Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochinoumi (1st)
JuryoTamaarashi (1st)
MakushitaAsasegawa
SandanmeKotoarashi
JonidanAranoumi
JonokuchiIwato

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochinoumi (6th)
Shukun-shoTochihikari (3rd)
Kanto-shoTochinoumi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○○○ S1w Tochinoumi

13 wins
○●○○○○○○●○○○○○○ O1w Sadanoyama
○○○○○●○●○○○○○○○ S2wHD Tochihikari

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○●●●○ Y1e Taiho
○○●●○○○●○○○○○○● Y1w Kashiwado
○○○●○○●●○○○○○○● M6w Kairyuyama

10 wins
○○○●●●○○○○●○●○○ M3e Maedagawa
●●●○○○●○○●○○○○○ M7w Hagurohana
●○○●○○○○●○●●○○○ M12e Ohikari
○○○○○●●○●○○○○●● M12w Tsurugamine

9 wins
○○○○○○●●○○○●●●● O1e Kitabayama
○●●○●□○●○●○○●○○ M7e Myobudani
○○○○○●○●●○○○●●● M8w Kainoyama
●○○○○○○○●○●●●●○ M10w Oiteyama

8 wins
○○○●●●○○○●○●●○● S1e Wakahaguro
○●●●●●●○●○○○○○○ M3w Oginohana
●●●●●○○○○○○●○●○ M6e Udagawa
○○●●●○○●○○○●○●● M9w Wakamaeda

7 wins
●●○○○○●○●●●○○●● K1w Dewanishiki
●●●○●○●●○●○○○●○ K2wHD Yutakayama
○●○○●●●○●●○○○●● M10e Amatsukaze

6 wins
●○●○○○○●●●●●●○● M1w Wakamisugi
●○●○○●●●●●●○○○● M2e Aonosato
●●○○●●●○○●●○○●● M2w Kanenohana
●○○●●●●●●●○●○○○ M8e Iwakaze
●●●●○●●○○○●○●○● M9e Wakanoumi
○●○○○●●○●●●●●○● M11e Arakiyama
○●●●○○○●●●●○●●○ M13e Ichinoya
●○●○●○○●○●●●●●○ M13w Kiyosegawa

5 wins
○●●○○○●●●●●○■–– S2eHD Haguroyama
●○●●○●○○●●●●□●● K1e Wakachichibu
●●●○○●●●○●●●○●○ M1e Fusanishiki
○●○●●●●●●○●○●○● M4e Kiminishiki
○●○○●●○●○●●●●●● M14e Yoshinomine

4 wins
●○○●●●●●●●○●●●○ K2eHD Toyokuni
●●●●●●○●●○●●●○○ M4w Fujinishiki
●●●●●○●○●○●●●●○ M5w Kurikeyama

3 wins
●●●●●○●○○●●●●●● M11w Wakanokuni

0 wins
Y2eHD Wakanohana
––––––––––––––– O2wHD Kotogahama
●●●●●■––––––––– M5e Okanoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○●○●○○○○○○○ J5e Tamaarashi

11 wins
○○○●○○○●○○○●○○● J4w Hirokawa
●○●●○○○○○●○○○○○ J10e Miyanohana

10 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○●●●● J18e Tochioyama

9 wins
●○●○●○○○●●○●○○○ J1w Asanoumi
●●○○○○○○○●●●●○○ J3e Hoshikabuto
○●○○○●○●●○○○○●● J8e Wakatenryu
○○○○●●○○●○●●○●○ J16w Wakanami
●○○●●○○○○○●○●○● J17e Yoshinoiwa

8 wins
●○●●○●○○○●○●●○○ J4e Omidori
●●●○○○●○○○●○●●○ J7e Ogiyama
○○○●○●●○●○●●○●○ J9e Azumanishiki
○○○○●○●○●●○●○●● J9w Sawahikari
○●●●●○○●○○○●○○● J13w Miyabashira
●○●○○●●○○○●○●○● J14e Oyazaki
○●●●○○●●○●●○○○○ J14w Okuni#
○●○○○●●●○○○●○●● J16e Akashiumi
○●○●●●●○●○●○○○○ J18w Sawakaze

7 wins
●●●●●●○●●○○○○○○ J11e Hanenishiki
●●○●○●●●○●○○●○□ J12e Aranami
○○○●○○●●○●●●●○● J12w Wakasugiyama
●○○●●○○○●●●○●○● J13e Tenzan
●●●○○○●○●●○○●●○ J15e Fukudayama
●○●○●○●●●●●○○○○ J15w Onosaki

6 wins
●●●●●●●○○○○○●○● J1e Tsunenishiki
●○○○●●●●●●○●○●○ J6w Wakanaruto
○●●●○○○●●●○●●○● J10w Izuminada
○●○●●○○○○●●●●●● J11w Tokinami

5 wins
●○○●●○●●●●○●●●○ J6e Takanishiki
○●●○●●●○○●●●○●● J7w Unzenyama
●○●○●○○●●●●○●●● J8w Tokitsunami

4 wins
○○●●●●○●●○●●●●● J2e Yoshakayama#
––––○●●●●●●○○●○ J3w Kochi

3 wins
○●●○●●●●●○●●●●● J5w Shinkawa
●○●●●●●○●○●●●●■ J17w Terunoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J2w Naruyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms47e Asasegawa

6 wins
–●–○–○–○–○–○––○ Ms2e Kotozakura
–○○–○––●○–○––○– Ms9e Hanahikari
Ms17e Oinishiki
Ms21e Ishimifuji#
○––○○––○○–●–○–– Ms29w Kitanofuji
Ms39w Edonohana
Ms45w Tamakabuto
Ms54w Kurokawa
Ms79e Wakakamiyama#
Ms83w Yoshihikari
Ms90e Yahatayama

5 wins
–○–○●–○––●○–––○ Ms3e Kawauchi
●–○–○–○––○●––○– Ms6e Daimonji
○––○○–●––○–○●–– Ms8e Ozaki
–○○–○–○––●●–○–– Ms11e Wakachikugo
–●–●○––○○–○–––○ Ms12w Hokkaiyama#
Ms16e Hasegawa
Ms18w Kotonohana
Ms24e Arakawa
Ms28e Maenobori
Ms32e Shikinohana
Ms37e Banryunada
Ms40e Ukunohana
Ms42e Shirafuji
Ms44w Tsugarunishiki
Ms49w Ichiarashi#
Ms50w Shiroiwayama#
Ms59e Sakuragawa
Ms60w Masunohana
Ms64e Matsuhikari
Ms66e Terukiyama
Ms68w Mutsunoumi
Ms69e Hakushuyama#
Ms70w Oshimanada
Ms74e Koike
Ms81e Tsukinoyama
Ms85e Satsumaumi
Ms90w Iwasemori
Ms92e Narutoyama
Ms92w Naminoshio

4 wins
○●––●–○––○●––○– Ms1e Tsutsumi
●–●––○●–○––○––○ Ms2w Daiyu
○––●○––●–○–○–●– Ms3w Hibikiya
●–●––○○–○–○–––● Ms4w Sakunobori
○––●–●–○●––○––○ Ms11w Tamanoshima
●–○––○–○–●●––○– Ms12e Ikoma
–○●––○–○–●●–––○ Ms15e Daikanyama
Ms18e Wakakuma
Ms20e Mikiyama
Ms20w Dewanonami
Ms25w Naito
Ms26e Orochiishi
Ms26w Tsugarukuni
Ms27e Tochinoto
Ms28w Sugiura
Ms30e Tensuiyama
Ms31e Fukunohana
Ms31w Wakamiyama
Ms35w Narutonada
○–●–○––●–○○–●–– Ms38e Nagabayama#
Ms41e Akinishiki#
Ms43e Hachiryu
Ms46w Hagurowaka
Ms50e Dantoyama#
Ms51e Oasahi
Ms51w Hayashi
Ms52e Hakkainada
Ms53w Tochinoyama
Ms56e Miura
Ms58w Miyagihana
Ms61e Iwakiyama
Ms62e Azumasato
Ms63w Kotogamine
Ms65e Nakai
Ms66w Imaseki
Ms67e Tosahikari
Ms68e Fujita
Ms71e Tomoeiwa
Ms76w Wakaasahi
Ms77e Yamagishi
Ms77w Nankaiyama
Ms78e Suma
Ms78w Motoyoshi
Ms85w Samoji
Ms88w Kiyonomine
Ms89e Kashiwakuni
Ms89w Kusunoumi
Ms91w Tochinobori

3 wins
–○–●●––●–○–●○–– Ms5w Ueta
○–●––●–●○––●––○ Ms6w Yamamura
–○○–●––●–●–○–●– Ms8w Kiyokuni
○–●––○–●○––●––● Ms10e Kyushuwaka
–●–○–○●–●––○––● Ms10w Yamamoto
–○●––●○––○●––●– Ms13e Fujine
○––○●––●–●–○––● Ms15w Kotetsuyama
Ms19e Azumayama
Ms19w Tsunenomatsu
Ms21w Haranaka
Ms22w Murakawa
Ms23e Higashi#
Ms24w Datenishiki
–○●––●–●–○–●○–– Ms25e Wakafutase
Ms33w Utsunomiya
Ms34w Kobayashi
Ms35e Yoneda#
Ms36e Nishikiyama
Ms36w Izunishiki
Ms37w Tochitada
Ms38w Narimoto
Ms39e Matsuoka
Ms42w Makimoto
Ms45e Nagaokuyama#
Ms47w Fubukijima
Ms48e Edohibiki
Ms49e Chiyononada
Ms53e Kitanohana
Ms56w Shionosato
Ms59w Takahashi
Ms60e Hiraizumi
Ms61w Nadanoumi
Ms62w Koki#
Ms63e Wakanoiwa
Ms69w Kurihara
Ms73e Chibayama
Ms74w Ayatsubaki
Ms79w Kuniriki#
Ms80e Itonishiki
Ms82w Oinokuni#
Ms84w Matsuo
Ms86e Sugai
Ms86w Mitsuaoi
Ms87w Okamoto
Ms93e Makimatsu

2 wins
–●○––●●–●–○●––● Ms4e Maedahana
–●–●–●○––●●––○– Ms7e Nakajima#
●––○–●●––●–●○–– Ms9w Tabo
●––●●–○–●–○––●– Ms14e Matsumaeyama
Ms17w Tashiroiwa
Ms23w Nonaka
Ms29e Aonoumi
Ms33e Inanishiki
Ms34e Wakaogachi
Ms40w Takanosato
Ms43w Tenryuzan
Ms44e Fujinohana
Ms46e Kako
Ms48w Tochinoiwa
Ms55e Miyakogawa#
Ms55w Hozumiyama#
Ms57w Tochinotani
Ms58e Orochiyama
Ms64e Tamanoiwa
Ms67w Chikarayama
Ms70e Fukurayama
Ms72e Tochiarashi
Ms74w Tamabungo
Ms75e Tsukubasan
Ms75w Chiaki
Ms76e Tsugaruyama
Ms81w Asaisami#
Ms81w Tamasenbo
Ms83e Fukuoka
Ms84e Uzenyama
Ms87e Tanaka
Ms91e Iwakiyama

1 win
●–●––●●–○–––––– Ms1w Fukunoumi
●––●●–●–●––●○–– Ms13w Tominaga
Ms16w Masagoyama
Ms22e Terunohana
Ms27w Imai
Ms30w Akihikari
Ms32w Datenobori
Ms41w Hakuozan#
Ms57e Takibayama
Ms65w Yatsunishiki
Ms72w Iga
Ms82e Shinohara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5e Osegawa
––––––––––––––– Ms7w Yasome
–●●–––––––––––– Ms14w Oikawa
Ms52w Matsuda
Ms73w Sagaminada
Ms80w Wakairyu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd56e Kotoarashi

6 wins
Sd1w Ageshio
Sd15w Hirahatayama
Sd24w Awata
Sd32w Sakatayama
Sd36e Sakaeiwa
Sd55e Takahikari
Sd68w Oguhana
Sd69w Sasaki

5 wins
Sd9e Hiuminada#
Sd9w Wakakozu
Sd11w Wakahiyoshi
Sd15e Ogayama
Sd17e Tenryo
Sd21w Oara
Sd25e Honma
Sd25w Hibikiiwa
Sd28w Ebina
Sd34e Omura
Sd35w Raiten#
Sd43e Shizunishiki#
Sd47e Wakanejime
Sd47w Masunoshima
Sd51e Iwakikaze
Sd54e Kondo
Sd56w Wakamitsuru
Sd61e Yasukawa
Sd70e Osanai
Sd70w Aoki
Sd73w Imasukune
Sd76w Yashiro
Sd78w Wakamikuni
Sd80e Tochihayate#
Sd84e Minami
Sd85w Kinsui#
Sd86e Sudo
Sd87e Toyotsuumi
Sd92w Koshinokuni
Sd96w Daiunzen

4 wins
Sd1e Shiganosato
Sd5w Shiraneyama
Sd7w Dairyuyama
Sd8e Shiga
Sd12w Urushibara
Sd13w Wakaiwami
Sd14e Sakaguchi
Sd18w Aonohana
Sd19e Kubota
Sd19w Tozukayama
Sd20e Kinunishiki
Sd23w Misairyu#
Sd26e Wakamidori
Sd30e Nakamaeda
Sd30w Okabayashi
Sd31w Yamanaka
Sd33e Katsurakuni
Sd35e Naruwaka
Sd39e Fujitani
Sd39w Kairoyama
Sd40w Tatsukamiiwa
Sd41w Asagoyama
Sd42w Ohigashi
Sd46e Matoba
Sd46w Onoyama
Sd48w Kageyama
Sd52e Seizan#
Sd53e Iwanobori
Sd57e Kimura
Sd57w Kizuya
Sd59e Minamigawa
Sd61w Toyonishiki
Sd62e Banshuyama
Sd65w Takase
Sd66e Abenogawa
Sd71w Ogachiyama
Sd74w Ayazakura
Sd75e Tatsuriki
Sd76e Yoshidagawa
Sd77e Shiratayama
Sd79w Fukunonada
Sd81e Furusawa
Sd84w Shinto
Sd86w Wada
Sd89e Yurinohana
Sd89w Omisugi
Sd90w Kotomidori
Sd93e Kotoizumi
Sd95e Wakatsuryu

3 wins
Sd2e Tepponada
Sd3e Hiyoshimine#
Sd3w Taikai
Sd5e Kobune
Sd5e Tamanohama
Sd6w Hamamura
Sd7e Tochimiyama
Sd10w Kusaba
Sd11e Terumiyama
Sd13e Kanenosato
Sd16w Masagoiwa
Sd18e Shachinoumi
Sd22w Masuasahi
Sd24e Arihomine
Sd27e Kayama
Sd28e Sasakiyama
Sd31e Inano
Sd33w Ito
Sd34w Ayaiwa
Sd37w Ichinoumi
Sd38e Katsuraiwa
Sd38w Asahibiki
Sd40e Morita
Sd41e Kitanoumi
Sd42e Tochinomine
Sd44e Fukuda
Sd45w Kitayama
Sd49w Hananomaki
Sd50e Miyakonada
Sd50w Kimitsuyama
Sd52w Sekiguchi
Sd55w Wakanoryu
Sd58w Wakamitsune
Sd63e Kawasaki
Sd63w Kotowaka
Sd64e Oitenada
Sd66w Kitajima
Sd71e Umesaki
Sd72e Tamanoryu
Sd73e Ohata
Sd75w Asahiumi
Sd79e Fujihikari
Sd81w Takagiyama
Sd83w Terui
Sd88e Numada
Sd90e Naniwaumi
Sd91w Hanamiyagi
Sd92e Nahanishiki
Sd94e Kitanishiki
Sd94w Tamatsukuri
Sd95w Takanomine

2 wins
Sd4e Kawakami
Sd4w Tatsunobori#
Sd8w Haruki
Sd12e Suginishiki
Sd14w Sakinishiki
Sd17w Tochihibiki
Sd20w Nasunishiki
Sd21e Hakuryo
Sd23e Igarashi
Sd26w Ofuji
Sd27w Morinaga
Sd29e Mikawashima
Sd29w Haginoumi
Sd36w Kawamura
Sd37e Arauma
Sd43w Tochiogi
Sd48e Ryuyama#
Sd49e Fujiyama
Sd53w Takachiho
Sd54w Kanosato#
Sd55e Tamagenkai
Sd58e Shibanishiki
Sd62w Haguronishiki
Sd64w Wakateshio
Sd67e Asahidake
Sd67w Hagita
Sd77w Tamachikugo
Sd82e Kitanowaka
Sd82w Daishiden#
Sd83e Kiyonoumi
Sd87w Nanbuwaka
Sd88w Takasegawa
Sd90w Tamamatsuyama
Sd91e Masukagami

1 win
Sd2w Tomoejima
Sd16e Kamiiyama
Sd32e Aokiyama
Sd59w Kichio
Sd60w Kasai
Sd70e Kurita
Sd74e Chibanobori
Sd78e Honda
Sd93w Michinishiki

0 wins
Sd6e Takayama
Sd10e Kaminokawa#
Sd32e Tamanoyama
Sd44w Tsurunoumi
Sd51w Mitsushimanishiki#
Sd65e Fujii
Sd68e Yoshinohana
Sd69e Akishima
Sd72w Oguranada
Sd85e Tsuruginada
Sd96e Musashi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd1w Aranoumi
Jd84w Narinobori

6 wins
Jd6e Yaegashi
Jd10e Kogure
Jd15e Tatsunishiki
Jd25w Maenoyama
Jd29e Odawara
Jd41e Toda
Jd50w Sawada
Jd58e Tatsuryu

5 wins
Jd6w Wakaryu
Jd12e Tamahayate
Jd13w Raikozan
Jd19w Shinkai
Jd21w Nekatayama
Jd22e Soga
Jd27e Kunihibiki
Jd32e Hekinanzan#
Jd35w Nasunoyama
Jd36e Asamidori
Jd40w Yamaguchi
Jd41w Yahikoyama#
Jd44w Kaneda
Jd52e Taninohana
Jd54e Takatsuryu#
Jd60e Onowataru
○–○––○–○○–●–●–– Jd61e Chibanoyama
Jd62e Gonno
Jd66w Yusa
Jd68w Tsuganishiki
Jd69e Oiwa
Jd72w Kanozan#
Jd77e Nogami
Jd80e Obayama#
Jd84e Nakanokawa
Jd87w Kusuhikari
Jd89e Shizunoumi
Jd90e Suzuki

4 wins
Jd2e Masuwaka
Jd2w Izumonishiki
Jd4w Maedaiwa
Jd5e Asanofuji
Jd7e Horyu
Jd10w Satanohana
Jd14w Tessen
Jd16w Nanshuzan#
Jd17e Wakamiyagi
Jd17w Tochiwashi
Jd18w Onoarashi
Jd19e Saito
Jd20w Arakura
Jd27w Moritoyama
Jd28w Kitamura
Jd30e Tsugarunada
Jd31w Tochinoryu
Jd32w Fukumoto
Jd33w Tanuma
Jd37w Masukaze
Jd39w Satonoyama
Jd43w Haremiyama
Jd44e Chibahikari
Jd45w Sakunohana
Jd46w Mikuniyama
Jd48w Takaoka
Jd50e Yamada
Jd53e Matsueda
Jd54w Aonokuni
Jd55e Bandoiwa
Jd61w Wakaiwate
Jd64e Tochizakura
Jd65e Jinnouchi
Jd65w Komatsu
Jd69w Nakabayama
Jd71e Furudate
Jd73w Mekuro
Jd74e Odagiri
Jd77w Araya
Jd78w Otsuchi
Jd79e Korenaga
Jd79w Noguchi
Jd83w Komatsusaki
Jd85e Sugita
Jd87e Iwateyama
Jd88e Ayatokachi
Jd91w Tokunaga
Jd92e Nakahara
Jd92w Ishiyama
Jd93e Takanohana
Jd95w Asonishiki
Jd97w Akashi

3 wins
Jd3e Otokachi
Jd4e Kurosawayama
Jd5w Wakahokkai
Jd8e Wakachisato
Jd8w Fujiwara
Jd9e Yoshinishiki
Jd14e Nakayama
Jd16e Ariki
Jd18e Kojika
Jd23w Moriyama
Jd25e Oginonami
Jd26e Shimamoto
Jd30w Shitamachi
Jd31e Aminishiki
Jd33e Hosokawa
Jd34w Kumoigawa
Jd36w Yoshiisami
Jd37e Yoshida
Jd38e Maeda
Jd39e Wakaiwaki
Jd40e Kotochikugo
Jd43e Yoshimiryu
Jd45e Onoshima
Jd47e Ninomiya
Jd49e Terugatani
Jd51w Takaya
Jd52w Watanabe
Jd55w Yoshinoumi
Jd59w Sawanohana
Jd63w Oasa
Jd64w Daiseizan#
Jd67e Arimura
Jd68e Chiba
Jd70e Hanaryu
Jd71w Tsuneyama
Jd72e Nakasagawa
Jd73e Saitoyama
Jd74w Tanakanishiki
Jd76e Eigen
Jd78e Oshiro
Jd86e Katanobori
Jd86w Tsurunoyama
Jd88w Nishikigata
Jd89w Mitsunehana
Jd91e Izumotaka
Jd94e Masuisami
Jd96e Omiyama
Jd96w Takihama
Jd97e Takamura

2 wins
Jd7w Azumaryu
Jd9w Kawai
Jd11e Inobe
Jd12w Nagatani
Jd15w Yoshidayama
Jd22w Yawataumi
Jd23e Sakaue
Jd24w Sadonohana
Jd28e Oki
Jd29w Mitokuyama
Jd38w Katsumiyama#
Jd42e Miyaginada
Jd46e Mutsunohana
Jd47w Kamata
Jd48e Tochinonada
Jd49w Hashimoto
Jd56e Konota
Jd56w Shibata
Jd58w Abe
Jd59e Tanakayama
Jd60w Tochikaze
Jd63e Mitsuneryu
Jd66e Tamura
Jd67w Higashimoto
Jd70w Furushiro
Jd76w Yamazakura
Jd80w Toyonohana
Jd81e Muroyama
Jd82e Umetani
Jd95e Yokooka

1 win
Jd1e Uranishiki
Jd11w Onobori
Jd21e Otsumagawa
Jd35e Tadanobori
Jd42w Furukawa
Jd75e Matsumoto
Jd75w Wakami#
Jd81w Miyanishi
Jd85w Kutsugake
Jd93w Hitomiyama#

0 wins
Jd3w Daisetsuzan
Jd13e Kaiseizan#
Jd20e Komaisami
Jd24e Kashiwabara
Jd26w Hironomine
Jd34e Ota
Jd51e Kitatani
Jd53w Okada
Jd57e Kyonishiki
Jd57w Tominishiki
Jd62w Uchimura
Jd82w Tateishi
Jd83e Wakanonada
Jd94w Onohikari

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk14w Oiyama
Jk15e Iwato

6 wins
Jk5w Kumanishiki
Jk9w Ishihara
Jk16e Fuchigami

5 wins
Jk2e Iwata
Jk4w Maegashio
Jk6w Katsurasato
Jk8e Matsunoyama
Jk17e Nishiyama
Jk22e Yamadayama
Jk24e Kawano
Jk25e Tamakuma

4 wins
Jk10e Nakanomura
Jk11e Hatano
Jk12w Okubo
Jk14e Shirato
Jk17w Miyagiryu
Jk18e Naka
Jk18w Yabuki
Jk21e Sakamoto
Jk25w Akinaga
Jk26e Ueno
Jk26w Asai

3 wins
Jk5e Ihara
Jk6e Toi
Jk7e Otani
Jk9e Hoshinosato
Jk10w Obayama
Jk19e Iwanaka
Jk20e Kuniikari
Jk22w Fukazawa
Jk23w Kanauchi
Jk24w Nagato

2 wins
Jk3w Tamaasahi
Jk4e Katsurafuji
Jk7w Kutsuwada
Jk8w Mino
Jk16w Yamazaki
Jk19w Kadokami
Jk20w Maenohana
Jk27w Fujimura
Jk28e Fujinobori

1 win
Jk1e Shirai
Jk13e Maenaka
Jk15w Kiyoeryu
Jk21w Kawaguchi
Jk27e Tashiro

0 wins
Jk1w Ukinohana
Jk2w Oinoumi
Jk3e Kotohibiki
Jk3w Tachiakira
Jk11w Sakuraba
Jk12e Taguchi
Jk13w Uenoyama
Jk23e Asada

45 queries in 1,21 seconds

Natsu 1962

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 6, 1962 - May 20, 1962


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4TaihoYKashiwado11-4
0-0-15WakanohanaHD 
9-6KitabayamaOSadanoyama13-2 J
 HDKotogahama0-0-15
8-7WakahaguroSTochinoumi14-1 YGK
5-8-2 HaguroyamaHDTochihikari13-2 JS
5-10 WakachichibuKDewanishiki7-8
4-11 ToyokuniHDYutakayama7-8
5-10FusanishikiM1Wakamisugi6-9
6-9AonosatoM2Kanenohana6-9
10-5 MaedagawaM3Oginohana8-7
5-10KiminishikiM4Fujinishiki4-11
0-6-9OkanoyamaM5Kurikeyama4-11
8-7UdagawaM6Kairyuyama11-4
9-6MyobudaniM7Hagurohana10-5
6-9IwakazeM8Kainoyama9-6
6-9WakanoumiM9Wakamaeda8-7
7-8AmatsukazeM10Oiteyama9-6
6-9ArakiyamaM11Wakanokuni3-12
10-5OhikariM12Tsurugamine10-5
6-9IchinoyaM13Kiyosegawa6-9
5-10 YoshinomineM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9TsunenishikiJ1Asanoumi9-6
4-11Yoshakayama#J2Naruyama0-0
9-6 HoshikabutoJ3Kochi4-7-4
8-7OmidoriJ4Hirokawa11-4
12-3 Y TamaarashiJ5Shinkawa3-12
5-10TakanishikiJ6Wakanaruto6-9
8-7OgiyamaJ7Unzenyama5-10
9-6WakatenryuJ8Tokitsunami5-10
8-7AzumanishikiJ9Sawahikari8-7
11-4MiyanohanaJ10Izuminada6-9
7-8HanenishikiJ11Tokinami6-9
7-8AranamiJ12Wakasugiyama7-8
7-8TenzanJ13Miyabashira8-7
8-7OyazakiJ14Okuni#8-7
7-8FukudayamaJ15Onosaki7-8
8-7AkashiumiJ16Wakanami9-6
9-6YoshinoiwaJ17Terunoumi3-12
10-5TochioyamaJ18Sawakaze8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TsutsumiMs1Fukunoumi1-4-2
6-1 KotozakuraMs2Daiyu4-3
5-2 KawauchiMs3Hibikiya4-3
2-6MaedahanaMs4Sakunobori4-3
0-0-7OsegawaMs5Ueta3-4
5-2DaimonjiMs6Yamamura3-4
2-5Nakajima#Ms7Yasome0-0-7
5-2OzakiMs8Kiyokuni3-4
6-1HanahikariMs9Tabo2-5
3-4KyushuwakaMs10Yamamoto3-4
5-2WakachikugoMs11Tamanoshima4-3
4-3IkomaMs12Hokkaiyama#5-2
3-4FujineMs13Tominaga1-6
2-5MatsumaeyamaMs14Oikawa0-2-5
4-3DaikanyamaMs15Kotetsuyama3-4
5-2HasegawaMs16Masagoyama1-6
6-1OinishikiMs17Tashiroiwa2-5
4-3WakakumaMs18Kotonohana5-2
3-4AzumayamaMs19Tsunenomatsu3-4
4-3MikiyamaMs20Dewanonami4-3
6-1Ishimifuji#Ms21Haranaka3-4
1-1-5TerunohanaMs22Murakawa3-4
3-4Higashi#Ms23Nonaka2-5
5-2ArakawaMs24Datenishiki3-4
3-4WakafutaseMs25Naito4-3
4-3OrochiishiMs26Tsugarukuni4-3
4-3TochinotoMs27Imai1-6
5-2MaenoboriMs28Sugiura4-3
2-5AonoumiMs29Kitanofuji6-1
4-3TensuiyamaMs30Akihikari1-6
4-3FukunohanaMs31Wakamiyama4-3
5-2ShikinohanaMs32Datenobori1-2-4
2-5InanishikiMs33Utsunomiya3-4
2-5WakaogachiMs34Kobayashi3-4
3-4Yoneda#Ms35Narutonada4-3
3-4NishikiyamaMs36Izunishiki3-4
5-2BanryunadaMs37Tochitada3-4
4-3Nagabayama#Ms38Narimoto3-4
3-4MatsuokaMs39Edonohana6-1
5-2UkunohanaMs40Takanosato2-5
4-3Akinishiki#Ms41Hakuozan#1-6
5-2ShirafujiMs42Makimoto3-4
4-3HachiryuMs43Tenryuzan2-5
2-5FujinohanaMs44Tsugarunishiki5-2
3-4Nagaokuyama#Ms45Tamakabuto6-1
2-5KakoMs46Hagurowaka4-3
7-0 YAsasegawaMs47Fubukijima3-4
3-4EdohibikiMs48Tochinoiwa2-5
3-4ChiyononadaMs49Ichiarashi#5-2
4-3Dantoyama#Ms50Shiroiwayama#5-2
4-3OasahiMs51Hayashi4-3
4-3HakkainadaMs52Matsuda0-2-5
3-4KitanohanaMs53Tochinoyama4-3
 Ms54Kurokawa6-1
2-5Miyakogawa#Ms55Hozumiyama#2-5
4-3MiuraMs56Shionosato3-4
1-6TakibayamaMs57Tochinotani2-5
2-5OrochiyamaMs58Miyagihana4-3
5-2SakuragawaMs59Takahashi3-4
3-4HiraizumiMs60Masunohana5-2
4-3IwakiyamaMs61Nadanoumi3-4
4-3AzumasatoMs62Koki#3-4
3-4WakanoiwaMs63Kotogamine4-3
5-2MatsuhikariMs64 
2-1-4TamanoiwaMs64 
4-3NakaiMs65Yatsunishiki1-6
5-2TerukiyamaMs66Imaseki4-3
4-3TosahikariMs67Chikarayama2-5
4-3FujitaMs68Mutsunoumi5-2
5-2Hakushuyama#Ms69Kurihara3-4
2-5FukurayamaMs70Oshimanada5-2
4-3TomoeiwaMs71 
2-5TochiarashiMs72Iga1-6
3-4ChibayamaMs73Sagaminada0-7
5-2KoikeMs74Ayatsubaki3-4
 Ms74Tamabungo2-1-4
2-5TsukubasanMs75Chiaki2-5
2-5 TsugaruyamaMs76Wakaasahi4-3
4-3YamagishiMs77Nankaiyama4-3
4-3SumaMs78Motoyoshi4-3
6-1Wakakamiyama#Ms79Kuniriki#3-4
3-4ItonishikiMs80Wakairyu0-0-7
5-2TsukinoyamaMs81Asaisami#2-4-1
 Ms81Tamasenbo2-1-4
1-6 ShinoharaMs82Oinokuni#3-4
2-4-1 FukuokaMs83Yoshihikari6-1
2-5 UzenyamaMs84Matsuo3-4
5-2SatsumaumiMs85Samoji4-3
3-4SugaiMs86Mitsuaoi3-4
2-5 TanakaMs87Okamoto3-4
 Ms88Kiyonomine4-3
4-3KashiwakuniMs89Kusunoumi4-3
6-1YahatayamaMs90Iwasemori5-2
2-5 IwakiyamaMs91Tochinobori4-3
5-2NarutoyamaMs92Naminoshio5-2
3-4 MakimatsuMs93 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ShiganosatoSd1Ageshio6-1
3-4TepponadaSd2Tomoejima1-6
3-4Hiyoshimine#Sd3Taikai3-4
2-5KawakamiSd4Tatsunobori#2-5
3-4KobuneSd5Shiraneyama4-3
3-0-4TamanohamaSd5 
0-0-7TakayamaSd6Hamamura3-4
3-4TochimiyamaSd7Dairyuyama4-3
4-3 ShigaSd8Haruki2-2-3
5-2 Hiuminada#Sd9Wakakozu5-2
0-7Kaminokawa#Sd10Kusaba3-4
3-4TerumiyamaSd11Wakahiyoshi5-2
2-5SuginishikiSd12Urushibara4-3
3-4KanenosatoSd13Wakaiwami4-3
4-3SakaguchiSd14Sakinishiki2-5
5-2 OgayamaSd15Hirahatayama6-1
1-6KamiiyamaSd16Masagoiwa3-4
5-2 TenryoSd17Tochihibiki2-5
3-4ShachinoumiSd18Aonohana4-3
4-3KubotaSd19Tozukayama4-3
4-3KinunishikiSd20Nasunishiki2-5
2-5HakuryoSd21Oara5-2
 Sd22Masuasahi3-4
2-5IgarashiSd23Misairyu#4-3
3-4ArihomineSd24Awata6-1
5-2 HonmaSd25Hibikiiwa5-2
4-3WakamidoriSd26Ofuji2-5
3-4KayamaSd27Morinaga2-5
3-4SasakiyamaSd28Ebina5-2
2-5MikawashimaSd29Haginoumi2-5
4-3NakamaedaSd30Okabayashi4-3
3-4InanoSd31Yamanaka4-3
1-6AokiyamaSd32Sakatayama6-1
0-3-4TamanoyamaSd32 
4-3KatsurakuniSd33Ito3-4
5-2 OmuraSd34Ayaiwa3-4
4-3NaruwakaSd35Raiten#5-2
6-1 SakaeiwaSd36Kawamura2-5
2-5AraumaSd37Ichinoumi3-4
3-4KatsuraiwaSd38Asahibiki3-4
4-3FujitaniSd39Kairoyama4-3
3-4MoritaSd40Tatsukamiiwa4-3
3-4KitanoumiSd41Asagoyama4-3
3-4TochinomineSd42Ohigashi4-3
5-2Shizunishiki#Sd43Tochiogi2-5
3-4FukudaSd44Tsurunoumi0-7
 Sd45Kitayama3-4
4-3MatobaSd46Onoyama4-3
5-2WakanejimeSd47Masunoshima5-2
2-5Ryuyama#Sd48Kageyama4-3
2-5FujiyamaSd49Hananomaki3-4
3-4MiyakonadaSd50Kimitsuyama3-4
5-2IwakikazeSd51Mitsushimanishiki#0-0-7
4-3Seizan#Sd52Sekiguchi3-4
4-3IwanoboriSd53Takachiho2-5
5-2KondoSd54Kanosato#2-5
6-1TakahikariSd55Wakanoryu3-4
2-1-4TamagenkaiSd55 
7-0 Y KotoarashiSd56Wakamitsuru5-2
4-3KimuraSd57Kizuya4-3
2-5ShibanishikiSd58Wakamitsune3-4
4-3MinamigawaSd59Kichio1-6
 Sd60Kasai1-6
5-2YasukawaSd61Toyonishiki4-3
4-3BanshuyamaSd62Haguronishiki2-5
3-4KawasakiSd63Kotowaka3-4
3-4OitenadaSd64Wakateshio2-5
0-0-7FujiiSd65Takase4-3
4-3AbenogawaSd66Kitajima3-4
2-5AsahidakeSd67Hagita2-5
0-0-7YoshinohanaSd68Oguhana6-1
0-2-5AkishimaSd69Sasaki6-1
5-2OsanaiSd70Aoki5-2
1-2-4 KuritaSd70 
3-4UmesakiSd71Ogachiyama4-3
3-4TamanoryuSd72Oguranada0-0-7
3-4OhataSd73Imasukune5-2
1-6 ChibanoboriSd74Ayazakura4-3
4-3TatsurikiSd75Asahiumi3-4
4-3YoshidagawaSd76Yashiro5-2
4-3ShiratayamaSd77Tamachikugo2-5
1-6 HondaSd78Wakamikuni5-2
3-4FujihikariSd79Fukunonada4-3
5-2Tochihayate#Sd80 
4-3FurusawaSd81Takagiyama3-4
2-5 KitanowakaSd82Daishiden#2-5
2-5 KiyonoumiSd83Terui3-4
5-2MinamiSd84Shinto4-1-2
0-0-7TsuruginadaSd85Kinsui#5-2
5-2SudoSd86Wada4-3
5-2ToyotsuumiSd87Nanbuwaka2-5
3-4NumadaSd88Takasegawa2-5
4-3YurinohanaSd89Omisugi4-3
3-3-1 NaniwaumiSd90Kotomidori4-3
 Sd90Tamamatsuyama2-1-4
2-5MasukagamiSd91Hanamiyagi3-4
3-4 NahanishikiSd92Koshinokuni5-2
4-3KotoizumiSd93Michinishiki1-6
3-4 KitanishikiSd94Tamatsukuri3-4
4-3WakatsuryuSd95Takanomine3-4
0-0-7MusashiSd96Daiunzen5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6UranishikiJd1Aranoumi7-0 Y
4-3 MasuwakaJd2Izumonishiki4-3
3-4OtokachiJd3Daisetsuzan0-0-7
3-4KurosawayamaJd4Maedaiwa4-3
4-3 AsanofujiJd5Wakahokkai3-4
6-1 YaegashiJd6Wakaryu5-2
4-3 HoryuJd7Azumaryu2-5
3-4WakachisatoJd8Fujiwara3-4
3-4YoshinishikiJd9Kawai2-5
6-1 KogureJd10Satanohana4-3
2-5InobeJd11Onobori1-6
5-2 TamahayateJd12Nagatani2-5
0-0-7Kaiseizan#Jd13Raikozan5-2
3-4NakayamaJd14Tessen4-3
6-1 TatsunishikiJd15Yoshidayama2-5
3-4ArikiJd16Nanshuzan#4-3
4-3 WakamiyagiJd17Tochiwashi4-3
3-4KojikaJd18Onoarashi4-3
4-3 SaitoJd19Shinkai5-2
0-0-7KomaisamiJd20Arakura4-3
1-6OtsumagawaJd21Nekatayama5-2
5-2 SogaJd22Yawataumi2-5
2-5SakaueJd23Moriyama3-4
0-0-7KashiwabaraJd24Sadonohana2-5
3-4OginonamiJd25Maenoyama6-1
3-4ShimamotoJd26Hironomine0-7
5-2 KunihibikiJd27Moritoyama4-3
2-5OkiJd28Kitamura4-3
6-1 OdawaraJd29Mitokuyama2-5
4-3TsugarunadaJd30Shitamachi3-4
3-4AminishikiJd31Tochinoryu4-3
5-2 Hekinanzan#Jd32Fukumoto4-3
3-4HosokawaJd33Tanuma4-3
0-0-7OtaJd34Kumoigawa3-4
1-6TadanoboriJd35Nasunoyama5-2
5-2 AsamidoriJd36Yoshiisami3-4
3-4YoshidaJd37Masukaze4-3
3-4MaedaJd38Katsumiyama#2-5
3-4WakaiwakiJd39Satonoyama4-3
3-4KotochikugoJd40Yamaguchi5-2
6-1 TodaJd41Yahikoyama#5-2
2-5MiyaginadaJd42Furukawa1-6
3-4YoshimiryuJd43Haremiyama4-3
4-3ChibahikariJd44Kaneda5-2
3-4OnoshimaJd45Sakunohana4-3
2-4-1MutsunohanaJd46Mikuniyama4-3
3-4NinomiyaJd47Kamata2-4-1
2-4-1TochinonadaJd48Takaoka4-3
3-4TerugataniJd49Hashimoto2-5
4-3YamadaJd50Sawada6-1
0-4-3KitataniJd51Takaya3-4
5-2TaninohanaJd52Watanabe3-4
4-3MatsuedaJd53Okada0-0-7
5-2Takatsuryu#Jd54Aonokuni4-3
4-3BandoiwaJd55Yoshinoumi3-4
2-5KonotaJd56Shibata2-5
0-0-7KyonishikiJd57Tominishiki0-0-7
6-1 TatsuryuJd58Abe2-5
2-5TanakayamaJd59Sawanohana3-3-1
5-2OnowataruJd60Tochikaze2-5
5-2ChibanoyamaJd61Wakaiwate4-3
5-2GonnoJd62Uchimura0-0-7
2-5MitsuneryuJd63Oasa3-4
4-3TochizakuraJd64Daiseizan#3-4
4-3JinnouchiJd65Komatsu4-3
2-5TamuraJd66Yusa5-2
3-4ArimuraJd67Higashimoto2-4-1
3-4ChibaJd68Tsuganishiki5-2
5-2OiwaJd69Nakabayama4-3
3-4HanaryuJd70Furushiro2-5
4-3FurudateJd71Tsuneyama3-4
3-4NakasagawaJd72Kanozan#5-2
3-4SaitoyamaJd73Mekuro4-3
4-3OdagiriJd74Tanakanishiki3-4
1-6MatsumotoJd75Wakami#1-6
3-4EigenJd76Yamazakura2-5
5-2NogamiJd77Araya4-3
3-4OshiroJd78Otsuchi4-3
4-3KorenagaJd79Noguchi4-3
5-2Obayama#Jd80Toyonohana2-5
2-5MuroyamaJd81Miyanishi1-6
2-5UmetaniJd82Tateishi0-0-7
0-0-7 WakanonadaJd83Komatsusaki4-3
5-2NakanokawaJd84Narinobori7-0 D
4-3SugitaJd85Kutsugake1-6
3-4KatanoboriJd86Tsurunoyama3-4
4-3IwateyamaJd87Kusuhikari5-2
4-3AyatokachiJd88Nishikigata3-4
5-2ShizunoumiJd89Mitsunehana3-4
5-2SuzukiJd90 
3-4IzumotakaJd91Tokunaga4-3
4-3NakaharaJd92Ishiyama4-3
4-3TakanohanaJd93Hitomiyama#1-6
3-4MasuisamiJd94Onohikari0-0-7
2-5YokookaJd95Asonishiki4-3
3-4OmiyamaJd96Takihama3-4
3-4TakamuraJd97Akashi4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-2-4ShiraiJk1Ukinohana0-1-6
5-2 IwataJk2Oinoumi0-0-7
0-0-7KotohibikiJk3Tachiakira0-0-7
 Jk3Tamaasahi2-1-4
2-5KatsurafujiJk4Maegashio5-2
3-4 IharaJk5Kumanishiki6-1
3-4 ToiJk6Katsurasato5-2
3-4 OtaniJk7Kutsuwada2-5
5-2 MatsunoyamaJk8Mino2-5
3-4 HoshinosatoJk9Ishihara6-1
4-3 NakanomuraJk10Obayama3-4
4-3 HatanoJk11Sakuraba0-0-7
0-0-7TaguchiJk12Okubo4-3
1-6MaenakaJk13Uenoyama0-1-6
4-3 ShiratoJk14Oiyama7-0 D
7-0 Y IwatoJk15Kiyoeryu1-6
6-1 FuchigamiJk16Yamazaki2-5
5-2 NishiyamaJk17Miyagiryu4-3
4-3 NakaJk18Yabuki4-3
3-4 IwanakaJk19Kadokami2-5
3-4 KuniikariJk20Maenohana2-5
4-3 SakamotoJk21Kawaguchi1-6
5-2 YamadayamaJk22Fukazawa3-4
0-0-7AsadaJk23Kanauchi3-4
5-2 KawanoJk24Nagato3-4
5-2 TamakumaJk25Akinaga4-3
4-3 UenoJk26Asai4-3
1-6TashiroJk27Fujimura2-5
2-5FujinoboriJk28 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tamanonada0-0
Kitaryuyama#0-0
Oikawa0-0
Somenishiki0-0
Asaoka0-0
Kotake0-0
Saito0-0
Fujitayama0-0
Yuba0-0
Miyazaki0-0
Takatsunishiki0-0
Kudo0-0
Seta0-0
Kashiwanishiki0-0
Otaiwa0-0
Miyanoumi0-0
Kamezawa0-0
Iizuka0-0
Kawahara0-0
Odera0-0
Makino0-0
Itoyama0-0
Shikokunami0-0
Fujiminada0-0
Yashima0-0
Matsuokayama0-0
Yamaura0-0
Wakaazuma0-0
Kida0-0
Iwatani0-0
Kotonoumi0-0
Tamahiryu0-0
Gyoen0-0
Muneishi0-0
Marunoyama0-0
Matsui0-0
Kakonishiki0-0
Inoue0-0
Nakazono0-0
Isaka0-0
Yokoyama0-0
Nishimura0-0
Harasawa0-0
Inanobori0-0
Maruyama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Washinomine
Miyoshi
Suehiro


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M13wKiyosegawaKiyonomori
J18wSawakazeWakanobori
Ms8wKiyokuniUmenosato
Ms22eTerunohanaMichiwaki
Ms44eFujinohanaKudo
Sd11eTerumiyamaMoritoyama
Sd19eKubotaOiwate
Sd35wRaiten#Tochinokuni
Sd78wWakamikuniUmezawa
Sd79eFujihikariOkabuto
Sd80eTochihayate#Wakamori
Sd83eKiyonoumiFuruta
Sd89wOmisugiMaruwaka
Sd95eWakatsuryuWakahibiki
Jd13eKaiseizan#Kashimayama
Jd32eHekinanzan#Wakashinobu
Jd48eTochinonadaSekineyama
Jd94eMasuisamiNatsume
Jk4wMaegashioYokoyama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Kitaryuyama#--
Oikawa--
AsaokaTakasagoHyogoJune 20, 1941
Kotake--
SaitoTokitsukazeTokyoSeptember 29, 1947
Yuba--
Takatsunishiki--
Kudo--
Seta--
Kashiwanishiki--
Otaiwa--
Miyanoumi--
KamezawaTanigawaMiyazakiAugust 5, 1946
Kawahara--
MakinoTomozunaHokkaido
Itoyama--
ShikokunamiKataonamiEhimeJanuary 3, 1947
Fujiminada--
Yashima--
MatsuokayamaKasuganoKumamotoJanuary 27, 1948
YamauraKasuganoKumamotoJune 15, 1943
Wakaazuma--
KidaTakasagoAomoriApril 14, 1945
Iwatani--
KotonoumiSadogatakeTokyoJune 14, 1943
TamahiryuKataonamiNagasakiSeptember 20, 1946
Gyoen--
Muneishi--
Marunoyama--
MatsuiIsegahamaAkitaMarch 12, 1948
InoueKasuganoKumamotoApril 19, 1946
Nakazono--
IsakaTokitsukazeTokyoNovember 29, 1944
YokoyamaTokitsukazeTottoriAugust 5, 1946
NishimuraTakashimaKyotoJuly 25, 1947
HarasawaIsenoumiGunmaMarch 12, 1947
InanoboriAsahiyamaOsakaMarch 24, 1947
MaruyamaTokitsukazeFukuokaNovember 14, 1946

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2eHDWakanohanaHanakagoAomoriMarch 16, 1928Y
J2wNaruyamaOnogawaHyogoNovember 27, 1931K
Ms5eOsegawaIsegahamaAomoriFebruary 1, 1927M6
Ms7wYasomeKasuganoTochigiJuly 1, 1929M16
Ms14wOikawaTakasagoIwateJanuary 11, 1936M10
Ms32wDatenoboriOyamaFukushimaJanuary 30, 1936Ms15
Ms52wMatsudaAsahiyamaFukuiJuly 5, 1931Ms17
Ms73wSagaminadaIsenoumiKanagawaNovember 9, 1937J10
Ms80wWakairyuHanakagoAomoriFebruary 4, 1944Ms46
Sd6eTakayamaDewanoumiAomoriOctober 17, 1941Ms66
Sd14wSakinishikiIsegahamaSaitamaDecember 8, 1941Ms93
Sd17wTochihibikiKasuganoOsakaSeptember 29, 1939Ms83
Sd20wNasunishikiKasuganoTochigiAugust 24, 1940Sd20
Sd47wMasunoshimaMihogasekiNagasakiApril 22, 1940Sd8
Sd51wMitsushimanishiki#DewanoumiFukushimaMay 4, 1940Sd17
Sd65eFujiiDewanoumiOkayamaAugust 7, 1937Sd24
Sd72wOguranadaTakasagoFukuokaAugust 20, 1940Sd35
Sd85eTsuruginadaTatsunamiToyamaApril 18, 1943Sd51
Sd87eToyotsuumiTokitsukazeFukuokaFebruary 17, 1942Sd70
Sd91eMasukagamiMihogasekiHyogoDecember 14, 1936Sd33
Sd96eMusashiTakasagoKanagawaApril 11, 1941Sd31
Jd3wDaisetsuzanDewanoumiHokkaidoJuly 10, 1941Sd42
Jd13eKaiseizan#MihogasekiFukushimaMay 30, 1940Sd97
Jd24eKashiwabaraTakasagoKochiFebruary 1, 1944Jd8
Jd53wOkadaTomozunaGifuDecember 18, 1937Sd61
Jd57eKyonishikiTatsunamiKyotoNovember 20, 1943Jd2
Jd57wTominishikiTakasagoKumamotoDecember 16, 1941Jd18
Jk1wUkinohanaTakashimaNagasakiJuly 6, 1943Jd64
Jk2wOinoumiOitekazeIbarakiSeptember 22, 1942Jd92
Jk3eKotohibikiSadogatakeKagawaJanuary 1, 1944Jd62
Jk3wTachiakiraTatekawaAkitaNovember 28, 1945Jd30
Jk11wSakurabaTomozunaAomoriSeptember 28, 1944Jk11
Jk12eTaguchiTokitsukazeKagawaOctober 25, 1943Jk12
Jk23eAsada--Jk23

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho