Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (25th)
JuryoTakanohama (1st)
MakushitaKumao
SandanmeToyonishiki
JonidanToyonofuji
JonokuchiSentoryu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoMitoizumi (1st)
Akinoshima (1st)
Kanto-shoHananokuni (1st)
Kotofuji (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Chiyonofuji

12 wins
○●○○○○○○●○○○○●○ O1e Asahifuji

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○○●○○●● M9w Hananokuni
●○○○○●○○○●○●○○○ M12e Kotofuji

10 wins
●○○○○●○○○○●○●○● K1w Mitoizumi
●○○○○●○○○○○●●●○ M7e Daijuyama

9 wins
○○○●○○●●●○●○○○● O2wHD Asashio
○●○○●●●○○○○●○●○ S1e Sakahoko
●●○●●○○●○○○○●○○ M4e Ryogoku
○○●○○○○○●●●●○○● M11e Itai
○●●○○●○○○●○●○●○ M12w Misugisato

8 wins
●●●○○○●○○○○●●○● Y1w Onokuni
○○○●○○○●●○○●●●● O1w Hokutenyu
●○●●●○●○●●○○○○○ S1w Kotogaume
●○○○●●●●○○●○●○○ M2e Akinoshima
○□●●●○○○●●●○○●○ M7w Jingaku
○●○●●●○○●○●○○□● M8e Wakasegawa
○●○●●○●□●○●○●○○ M10e Kotoinazuma
●○●○●○●●○●○●○○○ M10w Tagaryu
●○○●●○●○●●●○○○○ M11w Koboyama

7 wins
○●●●○○○●○●●○○●● K1e Tochinowaka
●●○○●○○○●●●●○○● M4w Terao
●●○○●○●●○●●○○●○ M9e Kirinishiki

6 wins
○○●○○●●●●○●○●■– M5w Nankairyu
○○●○●●●●○●○●●●○ M6e Sasshunada
●○●●○●●●○●○●○○● M8w Daitetsu

5 wins
○○●●○●●●○●○●●●● M1e Hananoumi
○●○○●●○●●●○●●●● M2w Kirishima
●●●●●○●○●○●○●●○ M3e Takamisugi
●○●○●●●○●○○●●●● M5e Ozutsu
●●●●○●○●●○○●●●○ M6w Fujinoshin
○●○○●●●●●●●●○○● M14e Kinoarashi

4 wins
○●●●○○○■––––––– M13w Tochitsukasa

3 wins
○●●●●●○●●●●●●●○ O2eHD Konishiki
●●●●○●●●○●●○●●● M3w Enazakura

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●○●○● M1w Takanofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Hokutoumi
●■––––––––––– M13e Kirinji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○○○○●●○○○○○○○● J5e Takanohama

10 wins
●●○○○○○○○●○●●○○ J2w Hoo
●●○●○○○○●●○○○○○ J12w Kotonishiki
○●○●○○○●○○○●●○○ J13e Iwatefuji

9 wins
○●○●●○○○○●●●○○○ J8e Onohana
○●●○●○○●○○●○○●○ J9e Kitakachidoki
○●○○●○○●○●○●○●○ J11e Dairyu
○○○●○○●○●○●○●●○ J12e Kasugafuji

8 wins
○○●○●●○●○○●●○○● J1e Saganobori
●○○○●○●●●○●○●○○ J1w Hananofuji
○○○●●○○●○●○○●●● J3e Tamaryu
●●○○●●○○○●○●○●○ J5w Kyokudozan
○○○●○●○○●●●○○●● J6e Ishinriki
●○●○○○●○●○○●●○● J7e Kurama
●○●○○○●○●○●●●○○ J11w Takanomine

7 wins
○●●●○●○○○●●●○○● J6w Masudayama
●●○●○○●○●●○○●○● J7w Hidanohana
○●●○●●●○○●●○○●○ J9w Tachihikari
●○○○○●●●●●○○○●● J10e Dewanokuni

6 wins
●○●●●●○●○○○●●●○ J8w Dewanoshima
●○●●●●●○●○○●○○● J10w Masurao

5 wins
●○●○○●○●●○●●●●● J2e Toryu
●○●●●●●●●○○○●○● J3w Kiraiho
○●●○○●●●○●○●●●● J4e Maenoshin
●●●●●●○●●○●●○○□ J13w Owakamatsu

4 wins
○●●●●○●●●○●○●●● J4w Hoshiiwato

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○–○○–– Ms45w Kumao

6 wins
–○○–○–●–○–○–○–● Ms3e Komafudo
–○–○–○○––○○–●–– Ms9e Takamichi
–●–○○–○–○–○–––○ Ms17w Shidenryu
–○○––●○––○○––○– Ms25e Oishida
○–●–○––○○––○––○ Ms36w Takamio
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Ms49w Daishiryu
○––○–○–○●–○–○–– Ms60e Osuzuki

5 wins
○○––●–○–○–○–––● Ms1w Kyokugozan
–○○––●–●–○○––○– Ms11e Kotohakusan
–○○––○●–○–●–––○ Ms13w Goken
○–○––●●––○–○––○ Ms16e Takamishu
○–○––○○––○●––●– Ms18e Yoshinobori
–○○––○–●–●–○–○– Ms27e Tochisagami
–●–○○–○–●–○–––○ Ms27w Aoarashi
○––○●–○––○○–––● Ms30w Wakabanjaku
○–●–○––○○–●–○–– Ms32w Nohira
–○○––○●–●–○–○–– Ms33w Asanofuji
–○–○○–○––●–●––○ Ms39w Kudo
–○–○●––○–○–●–○– Ms43w Daikaizan
●––○○––●–○○––○– Ms44w Wakadozan
–○–○–○○–○––●–●– Ms50w Kinugawa
–○●–○–○––○●–○–– Ms54e Arakoma
○––○–○●–○––○●–– Ms55w Fukunosato
–○–●–○●––○○––○– Ms56e Hamanishiki

4 wins
●––●–○●–○–○○––– Ms2e Koganefuji
–●–○●–○–○–○–●–– Ms2w Daizen
○–○–○–○––●●––●– Ms4e Kushima
–●○–●––○●–○–––○ Ms7w Asahisato
–●●––●○––○–○○–– Ms9w Ichinowatari
○–●–●–○–○–○–––● Ms10e Miyata
–●–○○–○–●––●○–– Ms11w Ishinotani
–●○––○●––○–○–●– Ms15e Zenshinyama
–○●––●–○●––○○–– Ms17e Kamakari
–○●–○––●○––●––○ Ms19e Maeda
○––●○––○●–○–––● Ms20w Shinshi
–●○–●–○–○–●––○– Ms21w Otsuka
○––●–○–○○–●––●– Ms22w Ryujuyama
–●–●○––○●––○––○ Ms25w Mutsunoumi
○––○○––○–●●–––● Ms28w Kototohaku
–○–●–○●––○●–○–– Ms29e Shibata
●–○––●○––○–○●–– Ms30e Daiko
●–○–●–○–○––●–○– Ms34e Nishinoryu
–○–●○––●●––○––○ Ms35e Kanechika
–○○–●––●○–○–●–– Ms38e Minenofuji
●–○–●–○––○●––○– Ms38w Akaoni
○––●–○–○●––○–●– Ms39e Fuchita
○–○–○–●–○––●––● Ms40w Otaka
○––●–○–●–○–●–○– Ms45e Takamaru
–●–●–○–○–○–○●–– Ms46e Shitoyama
●––○–○–○–●–●––○ Ms47e Kotogahama
–○○–●––○–●○––●– Ms48w Tatsubayama
●–●–○–○––●○–○–– Ms49e Shimamusashi
–●○––●–○–●–○––○ Ms50e Minatofuji
–●–○●––○–○–○––● Ms54w Kaishozan
–●●–○–●–○––○–○– Ms59w Onoura
–○–●–●○––○●–○–– Ms60w Amamifuji

3 wins
○–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms1e Oginohana
●––●–○●–○–●––○– Ms4w Wakanoumi
–●–○–○–○●–●–––■ Ms5w Kyokueiko
–○–●–●●––●–○○–– Ms7e Tochitenko
●–○–○––●●––○●–– Ms8e Tochiakagi
○––○●––○●–●–––● Ms8w Sekinohana
○–●–○–●––●–●–○– Ms12e Suginohana
●––○●––●–○○–●–– Ms12w Kotononada
○––○–●○–●–●–●–– Ms14w Tochimatoi
–○–●●––○–●●––○– Ms15w Tsurunofuji
–●–●–○●–○––●––○ Ms19w Kotodaiei
–○–○–○●––●–●––● Ms21e Ochiumi
–○–○–●●–●––○––● Ms23w Satoyama
○–●–○––●○–●––●– Ms24e Tachinofuji
○–●–●––●–○–○●–– Ms26e Godaishu
●––●–○●–●–○––○– Ms26w Yamanishiki
–●●––○–●○––●–○– Ms31e Tamakairiki
●––●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms32e Tochiizumi
○––○–●–●–○●––●– Ms34w Kotonobori
–●●––○●––○–●○–– Ms36e Kuninosato
●––○–●–○–●–○––● Ms37e Kiyonomine
–●–●–●○–●––○○–– Ms37w Momotaro
–●●––●●–○–○–○–– Ms40e Nakano
●––○–○–●–●○––●– Ms41e Azumakuni
–○●––●○––●○–––● Ms42e Jinryu
●–●–●––●○––○○–– Ms51e Sasaki
○––●–○●–●–●–––○ Ms51w Umenosato
–●○––●–●●–○––○– Ms52e Kenko
–○–○–●–○–●●–●–– Ms52w Tochimusashi
○–○––●–●○––●––● Ms53e Maemiyama
●–○–○–●––●–○–●– Ms57e Rikimaru
○––○–●–●○–●–●–– Ms57w Komahiryu
–○–●–●–●–●○–––○ Ms58w Musashiryu

2 wins
–○●–○–●–●–●––●– Ms5e Kotobeppu
●–●––●●–○––●○–– Ms6e Chikubayama
●––●–○–○–●–●●–– Ms10w Kiyonoumi
–●●––●–●●––○–○– Ms13e Kototsubaki
●––●●––○–●○––●– Ms14e Tobimaru
●––●○––●–●–○––● Ms16w Daigaku
●––○●––●–○–●–●– Ms18w Kitafubuki
●–○–●–●–●––●––○ Ms22e Nagatoshi
●––○–●○––●–●–●– Ms24w Yuho
–●○–○–●––●–●–●– Ms29w Shishuyama
–○–●●–●––●●–––○ Ms31w Shoryu
–●–○●––○●––●●–– Ms33e Kakehata
●–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms42w Toshoho
○––●–●–●○–●–●–– Ms43e Tochiyutaka
–●●––●●–●–○–○–– Ms44e Narayama
–●–●●–○–○––●●–– Ms48e Kiyonosato
●––●○–●–●–●–––○ Ms53w Kototaikai
●–○–●–○––●–●––● Ms55e Kusunosato
–●●–●––○○––●–●– Ms56w Mutsukonryu
●–●–○–○–●––●–●– Ms59e Musashinada

1 win
○––●●––●●●–––●– Ms6w Tochitsurugi
●–●––●–○–●●–●–– Ms20e Tochigaryu
●–●––●–●–○–●––● Ms28e Ganyu
–●–●–○–●–●–●––● Ms41w Komanosato
○–●–●–●–●–●–––● Ms46w Tosaasahi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3w Hidenohana
–●●–●––●–●–●●–– Ms23e Kiyononada
––––––––––––––– Ms35w Kotonowaka
––––––––––––––– Ms47w Taisho
––––––––––––––– Ms58e Chiyoshima

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd22w Toyonishiki

6 wins
○––●–○–○○–○––○– Sd7w Ominato
○–○–○––○–●○–––○ Sd9e Seionada
○–○–○––●○–○––○– Sd17e Kiyota
–○–○○––○●––○○–– Sd39e Kiyonoiwa
●–○–○–○––○○––○– Sd50w Kisenomori
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd60e Wakanonami
–○–○–●○––○–○––○ Sd61w Aona
–○○–○–○–●–○–––○ Sd66e Seiunryu
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Sd86e Wakahanada
○–○––●○–○––○–○– Sd87e Eigayama
–○–○–○○––●○––○– Sd90e Koiwai
–○–○–○○––○–●–○– Sd100e Matsubara

5 wins
○–●––○–○○–●–––○ Sd1w Asahi
●–○–●––○–○○–––○ Sd6e Tatsuhikari
–○–○●–○–○––○●–– Sd8e Tochiogi
○–○–●–○–●–○––○– Sd15e Godoriki
–●–○○––○○––●○–– Sd16w Iimuro
●––○–○○–●––○–○– Sd19w Teraki
–○●––○●–○––○–○– Sd24w Chokairyu
–○–○–○○–○–●–––● Sd26w Wakatenyu
–○–●–○○––●–○○–– Sd28w Hokutoasahi
–○–○○–●––○–●––○ Sd31w Hoshitango
●–○–○–●––○○––○– Sd34e Nakao
○––○○––●○––○–●– Sd34w Musoriki
○––○–○○–○–●––●– Sd42w Konuki
–○○––○●––●–○––○ Sd46e Inoue
–●–○○––●–○–○○–– Sd47w Tamakoryu
–○○––●●–○–○–○–– Sd48e Hidanomine
–○–○–○–○●––○––● Sd49w Kazunobori
○–○––●–○●––○––○ Sd56w Uetaka
–○●––○–○○––●––○ Sd57w Musashijo
–●–○–○–○–○●–○–– Sd67e Sekizawa
○–○–○––●○–○––●– Sd68w Takamiumi
–○○–●––○–○○–––● Sd71w Nishikawa
○––●–●○–○–○–––○ Sd73e Sadanokuni
○––○○–●––○●––○– Sd75e Ogiryu
○––○●––○–●–○–○– Sd77e Uchida
–○–●○–○–○–●–––○ Sd78e Taikai
–○●–○–○–○–●––○– Sd88e Yoshiwaka
–●–○○–●––○–○○–– Sd90w Chikarazuru
●–○–○––○●–○–○–– Sd93e Shinminato
○––○–○●––○–○–●– Sd93w Kitanoryu
–○●––○○––●–○––○ Sd98w Raiko

4 wins
–○○––●–○●–○––●– Sd3e Kotogaiwa
–●–○○––●–●–○○–– Sd4w Kisezakura
–○○––○–●●––○––● Sd5w Nishida
●––○○––●○––●○–– Sd9w Tochigeno
●–○–●––○●–○–––○ Sd11e Kokuryuyama
–●●––○–●–○○––○– Sd12w Wakanoshima
○–○––●●–○––○●–– Sd13e Yoshioka
–○●–●–○––○–●○–– Sd18w Tenkoyama
○–○–●––○–○●––●– Sd19e Kaganishiki
–○●––●–●–○–○○–– Sd20w Fujikawa
●––○–●○––○○––●– Sd21w Kanemoto
–●–●○––○○––●––○ Sd22e Asahinami
○––○●–○–○–●––●– Sd28e Izumizato
–●○–○–●––○●–○–– Sd29e Taishin
–●○–●––○○–○––●– Sd30w Oyaguranishiki
–●–●–○–○–●○–––○ Sd33e Kirinohana
–○○–●–○–●––●○–– Sd33w Miyauchi
–○–●–○○––○–●●–– Sd35e Hagurofuji
○––●○––○●–○–––● Sd38w Daishi
●––○○––○–●–●○–– Sd40w Wakazakura
–○○––●–●–●–○––○ Sd41w Namioka
–○●––●–○○––○●–– Sd43e Kameyama
–●○–○–○––○–●●–– Sd43w Suoyama
●––●●––○○–○––○– Sd44e Kenhoyama
○––●○––○–●○–––● Sd49e Masatsugu
○––○–●–●●––○–○– Sd51e Takinoyama
○––○–○–●○–●–––● Sd53e Shimahikari
–●●––○○––○–●○–– Sd53w Masuhiryu
○––●–●●––○○––○– Sd55e Aratakayama
–○–○–●–●–○●––○– Sd55w Tatsutanaka
○–●–○––●●–○––○– Sd58w Bangakurai
●––○–○●––○○–––● Sd59e Shigenoumi
–●○––●–○○–○–●–– Sd62e Tochitensho
–○–●○–●–○–●–––○ Sd64e Owa
○–●–○––●●––○○–– Sd64w Komahibiki
○–●–●–○––○–●–○– Sd66w Kajii
–○●––○○––●–○––● Sd69w Matsumusashi
○–●–○––○●––○–●– Sd70e Toyomusashi
●–○–○––●–○–●○–– Sd72w Wakakiyama
●–●––○●–○–○–○–– Sd76w Asahimine
–●○–●––○●––○––○ Sd79w Takenokawa
–○–○○––○●––●–●– Sd80e Tomoefuji
●–○–○––○●––○–●– Sd82w Ishioka
○––●–○○–●––○––● Sd83e Ryuho
–○–○–○●–●–●–––○ Sd84e Dewaryu
●–○–●–○––○–●○–– Sd84w Kishinyama
○––●–●–●–○○–––○ Sd85w Kotoyashio
–●–●–○–○○–○–●–– Sd88w Kiyosemine
●–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Sd91e Kotohatai
○–●–○–○–○––●––● Sd95e Yamanakayama
–○○––●●–●–○–○–– Sd96w Tochinohama
○–○––●●–○––○●–– Sd97e Kotokato

3 wins
–●○–○–○–●––●●–– Sd1e Idokawa
●––○●–●––○–○●–– Sd2e Miwanokuni
●––●–○●––○●––○– Sd4e Aoiryu
○––○–○●–●–●––●– Sd11w Kiyonofuji
–○–●○–●–●––●–○– Sd12e Kishinosato
●––○○––●●––○––● Sd13w Azumanishiki
–○●–●––○–●–●○–– Sd14w Maenoarashi
●––○–○–●○–●–●–– Sd17w Mutsunohana
–●–●–●–●–○–○––○ Sd18e Kiyotakara
○–●–○–●–●––○●–– Sd21e Tachibana
●––○●––●○––●–○– Sd23w Wakisaka
–●–●●––○–●○–––○ Sd24e Saganosato
●–●–○––○●–○–––● Sd25e Maishinzan
○––●–●–○–●–○––● Sd25w Akinokuni
–●○––○○––●●–●–– Sd26e Oishibashi
●––○–●○–●–○–●–– Sd32w Mitsueyama
○–●–●–●––○●––○– Sd36e Kotokabuto
–●–○–●○––○●–●–– Sd37e Kotonoshima
–○○–●–●–●––○––● Sd37w Ikeda
–●○–●–○–○–●––●– Sd39w Kotonoumi
○–●––○–●●––●–○– Sd40e Wakadaisho
○––●–○●––○–●–●– Sd44w Shibiyama
–●–○●––●●–○––○– Sd45w Akinomine
○–●–●–○––●●–––○ Sd46w Mutsuminato
–●○–●–○––●–○●–– Sd50e Takinomine
–●●––●–○●–○––○– Sd52e Meijokuni
●–○–●–○––●–●––○ Sd52w Takamihana
–○–●○––○●–●––●– Sd54e Rokkoyama
●–○–●–●–○––●○–– Sd54w Musashikuni
–●–○○–○––●–●–●– Sd58e Mogamiyama
○––●●––●○––○––● Sd61e Onoda
○––○–○–●–●●––●– Sd63e Shachihoko
●––○–●–●●––○○–– Sd65e Raiun
●––●–●–○○–○–●–– Sd67w Matsukawa
–○○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd68e Asahitsuru
●––●–○○––●–●––○ Sd69e Kikunosato
–●–○●–○––●●–○–– Sd70w Fudofuji
–●–○–●●–○––○–●– Sd72e Daijufuji
–○●–●––○○––●●–– Sd74e Takahashi
–○○–●––●●––○––● Sd76e Asasaka
–●○––●–●–○–●○–– Sd77w Kotoimazeki
●–●––○–●●––○○–– Sd80w Kozakura
–●○–○––●–○●–––● Sd81w Oshiro
–○–○–●●––●●––○– Sd82e Tsujimoto
●––●–●–○–○–○●–– Sd89e Chiyotsurugi
○––●●––○○–●–––● Sd89w Rikimusashi
○––○–●–●–●–●–○– Sd91w Takanosho
–○–●●–○––●●–––○ Sd92w Naruarashi
–○–●●–●––○–●○–– Sd94w Taiyuzan
●––○–●–○–○–●●–– Sd95w Sasanuma
●––○●––●○––○●–– Sd97w Reppu
–●–●○––○–●●––○– Sd98e Tomikaze
●–○–○–○–●––●––● Sd99e Tenyuyama
○––●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd99w Aogakiyama

2 wins
○–●–●––●●––○––● Sd3w Kaigo
–●–●–●●––●○––○– Sd10e Kurachi
–○●––●○––●–●–●– Sd10w Takeuchi
●––●–●○––●–●––○ Sd15w Mieasahi
–○●––●●––○●–●–– Sd16e Izunishiki
–●–●–○●–●–●–––○ Sd20e Dodoyama
○–○––●●––●–●––● Sd23e Tatsuyuji
●–●––●–○○–●––●– Sd29w Yoshinosato
–––––––––○–○––● Sd31e Takamiwaka
○–●–●––●●––○–●– Sd32e Wakaarashi
●––●–○–●–○●––●– Sd36w Imada
●–●–○–●––○–●–●– Sd42e Isamigoma
●––●–●–●○–●–––○ Sd47e Koshuyama
●–●––○●–●––○–●– Sd48w Kiyominato
–○–●●–●–○–●–––● Sd51w Kotonokawa
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Sd56e Oshimayama
●––●○–○––●●–––● Sd57e Ichinoya
–●–●○–●––●–●–○– Sd59w Daihorai
●–●–●–○––●○–●–– Sd60w Mutsushinto
●–○–●––○–●–●––● Sd62w Kumonoumi
–●●––○●––○–●●–– Sd63w Setonofuji
●––●–○●–●–●–––○ Sd71e Niiyama
–●●––●–●–○–●–○– Sd73w Izaki
●––○–○–●–●–●●–– Sd74w Kiseazuma
–●–●–●○–●––○●–– Sd75w Nazenishiki
○––●–○●––●●–●–– Sd79e Nantoriki
–●●–○––○●–●––●– Sd86w Datemusashi
●––○●––●–●–●––○ Sd87w Sadanoryu
–●●––○–●–●○––●– Sd92e Hatakeyama
–●●––●–○●–○–––● Sd94e Hagihara
–●–●●––●–○○–●–– Sd96e Akiazuma

1 win
–●–●●–○––●●––●– Sd2w Miyanohana
–●–●–○–●–●–●––● Sd14e Fusanokuni
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd27w Kotoamaki
○––●–●–●–●–●––● Sd30e Sawada
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd35w Kosenryu
●–●––●–○–●–●––● Sd38e Usui
–●–●–○●––●●–––● Sd41e Gankai
–●–●–●●–●–○––●– Sd65w Tochinoyama
○––●●–●––●●––●– Sd81e Kitazakura
–●●–●––●–●○–––● Sd83w Wakahayato
–●●–○––●–●●–––● Sd100w Nose

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5e Taisei
––––––––––––––– Sd6w Musashiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd7e Tochinofuji
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd8w Iyonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd27e Kasai
––––––––––––––– Sd45e Wakakenshin
●–●––●●––●●–●–– Sd78w Wakatagawa
––––––––––––––– Sd85e Shimazaki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd11w Hogan
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd115w Toyonofuji

6 wins
–○○––○–●–○○––○– Jd6w Aratama
○–○––○–●–○○––○– Jd24w Kyokukoyama
–○–○–○–○●––○○–– Jd31w Takahanada
○––○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd55w Tsubasafuji
–●○––○–○○–○––○– Jd60e Yasui
○––○○–○–●––○–○– Jd61w Wakakudo
○–○––●○––○–○–○– Jd75w Nishizaki
–●○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd77e Kojima
–○–○–○–○○––○●–– Jd79e Kuniarashi
–○○–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd91e Okajiwara
–○●–○––○○–○–○–– Jd108w Hoyoku
–○●–○–○––○○––○– Jd113e Oshii
○–●––○–○○––○○–– Jd127e Sakamaki
–○○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd128e Imanofuji
–○–○–○–●○–○––○– Jd138w Daio
□––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd147e Kono

5 wins
–○–○–○●–○––●○–– Jd3e Katsurafuji
●––○○–○––○–○–●– Jd6e Hinumafuji
○–○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd12w Kotomaeda
–○–○–●–○–○–●–○– Jd15w Tochimiyama
○–○––○–○–●○––●– Jd17e Datenoumi
○–○–○––●–●–○–○– Jd19e Soma
–●–○○––○–○–○–●– Jd24e Yashionishiki
●–○––○●–○––○○–– Jd26e Saito
○––●–●○–○––○○–– Jd31e Asahiyutaka
●––○–○–●–○–○–○– Jd33e Kotoyanagida
○–○–○––○○–●––●– Jd35e Seiyu
●–●–○–○––○○–○–– Jd39e Minatoiwa
○––●○–○–○––●––○ Jd39w Tamanobori
–●○––○●––○○––○– Jd43e Tatsusora
●––○○–○––○–●○–– Jd48w Sadanohana
–○–○–●○–○–○–●–– Jd52e Akebono
●–●–○––○–○○––○– Jd55e Toyohikari
●–○––○–●○––○○–– Jd59w Suzuki
●–○––○–○–●○––○– Jd63e Engyoku
–□–○○–●––○●–○–– Jd66w Yamane
○–●–○––○○–○––●– Jd67e Hanada
○–○––○–○○––●●–– Jd71w Futagoryu
●–●–○––○○––○––○ Jd76e Fujiizumi
–○●–○–○––●–○○–– Jd85e Kondo
●––○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd86e Kyokutaisho
○–○––○●––○●––○– Jd86w Hikarikaze
–○–○●––○○–○––●– Jd89w Yokota
○––○○––○–●●––○– Jd94w Tamate
○–●––○○––○–●––○ Jd99w Tokuoyama
○–○––●○––○–○●–– Jd101w Takaminishiki
○––○–●○––●–○––○ Jd105e Kotoariki
–○○–●––○–●○––○– Jd105w Kotonakano
○––●–○–●–○–○––○ Jd108e Kawahara
–○–○–○–○–○–●–●– Jd110w Chikuzen
–○–●○–○––○●–○–– Jd119e Oharada
–○○––○●––●–○––○ Jd121e Furuichi
–●–●○––○–○○––○– Jd121w Aoyama
–●–○–○–○–○–●––○ Jd127w Hoshitaiyu
○––○–○○–●––○●–– Jd130w Hokutofuji
–●○–○––○–●○–––○ Jd133w Kaidoichi
○––○–●–○–○○––●– Jd134w Tenteiyama
○––○–○●––●–○––○ Jd139w Hoshiandesu
–●–○○––○–○●–○–– Jd141e Morimoto
–○○–●–○––○●––○– Jd144w Wakainoue
○––○○–●–○––●––○ Jd152e Shimura

4 wins
●–○–●––●○–○––○– Jd1e Omusashi
–○●––●–○○–○–●–– Jd4w Fujita
○–●––○–●–○–○––● Jd5w Gainoyama
–●–●○–●––○–○––○ Jd7e Komamisugi
●–●–○–○–●––○––○ Jd7w Fujinoshima
○––○–●●–○––●○–– Jd8e Ijuin
●––○○–○–○–●––●– Jd13w Fusanoryu
–○●–●–○–○–○––●– Jd14w Tamanoyama
–●○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd15e Koshinyama
●––○○––●●––○○–– Jd17w Komahikari
○–○–●––●○–○–●–– Jd21e Daiki
–○●––○○––●–●–○– Jd23e Takaminobori
●–●–○–●–○–○––○– Jd23w Naminishiki
●–○–○––○–●–●○–– Jd28e Kanayama
–○–○–●○––○●–●–– Jd29w Asano
○–●–○–●––●○–––○ Jd32w Mutsunobori
–○○–●––○–●●–––○ Jd33w Mutsuhiryu
–●–○–○–○–●○––●– Jd36e Toyama
○––○–○–●–○●–●–– Jd37w Edonofuji
○–○––○–○–●●–––● Jd41e Kajiwara
●––○●––○–●–○––○ Jd41w Koriyama
–○●–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd42e Ryoga
–●●–○–○–○––○●–– Jd44w Taketora
–○–●–●–○–●○–––○ Jd45w Hiryu
○–○––○–●○–●––●– Jd48e Iwaya
–●○–○––○–●–●––○ Jd51w Hashimoto
○––●–●–●○––○○–– Jd53e Tomonoumi
–●●––○–○–○–○–●– Jd53w Hokutonishiki
–●○––○●––○○–●–– Jd56w Bukoriki
○––○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd57w Miyaji
–○–●○––●●––○○–– Jd62e Hidanishiki
○––○●––●○––○––● Jd63w Takamifuji
–○–●–●○––○○–●–– Jd64e Setonoumi
●–○––●○–●–○––○– Jd67w Kotohayashida
–○–●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd68e Tochiyamato
○–○–○––●–●●–○–– Jd70e Tsurunosato
–○–○●–○–●––●–○– Jd71e Amagifuji
–○–●–○●––●○–○–– Jd74e Fukuda
●–●––○○––○●–○–– Jd78e Wakayamato
○–○––○–●●–○–●–– Jd80e Hakubiryu
–●–○●–●––○–○––○ Jd80w Hisanaga
–○●––○–●–○–○––● Jd81e Ryukiyama
–○●––○●–●––○––○ Jd87e Omaeda
○––●–●–○○––●–○– Jd88e Kotokojima
–●–○○––●–○–○––● Jd91w Minenohana
●––○●–○–○–○––●– Jd92e Yoshikaze
○–●––○○–○–●––●– Jd92w Ishizawa
–●●––○○––●–○○–– Jd95w Tatsumorita
●–○––●●–○––○–○– Jd97w Enokita
–○○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd100w Hiryudake
●––●–○–●–○–○○–– Jd101e Hoshinoshin
●––○○–●–○––○––● Jd103e Ishida
–○○––○–●○–●––●– Jd104w Ebuchi
●––○–●○–●–○–○–– Jd106e Kagejishi
●–○––○●––●–○○–– Jd107w Tsuchidayama
○–○–○––●●––●○–– Jd112e Noborifuji
○–●–●––○●–○–––○ Jd114e Yanagisawa
–○○––●●––○–●––○ Jd114w Nakabuchi
–●–○○––●○––○●–– Jd115e Yamasumi
–○–●–○–○–●–●––○ Jd117e Iwabuchi
○–●––○–○●––○–●– Jd120w Tsurunishiki
○–●––○●––●○–○–– Jd122w Koken
–○○–○––○–●–●––● Jd123w Iriguchi
●––○–●○––○–●○–– Jd124e Kotomiura
–○○–●––●–○●––○– Jd124w Kototokunaga
○––○–●–●○––○––● Jd132w Igarashi
–○–●○–○–●––○––● Jd134e Tsuji
–○–●●–○–○–●–○–– Jd136w Shofu
●–○––●–○○––●––○ Jd137w Ishikawa
–●●–○–●––○–○○–– Jd139e Oito
–○–●–○●––○–○–●– Jd140w Sakaguchi
●–●–○––●–○○–––○ Jd143e Hokuto
○–●––○–●●––○–○– Jd144e Oimura
○––○–○●––○●–––● Jd150e Nomoto
–●●–○–○––○–○●–– Jd150w Satsuma
●–○––○–○–●●–––○ Jd151w Murashita

3 wins
○––●–●○––○●–––● Jd1w Tojinbo
–●○––○–●●–●–––○ Jd8w Kyokukiyama
–○–●○–●––○–●●–– Jd9w Miyazono
○––●●–●–○–○–●–– Jd11e Nijodake
–●–●–○–●–●–○––○ Jd14e Komachikara
○––●●–○–●––●––○ Jd16w Asahiwaka
–●–●–●○––○–○–●– Jd18e Nakajima
–●–●–○–○○–●––●– Jd19w Kasajima
●––○–●○–●––●––○ Jd20e Kuwanosato
–○●––○●––○–●●–– Jd20w Kurusu
–○●––●○––●–●––○ Jd25e Fujinohikari
–●●–○––○●––○––● Jd29e Abe
●–○–●––●–○○–●–– Jd30w Junokuni
–●●–●–○––○●–○–– Jd32e Jinraiyama
–●–●–●●–○––○––○ Jd34e Tamamusashi
●––●–○–○–○–●––● Jd34w Hatanishiki
●–●–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd36w Hidaka
–●○–●––●–○○–●–– Jd40e Kotohayashi
–○–○–●○–●––●––● Jd40w Hinoryu
○–○––●○–●–●–––● Jd46e Matsunoumi
–●–●–○–●○––●–○– Jd47e Rikinoumi
–○●–○–●––●●–○–– Jd47w Fujinoumi
○––●●––○●––○●–– Jd51e Kakushoho
●–○–●––●●–○––○– Jd52w Kotohoshiba
–○–○–○–●●–●–––● Jd54e Miyakozakura
–○–●○––●–●–●––○ Jd56e Okida
–●●–○––○–●○–●–– Jd58e Kasugaumi
○––○●–●––●–○●–– Jd59e Tochitaikai
●–○––●○––○–●–●– Jd61e Iwakura
–●●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd64w Hokutoryu
●–●––○●––○●––○– Jd65w Fujisakari
●––○–○●–○–●–●–– Jd72e Tochinosaki
–○●–○––●●–○––●– Jd72w Onomine
–●–○–●–●–○●–––○ Jd73e Tamaarashi
○–●–●––○●––●–○– Jd73w Wakatsuru
●––●●––●○––○––○ Jd74w Kyokushinho
–○–○–●○––●–●●–– Jd76w Maetoku
–●○–○–●––●○–●–– Jd78w Kotohoriuchi
–○–○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd83w Kotokuri
●––●○––○–○–●––● Jd84e Mutsunofuji
○–○––●–○●–●–––● Jd84w Tamatoumi
●–●–●–○––○○–●–– Jd88w Narumi
●––●–○–●–○●–––○ Jd90e Takaseyama
○–●––○●–●––●–○– Jd90w Tasaka
–○○–●––○–●●––●– Jd93e Futagozakura
–○–●●––○○––●–●– Jd96e Chikamura
○––●○–●––○●–●–– Jd96w Kiyoshizuka
–○–○○––●●––●●–– Jd98e Kagamiwaka
○–●––●–○–●–●–○– Jd103w Araya
–●–●○––●●–○–○–– Jd106w Omikaze
○––●●–●––○–○●–– Jd109w Maedafuji
–●○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd111e Oyamada
–●–○○––●–○●–●–– Jd112w Hidekaze
●––●–○○––●○–––● Jd113w Uchihori
●–○–●–●–○–●––○– Jd116e Nakanokawa
○––○–●–●○––●––● Jd118e Koga
●–○––●○––●–○––● Jd118w Matsuda
●––○–●–●○––●––○ Jd122e Yamanaka
○–●––●○–●––○●–– Jd125e Fujikaze
○––●–●●–○–●–○–– Jd128w Tatsuyamaguchi
●–○––●–○–●●––○– Jd129e Hasshu
–○–○●––●○––●●–– Jd129w Funakubo
●–○––○–●●–●–––○ Jd131e Kotoshimaguchi
–○–●●––●–○○––●– Jd131w Taku
–●●–○–●––●–○–○– Jd132e Inamura
●–●––○○–●–○–––● Jd133e Ota
●–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Jd141w Takamisato
○–○––●○––●–●––● Jd142e Kototsushida
–●–○–●–○○––●●–– Jd143w Tonemusashi
–––––––○○–●––○– Jd145w Sekiguchi
–○–●–○●––●●–○–– Jd147w Saganoumi
–●○––○–●○––●–●– Jd148e Sugiyama

2 wins
–●●–●––○–●●––○– Jd2e Tatsunoumi
○–○––●●––●–●–●– Jd4e Asahimori
●–○––●–○–●–●––● Jd10e Chikugoryu
–●●–●––○●–○–––● Jd12e Komanoumi
–○●–●–●––○●–––● Jd18w Mukai
●––●––●–○––●––○ Jd21w Okamoto
–●–○●––●–●○–––● Jd22w Nishimura
○––●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd25w Tamaryuma
–○–○–●–●●–––––● Jd26w Akinofuji
–●–●●–●–●–○––○– Jd27w Minenosato
○––●–●–●–●●––○– Jd28w Kashiwagiyama
–●○–○––●–●●–––● Jd38e Okaze
–○–●–●●–●––○–●– Jd38w Godaizan
○––○–●●–●––●––● Jd43w Wakatamate
●––○●–●––●–●–○– Jd46w Hishotsuru
–●–●–●–○●–○–●–– Jd49w Kotomiyai
●–●–●–○–○––●–●– Jd57e Ryuma
–○–●●––●–○●–––● Jd60w Kimarudake
○––●●–●–●––●––○ Jd65e Tamahibiki
–●○––●○––●–●––● Jd68w Takamitani
●–●–●–○–○–●––●– Jd69e Sahara
○––●●––●–●–○–●– Jd77w Tatsunoshima
●––●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd79w Takoyama
○––●–●–●○–●–––● Jd82e Kanesaku
●–○–●–●––●–●○–– Jd82w Himenokuni
–●●–●–○–●–○–––● Jd83e Wakanishiki
–●–○○––●––––––– Jd85w Hamasuna
–●○––●–○●––●–●– Jd89e Etsunofuji
●–○––●●––●–○––● Jd95e Ichikawa
–●–○●––●–●○––●– Jd100e Nakahara
–●–○○–●–●–●––●– Jd102e Tsuyoshikaze
–○●–●––○–●–●●–– Jd102w Kitajishi
–●–●●–●–○–●–––○ Jd104e Tamaru
–●●––●○–○––●––● Jd109e Negishi
●–●––○●–○–●––●– Jd110e Sanofuji
●––●–●○–●––●–○– Jd111w Azuma
●––○●––○●––●––● Jd120e Oimaru
–●–●●–○–●–○––●– Jd123e Karasawa
–●–●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd126e Koarashi
–●●–●–○––●○–●–– Jd130e Yoshinowaka
●–●––●●––○–●○–– Jd135e Tamanami
○––●○–●––●–●––● Jd137e Hattori
●––●●––●○–●–○–– Jd140e Fukagawa
–○●––●●–●–○––●– Jd142w Takada
–●–●●––○–○–●–●– Jd146w Fukuzono
–○–●–●–●–●–○–●– Jd151e Endo

1 win
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd3w Takanohikari
–●○–●–●–●–●––●– Jd5e Kimenryu
●–●––●–●○–●–––● Jd16e Tochiisao
–○●–●–●––●–●–●– Jd35w Akiasahi
●––●●––●●––○–●– Jd44e Takamihikari
–○●–●––●––––––– Jd49e Naganuma
–○–●–●●–●–●––●– Jd58w Omure
–●●–●–●––○●–––● Jd62w Kanaya
–●–●○–●––●–●––● Jd70w Suzumine
–●–●○––●–●●–●–– Jd87w Yoshinao
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd93w Tokotakara
–●●––●–●○––●––● Jd98w Teruyama
●––●–●–○●–●––●– Jd99e Owatanabe
–●●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd117w Kosameryu
–●●–○––●●–●–●–– Jd119w Nagakura
–●○–●––●––––––– Jd136e Miyagimori
●–●––●–●●––●○–– Jd149e Tsugarufuji
–●●––○●––●–●●–– Jd152w Tominohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Chiyozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd9e Kaiko
––––––––––––––– Jd10w Hokukaiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Wakashio
––––––––––––––– Jd22e Nishizuka
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Wakasuzuki
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Daibo
––––––––––––––– Jd37e Yaezakura
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Kiyonoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd45e Toda
––––––––––––––– Jd50e Mirainishiki
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Jd50w Fusakaze
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Kitahikari
–■––––––––––––– Jd66e Tamaho
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Komatsurugi
–●––––––––––––– Jd75e Hoshihikari
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Okanohana
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Masakaze
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Hoshiryoma
––––––––––––––– Jd107e Kakuryuasahi
––––––––––––––– Jd116w Shimomoto
––––––––––––––– Jd125w Seiko
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Jd126w Naniwafuji
––––––––––––––– Jd135w Nanshunada
––––––––––––––– Jd138e Omon
■–––––––––––––– Jd145e Kitaura
––––––––––––––– Jd146e Makita
––––––––––––––– Jd148w Murayama
––––––––––––––– Jd149w Kaioyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○––○○–●–○–○–– Jk5w Yamashita
–○–○–○○––○●–○–– Jk14e Kirigamine
–●○––○–○–○–○○–– Jk16w Murata
○–○––●–○–○○–○–– Jk27e Raiho
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Jk50w Shinnishiki
○–○––●–○–○○–○–– Jk51e Sentoryu

5 wins
–○–○●––○○––○–●– Jk5e Izumiyama
–○●–○–○–●––○––○ Jk6w Hitanryu
○–○––●●–○––○––○ Jk8e Kotofujimoto
●––○○–○–○––●–○– Jk10e Matsuoka
–○○–○––○–●○–●–– Jk22w Takaoyama
○–○–●––○–●○–○–– Jk23w Oba
○–○––○–●–○–○●–– Jk25w Shimenishiki
–●–○–●○–○––○–○– Jk26w Mienohana
○–○–●––●–○–○––○ Jk31w Tachinobori
○–●–○–○––○●––○– Jk36e Kaneko
–○○––●○––○○–●–– Jk37w Mitonoyama
–○○–○–○–○–●–●–– Jk41e Wakafukuda
○–●–○–○–○–●–––○ Jk47w Wakatanaka
●––○○–●–○––○–○– Jk51w Urata

4 wins
●–○––○–●–○○–––● Jk3e Shiozawa
○––●○–○–●–○––●– Jk4e Kotoyamashita
●––○●––○–○●–○–– Jk6e Suzukiyama
●–○––○–●○––●––○ Jk13e Takarafuji
○––●○––○●––●–○– Jk13w Kaieda
●–●–○–○–●––○–○– Jk16e Shimozawa
–○○–○–●–○–●–––● Jk17e Kyokuetsuyama
●––○–○–●○––○––● Jk20w Hidemusashi
–●–○–●○–○––○●–– Jk22e Wakafutago
●––●–○○––●–○––○ Jk23e Surugafuji
●––○○–○–●––●––○ Jk25e Tokairyu
●––●●––○○––○○–– Jk29w Fukukaze
○–●––○○––●–●–○– Jk30e Ishii
–○○–○–●––●–○–●– Jk30w Hayakawa
–○○––○○–●––●––● Jk34w Takamizakura
–●–○○––○–●●–––○ Jk35e Kawamura
●––●○––○○––●○–– Jk35w Kototao
●––●–○–○●––○○–– Jk38e Kasachikara
–○○–●–●––●–○○–– Jk39e Maedaiko
○–●––○–○–●○––●– Jk40e Fusatsurugi
–●–○–●○––○–○–●– Jk41w Tsukasaryu
–○○–○–●–●–●––○– Jk44e Kadono
–●–●○––○○–●––○– Jk48w Wakatoma
–○●–○–○–●–○–––● Jk52w Yamazakura
○––○●––●–○○–●●– Jk53w Ogasawara

3 wins
–○–●–●–○–●–○––● Jk2e Komahijiri
○––○–●●–●–○–●–– Jk2w Hoshikakuo
●–●–●–○–●––○–○– Jk3w Toyokaze
–●–●–○–●○–○––●– Jk7e Sato
–––––––––○–○○–– Jk9e Umekaze
○–●––●–○–●–●–○– Jk10w Kotoirie
–○○––●●–●–●–––○ Jk12w Osawa
○–●––●–○–○–●––● Jk15e Kida
–––––––○–○○–––● Jk18w Nishimori
●––●○–●–○–●–––○ Jk20e Ono
○–●––○●––○●––●– Jk21w Kotoikehara
–○●–●–●–●–○––○– Jk24w Genkairyu
–○●–●––○●–○–––● Jk26e Kotoyasuhara
–●–○–○–●–●○––●– Jk28w Kototakada
–○●–○–●–●––●○–– Jk29e Kasugaiwa
●––○–○●––○–●●–– Jk32e Matsuyama
–●–○●––●–○○–––● Jk36w Tatsuki
○–●––●●–○–○––●– Jk38w Hashikita
–●–○–○–●●––●––○ Jk39w Tamawaka
●––●○––●●––○–○– Jk40w Kairyu
○–●––○–●○––●●–– Jk42w Tanimura
○–○–●––○●–●●––– Jk45e Teuriumi
●––○–●–●–○–○●–– Jk45w Takenofuji
–●○––○●––●–●––○ Jk46w Minekaze

2 wins
–□–●–●–○●––●●–– Jk1e Hayate
–●○–●––●–○●–●–– Jk4w Musashifuji
–○●–●––●–●–●–○– Jk9w Takitani
–●–●●––○–●–●––○ Jk11w Kashiwafuji
–●–○●––●○–●–––● Jk14w Kotoimura
–○●––●●–●––○–●– Jk17w Tatsuzakura
○–○–●––●–●–●–●– Jk19e Hoshi
–––––––––––○–○– Jk19w Tochiraizan
●––●○––●●––○––● Jk27w Yaeryu
–●–○–●●–○–●–●–– Jk31e Tsurunomori
–○●––●–●●–●–○–– Jk32w Kotoabe
–●–●●––●○––●○–– Jk33e Yamaguchi
●––●–●○––●–●–○– Jk33w Shima
○–●–●––○–●●–––● Jk34e Hananomine
–●–●–○●––●–○––● Jk44w Kinryuyama
–○●–●–○–●––●–●– Jk46e Wakakatsuyama

1 win
–●–●–●●––●–○––● Jk8w Nanatsumori
–●●–●––●–●○––●– Jk18e Ohara
–●–●–●–●–○–●–●– Jk24e Tanaka
●–●––●–○–●●––●– Jk47e Takao
●–––●●●––○–●●–– Jk55w Sakurai

0 wins
■–––––––––––––– Jk1w Tochinoryu
●–––––––––––––– Jk7w Koizumi
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Nawa
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Shimizu
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Kunikaze
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Amanotatsu
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Dewanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Yonnomiya
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Ikutayama
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Jk43e Fusanosato
––––––––––––––– Jk43w Fujiwara
––––––––––––––– Jk48e Asahara
––––––––––––––– Jk49e Toyochikara
––––––––––––––– Jk49w Arao
––––––––––––––– Jk50e Kotoyoshida
––––––––––––––– Jk52e Yukikaze
––––––––––––––– Jk53e Yamashita
––––––––––––––– Jk54e Matsukaze
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Jk54w Yamaguchiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk55e Tomokaze

38 queries in 2,2 seconds

Aki 1988

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 11, 1988 - September 25, 1988


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YChiyonofujiYOnokuni8-7
0-0-15HokutoumiHD 
12-3 JAsahifujiOHokutenyu8-7
3-12KonishikiHDAsashio9-6
9-6SakahokoSKotogaume8-7
7-8 TochinowakaKMitoizumi10-5 S
5-10HananoumiM1Takanofuji2-13
8-7 S AkinoshimaM2Kirishima5-10
5-10TakamisugiM3Enazakura3-12
9-6RyogokuM4Terao7-8
5-10OzutsuM5Nankairyu6-8-1
6-9SasshunadaM6Fujinoshin5-10
10-5DaijuyamaM7Jingaku8-7
8-7WakasegawaM8Daitetsu6-9
7-8KirinishikiM9Hananokuni11-4 K
8-7KotoinazumaM10Tagaryu8-7
9-6ItaiM11Koboyama8-7
11-4 KKotofujiM12Misugisato9-6
0-2-11KirinjiM13Tochitsukasa4-4-7
5-10 KinoarashiM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 SaganoboriJ1Hananofuji8-7
5-10ToryuJ2Hoo10-5
8-7TamaryuJ3Kiraiho5-10
5-10MaenoshinJ4Hoshiiwato4-11
11-4 Y TakanohamaJ5Kyokudozan8-7
8-7IshinrikiJ6Masudayama7-8
8-7KuramaJ7Hidanohana7-8
9-6OnohanaJ8Dewanoshima6-9
9-6KitakachidokiJ9Tachihikari7-8
7-8DewanokuniJ10Masurao6-9
9-6DairyuJ11Takanomine8-7
9-6KasugafujiJ12Kotonishiki10-5
10-5IwatefujiJ13Owakamatsu5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OginohanaMs1Kyokugozan5-2
4-3KoganefujiMs2Daizen4-3
6-2 KomafudoMs3Hidenohana0-0-7
4-3KushimaMs4Wakanoumi3-4
2-5KotobeppuMs5Kyokueiko3-4
2-5ChikubayamaMs6Tochitsurugi1-6
3-4TochitenkoMs7Asahisato4-3
3-4TochiakagiMs8Sekinohana3-4
6-1TakamichiMs9Ichinowatari4-3
4-3MiyataMs10Kiyonoumi2-5
5-2KotohakusanMs11Ishinotani4-3
3-4SuginohanaMs12Kotononada3-4
2-5KototsubakiMs13Goken5-2
2-5TobimaruMs14Tochimatoi3-4
4-3ZenshinyamaMs15Tsurunofuji3-4
5-2TakamishuMs16Daigaku2-5
4-3KamakariMs17Shidenryu6-1
5-2YoshinoboriMs18Kitafubuki2-5
4-3MaedaMs19Kotodaiei3-4
1-6TochigaryuMs20Shinshi4-3
3-4OchiumiMs21Otsuka4-3
2-5NagatoshiMs22Ryujuyama4-3
0-7KiyononadaMs23Satoyama3-4
3-4TachinofujiMs24Yuho2-5
6-1OishidaMs25Mutsunoumi4-3
3-4GodaishuMs26Yamanishiki3-4
5-2TochisagamiMs27Aoarashi5-2
1-6GanyuMs28Kototohaku4-3
4-3ShibataMs29Shishuyama2-5
4-3DaikoMs30Wakabanjaku5-2
3-4TamakairikiMs31Shoryu2-5
3-4TochiizumiMs32Nohira5-2
2-5KakehataMs33Asanofuji5-2
4-3NishinoryuMs34Kotonobori3-4
4-3KanechikaMs35Kotonowaka0-0-7
3-4KuninosatoMs36Takamio6-1
3-4KiyonomineMs37Momotaro3-4
4-3MinenofujiMs38Akaoni4-3
4-3FuchitaMs39Kudo5-2
3-4NakanoMs40Otaka4-3
3-4AzumakuniMs41Komanosato1-6
3-4JinryuMs42Toshoho2-5
2-5 TochiyutakaMs43Daikaizan5-2
2-5 NarayamaMs44Wakadozan5-2
4-3TakamaruMs45Kumao7-0 Y
4-3ShitoyamaMs46Tosaasahi1-6
4-3KotogahamaMs47Taisho0-0-7
2-5 KiyonosatoMs48Tatsubayama4-3
4-3ShimamusashiMs49Daishiryu6-1
4-3MinatofujiMs50Kinugawa5-2
3-4SasakiMs51Umenosato3-4
3-4 KenkoMs52Tochimusashi3-4
3-4 MaemiyamaMs53Kototaikai2-5
5-2ArakomaMs54Kaishozan4-3
2-5 KusunosatoMs55Fukunosato5-2
5-2HamanishikiMs56Mutsukonryu2-5
3-4 RikimaruMs57Komahiryu3-4
0-0-7ChiyoshimaMs58Musashiryu3-4
2-5 MusashinadaMs59Onoura4-3
6-1OsuzukiMs60Amamifuji4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4IdokawaSd1Asahi5-2
3-4MiwanokuniSd2Miyanohana1-6
4-3 KotogaiwaSd3Kaigo2-5
3-4AoiryuSd4Kisezakura4-3
0-0-7TaiseiSd5Nishida4-3
5-2 TatsuhikariSd6Musashiumi0-0-7
0-0-7TochinofujiSd7Ominato6-1
5-2 TochiogiSd8Iyonoumi0-7
6-1 SeionadaSd9Tochigeno4-3
2-5KurachiSd10Takeuchi2-5
4-3 KokuryuyamaSd11Kiyonofuji3-4
3-4KishinosatoSd12Wakanoshima4-3
4-3 YoshiokaSd13Azumanishiki3-4
1-6FusanokuniSd14Maenoarashi3-4
5-2 GodorikiSd15Mieasahi2-5
2-5IzunishikiSd16Iimuro5-2
6-1 KiyotaSd17Mutsunohana3-4
3-4KiyotakaraSd18Tenkoyama4-3
4-3KaganishikiSd19Teraki5-2
2-5DodoyamaSd20Fujikawa4-3
3-4TachibanaSd21Kanemoto4-3
4-3AsahinamiSd22Toyonishiki7-0 Y
2-5TatsuyujiSd23Wakisaka3-4
3-4SaganosatoSd24Chokairyu5-2
3-4MaishinzanSd25Akinokuni3-4
3-4OishibashiSd26Wakatenyu5-2
0-0-7KasaiSd27Kotoamaki1-6
4-3IzumizatoSd28Hokutoasahi5-2
4-3TaishinSd29Yoshinosato2-5
1-6SawadaSd30Oyaguranishiki4-3
2-1-4TakamiwakaSd31Hoshitango5-2
2-5WakaarashiSd32Mitsueyama3-4
4-3KirinohanaSd33Miyauchi4-3
5-2NakaoSd34Musoriki5-2
4-3HagurofujiSd35Kosenryu1-6
3-4KotokabutoSd36Imada2-5
3-4KotonoshimaSd37Ikeda3-4
1-6UsuiSd38Daishi4-3
6-1 KiyonoiwaSd39Kotonoumi3-4
3-4WakadaishoSd40Wakazakura4-3
1-6GankaiSd41Namioka4-3
2-5IsamigomaSd42Konuki5-2
4-3KameyamaSd43Suoyama4-3
4-3KenhoyamaSd44Shibiyama3-4
0-0-7 WakakenshinSd45Akinomine3-4
5-2InoueSd46Mutsuminato3-4
2-5KoshuyamaSd47Tamakoryu5-2
5-2HidanomineSd48Kiyominato2-5
4-3MasatsuguSd49Kazunobori5-2
3-4TakinomineSd50Kisenomori6-1
4-3TakinoyamaSd51Kotonokawa2-5
3-4MeijokuniSd52Takamihana3-4
4-3ShimahikariSd53Masuhiryu4-3
3-4RokkoyamaSd54Musashikuni3-4
4-3AratakayamaSd55Tatsutanaka4-3
2-5OshimayamaSd56Uetaka5-2
2-5IchinoyaSd57Musashijo5-2
3-4MogamiyamaSd58Bangakurai4-3
4-3ShigenoumiSd59Daihorai2-5
6-1WakanonamiSd60Mutsushinto2-5
3-4OnodaSd61Aona6-1
4-3TochitenshoSd62Kumonoumi2-5
3-4ShachihokoSd63Setonofuji2-5
4-3OwaSd64Komahibiki4-3
3-4RaiunSd65Tochinoyama1-6
6-1SeiunryuSd66Kajii4-3
5-2SekizawaSd67Matsukawa3-4
3-4AsahitsuruSd68Takamiumi5-2
3-4KikunosatoSd69Matsumusashi4-3
4-3ToyomusashiSd70Fudofuji3-4
2-5NiiyamaSd71Nishikawa5-2
3-4DaijufujiSd72Wakakiyama4-3
5-2SadanokuniSd73Izaki2-5
3-4TakahashiSd74Kiseazuma2-5
5-2OgiryuSd75Nazenishiki2-5
3-4AsasakaSd76Asahimine4-3
5-2UchidaSd77Kotoimazeki3-4
5-2TaikaiSd78Wakatagawa0-7
2-5 NantorikiSd79Takenokawa4-3
4-3TomoefujiSd80Kozakura3-4
1-6 KitazakuraSd81Oshiro3-4
3-4TsujimotoSd82Ishioka4-3
4-3RyuhoSd83Wakahayato1-6
4-3DewaryuSd84Kishinyama4-3
0-0-7ShimazakiSd85Kotoyashio4-3
6-1WakahanadaSd86Datemusashi2-5
6-1EigayamaSd87Sadanoryu2-5
5-2YoshiwakaSd88Kiyosemine4-3
3-4 ChiyotsurugiSd89Rikimusashi3-4
6-1KoiwaiSd90Chikarazuru5-2
4-3KotohataiSd91Takanosho3-4
2-5 HatakeyamaSd92Naruarashi3-4
5-2ShinminatoSd93Kitanoryu5-2
2-5 HagiharaSd94Taiyuzan3-4
4-3YamanakayamaSd95Sasanuma3-4
2-5 AkiazumaSd96Tochinohama4-3
4-3KotokatoSd97Reppu3-4
3-4 TomikazeSd98Raiko5-2
3-4 TenyuyamaSd99Aogakiyama3-4
6-1MatsubaraSd100Nose1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OmusashiJd1Tojinbo3-4
2-5TatsunoumiJd2Chiyozakura0-0-7
5-2 KatsurafujiJd3Takanohikari1-6
2-5AsahimoriJd4Fujita4-3
1-6KimenryuJd5Gainoyama4-3
5-2 HinumafujiJd6Aratama6-1
4-3 KomamisugiJd7Fujinoshima4-3
4-3 IjuinJd8Kyokukiyama3-4
0-0-7KaikoJd9Miyazono3-4
2-5ChikugoryuJd10Hokukaiyama0-0-7
3-4NijodakeJd11Hogan7-0 D
2-5KomanoumiJd12Kotomaeda5-2
0-0-7WakashioJd13Fusanoryu4-3
3-4KomachikaraJd14Tamanoyama4-3
4-3 KoshinyamaJd15Tochimiyama5-2
1-6TochiisaoJd16Asahiwaka3-4
5-2 DatenoumiJd17Komahikari4-3
3-4NakajimaJd18Mukai2-5
5-2 SomaJd19Kasajima3-4
3-4KuwanosatoJd20Kurusu3-4
4-3DaikiJd21Okamoto2-4-1
0-0-7NishizukaJd22Nishimura2-5
4-3TakaminoboriJd23Naminishiki4-3
5-2 YashionishikiJd24Kyokukoyama6-1
3-4FujinohikariJd25Tamaryuma2-5
5-2 SaitoJd26Akinofuji2-4-1
0-0-7WakasuzukiJd27Minenosato2-5
4-3KanayamaJd28Kashiwagiyama2-5
3-4AbeJd29Asano4-3
0-0-7DaiboJd30Junokuni3-4
5-2 AsahiyutakaJd31Takahanada6-1
3-4JinraiyamaJd32Mutsunobori4-3
5-2 KotoyanagidaJd33Mutsuhiryu4-3
3-4TamamusashiJd34Hatanishiki3-4
5-2 SeiyuJd35Akiasahi1-6
4-3ToyamaJd36Hidaka3-4
0-0-7YaezakuraJd37Edonofuji4-3
2-5OkazeJd38Godaizan2-5
5-2MinatoiwaJd39Tamanobori5-2
3-4KotohayashiJd40Hinoryu3-4
4-3KajiwaraJd41Koriyama4-3
4-3RyogaJd42Kiyonoshima0-0-7
5-2TatsusoraJd43Wakatamate2-5
1-6TakamihikariJd44Taketora4-3
0-0-7TodaJd45Hiryu4-3
3-4MatsunoumiJd46Hishotsuru2-5
3-4RikinoumiJd47Fujinoumi3-4
4-3IwayaJd48Sadanohana5-2
1-3-3NaganumaJd49Kotomiyai2-5
0-0-7MirainishikiJd50Fusakaze0-7
3-4KakushohoJd51Hashimoto4-3
5-2AkebonoJd52Kotohoshiba3-4
4-3TomonoumiJd53Hokutonishiki4-3
3-4MiyakozakuraJd54Kitahikari0-0-7
5-2ToyohikariJd55Tsubasafuji6-1
3-4OkidaJd56Bukoriki4-3
2-5RyumaJd57Miyaji4-3
3-4KasugaumiJd58Omure1-6
3-4TochitaikaiJd59Suzuki5-2
6-1 YasuiJd60Kimarudake2-5
3-4IwakuraJd61Wakakudo6-1
4-3HidanishikiJd62Kanaya1-6
5-2EngyokuJd63Takamifuji4-3
4-3SetonoumiJd64Hokutoryu3-4
2-5TamahibikiJd65Fujisakari3-4
0-1-6TamahoJd66Yamane5-2
5-2HanadaJd67Kotohayashida4-3
4-3TochiyamatoJd68Takamitani2-5
2-5SaharaJd69Komatsurugi0-0-7
4-3TsurunosatoJd70Suzumine1-6
4-3AmagifujiJd71Futagoryu5-2
3-4TochinosakiJd72Onomine3-4
3-4TamaarashiJd73Wakatsuru3-4
4-3FukudaJd74Kyokushinho3-4
0-1-6HoshihikariJd75Nishizaki6-1
5-2FujiizumiJd76Maetoku3-4
6-1KojimaJd77Tatsunoshima2-5
4-3WakayamatoJd78Kotohoriuchi3-4
6-1KuniarashiJd79Takoyama2-5
4-3HakubiryuJd80Hisanaga4-3
4-3RyukiyamaJd81Okanohana0-0-7
2-5KanesakuJd82Himenokuni2-5
2-5WakanishikiJd83Kotokuri3-4
3-4MutsunofujiJd84Tamatoumi3-4
5-2KondoJd85Hamasuna2-2-3
5-2KyokutaishoJd86Hikarikaze5-2
4-3OmaedaJd87Yoshinao1-6
4-3KotokojimaJd88Narumi3-4
2-5EtsunofujiJd89Yokota5-2
3-4TakaseyamaJd90Tasaka3-4
6-1OkajiwaraJd91Minenohana4-3
4-3YoshikazeJd92Ishizawa4-3
3-4FutagozakuraJd93Tokotakara1-6
0-0-7 MasakazeJd94Tamate5-2
2-5IchikawaJd95Tatsumorita4-3
3-4ChikamuraJd96Kiyoshizuka3-4
0-0-7 HoshiryomaJd97Enokita4-3
3-4KagamiwakaJd98Teruyama1-6
1-6OwatanabeJd99Tokuoyama5-2
2-5NakaharaJd100Hiryudake4-3
4-3HoshinoshinJd101Takaminishiki5-2
2-5TsuyoshikazeJd102Kitajishi2-5
4-3IshidaJd103Araya3-4
2-5TamaruJd104Ebuchi4-3
5-2KotoarikiJd105Kotonakano5-2
4-3KagejishiJd106Omikaze3-4
0-0-7 KakuryuasahiJd107Tsuchidayama4-3
5-2KawaharaJd108Hoyoku6-1
2-5NegishiJd109Maedafuji3-4
2-5SanofujiJd110Chikuzen5-2
3-4OyamadaJd111Azuma2-5
4-3NoborifujiJd112Hidekaze3-4
6-1OshiiJd113Uchihori3-4
4-3YanagisawaJd114Nakabuchi4-3
4-3YamasumiJd115Toyonofuji7-0 Y
3-4NakanokawaJd116Shimomoto0-0-7
4-3IwabuchiJd117Kosameryu1-6
3-4KogaJd118Matsuda3-4
5-2OharadaJd119Nagakura1-6
2-5 OimaruJd120Tsurunishiki4-3
5-2FuruichiJd121Aoyama5-2
3-4YamanakaJd122Koken4-3
2-5 KarasawaJd123Iriguchi4-3
4-3KotomiuraJd124Kototokunaga4-3
3-4FujikazeJd125Seiko0-0-7
2-5 KoarashiJd126Naniwafuji0-7
6-1SakamakiJd127Hoshitaiyu5-2
6-1ImanofujiJd128Tatsuyamaguchi3-4
3-4HasshuJd129Funakubo3-4
2-5 YoshinowakaJd130Hokutofuji5-2
3-4 KotoshimaguchiJd131Taku3-4
3-4 InamuraJd132Igarashi4-3
3-4 OtaJd133Kaidoichi5-2
4-3TsujiJd134Tenteiyama5-2
2-5 TamanamiJd135Nanshunada0-0-7
1-3-3 MiyagimoriJd136Shofu4-3
2-5 HattoriJd137Ishikawa4-3
0-0-7 OmonJd138Daio6-1
4-3OitoJd139Hoshiandesu5-2
2-5 FukagawaJd140Sakaguchi4-3
5-2MorimotoJd141Takamisato3-4
3-4 KototsushidaJd142Takada2-5
4-3HokutoJd143Tonemusashi3-4
4-3OimuraJd144Wakainoue5-2
0-1-6KitauraJd145Sekiguchi3-1-3
0-0-7MakitaJd146Fukuzono2-5
6-1KonoJd147Saganoumi3-4
3-4 SugiyamaJd148Murayama0-0-7
1-6 TsugarufujiJd149Kaioyama0-0-7
4-3NomotoJd150Satsuma4-3
2-5 EndoJd151Murashita4-3
5-2ShimuraJd152Tominohana1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5HayateJk1Tochinoryu0-1-6
3-4KomahijiriJk2Hoshikakuo3-4
4-3 ShiozawaJk3Toyokaze3-4
4-3 KotoyamashitaJk4Musashifuji2-5
5-2 IzumiyamaJk5Yamashita6-1 D
4-3 SuzukiyamaJk6Hitanryu5-2
3-4SatoJk7Koizumi0-1-6
5-2 KotofujimotoJk8Nanatsumori1-6
3-0-4UmekazeJk9Takitani2-5
5-2 MatsuokaJk10Kotoirie3-4
0-0-7NawaJk11Kashiwafuji2-5
0-0-7ShimizuJk12Osawa3-4
4-3 TakarafujiJk13Kaieda4-3
6-1 D KirigamineJk14Kotoimura2-5
3-4KidaJk15Kunikaze0-0-7
4-3 ShimozawaJk16Murata6-1 D
4-3 KyokuetsuyamaJk17Tatsuzakura2-5
1-6OharaJk18Nishimori3-1-3
2-5HoshiJk19Tochiraizan2-0-5
3-4OnoJk20Hidemusashi4-3
0-0-7AmanotatsuJk21Kotoikehara3-4
4-3 WakafutagoJk22Takaoyama5-2
4-3 SurugafujiJk23Oba5-2
1-6TanakaJk24Genkairyu3-4
4-3 TokairyuJk25Shimenishiki5-2
3-4KotoyasuharaJk26Mienohana5-2
6-1 D RaihoJk27Yaeryu2-5
0-0-7 DewanofujiJk28Kototakada3-4
3-4KasugaiwaJk29Fukukaze4-3
4-3 IshiiJk30Hayakawa4-3
2-5TsurunomoriJk31Tachinobori5-2
3-4MatsuyamaJk32Kotoabe2-5
2-5YamaguchiJk33Shima2-5
2-5HananomineJk34Takamizakura4-3
4-3 KawamuraJk35Kototao4-3
5-2 KanekoJk36Tatsuki3-4
0-0-7YonnomiyaJk37Mitonoyama5-2
4-3 KasachikaraJk38Hashikita3-4
4-3 MaedaikoJk39Tamawaka3-4
4-3 FusatsurugiJk40Kairyu3-4
5-2 WakafukudaJk41Tsukasaryu4-3
0-0-7IkutayamaJk42Tanimura3-4
0-7FusanosatoJk43Fujiwara0-0-7
4-3KadonoJk44Kinryuyama2-5
3-4TeuriumiJk45Takenofuji3-4
2-5WakakatsuyamaJk46Minekaze3-4
1-6TakaoJk47Wakatanaka5-2
0-0-7 AsaharaJk48Wakatoma4-3
0-0-7 ToyochikaraJk49Arao0-0-7
0-0-7 KotoyoshidaJk50Shinnishiki6-1 D
6-1 Y SentoryuJk51Urata5-2
0-0-7 YukikazeJk52Yamazakura4-3
0-0-7YamashitaJk53Ogasawara4-4
0-0-7MatsukazeJk54Yamaguchiyama0-7
0-0-7TomokazeJk55Sakurai1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tamahinada0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Maegyohi0-0
Ishii0-0
Arikado0-0
Tamahikari0-0
Tamahikuni0-0
Tamahiryu0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Aida
Futasefuji
Kobayashi
Kototamura
Wakashoryu
Yonemura
Horie
Kotoyone
Kyokuoyama
Sato
Yoshimura
Yamamoto
Terasaka
Kotosasahara
Hoshiizumi
Takashio


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms12eSuginohanaHada
Ms44wWakadozanKonnohana
Sd8eTochiogiMizuno
Sd20eDodoyamaJiro
Sd27eKasaiAsahizakura
Sd34eNakaoFukuryudake
Sd35eHagurofujiYamanami
Sd59eShigenoumiShigemura
Sd60eWakanonamiKen
Sd63wSetonofujiIshiguro
Jd57eRyumaInabayama
Jd64eSetonoumiTokunaga
Jd91wMinenohanaShii
Jd126wNaniwafujiHirata
Jk4wMusashifujiYuzawa
Jk28eDewanofujiFujiki
Jk52eYukikazeKitano
Jk53eYamashitaKotoishimi
Jk54eMatsukazeWatanabe

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TamahinadaKataonamiPhillipines
YamamotoMagakiTokyo
MaegyohiTakadagawaAichiOctober 17, 1971
ArikadoTatsunamiKanagawaJanuary 25, 1973
TamahikuniKataonamiPhillipines
TamahiryuKataonamiPhillipines

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M13eKirinjiNishonosekiChibaMarch 9, 1953S
Ms29wShishuyamaDewanoumiMieJune 22, 1959Ms1
Ms58eChiyoshimaKokonoeYamagataFebruary 25, 1967Ms34
Ms60wAmamifujiTakasagoKagoshimaOctober 20, 1959Ms4
Sd6wMusashiumiDewanoumiKanagawaJuly 13, 1961Ms43
Sd85eShimazakiKitanoumiKanagawaMay 25, 1971Sd85
Jd2wChiyozakuraKokonoeOsakaMay 23, 1963Ms8
Jd9eKaikoHanaregomaShizuokaMay 21, 1968Sd6
Jd10wHokukaiyamaHanaregomaHokkaidoSeptember 5, 1969Sd84
Jd22eNishizukaKasuganoAomoriMay 16, 1963Ms59
Jd27eWakasuzukiKokonoeHokkaidoNovember 2, 1971Jd27
Jd37eYaezakuraMagakiKagoshimaNovember 16, 1964Jd9
Jd45eTodaFutagoyamaHokkaidoAugust 14, 1969Jd11
Jd54wKitahikariOnarutoHokkaidoMay 25, 1961Sd71
Jd69wKomatsurugiHanaregomaOsakaJune 7, 1969Jd69
Jd116wShimomotoNakamuraTokyoMarch 10, 1972Jd110
Jd145eKitauraFutagoyamaNaraOctober 9, 1971Jd145
Jk11eNawaFutagoyamaTokyoMarch 27, 1973Jk11
Jk12eShimizuKitanoumiHyogoApril 15, 1972Jd147
Jk15wKunikazeOgurumaFukushimaJuly 10, 1971Jd139
Jk21eAmanotatsuTakadagawaTokyoMarch 3, 1970Jd18
Jk37eYonnomiyaFutagoyamaTokyoJanuary 21, 1973Jk37
Jk42eIkutayamaOnarutoTokyoJune 22, 1960Sd18
Jk53eYamashitaSadogatakeShimaneJk31
Jk54eMatsukazeOgurumaKagawaJk54
Jk55eTomokazeOgurumaAichiJanuary 16, 1973Jk55
BgAidaMiyaginoKanagawaJune 10, 1970Jd77
BgFutasefujiAsahiyamaFukuiJuly 5, 1967Sd31
BgKobayashiMinatoAichiMay 16, 1972Jk16
BgWakashoryuKagamiyamaTokyoMay 21, 1970Jd156
BgYonemuraTakasagoOsakaFebruary 26, 1972Jk53
BgYoshimuraOnaruto-Jk31
BgYamamotoOnaruto-Jk41
BgTerasakaTomozunaOsakaJk3

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho