Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiSadanoyama (1st)
JuryoKiyonomori (1st)
MakushitaOkanoyama
SandanmeTsutsumi
JonidanSuma
JonokuchiTessen

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochinoumi (2nd)
Shukun-shoKitabayama (1st)
Kanto-shoSadanoyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○○●○○●○○○○ M13w Sadanoyama

11 wins
●●○○○○○○○○○●○●○ O1w Taiho
●●○●○○○○○○●○○○○ S1e Kitabayama
○○○●○○●○○●○○○●○ M6w Hagurohana

10 wins
○○○●○○●●○○○○●○● Y1w Wakanohana
○●○○○●●○○●●○○○○ O1e Kashiwado
●○●●○●○○○○○○●○○ M2w Annenyama
●○●○●○○○○○●●○○○ M5e Tochinoumi
○○○○○●○○○●●○○●● M10e Kanenohana

9 wins
○○○●●○●○●○○●○○● M1e Maedagawa
○●○●●●○○○○○●○●○ M12e Udagawa
●○●○○○○○●●○●○○● M12w Wakanoumi

8 wins
●○●○○●○●○●○○○●● O2wHD Wakahaguro
○●○○○○●●●○●○●○● S1w Iwakaze
●○●○○●○○●●○○●○● M1w Tochihikari
○●●○●●○●○○●○○●○ M5w Tsunenishiki
○●○○○○○●●●○●●○● M6e Fukudayama
○○○○●●○●○●○●○●● M8w Dewanishiki
●○●○●○●○●○○●○○● M9w Matsunobori
●○●○●○●○○●●○○○● M11w Wakanokuni
○●○○●○●○●●●○○●○ M13e Yoshinomine

7 wins
○○○●●○●○●○●●●○● K1e Fujinishiki
○●○●●●○●○○●○●●○ K2wHD Wakamisugi
○○○○●○○●●●○●●●● M3e Tsurugamine
●○○●●●○○●○●○●○● M4w Kitanonada
○●○●○●●●●●○●○○○ M9e Myobudani

6 wins
●○●○●●○●●○○●●●○ M2e Ohikari
○●●□○○●●○●●●●●○ M3w Kairyuyama
●○●○○●●●○●●○○●● M7w Oginohana
●●●●○●○○●○●●○○● M8e Kaizan
●●●●●○○●●○○●●○○ M11e Tamahibiki
○○●●○●○●●●●○○●● M14e Shinoburyu

5 wins
○●●○○●●●○●●●●●○ O2eHD Kotogahama
○○○●●○●●●○●●●●● S2eHD Fusanishiki
●●●●●○●○○●○●●●○ M4e Wakamaeda
●●●○●○●○●●○●●●○ M10w Wakasugiyama
●●●●○●●●○●●○●○○ M15e Hanenishiki

4 wins
●●●●●●●●●○●○●○○ M7e Shionishiki

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●●○●●●○ K1w Aonosato
●●○●●●●●●●○○●●● M14w Arakiyama

0 wins
●●●■––––––––––– Y1e Asashio

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○●○●○○○○●○ J1e Kiyonomori

11 wins
○●●○○○○○△○○●○○○ J5w Kiminishiki
○○●●●○●○○○○○○○○ J9w Miyabashira
●○○○●○●○○○○○○●○ J18w Kurikeyama

10 wins
○○○○○○○●●●○○●○● J8e Wakakoma
○○○●●○●○○○●●○○○ J8w Naruyama
○○●○○○●○○●●○○□● J16e Onosaki
○○○●●○○○○○○○●●● J18e Miyanaga

9 wins
○●●○○○○○△○○●○●● J2e Ichinoya
○●○●●●●○○○○○○○● J7e Wakatenryu
●○○○●●○●●○○○●○○ J12e Otsuka
●○●○○○●○○○●●●○○ J17w Fukunoumi

8 wins
●○○○●●○○○○●●●●○ J1w Wakachichibu
○●○○○●●○○○●○●■– J11e Tomiyama
●●●●○○○○●●○○●○○ J13e Osegawa
○●○○●●○●○●○●○●○ J14e Amatsunada

7 wins
○○●●●○●●●●○●○○○ J4e Hoshikabuto
○○○○●●○●●○●●●○● J4w Izuminada
●○●●●○○●●○○●○○● J7w Tokitsunami
○●●○○○○●●●●○○●● J12w Asanoumi
○○●●○●○●○●●○●●○ J13w Omidori
●○○○○●●○●●○○●●● J15w Sagahikari
○●○●●○●●○●●●○○○ J16w Tenzan

6 wins
○●●●●●●○○○●○○●● J2w Oiteyama
●○○●○○○●○●●●●●● J5e Yasome
●●●●●●○○●●●○○○○ J6e Tokinami
●○●○○●○●○●●●○●● J10e Kuninobori
●○○○○●●●●●●●●○○ J11w Sakunobori
○●●●○○○●●●○●●○● J14w Isenoyama

5 wins
●●○○○●●●○○●●●●● J3e Sawakaze
●○○●●●○●●○●○●●● J3w Takanishiki
●●●○●○●●●○○●●○● J6w Kochi
●●○○○●○●●○●●●●● J9e Oikawa
●●●●●●●○●●○○○●○ J10w Yoshakayama#
●●○●○●●●○●○○●●● J15e Wakamiyama

4 wins
●●●●●●●○●●●○○○● J17e Matsushima

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○–○○–– Ms3w Okanoyama

6 wins
○––●–○○––○–○––○ Ms2w Miyanohana
–○●––○○––○–○○–– Ms12w Ueta
Ms35e Matsumaeyama
Ms36w Daikanyama
Ms48e Awanishiki
Ms51e Akashiumi
Ms65w Tensuiyama
Ms68w Shikinohana
Ms82w Oshimaumi
Ms83w Shiraneyama

5 wins
○––●–●–○○–○––○– Ms7e Uchida
–●–○○––○○––●––○ Ms8e Azumayama
○–○––○–○–●–○––● Ms9w Okuni#
–●○–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms10e Makiyama
○––○–●–●–○–○○–– Ms10w Tominaga
–○–○–○–●○––●–○– Ms11w Nakajima#
○–○––●○––○–●○–– Ms20e Kyushuwaka
Ms23e Ikoma
Ms26e Wakanaruto
Ms27w Hidenobori
Ms28e Azumanishiki
Ms33e Kamitani#
Ms34w Murakawa
Ms37e Akihikari
Ms37w Ozaki
Ms46w Orochiishi
Ms49e Mikawanami
Ms52w Tsuruginobori
Ms54w Kobayashi
Ms56w Izunishiki
Ms58e Dewagasaki
Ms59e Koki#
Ms67e Hakuozan#
Ms72e Fuminohana
Ms75e Masunohana
Ms75w Nagaokuyama#
Ms76w Nadanoumi
Ms80e Tomoeiwa
Ms85w Satsumaumi
Ms86w Motoyoshi

4 wins
○–○–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms1e Hirokawa
–○●––●●–○––●–○○ Ms2e Naniwayama
–○–●–○–●●–○–––○ Ms4w Tamaarashi
–●○–○–●––●–○○–– Ms5e Ogiyama
○––○–●○––●○––●– Ms5w Oyazaki
●–●–○–○––○○–––● Ms6e Unzenyama
–●○––●●––○–○○–– Ms6w Tashiroiwa
–●–●●–○–○–○––○– Ms9e Koga
–○–○●––○●–○––●– Ms14e Osawa
Ms17e Arakawa
Ms21e Terunoumi
○––●●––○–○○––●– Ms22e Tamanoshima
–○–○–●●––●○–○–– Ms24e Kotozakura
Ms26w Datenishiki
Ms29e Senba
Ms29w Oinishiki
Ms30e Oinokuni#
Ms30w Shirafuji
Ms32e Wakatokachi
Ms34e Wakachikugo
Ms38w Michiwaki
Ms39e Higashi#
Ms40e Kashimaumi
Ms41w Wakaasahi
Ms42w Oasahi
Ms46e Nishikiyama
Ms47e Naito
Ms47w Ishimifuji#
Ms53e Wakaogachi
Ms54e Kotogamine
Ms55w Tsugarunishiki
Ms59w Kiyosumiyama#
Ms60w Akinishiki#
Ms63w Wakakamiyama#
Ms65e Toyonosato
Ms66e Kurokawa
Ms69w Yamamura
Ms71e Tenryuzan
–●○––○–○●–○––●– Ms73e Nagabayama#
Ms74e Hachiryu
Ms77e Samoji
Ms77w Fukurayama
Ms79e Tachinobori
Ms83e Oishi
Ms84w Sugiura
Ms87e Tsukinoyama
Ms88e Fukunohana
Ms89e Tomoejima
Ms89w Ichiminato

3 wins
–○●–●–○––○●–––● Ms7w Onejime
●–○––●–●●––○–○– Ms8w Sawahikari
–○○–○––●●–●–●–– Ms13e Hanahikari
–●–○–●–●–○–●––○ Ms14w Kawauchi
○––●–○○––●–●●–– Ms15w Yoshinoiwa
Ms16e Dewanoyama
Ms16w Kotonohana
Ms18w Kumanoura
Ms19e Iwatoumi
Ms19w Shinanohana
–○–●○––●●–●–––○ Ms20w Daimonji
Ms22w Mizunishiki
Ms24w Haranaka
Ms25e Hokkaiyama#
Ms27e Tochinonada
Ms28w Imai
Ms31w Tomoegawa
Ms35w Fujine
Ms41e Takanosato
Ms42e Dewanonami
Ms44e Hiyoshimine#
Ms44w Narimoto
Ms45e Hasegawa
Ms45w Koike
Ms48w Kumanohana
Ms50e Tochinoiwa
Ms55e Maedahana
Ms56e Wakanomine
Ms57e Mutsunoumi
Ms58w Iwakikaze
Ms61w Miyagihana
Ms62e Chiyoasahi
Ms62w Chiyononada
Ms64e Narutoyama
Ms64w Kuniriki#
Ms66w Tamanohama
Ms70e Tominoura
Ms71w Hakushuyama#
Ms73w Fujigasaki
Ms78e Iga
Ms78w Shiganosato
Ms81e Makimoto
Ms81w Kurihara
Ms82e Kotohikari
Ms85e Iwakiyama
Ms87w Shionosato
Ms88w Matsuoka

2 wins
●–●–○–○–●–●––●– Ms4e Washigatani
●––●●–●–○––●○–– Ms11e Aonishiki
○––●●––●●–○––●– Ms12e Tsunenomatsu
●–●–○––○–●–●––● Ms15e Datenobori
Ms17w Matsuda
Ms21w Takasuyama
Ms23w Masagoyama
Ms25w Mitsusumi
●––●○––●–○–●●–– Ms31e Aoiryu#
Ms33w Seigozan#
Ms36e Tabo
Ms38e Tamanoiwa
Ms39w Banryunada
Ms40w Iwanoto
Ms43w Aonoumi
Ms49w Chinda
Ms53w Isuzumine
Ms57w Kiyonomine
Ms60e Ikeda
Ms61e Tomokage
Ms63e Jinrikiyama#
Ms68e Oshimanada
Ms69e Naruwaka
Ms72w Tamanoya
Ms74w Haginoumi
Ms76e Shinohara
Ms79w Asanami
Ms86e Mitsuaoi

1 win
●●●––––○–●–●●–– Ms1w Wakaikuni
–●–●●––●●–○–●–– Ms3e Takimiyama
●–●–○–●––●●–––● Ms13w Wakakuma
Ms32w Tsukubasan
Ms43e Tenpozan
Ms50w Makotoyama#
Ms52e Wakamiyama
Ms67w Oara
Ms80w Yahatayama
Ms84e Yurinishiki

0 wins
Ms18e Tomizawa
Ms51w Asakaze
Ms70w Yokoyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd30e Matsuo
Sd31e Tsutsumi

6 wins
Sd4w Kaminokawa#
Sd10e Fubukijima
Sd26e Kurosawa
Sd34w Tozuka
Sd48e Tamasenbo
Sd61e Ageshio
Sd77e Kawamura
Sd82w Kohagiyama
Sd83w Kitanohana
Sd93e Kotoarashi
Sd101e Midoriumi
Sd114w Inano

5 wins
Sd2w Kawakami
Sd3w Miyakogawa#
Sd9w Hiuminada#
–●○–○––○–○–●○–– Sd14w Kitanofuji
Sd15e Sakuragawa
Sd16w Takibayama
Sd21e Fujita
Sd22e Takayama
Sd24e Yatsunishiki
Sd27e Orochiyama
Sd32e Nankaiyama
Sd40e Tosahikari
Sd41w Yoshihikari
Sd42e Sakinishiki
Sd47w Azumasato
Sd51e Ainoumi
Sd53e Masunoshima
Sd55w Shiomiyama
Sd56e Kokaiyama#
Sd62e Hozumiyama#
Sd67w Hayashi
Sd70e Mitsushimanishiki#
Sd70w Wakahiyoshi
Sd71e Tsugaruyama
Sd75w Shachinoumi
Sd80e Daisetsuzan
Sd88e Komanishiki
Sd92e Kitayama
Sd92w Hiraizumi
Sd93w Sakaguchi
Sd98w Yashiro
Sd99e Dairyuyama
Sd103e Katsuraiwa
Sd105e Satake
Sd106w Taikai
Sd107w Sekiguchi
Sd112w Tsutanishiki

4 wins
Sd1e Wakabanjaku
Sd3e Wakatsugaru
Sd5w Kinunishiki
Sd7w Itonishiki
Sd10w Edohikari
Sd11e Maenobori
Sd12e Oshinoyama
Sd17e Kotokaze
Sd17w Nakai
Sd18e Wakanobori
Sd18w Tochihibiki
Sd20e Asahiumi
Sd22w Tochinokuni
Sd25w Tsugarukuni
Sd28w Kusunoumi
Sd29w Tochinoya
Sd32w Chiaki
Sd33w Hanaikari
Sd35e Hokkainada
Sd38e Tanaka
Sd39e Inanishiki
Sd40w Fukuejima
Sd43e Shiganobori
Sd45w Tokurayama
Sd47e Terukiyama
Sd50e Kushiroumi
Sd54e Ogayama
Sd55e Wakateshio
Sd57e Haguronishiki
Sd58e Tochiarashi
Sd59e Takachiho
Sd59w Wakachishio#
Sd60e Hananomaki
Sd60w Matsunoura
Sd61w Suginishiki
Sd66e Tamagenkai
Sd68w Kusaba
Sd69e Maedaiwa
Sd71w Tatsukamiiwa
Sd74e Wakaarashi
Sd74w Awata
Sd77w Satsukiyama
Sd83e Kawasaki
Sd84w Yoshinohana
–●–○–●–○●––○––○ Sd86w Wakafutase
Sd87e Tamakabuto
Sd87w Nomura
Sd89e Iwakiyama
Sd89w Tatsuriki
Sd94e Oguhana
Sd95e Arihomine
Sd100e Fukuoka
Sd103w Iwanobori
Sd105w Kaneko
Sd110w Wakahibiki
Sd111e Kurita
Sd111w Hakkozan
Sd112e Okabayashi
Sd113w Onoiwa
Sd115w Sakaeiwa

3 wins
Sd1w Hamamura
Sd2e Miyanoyama
Sd5e Takahashi
Sd6w Hagurowaka
Sd7e Taninogawa
Sd12w Tochinotani
Sd13w Ayatsubaki
Sd14e Kudo
Sd19e Chibayama
Sd20w Ichiarashi#
Sd23e Asanonada
Sd25e Furukawa
Sd26w Shibanishiki
Sd27w Kako
Sd29e Jinryu
Sd31w Fujii
Sd33e Wakahiryu
Sd35w Tepponada
Sd37w Oitenada
Sd38w Igarashi
Sd39w Kitanobori#
Sd43w Wakakozu
Sd44w Kayama
Sd45e Kotowaka
Sd46e Kichio
Sd49e Terubayama
Sd51w Masukagami
Sd52e Nasunishiki
Sd52w Tatsunobori#
Sd53w Asagoyama
Sd56w Kamiiyama
Sd63w Koshinokuni
Sd64w Kitanoumi
Sd65e Ohigashi
Sd66w Sanofuji
Sd67e Ito
Sd68e Tsurushima
Sd72w Masuhikari
Sd73e Osanai
Sd76e Tamanohana
Sd78e Oshimanada
Sd79e Takagiyama
Sd79w Hananokuni
Sd81e Wakanoyanagi
Sd81w Haruki
Sd85e Nagayogawa#
Sd90e Fukuda
Sd90w Chikarayama
Sd91w Sasakiyama
Sd94w Wakaminato
Sd98e Ono
Sd100w Harenoumi
Sd102e Furuta
Sd102w Ofuji
Sd104e Shinto
Sd107e Imaizumi
Sd108e Tatsunishiki
Sd109w Abenogawa
Sd110e Misairyu#
Sd113e Kumaarashi
Sd114e Kurateyama

2 wins
Sd4e Tsunehibiki
Sd8e Isehikari
Sd8w Tochinoyama
Sd9e Izumoyama
Sd11w Tamawaka
Sd15w Kojinyama#
Sd19w Okishio
Sd21w Yamagishi
Sd23w Okamoto
Sd24w Masumidori
Sd28e Akinosato#
Sd30w Naminoshio
Sd34e Takagiiwa
Sd36w Mihara
Sd37e Kitanomine
Sd41e Kotonoshio
Sd42w Aokiyama
Sd44e Akioyama
Sd46w Minamigawa
Sd57w Akishima
Sd58w Kushibiki
Sd63e Tsunemiyagi
Sd64e Kitajima
Sd65w Ohata
Sd69w Tsuruginada
Sd75e Shiogiyama#
Sd80w Miura
Sd82e Wakamidori
Sd84e Hitachiyama
Sd86e Urushibara
Sd91e Asamidori
Sd96e Shimizutani
Sd96w Saito
Sd99w Shiratayama
Sd106e Kondo
Sd108w Sugai
Sd109e Tamatenryu
Sd115e Hayakaze

1 win
Sd6e Hakkainada
Sd16e Kashiwakuni
Sd36e Miyakonada
Sd48w Mitsutakayama#
Sd50w Asaisami#
Sd62w Hakushugawa#
Sd72e Ogachiyama
Sd76w Kitahibiki
Sd88w Sakugawa
Sd97w Iwateru
Sd104w Ichinoumi

0 wins
Sd13e Matsudayama
Sd49w Uzenyama
Sd54w Hinataiwa#
Sd73w Naminohana
Sd78w Shigeki
Sd85w Sakai
Sd95w Asabayama
Sd97e Toyonohana
Sd101w Satomi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd54e Suma

6 wins
Jd2w Goto
Jd17w Kageyama
Jd26e Makimatsu
Jd32e Tochinomine
Jd49e Ryuyama#
Jd53e Terumiyama
Jd65e Oginonami
Jd76e Kimitsuyama
Jd76w Koshinosato

5 wins
Jd8w Nanbuwaka
Jd10e Shimazaki
Jd14w Shizunishiki#
Jd15w Masagoiwa
Jd20e Wakanejime
Jd20w Tsuchida
Jd27e Harada
Jd32w Moritoyama
Jd35w Aonohana
Jd38w Tsurunoumi
Jd40e Okada
Jd46e Okitsukaze
Jd46w Umezawa
Jd48w Numada
Jd49w Sasanishiki
Jd55e Yamanaka
Jd61e Takahikari
Jd64e Shinkai
Jd72e Moriyama
Jd73e Iwasaki
Jd74w Ezonoyama
Jd75e Tochinobori
Jd83w Wakatake
Jd86e Umesaki
Jd86w Kusuhikari
Jd89e Tanakayama
Jd91e Izumonishiki
Jd92w Azumaryu
Jd94w Narinobori
Jd95e Nanshuzan#

4 wins
Jd1e Kanenosato
Jd1w Kotomidori
Jd4e Tamanoyama
Jd5e Honma
Jd6w Kikubayama
Jd9w Fujitani
Jd13e Wakanonada
Jd16e Maruwaka
Jd17e Kobune
Jd18e Tamabungo
Jd22e Maedaiwa
Jd22w Sakamoto
Jd23w Onowataru
Jd27w Tamamatsuyama
Jd29e Aizaki
Jd33e Fukunishiki
Jd33w Morinaga
Jd36w Shionohana
Jd37e Tamachikugo
Jd38e Kashimayama
Jd39w Shiga
Jd42w Kizuya
Jd43e Sukai
Jd45w Raikozan
Jd52w Takanomine
Jd56e Kitanoyama
Jd56w Nakamaeda
Jd57e Koshikawa
Jd59e Okabuto
Jd59w Nishinokuni
Jd63w Yamauchi
Jd64w Wada
Jd66w Otsuchi
Jd67w Iwasemori
Jd70e Asahibiki
Jd71e Wakamiyagi
Jd77e Miyaginada
Jd78w Kashiwabara
Jd79w Nakayama
Jd81e Tochigahama
Jd82e Tsuruganada
Jd82w Wakamori
Jd84e Yaegashi
Jd84w Wakamitsune
Jd85w Onobori
Jd91w Kanazawa
Jd93w Yoshida

3 wins
Jd4w Aoki
Jd5w Ukunohana
Jd7w Egashira
Jd9e Asada
Jd11e Imasukune
Jd12e Masuasahi
Jd12w Arauma
Jd18w Sekineyama
Jd19w Kiyonishiki
Jd21e Yahikoyama#
Jd24e Azumahana
Jd25e Komaisami
Jd25w Mikawashima
Jd28w Kanno
Jd30w Fusakaze
Jd31e Nekatayama
Jd34w Naniwaumi
Jd36e Tamanoryu
Jd37w Daitoyama
Jd39e Kojika
Jd42e Sudo
Jd50w Chibanobori
Jd51e Kairoyama
Jd51w Tachizakura
Jd52e Yarainoyama
Jd55w Asahidake
Jd57w Onoarashi
Jd58e Nakanohana
Jd60w Kitaasahi
Jd61w Omura
Jd62e Takaya
Jd65w Tsuneyama
Jd69e Sato
Jd70w Sakunohana
Jd71w Takaoka
Jd75w Yamazaki
Jd78e Bingoyama
Jd79e Norota
Jd80e Somenishiki
Jd80w Tamanokuni
Jd83e Wakashinobu
Jd88e Tsutsui
Jd88w Ifuji
Jd89w Hinodeyama
Jd90e Yamaguchi
Jd90w Michinishiki
Jd96e Fukudagawa

2 wins
Jd7e Yoshiisami
Jd8e Honda
Jd10w Nagatani
Jd13w Nahanishiki
Jd14e Hirotani
Jd16w Kato
Jd24w Odawara
Jd28e Kyonishiki
Jd30e Yamagami
Jd35e Tamatsukuri
Jd40w Tamahayate
Jd41e Hanatsugaru
Jd43w Kanozan#
Jd44w Kumanishiki
Jd47w Kumoigawa
Jd48e Tominishiki
Jd50e Motomura
Jd53w Yoshinishiki
Jd62w Wakachisato
Jd66e Ryuboyama#
Jd69w Sagamiiwa
Jd72w Kaneda
Jd73w Arawaka
Jd74e Aminishiki
Jd77w Toyotsuumi
Jd81w Shimamoto
Jd87w Tsurunoyama
Jd93e Tadanobori

1 win
Jd2e Satonoyama
Jd3e Tanakagawa
Jd6e Katsurakuni
Jd19e Hiuchinada
Jd23e Yoshimura
Jd26w Fukunonada
Jd47e Yukiyama
Jd68w Tochinoshio
Jd87e Kiyonaga
Jd92e Shimizunada
Jd95w Katanobori

0 wins
Jd3w Tamatsukumi
Jd11w Wakasagara
Jd15e Ishikawa
Jd21w Fukunomine
Jd29w Aranoumi
Jd31w Kotonooka
Jd34e Aramusashi
Jd41w Sawada
Jd44e Kanekoyama
Jd45e Isofukikaze
Jd54w Ohisayama
Jd58w Kimitsuhana
Jd60e Sasaki
Jd63e Saikaiyama#
Jd67e Ando
Jd68e Yoshinobori
Jd85e Shachinokuni
Jd94e Tamori
Jd96w Tachiisami
Jd97e Kubo

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk4e Tessen

6 wins
Jk7e Otokachi
Jk20e Terui
Jk25w Fuji

5 wins
Jk2e Matsudaiwa
Jk12e Miyazaki
Jk12w Hakuryo
Jk14e Yamazawa
Jk15w Nasunoyama
Jk16e Shibata
Jk16w Takase

4 wins
Jk1e Shitara
Jk3e Jinnouchi
Jk5e Yamamoto
Jk8w Itoyama
Jk9w Shitamachi
Jk10w Araya
Jk13w Kitamura
Jk14w Soga
Jk20w Yamanohana
Jk21w Kichiji
Jk22w Imamichi
Jk23e Mutsunohana
Jk24e Iizuka
Jk25e Iwata
Jk28e Sawanohana
Jk28w Chiba

3 wins
Jk2w Manosegawa#
Jk3w Wakami#
Jk7w Masuwaka
Jk8e Ichikawa
Jk11w Shinozaki
Jk13e Yamazakura
Jk17e Iwateyama
Jk18e Okubo
Jk19e Tamaasahi
Jk19w Yoshidayama
Jk22e Suzuki
Jk23w Ariki
Jk24w Kurosawayama
Jk26e Hisada
Jk27w Komatsusaki

2 wins
Jk5w Mikuniyama
Jk6w Yamada
Jk10e Tamanonada
Jk17w Aonokuni
Jk18w Masukaze
Jk21e Kiyonosato
Jk29e Mitsuneryu
Jk29w Uchima

1 win
Jk1w Izumotaka
Jk4w Asahikari
Jk6e Hatsusakura#
Jk11e Nakanokawa

0 wins
Jk9e Minatonishiki
Jk15e Yurinosato
Jk26w Kaneshima
Jk27e Hirakayama

43 queries in 2.13 seconds

Natsu 1961

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 7, 1961 - May 21, 1961


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-4-11AsashioYWakanohana10-5
10-5KashiwadoOTaiho11-4 J
5-10KotogahamaHDWakahaguro8-7
11-4 JS KitabayamaSIwakaze8-7
5-10 FusanishikiHD 
7-8 FujinishikiKAonosato3-12
 HDWakamisugi7-8
9-6 MaedagawaM1Tochihikari8-7
6-9OhikariM2Annenyama10-5
7-8TsurugamineM3Kairyuyama6-9
5-10WakamaedaM4Kitanonada7-8
10-5 G TochinoumiM5Tsunenishiki8-7
8-7FukudayamaM6Hagurohana11-4 J
4-11ShionishikiM7Oginohana6-9
6-9KaizanM8Dewanishiki8-7
7-8MyobudaniM9Matsunobori8-7
10-5KanenohanaM10Wakasugiyama5-10
6-9TamahibikiM11Wakanokuni8-7
9-6UdagawaM12Wakanoumi9-6
8-7YoshinomineM13Sadanoyama12-3 YK
6-9 ShinoburyuM14Arakiyama3-12
5-10 HanenishikiM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 Y KiyonomoriJ1Wakachichibu8-7
9-5-1d IchinoyaJ2Oiteyama6-9
5-10SawakazeJ3Takanishiki5-10
7-8HoshikabutoJ4Izuminada7-8
6-9YasomeJ5Kiminishiki11-3-1d
6-9TokinamiJ6Kochi5-10
9-6WakatenryuJ7Tokitsunami7-8
10-5WakakomaJ8Naruyama10-5
5-10OikawaJ9Miyabashira11-4
6-9KuninoboriJ10Yoshakayama#5-10
8-6-1TomiyamaJ11Sakunobori6-9
9-6OtsukaJ12Asanoumi7-8
8-7OsegawaJ13Omidori7-8
8-7AmatsunadaJ14Isenoyama6-9
5-10 WakamiyamaJ15Sagahikari7-8
10-5OnosakiJ16Tenzan7-8
4-11 MatsushimaJ17Fukunoumi9-6
10-5MiyanagaJ18Kurikeyama11-4

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HirokawaMs1Wakaikuni1-6
4-4NaniwayamaMs2Miyanohana6-1
1-6TakimiyamaMs3Okanoyama7-0 Y
2-5WashigataniMs4Tamaarashi4-3
4-3OgiyamaMs5Oyazaki4-3
4-3UnzenyamaMs6Tashiroiwa4-3
5-2UchidaMs7Onejime3-4
5-2AzumayamaMs8Sawahikari3-4
4-3KogaMs9Okuni#5-2
5-2MakiyamaMs10Tominaga5-2
2-5AonishikiMs11Nakajima#5-2
2-5TsunenomatsuMs12Ueta6-1
3-4HanahikariMs13Wakakuma1-6
4-3OsawaMs14Kawauchi3-4
2-5DatenoboriMs15Yoshinoiwa3-4
3-4DewanoyamaMs16Kotonohana3-4
4-3ArakawaMs17Matsuda2-5
0-7TomizawaMs18Kumanoura3-4
3-4IwatoumiMs19Shinanohana3-4
5-2KyushuwakaMs20Daimonji3-4
4-3TerunoumiMs21Takasuyama2-5
4-3TamanoshimaMs22Mizunishiki3-4
5-2IkomaMs23Masagoyama2-5
4-3KotozakuraMs24Haranaka3-4
3-4Hokkaiyama#Ms25Mitsusumi2-5
5-2WakanarutoMs26Datenishiki4-3
3-4TochinonadaMs27Hidenobori5-2
5-2AzumanishikiMs28Imai3-4
4-3SenbaMs29Oinishiki4-3
4-3Oinokuni#Ms30Shirafuji4-3
2-5Aoiryu#Ms31Tomoegawa3-4
4-3WakatokachiMs32Tsukubasan1-6
5-2Kamitani#Ms33Seigozan#2-5
4-3WakachikugoMs34Murakawa5-2
6-1MatsumaeyamaMs35Fujine3-4
2-5TaboMs36Daikanyama6-1
5-2AkihikariMs37Ozaki5-2
2-5TamanoiwaMs38Michiwaki4-3
4-3Higashi#Ms39Banryunada2-5
4-3KashimaumiMs40Iwanoto2-5
3-4TakanosatoMs41Wakaasahi4-3
3-4DewanonamiMs42Oasahi4-3
1-6TenpozanMs43Aonoumi2-5
3-4Hiyoshimine#Ms44Narimoto3-4
3-4HasegawaMs45Koike3-4
4-3NishikiyamaMs46Orochiishi5-2
4-3NaitoMs47Ishimifuji#4-3
6-1AwanishikiMs48Kumanohana3-4
5-2MikawanamiMs49Chinda2-5
3-4TochinoiwaMs50Makotoyama#1-6
6-1AkashiumiMs51Asakaze0-7
1-6WakamiyamaMs52Tsuruginobori5-2
4-3WakaogachiMs53Isuzumine2-5
4-3KotogamineMs54Kobayashi5-2
3-4MaedahanaMs55Tsugarunishiki4-3
3-4WakanomineMs56Izunishiki5-2
3-4MutsunoumiMs57Kiyonomine2-5
5-2DewagasakiMs58Iwakikaze3-4
5-2Koki#Ms59Kiyosumiyama#4-3
2-5IkedaMs60Akinishiki#4-3
2-4-1TomokageMs61Miyagihana3-4
3-4ChiyoasahiMs62Chiyononada3-4
2-5Jinrikiyama#Ms63Wakakamiyama#4-3
3-4NarutoyamaMs64Kuniriki#3-4
4-3ToyonosatoMs65Tensuiyama6-1
4-3KurokawaMs66Tamanohama3-4
5-2Hakuozan#Ms67Oara1-6
2-5OshimanadaMs68Shikinohana6-1
2-5NaruwakaMs69Yamamura4-3
3-4TominouraMs70Yokoyama0-0-7
4-3TenryuzanMs71Hakushuyama#3-4
5-2FuminohanaMs72Tamanoya2-5
4-3Nagabayama#Ms73Fujigasaki3-4
4-3HachiryuMs74Haginoumi2-5
5-2MasunohanaMs75Nagaokuyama#5-2
2-5 ShinoharaMs76Nadanoumi5-2
4-3SamojiMs77Fukurayama4-3
3-4IgaMs78Shiganosato3-4
4-3TachinoboriMs79Asanami2-5
5-2TomoeiwaMs80Yahatayama1-6
3-4MakimotoMs81Kurihara3-4
3-4KotohikariMs82Oshimaumi6-1
4-3OishiMs83Shiraneyama6-1
1-6 YurinishikiMs84Sugiura4-3
3-4 IwakiyamaMs85Satsumaumi5-2
2-5 MitsuaoiMs86Motoyoshi5-2
4-3TsukinoyamaMs87Shionosato3-4
4-3FukunohanaMs88Matsuoka3-4
4-3TomoejimaMs89Ichiminato4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakabanjakuSd1Hamamura3-4
3-4MiyanoyamaSd2Kawakami5-2
4-3 WakatsugaruSd3Miyakogawa#5-2
2-5TsunehibikiSd4Kaminokawa#6-1
3-4TakahashiSd5Kinunishiki4-3
1-6HakkainadaSd6Hagurowaka3-4
3-4TaninogawaSd7Itonishiki4-3
2-5IsehikariSd8Tochinoyama2-5
2-5IzumoyamaSd9Hiuminada#5-2
6-1 FubukijimaSd10Edohikari4-3
4-3 MaenoboriSd11Tamawaka2-5
4-3 OshinoyamaSd12Tochinotani3-4
0-7MatsudayamaSd13Ayatsubaki3-4
3-4KudoSd14Kitanofuji5-2
5-2 SakuragawaSd15Kojinyama#2-5
1-6KashiwakuniSd16Takibayama5-2
4-3KotokazeSd17Nakai4-3
4-3WakanoboriSd18Tochihibiki4-3
3-4ChibayamaSd19Okishio2-5
4-3AsahiumiSd20Ichiarashi#3-4
5-2 FujitaSd21Yamagishi2-5
5-2 TakayamaSd22Tochinokuni4-3
3-4AsanonadaSd23Okamoto2-5
5-2 YatsunishikiSd24Masumidori2-5
3-4FurukawaSd25Tsugarukuni4-3
6-1 KurosawaSd26Shibanishiki3-4
5-2OrochiyamaSd27Kako3-4
2-5Akinosato#Sd28Kusunoumi4-3
3-4JinryuSd29Tochinoya4-3
7-0 D MatsuoSd30Naminoshio2-5
7-0 Y TsutsumiSd31Fujii3-4
5-2NankaiyamaSd32Chiaki4-3
3-4WakahiryuSd33Hanaikari4-3
2-5TakagiiwaSd34Tozuka6-1
4-3HokkainadaSd35Tepponada3-4
1-6MiyakonadaSd36Mihara2-5
2-5KitanomineSd37Oitenada3-4
4-3TanakaSd38Igarashi3-4
4-3InanishikiSd39Kitanobori#3-4
5-2TosahikariSd40Fukuejima4-3
2-5KotonoshioSd41Yoshihikari5-2
5-2SakinishikiSd42Aokiyama2-5
4-3ShiganoboriSd43Wakakozu3-4
2-5AkioyamaSd44Kayama3-4
3-4KotowakaSd45Tokurayama4-3
3-4KichioSd46Minamigawa2-5
4-3TerukiyamaSd47Azumasato5-2
6-1TamasenboSd48Mitsutakayama#1-6
3-4TerubayamaSd49Uzenyama0-4-3
4-3KushiroumiSd50Asaisami#1-3-3
5-2AinoumiSd51Masukagami3-4
3-4NasunishikiSd52Tatsunobori#3-4
5-2MasunoshimaSd53Asagoyama3-4
4-3OgayamaSd54Hinataiwa#0-0-7
4-3WakateshioSd55Shiomiyama5-2
5-2Kokaiyama#Sd56Kamiiyama3-4
4-3HaguronishikiSd57Akishima2-5
4-3TochiarashiSd58Kushibiki2-5
4-3TakachihoSd59Wakachishio#4-3
4-3HananomakiSd60Matsunoura4-3
6-1AgeshioSd61Suginishiki4-3
5-2Hozumiyama#Sd62Hakushugawa#1-6
2-5TsunemiyagiSd63Koshinokuni3-4
2-5KitajimaSd64Kitanoumi3-4
3-4OhigashiSd65Ohata2-5
4-3TamagenkaiSd66Sanofuji3-4
3-4ItoSd67Hayashi5-2
3-4TsurushimaSd68Kusaba4-3
4-3MaedaiwaSd69Tsuruginada2-5
5-2Mitsushimanishiki#Sd70Wakahiyoshi5-2
5-2TsugaruyamaSd71Tatsukamiiwa4-3
1-6OgachiyamaSd72Masuhikari3-4
3-4OsanaiSd73Naminohana0-0-7
4-3WakaarashiSd74Awata4-3
2-5Shiogiyama#Sd75Shachinoumi5-2
3-4TamanohanaSd76Kitahibiki1-6
6-1KawamuraSd77Satsukiyama4-3
3-4OshimanadaSd78Shigeki0-0-7
3-4TakagiyamaSd79Hananokuni3-4
5-2DaisetsuzanSd80Miura2-5
3-4WakanoyanagiSd81Haruki3-4
2-5WakamidoriSd82Kohagiyama6-1
4-3KawasakiSd83Kitanohana6-1
2-5HitachiyamaSd84Yoshinohana4-3
3-4Nagayogawa#Sd85Sakai0-0-7
2-5UrushibaraSd86Wakafutase4-3
4-3TamakabutoSd87Nomura4-3
5-2KomanishikiSd88Sakugawa1-6
4-3IwakiyamaSd89Tatsuriki4-3
3-4FukudaSd90Chikarayama3-4
2-5AsamidoriSd91Sasakiyama3-4
5-2KitayamaSd92Hiraizumi5-2
6-1KotoarashiSd93Sakaguchi5-2
4-3OguhanaSd94Wakaminato3-4
4-3ArihomineSd95Asabayama0-0-7
2-5ShimizutaniSd96Saito2-5
0-7ToyonohanaSd97Iwateru1-6
3-4OnoSd98Yashiro5-2
5-2DairyuyamaSd99Shiratayama2-5
4-3FukuokaSd100Harenoumi3-4
6-1MidoriumiSd101Satomi0-0-7
3-4FurutaSd102Ofuji3-4
5-2KatsuraiwaSd103Iwanobori4-3
3-4ShintoSd104Ichinoumi1-6
5-2SatakeSd105Kaneko4-3
2-5 KondoSd106Taikai5-2
3-4 ImaizumiSd107Sekiguchi5-2
3-4 TatsunishikiSd108Sugai2-5
2-5 TamatenryuSd109Abenogawa3-4
3-4 Misairyu#Sd110Wakahibiki4-3
4-3KuritaSd111Hakkozan4-3
4-3OkabayashiSd112Tsutanishiki5-2
3-4 KumaarashiSd113Onoiwa4-3
3-4KurateyamaSd114Inano6-1
2-5 HayakazeSd115Sakaeiwa4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KanenosatoJd1Kotomidori4-3
1-6SatonoyamaJd2Goto6-1
1-6TanakagawaJd3Tamatsukumi0-0-7
4-3 TamanoyamaJd4Aoki3-4
4-3 HonmaJd5Ukunohana3-4
1-1-5KatsurakuniJd6Kikubayama4-3
2-5YoshiisamiJd7Egashira3-4
2-5HondaJd8Nanbuwaka5-2
3-4AsadaJd9Fujitani4-3
5-2 ShimazakiJd10Nagatani2-5
3-4ImasukuneJd11Wakasagara0-0-7
3-4MasuasahiJd12Arauma3-4
4-3 WakanonadaJd13Nahanishiki2-5
2-5HirotaniJd14Shizunishiki#5-2
0-0-7IshikawaJd15Masagoiwa5-2
4-3 MaruwakaJd16Kato2-5
4-3 KobuneJd17Kageyama6-1
4-3 TamabungoJd18Sekineyama3-4
1-6HiuchinadaJd19Kiyonishiki3-4
5-2 WakanejimeJd20Tsuchida5-2
3-4Yahikoyama#Jd21Fukunomine0-0-7
4-3 MaedaiwaJd22Sakamoto4-3
1-6YoshimuraJd23Onowataru4-3
3-4AzumahanaJd24Odawara2-5
3-4KomaisamiJd25Mikawashima3-4
6-1 MakimatsuJd26Fukunonada1-6
5-2 HaradaJd27Tamamatsuyama4-3
2-5KyonishikiJd28Kanno3-4
4-3 AizakiJd29Aranoumi0-0-7
2-5YamagamiJd30Fusakaze3-4
3-4NekatayamaJd31Kotonooka0-0-7
6-1 TochinomineJd32Moritoyama5-2
4-3 FukunishikiJd33Morinaga4-3
0-0-7AramusashiJd34Naniwaumi3-4
2-5TamatsukuriJd35Aonohana5-2
3-4TamanoryuJd36Shionohana4-3
4-3TamachikugoJd37Daitoyama3-4
4-3KashimayamaJd38Tsurunoumi5-2
3-4KojikaJd39Shiga4-3
5-2 OkadaJd40Tamahayate2-5
2-5HanatsugaruJd41Sawada0-0-7
3-4SudoJd42Kizuya4-3
4-3SukaiJd43Kanozan#2-5
0-0-7KanekoyamaJd44Kumanishiki2-5
0-0-7IsofukikazeJd45Raikozan4-3
5-2 OkitsukazeJd46Umezawa5-2
1-6YukiyamaJd47Kumoigawa2-5
2-5TominishikiJd48Numada5-2
6-1 Ryuyama#Jd49Sasanishiki5-2
2-5MotomuraJd50Chibanobori3-4
3-4KairoyamaJd51Tachizakura3-3-1
3-4YarainoyamaJd52Takanomine4-3
6-1 TerumiyamaJd53Yoshinishiki2-5
7-0 Y SumaJd54Ohisayama0-0-7
5-2YamanakaJd55Asahidake3-4
4-3KitanoyamaJd56Nakamaeda4-3
4-3KoshikawaJd57Onoarashi3-4
3-4NakanohanaJd58Kimitsuhana0-7
4-3OkabutoJd59Nishinokuni4-3
0-2-5SasakiJd60Kitaasahi3-4
5-2TakahikariJd61Omura3-4
3-4TakayaJd62Wakachisato2-5
0-0-7 Saikaiyama#Jd63Yamauchi4-3
5-2ShinkaiJd64Wada4-3
6-1 OginonamiJd65Tsuneyama3-4
2-5Ryuboyama#Jd66Otsuchi4-3
0-0-7 AndoJd67Iwasemori4-3
0-0-7YoshinoboriJd68Tochinoshio1-6
3-4SatoJd69Sagamiiwa2-5
4-3AsahibikiJd70Sakunohana3-4
4-3WakamiyagiJd71Takaoka3-4
5-2MoriyamaJd72Kaneda2-5
5-2IwasakiJd73Arawaka2-5
2-5AminishikiJd74Ezonoyama5-2
5-2TochinoboriJd75Yamazaki3-4
6-1KimitsuyamaJd76Koshinosato6-1
4-3MiyaginadaJd77Toyotsuumi2-5
3-4BingoyamaJd78Kashiwabara4-3
3-4NorotaJd79Nakayama4-3
3-4SomenishikiJd80Tamanokuni3-4
4-3TochigahamaJd81Shimamoto2-5
4-3TsuruganadaJd82Wakamori4-3
3-4WakashinobuJd83Wakatake5-2
4-3YaegashiJd84Wakamitsune4-3
0-0-7ShachinokuniJd85Onobori4-3
5-2UmesakiJd86Kusuhikari5-2
1-6KiyonagaJd87Tsurunoyama2-5
3-4TsutsuiJd88Ifuji3-4
5-2TanakayamaJd89Hinodeyama3-4
3-4YamaguchiJd90Michinishiki3-4
5-2IzumonishikiJd91Kanazawa4-3
1-6 ShimizunadaJd92Azumaryu5-2
2-5TadanoboriJd93Yoshida4-3
0-0-7 TamoriJd94Narinobori5-2
5-2Nanshuzan#Jd95Katanobori1-6
3-4FukudagawaJd96Tachiisami0-0-7
0-0-7KuboJd97 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ShitaraJk1Izumotaka1-1-5
5-2MatsudaiwaJk2Manosegawa#3-4
4-3 JinnouchiJk3Wakami#3-4
7-0 Y TessenJk4Asahikari1-5-1
4-3 YamamotoJk5Mikuniyama2-5
1-6Hatsusakura#Jk6Yamada2-5
6-1 OtokachiJk7Masuwaka3-4
3-4IchikawaJk8Itoyama4-3
0-0-7MinatonishikiJk9Shitamachi4-3
2-5TamanonadaJk10Araya4-3
1-6NakanokawaJk11Shinozaki3-4
5-2 MiyazakiJk12Hakuryo5-2
3-4YamazakuraJk13Kitamura4-3
5-2 YamazawaJk14Soga4-3
0-0-7YurinosatoJk15Nasunoyama5-2
5-2 ShibataJk16Takase5-2
3-4IwateyamaJk17Aonokuni2-5
3-4OkuboJk18Masukaze2-5
3-4TamaasahiJk19Yoshidayama3-4
6-1 TeruiJk20Yamanohana4-3
2-5KiyonosatoJk21Kichiji4-3
3-4SuzukiJk22Imamichi4-3
4-3 MutsunohanaJk23Ariki3-4
4-4 IizukaJk24Kurosawayama3-4
4-3 IwataJk25Fuji6-1
3-2-2HisadaJk26Kaneshima0-0-7
0-7 HirakayamaJk27Komatsusaki3-4
4-3 SawanohanaJk28Chiba4-3
2-5MitsuneryuJk29Uchima2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hosokawa0-0
Otake0-0
Choshiumi0-0
Okadayama0-0
Hanamiyagi0-0
Matoba0-0
Tsuganishiki0-0
Morita0-0
Uchimura0-0
Komatsu0-0
Kotoizumi0-0
Yasukawa0-0
Kutsugake0-0
Higashimoto0-0
Kogure0-0
Amano0-0
Miyakawa0-0
Otsumagawa0-0
Gonno0-0
Fukumoto0-0
Arita0-0
Fujiwara0-0
Nagato0-0
Yawataumi0-0
Sakaue0-0
Mitokuyama0-0
Suga0-0
Yoshinoumi0-0
Oki0-0
Shirai0-0
Tamura0-0
Toda0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Matsuda0-0
Maeda0-0
Ishiyama0-0
Kawai0-0
Inofuji0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Mihonomatsu
Matsugashima
Onokaze


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms41eTakanosatoMinenomoto
Ms68wShikinohanaKitaarashi
Sd63wKoshinokuniWakanishiki
Sd103wIwanoboriHamanosato
Sd106eKondoShachinohana
Sd110wWakahibikiArakoma
Jd24eAzumahanaAioi
Jd26eMakimatsuMuranishiki
Jd43eSukaiKitanoryu
Jd65eOginonamiHamanishiki
Jd66eRyuboyama#Nohara
Jd67wIwasemoriYokota
Jd74wEzonoyamaNomiya
Jd77eMiyaginadaMiurayama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HosokawaHanakagoHokkaidoJuly 17, 1943
OtakeOitekazeIbarakiSeptember 22, 1942
Choshiumi--
OkadayamaMiyaginoHokkaidoMarch 29, 1946
HanamiyagiHanakagoMiyagiDecember 25, 1942
MatobaTomozunaMieOctober 15, 1944
TsuganishikiDewanoumiTochigiJuly 26, 1943
MoritaIsenoumiHokkaidoSeptember 26, 1946
UchimuraUrakazeSaitamaDecember 4, 1942
Komatsu--
KotoizumiSadogatakeFukuokaOctober 13, 1940
YasukawaKiseKyotoFebruary 20, 1944
KutsugakeKasugayamaToyamaMay 2, 1944
HigashimotoNishonosekiFukuokaApril 28, 1945
KogureKasuganoSaitamaJune 8, 1946
Amano--
MiyakawaKasuganoIbarakiAugust 10, 1945
OtsumagawaMiyaginoSaitamaSeptember 15, 1942
GonnoNishonosekiOsakaFebruary 24, 1943
FukumotoNishonosekiHokkaidoFebruary 23, 1946
Arita--
FujiwaraMiyaginoHiroshimaMarch 6, 1942
Nagato--
YawataumiKataonamiFukuokaMay 15, 1941
SakaueHanakagoHokkaidoMay 15, 1946
MitokuyamaIsenoumiYamagataApril 8, 1944
SugaIsegahamaAkitaOctober 16, 1944
YoshinoumiMiyaginoFukuiAugust 8, 1945
OkiMagakiChibaFebruary 20, 1945
ShiraiHanakagoIbarakiFebruary 24, 1943
TamuraNishonosekiTottoriJanuary 24, 1945
TodaTatsunamiMiyazakiJune 30, 1946
MatsumotoTokitsukazeKumamotoApril 22, 1945
MatsudaHanakagoIwateOctober 25, 1945
MaedaNishonosekiKochiFebruary 28, 1944
IshiyamaMinatogawaHokkaidoApril 15, 1933
KawaiIsegahamaAichiDecember 25, 1945
InofujiSadogatakeEhimeJuly 4, 1946

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J10eKuninoboriTakasagoTokyoApril 18, 1925K
Ms31wTomoegawa--Ms12
Ms53wIsuzumine--Ms26
Ms70wYokoyama--Ms34
Ms83eOishiKasuganoTokyoMs42
Sd29eJinryu--Sd14
Sd54wHinataiwa#--Sd1
Sd58wKushibiki--Sd58
Sd78wShigeki--Sd4
Sd95wAsabayama--Sd72
Sd96eShimizutani--Sd58
Sd97eToyonohana--Sd97
Sd101wSatomi--Sd53
Sd114eKurateyama--Sd74
Jd15eIshikawa--Sd103
Jd19eHiuchinadaSadogatakeKagawaJd19
Jd21wFukunomine--Sd96
Jd34eAramusashi--Jd10
Jd43eSukai--Sd110
Jd44eKanekoyama--Sd99
Jd45eIsofukikaze--Jd15
Jd54wOhisayama--Sd88
Jd68eYoshinobori--Sd110
Jd69wSagamiiwa--Jd2
Jd82eTsuruganada--Jd25
Jd85eShachinokuni--Jd70
Jd87eKiyonaga--Jd64
Jd97eKubo--Jd35
Jk2eMatsudaiwa--Jd79
Jk9eMinatonishiki--Jd113
Jk15eYurinosato--Jk15

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho