Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (4th)
JuryoUchida (1st)
MakushitaOgiyama
SandanmeIwakiyama
JonidanHibikiiwa
JonokuchiWakaarashi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochinoumi (4th)
Shukun-shoKairyuyama (1st)
Kanto-shoWakamisugi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○●○○○○○○○ Y1w Taiho

12 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○●●○ Y2e Kashiwado

11 wins
○○○●○○○●○○○●○○● Y1e Wakanohana
○○○○○○○○●●○●○○● M5e Wakamisugi

10 wins
○○○○○●○●○□●○○●● O1w Kitabayama
○●○○○○○○○○●●●●○ M7e Aonosato
○○○●●○○○○●●●○○○ M10e Wakachichibu
○○●○○○○●●○●○○○● M13w Kitanonada

9 wins
○○●●○○●○●○●○○○● S1e Tochinoumi
●○○●●○●○○○○○○●● K1w Iwakaze
○○●●●○□○○●○●○○● M1e Kairyuyama
●○●○●○●●○○○○●○○ M6e Kanenohana
○●○○●●●○○●●○○○○ M6w Wakamaeda

8 wins
○●○●○○○●●○●○●●○ S2eHD Sadanoyama
○●○○●●●○○●○●●○○ S2wHD Haguroyama
●○○○●●○○○●●○○●● K1e Fujinishiki
○●●●○○●○●●○○○●○ M1w Oginohana
○●●○○○●○●○○●●●○ M3e Kainoyama
●○●●○○●●●○○○○○● M4e Udagawa
○●○●●○●○○○●○○●● M7w Maedagawa
○●●●○○●○○○●●○●○ M9w Toyokuni
○●○○●●○●○○○●●●○ M12w Wakanokuni

7 wins
●●●○○●○○●●○○●●○ M5w Tsunenishiki
●○●○○●●●○○○○●●● M8e Ichinoya
○●●●●●○●●○○●○○○ M9e Wakatenryu
○○○●●●○●●●○●●○○ M11w Wakanoumi
●○●○○●○○○■––●○● M12e Miyabashira

6 wins
●●●●●●○●○○○●●○○ K2wHD Myobudani
●○○●●○●●●□●○○●● M4w Ohikari
●○○●●●○○○●●●●○● M8w Wakakoma
●○○○○○●●●●●●○●● M13e Kiyonomori

5 wins
●○●○○●●●○●●●●●○ O2eHD Wakahaguro
●●○●●○●○●●●○●●○ K2eHD Dewanishiki
○●○○○●●●●●●●●○● M2e Hagurohana
●●●●●○●○●●●○●○○ M2w Tsurugamine
●●●○●●○●●●●●○○○ M3w Fusanishiki

4 wins
●●●●●●○●●●○○●○● M10w Naruyama
●●●●○●●○●●○●○●● M11e Matsunobori

3 wins
○●●○●●○●●■––––– O1e Kotogahama
●●●●○○●●●○●●●●● S1w Tochihikari

2 wins
●○●○●●■–––––––– Y2w Asashio

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ J7w Uchida

10 wins
●●○●○○○○○○●●○○○ J3e Miyanaga
●○○○●●○○○●○○○○● J3w Oiteyama
○○○○●○●○●○●○●○○ J5e Kiminishiki
○○●●○○○○●○○●○●○ J12w Arakiyama
●●○○○○○○○●○●●○○ J18e Hoshikabuto

9 wins
●○○○○●●○●○○●○●○ J13w Tokitsunami
○●●○○○●○●○○●○○● J14e Tokinami
○●○●○○○●○○●○●●○ J16w Izuminada

8 wins
●○○○○●●○○●●●○●○ J6e Kurikeyama
○○○●●○○●●●○○●○● J7e Hanenishiki
○○●○●○○●○●●○○●● J9e Asanoumi
●●●○●○○○●●●○○○○ J10w Omidori
●○○○○●●●●●○○●○○ J11e Miyanohana
○●○●●●○○●○○●○○● J14w Yoshakayama#
○○○○●●○○○○●●●●● J17w Yoshinomine

7 wins
○○○○○●●●○●○●●●● J2w Fukudayama
●●●○○○●●○●●○○●○ J6w Takanishiki
●○○●○●●○●○○●●○● J12e Hirokawa
○○●○○○○●●●●○●●● J13e Oikawa
●○●○●●●●○●○○○○● J16e Wakanaruto
●●●●○●○○○●○●●○○ J17e Kochi

6 wins
○●●●●○●●○●○○●●○ J4e Wakasugiyama
●●●●○●○○○●●○○●● J5w Tenzan
○●○●○○●●○○●●●●● J9w Oyazaki
–––––●○●●○○●○○○ J10e Sawakaze
●○●●●○●○●●○○○●● J15e Makiyama
○●○○●●●●○●○●●●○ J15w Sakunobori

5 wins
●○●○●○○●●○●●●●● J1w Okanoyama
○●●●○●○○○●●●●●● J2e Shinkawa
○●●●●●●○○○●○●●● J4w Onosaki
●●●●●●●●●○□○○○● J8e Yasome
○●●●●○●●●○●●●○○ J11w Osegawa

4 wins
●●○●●●●●●○●○●●○ J8w Fukunoumi

1 win
●●○●●●●●●●■–––– J1e Daitenryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J18w Shionishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Ms2w Ogiyama
–○–○–○–○○–○––○– Ms37e Kotozakura

6 wins
Ms16w Yoshinoiwa
Ms22e Ikoma
Ms34w Nakajima#
Ms45e Hasegawa
Ms51w Tsutsumi
Ms52w Yamamura
Ms71w Kobayashi
Ms74e Sugiura
Ms87w Utsunomiya
Ms90e Suma

5 wins
●–○––○–○–○–●–○– Ms3w Sawahikari
○–○–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms4e Unzenyama
○––○○––●–●○––○– Ms9w Azumayama
○––●–○○–○––○––● Ms10e Azumanishiki
○–○––●○–○–●–––○ Ms18e Kotetsuyama
Ms21e Hibikiya
Ms23e Oinishiki
Ms23w Wakakuma
Ms27e Tomiyama
Ms29w Ishimifuji#
Ms31w Yoneda#
Ms38e Maedahana
Ms39w Orochiishi
Ms43e Dewanonami
Ms44e Wakamiyama
Ms53w Tenryuzan
Ms56w Fukunohana
Ms59e Tomokage
Ms60e Maenobori
Ms65e Kitanohana
Ms66e Takanosato
Ms68w Edohibiki
–○–○–●○––○○––●– Ms70e Kitanofuji
Ms74w Hagurowaka
Ms80e Chiyoasahi
Ms84e Hiraizumi
Ms85e Tamasenbo
Ms88w Fujita

4 wins
–○–●–●–○○––○––● Ms5e Matsumaeyama
●––○●––●–○○–○–– Ms8e Kamitani#
●–○––●○––○–○–●– Ms8w Imai
–○●–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms9e Shinanohana
–○–○○––●○–●––●– Ms11e Akashiumi
○––○●––●○––●○–– Ms11w Tashiroiwa
○––●●–○–○–●––○– Ms13e Hanahikari
●–●––○○–●–○–––○ Ms17e Kyushuwaka
Ms17w Tabo
–○●–●––○–●–○○–– Ms18w Tamanoshima
Ms19e Izunishiki
Ms20e Shirafuji
Ms27w Michiwaki
Ms28e Fuminohana
Ms28w Matsuda
Ms29e Arakawa
Ms32e Wakaogachi
Ms34e Shikinohana
Ms35e Fujine
Ms36w Narimoto
Ms42e Akihikari
Ms42w Akinishiki#
Ms43w Nishikiyama
Ms46w Oasahi
Ms48w Wakaasahi
Ms51e Naito
Ms55e Miyagihana
Ms55w Orochiyama
Ms58e Inanishiki
Ms60w Hakushuyama#
Ms61e Fubukijima
Ms64e Dantoyama#
Ms66w Motoyoshi
Ms67w Kurihara
Ms71e Tochinoyama
Ms73e Tamanoiwa
Ms73w Tamanoya
Ms75e Tamawaka
Ms78w Kotohikari
Ms80w Sakuragawa
Ms81e Seigozan#
Ms82w Takibayama
Ms86w Shiraneyama
Ms89e Tomoeiwa
Ms89w Kudo
Ms90w Kazuhayama#
Ms91w Hayashi
Ms93e Itonishiki
Ms94w Matsuhikari

3 wins
●–●–○–○●––●––○– Ms1e Tamaarashi
––●●●–○––○○●––– Ms2e Naniwayama
–●●–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms3e Wakaikuni
–●–○–●●–○–●–––○ Ms4w Terunoumi
–○○–●––○–●–●●–● Ms5w Tsuchii
●–○––○●––●–○●–– Ms10w Tsunenomatsu
●–●––●●––○○––○– Ms12e Datenishiki
–●○–○–●––○–●–●– Ms12w Masagoyama
–●–●○–●––○–●––○ Ms13w Daiyu
○––○●––○●–●–●–– Ms14e Kawauchi
○–●––●–○●–●–○–– Ms15w Tominaga
Ms20w Hokkaiyama#
Ms22w Ozaki
Ms24e Wakachikugo
Ms24w Hidenobori
Ms25e Tochinoto
Ms25w Datenobori
Ms26e Kotonohana
–●○–○––○–●–●–●– Ms33w Daimonji
Ms38w Higashi#
Ms39e Awanishiki
Ms41w Shinnishiki
Ms44w Koki#
Ms45w Nagaokuyama#
Ms47e Wakatsugaru
Ms48e Hachiryu
Ms50w Tensuiyama
Ms52e Tochinoiwa
Ms53e Chiyononada
Ms57e Hiuminada#
Ms58w Edonohana
Ms59w Kurokawa
Ms63e Hiyoshimine#
Ms63w Tsugarunishiki
Ms67e Hamamura
Ms69e Samoji
Ms70w Hozumiyama#
Ms72e Tamakabuto
Ms76e Satsumaumi
Ms76w Mutsunoumi
Ms77e Yatsunishiki
Ms77w Tozuka
Ms78e Kashiwakuni
Ms83e Takahashi
Ms84w Mitsuaoi
Ms85w Naruwaka
Ms86e Ichiarashi#
Ms87e Nankaiyama
Ms91e Hokkainada

2 wins
–○●––○–●●–●–●–– Ms1w Ueta
○––●–○–●–●●–––● Ms6e Takimiyama
–●○––●–●●–○––●– Ms6w Okuni#
●––●●–●–●––○○–– Ms7e Dewanoyama
●–●––○●–●–●––○– Ms7w Daikanyama
–○–●–●●––●–○●–– Ms15e Takazakura
Ms16e Matsuoka
Ms19w Koga
Ms30w Nadanoumi
Ms32w Dewagasaki
Ms33e Haranaka
Ms40e Mizunishiki
–○–○●––●–●–●––● Ms40w Nagabayama#
Ms41e Hakuozan#
Ms46e Oinokuni#
Ms54e Tarumi
Ms54w Shionosato
Ms57w Tsukinoyama
Ms62w Kiyonomine
Ms64w Kuniriki#
Ms65w Tochinonada
Ms69w Makotoyama#
Ms75w Koike
Ms79e Ageshio
Ms79w Asasegawa
Ms82e Kaminokawa#
Ms88e Tamagenkai
Ms92w Tochiarashi
Ms93w Ohigashi
Ms95e Ainoumi

1 win
–●●––●–○–●●–●–– Ms14w Makimoto
Ms26w Shiroiwayama#
Ms35w Matsushima
Ms47w Kotogamine
Ms49w Imaseki
Ms50e Aonoumi
Ms61w Tsukubasan
Ms62e Matsuo
Ms72w Kinunishiki
Ms83w Tochihibiki
Ms94e Asaisami#

0 wins
Ms21w Sagahikari
●–●–●–––––––––– Ms30e Osawa
Ms31e Masunohana
Ms36e Tsuruginobori
Ms37w Sagaminada
Ms49e Oshimaumi
Ms56e Kashimaumi
Ms68e Banryunada
Ms81w Kumanohana
Ms92e Kusunoumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd3w Tsugarukuni
Sd38e Iwakiyama

6 wins
Sd13e Miura
Sd35e Ukunohana
Sd36w Suginishiki
Sd43w Ayatsubaki
Sd56e Okabayashi
Sd70w Katsuraiwa
Sd83w Sasakiyama
Sd97e Ono
Sd99e Urushibara
Sd104w Miyakonada
Sd113e Matoba
Sd118w Omura

5 wins
Sd1w Terukiyama
Sd2e Wakakamiyama#
Sd4e Hakkainada
Sd5e Nakai
Sd7e Miyakogawa#
Sd12e Yoshihikari
Sd15w Oshimanada
Sd18e Tochinotani
Sd22w Tosahikari
Sd24e Oiwate
–○–○○–○––●–○–●– Sd24w Wakafutase
Sd26e Yahatayama
Sd29e Chikarayama
Sd34e Chiaki
Sd34w Takayama
Sd47w Midoriumi
Sd48e Tepponada
Sd48w Tanaka
Sd52w Sakaguchi
Sd55e Masagoiwa
Sd58w Tatsunobori#
Sd62e Shiganobori
Sd62w Dairyuyama
Sd63e Haguronishiki
Sd73w Honma
Sd77e Oguranada
Sd79w Fujiyama
Sd81e Hakuryo
Sd84e Asahibiki
Sd89w Kobune
Sd90w Sugai
Sd92e Yashiro
Sd94w Wakamidori
Sd97w Yamanaka
Sd105e Kitajima
Sd110e Furuta
Sd112e Raikozan
Sd113w Toyotsuumi
Sd119e Kimitsuyama

4 wins
Sd6w Tochinoya
Sd7w Azumasato
Sd10e Tamanohama
Sd11w Arihomine
Sd12w Kusaba
Sd14e Iwakiyama
Sd16w Kawakami
Sd17e Naminoshio
Sd17w Kako
Sd19w Tokurayama
Sd21w Haruki
Sd25w Izumoyama
Sd29w Ogayama
Sd30w Mitsushimanishiki#
Sd31e Tsugaruyama
Sd36e Yoshinohana
Sd37w Wakachishio#
Sd39w Hirahatayama
Sd41w Katsurakuni
Sd44e Masuasahi
Sd45e Awata
Sd49e Tochinokuni
Sd50w Musashi
Sd51e Yamagishi
Sd53e Kawamura
Sd53w Yurinishiki
Sd56w Wakahiyoshi
Sd60w Iwasemori
Sd61w Kondo
Sd65w Umesaki
Sd66e Kurita
Sd66w Fukuoka
Sd67e Tamanoyama
Sd69e Tsuruginada
Sd69w Tamachikugo
Sd72e Shiratayama
Sd74e Kayama
Sd75w Inano
Sd80e Nagayogawa#
Sd81w Ohata
Sd85e Shiga
Sd85w Nanbuwaka
Sd86w Aonohana
Sd87e Arauma
Sd87w Tsurunoumi
Sd92w Tatsukamiiwa
Sd93e Shizunishiki#
Sd93w Izumonishiki
Sd95e Wakamori
Sd96w Tochinobori
Sd102e Minamigawa
Sd104e Yaegashi
Sd107e Hirotani
Sd108e Tamatenryu
Sd109e Moriyama
Sd110w Shinkai
Sd112w Takanomine
Sd115e Kizuya
Sd117e Yasukawa
Sd119w Onoarashi

3 wins
Sd1e Uzenyama
Sd2w Fukurayama
Sd3e Asanami
Sd4w Okamoto
Sd5w Haginoumi
Sd9e Sakinishiki
Sd9w Tamabungo
Sd11e Tomoejima
Sd14w Wakabanjaku
Sd15e Kotowaka
Sd20e Ofuji
Sd21e Tochimiyama
Sd22e Kamiiyama
Sd23e Banshuyama
Sd27w Fujii
Sd28e Jinrikiyama#
Sd28w Fujitani
Sd30e Taikai
Sd31w Shinohara
Sd32e Oara
Sd40w Kotonoshio
Sd41e Asahiumi
Sd42e Kushiroumi
Sd42w Wakamitsune
Sd44w Sakaeiwa
Sd46e Wakateshio
Sd47e Akishima
Sd49w Kitanoumi
Sd52e Kotoarashi
Sd54w Satake
Sd57w Kohagiyama
Sd58e Shachinoumi
Sd59w Kitayama
Sd60e Nomura
Sd64w Kichio
Sd65e Iwanobori
Sd68e Takagiyama
Sd68w Wakanoyanagi
Sd72w Naniwaumi
Sd73e Masuhikari
Sd74w Tochinomine
Sd76e Shinto
Sd76w Kojika
Sd77w Oitenada
Sd78e Koshinokuni
Sd84w Fukuda
Sd88e Maruwaka
Sd90e Kotomidori
Sd91e Maedaiwa
Sd94e Wakanonada
Sd95w Numada
Sd96e Wakamitsuru
Sd98w Yahikoyama#
Sd100e Chibahikari
Sd100w Terui
Sd101w Tsutanishiki
Sd103e Nekatayama
Sd103w Kashimayama
Sd106w Soga
Sd109w Kanenosato
Sd114w Masukagami
Sd117w Wakatake
Sd118e Gonno
Sd120e Yoshiisami

2 wins
Sd8e Igarashi
Sd8w Narutoyama
Sd13w Terumiyama
Sd16e Iga
Sd18w Shiganosato
Sd19e Ebina
Sd23w Edohikari
Sd33e Ichinoumi
Sd33w Wakakozu
Sd35w Ito
Sd37e Takachiho
Sd39e Nasunishiki
Sd45w Wakahibiki
Sd46w Makimatsu
Sd50e Masunoshima
Sd51w Uwanoumi
Sd55w Osanai
Sd59e Takahikari
Sd61e Kawasaki
Sd63w Shibanishiki
Sd64e Kageyama
Sd67w Maedaiwa
Sd71e Wakanejime
Sd75e Chibanobori
Sd79e Nahanishiki
Sd82w Tatsuriki
Sd83e Mikawashima
Sd89e Daisetsuzan
Sd91w Tamatsukuri
Sd98e Imamichi
Sd99w Sakugawa
Sd105w Kurosawayama
Sd107w Odawara
Sd108w Hayakaze
Sd111e Satanohana
Sd111w Kotoizumi
Sd114e Tamahayate
Sd115w Okabuto

1 win
Sd20w Hananomaki
Sd25e Iwakikaze
Sd26w Oguhana
Sd40e Aokiyama
Sd43e Shimazaki
Sd54e Morinaga
Sd70e Tatsunishiki
Sd80w Egashira
Sd88w Sekiguchi
Sd101e Takaya
Sd102w Abenogawa
Sd116e Wakasa
Sd116w Nanshuzan#

0 wins
Sd6e Fujigasaki
Sd10w Matsudayama
Sd27e Wakahiryu
Sd32w Asanonada
Sd38w Umezawa
Sd57e Misairyu#
Sd71w Kotokaze
Sd78w Ezonoyama
Sd82e Azumahana
Sd86e Kitahibiki
Sd106e Harenoumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd31w Hibikiiwa

6 wins
Jd7e Asagoyama
Jd12e Ryuyama#
Jd23w Imaizumi
Jd46e Fukunonada
Jd53w Nakamaeda
Jd55e Uranishiki
Jd58e Otokachi
Jd69e Daishiden#

5 wins
Jd1e Hanamiyagi
Jd3e Nakayama
Jd5e Onoyama
Jd11e Imasukune
Jd14w Toyonishiki
Jd19w Sudo
Jd25e Kairoyama
Jd25w Morita
Jd26w Fukumoto
Jd32w Oginonami
Jd35e Tamanoryu
Jd37e Yamada
Jd39e Kitanishiki
Jd40w Aminishiki
Jd50w Ryuboyama#
Jd55w Koshinosato
Jd58w Sakai
Jd62e Takasegawa
Jd68e Narinobori
Jd71e Nasunoyama
Jd71w Masukaze
Jd76e Shimamoto
Jd77w Mitokuyama

4 wins
Jd2e Hakkozan
Jd3w Yamauchi
Jd4e Furusawa
Jd6e Ogachiyama
Jd6w Satonoyama
Jd9e Kitamura
Jd10w Wada
Jd16w Kotochikugo
Jd17w Yoshidayama
Jd18e Azumaryu
Jd20e Tamamatsuyama
Jd22e Kasai
Jd23e Onobori
Jd24w Aranoumi
Jd28e Sekineyama
Jd29e Takase
Jd30w Okada
Jd34w Moritoyama
Jd35w Kumoigawa
Jd39w Kimura
Jd43w Katsumiyama#
Jd45e Sadonohana
Jd47e Tachiakira
Jd49e Nakasagawa
Jd56e Sakamoto
Jd56w Sasaki
Jd57e Aoki
Jd57w Sakunohana
Jd60w Tessen
Jd64e Yamazakura
Jd65w Shitamachi
Jd67e Honda
Jd69w Katanobori
Jd70e Iwata
Jd70w Mitsunehana
Jd72e Chiba
Jd73w Bandoiwa
Jd78w Jinnouchi

3 wins
Jd2w Tanakayama
Jd8e Yoshimiryu
Jd8w Kashiwabara
Jd10e Asanofuji
Jd12w Shibata
Jd13w Masuwaka
Jd14e Kanozan#
Jd15e Yamanohana
Jd16e Yoshinishiki
Jd17e Yoshimura
Jd19e Asamidori
Jd21e Kyonishiki
Jd22w Miyazaki
Jd24e Yurinohana
Jd27w Kamata
Jd30e Asahidake
Jd31e Konota
Jd33e Tadanobori
Jd36w Iwateyama
Jd37w Hosokawa
Jd38w Kitaasahi
Jd44e Hironomine
Jd48e Michinishiki
Jd51e Yokooka
Jd51w Tanuma
Jd53e Tominishiki
Jd59w Tochinoryu
Jd60e Kaneda
Jd61e Mikuniyama
Jd61w Haremiyama
Jd62w Tsuganishiki
Jd63w Otsuchi
Jd66e Komaisami
Jd74w Wakashinobu
Jd75e Tsuneyama
Jd76w Fukudagawa
Jd77e Fujiwara
Jd78e Sawanohana

2 wins
Jd4w Wakachisato
Jd9w Kogure
Jd13e Sato
Jd18w Tsurunoyama
Jd20w Komatsusaki
Jd26e Kusuhikari
Jd27e Yawataumi
Jd28w Takaoka
Jd34e Kawai
Jd36e Furudate
Jd42e Kutsugake
Jd43e Miyakawa
Jd48w Takanohana
Jd50e Tatsuryu
Jd54e Onoshima
Jd54w Wakamiyagi
Jd63e Uchimura
Jd65e Kanazawa
Jd67w Toyonohana
Jd72w Maeda
Jd73e Aonokuni
Jd75w Higashimoto

1 win
Jd1w Miyaginada
Jd5w Nagatani
Jd7w Yoshida
Jd29w Oki
Jd40e Tamura
Jd41e Mitsuneryu
Jd46w Ono
Jd64w Kumanishiki
Jd74e Araya

0 wins
Jd11w Toda
Jd15w Okubo
Jd21w Onowataru
Jd32e Okitsukaze
Jd33w Ifuji
Jd38e Nakanohana
Jd41w Yamazawa
Jd42w Kichiji
Jd44w Wakaminato
Jd45w Matsunohana
Jd47w Sasanishiki
Jd49w Tachizakura
Jd52e Tsutsui
Jd52w Hananokuni
Jd59e Arita
Jd66w Shionohana
Jd68w Ariki
Jd79e Itsukunishiki#

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk20w Wakaarashi
Jk21w Ayazakura
Jk22w Yoshidagawa

5 wins
Jk2w Izumotaka
Jk6e Nakanokawa
Jk8e Inagaki
Jk8w Saitoyama
Jk9e Yoshinoumi
Jk17w Mutsunohana
Jk22e Tsugarunada
Jk24w Saito
Jk26e Minami

4 wins
Jk3e Otsumagawa
Jk3w Sakaue
Jk5w Wakaiwate
Jk7e Suga
Jk10e Sugita
Jk10w Terashima
Jk14e Nakajimayama
Jk15w Kotohibiki
Jk19e Inobe
Jk21e Matsueda
Jk23e Onohikari
Jk25w Shizuoka
Jk27w Yusa

3 wins
Jk1w Tamanonada
Jk4e Bingoyama
Jk6w Oinoumi
Jk13e Omiyama
Jk13w Nakahara
Jk16e Kuroda
Jk19w Tochitsugaru
Jk23w Arimura
Jk24e Tateishi
Jk25e Arakura
Jk27e Tsuruenada
Jk29e Ukinohana

2 wins
Jk1e Yamaguchi
Jk2e Wakami#
Jk4w Shirai
Jk7w Ishiyama
Jk11e Matsumoto
Jk18w Takamura
Jk20e Watanabe
Jk26w Hanaryu

1 win
Jk5e Suzuki
Jk9w Tamaasahi
Jk12w Eigen
Jk14w Moriwaka
Jk28e Furushiro

0 wins
Jk11w Iizuka
Jk12e Tochinoshio
Jk15e Kajima
Jk16w Komatsu
Jk17e Motomura
Jk18e Kiyonosato
Jk28w Nomoto

55 queries in 1,34 seconds

Kyushu 1961

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 12, 1961 - November 26, 1961


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4WakanohanaYTaiho13-2 Y
12-3 JKashiwadoYAsashio2-5-8
3-7-5KotogahamaOKitabayama10-5
5-10 WakahaguroHD 
9-6 GTochinoumiSTochihikari3-12
8-7SadanoyamaHDHaguroyama8-7
8-7FujinishikiKIwakaze9-6
5-10 DewanishikiHDMyobudani6-9
9-6 S KairyuyamaM1Oginohana8-7
5-10HagurohanaM2Tsurugamine5-10
8-7KainoyamaM3Fusanishiki5-10
8-7UdagawaM4Ohikari6-9
11-4 K WakamisugiM5Tsunenishiki7-8
9-6KanenohanaM6Wakamaeda9-6
10-5AonosatoM7Maedagawa8-7
7-8IchinoyaM8Wakakoma6-9
7-8WakatenryuM9Toyokuni8-7
10-5WakachichibuM10Naruyama4-11
4-11MatsunoboriM11Wakanoumi7-8
7-6-2MiyabashiraM12Wakanokuni8-7
6-9 KiyonomoriM13Kitanonada10-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-10-4DaitenryuJ1Okanoyama5-10
5-10ShinkawaJ2Fukudayama7-8
10-5 MiyanagaJ3Oiteyama10-5
6-9WakasugiyamaJ4Onosaki5-10
10-5KiminishikiJ5Tenzan6-9
8-7KurikeyamaJ6Takanishiki7-8
8-7HanenishikiJ7Uchida15-0 Y
5-10YasomeJ8Fukunoumi4-11
8-7AsanoumiJ9Oyazaki6-9
6-4-5SawakazeJ10Omidori8-7
8-7MiyanohanaJ11Osegawa5-10
7-8HirokawaJ12Arakiyama10-5
7-8OikawaJ13Tokitsunami9-6
9-6TokinamiJ14Yoshakayama#8-7
6-9MakiyamaJ15Sakunobori6-9
7-8WakanarutoJ16Izuminada9-6
7-8KochiJ17Yoshinomine8-7
10-5HoshikabutoJ18Shionishiki0-0

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TamaarashiMs1Ueta2-5
3-4NaniwayamaMs2Ogiyama7-0 Y
3-4WakaikuniMs3Sawahikari5-2
5-2UnzenyamaMs4Terunoumi3-4
4-3MatsumaeyamaMs5Tsuchii3-5
2-5TakimiyamaMs6Okuni#2-5
2-5DewanoyamaMs7Daikanyama2-5
4-3Kamitani#Ms8Imai4-3
4-3ShinanohanaMs9Azumayama5-2
5-2AzumanishikiMs10Tsunenomatsu3-4
4-3AkashiumiMs11Tashiroiwa4-3
3-4DatenishikiMs12Masagoyama3-4
4-3HanahikariMs13Daiyu3-4
3-4KawauchiMs14Makimoto1-6
2-5TakazakuraMs15Tominaga3-4
2-5MatsuokaMs16Yoshinoiwa6-1
4-3KyushuwakaMs17Tabo4-3
5-2KotetsuyamaMs18Tamanoshima4-3
4-3IzunishikiMs19Koga2-5
4-3ShirafujiMs20Hokkaiyama#3-4
5-2HibikiyaMs21Sagahikari0-3-4
6-1IkomaMs22Ozaki3-4
5-2OinishikiMs23Wakakuma5-2
3-4WakachikugoMs24Hidenobori3-4
3-4TochinotoMs25Datenobori3-4
3-4KotonohanaMs26Shiroiwayama#1-6
5-2TomiyamaMs27Michiwaki4-3
4-3FuminohanaMs28Matsuda4-3
4-3ArakawaMs29Ishimifuji#5-2
0-3-4OsawaMs30Nadanoumi2-5
0-0-7MasunohanaMs31Yoneda#5-2
4-3WakaogachiMs32Dewagasaki2-5
2-5HaranakaMs33Daimonji3-4
4-3ShikinohanaMs34Nakajima#6-1
4-3FujineMs35Matsushima1-6
0-0-7TsuruginoboriMs36Narimoto4-3
7-0 DKotozakuraMs37Sagaminada0-7
5-2MaedahanaMs38Higashi#3-4
3-4AwanishikiMs39Orochiishi5-2
2-5MizunishikiMs40Nagabayama#2-5
2-5Hakuozan#Ms41Shinnishiki3-4
4-3AkihikariMs42Akinishiki#4-3
5-2DewanonamiMs43Nishikiyama4-3
5-2WakamiyamaMs44Koki#3-4
6-1HasegawaMs45Nagaokuyama#3-4
2-5Oinokuni#Ms46Oasahi4-3
3-4WakatsugaruMs47Kotogamine1-6
3-4HachiryuMs48Wakaasahi4-3
0-0-7OshimaumiMs49Imaseki1-2-4
1-6AonoumiMs50Tensuiyama3-4
4-3NaitoMs51Tsutsumi6-1
3-4TochinoiwaMs52Yamamura6-1
3-4ChiyononadaMs53Tenryuzan5-2
2-5TarumiMs54Shionosato2-5
4-3MiyagihanaMs55Orochiyama4-3
0-0-7KashimaumiMs56Fukunohana5-2
3-4Hiuminada#Ms57Tsukinoyama2-5
4-3InanishikiMs58Edonohana3-4
5-2TomokageMs59Kurokawa3-4
5-2MaenoboriMs60Hakushuyama#4-3
4-3FubukijimaMs61Tsukubasan1-6
1-6MatsuoMs62Kiyonomine2-5
3-4Hiyoshimine#Ms63Tsugarunishiki3-4
4-3Dantoyama#Ms64Kuniriki#2-5
5-2KitanohanaMs65Tochinonada2-5
5-2TakanosatoMs66Motoyoshi4-3
3-4HamamuraMs67Kurihara4-3
0-0-7 BanryunadaMs68Edohibiki5-2
3-4SamojiMs69Makotoyama#2-5
5-2KitanofujiMs70Hozumiyama#3-4
4-3TochinoyamaMs71Kobayashi6-1
3-4TamakabutoMs72Kinunishiki1-6
4-3TamanoiwaMs73Tamanoya4-3
6-1SugiuraMs74Hagurowaka5-2
4-3TamawakaMs75Koike2-5
3-4SatsumaumiMs76Mutsunoumi3-4
3-4YatsunishikiMs77Tozuka3-4
3-4KashiwakuniMs78Kotohikari4-3
2-5 AgeshioMs79Asasegawa2-5
5-2ChiyoasahiMs80Sakuragawa4-3
4-3Seigozan#Ms81Kumanohana0-1-6
2-5 Kaminokawa#Ms82Takibayama4-3
3-4 TakahashiMs83Tochihibiki1-6
5-2HiraizumiMs84Mitsuaoi3-4
5-2TamasenboMs85Naruwaka3-4
3-4 Ichiarashi#Ms86Shiraneyama4-3
3-4 NankaiyamaMs87Utsunomiya6-1
2-5 TamagenkaiMs88Fujita5-2
4-3TomoeiwaMs89Kudo4-3
6-1SumaMs90Kazuhayama#4-3
3-4 HokkainadaMs91Hayashi4-3
0-7 KusunoumiMs92Tochiarashi2-5
4-3ItonishikiMs93Ohigashi2-5
1-6 Asaisami#Ms94Matsuhikari4-3
2-5 AinoumiMs95 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4UzenyamaSd1Terukiyama5-2
5-2 Wakakamiyama#Sd2Fukurayama3-4
3-4AsanamiSd3Tsugarukuni7-0 D
5-2 HakkainadaSd4Okamoto3-4
5-2 NakaiSd5Haginoumi3-4
0-0-7FujigasakiSd6Tochinoya4-3
5-2 Miyakogawa#Sd7Azumasato4-3
2-5IgarashiSd8Narutoyama2-5
3-4SakinishikiSd9Tamabungo3-4
4-3 TamanohamaSd10Matsudayama0-0-7
3-4TomoejimaSd11Arihomine4-3
5-2 YoshihikariSd12Kusaba4-3
6-1 MiuraSd13Terumiyama2-5
4-3IwakiyamaSd14Wakabanjaku3-4
3-4KotowakaSd15Oshimanada5-2
2-5IgaSd16Kawakami4-3
4-3NaminoshioSd17Kako4-3
5-2 TochinotaniSd18Shiganosato2-5
2-5EbinaSd19Tokurayama4-3
3-4OfujiSd20Hananomaki1-6
3-4TochimiyamaSd21Haruki4-3
3-4KamiiyamaSd22Tosahikari5-2
3-4BanshuyamaSd23Edohikari2-5
5-2 OiwateSd24Wakafutase5-2
1-6IwakikazeSd25Izumoyama4-3
5-2 YahatayamaSd26Oguhana1-6
0-0-7WakahiryuSd27Fujii3-4
3-4Jinrikiyama#Sd28Fujitani3-4
5-2 ChikarayamaSd29Ogayama4-3
3-4TaikaiSd30Mitsushimanishiki#4-3
4-3TsugaruyamaSd31Shinohara3-4
3-4OaraSd32Asanonada0-0-7
2-5IchinoumiSd33Wakakozu2-5
5-2 ChiakiSd34Takayama5-2
6-1 UkunohanaSd35Ito2-5
4-3YoshinohanaSd36Suginishiki6-1
2-5TakachihoSd37Wakachishio#4-3
7-0 Y IwakiyamaSd38Umezawa0-0-7
2-5NasunishikiSd39Hirahatayama4-3
1-6AokiyamaSd40Kotonoshio3-4
3-4AsahiumiSd41Katsurakuni4-3
3-4KushiroumiSd42Wakamitsune3-4
1-6ShimazakiSd43Ayatsubaki6-1
4-3MasuasahiSd44Sakaeiwa3-4
4-3AwataSd45Wakahibiki2-5
3-4WakateshioSd46Makimatsu2-5
3-4AkishimaSd47Midoriumi5-2
5-2TepponadaSd48Tanaka5-2
4-3TochinokuniSd49Kitanoumi3-4
2-5MasunoshimaSd50Musashi4-3
4-3YamagishiSd51Uwanoumi2-5
3-4KotoarashiSd52Sakaguchi5-2
4-3KawamuraSd53Yurinishiki4-3
1-6MorinagaSd54Satake3-4
5-2MasagoiwaSd55Osanai2-5
6-1OkabayashiSd56Wakahiyoshi4-3
0-0-7Misairyu#Sd57Kohagiyama3-4
3-4ShachinoumiSd58Tatsunobori#5-2
2-5TakahikariSd59Kitayama3-4
3-4NomuraSd60Iwasemori4-3
2-5KawasakiSd61Kondo4-3
5-2ShiganoboriSd62Dairyuyama5-2
5-2HaguronishikiSd63Shibanishiki2-5
2-5KageyamaSd64Kichio3-4
3-4IwanoboriSd65Umesaki4-3
4-3KuritaSd66Fukuoka4-3
4-1-2TamanoyamaSd67Maedaiwa2-5
3-4TakagiyamaSd68Wakanoyanagi3-4
4-3TsuruginadaSd69Tamachikugo4-3
1-6TatsunishikiSd70Katsuraiwa6-1
2-5WakanejimeSd71Kotokaze0-0-7
4-3ShiratayamaSd72Naniwaumi3-4
3-4MasuhikariSd73Honma5-2
4-3KayamaSd74Tochinomine3-4
2-5ChibanoboriSd75Inano4-3
3-4ShintoSd76Kojika3-4
5-2OguranadaSd77Oitenada3-4
3-4KoshinokuniSd78Ezonoyama0-0-7
2-5NahanishikiSd79Fujiyama5-2
4-3Nagayogawa#Sd80Egashira1-6
5-2HakuryoSd81Ohata4-3
0-0-7 AzumahanaSd82Tatsuriki2-5
2-5MikawashimaSd83Sasakiyama6-1
5-2AsahibikiSd84Fukuda3-4
4-3ShigaSd85Nanbuwaka4-3
0-0-7 KitahibikiSd86Aonohana4-3
4-3AraumaSd87Tsurunoumi4-3
3-4MaruwakaSd88Sekiguchi1-6
2-5DaisetsuzanSd89Kobune5-2
3-4KotomidoriSd90Sugai5-2
3-4MaedaiwaSd91Tamatsukuri2-5
5-2YashiroSd92Tatsukamiiwa4-3
4-3Shizunishiki#Sd93Izumonishiki4-3
3-4WakanonadaSd94Wakamidori5-2
4-3WakamoriSd95Numada3-4
3-4WakamitsuruSd96Tochinobori4-3
6-1OnoSd97Yamanaka5-2
2-5 ImamichiSd98Yahikoyama#3-4
6-1UrushibaraSd99Sakugawa2-5
3-4ChibahikariSd100Terui3-4
1-6 TakayaSd101Tsutanishiki3-4
4-3MinamigawaSd102Abenogawa1-6
3-4 NekatayamaSd103Kashimayama3-4
4-3YaegashiSd104Miyakonada6-1
5-2KitajimaSd105Kurosawayama2-5
0-0-7HarenoumiSd106Soga3-4
4-3HirotaniSd107Odawara2-5
4-3TamatenryuSd108Hayakaze2-5
4-3MoriyamaSd109Kanenosato3-4
5-2FurutaSd110Shinkai4-3
2-5 SatanohanaSd111Kotoizumi2-5
5-2RaikozanSd112Takanomine4-3
6-1MatobaSd113Toyotsuumi5-2
2-5 TamahayateSd114Masukagami3-4
4-3KizuyaSd115Okabuto2-5
1-1-5 WakasaSd116Nanshuzan#1-6
4-3YasukawaSd117Wakatake3-4
3-4 GonnoSd118Omura6-1
5-2KimitsuyamaSd119Onoarashi4-3
3-4 YoshiisamiSd120 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 HanamiyagiJd1Miyaginada1-6
4-3 HakkozanJd2Tanakayama3-4
5-2 NakayamaJd3Yamauchi4-3
4-3 FurusawaJd4Wakachisato2-5
5-2 OnoyamaJd5Nagatani1-6
4-3 OgachiyamaJd6Satonoyama4-3
6-1 AsagoyamaJd7Yoshida1-6
3-4YoshimiryuJd8Kashiwabara3-4
4-3 KitamuraJd9Kogure2-5
3-4AsanofujiJd10Wada4-3
5-2 ImasukuneJd11Toda0-0-7
6-1 Ryuyama#Jd12Shibata3-4
2-5SatoJd13Masuwaka3-4
3-4Kanozan#Jd14Toyonishiki5-2
3-4YamanohanaJd15Okubo0-7
3-4YoshinishikiJd16Kotochikugo4-3
3-4YoshimuraJd17Yoshidayama4-3
4-3 AzumaryuJd18Tsurunoyama2-5
3-4AsamidoriJd19Sudo5-2
4-3TamamatsuyamaJd20Komatsusaki2-5
3-4KyonishikiJd21Onowataru0-0-7
4-3KasaiJd22Miyazaki3-4
4-3OnoboriJd23Imaizumi6-1
3-4YurinohanaJd24Aranoumi4-3
5-2 KairoyamaJd25Morita5-2
2-5KusuhikariJd26Fukumoto5-2
2-5YawataumiJd27Kamata3-4
4-3SekineyamaJd28Takaoka2-5
4-3TakaseJd29Oki1-6
3-4AsahidakeJd30Okada4-3
3-4KonotaJd31Hibikiiwa7-0 Y
0-0-7OkitsukazeJd32Oginonami5-2
3-4TadanoboriJd33Ifuji0-0-7
2-5KawaiJd34Moritoyama4-3
5-2 TamanoryuJd35Kumoigawa4-3
2-5FurudateJd36Iwateyama3-4
5-2 YamadaJd37Hosokawa3-4
0-0-7NakanohanaJd38Kitaasahi3-4
5-2 KitanishikiJd39Kimura4-3
1-6TamuraJd40Aminishiki5-2
1-0-6MitsuneryuJd41Yamazawa0-0-7
2-5KutsugakeJd42Kichiji0-1-6
2-4-1MiyakawaJd43Katsumiyama#4-3
3-4HironomineJd44Wakaminato0-0-7
4-3SadonohanaJd45Matsunohana0-0-7
6-1 FukunonadaJd46Ono1-6
4-3TachiakiraJd47Sasanishiki0-0-7
3-4MichinishikiJd48Takanohana2-5
4-3NakasagawaJd49Tachizakura0-0-7
2-5TatsuryuJd50Ryuboyama#5-2
3-4YokookaJd51Tanuma3-4
0-0-7TsutsuiJd52Hananokuni0-0-7
3-4TominishikiJd53Nakamaeda6-1
2-5OnoshimaJd54Wakamiyagi2-5
6-1 UranishikiJd55Koshinosato5-2
4-3SakamotoJd56Sasaki4-3
4-3AokiJd57Sakunohana4-3
6-1 OtokachiJd58Sakai5-2
0-0-7 AritaJd59Tochinoryu3-4
3-4KanedaJd60Tessen4-3
3-4MikuniyamaJd61Haremiyama3-4
5-2TakasegawaJd62Tsuganishiki3-4
2-5UchimuraJd63Otsuchi3-4
4-3YamazakuraJd64Kumanishiki1-6
2-5KanazawaJd65Shitamachi4-3
3-4KomaisamiJd66Shionohana0-0-7
4-3HondaJd67Toyonohana2-5
5-2NarinoboriJd68Ariki0-0-7
6-1Daishiden#Jd69Katanobori4-3
4-3IwataJd70Mitsunehana4-3
5-2NasunoyamaJd71Masukaze5-2
4-3ChibaJd72Maeda2-5
2-5AonokuniJd73Bandoiwa4-3
1-6 ArayaJd74Wakashinobu3-4
3-4TsuneyamaJd75Higashimoto2-5
5-2ShimamotoJd76Fukudagawa3-4
3-4FujiwaraJd77Mitokuyama5-2
3-4SawanohanaJd78Jinnouchi4-3
0-0-7Itsukunishiki#Jd79 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5YamaguchiJk1Tamanonada3-4
2-5Wakami#Jk2Izumotaka5-2
4-3 OtsumagawaJk3Sakaue4-3
3-4BingoyamaJk4Shirai2-5
1-6SuzukiJk5Wakaiwate4-3
5-2 NakanokawaJk6Oinoumi3-4
4-3 SugaJk7Ishiyama2-5
5-2 InagakiJk8Saitoyama5-2
5-2 YoshinoumiJk9Tamaasahi1-6
4-3 SugitaJk10Terashima4-3
2-5MatsumotoJk11Iizuka0-1-6
0-0-7TochinoshioJk12Eigen1-6
3-4OmiyamaJk13Nakahara3-4
4-3 NakajimayamaJk14Moriwaka1-6
0-0-7KajimaJk15Kotohibiki4-3
3-4KurodaJk16Komatsu0-0-7
0-0-7MotomuraJk17Mutsunohana5-2
0-0-7KiyonosatoJk18Takamura2-5
4-3 InobeJk19Tochitsugaru3-4
2-6WatanabeJk20Wakaarashi6-1 Y
4-3 MatsuedaJk21Ayazakura6-1 D
5-2 TsugarunadaJk22Yoshidagawa6-1 D
4-3 OnohikariJk23Arimura3-4
3-4TateishiJk24Saito5-2
3-4ArakuraJk25Shizuoka4-3
5-2 MinamiJk26Hanaryu2-5
3-4TsuruenadaJk27Yusa4-3
1-6FurushiroJk28Nomoto0-0-7
3-4UkinohanaJk29 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hitomiyama#0-0
Natsume0-0
Inofuji0-0
Nogami0-0
Taguchi0-0
Kunihibiki0-0
Takatsuryu#0-0
Tokunaga0-0
Hashimoto0-0
Akashi0-0
Ninomiya0-0
Kitatani0-0
Takeda0-0
Nishikigata0-0
Odagiri0-0
Furukawa0-0
Abe0-0
Kanenoshima0-0
Katsurafuji0-0
Hoshi0-0
Shimizu0-0
Fusenishiki0-0
Toi0-0
Tanakanishiki0-0
Odera0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Mihonomatsu
Somenishiki
Obayama
Manosegawa#
Matsugashima
Onokaze


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M9wToyokuniOtsuka
Ms13wDaiyuOnejime
Ms21eHibikiyaAonishiki
Ms25eTochinotoMitsusumi
Ms49wImasekiKiyosumiyama#
Ms58wEdonohanaYoshikaze
Ms64eDantoyama#Mikawanami
Ms79wAsasegawaWakanomine
Ms87wUtsunomiyaMiyanoyama
Ms94wMatsuhikariKurosawa
Sd19eEbinaKitanomine
Sd21eTochimiyamaChinda
Sd50wMusashiShiogiyama#
Sd51wUwanoumiSatsukiyama
Sd79wFujiyamaTerubayama
Sd111eSatanohanaHinodeyama
Sd116eWakasaOshimanada
Jd8eYoshimiryuKitanoyama
Jd10eAsanofujiTamanohana
Jd14wToyonishikiHarada
Jd24eYurinohanaKato
Jd55eUranishikiDaitoyama
Jd61wHaremiyamaOkadayama
Jd62eTakasegawaNishinokuni
Jd66wShionohanaFuji
Jd67wToyonohanaYamamoto
Jd69eDaishiden#Yamagami
Jk13eOmiyamaHirakayama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Hitomiyama#IsegahamaAkitaApril 30, 1947
NatsumeMihogasekiAichiNovember 26, 1942
NogamiTatsunamiToyamaDecember 16, 1942
TaguchiTokitsukazeKagawaOctober 25, 1943
KunihibikiHanakagoIwateJuly 8, 1944
Takatsuryu#AsahiyamaHokkaidoJanuary 26, 1945
TokunagaNishonosekiNagasakiApril 22, 1944
HashimotoNishonosekiKumamotoApril 19, 1944
AkashiKataonamiOitaMarch 13, 1945
NinomiyaKataonamiOitaAugust 28, 1943
KitataniHanakagoAomoriDecember 4, 1944
TakedaTokitsukazeHokkaidoJanuary 4, 1945
NishikigataNishikijimaAkitaFebruary 19, 1944
OdagiriNishonosekiHokkaidoNovember 21, 1945
FurukawaSadogatakeSagaJanuary 1, 1942
AbeIsenoumiYamagataJune 12, 1943
KatsurafujiKiseKanagawaApril 29, 1944
HoshiMagakiTokyoFebruary 25, 1945
ShimizuKiseSaitamaJune 10, 1943
FusenishikiTakashimaOsakaNovember 10, 1942
ToiDewanoumiOkayamaMay 25, 1947
TanakanishikiKasuganoNiigataJune 16, 1945
OderaIsegahamaYamagataMarch 19, 1947

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M11eMatsunoboriOyamaChibaJuly 20, 1924O
J18wShionishikiTokitsukazeKumamotoSeptember 25, 1924K
Ms21wSagahikariNishonosekiSagaApril 29, 1934J5
Ms56eKashimaumiNishonosekiSagaMs35
Ms75eTamawakaNishonosekiWakayamaMs75
Sd6eFujigasaki--Ms73
Sd10wMatsudayamaKasuganoAomoriSd4
Sd60eNomura--Sd50
Sd106eHarenoumiMiyaginoTokyoSd59
Jd32eOkitsukaze--Sd116
Jd33wIfuji--Jd33
Jd38eNakanohana--Jd16
Jd42wKichiji--Jd25
Jd44wWakaminato--Sd67
Jd49wTachizakuraTatsunamiNaraJd30
Jd52eTsutsui--Jd23
Jd52wHananokuni--Sd79
Jd66wShionohana--Jd43
Jd79eItsukunishiki#--Jd59
Jk12eTochinoshio--Jd68
Jk15eKajima--Jk15
Jk16wKomatsu--Jd72
Jk17eMotomura--Jd50
Jk18eKiyonosato--Jk16
Jk28wNomoto--Jk28

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho