Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochinishiki (7th)
JuryoWakachichibu (1st)
MakushitaTamanoura
SandanmeTaiheinada
JonidanIshikura
JonokuchiIkishima#

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoShinobuyama (5th)
Shukun-shoTsurugamine (1st)
Kanto-shoWakamaeda (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Tochinishiki

12 wins
○○○○○○●○○●○○○●○ Y1e Chiyonoyama

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●●●● Y1w Wakanohana
○○●○○○○○○○○○●●● O1w Kotogahama
○○○○●○●○○○●●○○○ M6w Tamanoumi
○●○●●○○□●○○○○○○ M17e Hoshikabuto
●○○○●○○○○○●●○○○ M20e Kiryugawa

10 wins
○○○○○●○●●○●○●○○ S1e Wakamaeda
○●○●○○○○□●○○●○● K1w Shinobuyama
○○●●○○●○○○●○○○● M7w Mitsuneyama
○○○○●●○●○○○○○●● M11e Naruyama
○●○○○○○●●●○○○○● M12e Iwakaze

9 wins
○●●○○●●●○○●○○○○ M3w Ohikari
○○●○○●○○○○●○●●● M5w Tsurugamine
●○●○○○○○●●○○●○● M7e Shimizugawa
○●○●●○●○○○○●○●○ M8w Futatsuryu
○●●●●○○○○○○○●●○ M15w Yoshinomine
●○●●○○●●○●○○○○○ M16e Atagoyama
○●●●○○○●●○○○●○○ M16w Oginohana
○○○○○●●●●●○●○○○ M18e Kuninobori

8 wins
●●○○○○●●○●●●○○○ O2wHD Matsunobori
●●○○○●○●●●○○●○○ M17w Hanenishiki
●●○○○●●○○○●○●●○ M22w Amatsunada

7 wins
○●○●●○●●●□●○○○● K1e Tochihikari
●●○●○○○●●○●●○○● M8e Hajimayama
○●○○○○●○●●●●○●● M10w Wakasegawa
●●●●●●○○○○●○○●○ M11w Shionishiki
●○●●●●●○○●○○○○● M13e Izuminada
●●○○○○○●●○○●●●● M14e Maenoyama
○○○○●●○●●●●○○●● M14w Koinose
○●○○○●●●○●●●○●○ M19w Takanishiki
○●●●○●○●○○●●●○○ M20w Fukunosato
●○○○●○●○●●●○●●○ M21e Kiyoenami

6 wins
●●●●●●○○○●○●●○○ M1e Wakahaguro
●●○●●●●○●○○○●●○ M1w Kitanonada
●●●○●○●○●●○●○○● M2w Dewanishiki
●○●●●●●○●●○○●○○ M4e Tokinishiki
○○●●○●●○○○●●●●● M9e Osegawa
●○○○●●●●●○○●○●● M9w Wakanoumi
●●●○●○●○△●○○○●● M10e Shimanishiki
○●○●○●○○●●○●●●● M13w Miyanishiki
●○●●●○●●△○●●○○○ M18w Tsunenishiki

5 wins
○●○○○●○●■–––––– O1e Asashio
●○●○○○○●●●●●●●● M15e Oikawa
●○●●○●○●●●●●●○○ M19e Yasome
○○●●●●●○○●●○●●● M21w Hirosegawa

4 wins
●○●●●○●●●○●●●●○ M3e Fusanishiki
●○●●●●●●○●○●●●○ M4w Ouchiyama
●○●●●○○●○■––––– M5e Tokitsuyama

3 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●●○●● M2e Kaizan
●●●●●●○○●●●●○●● M6e Wakabayama

2 wins
●●○●●●○●●●●●●●● S1w Annenyama
●○●●●●●●●●●●●○● M12w Narutoumi
○●●○●●●■––––––– M22e Otachi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○●●●○○○○●○○ J6w Wakachichibu
○●○●○●○○○○○○○○● J10w Togashi
○○●○○●●○○○●○○○○ J13e Kitabayama
○●○○○●○●○○○○○○● J18w Myobudani
○○○●●○○○○○○●○●○ J22w Wakamisugi
○○○○●○○○○○○●○●● J23e Fujinishiki
○○●○○○○○○○○●●●○ J24w Tamahibiki

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●●●○● J1w Maegashio
●○○●○○○●○○○●○●○ J3e Kanenohana
●○●○○●○○○○●○●○○ J5e Matsunishiki
●○○○○○●○●○●○●○○ J12w Onoura
○○○○○●○●●●○●○○○ J17e Wakasugiyama

9 wins
●○○○○●○●●●○○○○● J10e Sagahikari
●○○●●○●○○○○●○●○ J17w Asanishiki
○○●●○●○●●○○●○○○ J19e Takimiyama

8 wins
●○●○○○●●○●○●●○○ J1e Fukunoumi
○●●●●○○○○○●○●○● J5w Toyonoumi
●●○●●○○●○○○○●●○ J8e Sakurakuni
●●○○○○●○○●○●○●● J9w Kiyonomori
●●●○●○○○●○○○●●○ J11e Dairyu
●●○○○○○○●●●○●○● J13w Hakuryuyama
●○○●○●○○●●●●○○○ J14e Hakuyuzan
●○●○○●○●●○●●○○○ J19w Fukudayama
○●○●○○●●○●○●○●○ J20e Kamioiyama
●●●○○●○○●●○●○○○ J24e Ichinoya

7 wins
○●○○●●●●●●○●○○○ J2w Dewaminato
○●○●●○○○●○●●●●○ J3w Hirakagawa
○●●○●●○○○●●○○●● J11w Sakunobori
○●○○●●●●○●○●●○○ J14w Yoshiiyama
○○●●●○●●○○○○●●● J16e Otozaki
●●○●○○●○●●●●○○○ J20w Kaminishiki
●○●○●○●●○○●○○●● J21e Akenoumi

6 wins
●●●●○●●○○○●○○●● J6e Hiranoto
○●●○●●●○●○○○●●● J7w Azumaumi
○○●○●○●○●●●○●●● J8w Nanatsuumi
○○●●○○●●●●●●●○○ J9e Hidenishiki
○○●●●●●●○●●○○○● J15e Isenishiki
●●●●●○●●●●○○○○○ J15w Hideminato
●●○○○○●○●●●○●●● J18e Ijuin

5 wins
●●●●○●●●○○○●●○● J2e Ononishiki
○○●●●○○○●●●●●●● J12e Tachikaze
●●●●●●○●○○●●○○● J16w Masumiyama

4 wins
●●○○●●●●○●●○●●● J4e Otayama
●○○●●●●●●○●○●●● J7e Saganosato
●●○●●○●○●●●○●●● J23w Tokitsuumi

3 wins
○○●●●●○●●●●●●●● J4w Hiodoshi
○●●●●●○●●●○●●●● J21w Futaseyama

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●●○●●●○ J22e Wakanosato

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○––○–○●––○○–○– Ms9w Tamanoura
●–○○–○–○–○–○–○– Ms12e Kochi
Ms28e Miyanohana
○–○○––○○–○–○–●– Ms31w Naya
Ms46w Aiba
Ms57w Dewanoyama

6 wins
○○–○–○–○●––●–○– Ms1w Aonosato
○○–○–●–○––○○––● Ms7e Terunishiki
Ms19e Kairyuyama
Ms25w Tokibayama
Ms30w Kashiwamine
Ms36e Hibikiya
Ms47e Wakatokachi
○○––●○––○–○–●–○ Ms48w Wakatenryu
Ms49e Marume
Ms52e Kabutogata#
Ms60w Ozuiwa#
Ms65e Tochiasahi
Ms68e Mikami
Ms70w Tominishiki
Ms73w Kainoyama
Ms81w Dewagasaki
Ms83e Wakayoshiba

5 wins
●–○●–○–○––●○–○– Ms2e Nishinaka
○●––○–○–○●––○–● Ms2w Taikai
●–●–○–○●––○○–○– Ms3e Oshiroyama
●○–○–○––●○●–––○ Ms5w Okinoshima
○●–●––○○––○–●–○ Ms8e Itsutsugata
Ms17w Asanoumi
Ms18w Tominobori
Ms19w Aramasa#
Ms20e Naniwayama
Ms24w Kumawayama#
Ms26e Midoriyama
Ms26w Asahimori
Ms36w Sawakaze
Ms37e Minatoyama
Ms37w Edonishiki
Ms38w Minemoto
Ms40e Akinobori#
Ms42e Tsunenobori
Ms43w Banryunada
Ms44e Matsuda
Ms54w Senbayama
Ms55e Tomizawa
Ms55w Kitanosato
Ms56w Shiganosato
Ms60e Edonohana
Ms61e Datenobori
Ms62e Tsurutayama
○–○●––○○––○–●●– Ms66e Sasada
Ms69e Mimura
Ms73e Orochiishi
Ms74w Chihironada#
Ms75e Usanohana
Ms78e Koshinoumi
Ms80e Sadamisaki

4 wins
○●––●●––○●––○–○ Ms3w Inanobori
○●–●––●–●–○–○–○ Ms6e Fukunoshima
●–●–○–●○–○–○–●– Ms6w Kitanohana
○●–●––○–●○–○–●– Ms11w Kiyozakura
○–●–○–○●–○–●–●– Ms12w Nankenzan#
○–○–●●––○–○●––● Ms13e Chiba
●–○○––○○––●●––● Ms13w Masuinada
●–●–●●––○–○–○○– Ms14w Zaoyama
Ms20w Takanoshima
Ms21e Masunobori
●–●–○○––●–●–○–○ Ms24e Udagawa
Ms25e Daitomiyama#
Ms28w Nijozan
Ms29w Nishinokawa
Ms31e Oyazaki
Ms32w Matsunogawa
Ms33e Tomoewaka
Ms34e Ichiriki
Ms34w Tsuruginobori
Ms39e Aritayama
Ms40w Yamatoiwa#
Ms41e Hanaikari
○●–○––○●––●●––○ Ms41w Hanada
Ms43e Oeyama
Ms45w Iwanoto
Ms50e Washigatani
Ms51e Azumayama
Ms51w Otokoyama
Ms52w Yoshinoiwa
Ms53w Tashiroiwa
Ms56e Maenohana
Ms57e Iwatoyama
Ms58w Ogiyama
Ms63e Unzenyama
Ms65w Mihonishiki
Ms68w Iwamura
○–○–○–●●––●○–●– Ms70e Miyanaga
Ms72e Tamanoiwa
Ms72w Wakakuma
Ms74e Koshinokuni
Ms75w Tamenobuyama#
Ms79w Hisanishiki#
●○––●○––○–○–●●– Ms82e Daimonji
Ms83w Harimayama

3 wins
●–○○––●–○●–●––● Ms4e Mikasayama
○○–●–●–●––●–●○– Ms4w Taizan#
●–●–●○––○●––●○– Ms7w Tokinami
○○–●–○–●––●●––● Ms10e Hidenobori
○○––●–●–●○–●––● Ms14e Isonohana
●–○–●–●–●○–●––○ Ms15e Fujinobori
Ms16e Tsuchii
Ms17e Tatsumiryu
Ms18e Kiminishiki
Ms22e Tokinohana
Ms22w Futamidori
Ms23w Tochinomori
Ms27w Morihara
Ms29e Minamikuni#
Ms30e Tokitsunami
Ms32e Tominoura
Ms35e Minenosato
Ms38e Kusunobori
Ms42w Sueyama#
Ms47w Tomoegawa
Ms48e Takabayama
Ms58e Tominaga
Ms59e Yoshinohana
Ms59w Tomoeiwa
Ms62w Misuzuyama
Ms63w Akiteru#
Ms64e Wakaakita
Ms64w Terunoumi
Ms66w Okumura
Ms67e Namikaze
Ms69w Kusunishiki
Ms71w Wakahikari
Ms76e Onejime
Ms77e Koga
Ms77w Chitosenada
Ms80w Matsuzaki
Ms81e Mitsukumayama

2 wins
●–○○–●––●●––●–● Ms9e Tatsumusashi
○●–●–●–●––●–●○– Ms15w Toyonosato
Ms23e Tachiizumi
Ms33w Mikuniyama
Ms35w Hishijoyama#
Ms39w Shinanohana
Ms44w Ishibashi
Ms45e Maedagawa
Ms50w Wakanaruto
Ms53e Tsunehikari
Ms54e Dewanonami
Ms61w Kotowaka
Ms71e Daikanyama
Ms76w Kashiwawaka
Ms78w Mikawanami
Ms79e Chibanoyama

1 win
––––––––●●––○●– Ms8w Kashiwaryu
●●––●○–●––●–●●– Ms11e Onokawa
Ms16w Fukumidori
Ms67w Yoneda
Ms82w Shiohikari

0 wins
●–●–––––––––––– Ms1e Ugohikari
––––––––––––––– Ms5e Kamanishiki
●–––––––––––––– Ms10w Tatekabuto
Ms21w Hatakeyama
Ms27e Honennami
Ms46e Notonoyama
Ms49w Tsukubasan

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd67e Taiheinada

7 wins
Sd18e Wakaasahi
Sd21w Tsuruwatari
Sd34e Yumigashima
Sd35w Naruwaka
Sd55w Ozaki
Sd85e Wakashima
Sd86w Sawamukai

6 wins
Sd4e Tochinonada
Sd5w Isayama
Sd8e Nakanishiki
Sd14e Misakiyama
Sd18w Tomoenishiki
Sd31e Tainishiki
Sd32w Amaminada
Sd45e Hanaasahi
Sd55e Takaarashi
Sd56w Wakaikari
Sd64w Yokoyama
Sd65e Tamaarashi
Sd66e Tsunanishiki
Sd68e Shikama
Sd73w Tsunanohana
Sd81e Fukunohama
Sd87e Kotohikari
Sd93w Sawanohana
Sd94w Kurohimeyama

5 wins
Sd2w Nagao
Sd5e Takesato
Sd6e Kashiwafuji
Sd11e Motoyoshi
Sd11w Seiyu
Sd16w Numada
Sd17w Sekinobori#
Sd19e Kotonohana
●–○●–○––○–○●–○– Sd23e Okanoyama
Sd25e Wakachidori
Sd28w Onobori
Sd29w Tatsunohana#
Sd30e Takagi
Sd31w Futaseryu
Sd32e Aonoumi
Sd36w Arakawa
Sd40e Oishi
Sd41w Yoshinobori
Sd44w Yoshiteru
Sd46w Matsunohana
Sd48e Nagaokuyama#
Sd50w Tabo
Sd51w Murohikari
Sd52e Komai
Sd53e Nadaikari
Sd58w Wakasayama#
Sd59e Tanegashima#
Sd62e Fumotokawa
Sd63e Miyanoumi
Sd70e Nishikiyama
Sd71e Orochinami
Sd71w Nakamurayama
Sd72e Asogamine
Sd76e Wakaogachi
Sd77e Hara
Sd81w Yamagami
Sd82e Yamatonishiki
Sd82w Tsugarunishiki
Sd89e Kashiwakuni
Sd89w Taruya
Sd92e Shimanoumi
Sd96e Sakunishiki
Sd99w Takagiiwa
Sd101e Imai

4 wins
Sd3e Ugonishiki
Sd6w Hiraiwa
Sd8w Masuhara
Sd9e Datenishiki
Sd9w Itsutsuura
Sd10e Kamiroyama#
Sd10w Toyonishiki
Sd12e Minonishiki#
Sd15e Chikuniyama
Sd20e Omigawa#
Sd21e Tamanosato
Sd24e Fujita
Sd25w Tensuiyama
Sd26e Oasahi
●–●–●●––○–○–○○– Sd27e Nagabayama#
Sd27w Wakaizumi
Sd36e Kamaishi
Sd37e Naritayama
Sd37w Chikubayama
Sd39e Hinatazaki#
Sd40w Kumanoura
Sd43e Hidehikoyama
Sd43w Akibayama
Sd44e Fumikura
Sd47w Makiyama
Sd48w Kobayashi
Sd49w Hayatonishiki
Sd54e Tatsunoyama#
Sd59w Okinoyama
Sd60w Kashimaumi
Sd61e Narushio
Sd61w Osumiyama
Sd62w Wakanishiki
Sd63w Oshinoyama
Sd67w Azumanishiki
Sd70w Ohirayama
Sd74e Chiyoasahi
Sd75e Yahatayama
Sd76w Mihara
Sd78w Kiyonomine
Sd79e Masagoyama
Sd79w Kumanohana
Sd83w Uedayama
Sd84w Washinishiki
Sd86e Akinomine
Sd87w Akashiumi
Sd88e Terunoyama
Sd88w Terunowaka
Sd90w Satsukiyama
Sd93e Tochinosato
Sd94e Konishi
Sd97e Shigeto
Sd98w Sasagamine

3 wins
Sd1w Ishikarigawa
Sd2e Hakuozan#
Sd7e Hitachinami
Sd7w Kiyono
Sd12w Kitaminami
Sd14w Ezonohana
Sd15w Fukunishiki
Sd17e Tachigawa
Sd20w Tomiyama
Sd22w Asawaka
Sd24w Kitanohama
Sd29e Wakaikuni
Sd30w Uwahikari
Sd33e Masayama#
Sd33w Kisonishiki
Sd38w Wakanayoro
Sd39w Izumoyama
Sd42e Takinokawa
Sd45w Terunosato
Sd49e Hakushuzan#
Sd50e Wakatochigi
Sd51e Masudagawa
Sd54w Orochiyama
Sd56e Sakuragawa
Sd57w Hizuruyama
Sd58e Hiuminada#
Sd64e Hinataiwa#
Sd65w Ogawa
Sd66w Furukawa
Sd68w Wakachikugo
Sd73e Edohikari
Sd75w Isehikari
Sd77w Yamamoto
Sd80e Shironomine#
Sd80w Kikuryu#
Sd83e Asayama
Sd84e Surugayama
Sd91w Miyashio
Sd92w Tatsushio#
Sd95w Tamasenbo
Sd96w Kitanomine
Sd98e Koshinoyama
Sd100e Akimoto

2 wins
Sd1e Kiyohikari
Sd4w Teruhikari
Sd13e Terumiyama
Sd16e Inenomori
Sd22e Shirafuji
Sd23w Fubukijima
Sd26w Hokutoyama
Sd28e Kotogamine
Sd35e Takaoyama
Sd47e Yasuyama#
Sd52w Tenyuyama
Sd53w Omiyayama
Sd57e Tokigamine
Sd60e Wakanoyama
Sd69e Hinatanishiki#
Sd69w Daishiyama#
Sd72w Sakatayama
Sd74w Yaenishiki
Sd78e Onoya
Sd85w Taranishiki
Sd90e Fukuejima
Sd97w Takanoyama
Sd99e Naminohana
Sd100w Iwakiumi

1 win
Sd3w Kashiwaiwa
Sd38e Tsugarugata
Sd46e Ueda
Sd91e Maenishiki
Sd95e Katsuranada

0 wins
Sd13w Tochigisato
Sd19w Tsurushima
Sd34w Hirokawa
Sd41e Tsunezakura
Sd42w Maruyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd3e Ishikura

7 wins
Jd22e Tomiyama
Jd43w Ryugatake
Jd50w Kotonobori
Jd64w Matsuura
Jd65e Kochiiwa
Jd91e Someiyama
Jd107e Yoshioka

6 wins
Jd6e Suwanobori
Jd14w Wakachitose
Jd16w Fujinosato
Jd17w Koshikijima
Jd24e Kaneko
●○–○–○–○––●–○–○ Jd28e Kyushuwaka
Jd29w Tozuka
Jd37w Miyanosato
Jd39w Kawanobe
Jd44w Yuranoumi
Jd46e Shinryu#
Jd59w Tachinishiki
Jd61e Kanai
Jd62e Wakatsurugi
Jd68w Shironishiki
○○–○–○––●○–●–○– Jd76w Takezawa
Jd78e Shigeki
Jd79e Kanesaki
Jd87w Shirakami
Jd88w Ibusuki
Jd93w Fukuizumi
Jd99w Watanabe
Jd103e Hidehikonada#
Jd105e Awata
Jd115e Katsuarashi

5 wins
Jd1e Seto
Jd2e Masunoumi
Jd3w Tomoeyama
Jd8w Tochiarashi
Jd10w Maeda
Jd11e Ishimifuji#
Jd13w Akioyama
Jd14e Tamakiyama
Jd16e Echigoyama
Jd21e Tamanomatsu
Jd25w Tamanoume
Jd27w Chinda
Jd29e Masunoshima
Jd30e Murakamiyama
Jd32w Uranohana
Jd33w Sato
Jd34e Wakakishima
Jd36w Ukaji
Jd37e Matsumaeyama
Jd47w Kashiwakaze
Jd48e Migo
Jd49e Fukuoyama
Jd51w Kajikimine
Jd53e Kusunoumi
Jd54e Hiramatsu
Jd57w Saganobori
Jd60e Hanamusashi
Jd63w Onozakura
Jd67e Kawaharada
Jd70w Komanishiki
Jd71e Murotani
Jd72w Ogata
Jd74w Kosenoyama
Jd77e Wakakumatani
Jd78w Nishinomura
Jd82e Oumiryu
Jd84w Masunohana
Jd86w Nakai
Jd90e Yoshizawa
Jd90w Obuchi
Jd97e Ohara
Jd100e Ikeda
Jd100w Matsunoura
Jd102e Hanaryuyama#
Jd104w Kumano
Jd105w Takahashi
Jd106e Naito
Jd107w Wakahanda
Jd111e Konuma

4 wins
Jd1w Seiko#
Jd4e Tsunegatani
Jd7e Bungoumi
Jd8e Takasu
Jd10e Matsumoto
Jd11w Satsumaumi
Jd12e Azumagata
Jd15e Tenryuzan
Jd17e Kameyama
Jd19w Isonishiki
Jd21w Tamamidori
Jd23e Kotononada
Jd24w Kushibiki
Jd26e Wakatama
Jd26w Hagurowaka
Jd31w Tokachimine
Jd32e Matsuyama
Jd35e Tochibayama
Jd35w Hagakureyama
Jd36e Iwakiyama
Jd42e Kurokawa
Jd42w Matsukaze
●○––○–●○–●–●–○– Jd43e Aoiryu#
Jd44e Hayakawa
Jd45w Koraiyama#
Jd47e Masumidori
Jd48w Yoshibamine
Jd52e Tabei
Jd52w Goshima
Jd55e Ono
Jd56w Iwashio
Jd58e Ichiminato
Jd59e Nishikie
Jd64e Asanomine
Jd65w Izumiyama
Jd66e Toyamanishiki
Jd69e Tsujiwara
Jd73w Oise
Jd74e Masuda
Jd75e Shimazaki
Jd75w Onoyama
Jd79w Izumi
Jd80e Hayashi
Jd82w Higuchi
Jd85e Oatari
Jd86e Obitsu
Jd89e Ishikawa
Jd93e Tanaka
Jd94w Kotomiyama
Jd95e Hamamoto
Jd95w Kamiiyama
Jd96e Michiwaki
Jd96w Kitanoumi
Jd99e Motosukeyama#
Jd102w Kiyosumiyama#
Jd103w Himenohana
Jd108e Nishimoto
Jd110e Kotodanzan#
Jd110w Asaarashi
Jd111w Iwakiyama
Jd115w Takahashiyama

3 wins
Jd2w Tsurunosato
Jd5w Kamonishiki
Jd6w Iwateru
Jd7w Saganoumi
Jd15w Tamawaka
Jd18e Tsurugiumi
Jd18w Wakanomine
Jd19e Suzuki
Jd20w Abe
Jd22w Kitakamigawa
Jd25e Muronishiki
Jd27e Urajima
Jd33e Odagiri
Jd38e Hakataumi
Jd39e Suginoumi
Jd40e Kamata
Jd41e Musashi
Jd41w Hidanomine
Jd46w Ota
Jd49w Shiga
Jd51e Kamiumayama
Jd54w Kotonoshio
Jd55w Sachinoumi
Jd57e Itonishiki
Jd58w Omizu
Jd63e Okuma
Jd66w Inadayama
Jd67w Shirakawa
Jd68e Miyaishi
Jd70e Misawa
Jd72e Tateshio
Jd73e Kunihikari
Jd76e Gokyozan#
Jd77w Minematsu
Jd83w Uchinoyama
Jd84e Kazegamine
Jd85w Ibukiyama
Jd91w Yanagida
Jd92e Mitsuruyama#
Jd92w Komesawa
Jd94e Kiyonaga
Jd97w Horikawa
Jd98w Asaka
Jd101e Tonekaze
Jd101w Bingoyama
Jd104e Miyanokawa
Jd106w Tamanoshio
Jd109w Kimitsuyama
Jd112w Tamadozan
Jd113e Yamaguchi
Jd114e Fujiiwa

2 wins
Jd5e Matsuoka
Jd9w Higonohana
Jd13e Saganokuni
Jd23w Sadonohana
Jd28w Tamurayama
Jd30w Ishizaka
Jd34w Iga
Jd40w Takami
Jd50e Ayatsubaki
Jd53w Godaizan
Jd60w Datehikari
Jd61w Kotogaiwa
Jd69w Maehikari
Jd71w Harada
Jd80w Kawada
Jd81e Fuchinoumi#
Jd81w Fukunomori
Jd83e Shimoshiro
Jd89w Narumi
Jd98e Kurinohana
Jd108w Dewazakura
Jd109e Osawa
Jd113w Kishi
Jd114w Urakami

1 win
Jd4w Satsumayama
Jd12w Oyano
Jd20e Hinatatani#
Jd38w Takahikari
Jd56e Masuhikari
Jd62w Satonishiki
Jd87e Minamigawa
Jd112e Sozan#

0 wins
Jd9e Okabayashi
Jd31e Hashimoto
Jd45e Kanenoumi
Jd88e Yashirogata

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk10w Ikishima#

6 wins
Jk8w Takeuchi
Jk9e Yamanomoto
Jk10e Shimizutani
Jk11e Kawazu
Jk13e Arakawayama
Jk13w Kimura

5 wins
Jk3w Hamamura
Jk9w Shimamura
Jk12w Arihoyama
Jk14e Niiyama
Jk15e Onoishi
Jk16e Hashima

4 wins
Jk1e Matsuwaka
Jk2w Izuishi
Jk4e Wakanoiwa
Jk6w Tagami
Jk7e Uminoiwa
Jk8e Iguchi
Jk12e Fukushima
Jk16w Segawa
Jk17e Kikaishima
Jk18e Suehiro
Jk18w Kotogahira#

3 wins
Jk1w Tamori
Jk5e Tatsunobori#
Jk6e Wakasa
Jk11w Makino
Jk15w Nakajima#

2 wins
Jk3e Kiryuyama
Jk4w Hamashita
Jk14w Kinomura

1 win
Jk2e Tsurutani
Jk5w Morimoto
Jk17w Hidenohana

0 wins
Jk7w Kotokaze

48 queries in 1,88 seconds

Natsu 1958

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 4, 1958 - May 18, 1958


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JChiyonoyamaYWakanohana11-4
14-1 YTochinishikiHD 
5-4-6AsashioOKotogahama11-4
 HDMatsunobori8-7
10-5 KWakamaedaSAnnenyama2-13
7-8 TochihikariKShinobuyama10-5 G
6-9WakahaguroM1Kitanonada6-9
3-12KaizanM2Dewanishiki6-9
4-11FusanishikiM3Ohikari9-6
6-9TokinishikiM4Ouchiyama4-11
4-6-5TokitsuyamaM5Tsurugamine9-6 S
3-12WakabayamaM6Tamanoumi11-4
9-6ShimizugawaM7Mitsuneyama10-5
7-8HajimayamaM8Futatsuryu9-6
6-9OsegawaM9Wakanoumi6-9
6-8-1dShimanishikiM10Wakasegawa7-8
10-5NaruyamaM11Shionishiki7-8
10-5IwakazeM12Narutoumi2-13
7-8IzuminadaM13Miyanishiki6-9
7-8MaenoyamaM14Koinose7-8
5-10OikawaM15Yoshinomine9-6
9-6AtagoyamaM16Oginohana9-6
11-4HoshikabutoM17Hanenishiki8-7
9-6KuninoboriM18Tsunenishiki6-8-1d
5-10 YasomeM19Takanishiki7-8
11-4KiryugawaM20Fukunosato7-8
7-8KiyoenamiM21Hirosegawa5-10
2-6-7OtachiM22Amatsunada8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 FukunoumiJ1Maegashio10-5
5-10OnonishikiJ2Dewaminato7-8
10-5 KanenohanaJ3Hirakagawa7-8
4-11OtayamaJ4Hiodoshi3-12
10-5MatsunishikiJ5Toyonoumi8-7
6-9HiranotoJ6Wakachichibu11-4 Y
4-11SaganosatoJ7Azumaumi6-9
8-7SakurakuniJ8Nanatsuumi6-9
6-9HidenishikiJ9Kiyonomori8-7
9-6SagahikariJ10Togashi11-4 D
8-7DairyuJ11Sakunobori7-8
5-10TachikazeJ12Onoura10-5
11-4 DKitabayamaJ13Hakuryuyama8-7
8-7HakuyuzanJ14Yoshiiyama7-8
6-9IsenishikiJ15Hideminato6-9
7-8OtozakiJ16Masumiyama5-10
10-5WakasugiyamaJ17Asanishiki9-6
6-9IjuinJ18Myobudani11-4 D
9-6TakimiyamaJ19Fukudayama8-7
8-7KamioiyamaJ20Kaminishiki7-8
7-8AkenoumiJ21Futaseyama3-12
2-13 WakanosatoJ22Wakamisugi11-4 D
11-4 DFujinishikiJ23Tokitsuumi4-11
8-7IchinoyaJ24Tamahibiki11-4 D

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-2-6UgohikariMs1Aonosato6-2
5-3 NishinakaMs2Taikai5-3
5-3 OshiroyamaMs3Inanobori4-4
3-5MikasayamaMs4Taizan#3-5
0-0-8KamanishikiMs5Okinoshima5-3
4-4FukunoshimaMs6Kitanohana4-4
6-2TerunishikiMs7Tokinami3-5
5-3ItsutsugataMs8Kashiwaryu1-3-4
2-6TatsumusashiMs9Tamanoura7-1 Y
3-5HidenoboriMs10Tatekabuto0-1-7
1-7OnokawaMs11Kiyozakura4-4
7-1 DKochiMs12Nankenzan#4-4
4-4ChibaMs13Masuinada4-4
3-5IsonohanaMs14Zaoyama4-4
3-5FujinoboriMs15Toyonosato2-6
3-5TsuchiiMs16Fukumidori1-7
3-5TatsumiryuMs17Asanoumi5-3
3-5KiminishikiMs18Tominobori5-3
6-2KairyuyamaMs19Aramasa#5-3
5-3NaniwayamaMs20Takanoshima4-4
4-4MasunoboriMs21Hatakeyama0-0-8
3-5TokinohanaMs22Futamidori3-5
2-6TachiizumiMs23Tochinomori3-5
4-4UdagawaMs24Kumawayama#5-3
4-4Daitomiyama#Ms25Tokibayama6-2
5-3MidoriyamaMs26Asahimori5-3
0-8HonennamiMs27Morihara3-5
7-1 DMiyanohanaMs28Nijozan4-1-3
3-5Minamikuni#Ms29Nishinokawa4-4
3-5TokitsunamiMs30Kashiwamine6-2
4-4OyazakiMs31Naya7-1 D
3-5TominouraMs32Matsunogawa4-4
4-4TomoewakaMs33Mikuniyama2-6
4-4IchirikiMs34Tsuruginobori4-4
3-5MinenosatoMs35Hishijoyama#2-6
6-2HibikiyaMs36Sawakaze5-3
5-3MinatoyamaMs37Edonishiki5-3
3-5KusunoboriMs38Minemoto5-3
4-4AritayamaMs39Shinanohana2-6
5-3Akinobori#Ms40Yamatoiwa#4-4
4-4HanaikariMs41Hanada4-4
5-3TsunenoboriMs42Sueyama#3-5
4-4OeyamaMs43Banryunada5-3
5-3MatsudaMs44Ishibashi2-6
2-6MaedagawaMs45Iwanoto4-4
0-3-5NotonoyamaMs46Aiba7-1 D
6-2WakatokachiMs47Tomoegawa3-5
3-5TakabayamaMs48Wakatenryu6-2
6-2MarumeMs49Tsukubasan0-0-8
4-4WashigataniMs50Wakanaruto2-6
4-4AzumayamaMs51Otokoyama4-4
6-2Kabutogata#Ms52Yoshinoiwa4-4
2-6TsunehikariMs53Tashiroiwa4-4
2-6DewanonamiMs54Senbayama5-3
5-3TomizawaMs55Kitanosato5-3
4-4MaenohanaMs56Shiganosato5-3
4-4IwatoyamaMs57Dewanoyama7-1 D
3-5TominagaMs58Ogiyama4-4
3-5YoshinohanaMs59Tomoeiwa3-5
5-3EdonohanaMs60Ozuiwa#6-2
5-3DatenoboriMs61Kotowaka2-6
5-3TsurutayamaMs62Misuzuyama3-5
4-4UnzenyamaMs63Akiteru#3-5
3-5WakaakitaMs64Terunoumi3-5
6-2TochiasahiMs65Mihonishiki4-4
5-3SasadaMs66Okumura3-5
3-5NamikazeMs67Yoneda1-7
6-2MikamiMs68Iwamura4-4
5-3MimuraMs69Kusunishiki3-5
4-4MiyanagaMs70Tominishiki6-2
2-6DaikanyamaMs71Wakahikari3-4-1
4-4TamanoiwaMs72Wakakuma4-4
5-3OrochiishiMs73Kainoyama6-2
4-4KoshinokuniMs74Chihironada#5-3
5-3UsanohanaMs75Tamenobuyama#4-4
3-5OnejimeMs76Kashiwawaka2-6
3-5KogaMs77Chitosenada3-5
5-3KoshinoumiMs78Mikawanami2-6
2-6 ChibanoyamaMs79Hisanishiki#4-4
5-3SadamisakiMs80Matsuzaki3-5
3-5MitsukumayamaMs81Dewagasaki6-2
4-4DaimonjiMs82Shiohikari1-4-3
6-2WakayoshibaMs83Harimayama4-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6KiyohikariSd1Ishikarigawa3-5
3-5Hakuozan#Sd2Nagao5-3
4-4UgonishikiSd3Kashiwaiwa1-7
6-2 TochinonadaSd4Teruhikari2-6
5-3 TakesatoSd5Isayama6-2
5-3 KashiwafujiSd6Hiraiwa4-4
3-5HitachinamiSd7Kiyono3-5
6-2 NakanishikiSd8Masuhara4-4
4-4DatenishikiSd9Itsutsuura4-4
4-4Kamiroyama#Sd10Toyonishiki4-4
5-3 MotoyoshiSd11Seiyu5-3
4-4Minonishiki#Sd12Kitaminami3-5
2-6TerumiyamaSd13Tochigisato0-0-8
6-2 MisakiyamaSd14Ezonohana3-5
4-4ChikuniyamaSd15Fukunishiki3-5
2-6InenomoriSd16Numada5-3
3-5TachigawaSd17Sekinobori#5-3
7-1 WakaasahiSd18Tomoenishiki6-2
5-3KotonohanaSd19Tsurushima0-0-8
4-4Omigawa#Sd20Tomiyama3-5
4-4TamanosatoSd21Tsuruwatari7-1
2-6ShirafujiSd22Asawaka3-5
5-3OkanoyamaSd23Fubukijima2-6
4-4FujitaSd24Kitanohama3-5
5-3WakachidoriSd25Tensuiyama4-4
4-4OasahiSd26Hokutoyama2-6
4-4Nagabayama#Sd27Wakaizumi4-4
2-6KotogamineSd28Onobori5-3
3-5WakaikuniSd29Tatsunohana#5-3
5-3TakagiSd30Uwahikari3-5
6-2TainishikiSd31Futaseryu5-3
5-3AonoumiSd32Amaminada6-2
3-5Masayama#Sd33Kisonishiki3-5
7-1 YumigashimaSd34Hirokawa0-0-8
2-6TakaoyamaSd35Naruwaka7-1
4-4KamaishiSd36Arakawa5-3
4-4NaritayamaSd37Chikubayama4-4
1-7TsugarugataSd38Wakanayoro3-5
4-4Hinatazaki#Sd39Izumoyama3-5
5-3OishiSd40Kumanoura4-4
0-8TsunezakuraSd41Yoshinobori5-3
3-5TakinokawaSd42Maruyama0-0-8
4-4HidehikoyamaSd43Akibayama4-4
4-4FumikuraSd44Yoshiteru5-3
6-2HanaasahiSd45Terunosato3-5
1-7UedaSd46Matsunohana5-3
2-6Yasuyama#Sd47Makiyama4-4
5-3Nagaokuyama#Sd48Kobayashi4-4
3-5Hakushuzan#Sd49Hayatonishiki4-4
3-5WakatochigiSd50Tabo5-3
3-5MasudagawaSd51Murohikari5-3
5-3KomaiSd52Tenyuyama2-6
5-3NadaikariSd53Omiyayama2-6
4-4Tatsunoyama#Sd54Orochiyama3-5
6-2TakaarashiSd55Ozaki7-1
3-5SakuragawaSd56Wakaikari6-2
2-6TokigamineSd57Hizuruyama3-5
3-5Hiuminada#Sd58Wakasayama#5-3
5-3Tanegashima#Sd59Okinoyama4-4
2-6WakanoyamaSd60Kashimaumi4-4
4-4NarushioSd61Osumiyama4-4
5-3FumotokawaSd62Wakanishiki4-4
5-3MiyanoumiSd63Oshinoyama4-4
3-5Hinataiwa#Sd64Yokoyama6-2
6-2TamaarashiSd65Ogawa3-5
6-2TsunanishikiSd66Furukawa3-5
8-0 Y TaiheinadaSd67Azumanishiki4-4
6-2ShikamaSd68Wakachikugo3-5
2-6Hinatanishiki#Sd69Daishiyama#2-6
5-3NishikiyamaSd70Ohirayama4-4
5-3OrochinamiSd71Nakamurayama5-3
5-3AsogamineSd72Sakatayama2-6
3-5EdohikariSd73Tsunanohana6-2
4-4ChiyoasahiSd74Yaenishiki2-6
4-4YahatayamaSd75Isehikari3-5
5-3WakaogachiSd76Mihara4-4
5-3HaraSd77Yamamoto3-5
2-6OnoyaSd78Kiyonomine4-4
4-4MasagoyamaSd79Kumanohana4-4
3-5Shironomine#Sd80Kikuryu#3-5
6-2FukunohamaSd81Yamagami5-3
5-3YamatonishikiSd82Tsugarunishiki5-3
3-5AsayamaSd83Uedayama4-4
3-5SurugayamaSd84Washinishiki4-4
7-1WakashimaSd85Taranishiki2-6
4-4AkinomineSd86Sawamukai7-1
6-2KotohikariSd87Akashiumi4-4
4-4TerunoyamaSd88Terunowaka4-4
5-3KashiwakuniSd89Taruya5-3
2-6FukuejimaSd90Satsukiyama4-4
1-7 MaenishikiSd91Miyashio3-5
5-3ShimanoumiSd92Tatsushio#3-3-2
4-4TochinosatoSd93Sawanohana6-2
4-4KonishiSd94Kurohimeyama6-2
1-7 KatsuranadaSd95Tamasenbo3-5
5-3SakunishikiSd96Kitanomine3-5
4-4ShigetoSd97Takanoyama2-6
3-5KoshinoyamaSd98Sasagamine4-4
2-6 NaminohanaSd99Takagiiwa5-3
3-5 AkimotoSd100Iwakiumi2-6
5-3ImaiSd101 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 SetoJd1Seiko#4-4
5-3 MasunoumiJd2Tsurunosato3-5
8-0 Y IshikuraJd3Tomoeyama5-3
4-4TsunegataniJd4Satsumayama1-7
2-6MatsuokaJd5Kamonishiki3-5
6-2 SuwanoboriJd6Iwateru3-5
4-4BungoumiJd7Saganoumi3-5
4-4TakasuJd8Tochiarashi5-3
0-0-8OkabayashiJd9Higonohana2-6
4-4MatsumotoJd10Maeda5-3
5-3 Ishimifuji#Jd11Satsumaumi4-4
4-4AzumagataJd12Oyano1-7
2-4-2SaganokuniJd13Akioyama5-3
5-3 TamakiyamaJd14Wakachitose6-2
4-4TenryuzanJd15Tamawaka3-5
5-3 EchigoyamaJd16Fujinosato6-2
4-4KameyamaJd17Koshikijima6-2
3-5TsurugiumiJd18Wakanomine3-5
3-5SuzukiJd19Isonishiki4-4
1-7Hinatatani#Jd20Abe3-5
5-3 TamanomatsuJd21Tamamidori4-4
7-1 TomiyamaJd22Kitakamigawa3-5
4-4KotononadaJd23Sadonohana2-6
6-2 KanekoJd24Kushibiki4-4
3-5MuronishikiJd25Tamanoume5-3
4-4WakatamaJd26Hagurowaka4-4
3-5UrajimaJd27Chinda5-3
6-2 KyushuwakaJd28Tamurayama2-6
5-3MasunoshimaJd29Tozuka6-2
5-3MurakamiyamaJd30Ishizaka2-6
0-8HashimotoJd31Tokachimine4-4
4-4MatsuyamaJd32Uranohana5-3
3-5OdagiriJd33Sato5-3
5-3WakakishimaJd34Iga2-6
4-4TochibayamaJd35Hagakureyama4-4
4-4IwakiyamaJd36Ukaji5-3
5-3MatsumaeyamaJd37Miyanosato6-2
3-5HakataumiJd38Takahikari1-7
3-5SuginoumiJd39Kawanobe6-2
3-5KamataJd40Takami2-6
3-5MusashiJd41Hidanomine3-5
4-4KurokawaJd42Matsukaze4-4
4-4Aoiryu#Jd43Ryugatake7-1
4-4HayakawaJd44Yuranoumi6-2
0-0-8KanenoumiJd45Koraiyama#4-4
6-2Shinryu#Jd46Ota3-5
4-4MasumidoriJd47Kashiwakaze5-3
5-3MigoJd48Yoshibamine4-4
5-3FukuoyamaJd49Shiga3-5
2-6AyatsubakiJd50Kotonobori7-1
3-5KamiumayamaJd51Kajikimine5-3
4-4TabeiJd52Goshima4-4
5-3KusunoumiJd53Godaizan2-6
5-3HiramatsuJd54Kotonoshio3-5
4-4OnoJd55Sachinoumi3-5
1-4-3MasuhikariJd56Iwashio4-4
3-3-2ItonishikiJd57Saganobori5-3
4-4IchiminatoJd58Omizu3-5
4-4NishikieJd59Tachinishiki6-2
5-3HanamusashiJd60Datehikari2-6
6-2KanaiJd61Kotogaiwa2-6
6-2WakatsurugiJd62Satonishiki1-7
3-5OkumaJd63Onozakura5-3
4-4AsanomineJd64Matsuura7-1
7-1KochiiwaJd65Izumiyama4-4
4-4ToyamanishikiJd66Inadayama3-5
5-3KawaharadaJd67Shirakawa3-5
3-5MiyaishiJd68Shironishiki6-2
4-4TsujiwaraJd69Maehikari2-6
3-5MisawaJd70Komanishiki5-3
5-3MurotaniJd71Harada2-6
3-5TateshioJd72Ogata5-3
3-5KunihikariJd73Oise4-4
4-4MasudaJd74Kosenoyama5-3
4-4ShimazakiJd75Onoyama4-4
3-5Gokyozan#Jd76Takezawa6-2
5-3WakakumataniJd77Minematsu3-5
6-2ShigekiJd78Nishinomura5-3
6-2KanesakiJd79Izumi4-4
4-4HayashiJd80Kawada2-6
2-6Fuchinoumi#Jd81Fukunomori2-6
5-3OumiryuJd82Higuchi4-4
2-6ShimoshiroJd83Uchinoyama3-5
3-5KazegamineJd84Masunohana5-3
4-4OatariJd85Ibukiyama3-5
4-4ObitsuJd86Nakai5-3
1-7MinamigawaJd87Shirakami6-2
0-0-8YashirogataJd88Ibusuki6-2
4-4IshikawaJd89Narumi2-6
5-3YoshizawaJd90Obuchi5-3
7-1SomeiyamaJd91Yanagida3-5
3-5Mitsuruyama#Jd92Komesawa3-5
4-4TanakaJd93Fukuizumi6-2
3-5KiyonagaJd94Kotomiyama4-4
4-4HamamotoJd95Kamiiyama4-4
4-4MichiwakiJd96Kitanoumi4-4
5-3OharaJd97Horikawa3-5
2-6KurinohanaJd98Asaka3-5
4-4Motosukeyama#Jd99Watanabe6-2
5-3IkedaJd100Matsunoura5-3
3-5TonekazeJd101Bingoyama3-5
5-3Hanaryuyama#Jd102Kiyosumiyama#4-4
6-2Hidehikonada#Jd103Himenohana4-4
3-5MiyanokawaJd104Kumano5-3
6-2AwataJd105Takahashi5-3
5-3NaitoJd106Tamanoshio3-5
7-1YoshiokaJd107Wakahanda5-3
4-4NishimotoJd108Dewazakura2-6
2-6OsawaJd109Kimitsuyama3-5
4-4Kotodanzan#Jd110Asaarashi4-4
5-3KonumaJd111Iwakiyama4-4
1-7Sozan#Jd112Tamadozan3-5
3-5YamaguchiJd113Kishi2-6
3-5FujiiwaJd114Urakami2-6
6-2KatsuarashiJd115Takahashiyama4-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 MatsuwakaJk1Tamori3-5
1-7TsurutaniJk2Izuishi4-4
2-6KiryuyamaJk3Hamamura5-3
4-4 WakanoiwaJk4Hamashita2-6
3-5 Tatsunobori#Jk5Morimoto1-7
3-5 WakasaJk6Tagami4-4
4-4 UminoiwaJk7Kotokaze0-0-8
4-4 IguchiJk8Takeuchi6-2
6-2 YamanomotoJk9Shimamura5-3
6-2 ShimizutaniJk10Ikishima#7-1 Y
6-2 KawazuJk11Makino3-5
4-4 FukushimaJk12Arihoyama5-3
6-2 ArakawayamaJk13Kimura6-2
5-3 NiiyamaJk14Kinomura2-6
5-3 OnoishiJk15Nakajima#3-5
5-3 HashimaJk16Segawa4-4
4-4 KikaishimaJk17Hidenohana1-7
4-4 SuehiroJk18Kotogahira#4-4

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Tsunematsu1-2
Kurotaki2-1
Kodama1-2
Shiozawa1-2
Kanemura2-1
Kawanoshita1-2
Kato2-1
Ogino2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hirato0-0
Sakinoumi0-0
Akiyama0-0
Aokiyama0-0
Endo0-0
Kozuka0-0
Nishiyama0-0
Chibanishiki0-0
Hirose0-0
Tsutsumi0-0
Uedayama0-0
Nonaka0-0
Araiyama0-0
Ageshio0-0
Egawa0-0
Nakaiyama0-0
Akamatsu0-0
Yamasaki0-0
Tokachiryu0-0
Azumasato0-0
Uesugi0-0
Onogahama0-0
Kasahara0-0
Wakachiba0-0
Akashigawa0-0
Wakatsugaru0-0
Tamiya0-0
Nakanoyama0-0
Kukuminato0-0
Yumigahama0-0
Kichio0-0
Kushiroumi0-0
Haruyama0-0
Nakano0-0
Higashi#0-0
Hashimotoyama0-0
Funamoto0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fukuriki#
Tamakabuto
Komi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M9wWakanoumiAraiwa
J22wWakamisugiSugiyama
Ms44eMatsudaAsahikari
Ms50eWashigataniIchinose
Sd28eKotogamineSuzugamine
Jd1wSeiko#Tsugaruyama
Jd23eKotononadaIchinoumi
Jd35eTochibayamaShimadayama
Jd36eIwakiyamaOmiiwa
Jd46eShinryu#Uchiyama
Jd48wYoshibamineYoshibaiwa
Jd50eAyatsubakiNagamine
Jd50wKotonoboriSeiyu
Jd54wKotonoshioWakanohama
Jd65wIzumiyamaShimaki
Jd81eFuchinoumi#Fuchiumi#
Jd93wFukuizumiShimizu
Jd94wKotomiyamaOhigashi
Jd109eOsawaHorikiri
Jk3eKiryuyamaTsuchiya
Jk18wKotogahira#Ishikawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Tsunematsu--
Kurotaki--
Kodama--
Shiozawa--
Kanemura--
KawanoshitaDewanoumiNagasakiFebruary 13, 1939
Kato--
OginoTomozunaKanagawaFebruary 21, 1940
Sakinoumi--
Akiyama--
AokiyamaNishonosekiOita
EndoHanakagoIwateJune 21, 1940
KozukaHanakagoAomoriDecember 31, 1941
Nishiyama--
Chibanishiki--
Hirose--
TsutsumiNishonosekiSagaJune 20, 1942
Uedayama--
NonakaDewanoumiKumamotoJuly 2, 1940
AraiyamaOitekazeHyogoNovember 22, 1941
Egawa--
Nakaiyama--
AkamatsuKasugayamaHyogoAugust 11, 1946
Yamasaki--
Tokachiryu--
AzumasatoWakamatsuTokyoJanuary 9, 1943
UesugiDewanoumiKumamotoSeptember 11, 1937
OnogahamaOnogawaFukushimaMay 21, 1941
KasaharaHanakagoHokkaidoNovember 17, 1942
WakachibaHanakagoChibaMay 11, 1942
AkashigawaHanakagoHokkaidoMarch 29, 1941
Wakatsugaru--
Tamiya--
Nakanoyama--
Kukuminato--
Yumigahama--
KichioTokitsukazeKochiMarch 2, 1938
KushiroumiMinatogawaHokkaidoMay 3, 1940
HaruyamaAraisoAkitaFebruary 3, 1943
NakanoYoshibayamaKanagawaMay 31, 1943
Higashi#NishonosekiMieNovember 10, 1940
HashimotoyamaYoshibayamaTokyoSeptember 22, 1942
FunamotoTatsunamiIshikawaDecember 9, 1943

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M22eOtachiDewanoumiFukuokaOctober 6, 1923K
J21wFutaseyamaAsahiyamaOsakaAugust 7, 1921M2
Ms5eKamanishikiAraisoKumamotoJuly 1, 1929J18
Ms17eTatsumiryuNishonosekiKochiMs17
Ms21wHatakeyamaNishonosekiAkitaMs21
Ms25eDaitomiyama#TakasagoYamanashiMs8
Ms27eHonennamiTatsunamiMiyazakiMs1
Ms46eNotonoyamaTatsunamiIshikawaMay 5, 1928J13
Ms57eIwatoyamaIsenoumiIwateMs11
Ms65wMihonishikiMihogasekiOkayamaMs30
Ms66wOkumuraNishonosekiAkitaMs31
Ms67wYonedaAsahiyamaOsakaMs14
Sd3eUgonishikiNishikijimaAkitaMs62
Sd9wItsutsuura--Ms60
Sd13eTerumiyamaAraisoHyogoJuly 30, 1930J10
Sd13wTochigisato--Ms68
Sd34wHirokawa--Sd5
Sd42wMaruyama--Sd29
Sd51wMurohikari--Sd51
Jd5wKamonishiki--Jd5
Jd9eOkabayashi--Sd78
Jd9wHigonohana--Jd1
Jd20eHinatatani#--Jd20
Jd30eMurakamiyama--Jd29
Jd39eSuginoumi--Sd107
Jd45eKanenoumi--Jd45
Jd55wSachinoumi--Jd55
Jd62wSatonishiki--Jd50
Jd88eYashirogata--Jd88
Jd112eSozan#--Jd72

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho