Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKashiwado (1st)
JuryoYoshinomine (1st)
MakushitaTomiyama
SandanmeAsakaze
JonidanInano
JonokuchiWada

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTsurugamine (4th)
Shukun-shoFusanishiki (2nd)
Kanto-shoFujinishiki (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○●○ O1w Kashiwado

12 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○●●○ Y1w Wakanohana
○○○○○○○○●○○○●○● O2wHD Kotogahama

10 wins
○○○●○○●○○○○●●○● O1e Wakahaguro
○○●○○●○●○○●○●○○ O2eHD Taiho
○○●○●○●●●○○○○○○ M3e Tsurugamine
●○○○●○●○●●○○○○○ M4w Fujinishiki
○●○○○○●○○●●●○○○ M12e Sadanoyama
○○○○○●●○○○○●●○● M15w Matsunobori

9 wins
○○○○○●○●●○●●○○● Y1e Asashio
○○○○●●○○○○●●●○● M7w Wakamaeda
○●●○○●○●○○○●○○● M8e Kitanonada

8 wins
○○○○●●●○○●●●○●○ S1e Kitabayama
●○○○●○○●●●●●○○○ S1w Iwakaze
○●○●○○○●○●○○●●● K1e Fusanishiki
●●○○○●●○○●○●○●○ K1w Annenyama
●○●●○●○○○○○○●●● M6e Dewanishiki
●○○○○○○○○●●●●●● M7e Tochihikari
●○○●○●○●○●●○●○○ M9w Shionishiki
○●○○●○○●●○○○●●● M10e Myobudani
●○●●●●○○○●○●○○○ M15e Shinoburyu

7 wins
○●●●●○○●○○○●●●○ M9e Kairyuyama
●○●○○●○●○●●○○●● M10w Wakasugiyama
●●○●●○□○●○●○○●● M11w Tsunenishiki
●○○●●○●○●○●○●○● M12w Wakachichibu
○○●●○●●●○●○●○●○ M13e Tamanoumi
○●●●○○●○●●○●○●○ M14e Fukudayama

6 wins
●●○●●●●○○●●●○○○ M1e Aonosato
●●●●●○●○○○●○●●○ M5e Wakanoumi
●●●○○○●●●●○○●●○ M8w Udagawa

5 wins
●●●●●●○●○○○●○●● S2eHD Wakamisugi
○●●●●●●●●○●○○●○ M1w Oginohana
●●●○○○●●●●●○●○● M5w Tamahibiki
●●●●○●○○●●●●○○● M6w Maedagawa

4 wins
○●●●●○●●●●○●●●○ M2w Ohikari
●●●●●●●○●○●○●○● M3w Hagurohana
●●●●●●○●●●●○●○○ M4e Kaizan
○○●●●●●●●○●●○●● M11e Oikawa
●●○●●○●●●●○●○●● M13w Wakanokuni

1 win
●●●○●●■–––––––– M14w Tokitsuyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M2e Tochinoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○○○●○○○○○○○●● J2w Arakiyama
●○○●○○○○●○●○○○○ J9w Yoshinomine

10 wins
○○○●●○○○○●●○○●○ J1e Kanenohana
○○●●○●●○○○○○○●○ J4e Hanenishiki
○○○○○○●○○●○●○●● J4w Wakakoma
○○○○○○○●●○●●●○○ J18e Otsuka

9 wins
●○●○●●○●○○○○○●○ J1w Kiyonomori
●●○●○○●●○●○○○○○ J3w Izuminada
○○○○○●○●○●○●●○● J5w Sawakaze
○●●○○○○●●●○○○●○ J8e Kuninobori
●●○●○○●○○●●○○○○ J10e Ichinoya
○●○○○○●○●○●○●○● J10w Oiteyama
●○●○●○○○●○○○●○● J12w Yoshakayama#
●○●○●○○○●●○○○○● J15e Hoshikabuto
○●●○○○○○●○●●○○● J16w Sakunobori

8 wins
○●○●○○●○●○●●●○○ J13e Kochi
●●○○●●●○○●●○○○○ J13w Matsushima
●○○●○○○●○○○●●●● J16e Wakatenryu
●●○●○●○●●●○○○○○ J17w Tenzan
●○○○●●●○○○○●○●● J19w Tokitsunami

7 wins
●○●○●○○●○○●●●○● J8w Sagahikari
○●○○●●●●○○●○●○● J9e Yasome
○○●●●●●○○○●○●○● J11w Fukunoumi
○●○○●○●●●●●●○○○ J14e Asanoumi
○●○●○●○○●●○●●●○ J14w Omidori

6 wins
●●●●●○○●○○●●●○○ J3e Tokinami
●○●●●●○●○○○●○●● J5e Kiminishiki
○○●●●●●○●○●○●●○ J12e Osegawa
●○●○●●●●●●○○○○● J15w Hamanoumi

5 wins
●●●○●●●○●●○●○●○ J2e Miyabashira
○●○●○○●●○●●●●●● J6w Naruyama
●○●○○●●●●●○○●●● J7w Amatsunada

4 wins
○●●●●○○○●●●●●●● J6e Narutoumi
●●○○○●○●●●●●●●● J7e Takanishiki
●○●●●●●●●○●●●○○ J11e Onejime

3 wins
○●●●●●○●○●●●●●● J18w Aonishiki

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●○●●●●○ J19e Wakabayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J17e Futatsuryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Ms5w Tomiyama
Ms85w Masagoyama

6 wins
Ms22w Tashiroiwa
–○–○–○○–○––●○–– Ms23w Osawa
○–●–○–○–○––○–○– Ms34w Aoiryu#
Ms40w Makotoyama#
Ms45e Murakawa
Ms52e Nakajima#
Ms62w Kobayashi
Ms66w Maedahana

5 wins
○–●–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms1e Oyazaki
●––●–○–○–○–○–○– Ms3e Hirokawa
○–○–●––○–○–○––● Ms8e Naniwayama
–○●––●–○○––○○–– Ms9w Takimiyama
○––○○–○–●–●––○– Ms10w Kurikeyama
–○○––●●––○○–––○ Ms13e Ogiyama
Ms16w Unzenyama
Ms23e Sawahikari
Ms24w Okuni#
Ms26w Makiyama
Ms35e Datenobori
●––○○––○○––○●–– Ms36e Kyushuwaka
Ms39e Ozaki
Ms40e Tomizawa
Ms44w Kawauchi
–○○–●––○–○–●–○– Ms46w Kotozakura
Ms48e Tochinonada
Ms52w Kamitani#
Ms53e Wakachikugo
Ms56e Akinishiki#
Ms61e Kiyonomine
Ms68w Koki#
○–○––●–●○–○–○–– Ms70e Tamanoshima
Ms72e Matsumaeyama
Ms75w Kurokawa
Ms78w Oasahi
Ms80e Oishi
Ms81e Tenryuzan
Ms81w Hiyoshimine#
Ms83w Makimoto

4 wins
○○●–––●––○–○–●– Ms1w Wakamiyama
–●–●–○–●–○○–––○ Ms2e Tamaarashi
–○●–○–●––●–○–○– Ms3w Wakaikuni
–○●–○–○–●–○––●– Ms6e Miyanohana
–●–○●––●○––○○–– Ms7e Miyanaga
–○○–●––●●––○––○ Ms11w Okanoyama
○–●––○○––○–●●–– Ms13w Takasuyama
●––○○––○●––●○–– Ms14e Tsukubasan
●–○–○––○○––●––● Ms15w Dewanoyama
Ms17w Wakatokachi
Ms20e Shinanohana
Ms21e Tominaga
○––○●––●–○–●○–– Ms21w Daimonji
Ms22e Nishinokawa
Ms28w Hanahikari
Ms29e Iwanoto
Ms30e Marume
Ms30w Arakawa
Ms31w Orochiishi
Ms33w Daikanyama
Ms35w Ikoma
Ms38e Iwakikaze
Ms38w Datenishiki
Ms42w Yokoyama
Ms44e Izunishiki
Ms46e Wakaogachi
Ms51e Iwatoumi
Ms51w Tominoura
Ms55e Nagaokuyama#
Ms55w Seigozan#
Ms58e Fukurayama
Ms59e Hakuozan#
Ms60e Shiganosato
Ms61w Hokkaiyama#
●––○–●–●–○–○––○ Ms63w Nagabayama#
Ms64w Kotohikari
Ms67e Nishikiyama
Ms69e Masunohana
Ms69w Nadanoumi
Ms72w Ota
Ms74e Asanami
Ms76e Koike
Ms77w Isehikari
Ms83e Shiraneyama
Ms84w Iwakiyama
Ms86e Machida

3 wins
○–○––●–●–●●–○–– Ms4w Onosaki
○–○––○●––●–●––● Ms5e Tsunenomatsu
●––○–●–○–○●–––● Ms6w Washigatani
–●–●○–○––●●–○–– Ms8w Azumayama
●–○––○–○–●–●–●– Ms9e Koga
–●●–●–○–○–○–●–– Ms12e Senba
–●–●–○–●–○●––○– Ms15e Mitsusumi
Ms16e Yoshinoiwa
Ms18e Fujihikari
Ms18w Kotonohana
Ms19e Matsuda
Ms24e Fujine
Ms26e Wakaasahi
Ms27w Tochinoiwa
Ms29w Terunoumi
Ms31e Imai
Ms32w Naito
Ms34e Hidenobori
Ms37e Tamanoiwa
Ms37w Nagao
Ms41e Kuniriki#
Ms42e Mizunishiki
Ms43e Minenomoto
Ms43w Dewanonami
Ms45w Haranaka
Ms47w Akihikari
Ms50w Kashimaumi
Ms54e Kumanohana
Ms57e Tomoeiwa
Ms57w Akashiumi
Ms60w Isuzumine
Ms62e Wakamiyama
Ms63e Tabo
Ms64e Higashi#
Ms65w Ikeda
Ms66e Tomokage
Ms71e Shionosato
Ms71w Tsugarunishiki
Ms73e Kudo
Ms75e Komidori
Ms76w Chiyononada
Ms77e Otone
Ms78e Naruwaka
Ms79w Tochinoyama
Ms82w Fuminohana
Ms88e Kojinyama#

2 wins
●––○●–●–●–○–●–– Ms2w Koinose
–●–○–○–●–●–●●–– Ms10e Wakanaruto
○––●–●●–●–●–––○ Ms11e Tenpozan
●––●○––●–●○––●– Ms12w Oinishiki
–○●–●–●––○–●–●– Ms14w Tomoegawa
Ms17e Tsuneminato
Ms19w Michiwaki
Ms20w Banryunada
Ms25e Azumanishiki
Ms32e Yamamura
Ms33e Tensuiyama
Ms36w Toyonosato
Ms39w Kitaarashi
Ms47e Ishimifuji#
Ms48w Awanishiki
Ms50e Mikawanami
Ms56w Hanaasahi
Ms58w Tsuruginobori
Ms59w Takaoyama
Ms65e Chiyoasahi
Ms67w Narutoyama
Ms68e Kiyosumiyama#
Ms73w Kotogamine
Ms74w Hiuminada#
Ms80w Mutsunoumi
Ms82e Hachiryu
Ms84e Furukawa
Ms85e Wakanobori
Ms86w Tochihibiki

1 win
–●–●–●––●●○–––● Ms4e Kumanoura
●––●●–●–●–●––○– Ms7w Wakakuma
Ms27e Oinokuni#
Ms28e Shirafuji
Ms41w Tomoewaka
Ms49e Oshimaumi
Ms53w Abe
Ms54w Motoyoshi
Ms79e Samoji
Ms87e Oitenada
Ms87w Akinosato#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms25w Kiryugawa
Ms49w Dewagasaki
Ms70w Kashiwakuni

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd15w Asakaze
Sd61w Kaminokawa#

6 wins
Sd14w Narimoto
Sd24e Sugiura
Sd26e Wakatsugaru
Sd34w Wakakamiyama#
Sd39e Hasegawa
Sd44w Oara
Sd65e Takahashi
Sd77w Wakakozu
Sd84w Kamiiyama
Sd96e Sanofuji
Sd99e Tamagenkai
Sd102e Kokaiyama#
Sd102w Sakai

5 wins
Sd2w Matsumoto
Sd6w Mitsuaoi
Sd12w Tsukinoyama
Sd17w Wakabanjaku
Sd18w Hamamura
Sd23w Maenobori
Sd25w Oshimanada
Sd31w Matsudayama
Sd32e Masuhara
Sd36e Fujigasaki
Sd41e Yahatayama
Sd44e Yurinishiki
Sd46w Jinryu
Sd47w Shinohara
Sd49w Ichiminato
Sd56e Kurosawa
Sd57e Hakkainada
Sd60e Tepponada
–○●–○–○––○○–●–– Sd62e Kitanofuji
Sd69w Chibayama
Sd71e Tokurayama
Sd71w Ichiarashi#
Sd72w Kinunishiki
Sd76w Takayama
Sd84e Shibanishiki
Sd87e Matsuo
Sd89w Tatsukamiiwa
Sd92w Hananomaki
Sd93e Suginishiki
Sd96w Kohagiyama
Sd104w Aokiyama
Sd105w Shigeki
Sd114w Hitachiyama

4 wins
Sd1e Fubukijima
Sd1w Edohikari
Sd3e Sakatayama
Sd4e Miyanoyama
Sd5w Tsunehibiki
Sd6e Oshinoyama
Sd9e Takibayama
Sd10e Takaneyama
Sd11w Tamanohama
Sd13w Tsunehikari
Sd14e Wakanomine
Sd20e Asahiumi
Sd21e Tamanoya
Sd22e Satsumaumi
Sd23e Haginoumi
Sd24w Masumidori
Sd28w Kurihara
Sd29e Hokkainada
Sd31e Aisawa
Sd32w Fujii
Sd33w Nankaiyama
Sd37e Sakuragawa
Sd38w Asaisami#
Sd40w Kitanobori#
Sd42w Tomoejima
Sd46e Ainoumi
Sd47e Mitsutakayama#
Sd51w Yamagishi
Sd53e Wakachishio#
Sd55e Matsuoka
Sd55w Ogayama
Sd57w Tamakabuto
Sd58w Nakai
Sd59w Okishio
Sd60w Wakahiryu
Sd65w Ohigashi
Sd67w Tochinokuni
Sd68e Satomi
Sd70e Maedaiwa
Sd72e Tozuka
Sd75w Igarashi
Sd76e Satsukiyama
Sd77e Takagiyama
Sd79w Wakamidori
Sd80w Wakaarashi
Sd82e Kusunoumi
Sd83e Kichio
Sd85w Chiaki
Sd87w Shimizutani
Sd90w Tamasenbo
Sd91e Nogatayama
Sd95e Yoshinohana
Sd97w Sakaguchi
Sd98w Asabayama
Sd103e Kurateyama
Sd105e Tanaka
Sd106e Shiomiyama
Sd106w Naminoshio
Sd109e Katsuraiwa
Sd109w Kotonoshio
Sd110e Kushibiki
Sd113e Shiratayama
Sd114e Nayoronishiki
Sd115e Miyakonada
Sd115w Tsunemiyagi

3 wins
Sd2e Fujita
Sd5e Orochiyama
Sd7w Tochinoya
Sd9w Yatsunishiki
Sd10w Kawakami
Sd11e Iga
Sd12e Hagurowaka
Sd13e Tsutsumi
Sd15e Kitanomine
Sd16e Tamawaka
Sd19w Fukunohana
Sd21w Tosahikari
Sd22w Kotokaze
Sd25e Kotowaka
Sd27w Itonishiki
Sd28e Naminohana
Sd30e Nakamurayama
Sd30w Ageshio
Sd33e Tsugarukuni
Sd34e Aibayama
Sd35w Tochiarashi
Sd38e Hozumiyama#
Sd43e Shiogiyama#
Sd43w Takagiiwa
Sd45w Ayatsubaki
Sd48e Okamoto
Sd49e Okunoyama
Sd50e Fukuejima
Sd50w Osanai
Sd51e Fusatsubaki
Sd52e Iwakiyama
Sd52w Oshimanada
Sd53w Azumasato
Sd61e Tatsunobori#
Sd62w Sakugawa
Sd64e Donannohana
Sd66e Hiraizumi
Sd67e Wakaminato
Sd68w Imaizumi
Sd69e Takachiho
Sd70w Onoiwa
Sd74w Satake
Sd75e Nasunishiki
Sd78e Kotomidori
Sd82w Kurita
Sd85e Tsurushima
Sd86e Kusaba
Sd86w Sakaeiwa
Sd88w Izumi
Sd89e Wakahiyoshi
Sd90e Asada
Sd92e Nahanishiki
Sd95w Wakanoyanagi
Sd98e Haruki
Sd99w Haguronishiki
Sd101e Hayashi
Sd101w Muranishiki
Sd107e Arihomine
Sd107w Chiyonishiki
Sd108e Yoshimura
Sd111e Yashiro
Sd111w Dairyuyama
Sd113w Ofuji

2 wins
Sd4w Kayama
Sd8e Akioyama
Sd8w Chinda
Sd16w Hinataiwa#
Sd18e Okinonada
Sd19e Miyakogawa#
Sd29w Hagazakura
Sd35e Mihara
Sd37w Asanonada
Sd39w Tsugaruyama
Sd40e Inanishiki
Sd41w Hakushuyama#
Sd42e Kako
Sd48w Hanaikari
Sd54e Tateshio
Sd54w Kaneko
Sd58e Sakinishiki
Sd59e Niiyama
Sd63w Kitajima
Sd64w Ohata
Sd66w Kanenosato
Sd73e Mitsushimanishiki#
Sd74e Masukagami
Sd79e Tamanoyama
Sd88e Arauma
Sd91w Kobune
Sd93w Sasakiyama
Sd94w Oguhana
Sd100e Komanishiki
Sd103w Chikarayama
Sd104e Hanatsugaru
Sd108w Misairyu#
Sd110w Kitahibiki
Sd112e Ohisayama
Sd112w Toyonohana

1 win
Sd20w Tochinotani
Sd26w Izumoyama
Sd27e Ayamidori
Sd45e Masunoshima
Sd56w Kazegamine
Sd63e Tamatsukumi
Sd73w Wakanishiki
Sd78w Tamabungo
Sd81w Masagoiwa
Sd94e Saito
Sd97e Moritoyama
Sd100w Tanakaiwa

0 wins
Sd3w Kotoarashi
Sd7e Kiyohikari
Sd17e Hirose
Sd36w Midoriumi
Sd80e Tamanomatsu
Sd81e Kurotaki
Sd83w Oshige

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd76w Inano

6 wins
Jd8e Nomura
Jd11w Wakateshio
Jd29e Fukuoka
Jd32e Sorachiyama
Jd36w Asagoyama
Jd58w Ukunohana
Jd71w Tamamatsuyama
Jd74w Urushibara
Jd81w Shinto
Jd90e Ono
Jd103w Takahashigawa

5 wins
Jd2w Fukuda
Jd3e Asamidori
Jd5w Tamatenryu
Jd9e Shiganobori
Jd10w Taikai
Jd13w Terukiyama
Jd16w Hayakaze
Jd17w Kushiroumi
Jd19w Shachinohana
Jd24e Okabayashi
Jd26e Tsutanishiki
Jd36e Shizunishiki#
Jd37w Ishikawa
Jd39w Masuasahi
Jd41w Hakushugawa#
Jd45e Okinoumi
Jd49w Fujitani
Jd50e Shimazaki
Jd53w Tamanohana
Jd58e Miura
Jd60w Tamanoryu
Jd62e Kanno
Jd63w Yamagami
Jd67e Fukunishiki
Jd72e Kizuya
Jd74e Daitoyama
Jd75w Kashimayama
Jd82e Shinkai
Jd82w Tanakagawa
Jd92e Honda
Jd94e Koshikawa
Jd96e Nagatani
Jd100e Imasukune
Jd108e Asahibiki

4 wins
Jd1e Ito
Jd4e Yoshihikari
Jd4w Fukunomine
Jd7w Hakkozan
Jd12e Terubayama
Jd15w Tsuruginada
Jd18e Ogachiyama
Jd19e Masuhikari
Jd21e Akishima
Jd22e Shachinoumi
Jd22w Satonoyama
Jd23e Matsunoura
Jd27e Hananokuni
Jd29w Egashira
Jd30e Kawasaki
Jd30w Nagayogawa#
Jd33w Kotonooka
Jd34e Aioi
Jd34w Wakanonada
Jd38e Kitayama
Jd38w Yahikoyama#
Jd43w Aramusashi
Jd44e Aonohana
Jd48w Isofukikaze
Jd51e Kumahikari
Jd51w Tatsuriki
Jd55e Sugai
Jd56e Tsurunoumi
Jd57e Katsuraumi
Jd59e Yoshinishiki
Jd63e Chibanobori
Jd65w Tachizakura
Jd68e Takeda
○–○–○––●●–○––●– Jd68w Toshima
Jd69e Nakanohana
Jd76e Yoshiisami
Jd78e Ryuyama#
Jd78w Sasanishiki
Jd81e Kairoyama
Jd83w Aminishiki
Jd84w Omura
Jd85e Tochinobori
Jd88w Arakoma
Jd91e Nohara
Jd92w Yasushita
Jd93e Kikubayama
Jd94w Hatsuse
Jd98w Nakayama
Jd101w Maruwaka
Jd102e Aizaki
Jd103e Wakamori
Jd105e Nekatayama

3 wins
Jd1w Okada
Jd5e Kumaarashi
Jd6e Kitanoryu
Jd6w Iwateru
Jd8w Kitanohana
Jd9w Goto
Jd14w Mitsuhashi
Jd15e Aoki
Jd18w Hamanosato
Jd20e Kimitsuyama
Jd21w Hirotani
Jd25e Nishinokuni
Jd25w Takahikari
Jd26w Kawamura
Jd28e Hamanishiki
Jd28w Sukama
Jd31e Hiuchinada
Jd31w Koshinosato
Jd33e Honma
Jd39e Maedaiwa
Jd42e Fukunonada
Jd44w Hironoumi
Jd47e Kageyama
Jd48e Fusakaze
Jd49e Tochinomine
Jd50w Tsuchida
Jd52e Onowataru
Jd54e Tamatsukuri
Jd54w Masunobori
Jd61e Tsuruganada
Jd62w Wakasagara
Jd65e Aranoumi
Jd66e Azumaryu
Jd66w Wakatake
Jd69w Onobori
Jd70e Hinodeyama
Jd71e Yamaguchi
Jd72w Kusuhikari
Jd75e Sakamoto
Jd79e Tsutsui
Jd79w Kumoigawa
Jd80e Kikuchidake
Jd86w Tanakayama
Jd89e Narita
Jd89w Nanshuzan#
Jd93w Yarainoyama
Jd96w Okitsukaze
Jd97e Umezawa
Jd97w Shimizunada
Jd99e Shitara
Jd100w Onoarashi
Jd102w Numada
Jd106e Fujinohana
Jd107e Katanobori

2 wins
Jd7e Kanekoyama
Jd11e Yoshinobori
Jd12w Ichinoumi
Jd13e Kitanoyama
Jd14e Tatsunishiki
Jd16e Saikaiyama#
Jd20w Sekineyama
Jd23w Wakanejime
Jd24w Toyotsuumi
Jd27w Nishimoto
Jd32w Somenishiki
Jd35w Abenogawa
Jd37e Miurayama
Jd40e Kashiwabara
Jd41e Wakamitsune
Jd45w Shionohana
Jd46w Tochigahama
Jd57w Morinaga
Jd59w Umesaki
Jd60e Kanozan#
Jd61w Naniwaumi
Jd64e Kiyonaga
Jd73e Kojika
Jd77w Fukudagawa
Jd83e Michinishiki
Jd84e Kyonishiki
Jd86e Kuboyama
Jd88e Izumotaka
Jd90w Kanazawa
Jd91w Jinnouchi
Jd95e Yoshida
Jd101e Kimitsuhana
Jd104w Kitaasahi
Jd107w Wakachisato

1 win
Jd2e Sagamiiwa
Jd3w Furuta
Jd35e Kubo
Jd40w Tamachikugo
Jd47w Tamahayate
Jd52w Tachiisami
Jd55w Kumanishiki
Jd70w Motomura
Jd80w Izumonishiki
Jd87e Tada
Jd95w Ishihara

0 wins
Jd10e Arawaka
Jd17e Tamori
Jd42w Otsubaki
Jd43e Iwaiyama
Jd46e Narunishiki
Jd53e Nishiyama
Jd56w Harada
Jd64w Hanashio
Jd67w Yukiyama
Jd73w Umegaiwa
Jd77e Tochinofuji
Jd85w Hisayuki
Jd87w Tatsukatsuyama#
Jd98e Tachihikari
Jd99w Adachi
Jd104e Fujiiwa
Jd105w Hamahikari
Jd106w Hayada

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk20w Wada

6 wins
Jk8e Kato

5 wins
Jk3w Yaegashi
Jk7w Katsurakuni
Jk12e Wakamiyagi
Jk13w Norota
Jk16w Odawara
Jk17e Nomiya
Jk21w Yamazaki
Jk22e Sekiguchi

4 wins
Jk2w Bingoyama
Jk4w Shachinokuni
Jk5e Tamanokuni
Jk7e Shimamoto
Jk10e Tsurumachi
Jk11e Sakai
Jk11w Ifuji
Jk19e Shiga
Jk20e Matsudaiwa
Jk22w Sawada
Jk25e Sudo

3 wins
Jk3e Yamahikari
Jk5w Minatonishiki
Jk8w Tsuneyama
Jk9e Wakami#
Jk9w Shibata
Jk13e Asahikari
Jk21e Ogasawara
Jk23e Ando
Jk23w Shitamachi
Jk24e Yokota
Jk24w Tsuruokayama

2 wins
Jk4e Yamamoto
Jk14w Aonokuni
Jk16e Fujikawa
Jk17w Tochinoshio
Jk18e Yamada
Jk18w Hamaguchi
Jk19w Sakunohana

1 win
Jk10w Hatsusakura#
Jk15e Okubo

0 wins
Jk1e Ichiwaka
Jk1w Kaifunishiki
Jk2e Masagoiwa
Jk6e Mihonomatsu
Jk6w Takeba
Jk12w Yamauchi
Jk14e Tamakiyama
Jk15w Tamanofuji
Jk25w Shinozaki

36 queries in 1,18 seconds

Hatsu 1961

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 8, 1961 - January 22, 1961


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6AsashioYWakanohana12-3 J
10-5WakahaguroOKashiwado13-2 Y
10-5TaihoHDKotogahama12-3 J
8-7KitabayamaSIwakaze8-7
5-10 WakamisugiHD 
8-7 SFusanishikiKAnnenyama8-7
6-9AonosatoM1Oginohana5-10
0-0-15TochinoumiM2Ohikari4-11
10-5 G TsurugamineM3Hagurohana4-11
4-11KaizanM4Fujinishiki10-5 K
6-9WakanoumiM5Tamahibiki5-10
8-7DewanishikiM6Maedagawa5-10
8-7TochihikariM7Wakamaeda9-6
9-6KitanonadaM8Udagawa6-9
7-8KairyuyamaM9Shionishiki8-7
8-7MyobudaniM10Wakasugiyama7-8
4-11 OikawaM11Tsunenishiki7-8
10-5SadanoyamaM12Wakachichibu7-8
7-8TamanoumiM13Wakanokuni4-11
7-8FukudayamaM14Tokitsuyama1-6-8
8-7ShinoburyuM15Matsunobori10-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 KanenohanaJ1Kiyonomori9-6
5-10MiyabashiraJ2Arakiyama11-4 D
6-9TokinamiJ3Izuminada9-6
10-5 HanenishikiJ4Wakakoma10-5
6-9KiminishikiJ5Sawakaze9-6
4-11NarutoumiJ6Naruyama5-10
4-11TakanishikiJ7Amatsunada5-10
9-6KuninoboriJ8Sagahikari7-8
7-8YasomeJ9Yoshinomine11-4 Y
9-6IchinoyaJ10Oiteyama9-6
4-11OnejimeJ11Fukunoumi7-8
6-9OsegawaJ12Yoshakayama#9-6
8-7KochiJ13Matsushima8-7
7-8AsanoumiJ14Omidori7-8
9-6HoshikabutoJ15Hamanoumi6-9
8-7WakatenryuJ16Sakunobori9-6
0-0FutatsuryuJ17Tenzan8-7
10-5OtsukaJ18Aonishiki3-12
2-13WakabayamaJ19Tokitsunami8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 OyazakiMs1Wakamiyama4-3
4-3TamaarashiMs2Koinose2-5
5-2HirokawaMs3Wakaikuni4-3
1-6KumanouraMs4Onosaki3-4
3-4TsunenomatsuMs5Tomiyama7-0 Y
4-3MiyanohanaMs6Washigatani3-4
4-3MiyanagaMs7Wakakuma1-6
5-2NaniwayamaMs8Azumayama3-4
3-4KogaMs9Takimiyama5-2
2-5WakanarutoMs10Kurikeyama5-2
2-5TenpozanMs11Okanoyama4-3
3-4SenbaMs12Oinishiki2-5
5-2OgiyamaMs13Takasuyama4-3
4-3TsukubasanMs14Tomoegawa2-5
3-4MitsusumiMs15Dewanoyama4-3
3-4YoshinoiwaMs16Unzenyama5-2
2-5TsuneminatoMs17Wakatokachi4-3
3-4FujihikariMs18Kotonohana3-4
3-4MatsudaMs19Michiwaki2-5
4-3ShinanohanaMs20Banryunada2-5
4-3TominagaMs21Daimonji4-3
4-3NishinokawaMs22Tashiroiwa6-1
5-2SawahikariMs23Osawa6-1
3-4FujineMs24Okuni#5-2
2-5AzumanishikiMs25Kiryugawa0-0-7
3-4WakaasahiMs26Makiyama5-2
1-6Oinokuni#Ms27Tochinoiwa3-4
1-6ShirafujiMs28Hanahikari4-3
4-3IwanotoMs29Terunoumi3-4
4-3MarumeMs30Arakawa4-3
3-4ImaiMs31Orochiishi4-3
2-4-1YamamuraMs32Naito3-4
2-5TensuiyamaMs33Daikanyama4-3
3-4HidenoboriMs34Aoiryu#6-1
5-2DatenoboriMs35Ikoma4-3
5-2KyushuwakaMs36Toyonosato2-5
3-4TamanoiwaMs37Nagao3-4
4-3IwakikazeMs38Datenishiki4-3
5-2OzakiMs39Kitaarashi2-5
5-2TomizawaMs40Makotoyama#6-1
3-4Kuniriki#Ms41Tomoewaka1-6
3-4MizunishikiMs42Yokoyama4-3
3-4MinenomotoMs43Dewanonami3-4
4-3IzunishikiMs44Kawauchi5-2
6-1MurakawaMs45Haranaka3-4
4-3WakaogachiMs46Kotozakura5-2
2-5Ishimifuji#Ms47Akihikari3-4
5-2TochinonadaMs48Awanishiki2-5
1-6OshimaumiMs49Dewagasaki0-1-6
2-5MikawanamiMs50Kashimaumi3-4
4-3IwatoumiMs51Tominoura4-3
6-1Nakajima#Ms52Kamitani#5-2
5-2WakachikugoMs53Abe1-6
3-4KumanohanaMs54Motoyoshi1-6
4-3Nagaokuyama#Ms55Seigozan#4-3
5-2Akinishiki#Ms56Hanaasahi2-5
3-4TomoeiwaMs57Akashiumi3-4
4-3FukurayamaMs58Tsuruginobori2-5
4-3Hakuozan#Ms59Takaoyama2-5
4-3ShiganosatoMs60Isuzumine3-4
5-2KiyonomineMs61Hokkaiyama#4-3
3-4WakamiyamaMs62Kobayashi6-1
3-4TaboMs63Nagabayama#4-3
3-4Higashi#Ms64Kotohikari4-3
2-5ChiyoasahiMs65Ikeda3-4
3-4TomokageMs66Maedahana6-1
4-3NishikiyamaMs67Narutoyama2-5
2-5Kiyosumiyama#Ms68Koki#5-2
4-3MasunohanaMs69Nadanoumi4-3
5-2TamanoshimaMs70Kashiwakuni0-7
3-4ShionosatoMs71Tsugarunishiki3-4
5-2MatsumaeyamaMs72Ota4-3
3-4KudoMs73Kotogamine2-5
4-3AsanamiMs74Hiuminada#2-5
3-4KomidoriMs75Kurokawa5-2
4-3KoikeMs76Chiyononada3-4
3-4OtoneMs77Isehikari4-1-2
3-4NaruwakaMs78Oasahi5-2
1-6 SamojiMs79Tochinoyama3-4
5-2OishiMs80Mutsunoumi2-5
5-2TenryuzanMs81Hiyoshimine#5-2
2-5 HachiryuMs82Fuminohana3-4
4-3ShiraneyamaMs83Makimoto5-2
2-5 FurukawaMs84Iwakiyama4-3
2-5 WakanoboriMs85Masagoyama7-0 D
4-3MachidaMs86Tochihibiki2-5
1-6 OitenadaMs87Akinosato#1-6
3-4 Kojinyama#Ms88 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 FubukijimaSd1Edohikari4-3
3-4FujitaSd2Matsumoto5-2
4-3 SakatayamaSd3Kotoarashi0-1-6
4-3 MiyanoyamaSd4Kayama2-5
3-4OrochiyamaSd5Tsunehibiki4-3
4-3 OshinoyamaSd6Mitsuaoi5-2
0-0-7KiyohikariSd7Tochinoya3-4
2-5AkioyamaSd8Chinda2-5
4-3TakibayamaSd9Yatsunishiki3-4
4-3TakaneyamaSd10Kawakami3-4
3-4IgaSd11Tamanohama4-3
3-4HagurowakaSd12Tsukinoyama5-2
3-4TsutsumiSd13Tsunehikari4-3
4-3WakanomineSd14Narimoto6-1
3-4KitanomineSd15Asakaze7-0 Y
3-4TamawakaSd16Hinataiwa#2-5
0-0-7HiroseSd17Wakabanjaku5-2
2-5OkinonadaSd18Hamamura5-2
2-5Miyakogawa#Sd19Fukunohana3-4
4-3AsahiumiSd20Tochinotani1-6
4-3TamanoyaSd21Tosahikari3-4
4-3SatsumaumiSd22Kotokaze3-3-1
4-3HaginoumiSd23Maenobori5-2
6-1 SugiuraSd24Masumidori4-3
3-4KotowakaSd25Oshimanada5-2
6-1 WakatsugaruSd26Izumoyama1-6
1-6AyamidoriSd27Itonishiki3-4
3-4NaminohanaSd28Kurihara4-3
4-3HokkainadaSd29Hagazakura2-5
3-4NakamurayamaSd30Ageshio3-4
4-3AisawaSd31Matsudayama5-2
5-2MasuharaSd32Fujii4-3
3-4TsugarukuniSd33Nankaiyama4-3
3-4AibayamaSd34Wakakamiyama#6-1
2-5MiharaSd35Tochiarashi3-4
5-2FujigasakiSd36Midoriumi0-5-2
4-3SakuragawaSd37Asanonada2-5
3-4Hozumiyama#Sd38Asaisami#4-3
6-1 HasegawaSd39Tsugaruyama2-5
2-5InanishikiSd40Kitanobori#4-3
5-2YahatayamaSd41Hakushuyama#2-5
2-5KakoSd42Tomoejima4-3
3-4Shiogiyama#Sd43Takagiiwa3-4
5-2YurinishikiSd44Oara6-1
1-6MasunoshimaSd45Ayatsubaki3-4
4-3AinoumiSd46Jinryu5-2
4-3Mitsutakayama#Sd47Shinohara5-2
3-4OkamotoSd48Hanaikari2-5
3-4OkunoyamaSd49Ichiminato5-2
3-4FukuejimaSd50Osanai3-4
3-4FusatsubakiSd51Yamagishi4-3
3-4IwakiyamaSd52Oshimanada3-4
4-3Wakachishio#Sd53Azumasato3-4
2-5TateshioSd54Kaneko2-5
4-3MatsuokaSd55Ogayama4-3
5-2KurosawaSd56Kazegamine1-6
5-2HakkainadaSd57Tamakabuto4-3
2-5SakinishikiSd58Nakai4-3
2-5NiiyamaSd59Okishio4-3
5-2TepponadaSd60Wakahiryu4-3
3-4Tatsunobori#Sd61Kaminokawa#7-0 D
5-2KitanofujiSd62Sakugawa3-4
1-6TamatsukumiSd63Kitajima2-5
3-4DonannohanaSd64Ohata2-5
6-1TakahashiSd65Ohigashi4-3
3-4HiraizumiSd66Kanenosato2-5
3-4WakaminatoSd67Tochinokuni4-3
4-3SatomiSd68Imaizumi3-4
3-4TakachihoSd69Chibayama5-2
4-3MaedaiwaSd70Onoiwa3-4
5-2TokurayamaSd71Ichiarashi#5-2
4-3TozukaSd72Kinunishiki5-2
2-5Mitsushimanishiki#Sd73Wakanishiki1-6
2-5MasukagamiSd74Satake3-4
3-4NasunishikiSd75Igarashi4-3
4-3SatsukiyamaSd76Takayama5-2
4-3TakagiyamaSd77Wakakozu6-1
3-4KotomidoriSd78Tamabungo1-6
2-5TamanoyamaSd79Wakamidori4-3
0-0-7TamanomatsuSd80Wakaarashi4-3
0-1-6 KurotakiSd81Masagoiwa1-6
4-3KusunoumiSd82Kurita3-4
4-3KichioSd83Oshige0-0-7
5-2ShibanishikiSd84Kamiiyama6-1
3-4TsurushimaSd85Chiaki4-3
3-4KusabaSd86Sakaeiwa3-4
5-2MatsuoSd87Shimizutani4-3
2-5 AraumaSd88Izumi3-4
3-4WakahiyoshiSd89Tatsukamiiwa5-2
3-4AsadaSd90Tamasenbo4-3
4-3NogatayamaSd91Kobune2-5
3-4NahanishikiSd92Hananomaki5-2
5-2SuginishikiSd93Sasakiyama2-5
1-6 SaitoSd94Oguhana2-5
4-3YoshinohanaSd95Wakanoyanagi3-4
6-1SanofujiSd96Kohagiyama5-2
1-6 MoritoyamaSd97Sakaguchi4-3
3-4HarukiSd98Asabayama4-3
6-1TamagenkaiSd99Haguronishiki3-4
2-5 KomanishikiSd100Tanakaiwa1-6
3-4 HayashiSd101Muranishiki3-4
6-1Kokaiyama#Sd102Sakai6-1
4-3KurateyamaSd103Chikarayama2-5
2-5 HanatsugaruSd104Aokiyama5-2
4-3TanakaSd105Shigeki5-2
4-3ShiomiyamaSd106Naminoshio4-3
3-4 ArihomineSd107Chiyonishiki3-4
3-4 YoshimuraSd108Misairyu#2-5
4-3KatsuraiwaSd109Kotonoshio4-3
4-3KushibikiSd110Kitahibiki2-5
3-4 YashiroSd111Dairyuyama3-4
2-5 OhisayamaSd112Toyonohana2-5
4-3ShiratayamaSd113Ofuji3-4
4-3NayoronishikiSd114Hitachiyama5-2
4-3MiyakonadaSd115Tsunemiyagi4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ItoJd1Okada3-4
1-6SagamiiwaJd2Fukuda5-2
5-2 AsamidoriJd3Furuta1-6
4-3 YoshihikariJd4Fukunomine4-3
3-4KumaarashiJd5Tamatenryu5-2
3-4KitanoryuJd6Iwateru3-4
2-5KanekoyamaJd7Hakkozan4-3
6-1 NomuraJd8Kitanohana3-4
5-2 ShiganoboriJd9Goto3-4
0-7ArawakaJd10Taikai5-2
2-3-2YoshinoboriJd11Wakateshio6-1
4-3 TerubayamaJd12Ichinoumi2-5
2-5KitanoyamaJd13Terukiyama5-2
2-5TatsunishikiJd14Mitsuhashi3-4
3-4AokiJd15Tsuruginada4-3
2-5Saikaiyama#Jd16Hayakaze5-2
0-0-7TamoriJd17Kushiroumi5-2
4-3 OgachiyamaJd18Hamanosato3-4
4-3 MasuhikariJd19Shachinohana5-2
3-4KimitsuyamaJd20Sekineyama2-5
4-3 AkishimaJd21Hirotani3-4
4-3 ShachinoumiJd22Satonoyama4-3
4-3 MatsunouraJd23Wakanejime2-5
5-2 OkabayashiJd24Toyotsuumi2-5
3-4NishinokuniJd25Takahikari3-4
5-2 TsutanishikiJd26Kawamura3-4
4-3 HananokuniJd27Nishimoto2-5
3-4HamanishikiJd28Sukama3-4
6-1 FukuokaJd29Egashira4-3
4-3 KawasakiJd30Nagayogawa#4-3
3-4HiuchinadaJd31Koshinosato3-4
6-1 SorachiyamaJd32Somenishiki2-5
3-4HonmaJd33Kotonooka4-3
4-3AioiJd34Wakanonada4-3
1-6KuboJd35Abenogawa2-5
5-2 Shizunishiki#Jd36Asagoyama6-1
2-5MiurayamaJd37Ishikawa5-2
4-3KitayamaJd38Yahikoyama#4-3
3-4MaedaiwaJd39Masuasahi5-2
2-5KashiwabaraJd40Tamachikugo1-6
2-5WakamitsuneJd41Hakushugawa#5-2
3-4FukunonadaJd42Otsubaki0-0-7
0-0-7IwaiyamaJd43Aramusashi4-3
4-3AonohanaJd44Hironoumi3-4
5-2 OkinoumiJd45Shionohana2-5
0-0-7NarunishikiJd46Tochigahama2-5
3-4KageyamaJd47Tamahayate1-6
3-4FusakazeJd48Isofukikaze4-3
3-4TochinomineJd49Fujitani5-2
5-2ShimazakiJd50Tsuchida3-4
4-3KumahikariJd51Tatsuriki4-3
3-4OnowataruJd52Tachiisami1-6
0-0-7NishiyamaJd53Tamanohana5-2
3-4TamatsukuriJd54Masunobori3-4
4-3SugaiJd55Kumanishiki1-6
4-3TsurunoumiJd56Harada0-1-6
4-3KatsuraumiJd57Morinaga2-5
5-2MiuraJd58Ukunohana6-1
4-3YoshinishikiJd59Umesaki2-3-2
2-5Kanozan#Jd60Tamanoryu5-2
3-4TsuruganadaJd61Naniwaumi2-5
5-2KannoJd62Wakasagara3-4
4-3ChibanoboriJd63Yamagami5-2
2-5KiyonagaJd64Hanashio0-0-7
3-4AranoumiJd65Tachizakura4-3
3-4AzumaryuJd66Wakatake3-4
5-2FukunishikiJd67Yukiyama0-2-5
4-3TakedaJd68Toshima4-3
4-3NakanohanaJd69Onobori3-4
3-4HinodeyamaJd70Motomura1-6
3-4YamaguchiJd71Tamamatsuyama6-1
5-2KizuyaJd72Kusuhikari3-4
2-5KojikaJd73Umegaiwa0-0-7
5-2DaitoyamaJd74Urushibara6-1
3-4SakamotoJd75Kashimayama5-2
4-3YoshiisamiJd76Inano7-0 Y
0-0-7TochinofujiJd77Fukudagawa2-5
4-3Ryuyama#Jd78Sasanishiki4-3
3-4TsutsuiJd79Kumoigawa3-4
3-4KikuchidakeJd80Izumonishiki1-6
4-3KairoyamaJd81Shinto6-1
5-2ShinkaiJd82Tanakagawa5-2
2-4-1MichinishikiJd83Aminishiki4-3
2-5KyonishikiJd84Omura4-3
4-3TochinoboriJd85Hisayuki0-0-7
2-5KuboyamaJd86Tanakayama3-4
1-6TadaJd87Tatsukatsuyama#0-0-7
2-5IzumotakaJd88Arakoma4-3
3-4NaritaJd89Nanshuzan#3-4
6-1OnoJd90Kanazawa2-5
4-3NoharaJd91Jinnouchi2-5
5-2HondaJd92Yasushita4-3
4-3KikubayamaJd93Yarainoyama3-4
5-1-1KoshikawaJd94Hatsuse4-3
2-5YoshidaJd95Ishihara1-6
5-2NagataniJd96Okitsukaze3-4
3-4UmezawaJd97Shimizunada3-4
0-0-7TachihikariJd98Nakayama4-3
3-4ShitaraJd99Adachi0-0-7
5-2ImasukuneJd100Onoarashi3-4
2-5KimitsuhanaJd101Maruwaka4-3
4-3AizakiJd102Numada3-4
4-3WakamoriJd103Takahashigawa6-1
0-0-7 FujiiwaJd104Kitaasahi2-5
4-3NekatayamaJd105Hamahikari0-0-7
3-4FujinohanaJd106Hayada0-0-7
3-4KatanoboriJd107Wakachisato2-5
5-2AsahibikiJd108 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7IchiwakaJk1Kaifunishiki0-0-7
0-0-7MasagoiwaJk2Bingoyama4-3
3-4YamahikariJk3Yaegashi5-2
2-5YamamotoJk4Shachinokuni4-3
4-3 TamanokuniJk5Minatonishiki3-4
0-0-7 MihonomatsuJk6Takeba0-0-7
4-3 ShimamotoJk7Katsurakuni5-2
6-1 KatoJk8Tsuneyama3-4
3-4Wakami#Jk9Shibata3-4
4-3 TsurumachiJk10Hatsusakura#1-6
4-3 SakaiJk11Ifuji4-3
5-2 WakamiyagiJk12Yamauchi0-0-7
3-4AsahikariJk13Norota5-2
0-0-7TamakiyamaJk14Aonokuni2-5
1-6OkuboJk15Tamanofuji0-0-7
2-5FujikawaJk16Odawara5-2
5-2 NomiyaJk17Tochinoshio2-5
2-5YamadaJk18Hamaguchi2-5
4-3 ShigaJk19Sakunohana2-5
4-3 MatsudaiwaJk20Wada7-0 Y
3-4OgasawaraJk21Yamazaki5-2
5-2 SekiguchiJk22Sawada4-3
3-4AndoJk23Shitamachi3-4
3-4YokotaJk24Tsuruokayama3-4
4-3 SudoJk25Shinozaki0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Terumiyama0-0
Suma0-0
Takaoka0-0
Sasaki0-0
Yamanaka0-0
Moriyama0-0
Otokachi0-0
Okubo0-0
Izawa0-0
Takaya0-0
Nakamaeda0-0
Tamanonada0-0
Yamauchi0-0
Wada0-0
Kaneda0-0
Araya0-0
Iwasaki0-0
Ichikawa0-0
Itoyama0-0
Masukaze0-0
Tamaasahi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Matsugashima
Onokaze


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12wYoshakayama#Tokinishiki
Ms10wKurikeyamaTominishiki
Ms23wOsawaAtagoyama
Ms67wNarutoyamaNaranoyama
Sd25wOshimanadaWakashio
Sd60wWakahiryuFujinohana
Sd102eKokaiyama#Shirota
Jd26eTsutanishikiKamiwaka
Jd31wKoshinosatoKidachiyama
Jd39eMaedaiwaYoshigiyama#
Jd66eAzumaryuMasuyama
Jd87wTatsukatsuyama#Tatsutanaka
Jd93wYarainoyamaShimanogawa
Jk7wKatsurakuniNarusegawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TerumiyamaIsegahamaNiigataSeptember 23, 1939
SumaIsegahamaAkitaJune 25, 1942
TakaokaIsegahamaAkitaAugust 10, 1944
SasakiDewanoumiHokkaidoDecember 10, 1943
YamanakaHanakagoAomoriNovember 15, 1943
MoriyamaSadogatakeOsakaNovember 5, 1940
OtokachiMinatogawaHokkaidoJune 9, 1943
OkuboHanakagoSagaJanuary 23, 1944
Izawa--
TakayaNishonosekiOsakaJuly 1, 1944
NakamaedaTakasagoTokyoJune 11, 1944
TamanonadaNishonosekiOitaDecember 12, 1944
YamauchiHanakagoHokkaidoApril 27, 1944
WadaMihogasekiHyogoJanuary 21, 1946
KanedaHanakagoAomoriNovember 1, 1941
ArayaIzutsuKagoshimaMay 9, 1944
Iwasaki--
Ichikawa--
ItoyamaSadogatakeFukuokaNovember 20, 1942
MasukazeMihogasekiNagasakiJune 8, 1943
TamaasahiNishonosekiKochiJanuary 17, 1942

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M13eTamanoumiNishonosekiOitaJanuary 2, 1923S
J6eNarutoumiKasuganoHyogoJanuary 1, 1926M1
J17eFutatsuryuTokitsukazeHokkaidoMarch 3, 1930M1
J19eWakabayamaTokitsukazeFukuokaNovember 9, 1922K
Ms25wKiryugawaTokitsukazeAomoriDecember 2, 1923M6
Ms30eMarume--Ms27
Ms37wNagao--Ms37
Ms41wTomoewaka--Ms8
Ms59wTakaoyamaTakasagoHokkaidoMs59
Sd7eKiyohikari--Ms52
Sd17eHirose--Sd8
Sd29wHagazakura--Sd4
Sd32eMasuhara--Sd6
Sd56wKazegamineDewanoumiAomoriSd18
Sd64eDonannohana--Sd31
Sd80eTamanomatsu--Sd37
Sd83wOshige--Sd46
Sd88wIzumi--Sd68
Sd107wChiyonishiki--Sd55
Jd27wNishimoto--Jd27
Jd42wOtsubaki--Sd80
Jd43eIwaiyama--Sd80
Jd77eTochinofuji--Jd9
Jd85wHisayuki--Jd85
Jd98eTachihikari--Sd82
Jk1eIchiwaka--Sd103
Jk1wKaifunishiki--Jd19
Jk2eMasagoiwa--Jd25
Jk6wTakeba--Jd94
Jk12wYamauchi--Jd76
Jk14eTamakiyama--Jk14
Jk15wTamanofuji--Jk2
Jk16eFujikawa--Jk4

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho