Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAkebono (7th)
JuryoShikishima (1st)
MakushitaFukuzono
SandanmeTamaki
JonidanEzonoumi
JonokuchiNarimatsu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotonishiki (4th)
Oginishiki (1st)
Shukun-shoKaio (1st)
Kanto-shoTerao (3rd)
Takatoriki (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○○●○○○●○○○ Y1e Akebono
●○○○○○●○○○○○○●○ O2eHD Takanonami
○○●●○○○○○○○○●○○ M12e Takatoriki

11 wins
○○○○●○○●○○○○●○● O1e Takanohana

10 wins
○○○○○○●○○○●●○●● S1e Kotonishiki

9 wins
○○○○○●○○●●○○●●● O2wHD Musashimaru
○●●●●●○○○●○○○○○ S1w Musoyama
○○●○○○○○●●●○○●● M1w Kaio
○○○●○●●○○○●●○○● M2w Terao
○●●●○●●○○○○○○●○ M6e Oginishiki
○●○●●○○○●●●○○○○ M8w Higonoumi
○○○○●●○●○●○●○○● M9w Kenko
●○○○○○○○○●○●●●● M10e Akinoshima
●●○○○○○●○●●○○●○ M12w Kotobeppu
●○○○○●●○○○●○●●○ M13w Kiraiho
●○○○●○●○●○○●●□○ M15e Asanowaka

8 wins
●●○○●○●●○○●○○○● M9e Konishiki
○●●●●○○●○○●○○●○ M11e Tokitsunada
●○●○○●●○●○●○○●○ M11w Hamanoshima
○●○○●○○●●●●○○●○ M13e Kirishima
○○●○●○●○○●○●●○● M14e Kotofuji
●○●●○○●●●○○○●○○ M15w Kotogaume

7 wins
●○●●○●○●●○●●○○○ M3e Kotonowaka
○●○○○●●○●●●●○○● M7e Kasugafuji

6 wins
●●○●○○○●●●○●○●● M1e Misugisato
○○●●●○●●●○●○●○● M3w Kitakachidoki
●●●○●○○●●●○●●○○ M5e Tomonohana
●●○●●○○○●●○●●●○ M7w Mainoumi
○●○●●●○●●○○●●●○ M8e Kotoinazuma
○○●●○●○●●●○●●○● M14w Toyonoumi

5 wins
●●●●○●●●○○●○●○● K1w Daizen
●●●○●●●●○○●●●○○ M4e Kyokudozan
○●●●●●●●●○○○○●● M4w Takamisugi

4 wins
●●●●●○●○○●●○●●● M2e Wakashoyo
●○●○●●●○●●●●●○● M6w Mitoizumi
○●●●●●○●●●●○○●● M16e Aogiyama

3 wins
●○○●○●■–––––––– O1w Wakanohana
●●●●○●□●●●○●●●● K1e Tochinowaka
●●●○●●●○●●●●●●○ M5w Daishoho
●●○●○●●●○●●●●■– M10w Daishoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○●●○○○●○○ J11w Shikishima

11 wins
○○○●○○●○○○●●○○○ J6w Daishi
○○○○●●●○○○○●○○○ J9e Oginohana
●○○○○○●●○○○○○○● J10w Wakanoyama

10 wins
○○○○●●○○○○●○●●○ J2e Minatofuji
○○○○●○○●○●○○●●○ J8e Asahiyutaka
●○●○●○○○○○○●○○● J8w Tatsuhikari

9 wins
○●●○○○○●●○○○○●● J1w Naminohana
○○○●○●○○●●●○○●○ J4e Kushimaumi

8 wins
●○○○●●●○○●○●○○● J1e Asahisato
●●○○●○○●●●●○○○○ J3w Kyokugozan
○○●●○○●○●●○●○○● J7w Kirinishiki
●○○○○○●○○●●●●○● J9w Tomoefuji
○●●○○●○●○○●○○●● J10e Kanechika

7 wins
○●●●○○○●●○●●○●○ J3e Kototsubaki

6 wins
○●●●○●●●○●○○●○● J5e Hitachiryu
●○○●●●●○●○●○○●● J7e Mutsuhokkai
○●●●●●●●○○○●●○○ J12e Genkai
●●○○●●○○○●●●○●● J12w Ryudo
●●●●○●○●●○○●○○● J13e Owakamatsu

5 wins
●○●●●●○●○○○●●●● J2w Hoshiandesu
●●●○○●●○●●●●●○○ J4w Tamakairiki
●●●●●○○○●●○●●●○ J5w Hoshitango
○●●●○●●○○●●○●●● J13w Daiden

4 wins
●●●●●○●●●○●●●○○ J6e Zenshinyama

3 wins
●●○●●○●●●●●○●●● J11e Enazakura

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Ms35w Fukuzono

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms4w Dairyu
–○–○–○–●○––○○–– Ms21e Shigenoumi
○––○–○–○●–○–––○ Ms22e Sentoryu
○––○–○●–○––○––○ Ms40e Seifuriki
–○○––○○––●–○–○– Ms41e Karatsunada
–○○––●○––○–○––○ Ms45w Ogura

5 wins
●––○–○●–○–○–––○ Ms1w Komafudo
○–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Ms5w Ozawa
●––●–○–○–○○–––○ Ms8e Kotoryu
–○–○–○●––●–○–○– Ms11e Sunahama
–○○––●–○–○○–––● Ms15e Kurimoto
●–○–○––○●––○○–– Ms17w Kyokushuzan
○––○–●○––●○––○– Ms18e Kotokanyu
–○–○–●○––○–●–○– Ms24w Tochiyutaka
–●○––○–○–○–○●–– Ms27w Sumiya
○––○–○–●○––●––○ Ms28w Aka
–●●–○–○–○––○–○– Ms31w Yamato
○––○–○–○○–●–––● Ms32w Daishinki
○––●●––○–○–○––○ Ms34w Daikaizan
○––●○––○–●–○––○ Ms42w Ganyu
○–●–○––○–●○–––○ Ms44e Masakabuto
○–○––○–○–○●––●– Ms52w Ouchi
○––○–●–●–○○–––○ Ms55e Kabutonishiki
○–○––○–●–○–○––● Ms57w Bangakurai
○–●–●––○–○–○––○ Ms59w Komachikara
–○○––●–○○––●○–– Ms60w Hoshikakuo
–●–○○––○–●○––○– Ms60TD Tosanoumi

4 wins
○–○–●–○–●–●○––– Ms1e Tochinofuji
–●–○–●●–○–○○––– Ms5e Rikio
○–○–●–○–○–●––●– Ms7w Kiyonofuji
–●–○–○–○●–●–○–– Ms9e Yamanakayama
–●●–○––○–○●––○– Ms10w Hananokuni
○–○––●○–●–○–––● Ms11w Wakahayato
●––●●–○–○––○––○ Ms12e Chiyotaikai
●–○–○––○○––●●–– Ms15w Morimoto
○––○–○○–●–●––●– Ms16e Shinkai
–○–●–○–●–○–●○–– Ms16w Mineyama
○––●–●–○○–●–––○ Ms20e Takamiwaka
–●○–○–●––○○––●– Ms22w Yutakafuji
○––●●–○––●○–––○ Ms24e Nanfu
–○●–○––○●–●–○–– Ms27e Kimenryu
–○○––●–●○––○–●– Ms29e Nishida
–●–●○–○––●○–––○ Ms29w Toyozakura
–○–●○––○–●○–––● Ms31e Tenraiyama
–●●––○–●○–○–○–– Ms35e Gojoro
○–○–●–○–●––●○–– Ms36e Kusunokaze
–○●––○○––●●––○– Ms37e Yamanoumi
–○–●○––●○–○–––● Ms39e Nakanoyama
–●–○–●○–●––○–○– Ms43w Takanonada
○–○–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms46w Shiunryu
○–○–○–●––○–●––● Ms48w Tamakasuga
–○●–○–○––○–●––● Ms49w Tendoriki
○––○–●○––○–●––● Ms51e Hokuho
–○–●●––●–○○––○– Ms51w Mitsueyama
●––○–○–○–●–○–●– Ms53e Wakadozan
–●–●●––○○–○–––○ Ms53w Kyokutenho
–○●––○–●–●–○○–– Ms58e Kaisei

3 wins
●––●○–○–●–●––○– Ms3w Umenosato
○–●––○●–●●––––○ Ms4e Ohinode
–●–○●–○––●○–●–– Ms6w Ohidake
●–○–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms9w Kirinowaka
–●–○○––●–○–●–●– Ms12w Daikiyama
–○●––□–●–●–○––● Ms13e Kotoarashi
○–●–●–○––●–○●–– Ms13w Ominato
●–●–●–○––○●––○– Ms19w Kusunosato
–●○––○–●–●–●○–– Ms20w Kuniazuma
–○–●–○●––○–●––● Ms23e Kisenomori
–●○––●●––○–○●–– Ms25e Aranonami
●––○●––○●––○––● Ms28e Takamihana
●–○–●–●–○––●–○– Ms30e Aonoshima
○––○–●–●–○–●●–– Ms30w Goto
–○–●–●●––●–○○–– Ms33e Akinomine
–●○–○––●●–●––○– Ms33w Narayama
●–○––○●–○–●–––● Ms34e Takanohikari
●––○–●–○●––●–○– Ms36w Kyokubenten
○––○–●●––●–○●–– Ms38w Yohoyama
–●○–●––○●–○––●– Ms41w Tsuruga
–○●–●––○–●–○●–– Ms43e Asai
●––●–○–●○––●○–– Ms44w Takamio
–●–○–○–●–○–●–●– Ms45e Wakaazuma
–○●–●–●–●––○–○– Ms47w Musashifuji
–●–○–○●–○––●–●– Ms48e Kuroiwa
–○●––●○–○–●–●–– Ms54e Goken
●–○–○–●–○––●––● Ms54w Arauma
–○–●●–●–○–●–○–– Ms56e Takarafuji
●––○–●●–●––○–○– Ms60e Ishizaki

2 wins
–○●––●●○––●●––– Ms2w Tochitenko
–●–●●–●–○–●––●○ Ms3e Genkainami
–○●––●–●●––○–●– Ms7e Haguroumi
–○●–○–●––●–●––● Ms8w Akinoshu
●––○–●–●–○–●●–– Ms14e Daitengo
–●–●●–●–●–○––○– Ms14w Kitazakura
–●●–○–●––●–●––○ Ms17e Wakakaze
–●●–○–○–●––●●–– Ms18w Tamamusashi
●–●–●––○–●–○–●– Ms21w Yukinoumi
●–●–●––●–○○––●– Ms25w Arashi
●–●–●––○–○●––●– Ms32e Ushiwakamaru
●–○–●––●●––●––○ Ms38e Kototaikai
–●●–●–●––○–●○–– Ms39w Kotoasaki
●–●–○––●●–○–●–– Ms40w Asanonami
●––●–●○–○–●––●– Ms42e Kiyota
●––●–○–○●––●●–– Ms49e Shinshi
●–○–○––●●–●––●– Ms50w Dewaarashi
–●●–○–○–●––●●–– Ms52e Daio
–●–●○––●○–●––●– Ms58w Hidezakura

1 win
○––●–■––––––––– Ms10e Koriyama
–○–●●––●–●–●––● Ms19e Murai
●–●–○––●●–●––●– Ms23w Akinokuni
○––●–●––––––––– Ms26w Kumao
–●–●–●–●–●●–○–– Ms37w Takaseyama
●––●–●–●–●●–○–– Ms47e Toshinriki
–●–○–●●––●●–––● Ms50e Ryukayama
–●●–●–○–●––●●–– Ms55w Genshu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2e Chokairyu
●––●–●––––––––– Ms6e Oyamato
––––––––––––●–– Ms26e Chiyonowaka
––––––––––––––– Ms46e Setonofuji
●–––––––––––––– Ms56w Murotani
––––––––––––––– Ms57e Kakehata
––––––––––––––– Ms59e Asanoyori

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○––○○–– Sd47w Tamaki

6 wins
–○○––○–○●–○–○–– Sd14w Fukunoryu
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd16w Inanofuji
□–○–●–○––○○––○– Sd20e Tochinoiwa
○–●––○–○○––○○–– Sd38w Miura
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd39e Kitaazuma
○––●○––○–○–○○–– Sd44w Tokiyutaka
○–○––●–○○––○○–– Sd51w Jumonji
○––○○–○–○––●––○ Sd70w Tomikaze
–○–○–●–○○––○––○ Sd80e Tochishimizu
○–○––○○–●––○–○– Sd87e Shimatora
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Sd97e Atariya

5 wins
–○○––○–●–○–○––● Sd10w Daiki
–●–○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd11e Tsujimoto
–●–○○––○○–●––○– Sd12w Hoshozan
–○○––●○––●–○○–– Sd13e Tsubasafuji
○––●–○–●○––○○–– Sd22e Ueda
●––○○––○○–●––○– Sd24e Yoshinosato
○–●–○–○––○–○–●– Sd24w Wakaryusei
–○○––○○–●–○–●–– Sd25w Kunitachi
–●–●–○○–○–□–○–– Sd27w Ozora
○–○–○–●–○––●–○– Sd30w Kosenryu
–○●––○–○–○●–○–– Sd31w Fukujuryu
●––●○––○–○○–––○ Sd42e Masakaze
–○–○–○–○●––●○–– Sd50w Tochigeno
–○●–●––○–○○–––○ Sd52e Maeyutaka
●–○––○–○○––●○–– Sd56e Wakakiyama
○–○–○–○–●––●––○ Sd58e Dewanosato
○–●––○–○–○–○●–– Sd60e Tokotakara
–○○––○●–●–○–○–– Sd60w Tomonoumi
–●○––○○–○–○–––● Sd69w Tsuchihashi
–○–○○–●––●○–○–– Sd70e Sakaguchi
–○○–●–○––○–●–○– Sd74e Haruyama
–○–○○–○–○––●––● Sd77w Wakaryuo
○––●○–○–●–○–––○ Sd80w Takaminobori
●–○–●––○○–○––○– Sd81e Tsukasaryu
○–●–○–●––○○–○–– Sd83e Koganefuji
–○○–○–●––○–●○–– Sd86w Senshinryu
○–○––●–○○––○–●– Sd89e Wakanoumi
–○●––○–○–○○––●– Sd94w Sakunoumi
–○○––●○–○–●–––○ Sd96e Tokugozan

4 wins
–○○––○–○–●●–––● Sd2e Owa
●––●○–○–○–●–––○ Sd2w Matsunotani
–●–○–○–○●––●○–– Sd3w Datenoumi
○–○–○––●–●–○●–– Sd4e Chiyonosho
○–○–●–○––●○––●– Sd5w Kyokukoyama
–○●––●○––○–○●–– Sd7e Nagamoto
●––○●–●–○–○––○– Sd7w Higashinogai
–○○––●–●–○●–––○ Sd9e Azumaumi
–●–○–○●––○●–––○ Sd15e Kishinosato
–●–○–○–○●–○–●–– Sd17e Tamanohana
–○○–●––●–●○––○– Sd19e Minatoiwa
–●–○○–●–○––●○–– Sd19w Dewanofuji
–○–○○–●–●––○●–– Sd23e Kiryuyama
–●–○●––●–○○–––○ Sd25e Kagamiwaka
–○○––●●––○–●–○– Sd27e Hiryu
–○–●–○●––○–○–●– Sd29w Tamanoyama
○––○○–●–●––●––○ Sd32e Ryuten
–○–○–●●––○–○–●– Sd33e Maedaiko
●–○–○–○––●–●–○– Sd34e Tsurunosato
–○–●●––○–○●–○–– Sd35w Kototao
●––○–●○––●○––○– Sd36e Ishide
●––○–○–●○––○●–– Sd40e Tsugarufuji
○–○–○––●–●○–––● Sd40w Kotofujimoto
–○●––○○–○––●●–– Sd41e Takanosho
–○○–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd43w Nagai
–○–○●––●–●○–––○ Sd48e Chiyohide
●––○○–○–●–○–––● Sd51e Hagurosato
–○○–●–○–●–●––○– Sd54w Yoshinoshima
○––○○––●–●–○––● Sd55w Kisezakura
–●●––○–○●––○–○– Sd57e Gankai
–○●––●–○–●○–––○ Sd58w Kosameryu
●––○○––●○––○●–– Sd62e Saganobori
○–●––○–●○–●––○– Sd62w Komai
–●–●○–○––○○–●–– Sd63e Kasugaryu
–●○––●–●○––○–○– Sd65e Saganoumi
●––○–○–○–○●–●–– Sd66e Raio
–●–●○––○–●–○––○ Sd67e Azumayama
–○●––○–○●–●––○– Sd67w Kazunohana
●––○–○–●○––○–●– Sd72w Ryukiyama
○–●–●–○––○○–––● Sd73e Chiyonokuni
–○–●○––○●–●–––○ Sd75w Namichikara
–●●––○●––○○–○–– Sd81w Takayoshino
–○○–●––○○––●–●– Sd83w Yaeryu
–––○–○–●–○●–––○ Sd85e Kasuganishiki
–●–●○–○–○–○–●–– Sd86e Kishimoto
●––○–●–○–○●–––○ Sd87w Maeyamato
○–○–●––●–●○–○–– Sd91w Tochikishu
–●–●●–○–○––○––○ Sd92e Sakao
–○●–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd92w Harimaumi
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Sd94e Imai
○–●–●–○–●––○–○– Sd95w Arakawa
–●–○○––○–●○––●– Sd96w Kawaguchi
●––●○––○–○–●––○ Sd97w Mieasahi
–○●––●●––○–○–○– Sd100e Wakatensho

3 wins
○–●––●○––●○–––● Sd1w Kengaku
–●–○○–●––●–○●–– Sd5e Kotokabuto
○–●–○––●–●–●○–– Sd8e Nijinoumi
–●–○●–○–●–○––●– Sd8w Shirata
●––●○–●–●––○○–– Sd9w Tokuoyama
○–●––●●–●–○––○– Sd10e Takaiyama
○–●–●–○––○–●––● Sd12e Kyokuomaru
●––●○––○○––●––● Sd13w Hinoryu
–○●–●––●○––○–●– Sd17w Kaiten
–○●––●○–●–●–––○ Sd21w Tatsukabuto
●–○–●––○–●●–––○ Sd22w Miyashita
–●●––○●––○○–●–– Sd23w Shimanoryu
●––●–●–○–○–○––● Sd26e Minatohana
○––○●––●●––●––○ Sd28e Tatsukaze
●–○–○–○––●■––●– Sd28w Araya
–●–●○––○–●–○––● Sd31e Amagifuji
●–●–●––○○–●–○–– Sd32w Fukuda
–●○––●–●○–○––●– Sd33w Kantoryu
○––●–○–●–●–●––○ Sd34w Chiyononada
○–○–●––○●––●●–– Sd36w Yoshiwaka
–●–○–●●––○●––○– Sd39w Wakahoshu
○–●––●●–○––○–●– Sd42w Kogawa
●–○–●––●–●○––○– Sd45e Kanenoumi
–●●––○○–○–●–––● Sd46e Wakagoshi
–○–●○–●––○●––●– Sd46w Fukuhara
–●●––○○––●–○–●– Sd48w Kotokusuwaka
○––●–●–●●–○–––○ Sd49e Kotoishii
●–●––●○––○●–○–– Sd49w Yogan
–●○–●–●–○––●–○– Sd50e Kashimaumi
–●–○–●○–○––●––● Sd55e Matsunoumi
–○–●○–●––○●––●– Sd56w Kotounryu
–○○–●––●●––○––● Sd63w Azumaryu
○––●–●●––○–●––○ Sd64e Fusanosato
●–●–●–○––○●–○–– Sd64w Takaozaki
–○–○–●–○–●–●––● Sd65w Misugiryu
○–○–●–●–●–○––●– Sd66w Meitoriki
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Sd71w Aogakiyama
●–●––○●––○–●–○– Sd75e Yoshio
–●○––●○––○●–●–– Sd76e Hiroseyama
–●●––○●––●–○○–– Sd78e Fusanoryu
○––●●––○–●–○––● Sd78w Edonofuji
–●○–●––●–●○––○– Sd79w Wakahiyu
–○–○–○●––●●–––● Sd82e Ishizawa
○–●––○–●–●–●––○ Sd85w Kyokuranzan
–○●–●–○–●––○●–– Sd88e Tatsunoyama
–●–●–●–○○––○––● Sd88w Wakita
●––○○–○––●●–––● Sd89w Shimanowaka
–○●––○●––●●–○–– Sd90w Toyoazuma
○–○–○–●–●––●–●– Sd93w Komoto
–○●––○–●–●–●○–– Sd98e Katsurafuji
–●–○○–○–●–●–––● Sd98w Chiyonomori
○–○––●●–●–●–○–– Sd99w Hanada
–●–○●––●○–○–––● Sd100w Hokutoryu

2 wins
●––●●–●––●○––○– Sd1e Kotonomine
–○●––○–●●–●–●–– Sd4w Jinryu
●––●●––○–●–●–○– Sd11w Nakabuchi
○–●––●○––●●–●–– Sd14e Fusakaze
○–●––●●––○–●–●– Sd18e Wakanoshima
●––●–●–○–●–○––● Sd18w Goshoiwa
–●–●–○–●–●–●––○ Sd21e Konoryu
○–●–●––○●–●–––● Sd26w Shiganoumi
–●●––●–●○––○––● Sd29e Toshu
●––○–●●––●○–●–– Sd30e Kotoumeno
–○●––●–●●––○––● Sd37e Akinohana
–●–●●––●–○●–––○ Sd37w Kotonobori
–●–○●–○––●–●–●– Sd41w Tsunenofuji
–●–●–●●––●–○○–– Sd44e Tsureyama
●–○––○–●●–●––●– Sd47e Fujitora
●––●–○●––●●––○– Sd53w Komanishiki
○–●–○––●●––●––● Sd54e Harunayama
●––○●––●–●○–●–– Sd57w Takaminishiki
●––●●–○––○●––●– Sd59w Ryuho
–●–○●––●–●●––○– Sd61e Shimamusashi
○––●–●●––●○–––● Sd68e Kagejishi
–●○––●○––●–●●–– Sd72e Maedaiwa
○––○●–●–●–––––– Sd74w Wakayutaka
○––●–○–●●––●–●– Sd76w Matsumoto
●–○–○––●–●●––●– Sd77e Wakataka
●––●–●–○●––○●–– Sd82w Denryu
–●–○–●–●–●●–○–– Sd84e Tsurunomai
–●–○●––●–○–●––● Sd90e Oshiro
●––●○–●–●–○–●–– Sd91e Okaze
●––○–●–●–●●––○– Sd93e Himenokuni
●––○–●–●–○–●●–– Sd95e Maedafuji

1 win
●––●–○●–●––●–●– Sd6e Chiyotenzan
–●–●–●–●–○●–––● Sd6w Wakakudo
–●●–○–●–●–●––●– Sd35e Yoshiazuma
●––●●–○–●––●––● Sd38e Torafusuyama
–●–●–●●––○●–●–– Sd53e Hokutofuji
–●–●–●●––●–○–●– Sd59e Matsumusashi
●–●–○––●●––●–●– Sd68w Hidenohana
●–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd71e Akasaka
●––●●–●–○––●–●– Sd84w Wakashoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3e Hidenoumi
●––●●––●●––●●–– Sd15w Haguronada
––––––––––––––– Sd16e Godoriki
■–––––––––––––– Sd20w Kiyominato
––––––––––––––– Sd43e Dairyuyama
––––––––––––––– Sd45w Kotokenzan
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Sugino
––––––––––––––– Sd61w Fujikawa
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Wakachikara
–●–●–●–●●––●●–– Sd73w Futatsukuni
●–●––●––––––––– Sd79e Kotominami
●––●●–––––––––– Sd99e Araumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd21w Ezonoumi
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd106e Higo
○–○–○––○○––○○–– Jd155e Munakata

6 wins
–○–●○–○–○–○––○– Jd7e Raizan
–○○–●––○○–○–––○ Jd20e Kototoyonaga
–––○○–○–○––○○–– Jd32e Daishoryu
–○○––○○–○–●–○–– Jd33e Sanofuji
–●–○–○–○○–○–––○ Jd52w Takao
–○–●–○–○–○○–○–– Jd54w Azumakaze
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd60e Mugen
–○○–○–●––○–○○–– Jd64w Atsumi
–○○–○–○––●○–––○ Jd79w Wakayuki
●–○––○○–○–○–––○ Jd92e Honda
–○○––○–●–○–○––○ Jd99w Ueno
○–○–○––○–○–○●–– Jd115e Kiyoazuma
–○○–○–○––●○–○–– Jd125e Kurosawa
○––○–●–○–○–○–○– Jd131e Masanoumi
○–○–○–○–●––○○–– Jd151e Komataishin
○––●–○○––○–○–○– Jd158e Minekaze
○––○○–○––○–●––○ Jd177e Tenichi

5 wins
○–●––●–○○––○–○– Jd1w Takamishin
●––○○––●–○–○○–– Jd3w Fujii
–●○–○–●––○○–––○ Jd7w Takekaze
–○–○–●○–○–○–––● Jd9w Shinmei
–○○––○●–○––○●–– Jd12e Konuki
–○○––○○––●●––○– Jd13w Narutokuni
–●–○○––●○––○○–– Jd14e Asahonda
○–●––○○–○––●–○– Jd19e Fukukaze
○–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd27w Tamanohikari
–○○––●●–○––○–○– Jd30w Fujinohana
○–●––○○–○–●–––○ Jd35w Takanagai
–○○–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd37e Koshiba
–○○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd40e Kyokuryuzan
–○●––●○––○–○––○ Jd41w Morokuma
●–○––○–○○––○––● Jd42w Ichinoya
○–○–○–○––●●––○– Jd47e Wakasatoru
–●–○–○–○–●–○–○– Jd50w Yamada
–○●––●○––○–○––○ Jd52e Shirofuji
–○–○–○○––○●–●–– Jd56w Tamasuruga
–●–○–○–○–○●––○– Jd65e Yokota
–○○––●–○–●○–––○ Jd68w Ai
–○○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd70w Kotomiyake
●–○–○–○–○–○–––● Jd71w Terunobori
–●–●–○○–○––○–○– Jd75e Mitsukane
○–○–●––○–○○–●–– Jd75w Suwanishiki
–●○–●–○––○–○○–– Jd86w Wakasatsuma
●–○–○–●––○○–○–– Jd87w Yoshimurayama
○–○–○––○–○–●––● Jd89w Tamawaka
●––○○––○○–●–○–– Jd90e Nakagawara
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Jd95e Kotosakaguchi
–○○–○––○–●–●–○– Jd97e Komatsubara
○–●–○–○––●○–○–– Jd98w Rikiazuma
–○○––●–○–○–○●–– Jd101w Nishikikaze
–●–○○––●–○–○–○– Jd105w Hagakure
–○○––○–●○–○–––● Jd112e Seikoyama
–○●––○●–○––○–○– Jd116e Kurihara
–●–○●––○–○–○○–– Jd116w Ryutozan
–○–○●––○○–○–●–– Jd119e Yokoyama
–○○–●–○––○●––○– Jd122w Shuho
○––○●–●––○–○––○ Jd126e Otakayama
○––○–○○–●–○–●–– Jd129w Katsutanishiki
–●○––○–●–○–○○–– Jd133e Tochifudo
–○–●–●○––○○––○– Jd136w Kotohino
●–○––○–●○––○––○ Jd137e Takaibuki
○––○○–○–○––●–●– Jd143e Yoshinofuji
○––●–○–○○––●○–– Jd147w Fujioka
–○–○–○●––●○––○– Jd148e Shioya
–○●––○○––○–○–●– Jd152e Tominaga
–●–○○––○–○–●○–– Jd157e Kotoyamada
–○–○●––○–○–○––● Jd160e Hisanohana
○––○○––○–●–●○–– Jd165w Taiheizan
–○–●–○●–○––○–○– Jd166w Kuwahara
○–●–○––●–○○–––○ Jd173w Tsumura
–●–○–○–○○––●○–– Jd174w Kobayashi
–○○–○––●●––○–○– Jd176w Takamihida
○–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd179w Dewanoyu

4 wins
–○○––○–●–○●–●–– Jd2e Yamamoto
–○○––●–○●––○––● Jd4w Wakakono
●––●–○–○–●○–––○ Jd6w Takanami
○–○––○–○●–●––●– Jd9e Tsurunishiki
–●–○–○–○●––●○–– Jd11w Izumizato
○–●–●–○––○–●–○– Jd12w Chikarazuru
○–○–○––●●––○●–– Jd16w Tamaazuma
–●–○–●–○–○–●–○– Jd17w Wakatsuyoshi
–○●––●○––○–○–●– Jd22e Ofunayama
○–○–●––●–●○–––○ Jd23e Sekiyama
○–○–○–●–●––●––○ Jd25e Kida
●––○–●–○–○●–○–– Jd25w Hananosato
–○○–●–○––○–●–●– Jd28w Kozakura
○–●–●––○–○–○●–– Jd29w Raijinyama
–●–●–●–○–○○––○– Jd32w Hidanodake
○––○●–●––○–○––● Jd34e Kakuta
●––○●––○–●–○–○– Jd36w Takachikara
○–●–○–○–●–●––○– Jd38e Yutoyama
○–○–●––●–●–○○–– Jd40w Oyashiki
○––○○–●––○●–––● Jd43e Kokuryuyama
–○–●–○–○○––●●–– Jd43w Fudofuji
○–●––●○––○–●–○– Jd44w Maikaze
–○○–●––○●––○–●– Jd46w Koganoyama
–○●–●–○–○––●––○ Jd48e Mihohyuga
○–○–●––●●––○––○ Jd49e Nanbara
●–●–○––○–●○––○– Jd55e Tomiyama
–●○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd56e Shikinosato
–○○––●–○–●–●––○ Jd58w Koryu
–○–●–●–○○––○–●– Jd60w Fukurayama
○––●–○●–○––○––● Jd62e Hosetsu
○–○–●––○●–○––●– Jd65w Azumajo
●––○–●○–○––○––● Jd66e Sakata
●––○○––●–●–○––○ Jd68e Asaosanai
○–●–●––○○–●–––○ Jd69w Momoi
–○–○–●●––○–●–○– Jd72w Wakayama
○–○––○–●–●–●○–– Jd73w Shoun
●––○○––○○–●––●– Jd74e Kaishozan
–○●––○○–●––○–●– Jd76w Ichinohana
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Jd79e Kotoimura
–○○––○●––●–○●–– Jd81w Maenofuji
–○–●●––○○–●–––○ Jd83w Fukuazuma
–○–○–○–●–○●–●–– Jd87e Tamatoumi
○––○–●–●○–●––○– Jd88e Oazuma
–●●––○○–●––○–○– Jd89e Kamei
–□–●○––○●–○–●–– Jd93e Tochiseiryu
○–●–●–○––○○––●– Jd94w Kiriazuma
●––○–○–●●–○––○– Jd96w Watanabe
●––○○–●––○●–○–– Jd100e Kisenishiki
●––●–○○–○––○––● Jd103w Wakaseiryu
–○●––●–○–●○–––□ Jd104e Hirai
●––○–○○–○–●–●–– Jd105e Kunikaze
○–●––●●––○○––○– Jd107e Torii
○––●–●–○○–○––●– Jd109w Kototanigawa
–○–○–○–●–●–○–●– Jd110e Kawai
○–●––○–○●––●––○ Jd110w Inago
–––○●–○––○–●––○ Jd111w Kotonoyama
●–○–○–○–●–○––●– Jd117w Hinooyama
○––●–●–●○–○–––○ Jd118e Seigo
○––○○–●–○–●–●–– Jd120e Mitsueumi
○–●––○–○●––●–○– Jd121w Michinohana
●––○–●–○●––○––○ Jd122e Harunofuji
●––○●–○–○––●––○ Jd124e Chiba
––○–○––○–●–○––● Jd126w Takazato
●–●––○–●–○○––○– Jd131w Fujiwara
–○–●–●●––○–○––○ Jd134e Wakainaba
–●○––○–○○–●–●–– Jd136e Otsukuba
○––○●–●––●○––○– Jd138e Torakaze
–○–●○–○–○––●–●– Jd139e Uchizono
–●○–○–○–●––○––● Jd142e Kotokoba
–○○––○●–●–●–○–– Jd143w Katano
●–○–●––○–○●––○– Jd144w Wakayoshimura
–●●–○–○––○●–––○ Jd146w Takamiazuma
○––●○–●––●–○––○ Jd149w Yamakoshi
–○–○–●○––●○–●–– Jd150w Kurenoumi
○–○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd153e Moriyasu
–○●––●–○○––○–●– Jd156w Hashimoto
––––––○–○–○––○– Jd159e Kairanzan
●––○○––●○–○–●–– Jd161e Wakakenshin
–○○––○–●–●●––○– Jd161w Daiyuzan
○–○––●○––●●–––○ Jd163e Tamakairyu
●––○●––○–○○–●–– Jd163w Kamatani
○––●–●●–○–○––○– Jd168e Hirokabuto
–○●–●––○○–○––●– Jd169w Hiranoyama
–○○–●–○–○––●●–– Jd171e Matsuki
●–●––○–○○–●–––○ Jd177w Hokutoriki
–●○–○–○––●–●––○ Jd178e Shoji
–○●–●–○––○–○––● Jd180e Tsugarunami
–●●––●–○○––○–○– Jd180w Suzunohana

3 wins
○–●––○●–○–●––●– Jd3e Tenshoyama
○–●–●–●––●○––○– Jd6e Hikonoyama
–●–●○–○––●○–●–– Jd10e Tensho
○–●–●––●–●–○–○– Jd10w Settsuriki
●––○–●●––○●–––○ Jd11e Imaarashi
○–○––●–○●––●–●– Jd14w Kamisawa
●––○–○–●●–○––●– Jd17e Okoyama
–○●–●–●––●○–––○ Jd18e Kaedeyama
–●–○○–●––●–○––● Jd19w Natsubori
–●–●–●–●○––○–○– Jd24w Ryushoyama
–○●––○○––●–●–●– Jd26e Tamatochigi
–●–○●–●–○–○–––● Jd26w Nishinohana
●––○–●–●–○●–○–– Jd29e Maeotori
○–●–○–●––○–●●–– Jd31w Wakabusho
●–○–●––○–●○––●– Jd33w Suzuki
–●–●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd37w Kazusafuji
●––●●––○○––●––○ Jd38w Fujiryu
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd41e Bishamonten
–●–●–●–○○–○–●–– Jd42e Omikaze
–●●–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd44e Wakakomatsu
●––○○––●–●●–○–– Jd45e Natsume
–●–○–○–●–●●––○– Jd48w Matsunofuji
–○●––●●–○–●–○–– Jd50e Hanaoka
○–○–●––●–○–●––● Jd51e Naminoyama
○––○○–●–●––●––● Jd53w Datenishiki
○––●–●○–●–○–––● Jd55w Uzumasa
○–●–○––●○––●–●– Jd57e Takanoumi
–●●––○–○●–●––○– Jd61e Omusashi
○–●––○○––●●–●–– Jd63w Hiryusho
●––●○–●–○–○–––● Jd64e Taniazuma
–○●––○–●–○–●––– Jd67e Otsuna
–●–●○–○–●––○–●– Jd69e Iikura
○––●●––●–○–●––○ Jd72e Akizakura
–●●––○○–●–○–––● Jd73e Terada
–○●–○––●–●●–○–– Jd74w Sumiryu
●––○●–●–●–○–○–– Jd76e Azumifuji
○–●––●○–●–○–●–– Jd77w Hishoyama
●––○○–●–○––●–●– Jd80w Kaneda
–●–●–●–○–○●–––○ Jd81e Kotani
●–●–●––○●–○–––○ Jd82w Naganoi
○––○–●○–●––●–●– Jd83e Takenosato
●–●–○––●●–○––○– Jd85w Wakasagara
–○–●●–●–○––○––● Jd88w Takedayama
–○●––●●––○–○–●– Jd91e Hayate
○––○●–●––●●–○–– Jd92w Hidekaze
○–●–●–○––●○––●– Jd96e Akaike
●––●–●–○○–●–––○ Jd98e Saganoshima
○–●––○●–○–●––●– Jd100w Akiasahi
–●–●○––○●–●–––○ Jd101e Amorigawa
○–○–●–○––●–●●–– Jd102w Kuminohana
–●–○●–●–○–●––○– Jd103e Kawada
–●–○○–●–●–○–––■ Jd107w Ken
–○○––●–●–○–●––● Jd108e Asaokamoto
–●○–●–○––●–●○–– Jd109e Hoshikawa
○–○––●–●–●–○––● Jd113e Keiryu
–●–○○––○●–●–––● Jd114e Tamura
●––●–○○–●–●–○–– Jd115w Dewanosho
●–○––○–●–●–○–●– Jd119w Azumanami
–●●–○–●––●○–––○ Jd121e Urasaki
○–●––○–●○–●––●– Jd123w Osakiyama
–●–●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd124w Kamikawa
●–●––○○–●–●––○– Jd125w Takishita
●–○–○––●–●○–––● Jd129e Sakamoto
–●○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd130w Takanomine
–○–●○–○–●––●––● Jd132e Kawaki
□––○○–●––●–●–●– Jd133w Takasusaki
○––○●–●–○––●––● Jd135w Nagayama
–●●––○–○–●●–○–– Jd138w Togitani
●––○–○●–●––○●–– Jd142w Kazuyutaka
○––●–●●––○–●––○ Jd145w Ishii
–○–○–●–●○––●–●– Jd146e Sugimoto
●–●–○––○●––○––● Jd149e Hitachinishiki
–●○––●–●○––●○–– Jd150e Hoshiazuma
●––●–○–○–●○–––● Jd151w Onoshio
–●–○●––●○–○–––● Jd152w Iwata
–○●––○●––○●––●– Jd154w Maji
●–○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd157w Umekawa
–●–●○––○–●–○––● Jd162w Tsuteno
–○●––○○–●––●–●– Jd164e Koyanagi
●–○––●–●●–○––○– Jd165e Asakanagawa
–●●–○–○–●––●○–– Jd167e Nishikawa
○––○●–●–●––○––● Jd169e Hayashi
●––●–○○–●–●–––○ Jd170w Onoshima
–––○–○●––●–●–○– Jd172e Asahiryu
●––●–●–○–○○––●– Jd175w Maekoryu
–○–●–○–●●––●○–– Jd179e Sasaki

2 wins
●––●○–●––○–●●–– Jd1e Tsurunomori
–●–○●–○–●–●––●– Jd4e Sumanofuji
●–●––●–○●––●○–– Jd8e Miyagisato
●––●●––●●––○––○ Jd13e Kotowakayama
–●–●○––●–○–●–●– Jd15w Shikinohana
–○●––●○––●●–––● Jd16e Wakahassun
●––●–●●–○––○●–– Jd18w Tsurunohana
●––○–○●––●●–––● Jd23w Soryu
●––●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd27e Senrisho
–●–●–○–○–●●–––● Jd30e Dewanoshin
●––○–○●–●–●––●– Jd31e Tanaka
–○–●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd34w Koarashi
–●●––○–●●––●–○– Jd35e Tochinoara
–●–○–○●––●–●––● Jd39e Kuroki
●––●–●–●○––○●–– Jd47w Shimazaki
●––●○–●–●–○––●– Jd51w Wakasasaki
–●●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd54e Tsuda
●––○●––●●–○––●– Jd57w Tatsuyamaguchi
–●–●–●○––○●–––● Jd58e Wakaminato
●–○–○––●●––●●–– Jd59w Minatoyama
–○–○●––●●–––––– Jd62w Kumanonada
–●–●●–●––●○––○– Jd66w Kakutozan
○–●––●●–●––○●–– Jd67w Honma
●––○●–●––●●–○–– Jd70e Hideazuma
–●–●–●○–○––●––– Jd71e Kaioyama
●––○●––●–●–○––● Jd78e Hosojima
○–●–○––●●––●––● Jd80e Ito
–●○––●–○–●–●●–– Jd84e Wakayoshino
○––●–○●––●–●––● Jd86e Nishide
–●–●–○●–○––●–●– Jd95w Keno
–●–○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd97w Takei
–●–●●––○●––●–○– Jd99e Kunimoto
○–●–●––●●––○––● Jd104w Omae
●––●–●–●○––○–●– Jd106w Yoshinokuni
●–●–○––●–●○–●–– Jd111e Fujiwaka
–●–●○–●––○●–●–– Jd112w Tatsuwatanabe
–○●––●●––●●––○– Jd114w Haruki
–●●––●○––○–●––● Jd118w Kotokonda
–●–●●–●–●––○○–– Jd123e Asatakashima
–○–●●–●––●–○●–– Jd128w Murata
–○–●●––○–●–●–●– Jd130e Akanefuji
●–●–○–●––●○–––● Jd135e Kashimatsurugi
●–●––●–●○–●––○– Jd140e Tamatsuyoshi
○––●●––●○––●––● Jd140w Tsurunoumi
–○●––●–●–●○–●–– Jd141w Rikinishiki
–●○–●––●●–●–○–– Jd148w Takanomori
●––●–●●––○○–●–– Jd153w Asaito
–●–○○––●●–●–●–– Jd154e Gaizan
–●●––○–●○–●––●– Jd158w Hokutoyama
○–●––●●–●–○–●–– Jd160w Ogata
–●○––●●––●●–––○ Jd168w Kataoka
–●○––●–●–○●–––● Jd176e Imao
●––○–●–●–●○––●– Jd178w Takano

1 win
–●–●●––●●––●○–– Jd2w Tachinoiwa
●––●●–○––●●–●–– Jd15e Chiyonobori
–●–●●––●●–○–––● Jd22w Nohira
–○●–––––––––––– Jd24e Teruazuma
–●–●○––●●––●––● Jd28e Shokakuzan
–●–●–○●–●–––––– Jd46e Tochitaiho
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd49w Hidemusashi
●–○––●–●–●●–●–– Jd53e Raiho
●–●–●–●––○●––●– Jd61w Dewamitsuru
–●○––●–●–●–●–●– Jd63e Suginoyama
–●–●–●–●–○–●●–– Jd77e Oito
–■–––○●––●●–––● Jd93w Andai
●–●––●–●●––●○–– Jd94e Shiufu
●––●●–●–○––●–●– Jd108w Nanatsumori
●––●●–○–●–●––●– Jd113w Kitafuji
–○–●–●–●–●––––– Jd120w Ebisunami
–●●––●–●●–○–●–– Jd127w Sokaifu
–●●–●––○●––●●–– Jd134w Fukukabuto
●–●–●––○●–●––●– Jd147e Seino
●––●–●○–●–●–––● Jd156e Hoken
–●–●●–●––○––––– Jd164w Yoshigatake
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Jd167w Oketani

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd5e Asanagayama
––––––––––––––– Jd5w Kotokawaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd8w Tochimiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd20w Takeruyama
●––●––––––––––– Jd21e Taketora
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Tairyuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Maefubuki
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Inagaki
––––––––––––––– Jd59e Wakanobori
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Genyuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd82e Shikinoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Suoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Kotoobata
–●–●–●–●–●●–●–– Jd90w Uemura
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Furuya
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Ohara
––––––––––––––– Jd117e Tamatoriki
––––––––––––––– Jd127e Masunosato
––––––––––––––– Jd128e Kitao
■–––––––––––––– Jd132w Juoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd137w Sagaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd139w Kairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd141e Komanowaka
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd144e Natsunoyuri
––––––––––––––– Jd145e Suikozan
––––––––––––––– Jd155w Datezakura
––––––––––––––– Jd159w Harimayama
––––––––––––––– Jd162e Suzukiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd166e Sekizawa
––––––––––––––– Jd170e Dewanoko
––––––––––––––– Jd171w Naminonada
––––––––––––––– Jd172w Kototanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd173e Owarinada
––––––––––––––– Jd174e Komanobori
––––––––––––––– Jd175e Kitajishi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jk47w Narimatsu

6 wins
○––○○–●––○○–○–– Jk3w Okazaki
–○–○●––○○––○○–– Jk14w Onoura
●–○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk48e Inoue
○––○–○–○●–○–○–– Jk48w Toshinyama
○––○–○–●○–○–○–– Jk52w Otake

5 wins
○––○●––○–○–○●–– Jk1e Homareumi
–●○–○––○●––○–○– Jk11w Fujinokaze
–○–○○–○––○●–●–– Jk12e Asakiumi
○––○–○○––●–●––○ Jk15w Matsunosato
–○–●○––○○––○●–– Jk17e Tsuge
–○–○△––○○––●–○– Jk20w Tasai
●––●–○–○–○○–––○ Jk26e Arikado
●–○–○––○–○○–●–– Jk27w Yashirotani
––○–○–●––○○–○–– Jk31w Adachi
–○–○–○○–●–●––○– Jk32e Kotootoyama
○––○–○–●○––○●–– Jk33e Kotokurita
–●●–○––○–○–○––○ Jk47e Ishiyama
–○–●○––●–○○––○– Jk51e Yamazaki
–■○––○–○●––○––○ Jk53w Kanatani

4 wins
–○–●–●●–○––○–○– Jk4e Aogifuji
–○–○○–●–○–●–●–– Jk6w Ogasawara
–●○––○–●–○○––●– Jk9e Kasachikara
○––●–●○–○––○–●– Jk12w Kotokoshino
–●●–○–●–○–○–––○ Jk16w Kasai
○––○–●–●–○●–○–– Jk18e Toyoda
–○–●–○○–●––●––○ Jk18w Kai
–●○–○––●–●○–○–– Jk19e Sanukiyama
●–○–●–○––○–●––○ Jk21w Someya
–●○––○●––○–○––● Jk22w Takenohana
○–●–○––●○–○––●– Jk25w Shimanomine
–●–○●–○–○–●–○–– Jk26w Toyoizumi
–○○––○●––●–○––● Jk27e Ohira
–○–●●––●–○–○–○– Jk28w Kitamatsumoto
–●●––●○–○–○–––○ Jk29e Kato
○––●○––●–●–○–○– Jk30w Daitenzan
○––●–○○––●○––●– Jk36e Nakanishi
●–○––○●––○–○●–– Jk38w Yuka
–○–○○–●––○–●●–– Jk39e Shiraishi
○––○–●○–○–●––●– Jk42w Obamayama
○––●○–○–○–●–––● Jk46e Kotomaruyama
–●○–●–●––○–○–○– Jk49e Dewasakai
–○–●–○●––●○–––○ Jk49w Asofuji
–●○––●○–○––●○–– Jk51w Tomidokoro
●–●–○–○––○–●–○– Jk52e Taenokaze
–○–●●––○–●–○○–– Jk55w Iso
○––○○––●–○●–––● Jk56e Ishizuka

3 wins
–●●––○○––●–○––● Jk2w Ishihara
●–○–○––○●–●––●– Jk3e Asaoda
–●○–○––●●––●–○– Jk4w Kusunokoma
○––●–○●––○–●––● Jk5w Wakaizumi
–●○–●––○–●○–●–– Jk7e Achiizumi
–○–○●–○––●–●–●– Jk8w Hayakaze
○––●●––●●––○––○ Jk10e Katsumiyama
●–○––○–●–●●–○–– Jk15e Eriguchi
●–●––○–●–○–○––● Jk20e Himenowaka
–●●––●○–○–○–●–– Jk21e Teuriumi
○––●–●–○●–●––○– Jk22e Nagano
○––○–●–○●–●–––● Jk24e Kariya
○––○–●○–●––●●–– Jk28e Sano
●–●––○●––●–○○–– Jk30e Ashinsho
–●○–●––○●––●––○ Jk31e Ajimanada
–●●–○––●●–○–––○ Jk34e Hayakawa
●–○–○––○●–●––●– Jk36w Hokkairyu
–○–●●––○–●●–––○ Jk38e Wakoryu
–●○––●–○○–●–––● Jk39w Yamashita
○––○●–●–●–○––●– Jk40w Taya
●–●––○–○–●○––●– Jk41e Yakaze
–○–●○–●––○–●––● Jk41w Yoshida
●–○–●––●–○●–––○ Jk43e Akabori
–○–●●––●●––○○–– Jk43w Fujiarashi
○––○–●–○●–––––– Jk50e Nagatayama
●–●–●–○–○––●–○– Jk50w Hirohata
○––○–●–○–●●–●–– Jk54e Kuwano
●–●–○–○––●–○–●– Jk54w Nagaiyama
–○–●–○●–●–●––○– Jk57e Shimenishiki

2 wins
●––●–●–●–○○–●–– Jk1w Hiroe
○––●–●–○●––●–●– Jk7w Kuwayama
●–●––●●––●–○–○– Jk8e Nisshonada
●–●––●○––●○–●–– Jk11e Saito
●–●––○–○–●●–––● Jk13e Aoto
–●●–●–●–□––●––○ Jk14e Togo
●–○–●––●–○●––●– Jk17w Goshofuji
–○–○△–––––––––– Jk23e Asanishiharu
●–●–○–○––●–●●–– Jk23w Toyokumono
●–●––●●––○●––○– Jk33w Asaninomiya
–○–●–●–●○–●–––● Jk35e Shukozan
––––––○–●––●○●– Jk35w Fukutenzan
–●●–●–●––●–○–○– Jk37e Kitamura
○––○–●–●–●–●––● Jk37w Shinohara
–●●––●○–○––●––● Jk42e Minozakura
–●○––●–●–●–○–●– Jk44e Chida
–□–●●–●––●○–––● Jk53e Komayutaka
–●○–○––●●––●●–– Jk55e Okawara
––●–●●––○○●–●–– Jk58e Kotoaita

1 win
–○–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jk2e Kiryu
●–●––○–●●–●–––● Jk6e Neya
○––●–●●–●–●––●– Jk19w Takaito
–□–●●–●––●–●–●– Jk25e Wakayanagi
●–○––●–●●––●–●– Jk56w Hatano

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Usami
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Takahashi
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Yahatayama
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Oasahi
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Yuki
–■––●–●–■–––––– Jk24w Tamatsushima
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Tamachikara
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Okikaze
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Anami
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Murabayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk44w Ayanoshima
––––––––––––––– Jk45e Kotosasaki
●–●–––––––––––– Jk45w Azumadake
––––––––––––––– Jk46w Takamishu
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Jk57w Kotohigashiyama

58 queries in 1,53 seconds

Haru 1994

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 13, 1994 - March 27, 1994


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 YAkebonoY 
11-4TakanohanaOWakanohana3-4-8
12-3 DTakanonamiHDMusashimaru9-6
10-5 GKotonishikiSMusoyama9-6
3-12 TochinowakaKDaizen5-10
6-9MisugisatoM1Kaio9-6 S
4-11WakashoyoM2Terao9-6 K
7-8KotonowakaM3Kitakachidoki6-9
5-10KyokudozanM4Takamisugi5-10
6-9TomonohanaM5Daishoho3-12
9-6 GOginishikiM6Mitoizumi4-11
7-8KasugafujiM7Mainoumi6-9
6-9KotoinazumaM8Higonoumi9-6
8-7KonishikiM9Kenko9-6
9-6AkinoshimaM10Daishoyama3-11-1
8-7TokitsunadaM11Hamanoshima8-7
12-3 DKTakatorikiM12Kotobeppu9-6
8-7KirishimaM13Kiraiho9-6
8-7KotofujiM14Toyonoumi6-9
9-6AsanowakaM15Kotogaume8-7
4-11 AogiyamaM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 AsahisatoJ1Naminohana9-6
10-5 MinatofujiJ2Hoshiandesu5-10
7-8KototsubakiJ3Kyokugozan8-7
9-6KushimaumiJ4Tamakairiki5-10
6-9HitachiryuJ5Hoshitango5-10
4-11ZenshinyamaJ6Daishi11-4
6-9MutsuhokkaiJ7Kirinishiki8-7
10-5AsahiyutakaJ8Tatsuhikari10-5
11-4OginohanaJ9Tomoefuji8-7
8-7KanechikaJ10Wakanoyama11-4
3-12 EnazakuraJ11Shikishima12-3 Y
6-9 GenkaiJ12Ryudo6-9
6-9 OwakamatsuJ13Daiden5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TochinofujiMs1Komafudo5-2
0-0-7ChokairyuMs2Tochitenko2-5
2-6GenkainamiMs3Umenosato3-4
3-4OhinodeMs4Dairyu6-1
4-3 RikioMs5Ozawa5-2
0-3-4OyamatoMs6Ohidake3-4
2-5HaguroumiMs7Kiyonofuji4-3
5-2KotoryuMs8Akinoshu2-5
4-3YamanakayamaMs9Kirinowaka3-4
1-2-4KoriyamaMs10Hananokuni4-3
5-2SunahamaMs11Wakahayato4-3
4-3ChiyotaikaiMs12Daikiyama3-4
3-4KotoarashiMs13Ominato3-4
2-5DaitengoMs14Kitazakura2-5
5-2KurimotoMs15Morimoto4-3
4-3ShinkaiMs16Mineyama4-3
2-5WakakazeMs17Kyokushuzan5-2
5-2KotokanyuMs18Tamamusashi2-5
1-6MuraiMs19Kusunosato3-4
4-3TakamiwakaMs20Kuniazuma3-4
6-1ShigenoumiMs21Yukinoumi2-5
6-1SentoryuMs22Yutakafuji4-3
3-4KisenomoriMs23Akinokuni1-6
4-3NanfuMs24Tochiyutaka5-2
3-4AranonamiMs25Arashi2-5
0-1-6 ChiyonowakaMs26Kumao1-2-4
4-3KimenryuMs27Sumiya5-2
3-4TakamihanaMs28Aka5-2
4-3NishidaMs29Toyozakura4-3
3-4AonoshimaMs30Goto3-4
4-3TenraiyamaMs31Yamato5-2
2-5UshiwakamaruMs32Daishinki5-2
3-4AkinomineMs33Narayama3-4
3-4TakanohikariMs34Daikaizan5-2
4-3GojoroMs35Fukuzono7-0 Y
4-3KusunokazeMs36Kyokubenten3-4
4-3YamanoumiMs37Takaseyama1-6
2-5KototaikaiMs38Yohoyama3-4
4-3NakanoyamaMs39Kotoasaki2-5
6-1SeifurikiMs40Asanonami2-5
6-1KaratsunadaMs41Tsuruga3-4
2-5 KiyotaMs42Ganyu5-2
3-4AsaiMs43Takanonada4-3
5-2MasakabutoMs44Takamio3-4
3-4 WakaazumaMs45Ogura6-1
0-0-7 SetonofujiMs46Shiunryu4-3
1-6 ToshinrikiMs47Musashifuji3-4
3-4 KuroiwaMs48Tamakasuga4-3
2-5 ShinshiMs49Tendoriki4-3
1-6 RyukayamaMs50Dewaarashi2-5
4-3HokuhoMs51Mitsueyama4-3
2-5 DaioMs52Ouchi5-2
4-3WakadozanMs53Kyokutenho4-3
3-4 GokenMs54Arauma3-4
5-2KabutonishikiMs55Genshu1-6
3-4 TakarafujiMs56Murotani0-1-6
0-0-7KakehataMs57Bangakurai5-2
4-3KaiseiMs58Hidezakura2-5
0-0-7AsanoyoriMs59Komachikara5-2
3-4 IshizakiMs60Hoshikakuo5-2
5-2TosanoumiTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KotonomineSd1Kengaku3-4
4-3 OwaSd2Matsunotani4-3
0-0-7HidenoumiSd3Datenoumi4-3
4-3 ChiyonoshoSd4Jinryu2-5
3-4KotokabutoSd5Kyokukoyama4-3
1-6ChiyotenzanSd6Wakakudo1-6
4-3 NagamotoSd7Higashinogai4-3
3-4NijinoumiSd8Shirata3-4
4-3 AzumaumiSd9Tokuoyama3-4
3-4TakaiyamaSd10Daiki5-2
5-2 TsujimotoSd11Nakabuchi2-5
3-4KyokuomaruSd12Hoshozan5-2
5-2 TsubasafujiSd13Hinoryu3-4
2-5FusakazeSd14Fukunoryu6-1
4-3KishinosatoSd15Haguronada0-7
0-0-7GodorikiSd16Inanofuji6-1
4-3TamanohanaSd17Kaiten3-4
2-5WakanoshimaSd18Goshoiwa2-5
4-3MinatoiwaSd19Dewanofuji4-3
6-1 TochinoiwaSd20Kiyominato0-1-6
2-5KonoryuSd21Tatsukabuto3-4
5-2 UedaSd22Miyashita3-4
4-3KiryuyamaSd23Shimanoryu3-4
5-2 YoshinosatoSd24Wakaryusei5-2
4-3KagamiwakaSd25Kunitachi5-2
3-4MinatohanaSd26Shiganoumi2-5
4-3HiryuSd27Ozora5-2
3-4TatsukazeSd28Araya3-4
2-5ToshuSd29Tamanoyama4-3
2-5KotoumenoSd30Kosenryu5-2
3-4AmagifujiSd31Fukujuryu5-2
4-3RyutenSd32Fukuda3-4
4-3MaedaikoSd33Kantoryu3-4
4-3TsurunosatoSd34Chiyononada3-4
1-6YoshiazumaSd35Kototao4-3
4-3IshideSd36Yoshiwaka3-4
2-5AkinohanaSd37Kotonobori2-5
1-6TorafusuyamaSd38Miura6-1
6-1 KitaazumaSd39Wakahoshu3-4
4-3TsugarufujiSd40Kotofujimoto4-3
4-3TakanoshoSd41Tsunenofuji2-5
5-2MasakazeSd42Kogawa3-4
0-0-7DairyuyamaSd43Nagai4-3
2-5TsureyamaSd44Tokiyutaka6-1
3-4KanenoumiSd45Kotokenzan0-0-7
3-4WakagoshiSd46Fukuhara3-4
2-5FujitoraSd47Tamaki7-0 Y
4-3ChiyohideSd48Kotokusuwaka3-4
3-4KotoishiiSd49Yogan3-4
3-4KashimaumiSd50Tochigeno5-2
4-3HagurosatoSd51Jumonji6-1
5-2MaeyutakaSd52Sugino0-0-7
1-6HokutofujiSd53Komanishiki2-5
2-5HarunayamaSd54Yoshinoshima4-3
3-4MatsunoumiSd55Kisezakura4-3
5-2WakakiyamaSd56Kotounryu3-4
4-3GankaiSd57Takaminishiki2-5
5-2DewanosatoSd58Kosameryu4-3
1-6MatsumusashiSd59Ryuho2-5
5-2TokotakaraSd60Tomonoumi5-2
2-5ShimamusashiSd61Fujikawa0-0-7
4-3SaganoboriSd62Komai4-3
4-3KasugaryuSd63Azumaryu3-4
3-4FusanosatoSd64Takaozaki3-4
4-3SaganoumiSd65Misugiryu3-4
4-3RaioSd66Meitoriki3-4
4-3AzumayamaSd67Kazunohana4-3
2-5KagejishiSd68Hidenohana1-6
0-0-7 WakachikaraSd69Tsuchihashi5-2
5-2SakaguchiSd70Tomikaze6-1
1-6 AkasakaSd71Aogakiyama3-4
2-5 MaedaiwaSd72Ryukiyama4-3
4-3ChiyonokuniSd73Futatsukuni0-7
5-2HaruyamaSd74Wakayutaka2-3-2
3-4YoshioSd75Namichikara4-3
3-4HiroseyamaSd76Matsumoto2-5
2-5 WakatakaSd77Wakaryuo5-2
3-4FusanoryuSd78Edonofuji3-4
0-3-4KotominamiSd79Wakahiyu3-4
6-1TochishimizuSd80Takaminobori5-2
5-2TsukasaryuSd81Takayoshino4-3
3-4IshizawaSd82Denryu2-5
5-2KoganefujiSd83Yaeryu4-3
2-5 TsurunomaiSd84Wakashoryu1-6
4-2-1KasuganishikiSd85Kyokuranzan3-4
4-3KishimotoSd86Senshinryu5-2
6-1ShimatoraSd87Maeyamato4-3
3-4 TatsunoyamaSd88Wakita3-4
5-2WakanoumiSd89Shimanowaka3-4
2-5 OshiroSd90Toyoazuma3-4
2-5 OkazeSd91Tochikishu4-3
4-3SakaoSd92Harimaumi4-3
2-5 HimenokuniSd93Komoto3-4
4-3ImaiSd94Sakunoumi5-2
2-5 MaedafujiSd95Arakawa4-3
5-2TokugozanSd96Kawaguchi4-3
6-1AtariyaSd97Mieasahi4-3
3-4 KatsurafujiSd98Chiyonomori3-4
0-3-4 AraumiSd99Hanada3-4
4-3WakatenshoSd100Hokutoryu3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TsurunomoriJd1Takamishin5-2
4-3 YamamotoJd2Tachinoiwa1-6
3-4TenshoyamaJd3Fujii5-2
2-5SumanofujiJd4Wakakono4-3
0-0-7AsanagayamaJd5Kotokawaguchi0-0-7
3-4HikonoyamaJd6Takanami4-3
6-1 RaizanJd7Takekaze5-2
2-5MiyagisatoJd8Tochimiyama0-0-7
4-3TsurunishikiJd9Shinmei5-2
3-4TenshoJd10Settsuriki3-4
3-4ImaarashiJd11Izumizato4-3
5-2KonukiJd12Chikarazuru4-3
2-5KotowakayamaJd13Narutokuni5-2
5-2 AsahondaJd14Kamisawa3-4
1-6ChiyonoboriJd15Shikinohana2-5
2-5WakahassunJd16Tamaazuma4-3
3-4OkoyamaJd17Wakatsuyoshi4-3
3-4KaedeyamaJd18Tsurunohana2-5
5-2 FukukazeJd19Natsubori3-4
6-1 KototoyonagaJd20Takeruyama0-0-7
0-2-5TaketoraJd21Ezonoumi7-0 Y
4-3 OfunayamaJd22Nohira1-6
4-3SekiyamaJd23Soryu2-5
1-1-5TeruazumaJd24Ryushoyama3-4
4-3KidaJd25Hananosato4-3
3-4TamatochigiJd26Nishinohana3-4
2-5SenrishoJd27Tamanohikari5-2
1-6ShokakuzanJd28Kozakura4-3
3-4MaeotoriJd29Raijinyama4-3
2-5DewanoshinJd30Fujinohana5-2
2-5TanakaJd31Wakabusho3-4
6-0-1 DaishoryuJd32Hidanodake4-3
6-1 SanofujiJd33Suzuki3-4
4-3KakutaJd34Koarashi2-5
2-5TochinoaraJd35Takanagai5-2
0-0-7TairyuyamaJd36Takachikara4-3
5-2 KoshibaJd37Kazusafuji3-4
4-3YutoyamaJd38Fujiryu3-4
2-5KurokiJd39Maefubuki0-0-7
5-2 KyokuryuzanJd40Oyashiki4-3
3-4BishamontenJd41Morokuma5-2
3-4OmikazeJd42Ichinoya5-2
4-3KokuryuyamaJd43Fudofuji4-3
3-4WakakomatsuJd44Maikaze4-3
3-4NatsumeJd45Inagaki0-0-7
1-4-2TochitaihoJd46Koganoyama4-3
5-2WakasatoruJd47Shimazaki2-5
4-3MihohyugaJd48Matsunofuji3-4
4-3NanbaraJd49Hidemusashi1-6
3-4HanaokaJd50Yamada5-2
3-4NaminoyamaJd51Wakasasaki2-5
5-2ShirofujiJd52Takao6-1
1-6RaihoJd53Datenishiki3-4
2-5TsudaJd54Azumakaze6-1
4-3TomiyamaJd55Uzumasa3-4
4-3ShikinosatoJd56Tamasuruga5-2
3-4TakanoumiJd57Tatsuyamaguchi2-5
2-5WakaminatoJd58Koryu4-3
0-0-7WakanoboriJd59Minatoyama2-5
6-1 MugenJd60Fukurayama4-3
3-4OmusashiJd61Dewamitsuru1-6
4-3HosetsuJd62Kumanonada2-3-2
1-6SuginoyamaJd63Hiryusho3-4
3-4TaniazumaJd64Atsumi6-1
5-2YokotaJd65Azumajo4-3
4-3SakataJd66Kakutozan2-5
3-3-1OtsunaJd67Honma2-5
4-3AsaosanaiJd68Ai5-2
3-4IikuraJd69Momoi4-3
2-5HideazumaJd70Kotomiyake5-2
2-4-1KaioyamaJd71Terunobori5-2
3-4AkizakuraJd72Wakayama4-3
3-4TeradaJd73Shoun4-3
4-3KaishozanJd74Sumiryu3-4
5-2MitsukaneJd75Suwanishiki5-2
3-4AzumifujiJd76Ichinohana4-3
1-6OitoJd77Hishoyama3-4
2-5HosojimaJd78Genyuzan0-0-7
4-3KotoimuraJd79Wakayuki6-1
2-5ItoJd80Kaneda3-4
3-4KotaniJd81Maenofuji4-3
0-0-7ShikinoumiJd82Naganoi3-4
3-4TakenosatoJd83Fukuazuma4-3
2-5WakayoshinoJd84Suoyama0-0-7
0-0-7KotoobataJd85Wakasagara3-4
2-5NishideJd86Wakasatsuma5-2
4-3TamatoumiJd87Yoshimurayama5-2
4-3OazumaJd88Takedayama3-4
4-3KameiJd89Tamawaka5-2
5-2NakagawaraJd90Uemura0-7
3-4HayateJd91Furuya0-0-7
6-1HondaJd92Hidekaze3-4
4-3TochiseiryuJd93Andai1-5-1
1-6ShiufuJd94Kiriazuma4-3
5-2KotosakaguchiJd95Keno2-5
3-4AkaikeJd96Watanabe4-3
5-2KomatsubaraJd97Takei2-5
3-4SaganoshimaJd98Rikiazuma5-2
2-5KunimotoJd99Ueno6-1
4-3KisenishikiJd100Akiasahi3-4
3-4AmorigawaJd101Nishikikaze5-2
0-0-7OharaJd102Kuminohana3-4
3-4KawadaJd103Wakaseiryu4-3
4-3HiraiJd104Omae2-5
4-3KunikazeJd105Hagakure5-2
7-0 D HigoJd106Yoshinokuni2-5
4-3ToriiJd107Ken3-4
3-4AsaokamotoJd108Nanatsumori1-6
3-4HoshikawaJd109Kototanigawa4-3
4-3KawaiJd110Inago4-3
2-5FujiwakaJd111Kotonoyama4-2-1
5-2SeikoyamaJd112Tatsuwatanabe2-5
3-4KeiryuJd113Kitafuji1-6
3-4TamuraJd114Haruki2-5
6-1KiyoazumaJd115Dewanosho3-4
5-2KuriharaJd116Ryutozan5-2
0-0-7TamatorikiJd117Hinooyama4-3
4-3SeigoJd118Kotokonda2-5
5-2YokoyamaJd119Azumanami3-4
4-3MitsueumiJd120Ebisunami1-4-2
3-4UrasakiJd121Michinohana4-3
4-3HarunofujiJd122Shuho5-2
2-5AsatakashimaJd123Osakiyama3-4
4-3ChibaJd124Kamikawa3-4
6-1KurosawaJd125Takishita3-4
5-2OtakayamaJd126Takazato4-2-1
0-0-7MasunosatoJd127Sokaifu1-6
0-0-7KitaoJd128Murata2-5
3-4SakamotoJd129Katsutanishiki5-2
2-5AkanefujiJd130Takanomine3-4
6-1MasanoumiJd131Fujiwara4-3
3-4KawakiJd132Juoyama0-1-6
5-2TochifudoJd133Takasusaki3-4
4-3WakainabaJd134Fukukabuto1-6
2-5KashimatsurugiJd135Nagayama3-4
4-3OtsukubaJd136Kotohino5-2
5-2TakaibukiJd137Sagaizumi0-0-7
4-3TorakazeJd138Togitani3-4
4-3UchizonoJd139Kairyu0-0-7
2-5TamatsuyoshiJd140Tsurunoumi2-5
0-0-7 KomanowakaJd141Rikinishiki2-5
4-3KotokobaJd142Kazuyutaka3-4
5-2YoshinofujiJd143Katano4-3
0-7NatsunoyuriJd144Wakayoshimura4-3
0-0-7SuikozanJd145Ishii3-4
3-4SugimotoJd146Takamiazuma4-3
1-6SeinoJd147Fujioka5-2
5-2ShioyaJd148Takanomori2-5
3-4HitachinishikiJd149Yamakoshi4-3
3-4HoshiazumaJd150Kurenoumi4-3
6-1KomataishinJd151Onoshio3-4
5-2TominagaJd152Iwata3-4
4-3MoriyasuJd153Asaito2-5
2-5GaizanJd154Maji3-4
7-0 D MunakataJd155Datezakura0-0-7
1-6HokenJd156Hashimoto4-3
5-2KotoyamadaJd157Umekawa3-4
6-1MinekazeJd158Hokutoyama2-5
4-0-3KairanzanJd159Harimayama0-0-7
5-2HisanohanaJd160Ogata2-5
4-3WakakenshinJd161Daiyuzan4-3
0-0-7 SuzukiyamaJd162Tsuteno3-4
4-3TamakairyuJd163Kamatani4-3
3-4KoyanagiJd164Yoshigatake1-4-2
3-4AsakanagawaJd165Taiheizan5-2
0-0-7 SekizawaJd166Kuwahara5-2
3-4NishikawaJd167Oketani1-6
4-3HirokabutoJd168Kataoka2-5
3-4HayashiJd169Hiranoyama4-3
0-0-7 DewanokoJd170Onoshima3-4
4-3MatsukiJd171Naminonada0-0-7
3-3-1AsahiryuJd172Kototanaka0-0-7
0-0-7 OwarinadaJd173Tsumura5-2
0-0-7 KomanoboriJd174Kobayashi5-2
0-0-7KitajishiJd175Maekoryu3-4
2-5ImaoJd176Takamihida5-2
6-1TenichiJd177Hokutoriki4-3
4-3ShojiJd178Takano2-5
3-4SasakiJd179Dewanoyu5-2
4-3TsugarunamiJd180Suzunohana4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 HomareumiJk1Hiroe2-5
1-6 KiryuJk2Ishihara3-4
3-4 AsaodaJk3Okazaki6-1
4-3 AogifujiJk4Kusunokoma3-4
0-0-7 UsamiJk5Wakaizumi3-4
1-6 NeyaJk6Ogasawara4-3
3-4 AchiizumiJk7Kuwayama2-5
2-5 NisshonadaJk8Hayakaze3-4
4-3 KasachikaraJk9Takahashi0-0-7
3-4 KatsumiyamaJk10Yahatayama0-0-7
2-5 SaitoJk11Fujinokaze5-2
5-2 AsakiumiJk12Kotokoshino4-3
2-5 AotoJk13Oasahi0-0-7
2-5 TogoJk14Onoura6-1
3-4 EriguchiJk15Matsunosato5-2
0-0-7YukiJk16Kasai4-3
5-2 TsugeJk17Goshofuji2-5
4-3 ToyodaJk18Kai4-3
4-3 SanukiyamaJk19Takaito1-6
3-4 HimenowakaJk20Tasai5-1-1d
3-4 TeuriumiJk21Someya4-3
3-4 NaganoJk22Takenohana4-3
2-0-4-1d AsanishiharuJk23Toyokumono2-5
3-4 KariyaJk24Tamatsushima0-4-3
1-6WakayanagiJk25Shimanomine4-3
5-2 ArikadoJk26Toyoizumi4-3
4-3 OhiraJk27Yashirotani5-2
3-4 SanoJk28Kitamatsumoto4-3
4-3 KatoJk29Tamachikara0-0-7
3-4 AshinshoJk30Daitenzan4-3
3-4 AjimanadaJk31Adachi5-1-1
5-2 KotootoyamaJk32Okikaze0-0-7
5-2 KotokuritaJk33Asaninomiya2-5
3-4 HayakawaJk34Anami0-0-7
2-5ShukozanJk35Fukutenzan2-3-2
4-3 NakanishiJk36Hokkairyu3-4
2-5KitamuraJk37Shinohara2-5
3-4 WakoryuJk38Yuka4-3
4-3 ShiraishiJk39Yamashita3-4
0-0-7 MurabayashiJk40Taya3-4
3-4 YakazeJk41Yoshida3-4
2-5MinozakuraJk42Obamayama4-3
3-4 AkaboriJk43Fujiarashi3-4
2-5ChidaJk44Ayanoshima0-0-7
0-0-7 KotosasakiJk45Azumadake0-2-5
4-3 KotomaruyamaJk46Takamishu0-0-7
5-2 IshiyamaJk47Narimatsu7-0 Y
6-1 InoueJk48Toshinyama6-1
4-3 DewasakaiJk49Asofuji4-3
3-2-2NagatayamaJk50Hirohata3-4
5-2 YamazakiJk51Tomidokoro4-3
4-3 TaenokazeJk52Otake6-1
2-5KomayutakaJk53Kanatani5-2
3-4KuwanoJk54Nagaiyama3-4
2-5OkawaraJk55Iso4-3
4-3 IshizukaJk56Hatano1-6
3-4ShimenishikiJk57Kotohigashiyama0-7
2-5KotoaitaJk58 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yamashita0-0
Fukaya0-0
Kameyama0-0
Suemoto0-0
Osanai0-0
Kaiseizan0-0
Mochizuki0-0
Takamisano0-0
Tokita0-0
Iiizumi0-0
Morikawa0-0
Hirosawa0-0
Azumahana0-0
Murayoshi0-0
Hatakaze0-0
Tsurunakamura0-0
Sasaki0-0
Sanbei0-0
Kotomatsumoto0-0
Nodera0-0
Kotosakuta0-0
Shindo0-0
Yasuda0-0
Terashima0-0
Takikaze0-0
Kototakeuchi0-0
Takaoyama0-0
Oyamaguchi0-0
Nagashima0-0
Yamaguchi0-0
Ota0-0
Takamiya0-0
Morimoto0-0
Kotani0-0
Matsuoka0-0
Yoneyama0-0
Takaazuma0-0
Yonemaru0-0
Asamorikawa0-0
Kobayashiyama0-0
Sugawara0-0
Komahibiki0-0
Iwashita0-0
Tateyama0-0
Mitanishiki0-0
Etsu0-0
Kasai0-0
Tachibana0-0
Ikemoto0-0
Kotoii0-0
Tamatsurumi0-0
Azumasato0-0
Kajima0-0
Yoneda0-0
Igarashi0-0
Noguchi0-0
Nishihikari0-0
Iida0-0
Wakatakahashi0-0
Nagai0-0
Sakurai0-0
Shimada0-0
Ona0-0
Hidenishiki0-0
Tatsuoka0-0
Bota0-0
Hiuga0-0
Tateiwa0-0
Yasuda0-0
Kotoishida0-0
Kotofuchiwaki0-0
Nishitsuji0-0
Harada0-0
Segawa0-0
Matsumotoyama0-0
Kuramoto0-0
Ishikawa0-0
Nakahigashi0-0
Okida0-0
Sato0-0
Yamaguchiyama0-0
Mukai0-0
Nakayama0-0
Shoji0-0
Tomokiyama0-0
Yoshida0-0
Otawara0-0
Saito0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Uragasaki0-0
Ito0-0
Asaogawara0-0
Okamoto0-0
Zensoseki0-0
Takaterada0-0
Horikawa0-0
Nakamurayama0-0
Hayashi0-0
Satani0-0
Haga0-0
Kotobuki0-0
Okanoue0-0
Fujimoto0-0
Tenryuzan0-0
Osada0-0
Takahashigawa0-0
Tamahoriki0-0
Onoyama0-0
Kaihokuzan0-0
Tsushima0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Daishogo
Harimao
Kita
Kongozakura
Maegahama
Marubae
Moriki
Musashiiwa
Ohayama
Shimanofuji
Taishiyama
Sawahara
Narahikari
Kishi
Takamishio


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms4eOhinodeNishidayama
Ms18eKotokanyuKotononada
Ms25wArashiYamane
Ms41eKaratsunadaNishikata
Ms46wShiunryuShibiyama
Ms50wDewaarashiTsushimanada
Sd4eChiyonoshoRachimi
Sd17eTamanohanaFuku
Sd21eKonoryuHirota
Sd24wWakaryuseiFuruichi
Sd34wChiyononadaYamanaka
Sd77eWakatakaWakahayate
Sd84wWakashoryuHanatamate
Sd86wSenshinryuMaekado
Sd97eAtariyaEtori
Sd98wChiyonomoriAota
Sd100eWakatenshoWakatamate
Jd20wTakeruyamaTerui
Jd27wTamanohikariTamahikari
Jd31wWakabushoMuto
Jd32wHidanodakeHirabayashi
Jd34wKoarashiHarashima
Jd41eBishamontenRyuhomaru
Jd61wDewamitsuruSato
Jd93wAndaiGoshogawara
Jd120wEbisunamiTatsumiyazaki
Jd126eOtakayamaKobayashiyama
Jd161eWakakenshinEndo
Jk4eAogifujiMikunifuji
Jk7eAchiizumiTomonofuji
Jk8eNisshonadaIshida
Jk15wMatsunosatoMatsumura
Jk30eAshinshoAkenofuji
Jk30wDaitenzanTsutsumizoe
Jk31eAjimanadaKyokushinzan
Jk35wFukutenzanHidaka
Jk49wAsofujiSuginomori
Jk52eTaenokazeAzukibata

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TosanoumiIsenoumiKochiFebruary 16, 1972
YamashitaAjigawaFukuokaApril 17, 1978
FukayaKiseMiyazakiMay 22, 1978
KameyamaAsahiyamaTokyoMay 18, 1978
SuemotoIrumagawaAichiMarch 25, 1979
OsanaiHanakagoYamanashiDecember 1, 1978
KaiseizanTomozunaAomoriSeptember 24, 1978
MochizukiOshimaTokyoJuly 22, 1978
TakamisanoAzumazekiShizuokaMay 11, 1978
TokitaKasuganoChibaJuly 28, 1978
IiizumiHanaregomaIbarakiApril 16, 1978
MorikawaKitanoumiChibaDecember 26, 1975
HirosawaKokonoeHokkaidoJuly 22, 1975
AzumahanaTamanoiAichiNovember 8, 1977
MurayoshiHanaregomaYamaguchiApril 14, 1975
HatakazeOgurumaMiyagiAugust 25, 1978
TsurunakamuraIzutsuFukuokaJuly 2, 1977
SasakiOgurumaAomoriSeptember 4, 1978
SanbeiMusashigawaChibaApril 2, 1978
KotomatsumotoSadogatakeAichiMay 13, 1978
NoderaMatsuganeIbarakiJuly 27, 1978
KotosakutaSadogatakeOkayamaJuly 10, 1978
ShindoFutagoyamaAomoriNovember 8, 1978
YasudaAjigawaHyogoMay 30, 1978
TerashimaTatsunamiToyamaJuly 20, 1977
KototakeuchiSadogatakeKagawaSeptember 20, 1978
OyamaguchiHakkakuOsakaMay 5, 1978
NagashimaOshimaTokyoJune 29, 1978
YamaguchiHakkakuOsakaSeptember 28, 1975
OtaOshimaTokyoNovember 2, 1978
TakamiyaTaihoChibaMay 24, 1978
MorimotoOshimaOsakaJuly 4, 1978
KotaniTaihoHyogoAugust 19, 1978
MatsuokaKitanoumiFukuokaJuly 4, 1978
YoneyamaKokonoeOsakaOctober 15, 1978
TakaazumaTamanoiFukushimaOctober 23, 1978
YonemaruIzutsuKagoshimaOctober 8, 1978
AsamorikawaWakamatsuOsakaApril 25, 1978
KobayashiyamaMusashigawaYamanashiMay 30, 1978
SugawaraMagakiMiyagiApril 5, 1978
KomahibikiHanaregomaYamaguchiJune 27, 1978
IwashitaOgurumaKagoshimaJanuary 1, 1979
TateyamaNakamuraChibaNovember 25, 1978
MitanishikiTakadagawaAichiMarch 21, 1979
EtsuMatsuganeKagoshimaMay 7, 1977
KasaiAjigawaAomoriJanuary 2, 1972
TachibanaNakamuraAichiFebruary 5, 1979
IkemotoShikihideFukuokaDecember 11, 1977
KotoiiSadogatakeNagasakiJuly 2, 1978
TamatsurumiKataonamiOitaApril 5, 1978
AzumasatoTamanoiMiyagiJuly 19, 1978
YonedaHakkakuHokkaidoNovember 22, 1978
IgarashiKiseAkitaMarch 22, 1977
NoguchiHakkakuOsakaJuly 4, 1978
NishihikariHakkakuHyogoJune 29, 1978
IidaMihogasekiKumamotoMarch 21, 1979
WakatakahashiAzumazekiNiigataJune 24, 1975
NagaiMagakiKumamotoNovember 25, 1978
SakuraiTaihoHokkaidoJuly 3, 1978
ShimadaMihogasekiHokkaidoJune 11, 1978
OnaOnomatsuFukuokaOctober 22, 1978
HidenishikiShikihideFukuokaOctober 19, 1978
TatsuokaMihogasekiKagoshimaSeptember 25, 1978
BotaTokitsukazeFukuokaApril 16, 1978
HiugaMihogasekiHokkaidoJuly 5, 1978
TateiwaAjigawaNaganoOctober 6, 1978
YasudaNishonosekiAichiOctober 23, 1978
KotoishidaSadogatakeSaitamaJuly 17, 1978
KotofuchiwakiSadogatakeOsakaNovember 15, 1978
NishitsujiHakkakuKyotoJanuary 13, 1979
HaradaTakasagoHyogoOctober 18, 1978
SegawaHakkakuOsakaJanuary 19, 1978
MatsumotoyamaAzumazekiFukuokaDecember 24, 1978
KuramotoKasuganoFukuokaAugust 5, 1978
IshikawaNarutoEhimeApril 5, 1978
NakahigashiKasuganoNiigataApril 16, 1978
OkidaNakamuraTokyoJune 5, 1978
SatoTokitsukazeKanagawaFebruary 16, 1979
YamaguchiyamaNakamuraYamanashiFebruary 26, 1979
MukaiTokitsukazeTokushimaJuly 24, 1978
NakayamaNakamuraYamaguchiSeptember 27, 1978
ShojiMihogasekiHokkaidoMarch 30, 1979
TomokiyamaFutagoyamaFukuokaJune 4, 1978
YoshidaOshimaGifuJuly 26, 1978
SaitoOshimaOsakaFebruary 19, 1979
KobayashiKokonoeHyogoMay 23, 1978
UragasakiDewanoumiKagoshimaJanuary 6, 1979
ItoTakashimaAichiNovember 19, 1978
AsaogawaraWakamatsuTokyoJuly 30, 1978
OkamotoTakashimaOsakaMay 28, 1978
ZensosekiMagakiIbarakiJanuary 21, 1979
TakateradaTakasagoIbarakiJune 6, 1978
HorikawaMagakiAichiMay 24, 1978
NakamurayamaKokonoeOsakaJanuary 12, 1979
HayashiMagakiTokyoJuly 2, 1978
SataniFutagoyamaHyogoJuly 28, 1978
HagaKabutoyamaNaganoJuly 25, 1974
KotobukiMatsuganeKagoshimaAugust 7, 1978
OkanoueDewanoumiHyogoMay 5, 1978
FujimotoMihogasekiOsakaJanuary 23, 1979
TenryuzanShikihideIbarakiOctober 2, 1978
OsadaNarutoKanagawaNovember 26, 1978
TakahashigawaNarutoSaitamaJanuary 27, 1979
TamahorikiKataonamiOitaNovember 8, 1978
OnoyamaKasuganoAichiNovember 10, 1978
KaihokuzanTomozunaHokkaidoJune 21, 1978
TsushimaKokonoeHiroshimaApril 22, 1978

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms26wKumaoTakasagoSaitamaOctober 2, 1965J5
Sd16eGodorikiFutagoyamaTokyoNovember 5, 1967Ms3
Sd68wHidenohanaHanaregomaYamanashiFebruary 10, 1965J5
Sd79eKotominamiSadogatakeKagoshimaJune 3, 1973Sd1
Jd9eTsurunishikiIzutsuKagoshimaJune 27, 1969Sd57
Jd12eKonukiDewanoumiSaitamaApril 6, 1967Ms55
Jd22wNohiraIzutsuKagoshimaMay 25, 1964Ms10
Jd39wMaefubukiTakadagawaOsakaSeptember 21, 1971Sd37
Jd43eKokuryuyamaMihogasekiHyogoApril 30, 1963Ms57
Jd45wInagakiMatsuganeGifuJune 29, 1974Jd29
Jd128eKitaoOshimaOsakaJanuary 21, 1975Jd58
Jd137wSagaizumiTokitsukazeKyotoMay 18, 1971Jd30
Jd145eSuikozanIzutsuKagoshimaJune 21, 1971Jd48
Jd172eAsahiryuWakamatsuOsakaAugust 6, 1975Jd116
Jd172wKototanakaSadogatakeFukuiJune 17, 1977Jd116
Jd175eKitajishiKitanoumiHokkaidoApril 17, 1971Sd52
Jk10wYahatayamaAzumazekiShizuokaApril 6, 1973Jd61
Jk16eYukiMinatoNiigataSeptember 30, 1977Jd126
Jk46wTakamishuAzumazekiOsakaNovember 25, 1974Jd139
MzTsushimaKokonoeHiroshimaApril 22, 1978Mz
BgDaishogoNishonosekiTokyoJuly 16, 1977Jk7
BgMaegahamaTakadagawaKanagawaMay 14, 1976Jd190
BgMarubaeIzutsuFukuokaSeptember 26, 1977Jk3
BgMorikiIzutsuOsakaJuly 13, 1976Jk44
BgMusashiiwaMusashigawaAichiFebruary 5, 1977Jd117
BgShimanofujiMatsuganeChibaApril 22, 1976Jd84
BgTaishiyamaOnarutoNaraApril 9, 1976Jk61

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho