Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochinishiki (8th)
JuryoYasome (1st)
MakushitaInanobori
SandanmeChiyoasahi
JonidanIto
JonokuchiYamamura

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKashiwado (1st)
Shukun-shoKitanonada (3rd)
Kanto-shoKashiwado (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y1w Tochinishiki

13 wins
○●○○●○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Asashio
○○○○○○○●○○○○●○○ M13w Kashiwado

12 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○●● Y1e Wakanohana
●○○□○○○○●●○○○○○ M9e Fusanishiki

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●○●● O1w Kotogahama

10 wins
○○○○○○●○●●●○○○● K1e Wakahaguro

9 wins
●○●○○●○○●●○●□○○ K2wHD Tochihikari
●○○○●○●●○○●○●○○ M2w Matsunobori
○●○●●●○○○○○●○○● M7w Shionishiki
○○○○○○●○○●●●●●○ M10w Atagoyama
○●●○●○○○○○○●○●● M14e Aonosato
●●○○○●●●○○○○●○○ M14w Wakamisugi
●●○○○●○○●●○○○●○ M18e Oikawa

8 wins
○●●●○○●●○○○●○●○ M1w Kitanonada
○●●●○○●○●○●●○○○ M4e Tsurugamine
●●●●●●○○○□○○○○● M4w Kitabayama
○○●●●○○●●○○●○●○ M7e Kiryugawa
○●○○○●●○●○●○●○● M9w Kaizan
○●●●○○●●○○●○●○○ M11w Osegawa
○●●●●○○●○●○○○●○ M12w Futatsuryu
○○○●○●○●○○●●●○● M15e Tamahibiki
○○●●●○○○●○○●●○● M18w Tokinishiki
●○●○●○○●○●○●○○● M20e Wakasugiyama

7 wins
●○○○○●●●○●●○●●○ S2eHD Wakamaeda
●●●○○○□○●●●●○●○ M1e Shinobuyama
○○○●●●■––○○○●○● M3e Wakanoumi
●○●○●●●○○○●○○●● M8e Mitsuneyama
○●○○○●●○○●●○●●● M8w Iwakaze
●●●○●●○○●○○●●○○ M10e Izuminada
●○●●○●○●○●○●○○● M13e Wakabayama
●●○○○○●○●○●●○●● M16w Miyanishiki
○●○●●○○●○●●●●○○ M19w Ouchiyama

6 wins
○○●●●●●●●●●○○○○ M2e Ohikari
○○●●●●○●○●○●●●○ M3w Annenyama
●○●○●○○○●●●○●●● M6e Kuninobori
●○●●●○●○●●○○○●● M12e Shimanishiki
●●○●○●○●●●●○○○● M15w Fukudayama

5 wins
●○●■––––●○○○○●● M11e Dewanishiki
○○●○●○●●●○●●●●● M16e Yoshinomine
●●○●●●●○○●○●○●● M19e Hoshikabuto

4 wins
●●○●○○●●○●●●■–– S1w Tamanoumi
●○●●●●●●○●●●●○○ M17e Tsunenishiki
○●○●○●●●●●●○●●● M17w Kiyonomori

3 wins
●●●○●●○●●○●●●●● S1e Tokitsuyama
●○●●○●●●●●●●●●○ M5e Oginohana

2 wins
●●○●●●●●●●○●●●● K1w Wakachichibu
●●●●●●●●●●●●●○○ M5w Naruyama

1 win
●●○●●●●●●■––––– M6w Hajimayama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●●○○○○○○○○○○○○○ J2w Yasome

12 wins
○○●●●○○○○○○○○○○ J3e Fujinishiki

11 wins
●○●●●○○○○○○○○○○ J6e Myobudani

10 wins
○○●○○●○○●○○○○●● J2e Koinose
○○●○○●○○●●○○●○○ J4e Takanishiki
○○○○○●○○○●●○●●○ J11e Saganosato
●●○●○○○○○○○○○●● J21w Wakanokuni

9 wins
○○●○●●●●○○○○●○○ J1e Hanenishiki
●●○○○●○○○○●●●○○ J3w Kanenohana
○●○●○○●●○●●○○○○ J4w Toyonoumi
○●○○●○○●○○○●●●○ J5w Kiyoenami
○○●●○●●○●○○●○○○ J7e Fukunoumi
○○●○●●●●○○□○●○○ J15w Okinoshima
●○○●○●○○○●○○○●● J18e Hakuryuyama

8 wins
●○○○○○●●●○●○●●○ J1w Narutoumi
○●○○○●○●○●●●●○○ J12e Sakunobori
○○●○●○○○●●●●○○● J12w Tamanoura
●○●○○○●○○○●○●●● J16e Matsunishiki
○○●●○●○●●○●●○○○ J18w Kochi
●●●○●●●○○○○○○●○ J19e Yoshiiyama
●○○○○○●●●○●○○●● J20w Taikai
○●●○○○○●●○○○●●● J21e Hanada
○○●○●○●○○●○●●○● J22e Ichinoya
○●○●●○●○○●○○○●● J22w Dairyu

7 wins
○●○●●○●○●○●●●○○ J7w Oiteyama
●●○●○●●○○●○●○●○ J10e Nishinaka
●○●●○●●●●●○○○○○ J10w Maenoyama
●○○○●○●○○●●●○●● J13e Ijuin
●●○○○○●●○○○●●●● J13w Amatsunada
●●○●○●●●○○●○○○● J17e Otayama
○○●●●○●●●●●○○○○ J20e Asanoumi

6 wins
○○○○●●●○●●○●●●● J9w Onoura
○●○●●○○●●○●●○●● J14e Hirosegawa
●●●●●○○●○○●○●○● J14w Asanishiki
○●○●●●●●●○○●●○○ J17w Maegashio

5 wins
●○●●○●○○●●●●○●● J5e Takimiyama
●●●●●○●●●○●○○○● J6w Fukunosato
●●○○●●○●○●●●●●○ J8e Hakuyuzan
○●●●●○●○●●○●○●● J9e Nanatsuumi
●○●○○○●●●●●●●○● J11w Sagahikari
○○●○●●○●●●●○●●● J15e Hirakagawa
○●○●○●○○●●●●●●● J16w Hiranoto

4 wins
●●●●●●○○○●●●●●○ J8w Ononishiki
●●○○●●○●●●○●●●● J19w Azumaumi

1 win
●○●●●●●●●●■–––– J23e Hidenishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○–○––○–●–○–○–○ Ms5w Kainoyama
Ms23e Inanobori
Ms25w Minamikuni#
Ms49w Mikawanami
Ms55e Tabo
Ms67w Datenishiki

6 wins
○–○–○–●–●–○–○–○ Ms1e Naya
○–●–○–○–○–○–●○– Ms2e Udagawa
●–○○○–––○–●○–○– Ms3e Tsuboi
Ms18w Asahimori
Ms20w Isonohana
Ms27e Matsuda
○●––○–○–○–●–○○– Ms31w Chiba
Ms39e Terunoumi
Ms40e Wakaikuni
Ms44w Onejime
Ms50e Tomizawa
Ms50w Maedagawa
Ms60e Arakawa
Ms60w Kotonohana
Ms66w Datenobori
Ms69w Kiyohikari
Ms74w Omigawa#
Ms81w Isayama
Ms82w Onobori
Ms85e Wakatochigi
Ms86e Shirafuji

5 wins
●–○●––○○–○––●○– Ms7e Kairyuyama
○○–●–○––●○–●––○ Ms7w Akenoumi
○–○–○–○–○–●●––● Ms9e Tokinami
○–●○––○–●○–●––○ Ms11e Tokibayama
○–●○––○○––●–○●– Ms13e Wakatenryu
●●–○–●––○○––○○– Ms13w Wakatokachi
●●–○––○–○–○○–●– Ms15e Yoshinoiwa
○–●–●○–○–○–○––● Ms15w Minemoto
Ms19w Matsushima
Ms25e Tsukubasan
Ms26w Tomoewaka
○–●–●○––●–○–○–○ Ms28e Sasada
Ms29w Shinanohana
Ms30e Takanoshima
Ms31e Tokitsunami
Ms33w Tochiasahi
Ms34e Ogiyama
Ms42w Marume
Ms43w Minatoyama
Ms46w Dewagasaki
Ms49e Tominishiki
●–○–○–○–●–○●––○ Ms53w Okanoyama
Ms54e Wakayoshiba
Ms57e Wakakuma
Ms62e Tsunehikari
Ms64e Tensuiyama
Ms64w Takesato
Ms67e Daikanyama
Ms68w Yakushiyama
Ms70w Ozaki
Ms75w Imai
Ms76w Tamaarashi
Ms77e Kumanohana
Ms83e Tomoeiwa
Ms84e Azumanishiki
Ms84w Orochiyama

4 wins
○●––●–●–●○–○––○ Ms3w Tachikaze
○–○–●●–○●–●––○– Ms4e Tokitsuumi
●–●–○○––○●–○–●– Ms8e Dewanoyama
○●––●●–○––○–○–● Ms8w Tominobori
○–○–●○–●–●–○–●– Ms10e Kiminishiki
●○–○––○–○●––●–● Ms10w Tsuwatari
●○––○–●●––●–○○– Ms12e Midoriyama
○–●●–●––●–○–○–○ Ms12w Tsuchii
Ms17w Obayama#
Ms20e Tochinomori
Ms22e Aibayama
Ms23w Tsuneminato
Ms27w Wakanaruto
Ms28w Kabutogata#
Ms29e Mikuniyama
Ms35e Washigatani
Ms36e Tsuruginobori
Ms37e Senbayama
○–○●–○–●–●––●○– Ms39w Ugohikari
Ms40w Azumayama
Ms41e Toyonosato
Ms43e Edonohana
Ms44e Hanaasahi
Ms45e Itadaki
Ms45w Iwanosato
Ms46e Futamidori
Ms48w Wakaakita
Ms55w Motoyoshi
Ms56w Banryunada
Ms57w Orochiishi
Ms58e Nagao
Ms61w Kitaarashi
Ms62w Tominaga
Ms63e Dewanonami
○–○–●–●–●○––●○– Ms65e Daimonji
Ms66e Itsutsugata
Ms70e Oishi
Ms71e Chihironada#
Ms71w Koshinokuni
Ms72e Kusunobori
Ms73e Nakanishiki
Ms77w Mitsukumayama
Ms78e Hitachinami
Ms80w Azumahana
Ms82e Sakuragawa
Ms83w Fukunishiki

3 wins
●○–●–○–●–●–●–○– Ms1w Miyanohana
●●–●–●–○–●–○–○– Ms2w Midoriiwa
●●–○––○○––●–●–● Ms4w Hidenobori
○–●–○●–●––○●––● Ms6e Sawakaze
●○–○––●–●○––●●– Ms6w Kitanohana
●○–●–○–●––●–○●– Ms11w Nadanishiki
○–○–●–●○––●●–●– Ms14e Oyazaki
●●–●–●––○–●○––○ Ms14w Nishinokawa
Ms18e Aramasa#
Ms21e Tominoura
Ms21w Kaminishiki
Ms22w Tashiroiwa
○●––●●––○●––○●– Ms30w Miyanaga
Ms33e Unzenyama
Ms34w Ozuiwa#
Ms35w Miyasaka
Ms38e Oeyama
Ms38w Iwanoto
Ms42e Maenohana
Ms47e Hanaikari
Ms48e Fujine
Ms51e Yamatoiwa#
Ms52w Wakaasahi
Ms54w Tamanoiwa
Ms56e Numada
Ms58w Asamidori
Ms59w Uemura
Ms61e Koga
Ms69e Misuzuyama
Ms73w Takibayama
Ms74e Amaminada
Ms76e Akashiumi
Ms78w Yumigashima
Ms79e Inenomori
Ms79w Toyonishiki
Ms80e Kusunishiki
Ms85w Teruhikari

2 wins
●–●–●○–●–●–●––○ Ms5e Naniwayama
●○–●––●●–○––●●– Ms9w Tsunenobori
Ms16e Omidori
Ms16w Aritayama
Ms19e Onokawa
Ms24w Hibikiya
Ms26e Hamanoumi
Ms32e Masunobori
Ms36w Karino
Ms37w Tokinohana
Ms41w Shiganosato
Ms47w Haranaka
Ms51w Yamanokuchi
Ms52e Kuniriki#
Ms59e Kamiroyama#
Ms63w Kumagasaki
Ms72w Hisanohana
Ms75e Otokoyama
Ms81e Usanohana

1 win
Ms17e Kotowaka
Ms53e Matsuzaki
Ms68e Oasahi

0 wins
Ms24e Kumawayama#
Ms32w Koshinoumi
Ms65w Takabayama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd1e Tochinonada
Sd31w Chiyoasahi

7 wins
Sd16e Arakiyama
Sd51w Takaoyama
Sd54w Fujinoumi
Sd75w Satsumaumi
Sd76e Akamatsu
Sd100e Akimoto

6 wins
Sd12w Kumanoura
Sd19e Tomiyama
Sd25e Yokoyama
Sd33w Yamamoto
Sd36e Sakatayama
Sd38e Takaarashi
Sd40w Akibayama
Sd46w Nadanoumi
Sd47e Oshinoyama
Sd54e Takagiiwa
Sd59w Yoshinoumi
Sd68e Yurinosato
Sd70w Ishikura
Sd71e Sasagamine
Sd73e Kitanomine
Sd77w Kumano
Sd84w Ayatsubaki
Sd86e Kochiiwa
Sd94e Tamanohama
Sd98e Masumidori

5 wins
Sd2e Wakachikugo
Sd6e Nishikiyama
Sd7e Kobayashi
Sd9w Takinohana
Sd13w Kitanoiwa
Sd14e Asawaka
Sd15e Wakamidake#
Sd17e Namikaze
Sd21w Sawanohana
Sd22e Tomiyama
Sd22w Wakaizumi
Sd23e Sawamukai
Sd27w Osumiyama
Sd28e Chikuniyama
Sd29e Miyanoumi
Sd34e Tamanosato
Sd39e Hiuminada#
Sd41e Yamagami
Sd42e Narumiyama
Sd43w Matsumaeyama
Sd49e Ohirayama
○–●○–○–○––○–●–● Sd50w Kyushuwaka
Sd51e Iwakiyama
Sd53w Kashiwakuni
Sd57e Yahatayama
Sd59e Masunoshima
Sd60w Akinishiki#
Sd61w Ishimifuji#
Sd65w Tsurushima
Sd69w Akioyama
Sd74w Tozuka
Sd77e Shiraneyama
Sd81e Maedaiwa
Sd87e Abe
Sd88e Kashiwakaze
Sd89e Matsuura
Sd91w Masunohana
Sd92e Yuriyama#
Sd92w Iwakiumi
Sd98w Fujinosato
Sd100w Izumi
Sd102e Fukuizumi

4 wins
Sd3e Naruwaka
Sd4e Kojinyama#
Sd5w Shikama
Sd6w Kotohikari
Sd9e Kotogamine
Sd10e Fubukijima
Sd11e Nakamurayama
○●–●––○○–●–○–●– Sd13e Nagabayama#
Sd15w Chikubayama
Sd18e Sekinobori#
Sd18w Mihara
Sd24e Masuhara
Sd26e Hinatazaki#
Sd28w Tenyuyama
Sd30w Takagi
Sd31e Takasu
Sd32w Wakaogachi
Sd34w Fukazawa
Sd35e Suwanobori
Sd35w Tsugarunishiki
Sd37w Kashiwawaka
Sd38w Konishi
Sd41w Omiyayama
Sd42w Tatsushio#
Sd43e Kotonobori
Sd47w Kabetate
Sd48w Tatsunoyama#
Sd52e Murakawa
Sd55w Isehikari
Sd56w Iizaka
Sd57w Tochihibiki
Sd58w Asayama
Sd61e Tamasenbo
Sd62w Miyashio
Sd63e Kotononada
Sd65e Tamawaka
Sd66e Tachibana
Sd68w Tomoeyama
Sd70e Tenryuzan
Sd74e Shimanoumi
Sd78w Wakatsurugi
Sd79e Tamanomatsu
Sd79w Shigeki
Sd80e Ryugatake
Sd80w Murotani
Sd83w Masunoumi
Sd84e Kurokawa
Sd85w Tsubonoya
Sd87w Tsunehibiki
Sd90w Ukaji
Sd93e Wakatama
Sd95w Matsumoto
Sd97w Seigozan#
Sd99w Naito

3 wins
Sd1w Tomoenishiki
Sd2w Makiyama
Sd4w Fumikura
Sd7w Oiteiwa
Sd8e Tanegashima#
Sd14w Kiyonomine
Sd16w Iwakikaze
Sd17w Hidehikoyama
Sd19w Akinosato#
Sd20w Shiohikari
Sd24w Wakashima
Sd25w Kudo
Sd27e Chibanoyama
Sd29w Furukawa
Sd30e Kashimaumi
Sd33e Takeuchi
Sd39w Komai
Sd40e Fukunohama
Sd44w Wakahikari
Sd45w Kashima
Sd46e Izumoyama
Sd50e Tochinosato
Sd52w Orochinami
Sd53e Osugiyama
Sd55e Ichiminato
Sd62e Sadonohana
Sd64e Satsumayama
Sd64w Onoya
Sd66w Kawanobe
Sd69e Sato
Sd71w Edohikari
Sd72e Nadaikari
Sd73w Iga
Sd75e Yamatonada
Sd78e Chinda
Sd81w Wakanoyama
Sd82w Bungoumi
Sd88w Tsurunosato
Sd90e Asogamine
Sd91e Toyoshima
Sd94w Daishiyama#
Sd95e Maenishiki
Sd96e Hakataumi
Sd96w Naminohana
Sd97e Kaneko
Sd102w Kajikimine

2 wins
Sd3w Hakuozan#
Sd5e Hisanishiki#
Sd11w Nagaokuyama#
Sd12e Hizuruyama
Sd23w Uwahikari
Sd26w Hakushuzan#
Sd32e Satsukiyama
Sd37e Tochinoiwa
Sd44e Terunosato
Sd45e Kitamiiwa
Sd49w Izunishiki
Sd60e Miyanosato
Sd63w Tsugarugata
Sd67e Tosanoumi
Sd67w Katsuranada
Sd72w Tsunanohana
Sd76w Shigeto
Sd82e Narushio
Sd86w Kikuryu#
Sd89w Shiga
Sd99e Hiyoriyama
Sd101w Oyano

1 win
Sd8w Masayama#
Sd20e Kashiwafuji
Sd36w Tsunezakura
Sd48e Tsunanishiki
Sd58e Masagoyama
Sd101e Tabei

0 wins
Sd10w Tatsunohana#
Sd21e Matsunohana
Sd56e Matsuoka
Sd83e Terunowaka
Sd85e Sakunishiki
Sd93w Kameyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd104e Ito

7 wins
Jd19e Tamanoume
Jd41e Hamamura
Jd61e Ainoumi
Jd89e Wakachiba

6 wins
Jd4e Yanagida
Jd5e Hanahikari
○–○–●–○–○–○○–●– Jd9e Aoiryu#
○○––●○––●○––○○– Jd16e Takezawa
Jd22w Sorachiyama
Jd24e Nakajima#
Jd24w Kiyosumiyama#
Jd35w Michiwaki
Jd38w Hanamusashi
Jd40e Saeki
Jd43e Kiminohana
Jd44e Hirose
Jd52w Kuniwaka
Jd60e Chiyonishiki
Jd70w Tachihikari
Jd71w Sakinishiki
Jd74w Satoyama
Jd79e Koike
Jd88w Takachiho
Jd91e Okabayashi
Jd94e Konno
Jd95e Osadayama
Jd100e Tozukayama
Jd103w Sugiura
Jd107e Tamakabuto
Jd117e Sakai
Jd123e Teshionishiki
Jd126w Kanenishiki
Jd127e Kunihikari
Jd128e Tamabungo

5 wins
Jd2e Tochiarashi
Jd4w Suzuki
Jd5w Hinataiwa#
Jd14w Someiyama
Jd15e Oatari
Jd18e Saganobori
Jd21e Tamori
Jd22e Itonishiki
Jd25e Goshima
Jd26w Awata
Jd28e Hiyoshimine#
Jd28w Obitsu
Jd30w Yamasaki
Jd37w Tamurayama
Jd38e Samoji
Jd42w Takahashiyama
Jd46w Shirota
Jd47w Tsutsumi
Jd50w Konuma
Jd53e Kamitani#
Jd54e Tamanoya
Jd57w Matsukaze
Jd58w Tomoejima
Jd60w Kitanobori#
Jd62e Ono
Jd63w Matsudayama
Jd68e Tagami
Jd68w Inadayama
Jd69w Akashigawa
Jd70e Sadohikari
Jd72w Kotoarashi
Jd73e Shirakawa
Jd73w Arihoyama
Jd76e Fukunoyama
Jd81w Hagita
Jd83w Higashinosato#
Jd84w Narumi
Jd93e Uedayama
Jd95w Fukuda
Jd98e Sakugawa
Jd99w Wakamori
Jd103e Matamura
Jd106e Funamoto
Jd109e Suzukiyama
Jd110e Kaname
Jd113w Aramusashi
Jd115e Kato
Jd116w Arai
Jd118w Asanobori
Jd120w Ogasawara
Jd124e Shinohara
Jd125w Aioi
Jd128w Tochinoya

4 wins
Jd3e Yoshibamine
Jd3w Kawaharada
Jd8e Nakai
Jd10e Hagurowaka
Jd10w Sapporoyama
Jd11e Tochibayama
Jd11w Odagiri
Jd12w Iwateru
Jd13e Fukuejima
Jd13w Shimazaki
Jd15w Godaizan
Jd21w Kushibiki
Jd30e Oise
Jd31e Toyamanishiki
Jd32e Fukushima
Jd34e Kikaishima
Jd35e Uranohana
Jd36w Shimizutani
Jd37e Toda
Jd40w Uminoiwa
Jd43w Iwashio
Jd44w Kasahara
Jd46e Komanishiki
Jd47e Tateshio
Jd48e Kanesaki
Jd49w Hirato
Jd55e Toyonohana
Jd56e Takaokagawa
Jd56w Ohara
Jd59w Azumasato
Jd62w Kotonoshio
Jd63e Watanabe
Jd64e Uchiyama
Jd65e Mitsunoumi#
Jd67w Oshimayama
Jd69e Matsunoura
Jd75w Kazegamine
Jd77w Matsutani
Jd80e Tsuchida
Jd81e Shimaki
Jd82w Tamagenkai
Jd83e Chibayama
Jd85e Nishiyama
Jd86e Kushiroumi
Jd90e Wakanoiwa
Jd90w Tochinoyama
Jd91w Kotokaze
Jd93w Okamoto
Jd97e Yoshida
Jd97w Okuyama
Jd98w Oshimanada
Jd100w Hamanishiki
Jd104w Konishiki
Jd105w Egawayama
Jd106w Ichinoseki
Jd108w Onogahama
Jd112e Imaizumi
Jd112w Makimatsu
Jd114w Asaarashi
Jd119e Haruyama
Jd122e Asai
Jd122w Fukuwaka
Jd123w Tokachiryu
Jd126e Hayashi
Jd129e Asada

3 wins
Jd1w Nakanoshima
Jd6w Maehikari
Jd7e Nonaka
Jd7w Uzushio
Jd8w Musashi
Jd9w Asanomine
Jd12e Tatsunishiki
Jd20e Katsuarashi
Jd26e Tsurugiumi
Jd27w Hiromiyama
Jd29w Kawauchi
Jd32w Nishikie
Jd33w Kamiumayama
Jd34w Saganoumi
Jd36e Shachiwaka
Jd39w Asanohana
Jd42e Wakashio
Jd49e Onoyama
Jd50e Ikeda
Jd51e Ogata
Jd51w Katsuranishiki
Jd54w Higashi#
Jd55w Makino
Jd58e Ageshio
Jd61w Onoiwa
Jd64w Wakahimeji
Jd66w Uesugi
Jd72e Dewazakura
Jd76w Naminoshio
Jd77e Miyanokawa
Jd82e Hanaryuyama#
Jd84e Motosukeyama#
Jd86w Shimamura
Jd88e Tamatsukumi
Jd89w Kashimafuji
Jd92e Ishii
Jd92w Kurinohana
Jd94w Nayoronishiki
Jd99e Araiyama
Jd102e Hiruta
Jd102w Chiyonohana
Jd107w Nakanoyama
Jd108e Sakai
Jd111e Kanekoyama
Jd114e Kawashita
Jd118e Chidorishima
Jd119w Nakayama
Jd120e Kiryuyama
Jd121e Sekine
Jd121w Sakaguchi
Jd124w Fujiiwa

2 wins
Jd2w Hinatanada#
Jd17w Azumagata
Jd19w Seiko#
Jd23e Shiganobori
Jd23w Okada
Jd31w Tanaka
Jd33e Higuchi
Jd39e Kamiiyama
Jd41w Kumahikari
Jd45e Ryuoyama#
Jd52e Tamiya
Jd53w Koraiyama#
Jd57e Asaka
Jd59e Fukunomori
Jd66e Kiyonaga
Jd67e Ishikawa
Jd71e Nishimoto
Jd74e Tatsunobori#
Jd78e Misawa
Jd78w Kichio
Jd85w Kimitsuyama
Jd101w Sumimoto
Jd110w Yamagishi
Jd111w Saito
Jd116e Oguhana
Jd117w Itsutsuishi#
Jd125e Bingoyama

1 win
Jd16w Takano
Jd17e Tamamidori
Jd65w Shiozawa
Jd75e Hidenohana
Jd87e Masuda
Jd96w Oginishiki
Jd105e Komi

0 wins
Jd1e Taranishiki
Jd6e Hagakureyama
Jd14e Shinryu#
Jd18w Fukuoyama
Jd20w Niiyama
Jd25w Wakachitose
Jd27e Kurotaki
Jd29e Awanishiki
Jd45w Akiyama
Jd48w Matsuyama
Jd79w Kitaoyama#
Jd80w Kotononami
Jd87w Ueda
Jd96e Odate
Jd101e Muronishiki
Jd109w Hananishiki
Jd113e Segawa
Jd115w Yamaguchi
Jd127w Matsuwaka

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk12e Yamamura

7 wins
○–○○–○–○–●––○○– Jk20e Kotozakura

6 wins
Jk14e Hakkainada
Jk16w Ogayama
Jk22e Aokiyama
Jk24e Sasakiyama

5 wins
Jk4e Tamachiumi#
Jk5w Kikuchidake
Jk12w Hachiryu
Jk13e Kotonomori
Jk19w Maenobori
Jk23e Fukuoka
Jk25e Chiaki

4 wins
Jk2e Asabayama
Jk5e Sasaki
Jk6e Chibanishiki
Jk6w Miyama
Jk8e Hishuzan
Jk10e Daitoyama
Jk13w Oniazuma
Jk14w Kondo
Jk17e Hirotani
Jk19e Kitajima
Jk20w Takada
Jk21e Kurateyama
Jk21w Nomura
Jk24w Nakajimayama

3 wins
Jk1e Karasawa
Jk3e Hironoumi
Jk7e Wakasato
Jk7w Mitsueyama#
Jk8w Kidachiyama
Jk10w Tamakochi
Jk22w Hayato
Jk23w Osanai

2 wins
Jk2w Nunokawa
Jk4w Komori
Jk11e Inano
Jk15e Masuasahi
Jk15w Moritoyama

1 win
Jk9e Mitsuhashi
Jk11w Tamanoryu
Jk18e Nishonishiki

0 wins
Jk1w Atsuzawa
Jk3w Ehimeiwa
Jk9w Tamanofuji
Jk16e Gunchuyama
Jk17w Chiganobori

71 queries in 1,15 seconds

Haru 1959

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 8, 1959 - March 22, 1959


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3WakanohanaYTochinishiki14-1 Y
13-2 J AsashioOKotogahama11-4
3-12 TokitsuyamaSTamanoumi4-9-2
7-8 WakamaedaHD 
10-5 WakahaguroKWakachichibu2-13
 HDTochihikari9-6
7-8ShinobuyamaM1Kitanonada8-7 S
6-9OhikariM2Matsunobori9-6
7-6-2WakanoumiM3Annenyama6-9
8-7TsurugamineM4Kitabayama8-7
3-12OginohanaM5Naruyama2-13
6-9KuninoboriM6Hajimayama1-9-5
8-7KiryugawaM7Shionishiki9-6
7-8MitsuneyamaM8Iwakaze7-8
12-3FusanishikiM9Kaizan8-7
7-8IzuminadaM10Atagoyama9-6
5-6-4DewanishikiM11Osegawa8-7
6-9ShimanishikiM12Futatsuryu8-7
7-8WakabayamaM13Kashiwado13-2 JGK
9-6AonosatoM14Wakamisugi9-6
8-7TamahibikiM15Fukudayama6-9
5-10 YoshinomineM16Miyanishiki7-8
4-11 TsunenishikiM17Kiyonomori4-11
9-6OikawaM18Tokinishiki8-7
5-10 HoshikabutoM19Ouchiyama7-8
8-7WakasugiyamaM20 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 HanenishikiJ1Narutoumi8-7
10-5 KoinoseJ2Yasome13-2 Y
12-3 FujinishikiJ3Kanenohana9-6
10-5TakanishikiJ4Toyonoumi9-6
5-10TakimiyamaJ5Kiyoenami9-6
11-4MyobudaniJ6Fukunosato5-10
9-6FukunoumiJ7Oiteyama7-8
5-10HakuyuzanJ8Ononishiki4-11
5-10NanatsuumiJ9Onoura6-9
7-8NishinakaJ10Maenoyama7-8
10-5SaganosatoJ11Sagahikari5-10
8-7SakunoboriJ12Tamanoura8-7
7-8IjuinJ13Amatsunada7-8
6-9HirosegawaJ14Asanishiki6-9
5-10 HirakagawaJ15Okinoshima9-6
8-7MatsunishikiJ16Hiranoto5-10
7-8OtayamaJ17Maegashio6-9
9-6HakuryuyamaJ18Kochi8-7
8-7YoshiiyamaJ19Azumaumi4-11
7-8AsanoumiJ20Taikai8-7
8-7HanadaJ21Wakanokuni10-5
8-7IchinoyaJ22Dairyu8-7
1-10-4 HidenishikiJ23 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-2 NayaMs1Miyanohana3-5
6-2 UdagawaMs2Midoriiwa3-5
6-2 TsuboiMs3Tachikaze4-4
4-4TokitsuumiMs4Hidenobori3-5
2-6NaniwayamaMs5Kainoyama7-1 D
3-5SawakazeMs6Kitanohana3-5
5-3KairyuyamaMs7Akenoumi5-3
4-4DewanoyamaMs8Tominobori4-4
5-3TokinamiMs9Tsunenobori2-6
4-4KiminishikiMs10Tsuwatari4-4
5-3TokibayamaMs11Nadanishiki3-5
4-4MidoriyamaMs12Tsuchii4-4
5-3WakatenryuMs13Wakatokachi5-3
3-5OyazakiMs14Nishinokawa3-5
5-3YoshinoiwaMs15Minemoto5-3
2-6OmidoriMs16Aritayama2-6
1-7KotowakaMs17Obayama#4-4
3-2-3Aramasa#Ms18Asahimori6-2
2-6OnokawaMs19Matsushima5-3
4-4TochinomoriMs20Isonohana6-2
3-5TominouraMs21Kaminishiki3-5
4-4AibayamaMs22Tashiroiwa3-5
7-1 YInanoboriMs23Tsuneminato4-4
0-8Kumawayama#Ms24Hibikiya2-6
5-3TsukubasanMs25Minamikuni#7-1 D
2-6HamanoumiMs26Tomoewaka5-3
6-2MatsudaMs27Wakanaruto4-4
5-3SasadaMs28Kabutogata#4-4
4-4MikuniyamaMs29Shinanohana5-3
5-3TakanoshimaMs30Miyanaga3-5
5-3TokitsunamiMs31Chiba6-2
2-6MasunoboriMs32Koshinoumi0-0-8
3-5UnzenyamaMs33Tochiasahi5-3
5-3OgiyamaMs34Ozuiwa#3-5
4-4WashigataniMs35Miyasaka3-5
4-4TsuruginoboriMs36Karino2-6
4-4SenbayamaMs37Tokinohana2-6
3-5OeyamaMs38Iwanoto3-5
6-2TerunoumiMs39Ugohikari4-4
6-2WakaikuniMs40Azumayama4-4
4-4ToyonosatoMs41Shiganosato2-6
3-5MaenohanaMs42Marume5-3
4-4EdonohanaMs43Minatoyama5-3
4-4HanaasahiMs44Onejime6-2
4-4ItadakiMs45Iwanosato4-4
4-4FutamidoriMs46Dewagasaki5-3
3-5HanaikariMs47Haranaka2-6
3-5FujineMs48Wakaakita4-4
5-3TominishikiMs49Mikawanami7-1 D
6-2TomizawaMs50Maedagawa6-2
3-5Yamatoiwa#Ms51Yamanokuchi2-6
2-6Kuniriki#Ms52Wakaasahi3-5
1-7MatsuzakiMs53Okanoyama5-3
5-3WakayoshibaMs54Tamanoiwa3-5
7-1 DTaboMs55Motoyoshi4-4
3-5NumadaMs56Banryunada4-4
5-3WakakumaMs57Orochiishi4-4
4-4NagaoMs58Asamidori3-5
2-6Kamiroyama#Ms59Uemura3-5
6-2ArakawaMs60Kotonohana6-2
3-5KogaMs61Kitaarashi4-4
5-3TsunehikariMs62Tominaga4-4
4-4DewanonamiMs63Kumagasaki2-6
5-3TensuiyamaMs64Takesato5-3
4-4DaimonjiMs65Takabayama0-8
4-4ItsutsugataMs66Datenobori6-2
5-3DaikanyamaMs67Datenishiki7-1 D
1-7 OasahiMs68Yakushiyama5-3
3-5MisuzuyamaMs69Kiyohikari6-2
4-4OishiMs70Ozaki5-3
4-4Chihironada#Ms71Koshinokuni4-4
4-4KusunoboriMs72Hisanohana2-6
4-4NakanishikiMs73Takibayama3-5
3-5AmaminadaMs74Omigawa#6-2
2-6 OtokoyamaMs75Imai5-3
3-5AkashiumiMs76Tamaarashi5-3
5-3KumanohanaMs77Mitsukumayama4-4
4-4HitachinamiMs78Yumigashima3-5
3-5 InenomoriMs79Toyonishiki3-5
3-5 KusunishikiMs80Azumahana4-4
2-6 UsanohanaMs81Isayama6-2
4-4SakuragawaMs82Onobori6-2
5-3TomoeiwaMs83Fukunishiki4-4
5-3AzumanishikiMs84Orochiyama5-3
6-2WakatochigiMs85Teruhikari3-5
6-2ShirafujiMs86 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-0 D TochinonadaSd1Tomoenishiki3-5
5-3 WakachikugoSd2Makiyama3-5
4-4NaruwakaSd3Hakuozan#2-6
4-4Kojinyama#Sd4Fumikura3-5
2-6Hisanishiki#Sd5Shikama4-4
5-3 NishikiyamaSd6Kotohikari4-4
5-3 KobayashiSd7Oiteiwa3-5
3-5Tanegashima#Sd8Masayama#1-7
4-4KotogamineSd9Takinohana5-3
4-4FubukijimaSd10Tatsunohana#0-0-8
4-4NakamurayamaSd11Nagaokuyama#2-6
2-6HizuruyamaSd12Kumanoura6-2
4-4Nagabayama#Sd13Kitanoiwa5-3
5-3 AsawakaSd14Kiyonomine3-5
5-3 Wakamidake#Sd15Chikubayama4-4
7-1 ArakiyamaSd16Iwakikaze3-5
5-3NamikazeSd17Hidehikoyama3-5
4-4Sekinobori#Sd18Mihara4-4
6-2 TomiyamaSd19Akinosato#3-5
1-7KashiwafujiSd20Shiohikari3-5
0-0-8MatsunohanaSd21Sawanohana5-3
5-3TomiyamaSd22Wakaizumi5-3
5-3SawamukaiSd23Uwahikari2-6
4-4MasuharaSd24Wakashima3-5
6-2YokoyamaSd25Kudo3-5
4-4Hinatazaki#Sd26Hakushuzan#2-6
3-5ChibanoyamaSd27Osumiyama5-3
5-3ChikuniyamaSd28Tenyuyama4-4
5-3MiyanoumiSd29Furukawa3-5
3-5KashimaumiSd30Takagi4-4
4-4TakasuSd31Chiyoasahi8-0 Y
2-6SatsukiyamaSd32Wakaogachi4-4
3-5TakeuchiSd33Yamamoto6-2
5-3TamanosatoSd34Fukazawa4-4
4-4SuwanoboriSd35Tsugarunishiki4-4
6-2SakatayamaSd36Tsunezakura1-7
2-6TochinoiwaSd37Kashiwawaka4-4
6-2TakaarashiSd38Konishi4-4
5-3Hiuminada#Sd39Komai3-5
3-5FukunohamaSd40Akibayama6-2
5-3YamagamiSd41Omiyayama4-4
5-3NarumiyamaSd42Tatsushio#4-4
4-4KotonoboriSd43Matsumaeyama5-3
2-6TerunosatoSd44Wakahikari3-5
2-6KitamiiwaSd45Kashima3-5
3-5IzumoyamaSd46Nadanoumi6-2
6-2OshinoyamaSd47Kabetate4-4
1-7TsunanishikiSd48Tatsunoyama#4-4
5-3OhirayamaSd49Izunishiki2-6
3-5TochinosatoSd50Kyushuwaka5-3
5-3IwakiyamaSd51Takaoyama7-1
4-4MurakawaSd52Orochinami3-5
3-5OsugiyamaSd53Kashiwakuni5-3
6-2TakagiiwaSd54Fujinoumi7-1
3-5IchiminatoSd55Isehikari4-4
0-8MatsuokaSd56Iizaka4-4
5-3YahatayamaSd57Tochihibiki4-4
1-7MasagoyamaSd58Asayama4-4
5-3MasunoshimaSd59Yoshinoumi6-2
2-6MiyanosatoSd60Akinishiki#5-3
4-4TamasenboSd61Ishimifuji#5-3
3-5SadonohanaSd62Miyashio4-4
4-4KotononadaSd63Tsugarugata2-6
3-5SatsumayamaSd64Onoya3-5
4-4TamawakaSd65Tsurushima5-3
4-4TachibanaSd66Kawanobe3-5
2-6TosanoumiSd67Katsuranada2-6
6-2YurinosatoSd68Tomoeyama4-0-4
3-5SatoSd69Akioyama5-3
4-4TenryuzanSd70Ishikura6-2
6-2SasagamineSd71Edohikari3-5
3-5NadaikariSd72Tsunanohana2-6
6-2KitanomineSd73Iga3-5
4-4ShimanoumiSd74Tozuka5-3
3-5YamatonadaSd75Satsumaumi7-1
7-1AkamatsuSd76Shigeto2-6
5-3ShiraneyamaSd77Kumano6-2
3-5ChindaSd78Wakatsurugi4-4
4-4TamanomatsuSd79Shigeki4-4
4-4RyugatakeSd80Murotani4-4
5-3MaedaiwaSd81Wakanoyama3-5
2-6NarushioSd82Bungoumi3-5
0-0-8 TerunowakaSd83Masunoumi4-4
4-4KurokawaSd84Ayatsubaki6-2
0-0-8 SakunishikiSd85Tsubonoya4-4
6-2KochiiwaSd86Kikuryu#2-6
5-3AbeSd87Tsunehibiki4-4
5-3KashiwakazeSd88Tsurunosato3-5
5-3MatsuuraSd89Shiga2-6
3-5AsogamineSd90Ukaji4-4
3-5ToyoshimaSd91Masunohana5-3
5-3Yuriyama#Sd92Iwakiumi5-3
4-4WakatamaSd93Kameyama0-0-8
6-2TamanohamaSd94Daishiyama#3-5
3-5MaenishikiSd95Matsumoto4-4
3-5HakataumiSd96Naminohana3-5
3-5KanekoSd97Seigozan#4-4
6-2MasumidoriSd98Fujinosato5-3
2-6 HiyoriyamaSd99Naito4-4
7-1AkimotoSd100Izumi5-3
1-7 TabeiSd101Oyano2-6
5-3FukuizumiSd102Kajikimine3-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-8TaranishikiJd1Nakanoshima3-5
5-3 TochiarashiJd2Hinatanada#2-6
4-4YoshibamineJd3Kawaharada4-4
6-2 YanagidaJd4Suzuki5-3
6-2 HanahikariJd5Hinataiwa#5-3
0-0-8HagakureyamaJd6Maehikari3-1-4
3-5NonakaJd7Uzushio3-5
4-4NakaiJd8Musashi3-5
6-2 Aoiryu#Jd9Asanomine3-5
4-4HagurowakaJd10Sapporoyama4-4
4-4TochibayamaJd11Odagiri4-4
3-5TatsunishikiJd12Iwateru4-4
4-4FukuejimaJd13Shimazaki4-4
0-0-8Shinryu#Jd14Someiyama5-3
5-3 OatariJd15Godaizan4-4
6-2 TakezawaJd16Takano1-7
1-7TamamidoriJd17Azumagata2-6
5-3SaganoboriJd18Fukuoyama0-1-7
7-1 TamanoumeJd19Seiko#2-6
3-5KatsuarashiJd20Niiyama0-0-8
5-3TamoriJd21Kushibiki4-4
5-3ItonishikiJd22Sorachiyama6-2
2-5-1ShiganoboriJd23Okada2-6
6-2 Nakajima#Jd24Kiyosumiyama#6-2
5-3GoshimaJd25Wakachitose0-0-8
3-5TsurugiumiJd26Awata5-3
0-0-8KurotakiJd27Hiromiyama3-5
5-3Hiyoshimine#Jd28Obitsu5-3
0-0-8AwanishikiJd29Kawauchi3-5
4-4OiseJd30Yamasaki5-3
4-4ToyamanishikiJd31Tanaka2-6
4-4FukushimaJd32Nishikie3-5
2-6HiguchiJd33Kamiumayama3-5
4-4KikaishimaJd34Saganoumi3-5
4-4UranohanaJd35Michiwaki6-2
3-5ShachiwakaJd36Shimizutani4-4
4-4TodaJd37Tamurayama5-3
5-3SamojiJd38Hanamusashi6-2
2-6KamiiyamaJd39Asanohana3-5
6-2SaekiJd40Uminoiwa4-4
7-1HamamuraJd41Kumahikari2-6
3-5WakashioJd42Takahashiyama5-3
6-2KiminohanaJd43Iwashio4-4
6-2HiroseJd44Kasahara4-4
2-6Ryuoyama#Jd45Akiyama0-1-7
4-4KomanishikiJd46Shirota5-3
4-4TateshioJd47Tsutsumi5-3
4-4KanesakiJd48Matsuyama0-0-8
3-5OnoyamaJd49Hirato4-4
3-5IkedaJd50Konuma5-3
3-5OgataJd51Katsuranishiki3-5
2-6TamiyaJd52Kuniwaka6-2
5-2-1Kamitani#Jd53Koraiyama#2-6
5-3TamanoyaJd54Higashi#3-5
4-4ToyonohanaJd55Makino3-5
4-4TakaokagawaJd56Ohara4-4
2-6AsakaJd57Matsukaze5-3
3-5AgeshioJd58Tomoejima5-3
2-6FukunomoriJd59Azumasato4-4
6-2ChiyonishikiJd60Kitanobori#5-3
7-1AinoumiJd61Onoiwa3-5
5-3OnoJd62Kotonoshio4-4
4-4WatanabeJd63Matsudayama5-3
4-4UchiyamaJd64Wakahimeji3-5
4-4Mitsunoumi#Jd65Shiozawa1-7
2-6KiyonagaJd66Uesugi3-5
2-6IshikawaJd67Oshimayama4-4
5-3TagamiJd68Inadayama5-3
4-4MatsunouraJd69Akashigawa5-3
5-3SadohikariJd70Tachihikari6-2
2-6NishimotoJd71Sakinishiki6-2
3-5DewazakuraJd72Kotoarashi5-3
5-3ShirakawaJd73Arihoyama5-3
2-6Tatsunobori#Jd74Satoyama6-2
1-2-5HidenohanaJd75Kazegamine4-4
5-3FukunoyamaJd76Naminoshio3-5
3-5MiyanokawaJd77Matsutani4-4
2-6MisawaJd78Kichio2-6
6-2KoikeJd79Kitaoyama#0-2-6
4-4TsuchidaJd80Kotononami0-0-8
4-4ShimakiJd81Hagita5-3
3-5Hanaryuyama#Jd82Tamagenkai4-4
4-4ChibayamaJd83Higashinosato#5-3
3-5Motosukeyama#Jd84Narumi5-3
4-4NishiyamaJd85Kimitsuyama2-6
4-4KushiroumiJd86Shimamura3-5
1-7MasudaJd87Ueda0-0-8
3-5TamatsukumiJd88Takachiho6-2
7-1WakachibaJd89Kashimafuji3-5
4-4WakanoiwaJd90Tochinoyama4-4
6-2OkabayashiJd91Kotokaze4-4
3-5IshiiJd92Kurinohana3-5
5-3UedayamaJd93Okamoto4-4
6-2KonnoJd94Nayoronishiki3-5
6-2OsadayamaJd95Fukuda5-3
0-0-8OdateJd96Oginishiki1-7
4-4YoshidaJd97Okuyama4-4
5-3SakugawaJd98Oshimanada4-4
3-5AraiyamaJd99Wakamori5-3
6-2TozukayamaJd100Hamanishiki4-4
0-0-8MuronishikiJd101Sumimoto2-6
3-5HirutaJd102Chiyonohana3-5
5-3MatamuraJd103Sugiura6-2
8-0 Y ItoJd104Konishiki4-4
1-7KomiJd105Egawayama4-4
5-3FunamotoJd106Ichinoseki4-4
6-2TamakabutoJd107Nakanoyama3-5
3-5SakaiJd108Onogahama4-4
5-3SuzukiyamaJd109Hananishiki0-0-8
5-3KanameJd110Yamagishi2-6
3-5KanekoyamaJd111Saito2-6
4-4ImaizumiJd112Makimatsu4-4
0-0-8 SegawaJd113Aramusashi5-3
3-5KawashitaJd114Asaarashi4-4
5-3KatoJd115Yamaguchi0-3-5
2-6OguhanaJd116Arai5-3
6-2SakaiJd117Itsutsuishi#2-6
3-5ChidorishimaJd118Asanobori5-3
4-4HaruyamaJd119Nakayama3-5
3-5KiryuyamaJd120Ogasawara5-3
3-5SekineJd121Sakaguchi3-5
4-4AsaiJd122Fukuwaka4-4
6-2TeshionishikiJd123Tokachiryu4-4
5-3ShinoharaJd124Fujiiwa3-5
2-6BingoyamaJd125Aioi5-3
4-4HayashiJd126Kanenishiki6-2
6-2KunihikariJd127Matsuwaka0-0-8
6-2TamabungoJd128Tochinoya5-3
4-4AsadaJd129 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5KarasawaJk1Atsuzawa0-0-8
4-4 AsabayamaJk2Nunokawa2-6
3-5HironoumiJk3Ehimeiwa0-0-8
5-3 Tamachiumi#Jk4Komori2-6
4-4 SasakiJk5Kikuchidake5-3
4-4 ChibanishikiJk6Miyama4-4
3-5WakasatoJk7Mitsueyama#3-5
4-4 HishuzanJk8Kidachiyama3-5
1-7MitsuhashiJk9Tamanofuji0-8
4-4 DaitoyamaJk10Tamakochi3-5
2-6InanoJk11Tamanoryu1-7
8-0 Y YamamuraJk12Hachiryu5-3
5-3 KotonomoriJk13Oniazuma4-4
6-2 HakkainadaJk14Kondo4-4
2-6MasuasahiJk15Moritoyama2-6
0-0-8GunchuyamaJk16Ogayama6-2
4-4 HirotaniJk17Chiganobori0-0-8
1-7NishonishikiJk18 
4-4 KitajimaJk19Maenobori5-3
7-1 KotozakuraJk20Takada4-4
4-4 KurateyamaJk21Nomura4-4
6-2 AokiyamaJk22Hayato3-5
5-3 FukuokaJk23Osanai3-5
6-2 SasakiyamaJk24Nakajimayama4-4
5-3 ChiakiJk25 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Koyanagi3-1
Tanakaiwa2-1
Tamamuroto2-1
Kitanowaka2-1
Matsuo2-1
Kudoyama2-1
Katsuraiwa2-1
Nakatani0-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Aratani0-0
Kusuhikari0-0
Morinaga0-0
Kawazu0-0
Tamanoyama0-0
Ichiwaka0-0
Sanofuji0-0
Tsutanoumi0-0
Mikami0-0
Kotomidori0-0
Hayakaze0-0
Masuyama0-0
Tanakagawa0-0
Kitayama0-0
Masagoiwa0-0
Shozuyama0-0
Tamaoniki0-0
Uranosato0-0
Naraoka0-0
Yashima0-0
Tatsuriki0-0
Masunobori0-0
Morimoto0-0
Kusaba0-0
Nakamurawaka0-0
Nishikiumi0-0
Tamanoshima0-0
Kawasaki0-0
Ichinoumi0-0
Wakaono0-0
Kashiwanada0-0
Mori0-0
Naminomatsu0-0
Masunishiki0-0
Hisayuki0-0
Hayashida0-0
Yamanomoto0-0
Muto0-0
Nakahata0-0
Okanishiki0-0
Takahashi0-0
Sasaki0-0
Shinto0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fukuriki#
Matsugashima


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M13wKashiwadoTogashi
Ms17wObayama#Taizan#
Ms21wKaminishikiFujinobori
Ms23wTsuneminatoNankenzan#
Ms26eHamanoumiKashiwamine
Ms45eItadakiTsurutayama
Ms50wMaedagawaKiyonishiki
Ms66eItsutsugataTomoegawa
Ms68wYakushiyamaSadamisaki
Sd7wOiteiwaSeiyu
Sd13wKitanoiwaAonoumi
Sd15eWakamidake#Wakachidori
Sd25wKudoYoshiteru
Sd46wNadanoumiTaruya
Sd57wTochihibikiOgawa
Sd60wAkinishiki#Isonishiki
Sd77eShiraneyamaSeto
Sd87wTsunehibikiYuranoumi
Sd92eYuriyama#Ota
Jd10wSapporoyamaUrajima
Jd12eTatsunishikiMigo
Jd22wSorachiyamaKamata
Jd23wOkadaHidanomine
Jd27wHiromiyamaTakami
Jd36eShachiwakaShachihikari
Jd37eTodaHimenohana
Jd41wKumahikariNishinomura
Jd60eChiyonishikiHorikawa
Jd64wWakahimejiKotomiyama
Jd70eSadohikariSadonoyama
Jd72wKotoarashiKotogahira#
Jd76eFukunoyamaTsujiwara
Jd83eChibayamaNakano
Jd96wOginishikiHashima
Jd98wOshimanadaWakasa
Jd105wEgawayamaEgawa
Jd108eSakaiWakahanda
Jd116eOguhanaHashimotoyama
Jd118eChidorishimaKinoshima
Jd123eTeshionishikiTatsueyama#
Jd126wKanenishikiKanamoto
Jd128wTochinoyaNagai
Jk2eAsabayamaHamada
Jk3eHironoumiUrakami
Jk5wKikuchidakeMorimoto
Jk7wMitsueyama#Aizaki
Jk8wKidachiyamaSudo
Jk20eKotozakuraKamatani

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KoyanagiHanakagoNagasakiMarch 14, 1941
Tanakaiwa--
Tamamuroto--
Kitanowaka--
MatsuoNishonosekiNagasakiJanuary 13, 1940
KudoyamaTakasagoIwateDecember 16, 1939
KatsuraiwaKiseTokyoAugust 15, 1937
NakataniSadogatakeKagawa
KusuhikariNishonosekiSagaAugust 30, 1937
MorinagaKasuganoKumamotoMay 14, 1942
Kawazu--
TamanoyamaNishonosekiOitaNovember 11, 1940
Ichiwaka--
SanofujiTokitsukazeAkitaJuly 21, 1943
Tsutanoumi--
MikamiAraisoHokkaidoMarch 4, 1943
KotomidoriSadogatakeEhimeFebruary 20, 1941
Hayakaze--
MasuyamaAraisoTokyoJuly 10, 1940
Tanakagawa--
KitayamaTatsunamiIshikawaMay 3, 1943
Masagoiwa--
Shozuyama--
Tamaoniki--
Uranosato--
NaraokaKasuganoAomoriJune 9, 1942
YashimaWakamatsuGifuJune 5, 1941
TatsurikiTatsunamiNiigataMay 5, 1939
MasunoboriMihogasekiTokyoDecember 22, 1941
MorimotoTatsunamiToyamaApril 18, 1943
KusabaNishonosekiSagaOctober 17, 1942
NakamurawakaHanakagoTokyoMarch 12, 1941
Nishikiumi--
TamanoshimaNishonosekiAichiFebruary 5, 1944
KawasakiDewanoumiFukuiAugust 7, 1942
IchinoumiDewanoumiFukushimaMay 12, 1942
Wakaono--
Kashiwanada--
Mori--
Naminomatsu--
MasunishikiMihogasekiFukushimaMay 30, 1940
Hisayuki--
Hayashida--
Yamanomoto--
Muto--
Nakahata--
Okanishiki--
TakahashiTatsunamiYamagataFebruary 15, 1941
SasakiTakasagoFukuiJuly 8, 1943
ShintoTokitsukazeHiroshimaApril 11, 1942

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M19wOuchiyamaTokitsukazeIbarakiJune 19, 1926O
Ms59wUemura--Ms17
Sd20eKashiwafujiIsenoumiYamagataMs37
Sd21eMatsunohana--Sd13
Jd1eTaranishiki--Sd84
Jd6eHagakureyama--Jd3
Jd14eShinryu#--Jd14
Jd18wFukuoyama--Sd95
Jd25wWakachitose--Sd79
Jd59eFukunomori--Jd59
Jd75eHidenohana--Jd75
Jd87wUedaKasuganoHyogoJd69
Jk1wAtsuzawa--Jd124
Jk3wEhimeiwa--Jd119
Jk16eGunchuyama--Jk16
Jk17wChiganobori--Jk17

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho