Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakanohana (7th)
JuryoTosanoumi (1st)
MakushitaGoto
SandanmeMurotani
JonidanHaguronada
JonokuchiNarahikari

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoNaminohana (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Takanohana

12 wins
○○○○●○○○●○●○○○○ O2e Takanonami
○○●●○○○○○○○○○●○ O2w Musashimaru

10 wins
○○●○●○○○○●○○●○● Y1eHD Akebono
●○●○○○●○○●○○○●○ M4w Akinoshima
●○○○○●○●○○●○●○○ M15e Naminohana

9 wins
○●●○○○○○●○●○●●○ M9w Terao
●○○●●○○○●●●○○○○ M11w Tomonohana
●○○●●○○○○○○●●●○ M13e Kitakachidoki

8 wins
○○●○○●○○○●●●○●● O1w Wakanohana
○●●○○○●●○●○●○○● K1e Kaio
●○●○○●○●●○●●○○○ K1w Kotonishiki
●●○○●○○●●○●●○○○ M2e Kotonowaka
○●●●○●○○○○●○●○● M7w Tochinowaka
●○●○●●●●○○○○●○○ M8e Mainoumi
●○●○○●○○●●○●○○● M8w Kenko
○○●○○●●○●●○●○●○ M9e Kushimaumi
○●○●○○●●○●●○●○○ M10w Kirishima
○○○●●●○●○●○●○○● M12e Kasugafuji
○●○○●●○●○○●●○○● M12w Asanowaka
●○●●○○●○○●○●○○● M13w Kiraiho
○○●●●○●○○●○●○●○ M14e Oginishiki
○●○●○●●○●○○○○●● M14w Mitoizumi

7 wins
●●●●●○○○○○○○●●● S1e Musoyama

6 wins
○●○○○●●●○●●○●●● S1w Takatoriki
○●○●●●●●●●○○●○○ M1w Hamanoshima
○●○●○●●●●●○□●●○ M3e Daizen
●○○●●●○○●●○●●●○ M5e Konishiki
●○○●●●●●○●○●○●○ M6e Daishi
○●●○●○●○●●●○●●○ M7e Daishoho
●○●●○●○●●○●○●○● M10e Minatofuji
●●○○●●○●○●●○●○● M11e Takamisugi
●○●○●○○●●○●●●○● M15w Oginohana

5 wins
●●○○●●●○●○●●●○● M1e Kotoinazuma
●●○●●○●●●○○○●●● M3w Misugisato
○●○●●○●●●○●●○●● M4e Kotobeppu
○●●○○○●●●○●●●●● M16e Shikishima

4 wins
●●●●●○●○●○●●○●● M6w Higonoumi

2 wins
●●○●○●●●●●●●●●● M2w Kyokudozan
●●●●○●●●○●●■––– M5w Tokitsunada

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●●○○○○○○●○○○●○○ J1w Wakashoyo
○○○●●○○○○○●○○●○ J13e Tosanoumi

9 wins
●●○●○○●○○●○○○●○ J2e Kotogaume
○○●○○●○●○○○●●●○ J3w Asanosho
●○●○●●○○●○○○○●○ J6w Asahiyutaka
○○○●○●○●○○○●●●○ J9w Aogiyama
○●○○○○●○●●●○○○● J10w Kirinishiki
●●●○○○○●○●●○○○○ J11e Rikio
●○●○●○○○○●○○●○● J12e Sentoryu
○○●○●○●●○○○●●○○ J13w Tsurunofuji

8 wins
○○●●○●○○○●○●○●● J2w Kyokugozan
○●●●●○●●●○○○□○○ J5e Kanechika
●○●○○○●●○●●○○●○ J7e Hitachiryu
○●●○●○○○●○○●○●● J7w Hoshiandesu
●●●○○○●○○●○○●○● J8e Toyonoumi
○●○●○○○○●●●●○○● J11w Tamakairiki

7 wins
○○●●●●○●○●●○●○○ J4w Daishoyama
○○○○●●●○●○●●●○● J6e Mutsuhokkai
●●○●○●●●○○●○●○○ J9e Wakahayato

6 wins
○●●●●●○○●○○●○●● J1e Wakanoyama
●●○●○●●○○●●○○●● J4e Dairyu
●○○○●○○●●●●●●●○ J5w Tochinofuji

5 wins
●○●○○●●●●●○●○●● J3e Kotofuji

3 wins
○●○●●●●●●○●●■–– J8w Kototsubaki

2 wins
●○○●●●●●●●●●●●● J10e Tatsuhikari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J12w Tomoefuji

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Ms23w Goto

6 wins
–○–○–○–○○–●–○–– Ms13e Daihisho
○––○–○–●–○–○○–– Ms20e Kotoarashi
–○–○–○–●–○–○○–– Ms31e Daiden
●–○––○–○–○○–○–– Ms40w Kotofujimoto
–●○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms55e Chiyonowaka

5 wins
–●○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms4w Ryudo
–○–○–○○–●–○–●–– Ms10w Tamakasuga
○––●–○○–○–○–●–– Ms11w Gojoro
●–○–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms13w Wakakaze
–●●––○–○○–○–––○ Ms15e Umenosato
●–○––○○––●–○–○– Ms16e Kyokushuzan
●––○●––○–○○–––○ Ms23e Shoeito
–○–○○––○–●–○●–– Ms26w Aka
●–○––○○––●○–––○ Ms28e Yutakafuji
○––●○–●––○○–––○ Ms34e Saganobori
●–○––○–○–●–○––○ Ms34w Masakaze
○––○○––○○––●●–– Ms36e Koriyama
–○–●○–○––●–○–○– Ms37w Akinoshu
–○–●–○○––●○–○–– Ms45w Kanesaku
○––○●––●○––○––○ Ms46e Tenraiyama
–○–○–●–○–○–○●–– Ms47e Ryukayama
–○–○○–○––●–●○–– Ms51e Karatsunada
○––○○–●––○○–●–– Ms56e Asanoyori
●–○––○–○●––○–○– Ms58w Shigenoumi

4 wins
●–□●––○–○○––●–– Ms1e Mutetsuyama
○––○●–●–○–●––○– Ms5w Daitengo
–●○–○––○●–○–––● Ms6w Ohinode
–○–●○–○––●●–––○ Ms7e Owakamatsu
○––○–●–●●––○○–– Ms7w Yamato
–○–●○–●––○–●–○– Ms9e Morimoto
–○–○○––●–○●––●– Ms14w Chiyotaikai
○––○●––●–○●–––○ Ms17w Asai
●–○–○–○––○●–––● Ms18e Tomikaze
–○–●–●–○–●–○–○– Ms18w Akinomine
●–○––○–○–●○–––● Ms19w Ouchi
–●●–○––●○––○○–– Ms21e Kyokutenho
○–●––○○––○–●––● Ms24e Kitazakura
○––○–●○––●●–○–– Ms25w Shiunryu
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Ms26e Kotoasaki
●–○–○––●–○○–––● Ms30w Ohidake
○––●○––○–○–●–●– Ms32e Akinokuni
–●●––○–○–●○–––○ Ms35e Kitaazuma
○––○●–○–○––●●–– Ms38e Shimanoryu
●–○–●–○––●–○–○– Ms38w Shirata
–●●––○–○○–●–––○ Ms39e Genkai
–●●–○–○–●––○–○– Ms41w Takaiyama
●–○––○–●○–●–––○ Ms42e Goken
–○○–○–●––○●–––● Ms44e Nakanoyama
–○–○–○○–●–●–––– Ms49e Tochiyutaka
●–○–○–●––○–○––● Ms50e Tamamusashi
○––●–●–○○–○–●–– Ms50w Arauma
–●○––○○––●–●○–– Ms53e Wakaazuma
○––○●–●–●–○––○– Ms54e Musashifuji
●–○––●–○○––○–●– Ms56w Ishide
–○–○●––●●–○–––○ Ms57w Inoue
–○–●●––●–○○–––○ Ms59e Fusakaze

3 wins
●●––●–○–○–○●––– Ms1w Kotoryu
–○–●●●––○–○–––● Ms2w Kotokanyu
●–●–○–●–●–○––○– Ms3w Yamanakayama
○––○○–●●––●–––● Ms4e Tochitenko
●–●––○○––●–●–○– Ms6e Aranonami
–●○–●––○–○●–●–– Ms8w Kiyonofuji
●–●–●–○––○○––●– Ms12e Takanonada
–●○––●–○–●–●––○ Ms12w Ganyu
○––●–●–●–○–○––● Ms14e Komafudo
○––●●–○–●––●–○– Ms15w Sumiya
–○–○–●●––●●–––○ Ms20w Kusunosato
○––●○–●–●––●–○– Ms21w Shirasaki
–●●–●–○–○–○––●– Ms22w Shinkai
–●–●○–●––○○–●–– Ms24w Takamihana
–●○––○●–○–●–––● Ms27e Toyozakura
–●●––●–○○––●○–– Ms29e Takanosho
–○–●–●○––●●––○– Ms29w Tendoriki
○––○●–●–●––○●–– Ms30e Haguroumi
–○–○–●–●○––●–●– Ms33w Kimenryu
–○–●–●●––○○––●– Ms39w Yamanoumi
○––○●–●––○–●––● Ms40e Wakanoshima
–○–●–●–●–○–●–○– Ms41e Nijinoumi
○––○○––●●––●–●– Ms42w Takanohikari
●––○–●–○●––●○–– Ms43w Sotogahama
–●–●●––○–●○––○– Ms45e Dewanofuji
●–○––○●––●○–––● Ms46w Minatoiwa
–●●–○––●–○–○●–– Ms47w Asanonami
○––●–○○–●–●––●– Ms48e Daiki
○––●●––●–●–○○–– Ms52w Kantoryu
–○–●–○●––○–●––● Ms55w Ishizaki
○––●○–○––●–●●–– Ms58e Ushiwakamaru
●–○––●–○●–○–––● Ms60e Tochigeno

2 wins
○–○–●–●–●–●––●– Ms2e Zenshinyama
–○–●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms5e Takamio
○––○–●●–●–●––●– Ms9w Asahisato
●–●–○––●–●–○––● Ms10e Hoshitango
–●○–●––●–●–○–●– Ms11e Sunahama
–●●––●●–○––●○–– Ms16w Seifuriki
–○–●●–●–●––●–○– Ms17e Daishinki
●–○––●–●–●–○––● Ms22e Daikaizan
○––●●––○●–●––●– Ms28w Takinooto
●–●––●○–●–●–––○ Ms32w Fukunoryu
–●○–●–●–●––○–●– Ms33e Tsuruga
–○–●●–●–○–●–●–– Ms35w Hoshikakuo
●–○––●–●–●○––●– Ms36w Chiyotenzan
○–●––●–○●––●–●– Ms44w Chiyonosho
●–●––○–●–●–●––○ Ms48w Azumaumi
–●○––●–●–○●–●–– Ms49w Toshu
–●●––●–●●–○––○– Ms51w Kawaguchi
●–●––○○––●●–––● Ms52e Kuroiwa
–○–●●–●–●––○●–– Ms53w Yohoyama
●–●––●–○○–●––●– Ms54w Wakakosho

1 win
●–●––●●–●––○●–– Ms8e Tochinoiwa
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Ms19e Mineyama
–○–●–●–●●––●–●– Ms25e Wakadozan
–●●–––●–●––●○–– Ms31w Takamiwaka
–●●––●–●○–●–––● Ms37e Genkainami
–●●––●–○–●–●––● Ms57e Kisezakura
–●●––○●––●–●–●– Ms59w Hokuho

0 wins
–●■–––––––––––– Ms3e Ominato
––––––––––––––– Ms27w Kuniazuma
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Ms43e Narayama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd23w Murotani
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd77e Fusanoryu

6 wins
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Sd4w Kiyota
–○–○○––○●–○–○–– Sd10e Arashi
–○–○○––○–●–○––○ Sd28w Wakaryusei
–○○––○–○–○●–○–– Sd37e Narimatsu
–○○–●–○––○○––○– Sd39w Higashinogai
–○–○○––●○––○○–– Sd41w Amagifuji
–○–○○––○●––○––○ Sd63w Tsurunosato
–○○–○–○–○––○●–– Sd71w Hidenoumi
○––○–○●–○––○––○ Sd72w Tsugarufuji
–○–○–○●––○○––○– Sd94e Fujinohana
○–○–○–○–○–●––○– Sd97e Masunosato

5 wins
○––○○––●○–●–○–– Sd1e Dewaarashi
○––●–●–○–○–○–○– Sd3e Takaseyama
–○–●–○●––○–○–○– Sd6e Ozora
●–○–○–○––●○–○–– Sd15e Maenowaka
–○○–○–●––○–○●–– Sd16w Kyokubenten
○–●–●––○○––○–○– Sd17w Nanfu
○––○●–○––○–○––● Sd21e Takarafuji
●–○–●–○–○––○––○ Sd27w Bangakurai
–○○–○––●–○○–●–– Sd30w Wakakudo
○––●–●–○–○○––○– Sd31e Fukujuryu
–○–○–●○––○–●–○– Sd32w Wakanomiya
●––○○–○–○–●–○–– Sd35w Kengaku
–●–○○–●––○○––○– Sd43e Takaozaki
○–○––○–○–○–●–●– Sd44e Chiyononada
–●–●–○○–○––○–○– Sd45e Azumaryu
–○–○–●–○–●○–○–– Sd55e Aogakiyama
●–○––○–○●–○–––○ Sd56e Wakataka
–○–○–○–○–●–○●–– Sd57e Chokairyu
–○–○–●○––○○–––● Sd59e Tatsukabuto
–●○–●–○––○○–○–– Sd62w Harimaumi
○–○–●––○●–○–––○ Sd66w Kyokuryuzan
–○–●○––●○––○–○– Sd74e Mugen
–○●––○○–○––●––○ Sd77w Takanagai
–○●––●○–○–○––○– Sd82e Saganoumi
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Sd84e Shinmei
–●–○○––○○–●––○– Sd84w Yogan
○––○–○○––●–○–●– Sd87e Chiyonokuni
○––○–○●–○–○–––● Sd91e Kasuganishiki
–○–○–●–○–●–○○–– Sd96e Azumakaze
○––●●–○––○–○––○ Sd99e Hokutoryu

4 wins
●–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Sd2w Arawaka
●–●––○–○–●–○○–– Sd5w Kusunokaze
○––○●–○–●–○––●– Sd7w Kotonomine
○––●–●○–○––○–●– Sd11e Tokuoyama
●–●––●–○–○–○––○ Sd11w Hagurosato
–○–○●––●●–○––○– Sd12e Kaiten
–●○–○–●–●––○––○ Sd12w Kashimaumi
–○●––○–○–○–●●–– Sd14w Kototaikai
–●–○○––○●–○–––● Sd18w Hidakayama
○––○–●–●–○–●––○ Sd19e Tochinoara
–○–●○–●–●––□○–– Sd20e Kanenoumi
●––○–○●–○–●–––○ Sd23e Hidezakura
–○●––○○–○––●–●– Sd24w Daihiryu
○–●–○–○––●●––○– Sd25w Kogawa
●––○–○●–●–○–––○ Sd29e Kosenryu
○–●–○–●––●–○○–– Sd29w Tatsukaze
○–●––○●–○––○–●– Sd34e Tokotakara
–○○–●––○●––○–●– Sd34w Datenoumi
○––●●–○–○––○●–– Sd40e Kotoishii
○–●–●––○○––●–○– Sd42w Kosameryu
–○○––●●–●–○–––○ Sd43w Torafusuyama
●––○–○○––●●–––○ Sd46w Aonoshima
○–○–○––●○–●––●– Sd47e Wakabusho
●––○–●–●–○○–○–– Sd48w Komachikara
○–○–●–○–○––●–●– Sd49e Wakamitsuya
–○●–●––○–●○––○– Sd51e Futatsukuni
–○–●○––●○–●–○–– Sd52w Tsuchihashi
○––●●–○––○–○––● Sd53w Takaminobori
○––○●––●–○●–––○ Sd59w Ryuho
–○–●○–○––○●–●–– Sd60w Chiyonomori
–●○––○–○○––●●–– Sd61e Ryukiyama
○–○–○––●–●●–○–– Sd64w Konoryu
–●–○–○–●–○○–––● Sd65e Wakaseijo
–○●–○––●–●–○○–– Sd65w Yoshio
○–○–●–●––○●–––○ Sd68w Hinoryu
●––○–○–○○––●––● Sd70w Senshinryu
○–●–●––○–○○––●– Sd71e Haruyama
–○●–○––○●–●–○–– Sd75w Wakahoshu
●––○–●–○○––●–○– Sd76w Gokokuyama
○––○●––●●–○–○–– Sd78w Fukuazuma
–●○–○–●––○–○–●– Sd79w Takayoshino
●––●–○○––○–○––● Sd83e Tsukasaryu
○–●–●––○●–○–––○ Sd83w Katsurafuji
○––○–●○––●●–○–– Sd85e Ryuten
●–●–○––○○–○––●– Sd89w Shiganoumi
–○–●–●●––○–○○–– Sd90e Matsumoto
–●○–○––○●–○–●–– Sd90w Naruarashi
–○–●●–○–●–○–––○ Sd92e Fusanosato
–○–●○–○––●–○––● Sd98e Hanada
–●○–○–●–○–○––●– Sd100e Genyuzan
–○–○●––○–○●–––● Sd100w Kotonobori

3 wins
–●●–○–○––●●–––○ Sd1w Kagamiwaka
–○–○●––●○––●––– Sd2e Wakagoshi
–○–●●––●–○●––○– Sd3w Kabutonishiki
–●●–●––●○––○––○ Sd4e Ueda
●–○–○––●–○–●––● Sd7e Daikiyama
–○–○●––○–●●––●– Sd8w Kisenomori
○––●–○●––●–●○–– Sd9e Kunitachi
●–●––○–○–●●–○–– Sd13e Dewanosato
○––●–●●––●–○–○– Sd13w Kida
–●–●–○○–○––●––● Sd14e Tomonoumi
–○○––○●––●●–––● Sd18e Matsunotani
–●○––●–●–○○––●– Sd20w Nakabuchi
–○–●–●●––●○––○– Sd22e Wakakiyama
●––○–○–●○––●●–– Sd25e Kaisei
–●–●–○–○●–○–––● Sd26e Koganefuji
–○○–●––○–●–●●–– Sd26w Tamaki
–●–●–○●–○––●–○– Sd30e Maedaiko
–●●––●–○–○●–○–– Sd32e Jumonji
–●–●○–○–●–○–––● Sd36w Kotokusuwaka
●––○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd37w Kototao
○–●–○–○–●––●––● Sd38e Sekiyama
●–○––●–●–○●–––○ Sd40w Tsurunomori
●––●–●–○–●○–––○ Sd42e Arakawa
●––○○–●–●–●–○–– Sd44w Ibusuki
–○●–○–●––○–●––● Sd48e Akinohana
○––○–○–●●––●●–– Sd51w Kiryuyama
●–○––●○–●–○––●– Sd54e Raizan
–●●––○–●○––○●–– Sd54w Harunayama
○––●○–●–●–●–––○ Sd55w Tochikishu
–●●–○–●––○–●–○– Sd56w Wakatensho
○––●●––○○–●–––● Sd57w Minatohana
●–○––●○––●–○●–– Sd58e Azumayama
○––●○–●––●–●–○– Sd61w Ezonoumi
●–●––●–○●–○––○– Sd62e Kotounryu
●––○–●●–○––●–○– Sd66e Imai
●––●–●○–○––○●–– Sd68e Toshinyama
–○●––●●––○○–●–– Sd69e Wakayama
–●–○○–○–●––●–●– Sd69w Wakanoumi
–●●––●○––○●–○–– Sd73w Atariya
○–○––●●–●–○–––● Sd75e Atsumi
–●–●–○●––○●–––○ Sd76e Kasugaryu
–○–●–○–●–●–○––● Sd80e Munakata
○–○–○––●●––●●–– Sd81w Tochishimizu
●–●–○–●––○●––○– Sd85w Omikaze
–○–●○––○●–●–●–– Sd86w Hidanodake
●–●–●––○–●–○––○ Sd87w Kakuta
–○–●●––●–○–○●–– Sd88w Namichikara
○––○–●–●○–●–––● Sd89e Kyokuranzan
○––●–○–●○––●––● Sd93e Hikonoyama
–●○––●–○○––●–●– Sd94w Yaeryu
–●–●○–○–●–●–○–– Sd96w Ishizawa
●–●––●–○–○–●––○ Sd97w Wakainami
–●○––○–●●–●–○–– Sd98w Takanoumi

2 wins
–●○–●–●–○––●––● Sd6w Shinshi
–●●––●–●○––○●–– Sd8e Mitsueyama
●–○–●––●●––●––○ Sd9w Tsujimoto
–●●––●●––○–●–○– Sd10w Fukuhara
–●–○●––●○–●––●– Sd16e Nagamoto
●–●––○–●–○–●●–– Sd19w Hoshozan
●–○–●––○●–●––●– Sd21w Kyokukoyama
–●–●○–○–●––■––– Sd24e Yamada
○––●–●–●–●○––●– Sd27e Asofuji
●–○–●–●–●––○––● Sd31w Tamanoyama
●––○●––●○–●–●–– Sd33w Yukinoumi
–●–●●––●–○–●––○ Sd35e Tokiyutaka
–●●––○●–○––●––● Sd41e Hiroseyama
–○●–●––○–●●–––● Sd45w Setonofuji
–●–●–○–●●––○●–– Sd47w Yoshiwaka
–●–●–●●––●○–□–– Sd50w Maeyamato
●–○–●–●––●–●––○ Sd52e Matsumusashi
–●●–●––●○––○–●– Sd58w Wakayuki
●–●––○●–●––○–●– Sd60e Asahonda
–●–●–○○––●–●–●– Sd67e Hayate
–●–●–○–●–●●––○– Sd72e Jakunenrin
●–○–●––○–●●––●– Sd73e Raijinyama
●––○●––●–●–●–○– Sd74w Shirofuji
–●–●–○○––●–●●–– Sd78e Fujii
●––○●–●––●–○–●– Sd81e Maedafuji
–●–●–●–●○––○––● Sd82w Kagejishi
–●○––○●–●––●––● Sd86e Shindo
●–○––○–●––––––– Sd91w Shimanowaka
●––○●––●–●●––○– Sd95e Dewasakai
○–●––●●–○––●––● Sd95w Teruazuma
●–●––○–●●–○–●–– Sd99w Hananosato

1 win
○–––––––––––––– Sd15w Subaru
●––●–●○–●–●–––● Sd17e Kotoumeno
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Sd22w Kishinosato
–●●––●–○●–●––●– Sd28e Komai
○–●––●●––●●–––● Sd36e Shimatora
–●–●–●–●–●–○■–– Sd38w Sanofuji
–●●––●○––●–●–●– Sd53e Yoshinoshima
–○●–●––●●––●––● Sd67w Wakaryuo
–●○––●–●–●–●–●– Sd88e Kotomiyake
–●●–●–●––●○––●– Sd92w Morokuma
●–●–●–○––●–●●–– Sd93w Wakashoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5e Daio
––––––––––––––– Sd33e Wakachikara
––––––––––––––– Sd39e Fukuda
––––––––––––––– Sd46e Kamisawa
––––––––––––––– Sd49w Yoshiazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd50e Kototoyonaga
––––––––––––––– Sd63e Genshu
●––●–●●–●–●–●–– Sd64e Gankai
––––––––––––––– Sd70e Takaminishiki
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd79e Sakaguchi
––––––––––––––– Sd80w Araya

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○––○○–– Jd15w Shimamusashi
○–○––○–○○––○○–– Jd96w Tamanohana
○–○–○––○○––○○–– Jd160e Haguronada

6 wins
–○–○–○●–○–○–○–– Jd7e Koryu
–●○–○–○––○–○––○ Jd18e Meitoriki
○–●––○○––○–○––○ Jd35e Wakasagara
○–●––○–○○–○–○–– Jd49w Nishinohana
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Jd55w Ofunayama
○–○–●–○––○○––○– Jd57w Futasewaka
○–○–○–●––○–○○–– Jd72e Fujiryu
○––○–○○––●–○––○ Jd75w Higo
○–○–○––○–●○–––○ Jd90w Kotonoyama
–○○––●–○○––○––○ Jd108w Haruki
○––○–○–●–○○––○– Jd109e Tochimiyama
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd127w Fujinokaze
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd128e Ryutozan
–○○––○●–○––○○–– Jd139w Kobayashi
○–○–○–○–●––○––○ Jd144e Kotokonda
–○–○○––○–●–○○–– Jd172e Fukukabuto
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Jd180e Kiyominato
–○–○●–○––○–○––○ Jd182e Komoto
○––○○–○––○–●––○ Jd183e Kairyu

5 wins
○––○–○○–●––●–○– Jd4e Fujitora
○––●○––○–○–○–●– Jd6e Sakao
○––○–●–○●––○––○ Jd8w Mieasahi
–●–●–○–○–○–○○–– Jd16e Wakahassun
–○–○●––○●–○––○– Jd18w Maeyutaka
○––●○––○○––●○–– Jd21e Tamasuruga
–○–○–●○––○–○●–– Jd23e Sozuyama
●–○–○–○––●–○–○– Jd26w Takekaze
○––○○–○–○––●––● Jd30e Akasaka
●–●––○–○○–○–○–– Jd30w Kotowakayama
–○○–○–●––○–○●–– Jd36e Takamishin
○––○○–●–○––●–○– Jd36w Tochiseiryu
●–○–○––○–●○–––○ Jd37e Wakasasaki
–○○–●––○–○–●––○ Jd39w Sakunoumi
–○○–●–●–○–○–––○ Jd44w Terada
–○●––○○––○○–––● Jd46e Kurihara
○–●–○––●–○○–––○ Jd51w Komatsubara
–○○––○–●●––○○–– Jd52w Nodera
○–●––○–○○–●–––○ Jd59w Asanagayama
–○○–○–●––○–○●–– Jd60e Ishiyama
○–○–○–○––○–●–●– Jd61w Momoi
●––●–○–○○––○––○ Jd67w Maedaiwa
–○○–○–●––●–○––○ Jd69e Wakatsuyoshi
–●○––○–●–○–○––○ Jd77w Moriyasu
–○–○–○–●–○–●○–– Jd79w Tamatoriki
–○–○–○–○–○–●––● Jd83w Hokutoriki
○–●–○––○●–○–––○ Jd84w Kumanonada
–○○––○–●–●–○––○ Jd89e Otsuna
–○○–●––○–○○–––● Jd93w Minamoto
–○–○–●○–○–●––○– Jd95w Tochifudo
○––●○–●–○––○○–– Jd98e Hiryusho
–○–○–●–●–○○–○–– Jd99e Shokakuzan
○––○–○–●–○○–––● Jd100e Hokutofuji
–●–○○––●–○○–––○ Jd106w Wakaotori
○–●–●–○–○––○○–– Jd107w Koshiba
–○–○○––●○–●–○–– Jd114w Onoshio
○––○–○–○●–○––●– Jd116e Onoura
–●–●–○○–○–○–○–– Jd120w Taiyo
○–●––○○––○–●––○ Jd124w Asatakashima
–○○–●––○●–○–○–– Jd125e Kotoyamada
–●–●–○–○–○–○–○– Jd126e Maji
○––●–○○–○––○●–– Jd130e Kotani
–○–○–●○––○–○●–– Jd131e Wakaminato
○–●–●––○–○○––○– Jd140e Tsuteno
–●○–○–○––●○––○– Jd142w Taiheizan
–●○––○–○–○–●–○– Jd147w Oazuma
–○○––●○–○–●–○–– Jd149e Ito
–○●–○–○––○○–––● Jd154e Kamikawa
○––●●––○○–○–○–– Jd155e Wakanosho
○––○○––●○–○–●–– Jd157e Morikawa
–●–○–○–○–●○––○– Jd165w Sakamoto
○–○––○–●○–●––○– Jd166e Kai
○–○–●––○●––○––○ Jd168w Ayanowaka
–●○––○○–○–○–––● Jd174e Kantozan
○––○–○–●–●–○○–– Jd175e Takahashi
○––●–○○––○●––○– Jd177e Ona
–●○––●–○–○○––○– Jd181w Katsumiyama
○––○–○–○○––●●–– Jd185e Kaioyama

4 wins
○––○–●●––●–○––○ Jd1e Kuroki
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Jd1w Natsubori
●–●––○–○●–○––○– Jd4w Takao
●–○––●○––●○–––○ Jd9e Takanami
○––○–●–●–○–○●–– Jd11e Otakayama
–○–●○–●–○––●○–– Jd12w Tamatochigi
○––○–○–●○–●––●– Jd13e Okoyama
–●○–○–●––○–●––○ Jd14e Kaneda
●–○–●–●––○○–○–– Jd19w Ichinoya
–○–●○––●–●○––○– Jd20e Nishikikaze
–●●––○○––○–●––○ Jd20w Kurosawa
○––●●–○–○––○–●– Jd23w Sakata
○––○–○–○●––●●–– Jd25w Fudofuji
–○–●●–●–○–○–○–– Jd27e Naminooto
–●○–○–●––○–●––○ Jd31w Akaike
●––○–●–○●––○–○– Jd32w Kawada
○–○–●–●––○–○●–– Jd33e Kyokuhikari
●––○●–○–○–●––○– Jd34w Kisenishiki
●––○–○–●○–○––●– Jd40w Wakayoshino
–○○–○–○–●–●–––● Jd42w Komanishiki
○–●––●○––○–●–○– Jd43w Denryu
–●–○○––●–○–○––● Jd44e Ken
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Jd46w Shimazaki
○–○–○––○●–●–––● Jd47w Uzumasa
●––○○–○––●●–○–– Jd49e Yokoyama
–○○––●●–●–○––○– Jd50w Sumanofuji
○–●–○–●––●–○–○– Jd53w Yoshinokuni
–○○––●–●○–●–––○ Jd54e Oshiro
–○●––●–○○–○–––● Jd58e Hosetsu
●––●–○○––○○–●–– Jd59e Komataishin
–○●–○––○●––●–○– Jd62w Torii
□–●––○–●○–●–○–– Jd63w Nishide
○––●–○○––●–○––● Jd65e Tachinoiwa
●–○–○–○––○–●––● Jd65w Tsurunomai
–●–○●–○–●–○––○– Jd68w Oito
○–○–●–○––○–●––● Jd70e Yamazaki
–●–●–●–○–○○––○– Jd71e Mitsueumi
●––●○––○–○○–––● Jd73w Honma
–●–○–●–○○–●–○–– Jd75e Bishamonten
–○–●○–●––●○––○– Jd76w Tsuda
○––●–●–●○––○–○– Jd77e Kaishozan
○–●–○––○–●○–––● Jd80w Nakagawara
–●○––○–○○–●–●–– Jd83e Osanai
–○○––●–●–○–○––● Jd85w Minekaze
○––●–○–●●––○––○ Jd86e Hayate
–○–○–●●––●○––○– Jd87e Watanabe
–●–○○––○●–○–●–– Jd89w Kairanzan
–○●––●○––○○–●–– Jd91e Fujiwara
–●–○○–○––––●–○– Jd91w Kotokoba
●––○–○–●○–●–––○ Jd92e Saganoshima
–●○––●–●–○–○○–– Jd95e Maedaumi
●––●○–○––○●–○–– Jd102w Hagakure
○–○––○–○●–●––●– Jd103e Maeotori
–●–○○––○○––●––● Jd104e Fujiwaka
●––●●–○––○○––○– Jd105e Kamei
–●□––●●––○–○––○ Jd110w Takaibuki
○––○●––○●–●–––○ Jd111e Azumamine
–○–●○–●–○––●○–– Jd112e Shiraishi
○––●–○○––●–○●–– Jd113e Togitani
–○–●●–○––○–○●–– Jd116w Wakaseiryu
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Jd118w Uemura
–●●–○––●○–○–––○ Jd119e Fusanonami
●––○–●–○–●○––○– Jd119w Seikoyama
–○–○○––●–○●–––● Jd123w Teuriumi
■––○○–●––●–○○–– Jd125w Kotootoyama
–●–○●––○–○●–––○ Jd127e Onoshima
–●●––●–○–○–○–○– Jd129e Nishitsuji
●–○–○–●–○–○––●– Jd130w Kotoimura
–○–○●––○–●–○●–– Jd133w Azumadake
–●●–○––●○–○–○–– Jd135w Takenosato
○––○–●○–○––●–●– Jd136w Furuya
●–○–●––○●––○––○ Jd137e Tsurunoumi
–●–●–○–●–○○–○–– Jd140w Tokukaze
●––○–●–○●–○–––○ Jd143w Kishi
○––○–○–○●––●–●– Jd146e Toyoizumi
–○–●●–○–○––○●–– Jd147e Michinohana
○–●––●●––○○–––○ Jd148w Tamakairyu
–●–●○––○–○–○–●– Jd149w Kotosakuta
○–○–●––○●–●––○– Jd153w Futaseumi
–○–○●–●––○○––●– Jd156e Ogata
–○–●–●○––○●–––○ Jd158w Tamatoumi
●––○–●–○–●○–––○ Jd159w Hirokabuto
–●○––○●–○––□●–– Jd163e Kakutozan
–○–●○–○–●––●○–– Jd165e Azumanami
–○–○–●○––○–●––● Jd167e Suzunohana
–●○–●–●–○––○○–– Jd167w Aoto
●––○–○●––○○––●– Jd168e Korin
–○–●●––○○––●○–– Jd173w Ohara
–○–●○–●–○–○––●– Jd175w Hideyoshi
–○–○●–○––●●––○– Jd177w Takei
–●○––●–○●–○–––○ Jd178e Hoshiazuma
○––●–○–●○––○●–– Jd181e Kanko
–●○–○––○–○–●–●– Jd184w Okazaki

3 wins
–●●––●–●–○○–○–– Jd2w Wakakomatsu
–○–●–○○––●●––●– Jd5w Oyashiki
●–●–○––○–●–○––● Jd6w Koarashi
–○–●–○○–●––●––● Jd10w Yamamoto
–●●––○●––○●–––○ Jd12e Senrisho
–○–●–○–●●–○–●–– Jd14w Tatsuyamaguchi
●––○●–●––○●––○– Jd15e Yokota
○––○–○–●–●●–●–– Jd19e Toyoazuma
●–○––●–○●–●––○– Jd22e Koganoyama
–○–○–●●––●○––●– Jd24w Suwanishiki
–●●–○––●●–○–––○ Jd27w Imaarashi
●––○–●–●○–○–––● Jd28e Tochitaiho
○–○–●–○––●–●●–– Jd28w Tanaka
–●–●–●–○○––●–○– Jd29e Suginoyama
–○●––○–○–●●–––● Jd29w Hosojima
–●–●–○–○–○●––●– Jd35w Maikaze
–○–●–●●–○–●–○–– Jd37w Mihohyuga
●–●––○–●–●○–○–– Jd38e Himenokuni
–●–○○––●–●–○–●– Jd38w Ueno
○–●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd39e Wakahiyu
●––○–●●–○––○●–– Jd45e Wakasatsuma
○–○–●––○●–●––●– Jd45w Akizakura
●––●–●–●–○○–○–– Jd47e Kazusafuji
–○●–●–●––○–●––○ Jd48e Asakiumi
–●–●○–○––●–●○–– Jd50e Harunofuji
●––○–○–○–●–●–●– Jd53e Shuho
–○●–●––○●––○––● Jd56w Fukurayama
–●–○○––●–●–○–●– Jd58w Tominaga
–●–○●––○●–○––●– Jd60w Torakaze
●––●–○●–○––●○–– Jd61e Takachikara
–○○–●–●–●–●––○– Jd64e Hishoyama
–●●––●–●–○○––○– Jd66e Azumifuji
–○–○●–●–○––●●–– Jd66w Chaen
○–●––●●––●○–○–– Jd68e Ichinohana
●––○–○–●●–○––●– Jd69w Kunikaze
–○●––●–○○––●●–– Jd70w Azumajo
–○●––○–○–●●––●– Jd73e Taniazuma
○–●–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd74e Soryu
–○○––●○––●–●–●– Jd74w Kiyoazuma
●–○–●–○––●○–––● Jd78e Tsurunohana
●––●○–●–○–●––○– Jd80e Kototanigawa
○––●–●○–○–●––●– Jd82e Hakuda
●–●–○–○––●–●○–– Jd82w Shikinoumi
–●–○●–●–●––○–○– Jd85e Tomidokoro
●––●○––○○––●–●– Jd88e Yoshinohana
○–●–●–○––○●–––● Jd88w Koyanagi
○–●–●–●––○●––○– Jd92w Zuitensho
○––●–○–●–●–○–●– Jd94e Kaiseizan
–○●––○–○–●–●●–– Jd97w Hidemusashi
–●○––●–○●––○●–– Jd99w Takamiazuma
●–●–○–●–○––●––○ Jd101e Hideazuma
–○–●●––●●––○–○– Jd101w Kazuyutaka
–○●––○●––●●–○–– Jd104w Ebisunami
○–●–●––○●–○–––● Jd105w Togo
–○○––●○–●––●–●– Jd106e Fujinoto
–●–○○––●–●–●–○– Jd108e Tsumura
●–●––●–○○–○–●–– Jd111w Takedayama
●–○––○○–●–●–––● Jd113w Matsuki
–●○–○–●–●–●––○– Jd115w Asakanagawa
○–○––●–○–●–●––● Jd117w Oyamaguchi
○–○–●––●●––●––○ Jd120e Dewanosho
–○●––○–●–●–○●–– Jd121w Mochizuki
●–○–●–○––○●––●– Jd122w Ishii
□–●–○–●–●––●–○– Jd126w Kariya
●–○–○–○––●–●––● Jd128w Umekawa
–○–●●––●●–○–––○ Jd129w Seigo
●–○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd132w Sasaki
–●●––○○––○●––●– Jd133e Wakainaba
○––○○–●–●–●–●–– Jd134e Tasai
–●●–●–○––○●–○–– Jd137w Shoji
–○–●○––●–●●––○– Jd138w Wakayoshimura
●––○–○●–○––●––● Jd139e Yashirotani
–○–○●––○●––●––● Jd142e Hashimoto
●––○○––●–○●–●–– Jd148e Ohira
●––○–●–●–●–○–○– Jd150e Azumao
○–○–○––●●––●––● Jd150w Eriguchi
–○●––○●––●●–○–– Jd152e Otsukuba
–●–○–○–●●–○–––● Jd154w Obamayama
●–○––●●––○–○–●– Jd155w Matsunosato
●–○––○●––●–●––○ Jd157w Nagano
–○●––○○––●–■––– Jd161w Aogifuji
●–●–●––●–○○––○– Jd162w Wakayanagi
–○–○●––●–●●–––○ Jd163w Kotoii
○–●––●○––○●–––● Jd164w Takaazuma
●–●–●––○○–○–●–– Jd166w Shotenzan
–○●––●–●–○○–●–– Jd170e Okinoishi
–●○––○–●○–●–●–– Jd171w Akiasahi
●–●–○––○●––○–●– Jd172w Gotenzan
○––○–●●–●–●–––○ Jd173e Usami
–●○––●–●–○–●––○ Jd176e Ogasawara
●–●–○––●●––○○–– Jd176w Sano
●–●–●–○–○––○––● Jd180w Kasachikara
●–●–○––○○––●–●– Jd182w Adachifuji
●–●–○–○––●●––○– Jd185w Kitamatsumoto

2 wins
–○–●●–●–●––○●–– Jd2e Tamanohikari
–●○–●––●○–●–●–– Jd5e Nanbara
–●○––●●––●–●○–– Jd7w Takishita
●–○–●–○––●–●–●– Jd11w Mitsukane
–○●––●○–●–●–––● Jd16w Tensho
○––●●––●–●–○–●– Jd17e Datenishiki
●–●––●○–●–●––○– Jd17w Suzuki
–●●––●●–○––●––○ Jd22w Terunobori
–●○––○●––●●–––● Jd25e Chiba
–○–●–○–●–●●––●– Jd32e Rikiazuma
–○●–●––●●–●–––○ Jd33w Keiryu
–●–●–●–●○––○●–– Jd34e Tatsunoyama
○–●–●–●––○–●●–– Jd41e Araumi
–●–●–○○––●–●●–– Jd42e Katsutanishiki
–●–○–●–●●––○●–– Jd48w Kozakura
●––●●–○––●–●–○– Jd51e Iikura
–●–○●––○●–●–––● Jd52e Keno
●––●○––●●–○––●– Jd55e Kotohino
●––●–●○––○–●●–– Jd57e Kotosakaguchi
–●–○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd62e Masanoumi
–●–○●––●○–●––●– Jd64w Amorigawa
●––●–○–●○–●–●–– Jd71w Murata
–●–○●––●●–●–––○ Jd72w Tenichi
●–●–●–○–●––●○–– Jd76e Omusashi
–●●–●–●–○––○●–– Jd79e Sokaifu
–●–○●–●––○●–●–– Jd81e Komanowaka
–○○––●–●●––●–●– Jd81w Nagayama
●–●–●–○––●–●○–– Jd86w Raiho
–●○––●–●○––●–●– Jd87w Matsunofuji
●––●–○●–●––○–●– Jd90e Takamisano
●––●●–○––●○–––● Jd96e Imao
–●–○●–○–●––●–●– Jd97e Noguchi
●–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd98w Yoshigatake
–●○––●○––●●––●– Jd102e Wakakenshin
–○–●●–●–●––○●–– Jd110e Murayoshi
–●○––●–○–●●––●– Jd112w Kurenoumi
–●●–●––●–●–○––○ Jd114e Asanishiharu
○––●–●●–○–●–––● Jd122e Kotokoshino
–●●––●●––○–○–●– Jd123e Hinooyama
●––●–○●–●–●––○– Jd124e Urasaki
–●●––●–●○–○–––● Jd131w Tamatsuyoshi
○––●–●–●–●●––○– Jd132e Shibata
●–○––○–●–●–●––● Jd135e Hayashi
○––●–●–●○–●–●–– Jd141e Hirohata
–●–●●–○––●–○–●– Jd145e Someya
–○●––○●––●●––●– Jd145w Nagaiyama
–●–●●–●–○––●––○ Jd152w Wakaizumi
●––●–●○––●–○●–– Jd153e Kato
–●●––○–●●––○––● Jd156w Kitamura
–●●–●–●–●––○–○– Jd159e Yamaguchi
–●–●○–●–○–●––●– Jd160w Arikado
●––●○–○–●––●––● Jd164e Adachi
–●–●○–●–●–●––○– Jd169w Nishihikari
□––●–●○––●●–––● Jd170w Yuka
○––●–○●–●––●––● Jd179e Yoneda
–●○––●–●–●●–○–– Jd179w Toyokumono
–○–●–●–●●–○–●–– Jd184e Hayakaze

1 win
–●●–●––●●–○––●– Jd9w Maenofuji
●–●––●–○–●●–––● Jd13w Tamawaka
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd24e Ryushoyama
–●–●–●–○●–●–––● Jd40e Hanaoka
●––●–●–○●––●–●– Jd43e Dewanoshin
–●–●●–●––●–●○–– Jd54w Ai
–●–○–●–●–●●–––● Jd56e Miyagisato
■––●–●●––●–○––● Jd63e Nanjo
●––●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd84e Kataoka
●–●–○–●––●–●●–– Jd94w Hoken
●––●–○●––●–●––● Jd107e Gaizan
●––●–●○––●–●–●– Jd115e Asaito
●––○●––●●––●––● Jd118e Takasusaki
–○–●–●●––●–●–●– Jd136e Aratobi
●–●––●●–●––●○–– Jd141w Shimanomine
●–●–○––●●––●––● Jd146w Neya
○––●–●–●●––●–●– Jd162e Okotani
●–●–●–○––●–●–●– Jd174w Tatsuoka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Tokugozan
––––––––––––––– Jd3w Shikinosato
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Yutoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd10e Asaosanai
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Tamaazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd26e Wakita
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Wakasatoru
––––––––––––––– Jd41w Kawai
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Katano
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Natsume
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd93e Yamakoshi
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Akanefuji
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Takazato
●–■–––––––––––– Jd109w Suemoto
––––––––––––––– Jd117e Kototakeuchi
––––––––––––––– Jd121e Kyokuomaru
––––––––––––––– Jd134w Takano
––––––––––––––– Jd138e Izumizato
––––––––––––––– Jd143e Wakayutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd144w Takarayama
––––––––––––––– Jd151e Settsuriki
––––––––––––––– Jd151w Kawaki
––––––––––––––– Jd158e Inago
––––––––––––––– Jd161e Sanbei
––––––––––––––– Jd169e Otake
■–––––––––––––– Jd171e Kusunokoma
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd178w Kiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd183w Misugiryu

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–□–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jk55e Narahikari

6 wins
○–○––●–○–○○–○–– Jk15w Nisshonada
–○–○○–○–●––○○–– Jk26e Nagashima
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Jk53w Ogifuji
○–●–○––○○–○–○–– Jk55w Obata
●––○○––○–○–○○–– Jk56e Fujishiro

5 wins
○–●––●○––○○–○–– Jk4w Kajima
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Jk8e Dewanoyu
○––○–○–●○––○––● Jk13e Sugimoto
–○–●–○–●–○○––○– Jk14w Kitafuji
–●–○–○–○–●–○––○ Jk16w Nakanishi
–●–○–●○–○––○–○– Jk18e Sanukiyama
–●○–○––○–○–●––○ Jk30e Tamatsurumi
–○–●–○–○●–○–○–– Jk30w Goshofuji
–○–●–○–○○––●○–– Jk35e Iso
–○–○○––●–●–○–○– Jk37e Kuwano
–●○––○–●○–○–––○ Jk37w Kaihokuzan
○–○––○●––○–○●–– Jk41w Ishihara
○–●–○–○–○––○●–– Jk45e Chida
●––●○––○–○–○––○ Jk53e Wakatakahashi

4 wins
–○–●●–●–○––○–○– Jk3e Osakiyama
●––○○––□–●●–○–– Jk4e Takenohana
–●○––○●–○––●–○– Jk5e Nishikawa
–○○–●––●–○○–––● Jk5w Taenokaze
–○–○○–●––○–●●–– Jk7w Yasuda
–○–●●–●–○––○––○ Jk9e Komahibiki
–○–○–○–●–●–○–●– Jk11w Toyodome
–●–●○–○–●–○–○–– Jk14e Anseiryu
–○●–○–●–○–●––○– Jk16e Seino
○–●–●–●––○○–○–– Jk17w Rikitenzan
○––○○––○–●●–––● Jk19w Yamashita
○––○●–○––●–●––○ Jk22w Takanomori
–○–●–●–○–○○––●– Jk23w Hirosawa
–●○––○–○–○–●––● Jk25w Tomonofuji
–●○––●●–○–○–○–– Jk27w Saito
○––○○–●––●–●–○– Jk28w Asaninomiya
●–○––●○––○–○–●– Jk31w Hirano
–○–○○––○–●–●●–– Jk32w Yonemaru
○––○●––●–●○––○– Jk33e Kyokuryuho
–○●––●●–○––○–○– Jk40w Higonowaka
–○●–●–○––○○–●–– Jk43e Minozakura
–●–○–●–●○––○–○– Jk43w Harada
●––●○––○–○–●○–– Jk44e Yakaze
–○○––●–○–○–●––● Jk45w Hayakawa
○–○––●○–●–●––○– Jk47e Kotofuchiwaki
–○●–○–○–●––●–○– Jk47w Tokita
–○–○–○–●–●○–●–– Jk50w Fukutenzan
––○–●●–●○–○–––○ Jk57w Wadayama

3 wins
–○–●–○●–●–○–●–– Jk1e Minoruhana
–●○–●–●––○–●–○– Jk1w Hatakaze
●–○––○–○–●●––●– Jk8w Maekoryu
–●○––●–○●––○●–– Jk9w Hoshikaze
–●○––○○–●–●–––● Jk12e Tsuge
●–●–○––○–●–●––○ Jk13w Ashinsho
●––●●–○–○––○–●– Jk17e Okida
–○○–●–○–●––●––● Jk19e Kotomatsumoto
●–●––○–○●–●–––○ Jk20e Okawara
–●○–○––●–●●–○–– Jk20w Kuwayama
–○–●–○●–●––○●–– Jk22e Kotokurita
●–●–●–○–●–○––○– Jk25e Tachibana
○––●–○–●○–●––●– Jk26w Mitanishiki
–○–○●––●○–●––●– Jk28e Daido
○––●●––○●–●–––○ Jk31e Tsurunakamura
–●●––○○–●–○–●–– Jk32e Hidenishiki
–●●–○–●––○●–––○ Jk34w Tomokiyama
○––●–●○–○–●––●– Jk36e Takamiya
○–○–●––●–●●–––○ Jk39w Fujiarashi
––––––––○–○–––○ Jk42w Kyokusuiyama
–●–○–○●–○–●––●– Jk46e Omisugi
●––●○––○–●○––●– Jk46w Osada
○–○––●–●○–●–●–● Jk51w Tenryuzan
–○–●●–○––●–○–●– Jk56w Shinyu
–●●–●–○–●––○–○– Jk57e Takaterada

2 wins
○––○–●–■––––––– Jk2w Asahimori
–●●–●––○–●–○––● Jk3w Shinohara
○––●–●○––●–●–●– Jk6e Azumahana
●––●–○–●●––●○–– Jk6w Igarashi
○––●○–●––●●––●– Jk10e Etsu
●–○––●●––○–●––● Jk15e Iida
●–○–●––●●–○––●– Jk23e Kuramoto
–●●––●●–○––○●–– Jk24e Ishikawa
○––●–●–●–●–●–○– Jk24w Otawara
●–●–○––●–●–○––● Jk27e Yamakaze
●–●––●○––○–●––● Jk29e Okamoto
●–○––●●–●–●–––○ Jk33w Sakurai
●–●–●–●–●–○––○– Jk36w Hokutenzan
●––□–○●–●––●––● Jk39e Satani
●––●●––○–●●–○–– Jk41e Mukai
–●–○–○–●–●–●––● Jk48e Shimenishiki
–●○––●●–●–○––●– Jk49w Uragasaki
●––□○–●–●––●––● Jk51e Tamahoriki

1 win
●–●––●●–●–○–●–– Jk2e Daijayama
–●●–●––●○–●––●– Jk7e Kyokukiyama
––●–○––●–●–●●–– Jk10w Tawaradake
––––––––––●–○–– Jk12w Hiranoyama
○––●●––●●–●–●–– Jk48w Kanenosato
●–●–●––●○––●––● Jk49e Kotobuki
–○●–●–●–●–●––●– Jk52w Haga

0 wins
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jk11e Maenyudo
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Daitenzan
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Shoun
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Asaokamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Hokkairyu
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Hiroe
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Asaishimoto
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Kotomaruyama
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Sugino
–●–■––––––––––– Jk40e Akabori
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Azumasato
––––––––––––––– Jk44w Nakahigashi
––––––––––––––– Jk50e Kashimatsurugi
–●–■––––––––––– Jk52e Nakamurayama
––––––––––––––– Jk54e Ajimanada
–■––––––––––––– Jk54w Takekuni

49 queries in 1,73 seconds

Kyushu 1994

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 6, 1994 - November 20, 1994


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5AkebonoHD 
15-0 Y TakanohanaOWakanohana8-7
12-3 JTakanonamiOMusashimaru12-3 J
7-8 MusoyamaSTakatoriki6-9
8-7 KaioKKotonishiki8-7
5-10KotoinazumaM1Hamanoshima6-9
8-7KotonowakaM2Kyokudozan2-13
6-9DaizenM3Misugisato5-10
5-10KotobeppuM4Akinoshima10-5
6-9KonishikiM5Tokitsunada2-10-3
6-9DaishiM6Higonoumi4-11
6-9DaishohoM7Tochinowaka8-7
8-7MainoumiM8Kenko8-7
8-7KushimaumiM9Terao9-6
6-9MinatofujiM10Kirishima8-7
6-9TakamisugiM11Tomonohana9-6
8-7KasugafujiM12Asanowaka8-7
9-6KitakachidokiM13Kiraiho8-7
8-7OginishikiM14Mitoizumi8-7
10-5 KNaminohanaM15Oginohana6-9
5-10 ShikishimaM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9WakanoyamaJ1Wakashoyo11-4 D
9-6 KotogaumeJ2Kyokugozan8-7
5-10KotofujiJ3Asanosho9-6
6-9DairyuJ4Daishoyama7-8
8-7KanechikaJ5Tochinofuji6-9
7-8MutsuhokkaiJ6Asahiyutaka9-6
8-7HitachiryuJ7Hoshiandesu8-7
8-7ToyonoumiJ8Kototsubaki3-10-2
7-8WakahayatoJ9Aogiyama9-6
2-13 TatsuhikariJ10Kirinishiki9-6
9-6RikioJ11Tamakairiki8-7
9-6SentoryuJ12Tomoefuji0-0-15
11-4 YTosanoumiJ13Tsurunofuji9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MutetsuyamaMs1Kotoryu3-4
2-5ZenshinyamaMs2Kotokanyu3-4
0-2-5OminatoMs3Yamanakayama3-4
3-4TochitenkoMs4Ryudo5-2
2-5TakamioMs5Daitengo4-3
3-4AranonamiMs6Ohinode4-3
4-3OwakamatsuMs7Yamato4-3
1-6TochinoiwaMs8Kiyonofuji3-4
4-3MorimotoMs9Asahisato2-5
2-5HoshitangoMs10Tamakasuga5-2
2-5SunahamaMs11Gojoro5-2
3-4TakanonadaMs12Ganyu3-4
6-1DaihishoMs13Wakakaze5-2
3-4KomafudoMs14Chiyotaikai4-3
5-2UmenosatoMs15Sumiya3-4
5-2KyokushuzanMs16Seifuriki2-5
2-5DaishinkiMs17Asai4-3
4-3TomikazeMs18Akinomine4-3
1-6MineyamaMs19Ouchi4-3
6-1KotoarashiMs20Kusunosato3-4
4-3KyokutenhoMs21Shirasaki3-4
2-5DaikaizanMs22Shinkai3-4
5-2ShoeitoMs23Goto7-0 Y
4-3KitazakuraMs24Takamihana3-4
1-6WakadozanMs25Shiunryu4-3
4-3KotoasakiMs26Aka5-2
3-4ToyozakuraMs27Kuniazuma0-0-7
5-2YutakafujiMs28Takinooto2-5
3-4TakanoshoMs29Tendoriki3-4
3-4HaguroumiMs30Ohidake4-3
6-1DaidenMs31Takamiwaka1-5-1
4-3AkinokuniMs32Fukunoryu2-5
2-5TsurugaMs33Kimenryu3-4
5-2SaganoboriMs34Masakaze5-2
4-3KitaazumaMs35Hoshikakuo2-5
5-2KoriyamaMs36Chiyotenzan2-5
1-6 GenkainamiMs37Akinoshu5-2
4-3ShimanoryuMs38Shirata4-3
4-3GenkaiMs39Yamanoumi3-4
3-4WakanoshimaMs40Kotofujimoto6-1
3-4NijinoumiMs41Takaiyama4-3
4-3GokenMs42Takanohikari3-4
0-7 NarayamaMs43Sotogahama3-4
4-3NakanoyamaMs44Chiyonosho2-5
3-4DewanofujiMs45Kanesaku5-2
5-2TenraiyamaMs46Minatoiwa3-4
5-2RyukayamaMs47Asanonami3-4
3-4 DaikiMs48Azumaumi2-5
4-2-1TochiyutakaMs49Toshu2-5
4-3TamamusashiMs50Arauma4-3
5-2KaratsunadaMs51Kawaguchi2-5
2-5 KuroiwaMs52Kantoryu3-4
4-3WakaazumaMs53Yohoyama2-5
4-3MusashifujiMs54Wakakosho2-5
6-1ChiyonowakaMs55Ishizaki3-4
5-2AsanoyoriMs56Ishide4-3
1-6 KisezakuraMs57Inoue4-3
3-4 UshiwakamaruMs58Shigenoumi5-2
4-3FusakazeMs59Hokuho1-6
3-4 TochigenoMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 DewaarashiSd1Kagamiwaka3-4
3-3-1WakagoshiSd2Arawaka4-3
5-2 TakaseyamaSd3Kabutonishiki3-4
3-4UedaSd4Kiyota6-1
0-0-7DaioSd5Kusunokaze4-3
5-2 OzoraSd6Shinshi2-5
3-4DaikiyamaSd7Kotonomine4-3
2-5MitsueyamaSd8Kisenomori3-4
3-4KunitachiSd9Tsujimoto2-5
6-1 ArashiSd10Fukuhara2-5
4-3 TokuoyamaSd11Hagurosato4-3
4-3KaitenSd12Kashimaumi4-3
3-4DewanosatoSd13Kida3-4
3-4TomonoumiSd14Kototaikai4-3
5-2 MaenowakaSd15Subaru1-0-6
2-5NagamotoSd16Kyokubenten5-2
1-6KotoumenoSd17Nanfu5-2
3-4MatsunotaniSd18Hidakayama4-3
4-3TochinoaraSd19Hoshozan2-5
4-3KanenoumiSd20Nakabuchi3-4
5-2 TakarafujiSd21Kyokukoyama2-5
3-4WakakiyamaSd22Kishinosato1-6
4-3HidezakuraSd23Murotani7-0 Y
2-4-1YamadaSd24Daihiryu4-3
3-4KaiseiSd25Kogawa4-3
3-4KoganefujiSd26Tamaki3-4
2-5AsofujiSd27Bangakurai5-2
1-6KomaiSd28Wakaryusei6-1
4-3KosenryuSd29Tatsukaze4-3
3-4MaedaikoSd30Wakakudo5-2
5-2FukujuryuSd31Tamanoyama2-5
3-4JumonjiSd32Wakanomiya5-2
0-0-7WakachikaraSd33Yukinoumi2-5
4-3TokotakaraSd34Datenoumi4-3
2-5TokiyutakaSd35Kengaku5-2
1-6ShimatoraSd36Kotokusuwaka3-4
6-1 NarimatsuSd37Kototao3-4
3-4SekiyamaSd38Sanofuji1-6
0-0-7FukudaSd39Higashinogai6-1
4-3KotoishiiSd40Tsurunomori3-4
2-5HiroseyamaSd41Amagifuji6-1
3-4ArakawaSd42Kosameryu4-3
5-2TakaozakiSd43Torafusuyama4-3
5-2ChiyononadaSd44Ibusuki3-4
5-2AzumaryuSd45Setonofuji2-5
0-0-7 KamisawaSd46Aonoshima4-3
4-3WakabushoSd47Yoshiwaka2-5
3-4AkinohanaSd48Komachikara4-3
4-3WakamitsuyaSd49Yoshiazuma0-0-7
0-0-7KototoyonagaSd50Maeyamato2-5
4-3FutatsukuniSd51Kiryuyama3-4
2-5MatsumusashiSd52Tsuchihashi4-3
1-6YoshinoshimaSd53Takaminobori4-3
3-4RaizanSd54Harunayama3-4
5-2AogakiyamaSd55Tochikishu3-4
5-2WakatakaSd56Wakatensho3-4
5-2ChokairyuSd57Minatohana3-4
3-4AzumayamaSd58Wakayuki2-5
5-2TatsukabutoSd59Ryuho4-3
2-5AsahondaSd60Chiyonomori4-3
4-3RyukiyamaSd61Ezonoumi3-4
3-4KotounryuSd62Harimaumi5-2
0-0-7GenshuSd63Tsurunosato6-1
0-7 GankaiSd64Konoryu4-3
4-3WakaseijoSd65Yoshio4-3
3-4ImaiSd66Kyokuryuzan5-2
2-5HayateSd67Wakaryuo1-6
3-4ToshinyamaSd68Hinoryu4-3
3-4WakayamaSd69Wakanoumi3-4
0-0-7TakaminishikiSd70Senshinryu4-3
4-3HaruyamaSd71Hidenoumi6-1
2-5JakunenrinSd72Tsugarufuji6-1
2-5RaijinyamaSd73Atariya3-4
5-2MugenSd74Shirofuji2-5
3-4AtsumiSd75Wakahoshu4-3
3-4KasugaryuSd76Gokokuyama4-3
7-0 D FusanoryuSd77Takanagai5-2
2-5 FujiiSd78Fukuazuma4-3
0-7 SakaguchiSd79Takayoshino4-3
3-4MunakataSd80Araya0-0-7
2-5 MaedafujiSd81Tochishimizu3-4
5-2SaganoumiSd82Kagejishi2-5
4-3TsukasaryuSd83Katsurafuji4-3
5-2ShinmeiSd84Yogan5-2
4-3RyutenSd85Omikaze3-4
2-5 ShindoSd86Hidanodake3-4
5-2ChiyonokuniSd87Kakuta3-4
1-6 KotomiyakeSd88Namichikara3-4
3-4 KyokuranzanSd89Shiganoumi4-3
4-3MatsumotoSd90Naruarashi4-3
5-2KasuganishikiSd91Shimanowaka2-2-3
4-3FusanosatoSd92Morokuma1-6
3-4 HikonoyamaSd93Wakashoryu1-6
6-1FujinohanaSd94Yaeryu3-4
2-5 DewasakaiSd95Teruazuma2-5
5-2AzumakazeSd96Ishizawa3-4
6-1MasunosatoSd97Wakainami3-4
4-3HanadaSd98Takanoumi3-4
5-2HokutoryuSd99Hananosato2-5
4-3GenyuzanSd100Kotonobori4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KurokiJd1Natsubori4-3
2-5TamanohikariJd2Wakakomatsu3-4
0-0-7TokugozanJd3Shikinosato0-0-7
5-2 FujitoraJd4Takao4-3
2-5NanbaraJd5Oyashiki3-4
5-2 SakaoJd6Koarashi3-4
6-1 KoryuJd7Takishita2-5
0-0-7YutoyamaJd8Mieasahi5-2
4-3 TakanamiJd9Maenofuji1-6
0-0-7AsaosanaiJd10Yamamoto3-4
4-3 OtakayamaJd11Mitsukane2-5
3-4SenrishoJd12Tamatochigi4-3
4-3 OkoyamaJd13Tamawaka1-6
4-3 KanedaJd14Tatsuyamaguchi3-4
3-4YokotaJd15Shimamusashi7-0 D
5-2 WakahassunJd16Tensho2-5
2-5DatenishikiJd17Suzuki2-5
6-1 MeitorikiJd18Maeyutaka5-2
3-4ToyoazumaJd19Ichinoya4-3
4-3 NishikikazeJd20Kurosawa4-3
5-2 TamasurugaJd21Tamaazuma0-0-7
3-4KoganoyamaJd22Terunobori2-5
5-2 SozuyamaJd23Sakata4-3
1-6RyushoyamaJd24Suwanishiki3-4
2-5ChibaJd25Fudofuji4-3
0-0-7WakitaJd26Takekaze5-2
4-3NaminootoJd27Imaarashi3-4
3-4TochitaihoJd28Tanaka3-4
3-4SuginoyamaJd29Hosojima3-4
5-2 AkasakaJd30Kotowakayama5-2
0-0-7WakasatoruJd31Akaike4-3
2-5RikiazumaJd32Kawada4-3
4-3KyokuhikariJd33Keiryu2-5
2-5TatsunoyamaJd34Kisenishiki4-3
6-1 WakasagaraJd35Maikaze3-4
5-2 TakamishinJd36Tochiseiryu5-2
5-2 WakasasakiJd37Mihohyuga3-4
3-4HimenokuniJd38Ueno3-4
3-4WakahiyuJd39Sakunoumi5-2
1-6HanaokaJd40Wakayoshino4-3
2-5AraumiJd41Kawai0-0-7
2-5KatsutanishikiJd42Komanishiki4-3
1-6DewanoshinJd43Denryu4-3
4-3KenJd44Terada5-2
3-4WakasatsumaJd45Akizakura3-4
5-2KuriharaJd46Shimazaki4-3
3-4KazusafujiJd47Uzumasa4-3
3-4AsakiumiJd48Kozakura2-5
4-3YokoyamaJd49Nishinohana6-1
3-4HarunofujiJd50Sumanofuji4-3
2-5IikuraJd51Komatsubara5-2
2-5KenoJd52Nodera5-2
3-4ShuhoJd53Yoshinokuni4-3
4-3OshiroJd54Ai1-6
2-5KotohinoJd55Ofunayama6-1
1-6MiyagisatoJd56Fukurayama3-4
2-5KotosakaguchiJd57Futasewaka6-1
4-3HosetsuJd58Tominaga3-4
4-3KomataishinJd59Asanagayama5-2
5-2IshiyamaJd60Torakaze3-4
3-4TakachikaraJd61Momoi5-2
2-5MasanoumiJd62Torii4-3
1-6NanjoJd63Nishide4-3
3-4HishoyamaJd64Amorigawa2-5
4-3TachinoiwaJd65Tsurunomai4-3
3-4AzumifujiJd66Chaen3-4
0-0-7KatanoJd67Maedaiwa5-2
3-4IchinohanaJd68Oito4-3
5-2WakatsuyoshiJd69Kunikaze3-4
4-3YamazakiJd70Azumajo3-4
4-3MitsueumiJd71Murata2-5
6-1FujiryuJd72Tenichi2-5
3-4TaniazumaJd73Honma4-3
3-4SoryuJd74Kiyoazuma3-4
4-3BishamontenJd75Higo6-1
2-5OmusashiJd76Tsuda4-3
4-3KaishozanJd77Moriyasu5-2
3-4TsurunohanaJd78Natsume0-0-7
2-5SokaifuJd79Tamatoriki5-2
3-4KototanigawaJd80Nakagawara4-3
2-5KomanowakaJd81Nagayama2-5
3-4HakudaJd82Shikinoumi3-4
4-3OsanaiJd83Hokutoriki5-2
1-6KataokaJd84Kumanonada5-2
3-4TomidokoroJd85Minekaze4-3
4-3HayateJd86Raiho2-5
4-3WatanabeJd87Matsunofuji2-5
3-4YoshinohanaJd88Koyanagi3-4
5-2OtsunaJd89Kairanzan4-3
2-5TakamisanoJd90Kotonoyama6-1
4-3FujiwaraJd91Kotokoba4-2-1
4-3SaganoshimaJd92Zuitensho3-4
0-7YamakoshiJd93Minamoto5-2
3-4KaiseizanJd94Hoken1-6
4-3MaedaumiJd95Tochifudo5-2
2-5ImaoJd96Tamanohana7-0 D
2-5NoguchiJd97Hidemusashi3-4
5-2HiryushoJd98Yoshigatake2-5
5-2ShokakuzanJd99Takamiazuma3-4
5-2HokutofujiJd100Akanefuji0-0-7
3-4HideazumaJd101Kazuyutaka3-4
2-5WakakenshinJd102Hagakure4-3
4-3MaeotoriJd103Takazato0-0-7
4-3FujiwakaJd104Ebisunami3-4
4-3KameiJd105Togo3-4
3-4FujinotoJd106Wakaotori5-2
1-6GaizanJd107Koshiba5-2
3-4TsumuraJd108Haruki6-1
6-1TochimiyamaJd109Suemoto0-2-5
2-5MurayoshiJd110Takaibuki4-3
4-3AzumamineJd111Takedayama3-4
4-3ShiraishiJd112Kurenoumi2-5
4-3TogitaniJd113Matsuki3-4
2-5AsanishiharuJd114Onoshio5-2
1-6AsaitoJd115Asakanagawa3-4
5-2OnouraJd116Wakaseiryu4-3
0-0-7 KototakeuchiJd117Oyamaguchi3-4
1-6TakasusakiJd118Uemura4-3
4-3FusanonamiJd119Seikoyama4-3
3-4DewanoshoJd120Taiyo5-2
0-0-7 KyokuomaruJd121Mochizuki3-4
2-5KotokoshinoJd122Ishii3-4
2-5HinooyamaJd123Teuriumi4-3
2-5UrasakiJd124Asatakashima5-2
5-2KotoyamadaJd125Kotootoyama4-3
5-2MajiJd126Kariya3-4
4-3OnoshimaJd127Fujinokaze6-1
6-1RyutozanJd128Umekawa3-4
4-3NishitsujiJd129Seigo3-4
5-2KotaniJd130Kotoimura4-3
5-2WakaminatoJd131Tamatsuyoshi2-5
2-5ShibataJd132Sasaki3-4
3-4WakainabaJd133Azumadake4-3
3-4TasaiJd134Takano0-0-7
2-5HayashiJd135Takenosato4-3
1-6AratobiJd136Furuya4-3
4-3TsurunoumiJd137Shoji3-4
0-0-7 IzumizatoJd138Wakayoshimura3-4
3-4YashirotaniJd139Kobayashi6-1
5-2TsutenoJd140Tokukaze4-3
2-5HirohataJd141Shimanomine1-6
3-4HashimotoJd142Taiheizan5-2
0-0-7WakayutakaJd143Kishi4-3
6-1KotokondaJd144Takarayama0-0-7
2-5SomeyaJd145Nagaiyama2-5
4-3ToyoizumiJd146Neya1-6
4-3MichinohanaJd147Oazuma5-2
3-4OhiraJd148Tamakairyu4-3
5-2ItoJd149Kotosakuta4-3
3-4AzumaoJd150Eriguchi3-4
0-0-7 SettsurikiJd151Kawaki0-0-7
3-4OtsukubaJd152Wakaizumi2-5
2-5KatoJd153Futaseumi4-3
5-2KamikawaJd154Obamayama3-4
5-2WakanoshoJd155Matsunosato3-4
4-3OgataJd156Kitamura2-5
5-2MorikawaJd157Nagano3-4
0-0-7 InagoJd158Tamatoumi4-3
2-5 YamaguchiJd159Hirokabuto4-3
7-0 Y HaguronadaJd160Arikado2-5
0-0-7 SanbeiJd161Aogifuji3-3-1
1-6 OkotaniJd162Wakayanagi3-4
4-3KakutozanJd163Kotoii3-4
2-5 AdachiJd164Takaazuma3-4
4-3AzumanamiJd165Sakamoto5-2
5-2KaiJd166Shotenzan3-4
4-3SuzunohanaJd167Aoto4-3
4-3KorinJd168Ayanowaka5-2
0-0-7 OtakeJd169Nishihikari2-5
3-4 OkinoishiJd170Yuka2-5
0-1-6 KusunokomaJd171Akiasahi3-4
6-1FukukabutoJd172Gotenzan3-4
3-4 UsamiJd173Ohara4-3
5-2KantozanJd174Tatsuoka1-6
5-2TakahashiJd175Hideyoshi4-3
3-4 OgasawaraJd176Sano3-4
5-2OnaJd177Takei4-3
4-3HoshiazumaJd178Kiryu0-7
2-5 YonedaJd179Toyokumono2-5
6-1KiyominatoJd180Kasachikara3-4
4-3KankoJd181Katsumiyama5-2
6-1KomotoJd182Adachifuji3-4
6-1KairyuJd183Misugiryu0-0-7
2-5 HayakazeJd184Okazaki4-3
5-2KaioyamaJd185Kitamatsumoto3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MinoruhanaJk1Hatakaze3-4
1-6DaijayamaJk2Asahimori2-2-3
4-3 OsakiyamaJk3Shinohara2-5
4-3 TakenohanaJk4Kajima5-2
4-3 NishikawaJk5Taenokaze4-3
2-5AzumahanaJk6Igarashi2-5
1-6KyokukiyamaJk7Yasuda4-3
5-2 DewanoyuJk8Maekoryu3-4
4-3 KomahibikiJk9Hoshikaze3-4
2-5EtsuJk10Tawaradake1-5-1
0-7MaenyudoJk11Toyodome4-3
3-4TsugeJk12Hiranoyama1-1-5
5-2 SugimotoJk13Ashinsho3-4
4-3 AnseiryuJk14Kitafuji5-2
2-5IidaJk15Nisshonada6-1
4-3 SeinoJk16Nakanishi5-2
3-4OkidaJk17Rikitenzan4-3
5-2 SanukiyamaJk18Daitenzan0-0-7
3-4KotomatsumotoJk19Yamashita4-3
3-4OkawaraJk20Kuwayama3-4
0-0-7 ShounJk21Asaokamoto0-0-7
3-4KotokuritaJk22Takanomori4-3
2-5KuramotoJk23Hirosawa4-3
2-5IshikawaJk24Otawara2-5
3-4TachibanaJk25Tomonofuji4-3
6-1 NagashimaJk26Mitanishiki3-4
2-5YamakazeJk27Saito4-3
3-4DaidoJk28Asaninomiya4-3
2-5OkamotoJk29Hokkairyu0-0-7
5-2 TamatsurumiJk30Goshofuji5-2
3-4TsurunakamuraJk31Hirano4-3
3-4HidenishikiJk32Yonemaru4-3
4-3 KyokuryuhoJk33Sakurai2-5
0-0-7 HiroeJk34Tomokiyama3-4
5-2 IsoJk35Asaishimoto0-0-7
3-4TakamiyaJk36Hokutenzan2-5
5-2 KuwanoJk37Kaihokuzan5-2
0-0-7 KotomaruyamaJk38Sugino0-0-7
2-5SataniJk39Fujiarashi3-4
0-2-5AkaboriJk40Higonowaka4-3
2-5MukaiJk41Ishihara5-2
0-0-7 AzumasatoJk42Kyokusuiyama3-0-4
4-3MinozakuraJk43Harada4-3
4-3YakazeJk44Nakahigashi0-0-7
5-2 ChidaJk45Hayakawa4-3
3-4OmisugiJk46Osada3-4
4-3KotofuchiwakiJk47Tokita4-3
2-5ShimenishikiJk48Kanenosato1-6
1-6KotobukiJk49Uragasaki2-5
0-0-7 KashimatsurugiJk50Fukutenzan4-3
2-5TamahorikiJk51Tenryuzan3-5
0-2-5NakamurayamaJk52Haga1-6
5-2 WakatakahashiJk53Ogifuji6-1
0-0-7 AjimanadaJk54Takekuni0-1-6
7-0 Y NarahikariJk55Obata6-1
6-1 FujishiroJk56Shinyu3-4
3-4TakateradaJk57Wadayama4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kuminohana0-0
Shiga0-0
Sawahara0-0
Yamaya0-0
Gotsukasa0-0
Haradayama0-0
Takenouchi0-0
Nagura0-0
Tokunaga0-0
Shukozan0-0
Maruoka0-0
Kitaoka0-0
Kunitoki0-0
Kotohigashiyama0-0
Sugawara0-0
Horikawa0-0
Ayumifuji0-0
Sakamoto0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fukaya
Hananokuni
Himenowaka
Komayutaka
Kotokawaguchi
Maenosho
Murabayashi
Nakayama
Naminonada
Otateyama
Ohayama
Okanoue
Nagatayama
Segawa
Sekizawa
Takaito
Taya
Terashima
Wakarairiki
Andai
Yoneyama
Ankai
Kotoishida


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13wTsurunofujiFukuzono
Ms13eDaihishoOgura
Sd72eJakunenrinYoshimurayama
Sd90wNaruarashiKazunohana
Jd23eSozuyamaKaedeyama
Jd27eNaminootoNaminoyama
Jd57wFutasewakaOmae
Jd63eNanjoHisanohana
Jd66wChaenShikinohana
Jd82eHakudaShioya
Jd88eYoshinohanaYoshinofuji
Jd92wZuitenshoHomareumi
Jd93wMinamotoSumiryu
Jd106wWakaotoriTamura
Jd111eAzumamineKiriazuma
Jd132eShibataHitachinishiki
Jd140wTokukazeShiufu
Jd150eAzumaoMorita
Jd153wFutaseumiKameyama
Jd170eOkinoishiTsugarunami
Jk1eMinoruhanaIwata
Jk56wShinyuMatsumotoyama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ShigaTamanoiTokyoNovember 9, 1976
YamayaKasuganoIbarakiOctober 15, 1976
GotsukasaIrumagawaGunmaDecember 9, 1977
HaradayamaMinatoGunmaJuly 2, 1977
TakenouchiDewanoumiChibaDecember 14, 1976
NaguraIrumagawaShizuokaJune 29, 1977
TokunagaOshiogawaSagaOctober 16, 1977
MaruokaMatsuganeHyogoNovember 7, 1978
KitaokaKataonamiIbarakiMarch 22, 1977
AyumifujiAjigawaHyogoDecember 4, 1978
SakamotoMagakiMiyazakiDecember 19, 1976

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd5eDaioNishonosekiTokyoMay 16, 1969Ms27
Sd33eWakachikaraMagakiU.S.A.December 18, 1970Ms26
Sd39eFukudaIzutsuTokyoJuly 15, 1970Ms51
Sd50eKototoyonagaSadogatakeYamanashiNovember 21, 1970Ms39
Sd63eGenshuFutagoyamaKanagawaJune 27, 1968Ms53
Sd70eTakaminishikiAzumazekiChibaAugust 14, 1970Sd11
Jd8eYutoyamaTakasagoHokkaidoJuly 4, 1975Sd97
Jd26eWakitaMagakiKagoshimaJanuary 18, 1969Sd18
Jd55wOfunayamaTakasagoKumamotoJuly 28, 1967Sd7
Jd78wNatsumeFutagoyamaSaitamaOctober 7, 1973Jd20
Jd143eWakayutakaTokitsukazeOsakaSeptember 18, 1974Sd74
BgFukayaKiseMiyazakiMay 22, 1978Jd183
BgHananokuniHanaregomaOsakaOctober 15, 1959M1
BgKomayutakaHanaregomaAichiNovember 19, 1976Jd180
BgOtateyamaNakamuraChibaNovember 25, 1978Jk35
BgTayaTaihoChibaMay 10, 1977Jd207
BgWakarairikiMagakiTokyoJuly 2, 1978Jk19
BgAndaiAjigawaAomoriMarch 23, 1978Jd93

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho