Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (3rd)
JuryoOtsuka (1st)
MakushitaWakanaruto
SandanmeTamawaka
JonidanHaruki
JonokuchiKasai

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoDewanishiki (2nd)
Kanto-shoMyobudani (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○○○○●○○○●○ O1e Taiho
●○○○○●○○○○○●○○○ O1w Kashiwado
○○○○●●○●○○○○○○○ M4w Myobudani

11 wins
○○○●○○●●○○●○○○○ M3e Dewanishiki
○○○○○○●○○●○○●●○ M13w Kainoyama

10 wins
○○○○●●○○○○●○○●● Y1w Wakanohana
○○○●○●○○○○●○○●● M5w Oginohana

9 wins
●○○●●○●○●○○○○○● O3eHD Kotogahama
●○○○○○●●●●○●○○○ K2wHD Haguroyama
●○○●○●○●○○○●○●○ M13e Wakakoma

8 wins
○○●●○○●○○●●○●○● O2eHD Kitabayama
●●○●●●○○○○○○●●○ S1e Tochinoumi
●○●○○○○●○○●●●●○ S1w Tochihikari
○●●●●●○○○○○●○○● S2eHD Sadanoyama
○○●○●○○●●●○●●○○ K1e Fujinishiki
●●○○○●●○●○○●○○● K1w Iwakaze
○●●●○○○●●○●○●○○ M2e Kairyuyama
○●●●○●●○○○●●○○○ M6e Fusanishiki
○○○●●●○○●●○○○●● M7e Udagawa
●●○○●○○●○○●○○●● M8e Tsunenishiki
○●○○●○○○●●○○●●● M8w Kanenohana
○○●●○●●○●○●○●○○ M11w Wakatenryu

7 wins
○●○○●○●○●●●●●○○ M1e Tsurugamine
●●○●●●●●●○○○○○○ M4e Wakamisugi
●○●●○○○●●○○●●●○ M7w Ichinoya
○○●○●○●○●●○●●●○ M9w Wakachichibu
●○●●●○○●●●○○○○● M11e Miyabashira
●●●○○○○○○●●●●○● M12e Kitanonada

6 wins
●○●○○●○●○●●●●○● S2wHD Hagurohana
○●●●○○○●●●●●○●○ M1w Ohikari
●●○●○○●●●●○●○○● M3w Wakamaeda
●○○●●○○●●○●●●○● M10e Wakanokuni
●●●○○●●●○○●○○●● M10w Kiyonomori

5 wins
●●●□●●●○○○●○●●● M2w Aonosato
●●●○●●●○●●○○●●○ M6w Matsunobori
○●○○●●●●○●●○●●● M9e Fukudayama

4 wins
●●●○●●●●●●○●●○○ M5e Wakanoumi
○●●●○●●○●●●●○●● M12w Kiminishiki

2 wins
○●●○●●●●●●●●●●● K2eHD Maedagawa

0 wins
●●●■––––––––––– Y1e Asashio
––––––––––––––– O2wHD Wakahaguro

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○○●○○●○○○○ J3e Otsuka
●○○○○○○○○●○●○○○ J10e Miyanaga

10 wins
○○●●●○○○○○○●○○● J13w Tenzan

9 wins
○○○●○○●●○●●○○●○ J1e Naruyama
○○●●●○●○○○○○●○● J4w Daitenryu
○○○○○●○○○○●●■–– J5e Okanoyama
○●○●○○●○●●○○●○○ J10w Onosaki
○○○●○○○●●●●○●○○ J14w Uchida
○○○○●●●○●●○○○●○ J17w Yasome
○○○●●●●○○○●●○○○ J18e Oyazaki

8 wins
●●●○●○●○○○○○□●● J2e Shinkawa
○○○●●●○○●○○●●●○ J8w Kurikeyama
●○●○○□○●○○○●●●● J9w Takanishiki
○○●○●●○●●●●○○○○ J14e Fukunoumi
○●○●●○●●○○○○●○● J15e Sawakaze
○○●○○●●●●●●○○○○ J16e Osegawa
●●○●○○○○○○●○●●● J17e Oikawa
●●●○●●○○○●○●○○○ J18w Makiyama

7 wins
●○○●●●○●○○●●●○○ J1w Oiteyama
○●●○○○○○●●●●○●● J2w Wakasugiyama
○○●●○●○●●○○●●●○ J8e Asanoumi
○●●○●○●●●○○○○●● J11e Hirokawa
●●●○○●○○●●○○●○● J12e Tokitsunami
●○○○●○●○○●●●○●● J12w Tokinami
●○○○●●●○●○●○●○● J13e Yoshakayama#
●●●●○○●●○●●○○○○ J15w Kochi

6 wins
●●●○●●○●○○○●○●● J3w Hanenishiki
●●○●○●●○○○●●●●○ J7e Miyanohana
●●○●○●○●●●○●○●○ J11w Izuminada

5 wins
●○○●○●●●●●●○○●● J5w Omidori
○●○●○○●●○●●●●●● J7w Arakiyama
●●●○●●●○●●○○●○● J9e Sakunobori

4 wins
●●●○●○●●●○○●●●● J6w Yoshinomine

3 wins
○●●○●●○●●●●●●●● J6e Hoshikabuto
●●●●●○●●●●●●●○○ J16w Amatsunada

1 win
●○●●●■––––––––– J4e Shionishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Ms13w Wakanaruto
Ms92e Matsuoka

6 wins
○––○–○○––●○––○– Ms3w Ueta
○–○–○––●–○○––○– Ms10w Wakaikuni
Ms26w Tsunenomatsu
Ms37w Izunishiki
Ms40e Shirafuji
Ms40w Hokkaiyama#
Ms50e Masunohana
Ms51e Wakaogachi
Ms51w Dewagasaki
Ms81w Chiyononada
Ms86w Inanishiki

5 wins
–○○––●–○–○–●○–– Ms1e Tamaarashi
●––○○––●–○–○––○ Ms2e Naniwayama
○–●––○–○○–●–○–– Ms2w Ogiyama
–○○––●–○○––○–●– Ms10e Terunoumi
●–○––○–○●––○–○– Ms15e Dewanoyama
Ms16w Shinanohana
Ms24w Masagoyama
Ms29e Tabo
–●–○–●–○–○–○––○ Ms30e Kotetsuyama
Ms33w Oinishiki
Ms34w Hidenobori
Ms35w Mitsusumi
Ms36w Datenobori
Ms43e Nadanoumi
Ms49w Shikinohana
Ms55w Maedahana
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Ms57w Nagabayama#
Ms61w Dewanonami
Ms62w Wakamiyama
Ms65w Oinokuni#
Ms66e Wakatsugaru
Ms70w Tochinoiwa
Ms75w Shionosato
Ms76w Orochiyama
Ms80e Hiuminada#
Ms81e Tsukinoyama
Ms84e Maenobori
Ms86e Hakushuyama#
Ms92w Kitanohana
Ms95w Hamamura

4 wins
–○●–○–○––●●–––○ Ms6e Sawahikari
–●–○–○–●●––○––○ Ms6w Unzenyama
●––○●––○○––○●–– Ms7e Matsumaeyama
–●–●●–○–○–○–––○ Ms8w Tsuchii
○–○–○–●–●––●○–– Ms9e Takimiyama
●––○–○–●–○–○––● Ms9w Okuni#
–●–○–●○–○–○–●–– Ms11w Imai
–○–●–●●–○––○–○– Ms14w Azumanishiki
Ms17e Datenishiki
Ms19e Hanahikari
Ms20e Takazakura
Ms21e Yoshinoiwa
–●–○–●–○●––○––○ Ms21w Kyushuwaka
Ms25w Aonishiki
Ms27w Ozaki
Ms28w Wakachikugo
Ms30w Shiroiwayama#
Ms31e Michiwaki
Ms31w Fuminohana
Ms35e Haranaka
Ms37e Fujine
Ms39e Narimoto
Ms42e Hakuozan#
Ms47e Nishikiyama
Ms49e Hasegawa
Ms50w Nagaokuyama#
Ms52e Kotogamine
Ms52w Hachiryu
Ms53e Wakaasahi
Ms55e Naito
Ms60w Fukunohana
Ms62e Tomokage
Ms64e Tachinobori
Ms64w Fubukijima
Ms67w Kuniriki#
Ms71w Motoyoshi
Ms72w Kurihara
Ms73e Edohibiki
Ms73w Samoji
Ms76e Tamakabuto
Ms77e Tamanoya
Ms82e Mutsunoumi
Ms82w Yatsunishiki
Ms83w Tozuka
Ms87w Sakuragawa
Ms89e Takahashi
Ms89w Tochihibiki
Ms91e Tamasenbo
Ms95e Ichiarashi#

3 wins
●––●–○●––○○–––● Ms5e Daikanyama
–○–●●––○○––●––● Ms5w Kamitani#
–○○–●–●––○–●–●– Ms8e Akashiumi
●––●–○–●●––○––○ Ms11e Onejime
–●–●–○–●–●○––○– Ms12e Kawauchi
○–●–○––●●––●––○ Ms12w Makimoto
–●○–●–●––○●–○–– Ms14e Tamanoshima
Ms16e Koga
Ms18w Ikoma
Ms19w Wakakuma
Ms22w Matsuda
Ms23w Arakawa
Ms24e Ishimifuji#
Ms26e Yoneda#
●––●–●○–●––○–○– Ms28e Daimonji
Ms29w Tsuruginobori
Ms32e Higashi#
Ms32w Awanishiki
Ms33e Shinnishiki
Ms38e Akihikari
Ms38w Akinishiki#
Ms44e Oshimaumi
Ms44w Kiyosumiyama#
Ms45e Aonoumi
Ms45w Tensuiyama
Ms46w Tsutsumi
Ms47w Yamamura
Ms48w Tenryuzan
Ms54e Kurokawa
Ms56w Tsukubasan
Ms57e Matsuo
Ms58e Kiyonomine
Ms59e Hiyoshimine#
Ms59w Tsugarunishiki
Ms60e Takanosato
Ms63w Banryunada
Ms65e Makotoyama#
Ms68e Kinunishiki
Ms68w Tamanoiwa
Ms69w Koike
Ms70e Satsumaumi
Ms74w Wakanomine
Ms75e Chiyoasahi
Ms77w Takibayama
Ms79w Naruwaka
Ms83e Itonishiki
Ms85e Kurosawa
Ms85w Ainoumi
Ms87e Tochinoya
Ms88w Narutoyama
Ms93w Sakinishiki
Ms94e Tamanohama
Ms94w Tomoejima

2 wins
–●–●○––○●–●––●● Ms1w Azumayama
○–●–○––●–●–●–●● Ms4w Tashiroiwa
○–●––●○––●●–●–– Ms7w Tominaga
○––●●–○––●●–––● Ms15w Kotonohana
●–●––●●––○●–○–– Ms17w Osawa
Ms22e Nakajima#
Ms23e Matsushima
–○–●–●●–○–●––●– Ms25e Kotozakura
Ms27e Orochiishi
Ms34e Koki#
Ms36e Oasahi
Ms41w Tarumi
Ms42w Miyagihana
Ms43w Kashimaumi
Ms46e Mikawanami
Ms48e Tochinonada
–○–●○––●–●●––●– Ms54w Kitanofuji
Ms56e Kobayashi
Ms58w Sugiura
Ms66w Kumanohana
Ms69e Shiraneyama
Ms71e Tomoeiwa
Ms74e Fukurayama
Ms78e Haginoumi
Ms78w Fujigasaki
Ms80w Azumasato
Ms84w Ichiminato
Ms90e Iwakiyama
Ms90w Wakabanjaku

1 win
●–○––●–●–●–●●–– Ms3e Sagahikari
Ms18e Sagaminada
Ms20w Mizunishiki
Ms39w Yoshikaze
Ms61e Kaminokawa#
Ms63e Wakakamiyama#
Ms67e Miyakogawa#
Ms79e Oshimanada
Ms88e Iwakikaze

0 wins
–●●––●––––––––– Ms4e Tomiyama
●–●–––––––––––– Ms13e Washigatani
Ms41e Seigozan#
Ms53w Toyonosato
Ms72e Chinda
Ms91w Asakaze
Ms93e Taninogawa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd53e Tamawaka

6 wins
Sd13w Kashiwakuni
Sd19w Ageshio
Sd32e Kudo
Sd32w Suma
Sd40w Ohigashi
Sd60w Igarashi
Sd63e Tamabungo
Sd81w Kamiiyama
Sd84e Oguhana
Sd85w Fujii
Sd105w Wakamitsune
Sd113e Masuasahi

5 wins
Sd3e Hozumiyama#
Sd3w Tochinoyama
Sd6e Hagurowaka
Sd9e Kotohikari
Sd22e Hiraizumi
Sd24w Mitsuaoi
Sd25w Nankaiyama
Sd26e Tamagenkai
Sd28e Kusunoumi
Sd28w Mihara
Sd29w Tsunehibiki
Sd38w Asaisami#
Sd40e Uzenyama
Sd55w Arihomine
Sd56e Kusaba
Sd57e Miura
Sd58w Terumiyama
Sd63w Naminoshio
Sd64w Kako
Sd67w Ofuji
●–○––○○––○–○––● Sd73e Wakafutase
Sd74e Fujitani
Sd74w Chikarayama
Sd77w Ichinoumi
Sd79w Ukunohana
Sd90e Umezawa
Sd92e Nasunishiki
Sd94w Katsurakuni
Sd95w Shimazaki
Sd98w Sakaeiwa
Sd102w Akishima
Sd105e Kitanoumi
Sd106w Shiogiyama#
Sd114w Okabayashi
Sd118e Iwasemori

4 wins
Sd1e Miyanoyama
Sd1w Fujita
Sd4w Kazuhayama#
Sd5e Hokkainada
Sd5w Hayashi
Sd8w Tochiarashi
Sd11w Terukiyama
Sd14w Asanami
Sd15e Tsugarukuni
Sd15w Hakkainada
Sd16e Okamoto
Sd17w Nakai
Sd24e Matsudayama
Sd25e Yoshihikari
Sd26w Kotowaka
Sd29e Kitanomine
Sd34e Banshuyama
Sd35e Edohikari
Sd35w Oiwate
Sd36w Izumoyama
Sd39e Ogayama
Sd42w Wakakozu
Sd43w Ito
Sd44e Kokaiyama#
Sd47w Yoshinohana
Sd48w Furukawa
Sd49w Suginishiki
Sd52e Iwakiyama
Sd53w Hirahatayama
Sd54w Kotonoshio
Sd61w Wakahibiki
Sd62e Wakateshio
Sd62w Makimatsu
Sd65e Yamagishi
Sd68w Morinaga
Sd69w Masagoiwa
Sd70e Misairyu#
Sd73w Saito
Sd75w Tatsunobori#
Sd76w Takahikari
Sd80e Kondo
Sd83w Dairyuyama
Sd85e Shibanishiki
Sd87e Kichio
Sd88e Iwanobori
Sd89e Umesaki
Sd89w Kurita
Sd93e Tatsunishiki
Sd93w Katsuraiwa
Sd95e Shiratayama
Sd97e Chibanobori
Sd99e Koshinokuni
Sd106e Nahanishiki
Sd108e Hakuryo
Sd109e Ohata
Sd109w Azumahana
Sd111e Mikawashima
Sd112e Fukuda
Sd114e Nanbuwaka
Sd116w Aonohana
Sd117e Arauma
Sd117w Tsurunoumi

3 wins
Sd2e Iga
Sd2w Kawakami
Sd10e Tochinotani
Sd10w Shiganosato
Sd11e Tokurayama
Sd12w Hananomaki
Sd14e Tosahikari
Sd19e Taikai
Sd20e Mitsushimanishiki#
Sd20w Tsugaruyama
Sd21e Oara
Sd21w Asanonada
Sd23e Chiaki
Sd27w Shiomiyama
Sd33e Aokiyama
Sd36e Kushiroumi
Sd39w Awata
Sd41e Tanaka
Sd41w Masunoshima
Sd42e Satsukiyama
Sd45e Ayatsubaki
Sd45w Satake
Sd46w Wakahiyoshi
Sd47e Kohagiyama
Sd48e Shachinoumi
Sd50e Nomura
Sd52w Shiganobori
Sd54e Haguronishiki
Sd55e Kageyama
Sd56w Fukuoka
Sd57w Maedaiwa
Sd65w Masuhikari
Sd66e Kayama
Sd66w Tochinomine
Sd67e Inano
Sd72e Terubayama
Sd72w Nagayogawa#
Sd75e Tatsuriki
Sd78e Kitahibiki
Sd80w Maruwaka
Sd81e Kobune
Sd82e Sugai
Sd83e Yashiro
Sd86e Tochinobori
Sd86w Ono
Sd90w Sakugawa
Sd91e Tsutanishiki
Sd97w Miyakonada
Sd98e Kitajima
Sd101e Hakushugawa#
Sd101w Kanenosato
Sd103e Shinkai
Sd104e Raikozan
Sd104w Takanomine
Sd107e Okabuto
Sd108w Wakatake
Sd112w Ogachiyama
Sd113w Asagoyama

2 wins
Sd4e Yahatayama
Sd6w Wakahiryu
Sd7w Jinrikiyama#
Sd13e Shinohara
Sd18e Takachiho
Sd18w Wakachishio#
Sd22w Asahiumi
Sd30e Midoriumi
Sd30w Tepponada
Sd31e Tochinokuni
Sd33w Sakaguchi
Sd34w Kawamura
Sd37w Osanai
Sd46e Kawasaki
Sd49e Tamanoyama
Sd50w Takagiyama
Sd51e Wakanoyanagi
Sd51w Tsuruginada
Sd59w Oitenada
Sd60e Matsunoura
Sd70w Sekiguchi
Sd71e Kotomidori
Sd76e Tatsukamiiwa
Sd77e Wakanonada
Sd78w Wakamidori
Sd82w Minamigawa
Sd87w Hayakaze
Sd88w Furuta
Sd91w Masukagami
Sd96e Kimitsuyama
Sd100e Kumaarashi
Sd107w Kikubayama
Sd110e Tamanohana
Sd110w Imasukune
Sd111w Ryuyama#
Sd116e Kotochikugo

1 win
Sd7e Fukuejima
Sd9w Takayama
Sd23w Kotoarashi
Sd27e Yurinishiki
Sd31w Kitayama
Sd58e Sasakiyama
Sd64e Daisetsuzan
Sd68e Shizunishiki#
Sd71w Numada
Sd92w Hakkozan
Sd94e Tanakayama
Sd103w Iwateru
Sd115w Kusuhikari

0 wins
Sd8e Tenpozan
Sd12e Wakanobori
Sd16w Masumidori
Sd17e Kotokaze
Sd37e Tsunemiyagi
Sd38e Wakaarashi
Sd43e Oshinoyama
Sd44w Hanaikari
Sd59e Harenoumi
Sd61e Tsurushima
Sd69e Oshimanada
Sd79e Komanishiki
Sd84w Wada
Sd96w Kitanobori#
Sd99w Mitsutakayama#
Sd100w Sekineyama
Sd102e Hibikiiwa
Sd115e Yamazawa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd1w Haruki

6 wins
Jd14w Tamachikugo
Jd18e Naniwaumi
Jd24w Ezonoyama
Jd29w Egashira
Jd37w Asahibiki
Jd51w Yamanaka
Jd58e Yaegashi
Jd61w Soga
Jd62e Odawara
Jd74e Omura
Jd83w Furusawa

5 wins
Jd1e Wakanejime
Jd6e Honma
Jd8e Shinto
Jd9e Kojika
Jd9w Oguranada
Jd18w Shiga
Jd27w Maedaiwa
Jd29e Tamatsukuri
Jd33w Wakamitsuru
Jd38w Chibahikari
Jd39w Takaya
Jd45e Kurosawayama
Jd46w Hirotani
Jd50w Hinodeyama
Jd52w Matoba
Jd55e Nanshuzan#
Jd55w Yasukawa
Jd56w Gonno
Jd67e Onoyama
Jd70w Kitanoyama
Jd71w Kitamura
Jd76w Toda
Jd78e Sato
Jd80e Kanozan#
Jd81e Yoshinishiki
Jd85e Tsurunoyama

4 wins
Jd4w Izumonishiki
Jd7e Wakamori
Jd10e Imamichi
Jd11e Yahikoyama#
Jd12e Urushibara
Jd13w Terui
Jd15e Abenogawa
Jd15w Nekatayama
Jd16w Kashimayama
Jd21w Tamatenryu
Jd22e Moriyama
Jd27e Kotoizumi
Jd30w Toyotsuumi
Jd31e Tamahayate
Jd32e Kizuya
Jd35e Onoarashi
Jd36e Yoshiisami
Jd41e Hanamiyagi
Jd41w Miyaginada
Jd42e Nakayama
Jd42w Yamauchi
Jd45w Wakachisato
Jd47e Nagatani
Jd48e Satonoyama
Jd51e Yoshida
Jd54w Kashiwabara
Jd56e Kogure
Jd57w Shibata
Jd59e Masuwaka
Jd62w Yamanohana
Jd63w Okubo
Jd64e Yoshidayama
Jd69w Sudo
Jd70e Komatsusaki
Jd72e Yarainoyama
Jd73e Aranoumi
Jd74w Fukumoto
Jd78w Takaoka
Jd80w Asahidake
Jd82e Konota
Jd86e Tadanobori

3 wins
Jd2e Harada
Jd4e Yoshimura
Jd5w Azumaryu
Jd6w Asamidori
Jd7w Tamamatsuyama
Jd11w Onobori
Jd12w Imaizumi
Jd13e Kato
Jd14e Kairoyama
Jd17w Takase
Jd20e Okitsukaze
Jd20w Oginonami
Jd22w Kitanishiki
Jd24e Aminishiki
Jd25e Kichiji
Jd28w Fukunonada
Jd33e Michinishiki
Jd34e Tachizakura
Jd36w Tominishiki
Jd38e Nakamaeda
Jd39e Wakamiyagi
Jd43e Sakunohana
Jd43w Otokachi
Jd46e Arita
Jd47w Tochinoryu
Jd48w Kaneda
Jd50e Okadayama
Jd53e Tsuganishiki
Jd53w Uchimura
Jd60w Yamazakura
Jd61e Shitamachi
Jd64w Yamamoto
Jd65e Ariki
Jd65w Yamagami
Jd66e Fuji
Jd66w Iwata
Jd67w Nasunoyama
Jd69e Masukaze
Jd76e Chiba
Jd77e Maeda
Jd81w Wakashinobu
Jd82w Tsuneyama
Jd84e Shimamoto
Jd84w Fukudagawa

2 wins
Jd2w Kyonishiki
Jd3e Onowataru
Jd10w Okada
Jd16e Nakanohana
Jd17e Kitaasahi
Jd19e Sasanishiki
Jd23e Ryuboyama#
Jd26e Daitoyama
Jd26w Koshinosato
Jd31w Aoki
Jd40e Tessen
Jd40w Mikuniyama
Jd44w Otsuchi
Jd49e Kanazawa
Jd49w Komaisami
Jd54e Narinobori
Jd58w Katanobori
Jd60e Mitsunehana
Jd68e Aonokuni
Jd68w Bandoiwa
Jd71e Araya
Jd73w Higashimoto
Jd75e Mitokuyama
Jd75w Sawanohana

1 win
Jd3w Moritoyama
Jd5e Tamanoryu
Jd8w Wakaminato
Jd21e Sakai
Jd30e Nishinokuni
Jd34w Kumanishiki
Jd37e Honda
Jd57e Fujiwara
Jd79w Iizuka
Jd83e Tochinoshio

0 wins
Jd19w Shionohana
Jd23w Tsutsui
Jd25w Hananokuni
Jd28e Sakamoto
Jd32w Naminohana
Jd35w Sasaki
Jd44e Kiyonishiki
Jd52e Jinnouchi
Jd59w Itsukunishiki#
Jd63e Iwasaki
Jd72w Komatsu
Jd77w Motomura
Jd79e Mutsunohana
Jd85w Tanakagawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk26w Kasai
Jk32e Kamata

5 wins
Jk1e Miyazaki
Jk9e Morita
Jk11w Yawataumi
Jk13e Oki
Jk19e Ifuji
Jk21w Kawai
Jk22e Furudate
Jk29w Kimura
Jk34e Katsumiyama#
Jk35e Hironomine

4 wins
Jk1w Kumoigawa
Jk3w Iwateyama
Jk7e Yamada
Jk7w Hosokawa
Jk14e Tamura
Jk15e Mitsuneryu
Jk16w Kutsugake
Jk17w Miyakawa
Jk23e Sadonohana
Jk24e Matsunohana
Jk28e Ono
Jk28w Tachiakira
Jk30e Takanohana
Jk30w Nakasagawa
Jk32w Tatsuryu
Jk33e Yokooka
Jk33w Tanuma
Jk37w Onoshima

3 wins
Jk2e Yamaguchi
Jk4e Tamanonada
Jk5e Wakami#
Jk5w Izumotaka
Jk11e Otsumagawa
Jk12e Sakaue
Jk13w Shirai
Jk14w Wakaiwate
Jk18e Suga
Jk18w Ishiyama
Jk22w Inagaki
Jk23w Saitoyama
Jk34w Sugita
Jk36w Terashima

2 wins
Jk2w Bingoyama
Jk4w Suzuki
Jk6w Nakanokawa
Jk8w Oinoumi
Jk12w Yoshinoumi
Jk15w Tamaasahi
Jk19w Matsumoto
Jk25w Eigen
Jk27e Hirakayama
Jk31w Nakahara
Jk36e Nakajimayama

1 win
Jk24w Moriwaka
Jk25e Kajima
Jk26e Kotohibiki
Jk37e Kuroda

0 wins
Jk3e Manosegawa#
Jk6e Asahikari
Jk8e Shinozaki
Jk9w Somenishiki
Jk10e Tamanokuni
Jk10w Hatsusakura#
Jk16e Choshiumi
Jk17e Uchima
Jk20e Kotonooka
Jk20w Kimitsuhana
Jk21e Kanenoshima
Jk27w Ikezoe
Jk29e Serizawa
Jk31e Shinike
Jk35w Tajimiyama

39 queries in 1,77 seconds

Aki 1961

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 10, 1961 - September 24, 1961


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-4-11AsashioYWakanohana10-5
12-3 Y TaihoOKashiwado12-3 D
8-7KitabayamaHDWakahaguro0-0-15
9-6KotogahamaHD 
8-7TochinoumiSTochihikari8-7
8-7SadanoyamaHDHagurohana6-9
8-7FujinishikiKIwakaze8-7
2-13 MaedagawaHDHaguroyama9-6
7-8TsurugamineM1Ohikari6-9
8-7KairyuyamaM2Aonosato5-10
11-4 S DewanishikiM3Wakamaeda6-9
7-8WakamisugiM4Myobudani12-3 DK
4-11WakanoumiM5Oginohana10-5
8-7FusanishikiM6Matsunobori5-10
8-7UdagawaM7Ichinoya7-8
8-7TsunenishikiM8Kanenohana8-7
5-10 FukudayamaM9Wakachichibu7-8
6-9WakanokuniM10Kiyonomori6-9
7-8MiyabashiraM11Wakatenryu8-7
7-8KitanonadaM12Kiminishiki4-11
9-6WakakomaM13Kainoyama11-4

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 NaruyamaJ1Oiteyama7-8
8-7ShinkawaJ2Wakasugiyama7-8
12-3 Y OtsukaJ3Hanenishiki6-9
1-5-9ShionishikiJ4Daitenryu9-6
9-4-2OkanoyamaJ5Omidori5-10
3-12HoshikabutoJ6Yoshinomine4-11
6-9MiyanohanaJ7Arakiyama5-10
7-8AsanoumiJ8Kurikeyama8-7
5-10SakunoboriJ9Takanishiki8-7
12-3 DMiyanagaJ10Onosaki9-6
7-8HirokawaJ11Izuminada6-9
7-8TokitsunamiJ12Tokinami7-8
7-8Yoshakayama#J13Tenzan10-5
8-7FukunoumiJ14Uchida9-6
8-7SawakazeJ15Kochi7-8
8-7OsegawaJ16Amatsunada3-12
8-7OikawaJ17Yasome9-6
9-6OyazakiJ18Makiyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2TamaarashiMs1Azumayama2-6
5-2NaniwayamaMs2Ogiyama5-2
1-6SagahikariMs3Ueta6-1
0-3-4TomiyamaMs4Tashiroiwa2-6
3-4DaikanyamaMs5Kamitani#3-4
4-3SawahikariMs6Unzenyama4-3
4-3MatsumaeyamaMs7Tominaga2-5
3-4AkashiumiMs8Tsuchii4-3
4-3TakimiyamaMs9Okuni#4-3
5-2TerunoumiMs10Wakaikuni6-1
3-4OnejimeMs11Imai4-3
3-4KawauchiMs12Makimoto3-4
0-2-5WashigataniMs13Wakanaruto7-0 Y
3-4TamanoshimaMs14Azumanishiki4-3
5-2DewanoyamaMs15Kotonohana2-5
3-4KogaMs16Shinanohana5-2
4-3DatenishikiMs17Osawa2-5
1-6SagaminadaMs18Ikoma3-4
4-3HanahikariMs19Wakakuma3-4
4-3TakazakuraMs20Mizunishiki1-6
4-3YoshinoiwaMs21Kyushuwaka4-3
2-5Nakajima#Ms22Matsuda3-4
2-5MatsushimaMs23Arakawa3-4
3-4Ishimifuji#Ms24Masagoyama5-2
2-5KotozakuraMs25Aonishiki4-3
3-4Yoneda#Ms26Tsunenomatsu6-1
2-5OrochiishiMs27Ozaki4-3
3-4DaimonjiMs28Wakachikugo4-3
5-2TaboMs29Tsuruginobori3-4
5-2KotetsuyamaMs30Shiroiwayama#4-3
4-3MichiwakiMs31Fuminohana4-3
3-4Higashi#Ms32Awanishiki3-4
3-4ShinnishikiMs33Oinishiki5-2
2-5Koki#Ms34Hidenobori5-2
4-3HaranakaMs35Mitsusumi5-2
2-5OasahiMs36Datenobori5-2
4-3FujineMs37Izunishiki6-1
3-4AkihikariMs38Akinishiki#3-4
4-3NarimotoMs39Yoshikaze1-6
6-1ShirafujiMs40Hokkaiyama#6-1
0-6-1Seigozan#Ms41Tarumi2-5
4-3Hakuozan#Ms42Miyagihana2-5
5-2NadanoumiMs43Kashimaumi2-5
3-4OshimaumiMs44Kiyosumiyama#3-4
3-4AonoumiMs45Tensuiyama3-4
2-5MikawanamiMs46Tsutsumi3-4
4-3NishikiyamaMs47Yamamura3-4
2-5TochinonadaMs48Tenryuzan3-4
4-3HasegawaMs49Shikinohana5-2
6-1MasunohanaMs50Nagaokuyama#4-3
6-1WakaogachiMs51Dewagasaki6-1
4-3KotogamineMs52Hachiryu4-3
4-3WakaasahiMs53Toyonosato0-4-3
3-4KurokawaMs54Kitanofuji2-5
4-3NaitoMs55Maedahana5-2
2-5KobayashiMs56Tsukubasan3-4
3-4MatsuoMs57Nagabayama#5-2
3-4KiyonomineMs58Sugiura2-5
3-4Hiyoshimine#Ms59Tsugarunishiki3-4
3-4TakanosatoMs60Fukunohana4-3
1-6Kaminokawa#Ms61Dewanonami5-2
4-3TomokageMs62Wakamiyama5-2
1-6 Wakakamiyama#Ms63Banryunada3-1-3
4-3TachinoboriMs64Fubukijima4-3
3-4Makotoyama#Ms65Oinokuni#5-2
5-2WakatsugaruMs66Kumanohana2-5
1-0-6 Miyakogawa#Ms67Kuniriki#4-3
3-4KinunishikiMs68Tamanoiwa3-4
2-5ShiraneyamaMs69Koike3-4
3-4SatsumaumiMs70Tochinoiwa5-2
2-5TomoeiwaMs71Motoyoshi4-3
0-7 ChindaMs72Kurihara4-3
4-3EdohibikiMs73Samoji4-3
2-5 FukurayamaMs74Wakanomine3-4
3-4ChiyoasahiMs75Shionosato5-2
4-3TamakabutoMs76Orochiyama5-2
4-3TamanoyaMs77Takibayama3-4
2-5 HaginoumiMs78Fujigasaki2-5
1-6 OshimanadaMs79Naruwaka3-4
5-2Hiuminada#Ms80Azumasato2-5
5-2TsukinoyamaMs81Chiyononada6-1
4-3MutsunoumiMs82Yatsunishiki4-3
3-4ItonishikiMs83Tozuka4-3
5-2MaenoboriMs84Ichiminato2-5
3-4KurosawaMs85Ainoumi3-4
5-2Hakushuyama#Ms86Inanishiki6-1
3-4 TochinoyaMs87Sakuragawa4-3
1-6 IwakikazeMs88Narutoyama3-4
4-3TakahashiMs89Tochihibiki4-3
2-5 IwakiyamaMs90Wakabanjaku2-5
4-3TamasenboMs91Asakaze0-0-7
7-0 DMatsuokaMs92Kitanohana5-2
0-4-3TaninogawaMs93Sakinishiki3-4
3-4 TamanohamaMs94Tomoejima3-4
4-3Ichiarashi#Ms95Hamamura5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MiyanoyamaSd1Fujita4-3
3-4IgaSd2Kawakami3-4
5-2 Hozumiyama#Sd3Tochinoyama5-2
2-5YahatayamaSd4Kazuhayama#4-3
4-3 HokkainadaSd5Hayashi4-3
5-2 HagurowakaSd6Wakahiryu2-5
1-6FukuejimaSd7Jinrikiyama#2-5
0-0-7TenpozanSd8Tochiarashi4-3
5-2 KotohikariSd9Takayama1-6
3-4TochinotaniSd10Shiganosato3-4
3-4TokurayamaSd11Terukiyama4-3
0-0-7WakanoboriSd12Hananomaki3-4
2-5ShinoharaSd13Kashiwakuni6-1
3-4TosahikariSd14Asanami4-3
4-3TsugarukuniSd15Hakkainada4-3
4-3OkamotoSd16Masumidori0-0-7
0-0-7KotokazeSd17Nakai4-3
2-5TakachihoSd18Wakachishio#2-5
3-4TaikaiSd19Ageshio6-1
3-4Mitsushimanishiki#Sd20Tsugaruyama3-4
3-4OaraSd21Asanonada3-4
5-2 HiraizumiSd22Asahiumi2-5
3-4ChiakiSd23Kotoarashi1-6
4-3MatsudayamaSd24Mitsuaoi5-2
4-3YoshihikariSd25Nankaiyama5-2
5-2 TamagenkaiSd26Kotowaka4-3
1-6YurinishikiSd27Shiomiyama3-4
5-2 KusunoumiSd28Mihara5-2
4-3KitanomineSd29Tsunehibiki5-2
2-5MidoriumiSd30Tepponada2-5
2-5TochinokuniSd31Kitayama1-6
6-1 KudoSd32Suma6-1
3-4AokiyamaSd33Sakaguchi2-0-5
4-3BanshuyamaSd34Kawamura2-5
4-3EdohikariSd35Oiwate4-3
3-4KushiroumiSd36Izumoyama4-3
0-7TsunemiyagiSd37Osanai2-5
0-0-7WakaarashiSd38Asaisami#5-2
4-3OgayamaSd39Awata3-4
5-2UzenyamaSd40Ohigashi6-1
3-4TanakaSd41Masunoshima3-4
3-4SatsukiyamaSd42Wakakozu4-3
0-0-7OshinoyamaSd43Ito4-3
4-3Kokaiyama#Sd44Hanaikari0-0-7
3-1-3AyatsubakiSd45Satake3-4
2-5KawasakiSd46Wakahiyoshi3-4
3-4KohagiyamaSd47Yoshinohana4-3
3-4ShachinoumiSd48Furukawa4-3
2-5TamanoyamaSd49Suginishiki4-3
3-4NomuraSd50Takagiyama2-5
2-5WakanoyanagiSd51Tsuruginada2-5
4-3IwakiyamaSd52Shiganobori3-4
7-0 Y TamawakaSd53Hirahatayama4-3
3-4HaguronishikiSd54Kotonoshio4-3
3-4KageyamaSd55Arihomine5-2
5-2KusabaSd56Fukuoka3-4
5-2MiuraSd57Maedaiwa3-4
1-6SasakiyamaSd58Terumiyama5-2
0-1-6HarenoumiSd59Oitenada2-5
2-5MatsunouraSd60Igarashi6-1
0-1-6TsurushimaSd61Wakahibiki4-3
4-3WakateshioSd62Makimatsu4-3
6-1TamabungoSd63Naminoshio5-2
1-6DaisetsuzanSd64Kako5-2
4-3YamagishiSd65Masuhikari3-4
3-4KayamaSd66Tochinomine3-4
3-4InanoSd67Ofuji5-2
1-6Shizunishiki#Sd68Morinaga4-3
0-0-7OshimanadaSd69Masagoiwa4-3
4-3Misairyu#Sd70Sekiguchi2-5
2-5KotomidoriSd71Numada1-6
3-4TerubayamaSd72Nagayogawa#3-4
5-2WakafutaseSd73Saito4-3
5-2FujitaniSd74Chikarayama5-2
3-4TatsurikiSd75Tatsunobori#4-3
2-5TatsukamiiwaSd76Takahikari4-3
2-5WakanonadaSd77Ichinoumi5-2
3-4KitahibikiSd78Wakamidori2-5
0-0-7KomanishikiSd79Ukunohana5-2
4-3KondoSd80Maruwaka3-4
3-4KobuneSd81Kamiiyama6-1
3-4SugaiSd82Minamigawa2-5
3-4YashiroSd83Dairyuyama4-3
6-1OguhanaSd84Wada0-7
4-3ShibanishikiSd85Fujii6-1
3-4TochinoboriSd86Ono3-4
4-3KichioSd87Hayakaze2-5
4-3IwanoboriSd88Furuta2-1-4
4-3UmesakiSd89Kurita4-3
5-2UmezawaSd90Sakugawa3-4
3-4TsutanishikiSd91Masukagami2-5
5-2NasunishikiSd92Hakkozan1-6
4-3TatsunishikiSd93Katsuraiwa4-3
1-6 TanakayamaSd94Katsurakuni5-2
4-3ShiratayamaSd95Shimazaki5-2
2-5KimitsuyamaSd96Kitanobori#0-0-7
4-3ChibanoboriSd97Miyakonada3-4
3-4KitajimaSd98Sakaeiwa5-2
4-3KoshinokuniSd99Mitsutakayama#0-0-7
2-5KumaarashiSd100Sekineyama0-0-7
3-4Hakushugawa#Sd101Kanenosato3-4
0-0-7 HibikiiwaSd102Akishima5-2
3-4ShinkaiSd103Iwateru1-6
3-4RaikozanSd104Takanomine3-4
5-2KitanoumiSd105Wakamitsune6-1
4-3NahanishikiSd106Shiogiyama#5-2
3-4OkabutoSd107Kikubayama2-5
4-3HakuryoSd108Wakatake3-4
4-3OhataSd109Azumahana4-3
2-5 TamanohanaSd110Imasukune2-5
4-3MikawashimaSd111Ryuyama#2-5
4-3FukudaSd112Ogachiyama3-4
6-1MasuasahiSd113Asagoyama3-4
4-3NanbuwakaSd114Okabayashi5-2
0-0-7 YamazawaSd115Kusuhikari1-6
2-5 KotochikugoSd116Aonohana4-3
4-3AraumaSd117Tsurunoumi4-3
5-2IwasemoriSd118 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 WakanejimeJd1Haruki7-0 Y
3-4HaradaJd2Kyonishiki2-5
2-5OnowataruJd3Moritoyama1-6
3-4YoshimuraJd4Izumonishiki4-3
1-3-3TamanoryuJd5Azumaryu3-4
5-2 HonmaJd6Asamidori3-4
4-3 WakamoriJd7Tamamatsuyama3-4
5-2 ShintoJd8Wakaminato1-6
5-2 KojikaJd9Oguranada5-2
4-3 ImamichiJd10Okada2-5
4-3 Yahikoyama#Jd11Onobori3-4
4-3 UrushibaraJd12Imaizumi3-4
3-4KatoJd13Terui4-3
3-4KairoyamaJd14Tamachikugo6-1
4-3 AbenogawaJd15Nekatayama4-3
2-5NakanohanaJd16Kashimayama4-3
2-5KitaasahiJd17Takase3-4
6-1 NaniwaumiJd18Shiga5-2
2-5SasanishikiJd19Shionohana0-0-7
3-4OkitsukazeJd20Oginonami3-4
1-6SakaiJd21Tamatenryu4-3
4-3 MoriyamaJd22Kitanishiki3-4
2-4-1Ryuboyama#Jd23Tsutsui0-2-5
3-4AminishikiJd24Ezonoyama6-1
3-4KichijiJd25Hananokuni0-0-7
2-5DaitoyamaJd26Koshinosato2-5
4-3 KotoizumiJd27Maedaiwa5-2
0-0-7SakamotoJd28Fukunonada3-4
5-2 TamatsukuriJd29Egashira6-1
1-6NishinokuniJd30Toyotsuumi4-3
4-3 TamahayateJd31Aoki2-5
4-3 KizuyaJd32Naminohana0-0-7
3-4MichinishikiJd33Wakamitsuru5-2
3-4TachizakuraJd34Kumanishiki1-6
4-3 OnoarashiJd35Sasaki0-0-7
4-3 YoshiisamiJd36Tominishiki3-4
1-5-1HondaJd37Asahibiki6-1
3-4NakamaedaJd38Chibahikari5-2
3-4WakamiyagiJd39Takaya5-2
2-5TessenJd40Mikuniyama2-5
4-3HanamiyagiJd41Miyaginada4-3
4-3NakayamaJd42Yamauchi4-3
3-4SakunohanaJd43Otokachi3-4
0-0-7KiyonishikiJd44Otsuchi2-5
5-2 KurosawayamaJd45Wakachisato4-3
3-4AritaJd46Hirotani5-2
4-3NagataniJd47Tochinoryu3-4
4-3SatonoyamaJd48Kaneda3-4
2-5KanazawaJd49Komaisami2-5
3-4OkadayamaJd50Hinodeyama5-2
4-3YoshidaJd51Yamanaka6-1
0-7JinnouchiJd52Matoba5-2
3-4TsuganishikiJd53Uchimura3-4
2-5NarinoboriJd54Kashiwabara4-3
5-2 Nanshuzan#Jd55Yasukawa5-2
4-3KogureJd56Gonno5-2
1-6FujiwaraJd57Shibata4-3
6-1 YaegashiJd58Katanobori2-5
4-3MasuwakaJd59Itsukunishiki#0-2-5
2-5MitsunehanaJd60Yamazakura3-4
3-4ShitamachiJd61Soga6-1
6-1 OdawaraJd62Yamanohana4-3
0-0-7IwasakiJd63Okubo4-3
4-3YoshidayamaJd64Yamamoto3-4
3-4ArikiJd65Yamagami3-4
3-3-1FujiJd66Iwata3-4
5-2OnoyamaJd67Nasunoyama3-4
2-5AonokuniJd68Bandoiwa2-5
3-4MasukazeJd69Sudo4-3
4-3KomatsusakiJd70Kitanoyama5-2
2-5ArayaJd71Kitamura5-2
4-3YarainoyamaJd72Komatsu0-0-7
4-3AranoumiJd73Higashimoto2-5
6-1 OmuraJd74Fukumoto4-3
2-5MitokuyamaJd75Sawanohana2-5
3-4ChibaJd76Toda5-2
3-4MaedaJd77Motomura0-0-7
5-2SatoJd78Takaoka4-3
0-0-7 MutsunohanaJd79Iizuka1-6
5-2Kanozan#Jd80Asahidake4-3
5-2YoshinishikiJd81Wakashinobu3-4
4-3KonotaJd82Tsuneyama3-4
1-6 TochinoshioJd83Furusawa6-1
3-4ShimamotoJd84Fukudagawa3-4
5-2TsurunoyamaJd85Tanakagawa0-0-7
4-3TadanoboriJd86 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MiyazakiJk1Kumoigawa4-3
3-4YamaguchiJk2Bingoyama2-5
0-0-7 Manosegawa#Jk3Iwateyama4-3
3-4TamanonadaJk4Suzuki2-5
3-4Wakami#Jk5Izumotaka3-4
0-0-7AsahikariJk6Nakanokawa2-5
4-3 YamadaJk7Hosokawa4-3
0-0-7ShinozakiJk8Oinoumi2-5
5-2 MoritaJk9Somenishiki0-0-7
0-0-7TamanokuniJk10Hatsusakura#0-7
3-4OtsumagawaJk11Yawataumi5-2
3-4SakaueJk12Yoshinoumi2-5
5-2 OkiJk13Shirai3-4
4-3 TamuraJk14Wakaiwate3-4
4-3 MitsuneryuJk15Tamaasahi2-5
0-0-7ChoshiumiJk16Kutsugake4-3
0-0-7UchimaJk17Miyakawa4-3
3-4SugaJk18Ishiyama3-4
5-2 IfujiJk19Matsumoto2-5
0-0-7KotonookaJk20Kimitsuhana0-0-7
0-0-7 KanenoshimaJk21Kawai5-2
5-2 FurudateJk22Inagaki3-4
4-3 SadonohanaJk23Saitoyama3-4
4-3 MatsunohanaJk24Moriwaka1-6
1-6KajimaJk25Eigen2-5
1-6KotohibikiJk26Kasai6-1 Y
2-5HirakayamaJk27Ikezoe0-0-7
4-3 OnoJk28Tachiakira4-3
0-0-7SerizawaJk29Kimura5-2
4-3 TakanohanaJk30Nakasagawa4-3
0-0-7ShinikeJk31Nakahara2-3-2
6-1 D KamataJk32Tatsuryu4-3
4-3 YokookaJk33Tanuma4-3
5-2 Katsumiyama#Jk34Sugita3-4
5-2 HironomineJk35Tajimiyama0-0-7
2-4-1NakajimayamaJk36Terashima3-4
1-6KurodaJk37Onoshima4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kiyonosato0-0
Takamura0-0
Inobe0-0
Tochitsugaru0-0
Watanabe0-0
Wakaarashi0-0
Matsueda0-0
Ayazakura0-0
Tsugarunada0-0
Yoshidagawa0-0
Onohikari0-0
Arimura0-0
Tateishi0-0
Saito0-0
Arakura0-0
Shizuoka0-0
Minami0-0
Hanaryu0-0
Tsuruenada0-0
Yusa0-0
Furushiro0-0
Nomoto0-0
Ukinohana0-0
Obayama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Mihonomatsu
Inofuji
Matsugashima
Onokaze


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M13wKainoyamaShinoburyu
J4wDaitenryuKaizan
Ms8wTsuchiiWakamiyama
Ms20eTakazakuraMurakawa
Ms26eYoneda#Kumanoura
Ms30wShiroiwayama#Iwatoumi
Sd53wHirahatayamaOkishio
Jd9wOguranadaFukunishiki
Jd38wChibahikariKoshikawa
Jd82eKonotaArawaka
Jd83wFurusawaYukiyama
Jk8wOinoumiOtake
Jk21eKanenoshimaKaneshima

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TakamuraTakasagoAomoriDecember 10, 1944
InobeIsegahamaIshikawaSeptember 11, 1946
TochitsugaruKasuganoAomoriAugust 29, 1941
WatanabeKasuganoKumamotoFebruary 4, 1946
WakaarashiHanakagoAomoriApril 20, 1942
MatsuedaHanakagoHokkaidoJuly 20, 1942
AyazakuraDewanoumiAomoriAugust 6, 1943
TsugarunadaKasuganoAomoriMay 14, 1943
YoshidagawaTokitsukazeHokkaidoJune 1, 1940
OnohikariIsegahamaNaganoAugust 24, 1940
ArimuraKasuganoKumamotoFebruary 13, 1944
TateishiNishikijimaYamaguchiOctober 1, 1945
SaitoDewanoumiTokyoJanuary 10, 1947
ArakuraSadogatakeHokkaidoSeptember 5, 1943
ShizuokaIsegahamaShizuokaApril 1, 1938
MinamiMiyaginoAomoriJanuary 12, 1943
HanaryuHanakagoAomoriDecember 3, 1945
TsuruenadaIsegahamaYamagataJune 3, 1943
YusaKataonamiAichiJune 11, 1945
FurushiroKataonamiOitaApril 8, 1942
Nomoto--
UkinohanaTakashimaNagasakiJuly 6, 1943
ObayamaMiyaginoIbarakiApril 29, 1946

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J16wAmatsunadaNishonosekiSagaAugust 2, 1932M18
Ms13eWashigatani--Ms4
Ms53wToyonosatoTatsunamiTokushimaMs3
Ms64eTachinobori--Ms62
Ms84wIchiminatoDewanoumiAkitaMs78
Ms91wAsakazeAsahiyamaHokkaidoMs41
Ms93eTaninogawa--Ms45
Sd7eFukuejima--Sd7
Sd8eTenpozanIzutsuKagoshimaMs11
Sd12eWakanobori--Ms71
Sd16wMasumidori--Sd16
Sd27wShiomiyama--Sd21
Sd28wMihara--Ms71
Sd29wTsunehibiki--Ms84
Sd37eTsunemiyagi--Sd37
Sd38eWakaarashi--Sd38
Sd43eOshinoyama--Ms61
Sd44eKokaiyama#--Sd22
Sd44wHanaikari--Ms17
Sd48wFurukawa--Ms58
Sd60eMatsunoura--Sd38
Sd61eTsurushima--Sd19
Sd73wSaito--Sd73
Sd79eKomanishiki--Sd44
Sd96wKitanobori#--Sd29
Sd99wMitsutakayama#--Sd19
Sd100eKumaarashi--Sd100
Sd101eHakushugawa#--Sd62
Sd103wIwateru--Sd74
Sd107wKikubayama--Sd97
Jd19wShionohana--Jd2
Jd32wNaminohana--Sd28
Jd44eKiyonishiki--Jd19
Jd63eIwasaki--Jd14
Jd72eYarainoyama--Jd40
Jd85wTanakagawa--Jd3
Jk6eAsahikari--Jk4
Jk8eShinozaki--Jk4
Jk10eTamanokuni--Jd71
Jk10wHatsusakura#--Jd151
Jk16eChoshiumi--Jk16
Jk17eUchima--Jk17
Jk20eKotonooka--Jd2
Jk20wKimitsuhana--Jd52
Jk27wIkezoe--Jk27
Jk29eSerizawa--Jk29
Jk31eShinike--Jk31
Jk35wTajimiyama--Jk35

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho