jd12e Sapporoyama
Jd15w Tamanoya
Jd17w Kotoarashi
Jd24e Kanabaumi#
Jd27w Kushibiki
Jd28w Shirota
Jd32w Kikaishima
Jd36w Higashi#
Jd37e Kotonoshio
Jd41w Osadayama
Jd42w Niiyama
Jd44e Onoiwa
Jd45e Kitanobori#
Jd46w Tachihikari
Jd47e Tamakabuto
Jd47w Tagami
Jd49e Kunihikari
Jd52e Tateshio
Jd52w Nishikie
Jd63w Azumasato
Jd65w Ogayama
Jd66w Arai
Jd68e Tsuchida
Jd69w Matsunoura
Jd73e Matamura
Jd76w Takachiho
Jd82e Kotokaze
Jd83e Asaka
Jd86e Kitamiyuki#
Jd88e Tamamuroto
Jd92e Kawazu
Jd94w Oniazuma
Jd95e Teshionishiki
Jd96e Hirotani
Jd96w Kitajima
Jd98w Oitenada
Jd99e Kanenishiki
Jd100w Makimatsu
Jd111e Fukuoka
Jd112e Tamachiumi#
Jd116w Chibanishiki
Jd118e Daitoyama
Jd119e Mikami
Jd120e Nagayogawa#
Jd120w Nakamurawaka
Jd122w Nishikiumi
Jd123e Kawasaki
Jd126e Katsuraiwa
Jd127e Hishuzan
Jd129e Morinaga
Jd133w Uranosato
Jd134e Naraoka
Jd135e Tatsuriki

4 wins
Jd1e Musashi
Jd4e Kawauchi
Jd6w Odagiri
Jd7e Katsuarashi
Jd10w Aibayama
Jd14e Michiwaki
Jd15e Sakunishiki
Jd18w Tomoejima
Jd19e Godaizan
Jd19w Hanamusashi
Jd21e Komanishiki
Jd23e Satoyama
Jd25e Ohara
Jd27e Takano
Jd29e Uchiyama
Jd32e Onoyama
Jd33e Shimizutani
Jd33w Iwashio
Jd35e Mutsunoumi
Jd36e Arihoyama
Jd38w Suginishiki
Jd42e Kamiumayama
Jd45w Nishiyama
Jd50e Hirato
Jd51e Hanaryuyama#
Jd54e Hasegawa
Jd55w Funamoto
Jd56e Tochinoyama
Jd57e Sadohikari
Jd58w Nogatayama
Jd60e Ageshio
Jd61e Kohagiyama
Jd64w Oshimanada
Jd66e Uedayama
Jd67w Makino
Jd70w Nayoronishiki
Jd71e Higashinosato#
Jd74w Naminoshio
Jd75e Koraiyama#
Jd75w Shiomiyama
Jd79e Aokiyama
Jd80e Sakugawa
Jd80w Wakamori
Jd81w Oguhana
Jd82w Kiyonaga
Jd85e Okunoyama
Jd90e Kushiroumi
Jd92w Kichio
Jd93e Shinohara
Jd95w Kondo
Jd97w Wakasato
Jd98e Kotomidori
Jd101e Mitsushimanishiki#
Jd103e Yahikoyama#
Jd104e Ogasawara
Jd106w Tokachiryu
Jd107w Yamanomoto
Jd110w Chiyonohana
Jd112w Tanakaiwa
Jd115e Hanamidori
Jd115w Oginishiki
Jd121w Koyanagi
Jd123w Nakayama
Jd124w Mitsueyama#
Jd125w Miyakonada
Jd129w Sanofuji
Jd132w Kitayama
Jd133e Shozuyama
Jd135w Akagiyama
Jd136e Morimoto
Jd137w Fujiiwa

3 wins
Jd1w Toda
Jd2e Hinatanada#
Jd2w Daishiyama#
Jd5w Hagurowaka
Jd6e Ainoumi
Jd9w Yoshibamine
Jd12w Uzushio
Jd13e Azumagata
Jd13w Asanomine
Jd14w Tamamidori
Jd21w Tanaka
Jd25w Samoji
Jd28e Hiromiyama
Jd30w Fukunohana
Jd31w Chiyonishiki
Jd37w Watanabe
Jd39e Shiganobori
Jd40w Seiko#
Jd43e Tatsunobori#
Jd43w Saganoumi
Jd44w Matsudayama
Jd46e Wakachiba
Jd48e Fukuda
Jd48w Kumahikari
Jd50w Tamagenkai
Jd51w Asahiumi
Jd53w Kamiiyama
Jd56w Okabayashi
Jd57w Chibayama
Jd59w Suzukiyama
Jd68w Asanobori
Jd71w Fukunoyama
Jd72w Ishikawa
Jd73w Sakai
Jd78w Ohisayama
Jd84e Miyanokawa
Jd88w Chidorishima
Jd89w Hamanishiki
Jd90w Itsutsuishi#
Jd91w Yoshida
Jd103w Kurinohana
Jd105e Wakakatsura
Jd107e Kashimafuji
Jd108e Nakahata
Jd109e Ichinoseki
Jd110e Maenobori
Jd114e Asabayama
Jd114w Sumimoto
Jd116e Komori
Jd117e Inano
Jd118w Mururaniwa
Jd119w Takada
Jd121e Saito
Jd122e Kanekoyama
Jd128e Mitsuhashi
Jd130w Masuyama
Jd131e Nakajimayama
Jd132e Tanakagawa
Jd136w Kumanishiki
Jd138e Miyama

2 wins
Jd7w Iwateru
Jd8w Hiyoriyama
Jd16w Okada
Jd17e Tochibayama
Jd23w Konuma
Jd29w Oshimayama
Jd30e Uminoiwa
Jd34e Toyamanishiki
Jd40e Kazegamine
Jd49w Toyonohana
Jd59e Tsunemiyagi
Jd62e Okamoto
Jd62w Tozukayama
Jd63e Tamanohana
Jd65e Asada
Jd78e Wakahimeji
Jd81e Ogachiyama
Jd84w Hayashi
Jd85w Chiaki
Jd87w Yamagishi
Jd91e Motosukeyama#
Jd97e Aramusashi
Jd99w Kurateyama
Jd108w Masuda
Jd113w Sekineyama
Jd124e Yamaguchi
Jd128w Aratani
Jd134w Hamanosato

1 win
Jd22e Ono
Jd26e Saeki
Jd31e Sakinishiki
Jd54w Inadayama
Jd77w Nishimoto
Jd94e Egawayama
Jd101w Hisayuki
Jd106e Onogahama
Jd131w Bingoyama
Jd137e Hayashida

0 wins
Jd16e Kiminohana
Jd24w Uranohana
Jd38e Yamasaki
Jd41e Matsukaze
Jd58e Mitsunoumi#
Jd67e Tamiya
Jd69e Ryuoyama#
Jd70e Akiyama
Jd83w Tsuruganada
Jd86w Wakanoiwa
Jd102e Asaarashi
Jd126w Tokachiumi
Jd127w Kato
Jd130e Tsutanoumi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk22w Yoshinohana

7 wins
Jk23e Tomokage
Jk23w Takayama
Jk26e Fujii

6 wins
Jk6e Masagoiwa
Jk12e Tamanoryu
Jk16w Hayami
Jk30e Takahikari
Jk31e Nishikinada
Jk34e Otsuka
Jk35e Egashira

5 wins
Jk1e Shimanogawa
Jk3w Kikuchidake
Jk8w Masunishiki
Jk9w Takenaka
Jk12w Kusuhikari
Jk14w Moritoyama
Jk15w Ichinoumi
Jk17w Yamanishiki
Jk24e Kanozan#
Jk24w Sajima
Jk25e Tatsunoumi
Jk30w Kurosawa
Jk32e Tamamatsuyama
Jk33e Hakkozan
Jk34w Tanogashira
Jk37e Akishima
Jk39e Kashiwagata
Jk40w Fujino

4 wins
Jk2e Hironoumi
Jk3e Nunokawa
Jk4e Masuasahi
Jk9e Okanishiki
Jk10w Takase
Jk11e Tatsutanaka
Jk13e Yashima
Jk13w Kashiwanada
Jk19w Kako
Jk20e Aikawa
Jk25w Takahashigawa
Jk27e Koikeyama
Jk27w Odate
Jk28e Fujinohana
Jk28w Tanimoto
Jk29e Miura
Jk39w Akasaka
Jk40e Yamauchi
Jk41w Yamagami
Jk42e Fujiyama

3 wins
Jk5w Hayakaze
Jk7w Kusaba
Jk11w Hiuchinada
Jk15e Masunobori
Jk17e Motomura
Jk18w Toyotsuumi
Jk19e Shachinokuni
Jk20w Wakanonada
Jk21e Kyonishiki
Jk21w Tamaiwakuni
Jk22e Hatsuse
Jk29w Odahikari
Jk32w Yoshigiyama#
Jk36e Nishikoji
Jk36w Shizunishiki#

2 wins
Jk2w Kidachiyama
Jk5e Nishonishiki
Jk6w Tamaoniki
Jk16e Mori
Jk31w Nagaoka
Jk37w Musashino
Jk38e Hayada

1 win
Jk10e Tamachikugo
Jk18e Hiroseyama
Jk26w Tamanofuji
Jk33w Shakujiigawa
Jk38w Oseyama
Jk41e Adachiyama

0 wins
Jk1w Kitaoyama#
Jk4w Fukuwaka
Jk7e Muronishiki
Jk8e Hiyoshi
Jk14e Tamakochi
Jk35w Isogoyama

63 queries in 1,67 seconds

Nagoya 1959

Nagoya, Nagoya Kanayama Gymnasium

July 5, 1959 - July 19, 1959


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YTochinishikiYWakanohana11-4
0-0-15AsashioHD 
12-3 JKotogahamaO 
10-5TochihikariSFusanishiki9-6
8-7KitabayamaKWakahaguro11-4
 HDShionishiki3-12
5-10MatsunoboriM1Annenyama9-6
4-11TamanoumiM2Tokitsuyama2-13
4-11ShinobuyamaM3Tsurugamine9-6 G
5-10AonosatoM4Iwakaze9-6 S
7-8KitanonadaM5Wakamaeda5-10
9-6TamahibikiM6Izuminada7-8
6-9WakanoumiM7Wakamisugi8-7
9-6KashiwadoM8Ohikari6-9
6-9KaizanM9Dewanishiki10-5
9-6WakachichibuM10Mitsuneyama8-7
7-8OginohanaM11Wakabayama5-10
10-5NaruyamaM12Atagoyama4-1-10
5-10FukudayamaM13Kiryugawa6-9
1-9-5 OsegawaM14Fujinishiki12-3 JK
7-8FutatsuryuM15Kuninobori3-12
6-9 TakanishikiM16Oikawa8-7
8-7NarutoumiM17Tokinishiki7-8
10-5WakasugiyamaM18Myobudani7-8
5-10 MiyanishikiM19Kanenohana10-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 YoshinomineJ1Wakanokuni8-7
10-5 KoinoseJ2Hoshikabuto12-3 Y
4-11ShimanishikiJ3Yasome8-7
7-8FukunoumiJ4Kiyonomori11-4
10-5HanenishikiJ5Kiyoenami4-11
6-9OiteyamaJ6Tsunenishiki7-8
9-6AmatsunadaJ7Nishinaka7-8
7-8SagahikariJ8Hanada9-6
5-10FukunosatoJ9Hakuryuyama6-9
5-10TaikaiJ10Miyabashira10-5
7-8TamanouraJ11Okinoshima5-10
6-9SakunoboriJ12Takimiyama5-5-5
3-12 NanatsuumiJ13Matsunishiki7-8
8-7HakuyuzanJ14Udagawa8-7
6-9YoshiiyamaJ15Ijuin8-7
9-6TaihoJ16Onoura8-7
7-8MaenoyamaJ17Kochi10-5
9-6OnonishikiJ18Ichinoya7-8
9-6AsanoumiJ19Kainoyama7-8
5-10 TachikazeJ20Maegashio6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-2 TokinamiMs1Wakatokachi6-2
5-3KairyuyamaMs2Dairyu0-0-8
4-4TsuboiMs3Tokitsuumi3-5
3-5HirakagawaMs4Inanobori4-4
4-4TominoboriMs5Wakatenryu7-1 D
4-4TsunenomatsuMs6Tokibayama3-5
5-3HidenoboriMs7Kiminishiki5-3
4-4DewanoyamaMs8Akenoumi1-7
4-4TsuwatariMs9Sawakaze6-2
4-4Obayama#Ms10Sadanoyama5-3
2-6MiyanohanaMs11Tsuchii1-7
5-3MidoriiwaMs12Unzenyama6-2
3-5OnokawaMs13Onosaki5-3
3-5OnejimeMs14Hagurohana7-1 Y
3-5KitanohanaMs15Naniwayama4-4
5-3MatsushimaMs16Tsuneminato3-5
6-2OyazakiMs17Fukunoiwa4-4
2-6AritayamaMs18Kotowaka1-7
2-6TsunenoboriMs19Wakanaruto3-5
3-5MinenomotoMs20Isonohana5-3
1-7UgohikariMs21Tomoewaka5-3
3-5MidoriyamaMs22Matsuda4-4
5-3TenzanMs23Nishinokawa5-3
4-4TokitsunamiMs24Tashiroiwa3-5
4-4OmidoriMs25Banryunada4-4
6-2TominishikiMs26Yoshinoiwa4-4
6-2TsukubasanMs27Nadanishiki4-4
2-6TerunoumiMs28Tomizawa6-2
5-3WashigataniMs29Wakaikuni3-5
2-6ShinanohanaMs30Takanoshima3-5
5-3OgiyamaMs31Mikawanami4-4
3-5TominouraMs32Kaminishiki0-0-8
3-5TochinomoriMs33Wakayoshiba4-4
7-1 DMaedagawaMs34Wakakuma4-4
6-2ToyonosatoMs35Tabo5-3
4-4EdonohanaMs36Oshimaumi4-4
3-5AzumayamaMs37Itadaki4-4
3-5KotonohanaMs38Oeyama6-2
4-4TensuiyamaMs39Miyanaga2-6
7-1 DSenbayamaMs40Marume5-3
2-6TochiasahiMs41Hanaasahi5-3
3-5ArakawaMs42Oishi4-4
3-5DewagasakiMs43Tsuruginobori4-4
4-4DatenoboriMs44Hibikiya5-3
3-5IwanotoMs45Wakaakita6-2
5-3DatenishikiMs46Tochinonada4-4
4-4OkanoyamaMs47Tomoegawa4-4
3-5IwanosatoMs48Ozuiwa#2-6
5-3ChiyoasahiMs49Hamanoumi5-3
5-3FujineMs50Azumanishiki6-2
4-4NarinishikiMs51Yamatoiwa#3-5
3-5TsunehikariMs52Tominaga0-0-8
2-6MiyasakaMs53Orochiishi3-2-3
5-3DaikanyamaMs54Koshinoumi4-4
6-2DewanonamiMs55Akitsuryu#5-3
3-5YakushiyamaMs56Koga4-4
4-4MaenohanaMs57Shiganosato6-2
4-4KiyohikariMs58Shirafuji1-7
3-5WakaasahiMs59Motoyoshi2-6
5-3IsayamaMs60Onobori6-2
5-3DaimonjiMs61Hanaikari3-5
4-4OzakiMs62Fukunishiki2-6
2-6TomoeiwaMs63Kitanoiwa5-3
7-1 DYumigashimaMs64Kitaarashi2-6
3-5MitsukumayamaMs65Arakiyama6-2
3-5Kamiroyama#Ms66Kobayashi6-2
5-3TomiyamaMs67Mitsubayama2-6
4-4ImaiMs68Omigawa#3-5
2-6 TakibayamaMs69Amaminada5-3
3-5TamaarashiMs70Nakanishiki7-1 D
6-2MakiyamaMs71Tamanoiwa3-5
5-3HaranakaMs72Nagao4-4
6-2MitsusumiMs73Orochiyama4-4
2-6 Kuniriki#Ms74Sawahikari5-3
4-4KoshinokuniMs75Kusunobori4-4
5-3TeruhikariMs76Numada4-4
3-5 NishikiyamaMs77Asamidori3-5
3-5 OasahiMs78Kiyonomine6-2
3-5 WakatochigiMs79Takinohana2-6
5-3AkashiumiMs80Katayama4-4
4-4Wakamidake#Ms81Yokoyama3-5
1-7 KashiwakazeMs82Fubukijima4-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 NaruwakaSd1Chihironada#3-5
3-5WakachikugoSd2Toyonishiki4-4
5-3 KumanouraSd3Takaoyama4-4
5-3 AzumahanaSd4Kusunishiki5-3
2-6ShikamaSd5Kumagasaki2-6
5-3 KumanohanaSd6Nagabayama#5-3
4-4ChikubayamaSd7Chikuniyama2-6
2-6MatsunamiyamaSd8Sekinobori#4-4
6-2 SakuragawaSd9Namikaze4-4
4-4HitachinamiSd10Kojinyama#3-5
4-4NakamurayamaSd11Sawanohana4-4
3-5UsanohanaSd12Matsumaeyama5-3
5-3TomoenishikiSd13Kotohikari6-2
3-5OsumiyamaSd14Nadanoumi6-2
3-5OshinoyamaSd15Wakaizumi2-6
5-3KotogamineSd16Mihara3-5
4-4MiyanoumiSd17Fumikura4-4
6-2Hokkaiyama#Sd18Machida6-2
3-5Hinatazaki#Sd19Kyushuwaka5-3
3-5Hakuozan#Sd20Iwakikaze5-3
3-5HidehikoyamaSd21Otokoyama4-4
7-1 SakatayamaSd22Fujinoumi2-6
5-3Nagaokuyama#Sd23Hiuminada#1-3-4
1-7TakaarashiSd24Tatsunohana#4-4
4-4KayamaSd25Chokaiyama#6-2
4-4WakaogachiSd26Hisanishiki#2-6
4-4TenyuyamaSd27Kashimaumi5-3
4-4IwakiyamaSd28Masuhara2-6
2-6AkibayamaSd29Kudo5-3
4-4YoshinoumiSd30Takagiiwa4-4
5-3OhirayamaSd31Tamanosato0-0-8
3-5NaranoyamaSd32Akamatsu3-2-3
5-3YahatayamaSd33Takeuchi1-7
5-3MasunoshimaSd34Kitanomine4-4
3-5IizakaSd35Oinokuni#8-0 Y
2-6HizuruyamaSd36Takaneyama3-5
4-4TakasuSd37Akinosato#6-2
6-2TochinoiwaSd38Kashiwakuni3-5
4-4AsayamaSd39Tatsushio#5-3
4-4SuwanoboriSd40Kotonobori3-5
5-3TsugarunishikiSd41Iwatoumi3-5
3-5KashiwawakaSd42Murakawa7-1
4-4Masayama#Sd43Izumoyama3-5
6-2Akinishiki#Sd44Satsumaumi3-5
5-3Ishimifuji#Sd45Tsurushima5-3
6-2FurukawaSd46Shigeki4-4
2-6KonishiSd47Omiyayama4-4
2-6TerunosatoSd48Satsukiyama5-3
6-2Tatsunoyama#Sd49Tenryuzan4-4
4-4KashimaSd50Kotononada2-6
4-4KomaiSd51Ichiminato3-5
4-4FukunohamaSd52Izunishiki6-2
5-3TachibanaSd53Tsunezakura3-5
3-5YurinosatoSd54Yuriyama#3-5
5-3MasumidoriSd55Orochinami3-5
2-6MurotaniSd56Sadonohana5-3
5-3UkajiSd57Kochiiwa0-0-8
5-3KawanobeSd58Tamawaka4-4
1-7AkimotoSd59Tozuka4-4
5-3IgaSd60Kurokawa4-4
3-5ShiraneyamaSd61Tamanohama6-2
4-4AkioyamaSd62Sasagamine3-5
4-4MaedaiwaSd63Masunohana5-3
3-5AyatsubakiSd64Shigeto7-1
2-6TakemiyamaSd65Kumano3-5
6-2TochihibikiSd66Ryugatake2-6
1-7TamasenboSd67Osugiyama7-1
6-2MiyashioSd68Tochinosato4-4
4-4HanahikariSd69Tenpozan4-4
5-3MasunoumiSd70Isehikari2-6
0-0-8IshikuraSd71Naminohana2-1-5
5-3KoikeSd72Aoiryu#5-3
3-5TsunanishikiSd73Jinryu3-5
4-4WakatsurugiSd74Satsumayama3-5
2-6WakanoyamaSd75Onoya4-4
6-2AbeSd76Edohikari4-4
4-4MatsuokaSd77Maehikari4-4
6-2SuzukiSd78Fuminohana4-4
5-3AwataSd79Masagoyama3-5
2-6Hinataiwa#Sd80Sorachiyama3-5
5-3TosanoumiSd81Hiyoshimine#5-3
4-4ObitsuSd82Nakajima#6-2
3-5TsunegataniSd83Narushio5-3
3-4-1TamurayamaSd84Izumi5-3
3-5TamanomatsuSd85Asogamine3-5
3-5TsunanohanaSd86Hakonishiki4-4
0-0-8 WakayanagiSd87Nadaikari7-1
4-4MatsuuraSd88Tsugarugata0-0-8
5-3WakatamaSd89Hirose3-5
6-2TamoriSd90Matsumoto6-2
4-4Ginreizan#Sd91Itonishiki3-5
5-3Seigozan#Sd92Sato2-6
1-7 TamanoumeSd93Chinda3-5
4-4KatsuranadaSd94Yamatonada4-4
5-3FukuizumiSd95Tsunehibiki4-4
4-4NakaiSd96Kikuryu#4-4
1-7 BungoumiSd97Asanonada5-3
2-6 TochiarashiSd98Fukuejima5-3
5-3ShiganishikiSd99Yamamura7-1
6-2ItoSd100Wakanomine6-2
1-7 KanekoSd101Owaki1-7
4-4SaganoboriSd102Someiyama0-0-8

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 MusashiJd1Toda3-5
3-5Hinatanada#Jd2Daishiyama#3-5
5-3 FujigasakiJd3Hamamura5-3
4-4KawauchiJd4Kiyosumiyama#5-3
6-2 AkihikariJd5Hagurowaka3-5
3-5AinoumiJd6Odagiri4-4
4-4KatsuarashiJd7Iwateru2-6
6-2 TsutsumiJd8Hiyoriyama2-6
5-3 OyanoJd9Yoshibamine3-5
5-3 Kamitani#Jd10Aibayama4-4
5-3 ShimazakiJd11Takaokagawa6-2
5-3 SapporoyamaJd12Uzushio3-5
3-5AzumagataJd13Asanomine3-5
4-4MichiwakiJd14Tamamidori3-5
4-4SakunishikiJd15Tamanoya5-3
0-0-8KiminohanaJd16Okada2-6
2-6TochibayamaJd17Kotoarashi5-3
6-2 TakahashiyamaJd18Tomoejima4-4
4-4GodaizanJd19Hanamusashi4-4
6-2 OiseJd20Wakashio6-2
4-4KomanishikiJd21Tanaka3-5
1-5-2OnoJd22Tabei7-1
4-4SatoyamaJd23Konuma2-6
5-3Kanabaumi#Jd24Uranohana0-0-8
4-4OharaJd25Samoji3-5
1-7SaekiJd26Ikeda6-2
4-4TakanoJd27Kushibiki5-3
3-5HiromiyamaJd28Shirota5-3
4-4UchiyamaJd29Oshimayama2-6
2-6UminoiwaJd30Fukunohana3-5
1-4-3SakinishikiJd31Chiyonishiki3-5
4-4OnoyamaJd32Kikaishima5-3
4-4ShimizutaniJd33Iwashio4-4
2-6ToyamanishikiJd34Matsutani7-1
4-4MutsunoumiJd35Kasahara6-2
4-4ArihoyamaJd36Higashi#5-3
5-3KotonoshioJd37Watanabe3-5
0-0-8YamasakiJd38Suginishiki4-4
3-5ShiganoboriJd39Sugiura6-2
2-6KazegamineJd40Seiko#3-5
0-0-8MatsukazeJd41Osadayama5-3
4-4KamiumayamaJd42Niiyama5-3
3-5Tatsunobori#Jd43Saganoumi3-5
5-3OnoiwaJd44Matsudayama3-5
5-3Kitanobori#Jd45Nishiyama4-4
3-5WakachibaJd46Tachihikari5-3
5-3TamakabutoJd47Tagami5-3
3-5FukudaJd48Kumahikari3-5
5-3KunihikariJd49Toyonohana2-6
4-4HiratoJd50Tamagenkai3-3-2
4-4Hanaryuyama#Jd51Asahiumi3-5
5-3TateshioJd52Nishikie5-3
6-2AsanohanaJd53Kamiiyama3-5
4-3-1HasegawaJd54Inadayama1-7
6-2KotozakuraJd55Funamoto4-4
4-4TochinoyamaJd56Okabayashi3-5
4-4SadohikariJd57Chibayama3-5
0-0-8Mitsunoumi#Jd58Nogatayama4-4
2-6TsunemiyagiJd59Suzukiyama3-5
4-4AgeshioJd60Konishiki6-2
4-4KohagiyamaJd61Asaisami#7-1
2-6OkamotoJd62Tozukayama2-6
2-6TamanohanaJd63Azumasato5-3
6-2TochinoyaJd64Oshimanada4-4
2-6AsadaJd65Ogayama5-3
4-4UedayamaJd66Arai5-3
0-0-8TamiyaJd67Makino4-1-3
5-3TsuchidaJd68Asanobori3-5
0-0-8Ryuoyama#Jd69Matsunoura5-3
0-0-8AkiyamaJd70Nayoronishiki4-4
4-4Higashinosato#Jd71Fukunoyama3-5
7-1TamanoyamaJd72Ishikawa3-5
5-3MatamuraJd73Sakai3-5
6-2HachiryuJd74Naminoshio4-4
4-4Koraiyama#Jd75Shiomiyama4-4
6-2HakkainadaJd76Takachiho5-3
6-2ImaizumiJd77Nishimoto1-7
2-6WakahimejiJd78Ohisayama3-5
4-4AokiyamaJd79Sasakiyama7-1
4-4SakugawaJd80Wakamori4-4
2-6OgachiyamaJd81Oguhana4-4
5-3KotokazeJd82Kiyonaga4-4
5-3AsakaJd83Tsuruganada0-4-4
3-5MiyanokawaJd84Hayashi2-6
4-4OkunoyamaJd85Chiaki2-6
5-3Kitamiyuki#Jd86Wakanoiwa0-0-8
7-1TamatsukumiJd87Yamagishi2-5-1
5-3TamamurotoJd88Chidorishima3-5
6-2TamabungoJd89Hamanishiki3-5
4-4KushiroumiJd90Itsutsuishi#3-5
2-6Motosukeyama#Jd91Yoshida3-5
5-3KawazuJd92Kichio4-4
4-4ShinoharaJd93Aioi6-2
1-7EgawayamaJd94Oniazuma5-3
5-3TeshionishikiJd95Kondo4-4
5-3HirotaniJd96Kitajima5-3
2-6AramusashiJd97Wakasato4-4
4-4KotomidoriJd98Oitenada5-3
5-3KanenishikiJd99Kurateyama2-5-1
6-2NomuraJd100Makimatsu5-3
4-4Mitsushimanishiki#Jd101Hisayuki1-7
0-0-8AsaarashiJd102Kimitsuyama6-2
4-4Yahikoyama#Jd103Kurinohana3-5
4-4OgasawaraJd104Ichiwaka6-2
3-5WakakatsuraJd105Tamanoshima8-0 Y
1-7OnogahamaJd106Tokachiryu4-4
3-5KashimafujiJd107Yamanomoto4-4
3-5NakahataJd108Masuda2-6
3-5IchinosekiJd109Hozumiyama#6-2
3-5MaenoboriJd110Chiyonohana4-4
5-3FukuokaJd111Osanai6-2
5-3Tamachiumi#Jd112Tanakaiwa4-4
6-2HananishikiJd113Sekineyama2-6
3-5AsabayamaJd114Sumimoto3-5
4-4HanamidoriJd115Oginishiki4-4
3-5KomoriJd116Chibanishiki5-3
3-5InanoJd117Kotonomori6-2
5-3DaitoyamaJd118Mururaniwa3-5
5-3MikamiJd119Takada3-5
5-3Nagayogawa#Jd120Nakamurawaka5-3
3-5SaitoJd121Koyanagi4-4
3-5KanekoyamaJd122Nishikiumi5-3
5-3KawasakiJd123Nakayama4-4
2-6YamaguchiJd124Mitsueyama#4-4
7-1MatsuoJd125Miyakonada4-4
5-3KatsuraiwaJd126Tokachiumi0-0-8
5-3HishuzanJd127Kato0-0-8
3-5MitsuhashiJd128Aratani2-6
5-3MorinagaJd129Sanofuji4-4
0-1-7 TsutanoumiJd130Masuyama3-5
3-5NakajimayamaJd131Bingoyama1-7
3-5TanakagawaJd132Kitayama4-4
4-4ShozuyamaJd133Uranosato5-3
5-3NaraokaJd134Hamanosato2-6
5-3TatsurikiJd135Akagiyama4-4
4-4MorimotoJd136Kumanishiki3-5
1-7 HayashidaJd137Fujiiwa4-4
3-5MiyamaJd138Takahashi6-2
6-2HamaguchiJd139 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 ShimanogawaJk1Kitaoyama#0-0-8
4-4 HironoumiJk2Kidachiyama2-6
4-4 NunokawaJk3Kikuchidake5-3
4-4 MasuasahiJk4Fukuwaka0-0-8
2-6NishonishikiJk5Hayakaze3-5
6-2 MasagoiwaJk6Tamaoniki2-6
0-0-8MuronishikiJk7Kusaba3-5
0-0-8HiyoshiJk8Masunishiki5-3
4-4 OkanishikiJk9Takenaka5-3
1-7TamachikugoJk10Takase4-4
4-3-1 TatsutanakaJk11Hiuchinada3-5
6-2 TamanoryuJk12Kusuhikari5-3
4-4 YashimaJk13Kashiwanada4-4
0-0-8TamakochiJk14Moritoyama5-3
3-5MasunoboriJk15Ichinoumi5-3
2-6MoriJk16Hayami6-2
3-5MotomuraJk17Yamanishiki5-3
1-7HiroseyamaJk18Toyotsuumi3-5
3-5ShachinokuniJk19Kako4-4
4-4 AikawaJk20Wakanonada3-5
3-5KyonishikiJk21Tamaiwakuni3-4-1
3-5HatsuseJk22Yoshinohana8-0 Y
7-1 TomokageJk23Takayama7-1
5-3 Kanozan#Jk24Sajima5-3
5-3 TatsunoumiJk25Takahashigawa4-4
7-1 FujiiJk26Tamanofuji1-7
4-4 KoikeyamaJk27Odate4-4
4-4 FujinohanaJk28Tanimoto4-4
4-4 MiuraJk29Odahikari3-5
6-2 TakahikariJk30Kurosawa5-3
6-2 NishikinadaJk31Nagaoka2-6
5-3 TamamatsuyamaJk32Yoshigiyama#3-5
5-3 HakkozanJk33Shakujiigawa1-7
6-2 OtsukaJk34Tanogashira5-3
6-2 EgashiraJk35Isogoyama0-0-8
3-5NishikojiJk36Shizunishiki#3-5
5-3 AkishimaJk37Musashino2-6
2-6HayadaJk38Oseyama1-7
5-3 KashiwagataJk39Akasaka4-3-1
4-4 YamauchiJk40Fujino5-4
1-7AdachiyamaJk41Yamagami4-4
4-4 FujiyamaJk42 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Imasukune2-1
Kubota2-1
Yamanaka1-2
Sakaeda2-1
Tokudake2-1
Kochiumi1-2
Kikubayama1-2
Takai2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kusuda0-0
Furuya0-0
Tanakayama0-0
Tsugaruyama0-0
Ohata0-0
Hasenogawa0-0
Kurotaki0-0
Takanohana0-0
Sasaki0-0
Shiratayama0-0
Kusunoumi0-0
Tomoenohana0-0
Kanda0-0
Nikarube0-0
Satanishiki0-0
Takanonada0-0
Shimada0-0
Uchiumi0-0
Kobune0-0
Takaisami0-0
Miurayama0-0
Asakaze0-0
Kotonooka0-0
Hamahikari0-0
Shimanobori0-0
Ueno0-0
Abenishiki0-0
Kawaharada0-0
Tsukamoto0-0
Nomurayama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Shinto
Fukuriki#
Matsugashima


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J5eHanenishikiRaikozan
J10wMiyabashiraSaganosato
Ms14wHagurohanaChiba
Ms17wFukunoiwaAsahimori
Ms36wOshimaumiMinatoyama
Ms67wMitsubayamaTakesato
Sd18wMachidaTanegashima#
Sd25wChokaiyama#Narumiyama
Sd32eNaranoyamaFukazawa
Sd35wOinokuni#Oiteiwa
Sd36wTakaneyamaWakashima
Sd41wIwatoumiTakagi
Sd69wTenpozanMiyanosato
Sd73wJinryuIwakiumi
Sd83eTsunegataniTsubonoya
Sd86wHakonishikiShimanoumi
Sd87eWakayanagiYanagida
Sd91eGinreizan#Kajikimine
Sd97wAsanonadaOatari
Sd99eShiganishikiShiga
Sd101wOwakiTsurunosato
Jd35eMutsunoumiKuniwaka
Jd51wAsahiumiAkashigawa
Jd54eHasegawaAwanishiki
Jd61wAsaisami#Kaname
Jd78wOhisayamaNarumi
Jd98wOitenadaAraiyama
Jd115eHanamidoriSasaki
Jd118wMururaniwaNakanoyama
Jd125wMiyakonadaKudoyama
Jk1eShimanogawaKarasawa
Jk8eHiyoshiWakaono
Jk18wToyotsuumiYamamoto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Tokachiumi--
KubotaKasuganoKanagawaFebruary 22, 1944
Yamanaka--
SakaedaMinatogawaMiyagiMarch 10, 1942
Tokudake--
Kochiumi--
Kikubayama--
Takai--
Kusuda--
FuruyaHanakagoHokkaidoMarch 2, 1942
TanakayamaDewanoumiTokyoAugust 26, 1943
TsugaruyamaTakasagoAomoriAugust 24, 1941
OhataNishonosekiKochiMay 4, 1943
HasenogawaHanakagoAomoriFebruary 4, 1944
KurotakiNishonosekiAomori
TakanohanaTakasagoOkinawaOctober 18, 1940
ShiratayamaTakasagoKumamotoDecember 25, 1943
KusunoumiNishonosekiSagaMarch 13, 1944
TomoenohanaTomozunaTokyoJuly 17, 1943
KandaHanakagoAkitaJune 19, 1943
Nikarube--
SatanishikiIzutsuKagoshimaApril 5, 1943
Takanonada--
ShimadaHanakagoHokkaidoMarch 2, 1943
Uchiumi--
KobuneTokitsukazeIwateMay 15, 1942
Takaisami--
MiurayamaTakasagoMiyagiApril 25, 1943
Asakaze--
Kotonooka--
Hamahikari--
Shimanobori--
Ueno--
Abenishiki--
KawaharadaHanakagoKanagawaJune 10, 1942
TsukamotoOyamaAichiJanuary 3, 1940
Nomurayama--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms2wDairyuNishonosekiHokkaidoFebruary 18, 1927M19
Ms77wAsamidori--Ms32
Sd33wTakeuchi--Sd33
Sd71eIshikuraNishonosekiSagaSd38
Sd88wTsugarugata--Sd38
Jd2wDaishiyama#--Sd36
Jd13wAsanomine--Jd6
Jd16eKiminohana--Jd16
Jd24wUranohana--Jd6
Jd38eYamasaki--Jd16
Jd41eMatsukaze--Jd29
Jd70eAkiyama--Jd37
Jd86wWakanoiwa--Jd84
Jd102eAsaarashi--Jd101
Jd127wKato--Jd92
Jk1wKitaoyama#--Jd67
Jk4wFukuwaka--Jd112
Jk7eMuronishiki--Sd77
Jk8eHiyoshi--Jk8
Jk14eTamakochi--Jk4
Jk35wIsogoyama--Jk35

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho