Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakanohana (3rd)
JuryoAonosato (1st)
MakushitaHanada
SandanmeAkashiumi
JonidanNiiyama
JonokuchiEndo

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoNaruyama (3rd)
Shukun-shoAnnenyama (2nd)
Kanto-shoShinobuyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y2eHD Wakanohana

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○●○○○● Y1e Tochinishiki

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○○●●○●○ M4w Annenyama
○●○●○○○○○○●○○●○ M19e Kanenohana

10 wins
●○●○○○●○○○●○○●○ O1e Kotogahama
○○●○○○○○●○○○●●● O1w Asashio
○●●●○●●○○○○○○○○ M10e Tokitsuyama
○○○●○○●○○○●●●○○ M12e Shionishiki
○○○○○●○○○○○●●●● M14e Izuminada
○○○●○○○●○●○●●○○ M14w Wakanoumi
○○○○●○○○●○●●○●○ M21w Narutoumi

9 wins
○○□○○●●●●●○●○○○ S1w Shinobuyama
○●○○○●●●●○○○○○● M1e Tochihikari
●○○○●●●○○○○●○○● M8e Kaizan
○●○●○●○○○○○○●●● M9e Hajimayama
●●○○○○○●○○●○●○● M13w Osegawa
●○○●○○○●●●○○○●○ M15e Wakabayama

8 wins
○●○●○●●○○○○●●●○ M3w Wakahaguro
○●○●●○○●○●●○○●○ M5e Dewanishiki
○○○●●●○○○●●○○●● M5w Naruyama
○○●○●○○○●●○●●○● M7w Fusanishiki
●●●○○●○○●○○●●○○ M8w Ouchiyama
●○○●○●●●○○●○○○● M9w Yoshinomine
●●○●○○●●●○○○○●○ M11w Wakasegawa
●●○●○●○●○●○○●○○ M17e Hanenishiki
●○○●●●○○○●●○○●○ M17w Miyanishiki
●○○○○●○●●●○○●○● M19w Oikawa
●○○○○○●○●●●●○○● M22e Kiyoenami

7 wins
○●○○○●●●○●●●●○○ K1e Ohikari
●●●●○○○●●●○○●○○ M2e Mitsuneyama
●●●●○●○●○●○●○○○ M6w Tokinishiki
●●●○●○●○○○●●●○○ M13e Shimanishiki
○○●○●●●●●○○●●○○ M18w Amatsunada
○○○●●●●●●○○○○●● M20w Tsunenishiki

6 wins
○○●●●○●●●●○○●○● K1w Tamanoumi
●●○●●●●●○○●○○○● M4e Kitanonada
●○●●●○●○●●●○○○● M6e Iwakaze
●●●●●○○○●○○○●●● M7e Hoshikabuto
●○●●○○●○●○●●●●○ M11e Oginohana
○○●○○○●●●●●●●○● M12w Kiryugawa
●●●○●●○●○●○●●○○ M15w Maenoyama
○●●●●●○●○●●○○○● M16w Kuninobori
●○●●●○●○○●●○○●● M22w Fukunoumi

5 wins
●○○○●○○●●●●●●●● O2wHD Matsunobori
●○●○●●○○●●●●○●● S1e Wakamaeda
○●●○●●●●●○●●○●○ M3e Futatsuryu
○●●○●●○●●●●○●●○ M16e Koinose
●●●○●○●●●●○●○●○ M20e Takanishiki

4 wins
○●●●●○●●●○●●○●● M21e Fukunosato

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●●○●○●● M2w Shimizugawa
○●●○●●●○●●●●●●● M10w Atagoyama

2 wins
●●●○●●●●○●●●●●● M18e Maegashio

1 win
●●■––––––––●●●○ M1w Tsurugamine

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Chiyonoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●●○○○○○○○○ J20w Aonosato

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○●● J4e Togashi

11 wins
○○○●●○○○●●○○○○○ J1e Wakachichibu
○●○○●○○○○○○●○●○ J13e Wakamisugi

10 wins
●○○○○○●●●●○○○○○ J3w Toyonoumi
○○○○○●○○●○●●○○● J5e Kitabayama
○○●○○○○○●●●●○○○ J18e Fukudayama

9 wins
○○○○●○●●○○●○○●● J9e Dairyu
●●○●○○○○○●●○●○○ J10e Wakasugiyama
●●○●○○○●○○○○●○● J23e Nishinaka
●●○○○○○○●●●●○○○ J24e Masumiyama
○○○●●●●○○○○○●●○ J24w Midoriiwa

8 wins
○●●○●●○○●○○●●○○ J1w Yasome
●●○○●○○○○○●●●○● J3e Dewaminato
●●●●○○○●○○○○●●○ J5w Onoura
●○○○○●●●○●●●○○○ J7w Kiyonomori
○●●●○○○●●○○○●●○ J8e Myobudani
○●●○○○○●●●○○○●● J14w Fujinishiki
●○○●●○○●○○○○●●● J15e Yoshiiyama
○○●●●○○○○●○○●●● J15w Tamahibiki
●○○●●●○○●●○○○●○ J16w Takimiyama
○○○○●○●●○●○●○●● J17e Saganosato
●○●○○○●●○○●○●○● J22e Ijuin
○●○●●●●○○●○●○○○ J22w Akenoumi

7 wins
○●●●○○●●○○○○●●● J6e Sagahikari
○●○●○●○●●○●●○●○ J7e Ononishiki
●●●●○●○○●●●○○○○ J8w Hiranoto
○●●○●○●●○●○●○○● J10w Nanatsuumi
○○○●○●○●●○●●●○● J11w Hidenishiki
●●●●○●●○○○○○○●● J12e Sakunobori
●○○○●●●○●○●●●○○ J13w Hakuyuzan
●●○○●●●●●○●○○○○ J17w Otozaki
●○●○○●●○●●●○●○○ J20e Hideminato
□●●●●●○●○○○●○○● J21e Kaminishiki
○●●○○●○●●○●●●○○ J23w Taikai

6 wins
●●●●●●○○○●○○●○● J2e Matsunishiki
●●○○●○○●○●●●○●● J14e Asanishiki
●○●●○●●○●○●○○●● J18w Tachikaze
○●○○●●●○●●○●●●○ J19w Isenishiki

5 wins
●○●○●●●○●○●●●●○ J9w Azumaumi
●○●○○●●●●●●●○○● J11e Otayama
○○●●●○●○●●○●●●● J12w Hakuryuyama
○●●●○○●●●●○●●○● J16e Hiodoshi

3 wins
○●●●●●●●●●●○●●○ J2w Hirosegawa
●○●●●●●●○○●●●●● J6w Sakurakuni

2 wins
■–––––––○●●○●●● J21w Ichinoya

1 win
●●●●●○●●●●●●●●● J19e Kamioiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J4w Hirakagawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○–○–○○––○○–○–○– Ms40e Hanada

7 wins
○○––○–○○––○●–○– Ms9e Naya
Ms35w Dewanoyama
Ms56w Wakanaruto
Ms78w Koga

6 wins
○○––○–●–○●––○–○ Ms1e Tamanoura
○○––○–○●–●–○––○ Ms3e Inanobori
○●––○○––●–○–○–○ Ms4w Kairyuyama
○○––○–●○–○––○●– Ms12w Chiba
Ms18e Isonohana
Ms21w Nijozan
Ms25e Tochinomori
Ms28w Oyazaki
Ms33e Tsuruginobori
Ms36e Banryunada
Ms43w Omidori
Ms44e Senbayama
Ms50e Edonohana
○–●○––○–○○–○–●– Ms56e Sasada
Ms63w Koshinoumi
Ms65w Iwamura
Ms70e Wakakuma
Ms73e Wakaasahi

5 wins
●●––●○–○–○–○–○– Ms1w Okinoshima
●○–●–●–○––○○–○– Ms2w Kochi
●●–○–○––○○––●○– Ms8e Asanoumi
●–○○––○–○○––●–● Ms9w Tominobori
Ms16w Midoriyama
Ms17e Asahimori
Ms17w Kashiwaryu
Ms22e Kiminishiki
Ms26e Fukumidori
Ms29w Minemoto
Ms30e Matsunogawa
Ms32e Marume
Ms36w Tokitsunami
Ms37w Aritayama
Ms38e Matsuda
Ms39w Hanaikari
Ms44w Tomizawa
Ms47w Washigatani
Ms49w Yoshinoiwa
Ms50w Tashiroiwa
Ms52e Takabayama
Ms52w Tominishiki
Ms53w Ishibashi
Ms55e Kainoyama
Ms57w Dewagasaki
Ms63e Tomoeiwa
Ms67w Terunoumi
○●––●○–○–●–○––○ Ms68e Miyanaga
Ms69w Tamanoiwa
Ms71e Koshinokuni
Ms71w Kotowaka
●–○–○○––●○–○––● Ms78e Daimonji
Ms79e Kitaarashi
Ms80e Daikanyama
Ms82e Naruwaka

4 wins
●●–○–○–○––○–●●– Ms5e Tsuwatari
●○––○–○–●●–●–○– Ms6w Miyanohana
●○––●–○–○–○●–●– Ms7e Mikasayama
○●–●––○–●○–●–○– Ms10e Tokinami
●–●●–○–●–○––○–○ Ms10w Kiyozakura
●–○–●–●○–○–○–●– Ms11w Nankenzan#
○–●○–○–●––●○––● Ms13e Masuinada
–––––○–○––○●–○– Ms13w Ugohikari
●–○–○–●–●–○–○●– Ms15e Kashiwamine
Ms16e Matsushima
Ms18w Takanoshima
Ms20e Hibikiya
Ms21e Aibayama
●●––●○––○–○–●–○ Ms22w Udagawa
Ms24w Futamidori
Ms25w Nishinokawa
Ms27e Sawakaze
Ms29e Wakatokachi
Ms31e Tomoewaka
Ms33w Morihara
Ms34e Tsunenobori
Ms35e Minamikuni#
Ms37e Kabutogata#
Ms42w Mikuniyama
Ms46e Shiganosato
Ms46w Shinanohana
Ms48e Azumayama
Ms48w Otokoyama
Ms51e Datenobori
Ms53e Tsurutayama
Ms55w Ogiyama
Ms60e Unzenyama
Ms61w Tsukubasan
Ms62e Tominaga
Ms62w Kiyonosato
Ms64e Tochinonada
Ms64w Sadamisaki
Ms68w Nakanishiki
Ms74e Takesato
Ms75e Tsuruwatari
Ms75w Kashiwafuji
Ms77w Onejime
Ms80w Motoyoshi
Ms81w Yumigashima
Ms82w Matsuzaki
Ms83e Mitsukumayama
Ms83w Numada

3 wins
●–○○––●–○–●●––● Ms4e Tokitsuumi
○–○–●●––●–●–○●– Ms5w Kitanohana
○–○–●–●●–●––●–○ Ms7w Taizan#
○–●○–●–●–○–●––● Ms8w Tokibayama
●–●○––●–●–○–●–○ Ms12e Naniwayama
●–●●–●––○–●○––○ Ms14e Zaoyama
○●––●○–○–●––●●– Ms14w Hidenobori
Ms19e Fujinobori
Ms23e Onokawa
Ms23w Toyonosato
Ms24e Tokinohana
Ms27w Minatoyama
Ms28e Edonishiki
●–●–●●–○–○–●–○– Ms30w Wakatenryu
Ms34w Tachiizumi
Ms38w Yamatoiwa#
Ms41w Ozuiwa#
Ms42e Iwanoto
Ms45e Kitanosato
Ms51w Tomoegawa
Ms54e Maedagawa
Ms54w Maenohana
Ms57e Mimura
Ms58e Wakayoshiba
Ms58w Orochiishi
Ms59w Dewanonami
Ms60w Chihironada#
Ms61e Usanohana
Ms65e Misuzuyama
Ms67e Wakaakita
Ms70w Namikaze
Ms72w Tamenobuyama#
Ms76e Hisanishiki#
Ms76w Tomoenishiki
Ms81e Seiyu

2 wins
○–●–●–●●–●––○–● Ms2e Terunishiki
●–●●–●––●–○–●○– Ms3w Itsutsugata
○●–●–●––○●––●–● Ms11e Aramasa#
●●–○––○●–●–●–●– Ms15w Kumawayama#
Ms19w Masunobori
Ms39e Tominoura
Ms41e Oeyama
Ms43e Kusunobori
Ms45w Sueyama#
Ms47e Tochiasahi
Ms49e Mikami
Ms59e Tsunehikari
Ms66e Isayama
Ms69e Nagao
Ms73w Kusunishiki
Ms74w Wakahikari
Ms79w Harimayama

1 win
○–●●–●–●––●●–●– Ms6e Yamanokuchi
Ms20w Tsuchii
Ms31w Akinobori#
Ms32w Ichiriki
Ms72e Misakiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms26w Tatekabuto
Ms40w Miwa
Ms66w Akiteru#
Ms77e Taiheinada

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd81w Akashiumi

7 wins
○–○–○○–○––○●––○ Sd8w Okanoyama
Sd20w Inenomori
Sd24w Asawaka
Sd44e Kobayashi
Sd53w Azumahana
Sd75w Imai

6 wins
Sd5w Kotonohana
Sd7w Toyonishiki
Sd11e Shiohikari
Sd11w Teruhikari
Sd13w Yukitanigawa#
Sd21e Tensuiyama
Sd33e Chikubayama
Sd36e Kotogamine
Sd37e Masayama#
Sd39w Akibayama
Sd43e Makiyama
Sd44w Tanegashima#
Sd51w Nakamurayama
Sd64w Tsugarunishiki
Sd70e Wakachikugo
Sd72w Kumanohana
Sd77e Tochinoiwa
Sd80e Yamamoto
Sd86e Satsukiyama
Sd90w Ishimifuji#
Sd91w Tatsushio#
Sd93e Akioyama

5 wins
Sd1e Hisanohana
Sd2e Sekinobori#
Sd3e Mikawanami
Sd10w Wakachidori
Sd12e Chikuniyama
Sd12w Hanaasahi
Sd18w Aonoumi
Sd19w Arakawa
Sd21w Tomiyama
Sd23w Wakaizumi
Sd27e Shirafuji
Sd27w Matsunohana
Sd29e Nagaokuyama#
Sd30e Wakaikuni
Sd39e Hidehikoyama
Sd40e Fumikura
Sd41w Wakanayoro
Sd47e Fumotokawa
Sd50e Hakushuzan#
Sd51e Kojinyama#
Sd55e Kotohikari
Sd56e Orochiyama
Sd59w Omiyayama
Sd60e Oshinoyama
Sd60w Sawanohana
Sd61e Sakuragawa
Sd61w Yamagami
Sd63e Azumanishiki
Sd65e Ohirayama
Sd71w Kiyonomine
Sd73w Suwanobori
Sd80w Tomoeyama
Sd83e Sakatayama
Sd83w Tomiyama
Sd85e Yaenishiki
Sd87e Asayama
Sd91e Shigeto
○–○●–●––○●–○––○ Sd94w Kyushuwaka
Sd96w Tamasenbo
Sd97w Kitanomine
Sd98e Seiko#

4 wins
Sd4e Kumagasaki
Sd4w Ishikarigawa
Sd7e Kamiroyama#
Sd8e Kiyohikari
Sd15e Tatsunohana#
Sd16w Fukunishiki
Sd18e Tamanosato
Sd19e Tachigawa
Sd20e Suzunishiki
Sd25w Wakaikari
Sd26e Kitanohama
Sd26w Yoshiteru
Sd29w Tabo
Sd30w Kitaryuyama#
Sd34e Yokoyama
Sd35e Hinatazaki#
Sd35w Tsunanishiki
Sd40w Wakashima
Sd41e Sawamukai
Sd42e Oinishiki
Sd42w Wakasayama#
Sd45e Hayatonishiki
Sd45w Takibayama
Sd47w Terunosato
Sd48e Miyanoumi
Sd49w Nishikiyama
Sd54e Tsunezakura
Sd54w Okinoyama
Sd58w Tenyuyama
Sd62e Hizuruyama
Sd62w Hiuminada#
Sd63w Kurohimeyama
Sd65w Tokigamine
Sd67w Furukawa
Sd68e Kashiwakuni
Sd71e Mihara
Sd73e Sakunishiki
Sd74e Takagiiwa
Sd76e Edohikari
Sd76w Seto
Sd77w Isehikari
Sd82w Terunowaka
Sd84w Kikuryu#
Sd86w Tochiarashi
Sd87w Onoya
Sd88w Tochinosato
Sd89e Konishi
Sd92w Taranishiki
Sd95w Tozuka
Sd96e Ryugatake
Sd97e Fukuejima

3 wins
Sd2w Kashiwawaka
Sd3w Chibanoyama
Sd6e Masuhara
Sd6w Datenishiki
Sd13e Ozaki
Sd14e Onobori
Sd14w Kitaminami
Sd17e Omigawa#
Sd17w Futaseryu
Sd22e Oasahi
Sd22w Oishi
●●––●●––○○––○–● Sd23e Nagabayama#
Sd28e Sadonoumi
Sd31e Uwahikari
Sd31w Komai
Sd32e Kamaishi
Sd34w Tamaarashi
Sd38e Shikama
Sd38w Ishikura
Sd43w Izumoyama
Sd48w Fukunohama
Sd49e Tatsunoyama#
Sd55w Kashimaumi
Sd56w Wakaogachi
Sd57e Narushio
Sd57w Osumiyama
Sd58e Hara
Sd59e Wakanishiki
Sd66w Ogawa
Sd67e Wakanoyama
Sd69e Chiyoasahi
Sd69w Yahatayama
Sd74w Miyahikari
Sd75e Daishiyama#
Sd78e Washinishiki
Sd78w Masunoumi
Sd81e Fujinosato
Sd82e Terunoyama
Sd84e Shironomine#
Sd89w Maeda
Sd90e Kaneko
Sd93w Miyashio
Sd95e Hanedayama
Sd99e Tamanomatsu

2 wins
Sd1w Amaminada
Sd5e Hakuozan#
Sd9w Hitachinami
Sd15w Takagi
Sd24e Takaarashi
Sd33w Nadaikari
Sd36w Kumanoura
Sd37w Kisonishiki
Sd46e Tsunanohana
Sd46w Tsugarugata
Sd52w Asogamine
Sd64e Yamatonishiki
Sd66e Hinataiwa#
Sd68w Taruya
Sd72e Masagoyama
Sd79e Wakachitose
Sd79w Akinomine
Sd92e Sasagamine
Sd98w Koshinoyama

1 win
Sd16e Ezonohana
Sd25e Yoshinobori
Sd50w Orochinami
Sd70w Shimanoumi
Sd88e Surugayama

0 wins
Sd9e Minonishiki#
Sd10e Kiyono
Sd28w Tsurushima
Sd32w Naritayama
Sd52e Masudagawa
Sd53e Yasuyama#
Sd85w Koshikijima
Sd94e Tamakiyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd97w Niiyama

7 wins
Jd6w Takasu
Jd16w Isonishiki
Jd30e Iwakiyama
Jd30w Fujinoumi
Jd59e Ayatsubaki
Jd80w Gokyozan#
Jd117w Kurotaki

6 wins
Jd2e Kotonobori
Jd14e Matsuura
Jd17e Ukaji
Jd17w Matsumaeyama
Jd21w Suzuki
Jd23e Yamatonada
Jd40w Hakataumi
Jd41w Iga
Jd45e Goshima
Jd47w Murotani
Jd50w Shirakami
Jd56e Asanomine
Jd62w Nakai
Jd72e Tosanoumi
Jd74w Kumano
Jd77w Naito
Jd78e Maehikari
Jd82w Takeuchi
Jd87e Kawazu
Jd87w Michiwaki
Jd96w Arihoyama
Jd106e Matsuwaka
Jd116w Makino
Jd117e Nakajima#

5 wins
Jd5w Miyanosato
Jd6e Katsuranada
Jd7e Tsurunosato
Jd7w Kawanobe
Jd9w Satsumaumi
Jd13e Kishimaumi
Jd13w Tenryuzan
Jd18w Satsumayama
Jd23w Abe
Jd27w Sadonohana
Jd31e Kajikimine
Jd32e Wakatsurugi
Jd33e Hiramatsu
Jd35e Kurokawa
○○–○–●–○––●○–●– Jd37e Aoiryu#
Jd39w Masumidori
Jd42e Shigeki
Jd44e Hidanomine
Jd46w Hashimoto
Jd47e Komanishiki
Jd49w Ota
Jd53e Ichiminato
Jd53w Nishikie
Jd54w Kotononami
Jd55w Fukuizumi
Jd58e Itonishiki
Jd61w Masunohana
Jd64w Shimazaki
Jd65e Onoyama
Jd65w Okuma
Jd73e Matsunoura
Jd74e Misawa
Jd76e Tateshio
Jd78w Oatari
Jd84e Shimizutani
Jd91e Arakawayama
Jd93e Yanagida
Jd93w Mitsuruyama#
Jd96e Himenohana
Jd97e Narumi
Jd98w Hashima
Jd99w Horikawa
Jd102e Takahashiyama
Jd109e Tagami
Jd109w Uminoiwa
Jd111w Kikaishima
Jd113w Tamori
Jd114w Ryuoyama#
Jd119w Tsunematsu
Jd120e Hananishiki

4 wins
Jd2w Tsubonoya
Jd3e Chinda
Jd4w Bungoumi
Jd8w Iwakiumi
Jd10w Uranohana
Jd11w Iwateru
Jd15w Kochiiwa
Jd18e Tamamidori
Jd19w Kotononada
Jd22e Wakatama
Jd24e Oyano
Jd24w Takano
Jd25w Kashiwakaze
Jd26e Hiyoriyama
Jd28w Tachinishiki
Jd29e Tochibayama
Jd33w Shironishiki
Jd35w Ishizakayama
Jd36e Matsukaze
Jd37w Hayakawa
Jd38e Hanamusashi
Jd40e Onozakura
Jd41e Yoshibamine
Jd46e Kawaharada
Jd48e Takami
Jd49e Ogata
Jd52e Kosenoyama
Jd52w Shiga
Jd55e Nishinomura
Jd58w Toyamanishiki
Jd61e Watanabe
Jd64e Hidehikonada#
Jd66e Koshinobori
Jd67e Datehikari
Jd69w Miyaishi
Jd70e Masuhikari
Jd71w Izumi
Jd72w Ikeda
Jd73w Hanaryuyama#
Jd75w Higuchi
Jd80e Obitsu
Jd83e Shiganobori
Jd84w Kotomiyama
Jd86e Kazegamine
Jd90e Fukunomori
Jd90w Hamamura
Jd91w Shimoshiro
Jd92e Kimura
Jd98e Onoishi
Jd99e Nishimoto
Jd103w Bingoyama
Jd104w Miyanokawa
Jd105e Tamanoshio
Jd105w Kimitsuyama
Jd108e Fujiiwa
Jd110e Iguchi
Jd110w Fukushima
Jd111e Segawa
Jd115e Tatsunobori#
Jd118w Katoyama
Jd119e Ogino
Jd120w Shiozawa
Jd121e Kawashita

3 wins
Jd1e Tamanoume
Jd3w Masunoshima
Jd4e Maenishiki
Jd11e Sato
Jd12e Yuranoumi
Jd12w Saganoumi
Jd15e Shinryu#
Jd16e Matsuoka
Jd19e Tamawaka
Jd26w Migo
Jd28e Fukuoyama
Jd29w Hagakureyama
Jd31w Urajima
Jd34e Tamurayama
Jd36w Saganobori
●–●–○●–●––○○––● Jd39e Takezawa
Jd42w Kanesaki
Jd44w Tabei
Jd45w Someiyama
Jd48w Ono
Jd51w Tokunoshima
Jd54e Kamiumayama
Jd56w Yoshioka
Jd57w Izumiyama
Jd62e Godaizan
Jd63e Oise
Jd63w Masuda
Jd67w Awata
Jd68e Kotonoumi
Jd68w Inadayama
Jd71e Katsuarashi
Jd76w Onigashima
Jd79w Harada
Jd81e Kashimafuji
Jd81w Ishikawa
Jd83w Tanaka
Jd85e Uchinoyama
Jd86w Kamiiyama
Jd88e Ibukiyama
Jd89e Kawada
Jd95w Kiyonaga
Jd100e Asaka
Jd101e Asaarashi
Jd107e Itsutsuishi#
Jd108w Wakanoiwa
Jd112w Kotogahira#
Jd113e Dewazakura
Jd115w Urakami
Jd116e Wakasa
Jd118e Utsunomiya

2 wins
Jd1w Akimoto
Jd5e Takanoyama
Jd8e Naminohana
Jd9e Matsumoto
Jd10e Azumagata
Jd14w Kameyama
Jd20e Kushibiki
Jd25e Matsuyama
Jd34w Odagiri
Jd43e Kamata
Jd43w Musashi
Jd51e Asanohana
Jd57e Kotonoshio
Jd60e Tsujiwara
Jd70w Ohara
Jd77e Kunihikari
Jd79e Wakahanda
Jd92w Motosukeyama#
Jd94w Kiyosumiyama#
Jd95e Shimamura
Jd102w Nayoronishiki
Jd104e Kurinohana
Jd106w Tamadozan
Jd107w Yamaguchi
Jd112e Suehiro
Jd114e Osawa

1 win
Jd20w Tsurugiumi
Jd27e Muronishiki
Jd38w Koraiyama#
Jd59w Oumiryu
Jd82e Konuma
Jd85w Hamamoto

0 wins
Jd21e Wakanomine
Jd22w Hagurowaka
Jd32w Kusunoumi
Jd50e Iwashio
Jd60w Omizu
Jd66w Obuchi
Jd69e Shirakawa
Jd75e Ikishima#
Jd88w Kitanoumi
Jd89w Fuchinoumi#
Jd94e Komesawa
Jd100w Kotodanzan#
Jd101w Saito
Jd103e Tonekaze

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk6e Endo

7 wins
Jk5e Akiyama
Jk16w Wakatsugaru

6 wins
Jk6w Kozuka
Jk17e Tamiya
Jk19e Kichio

5 wins
Jk8e Hirose
Jk8w Tsutsumi
Jk9w Nonaka
Jk10w Ageshio
Jk12e Akamatsu
Jk12w Yamasaki
Jk14e Uesugi
Jk16e Akashigawa
Jk20e Haruyama

4 wins
Jk1w Higashinosato#
Jk3w Hidenohana
Jk5w Aokiyama
Jk7e Nishiyama
Jk9e Uedayama
Jk10e Araiyama
Jk13w Azumasato
Jk19w Kushiroumi

3 wins
Jk1e Kiryuyama
Jk2e Tatsueyama#
Jk2w Tsurutani
Jk4e Hirato
Jk14w Onogahama
Jk17w Nakanoyama

2 wins
Jk3e Morimoto
Jk11e Egawa
Jk13e Tokachiryu
Jk15e Kasahara
Jk15w Wakachiba

1 win
Jk7w Chibanishiki
Jk11w Nakaiyama

0 wins
Jk4w Sakinoumi
Jk18e Kukuminato
Jk18w Yumigahama

74 queries in 2.51 seconds

Nagoya 1958

Nagoya, Nagoya Kanayama Gymnasium

July 6, 1958 - July 20, 1958


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JTochinishikiYChiyonoyama0-0-15
13-2 YWakanohanaHD 
10-5KotogahamaOAsashio10-5
 HDMatsunobori5-10
5-10 WakamaedaSShinobuyama9-6 K
7-8 OhikariKTamanoumi6-9
9-6 TochihikariM1Tsurugamine1-6-8
7-8MitsuneyamaM2Shimizugawa3-12
5-10FutatsuryuM3Wakahaguro8-7
6-9KitanonadaM4Annenyama11-4 S
8-7DewanishikiM5Naruyama8-7 G
6-9IwakazeM6Tokinishiki7-8
6-9HoshikabutoM7Fusanishiki8-7
9-6KaizanM8Ouchiyama8-7
9-6HajimayamaM9Yoshinomine8-7
10-5TokitsuyamaM10Atagoyama3-12
6-9OginohanaM11Wakasegawa8-7
10-5ShionishikiM12Kiryugawa6-9
7-8ShimanishikiM13Osegawa9-6
10-5IzuminadaM14Wakanoumi10-5
9-6WakabayamaM15Maenoyama6-9
5-10KoinoseM16Kuninobori6-9
8-7HanenishikiM17Miyanishiki8-7
2-13 MaegashioM18Amatsunada7-8
11-4KanenohanaM19Oikawa8-7
5-10 TakanishikiM20Tsunenishiki7-8
4-11 FukunosatoM21Narutoumi10-5
8-7KiyoenamiM22Fukunoumi6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 WakachichibuJ1Yasome8-7
6-9MatsunishikiJ2Hirosegawa3-12
8-7DewaminatoJ3Toyonoumi10-5
12-3 TogashiJ4Hirakagawa0-0
10-5KitabayamaJ5Onoura8-7
7-8SagahikariJ6Sakurakuni3-12
7-8OnonishikiJ7Kiyonomori8-7
8-7MyobudaniJ8Hiranoto7-8
9-6DairyuJ9Azumaumi5-10
9-6WakasugiyamaJ10Nanatsuumi7-8
5-10OtayamaJ11Hidenishiki7-8
7-8SakunoboriJ12Hakuryuyama5-10
11-4WakamisugiJ13Hakuyuzan7-8
6-9AsanishikiJ14Fujinishiki8-7
8-7YoshiiyamaJ15Tamahibiki8-7
5-10HiodoshiJ16Takimiyama8-7
8-7SaganosatoJ17Otozaki7-8
10-5FukudayamaJ18Tachikaze6-9
1-14KamioiyamaJ19Isenishiki6-9
7-8HideminatoJ20Aonosato13-2 Y
7-8KaminishikiJ21Ichinoya2-6-7
8-7IjuinJ22Akenoumi8-7
9-6NishinakaJ23Taikai7-8
9-6MasumiyamaJ24Midoriiwa9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-2 TamanouraMs1Okinoshima5-3
2-6TerunishikiMs2Kochi5-3
6-2InanoboriMs3Itsutsugata2-6
3-5TokitsuumiMs4Kairyuyama6-2
4-4TsuwatariMs5Kitanohana3-5
1-7YamanokuchiMs6Miyanohana4-4
4-4MikasayamaMs7Taizan#3-5
5-3AsanoumiMs8Tokibayama3-5
7-1NayaMs9Tominobori5-3
4-4TokinamiMs10Kiyozakura4-4
2-6Aramasa#Ms11Nankenzan#4-4
3-5NaniwayamaMs12Chiba6-2
4-4MasuinadaMs13Ugohikari4-1-3
3-5ZaoyamaMs14Hidenobori3-5
4-4KashiwamineMs15Kumawayama#2-6
4-4MatsushimaMs16Midoriyama5-3
5-3AsahimoriMs17Kashiwaryu5-3
6-2IsonohanaMs18Takanoshima4-4
3-5FujinoboriMs19Masunobori2-6
4-4HibikiyaMs20Tsuchii1-7
4-4AibayamaMs21Nijozan6-2
5-3KiminishikiMs22Udagawa4-4
3-5OnokawaMs23Toyonosato3-5
3-5TokinohanaMs24Futamidori4-4
6-2TochinomoriMs25Nishinokawa4-4
5-3FukumidoriMs26Tatekabuto0-0-8
4-4SawakazeMs27Minatoyama3-5
3-5EdonishikiMs28Oyazaki6-2
4-4WakatokachiMs29Minemoto5-3
5-3MatsunogawaMs30Wakatenryu3-5
4-4TomoewakaMs31Akinobori#1-7
5-3MarumeMs32Ichiriki1-7
6-2TsuruginoboriMs33Morihara4-4
4-4TsunenoboriMs34Tachiizumi3-5
4-4Minamikuni#Ms35Dewanoyama7-1
6-2BanryunadaMs36Tokitsunami5-3
4-4Kabutogata#Ms37Aritayama5-3
5-3MatsudaMs38Yamatoiwa#3-5
2-6TominouraMs39Hanaikari5-3
8-0 YHanadaMs40Miwa0-0-8
2-6OeyamaMs41Ozuiwa#3-5
3-5IwanotoMs42Mikuniyama4-4
2-6KusunoboriMs43Omidori6-2
6-2SenbayamaMs44Tomizawa5-3
3-5KitanosatoMs45Sueyama#2-6
4-4ShiganosatoMs46Shinanohana4-4
2-6TochiasahiMs47Washigatani5-3
4-4AzumayamaMs48Otokoyama4-4
2-6MikamiMs49Yoshinoiwa5-3
6-2EdonohanaMs50Tashiroiwa5-3
4-4DatenoboriMs51Tomoegawa3-5
5-3TakabayamaMs52Tominishiki5-3
4-4TsurutayamaMs53Ishibashi5-3
3-5MaedagawaMs54Maenohana3-5
5-3KainoyamaMs55Ogiyama4-4
6-2SasadaMs56Wakanaruto7-1
3-5MimuraMs57Dewagasaki5-3
3-5WakayoshibaMs58Orochiishi3-5
2-6TsunehikariMs59Dewanonami3-5
4-4UnzenyamaMs60Chihironada#3-5
3-5UsanohanaMs61Tsukubasan4-4
4-4TominagaMs62Kiyonosato4-4
5-3TomoeiwaMs63Koshinoumi6-2
4-4TochinonadaMs64Sadamisaki4-4
3-5MisuzuyamaMs65Iwamura6-2
2-6IsayamaMs66Akiteru#0-0-8
3-5WakaakitaMs67Terunoumi5-3
5-3MiyanagaMs68Nakanishiki4-4
2-6NagaoMs69Tamanoiwa5-3
6-2WakakumaMs70Namikaze3-5
5-3KoshinokuniMs71Kotowaka5-3
1-7 MisakiyamaMs72Tamenobuyama#3-5
6-2WakaasahiMs73Kusunishiki2-6
4-4TakesatoMs74Wakahikari2-6
4-4TsuruwatariMs75Kashiwafuji4-4
3-5Hisanishiki#Ms76Tomoenishiki3-5
0-8 TaiheinadaMs77Onejime4-4
5-3DaimonjiMs78Koga7-1
5-3KitaarashiMs79Harimayama2-6
5-3DaikanyamaMs80Motoyoshi4-4
3-5 SeiyuMs81Yumigashima4-4
5-3NaruwakaMs82Matsuzaki4-4
4-4MitsukumayamaMs83Numada4-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 HisanohanaSd1Amaminada2-6
5-3 Sekinobori#Sd2Kashiwawaka3-5
5-3 MikawanamiSd3Chibanoyama3-5
4-4KumagasakiSd4Ishikarigawa4-4
2-6Hakuozan#Sd5Kotonohana6-2
3-5MasuharaSd6Datenishiki3-5
4-4Kamiroyama#Sd7Toyonishiki6-2
4-4KiyohikariSd8Okanoyama7-1
0-0-8Minonishiki#Sd9Hitachinami2-6
0-8KiyonoSd10Wakachidori5-3
6-2 ShiohikariSd11Teruhikari6-2
5-3ChikuniyamaSd12Hanaasahi5-3
3-5OzakiSd13Yukitanigawa#6-2
3-5OnoboriSd14Kitaminami3-5
4-4Tatsunohana#Sd15Takagi2-6
1-7EzonohanaSd16Fukunishiki4-4
3-5Omigawa#Sd17Futaseryu3-5
4-4TamanosatoSd18Aonoumi5-3
4-4TachigawaSd19Arakawa5-3
4-4SuzunishikiSd20Inenomori7-1
6-2 TensuiyamaSd21Tomiyama5-3
3-5OasahiSd22Oishi3-5
3-5Nagabayama#Sd23Wakaizumi5-3
2-6TakaarashiSd24Asawaka7-1
1-7YoshinoboriSd25Wakaikari4-4
4-4KitanohamaSd26Yoshiteru4-4
5-3ShirafujiSd27Matsunohana5-3
3-5SadonoumiSd28Tsurushima0-0-8
5-3Nagaokuyama#Sd29Tabo4-4
5-3WakaikuniSd30Kitaryuyama#4-4
3-5UwahikariSd31Komai3-5
3-5KamaishiSd32Naritayama0-0-8
6-2ChikubayamaSd33Nadaikari2-6
4-4YokoyamaSd34Tamaarashi3-5
4-4Hinatazaki#Sd35Tsunanishiki4-4
6-2KotogamineSd36Kumanoura2-6
6-2Masayama#Sd37Kisonishiki2-6
3-5ShikamaSd38Ishikura3-5
5-3HidehikoyamaSd39Akibayama6-2
5-3FumikuraSd40Wakashima4-4
4-4SawamukaiSd41Wakanayoro5-3
4-4OinishikiSd42Wakasayama#4-4
6-2MakiyamaSd43Izumoyama3-5
7-1KobayashiSd44Tanegashima#6-2
4-4HayatonishikiSd45Takibayama4-4
2-6TsunanohanaSd46Tsugarugata2-6
5-3FumotokawaSd47Terunosato4-4
4-4MiyanoumiSd48Fukunohama3-5
3-5Tatsunoyama#Sd49Nishikiyama4-4
5-3Hakushuzan#Sd50Orochinami1-7
5-3Kojinyama#Sd51Nakamurayama6-2
0-1-7MasudagawaSd52Asogamine2-6
0-1-7Yasuyama#Sd53Azumahana7-1
4-4TsunezakuraSd54Okinoyama4-4
5-3KotohikariSd55Kashimaumi3-5
5-3OrochiyamaSd56Wakaogachi3-5
3-5NarushioSd57Osumiyama3-5
3-5HaraSd58Tenyuyama4-4
3-5WakanishikiSd59Omiyayama5-3
5-3OshinoyamaSd60Sawanohana5-3
5-3SakuragawaSd61Yamagami5-3
4-4HizuruyamaSd62Hiuminada#4-4
5-3AzumanishikiSd63Kurohimeyama4-3-1
2-6YamatonishikiSd64Tsugarunishiki6-2
5-3OhirayamaSd65Tokigamine4-4
2-6Hinataiwa#Sd66Ogawa3-5
3-5WakanoyamaSd67Furukawa4-4
4-4KashiwakuniSd68Taruya2-6
3-5ChiyoasahiSd69Yahatayama3-5
6-2WakachikugoSd70Shimanoumi1-7
4-4MiharaSd71Kiyonomine5-3
2-6MasagoyamaSd72Kumanohana6-2
4-4SakunishikiSd73Suwanobori5-3
4-4TakagiiwaSd74Miyahikari3-5
3-5Daishiyama#Sd75Imai7-1
4-4EdohikariSd76Seto4-4
6-2TochinoiwaSd77Isehikari4-4
3-5WashinishikiSd78Masunoumi3-5
2-6WakachitoseSd79Akinomine2-6
6-2YamamotoSd80Tomoeyama5-3
3-5FujinosatoSd81Akashiumi8-0 Y
3-2-3TerunoyamaSd82Terunowaka4-4
5-3SakatayamaSd83Tomiyama5-3
3-5Shironomine#Sd84Kikuryu#4-4
5-3YaenishikiSd85Koshikijima0-8
6-2SatsukiyamaSd86Tochiarashi4-4
5-3AsayamaSd87Onoya4-4
1-7 SurugayamaSd88Tochinosato4-4
4-4KonishiSd89Maeda3-5
3-5KanekoSd90Ishimifuji#6-2
5-3ShigetoSd91Tatsushio#6-2
2-6 SasagamineSd92Taranishiki4-4
6-2AkioyamaSd93Miyashio3-5
0-0-8 TamakiyamaSd94Kyushuwaka5-3
3-5HanedayamaSd95Tozuka4-4
4-4RyugatakeSd96Tamasenbo5-3
4-4FukuejimaSd97Kitanomine5-3
5-3Seiko#Sd98Koshinoyama2-6
3-5 TamanomatsuSd99 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5TamanoumeJd1Akimoto2-6
6-2 KotonoboriJd2Tsubonoya4-4
4-4 ChindaJd3Masunoshima3-5
3-5MaenishikiJd4Bungoumi4-4
2-6TakanoyamaJd5Miyanosato5-3
5-3 KatsuranadaJd6Takasu7-1
5-3 TsurunosatoJd7Kawanobe5-3
2-6NaminohanaJd8Iwakiumi4-4
2-6MatsumotoJd9Satsumaumi5-3
2-6AzumagataJd10Uranohana4-4
3-5SatoJd11Iwateru4-4
3-5YuranoumiJd12Saganoumi3-5
5-3KishimaumiJd13Tenryuzan5-3
6-2 MatsuuraJd14Kameyama2-6
3-5Shinryu#Jd15Kochiiwa4-4
3-5MatsuokaJd16Isonishiki7-1
6-2 UkajiJd17Matsumaeyama6-2
4-4TamamidoriJd18Satsumayama5-3
3-5TamawakaJd19Kotononada4-4
2-6KushibikiJd20Tsurugiumi1-7
0-0-8WakanomineJd21Suzuki6-2
4-4WakatamaJd22Hagurowaka0-3-5
6-2 YamatonadaJd23Abe5-3
4-4OyanoJd24Takano4-4
2-6MatsuyamaJd25Kashiwakaze4-4
4-4HiyoriyamaJd26Migo3-5
1-7MuronishikiJd27Sadonohana5-3
3-5FukuoyamaJd28Tachinishiki4-4
4-4TochibayamaJd29Hagakureyama3-5
7-1 IwakiyamaJd30Fujinoumi7-1
5-3KajikimineJd31Urajima3-5
5-3WakatsurugiJd32Kusunoumi0-0-8
5-3HiramatsuJd33Shironishiki4-4
3-5TamurayamaJd34Odagiri2-6
5-3KurokawaJd35Ishizakayama4-4
4-4MatsukazeJd36Saganobori3-5
5-3Aoiryu#Jd37Hayakawa4-4
4-4HanamusashiJd38Koraiyama#1-2-5
3-5TakezawaJd39Masumidori5-3
4-4OnozakuraJd40Hakataumi6-2
4-4YoshibamineJd41Iga6-2
5-3ShigekiJd42Kanesaki3-5
2-6KamataJd43Musashi2-6
5-3HidanomineJd44Tabei3-5
6-2GoshimaJd45Someiyama3-5
4-4KawaharadaJd46Hashimoto5-3
5-3KomanishikiJd47Murotani6-2
4-4TakamiJd48Ono3-5
4-4OgataJd49Ota5-3
0-8IwashioJd50Shirakami6-2
2-6AsanohanaJd51Tokunoshima3-5
4-4KosenoyamaJd52Shiga4-4
5-3IchiminatoJd53Nishikie5-3
3-5KamiumayamaJd54Kotononami5-3
4-4NishinomuraJd55Fukuizumi5-3
6-2AsanomineJd56Yoshioka3-5
2-6KotonoshioJd57Izumiyama3-5
5-3ItonishikiJd58Toyamanishiki4-4
7-1AyatsubakiJd59Oumiryu1-7
2-6TsujiwaraJd60Omizu0-0-8
4-4WatanabeJd61Masunohana5-3
3-5GodaizanJd62Nakai6-2
3-5OiseJd63Masuda3-5
4-4Hidehikonada#Jd64Shimazaki5-3
5-3OnoyamaJd65Okuma5-3
4-4KoshinoboriJd66Obuchi0-1-7
4-4DatehikariJd67Awata3-5
3-5KotonoumiJd68Inadayama3-5
0-0-8ShirakawaJd69Miyaishi4-4
4-4MasuhikariJd70Ohara2-6
3-5KatsuarashiJd71Izumi4-4
6-2TosanoumiJd72Ikeda4-4
5-3MatsunouraJd73Hanaryuyama#4-4
5-3MisawaJd74Kumano6-2
0-0-8Ikishima#Jd75Higuchi4-4
5-3TateshioJd76Onigashima3-5
2-6KunihikariJd77Naito6-2
6-2MaehikariJd78Oatari5-3
2-6WakahandaJd79Harada3-5
4-4ObitsuJd80Gokyozan#7-1
3-5KashimafujiJd81Ishikawa3-5
1-7KonumaJd82Takeuchi6-2
4-4ShiganoboriJd83Tanaka3-5
5-3ShimizutaniJd84Kotomiyama4-4
3-5UchinoyamaJd85Hamamoto1-7
4-4KazegamineJd86Kamiiyama3-5
6-2KawazuJd87Michiwaki6-2
3-5IbukiyamaJd88Kitanoumi0-0-8
3-4-1KawadaJd89Fuchinoumi#0-0-8
4-4FukunomoriJd90Hamamura4-4
5-3ArakawayamaJd91Shimoshiro4-4
4-4KimuraJd92Motosukeyama#2-6
5-3YanagidaJd93Mitsuruyama#5-3
0-0-8KomesawaJd94Kiyosumiyama#2-6
2-6ShimamuraJd95Kiyonaga3-5
5-3HimenohanaJd96Arihoyama6-2
5-3NarumiJd97Niiyama8-0 Y
4-4OnoishiJd98Hashima5-3
4-4NishimotoJd99Horikawa5-3
3-5AsakaJd100Kotodanzan#0-0-8
3-5AsaarashiJd101Saito0-8
5-3TakahashiyamaJd102Nayoronishiki2-6
0-0-8TonekazeJd103Bingoyama4-4
2-5-1KurinohanaJd104Miyanokawa4-4
4-4TamanoshioJd105Kimitsuyama4-4
6-2MatsuwakaJd106Tamadozan2-6
3-3-2Itsutsuishi#Jd107Yamaguchi2-6
4-4FujiiwaJd108Wakanoiwa3-5
5-3TagamiJd109Uminoiwa5-3
4-4IguchiJd110Fukushima4-4
4-4SegawaJd111Kikaishima5-3
2-6SuehiroJd112Kotogahira#3-5
3-5DewazakuraJd113Tamori5-3
2-6OsawaJd114Ryuoyama#5-3
4-4Tatsunobori#Jd115Urakami3-5
3-5WakasaJd116Makino6-2
6-2Nakajima#Jd117Kurotaki7-1
3-5UtsunomiyaJd118Katoyama4-4
4-4OginoJd119Tsunematsu5-3
5-3HananishikiJd120Shiozawa4-4
4-4KawashitaJd121 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5 KiryuyamaJk1Higashinosato#4-4
3-5 Tatsueyama#Jk2Tsurutani3-5
2-6MorimotoJk3Hidenohana4-4
3-5 HiratoJk4Sakinoumi0-0-8
7-1 AkiyamaJk5Aokiyama4-3-1
8-0 Y EndoJk6Kozuka6-2
4-4 NishiyamaJk7Chibanishiki1-7
5-3 HiroseJk8Tsutsumi5-3
4-4 UedayamaJk9Nonaka5-3
4-4 AraiyamaJk10Ageshio5-3
2-6EgawaJk11Nakaiyama1-7
5-3 AkamatsuJk12Yamasaki5-3
2-6TokachiryuJk13Azumasato4-4
5-3 UesugiJk14Onogahama3-5
2-6KasaharaJk15Wakachiba2-6
5-3 AkashigawaJk16Wakatsugaru7-1
6-2 TamiyaJk17Nakanoyama3-6
0-0-8KukuminatoJk18Yumigahama0-0-8
6-2 KichioJk19Kushiroumi4-4
5-3 HaruyamaJk20 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Funamoto2-1
Ishii2-1
Nakanoumi0-3
Nakano0-3
Hagita2-1
Okabayashi1-2
Higashi#2-1
Onoiwa2-1
Asanobori1-2
Hashimotoyama2-1
Karasawa2-1
Osada0-3
Matsutani1-2
Oshimayama2-1
Kinoshima1-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Fukuda0-0
Komi0-0
Ueda0-0
Furusaki0-0
Asai0-0
Yano0-0
Ichinoseki0-0
Matsuokayama0-0
Tamakabuto0-0
Sakai0-0
Takaokagawa0-0
Tomoejima0-0
Kawauchi0-0
Kitanobori#0-0
Sakugawa0-0
Arai0-0
Takatsukasa0-0
Satoyama0-0
Taki0-0
Okamoto0-0
Suzukiyama0-0
Sekine0-0
Sudo0-0
Sakaguchi0-0
Fukuwaka0-0
Kotokaze0-0
Matsugashima0-0
Tozukayama0-0
Mochizuki0-0
Aratani0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fukuriki#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J24wMidoriiwaOshiroyama
Ms5eTsuwatariFukunoshima
Ms6eYamanokuchiWakanosato
Ms16eMatsushimaTatsumusashi
Ms21eAibayamaAiba
Ms40wMiwaMinenosato
Ms43wOmidoriHishijoyama#
Ms62wKiyonosatoYoshinohana
Ms79eKitaarashiChitosenada
Sd1eHisanohanaTainishiki
Sd4eKumagasakiHiraiwa
Sd13wYukitanigawa#Kashiwaiwa
Sd20eSuzunishikiFujita
Sd28eSadonoumiFubukijima
Sd30wKitaryuyama#Hokutoyama
Sd42eOinishikiTakaoyama
Sd45wTakibayamaTakinokawa
Sd51eKojinyama#Wakatochigi
Sd53wAzumahanaUeda
Sd74wMiyahikariHinatanishiki#
Sd77eTochinoiwaUedayama
Sd95eHanedayamaEchigoyama
Jd2wTsubonoyaTsunegatani
Jd13eKishimaumiWakakishima
Jd23eYamatonadaSaganokuni
Jd24wTakanoTokachimine
Jd26eHiyoriyamaKitakamigawa
Jd30wFujinoumiKanai
Jd35wIshizakayamaIshizaka
Jd51eAsanohanaTakahikari
Jd51wTokunoshimaIbusuki
Jd54wKotononamiWakakumatani
Jd66eKoshinoboriYoshizawa
Jd68eKotonoumiKotogaiwa
Jd72eTosanoumiHayashi
Jd76wOnigashimaTakahashi
Jd81eKashimafujiMinematsu
Jd83eShiganoboriYamanomoto
Jd101wSaitoIwakiyama
Jd102wNayoronishikiMinamigawa
Jd107eItsutsuishi#Izuishi
Jd114wRyuoyama#Kishi
Jd118eUtsunomiyaKanemura
Jd118wKatoyamaKato
Jd120eHananishikiKodama
Jd121eKawashitaKawanoshita
Jk1wHigashinosato#Hamashita
Jk2eTatsueyama#Kinomura

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IshiiTatsunamiNiigataApril 9, 1942
Nakanoumi--
HagitaDewanoumiNagasakiJune 10, 1940
OkabayashiTomozunaKochiAugust 1, 1942
OnoiwaOnogawaHyogoOctober 19, 1940
AsanoboriAsahiyamaFukuiFebruary 13, 1942
Karasawa--
Osada--
Matsutani--
OshimayamaKasuganoTochigiAugust 24, 1940
Kinoshima--
FukudaKasuganoTochigiMarch 10, 1940
UedaKasuganoHyogo
Furusaki--
Asai--
YanoNishonosekiOitaJanuary 20, 1941
Ichinoseki--
MatsuokayamaOitekazeHyogo
SakaiNishonosekiSaga
Takaokagawa--
TomoejimaTomozunaAomoriFebruary 16, 1941
KawauchiIzutsuKagoshimaJune 7, 1942
Kitanobori#--
SakugawaTatsunamiIshikawaApril 9, 1942
AraiAsahiyamaIshikawaOctober 8, 1942
TakatsukasaNishonosekiOitaJanuary 18, 1941
SatoyamaKasuganoAkitaJanuary 3, 1943
Taki--
OkamotoNishonosekiNagasakiJune 1, 1941
Suzukiyama--
SekineKasuganoGunmaJuly 19, 1942
Sudo--
Sakaguchi--
Fukuwaka--
MatsugashimaNishikijimaChibaApril 2, 1943
TozukayamaHanakagoChibaApril 22, 1941
Mochizuki--
ArataniAraisoTokyoNovember 3, 1943

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J19eKamioiyamaNishonosekiKagawaMay 24, 1931M15
Ms26wTatekabutoNakamuraEhimeOctober 27, 1924M18
Ms66wAkiteru#ShibatayamaHokkaidoMs17
Sd85wKoshikijima--Sd85
Sd95eHanedayama--Sd95
Jd21eWakanomine--Jd18
Jd60wOmizu--Jd58
Jd75eIkishima#NishonosekiOitaJd75
Jd94eKomesawa--Jd70
Jd100wKotodanzan#--Jd100
Jd103eTonekaze--Jd101
Jd105eTamanoshioTakasagoEhimeJd68
Jk4wSakinoumi--Jk4
Jk18eKukuminato--Jk18
Jk18wYumigahama--Jk18

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho