Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHokutoumi (4th)
JuryoTochitsukasa (1st)
MakushitaYamanishiki
SandanmeTatsuyuji
JonidanTsujimoto
JonokuchiTakaoyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoSakahoko (4th)
Shukun-shoTerao (1st)
Kanto-shoKyokudozan (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y2eHD Hokutoumi
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ O1e Asahifuji

11 wins
○○○○○○○●●○○□●●○ Y1e Chiyonofuji
○○○●●○○○○○○○○●● Y1w Onokuni

10 wins
●○○○○●○○●○●●○○○ O1w Hokutenyu
●●○○○○○●○●●○○○○ M6w Hananoumi
○●○○○●●○○○○●●○○ M7w Wakasegawa

9 wins
●○●○○●●○○○○●○●○ S1e Sakahoko
○○●○●●○○○○○●●●○ M9w Kotoinazuma
○○●○○○●●○●○○●○● M12e Kyokudozan
●●○○○●●●○○●○○○○ M14e Takanohama

8 wins
○○○○●○○●●●●●○○● O2wHD Asashio
○●●○○●●○●●●○○○○ M1w Terao
○●●○○●●○○●○○●○● M3e Kotogaume
○●○●○○○○●○●●●○● M5e Hananokuni
●○●○○●○○●●○○○●● M5w Ozutsu
○○●●○○●●○○●○●○● M6e Takanofuji
○○○●○○○●●●○●●●○ M7e Jingaku
○○○○●○●○○●●●○●● M10w Itai
○●○○●●○○●○●○○●● M13w Koboyama

7 wins
●●●○○●●●○●○○○●○ M1e Akinoshima
●●●●●○○○○○●○●○● M11e Tochinowaka
○●○●●○●○●●○○●●○ M12w Tamaryu

6 wins
○●○●●○●●●○○○●●● M2e Ryogoku
●●●●○●○○○●●●○●○ M3w Takamisugi
●○●●○●●●●○○●●○○ M4e Fujinoshin
●○●○●●●●●○●○●○○ M8e Enazakura
●○○●●●●●●○●□○○● M10e Kotofuji
●○●●●○○○●●○●●●○ M13e Kitakachidoki

5 wins
●●●●●○○●●●○●○●○ M9e Hoo

4 wins
●○●●●●●○○●●●○●● S1w Daijuyama
●●●●●●○●○○●●○●● M4w Sasshunada

3 wins
○●○●●●○●●●●■––– O2eHD Konishiki
●●●●●○●●○●○●●●● K1w Misugisato

1 win
●●●●●○●●●●●●●●● K1e Kirishima
●●○●●●●●●●●■––– M2w Tagaryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M8w Mitoizumi
––––––––––––––– M11w Kirinishiki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○●●○○○○○○●○○○ J5w Tochitsukasa

10 wins
○○●○○○○●●○●○●○○ J3e Masurao
●○○○○○●○●○●●○○○ J12w Iwatefuji

9 wins
○●○○○●●○●●○○○○● J1e Kasugafuji
●●○○●○○●○○○●○●○ J1w Takanomine
○●○●●●○○○○○○●●○ J7w Kinoarashi
○●○○●○○●●●○●○○○ J9w Kurama
○○●○●○○●○●○●●○○ J11w Onohana
○●○●○●●○○○●○○○● J13w Asahisato

8 wins
●●○●●○○●●○●○○○○ J4e Maenoshin
●●○●●○●○●●○○○○○ J5e Saganobori
○○●○○●●●○○○●○●● J6e Kyokugozan
○●○○●○●○○●○●●○● J8e Ishinriki
●●●○○○○●●●●○○○○ J9e Hoshiiwato
○○●●○●●○●○●○○○● J10w Kiraiho
●○●○●○○●○○●○○●● J11e Dairyu
○○●●○●○○○●○○●●● J12e Toryu

7 wins
●○●●○○●○○●○●●●○ J6w Hananofuji

6 wins
●○●●○●●○○○●●○●● J2e Daitetsu
○○●●○●○●●●●○●○● J2w Kotonishiki
●○○○●●○●●●○●●○● J3w Dewanokuni
●●●○○●○○○●●○●●● J7e Tachihikari
●○○●○●●●●●○○●●○ J13e Morinosato

5 wins
○●○●●●●●○○●○●●● J4w Masudayama
●○●●●○●○●○●●●●○ J10e Hidanohana

1 win
●●●○●●●●●●●●●●● J8w Dewanoshima

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms31e Yamanishiki

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●––○– Ms11e Goken
○––○–●○–○–○–○–– Ms13w Wakanoumi
●–○––○–○–○○––○– Ms23e Takamio
–○–○●––○○––○––○ Ms41w Naminohana
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Ms58e Kiyonofuji
–○–○○––●○––○○–– Ms60TD Yamazaki

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms5e Komafudo
○–○––●○–●–○–○–– Ms7e Ryujuyama
–○●––○○––●○–––○ Ms8e Kamakari
–○–●○––○–○○––●– Ms14e Fuchita
–●–○○––○–○○–●–– Ms16e Fukunosato
–○○–○––●○–●––○– Ms20e Tamakairiki
○––○○––○●––○––● Ms23w Kotohakusan
–●–○●–○––○–○○–– Ms24w Kototsubaki
–●–○–○○–○––●○–– Ms28w Yuho
●––○○––○●––○––○ Ms33w Nakano
○–●––○–○–○●––○– Ms34e Azumakuni
–○○––○○–●–○––●– Ms37e Maeda
–●–○●–○–○–○–––○ Ms37w Toshoho
–●○–○–●––○○–○–– Ms43e Kotonowaka
–○–●–○–●–○○––○– Ms43w Maemiyama
–○○––○–●○––○●–– Ms45e Wakatosho
○––○○––○○–●––●– Ms50e Kisenomori
–○○––○–○–●●–––○ Ms53e Kaishozan
–●–○–○○–●–○–––○ Ms55e Hamanishiki
●–●–○–○–○––○○–– Ms59w Daigaku

4 wins
○–○–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms1e Kushima
●–○–○–●–○○–●––– Ms3w Owakamatsu
–●–●○––○○–○–––● Ms4e Kotobeppu
–○–●–●●–○–○–––○ Ms4w Takamishu
●––○–●–●–○○––○– Ms9w Mutsunoumi
–○●––●–○–○●–––○ Ms12e Wakadozan
●–●–○––○○––○––● Ms13e Miyata
○–○––○●––●–●–○– Ms15e Tobimaru
–●–○–●–○○–○––●– Ms18e Daikaizan
–○●–○–○––●–●––○ Ms18w Tochiakagi
–○–●–●–○–●–○–○– Ms22w Kitafubuki
○–●–○––○●––○●–– Ms25w Wakabanjaku
–○○–●––●○––○●–– Ms26e Tochitsurugi
●––○–○○––○●–––● Ms26w Asanofuji
○–○–○––●–●–●––○ Ms27w Kototohaku
○–●––●–○–○–●––○ Ms29e Otsuka
–○○–●–●––●○––○– Ms32w Daishiryu
–○–○–●–●–○–●–○– Ms34w Tochiizumi
●–●––○○––○–○–●– Ms36w Akaoni
○–○–○–●––●●–○–– Ms40e Tochigaryu
●–○––○○––○–●––● Ms40w Nishida
–●–○–○○––●●––○– Ms41e Musashiryu
●––○●–●–○––○––○ Ms46e Kanechika
○–●––●○––○●––○– Ms46w Komahiryu
–●●––○–○–○○–●–– Ms49w Miwanokuni
–○●–●–●–○––○○–– Ms51w Otaka
○–○––●○–○––●–●– Ms52e Kiyonoumi
●––●○–○–○––○––● Ms52w Asahi
–●–○○––○●–●––○– Ms56w Ganyu
–○●––○●–●–○––○– Ms57w Tochiogi

3 wins
–○–○–○●–●–●●––– Ms2e Oginohana
●––○●–○–○–●––●– Ms5w Zenshinyama
–○●––●–●–●○–○–– Ms6e Daizen
–●–●○––○●–●–○–– Ms6w Sekinohana
●––○–○●–●––○––● Ms7w Oishida
●––●○––●–○–○–●– Ms11w Suginohana
–●–●●–○––○○–––● Ms12w Nishinoryu
●–○––●●–○––●––○ Ms15w Tochimatoi
–○●––○●––●●––○– Ms16w Tachinofuji
○–○–●––●–○●–––● Ms17w Tochitenko
–●–●–○○–●–○––●– Ms20w Kotodaiei
●––○●–○–○––●––● Ms21e Minatofuji
–●●––○●–●–○–○–– Ms22e Wakahanada
●––●–○●––○–●–○– Ms27e Satoyama
–○○–●–●–●–○––●– Ms28e Taisho
●––●–●○––○●––○– Ms29w Shibata
–●–●–○–○–●–○––● Ms33e Tsurunofuji
●––●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms38e Tochisagami
○–●–○–●––●–○–●– Ms38w Toyonishiki
–○–●–●–●●––○––○ Ms39w Kinugawa
○–●––●–○–●–●○–– Ms42e Osuzuki
○––○–●–○●–●–●–– Ms44w Arakoma
–●–●●––○–○○––●– Ms45w Wakatenyu
–●○–●–●–●––○––○ Ms47e Narayama
–○–●–●–●–○●––○– Ms47w Shitoyama
–○–●○––●●––●○–– Ms49e Kenko
–●○––○–○●––●––● Ms51e Kaigo
–●–○○–●–●––○–●– Ms53w Kiyotakara
○–○––●●–○––●●–– Ms56e Taishin
●––●●–○––○●–––○ Ms57e Kiyota
●––●○–●––○–○–●– Ms58w Kotogahama
–●–○–●–○●–●–––○ Ms59e Tatsubayama
○––●–○–●○––●–●– Ms60w Tochihidake

2 wins
–●●–●–○–●–●––○– Ms2w Ichinowatari
○–●––○●–●●––●–– Ms3e Yoshinobori
○–○–●––●–●–●●–– Ms9e Koganefuji
–○●––○●–●–●–––– Ms10e Chikubayama
–●–○●––●–●–○–●– Ms14w Daiko
○–●––○–●●–●–––● Ms19e Ishinotani
●––●–●–●–●–○○–– Ms19w Minenofuji
○––––––––––○●–– Ms21w Ochiumi
–○●––●–●–●●––○– Ms24e Momotaro
–●–●–●–○–●–○–●– Ms25e Shinshi
–●–○–●–●–●○––●– Ms30w Ominato
●––●–●●––○–●–○– Ms31w Shimamusashi
–●○––○–●●–●–––● Ms35e Kotonobori
○––●–●●–○––●●–– Ms36e Kuninosato
●–●–○–○––●–●––● Ms44e Tochigeno
○––○●––●–●–●●–– Ms48e Tenkoyama
●–●––●–●○–○––●– Ms48w Godaishu
○–●––●–○–●–●––● Ms54w Kotohatai
–○–●–●●––●●–○–– Ms60e Azumanishiki

1 win
–●–●●–●–●––●○–– Ms8w Kotononada
–●–○●––●–●–●–●– Ms10w Nohira
●––●●–●–○––●●–– Ms17e Kumao
–○●–●––●●––●–●– Ms30e Yoshioka
–●●–○–●––●●–●–– Ms39e Shingen
●––●●––●●––○–●– Ms42w Musoriki
–○●–●––●–●–●●–– Ms55w Onoura

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Ms1w Shidenryu
––––––––––––––– Ms32e Aoarashi
––––––––––––––– Ms35w Nagatoshi
●–––––––––––––– Ms50w Komanosato
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Ms54e Izumizato

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd19w Tatsuyuji
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Sd85w Matsubara

6 wins
○––○●–○–○–○––○– Sd2w Kusunosato
○–○–○––●○–○–○–– Sd7w Kakehata
–○–●○–○––○–○–○– Sd32e Fusanokuni
–○–○○––○–○–●○–– Sd46w Takeuchi
–○–○○––●○––○––○ Sd49e Yamanakayama
–○–○○–●–○––○○–– Sd61e Uchida
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Sd67w Setonofuji
–○–○●––○○––○––○ Sd75e Takamiwaka
–○–●○––○–○–○––○ Sd81w Dewaryu
●–○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd97e Raiko

5 wins
○–●–○––○–○–●–○– Sd6w Takamaru
○––○○––○●–●–––○ Sd11w Akinokuni
–○–○–○●––○–●–○– Sd12w Sasaki
○––●–○–○○––●–○– Sd13w Dodoyama
–●○––○–○●––○○–– Sd18w Nakao
○––○–●–○○––○●–– Sd21w Kiyonosato
○––○–○–○○–●–●–– Sd26w Wakaarashi
–○–○○––●○––○–●– Sd28e Ogiryu
–○–○●––○○––●–○– Sd30e Kotoamaki
○––○–○–○●–●–○–– Sd32w Taikai
–○–○–●●––○○–○–– Sd33w Tamakoryu
○––●○––○○–○–●–– Sd41e Takahanada
○––○–○–●–○○–––● Sd42e Mogamiyama
–○–●–○–○–○●–––○ Sd43w Datenoumi
–○–○●––●○––○––○ Sd45e Shinminato
○––○●–●–○––○○–– Sd52e Kiyominato
–○–○●–○––●–○––○ Sd52w Ijuin
–○–○○––○–●○–●–– Sd55e Kotomaeda
○––●–○–○○––●–○– Sd60e Akebono
○––●○––●○–○––○– Sd62w Aogakiyama
○––●–○–○○––○––● Sd68w Asahinami
–○–○●–●–○––○○–– Sd69w Matsumusashi
–○–○○––●–●○––○– Sd71e Kotonoumi
○––●–○○––○–●––○ Sd74e Sasanuma
–●○–○–○––●○–○–– Sd83w Taisei
○––●–●–○–○–○–○– Sd85e Takenokawa
–○–○○–○––●–○––● Sd91w Nakajima
–●○––○○–○–●–○–– Sd92w Kotokato
○––●●––○○––○––○ Sd93e Omusashi
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Sd98w Komanoumi
○––●–●○––○–○––○ Sd99w Takanohikari
–○–○–○○––○–●●–– Sd100e Hatakeyama

4 wins
●–○––○○––●–○––● Sd1w Kototaikai
–○○–●–●––○○–●–– Sd3e Hagurofuji
–○–○●––●–●○––○– Sd4e Tatsutanaka
○–●––○–○●––○–●– Sd4w Kotonoshima
–●–○–●○––●○–––○ Sd5e Mutsukonryu
–○–○○––●●––●––○ Sd8w Chokairyu
●–○–○––●–○–○––● Sd9w Shibiyama
○––●○––○–●○––●– Sd10e Hokutoasahi
–○–●●–○–○––●––○ Sd10w Namioka
○––○●––●○–○––●– Sd15w Umenosato
–○–○–●●–○–●–○–– Sd17e Kaganishiki
–○–●○–○–●––○–●– Sd19e Godoriki
–●○––○–●●–○––○– Sd21e Aratakayama
●–●–○––○–○–●––○ Sd22e Takamiumi
●–○–○–○–●––●○–– Sd25e Tochiyutaka
–●○–●–○––○●––○– Sd27w Shachihoko
○––●○––○●––○●–– Sd29e Miyauchi
–●○–●–○––○–○●–– Sd34e Hoshitango
○––●●––○○––●–○– Sd35e Meijokuni
○–○––○–●–●–●––○ Sd36w Rokkoyama
●–●–○––○–○–○●–– Sd37e Wakazakura
–○–○–●○–●––●––○ Sd37w Wakadaisho
–●○–○––○–●–○––● Sd38e Kishinosato
–●●–○–○––○–●○–– Sd42w Akinomine
○––○–●–●●–○––○– Sd43e Ryuho
●–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd46e Masuhiryu
○––●○––○–●–●––○ Sd48e Musashikuni
○––●–○●––○○–––● Sd49w Eigayama
–●○––○○––○–●●–– Sd51e Kameyama
○––●–○–○●–○––●– Sd53w Bangakurai
–○–○○–○–●–●–––● Sd57e Kozakura
○––●–○–●–○–●––○ Sd58e Imanofuji
●–●–○––○–●○–––○ Sd60w Wakaowa
–○–●●––○–○–○●–– Sd63e Soma
–●○––○●–●–○–––○ Sd63w Kotonokawa
–○–○●––●–●–○––○ Sd65e Sekizawa
○––●○––○●––○–●– Sd66w Shigenoumi
○––●●–○–○––●––○ Sd70w Takanosho
–●●––●○–○–○–○–– Sd71w Wakakiyama
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Sd72w Izunishiki
–○–○○–○––●–●–●– Sd73w Yasui
○––●–●○––○○–––● Sd78w Imada
–○–○–○●–●––●○–– Sd80e Minatoiwa
–●○–●––○–●○––○– Sd82e Iyonoumi
○––○–○–●–○–●–●– Sd83e Isamigoma
●–○–●–●––○○––○– Sd84w Kiyosemine
●–○–○–●–○–●––○– Sd86w Kyokukoyama
○––●–○–○–○–●●–– Sd87e Nijodake
●––○○––○–●○–●–– Sd88w Koshuyama
–○–○○–●–●––●––○ Sd94e Wakahayato
○––●–●●––○–○––○ Sd95w Koriyama
–●○––○○–●––○––● Sd96e Takamihana
○––●–○●––○●–––○ Sd97w Matsukawa

3 wins
●–●––○○–●––●––○ Sd3w Tatsuhikari
–○–●●–●–○––○––● Sd5w Teraki
●––●–●–○●––○○–– Sd7e Yoshinosato
●–●–○––○○–●–––● Sd8e Daishi
●–●–●––●–○○–○–– Sd12e Kisezakura
●–○––●○––○●–––● Sd14e Shoryu
–○–●–●–○–●○–●–– Sd15e Jinryu
●–●–○––●–○–○–●– Sd16e Musashijo
○––●–●○––●–●––○ Sd18e Mitsueyama
–●○––●●––●–○○–– Sd22w Tachibana
–○–○–●●–●–●––○– Sd23e Koiwai
○––●–○–●–●–○––● Sd24e Saganosato
–●●––●○––○○––●– Sd25w Shiba
●–●––○○–○––●●–– Sd27e Tomoefuji
–●○–●–●––●○–––○ Sd29w Konuki
●––○–●–○–●○–––● Sd34w Musashinada
–●–●○––●–○●–––○ Sd35w Tochinofuji
–○●––○●–●––●–○– Sd36e Ikeda
–○–●–●–●○–○––●– Sd38w Suoyama
–●●–●–○–○––○––● Sd40e Toyonofuji
○––●–○–●–●○–●–– Sd45w Seiunryu
–●●––●○–○–○––●– Sd47e Miyanohana
●–○––●●–●––○–○– Sd47w Hidanomine
–●●––○●––○○–––● Sd48w Asahitsuru
●–○––●○–●–●––○– Sd51w Tochinohama
–●●–○–●––○●–––○ Sd53e Daihorai
●–○–○–○–●––●●–– Sd54e Amanohana
○––●●–○–●––○––● Sd56e Nishikawa
–●○––●–●●–○–○–– Sd59e Takinoyama
–○–○●–●––○●–––● Sd59w Shimahikari
–●○––●●–○–●––○– Sd61w Hogan
○––○●–○–●–●–––● Sd64w Yashionishiki
●–○––●●–○–○–––● Sd66e Ichinoya
–●●––○●––○●––○– Sd67e Takahashi
–●○–●–○––○●–––● Sd69e Iwaya
○––●–●–○●–○–●–– Sd72e Naruarashi
–●○–○––○–●●––●– Sd75w Tochitensho
○––●●––○●–●––○– Sd76w Kiseazuma
–○–○–●–●○–●––●– Sd77e Tomikaze
–●●–●–○––●–○○–– Sd78e Ishioka
–●○––○–●●–●––○– Sd79w Futagoryu
●–●––●●–○–○–––○ Sd81e Dewahikari
●–●––○–●–○○–●–– Sd82w Kazunobori
○––○●–●–●–●––○– Sd89e Kojima
–●–●●––○○––○–●– Sd89w Kuniarashi
–○○–●––●○––●–●– Sd90e Yoshiwaka
○–●––●–●–○○–––● Sd90w Hinumafuji
●–○–○–●––●●–○–– Sd94w Gankai
–○–○●––●–○–●––● Sd96w Tojinbo
–●●–○–○––●–●○–– Sd98e Chikarazuru
–○–●●––●○––○––● Sd101e Futagozakura

2 wins
–●○––●–●–●●–○–– Sd1e Maenoarashi
–●–●●––●–○○–––● Sd2e Kotogaiwa
–●●––○●––○●–––● Sd9e Wakisaka
–●○––●●––○–●●–– Sd11e Kokuryuyama
–●○––○–●●–●–––● Sd13e Sadanokuni
–●●––●–○–●–●○–– Sd14w Uetaka
–●○––○–●●–●–●–– Sd16w Kiyonomine
●–●–●––○–●–●–○– Sd20e Fujikawa
–○–●–●–●–○●–●–– Sd26e Mieasahi
●–●––●●––○–●––○ Sd28w Komahibiki
○––●–●●––●–○–●– Sd30w Rikimaru
–●○––○–●–●–●––● Sd31w Aoiryu
●–○––○–●–●●–––● Sd40w Kenhoyama
●–○––●○––●●––●– Sd44e Kishinyama
–●●–●–●–●––○–○– Sd44w Takasakiyama
●–●–●––●○–○––●– Sd50e Katsurafuji
–○–●–●●––●●––○– Sd50w Oshimayama
●–●––○–○–●●––●– Sd56w Koshinyama
–●○––●–●–●–○––● Sd57w Sadanoryu
●–●–●–○––○–●–●– Sd58w Kotoyanagida
●–●––○○––●–●●–– Sd62e Raiun
●–●––●●––○–●–○– Sd64e Komamisugi
●–○––○–●–●●––●– Sd70e Toyomusashi
–●●––○–●–●–○–●– Sd73e Komahikari
●–●–○––●–●–○––● Sd79e Takaminobori
–○–○–●–●●–●–●–– Sd84e Mutsunobori
–●●––○–●●––●○–– Sd86e Sadanohana
–○–●●–○––●–●–●– Sd87w Oishibashi
–●●––●–●●–○––○– Sd88e Komachikara
●–●–○–○–●––●–●– Sd91e Reppu
–●●––●–●○–○–●–– Sd95e Kitanoryu

1 win
–●–○●––●–●●–●–– Sd6e Seionada
●–●–●––●–●–○––● Sd17w Kurachi
–○–●●–●–––––––– Sd20w Wakanoshima
●–●––○–●●–●––●– Sd31e Kajii
●–○–●–●–●––●–●– Sd41w Kirinohana
–●●––●–○–●–●–●– Sd55w Maishinzan
–●○––●–●●–●–●–– Sd65w Nazenishiki
●–●––●●––●–●○–– Sd74w Asahimine
●–○––●●–●––●–●– Sd76e Wakakudo
○––●●–––––––––– Sd80w Chiyotsurugi
●–●––○●––●●––●– Sd93w Takinomine
●–●–●––○–●●––●– Sd99e Minenohana
–●○––●●–●–●–●–– Sd100w Chikuzen

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd23w Hidenohana
––––––––––––––– Sd24w Wakanonami
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Sd33e Kotokabuto
––––––––––––––– Sd39e Aona
––––––––––––––– Sd39w Kiyonoiwa
––––––––––––––– Sd54w Inoue
●–●–––––––––––– Sd68e Mutsunohana
––––––––––––––– Sd77w Kuwanosato
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Aratama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd23e Tsujimoto
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Jd85w Naganuma

6 wins
●––○○––○○–○–○–– Jd1w Fudofuji
●–○––○○–○–○––○– Jd18e Tochinoyama
●––○○–○––○–○○–– Jd21w Asano
–○●–○–○––○○––○– Jd44w Kakushoho
○–○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd48w Daijufuji
●––○–○–○–○–○––○ Jd54e Wakatagawa
–○–○–○○––○●–○–– Jd68e Hidanishiki
–○○–○–○––●○–––○ Jd75w Hinoryu
○–○–●––○–○–○––○ Jd78w Matsunoumi
○–○––●–○–○○––○– Jd102w Yasakafuji
○–○–○––●–○○–––○ Jd111e Tenteiyama
○––○○––●○–○–○–– Jd131w Himenokuni
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Jd134e Yoshikaze
○–●–○–○––○–○○–– Jd135w Kiyosuruga

5 wins
○–○–●––○○––○●–– Jd9w Nishimura
–○–●○––●–○○–○–– Jd11e Fujinoshima
○–●––●○––○–○––○ Jd11w Kikunosato
––––○–○–○–○–––○ Jd16e Kotohayashi
–○–●–●–○–○○–○–– Jd19e Kotohayashida
○––○●–○–●–○––○– Jd20e Naminishiki
–○●––○○––○○––●– Jd30e Oshiro
○–○–○––○○–●–●–– Jd31e Kitazakura
○–●––○○–○–●–○–– Jd33w Toyohikari
–○–●○–●–○–○–○–– Jd37e Fujinoumi
○––○–●○–○––●–○– Jd37w Nakabuchi
○–○––○–○●–●–––○ Jd39w Mutsuhiryu
–●–○–○–○–○–○–●– Jd42e Masakaze
○––○●––●○–○–––○ Jd49w Asahimori
–○○–○––●–●○–––○ Jd51e Hagihara
–○○–○––○–●–●–○– Jd53e Akiazuma
○–●––○○––○○–●–– Jd55e Bukoriki
○–○–○–○––●○–––● Jd61e Tsurunosato
–○○––●○–○–●–○–– Jd64e Junokuni
–●–○●––○–○–○–○– Jd66e Tamaarashi
○––●○–○–○––○––● Jd69e Akinofuji
○–●–●––○○––○○–– Jd73w Etsunofuji
●––○○–○––○–●–○– Jd74e Takaminishiki
●––○–○○–○–●––○– Jd78e Araya
–●○––●–○○––○–○– Jd86e Hamasuna
○––○–○●–●––○––○ Jd91w Teruyama
–●–○–○–○○––○––● Jd92e Owatanabe
–○○–○–○––○●––●– Jd92w Tochitaikai
–●–○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd101w Hoshihikari
–○●–○–●––○–○––○ Jd102e Tamaru
○–●––○–●○–○–––○ Jd107e Wakatanaka
–○●––●–○–○–○○–– Jd107w Wakatsuru
○–○–○–○––●–○––● Jd108w Morimoto
○–○–●––○–○–●○–– Jd113e Furuichi
○–○––○–○–●○–●–– Jd115w Inamura
●––○○––○–●–○––○ Jd117w Okanohana
○–○–○–○––○–●●–– Jd119e Koarashi
–●–●–○○––○–○––○ Jd124e Takoyama
●––○–●○––○○––○– Jd129w Sakaguchi
–●–○–○○––●○–○–– Jd134w Nomoto
–○○––○–○●––●○–– Jd136e Kagamiwaka

4 wins
○––○●–○–○––●––● Jd2e Hiryu
●–○––●–○–●○–––○ Jd2w Okajiwara
○––●○––●–○○–––● Jd3e Saito
–○–○○–●–○–●–●–– Jd3w Setonoumi
●–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd7w Gainoyama
–●○–●–○––●○–○–– Jd12w Usui
–○–○○––○●–●–––● Jd13e Fujita
○––●–○○–●–●–––○ Jd13w Miyaji
–○●––●●–○–○––○– Jd17e Ryuma
–●–●–○–●–○–○–○– Jd17w Kumonoumi
○–○––○●––●–○––● Jd18w Asasaka
–○●–●––○○–●–○–– Jd22w Wakakenshin
–○○–○––●–○–●●–– Jd26e Maetoku
○–●––○○–●–●––○– Jd27e Seiyu
●––○○–●–○––○–●– Jd27w Nishizaki
○–●–●–○–○––●○–– Jd29w Daiki
–●–○–●–○●––○–○– Jd30w Jinraiyama
–●–●–○○––●–○–○– Jd34e Tamanobori
–○○–○––●–●○–●–– Jd34w Ryoga
●–○–○–○––●–○●–– Jd36w Rikinoumi
–○●–○–●–●–○––○– Jd40w Takaseyama
–○○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd42w Miyazono
○–●–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd43w Engyoku
–●–●–○○–○–●–○–– Jd45e Nose
–○●––○●–○–○––●– Jd47e Shinnishiki
●––●○–○–○––○––● Jd52e Shimura
–●–○–○●–○–●––○– Jd53w Asahiyutaka
–○●––●○–●––○–○– Jd55w Iwakura
○–○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd56w Kasajima
–●–○–○○––○●–––● Jd59w Tomonoumi
–○○––○●––●○––●– Jd61w Sanofuji
○–●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd62w Yamane
●––●○––○○––●–○– Jd65e Kimarudake
–○●––●●–○–○–○–– Jd65w Hikarikaze
○–●–○–●––●○–○–– Jd70w Omure
●––●○–○––○○–●–– Jd71e Wakanobori
○–○––○●–●––●––○ Jd72e Hagurosato
–○○––●–○–●○––●– Jd73e Amagifuji
–●–●–○–●○––○––○ Jd74w Fukuda
–●–●○––○–○●–––○ Jd79w Tamamusashi
–○○––○●–●––○●–– Jd81e Ishizawa
–●–○–○○––●–●○–– Jd83e Tasaka
–○●–○––○●–○––●– Jd83w Kotonakano
●––○●–●––○–○○–– Jd87e Hoshinoshin
●–●–○–○–○––●○–– Jd89e Hakubiryu
–○○––●○–○––●–●– Jd89w Sentoryu
–●○––○–●–●–○–○– Jd90e Kono
–○○–●––○●–○–––● Jd94w Omikaze
–○●–○––●–○●–○–– Jd97w Akiasahi
○–○––●–○○––●●–– Jd98e Noborifuji
–○●–●–○––●–○–○– Jd99w Oharada
○–○––○●–●–○–––● Jd100e Kitajishi
–○○––○●––○●–––● Jd103w Matsuda
–●–○–●●–○–○––○– Jd105w Tsuchidayama
–○○–●–○––●–●–○– Jd106e Wakatoma
–●–○●–○––●–○○–– Jd110e Fujikaze
–●–○–●–○–○○–●–– Jd111w Hoshikakuo
●––○–○○––●○–––● Jd112w Kotoirie
–○●–●–○––○●––○– Jd116w Oito
○–○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd117e Murata
–○●––●○–○–●–––○ Jd121w Kaidoichi
○–○–●–○––○●–●–– Jd122w Tamanami
–○○––●–○–●○––●– Jd123w Kotofujimoto
–○○––○●–○–●–––● Jd126e Shofu
●––●●––○–○–○–○– Jd126w Tominohana
–●○–○––○●–●–––○ Jd130e Shiozawa
–○○–●–●–○––○●–– Jd130w Kotoyamashita
–●–●○–●––○–○––○ Jd132e Kashiwafuji
●––○●–○––○–●–○– Jd137e Fujitora
–○●––○–●●–○––○– Jd137w Takarafuji
○–○––●–○–●–○●–– Jd138e Yoshinao

3 wins
–●●––○○––●–●––○ Jd4w Kyokukiyama
●–○–●–●––○○–●–– Jd5e Onoda
○––●–○●––●–○●–– Jd5w Mutsushinto
○––○–○–●●––●––● Jd7e Fusanoryu
–○–○–●●––○–●––● Jd8e Kondo
–●●––○●–○–●–––○ Jd10w Tsubasafuji
●–●––●–○○––●○–– Jd14e Tochimiyama
–●○–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd14w Izaki
–○–○–●●––●–○–●– Jd15e Tokuoyama
○––●–○●––○–●–●– Jd16w Kimenryu
–○–○●–●–●––●––○ Jd24w Nantoriki
○––●–●–○●––○●–– Jd25e Taiyuzan
–○○–●–○––●●––●– Jd28w Yokota
●––●–●–○–○–●––○ Jd31w Edonofuji
–●–○–●–●○–○–●–– Jd32e Tamate
–○○–●–●––○–●–●– Jd32w Minenosato
○–●–●––●●––○––○ Jd35w Omaeda
–○●–●––○–○●––●– Jd38e Rikimusashi
–●●–○–●–○––●––○ Jd38w Kawahara
–●–●–○○––●–○●–– Jd40e Godaizan
○–○–●––●–○●–●–– Jd41w Koken
●––○–●●––●–○––○ Jd43e Tatsunoumi
○–○–●––●●––●––○ Jd45w Kotohoshiba
●––○–●●––○●–○–– Jd46e Tenyuyama
–○●––○–○–●–●–●– Jd49e Asahidake
●–○––●●–○––○–●– Jd50w Hanada
●––○●–●––●○–○–– Jd57e Mutsunofuji
–●–●–●○–●––○○–– Jd57w Izumiyama
–○○–●––●–○●––●– Jd58e Hokutofuji
●––●–○–○–●○–●–– Jd58w Fujisakari
○–●–○–●–●––○–●– Jd59e Takamifuji
–○●–●––●○––●––○ Jd60e Hokutonishiki
–●–○–○●–○––●●–– Jd63w Tochinosaki
○–●––●–○–●●–––○ Jd64w Taketora
●––○–○●––●●––○– Jd67e Wakanishiki
–●●–●––○○––○●–– Jd67w Wakainoue
●–○––○–●–○●–––● Jd70e Hoyoku
–●–○–●–○●––●–○– Jd77e Kotoariki
–○●–●––●○–○–––● Jd77w Fujiizumi
–○○––●●–●–○–●–– Jd79e Tatsunoshima
○–●–○––●–●–●○–– Jd80e Fusakaze
–●–○–○●–○–●–––● Jd81w Suzumine
○––○–●●––○–●●–– Jd84e Kotokojima
–○●–○––●●––●––○ Jd87w Nakanokawa
○––●–●–○–○●–●–– Jd88e Chikamura
●––○–●●–○–●–––○ Jd93w Yamashita
●––●○–○––●○–●–– Jd95w Enokita
●––●●––●–○○––○– Jd98w Hasshu
–●–○–○●–●––○–●– Jd99e Yanagisawa
●––●○––○○––●–●– Jd100w Uchihori
○–●–●–○––●–○–●– Jd105e Onomine
●––●○––●●––○–○– Jd106w Nagakura
–●–○○–○––●●––●– Jd108e Kaioyama
●––●–○–●●–○–––○ Jd109e Kyokushinho
●––●–●–○○––●–○– Jd110w Hattori
–○●–○–●–○––●●–– Jd112e Yamasumi
–○●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd113w Tsuji
–●–●–●–●○––○–○– Jd116e Sahara
–●–○●––●–○–●○–– Jd122e Yoshinowaka
●––○–○–●○–●–––● Jd123e Igarashi
●––○○––●●–○–––● Jd124w Maedaiwa
○–●––○●––●–○––● Jd127e Kotoikehara
–○●––○○–●––●–●– Jd127w Kitaarashi
○––●●––○●––●–○– Jd128e Raiho
●––○–○–●–●○––●– Jd131e Kototakada
–○○–●–●–○–●––●– Jd132w Kotoimura
○–●––●–●–●–○––○ Jd133e Tatsuki
●––○–●–○●–●–○–– Jd135e Satsuma
–○●––○–●○––●––● Jd140e Hananomine
–●–○○–●––●●–––○ Jd140w Tanaka

2 wins
–●–●–●○––●○–●–– Jd1e Kosenryu
–○–●●–●–●––○––● Jd6w Mukai
–●●––○○––●●–––● Jd9e Kotoimazeki
●–○–●–●–●––●–○– Jd12e Hatanishiki
●–●–●––●●–○–○–– Jd15w Ryukiyama
–●○––●–●●––○––● Jd19w Tochiyamato
–●–○–○●––●●–●–– Jd22e Hoshiandesu
●–●––●○–○––●––● Jd23w Abe
–●●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd24e Niiyama
●––●–○●––●–●○–– Jd25w Wakatamate
●––●–○–●●–○–––● Jd29e Ishida
●––○–○●–●–●–––● Jd33e Kashiwagiyama
●––○●–○––●●–––● Jd39e Okaze
●––●–●–○●–○–––● Jd41e Kirigamine
–●–●–●–●–○–●–○– Jd46w Kotohoriuchi
–––––––○●––○––● Jd47w Takamitani
–●–○–●○–●––●●–– Jd50e Kotomiyai
–●●–○–○–●––●●–– Jd51w Kasugaumi
○––●–●●––○●–●–– Jd52w Kotokuri
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd60w Koga
–●–●○––●●––●○–– Jd62e Tsurunishiki
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Jd63e Kotomiura
○–○––●●–●––●––● Jd66w Kanesaku
○–●–●––●●––○–●– Jd76e Tamatoumi
●––●–●○––○●–●–– Jd76w Hitanryu
●––●●–●–●–○––○– Jd80w Narumi
●––●○–○––●●––●– Jd82w Oyamada
●––●●––●○–●––○– Jd90w Daio
○–●––●–●–○–●––● Jd94e Azuma
–●–●○–●––●●–○–– Jd95e Kyokuetsuyama
○–●––○–●●––●––● Jd96e Nakahara
–●–○–●●–●–○––●– Jd97e Maedafuji
●––●●––○●––●○–– Jd103e Ota
–●–○–●–●○––●––● Jd104e Iriguchi
–○●––○●–●–●––●– Jd109w Sakamaki
●––○○––●●––●–●– Jd114w Kotoshimaguchi
–○●–●––○–●●––●– Jd118w Musashifuji
●––●–●–○○–●––●– Jd120w Kototsushida
○–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd125e Yaeryu
–●●––○–●–●○–●–– Jd128w Omon
●––●–●●––○○–●–– Jd133w Hashikita
–●–●●–○––●–●–○– Jd136w Tanimura
–●–●○–●––○–●––● Jd138w Tsurunomori
○–●––●○––●●–––● Jd139w Ohara

1 win
–●–●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd28e Hishotsuru
●––○–●●––●●–––● Jd35e Kagejishi
–●–●●––●–○–●●–– Jd36e Hokutoryu
●––●●–○–●––●–●– Jd48e Datemusashi
–●–●●–●––●–○––● Jd56e Hoshitaiyu
–●–○–●–●●–●–●–– Jd72w Kanaya
○–●––●–●–●––––– Jd82e Genkainami
●–●–●––○–●–●–●– Jd84w Tochiisao
○––●●–––––––––– Jd86w Hiryudake
–●–●–○●–●–●––●– Jd114e Maedaiko
–●–●–○●––●–●●–– Jd118e Hayate
–●–●–●–●●––○●–– Jd125w Endo
●––●○–●–●–●––●– Jd139e Shima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4e Kasai
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd6e Fudokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd8w Asahiwaka
●–––––––––––––– Jd10e Tamanoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd20w Mutsuminato
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Fujinohikari
–●––––––––––––– Jd26w Miyakozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Chikugoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd68w Wakayamato
●––●●––●●––●●–– Jd69w Tatsuyamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Hidaka
––––––––––––––– Jd75e Kanayama
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Toyama
–●–●●–––––––––– Jd88w Ono
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Fujio
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Takamihikari
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Tochiraizan
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Naniwafuji
●––●●––●–●●–––– Jd104w Kototokunaga
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Taku
––––––––––––––– Jd119w Hokuto
––––––––––––––– Jd120e Tatsuzakura
––––––––––––––– Jd121e Toyofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd129e Tamahinada

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Jk4w Takaoyama

6 wins
–○○–●––○○–○–○–– Jk15w Kosameryu
○––○○––○○––●○–– Jk22w Sato
○––○○––●○–○–○–– Jk26w Fukuzono
○○–––○–○●––○○–– Jk41w Miki

5 wins
○–○––●–○○–○–●–– Jk4e Hidekaze
●––○○–○–●––○–○– Jk5w Wakafutago
–●○––○○–○–○–●–– Jk9e Yamanaka
○––●–●○––○○––○– Jk10e Tsuyoshikaze
●–○–●–○–○–○–––○ Jk13w Wakafukuda
○––○○–○––●–●––○ Jk14e Oimaru
–○○––●–●○––○––○ Jk20e Komahijiri
●––○–○–○–○–○●–– Jk23e Nishimori
●–○–○–○––○–●––○ Jk27e Yamazakura
○–○–○––●–●–○–○– Jk32w Hoshi
–●○–○––○○–○–●–– Jk39w Shu
–○––○○–○●–●––○– Jk40w Kasugaryu

4 wins
●––○–●–○–○–●○–– Jk1e Nanshunada
○–○––○–●–○●––●– Jk1w Inanofuji
○–●––●–○–●–○○–– Jk6e Negishi
–○○––●○–●–●––○– Jk6w Kaieda
–○–○●–●––○–○––● Jk8w Fujiryu
○––○○–●––●●–○–– Jk12e Kawamura
–○–●○––○–○●––●– Jk12w Tatsufuji
–●–○–○–●–●○–––○ Jk17w Oimura
–○○––○●–●––○––● Jk18e Tonemusashi
○–●–○–○––●–●○–– Jk19e Sugiyama
–●–○–○●––○–●––○ Jk19w Fukagawa
–○●––●○––○○–––● Jk22e Kadono
–○○–●–○–○–●–––● Jk24e Takamisato
○–○–●–●––○●––○– Jk28w Shinfuji
–○●––●–○–○–○●–– Jk31e Takada
●––○–○○–●–●––○– Jk32e Tamawaka
●–●–○–●––○○––○– Jk38w Makita
●––○–●○○––○––●– Jk41e Aihara

3 wins
–○●–●––●○–○–●–– Jk3e Tokotakara
●––●○––●–○–○●–– Jk3w Matsunofuji
○–●––○●––●–●–○– Jk8e Ishii
●–●–●–○––●○–––○ Jk9w Hidemusashi
●–○––●–○○––●–●– Jk11w Kaneko
–●●––○–●○–○–●–– Jk13e Surugafuji
●––○–●●––○–○●–– Jk16e Ogasawara
○–●–●––○●–●–––○ Jk17e Kototao
●––●○–○–●–○–––● Jk18w Saganoumi
–●–●○––●○––●○–– Jk21w Tsukasaryu
–●●–●–○––○●–––○ Jk23w Tsugarufuji
●–○–●––○–○●–––● Jk25e Kotoyasuhara
–●●––○–○–●–○–●– Jk26e Toyokaze
–●–●–●–○○–○––●– Jk27w Nanatsumori
●––○–○●–○––●–●– Jk29e Yamaguchi
–○–●●○––●–●––○– Jk35w Kairyu
–●○–●––●–●–○––○ Jk36e Sakurai
○––○–●–●–●–●–○– Jk36w Arikado

2 wins
●––●●––○○––●––● Jk7w Fukukaze
–○–●–○–●●–●–––● Jk10w Shimenishiki
–●●–○–●––●–○–●– Jk11e Mienohana
–●–●–●–●–○–●––○ Jk14w Karasawa
●––●●–●––●○–––○ Jk20w Kasachikara
○–●––●–●●––○●–– Jk21e Fusatsurugi
○––●–○●––●–●––● Jk24w Genkairyu
–○–●–●●–●––●○–– Jk25w Takitani
–●–●○––○–●●––●– Jk30w Matsuyama
–○–○●––●●––●–●– Jk33w Minekaze
○––●–●–●●––○––● Jk34w Takao

1 win
–●–○●–●–●–●–––● Jk5e Oba
–○●––●–●–●–●––● Jk28e Teuriumi
–●●–●––●○–●––●– Jk34e Wakakatsuyama

0 wins
–●–●●–●––●–●●–– Jk2e Hiyoshifuji
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Tamahiryu
–●––––––––––––– Jk7e Tachinobori
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Wakashio
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Takamizakura
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Kinryuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Tamahikuni
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Daibo
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Takenofuji
●–––––––––––––– Jk35e Fusanosato
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Mirainishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk37w Tamaho
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Urata
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Kusano
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Tochinoura
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Yamaguchiyama
–●–●●––●●–––––– Jk42w Beniya

34 queries in 1,53 seconds

Hatsu 1989

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 9, 1989 - January 23, 1989


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4ChiyonofujiYOnokuni11-4
14-1 YHokutoumiHD 
14-1 DAsahifujiOHokutenyu10-5
3-9-3KonishikiHDAsashio8-7
9-6 GSakahokoSDaijuyama4-11
1-14 KirishimaKMisugisato3-12
7-8AkinoshimaM1Terao8-7 S
6-9RyogokuM2Tagaryu1-11-3
8-7 KotogaumeM3Takamisugi6-9
6-9FujinoshinM4Sasshunada4-11
8-7HananokuniM5Ozutsu8-7
8-7TakanofujiM6Hananoumi10-5
8-7JingakuM7Wakasegawa10-5
6-9EnazakuraM8Mitoizumi0-0-15
5-10 HooM9Kotoinazuma9-6
6-9KotofujiM10Itai8-7
7-8TochinowakaM11Kirinishiki0-0-15
9-6 KKyokudozanM12Tamaryu7-8
6-9 KitakachidokiM13Koboyama8-7
9-6TakanohamaM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 KasugafujiJ1Takanomine9-6
6-9DaitetsuJ2Kotonishiki6-9
10-5 MasuraoJ3Dewanokuni6-9
8-7MaenoshinJ4Masudayama5-10
8-7SaganoboriJ5Tochitsukasa11-4 Y
8-7KyokugozanJ6Hananofuji7-8
6-9TachihikariJ7Kinoarashi9-6
8-7IshinrikiJ8Dewanoshima1-14
8-7HoshiiwatoJ9Kurama9-6
5-10 HidanohanaJ10Kiraiho8-7
8-7DairyuJ11Onohana9-6
8-7ToryuJ12Iwatefuji10-5
6-9 MorinosatoJ13Asahisato9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KushimaMs1Shidenryu0-1-6
3-4OginohanaMs2Ichinowatari2-5
2-5YoshinoboriMs3Owakamatsu4-3
4-3KotobeppuMs4Takamishu4-3
5-2 KomafudoMs5Zenshinyama3-4
3-4DaizenMs6Sekinohana3-4
5-2RyujuyamaMs7Oishida3-4
5-2KamakariMs8Kotononada1-6
2-5KoganefujiMs9Mutsunoumi4-3
2-4-1ChikubayamaMs10Nohira1-6
6-1GokenMs11Suginohana3-4
4-3WakadozanMs12Nishinoryu3-4
4-3MiyataMs13Wakanoumi6-1
5-2FuchitaMs14Daiko2-5
4-3TobimaruMs15Tochimatoi3-4
5-2FukunosatoMs16Tachinofuji3-4
1-6KumaoMs17Tochitenko3-4
4-3DaikaizanMs18Tochiakagi4-3
2-5IshinotaniMs19Minenofuji2-5
5-2TamakairikiMs20Kotodaiei3-4
3-4MinatofujiMs21Ochiumi2-1-4
3-4WakahanadaMs22Kitafubuki4-3
6-1TakamioMs23Kotohakusan5-2
2-5MomotaroMs24Kototsubaki5-2
2-5ShinshiMs25Wakabanjaku4-3
4-3TochitsurugiMs26Asanofuji4-3
3-4SatoyamaMs27Kototohaku4-3
3-4TaishoMs28Yuho5-2
4-3OtsukaMs29Shibata3-4
1-6YoshiokaMs30Ominato2-5
7-0 YYamanishikiMs31Shimamusashi2-5
0-0-7 AoarashiMs32Daishiryu4-3
3-4TsurunofujiMs33Nakano5-2
5-2AzumakuniMs34Tochiizumi4-3
2-5KotonoboriMs35Nagatoshi0-0-7
2-5KuninosatoMs36Akaoni4-3
5-2MaedaMs37Toshoho5-2
3-4TochisagamiMs38Toyonishiki3-4
1-6 ShingenMs39Kinugawa3-4
4-3TochigaryuMs40Nishida4-3
4-3MusashiryuMs41Naminohana6-1
3-4OsuzukiMs42Musoriki1-6
5-2KotonowakaMs43Maemiyama5-2
2-5 TochigenoMs44Arakoma3-4
5-2WakatoshoMs45Wakatenyu3-4
4-3KanechikaMs46Komahiryu4-3
3-4NarayamaMs47Shitoyama3-4
2-5 TenkoyamaMs48Godaishu2-5
3-4KenkoMs49Miwanokuni4-3
5-2KisenomoriMs50Komanosato0-1-6
3-4 KaigoMs51Otaka4-3
4-3KiyonoumiMs52Asahi4-3
5-2KaishozanMs53Kiyotakara3-4
0-7 IzumizatoMs54Kotohatai2-5
5-2HamanishikiMs55Onoura1-6
3-4 TaishinMs56Ganyu4-3
3-4 KiyotaMs57Tochiogi4-3
6-1KiyonofujiMs58Kotogahama3-4
3-4 TatsubayamaMs59Daigaku5-2
2-5 AzumanishikiMs60Tochihidake3-4
6-1YamazakiTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5MaenoarashiSd1Kototaikai4-3
2-5KotogaiwaSd2Kusunosato6-1
4-3 HagurofujiSd3Tatsuhikari3-4
4-3 TatsutanakaSd4Kotonoshima4-3
4-3 MutsukonryuSd5Teraki3-4
1-6SeionadaSd6Takamaru5-2
3-4YoshinosatoSd7Kakehata6-1
3-4DaishiSd8Chokairyu4-3
2-5WakisakaSd9Shibiyama4-3
4-3 HokutoasahiSd10Namioka4-3
2-5KokuryuyamaSd11Akinokuni5-2
3-4KisezakuraSd12Sasaki5-2
2-5SadanokuniSd13Dodoyama5-2
3-4ShoryuSd14Uetaka2-5
3-4JinryuSd15Umenosato4-3
3-4MusashijoSd16Kiyonomine2-5
4-3KaganishikiSd17Kurachi1-6
3-4MitsueyamaSd18Nakao5-2
4-3GodorikiSd19Tatsuyuji7-0 Y
2-5FujikawaSd20Wakanoshima1-3-3
4-3AratakayamaSd21Kiyonosato5-2
4-3TakamiumiSd22Tachibana3-4
3-4KoiwaiSd23Hidenohana0-0-7
3-4SaganosatoSd24Wakanonami0-0-7
4-3TochiyutakaSd25Shiba3-4
2-5MieasahiSd26Wakaarashi5-2
3-4TomoefujiSd27Shachihoko4-3
5-2OgiryuSd28Komahibiki2-5
4-3MiyauchiSd29Konuki3-4
5-2KotoamakiSd30Rikimaru2-5
1-6KajiiSd31Aoiryu2-5
6-1 FusanokuniSd32Taikai5-2
0-7KotokabutoSd33Tamakoryu5-2
4-3HoshitangoSd34Musashinada3-4
4-3MeijokuniSd35Tochinofuji3-4
3-4IkedaSd36Rokkoyama4-3
4-3WakazakuraSd37Wakadaisho4-3
4-3KishinosatoSd38Suoyama3-4
0-0-7AonaSd39Kiyonoiwa0-0-7
3-4ToyonofujiSd40Kenhoyama2-5
5-2TakahanadaSd41Kirinohana1-6
5-2MogamiyamaSd42Akinomine4-3
4-3RyuhoSd43Datenoumi5-2
2-5KishinyamaSd44Takasakiyama2-5
5-2ShinminatoSd45Seiunryu3-4
4-3MasuhiryuSd46Takeuchi6-1
3-4MiyanohanaSd47Hidanomine3-4
4-3MusashikuniSd48Asahitsuru3-4
6-1YamanakayamaSd49Eigayama4-3
2-5KatsurafujiSd50Oshimayama2-5
4-3KameyamaSd51Tochinohama3-4
5-2KiyominatoSd52Ijuin5-2
3-4DaihoraiSd53Bangakurai4-3
3-4AmanohanaSd54Inoue0-0-7
5-2KotomaedaSd55Maishinzan1-6
3-4NishikawaSd56Koshinyama2-5
4-3KozakuraSd57Sadanoryu2-5
4-3ImanofujiSd58Kotoyanagida2-5
3-4TakinoyamaSd59Shimahikari3-4
5-2AkebonoSd60Wakaowa4-3
6-1UchidaSd61Hogan3-4
2-5RaiunSd62Aogakiyama5-2
4-3SomaSd63Kotonokawa4-3
2-5KomamisugiSd64Yashionishiki3-4
4-3SekizawaSd65Nazenishiki1-6
3-4IchinoyaSd66Shigenoumi4-3
3-4TakahashiSd67Setonofuji6-1
0-2-5 MutsunohanaSd68Asahinami5-2
3-4IwayaSd69Matsumusashi5-2
2-5ToyomusashiSd70Takanosho4-3
5-2KotonoumiSd71Wakakiyama4-3
3-4NaruarashiSd72Izunishiki4-3
2-5KomahikariSd73Yasui4-3
5-2SasanumaSd74Asahimine1-6
6-1TakamiwakaSd75Tochitensho3-4
1-6 WakakudoSd76Kiseazuma3-4
3-4TomikazeSd77Kuwanosato0-0-7
3-4IshiokaSd78Imada4-3
2-5 TakaminoboriSd79Futagoryu3-4
4-3MinatoiwaSd80Chiyotsurugi1-2-4
3-4DewahikariSd81Dewaryu6-1
4-3IyonoumiSd82Kazunobori3-4
4-3IsamigomaSd83Taisei5-2
2-5 MutsunoboriSd84Kiyosemine4-3
5-2TakenokawaSd85Matsubara7-0 D
2-5SadanohanaSd86Kyokukoyama4-3
4-3NijodakeSd87Oishibashi2-5
2-5 KomachikaraSd88Koshuyama4-3
3-4 KojimaSd89Kuniarashi3-4
3-4 YoshiwakaSd90Hinumafuji3-4
2-5 ReppuSd91Nakajima5-2
0-0-7 AratamaSd92Kotokato5-2
5-2OmusashiSd93Takinomine1-6
4-3WakahayatoSd94Gankai3-4
2-5 KitanoryuSd95Koriyama4-3
4-3TakamihanaSd96Tojinbo3-4
6-1RaikoSd97Matsukawa4-3
3-4 ChikarazuruSd98Komanoumi5-2
1-6 MinenohanaSd99Takanohikari5-2
5-2HatakeyamaSd100Chikuzen1-6
3-4 FutagozakuraSd101 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KosenryuJd1Fudofuji6-1
4-3 HiryuJd2Okajiwara4-3
4-3 SaitoJd3Setonoumi4-3
0-0-7KasaiJd4Kyokukiyama3-4
3-4OnodaJd5Mutsushinto3-4
0-7FudokuniJd6Mukai2-5
3-4FusanoryuJd7Gainoyama4-3
3-4KondoJd8Asahiwaka0-0-7
2-5KotoimazekiJd9Nishimura5-2
0-1-6TamanoyamaJd10Tsubasafuji3-4
5-2 FujinoshimaJd11Kikunosato5-2
2-5HatanishikiJd12Usui4-3
4-3 FujitaJd13Miyaji4-3
3-4TochimiyamaJd14Izaki3-4
3-4TokuoyamaJd15Ryukiyama2-5
5-0-2 KotohayashiJd16Kimenryu3-4
4-3 RyumaJd17Kumonoumi4-3
6-1 TochinoyamaJd18Asasaka4-3
5-2 KotohayashidaJd19Tochiyamato2-5
5-2 NaminishikiJd20Mutsuminato0-0-7
0-0-7FujinohikariJd21Asano6-1
2-5HoshiandesuJd22Wakakenshin4-3
7-0 Y TsujimotoJd23Abe2-5
2-5NiiyamaJd24Nantoriki3-4
3-4TaiyuzanJd25Wakatamate2-5
4-3MaetokuJd26Miyakozakura0-1-6
4-3SeiyuJd27Nishizaki4-3
1-6HishotsuruJd28Yokota3-4
2-5IshidaJd29Daiki4-3
5-2 OshiroJd30Jinraiyama4-3
5-2 KitazakuraJd31Edonofuji3-4
3-4TamateJd32Minenosato3-4
2-5KashiwagiyamaJd33Toyohikari5-2
4-3TamanoboriJd34Ryoga4-3
1-6KagejishiJd35Omaeda3-4
1-6HokutoryuJd36Rikinoumi4-3
5-2 FujinoumiJd37Nakabuchi5-2
3-4RikimusashiJd38Kawahara3-4
2-5OkazeJd39Mutsuhiryu5-2
3-4GodaizanJd40Takaseyama4-3
2-5KirigamineJd41Koken3-4
5-2MasakazeJd42Miyazono4-3
3-4TatsunoumiJd43Engyoku4-3
 Jd44Kakushoho6-1
4-3NoseJd45Kotohoshiba3-4
3-4TenyuyamaJd46Kotohoriuchi2-5
4-3ShinnishikiJd47Takamitani2-2-3
1-6DatemusashiJd48Daijufuji6-1
3-4AsahidakeJd49Asahimori5-2
2-5KotomiyaiJd50Hanada3-4
5-2HagiharaJd51Kasugaumi2-5
4-3ShimuraJd52Kotokuri2-5
5-2AkiazumaJd53Asahiyutaka4-3
6-1 WakatagawaJd54Chikugoryu0-0-7
5-2BukorikiJd55Iwakura4-3
1-6HoshitaiyuJd56Kasajima4-3
3-4MutsunofujiJd57Izumiyama3-4
3-4HokutofujiJd58Fujisakari3-4
3-4TakamifujiJd59Tomonoumi4-3
3-4HokutonishikiJd60Koga2-5
5-2TsurunosatoJd61Sanofuji4-3
2-5TsurunishikiJd62Yamane4-3
2-5KotomiuraJd63Tochinosaki3-4
5-2JunokuniJd64Taketora3-4
4-3KimarudakeJd65Hikarikaze4-3
5-2TamaarashiJd66Kanesaku2-5
3-4WakanishikiJd67Wakainoue3-4
6-1HidanishikiJd68Wakayamato0-0-7
5-2AkinofujiJd69Tatsuyamaguchi0-7
3-4HoyokuJd70Omure4-3
4-3WakanoboriJd71Hidaka0-0-7
4-3HagurosatoJd72Kanaya1-6
4-3AmagifujiJd73Etsunofuji5-2
5-2TakaminishikiJd74Fukuda4-3
0-0-7 KanayamaJd75Hinoryu6-1
2-5TamatoumiJd76Hitanryu2-5
3-4KotoarikiJd77Fujiizumi3-4
5-2ArayaJd78Matsunoumi6-1
3-4TatsunoshimaJd79Tamamusashi4-3
3-4FusakazeJd80Narumi2-5
4-3IshizawaJd81Suzumine3-4
1-4-2GenkainamiJd82Oyamada2-5
4-3TasakaJd83Kotonakano4-3
3-4KotokojimaJd84Tochiisao1-6
0-0-7ToyamaJd85Naganuma7-0 D
5-2HamasunaJd86Hiryudake1-2-4
4-3HoshinoshinJd87Nakanokawa3-4
3-4ChikamuraJd88Ono0-3-4
4-3HakubiryuJd89Sentoryu4-3
4-3KonoJd90Daio2-5
0-0-7 FujioJd91Teruyama5-2
5-2OwatanabeJd92Tochitaikai5-2
0-0-7 TakamihikariJd93Yamashita3-4
2-5AzumaJd94Omikaze4-3
2-5KyokuetsuyamaJd95Enokita3-4
2-5NakaharaJd96Tochiraizan0-0-7
2-5MaedafujiJd97Akiasahi4-3
4-3NoborifujiJd98Hasshu3-4
3-4YanagisawaJd99Oharada4-3
4-3KitajishiJd100Uchihori3-4
0-0-7 NaniwafujiJd101Hoshihikari5-2
5-2TamaruJd102Yasakafuji6-1
2-5OtaJd103Matsuda4-3
2-5IriguchiJd104Kototokunaga0-6-1
3-4OnomineJd105Tsuchidayama4-3
4-3WakatomaJd106Nagakura3-4
5-2WakatanakaJd107Wakatsuru5-2
3-4KaioyamaJd108Morimoto5-2
3-4KyokushinhoJd109Sakamaki2-5
4-3FujikazeJd110Hattori3-4
6-1TenteiyamaJd111Hoshikakuo4-3
3-4YamasumiJd112Kotoirie4-3
5-2FuruichiJd113Tsuji3-4
1-6 MaedaikoJd114Kotoshimaguchi2-5
0-0-7 TakuJd115Inamura5-2
3-4SaharaJd116Oito4-3
4-3MurataJd117Okanohana5-2
1-6 HayateJd118Musashifuji2-5
5-2KoarashiJd119Hokuto0-0-7
0-0-7TatsuzakuraJd120Kototsushida2-5
0-0-7 ToyofujiJd121Kaidoichi4-3
3-4YoshinowakaJd122Tamanami4-3
3-4IgarashiJd123Kotofujimoto4-3
5-2TakoyamaJd124Maedaiwa3-4
2-5 YaeryuJd125Endo1-6
4-3ShofuJd126Tominohana4-3
3-4KotoikeharaJd127Kitaarashi3-4
3-4RaihoJd128Omon2-5
0-0-7 TamahinadaJd129Sakaguchi5-2
4-3ShiozawaJd130Kotoyamashita4-3
3-4 KototakadaJd131Himenokuni6-1
4-3KashiwafujiJd132Kotoimura3-4
3-4 TatsukiJd133Hashikita2-5
6-1YoshikazeJd134Nomoto5-2
3-4 SatsumaJd135Kiyosuruga6-1
5-2KagamiwakaJd136Tanimura2-5
4-3FujitoraJd137Takarafuji4-3
4-3YoshinaoJd138Tsurunomori2-5
1-6 ShimaJd139Ohara2-5
3-4 HananomineJd140Tanaka3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 NanshunadaJk1Inanofuji4-3
0-7HiyoshifujiJk2Tamahiryu0-0-7
3-4TokotakaraJk3Matsunofuji3-4
5-2 HidekazeJk4Takaoyama7-0 Y
1-6ObaJk5Wakafutago5-2
4-3 NegishiJk6Kaieda4-3
0-1-6 TachinoboriJk7Fukukaze2-5
3-4IshiiJk8Fujiryu4-3
5-2 YamanakaJk9Hidemusashi3-4
5-2 TsuyoshikazeJk10Shimenishiki2-5
2-5MienohanaJk11Kaneko3-4
4-3 KawamuraJk12Tatsufuji4-3
3-4SurugafujiJk13Wakafukuda5-2
5-2 OimaruJk14Karasawa2-5
0-0-7 WakashioJk15Kosameryu6-1
3-4OgasawaraJk16Takamizakura0-0-7
3-4KototaoJk17Oimura4-3
4-3 TonemusashiJk18Saganoumi3-4
4-3 SugiyamaJk19Fukagawa4-3
5-2 KomahijiriJk20Kasachikara2-5
2-5FusatsurugiJk21Tsukasaryu3-4
4-3 KadonoJk22Sato6-1
5-2 NishimoriJk23Tsugarufuji3-4
4-3 TakamisatoJk24Genkairyu2-5
3-4KotoyasuharaJk25Takitani2-5
3-4ToyokazeJk26Fukuzono6-1
5-2 YamazakuraJk27Nanatsumori3-4
1-6TeuriumiJk28Shinfuji4-3
3-4YamaguchiJk29Kinryuyama0-0-7
0-0-7 TamahikuniJk30Matsuyama2-5
4-3 TakadaJk31Daibo0-0-7
4-3 TamawakaJk32Hoshi5-2
0-0-7 TakenofujiJk33Minekaze2-5
1-6WakakatsuyamaJk34Takao2-5
0-1-6 FusanosatoJk35Kairyu3-4
3-4SakuraiJk36Arikado3-4
0-0-7MirainishikiJk37Tamaho0-0-7
0-0-7 UrataJk38Makita4-3
0-0-7KusanoJk39Shu5-2
0-0-7TochinouraJk40Kasugaryu5-2
4-3 AiharaJk41Miki6-1
0-0-7YamaguchiyamaJk42Beniya0-5-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Umekaze0-0
Takahashi0-0
Ishikawa0-0
Maenoumi0-0
Yoshitane0-0
Tatsunohana0-0
Yamauchi0-0
Yasuoka0-0
Mizushima0-0
Kamisawa0-0
Omatsu0-0
Matsuyama0-0
Kotoabe0-0
Kamio0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fujiwara
Kasugaiwa
Kotoyoshida
Murayama
Seiko
Tochinoryu
Toyochikara
Yukikaze
Arao
Hoshiryoma
Dewanofuji
Horie
Kotoyone
Kyokuoyama
Sato
Hoshiizumi
Takashio


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13eMorinosatoTakamichi
Ms41wNaminohanaKudo
Ms45eWakatoshoKanemoto
Sd54eAmanohanaMasatsugu
Sd60wWakaowaOwa
Sd81eDewahikariKajiwara
Jd49eAsahidakeEbuchi
Jd71eWakanoboriHisanaga
Jd72eHagurosatoOshii
Jd124wMaedaiwaIwabuchi
Jd135wKiyosurugaKiyoshizuka
Jk1wInanofujiShimozawa
Jk3wMatsunofujiMatsuoka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YamazakiTatsunamiIshikawaJuly 7, 1966
TakahashiWakamatsuTokyoNovember 18, 1970
IshikawaOshiogawaShizuokaJanuary 12, 1971
MaenoumiTakadagawaTaiwanNovember 25, 1970
YoshitaneTatsutagawaChibaDecember 15, 1970
TatsunohanaTakadagawaTaiwanDecember 20, 1972
YamauchiDewanoumiTokyoMarch 15, 1971
YasuokaTokitsukazeKochiDecember 20, 1970
MizushimaOshimaToyamaNovember 15, 1970
KamisawaMinezakiAomoriSeptember 6, 1970
OmatsuTatsutagawaKagoshimaOctober 22, 1972
MatsuyamaKitanoumiOsakaDecember 26, 1970
KamioNakamuraShizuokaDecember 1, 1972

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms10eChikubayamaMiyaginoFukuokaAugust 21, 1957M13
Ms51wOtakaTaihoOkayamaSeptember 16, 1960J4
Sd24wWakanonamiTatsunamiTokyoJanuary 7, 1971Sd12
Sd39eAonaFutagoyamaEhimeOctober 16, 1963Sd13
Sd39wKiyonoiwaIsegahamaTokyoDecember 18, 1964Ms35
Sd72wIzunishikiKagamiyamaShizuokaMarch 23, 1964Ms18
Sd80wChiyotsurugiKokonoeTokyoAugust 13, 1966Sd79
Sd86eSadanohanaDewanoumiNagasakiAugust 8, 1967Sd59
Jd20wMutsuminatoAjigawaHokkaidoDecember 10, 1966Ms34
Jd21eFujinohikariTomozunaTokyoJanuary 14, 1966Jd15
Jd68wWakayamatoOshiogawaSagaJuly 6, 1966Sd80
Jd71wHidakaKitanoumiFukuokaNovember 16, 1966Sd46
Jd77wFujiizumiNakamuraTokyoJanuary 12, 1969Jd40
Jd85eToyamaKasugayamaAichiFebruary 3, 1967Sd68
Jd104wKototokunagaSadogatakeOsakaSeptember 29, 1971Jd88
Jd119wHokutoIsenoumiTochigiMay 10, 1969Jd101
Jd120eTatsuzakuraNakamuraYamanashiOctober 17, 1972Jd120
Jk29wKinryuyamaKasuganoTokyoMay 28, 1972Jk29
Jk37eMirainishikiTakadagawaShimaneJuly 1, 1969Sd83
Jk39eKusanoKise-Jk39
Jk40eTochinouraKasugano-Jk40
Jk42eYamaguchiyamaKitanoumiOsakaMarch 3, 1973Jk38
BgFujiwaraOshiogawaTokyoJanuary 2, 1973Jk37
BgKasugaiwaKasugayamaGifuMarch 25, 1967Jd157
BgKotoyoshidaSadogatakeTottoriOctober 20, 1971Jd105
BgYukikazeOgurumaIbarakiJk52
BgHoshiizumiMichinokuOkinawaAugust 16, 1968Jd86

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho