Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiOnokuni (2nd)
JuryoWakasegawa (3rd)
MakushitaTakamishu
SandanmeKaigo
JonidanAoiryu
JonokuchiToyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoKirinji (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○● Y1w Hokutoumi
○●●○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Onokuni

12 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○●●○ O1e Asahifuji

10 wins
●○●○●○○○●○○●○○○ M7w Kirinji

9 wins
○○●●●○●○●○○●○○○ M5e Daijuyama
○○○○●○○●●●○●○○● M6e Masurao
○○●○●○□○○○●○●●● M8e Nankairyu
●○●●○○○○●○●○●○○ M11w Daitetsu
○○●●○●●○○●●○○○○ M13e Mitoizumi
○●○○○●●○●○●○○●○ M14e Hananokuni

8 wins
○●○○●●●○○○○○●●● O1w Konishiki
○●○○○●○○●●●●○○● O2eHD Hokutenyu
●○●○●○●●○●●○○○○ O2wHD Asashio
●○●○○●●●○○○●○●○ S1e Sakahoko
●○●●○●●○○○○○●○● K1e Kotogaume
●●○○○○●●○●●○●○○ M5w Takamisugi
●○○○●○●●○●○●●○○ M7e Jingaku
●●●○○●○●○○○●○○● M9e Kirinishiki
○○○●○●■––●○○○○● M9w Takanofuji
○○○●○○○●○●○●●●● M11e Kirishima

7 wins
○○○●●○○○●●●●●●○ S1w Tochinowaka
○●○○○●●●●○○●●●○ M6w Ozutsu
○●●○○●○○●●●○○●● M10e Maenoshin
○●○●●●○○○○●●●○● M12e Akinoshima

6 wins
○●●○○●○●○●●●○●● M1e Hananoumi
○●●●●●○●○●●○○●○ M2w Ryogoku
●●●●●○○○○●○●●○● M3w Terao
●●○●○○●●●○●○●●○ M4e Itai
●●○●●○●●○●○○○●● M8w Tagaryu

5 wins
●○●●●○●●●○●○○●● K1w Tochitsukasa
––––●○●○●○●●●○○ M4w Fujinoshin
●○●●●●○●○○●○●●● M12w Toryu
●●○○●●○●●●○○●●● M13w Onohana

4 wins
●●●●●●○○●●○●●●○ M1w Sasshunada
○●○●●●●●●○●●●●○ M2e Koboyama
●○○●○●●●●●●●●○● M3e Enazakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Chiyonofuji
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●● M10w Sadanoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○○● J1w Wakasegawa

11 wins
○○○○○○●●○○●○○●○ J4e Kurama

10 wins
○○○○●○●●○○○●●○○ J2e Misugisato
○●●○●●○○○○○○●○○ J9w Saganobori

9 wins
○○●●○○●○●●○●○○○ J7w Masudayama

8 wins
●●○●○●○○●●○○○○● J1e Tamaryu
●○○●○●○○○●●●●○○ J2w Kotoinazuma
○○○●●○○○●●●●●○○ J3w Takanohama
●○●○●●○○○○○●○●● J6e Kotofuji
○○○●○●○○●●●●○●○ J8w Kinoarashi
●●○○○○●●●○○○○●● J9e Daizen
●●○○○●●●○○●○○○● J10e Tochitsurugi
●●○○●○○●○○○●●○● J11e Hananofuji
○●●○○●●○○●●●○○○ J11w Dairyu

7 wins
●○●●●○○●○●○○●●○ J4w Hidanohana
○●○●●○●●●○●●○○○ J5e Hoshiiwato
○○●○●●●○●○○●○●● J6w Hoo
○●●●○○●○●●○○○●● J10w Kiraiho

6 wins
●○○●●○●●●●○○○●● J3e Kitakachidoki
●○●○●○○●●●●●●○○ J5w Ishinriki
●●●○○●●○○●●○●●○ J8e Tochimatoi
●●○●○●○●●○●●○●○ J12e Chikubayama
○●●●●●○○○●●○○●● J13e Nishinoryu
●○●○○○●●○●○●●●● J13w Kiyononada

5 wins
●○●●○●○●●○●○●●● J7e Kasugafuji

4 wins
○●●●●●●●○●●●●○○ J12w Kotonishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms55e Takamishu

6 wins
●––○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms5w Iwatefuji
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Ms8w Koganefuji
○–○–○––○–○–●–○– Ms19e Oishida
–○○–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms26w Wakanoumi
–○–○–○○––●○––○– Ms30w Kototsubaki
○–○–○–○–●––○––○ Ms42e Maeda
–○–●○––○○––○○–– Ms52w Kotononada

5 wins
–●○–○–○–●○–––○– Ms2w Dewanokuni
○–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms3e Dewanoshima
–●–●○––○–○○––○– Ms4w Shishuyama
–●○––○–○○–○–●–– Ms10w Kyokudozan
○––●–○○–○––○–●– Ms14w Takanomine
○––●–●–○–○–○○–– Ms17w Kyokugozan
●–●–○–○––○–○––○ Ms23w Tobimaru
○–●––○○–○––○–●– Ms25w Takamichi
●––○○––○●––○○–– Ms32e Godaishu
–○○–●–○–○–●––○– Ms33e Kotodaiei
○–○–○–○–○–●–––● Ms38e Kushima
–○●––●–○–○○–○–– Ms39w Wakabanjaku
○–●––○●–○––○○–– Ms40e Ochiumi
●––○–○○––○–●–○– Ms42w Nohira
–○–○–○●–●–○–○–– Ms47w Tochiizumi
○––○○–●–○––●–○– Ms49e Tochisagami
○––○–●–○○––○––● Ms51w Ishinotani
○––○●–○–●––○–○– Ms58e Komahiryu

4 wins
○––●●–●–○○–○––– Ms1w Hidenohana
–○–○●○––●●–––○– Ms2e Daigaku
–○○––●●–○–●–––○ Ms6w Tachihikari
–○–○–●○–○–●–●–– Ms10e Owakamatsu
●––○–●–○–○–○●–– Ms11w Miyata
–○●––○●––●○–○–– Ms12e Tochiakagi
–○–○–○–○–●●––●– Ms13w Zenshinyama
–●–○–○○–●––●○–– Ms16e Ichinowatari
–○○–○––●–○–●–●– Ms16w Yoshinobori
–○●––○●–○–○–––● Ms20e Kyokueiko
–●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Ms20w Aoarashi
●––●○–○––○●–○–– Ms22e Nakano
–●○––●–●○–○–––○ Ms25e Tosaasahi
●–○––○●––○–○●–– Ms27w Tochigaryu
○––●○–○–○––●–●– Ms28e Otsuka
●–○–●––○●–○–○–– Ms29w Daiko
○–●–○–●–○–●–○–– Ms31w Kiyonosato
●–●––○–○–○○–●–– Ms33w Kamakari
–○–○–●–○●––●––○ Ms35e Asanofuji
–●–○–●–●–○○––○– Ms37e Oginohana
–○●–●–○–○––●––○ Ms37w Maenoarashi
–○○–●–○–○–●––●– Ms41e Kiyonomine
–●–●○––○○–○–●–– Ms43w Minenofuji
●–○–○––●–●–○–○– Ms48w Shibata
–●●––○–○–●○–○–– Ms49w Idokawa
●–●––○–○–○–●––○ Ms51e Kinugawa
–●○–●–○––○●–○–– Ms52e Akaoni
●––○○–●–●–○––○– Ms53w Tatsubayama
–○●––○○–●––○●–– Ms54e Tenkoyama
–○●–○–●––○○––●– Ms56w Miyanohana
–●○––○○––○–●–●– Ms58w Momotaro
–●–○○–●–○––●–○– Ms60e Miwanokuni

3 wins
●––○●–●–●–○–––○ Ms3w Morita
–○●––○●–●–○–––● Ms4e Kitafubuki
○–●––●○––●○–●–– Ms5e Kotobeppu
○––●–●○–●––●–○– Ms9w Konnohana
○–○–●––●○–●–––● Ms11e Otaka
–●–●●––○●–○––○– Ms12w Sekinohana
–●○––●●–○–●––○– Ms13e Hamanishiki
●–●–○–○––●–○●–– Ms14e Mutsunoumi
○–●––●●––○○–●–– Ms15e Hananowaka
–○–○●–●–●–○––●– Ms18e Kiyonoumi
○–○–●–○–●––●––● Ms21w Umenosato
–●–○–●●–●––○–○– Ms22w Satoyama
–○●––●–○–●○–●–– Ms23e Tochitenko
○––○○––●●––●●–– Ms24e Kuninosato
–●–○–●–●●––○––○ Ms27e Kotonowaka
○––●●–○––●–●––○ Ms30e Fuchita
–●●––○●––●–○–○– Ms31e Tsurunofuji
–●○––○●–●––○●–– Ms34w Takamaru
○–○–○–●––●●–––● Ms35w Kotohakusan
●––●–●–○○––○––● Ms36w Chokairyu
–●–○–●–●–○●–○–– Ms41w Kumao
–○●––●–○–●–○–●– Ms43e Amamifuji
○–●––○●–●–○––●– Ms44e Kusunosato
–○–●●––●–●–○––○ Ms44w Hada
●–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms45e Tatsuhikari
○–○–●–●–○–●–––● Ms46e Kototohaku
–○–●●–●––○–●––○ Ms50w Shinshi
○–○–●––●–●●––○– Ms53e Kiyonofuji
–●–○–●–●–○●–○–– Ms56e Hakuryu
●––●–○●–○––○●–– Ms59w Hokutoasahi
–○○––●–○–●●––●– Ms60w Tamakairiki

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms1e Asahizakura
○––●●––●○–●–––● Ms7w Asahisato
–●○––○●–●–●––●– Ms8e Maemiyama
●–●–○––●●–●–––○ Ms9e Tochinohana
●––●○––●●––○–●– Ms15w Seionada
●––●●––○○–●––●– Ms19w Komanokuni
–○–●–○–●–●●–––● Ms24w Daishiryu
●––●●––○–○●––●– Ms26e Ryujuyama
–○–○●––●–●●–––● Ms28w Kaishozan
–●●––●–●–○–●–○– Ms29e Otakayama
–●–●–●–●–●○–––○ Ms32w Yamanishiki
–●–○○––●●––●–●– Ms39e Tatsuyuji
●––●●––○–○●–––● Ms40w Takamio
–●●––●–●–○–○●–– Ms45w Daikaizan
–●–●–○○–●––●–●– Ms47e Minatofuji
–●–●–●–○–●–○––● Ms54w Kotogaiwa
●–●––●–○–○–●●–– Ms57e Kotonoumi
–○–●●–●–●––●––○ Ms57w Kotoamaki
○–●––●–●–●–●––○ Ms59e Wakaarashi

1 win
●–●–●––●–○–●––● Ms7e Fukuryudake
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Ms17e Fusanokuni
–●○––●●––●–●––● Ms18w Toshoho
○––●●–●––●–●●–– Ms34e Kototaikai
●––●–○–●–●–●–●– Ms38w Kisezakura
●––○●––●–●–●––● Ms46w Furukawa
●––●–●–●–●○–––● Ms55w Tochinofuji

0 wins
–●–●––●–––––––– Ms6e Shidenryu
––––––––––––––– Ms21e Tachinofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms36e Iyozakura
––––––––––––––– Ms48e Kiyonoiwa
––––––––––––––– Ms50e Kishimaryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd34e Kaigo

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Sd12e Fukunosato
–○–○–○●––○–○○–– Sd29w Taishin
●––○○–○––○○––○– Sd35e Kiyotakara
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd41e Asahi
–○○–○–●––○○–○–– Sd46e Mizuno
○–○––○–●○–○–––○ Sd55e Osuzuki
○–○––●○–○–○––○– Sd68w Nagatoshi
○–○–○––○●–○––○– Sd87e Kajii
○–○–○––○○––○●–– Sd89e Shigemura
○––○●––○–○○––○– Sd92e Onoura
○–○–●––○–○–○–○– Sd98e Owa

5 wins
○–○––○●–○––○●–– Sd1e Azumakuni
●––○●–○––○○–––○ Sd1w Kudo
–●–●○––○○–○–○–– Sd2e Tochimusashi
○–○–○–○–●––○●–– Sd5w Shabana
–●○–○––○–○–●–○– Sd9e Takeuchi
●––○●–○–○––○––○ Sd11w Kenko
●––○○–○––○–○●–– Sd16e Taisei
–○○––○–○●–○––●– Sd16w Ominato
●–○––○○––●○––○– Sd19w Shimamusashi
○––○○–○––●●–○–– Sd24e Kotonobori
●–●–○––○–○○––○– Sd27w Rikimaru
○––●–○○––○●–––○ Sd28e Kotonoshima
–○–●–○●––○–○––○ Sd42e Uetaka
○–●–○–○––○–○––● Sd45e Wakatenyu
●––○–○○––●○––○– Sd47e Kakehata
–○○––○–○●––●○–– Sd48e Tochitensho
○–○––●○–●––○––○ Sd50w Kanemoto
–○●–○––○●–○–○–– Sd56e Akiazuma
●––●○–○––○–○––○ Sd56w Nishikawa
○–●–●––○○––○–○– Sd57e Kotoyashio
○–○–○––○–●○––●– Sd62w Tochiyutaka
○––●–●–○○–○–○–– Sd67e Hidanomine
–○–○–○●–○–●––○– Sd67w Takamiwaka
–○○––○○––○●–●–– Sd71w Wakanoshima
–●–○○–●––○–○○–– Sd74e Koshuyama
○–○––○○–○––●–●– Sd75e Kokuryuyama
○–○–○–●––○–○–●– Sd77w Raiko
–●–○–○○–○––●––○ Sd81e Yoshinosato
●–○––○–○–○●––○– Sd87w Kotonokawa
–●–○○––●○––○○–– Sd88e Shinminato
–●–●–○–○–○○–○–– Sd95e Yamanami
●––○–○●––○○–○–– Sd96e Meijokuni

4 wins
–●–○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd6w Yuho
–○●––○●––○●–––○ Sd7e Oshimayama
●––○○–○–○––●––● Sd8e Arakoma
–○○––○●–●–○–●–– Sd8w Ikeda
○––○●––○–●●––○– Sd14e Oyaguranishiki
○–●––○–●–○○––●– Sd15w Musashiryu
●–●–●–○––○–○–○– Sd17w Godoriki
○––●●––○○–○–––● Sd18e Ganyu
–●○––●–●○––○––○ Sd18w Iyonoumi
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Sd20e Jiro
–○○––●–○–●●–––○ Sd21e Narayama
–○–○–○–●○––●–●– Sd22w Yoshioka
–○–●●––●○––○○–– Sd24w Sadanokuni
–●○––●–●○––○–○– Sd25w Chiyoshima
○––●●––○○––●–○– Sd30w Sasaki
–○–○–●○––●–○–●– Sd32e Izunishiki
○––●–○–●○––○––● Sd33e Konuki
○–○––●–○–●–●–○– Sd34w Shitoyama
–○○–○––●–○–●––● Sd37w Yamanakayama
●––○○––○–●○––●– Sd38w Akinokuni
–○–○●––●○–○–●–– Sd39w Asahinami
–●–○–○–○–●●–––○ Sd41w Tenyuyama
–○○–●––●–○●–––○ Sd43w Daibo
–●–●–●○––○○––○– Sd45w Saganosato
○–○–●–●––●–○○–– Sd48w Kotokabuto
–●–○–○○–○–●–●–– Sd51w Takenokawa
○–○–○––●○–●–––● Sd52w Jinryu
●––●○––○–○–●–○– Sd53e Kenhoyama
–○○–●–●––●–○–○– Sd57w Chiyozakura
○–○––●○––●●–○–– Sd58w Musashinada
●––○○–○–●–○–––● Sd59e Kotohatai
●––○–●–○○––●–○– Sd60w Masuhiryu
○–○–●–●––●–○○–– Sd61e Komanohana
–○●––○○––○●––●– Sd61w Genryu
–○–●○––○●––○●–– Sd65w Kurusu
–○●–●–○––●–○––○ Sd69w Nishida
●––●○–●––○○–––○ Sd70w Kanechika
○–●––○–○●–●–○–– Sd71e Komaoumi
–●–○–○○––●○––●– Sd72e Tatsutanaka
–○●–●––○●–○––○– Sd76w Nishizuka
–●–○–●–○○–○–●–– Sd78w Sadanohana
–○●––○●–○–○–––● Sd80e Omusashi
–○○–●–○––○●–●–– Sd81w Namioka
○–●––●–●○––○––○ Sd82e Ijuin
●–●––○–○–○●–○–– Sd84w Komachikara
–○○–○––●–●–○●–– Sd85e Matsubara
–●–○●–●––○–○–○– Sd86w Nantoriki
–○●––○○––●●–○–– Sd88w Tamaryuma
●–○––●–●○––○––○ Sd93w Ishioka
–○○–○––●○––●–●– Sd95w Asasaka
–●–○–○○–●––●–○– Sd97w Ichinoya

3 wins
–○●––●–○–●–○–●– Sd2w Kazunobori
–●–●●––●○––○○–– Sd4w Azumanishiki
–○●––●–●–○○–––● Sd5e Aratakayama
●––●○––○●–●––○– Sd9w Toyonishiki
○––○–●–●–○–●●–– Sd10e Taisho
–●●––●–○○–○––●– Sd10w Kameyama
–○–●●–●––●–○––○ Sd11e Wakisaka
–○●––●●–●–○–––○ Sd13e Aona
–○–●–○●––●–○–●– Sd14w Mutsukonryu
–●○––●○–●––●–○– Sd15e Shoryu
○–●–○–○–●–●–––● Sd20w Kaiko
○––●○–●–○––●––● Sd21w Kirinohana
●–●––○–○●––○–●– Sd23w Takinomine
●–○––○–●–○●––●– Sd25e Datenoumi
○––○●–●––●–●––○ Sd26e Mitsueyama
–○–●–●–○–●–○●–– Sd27e Musashikuni
●–●–○––●●–○–○–– Sd30e Kisenomori
–●○–●–●––○–●–○– Sd33w Kotougusa
–○●–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd35w Teraki
–●–●–○○–●––○–●– Sd36e Nazenishiki
–●–●–●○–○–○–––● Sd38e Kunimiyama
●–●––○–●–●–○–○– Sd40w Rokkoyama
–●–●○––○●––○–●– Sd44e Taikai
●––○–●–○–○–●––● Sd44w Tochinohama
●––○○–●–○–●––●– Sd49e Hidaka
–●–○●––○–●–●○–– Sd49w Oishibashi
–○●––●–●○–●–––○ Sd50e Mutsuminato
–○●––○–●–○–●●–– Sd52e Tochigeno
–○●––●●–○–○––●– Sd53w Matsumusashi
●––●●–○–●–○–––○ Sd54w Shachihoko
–●–●–○–○●––○●–– Sd58e Daihorai
–●–●–○–●○––●––○ Sd62e Takamiumi
●––○●––○●––○●–– Sd63e Ken
–○–○–●●––○●––●– Sd63w Asano
●–○–○––●–○●–––● Sd64w Sadanoryu
–●–●–○–●–●–○––○ Sd68e Ryuho
●–○–○––●●–●–––○ Sd69e Shibiyama
–●–○–●–○○––●–●– Sd70e Sekizawa
–○○––●–●●–○–––● Sd74w Musoriki
●––○●––●–○●–○–– Sd75w Inabayama
●––●–○–●–○●–––○ Sd77e Kihoyama
–○●–○––○●––●●–– Sd78e Suoyama
○–○–●–●––○●–––● Sd79e Chiyotsurugi
●––●○––○●––○●–– Sd79w Gankai
○–●––○●––●–●–○– Sd83e Mutsushinto
○––○●–○––●–●–●– Sd85w Tochinoyama
–○–●–●–●–○○–●–– Sd86e Katsurafuji
–●–○–●○–●–●–––○ Sd90w Usui
●–●––○○––●–●–○– Sd91e Tsubasafuji
–○●–○–●––○–●––● Sd91w Fusanohikari
○–●–○––●–●○––●– Sd94e Asahiumi
–○●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd97e Toyokawa

2 wins
○–○–●––●●––●●–– Sd3w Iimuro
●––○–○●––●●––●– Sd4e Musashiumi
–●–●–○–●–○–●–●– Sd12w Kishinosato
●–●–○––○–●–●––● Sd13w Akinomine
–●–●●–●–○–●–––○ Sd17e Kitanoryu
–○–○–●●––●–●––● Sd19e Mutsunohana
●–●–○––●●–○–––● Sd22e Tamakoryu
–●○–○–●–●––●●–– Sd29e Daishi
–●○––●–●●–●–○–– Sd31w Ishiguro
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Sd32w Fudofuji
○–●–●––○–●–●–●– Sd36w Kumonoumi
○–●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd39e Asahitsuru
–●○–●–●–○––●●–– Sd40e Shimahikari
○–●––●○––●●–––– Sd42w Sawada
○–●–●––●●––○–●– Sd46w Fujikawa
–●–●–○–●●––●–○– Sd47w Tachibana
–●–○–●–●–○–●––● Sd54e Takinoyama
–●–○–○●––●–●––● Sd55w Miyauchi
○–●–●––●●––○––● Sd65e Aogakiyama
–●–○–○●––●–●––● Sd66e Ogiryu
●–●––●○––●●–––○ Sd66w Eigayama
○–●––●–●–○–●––● Sd72w Wakatagawa
●––●●––●○–○–●–– Sd73e Datemusashi
–●–●–●–○–●–●○–– Sd76e Uchida
–●–●●––○–●–○–●– Sd80w Wakayamato
●––○–●–○–●–●––● Sd82w Kaisho
●––●○––●●––●–○– Sd83w Mirainishiki
●––●–●○––●○–––● Sd90e Kyokukiyama
–○–●●–●––●●–––○ Sd93e Kitahikari
○–○–●––●●––●–●– Sd96w Mutsunobori
●––●–●–○●–●–○–– Sd98w Akitsunami
–○●––●○––●●–––● Sd100e Shikinzan
●––○–●–●○––●––● Sd100w Komanoumi

1 win
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Sd6e Yuzukizaki
○–●––●–●–●–●––● Sd7w Wakazakura
–●–●–●○––●●–––● Sd23e Mieasahi
–●●–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd26w Maishinzan
●––––●●–○–●–●–– Sd37e Wakashinobu
●––●●–●––○●––●– Sd51e Imada
–○●–●––●–●–●––● Sd59w Nijodake
–●–●–●●––●○–●–– Sd60e Edonofuji
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd64e Reppu
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Sd84e Hokukaiyama
–●–●–●●–●––○–●– Sd92w Takamihana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3e Hidakayama
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Kiyota
––––––––––––––– Sd31e Raijin
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd43e Wakakiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd73w Sagaarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd89w Tojinbo
––––––––––––––– Sd94w Sohozan
––––––––––––––– Sd99e Tenryugawa
–●–●––––––––––– Sd99w Kajiwara

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○–○–○○–– Jd13w Aoiryu
–○○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd97e Kakushoho

6 wins
○–○–○–●––○○–○–– Jd1e Wakadaisho
–○–○○––○○––●○–– Jd26w Komahikari
–○○–●–○––○–○–○– Jd32w Kyokukoyama
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd41e Naganuma
○–○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd50w Matsukawa
○–○–○––●○–○–○–– Jd55e Kosenryu
○–○––○–●–○–○–○– Jd69e Kiyosemine
○–○––●○–○––○––○ Jd71w Tamahibiki
●––○–○○–○––○○–– Jd83w Matsuminato
○––●○––○○––○–○– Jd97w Tsujimoto
–●–○○–○–○–○–––○ Jd107w Okajiwara
●––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd120w Tochinanryu
○–○––○–●○––○––○ Jd121e Kotoyanagida
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd132w Takamifuji

5 wins
○––○○–○–●––○●–– Jd3e Kiyominato
○–○––●–○–●–○–○– Jd6w Hoshitango
○––○○––○●––●–○– Jd11e Niiyama
–○–●○––○○––○–●– Jd12e Kikunosato
–●–○–●○–○–○–○–– Jd14e Daijufuji
●––●○––○–○○–––○ Jd14w Soma
–○–○–○–●–○–●○–– Jd17e Dewaryu
–○○––●–○–●–○–○– Jd22e Hatakeyama
○–○–●–○––○–○●–– Jd23w Junokuni
○–●–○––○○–●––○– Jd31w Musashijo
–●–○–○○–○–○–––● Jd33e Koriyama
–●–○○–●–○––○––○ Jd35e Kimenryu
–○○––○–○–●–●○–– Jd39e Otamura
○–●–○–○–○––○–●– Jd40w Hinumafuji
○–○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd47e Bangakurai
–○●––○–○○––●––○ Jd47w Chikugoryu
–○○–●––○–●○–––○ Jd54e Naruarashi
–○●––○○––○–●–○– Jd56e Wakakenshin
–○○––○–○–●–○●–– Jd64w Tokuoyama
○–●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd65e Nakajima
–○○–○––○–○●–––● Jd66w Tatsunoumi
●––○–○●––○–○○–– Jd67w Kagamiwaka
–○○––●–○○––●––○ Jd74e Okamoto
–●–○–●○–○––○––○ Jd74w Kanayama
–○○––○–○–○●––●– Jd76e Shii
–○●–○––○●––○–○– Jd78w Hinoryu
○–○––○–●○––●–○– Jd79w Ryukiyama
○–○––●–○●–○––○– Jd86e Raiun
–●–○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd88e Akiasahi
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Jd95e Hata
–○–○○––○–●–●○–– Jd99w Takanosho
●––○○–●––○–○––○ Jd102e Fujisakari
○–●––●–○–○–○○–– Jd104w Hakubiryu
○–○––○–○–○–●–●– Jd106w Kasajima
●––○–○○–○––○––● Jd107e Hoshihikari
–○●––○○––●–○–○– Jd111w Hokutoryu
○–○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd113e Mukai
○––○–○–○–●○–●–– Jd117e Fujiizumi
–○●–●–○–○––○○–– Jd120e Kotokojima
–○○–○–●––●○–––○ Jd124e Amagifuji
●––○–○○––●○––○– Jd128w Tamate
○–●–○–○–○––●––○ Jd129e Kyokushinho
○–○––○–○–○●–––● Jd135w Takaminishiki
–○●–○–●–○––○––○ Jd136e Kakuryuasahi

4 wins
–●–●–○–○●––○––○ Jd2e Koshinyama
●––○○––○–●–○●–– Jd2w Asahiwaka
–○–●●–●––○–○○–– Jd3w Mogamiyama
–●–○–●–○○––○–●– Jd4e Kurachi
–○○–●–●–○––●––○ Jd6e Chikarazuru
●––○○–○––○●––●– Jd7e Mutsuhiryu
○–●––●–○●––○––○ Jd8w Masutani
–○○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd10w Minenosato
–●–●–○–●–○○––○– Jd11w Tamanobori
○–○––●○–○––●––● Jd16w Takahashi
○–●–○––●○–●–○–– Jd19e Yoshiwaka
–○–●●–○––●○–––○ Jd19w Futagoryu
–●–○●––○–○○–●–– Jd21w Sasanuma
○––●–●–●○–○–––○ Jd25w Onoda
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Jd28w Wakahayato
–○○––○–●●–○––●– Jd29e Yasui
●––○–○–●–○○–––● Jd29w Bukoriki
○–○––●●––●–○○–– Jd30e Inoue
–●–○–●○––○○––●– Jd30w Miyazono
–○○–○––●●–●–––○ Jd34w Isamigoma
○–○––●○––●–●–○– Jd35w Aratama
–●–○–●○–○–○––●– Jd39w Toyomusashi
–●–○–○●–○–●––○– Jd43e Wakashio
–○●–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd46e Iwaya
○–○–●–●–○––○––● Jd49e Kojima
–●–○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd49w Kitazakura
–○●––●○–○––○––● Jd50e Miyakozakura
–●–○–○–●–●○–○–– Jd51w Hanada
○–●–●––○–○–●––○ Jd52w Kondo
–●–●–●○––○○––○– Jd53w Tatsusora
–●–●○–○––○–●––○ Jd55w Kashiwagiyama
●––○–●–○○–○––●– Jd56w Fujinoumi
○–●––○●–○–●–○–– Jd58w Takaminobori
●––○○––○–●–●–○– Jd59e Hishotsuru
○–○––●○––○●–●–– Jd60w Tomonoumi
–○●––○○––●○––●– Jd62w Kiyonoshima
–○●––●–●○––○––○ Jd68e Yaezakura
–○●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd70e Minatoiwa
–●–●○–○–●–○––○– Jd72e Kotoimazeki
●––○–○●––○○–––● Jd73e Wakatamate
○–○––●–○●––○––● Jd77e Tasaka
–●–○–○●––●–○○–– Jd79e Kyokuarashi
–○●––●○–●––○–○– Jd81e Takanishiki
●––○○––●–○●––○– Jd82e Kawahara
–○○––○–○–●–●–●– Jd83e Komamisugi
–○○–○––●–●–○–●– Jd87w Hatanishiki
–●–●–○–●–○–○––○ Jd88w Toyoshima
–○●––●○––○–○––● Jd89e Kimarudake
●––○–○●–○––●–○– Jd90e Okida
–○●–○–○––○●––●– Jd91e Ryoga
–●–●–○○––○●–○–– Jd92w Omure
●––●–○–○○–○–––● Jd95w Takafuji
○–●––○●–○––○●–– Jd96w Iwakura
–●–○●–○–●–○–––○ Jd99e Fusanoryu
–○●––○○–●––●–○– Jd101e Hokutonishiki
–○○––○–●●–●––○– Jd106e Oito
●––●○––○●–○––○– Jd109e Wakafukuda
–●–○○–●–○–○–●–– Jd109w Takamisato
○–○––●○–●–○–––● Jd110w Sakamaki
–●–●○––○–○●––○– Jd112e Ebuchi
–○●––○●––○●–––○ Jd113w Kiyoshizuka
–●–○○––○●––●○–– Jd114e Hokutofuji
○–○––●–●○–○––●– Jd114w Ito
○–○––●○–○–●–––● Jd119e Ishida
–○●––●–●–○–○○–– Jd121w Takaoyama
●––○–○○––○●–––● Jd124w Kotohayashi
●––○○––○●––○●–– Jd126w Wakatsuru
○–○––●●–●––○–○– Jd127e Etsunofuji
–○○––○○––●–●–●– Jd129w Ishizawa
–●–○–●–●–○○–○–– Jd130e Hashimoto
–○○––●●––●–○–○– Jd131w Kotoyoshida
–○●––○○–●–○––●– Jd133w Aida
–●–○●––○–○–○––● Jd134e Okanohana

3 wins
–○●––○–●○–●–●–– Jd1w Izumizato
○–●––○–●–○●–––● Jd5e Masatsugu
–●–●●–●–○–○–––○ Jd5w Tamanoyama
–○●–●–○––●–●○–– Jd7w Tochimiyama
–●–●○––●–●○–––○ Jd8e Koiwai
–●–○–○–●–●–○––● Jd9w Kotomaeda
○–●––○○–●––●––● Jd12w Kuwanosato
●–○–●–○––○●––●– Jd13e Hoshinishiki
–○○–●–●––●●––○– Jd16e Seiyu
●–○–○–○–●–●–––● Jd18w Amanotatsu
–●–○–○●–●––●–○– Jd20e Kiseazuma
○–●––●–●●–○–○–– Jd20w Fujinohikari
–○●–○–○––●–●●–– Jd22w Seiunryu
–●–●–○–○○–●–––● Jd23e Saito
●––○–○●–●––○–●– Jd24w Oshiro
–○●–●––○●––○––● Jd31e Toda
●––●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd32e Izaki
○–●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd33w Tomikaze
●––●○––●–●○–○–– Jd36e Takanohikari
–●–●●–○––●○–○–– Jd38e Fujinoshima
●––●–●–○–○–○–●– Jd40e Miyaji
–●–●–○●–○––●––○ Jd41w Kishinyama
–○○–●–●––●–○––● Jd44e Tsurunosato
○–○––●–●●––●–○– Jd44w Komahokkai
●––●○–○––○●–●–– Jd45e Takeoka
●––○–●–○●––○–●– Jd46w Kozakura
●––●–○–●–●○––○– Jd48w Hisanaga
–○●–○–●–●––○–●– Jd52e Toyohikari
●––○–●–●–○–○––● Jd54w Yashionishiki
–●–●●–○––○●–○–– Jd57w Shimazaki
–○○––○–●●–●–––● Jd58e Yamane
–○○––●–●●––●○–– Jd60e Kasugaumi
●––○○–●–●–○––●– Jd61e Takamiryu
●––●○–●––○●–○–– Jd63w Daiki
–●–○●––○●–○–––● Jd64e Tamaho
●––●–○○–○––●●–– Jd65w Tochitaikai
●––○●––○○–●––●– Jd69w Tochiyamato
–●–○–●●––○–●○–– Jd70w Hidanishiki
–○●––○–●–●○–––● Jd72w Kyokutaisho
○–●–○––●–○–●–●– Jd75e Nose
●––●●–○–○–●–○–– Jd75w Omaeda
–●–●○–●–●–○–––○ Jd76w Komatsurugi
○–●––●○–○––●●–– Jd81w Tamamusashi
○–○–●––●–●–●––○ Jd84w Akinofuji
●––○●–○––●–●–○– Jd85w Yamashita
–○●–○–●–●–○––●– Jd86w Hamasuna
○–○–●––○●––●––● Jd89w Hoshiryoma
–●–○–●–○–●●–––○ Jd90w Mutsunofuji
○–●–●–●–○–○––●– Jd91w Rikinoumi
●––●–●–○○––●○–– Jd92e Okaze
–○○–○––●–●–●––● Jd93e Takaseyama
○–●––●●–●–○––○– Jd94w Araya
●–○––●–●–○–○●–– Jd98w Kitajishi
–●–●–○–●○–●–○–– Jd101w Kotonakano
○–○––●●––●○––●– Jd102w Yamasumi
–○●–●––○●–○––●– Jd103e Suzumine
●––○●–○–○––●–●– Jd105e Omikaze
○–○––●●––●–●○–– Jd108w Owatanabe
–○●––●–●–○–○–●– Jd110e Kirigamine
●––○–●○–●––○●–– Jd112w Nakahara
–●–●○––●–○●–––○ Jd115w Karasawa
●–○–●–●–○––●○–– Jd116e Yanagisawa
–○●––●●–●––○–○– Jd116w Tamanami
–●–○○––●–○●–––● Jd118e Daio
–●–○○–●–●–○––●– Jd122e Surugafuji
○–○–●––●○––●●–– Jd125e Tochiisao
–○●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd127w Fujikaze
–●–●○––○○––●––● Jd128e Kotoariki
○–●–●––○–●●––○– Jd130w Shinozaki
–●–●●–●–○–○–––○ Jd132e Takamihikari
●––○–●–●○––○●–– Jd133e Kotomiura
–●–○●––●○––●○–– Jd136w Nagakura

2 wins
●–●––●○–○––●●–– Jd10e Kotonohagi
○–●–○–●–●––●––● Jd15e Hagihara
–●–●●–○––●●–○–– Jd15w Taiyuzan
●––○●–●–○–●––●– Jd17w Asahimori
●–○–○–●––●–●–●– Jd25e Komahibiki
–●–●–●●––○○–●–– Jd27e Godaizan
○–●–●––●●––●––○ Jd27w Ikutayama
●–●––●○––○●–●–– Jd28e Kotokato
–○●–●––○●––●●–– Jd37e Matsunoumi
●––○–○●–●––●––● Jd37w Engyoku
○–●–●––●–○–●●–– Jd38w Fujita
○–●––●●–●–●–––○ Jd42e Rikimusashi
●––○●––●–●●––○– Jd42w Tochinosaki
–●–○●–●––○●––●– Jd48e Hikarikaze
●––●–○–○–●–●–●– Jd53e Abe
○–●–●–●––●–○●–– Jd57e Kotohayashida
–●–●●–●–○––●––○ Jd59w Toyochikara
○–●––●–●●––○●–– Jd63e Wakasuzuki
○–○–●––●●–●–●–– Jd67e Okuda
–●–●●–○––●○–●–– Jd68w Tamaarashi
●––●○––○–●●–●–– Jd71e Masakaze
●––○●–●––●●––○– Jd77w Hoshinoshin
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Jd80e Wakakudo
–●–●○–●––○–●––● Jd82w Wakanishiki
–○●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd84e Enokita
–●–●–––––○○––●– Jd87e Kotohoshiba
●––○○––●●–●–––● Jd93w Fukuda
–●–○●–●––●●–––○ Jd96e Noborifuji
○–○–●––●–●●–●–– Jd100e Fujiki
●––●–●–●–○○––●– Jd100w Funakubo
–●–●○––●–●–○●–– Jd105w Nozukitaira
–○●–●–●––○●–●–– Jd108e Tsurunishiki
●––●●––●○––●––○ Jd111e Mori
●––●●––○–●–●–○– Jd115e Koarashi
–○–●–○●––●–●––● Jd117w Jinho
–●–●●–○––●●––○– Jd119w Hasshu
○–●–●––○–●–●–●– Jd122w Iwabuchi
–●–●–○–○●–●–●–– Jd123w Sahara
–○●––●–●–●○––●– Jd126e Yamada
●––●●–○–●–○–––● Jd131e Takoyama
●––●○–○–●––●●–– Jd134w Kanaya

1 win
●––○●–●–●–●–●–– Jd9e Kuniarashi
–●●––●●––●–○––● Jd18e Gainoyama
●––●–○●–●–●–●–– Jd21e Suzuki
●––●–●●––○●––●– Jd34e Kumanishiki
–●–●●–●––●–●○–– Jd45w Chikuzen
●––●–●–●●–○–––● Jd51e Arao
–●–○●––●–●–●––● Jd62e Oyamada
○–●–●––●–●●––●– Jd73w Yoshinao
–●–●●––●–●○–●–– Jd80w Uehara
–●–●–●–○●–●–––● Jd85e Sanofuji
–●●––●●––●●–○–– Jd98e Shofu
–●–●●–○–●–●–––● Jd104e Koken
●–●–●–●–●––○–●– Jd118w Fukagawa
●––●○––●–●●–●–– Jd123e Genkairyu

0 wins
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Jd4w Tokunaga
––––––––––––––– Jd24e Gonomine
––––––––––––––– Jd26e Yoshida
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Futasefuji
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Kaioyama
––––––––––––––– Jd61w Takatora
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd66e Onomine
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Hokkairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Kurosawa
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Akinotsuru
–●–●–●●–●––●●–– Jd125w Tomomichi
––––––––––––––– Jd135e Otakano

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Jk27w Toyama

6 wins
–○○––●–○–○–○○–– Jk2e Tenteiyama
–○○––○–●–○–○○–– Jk10w Sekiguchi
–○○–○–○––●○–○–– Jk36e Himenokuni
–○○–○–●––○–○○–– Jk38w Yoshikaze

5 wins
○–●–○–○–○––○●–– Jk1w Jinraiyama
–○○––●–○○––●–○– Jk8w Tsuchidayama
–●–○●––○–○○–––○ Jk9e Negishi
–○○––○○––●–●––○ Jk18e Hitanryu
○––●–○–●–○–○––○ Jk25e Tamaru
–○–○–●●–○–○––○– Jk25w Nakanokawa
○–●––●–○○––○–○– Jk34w Nishimura
–●–○–○–○●–○–○–– Jk36w Tatsumorita
○–●–○––○–○–○●–– Jk37e Tsuyoshikaze

4 wins
–●–○●–○–●–○–––○ Jk2w Oshii
○–●–○–●––○●–○–– Jk3w Wakatoma
–○○–●–○––●●––○– Jk6w Kotomiyai
○–●–○–●––●–○––○ Jk7w Taku
–●–○●–○–○–○–––● Jk11e Kida
○–●–○––○●–○–●–– Jk12e Nakabuchi
–○○––○●––○–●●–– Jk12w Maedafuji
●––○–○–●○–●––○– Jk14e Azuma
○–○––●–○–●●––○– Jk15e Inamura
–●–○–●○––○–○––● Jk15w Furuhata
○–●–○––●–●○––○– Jk17w Seiko
●––○–○–●–○–○––● Jk20e Kaieda
●––○○–●––●–○–○– Jk22e Yaeryu
○–○––○●–●––●○–– Jk22w Kyokuetsuyama
●–○–○––○○––●–●– Jk24e Tokairyu
○–○––●–○○–●––●– Jk28w Matsuda
–○●––●–●○––○–○– Jk29w Hayakawa
–○○–●–○––●●–––○ Jk33e Nishimori
●––○○––●○––●–○– Jk35e Uchihori
–●–●–○○––○–○●–– Jk38e Tatsunoshima

3 wins
●––●–○●––○●––○– Jk1e Kototokunaga
–○○–○––●●––●–●– Jk4e Nanshunada
●––●–●–○○––●––○ Jk5w Oimaru
○–●––○–●○––●––● Jk6e Murata
●––●–○○––●–○–●– Jk8e Matsuoka
●––●–○●––○○––●– Jk9w Maetoku
–●–●○–●––●○–––○ Jk13e Ouchi
○–○––●○––●–●–●– Jk19w Tochiraizan
–●–●○––●○–○––●– Jk21e Yasuda
–○●––●●––○–●○–– Jk21w Hidekaze
–●–○●––●●––○––○ Jk23e Takamizakura
○–●––●–○–○–●–●– Jk26e Satsuma
●––○–○○––●–●●–– Jk29e Shimenishiki
○–●–●––●○––○–●– Jk30w Mitonoyama
●––●–○●●––○–○–– Jk37w Iriguchi
○–○–●––○–●●––●– Jk39e Tochinoryu
●––○●––○●––●○–– Jk39w Hattori
–○●○–––●●–○–––● Jk40w Terasaka
○––●●––●●––○○–– Jk41w Oba

2 wins
●––●–●○–●–○–––● Jk3e Kotoyamashita
–●–○●––●●–●–○–– Jk7e Takada
○–●–○––●●––●–●– Jk10e Oharada
–○●–●––○●–●–––● Jk16w Wakashoryu
●––●●–○–●––●○–– Jk17e Tachinishiki
–●–●●–●–○–●–––○ Jk18w Sakamoto
–––––––○○–●–●–– Jk19e Tatsuyamaguchi
–●–●●––●○–●–––○ Jk26w Kototakada
●–●–○–○––●●–––● Jk27e Kasugaiwa
–●–●○––○●––●●–– Jk28e Kasachikara
–●–○○–●––●●–●–– Jk30e Kitaura
●●–––●○–●–○–––● Jk41e Tachinobori

1 win
–●–○–●●––●●––●– Jk4w Igarashi
●––●–●–●●––○●–– Jk11w Hayate
–○●–●–●––●●–––● Jk24w Kotoikehara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Sekine
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Kotosasahara
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Asada
–––––––––––●––– Jk16e Toyokaze
––––––––––––––– Jk20w Takashio
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Fukunomori
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Jk31e Tanaka
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Wakakatsuyama
–●–●–●––––––––– Jk32e Hiramatsu
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Masuko
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Hoshiizumi
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Mutsuo
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Nakai
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Torikai

42 queries in 1,31 seconds

Haru 1988

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 13, 1988 - March 27, 1988


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15ChiyonofujiYHokutoumi13-2 D
13-2 YOnokuniHD 
12-3AsahifujiOKonishiki8-7
8-7HokutenyuHDAsashio8-7
8-7SakahokoSTochinowaka7-8
8-7 KotogaumeKTochitsukasa5-10
6-9HananoumiM1Sasshunada4-11
4-11KoboyamaM2Ryogoku6-9
4-11EnazakuraM3Terao6-9
6-9ItaiM4Fujinoshin5-6-4
9-6 DaijuyamaM5Takamisugi8-7
9-6MasuraoM6Ozutsu7-8
8-7JingakuM7Kirinji10-5 K
9-6NankairyuM8Tagaryu6-9
8-7KirinishikiM9Takanofuji8-5-2
7-8MaenoshinM10Sadanoumi0-15
8-7KirishimaM11Daitetsu9-6
7-8 AkinoshimaM12Toryu5-10
9-6MitoizumiM13Onohana5-10
9-6HananokuniM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TamaryuJ1Wakasegawa13-2 Y
10-5 MisugisatoJ2Kotoinazuma8-7
6-9KitakachidokiJ3Takanohama8-7
11-4 KuramaJ4Hidanohana7-8
7-8HoshiiwatoJ5Ishinriki6-9
8-7KotofujiJ6Hoo7-8
5-10KasugafujiJ7Masudayama9-6
6-9TochimatoiJ8Kinoarashi8-7
8-7DaizenJ9Saganobori10-5
8-7TochitsurugiJ10Kiraiho7-8
8-7HananofujiJ11Dairyu8-7
6-9 ChikubayamaJ12Kotonishiki4-11
6-9 NishinoryuJ13Kiyononada6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5AsahizakuraMs1Hidenohana4-3
4-3DaigakuMs2Dewanokuni5-2
5-2 DewanoshimaMs3Morita3-4
3-4KitafubukiMs4Shishuyama5-2
3-4KotobeppuMs5Iwatefuji6-1
0-3-4ShidenryuMs6Tachihikari4-3
1-6FukuryudakeMs7Asahisato2-5
2-5MaemiyamaMs8Koganefuji6-1
2-5TochinohanaMs9Konnohana3-4
4-3OwakamatsuMs10Kyokudozan5-2
3-4OtakaMs11Miyata4-3
4-3TochiakagiMs12Sekinohana3-4
3-4HamanishikiMs13Zenshinyama4-3
3-4MutsunoumiMs14Takanomine5-2
3-4HananowakaMs15Seionada2-5
4-3IchinowatariMs16Yoshinobori4-3
1-6FusanokuniMs17Kyokugozan5-2
3-4KiyonoumiMs18Toshoho1-6
6-1OishidaMs19Komanokuni2-5
4-3KyokueikoMs20Aoarashi4-3
0-0-7 TachinofujiMs21Umenosato3-4
4-3NakanoMs22Satoyama3-4
3-4TochitenkoMs23Tobimaru5-2
3-4KuninosatoMs24Daishiryu2-5
4-3TosaasahiMs25Takamichi5-2
2-5RyujuyamaMs26Wakanoumi6-1
3-4KotonowakaMs27Tochigaryu4-3
4-3OtsukaMs28Kaishozan2-5
2-5OtakayamaMs29Daiko4-3
3-4FuchitaMs30Kototsubaki6-1
3-4TsurunofujiMs31Kiyonosato4-3
5-2GodaishuMs32Yamanishiki2-5
5-2KotodaieiMs33Kamakari4-3
1-6 KototaikaiMs34Takamaru3-4
4-3AsanofujiMs35Kotohakusan3-4
0-0-7IyozakuraMs36Chokairyu3-4
4-3OginohanaMs37Maenoarashi4-3
5-2KushimaMs38Kisezakura1-6
2-5TatsuyujiMs39Wakabanjaku5-2
5-2OchiumiMs40Takamio2-5
4-3KiyonomineMs41Kumao3-4
6-1MaedaMs42Nohira5-2
3-4AmamifujiMs43Minenofuji4-3
3-4KusunosatoMs44Hada3-4
3-4TatsuhikariMs45Daikaizan2-5
3-4KototohakuMs46Furukawa1-6
2-5 MinatofujiMs47Tochiizumi5-2
0-0-7 KiyonoiwaMs48Shibata4-3
5-2TochisagamiMs49Idokawa4-3
0-0-7KishimaryuMs50Shinshi3-4
4-3KinugawaMs51Ishinotani5-2
4-3AkaoniMs52Kotononada6-1
3-4 KiyonofujiMs53Tatsubayama4-3
4-3TenkoyamaMs54Kotogaiwa2-5
7-0 YTakamishuMs55Tochinofuji1-6
3-4 HakuryuMs56Miyanohana4-3
2-5 KotonoumiMs57Kotoamaki2-5
5-2KomahiryuMs58Momotaro4-3
2-5 WakaarashiMs59Hokutoasahi3-4
4-3MiwanokuniMs60Tamakairiki3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 AzumakuniSd1Kudo5-2
5-2 TochimusashiSd2Kazunobori3-4
0-0-7HidakayamaSd3Iimuro2-5
2-5MusashiumiSd4Azumanishiki3-4
3-4AratakayamaSd5Shabana5-2
1-6YuzukizakiSd6Yuho4-3
4-3 OshimayamaSd7Wakazakura1-6
4-3 ArakomaSd8Ikeda4-3
5-2 TakeuchiSd9Toyonishiki3-4
3-4TaishoSd10Kameyama3-4
3-4WakisakaSd11Kenko5-2
6-1 FukunosatoSd12Kishinosato2-5
3-4AonaSd13Akinomine2-5
4-3OyaguranishikiSd14Mutsukonryu3-4
3-4ShoryuSd15Musashiryu4-3
5-2 TaiseiSd16Ominato5-2
2-5KitanoryuSd17Godoriki4-3
4-3GanyuSd18Iyonoumi4-3
2-5MutsunohanaSd19Shimamusashi5-2
4-3JiroSd20Kaiko3-4
4-3NarayamaSd21Kirinohana3-4
2-5TamakoryuSd22Yoshioka4-3
1-6MieasahiSd23Takinomine3-4
5-2 KotonoboriSd24Sadanokuni4-3
3-4DatenoumiSd25Chiyoshima4-3
3-4MitsueyamaSd26Maishinzan1-6
3-4MusashikuniSd27Rikimaru5-2
5-2KotonoshimaSd28Kiyota0-0-7
2-5DaishiSd29Taishin6-1
3-4KisenomoriSd30Sasaki4-3
0-0-7RaijinSd31Ishiguro2-5
4-3IzunishikiSd32Fudofuji2-5
4-3KonukiSd33Kotougusa3-4
7-0 Y KaigoSd34Shitoyama4-3
6-1 KiyotakaraSd35Teraki3-4
3-4NazenishikiSd36Kumonoumi2-5
1-5-1WakashinobuSd37Yamanakayama4-3
3-4KunimiyamaSd38Akinokuni4-3
2-5AsahitsuruSd39Asahinami4-3
2-5ShimahikariSd40Rokkoyama3-4
6-1 AsahiSd41Tenyuyama4-3
5-2UetakaSd42Sawada2-4-1
0-7WakakiyamaSd43Daibo4-3
3-4TaikaiSd44Tochinohama3-4
5-2WakatenyuSd45Saganosato4-3
6-1MizunoSd46Fujikawa2-5
5-2KakehataSd47Tachibana2-5
5-2TochitenshoSd48Kotokabuto4-3
3-4HidakaSd49Oishibashi3-4
3-4MutsuminatoSd50Kanemoto5-2
1-6ImadaSd51Takenokawa4-3
3-4TochigenoSd52Jinryu4-3
4-3KenhoyamaSd53Matsumusashi3-4
2-5TakinoyamaSd54Shachihoko3-4
6-1OsuzukiSd55Miyauchi2-5
5-2AkiazumaSd56Nishikawa5-2
5-2KotoyashioSd57Chiyozakura4-3
3-4DaihoraiSd58Musashinada4-3
4-3KotohataiSd59Nijodake1-6
1-6EdonofujiSd60Masuhiryu4-3
4-3KomanohanaSd61Genryu4-3
3-4TakamiumiSd62Tochiyutaka5-2
3-4KenSd63Asano3-4
1-6 ReppuSd64Sadanoryu3-4
2-5AogakiyamaSd65Kurusu4-3
2-5OgiryuSd66Eigayama2-5
5-2HidanomineSd67Takamiwaka5-2
3-4RyuhoSd68Nagatoshi6-1
3-4ShibiyamaSd69Nishida4-3
3-4SekizawaSd70Kanechika4-3
4-3KomaoumiSd71Wakanoshima5-2
4-3TatsutanakaSd72Wakatagawa2-5
2-5DatemusashiSd73Sagaarashi0-0-7
5-2KoshuyamaSd74Musoriki3-4
5-2KokuryuyamaSd75Inabayama3-4
2-5 UchidaSd76Nishizuka4-3
3-4KihoyamaSd77Raiko5-2
3-4SuoyamaSd78Sadanohana4-3
3-4ChiyotsurugiSd79Gankai3-4
4-3OmusashiSd80Wakayamato2-5
5-2YoshinosatoSd81Namioka4-3
4-3IjuinSd82Kaisho2-5
3-4 MutsushintoSd83Mirainishiki2-5
1-6 HokukaiyamaSd84Komachikara4-3
4-3MatsubaraSd85Tochinoyama3-4
3-4 KatsurafujiSd86Nantoriki4-3
6-1KajiiSd87Kotonokawa5-2
5-2ShinminatoSd88Tamaryuma4-3
6-1ShigemuraSd89Tojinbo0-0-7
2-5 KyokukiyamaSd90Usui3-4
3-4 TsubasafujiSd91Fusanohikari3-4
6-1OnouraSd92Takamihana1-6
2-5 KitahikariSd93Ishioka4-3
3-4 AsahiumiSd94Sohozan0-0-7
5-2YamanamiSd95Asasaka4-3
5-2MeijokuniSd96Mutsunobori2-5
3-4 ToyokawaSd97Ichinoya4-3
6-1OwaSd98Akitsunami2-5
0-0-7TenryugawaSd99Kajiwara0-2-5
2-5 ShikinzanSd100Komanoumi2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 WakadaishoJd1Izumizato3-4
4-3 KoshinyamaJd2Asahiwaka4-3
5-2 KiyominatoJd3Mogamiyama4-3
4-3 KurachiJd4Tokunaga0-7
3-4MasatsuguJd5Tamanoyama3-4
4-3 ChikarazuruJd6Hoshitango5-2
4-3 MutsuhiryuJd7Tochimiyama3-4
3-4KoiwaiJd8Masutani4-3
1-6KuniarashiJd9Kotomaeda3-4
2-5KotonohagiJd10Minenosato4-3
5-2 NiiyamaJd11Tamanobori4-3
5-2 KikunosatoJd12Kuwanosato3-4
3-4HoshinishikiJd13Aoiryu7-0 Y
5-2 DaijufujiJd14Soma5-2
2-5HagiharaJd15Taiyuzan2-5
3-4SeiyuJd16Takahashi4-3
5-2 DewaryuJd17Asahimori2-5
1-6GainoyamaJd18Amanotatsu3-4
4-3 YoshiwakaJd19Futagoryu4-3
3-4KiseazumaJd20Fujinohikari3-4
1-6SuzukiJd21Sasanuma4-3
5-2 HatakeyamaJd22Seiunryu3-4
3-4SaitoJd23Junokuni5-2
0-0-7GonomineJd24Oshiro3-4
2-5KomahibikiJd25Onoda4-3
0-0-7YoshidaJd26Komahikari6-1
2-5GodaizanJd27Ikutayama2-5
2-5KotokatoJd28Wakahayato4-3
4-3YasuiJd29Bukoriki4-3
4-3InoueJd30Miyazono4-3
3-4TodaJd31Musashijo5-2
3-4IzakiJd32Kyokukoyama6-1
5-2KoriyamaJd33Tomikaze3-4
1-6KumanishikiJd34Isamigoma4-3
5-2KimenryuJd35Aratama4-3
3-4TakanohikariJd36Futasefuji0-0-7
2-5MatsunoumiJd37Engyoku2-5
3-4FujinoshimaJd38Fujita2-5
5-2OtamuraJd39Toyomusashi4-3
3-4MiyajiJd40Hinumafuji5-2
6-1 NaganumaJd41Kishinyama3-4
2-5RikimusashiJd42Tochinosaki2-5
4-3WakashioJd43Kaioyama0-0-7
3-4TsurunosatoJd44Komahokkai3-4
3-4TakeokaJd45Chikuzen1-6
4-3IwayaJd46Kozakura3-4
5-2BangakuraiJd47Chikugoryu5-2
2-5HikarikazeJd48Hisanaga3-4
4-3KojimaJd49Kitazakura4-3
4-3MiyakozakuraJd50Matsukawa6-1
1-6AraoJd51Hanada4-3
3-4ToyohikariJd52Kondo4-3
2-5AbeJd53Tatsusora4-3
5-2NaruarashiJd54Yashionishiki3-4
6-1 KosenryuJd55Kashiwagiyama4-3
5-2WakakenshinJd56Fujinoumi4-3
2-5KotohayashidaJd57Shimazaki3-4
3-4YamaneJd58Takaminobori4-3
4-3HishotsuruJd59Toyochikara2-5
3-4KasugaumiJd60Tomonoumi4-3
3-4TakamiryuJd61Takatora0-0-7
1-6OyamadaJd62Kiyonoshima4-3
2-5WakasuzukiJd63Daiki3-4
3-4TamahoJd64Tokuoyama5-2
5-2NakajimaJd65Tochitaikai3-4
0-7OnomineJd66Tatsunoumi5-2
2-5OkudaJd67Kagamiwaka5-2
4-3YaezakuraJd68Tamaarashi2-5
6-1KiyosemineJd69Tochiyamato3-4
4-3MinatoiwaJd70Hidanishiki3-4
2-5MasakazeJd71Tamahibiki6-1
4-3KotoimazekiJd72Kyokutaisho3-4
4-3WakatamateJd73Yoshinao1-6
5-2OkamotoJd74Kanayama5-2
3-4NoseJd75Omaeda3-4
5-2ShiiJd76Komatsurugi3-4
4-3TasakaJd77Hoshinoshin2-5
0-0-7HokkairyuJd78Hinoryu5-2
4-3KyokuarashiJd79Ryukiyama5-2
2-5WakakudoJd80Uehara1-6
4-3TakanishikiJd81Tamamusashi3-4
4-3KawaharaJd82Wakanishiki2-5
4-3KomamisugiJd83Matsuminato6-1
2-5EnokitaJd84Akinofuji3-4
1-6SanofujiJd85Yamashita3-4
5-2RaiunJd86Hamasuna3-4
2-3-2KotohoshibaJd87Hatanishiki4-3
5-2AkiasahiJd88Toyoshima4-3
4-3KimarudakeJd89Hoshiryoma3-4
4-3OkidaJd90Mutsunofuji3-4
4-3RyogaJd91Rikinoumi3-4
3-4OkazeJd92Omure4-3
3-4TakaseyamaJd93Fukuda2-5
0-0-7 KurosawaJd94Araya3-4
5-2HataJd95Takafuji4-3
2-5NoborifujiJd96Iwakura4-3
7-0 D KakushohoJd97Tsujimoto6-1
1-6ShofuJd98Kitajishi3-4
4-3FusanoryuJd99Takanosho5-2
2-5FujikiJd100Funakubo2-5
4-3HokutonishikiJd101Kotonakano3-4
5-2FujisakariJd102Yamasumi3-4
3-4SuzumineJd103Akinotsuru0-0-7
1-6KokenJd104Hakubiryu5-2
3-4OmikazeJd105Nozukitaira2-5
4-3OitoJd106Kasajima5-2
5-2HoshihikariJd107Okajiwara6-1
2-5TsurunishikiJd108Owatanabe3-4
4-3WakafukudaJd109Takamisato4-3
3-4KirigamineJd110Sakamaki4-3
2-5MoriJd111Hokutoryu5-2
4-3EbuchiJd112Nakahara3-4
5-2MukaiJd113Kiyoshizuka4-3
4-3HokutofujiJd114Ito4-3
2-5KoarashiJd115Karasawa3-4
3-4YanagisawaJd116Tamanami3-4
5-2FujiizumiJd117Jinho2-5
3-4DaioJd118Fukagawa1-6
4-3IshidaJd119Hasshu2-5
5-2KotokojimaJd120Tochinanryu6-1
6-1KotoyanagidaJd121Takaoyama4-3
3-4SurugafujiJd122Iwabuchi2-5
1-6GenkairyuJd123Sahara2-5
5-2AmagifujiJd124Kotohayashi4-3
3-4TochiisaoJd125Tomomichi0-7
2-5YamadaJd126Wakatsuru4-3
4-3EtsunofujiJd127Fujikaze3-4
3-4KotoarikiJd128Tamate5-2
5-2KyokushinhoJd129Ishizawa4-3
4-3HashimotoJd130Shinozaki3-4
2-5TakoyamaJd131Kotoyoshida4-3
3-4TakamihikariJd132Takamifuji6-1
3-4KotomiuraJd133Aida4-3
4-3OkanohanaJd134Kanaya2-5
0-0-7 OtakanoJd135Takaminishiki5-2
5-2KakuryuasahiJd136Nagakura3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 KototokunagaJk1Jinraiyama5-2
6-1 TenteiyamaJk2Oshii4-3
2-5 KotoyamashitaJk3Wakatoma4-3
3-4 NanshunadaJk4Igarashi1-6
0-0-7SekineJk5Oimaru3-4
3-4 MurataJk6Kotomiyai4-3
2-5 TakadaJk7Taku4-3
3-4 MatsuokaJk8Tsuchidayama5-2
5-2 NegishiJk9Maetoku3-4
2-5 OharadaJk10Sekiguchi6-1
4-3 KidaJk11Hayate1-6
4-3 NakabuchiJk12Maedafuji4-3
3-4 OuchiJk13Kotosasahara0-0-7
4-3 AzumaJk14Asada0-0-7
4-3 InamuraJk15Furuhata4-3
0-1-6 ToyokazeJk16Wakashoryu2-5
2-5 TachinishikiJk17Seiko4-3
5-2 HitanryuJk18Sakamoto2-5
2-2-3TatsuyamaguchiJk19Tochiraizan3-4
4-3 KaiedaJk20Takashio0-0-7
3-4 YasudaJk21Hidekaze3-4
4-3 YaeryuJk22Kyokuetsuyama4-3
3-4 TakamizakuraJk23Fukunomori0-0-7
4-3 TokairyuJk24Kotoikehara1-6
5-2 TamaruJk25Nakanokawa5-2
3-4 SatsumaJk26Kototakada2-5
2-5KasugaiwaJk27Toyama7-0 Y
2-5KasachikaraJk28Matsuda4-3
3-4 ShimenishikiJk29Hayakawa4-3
2-5KitauraJk30Mitonoyama3-4
0-7TanakaJk31Wakakatsuyama0-0-7
0-3-4HiramatsuJk32Masuko0-0-7
4-3 NishimoriJk33Hoshiizumi0-0-7
0-0-7MutsuoJk34Nishimura5-2
4-3 UchihoriJk35Nakai0-0-7
6-1 HimenokuniJk36Tatsumorita5-2
5-2 TsuyoshikazeJk37Iriguchi3-4
4-3 TatsunoshimaJk38Yoshikaze6-1
3-4TochinoryuJk39Hattori3-4
0-0-7TorikaiJk40Terasaka3-4
2-5TachinoboriJk41Oba3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Taikai0-0
Takahanada0-0
Wakahanada0-0
Koga0-0
Kanesaku0-0
Fujimoto0-0
Nishizaki0-0
Horiuchi0-0
Fukuzono0-0
Sakaguchi0-0
Wakainoue0-0
Ishii0-0
Yokoyama0-0
Yamanaka0-0
Yamaguchi0-0
Yuzawa0-0
Ishikawa0-0
Shimozawa0-0
Tokotakara0-0
Kaneko0-0
Takarafuji0-0
Makita0-0
Tsurunomori0-0
Kudo0-0
Imura0-0
Inoue0-0
Kuri0-0
Yokota0-0
Shimura0-0
Miyaji0-0
Akeno0-0
Yagi0-0
Narumi0-0
Chikamura0-0
Ono0-0
Teruyama0-0
Aoyama0-0
Ota0-0
Tanaka0-0
Morimoto0-0
Furuichi0-0
Tsuji0-0
Shimaguchi0-0
Tatsuzakura0-0
Tsushida0-0
Murashita0-0
Eto0-0
Onakagawa0-0
Noda0-0
Nomoto0-0
Tanimura0-0
Shima0-0
Ohara0-0
Sumiya0-0
Sakamoto0-0
Oimura0-0
Fujikawa0-0
Sugiyama0-0
Takase0-0
Saito0-0
Yasuhara0-0
Osawa0-0
Matsuyama0-0
Yahagi0-0
Takemura0-0
Hikita0-0
Namiki0-0
Yamaguchiyama0-0
Abe0-0
Endo0-0
Kono0-0
Suzukiyama0-0
Okamura0-0
Nonaka0-0
Shimizu0-0
Asahara0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Tachitakagi0-0
Kishihara0-0
Yamashita0-0
Tamura0-0
Suganuma0-0
Ono0-0
Miyagimori0-0
Shioyama0-0
Ichikawa0-0
Murayama0-0
Fujiwara0-0
Ishii0-0
Takamitani0-0
Asahiyutaka0-0
Tomita0-0
Imanofuji0-0
Urata0-0
Ishiro0-0
Tachikonno0-0
Kawakami0-0
Sato0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Okada
Kyokuoyama
Shintatsu
Matsunaga
Kawakazu
Shimomoto
Yamazakura
Horie
Fukukawa
Yahagi
Kotoyone
Imaoka
Hori
Wakatanba
Yoshimura
Yamamoto


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms27eKotonowakaKotokonno
Ms34eKototaikaiKototsurumi
Ms60wTamakairikiTamazakura
Sd15eShoryuHirai
Sd22eTamakoryuKoryuyama
Jd16eSeiyuImoo
Jd29wBukorikiMuto
Jd87wHatanishikiRikinonada
Jd91eRyogaOyashiki
Jd101eHokutonishikiFujii
Jd113eMukaiWakaiyama
Jd118eDaioHirose
Jd122eSurugafujiObata
Jd132eTakamihikariTakeda
Jk1wJinraiyamaHayasaka
Jk17eTachinishikiTeramoto
Jk23eTakamizakuraKiyohara
Jk24eTokairyuArai
Jk37eTsuyoshikazeKatsumoto
Jk38eTatsunoshimaFujita
Jk38wYoshikazeMiyamoto
Jk41eTachinoboriNiihara

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TaikaiAzumazekiU.S.A.May 8, 1969
TakahanadaFujishimaTokyoAugust 12, 1972
WakahanadaFujishimaTokyoJanuary 20, 1971
KogaTomozunaFukuokaJuly 24, 1972
KanesakuKitanoumiAichiAugust 30, 1972
FujimotoSadogatakeYamaguchiOctober 21, 1972
NishizakiMusashigawaWakayamaMay 12, 1972
HoriuchiSadogatakeFukuokaOctober 28, 1972
FukuzonoIzutsuKagoshimaJanuary 29, 1973
SakaguchiMinezakiMieFebruary 10, 1973
WakainoueFutagoyamaTokyoJuly 2, 1972
IshiiFutagoyamaFukuokaApril 24, 1972
YokoyamaKabutoyamaTokyoMarch 12, 1970
YamanakaKokonoeShizuokaMay 14, 1972
YamaguchiFutagoyamaNaraDecember 13, 1972
YuzawaMusashigawaTochigiJuly 6, 1972
IshikawaNakamuraTokyoOctober 12, 1972
ShimozawaTakasagoNaganoAugust 30, 1972
TokotakaraNishonosekiAichiApril 1, 1971
KanekoHanaregomaYamaguchiJune 28, 1972
TakarafujiNakamuraAichiOctober 3, 1972
MakitaFutagoyamaSaitamaOctober 23, 1972
TsurunomoriIzutsuShigaMarch 27, 1973
KudoMinezakiAomoriOctober 5, 1972
ImuraSadogatakeMieMay 3, 1972
InoueFutagoyamaNaraDecember 20, 1972
KuriSadogatakeOsakaOctober 18, 1972
YokotaKokonoeChibaJuly 20, 1969
ShimuraOshiogawaChibaMay 20, 1972
MiyajiKitanoumiKagoshimaOctober 22, 1972
AkenoKataonamiEhimeDecember 30, 1969
YagiWakamatsuOsakaMay 22, 1968
NarumiOshimaAomoriDecember 19, 1972
ChikamuraKokonoeAomoriMay 29, 1971
OnoFujishimaFukushimaApril 21, 1972
TeruyamaMagakiIbarakiOctober 31, 1972
AoyamaNakamuraAichiOctober 23, 1972
OtaOshimaAomoriAugust 16, 1972
TanakaMagakiAichiJuly 28, 1972
MorimotoKasuganoNagasakiJune 6, 1972
FuruichiOshiogawaOsakaMay 30, 1972
TsujiAzumazekiNiigataAugust 20, 1969
ShimaguchiSadogatakeToyamaAugust 28, 1972
TatsuzakuraNakamuraYamanashiOctober 17, 1972
TsushidaSadogatakeIwateAugust 30, 1972
MurashitaTaihoHokkaidoMay 18, 1972
EtoTakadagawaOkayamaSeptember 10, 1972
OnakagawaNakamuraHokkaidoMarch 11, 1973
NodaTakadagawaFukuokaApril 22, 1972
NomotoOshiogawaTokyoMarch 27, 1973
TanimuraKasugayamaGifuApril 29, 1972
ShimaKokonoeOsakaApril 3, 1972
OharaKasuganoKumamotoApril 14, 1972
SumiyaFutagoyamaTokyoApril 26, 1972
SakamotoOgurumaFukuokaJune 4, 1972
OimuraAzumazekiOkayamaMarch 18, 1970
FujikawaMusashigawaSagaNovember 24, 1972
SugiyamaFutagoyamaChibaJune 18, 1972
TakaseHanaregomaTochigiJuly 26, 1972
SaitoKokonoeAomoriDecember 17, 1972
YasuharaSadogatakeOkayamaMarch 7, 1973
OsawaTaihoHokkaidoJune 11, 1972
MatsuyamaIzutsuKagoshimaSeptember 11, 1972
YahagiMichinokuTokyoJuly 4, 1972
TakemuraTakadagawaOsakaDecember 26, 1972
HikitaOgurumaGifuMarch 13, 1973
NamikiWakamatsuGunmaJune 11, 1972
YamaguchiyamaKitanoumiOsakaMarch 3, 1973
AbeSadogatakeChibaMay 6, 1972
EndoKiseHokkaidoJuly 9, 1972
KonoDewanoumiTokyoJune 11, 1969
SuzukiyamaKasuganoTokyoOctober 31, 1972
OkamuraKitanoumiKanagawaJuly 16, 1972
NonakaKitanoumiFukuokaSeptember 4, 1972
ShimizuKitanoumiHyogoApril 15, 1972
AsaharaIsenoumiFukuokaSeptember 16, 1972
KobayashiMinatoAichiMay 16, 1972
TachitakagiTatsunamiHyogoJuly 8, 1971
KishiharaKasugayamaHyogoAugust 10, 1972
YamashitaSadogatakeShimane
TamuraSadogatakeToyamaDecember 14, 1972
SuganumaTaihoSaitamaApril 3, 1972
OnoKataonamiTokyoJanuary 30, 1973
MiyagimoriHanaregomaMiyagiMarch 28, 1971
ShioyamaOgurumaFukushimaJuly 10, 1971
IchikawaKokonoeFukuiJune 30, 1972
MurayamaMagakiShigaJuly 3, 1972
FujiwaraOshiogawaTokyoJanuary 2, 1973
IshiiFutagoyamaMiyagi
TomitaMinato-
UrataMiyaginoOsaka
IshiroHanaregoma-
TachikonnoTatsunami-
KawakamiKagamiyama-
SatoFujishima-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms36eIyozakuraTakasagoEhimeMarch 20, 1961J11
Ms50eKishimaryuOshiogawaSagaJuly 7, 1958Ms18
Sd3eHidakayamaMiyaginoHokkaidoJuly 4, 1956Ms19
Sd98wAkitsunamiTakasagoOsakaSeptember 27, 1965Sd31
Sd99eTenryugawaIzutsuNaganoFebruary 11, 1968Sd12
Jd26eYoshidaKasuganoFukushimaNovember 4, 1960Sd24
Jd39eOtamuraIzutsuKagoshimaJanuary 19, 1962Ms16
Jd61wTakatoraTatsunamiMieJune 24, 1965Sd95
Jd78eHokkairyuOshiogawaHokkaidoApril 3, 1962Ms58
Jd103wAkinotsuruIzutsu-Jd103
Jk5eSekineFutagoyama-Jd124
Jk14wAsadaIzutsu-Jd129
Jk23wFukunomoriTatsutagawa-Jk2
Jk34eMutsuoAjigawa-Jd127
Jk35wNakaiAzumazekiMieJd47
Jk40eTorikaiFutagoyamaFukuokaMarch 21, 1972Jk40
BgOkadaTomozuna-Jd145
BgMatsunagaOshiogawa-Jd114
BgYahagiAsahiyama-Jd98
BgImaokaTakadagawa-Jk32

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho