Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (23rd)
JuryoHidenohana (1st)
MakushitaOginohana
SandanmeKotougusa
JonidanGonomine
JonokuchiWakahanada

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKotogaume (1st)
Kanto-shoDaijuyama (2nd)
Mitoizumi (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○□●○○○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Chiyonofuji

12 wins
○○○○○●○○○○●○○○● O1e Asahifuji

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○●●■ Y1e Hokutoumi
○○○○○○●○○○●○●●□ Y1w Onokuni

9 wins
●●●●●○○○●○○□○○○ K1e Tochinowaka
○○○○●○○●○○○●●●● M8e Mitoizumi
●○●○●○○●○●○○○○● M10w Wakasegawa
○●○●○○●○●○○●○○● M13w Misugisato

8 wins
○●●○●○●○●●○●○○○ O1w Konishiki
●○□○○●●●●○●●○○○ S1e Sakahoko
●○○●●○○○●○○○●●● S1w Kotogaume
○●●○○○●●○●○○○●● K1w Daijuyama
○●○○●○○●●●●○○●○ M5w Ryogoku
●○○●○○●○●○○●●○● M6w Terao
○●○●○○●○●○●○○●● M7w Itai
○○●○○●○●●●●○○○● M9e Hananokuni
●○○●○●●●○●○●○○○ M10e Sasshunada
○●○●○●○●○○●○●●○ M11e Koboyama
○●●○○●●○○○●●○●○ M11w Enazakura
●○○●●○●○○●○●●○○ M14e Tamaryu

7 wins
●●○●○●●●○○○●●□○ M3e Hananoumi
○○●●●●○○○●●○○●● M5e Takanofuji
●●●○●○○○●○●○●○● M7e Kirishima
●○●○●●○●●○●○○●○ M8w Ozutsu
○●●○●●●○●○○●●○○ M9w Fujinoshin

6 wins
●●○●○●○●●○●●○○● M1e Kirinji
●●○○○●●●○●●○●●○ M2w Nankairyu
○●○●●●□●○●○●●○● M3w Jingaku
●○○●●○●○○●●●●●○ M13e Kurama

5 wins
●○●●●○●●○●●○●○● M4e Tochitsukasa
●●●○○●○○●●○●●■– M4w Kirinishiki
●●●○●●●○●●○●●○○ M6e Daitetsu
○○●●○●○●●●●○●●● M12w Tagaryu

3 wins
●●●●●○○●●●●●●●○ M2e Takamisugi

2 wins
○○●●●●■–––––––– O2eHD Hokutenyu
○○●●■––––●●■––– M1w Masurao

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– O2wHD Asashio
●●●●●○●●●●●●●●● M12e Maenoshin

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○●●○○●○○●○○○ J4w Kotofuji
●●○○○○●○●○○○○○○ J13w Hidenohana

10 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●●●● J1e Akinoshima
○●○○●○○●●●○○○○○ J2w Toryu

9 wins
●●○○○●●○○●○○○●○ J1w Kotoinazuma
●○○●○○●●○○○○●○● J9w Hoo
●●●○○○●○○○●○○●○ J12w Kiraiho
○●○○○○○●●●○●○●○ J13e Iwatefuji

8 wins
●●●○○○●○○○●○○●● J2e Takanohama
○●○○●●○○●○●●○○● J5w Kinoarashi
○●●●●○○○○●●○○○● J7e Hoshiiwato
●○●●○○●●○○○●○●○ J8e Kitakachidoki
○●○●○●○●○●○●○●○ J8w Hananofuji
○○●○○○●○●●●●●○○ J9e Dairyu
●○○●●○○●○○●○●○● J10e Ishinriki
○●○●○●○○○●●●○○● J11e Dewanoshima
○○○○●●●○●●○●○●○ J12e Kasugafuji

7 wins
●○●○●●○●○●○○●○● J7w Tochitsurugi

6 wins
○●●●○○○●●●○●●○● J3e Saganobori
●○●○○●●●○○●●●●○ J3w Masudayama
●○○○●●●●○●●●○●○ J4e Onohana
○○●●●○●○●○●○●●● J6w Sadanoumi
○●●●●●○○●○●○●●○ J10w Dewanokuni

5 wins
●○●●○●●●●□○○●●● J5e Hidanohana

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●○●○●●○ J11w Tochimatoi

2 wins
●○●●●●○●●■––––– J6e Daizen

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○○–○–– Ms29w Oginohana

6 wins
–○○–●–○–○–○○––– Ms4w Kyokudozan
–○–●○––○○–○–○–– Ms14w Takamichi
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Ms24e Kushima
○–○––○–●○––○○–– Ms31w Tochitenko
○––○–○–●○––○○–– Ms42e Kudo
–○–○○––○–●–○○–– Ms44w Kotohakusan
○–○–●–○––○–○○–– Ms55w Hada

5 wins
–●–●–○–○○–○––○– Ms4e Tachihikari
–○○–○–○–○––●●–– Ms6w Kotonishiki
○–○––○–●●–○–○–– Ms11e Ichinowatari
–○●–○–○––○●––○– Ms12e Yoshinobori
○––○–●●–○––○––○ Ms13w Kototsubaki
–○○–●––○–○–○●–– Ms20e Maeda
●––○●–○––○○–––○ Ms21w Asahisato
–○○–○––●○–○–●–– Ms22e Komafudo
●–○–○–○––○●–○–– Ms27e Kiyonoumi
–○●––○–○–●○––○– Ms32w Kiyonomine
–○●––○○–●–○–○–– Ms35e Ishinotani
○–○–○––○●––●–○– Ms35w Kotonowaka
●––○●–○––○○––○– Ms40e Fukunosato
–●–●–○○––○○–○–– Ms46w Toshoho
–○–○–○–●–○–○●–– Ms49e Ryujuyama
●–○–●––○–○○–––○ Ms51w Yuho
–○–○–○–○○–●–●–– Ms53e Amamifuji
–○–○○––●●–○–––○ Ms59e Kototohaku

4 wins
–●–○○–○–●●–––○– Ms2w Chikubayama
○–●––●○––○–○––● Ms5e Owakamatsu
●––○●––●○–○–○–– Ms7w Tochiakagi
–○○–○–●––○●–●–– Ms8w Zenshinyama
○––○●–●––●–○○–– Ms9w Kyokugozan
●––○–○○––●○–––● Ms11w Wakanoumi
–●○––●○––●○–––○ Ms14e Kyokueiko
–●–○●––○○––●–○– Ms16e Nakano
–○○–●––●–○–○–●– Ms16w Otaka
○––○○––○●––●––● Ms17w Sekinohana
–●–○○–○–●––●–○– Ms20w Mutsunoumi
–●○–○–●––○–○●–– Ms24w Wakabanjaku
●–●––○–○–●–○○–– Ms25e Kotononada
○––●–●●––○–○–○– Ms28e Nohira
–●○–●–○––●○––○– Ms28w Asanofuji
○–○––●○–○––●–●– Ms33w Kuninosato
●––○●–○––○–○–●– Ms34e Minenofuji
–●–○–○●––●–○––○ Ms37w Fuchita
○––○–●○–●––○●–– Ms39w Tsurunofuji
–●○–○––●○––●○–– Ms40w Tatsubayama
–○–●–●○––●–○––○ Ms41e Shidenryu
–○–●–○–○–●●–○–– Ms43e Tochimusashi
●–○–○–○––○–●–●– Ms43w Takamaru
●–○––●○–○––○●–– Ms47w Miwanokuni
○––●–●–●–○–○––○ Ms48e Daishiryu
○–●–○–●–○––●–○– Ms53w Taisei
–●–●○–○––○●––○– Ms54e Ominato
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Ms54w Kusunosato
–○○––●–●○–●––○– Ms55e Kiyotakara
●–○––○○––●–○––● Ms57w Yamanishiki
○–○––●○––●–○–●– Ms59w Kotonobori
●––○–●–○●–○–––○ Ms60e Tatsuyuji
–○●––○–○○––●–●– Ms60w Takamio

3 wins
●––●●–○○––●–––○ Ms1w Daigaku
–○●–○–●–○–●●––– Ms2e Koganefuji
●––○●–●–○–○–●–– Ms3w Kiyononada
●––●–●●–○–○––○– Ms5w Takanomine
–●–○○––○–●●–––● Ms6e Oishida
○–●––○–●–○●–––– Ms7e Miyata
–○–●●–○––○–●–●– Ms10w Kotobeppu
●–●–○––●○–○–●–– Ms13e Tobimaru
○–●––○–●●–●–––○ Ms15e Konnohana
–○–●–○–○–●●–––● Ms18w Hamanishiki
○–●–●––●–○●––○– Ms19e Kotodaiei
●––●–○●–○–○–●–– Ms19w Tochigaryu
○–●––○–●–●–●––○ Ms21e Otsuka
○––○●–●––●○––●– Ms26e Ochiumi
–○–●–○–○●––●–●– Ms26w Kiyonosato
–●●––●○––○●––○– Ms27w Kamakari
○––○●––●●––●––○ Ms29e Umenosato
–○●––●○––○–●–●– Ms30w Satoyama
–●–○○––●○–●–––– Ms31e Tochiizumi
●––●–●–●–○○––○– Ms36e Shibata
–○●–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms36w Idokawa
–○○–●–●–●––○––● Ms39e Akaoni
●–○–●–●–○–○–––● Ms41w Azumakuni
–●●–○––○●––●○–– Ms42w Tenkoyama
–●●––●–○○–●–○–– Ms45e Shabana
○–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms45w Fusanokuni
●––○–○–○–●–●––● Ms46e Momotaro
–○–●–○–●–●○–●–– Ms49w Kenko
–●○––○–●●–○––●– Ms50e Kumao
●–●–○–●––●–○––○ Ms50w Kaishozan
○––○–●–○–●●––●– Ms51e Otakayama
○––●–●–●○––○–●– Ms58e Asahi
–●●–○–●––○●––○– Ms58w Shimamusashi

2 wins
○–○●––●–●–●●––– Ms1e Shishuyama
○–●–●––●●●–––○– Ms3e Nishinoryu
–●–●–○●–●––○––● Ms8e Goken
–●○––●–○–●–●–●– Ms10e Takamishu
●–○––●–○●–●–––● Ms17e Tosaasahi
–●●––○●–●–○––●– Ms18e Godaishu
●–●––●●–○––○––● Ms23e Daiko
○––●–●–●–●○–––● Ms23w Maemiyama
●––●–○●––●–●○–– Ms30e Maenoarashi
●––●○–●–○––●–●– Ms32e Fukuryudake
–●–○–●–○–●●––●– Ms33e Tochisagami
–●–●●––○–●●–––○ Ms34w Seionada
○–●––●●–●–●–––○ Ms37e Kinugawa
●––●–○–●–○–●●–– Ms38e Komanosato
–○○–●–●–●––●●–– Ms47e Chokairyu
–●●–●––○○–●–––– Ms48w Takeuchi
○––●–●●–●––●––○ Ms52e Taishin
●––○–●○––●●–––● Ms56e Arakoma
–●–●●––○●–○–––● Ms56w Tatsuhikari
–○●––○●–●––●–●– Ms57e Ikeda

1 win
●–●––●–○●–●––●● Ms9e Kitafubuki
●––●–●○––●–●●–– Ms15w Aoarashi
–●–●–●●–●––○––● Ms22w Kaigo
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Ms38w Komahiryu
○––●–●–●●–●–––● Ms44e Miyanohana

0 wins
–●–●●––●●––●––– Ms12w Asahizakura
––––––––––––––– Ms25w Tochinohana
–●●–●––●––––––– Ms52w Oshimayama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○––○○–– Sd51w Kotougusa

6 wins
–○–○–○–○●–○–○–– Sd2e Shinshi
–○–○–○○–○––●–○– Sd17e Kakehata
–○–●–○○––○–○○–– Sd31e Tochinofuji
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd32e Shoryu
○–○–●––○–○–○––○ Sd36e Takamiwaka
–●–○–○○––○–○○–– Sd51e Kanechika
○–○––○–○○––●–○– Sd56e Daishi
–○○–○–●––○○–––○ Sd67e Mutsuminato
○–○–●––○○––○○–– Sd74e Wakashinobu
–○●––○○–○––○––○ Sd75e Daihorai
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Sd81e Mogamiyama

5 wins
●–●–○–○––○○––○– Sd3e Musashiryu
○––○–○–●–○○––●– Sd5w Ganyu
–○○––●–○–○●––○– Sd6w Kiyonofuji
●–○–●–○–○––○–○– Sd9w Kisezakura
–○○–○––○●–●–○–– Sd13e Tamakairiki
●––○○–●–○––○–○– Sd14w Wakatenyu
○––●–○–○–○○–●–– Sd16e Shitoyama
–○–●–○–○○––○●–– Sd19e Azumanishiki
–○○––○●––○–●○–– Sd23e Taisho
○––○○–○––●–●–○– Sd26w Wakaarashi
●–○–○–●––○○–––○ Sd30e Kotokabuto
○––○–○●–●––○–○– Sd30w Mutsukonryu
–○○––●○–○––●–○– Sd35w Hidanomine
○–○–○––●○–○–––● Sd42e Akinomine
○–●––○○–●–○–––○ Sd44e Mitsueyama
–○●––●○–○–○–––○ Sd47e Wakadaisho
–●–○○–○––○–●–○– Sd47w Wakazakura
○–○–○––○●–●–○–– Sd52e Komaoumi
○–●––○–○○–○––●– Sd60e Mieasahi
–○○–○––●–○○–––● Sd61e Meijokuni
●––○○––●–○○–––○ Sd62e Taikai
○–●–○––○–●○–○–– Sd68e Asahitsuru
–○○–○–○–●––●–○– Sd69e Tochigeno
–○○–○––○–●●–––○ Sd73e Shachihoko
○–○–○––●–○–●–○– Sd78e Takamiumi
●––○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd84e Ryuho
–●–●○––○○––○–○– Sd85e Miyauchi
–●–○○–○––●–○○–– Sd87w Imada
–○○–○–○––●●–––○ Sd89e Wakakiyama
–○○–●–○–○––○––● Sd93w Ogiryu
○––○○–●––○○––●– Sd94e Eigayama
●––○○––○●––○–○– Sd97e Suoyama
○–●––○–○○–●––○– Sd99w Datemusashi
–○○–●–○––●○–○–– Sd100e Yoshiwaka

4 wins
–●○––●○–○––●–○– Sd1w Tachinofuji
○–●–○––○–●–○●–– Sd7w Daikaizan
–○○–○––●–○●––●– Sd8w Narayama
–●–●–○○–○–●–––○ Sd9e Yoshioka
○–●–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd12e Hokutoasahi
–●–○○––○–●–●○–– Sd13w Sasaki
–○○–●–○––●○–●–– Sd15w Konuki
○––●–●–●○––○–○– Sd20w Kanemoto
–●○–○–○–●––○–●– Sd21w Asahinami
○–●–●–○––○–●––○ Sd22e Toyonishiki
●––○–●–○●–○–○–– Sd22w Kotonoumi
–●○–○–●–○–○––●– Sd23w Kotoamaki
○––●–○○––●●–○–– Sd24w Kameyama
○––○–●–○–●○–––● Sd28w Aoiryu
●––○○–●–○–●–––○ Sd32w Jinryu
–○●–●––○–●–○○–– Sd33w Tochiyutaka
–○●––○○–○–●––●– Sd37e Musashiumi
○–○–○––●●––●–○– Sd38e Musashinada
●––○○––●–○○––●– Sd38w Onoura
○–○––○–●–●–○––● Sd40w Masuhiryu
–●–○○–●–○–●–○–– Sd41e Kishinosato
–○●––●○––●○–○–– Sd41w Wakanoshima
○–○–●––○–●–○●–– Sd46e Koshuyama
–○●––○●–○––●○–– Sd48w Kisenomori
○–●––●○–●––○––○ Sd50e Nishida
●––●–○–●○–○–––○ Sd50w Mutsunohana
–○●–●–○––○○–––● Sd53w Teraki
–●–○○––○–●–○–●– Sd54e Tatsutanaka
–○○–●––○○–●–––● Sd54w Nazenishiki
○–○––●○–●––●––○ Sd58w Fudofuji
–○●–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd59w Omusashi
–○–●●–○––○–○●–– Sd63w Kumonoumi
–○–○●––○●–●––○– Sd65e Nantoriki
–●–○○––○–●–○–●– Sd65w Maishinzan
○–●––○–●–○–●––○ Sd66w Oishibashi
○–○–●––●○––○––● Sd70w Matsumusashi
–●–○●–○––●–○––○ Sd71w Sawada
○–●––○–○●–○––●– Sd72e Hoshitango
●––○–○●––●–○○–– Sd76w Fujikawa
–○○–●–○–●–●––○– Sd77e Tachibana
○–●–○–●–○–○––●– Sd82e Sadanoryu
●––○–●●–○––○––○ Sd82w Kurachi
–○○–●––○–●–●–○– Sd83w Chikarazuru
○–○––○●––○–●––● Sd84w Dewaryu
–○●–○–○–●–●–––○ Sd85w Shibiyama
–●–●–○–○–○○–●–– Sd89w Kiyota
–○○–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd91e Musoriki
○–●––○–●○––●○–– Sd92w Aogakiyama
●––○○–●––○○––●– Sd93e Kosenryu
●–●––○○––●○–○–– Sd95w Nijodake
–○○–○–●––●–●–○– Sd98w Gankai

3 wins
○––●–○●–○––●––● Sd2w Oyaguranishiki
○––●–○–●●––○––● Sd4e Kotonoshima
–○●–○––●–●○––●– Sd4w Kototaikai
●––●●–●––○–○––○ Sd6e Iyonoumi
–●–○●–●–●–○–––○ Sd7e Osuzuki
–○–○●––●●––○––● Sd11w Minatofuji
●––●–●–○–○–●–○– Sd12w Uetaka
–●–●–○–●○–●–––○ Sd15e Kotogaiwa
●–○–●––○●––○●–– Sd16w Kazunobori
●–●–○–○–○––●–●– Sd18e Nagatoshi
○––○–●–●○–●–––● Sd18w Furukawa
–●○–●–●–●–○––○– Sd19w Yamanakayama
●–●––○●––●○–––○ Sd20e Aratakayama
●–○––○●–○–●–––● Sd26e Nishikawa
–○–●–●–●–○○–●–– Sd27e Wakisaka
–○–●–●–●○––○●–– Sd29w Aona
○–●––●●–○––●○–– Sd34e Iimuro
●––○●––○–○–●●–– Sd34w Kajii
–●–●–○○–●–○––●– Sd35e Kaiko
–●–●–○–●○–●–––○ Sd39e Kirinohana
–○●–●–●––○–○●–– Sd39w Kotohatai
–○●–●––○–○●–●–– Sd43e Komanohana
–●–●–○●–●––○–○– Sd43w Genryu
–○○––●–●–●○–●–– Sd45w Asahimine
●––○○–●–●–●–○–– Sd46w Kokuryuyama
○–○–●––●–○●–––● Sd49e Kitanoryu
●––●–●–○●––○–○– Sd52w Yoshinosato
–●–●–○–○–●–●–○– Sd53e Tamakoryu
●––●●–○––○–○––● Sd56w Kotonokawa
–●–○–●–○○–●–––● Sd57e Shinminato
●––●○–●––○●––○– Sd58e Rokkoyama
–●–●–○●–●––○○–– Sd61w Namioka
○––●–○–●–●○–●–– Sd62w Tochinohama
–●–○–●○–○–●––●– Sd63e Ijuin
●––●–●○–○–●––○– Sd64w Matsubara
●––●–●●–○–○––○– Sd68w Kiyominato
●––○●–○––○–●––● Sd70e Shimahikari
–●–○○––●●–○–●–– Sd73w Ichinoya
○–●––●–○○––●––● Sd76e Kikunosato
–●–●○––●●–○–○–– Sd77w Koshinyama
●––○–●–○●––●○–– Sd78w Asahiwaka
–●–○–○●––○●–––● Sd79e Ken
–○●–●––●–○–○–●– Sd79w Asano
○–●––●○–●––○–●– Sd80e Daijufuji
●––●–○–●○––●––○ Sd80w Soma
○–○––●–●●––○––● Sd86w Sekizawa
○–●––●–○●–○–●–– Sd88e Minenosato
●––●–●–○●––○––○ Sd88w Matsukawa
–●○–●––○○––●●–– Sd94w Junokuni
–○–●●––●○––○●–– Sd96w Edonofuji
○–●––○–●●–●––○– Sd97w Takahashi
–●–○–●●––●○––○– Sd98e Chiyotsurugi

2 wins
–●○––●●–○––●––● Sd5e Godoriki
●––○–○–●●––●––● Sd8e Jiro
–●●––●○––○●––●– Sd11e Chiyoshima
–●●–●––●○–●–––○ Sd17w Tochitensho
–○–○–●–●●–●–––● Sd21e Akinokuni
–○–○●––●–●–●–●– Sd25e Akiazuma
●–●–○––○●––●––● Sd28e Kotoyashio
–●○–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd29e Kiyonoiwa
–●●–○–●–●–○–––● Sd31w Takenokawa
–●–●●––●–●–○–○– Sd33e Kenhoyama
–●–●–●–○●–●––○– Sd37w Chiyozakura
●––○○–●––●●––●– Sd40e Takinomine
–●–●–●○–○––●–●– Sd45e Musashikuni
●––○●–●–●––○●–– Sd49w Raiko
○–●––○●––●●––●– Sd55e Nishizuka
●––○●–●––●–●––○ Sd55w Kunimiyama
–○●–○––●–●–●–●– Sd57w Ishiguro
–●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Sd59e Sadanohana
●––●–●●––○–○–●– Sd60w Yamanami
○––○●––●●–––––– Sd64e Komachikara
–●–○–●–○–●–●●–– Sd67w Tamaryuma
–●–●–○–●○–●–●–– Sd69w Komahikari
●––●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd72w Asasaka
●––●–○●––○–●–●– Sd74w Kyokukoyama
–●–●–●–○–○–●●–– Sd81w Naganuma
–●–●●––●–○–○––● Sd83e Takinoyama
●––○●––●–●●–○–– Sd86e Mutsuhiryu
–○●––○●––●–●––● Sd87e Masutani
●––○–●●––○●––●– Sd90w Tamanobori
–●–●–○○–●––●–●– Sd91w Hatakeyama
●––●–●–●–●–○○–– Sd99e Wakatagawa

1 win
–●–●●––●–●○–––● Sd1e Mizuno
●–●–○–●––●●–●–– Sd3w Rikimaru
○––●–●●––●–●––● Sd10w Sadanokuni
○–●––●●––●●–––– Sd14e Izunishiki
–●●–●––○●–●––●– Sd27w Saganosato
●––●–●●––○–●–●– Sd42w Datenoumi
●––○●––●–●–●––● Sd44w Owa
–●–●–●–●–●●–○–– Sd48e Kurusu
●––●–○●–●––●––● Sd66e Hidaka
–○●––●●––●●–●–– Sd71e Ishioka
–●–●●––○–●–●●–– Sd75w Niiyama
○–●–●––●●––●●–– Sd90e Inabayama
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Sd96e Kakushoho
–●–●○––●●–●–––● Sd100w Futagoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd10e Hakuryu
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Sd24e Tenyuyama
–●●–––––––––––– Sd25w Daibo
●–––––––––––––– Sd36w Shigemura
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Raijin
––––––––––––––– Sd95e Kihoyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd60e Kishinyama
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd94w Gonomine

6 wins
–○○–○–○––○●––○– Jd2w Tochinoyama
–○○–○–○––○–●○–– Jd10w Kaisho
○–○––●○––○–○○–– Jd14e Isamigoma
○–○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd25w Koiwai
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Jd29w Tatsunoumi
○–○––○–●–○○––○– Jd42w Asahimori
–●–○○––○–○–○○–– Jd50e Komahibiki
–○●––○○–○–○–––○ Jd50w Raiun
–○–○–●–○–○○–––○ Jd76w Shimazaki
○–○––○○–○–●–○–– Jd79w Kasugaumi
–○–○–○–●–○–○○–– Jd92w Nose
–○–○–●–○○––○––○ Jd107e Mutsunofuji
○–○––○○––○●––○– Jd108e Wakakudo
–●○––○○–○–○––○– Jd121w Onomine
–○–○–○–○–●–○––○ Jd122e Nishimura
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd122w Fukuda

5 wins
–○○–●–●––○–○––○ Jd8e Usui
○–●––○–○○–○–●–– Jd11w Hinumafuji
–●–○●–○––○–○–○– Jd14w Bangakurai
○–○––○–●–○–○●–– Jd16e Kyokukiyama
–○●–○–●–○––○○–– Jd17e Izumizato
○–○––●○––○–●––○ Jd23w Takamihana
–○●–○–○–○––●––○ Jd26w Kotomaeda
–○○––●–○–○–○–●– Jd29e Kuwanosato
–○●––○–○–○●–○–– Jd35e Kiseazuma
○–○––○●–●–○–––○ Jd36e Takaminobori
○–○––○–○–●–○●–– Jd37e Seiunryu
–●–○○––○○––●–○– Jd41w Oshiro
○–○––○●––●–○––○ Jd47e Toda
–○●–○–○––○●––○– Jd48e Izaki
–○○––○○––○●–●–– Jd55w Kotokato
○–●–○––○●–○––○– Jd60w Suzuki
–○●–○–●––○–○––○ Jd64e Takeoka
○–●–○–○–○––●○–– Jd64w Matsunoumi
○–○–○–●–●–○––○– Jd66w Fujita
–○○–○–○–●–○–––● Jd70e Rikimusashi
○––○–○●––○○–●–– Jd72w Toyohikari
–●○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd76e Fusanoryu
–○–●○–○–●––○––○ Jd78e Fujiizumi
○––○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd83e Tamaho
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Jd86e Kotohayashida
–○–○●––○●––○–○– Jd88e Tochiyamato
○–○––●–●–○○–○–– Jd89w Ito
–●○––○–○○––○––● Jd92e Wakasuzuki
–●–○–○–○●––○–○– Jd98w Himenokuni
–○○–●–●––○○––○– Jd102e Akinofuji
–○–○○––●–○○–●–– Jd104e Hamasuna
–●–○–●○––○○–○–– Jd109w Okaze
–○–○–○●––○–●––○ Jd111e Takaseyama
○––●○–○–●––○–○– Jd119e Yamasumi
–○–○–●–○○–○–––● Jd120e Uehara
–○●––○●–○––○○–– Jd123w Tatsumorita
–○○––●○–○–●––○– Jd128e Owatanabe
–○○––○–●○––●○–– Jd130e Nakahara
○––○–●–●–○–○–○– Jd137w Tsurunishiki
–○○––○–○–●–○–●– Jd138e Tochiisao
○–●–●––○–○○–○–– Jd139w Kotoariki
○––○–○●––○–○–●– Jd141e Koken
●–○–○––○○–●–––○ Jd141w Takamihikari
○–○––○○–○–●–––● Jd145w Nanshunada
○––○–●–○●––○––○ Jd148w Matsuoka
–○–○–○–○●–○–●–– Jd154e Oharada
○–○––●○–○––○●–– Jd157e Yoshinowaka

4 wins
○–●––○●––○–○––● Jd1e Musashijo
–●–●●––○–○–○––○ Jd2e Mutsushinto
○–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Jd3e Onoda
–○●––○○––○●––●– Jd4e Katsurafuji
–○●––●●–○––○–○– Jd6e Kimenryu
○–●––○●–○––●––○ Jd9w Fusanohikari
–○○–●–○––●–●○–– Jd13e Miyazono
–○●––●–○●–○–––○ Jd15e Chikugoryu
○–●––○–●–●○––○– Jd18e Toyomusashi
–●–○–●–●○–○––○– Jd18w Kitahikari
–○○–●–●–○––○–●– Jd19w Wakakenshin
○––○○––○–●–●●–– Jd20e Mutsunobori
–○–●●–○––○–○––● Jd21e Masatsugu
●–○–○––○–●–●○–– Jd22e Iwaya
○–●–○–●–○––○●–– Jd27w Tsujimoto
○–●–●––●–○○––○– Jd31w Tatsusora
●––○–●–○○––○––● Jd32e Seiyu
–○○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd34e Fujinoumi
–○●–○––●–○–○––● Jd38e Tomonoumi
●––○–○–○–●○––●– Jd38w Hagihara
○–●–●–●––○–○○–– Jd39e Taiyuzan
–●–●–○○––●○–––○ Jd43w Hinoryu
○–○––●–○–●○–––● Jd44w Kajiwara
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Jd46e Kotoimazeki
●––○●––○–●○––○– Jd46w Wakatamate
○–○––●–●–○●–––○ Jd49w Tojinbo
●––○○–●––○–○–●– Jd53w Takanohikari
○–○––●○––●–○–●– Jd56e Gainoyama
●––○●––○●–○–○–– Jd56w Fujinoshima
–○●––●○–○–●–––○ Jd57w Takamifuji
–○○––○●–●––●–○– Jd61w Tsurunosato
●––●○–○––○○–––● Jd62e Komahokkai
○–○––●–○●–●–○–– Jd63e Takanosho
●––○–○–○○–●––●– Jd65e Kozakura
–○–○●––●–○●–○–– Jd65w Engyoku
–●–●–○○––○○–●–– Jd68e Hakubiryu
○–●––○○–○–●–––● Jd69e Hisanaga
–○○–●––○–●●––○– Jd71w Kasajima
–●–●––○–○––○–○– Jd72e Hoshihikari
○––●●––○–○–○––● Jd75w Mukai
–○●––○–●○––●––○ Jd80e Hiryudake
–●–○–○●––○–●○–– Jd82e Abe
–○○–●––●–○●–○–– Jd82w Daiki
–○–●–○–○○––●–●– Jd84w Chikuzen
–●○––●–○–○○–––● Jd86w Tamate
–●–○–●●–○––○–○– Jd90w Kyokutaisho
●––○–○●––○–●––○ Jd93e Omaeda
○–●–○––●○–○––●– Jd93w Takaminishiki
–●●–○–●––○○––○– Jd96e Kakuryuasahi
○––●–●–○○––○●–– Jd97e Kotohayashi
–○–○○––○●––●–●– Jd98e Jinraiyama
○––○●–○–○–●–●–– Jd99e Tamamusashi
–●●–○–○–●––○○–– Jd100e Masakaze
–○–●–○–●–●○–––○ Jd101e Oyamada
–●–●●––○○–○–○–– Jd106e Hoshiryoma
–○●–○––○●––○–●– Jd109e Rikinoumi
–●○––○–○●––●○–– Jd111w Oshii
–○–●○––○–●●–––○ Jd113w Kaioyama
–○○––●●–○–○–––● Jd115w Kotomiyai
○–○––○–●○–●––●– Jd116w Kitajishi
●––○●–○––○–●○–– Jd117e Kotohoshiba
●–●–○–●––○○–––○ Jd118w Nakabuchi
○––○●––○●–●–○–– Jd124w Inamura
–●○––○–●–●–○–○– Jd125w Seiko
–○–●●–○–○–○–●–– Jd126e Sanofuji
●––○○–●––○○–●–– Jd127e Noborifuji
●–○–○–●––○○––●– Jd131e Funakubo
–○–○–●–●–○●–––○ Jd131w Matsuda
●–○–●––○–●○–○–– Jd135e Tamanami
–○–●○–○–○––●●–– Jd136e Shofu
–○○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd142w Kotomiura
○–●–●––○–○–○–●– Jd144e Kototokunaga
–●–○○––○–●●–––○ Jd145e Sahara
–●○–●––●○–○–––○ Jd146w Fukagawa
–○●–○–○–○––●––● Jd149e Maetoku
○–○––●○–●–○–––● Jd150w Kanaya
●––○●–●–○––○–○– Jd153e Takada
●–○––○●––○–○–●– Jd154w Satsuma
○––●○–○–●–●––○– Jd155e Igarashi
●––○●–○––●○––○– Jd157w Kaidoichi

3 wins
●––○–●○––○●––●– Jd1w Sasanuma
●––○–●–○–●–●–○– Jd3w Reppu
●––●–●–●–○–○○–– Jd5e Koriyama
○–○–○–●–●–●–––● Jd5w Uchida
–●–○●––○–●○–––● Jd6w Tamahibiki
●––●–○○–○––●–●– Jd7e Wakahayato
–●–●●––○–○●–––○ Jd8w Yasui
●––●○––●○–○–––● Jd11e Mirainishiki
●––○–○○––●–●●–– Jd17w Hokukaiyama
●–●–●–○––○●––○– Jd19e Naruarashi
–●–●–○○–●–○––●– Jd20w Wakashio
○–○––○–●●––●–●– Jd21w Tamanoyama
●––●–●–○○–○–●–– Jd24e Tochimiyama
–●–○–●●–●––○○–– Jd25e Kitazakura
–●–●–○○–●–●––○– Jd27e Tokuoyama
●––○–●●––○●–––○ Jd28e Hanada
–●–●○–○–○––●–●– Jd28w Nakajima
–○●––○–●●–○–––● Jd30w Kondo
–●–○○–○––●–●●–– Jd34w Kotonohagi
●––●○––●–●○–––○ Jd35w Fujinohikari
●––○●–○–●–●––○– Jd36w Okajiwara
○–○––●–●–○●–––● Jd40w Kanayama
–○●–○––●–○–●–●– Jd42e Shii
●––●○–○––●–●○–– Jd43e Kuniarashi
●––○●––○○––●–●– Jd45e Ryukiyama
–●–○●––●○–●–––○ Jd48w Kotoyanagida
●––●–●○–●––○○–– Jd49e Tomikaze
–●–●○––●○–○–––● Jd52e Tasaka
–○○––●●–●–●––○– Jd52w Godaizan
○–●––○–●○––●●–– Jd54e Kyokuarashi
○–●––●–●–○–○––● Jd59e Komamisugi
●––○–○–●–●–○–●– Jd61e Hatanishiki
–●–○●––○–●–○●–– Jd62w Toyoshima
–●○–●–●––●–○○–– Jd66e Okida
●–●––○–●●––○○–– Jd67e Ryoga
–●–○○–●––●–○●–– Jd69w Omure
●––○●––○–●–●–○– Jd73w Iwakura
–○–●○––●●–○––●– Jd74e Hokutoryu
●–●––○●––○○––●– Jd75e Yashionishiki
○––○–●●–●–●––○– Jd77e Yamane
●–○–●–○–○––●––● Jd77w Hokutonishiki
●–○––●–○–●–○●–– Jd83w Amagifuji
–●●–●–○––○●––○– Jd84e Sakamaki
○––●–○●––●–●–○– Jd85e Tochitaikai
●–●–●–○––●○–––○ Jd87w Kyokushinho
–●○––○○–●–●–●–– Jd88w Hidanishiki
●––●○–●–○–○–––● Jd89e Hokutofuji
–○–●–●○–●–●–○–– Jd95e Komatsurugi
●–○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd95w Taketora
–○–○●–○––●●––●– Jd96w Tamaarashi
●––●–○○––○●–●–– Jd97w Wakatsuru
●–○––○–○–●–●–●– Jd99w Etsunofuji
–●○––○–●–●–○––● Jd104w Hashimoto
●–○––○–●○––●●–– Jd108w Okanohana
○––●●–●––○●–––○ Jd110e Wakanishiki
●–●–○––●○––○––● Jd110w Hitanryu
●––○●––○–●○–●–– Jd112e Enokita
○––○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd112w Yoshinao
–●–●–○●–●––○–○– Jd113e Wakatoma
○–●–○––●–○–●––● Jd114e Araya
●––○–●○––○●–●–– Jd114w Tamaru
–●○–●–●––○–●–○– Jd119w Maedafuji
●–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd120w Suzumine
○––●–●–○–●–○●–– Jd121e Azuma
–●●–●–○––●–○○–– Jd124e Tsuyoshikaze
○–●––●–○●––○––● Jd126w Kaieda
●––●–○–○–●–●––○ Jd129e Tokairyu
–●–○○–○–●–●––●– Jd129w Kirigamine
●–○––○–○●–––––– Jd133w Uchihori
○––○–○–●●––●●–– Jd134e Tatsunoshima
○––●–●○––●–○–●– Jd134w Yanagisawa
●–●–○–●––○○–––● Jd137e Surugafuji
–○–●–○●––●●–○–– Jd140w Shinozaki
–●–●●–○–○–●––○– Jd143e Nagakura
●––●○–○––●○–––● Jd146e Oimaru
–○–●–●–●–○–○–●– Jd147w Murata
–●–○–○–●–○–●–●– Jd149w Takoyama
●––●○––○–●●––○– Jd151e Tochiraizan
–○○––○––––––––– Jd151w Kotoyamashita
○–●––●–○–●–●○–– Jd152w Hidekaze
–○●–○–●––●–●––○ Jd155w Shimenishiki

2 wins
–●–○○–●––●–●–●– Jd4w Kiyosemine
○–●––●–●–●–●––○ Jd7w Wakayamato
●––○–○–●●–●–●–– Jd9e Tsubasafuji
–●–○–●●––●○––●– Jd10e Bukoriki
–●–○–●–○●–●–––● Jd12w Inoue
–●–●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd16w Aratama
–●–○●–●––●○––●– Jd22w Naminishiki
–○●––○●––●●–––● Jd23e Komanoumi
●––○●––○●–●–●–– Jd30e Kagamiwaka
–●–●●–○––●–●––○ Jd31e Hoshinishiki
–●–●●–●––○–○–●– Jd32w Kashiwagiyama
–○○––●–●–●●–––● Jd39w Okamoto
●––●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd41e Saito
–○●–●––●●––●○–– Jd44e Yaezakura
–○●–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd45w Minatoiwa
●––●●–●–○––○––● Jd51e Akiasahi
○–●––●–○–●–●●–– Jd51w Toyama
–●–●○––●–○–●–●– Jd57e Kawahara
●––○●–●–○––●●–– Jd58w Miyaji
–●–●–●●––○–●––○ Jd63w Kimarudake
–○–●–●–○–●–●–●– Jd67w Fujisakari
●––○●––●●––●–○– Jd68w Tenteiyama
○–●––●●–○––●●–– Jd70w Tochinosaki
●––○–●–●–●–○–●– Jd79e Oito
–●–●○––○–●●––●– Jd80w Kotokojima
●––●●–●––○–○–●– Jd81e Wakafukuda
○–●––●–●–●●–––○ Jd81w Takamisato
○––●–●–●●–○–●–– Jd87e Kiyoshizuka
–○●–○––●–●––––– Jd90e Toyochikara
○––●●–○––●––––– Jd91e Arao
●––○–●–●–●●–––○ Jd100w Yoshikaze
○–●––●●–○––●––● Jd101w Ishizawa
–●–●●–○–●–○––●– Jd102w Yamashita
○––●–●–○–●–●––● Jd103e Tsuchidayama
●–●–○–○–●–●––●– Jd103w Negishi
○––●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd105e Kotoyoshida
●–●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd105w Hoshinoshin
–●–●●–●–○––●––○ Jd115e Nakanokawa
–●–●–●–●–○–○–●– Jd117w Kida
–○●––○–●●–●––●– Jd118e Kotonakano
●––○–●–●–●○–●–– Jd123e Omikaze
○–●–●––●○––●●–– Jd128w Kyokuetsuyama
–●●–●–○–○––●––● Jd132w Nishimori
–○–●●––●–●●–––○ Jd133e Karasawa
–●–●●–●–○–○–●–– Jd138w Hidemusashi
●––○–●–●●––○–●– Jd139e Fujikaze
–●●–○––●●––●––○ Jd140e Koarashi
●––○–●●–●–○––●– Jd143w Hasshu
–○●––○●––●●–●–– Jd144w Iwabuchi
–●–●–●–○○–●–––● Jd156e Mitonoyama

1 win
●––●–●●––●○–––● Jd13w Toyokawa
●––●–○●–●–●–––● Jd15w Matsuminato
–○●–––––––––––– Jd24w Kojima
–●–○–●●––●–●●–– Jd40e Kiyonoshima
–●–●●––○–●–●––● Jd54w Takanishiki
–●–●●––●–●○––●– Jd59w Tokunaga
–●–●–●○–●––●––● Jd74w Sekiguchi
–●●––●●––●●–○–– Jd78w Hikarikaze
●–●–○––●●––●––● Jd85w Ebuchi
●–●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd91w Ishida
–●–●–●●––●–○●–– Jd94e Takaoyama
●––●○–●–●––●––● Jd125e Furuhata
–●–●●–●––○●–––● Jd127w Yaeryu
○–––––––––––––– Jd130w Fujiki
●–●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd148e Genkairyu
–●–●○––●–●●–––● Jd152e Yasuda
–●●–●–○–●–●–––● Jd153w Takamizakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd12e Asahiumi
●––●–●–●––––––– Jd26e Miyakozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Amanotatsu
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Sagaarashi
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd37w Hishotsuru
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Tochinanryu
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Ikutayama
––––––––––––––– Jd55e Sohozan
––––––––––––––– Jd58e Hata
●–––––––––––––– Jd71e Kumanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Takafuji
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Futasefuji
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Aida
––––––––––––––– Jd116e Taku
–●●––●●––●●–●–– Jd132e Hayakawa
––––––––––––––– Jd135w Nozukitaira
–●––––––––––––– Jd136w Daio
––––––––––––––– Jd142e Jinho
––––––––––––––– Jd147e Yamada
––––––––––––––– Jd150e Ouchi
––––––––––––––– Jd156w Wakashoryu

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk10w Wakahanada

6 wins
–○○––○●–○–○–○–– Jk7w Kurosawa
●–○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk18w Furuichi
○––○–○–●–○–○–○– Jk19e Akebono
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Jk27e Hoshitaiyu
○––○–●–○○–○––○– Jk41e Ishikawa
–○○–○–○––○–●○–– Jk47e Morimoto
–○○–○––○–●○○––– Jk56e Tokotakara

5 wins
–○–●○–●––○–○–○– Jk1w Iriguchi
–●–○●––○○–○–○–– Jk9e Takamitani
○–●–○––●–○–○–○– Jk9w Asahiyutaka
○––○–●–○○–●–––○ Jk11e Takahanada
○––●–○–○–●–○–○– Jk15e Imanofuji
○–○––○–○●–●––○– Jk22w Kotohoriuchi
○––○–○●––○–●–○– Jk28w Kanesaku
–○–●○–●–○––○––○ Jk29w Kono
○––○–●○––●–○––○ Jk30w Kotokuri
–○–○○––○●–○––●– Jk34w Akeno
–○○––○–●○––○●–– Jk37w Murayama
○–○––○●–●––○–○– Jk43w Kototsushida
○–●––○○–○–●––○– Jk46e Shimozawa
○–○––●–○●–○––○– Jk47w Suzukiyama

4 wins
○––○–○–●○––●●–– Jk2e Hayate
●–○–●–○––○○––●– Jk2w Tochinoryu
–○○––●–○●––●––○ Jk3e Hattori
–●●––○–○–●–○○–– Jk11w Nomoto
●–○––●–●○–○–––○ Jk13e Yokota
–○●––○○–●––●–○– Jk13w Nishizaki
–○–●–●–○–○–●○–– Jk17w Futagozakura
○––○–●●––○○–––● Jk20w Saganoumi
●–○–●––○–○–○–●– Jk21e Ichikawa
–●–○–○○––●●–––○ Jk21w Chikamura
–○●–○–○–●–●–○–– Jk22e Wakatanaka
–●○––○●–○–○––●– Jk27w Shimura
●–○–○––○–○●–––● Jk29e Takarafuji
–○–●●––●–○○–○–– Jk32w Takase
●–●––○–○○––●––○ Jk35e Ono
○––○●–○––○–●–●– Jk35w Yuzawa
–○–●–○●––○●–––○ Jk36e Kotoimura
–●○–○–○–●––●○–– Jk40w Kunikaze
–○●––○●––○○–––● Jk41w Izumiyama
○––●–●○–●–○–○–– Jk42e Tatsuzakura
●––●–○–●–○–○–○– Jk42w Ohara
–○–○●––●–●○–––○ Jk43e Kotofujimoto
–●–○–●–○○–●–○–– Jk45e Okamura
–○●–○–●––○–●––○ Jk45w Hoshi
○–●––○○–○–●––●– Jk51e Onakagawa
–○–○–○–●●––○●–– Jk51w Shimizu
●–○–○–●–○––○–●– Jk52w Asahara
○––●–●–○–○○––●– Jk53e Osawa
○–●––○○––○–●–●– Jk56w Tanaka

3 wins
–●●––○–○–○–●–●– Jk1e Tatsuyamaguchi
–●–○–●–●●–○––○– Jk4w Kototakada
○–●––○●––●○–●–– Jk5e Kasugaiwa
○–○––●–●●–●–––○ Jk6w Kotoikehara
●––○○–○–●–●–––● Jk7e Tachinobori
●–○–●–○–○–●–––● Jk12e Narumi
–○–○●–●–●–○–●–– Jk15w Koga
○––●–●●––○–○–●– Jk17e Sumiya
–●○–○–●––●●–––○ Jk18e Ota
–○–●●–○––●○–––● Jk19w Tsuji
–●●–○––●●––○○–– Jk20e Aoyama
–●●–●––○○––●––○ Jk23e Kototamura
●––○–●–○●–●–○–– Jk23w Kotoyasuhara
●––●○––●–○–○●–– Jk24e Omon
–○–○●––●○––●●–– Jk28e Fusakaze
●–○–○–●–●–○–––● Jk33e Nonaka
○––●–●–●●––○–○– Jk33w Sakaguchi
○––●○–○––●–●––● Jk37e Teruyama
●–○–●––○●–●––○– Jk38e Oimura
●––○●–●–○–●–○–– Jk40e Fukukaze
–●●–●––○○––●––○ Jk44e Tatsuki
–●–○●–○–●––○●–– Jk48w Fukuzono
–○○––●–●–●○–––● Jk50e Tsurunomori
●––○●––●●–○○––– Jk50w Ono
–○–○●–●–○–●–––● Jk53w Matsuyama
–●○––○–○–●–●–●– Jk54e Kotoabe
–●–○–●–●●○––○–– Jk55w Takenofuji

2 wins
●––●●––●–○○–––● Jk4e Oba
–○●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jk5w Kasachikara
–●–○○––●–●–●–●– Jk12w Yamanaka
–––●○–●––○●–––● Jk14w Suganuma
–●●–●–○––●○–●–– Jk16e Kobayashi
○–●––●○–●––●––● Jk25e Wakainoue
–○–●●––●–●–●–○– Jk25w Makita
●–●––●–○–○●–●–– Jk26w Kaneko
–●●––○●––●○––●– Jk30e Kotoshimaguchi
●–●––●–●○–●–○–– Jk32e Sugiyama
–●○–●–○––●●––●– Jk34e Miyagimori
–●●––●–○–●–●––○ Jk36w Tsugarufuji
–●–––––●–○–○●–– Jk38w Endo
●––●–○●––●–●––○ Jk49e Yamaguchi
–●●–○––○–●–●●–– Jk49w Tanimura
○––●–●○●––●–––● Jk54w Shima

1 win
–●–●○––●–●●–––● Jk6e Kitaura
●––●–●●––●○–●–– Jk10e Ishii
–○––––––––––––– Jk24w Murashita
●––●○–●–––––––– Jk44w Hananomine
●––●–●–●–●○––●– Jk46w Fusanosato
–●●–●–●––○–●●–– Jk52e Fujiwara
●–●–●–○––●●–●–– Jk55e Minekaze
●––●○–●––●●–––● Jk57w Yamaguchiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Terasaka
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Tomomichi
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Otakano
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Urata
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jk16w Kishihara
–●–●––––––––––– Jk26e Tachitakagi
–●––––––––––––– Jk31e Kotoishimi
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Tomita
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Ishiro
––––––––––––––– Jk39w Tachikonno
––––––––––––––– Jk48e Kawakami
––––––––––––––– Jk57e Hiramatsu
––––––––––––––– Jk58e Sato

56 queries in 1,25 seconds

Natsu 1988

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 8, 1988 - May 22, 1988


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4HokutoumiYOnokuni11-4
14-1 YChiyonofujiHD 
12-3 JAsahifujiOKonishiki8-7
2-5-8HokutenyuHDAsashio1-2-12
8-7SakahokoSKotogaume8-7 S
9-6TochinowakaKDaijuyama8-7 K
6-9KirinjiM1Masurao2-6-7
3-12TakamisugiM2Nankairyu6-9
7-8HananoumiM3Jingaku6-9
5-10TochitsukasaM4Kirinishiki5-9-1
7-8TakanofujiM5Ryogoku8-7
5-10DaitetsuM6Terao8-7
7-8KirishimaM7Itai8-7
9-6 KMitoizumiM8Ozutsu7-8
8-7HananokuniM9Fujinoshin7-8
8-7SasshunadaM10Wakasegawa9-6
8-7KoboyamaM11Enazakura8-7
1-14 MaenoshinM12Tagaryu5-10
6-9 KuramaM13Misugisato9-6
8-7TamaryuM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 AkinoshimaJ1Kotoinazuma9-6
8-7TakanohamaJ2Toryu10-5
6-9SaganoboriJ3Masudayama6-9
6-9OnohanaJ4Kotofuji11-4 D
5-10HidanohanaJ5Kinoarashi8-7
2-8-5 DaizenJ6Sadanoumi6-9
8-7HoshiiwatoJ7Tochitsurugi7-8
8-7KitakachidokiJ8Hananofuji8-7
8-7DairyuJ9Hoo9-6
8-7IshinrikiJ10Dewanokuni6-9
8-7DewanoshimaJ11Tochimatoi3-12
8-7KasugafujiJ12Kiraiho9-6
9-6IwatefujiJ13Hidenohana11-4 Y

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ShishuyamaMs1Daigaku3-4
3-4KoganefujiMs2Chikubayama4-3
2-5NishinoryuMs3Kiyononada3-4
5-2 TachihikariMs4Kyokudozan6-1
4-3OwakamatsuMs5Takanomine3-4
3-4OishidaMs6Kotonishiki5-2
3-3-1MiyataMs7Tochiakagi4-3
2-5GokenMs8Zenshinyama4-3
1-7KitafubukiMs9Kyokugozan4-3
2-5TakamishuMs10Kotobeppu3-4
5-2IchinowatariMs11Wakanoumi4-3
5-2YoshinoboriMs12Asahizakura0-6-1
3-4TobimaruMs13Kototsubaki5-2
4-3KyokueikoMs14Takamichi6-1
3-4KonnohanaMs15Aoarashi1-6
4-3NakanoMs16Otaka4-3
2-5TosaasahiMs17Sekinohana4-3
2-5GodaishuMs18Hamanishiki3-4
3-4KotodaieiMs19Tochigaryu3-4
5-2MaedaMs20Mutsunoumi4-3
3-4OtsukaMs21Asahisato5-2
5-2KomafudoMs22Kaigo1-6
2-5DaikoMs23Maemiyama2-5
6-1KushimaMs24Wakabanjaku4-3
4-3KotononadaMs25Tochinohana0-0-7
3-4OchiumiMs26Kiyonosato3-4
5-2KiyonoumiMs27Kamakari3-4
4-3NohiraMs28Asanofuji4-3
3-4UmenosatoMs29Oginohana7-0 Y
2-5MaenoarashiMs30Satoyama3-4
3-3-1TochiizumiMs31Tochitenko6-1
2-5FukuryudakeMs32Kiyonomine5-2
2-5TochisagamiMs33Kuninosato4-3
4-3MinenofujiMs34Seionada2-5
5-2IshinotaniMs35Kotonowaka5-2
3-4ShibataMs36Idokawa3-4
2-5 KinugawaMs37Fuchita4-3
2-5 KomanosatoMs38Komahiryu1-6
3-4AkaoniMs39Tsurunofuji4-3
5-2FukunosatoMs40Tatsubayama4-3
4-3ShidenryuMs41Azumakuni3-4
6-1KudoMs42Tenkoyama3-4
4-3TochimusashiMs43Takamaru4-3
1-6 MiyanohanaMs44Kotohakusan6-1
3-4ShabanaMs45Fusanokuni3-4
3-4MomotaroMs46Toshoho5-2
2-5 ChokairyuMs47Miwanokuni4-3
4-3DaishiryuMs48Takeuchi2-4-1
5-2RyujuyamaMs49Kenko3-4
3-4 KumaoMs50Kaishozan3-4
3-4OtakayamaMs51Yuho5-2
2-5 TaishinMs52Oshimayama0-4-3
5-2AmamifujiMs53Taisei4-3
4-3OminatoMs54Kusunosato4-3
4-3KiyotakaraMs55Hada6-1
2-5 ArakomaMs56Tatsuhikari2-5
2-5 IkedaMs57Yamanishiki4-3
3-4 AsahiMs58Shimamusashi3-4
5-2KototohakuMs59Kotonobori4-3
4-3TatsuyujiMs60Takamio4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6MizunoSd1Tachinofuji4-3
6-1 ShinshiSd2Oyaguranishiki3-4
5-2 MusashiryuSd3Rikimaru1-6
3-4KotonoshimaSd4Kototaikai3-4
2-5GodorikiSd5Ganyu5-2
3-4IyonoumiSd6Kiyonofuji5-2
3-4OsuzukiSd7Daikaizan4-3
2-5JiroSd8Narayama4-3
4-3 YoshiokaSd9Kisezakura5-2
0-0-7HakuryuSd10Sadanokuni1-6
2-5ChiyoshimaSd11Minatofuji3-4
4-3HokutoasahiSd12Uetaka3-4
5-2 TamakairikiSd13Sasaki4-3
1-5-1IzunishikiSd14Wakatenyu5-2
3-4KotogaiwaSd15Konuki4-3
5-2 ShitoyamaSd16Kazunobori3-4
6-1 KakehataSd17Tochitensho2-5
3-4NagatoshiSd18Furukawa3-4
5-2 AzumanishikiSd19Yamanakayama3-4
3-4AratakayamaSd20Kanemoto4-3
2-5AkinokuniSd21Asahinami4-3
4-3ToyonishikiSd22Kotonoumi4-3
5-2 TaishoSd23Kotoamaki4-3
0-7TenyuyamaSd24Kameyama4-3
2-5AkiazumaSd25Daibo0-2-5
3-4NishikawaSd26Wakaarashi5-2
3-4WakisakaSd27Saganosato1-6
2-5KotoyashioSd28Aoiryu4-3
2-5KiyonoiwaSd29Aona3-4
5-2KotokabutoSd30Mutsukonryu5-2
6-1 TochinofujiSd31Takenokawa2-5
6-1 ShoryuSd32Jinryu4-3
2-5KenhoyamaSd33Tochiyutaka4-3
3-4IimuroSd34Kajii3-4
3-4KaikoSd35Hidanomine5-2
6-1 TakamiwakaSd36Shigemura0-1-6
4-3MusashiumiSd37Chiyozakura2-5
4-3MusashinadaSd38Onoura4-3
3-4KirinohanaSd39Kotohatai3-4
2-5TakinomineSd40Masuhiryu4-3
4-3KishinosatoSd41Wakanoshima4-3
5-2AkinomineSd42Datenoumi1-6
3-4KomanohanaSd43Genryu3-4
5-2MitsueyamaSd44Owa1-6
2-5MusashikuniSd45Asahimine3-4
4-3KoshuyamaSd46Kokuryuyama3-4
5-2WakadaishoSd47Wakazakura5-2
1-6KurusuSd48Kisenomori4-3
3-4KitanoryuSd49Raiko2-5
4-3NishidaSd50Mutsunohana4-3
6-1KanechikaSd51Kotougusa7-0 Y
5-2KomaoumiSd52Yoshinosato3-4
3-4TamakoryuSd53Teraki4-3
4-3TatsutanakaSd54Nazenishiki4-3
2-5NishizukaSd55Kunimiyama2-5
6-1DaishiSd56Kotonokawa3-4
3-4ShinminatoSd57Ishiguro2-5
3-4RokkoyamaSd58Fudofuji4-3
2-5SadanohanaSd59Omusashi4-3
5-2MieasahiSd60Yamanami2-5
5-2MeijokuniSd61Namioka3-4
5-2TaikaiSd62Tochinohama3-4
3-4IjuinSd63Kumonoumi4-3
2-3-2KomachikaraSd64Matsubara3-4
4-3NantorikiSd65Maishinzan4-3
1-6 HidakaSd66Oishibashi4-3
6-1MutsuminatoSd67Tamaryuma2-5
5-2AsahitsuruSd68Kiyominato3-4
5-2TochigenoSd69Komahikari2-5
3-4ShimahikariSd70Matsumusashi4-3
1-6 IshiokaSd71Sawada4-3
4-3HoshitangoSd72Asasaka2-5
5-2ShachihokoSd73Ichinoya3-4
6-1WakashinobuSd74Kyokukoyama2-5
6-1DaihoraiSd75Niiyama1-6
3-4KikunosatoSd76Fujikawa4-3
4-3TachibanaSd77Koshinyama3-4
5-2TakamiumiSd78Asahiwaka3-4
3-4KenSd79Asano3-4
3-4DaijufujiSd80Soma3-4
6-1MogamiyamaSd81Naganuma2-5
4-3SadanoryuSd82Kurachi4-3
2-5 TakinoyamaSd83Chikarazuru4-3
5-2RyuhoSd84Dewaryu4-3
5-2MiyauchiSd85Shibiyama4-3
2-5 MutsuhiryuSd86Sekizawa3-4
2-5 MasutaniSd87Imada5-2
3-4 MinenosatoSd88Matsukawa3-4
5-2WakakiyamaSd89Kiyota4-3
1-6 InabayamaSd90Tamanobori2-5
4-3MusorikiSd91Hatakeyama2-5
0-0-7 RaijinSd92Aogakiyama4-3
4-3KosenryuSd93Ogiryu5-2
5-2EigayamaSd94Junokuni3-4
0-0-7KihoyamaSd95Nijodake4-3
1-6 KakushohoSd96Edonofuji3-4
5-2SuoyamaSd97Takahashi3-4
3-4 ChiyotsurugiSd98Gankai4-3
2-5 WakatagawaSd99Datemusashi5-2
5-2YoshiwakaSd100Futagoryu1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MusashijoJd1Sasanuma3-4
4-3 MutsushintoJd2Tochinoyama6-1
4-3 OnodaJd3Reppu3-4
4-3 KatsurafujiJd4Kiyosemine2-5
3-4KoriyamaJd5Uchida3-4
4-3 KimenryuJd6Tamahibiki3-4
3-4WakahayatoJd7Wakayamato2-5
5-2 UsuiJd8Yasui3-4
2-5TsubasafujiJd9Fusanohikari4-3
2-5BukorikiJd10Kaisho6-1
3-4MirainishikiJd11Hinumafuji5-2
0-0-7AsahiumiJd12Inoue2-5
4-3 MiyazonoJd13Toyokawa1-6
6-1 IsamigomaJd14Bangakurai5-2
4-3 ChikugoryuJd15Matsuminato1-6
5-2 KyokukiyamaJd16Aratama2-5
5-2 IzumizatoJd17Hokukaiyama3-4
4-3 ToyomusashiJd18Kitahikari4-3
3-4NaruarashiJd19Wakakenshin4-3
4-3 MutsunoboriJd20Wakashio3-4
4-3MasatsuguJd21Tamanoyama3-4
4-3IwayaJd22Naminishiki2-5
2-5KomanoumiJd23Takamihana5-2
3-4TochimiyamaJd24Kojima1-1-5
3-4KitazakuraJd25Koiwai6-1
0-4-3MiyakozakuraJd26Kotomaeda5-2
3-4TokuoyamaJd27Tsujimoto4-3
3-4HanadaJd28Nakajima3-4
5-2 KuwanosatoJd29Tatsunoumi6-1
2-5KagamiwakaJd30Kondo3-4
2-5HoshinishikiJd31Tatsusora4-3
4-3SeiyuJd32Kashiwagiyama2-5
0-0-7AmanotatsuJd33Sagaarashi0-0-7
4-3FujinoumiJd34Kotonohagi3-4
5-2 KiseazumaJd35Fujinohikari3-4
5-2TakaminoboriJd36Okajiwara3-4
5-2SeiunryuJd37Hishotsuru0-7
4-3TomonoumiJd38Hagihara4-3
4-3TaiyuzanJd39Okamoto2-5
1-6KiyonoshimaJd40Kanayama3-4
2-5SaitoJd41Oshiro5-2
3-4ShiiJd42Asahimori6-1
3-4KuniarashiJd43Hinoryu4-3
2-5YaezakuraJd44Kajiwara4-3
3-4RyukiyamaJd45Minatoiwa2-5
4-3KotoimazekiJd46Wakatamate4-3
5-2TodaJd47Tochinanryu0-0-7
5-2IzakiJd48Kotoyanagida3-4
3-4TomikazeJd49Tojinbo4-3
6-1 KomahibikiJd50Raiun6-1
2-5AkiasahiJd51Toyama2-5
3-4TasakaJd52Godaizan3-4
0-0-7IkutayamaJd53Takanohikari4-3
3-4KyokuarashiJd54Takanishiki1-6
0-0-7SohozanJd55Kotokato5-2
4-3GainoyamaJd56Fujinoshima4-3
2-5KawaharaJd57Takamifuji4-3
0-0-7HataJd58Miyaji2-5
3-4KomamisugiJd59Tokunaga1-6
7-0 D KishinyamaJd60Suzuki5-2
3-4HatanishikiJd61Tsurunosato4-3
4-3KomahokkaiJd62Toyoshima3-4
4-3TakanoshoJd63Kimarudake2-5
5-2TakeokaJd64Matsunoumi5-2
4-3KozakuraJd65Engyoku4-3
3-4OkidaJd66Fujita5-2
3-4RyogaJd67Fujisakari2-5
4-3HakubiryuJd68Tenteiyama2-5
4-3HisanagaJd69Omure3-4
5-2RikimusashiJd70Tochinosaki2-5
0-1-6KumanishikiJd71Kasajima4-3
4-2-1HoshihikariJd72Toyohikari5-2
0-0-7TakafujiJd73Iwakura3-4
3-4HokutoryuJd74Sekiguchi1-6
3-4YashionishikiJd75Mukai4-3
5-2FusanoryuJd76Shimazaki6-1
3-4YamaneJd77Hokutonishiki3-4
5-2FujiizumiJd78Hikarikaze1-6
2-5OitoJd79Kasugaumi6-1
4-3HiryudakeJd80Kotokojima2-5
2-5WakafukudaJd81Takamisato2-5
4-3AbeJd82Daiki4-3
5-2TamahoJd83Amagifuji3-4
3-4SakamakiJd84Chikuzen4-3
3-4TochitaikaiJd85Ebuchi1-6
5-2KotohayashidaJd86Tamate4-3
2-5KiyoshizukaJd87Kyokushinho3-4
5-2TochiyamatoJd88Hidanishiki3-4
3-4HokutofujiJd89Ito5-2
2-3-2ToyochikaraJd90Kyokutaisho4-3
2-3-2AraoJd91Ishida1-6
5-2WakasuzukiJd92Nose6-1
4-3OmaedaJd93Takaminishiki4-3
1-6TakaoyamaJd94Gonomine7-0 Y
3-4KomatsurugiJd95Taketora3-4
4-3KakuryuasahiJd96Tamaarashi3-4
4-3KotohayashiJd97Wakatsuru3-4
4-3JinraiyamaJd98Himenokuni5-2
4-3TamamusashiJd99Etsunofuji3-4
4-3MasakazeJd100Yoshikaze2-5
4-3OyamadaJd101Ishizawa2-5
5-2AkinofujiJd102Yamashita2-5
2-5TsuchidayamaJd103Negishi2-5
5-2HamasunaJd104Hashimoto3-4
2-5KotoyoshidaJd105Hoshinoshin2-5
4-3HoshiryomaJd106Futasefuji0-0-7
6-1MutsunofujiJd107Aida0-0-7
6-1WakakudoJd108Okanohana3-4
4-3RikinoumiJd109Okaze5-2
3-4WakanishikiJd110Hitanryu3-4
5-2TakaseyamaJd111Oshii4-3
3-4EnokitaJd112Yoshinao3-4
3-4WakatomaJd113Kaioyama4-3
3-4ArayaJd114Tamaru3-4
2-5NakanokawaJd115Kotomiyai4-3
0-0-7 TakuJd116Kitajishi4-3
4-3KotohoshibaJd117Kida2-5
2-5KotonakanoJd118Nakabuchi4-3
5-2YamasumiJd119Maedafuji3-4
5-2UeharaJd120Suzumine3-4
3-4AzumaJd121Onomine6-1
6-1NishimuraJd122Fukuda6-1
2-5OmikazeJd123Tatsumorita5-2
3-4TsuyoshikazeJd124Inamura4-3
1-6 FuruhataJd125Seiko4-3
4-3SanofujiJd126Kaieda3-4
4-3NoborifujiJd127Yaeryu1-6
5-2OwatanabeJd128Kyokuetsuyama2-5
3-4TokairyuJd129Kirigamine3-4
5-2NakaharaJd130Fujiki1-0-6
4-3FunakuboJd131Matsuda4-3
0-7 HayakawaJd132Nishimori2-5
2-5 KarasawaJd133Uchihori3-2-2
3-4TatsunoshimaJd134Yanagisawa3-4
4-3TamanamiJd135Nozukitaira0-0-7
4-3ShofuJd136Daio0-1-6
3-4SurugafujiJd137Tsurunishiki5-2
5-2TochiisaoJd138Hidemusashi2-5
2-5 FujikazeJd139Kotoariki5-2
2-5 KoarashiJd140Shinozaki3-4
5-2KokenJd141Takamihikari5-2
0-0-7JinhoJd142Kotomiura4-3
3-4NagakuraJd143Hasshu2-5
4-3KototokunagaJd144Iwabuchi2-5
4-3SaharaJd145Nanshunada5-2
3-4OimaruJd146Fukagawa4-3
0-0-7YamadaJd147Murata3-4
1-6 GenkairyuJd148Matsuoka5-2
4-3MaetokuJd149Takoyama3-4
0-0-7OuchiJd150Kanaya4-3
3-4 TochiraizanJd151Kotoyamashita3-0-4
1-6 YasudaJd152Hidekaze3-4
4-3TakadaJd153Takamizakura1-6
5-2OharadaJd154Satsuma4-3
4-3IgarashiJd155Shimenishiki3-4
2-5 MitonoyamaJd156Wakashoryu0-0-7
5-2YoshinowakaJd157Kaidoichi4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TatsuyamaguchiJk1Iriguchi5-2
4-3 HayateJk2Tochinoryu4-3
4-3 HattoriJk3Terasaka0-0-7
2-5ObaJk4Kototakada3-4
3-4KasugaiwaJk5Kasachikara2-5
1-6KitauraJk6Kotoikehara3-4
3-4TachinoboriJk7Kurosawa6-1
0-0-7 TomomichiJk8Otakano0-0-7
5-2 TakamitaniJk9Asahiyutaka5-2
1-6IshiiJk10Wakahanada7-0 Y
5-2 TakahanadaJk11Nomoto4-3
3-4NarumiJk12Yamanaka2-5
4-3 YokotaJk13Nishizaki4-3
0-0-7 UrataJk14Suganuma2-4-1
5-2 ImanofujiJk15Koga3-4
2-5KobayashiJk16Kishihara0-7
3-4SumiyaJk17Futagozakura4-3
3-4OtaJk18Furuichi6-1
6-1 AkebonoJk19Tsuji3-4
3-4AoyamaJk20Saganoumi4-3
4-3 IchikawaJk21Chikamura4-3
4-3 WakatanakaJk22Kotohoriuchi5-2
3-4KototamuraJk23Kotoyasuhara3-4
3-4OmonJk24Murashita1-0-6
2-5WakainoueJk25Makita2-5
0-2-5TachitakagiJk26Kaneko2-5
6-1 HoshitaiyuJk27Shimura4-3
3-4FusakazeJk28Kanesaku5-2
4-3 TakarafujiJk29Kono5-2
2-5KotoshimaguchiJk30Kotokuri5-2
0-1-6 KotoishimiJk31Tomita0-0-7
2-5SugiyamaJk32Takase4-3
3-4NonakaJk33Sakaguchi3-4
2-5MiyagimoriJk34Akeno5-2
4-3 OnoJk35Yuzawa4-3
4-3 KotoimuraJk36Tsugarufuji2-5
3-4TeruyamaJk37Murayama5-2
3-4OimuraJk38Endo2-3-2
0-0-7IshiroJk39Tachikonno0-0-7
3-4FukukazeJk40Kunikaze4-3
6-1 IshikawaJk41Izumiyama4-3
4-3 TatsuzakuraJk42Ohara4-3
4-3 KotofujimotoJk43Kototsushida5-2
3-4TatsukiJk44Hananomine1-3-3
4-3 OkamuraJk45Hoshi4-3
5-2 ShimozawaJk46Fusanosato1-6
6-1 MorimotoJk47Suzukiyama5-2
0-0-7KawakamiJk48Fukuzono3-4
2-5YamaguchiJk49Tanimura2-5
3-4TsurunomoriJk50Ono3-4
4-3 OnakagawaJk51Shimizu4-3
1-6FujiwaraJk52Asahara4-3
4-3 OsawaJk53Matsuyama3-4
3-4KotoabeJk54Shima2-5
1-6MinekazeJk55Takenofuji3-4
6-1 TokotakaraJk56Tanaka4-3
0-0-7HiramatsuJk57Yamaguchiyama1-6
0-0-7 SatoJk58 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hoshiandesu0-0
Tsukasaryu0-0
Sato0-0
Tamawaka0-0
Funaki0-0
Ito0-0
Takao0-0
Toyonofuji0-0
Hirata0-0
Takeyama0-0
Kotoirie0-0
Taiko0-0
Hokuto0-0
Tominohana0-0
Hashikita0-0
Kawamura0-0
Sameshima0-0
Kototao0-0
Hayashi0-0
Kadono0-0
Takitani0-0
Kaneko0-0
Sakurai0-0
Umekaze0-0
Nanatsumori0-0
Koizumi0-0
Kotowashi0-0
Kototaka0-0
Nawa0-0
Yonnomiya0-0
Tomokaze0-0
Yonemura0-0
Shiozawa0-0
Kawakazu0-0
Toyokaze0-0
Shimomoto0-0
Wakakatsuyama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kotosasahara
Masuko
Hoshiizumi
Kyokuoyama
Shintatsu
Yamazakura
Horie
Fukukawa
Kotoyone
Takashio
Ishii
Hori
Wakatanba
Yoshimura
Yamamoto


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms8eGokenMorita
Ms22eKomafudoHananowaka
Ms38eKomanosatoKomanokuni
Sd45wAsahimineYuzukizaki
Jd22wNaminishikiShikinzan
Jd80eHiryudakeTakamiryu
Jd95wTaketoraOkuda
Jd138wHidemusashiMori
Jd157eYoshinowakaTachinishiki
Jd157wKaidoichiSakamoto
Jk17wFutagozakuraInoue
Jk19eAkebonoTaikai
Jk20wSaganoumiFujikawa
Jk22eWakatanakaTanaka
Jk22wKotohoriuchiHoriuchi
Jk23eKototamuraTamura
Jk23wKotoyasuharaYasuhara
Jk24eOmonEto
Jk27eHoshitaiyuYokoyama
Jk28eFusakazeYagi
Jk30eKotoshimaguchiShimaguchi
Jk30wKotokuriKuri
Jk31eKotoishimiYamashita
Jk36eKotoimuraImura
Jk36wTsugarufujiSaito
Jk40eFukukazeSakamoto
Jk40wKunikazeShioyama
Jk41wIzumiyamaMiyaji
Jk43eKotofujimotoFujimoto
Jk43wKototsushidaTsushida
Jk44eTatsukiNoda
Jk44wHananomineKudo
Jk45wHoshiYahagi
Jk46wFusanosatoNamiki
Jk54eKotoabeAbe
Jk55eMinekazeHikita
Jk55wTakenofujiTakemura

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HoshiandesuMichinokuArgentinaJune 1, 1968
TsukasaryuNakamuraFukuokaNovember 4, 1972
SatoKokonoeHokkaidoApril 5, 1972
TamawakaKataonamiOsakaMarch 8, 1973
FunakiFujishimaHokkaidoJanuary 6, 1973
ItoHanaregomaAkitaApril 6, 1972
TakaoTokitsukazeOsakaJuly 27, 1972
ToyonofujiOnarutoAichiOctober 6, 1968
HirataIsenoumiOsakaMay 3, 1972
TakeyamaMichinokuKagoshimaDecember 6, 1972
KotoirieSadogatakeNagasakiJune 17, 1969
TaikoTakadagawaTaiwanAugust 13, 1973
HokutoIsenoumiTochigiMay 10, 1969
TominohanaTakadagawaTaiwanFebruary 15, 1972
HashikitaMagakiTokyoDecember 25, 1971
KawamuraFutagoyamaGifuJuly 9, 1972
SameshimaWakamatsuMiyazakiMarch 15, 1973
KototaoSadogatakeTokushimaApril 21, 1972
HayashiWakamatsuTokyoJuly 18, 1972
KadonoKokonoeAomoriNovember 24, 1972
TakitaniFujishimaHokkaidoJuly 13, 1972
KanekoKasuganoTokyoMay 28, 1972
SakuraiKitanoumiAichiJanuary 29, 1973
UmekazeOgurumaOsakaMay 21, 1972
NanatsumoriKagamiyamaYamagataSeptember 24, 1972
KoizumiKagamiyamaTokyoJanuary 14, 1973
KotowashiSadogatakeOkinawaJune 14, 1972
KototakaSadogatakeOkinawaJune 14, 1972
NawaFutagoyamaTokyoMarch 27, 1973
YonnomiyaFutagoyamaTokyoJanuary 21, 1973
TomokazeOgurumaAichiJanuary 16, 1973
YonemuraTakasagoOsakaFebruary 26, 1972
ShiozawaKokonoeChibaMay 9, 1969

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms25wTochinohanaKasuganoTaiwanSeptember 4, 1962J4
Ms45eShabanaTaihoOkinawaAugust 5, 1960Ms15
Ms51eOtakayamaHanaregomaYamaguchiSeptember 13, 1959Ms25
Sd10eHakuryuKagamiyamaYamagataApril 12, 1954J1
Sd43eKomanohanaHanaregomaHyogoDecember 16, 1962Ms57
Sd43wGenryuTokitsukazeNiigataApril 30, 1965Sd42
Sd55wKunimiyamaTomozunaKoreaMay 5, 1959Ms27
Sd95eKihoyamaMihogasekiWakayamaDecember 15, 1965Sd50
Jd10wKaishoHanaregomaHokkaidoOctober 3, 1962Sd18
Jd13wToyokawaIsenoumiAichiSeptember 4, 1963Sd37
Jd15wMatsuminatoTakasagoEhimeSeptember 4, 1961Sd59
Jd33wSagaarashiOshiogawaSagaNovember 15, 1965Sd45
Jd34wKotonohagiSadogatakeYamaguchiFebruary 5, 1967Jd10
Jd47wTochinanryuKasugano-Jd47
Jd55eSohozanTokitsukazeMieFebruary 19, 1970Sd94
Jd58eHataFujishimaOsakaFebruary 14, 1965Jd49
Jd71eKumanishikiTakasago-Jd34
Jd73eTakafujiFujishima-Jd73
Jd142eJinhoKitanoumi-Jd76
Jd147eYamadaTatsunami-Jd126
Jd150eOuchiKokonoe-Jd112
Jk8wOtakanoTakasago-Jd97
Jk39eIshiroHanaregoma-Jk39
Jk39wTachikonnoTatsunami-Jk39
Jk48eKawakamiKagamiyama-Jk48
Jk57eHiramatsuMagaki-Jk32
BgHoriOshima-Jk40

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho