Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (5th)
JuryoArakiyama (2nd)
MakushitaTamaarashi
SandanmeBanryunada
JonidanKanenosato
JonokuchiKunihibiki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochinoumi (5th)
Shukun-shoAonosato (1st)
Kanto-shoYutakayama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○●○ Y1e Taiho

12 wins
○○●○○○○●●○○○○○○ M9e Yutakayama

11 wins
○●○○○○○●○●○○○○● Y2e Wakanohana
●○○●○○●○○○●○○○○ M4w Tochihikari
○●○○●○○○○○○○●●○ M5e Wakachichibu
○○●○●●○○●○○○○○○ M5w Dewanishiki
○○○○○●●●○○○○○●○ M7w Toyokuni
○○●○○●○○○●●○○○○ M8w Tsurugamine

10 wins
○○○○●○○○●○●○○●● Y1w Kashiwado
●○●○●○○○○○○●○○● S2eHD Haguroyama

9 wins
○●○○○●○○●○●●○○● O1w Kotogahama
○○●●○●●○○○○○●●○ S1e Tochinoumi
○○●●○○○●○○○●●●○ S1w Sadanoyama
○○●○○○●○●●●○○○● S2wHD Wakahaguro
●●○○○○●●○○○●●○○ M8e Hagurohana
●○○●○○○○●●○○●○● M9w Ichinoya
○○○●●○○○●○●○●○● M13w Oiteyama

8 wins
●○○●○○○●●●○●●○○ O1e Kitabayama
●○○○○●●○○●●○●○● K2wHD Wakamisugi
●●○●○●●○○●○●○○○ M1w Aonosato
○○●●●●●●○○○○○○● M10e Ohikari
○○○○○○●●○●●●○●● M11e Fusanishiki
●○○○○●○●○●●●●○○ M12w Wakanoumi

7 wins
○○●●●●○●●○○○●○● M1e Oginohana
○●●●●●○●○●○○○●○ M6w Tsunenishiki

6 wins
●●●○○●○●●○●○●○● M2w Kanenohana
●●○○○○●○●●●●○●● M4e Myobudani

5 wins
○●●●●●○○●●●●○●○ M3e Udagawa
●○●●●○●●●○●○●●○ M3w Wakamaeda
●●●○●○○○●●○●●●● M6e Maedagawa
●●●●●○○○●○●●●●○ M7e Kitanonada
○●●●●○●●○●●●○○● M13e Amatsukaze

4 wins
●●●○●●●●○●●○○●● K1w Fujinishiki
●●○●●○●○○●●●●●● K2eHD Kairyuyama
○●○●●●●●●○●●●●○ M2e Kainoyama
●●●●●●●●●●○●○○○ M11w Wakanokuni

3 wins
●●○○○●●●●●●●●●● M12e Wakakoma
●●●●●●●○○○●●●●● M14e Miyabashira

2 wins
●●○●○●●●●●●●●●● M10w Wakatenryu

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●○●●●● K1e Iwakaze

0 wins
Y2w Asashio

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●●○○○○○○○●○○○○ J3w Arakiyama

11 wins
○○○●○○○●○○●●○○○ J1w Kiyonomori
○○○●●○●○○●○○○○○ J5e Okanoyama

10 wins
●○●○○○●●○○○○○○● J1e Kiminishiki
○○○○○●○○●○○●○●● J12e Yoshinomine
○●○●○○●○○○○●○○● J18w Sawahikari

9 wins
●●○○○●○●○○○●●○○ J2e Kurikeyama
○○●●○●○●○○●○○●○ J4e Naruyama
●●●○○●○●○○○○●○○ J17e Kochi
●○○○○●●○○●○○○●● J17w Makiyama

8 wins
●○○●●○○○●●○○●○● J5w Shinkawa
○●○○●●●○●○●○○○● J7e Tokitsunami
●○○○○○●○●●●●○●○ J7w Takanishiki
●○○●●○○●●●○○○●○ J9e Hoshikabuto
○○●○●●●○○○□●●●○ J11e Yoshakayama#
○●○○●○○●●●○○●●○ J12w Oyazaki
○○○●●●○○○○○●●●● J16e Wakanaruto
●○●●○●○○○●●○●○○ J16w Osegawa

7 wins
○●●○●○●●●●○○○●○ J2w Fukudayama
●○○●○○●○●●○●●●○ J10e Izuminada
●●●○●●○●○○●○●○○ J10w Onosaki
○●○○●○●●●○●●○●○ J13w Hirokawa
●○●●○○●●○○○●○●● J15e Yasome
○○●○●●○○●○●●○●● J15w Fukunoumi

6 wins
●○●●○●●○○●○○●●● J3e Hanenishiki
●●●●○○○●●●○●●○○ J4w Asanoumi
○●○○□●○●●●●●●●○ J6w Miyanohana
○●●●○○○●○●●●●●○ J8w Wakasugiyama
●●●●●○●○○○●○●○● J11w Ogiyama
●○●●●●●●○●○○○○● J13e Wakanobori
○●○●●○●○●○○●●●● J18e Sakunobori

5 wins
●●●○○●○○●●●●●○● J6e Omidori
○●○○■––●●○●●●●○ J8e Tokinami
●○●●●●●○●●●○○○● J9w Tenzan
○●○○●●○●●●●●●○● J14e Oikawa

1 win
●●●●●○●●●●■–––– J14w Daitenryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○–○– Ms3w Tamaarashi

6 wins
●––○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms3e Azumanishiki
Ms22w Tsutsumi
Ms23e Yamamura
Ms27e Hokkaiyama#
Ms29w Ozaki
Ms52w Matsushima
Ms53w Inanishiki
Ms55e Fubukijima
Ms57e Tensuiyama
Ms66e Hakkainada
Ms79e Kudo

5 wins
○–○–●●––○–○○––– Ms1e Unzenyama
○–○–○–●–●––○–○– Ms5e Umenosato
○–○––○○––●–○–●– Ms9e Akashiumi
–○–○–●○–●––––○○ Ms12w Okuni#
Ms16e Tabo
Ms18w Masagoyama
Ms20e Daiyu
Ms20w Kawauchi
Ms21w Tominaga
Ms31e Wakachikugo
Ms36w Fukunohana
○––●○–○––○●–––○ Ms37e Daimonji
Ms42e Takanosato
Ms42w Dewagasaki
Ms43e Haranaka
–○○–●–○––●○–––○ Ms45w Kitanofuji
Ms47w Utsunomiya
–●–●–○–○–○–○○–– Ms51w Nagabayama#
Ms57w Dantoyama#
Ms64e Tamanoya
Ms68w Edonohana
Ms70e Kurokawa
Ms76e Oshimanada
Ms86e Ayatsubaki
Ms87w Tamakabuto
Ms89w Tsukubasan
Ms92e Yatsunishiki
Ms95e Takayama

4 wins
–○●––○●–●–○––○● Ms2e Yoshinoiwa
–○●––○–○○–●–●–– Ms6w Terunoumi
○––○●––●○–●–––○ Ms7w Ueta
–○●–●––○–●–○–○– Ms10e Kotetsuyama
○––●●–○–○––○–●– Ms11w Hibikiya
Ms16w Wakanami
–○●–●––●–○○–––○ Ms17e Tamanoshima
Ms21e Yoneda#
Ms22e Hasegawa
Ms25w Maedahana
Ms26w Murakawa
Ms30w Shikinohana
Ms31w Hidenobori
Ms32w Tochinoto
Ms33w Narimoto
Ms34e Kotonohana
Ms35w Tsugarukuni
Ms39e Akihikari
Ms40e Nishikiyama
Ms43w Oasahi
Ms44w Awanishiki
Ms46w Naito
Ms49e Koki#
Ms49w Nagaokuyama#
Ms50e Miyagihana
Ms53e Wakairyu
Ms59w Kurihara
Ms60e Tochinoiwa
Ms60w Chiyononada
Ms61e Tochinoyama
Ms63w Tamanoiwa
Ms65e Masunohana
Ms67w Aonoumi
Ms69e Miyakogawa#
Ms69w Kotohikari
Ms71e Shionosato
Ms74e Takibayama
Ms77w Ukunohana
Ms80e Chibayama
Ms80w Hayashi
Ms81w Kiyonomine
Ms82e Tosahikari
●––●●––○–○–○–○– Ms83e Wakafutase
Ms83w Hozumiyama#
Ms84e Itonishiki
Ms90w Satsumaumi
Ms91w Tamanohama

3 wins
●––○–●●––●–○○–– Ms1w Matsumaeyama
–○●––●●–○–○––●– Ms4w Tochioyama
–●●–●––○–○–●○–– Ms6e Shinanohana
●––●○–○––○–●–●– Ms7e Kotozakura
–●–●○–●––●–○––○ Ms10w Hanahikari
●–○––●–●●–○–○–– Ms11e Nakajima#
○––●–○–○●––●––● Ms13w Oinishiki
–○–○○–●––●––––– Ms14e Wakakuma
–●○–○––●–○●––●– Ms15e Daikanyama
●–○––●●––○–○––● Ms15w Kyushuwaka
Ms17w Izunishiki
Ms23w Michiwaki
Ms24e Nonaka
Ms25e Arakawa
Ms27w Dewanonami
Ms28e Wakamiyama
Ms29e Wakaogachi
Ms32e Fujine
Ms33e Datenobori
Ms34w Koga
Ms36e Tenryuzan
Ms37w Tochitada
Ms38e Maenobori
Ms38w Sugiura
Ms39w Akinishiki#
Ms45e Edohibiki
Ms48w Hagurowaka
Ms52e Hakuozan#
Ms54e Hakushuyama#
Ms54w Hachiryu
Ms55w Chiyoasahi
Ms58e Oinokuni#
Ms62e Terukiyama
Ms62w Wakakamiyama#
Ms65w Kotogamine
Ms66w Nakai
Ms67e Imaseki
Ms68e Hiuminada#
Ms73w Yoshihikari
Ms74w Hiyoshimine#
Ms75e Tsugarunishiki
Ms76w Shiraneyama
Ms77e Tochinotani
Ms78w Tomoeiwa
Ms85e Yahatayama
Ms87e Kuniriki#
Ms88w Azumasato
Ms90e Matsuo
Ms91e Mutsunoumi
Ms93e Arihomine
Ms94e Kusaba

2 wins
–●–●●––●–○–●––○ Ms2w Azumayama
–●–●○––●–○●–●–– Ms4e Naniwayama
●––○–●–○●––●––● Ms5w Imai
–○–●–○●––●●–●–– Ms8e Ikoma
–●○–○––●●–●–●–– Ms8w Tsuchii
●––○–●–●●––●○–– Ms9w Tashiroiwa
Ms18e Datenishiki
Ms19e Shirafuji
Ms19w Ishimifuji#
Ms28w Matsuoka
Ms30e Makimoto
Ms40w Nadanoumi
Ms41e Shiroiwayama#
Ms44e Higashi#
Ms47e Shinnishiki
Ms48e Suma
Ms50w Orochiyama
Ms56e Hiraizumi
Ms56w Tamasenbo
Ms63e Iwakiyama
Ms70w Tarumi
Ms72e Sagaminada
Ms72w Sakuragawa
Ms75w Tsukinoyama
Ms78e Suginishiki
Ms79w Hamamura
Ms82w Oiwate
Ms84w Matsuhikari
Ms92w Tozuka
Ms93w Kashiwakuni
Ms94w Chiaki

1 win
●–●–●–○––●–●––● Ms13e Tsunenomatsu
Ms24w Matsuda
Ms26e Orochiishi
Ms35e Kobayashi
Ms41w Kitanohana
Ms58w Fujita
Ms59e Motoyoshi
Ms61w Miura
Ms86w Tochinoya
Ms89e Chikarayama

0 wins
–●●––●––––––––– Ms12e Takimiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms14w Dewanoyama
Ms46e Wakaasahi
Ms51e Mizunishiki
●–●–●–––––––––– Ms64w Osawa
Ms71w Tsuruginobori
Ms73e Seigozan#
Ms81e Samoji
Ms85w Oshimaumi
Ms88e Tochinonada

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd2w Banryunada
Sd72e Makimatsu

6 wins
Sd2e Iwakiyama
Sd7e Kako
Sd8e Asasegawa
Sd21w Tatsunobori#
Sd32e Yamagishi
Sd36e Tochimiyama
Sd49e Sugai
Sd72w Aokiyama
Sd74e Satake
Sd78w Shachinoumi
Sd91e Yasukawa
Sd94w Kageyama
Sd105w Misairyu#

5 wins
Sd3w Mitsuaoi
Sd4e Koike
Sd11e Tepponada
Sd12w Uzenyama
Sd13w Fukurayama
Sd20e Tochiarashi
Sd26e Tomoejima
Sd27w Sasakiyama
Sd29e Asaisami#
Sd34w Ono
Sd37e Wakahiyoshi
Sd41w Iga
Sd42e Hibikiiwa
Sd45e Shiganosato
Sd47e Taikai
Sd48w Shinohara
Sd50w Edohikari
Sd55w Ito
Sd57e Kayama
Sd64w Arauma
Sd66e Nasunishiki
Sd73e Asagoyama
Sd73w Kimitsuyama
Sd79w Kitayama
Sd81w Onoyama
Sd85e Kichio
Sd86w Iwanobori
Sd88e Wakanoyanagi
Sd93e Tochinomine
Sd97w Oitenada
Sd99w Wakanejime
Sd100w Kitanowaka
Sd103w Nakamaeda
Sd105e Tamanoryu
Sd111w Numada
Sd112e Tatsuriki
Sd113e Mikawashima
Sd113w Wakamitsuru
Sd117w Terui

4 wins
Sd1w Takahashi
Sd5e Ichiarashi#
Sd6e Naminoshio
Sd9e Tokurayama
Sd10e Wakanoiwa
Sd12e Kaminokawa#
Sd14w Sakaguchi
Sd16e Ogayama
Sd18e Tsugaruyama
Sd18w Masagoiwa
Sd19e Tochihibiki
Sd20w Tozukayama
Sd24e Katsurakuni
Sd25w Dairyuyama
Sd30e Igarashi
Sd31e Tochinokuni
Sd32w Honma
Sd33e Ofuji
Sd35w Terumiyama
Sd37w Kusunoumi
Sd39e Iwasemori
Sd40w Miyakonada
Sd43w Jinrikiyama#
Sd46w Fukuoka
Sd47w Kobune
Sd48e Tamanoyama
Sd53e Hananomaki
Sd54e Wakakozu
Sd55e Iwakikaze
Sd56e Yamanaka
Sd59e Omura
Sd60w Kushiroumi
Sd61w Wakamitsune
Sd62e Sakaeiwa
Sd63e Shiga
Sd64e Aonohana
Sd65e Wakateshio
Sd67e Akishima
Sd69w Tatsukamiiwa
Sd75e Wakamori
Sd77w Masunoshima
Sd82w Osanai
Sd84e Imaizumi
Sd86e Takanomine
Sd87e Imasukune
Sd88w Morinaga
Sd89w Takahikari
Sd90w Kizuya
Sd94e Shibanishiki
Sd95e Kairoyama
Sd95w Morita
Sd96e Shinto
Sd101w Fukuda
Sd102w Maruwaka
Sd103e Kotomidori
Sd106w Ogachiyama
Sd107w Tatsunishiki
Sd110e Kitanishiki
Sd115w Daisetsuzan
Sd116w Azumaryu

3 wins
Sd3e Okabayashi
Sd6w Nankaiyama
Sd7w Ageshio
Sd8w Kinunishiki
Sd10w Midoriumi
Sd15e Okamoto
Sd15w Katsuraiwa
Sd16w Haginoumi
Sd22e Sakinishiki
Sd23e Hirahatayama
Sd25e Shiganobori
Sd27e Masuasahi
Sd28e Awata
Sd30w Narutoyama
Sd34e Yurinishiki
Sd35e Oguranada
Sd36w Urushibara
Sd38e Kamiiyama
Sd38w Fujiyama
Sd41e Kondo
Sd43e Asahibiki
Sd44w Fujitani
Sd46e Kurita
Sd49w Yashiro
Sd50e Oara
Sd51e Matoba
Sd52e Wakamidori
Sd56w Oguhana
Sd58e Inano
Sd58w Asahiumi
Sd61e Ohata
Sd62w Takachiho
Sd67w Furuta
Sd69e Wakahibiki
Sd70e Shizunishiki#
Sd70w Toyotsuumi
Sd75w Kohagiyama
Sd76e Tochinobori
Sd77e Ryuyama#
Sd78e Hanamiyagi
Sd81e Shimazaki
Sd82e Uwanoumi
Sd83e Hirotani
Sd87w Takagiyama
Sd89e Toyonishiki
Sd91w Sudo
Sd92w Masuhikari
Sd96w Kojika
Sd98e Koshinokuni
Sd100e Fukunonada
Sd101e Furusawa
Sd102e Oginonami
Sd106e Uranishiki
Sd107e Satonoyama
Sd108w Otokachi
Sd110w Kitamura
Sd112w Aminishiki
Sd114w Yahikoyama#
Sd118e Ryuhoyama
Sd119e Tamatsukuri

2 wins
Sd5w Kawakami
Sd9w Haruki
Sd11w Tanaka
Sd14e Asanami
Sd17e Tamagenkai
Sd17w Mitsushimanishiki#
Sd22w Tamabungo
Sd24w Ainoumi
Sd26w Haguronishiki
Sd33w Kawamura
Sd39w Banshuyama
Sd40e Hakuryo
Sd42w Fujii
Sd44e Umesaki
Sd51w Tsuruginada
Sd52w Tamachikugo
Sd57w Kotonoshio
Sd59w Nagayogawa#
Sd63w Nanbuwaka
Sd65w Tsurunoumi
Sd68e Kitanoumi
Sd71e Izumonishiki
Sd76w Umezawa
Sd80e Minamigawa
Sd80w Yaegashi
Sd84w Moriyama
Sd90e Kawasaki
Sd92e Naniwaumi
Sd93w Onoarashi
Sd98w Maedaiwa
Sd104e Maedaiwa
Sd104w Chibanobori
Sd108e Yamada
Sd109w Nahanishiki
Sd115e Kotochikugo
Sd116e Yoshidayama
Sd117e Chibahikari

1 win
Sd4w Naruwaka
Sd13e Izumoyama
Sd19w Yoshinohana
Sd21e Ohigashi
Sd28w Wakabanjaku
Sd29w Kotowaka
Sd45w Ebina
Sd53w Ichinoumi
Sd60e Kitajima
Sd71w Kotoarashi
Sd79e Nakayama
Sd83w Tamatenryu
Sd85w Shinkai
Sd97e Fukumoto
Sd111e Wada

0 wins
Sd1e Makotoyama#
Sd23w Kumanohana
Sd31w Musashi
Sd54w Shiratayama
Sd66w Raikozan
Sd68w Wakahiryu
Sd74w Asanonada
Sd99e Hakkozan
Sd109e Wakanonada
Sd114e Kotokaze
Sd118w Egashira

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd9e Kanenosato
Jd74w Wakashinobu

6 wins
Jd7w Sekiguchi
Jd28w Wakaryu
Jd29w Ayazakura
Jd77e Wakaiwaki
Jd79e Aonokuni

5 wins
Jd3w Kasai
Jd4w Imamichi
Jd7e Takasegawa
Jd9w Kurosawayama
Jd10w Takase
Jd11w Abenogawa
Jd14w Satanohana
Jd23e Asanofuji
Jd32w Yoshinishiki
Jd33e Yoshimura
Jd34w Kogure
Jd36e Sasaki
Jd37e Aoki
Jd40e Tessen
Jd40w Yurinohana
Jd41e Tsugarunada
Jd42w Saito
Jd45e Honda
Jd45w Asahidake
Jd46e Yoshida
Jd53w Wakahokkai
Jd55w Toda
Jd60e Michinishiki
Jd63w Inobe
Jd64e Tominishiki
Jd65w Onowataru
Jd70w Mikuniyama
Jd76e Fujiwara
Jd76w Sawanohana

4 wins
Jd1w Tamamatsuyama
Jd2w Tsutanishiki
Jd5w Daishiden#
Jd6w Kashimayama
Jd8e Sakugawa
Jd12e Odawara
Jd13e Masukagami
Jd15e Kotoizumi
Jd18w Okabuto
Jd19w Yoshiisami
Jd22e Yoshimiryu
Jd22w Kashiwabara
Jd25e Shimamoto
Jd25w Masuwaka
Jd27e Yamanohana
Jd30w Yoshidagawa
Jd33w Miyaginada
Jd36w Asamidori
Jd38w Kyonishiki
Jd43e Nagatani
Jd44e Minami
Jd48w Chiba
Jd49e Bandoiwa
Jd50e Jinnouchi
Jd51e Otsumagawa
Jd55e Yawataumi
Jd56e Takaoka
Jd56w Suga
Jd57e Kawai
Jd57w Furudate
Jd59e Hironomine
Jd64w Matsueda
Jd67w Yusa
Jd68w Tochinoryu
Jd69w Wakamiyagi
Jd72w Tsuganishiki
Jd73e Otsuchi
Jd73w Komaisami
Jd75e Tsuneyama
Jd77w Uchimura
Jd78e Toyonohana
Jd78w Maeda

3 wins
Jd4e Onobori
Jd5e Aranoumi
Jd6e Nekatayama
Jd8w Soga
Jd10e Sekineyama
Jd15w Moritoyama
Jd16e Wakatake
Jd17w Tamahayate
Jd21e Nanshuzan#
Jd21w Kimura
Jd23w Wakachisato
Jd24e Shibata
Jd27w Kitahibiki
Jd28e Katsumiyama#
Jd29e Sadonohana
Jd31w Nakasagawa
Jd35e Saitoyama
Jd37w Sakunohana
Jd39e Mutsunohana
Jd42e Kamata
Jd43w Yamazakura
Jd44w Shitamachi
Jd47e Iwata
Jd47w Mitsunehana
Jd48e Konota
Jd52w Komatsusaki
Jd53e Hosokawa
Jd58e Sugita
Jd60w Kutsugake
Jd62e Tanuma
Jd65e Takanohana
Jd66e Tatsuryu
Jd66w Onohikari
Jd67e Shizuoka
Jd69e Oki
Jd71e Haremiyama
Jd72e Mitsuneryu
Jd74e Ono
Jd75w Fukudagawa

2 wins
Jd1e Koshinosato
Jd12w Okada
Jd16w Gonno
Jd17e Kumoigawa
Jd18e Nasunoyama
Jd19e Masukaze
Jd26w Kanozan#
Jd32e Izumotaka
Jd34e Oshiro
Jd35w Sakamoto
Jd38e Yoshinoumi
Jd41w Sato
Jd46w Katanobori
Jd50w Tsurunoyama
Jd51w Iwateyama
Jd52e Sakaue
Jd54w Kusuhikari
Jd58w Terashima
Jd62w Kotohibiki
Jd63e Miyakawa
Jd70e Kaneda
Jd71w Tamura
Jd79w Higashimoto

1 win
Jd13w Hayakaze
Jd26e Mitokuyama
Jd31e Nakanokawa
Jd49w Tadanobori
Jd54e Wakaiwate
Jd61e Yokooka
Jd61w Nakajimayama
Jd68e Onoshima

0 wins
Jd2e Sakai
Jd3e Ezonoyama
Jd11e Takaya
Jd14e Narinobori
Jd20e Tanakayama
Jd20w Wakasa
Jd24w Azumahana
Jd30e Tachiakira
Jd39w Miyazaki
Jd59w Okubo

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk13w Watanabe
Jk19w Kunihibiki
Jk20e Takatsuryu#

5 wins
Jk7w Ariki
Jk8e Arimura
Jk9w Tateishi
Jk10w Arakura
Jk18w Nogami
Jk24w Furukawa
Jk25w Maenoyama

4 wins
Jk2w Araya
Jk8w Yamaguchi
Jk10e Shirai
Jk13e Ukinohana
Jk14e Suzuki
Jk15e Tamaasahi
Jk15w Eigen
Jk20w Tokunaga
Jk21e Hashimoto
Jk22w Kitatani
Jk23e Takeda
Jk23w Nishikigata

3 wins
Jk3w Oinoumi
Jk5w Omiyama
Jk6e Nakahara
Jk11e Ishiyama
Jk14w Hanaryu
Jk16w Furushiro
Jk17e Hitomiyama#
Jk17w Natsume
Jk18e Inofuji
Jk21w Akashi
Jk22e Ninomiya
Jk24e Odagiri
Jk28e Toi
Jk28w Tanakanishiki

2 wins
Jk1w Tamanonada
Jk3e Bingoyama
Jk12w Takamura
Jk16e Moriwaka
Jk25e Abe
Jk26e Katsurafuji
Jk26w Hoshi

1 win
Jk6w Kuroda
Jk9e Wakami#
Jk12e Matsumoto

0 wins
Jk1e Kumanishiki
Jk2e Yamazawa
Jk4e Matsunohana
Jk4w Sasanishiki
Jk5e Arita
Jk7e Tochitsugaru
Jk11w Tsuruenada
Jk19e Taguchi
Jk27e Shimizu
Jk27w Fusenishiki

46 queries in 2,2 seconds

Hatsu 1962

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 14, 1962 - January 28, 1962


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YTaihoYKashiwado10-5
11-4WakanohanaYAsashio0-0-15
8-7KitabayamaOKotogahama9-6
9-6 GTochinoumiSSadanoyama9-6
10-5HaguroyamaHDWakahaguro9-6
1-14 IwakazeKFujinishiki4-11
4-11 KairyuyamaHDWakamisugi8-7
7-8OginohanaM1Aonosato8-7 S
4-11KainoyamaM2Kanenohana6-9
5-10UdagawaM3Wakamaeda5-10
6-9MyobudaniM4Tochihikari11-4
11-4WakachichibuM5Dewanishiki11-4
5-10MaedagawaM6Tsunenishiki7-8
5-10KitanonadaM7Toyokuni11-4
9-6HagurohanaM8Tsurugamine11-4
12-3 JKYutakayamaM9Ichinoya9-6
8-7OhikariM10Wakatenryu2-13
8-7FusanishikiM11Wakanokuni4-11
3-12 WakakomaM12Wakanoumi8-7
5-10 AmatsukazeM13Oiteyama9-6
3-12 MiyabashiraM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 KiminishikiJ1Kiyonomori11-4
9-6 KurikeyamaJ2Fukudayama7-8
6-9HanenishikiJ3Arakiyama12-3 Y
9-6 NaruyamaJ4Asanoumi6-9
11-4 OkanoyamaJ5Shinkawa8-7
5-10OmidoriJ6Miyanohana6-9
8-7TokitsunamiJ7Takanishiki8-7
5-8-2TokinamiJ8Wakasugiyama6-9
8-7HoshikabutoJ9Tenzan5-10
7-8IzuminadaJ10Onosaki7-8
8-7Yoshakayama#J11Ogiyama6-9
10-5YoshinomineJ12Oyazaki8-7
6-9WakanoboriJ13Hirokawa7-8
5-10OikawaJ14Daitenryu1-10-4
7-8YasomeJ15Fukunoumi7-8
8-7WakanarutoJ16Osegawa8-7
9-6KochiJ17Makiyama9-6
6-9 SakunoboriJ18Sawahikari10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 UnzenyamaMs1Matsumaeyama3-4
4-4YoshinoiwaMs2Azumayama2-5
6-1 AzumanishikiMs3Tamaarashi7-0 Y
2-5NaniwayamaMs4Tochioyama3-4
5-2UmenosatoMs5Imai2-5
3-4ShinanohanaMs6Terunoumi4-3
3-4KotozakuraMs7Ueta4-3
2-5IkomaMs8Tsuchii2-5
5-2AkashiumiMs9Tashiroiwa2-5
4-3KotetsuyamaMs10Hanahikari3-4
3-4Nakajima#Ms11Hibikiya4-3
0-3-4TakimiyamaMs12Okuni#5-2
1-6TsunenomatsuMs13Oinishiki3-4
3-2-2WakakumaMs14Dewanoyama0-0-7
3-4DaikanyamaMs15Kyushuwaka3-4
5-2TaboMs16Wakanami4-3
4-3TamanoshimaMs17Izunishiki3-4
2-5DatenishikiMs18Masagoyama5-2
2-5ShirafujiMs19Ishimifuji#2-5
5-2DaiyuMs20Kawauchi5-2
4-3Yoneda#Ms21Tominaga5-2
4-3HasegawaMs22Tsutsumi6-1
6-1YamamuraMs23Michiwaki3-4
3-4NonakaMs24Matsuda1-6
3-4ArakawaMs25Maedahana4-3
1-6OrochiishiMs26Murakawa4-3
6-1Hokkaiyama#Ms27Dewanonami3-4
3-4WakamiyamaMs28Matsuoka2-5
3-4WakaogachiMs29Ozaki6-1
2-5MakimotoMs30Shikinohana4-3
5-2WakachikugoMs31Hidenobori4-3
3-4FujineMs32Tochinoto4-3
3-4DatenoboriMs33Narimoto4-3
4-3KotonohanaMs34Koga3-4
1-4-2KobayashiMs35Tsugarukuni4-3
3-4TenryuzanMs36Fukunohana5-2
5-2DaimonjiMs37Tochitada3-4
3-4MaenoboriMs38Sugiura3-4
4-3AkihikariMs39Akinishiki#3-4
4-3NishikiyamaMs40Nadanoumi2-5
2-5Shiroiwayama#Ms41Kitanohana1-6
5-2TakanosatoMs42Dewagasaki5-2
5-2HaranakaMs43Oasahi4-3
2-5Higashi#Ms44Awanishiki4-3
3-4EdohibikiMs45Kitanofuji5-2
0-1-6WakaasahiMs46Naito4-3
2-5ShinnishikiMs47Utsunomiya5-2
2-5SumaMs48Hagurowaka3-4
4-3Koki#Ms49Nagaokuyama#4-3
4-3MiyagihanaMs50Orochiyama2-5
0-7MizunishikiMs51Nagabayama#5-2
3-4Hakuozan#Ms52Matsushima6-1
4-3WakairyuMs53Inanishiki6-1
3-4Hakushuyama#Ms54Hachiryu3-4
6-1FubukijimaMs55Chiyoasahi3-4
2-5HiraizumiMs56Tamasenbo2-5
6-1TensuiyamaMs57Dantoyama#5-2
3-4Oinokuni#Ms58Fujita1-6
1-3-3MotoyoshiMs59Kurihara4-3
4-3TochinoiwaMs60Chiyononada4-3
4-3TochinoyamaMs61Miura1-6
3-4TerukiyamaMs62Wakakamiyama#3-4
2-5IwakiyamaMs63Tamanoiwa4-3
5-2TamanoyaMs64Osawa0-3-4
4-3MasunohanaMs65Kotogamine3-4
6-1HakkainadaMs66Nakai3-4
3-4ImasekiMs67Aonoumi4-3
3-4Hiuminada#Ms68Edonohana5-2
4-3Miyakogawa#Ms69Kotohikari4-3
5-2KurokawaMs70Tarumi2-5
4-3ShionosatoMs71Tsuruginobori0-0-7
2-5SagaminadaMs72Sakuragawa2-5
0-0-7Seigozan#Ms73Yoshihikari3-4
4-3TakibayamaMs74Hiyoshimine#3-4
3-4TsugarunishikiMs75Tsukinoyama2-5
5-2OshimanadaMs76Shiraneyama3-4
3-4TochinotaniMs77Ukunohana4-3
2-5SuginishikiMs78Tomoeiwa3-4
6-1KudoMs79Hamamura2-5
4-3ChibayamaMs80Hayashi4-3
0-0-7 SamojiMs81Kiyonomine4-3
4-3TosahikariMs82Oiwate2-3-2
4-3WakafutaseMs83Hozumiyama#4-3
4-3ItonishikiMs84Matsuhikari2-5
3-4YahatayamaMs85Oshimaumi0-0-7
5-2AyatsubakiMs86Tochinoya1-6
3-4Kuniriki#Ms87Tamakabuto5-2
0-0-7TochinonadaMs88Azumasato3-4
1-6 ChikarayamaMs89Tsukubasan5-2
3-4 MatsuoMs90Satsumaumi4-3
3-4 MutsunoumiMs91Tamanohama4-3
5-2YatsunishikiMs92Tozuka2-5
3-4 ArihomineMs93Kashiwakuni2-5
3-4 KusabaMs94Chiaki2-5
5-2TakayamaMs95 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-3-4Makotoyama#Sd1Takahashi4-3
6-1 IwakiyamaSd2Banryunada7-0 Y
3-4OkabayashiSd3Mitsuaoi5-2
5-2 KoikeSd4Naruwaka1-6
4-3 Ichiarashi#Sd5Kawakami2-5
4-3 NaminoshioSd6Nankaiyama3-4
6-1 KakoSd7Ageshio3-4
6-1 AsasegawaSd8Kinunishiki3-4
4-3 TokurayamaSd9Haruki2-5
4-3 WakanoiwaSd10Midoriumi3-4
5-2 TepponadaSd11Tanaka2-5
4-3Kaminokawa#Sd12Uzenyama5-2
1-6IzumoyamaSd13Fukurayama5-2
2-5AsanamiSd14Sakaguchi4-3
3-4OkamotoSd15Katsuraiwa3-4
4-3OgayamaSd16Haginoumi3-4
2-4-1TamagenkaiSd17Mitsushimanishiki#2-5
4-3TsugaruyamaSd18Masagoiwa4-3
4-3TochihibikiSd19Yoshinohana1-2-4
5-2 TochiarashiSd20Tozukayama4-3
1-6OhigashiSd21Tatsunobori#6-1
3-4SakinishikiSd22Tamabungo2-5
3-4HirahatayamaSd23Kumanohana0-0-7
4-3KatsurakuniSd24Ainoumi2-5
3-4ShiganoboriSd25Dairyuyama4-3
5-2 TomoejimaSd26Haguronishiki2-5
3-4MasuasahiSd27Sasakiyama5-2
3-4AwataSd28Wakabanjaku1-6
5-2 Asaisami#Sd29Kotowaka1-6
4-3IgarashiSd30Narutoyama3-4
4-3TochinokuniSd31Musashi0-0-7
6-1 YamagishiSd32Honma4-3
4-3OfujiSd33Kawamura2-5
3-4YurinishikiSd34Ono5-2
3-4OguranadaSd35Terumiyama4-3
6-1 TochimiyamaSd36Urushibara3-4
5-2WakahiyoshiSd37Kusunoumi4-3
3-4KamiiyamaSd38Fujiyama3-4
4-3IwasemoriSd39Banshuyama2-5
2-5HakuryoSd40Miyakonada4-3
3-4KondoSd41Iga5-2
5-2HibikiiwaSd42Fujii2-5
3-4AsahibikiSd43Jinrikiyama#4-3
2-5UmesakiSd44Fujitani3-4
5-2ShiganosatoSd45Ebina1-6
3-4KuritaSd46Fukuoka4-3
5-2TaikaiSd47Kobune4-3
4-3TamanoyamaSd48Shinohara5-2
6-1SugaiSd49Yashiro3-4
3-4OaraSd50Edohikari5-2
3-4MatobaSd51Tsuruginada2-5
3-4WakamidoriSd52Tamachikugo2-5
4-3HananomakiSd53Ichinoumi1-6
4-3WakakozuSd54Shiratayama0-7
4-3IwakikazeSd55Ito5-2
4-3YamanakaSd56Oguhana3-4
5-2KayamaSd57Kotonoshio2-5
3-4InanoSd58Asahiumi3-4
4-3OmuraSd59Nagayogawa#2-5
1-6KitajimaSd60Kushiroumi4-3
3-4OhataSd61Wakamitsune4-3
4-3SakaeiwaSd62Takachiho3-4
4-3ShigaSd63Nanbuwaka2-5
4-3AonohanaSd64Arauma5-2
4-3WakateshioSd65Tsurunoumi2-5
5-2NasunishikiSd66Raikozan0-0-7
4-3AkishimaSd67Furuta3-4
2-4-1KitanoumiSd68Wakahiryu0-0-7
3-4WakahibikiSd69Tatsukamiiwa4-3
3-4Shizunishiki#Sd70Toyotsuumi3-4
2-5IzumonishikiSd71Kotoarashi1-2-4
7-0 D MakimatsuSd72Aokiyama6-1
5-2AsagoyamaSd73Kimitsuyama5-2
6-1SatakeSd74Asanonada0-0-7
4-3WakamoriSd75Kohagiyama3-4
3-4TochinoboriSd76Umezawa2-5
3-4Ryuyama#Sd77Masunoshima4-3
3-4HanamiyagiSd78Shachinoumi6-1
1-6 NakayamaSd79Kitayama5-2
2-5MinamigawaSd80Yaegashi2-5
3-4ShimazakiSd81Onoyama5-2
3-4UwanoumiSd82Osanai4-3
3-4HirotaniSd83Tamatenryu1-6
4-3ImaizumiSd84Moriyama2-5
5-2KichioSd85Shinkai1-6
4-3TakanomineSd86Iwanobori5-2
4-3ImasukuneSd87Takagiyama3-4
5-2WakanoyanagiSd88Morinaga4-3
3-4ToyonishikiSd89Takahikari4-3
2-5 KawasakiSd90Kizuya4-3
6-1YasukawaSd91Sudo3-4
2-5 NaniwaumiSd92Masuhikari3-4
5-2TochinomineSd93Onoarashi2-5
4-3ShibanishikiSd94Kageyama6-1
4-3KairoyamaSd95Morita4-3
4-3ShintoSd96Kojika3-4
1-6 FukumotoSd97Oitenada5-2
3-4 KoshinokuniSd98Maedaiwa2-5
0-7HakkozanSd99Wakanejime5-2
3-4 FukunonadaSd100Kitanowaka5-2
3-4 FurusawaSd101Fukuda4-3
3-4 OginonamiSd102Maruwaka4-3
4-3KotomidoriSd103Nakamaeda5-2
2-5 MaedaiwaSd104Chibanobori2-5
5-2TamanoryuSd105Misairyu#6-1
3-4 UranishikiSd106Ogachiyama4-3
3-4 SatonoyamaSd107Tatsunishiki4-3
2-5 YamadaSd108Otokachi3-4
0-0-7 WakanonadaSd109Nahanishiki2-5
4-3KitanishikiSd110Kitamura3-4
1-4-2 WadaSd111Numada5-2
5-2TatsurikiSd112Aminishiki3-4
5-2MikawashimaSd113Wakamitsuru5-2
0-0-7KotokazeSd114Yahikoyama#3-4
2-5 KotochikugoSd115Daisetsuzan4-3
2-5 YoshidayamaSd116Azumaryu4-3
2-5 ChibahikariSd117Terui5-2
3-4 RyuhoyamaSd118Egashira0-0-7
3-4 TamatsukuriSd119 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KoshinosatoJd1Tamamatsuyama4-3
0-0-7SakaiJd2Tsutanishiki4-3
0-0-7EzonoyamaJd3Kasai5-2
3-4OnoboriJd4Imamichi5-2
3-4AranoumiJd5Daishiden#4-3
3-4NekatayamaJd6Kashimayama4-3
5-2 TakasegawaJd7Sekiguchi6-1
4-3SakugawaJd8Soga3-4
7-0 Y KanenosatoJd9Kurosawayama5-2
3-4SekineyamaJd10Takase5-2
0-0-7TakayaJd11Abenogawa5-2
4-3OdawaraJd12Okada2-5
4-3MasukagamiJd13Hayakaze1-6
0-7NarinoboriJd14Satanohana5-2
4-3KotoizumiJd15Moritoyama3-4
3-4WakatakeJd16Gonno2-5
2-5KumoigawaJd17Tamahayate3-4
2-5NasunoyamaJd18Okabuto4-3
2-5MasukazeJd19Yoshiisami4-3
0-0-7TanakayamaJd20Wakasa0-0-7
3-4Nanshuzan#Jd21Kimura3-4
4-3YoshimiryuJd22Kashiwabara4-3
5-2 AsanofujiJd23Wakachisato3-4
3-4ShibataJd24Azumahana0-0-7
4-3ShimamotoJd25Masuwaka4-3
1-6MitokuyamaJd26Kanozan#2-5
4-3YamanohanaJd27Kitahibiki3-4
3-4Katsumiyama#Jd28Wakaryu6-1
3-4SadonohanaJd29Ayazakura6-1
0-0-7TachiakiraJd30Yoshidagawa4-3
1-6NakanokawaJd31Nakasagawa3-4
2-5IzumotakaJd32Yoshinishiki5-2
5-2YoshimuraJd33Miyaginada4-3
2-5OshiroJd34Kogure5-2
3-4SaitoyamaJd35Sakamoto2-5
5-2SasakiJd36Asamidori4-3
5-2AokiJd37Sakunohana3-4
2-5YoshinoumiJd38Kyonishiki4-3
3-4MutsunohanaJd39Miyazaki0-0-7
5-2TessenJd40Yurinohana5-2
5-2TsugarunadaJd41Sato2-5
3-4KamataJd42Saito5-2
4-3NagataniJd43Yamazakura3-4
4-3MinamiJd44Shitamachi3-4
5-2HondaJd45Asahidake5-2
5-2YoshidaJd46Katanobori2-5
3-4IwataJd47Mitsunehana3-4
3-4KonotaJd48Chiba4-3
4-3BandoiwaJd49Tadanobori1-6
4-3JinnouchiJd50Tsurunoyama2-5
4-3OtsumagawaJd51Iwateyama2-5
2-5SakaueJd52Komatsusaki3-4
3-4HosokawaJd53Wakahokkai5-2
1-6WakaiwateJd54Kusuhikari2-5
4-3YawataumiJd55Toda5-2
4-3TakaokaJd56Suga4-3
4-3KawaiJd57Furudate4-3
3-4SugitaJd58Terashima2-5
4-3HironomineJd59Okubo0-0-7
5-2MichinishikiJd60Kutsugake3-4
1-6YokookaJd61Nakajimayama1-6
3-4TanumaJd62Kotohibiki2-5
2-5MiyakawaJd63Inobe5-2
5-2TominishikiJd64Matsueda4-3
3-4TakanohanaJd65Onowataru5-2
3-4TatsuryuJd66Onohikari3-4
3-4ShizuokaJd67Yusa4-3
1-6OnoshimaJd68Tochinoryu4-3
3-4OkiJd69Wakamiyagi4-3
2-5KanedaJd70Mikuniyama5-2
3-4HaremiyamaJd71Tamura2-5
3-4MitsuneryuJd72Tsuganishiki4-3
4-3OtsuchiJd73Komaisami4-3
3-4OnoJd74Wakashinobu7-0 D
4-3TsuneyamaJd75Fukudagawa3-4
5-2FujiwaraJd76Sawanohana5-2
6-1WakaiwakiJd77Uchimura4-3
4-3ToyonohanaJd78Maeda4-3
6-1AonokuniJd79Higashimoto2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7KumanishikiJk1Tamanonada2-5
0-0-7YamazawaJk2Araya4-3
2-5BingoyamaJk3Oinoumi3-4
0-0-7MatsunohanaJk4Sasanishiki0-0-7
0-0-7AritaJk5Omiyama3-4
3-4 NakaharaJk6Kuroda1-6
0-1-6TochitsugaruJk7Ariki5-2
5-2 ArimuraJk8Yamaguchi4-3
1-6Wakami#Jk9Tateishi5-2
4-3 ShiraiJk10Arakura5-2
3-4 IshiyamaJk11Tsuruenada0-0-7
1-6MatsumotoJk12Takamura2-5
4-3 UkinohanaJk13Watanabe6-1 D
4-3 SuzukiJk14Hanaryu3-4
4-3 TamaasahiJk15Eigen4-3
2-5MoriwakaJk16Furushiro3-4
3-4 Hitomiyama#Jk17Natsume3-4
3-4InofujiJk18Nogami5-2
0-0-7 TaguchiJk19Kunihibiki6-1 Y
6-1 D Takatsuryu#Jk20Tokunaga4-3
4-3 HashimotoJk21Akashi3-4
3-4NinomiyaJk22Kitatani4-3
4-3 TakedaJk23Nishikigata4-3
3-5OdagiriJk24Furukawa5-2
2-5AbeJk25Maenoyama5-2
2-5KatsurafujiJk26Hoshi2-5
0-0-7ShimizuJk27Fusenishiki0-7
3-4ToiJk28Tanakanishiki3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Sawada0-0
Chibanoyama0-0
Ishihara0-0
Yokoyama0-0
Taninohana0-0
Korenaga0-0
Noguchi0-0
Ihara0-0
Oasa0-0
Tochizakura0-0
Miyazaki0-0
Komatsu0-0
Kumanishiki0-0
Obayama#0-0
Oiwa0-0
Nakabayama0-0
Nakanomura0-0
Obayama0-0
Katsurasato0-0
Yamane0-0
Otani0-0
Kutsuwada0-0
Mekuro0-0
Matsunoyama0-0
Hatano0-0
Muroyama0-0
Miyanishi0-0
Umetani0-0
Okumura0-0
Sakuraba0-0
Mino0-0
Kakonishiki0-0
Fujinobori0-0
Kawaguchi0-0
Fujitayama0-0
Washinomine0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Mihonomatsu
Somenishiki
Iizuka
Odera
Manosegawa#
Matsugashima
Onokaze


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M9eYutakayamaUchida
M13eAmatsukazeMiyanaga
J13eWakanoboriSawakaze
Ms4wTochioyamaKamitani#
Ms5eUmenosatoWakaikuni
Ms16wWakanamiTomiyama
Ms24eNonakaFuminohana
Ms26wMurakawaTakazakura
Ms37wTochitadaTomokage
Ms53eWakairyuWakatsugaru
Ms80eChibayamaKazuhayama#
Sd10eWakanoiwaHokkainada
Sd20wTozukayamaWakachishio#
Sd100wKitanowakaYamauchi
Sd118eRyuhoyamaRyuboyama#
Jd28wWakaryuWakaarashi
Jd34eOshiroInagaki
Jd53wWakahokkaiKitaasahi
Jd77eWakaiwakiKanazawa
Jk25wMaenoyamaKanenoshima

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SawadaHanakagoAomoriOctober 18, 1943
ChibanoyamaMiyaginoHokkaidoOctober 26, 1945
IshiharaOnogawaFukushimaAugust 2, 1944
YokoyamaTakasagoGifuMarch 23, 1943
TaninohanaTokitsukazeKagoshimaMay 16, 1942
KorenagaSadogatakeFukuokaSeptember 10, 1946
NoguchiTokitsukazeKumamotoJune 29, 1943
IharaDewanoumiSagaNovember 20, 1944
OasaDewanoumiHokkaidoJuly 3, 1943
TochizakuraKasuganoYamagataFebruary 11, 1947
MiyazakiNishonosekiSagaApril 19, 1945
KomatsuDewanoumiNagasakiJanuary 5, 1944
KumanishikiKasuganoKumamotoJuly 26, 1944
Obayama#DewanoumiAkitaFebruary 22, 1943
OiwaTatsunamiNiigataDecember 6, 1946
NakabayamaTokitsukazeFukuokaNovember 3, 1942
NakanomuraKasuganoTokyoFebruary 25, 1947
Katsurasato--
YamaneSadogatakeTottoriJune 18, 1941
OtaniOnarutoNaraFebruary 15, 1945
KutsuwadaAsahiyamaHokkaidoMay 1, 1947
MekuroKasuganoHokkaidoMay 25, 1944
MatsunoyamaOnarutoFukuokaJuly 8, 1945
HatanoTokitsukazeFukuokaJanuary 4, 1948
MuroyamaTokitsukazeOkayamaJanuary 11, 1945
MiyanishiTokitsukazeFukuokaAugust 21, 1946
UmetaniSadogatakeTottoriDecember 13, 1946
OkumuraKasugayamaAichiJuly 4, 1944
SakurabaTomozunaAomoriSeptember 28, 1944
MinoSadogatakeKagawaDecember 16, 1946
KakonishikiMagakiHyogoJuly 9, 1947
FujinoboriTakasagoEhimeJune 15, 1947
KawaguchiNishonosekiOsakaApril 5, 1947
FujitayamaTokitsukazeFukuokaDecember 23, 1945
WashinomineIzutsuShizuokaApril 1, 1944

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2wAsashioTakasagoHyogoNovember 13, 1929Y
J14wDaitenryuNishonosekiSagaOctober 13, 1928M2
Ms8wTsuchiiHanakagoHokkaidoJanuary 11, 1936J15
Ms12eTakimiyamaNishonosekiShimaneSeptember 29, 1927J4
Ms14wDewanoyamaDewanoumiAomoriFebruary 10, 1932Ms5
Ms31wHidenoboriDewanoumiTokushimaFebruary 25, 1937Ms1
Ms47eShinnishikiMiyaginoAkitaFebruary 12, 1937Ms7
Ms52wMatsushimaTatsunamiTokyoJune 15, 1935J7
Ms64wOsawaTakasagoEhimeJanuary 11, 1936M3
Ms69wKotohikariSadogatakeOsakaJanuary 1, 1938Ms32
Ms70wTarumiHanakagoHokkaidoOctober 20, 1938J10
Ms71wTsuruginoboriIsegahamaHokkaidoMs24
Ms73eSeigozan#OitekazeHyogoMs33
Ms85wOshimaumi--Ms25
Ms86wTochinoyaKasuganoTochigiOctober 9, 1937Ms86
Ms88eTochinonadaKasuganoShimaneMs27
Ms92wTozukaTatsunamiIbarakiDecember 15, 1937Ms77
Sd1eMakotoyama#TatsunamiHyogoNovember 27, 1937J7
Sd10wMidoriumiMagakiChibaApril 20, 1941Sd10
Sd14eAsanamiTakasagoMieMarch 3, 1936Ms64
Sd23wKumanohanaHanakagoKumamotoMs41
Sd24wAinoumiNishonosekiEhimeMs85
Sd57wKotonoshioSadogatakeAomoriMay 15, 1940Sd40
Sd59wNagayogawa#DewanoumiNagasakiFebruary 13, 1939Sd59
Sd74wAsanonada--Sd19
Sd83wTamatenryuNishonosekiOitaJuly 2, 1938Sd79
Sd92wMasuhikariMihogasekiHyogoMay 18, 1939Sd65
Sd98wMaedaiwaTakasagoKagoshimaFebruary 25, 1938Sd46
Sd99eHakkozan--Sd82
Sd114eKotokaze--Sd2
Sd118wEgashira--Sd80
Jd1eKoshinosato--Jd1
Jd2eSakaiNishonosekiSagaSd44
Jd3eEzonoyama--Sd78
Jd8eSakugawaTatsunamiIshikawaApril 9, 1942Sd62
Jd13wHayakaze--Sd87
Jd20wWakasaDewanoumiHokkaidoSd14
Jd24wAzumahanaTakasagoTokyoSeptember 25, 1941Sd82
Jd27wKitahibikiNishonosekiHokkaidoSeptember 17, 1940Sd76
Jd39wMiyazakiTokitsukazeOsakaSeptember 7, 1944Jd22
Jd41wSatoIsenoumiIwateJuly 9, 1943Jd13
Jk1eKumanishiki--Jd34
Jk2eYamazawa--Sd115
Jk3eBingoyama--Jd67
Jk4eMatsunohana--Jd45
Jk4wSasanishikiNishonosekiHokkaidoFebruary 22, 1944Jd1
Jk5eArita--Jd46
Jk7eTochitsugaruKasuganoAomoriAugust 29, 1941Jk7
Jk8wYamaguchiTokitsukazeKumamotoJune 26, 1939Jd63
Jk11wTsuruenadaIsegahamaYamagataJune 3, 1943Jk11
Jk27eShimizuKiseSaitamaJune 10, 1943Jk27
Jk27wFusenishikiTakashimaOsakaNovember 10, 1942Jk27
BgManosegawa#IzutsuKagoshimaJuly 4, 1944Jd95
BgMatsugashimaNishikijimaChibaApril 2, 1943Jk22
BgOnokazeTokitsukazeKanagawaJune 29, 1943Jd121

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho