Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiSadanoyama (2nd)
JuryoAmatsukaze (1st)
MakushitaWakanami
SandanmeTamabungo
JonidanKimura
JonokuchiSawada

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoSadanoyama (1st)
Shukun-shoTochihikari (2nd)
Kanto-shoToyokuni (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Taiho
○○○○○○○○○○●○○●○ S2eHD Sadanoyama

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○●●○ M10w Fusanishiki

11 wins
○○●○○○○○●○●○●○○ Y2e Kashiwado
○○●○○○●●○●○○○○○ M1e Wakachichibu

10 wins
○○○○●○●●○●○○○○● S2wHD Wakahaguro
○●●○●○○○○●□○○○● K1w Tochihikari

9 wins
○●○○●○○●●○●○○●○ O1w Kitabayama
○○□●●●○○●●○●○○○ S1w Tochinoumi
●○●●○●●○●○○○○○○ M1w Dewanishiki
○●○●○○●○○○●●○○● M2w Toyokuni
○●●●●○○●●○○○○○○ M3e Yutakayama
○○●○○○○○○○●●●●● M12e Maedagawa
●●○●●○○○○○●○○○● M13e Kiminishiki
○○●○●○○●●○○●●○○ M14e Okanoyama
○●●○○○○●○○●○●○● M14w Kurikeyama

8 wins
○●○○○○○●●●□●●○● S1e Haguroyama
●○○●○●●○○●●○○●○ M6e Kanenohana

7 wins
●○○●●●○○●○○●●●○ M5e Fujinishiki
●○○●●●●○●○○●●○○ M6w Udagawa
○○●●●●○○●●●○○●○ M8e Myobudani
○●○○○●○●●○●●●●○ M10e Iwakaze
––○○○○○●○○●●●●● M11w Wakanoumi
●○●●●○●●○○○●○●○ M12w Arakiyama

6 wins
●●○○○●●●○○●●●●○ K1e Wakamisugi
●●●●●○○●●●○○○○● M2e Oginohana
●○●○●●●○○○●●●○● M5w Kairyuyama
●●●○○●○○○●○●●●● M8w Kainoyama
●○○○●●●○●●○●○●● M9w Oiteyama
○●○●●○●●●●○●●○○ M11e Kiyonomori

5 wins
●○●●●●●●●●○○○○● K2eHD Aonosato
○●○●○●●●●●○●○●● M7e Wakamaeda
●●○●○●●○○○●●●●● M9e Ohikari
●○○●●○●●○●●○●●● M13w Kitanonada
●●●●○●●○●●●●○○○ M15e Naruyama

4 wins
○●●○○●●●○●■–––– O1e Kotogahama
●●○●○●○●●●●○●●● M4e Hagurohana

2 wins
●□●●●●●●●●●●●●○ M4w Ichinoya

1 win
●●■–––––○●■–––– M3w Tsurugamine
●●●●●●●○●●●●●●● M7w Tsunenishiki

0 wins
●■––––––––––––– Y1w Wakanohana

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●●○○○○○○●○○●○ J1e Amatsukaze

10 wins
●●●○○○●○○○○○○●○ J1w Wakanokuni
●○●○○○●○○○○○●●○ J3w Yoshinomine
○○○○○●○○●●○●○○● J7e Asanoumi
○●●○○●○□○●●○○○○ J14w Hirokawa
○○○○○○●●●●○●○○○ J15w Tamaarashi
○●○●○●○●○●○○○○○ J17w Unzenyama

9 wins
●●○○○○○●○○●○○●● J7w Yoshakayama#
●○○●○○○○○●●○○●● J9w Kochi
○●○●○○●●○○●○●○○ J10w Omidori
○●○○○●○●●○○●●○○ J13e Wakanaruto
●○○○○○●○○○●●●○● J15e Ogiyama
●○●○●○○●○○○●●○○ J18e Azumanishiki

8 wins
●●●○○●○○○○○●●●○ J6e Hoshikabuto
●○●○○○●○●○○○●●● J11w Izuminada
○○●●●●●○○●○○○●○ J12w Tokinami
●●○○●●○○○●●○○○● J14e Tenzan

7 wins
●●○○●●●○○○○●●●○ J5e Takanishiki
○●○●●●○●○○○●○●● J8e Sawahikari
○○●●●○○●●●○○●●○ J9e Miyanohana
●●●●○○○○●●●○○○● J10e Aranami
○○○○●○●○●○■–––– J11e Wakasugiyama

6 wins
●○○●●○●●●●○●○○● J3e Shinkawa
○○●○●●●●●○●○○●● J4w Tokitsunami
○○●●○●○●●●○●○●● J6w Hanenishiki
●●○○●●○○●●□○●●● J8w Oyazaki
●○●●●●●●●○●○○○○ J12e Onosaki
○●○●●●●●●●○○●○○ J16e Wakanobori
○○●●●○●○●●●●●○○ J17e Fukunoumi

5 wins
○●○●●●●●●○○●●○● J2e Wakatenryu
○●○○●●○●○●●●●●● J5w Miyabashira

3 wins
●○●●●○●○●●●●●●● J16w Yasome

2 wins
●●●○●●●■––●●●○● J13w Osegawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J2w Fukudayama
––––––––––––––– J4e Wakakoma
●●●●■–––––––––– J18w Oikawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Ms14w Wakanami
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Ms73w Wakafutase

6 wins
○–○––○○–○––●––○ Ms4w Okuni#
Ms20w Maedahana
–○–●–○–○○–○–––○ Ms22e Daimonji
Ms34w Fujine
Ms50w Higashi#
Ms59e Aonoumi
Ms67e Ukunohana
Ms79e Tsugarunishiki
Ms86e Ichiarashi#

5 wins
–○●●–––○–○○○––– Ms2w Akashiumi
–○–●●––○–○–○○–– Ms6e Tochioyama
●––○○––○–○○–●–– Ms9e Kotozakura
○–○––●○–●––○–○– Ms9w Daiyu
–○○–○––●–○–○––● Ms10e Kawauchi
–●○–○––○○––●––○ Ms14e Nakajima#
○––●–○●––○–○○–– Ms18w Kyushuwaka
Ms19e Wakachikugo
Ms27w Kotonohana
Ms29e Dewanonami
Ms29w Haranaka
Ms40e Naito
Ms41e Orochiishi
Ms42w Maenobori
Ms43e Sugiura
Ms48e Kobayashi
Ms52w Edonohana
Ms55e Hakuozan#
Ms56e Hachiryu
Ms61w Tamakabuto
Ms63e Kako
Ms63w Asasegawa
Ms68e Hayashi
Ms74e Hozumiyama#
Ms76w Miura
Ms81e Tochinotani
Ms83w Sakuragawa
Ms84e Takahashi
Ms90w Azumasato
Ms92w Wakanoiwa

4 wins
○–○–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms1e Yoshinoiwa
–●○–○––○○–●–●–– Ms3w Terunoumi
●––○●–●––○–○–○– Ms5e Tsutsumi
●––○–●–○○––●○–– Ms7e Hibikiya
●––●–●–○○––○––○ Ms12e Ozaki
○––●–●○––○○––●– Ms13w Hanahikari
●–○––●○–○–●–○–– Ms15e Tamanoshima
○––○●––●–●○––○– Ms15w Ikoma
Ms17w Daikanyama
Ms19w Hasegawa
Ms23e Tsunenomatsu
Ms24w Ishimifuji#
Ms25w Michiwaki
Ms26e Nonaka
Ms27e Arakawa
Ms30e Tsugarukuni
–○–○–●–○○––●●–– Ms32w Kitanofuji
Ms33e Tensuiyama
Ms33w Akihikari
Ms35e Datenobori
Ms35w Utsunomiya
Ms38e Narutonada
Ms41w Tochitada
–●–○–○○––●○––●– Ms42e Nagabayama#
Ms44e Akinishiki#
Ms45w Kudo
Ms49e Hagurowaka
Ms50e Tamanoya
Ms51e Tochinoiwa
Ms51w Chiyononada
Ms57e Chiyoasahi
Ms59w Miyakogawa#
Ms61e Shionosato
Ms62e Takibayama
Ms65w Hiraizumi
Ms68w Kotogamine
Ms70e Nakai
Ms71e Imaseki
Ms71w Tosahikari
Ms72w Fujita
Ms78w Fukurayama
Ms82e Tomoeiwa
Ms82w Tochiarashi
Ms83e Sagaminada
Ms85e Wakaasahi
Ms85w Yamagishi
Ms87w Kuniriki#
Ms88e Tsukinoyama
Ms89w Asaisami#
Ms92e Tokurayama

3 wins
–●–○––○●●––●––○ Ms2e Sakunobori
–○–○●–○––●●––●– Ms4e Ueta
○–●–○––●–●○–●–– Ms5w Yamamura
○–●–●–○––●–●–○– Ms7w Tabo
–○●––○●––○–●––● Ms8e Yamamoto
–●–●–○●–●–○–––○ Ms10w Hokkaiyama#
–●–○●–○––●–○●–– Ms11w Tominaga
Ms16e Oinishiki
Ms16w Tashiroiwa
Ms17e Wakakuma
Ms21e Murakawa
Ms23w Datenishiki
Ms25e Tochinoto
Ms28w Dewagasaki
Ms30w Wakamiyama
Ms31e Inanishiki
Ms32e Wakaogachi
Ms34e Nishikiyama
Ms36w Banryunada
Ms37w Matsuoka
Ms39e Makimoto
Ms40w Tenryuzan
Ms44w Nagaokuyama#
Ms46w Edohibiki
Ms47e Dantoyama#
Ms48w Shiroiwayama#
Ms52e Kitanohana
Ms53e Tochinoyama
Ms53w Tamanoiwa
Ms54w Kurokawa
Ms56w Orochiyama
Ms58e Masunohana
Ms58w Iwakiyama
Ms64e Yatsunishiki
Ms64w Terukiyama
Ms66e Tamasenbo
Ms67w Chibayama
Ms69w Koike
Ms74w Motoyoshi
Ms75e Itonishiki
Ms77e Yoshihikari
Ms77w Uzenyama
Ms80e Satsumaumi
Ms81w Tamanohama
Ms84w Yahatayama
Ms86w Naminoshio
Ms87e Tomoejima
Ms89e Mizunishiki
Ms91e Hamamura
Ms91w Tochimiyama

2 wins
●––●□––●–●●––○– Ms1w Umenosato
–●–●–○–●●–○–––● Ms6w Kotetsuyama
–●–●–●○–○–●–●–– Ms8w Masagoyama
○–●––○–●–●●–––● Ms11e Azumayama
–○○–●–●–●–●––●– Ms12w Mikiyama
Ms21w Fukunohana
Ms22w Shikinohana
Ms26w Narimoto
Ms28e Takanosato
Ms31w Fubukijima
Ms36e Koga
Ms37e Oasahi
Ms38w Hakkainada
Ms39w Matsuda
Ms45e Miyagihana
Ms47w Nadanoumi
Ms49w Kurihara
Ms55w Hakushuyama#
Ms57w Oshimanada
Ms62w Tsukubasan
Ms65e Wakakamiyama#
Ms69e Mitsuaoi
Ms70w Kiyonomine
Ms72e Iwakiyama
Ms75w Makimatsu
Ms76e Tepponada
Ms78e Hiyoshimine#
Ms79w Tatsunobori#
Ms80w Shiraneyama
Ms90e Suginishiki
Ms93e Wakaiwami

1 win
●–●––●●–●––○–●– Ms3e Matsumaeyama
●–●––○●––●●––●– Ms13e Imai
Ms18e Yoneda#
Ms20e Izunishiki
Ms24e Shirafuji
Ms43w Koki#
Ms54e Suma
Ms60e Ayatsubaki
Ms60w Oinokuni#
Ms73e Hiuminada#

0 wins
Ms46e Wakairyu
Ms66w Takayama
Ms88w Sasakiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd34e Tamabungo
Sd84e Tochinobori

6 wins
Sd4w Matsuhikari
Sd9w Chikarayama
Sd30w Fukuoka
Sd34w Narutoyama
Sd47e Shiga
Sd70e Morinaga
Sd71w Mikawashima
Sd86w Kitanoumi

5 wins
Sd1w Mutsunoumi
Sd6e Iga
Sd9e Chiaki
Sd10e Tsugaruyama
Sd11w Nankaiyama
Sd15e Shinohara
Sd21e Tanaka
Sd21w Okamoto
Sd23w Kusunoumi
Sd24e Iwasemori
Sd31w Kobune
Sd35w Wakakozu
Sd41e Urushibara
Sd42e Kanenosato
Sd44e Kamiiyama
Sd47w Aonohana
Sd54w Hakuryo
Sd55w Oara
Sd56e Misairyu#
Sd58w Wakamidori
Sd61e Ebina
Sd62w Nakamaeda
Sd64e Inano
Sd70w Ichinoumi
Sd74w Kairoyama
Sd75e Morita
Sd77e Shizunishiki#
Sd79w Fukuda
Sd81e Tsurunoumi
Sd84w Ryuyama#
Sd92e Kanosato#
Sd93w Kotoarashi
Sd96e Minamigawa
Sd98e Toyonishiki

4 wins
Sd1e Matsuo
Sd5e Samoji
Sd5w Sugai
Sd7w Kashiwakuni
Sd12e Shiganosato
Sd12w Ageshio
Sd14e Taikai
Sd14w Kawakami
Sd16w Dairyuyama
Sd17e Haruki
Sd22w Moritoyama
Sd25w Sakinishiki
Sd26w Hirahatayama
Sd28e Tenryo
Sd29e Shachinoumi
Sd31e Nasunishiki
Sd32e Tamanoyama
Sd32w Masuasahi
Sd33w Awata
Sd40w Yamanaka
Sd42w Omura
Sd43e Ayaiwa
Sd45w Sakaeiwa
Sd46e Kawamura
Sd50w Asahibiki
Sd51w Fujitani
Sd52w Tatsukamiiwa
Sd53w Tochinomine
Sd57e Matoba
Sd59w Wakanejime
Sd60w Masunoshima
Sd65w Seizan#
Sd66e Sekiguchi
Sd68w Takachiho
Sd71e Takahikari
Sd72e Wakamitsuru
Sd72w Kizuya
Sd73w Shibanishiki
Sd76w Kasai
Sd82e Takase
Sd82w Abenogawa
Sd83e Kitajima
Sd83w Hagita
Sd85e Ogachiyama
Sd88w Ayazakura
Sd89w Shiratayama
Sd91e Shimazaki
Sd93e Umezawa
Sd94w Tamamatsuyama
Sd95w Takagiyama
Sd97e Daishiden#

3 wins
Sd3e Kaminokawa#
Sd3w Kusaba
Sd4e Wakahiyoshi
Sd6w Sakaguchi
Sd8e Ogayama
Sd10w Masagoiwa
Sd11e Tochihibiki
Sd13e Tozukayama
Sd13w Kinunishiki
Sd18w Igarashi
Sd19w Honma
Sd20e Ofuji
Sd20w Kayama
Sd23e Haginoumi
Sd25e Aokiyama
Sd26e Sakatayama
Sd28w Arauma
Sd36e Asagoyama
Sd37w Ohigashi
Sd38e Tochiogi
Sd40e Kitayama
Sd41w Onoyama
Sd43w Kageyama
Sd44w Fujiyama
Sd48e Iwanobori
Sd49e Kondo
Sd51e Wakanoryu
Sd53e Kurita
Sd54e Banshuyama
Sd56w Oitenada
Sd57w Fujii
Sd61w Oguhana
Sd62e Osanai
Sd67e Ohata
Sd68e Imasukune
Sd69w Tatsuriki
Sd73e Furuta
Sd74e Terui
Sd75w Shinto
Sd77w Toyotsuumi
Sd78e Nanbuwaka
Sd79e Takasegawa
Sd80e Maruwaka
Sd80w Kotomidori
Sd86e Hanamiyagi
Sd87w Kitanishiki
Sd89e Izumonishiki
Sd90e Daisetsuzan
Sd94e Asanofuji
Sd96w Yaegashi

2 wins
Sd2e Oiwate
Sd8w Hibikiiwa
Sd15w Edohikari
Sd16e Katsurakuni
Sd17w Ito
Sd18e Naruwaka
Sd19e Tochinokuni
Sd22e Katsuraiwa
Sd27e Tamagenkai
Sd35e Hananomaki
Sd36w Kimitsuyama
Sd37e Iwakikaze
Sd45e Wakamitsune
Sd46w Kichio
Sd49w Kotowaka
Sd50e Wakateshio
Sd52e Akishima
Sd59e Umesaki
Sd63w Tamanoryu
Sd64w Asahiumi
Sd65e Tamachikugo
Sd69e Numada
Sd76e Wakahibiki
Sd78w Daiunzen
Sd81w Kurosawayama
Sd88e Wakaryu
Sd90w Azumaryu
Sd97w Kashimayama
Sd98w Raikozan

1 win
Sd2w Arihomine
Sd7e Okabayashi
Sd24w Miyakonada
Sd27w Mitsushimanishiki#
Sd29w Izumoyama
Sd38w Yasukawa
Sd39w Haguronishiki
Sd55e Yashiro
Sd58e Wakamori
Sd60e Kitanowaka
Sd66w Takanomine
Sd85w Satanohana
Sd87e Tatsunishiki
Sd91w Uwanoumi

0 wins
Sd30e Shiganobori
Sd33e Yoshinohana
Sd39e Oguranada
Sd48w Wakabanjaku
Sd63e Tsuruginada
Sd67w Musashi
Sd92w Wakashinobu
Sd95e Ota

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd49e Kimura

6 wins
Jd5w Kawasaki
Jd12w Asahidake
Jd20w Chibanobori
Jd24e Yoshidagawa
Jd31e Minami
Jd34e Wada
Jd50w Wakachisato
Jd70w Tochiwashi
Jd80e Sakaue
Jd85w Oki

5 wins
Jd3e Sasaki
Jd4w Aoki
Jd12e Honda
Jd13e Okabuto
Jd13w Fukunonada
Jd15e Furusawa
Jd26e Nahanishiki
Jd27w Michinishiki
Jd28e Tamatsukuri
Jd30e Aranoumi
Jd40w Fujiwara
Jd41w Kawai
Jd45w Tamahayate
Jd48e Ariki
Jd48w Nanshuzan#
Jd49w Wakamiyagi
Jd53w Komaisami
Jd54e Arakura
Jd59w Sadonohana
Jd62w Maenoyama
Jd68w Mitokuyama
Jd69e Shitamachi
Jd75w Hosokawa
Jd78e Tanuma
Jd81w Tadanobori
Jd86w Haremiyama
Jd88w Kaneda
Jd91e Onoshima

4 wins
Jd1w Kinsui#
Jd2w Sudo
Jd6w Yurinohana
Jd7e Naniwaumi
Jd9w Masukagami
Jd11e Koshinokuni
Jd11w Kotoizumi
Jd17e Uranishiki
Jd18w Masuwaka
Jd19e Otokachi
Jd20e Maedaiwa
Jd21e Wakahokkai
Jd26w Horyu
Jd28w Inobe
Jd29w Onobori
Jd30w Nagatani
Jd33e Yoshidayama
Jd36w Otsumagawa
Jd37w Nekatayama
Jd38e Soga
Jd38w Yawataumi
Jd42w Hironomine
Jd43w Kunihibiki
Jd44e Moritoyama
Jd47w Tochinoryu
Jd55e Kumoigawa
Jd56e Nasunoyama
Jd57e Masukaze
Jd58e Maeda
Jd58w Katsumiyama#
Jd61e Furukawa
Jd63w Sakunohana
Jd64w Mutsunohana
Jd66w Kamata
Jd70e Hashimoto
Jd71e Kitatani
Jd71w Takaya
Jd74e Yoshinoumi
Jd74w Konota
Jd82w Tatsuryu
Jd83e Tanakayama
Jd85e Tochikaze
Jd86e Wakaiwate
Jd87e Mitsuneryu
Jd88e Daiseizan#
Jd89e Tamura
Jd91w Higashimoto
Jd94e Hanaryu
Jd94w Furushiro

3 wins
Jd1e Yoshinishiki
Jd2e Kogure
Jd5e Nakayama
Jd6e Tessen
Jd7w Kojika
Jd8w Onoarashi
Jd10e Saito
Jd10w Shinkai
Jd16e Kashiwabara
Jd16w Oginonami
Jd18e Shimamoto
Jd19w Kitamura
Jd21w Aminishiki
Jd22w Fukumoto
Jd25w Asamidori
Jd31w Wakaiwaki
Jd32w Kotochikugo
Jd33w Chibahikari
Jd37e Mikuniyama
Jd39e Sekineyama
Jd39w Takaoka
Jd40e Terugatani
Jd43e Watanabe
Jd45e Matsueda
Jd46e Okada
Jd46w Takatsuryu#
Jd51e Shibata
Jd54w Gonno
Jd56w Uchimura
Jd60w Nakasagawa
Jd62e Kanozan#
Jd63e Saitoyama
Jd66e Eigen
Jd67w Yamazakura
Jd69w Oshiro
Jd75e Komatsusaki
Jd76e Nakanokawa
Jd76w Narinobori
Jd77e Sugita
Jd77w Kutsugake
Jd78w Katanobori
Jd79e Tsurunoyama
Jd79w Iwateyama
Jd80w Kusuhikari
Jd82e Ayatokachi
Jd84e Shizunoumi
Jd93e Nakahara
Jd93w Ishiyama
Jd95e Hitomiyama#
Jd95w Natsume

2 wins
Jd4e Moriyama
Jd8e Odawara
Jd9e Tsugarunada
Jd14e Yoshiisami
Jd14w Yoshida
Jd17w Satonoyama
Jd22e Yamaguchi
Jd23e Toda
Jd23w Yahikoyama#
Jd24w Miyaginada
Jd35e Aonokuni
Jd35w Bandoiwa
Jd41e Sawanohana
Jd47e Yusa
Jd50e Arimura
Jd51w Tsuganishiki
Jd55w Tsuneyama
Jd59e Nogami
Jd60e Araya
Jd72w Nishikigata
Jd73w Mitsunehana
Jd81e Takanohana
Jd83w Onohikari
Jd90e Yokooka
Jd90w Asonishiki
Jd92w Omiyama

1 win
Jd15w Yoshimiryu
Jd25e Yamada
Jd32e Onowataru
Jd36e Jinnouchi
Jd42e Furudate
Jd52w Otsuchi
Jd57w Toyonohana
Jd65e Suzuki
Jd65w Tamaasahi
Jd67e Izumotaka
Jd68e Tokunaga
Jd92e Oinoumi

0 wins
Jd3w Wakahiryu
Jd27e Kyonishiki
Jd29e Tominishiki
Jd34w Chiba
Jd44w Wakatake
Jd52e Tateishi
Jd53e Wakanonada
Jd61w Shirai
Jd64e Ukinohana
Jd72e Takeda
Jd73e Iwata
Jd84w Kotohibiki
Jd87w Ono
Jd89w Tachiakira

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk4e Ninomiya
Jk9e Sawada
Jk11e Taninohana

5 wins
Jk7w Abe
○–○––●–●○–○–○–– Jk9w Chibanoyama
Jk13e Oasa
Jk13w Tochizakura
Jk14w Komatsu
Jk16e Oiwa
Jk16w Nakabayama
Jk20e Mekuro

4 wins
Jk4w Odagiri
Jk5w Tanakanishiki
Jk6e Matsumoto
Jk6w Wakami#
Jk11w Korenaga
Jk12e Noguchi
Jk15w Obayama#
Jk21w Muroyama
Jk22e Miyanishi
Jk22w Umetani

3 wins
Jk1w Takihama
Jk2e Takamura
Jk2w Akashi
Jk7e Moriwaka
Jk8e Katsurafuji
Jk10w Yokoyama
Jk12w Ihara
Jk15e Kumanishiki
Jk18e Katsurasato
Jk19e Otani
Jk19w Kutsuwada
Jk20w Matsunoyama
Jk24e Mino

2 wins
Jk5e Toi
Jk8w Hoshinosato
Jk10e Ishihara
Jk17e Nakanomura
Jk17w Obayama
Jk21e Hatano

1 win
Jk23w Sakuraba

0 wins
Jk1e Tamanonada
Jk3e Okubo
Jk3w Gayanishiki
Jk14e Miyazaki
Jk18w Yamane
Jk23e Okumura

53 queries in 1,23 seconds

Haru 1962

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 11, 1962 - March 25, 1962


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 DTaihoYWakanohana0-2-13
11-4KashiwadoY 
4-7-4KotogahamaOKitabayama9-6
8-7HaguroyamaSTochinoumi9-6
13-2 YG SadanoyamaHDWakahaguro10-5
6-9 WakamisugiKTochihikari10-5 S
5-10 AonosatoHD 
11-4 WakachichibuM1Dewanishiki9-6
6-9OginohanaM2Toyokuni9-6 K
9-6 YutakayamaM3Tsurugamine1-5-9
4-11HagurohanaM4Ichinoya2-13
7-8FujinishikiM5Kairyuyama6-9
8-7KanenohanaM6Udagawa7-8
5-10WakamaedaM7Tsunenishiki1-14
7-8MyobudaniM8Kainoyama6-9
5-10OhikariM9Oiteyama6-9
7-8IwakazeM10Fusanishiki12-3
6-9KiyonomoriM11Wakanoumi7-6-2
9-6MaedagawaM12Arakiyama7-8
9-6KiminishikiM13Kitanonada5-10
9-6OkanoyamaM14Kurikeyama9-6
5-10 NaruyamaM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 Y AmatsukazeJ1Wakanokuni10-5
5-10WakatenryuJ2Fukudayama0-0
6-9ShinkawaJ3Yoshinomine10-5
0-0WakakomaJ4Tokitsunami6-9
7-8TakanishikiJ5Miyabashira5-10
8-7HoshikabutoJ6Hanenishiki6-9
10-5AsanoumiJ7Yoshakayama#9-6
7-8SawahikariJ8Oyazaki6-9
7-8MiyanohanaJ9Kochi9-6
7-8AranamiJ10Omidori9-6
7-4-4WakasugiyamaJ11Izuminada8-7
6-9OnosakiJ12Tokinami8-7
9-6WakanarutoJ13Osegawa2-11-2
8-7TenzanJ14Hirokawa10-5
9-6OgiyamaJ15Tamaarashi10-5
6-9WakanoboriJ16Yasome3-12
6-9 FukunoumiJ17Unzenyama10-5
9-6AzumanishikiJ18Oikawa0-5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 YoshinoiwaMs1Umenosato2-5
3-4SakunoboriMs2Akashiumi5-2
1-6MatsumaeyamaMs3Terunoumi4-3
3-4UetaMs4Okuni#6-1
4-3TsutsumiMs5Yamamura3-4
5-2 TochioyamaMs6Kotetsuyama2-5
4-3HibikiyaMs7Tabo3-4
3-4YamamotoMs8Masagoyama2-5
5-2KotozakuraMs9Daiyu5-2
5-2KawauchiMs10Hokkaiyama#3-4
2-5AzumayamaMs11Tominaga3-4
4-3OzakiMs12Mikiyama2-5
1-6ImaiMs13Hanahikari4-3
5-2Nakajima#Ms14Wakanami7-0 Y
4-3TamanoshimaMs15Ikoma4-3
3-4OinishikiMs16Tashiroiwa3-4
3-4WakakumaMs17Daikanyama4-3
1-5-1Yoneda#Ms18Kyushuwaka5-2
5-2WakachikugoMs19Hasegawa4-3
1-6IzunishikiMs20Maedahana6-1
3-4MurakawaMs21Fukunohana2-5
6-1DaimonjiMs22Shikinohana2-5
4-3TsunenomatsuMs23Datenishiki3-4
1-6ShirafujiMs24Ishimifuji#4-3
3-4TochinotoMs25Michiwaki4-3
4-3NonakaMs26Narimoto2-5
4-3ArakawaMs27Kotonohana5-2
2-5TakanosatoMs28Dewagasaki3-4
5-2DewanonamiMs29Haranaka5-2
4-3TsugarukuniMs30Wakamiyama3-4
3-4InanishikiMs31Fubukijima2-5
3-4WakaogachiMs32Kitanofuji4-3
4-3TensuiyamaMs33Akihikari4-3
3-4NishikiyamaMs34Fujine6-1
4-3DatenoboriMs35Utsunomiya4-3
2-5KogaMs36Banryunada3-4
2-5OasahiMs37Matsuoka3-4
4-3NarutonadaMs38Hakkainada2-5
3-4MakimotoMs39Matsuda2-5
5-2NaitoMs40Tenryuzan3-4
5-2OrochiishiMs41Tochitada4-3
4-3Nagabayama#Ms42Maenobori5-2
5-2SugiuraMs43Koki#1-6
4-3Akinishiki#Ms44Nagaokuyama#3-4
2-5MiyagihanaMs45Kudo4-3
0-0-7WakairyuMs46Edohibiki3-4
3-4Dantoyama#Ms47Nadanoumi2-5
5-2KobayashiMs48Shiroiwayama#3-4
4-3HagurowakaMs49Kurihara2-5
4-3TamanoyaMs50Higashi#6-1
4-3TochinoiwaMs51Chiyononada4-3
3-4KitanohanaMs52Edonohana5-2
3-4TochinoyamaMs53Tamanoiwa3-4
1-6SumaMs54Kurokawa3-4
5-2Hakuozan#Ms55Hakushuyama#2-5
5-2HachiryuMs56Orochiyama3-4
4-3ChiyoasahiMs57Oshimanada2-5
3-4MasunohanaMs58Iwakiyama3-4
6-1AonoumiMs59Miyakogawa#4-3
1-6AyatsubakiMs60Oinokuni#1-6
4-3ShionosatoMs61Tamakabuto5-2
4-3TakibayamaMs62Tsukubasan2-5
5-2KakoMs63Asasegawa5-2
3-4YatsunishikiMs64Terukiyama3-4
2-5Wakakamiyama#Ms65Hiraizumi4-3
3-4TamasenboMs66Takayama0-0-7
6-1UkunohanaMs67Chibayama3-4
5-2HayashiMs68Kotogamine4-3
2-5MitsuaoiMs69Koike3-4
4-3NakaiMs70Kiyonomine2-5
4-3ImasekiMs71Tosahikari4-3
2-5IwakiyamaMs72Fujita4-3
1-6 Hiuminada#Ms73Wakafutase7-0 D
5-2Hozumiyama#Ms74Motoyoshi3-4
3-4ItonishikiMs75Makimatsu2-5
2-5 TepponadaMs76Miura5-2
3-4YoshihikariMs77Uzenyama3-4
2-5 Hiyoshimine#Ms78Fukurayama4-3
6-1TsugarunishikiMs79Tatsunobori#2-5
3-4SatsumaumiMs80Shiraneyama2-5
5-2TochinotaniMs81Tamanohama3-4
4-3TomoeiwaMs82Tochiarashi4-3
4-3SagaminadaMs83Sakuragawa5-2
5-2TakahashiMs84Yahatayama3-4
4-3WakaasahiMs85Yamagishi4-3
6-1Ichiarashi#Ms86Naminoshio3-4
3-4 TomoejimaMs87Kuniriki#4-3
4-3TsukinoyamaMs88Sasakiyama0-7
3-4MizunishikiMs89Asaisami#4-3
2-5 SuginishikiMs90Azumasato5-2
3-4 HamamuraMs91Tochimiyama3-4
4-3TokurayamaMs92Wakanoiwa5-2
2-5 WakaiwamiMs93 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MatsuoSd1Mutsunoumi5-2
2-5OiwateSd2Arihomine1-6
3-4Kaminokawa#Sd3Kusaba3-4
3-4WakahiyoshiSd4Matsuhikari6-1
4-3 SamojiSd5Sugai4-3
5-2 IgaSd6Sakaguchi3-4
1-6OkabayashiSd7Kashiwakuni4-3
3-4OgayamaSd8Hibikiiwa2-5
5-2 ChiakiSd9Chikarayama6-1
5-2 TsugaruyamaSd10Masagoiwa3-4
3-4TochihibikiSd11Nankaiyama5-2
4-3ShiganosatoSd12Ageshio4-3
3-4TozukayamaSd13Kinunishiki3-4
4-3TaikaiSd14Kawakami4-3
5-2 ShinoharaSd15Edohikari2-5
2-5KatsurakuniSd16Dairyuyama4-3
4-3HarukiSd17Ito2-5
2-5NaruwakaSd18Igarashi3-4
2-5TochinokuniSd19Honma3-2-2
3-4OfujiSd20Kayama3-4
5-2 TanakaSd21Okamoto5-2
2-5KatsuraiwaSd22Moritoyama4-3
3-4HaginoumiSd23Kusunoumi5-2
5-2 IwasemoriSd24Miyakonada1-6
3-4AokiyamaSd25Sakinishiki4-3
3-4SakatayamaSd26Hirahatayama4-3
2-4-1TamagenkaiSd27Mitsushimanishiki#1-6
4-3TenryoSd28Arauma3-4
4-3ShachinoumiSd29Izumoyama1-6
0-0-7ShiganoboriSd30Fukuoka6-1
4-3NasunishikiSd31Kobune5-2
4-3TamanoyamaSd32Masuasahi4-3
0-0-7YoshinohanaSd33Awata4-3
7-0 Y TamabungoSd34Narutoyama6-1
2-5HananomakiSd35Wakakozu5-2
3-4AsagoyamaSd36Kimitsuyama2-5
2-5IwakikazeSd37Ohigashi3-4
3-4TochiogiSd38Yasukawa1-6
0-0-7OguranadaSd39Haguronishiki1-6
3-4KitayamaSd40Yamanaka4-3
5-2UrushibaraSd41Onoyama3-4
5-2KanenosatoSd42Omura4-3
4-3AyaiwaSd43Kageyama3-4
5-2KamiiyamaSd44Fujiyama3-4
2-5WakamitsuneSd45Sakaeiwa4-3
4-3KawamuraSd46Kichio2-5
6-1ShigaSd47Aonohana5-2
3-4IwanoboriSd48Wakabanjaku0-0-7
3-4KondoSd49Kotowaka2-5
2-5WakateshioSd50Asahibiki4-3
3-4WakanoryuSd51Fujitani4-3
2-5AkishimaSd52Tatsukamiiwa4-3
3-4KuritaSd53Tochinomine4-3
3-4BanshuyamaSd54Hakuryo5-2
1-6YashiroSd55Oara5-2
5-2Misairyu#Sd56Oitenada3-4
4-3MatobaSd57Fujii3-4
1-6WakamoriSd58Wakamidori5-2
2-5UmesakiSd59Wakanejime4-3
1-6KitanowakaSd60Masunoshima4-3
5-2EbinaSd61Oguhana3-4
3-4OsanaiSd62Nakamaeda5-2
0-0-7TsuruginadaSd63Tamanoryu2-5
5-2InanoSd64Asahiumi2-5
2-5TamachikugoSd65Seizan#4-3
4-3SekiguchiSd66Takanomine1-6
3-4OhataSd67Musashi0-0-7
3-4ImasukuneSd68Takachiho4-3
2-5NumadaSd69Tatsuriki3-4
6-1MorinagaSd70Ichinoumi5-2
4-3TakahikariSd71Mikawashima6-1
4-3WakamitsuruSd72Kizuya4-3
3-4FurutaSd73Shibanishiki4-3
3-4TeruiSd74Kairoyama5-2
5-2MoritaSd75Shinto3-4
2-5WakahibikiSd76Kasai4-3
5-2Shizunishiki#Sd77Toyotsuumi3-4
3-4NanbuwakaSd78Daiunzen2-5
3-4TakasegawaSd79Fukuda5-2
3-4MaruwakaSd80Kotomidori3-4
5-2TsurunoumiSd81Kurosawayama2-5
4-3TakaseSd82Abenogawa4-3
4-3KitajimaSd83Hagita4-3
7-0 D TochinoboriSd84Ryuyama#5-2
4-3OgachiyamaSd85Satanohana1-6
3-4HanamiyagiSd86Kitanoumi6-1
1-6 TatsunishikiSd87Kitanishiki3-4
2-5 WakaryuSd88Ayazakura4-3
3-4 IzumonishikiSd89Shiratayama4-3
3-4 DaisetsuzanSd90Azumaryu2-5
4-3ShimazakiSd91Uwanoumi1-6
5-2Kanosato#Sd92Wakashinobu0-7
4-3UmezawaSd93Kotoarashi5-2
3-4 AsanofujiSd94Tamamatsuyama4-3
0-0-7 OtaSd95Takagiyama4-3
5-2MinamigawaSd96Yaegashi3-4
4-3Daishiden#Sd97Kashimayama2-5
5-2ToyonishikiSd98Raikozan2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YoshinishikiJd1Kinsui#4-3
3-4KogureJd2Sudo4-3
5-2 SasakiJd3Wakahiryu0-0-7
2-5MoriyamaJd4Aoki5-2
3-4NakayamaJd5Kawasaki6-1
3-4TessenJd6Yurinohana4-3
4-3 NaniwaumiJd7Kojika3-4
2-5OdawaraJd8Onoarashi3-4
2-5TsugarunadaJd9Masukagami4-3
3-4SaitoJd10Shinkai3-4
4-3 KoshinokuniJd11Kotoizumi4-3
5-2 HondaJd12Asahidake6-1
5-2 OkabutoJd13Fukunonada5-2
2-5YoshiisamiJd14Yoshida2-5
5-2 FurusawaJd15Yoshimiryu1-3-3
3-4KashiwabaraJd16Oginonami3-4
4-3UranishikiJd17Satonoyama2-5
3-4ShimamotoJd18Masuwaka4-3
4-3OtokachiJd19Kitamura3-4
4-3MaedaiwaJd20Chibanobori6-1
4-3WakahokkaiJd21Aminishiki3-4
2-5YamaguchiJd22Fukumoto3-4
2-5TodaJd23Yahikoyama#2-5
6-1 YoshidagawaJd24Miyaginada2-5
1-6YamadaJd25Asamidori3-4
5-2 NahanishikiJd26Horyu4-3
0-0-7KyonishikiJd27Michinishiki5-2
5-2 TamatsukuriJd28Inobe4-3
0-0-7TominishikiJd29Onobori4-3
5-2AranoumiJd30Nagatani4-3
6-1 MinamiJd31Wakaiwaki3-4
1-6OnowataruJd32Kotochikugo3-4
4-3YoshidayamaJd33Chibahikari3-4
6-1 WadaJd34Chiba0-0-7
2-5AonokuniJd35Bandoiwa2-5
1-6JinnouchiJd36Otsumagawa4-3
3-4MikuniyamaJd37Nekatayama4-3
4-3SogaJd38Yawataumi4-3
3-4SekineyamaJd39Takaoka3-4
3-4TerugataniJd40Fujiwara5-2
2-5SawanohanaJd41Kawai5-2
1-6FurudateJd42Hironomine4-3
3-4WatanabeJd43Kunihibiki4-3
4-3MoritoyamaJd44Wakatake0-0-7
3-4MatsuedaJd45Tamahayate5-2
3-4OkadaJd46Takatsuryu#3-4
2-5YusaJd47Tochinoryu4-3
5-2ArikiJd48Nanshuzan#5-2
7-0 Y KimuraJd49Wakamiyagi5-2
2-5ArimuraJd50Wakachisato6-1
3-4ShibataJd51Tsuganishiki2-5
0-0-7TateishiJd52Otsuchi1-6
0-0-7WakanonadaJd53Komaisami5-2
5-2ArakuraJd54Gonno3-4
4-3KumoigawaJd55Tsuneyama2-5
4-3NasunoyamaJd56Uchimura3-4
4-3MasukazeJd57Toyonohana1-5-1
4-3MaedaJd58Katsumiyama#4-3
2-5NogamiJd59Sadonohana5-2
2-5ArayaJd60Nakasagawa3-4
4-3FurukawaJd61Shirai0-0-7
3-4Kanozan#Jd62Maenoyama5-2
3-4SaitoyamaJd63Sakunohana4-3
0-0-7 UkinohanaJd64Mutsunohana4-3
1-6SuzukiJd65Tamaasahi1-6
3-4EigenJd66Kamata4-3
1-6IzumotakaJd67Yamazakura3-4
1-6TokunagaJd68Mitokuyama5-2
5-2ShitamachiJd69Oshiro3-4
4-3HashimotoJd70Tochiwashi6-1
4-3KitataniJd71Takaya4-3
0-1-6TakedaJd72Nishikigata2-5
0-0-7 IwataJd73Mitsunehana2-5
4-3YoshinoumiJd74Konota4-3
3-4KomatsusakiJd75Hosokawa5-2
3-4NakanokawaJd76Narinobori3-4
3-4SugitaJd77Kutsugake3-4
5-2TanumaJd78Katanobori3-4
3-4TsurunoyamaJd79Iwateyama3-4
6-1SakaueJd80Kusuhikari3-4
2-5TakanohanaJd81Tadanobori5-2
3-4AyatokachiJd82Tatsuryu4-3
4-3TanakayamaJd83Onohikari2-5
3-4ShizunoumiJd84Kotohibiki0-0-7
4-3TochikazeJd85Oki6-1
4-3WakaiwateJd86Haremiyama5-2
4-3MitsuneryuJd87Ono0-0-7
4-3Daiseizan#Jd88Kaneda5-2
4-3TamuraJd89Tachiakira0-0-7
2-5YokookaJd90Asonishiki2-5
5-2OnoshimaJd91Higashimoto4-3
1-6 OinoumiJd92Omiyama2-5
3-4NakaharaJd93Ishiyama3-4
4-3HanaryuJd94Furushiro4-3
3-4Hitomiyama#Jd95Natsume3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 TamanonadaJk1Takihama3-4
3-4 TakamuraJk2Akashi3-4
0-0-7OkuboJk3Gayanishiki0-7
6-1 NinomiyaJk4Odagiri4-3
2-5ToiJk5Tanakanishiki4-3
4-3 MatsumotoJk6Wakami#4-3
3-4MoriwakaJk7Abe5-2
3-4KatsurafujiJk8Hoshinosato2-5
6-1 Y SawadaJk9Chibanoyama5-2
2-5IshiharaJk10Yokoyama3-4
6-1 D TaninohanaJk11Korenaga4-3
4-3 NoguchiJk12Ihara3-4
5-2 OasaJk13Tochizakura5-2
0-2-5 MiyazakiJk14Komatsu5-2
3-4KumanishikiJk15Obayama#4-2-1
5-2 OiwaJk16Nakabayama5-2
2-5NakanomuraJk17Obayama2-5
3-4KatsurasatoJk18Yamane0-0-7 D
3-4OtaniJk19Kutsuwada3-4
5-2 MekuroJk20Matsunoyama3-4
2-5HatanoJk21Muroyama4-3
4-3 MiyanishiJk22Umetani4-3
0-7OkumuraJk23Sakuraba1-6
3-4MinoJk24 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Taguchi0-0
Okubo0-0
Maenaka0-0
Uenoyama0-0
Shirato0-0
Oiyama0-0
Iwato0-0
Kiyoeryu0-0
Fuchigami0-0
Yamazaki0-0
Nishiyama0-0
Miyagiryu0-0
Naka0-0
Yabuki0-0
Iwanaka0-0
Kadokami0-0
Kuniikari0-0
Maenohana0-0
Sakamoto0-0
Kawaguchi0-0
Yamadayama0-0
Fukazawa0-0
Asada0-0
Kanauchi0-0
Kawano0-0
Nagato0-0
Tamakuma0-0
Akinaga0-0
Ueno0-0
Asai0-0
Tashiro0-0
Fujimura0-0
Fujinobori0-0
Miyoshi0-0
Suehiro0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Somenishiki
Fujitayama
Iizuka
Odera
Kakonishiki
Washinomine


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J10eAranamiMakiyama
Ms8eYamamotoShinanohana
Ms12wMikiyamaNaniwayama
Ms38eNarutonadaAwanishiki
Ms93eWakaiwamiOno
Sd22wMoritoyamaTerumiyama
Sd26eSakatayamaJinrikiyama#
Sd28eTenryoSatake
Sd38eTochiogiYurinishiki
Sd43eAyaiwaKushiroumi
Sd51eWakanoryuWakanoyanagi
Sd65wSeizan#Imaizumi
Sd78wDaiunzenImamichi
Sd83wHagitaKohagiyama
Sd92eKanosato#Hirotani
Sd95eOtaTsutanishiki
Jd1wKinsui#Yoshimura
Jd22eYamaguchiYamanohana
Jd26wHoryuRyuhoyama
Jd40eTerugataniSuga
Jd70wTochiwashiSakamoto
Jd82eAyatokachiTerashima
Jd84eShizunoumiShizuoka
Jd85eTochikazeMiyakawa
Jd88eDaiseizan#Fukudagawa
Jd90wAsonishikiNakajimayama
Jk1wTakihamaInofuji
Jk3wGayanishikiKuroda
Jk8wHoshinosatoHoshi
MzOiyamaMihonomatsu

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Okubo--
Maenaka--
Uenoyama--
ShiratoTakashimaTokyoDecember 15, 1946
IwatoDewanoumiTokyo
Kiyoeryu--
FuchigamiIzutsuKagoshimaOctober 20, 1944
Yamazaki--
NishiyamaNishonosekiNagasakiApril 29, 1946
Miyagiryu--
NakaIsenoumiAomoriMay 29, 1946
Yabuki--
Iwanaka--
KadokamiTomozunaHyogoFebruary 26, 1945
Kuniikari--
Maenohana--
SakamotoDewanoumiIbarakiMay 5, 1943
Yamadayama--
Fukazawa--
Asada--
Kanauchi--
KawanoTokitsukazeOitaJune 24, 1946
NagatoHanakagoKagawaJuly 3, 1945
TamakumaKasuganoAomoriMarch 12, 1947
Akinaga--
Ueno--
AsaiKasuganoOsakaJanuary 24, 1947
Tashiro--
FujimuraDewanoumiOkayamaJuly 4, 1945
MiyoshiSadogatakeEhimeJune 12, 1948
SuehiroIzutsuKagoshimaAugust 25, 1946

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M13wKitanonadaTatsunamiHokkaidoFebruary 1, 1923S
J4eWakakomaHanakagoAkitaApril 20, 1937M8
Ms28wDewagasakiDewanoumiHokkaidoDecember 3, 1935Ms28
Ms36eKogaTatsunamiFukuokaFebruary 15, 1939Ms8
Ms50eTamanoyaNishonosekiOitaJanuary 20, 1941Ms50
Ms57eChiyoasahiDewanoumiFukuiMay 25, 1941Ms40
Ms89eMizunishikiKasuganoTochigiApril 27, 1939Ms20
Ms92eTokurayamaKasuganoMiyagiApril 4, 1937Ms92
Sd15wEdohikariUrakazeTokyoSeptember 8, 1940Ms78
Sd29wIzumoyamaNishonosekiShimaneNovember 18, 1934Sd6
Sd30eShiganoboriOyamaShigaAugust 17, 1941Sd23
Sd48wWakabanjakuAsahiyamaTokyoJanuary 14, 1939Ms73
Sd91eShimazakiKasuganoHyogoJune 25, 1941Sd43
Sd91wUwanoumiNishonosekiEhimeJuly 2, 1939Ms61
Jd3wWakahiryuHanakagoAkitaOctober 1, 1940Sd6
Jd44wWakatakeOitekazeAichiJuly 8, 1943Sd108
Jd72eTakedaTokitsukazeHokkaidoJanuary 4, 1945Jd72
Jd87wOnoOitekazeAomoriJuly 6, 1942Jd46
Jk3eOkuboHanakagoSagaJanuary 23, 1944Jd15
Jk3wGayanishikiDewanoumiHiroshimaSeptember 26, 1944Jk3
Jk7eMoriwakaTokitsukazeHokkaidoJune 12, 1945Jk7
Jk18wYamaneSadogatakeTottoriJune 18, 1941Jk18
Jk23eOkumuraKasugayamaAichiJuly 4, 1944Jk23

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho