Show results for:

12345
678910
1112

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○ M8w Asanoyama

9 wins
○○○○○○○●○○● Y1w Kakuryu
○○○○○○○●□○● S1w Tochinoshin

8 wins
●○○○○●○○○○● M15w Kotoeko

7 wins
○○●○●●○○○○● O1e Goeido
●○●○○●○○○○● O1w Takayasu
●●○●□○●○○○○ M3w Tamawashi
○●○○○●○○●●○ M4w Abi
○○○●●○○○●●○ M5w Ryuden
○●○●○○●●○○○ M6e Takarafuji
○○●○○●●○○●○ M7e Shodai
●●●○○●○○○○○ M7w Meisei
○●○○○○●○○●● M14w Enho

6 wins
●○○●○○○●○●● K1w Mitakeumi
○○●○●●○○○●● M11e Shohozan
●●○○○○○●●○● M11w Tochiozan
●●○●○●○○●○○ M12e Shimanoumi
○●●●○○○○○●● M16e Daishoho

5 wins
○●●●●●●○○○○ K1e Aoiyama
○●○●○●●○●○● M2w Daieisho
○●○●○○●●●●○ M9w Tomokaze
○○●●●○○●○●● M10w Onosho
○●●○○●●●●○○ M12w Yago
○○○●●●●●●○○ M13e Chiyomaru
●○●○●○●○○●● M13w Sadanoumi
○●○●●●○●○●○ M15e Terutsuyoshi
●○●●●○○●○○● M16w Ishiura

4 wins
●●○●●○○●●○● M1e Hokutofuji
○●●●○●●□●●○ M1w Kotoshogiku
●●○●●○●○●●○ M2e Endo
●○●●●○●□●●○ M5e Myogiryu
●○●●●○○●●●○ M9e Nishikigi
●○●○●○●●●●○ M17e Chiyoshoma

3 wins
○○●○■––●■–– O2e Takakeisho
●●●○●○●●○●● M3e Chiyotairyu
●●●●○●○●●●○ M4e Okinoumi
●○●○●●●●●○● M6w Yoshikaze
●●○○●○●■––– M8e Kaisei
●○●○●●●●●○● M14e Tokushoryu

2 wins
●○●○●●●■––– S1e Ichinojo
●●○●●●●○●●● M10e Kagayaki

0 wins
––––––––––– Y1e Hakuho

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○○● J2e Takagenji

8 wins
○●○●○○●○○○○ J6e Kotoyuki
○○○●●○○●○○○ J12w Tobizaru

7 wins
○●○○●○○●○○● J7e Gagamaru
○●○○●○○●○●○ J11w Kiribayama

6 wins
○●○○○○○●●●● J1e Toyonoshima
●●○●●○●○○○○ J4e Takanosho
○○○○●●●○○●● J5e Yutakayama
●○●○○○○●●○● J8w Daishomaru
●○●○○●○○●●○ J10e Tsurugisho
○●○●○○○○●●● J10w Aminishiki

5 wins
●○○○○●○●●●● J3e Kyokushuho
○●●●○●●○●○○ J3w Daiamami
●○●●○○●○●○● J4w Azumaryu
●●●○○●○○●●○ J5w Sokokurai
○●●●●●○●○○○ J6w Hidenoumi
●○●○●○●○○●● J9w Chiyonoumi
●○●●○○●○●○● J13e Irodori
●○●○●●●●○○○ J13w Akiseyama

4 wins
○○●●●○●●●●○ J2w Wakatakakage
○●○●●●●○●○● J9e Mitoryu
●●●○●●○●○○● J12e Arawashi
○●○●○●●●●●○ J14e Churanoumi
○○●●●●●○●●○ J14w Seiro

3 wins
●●●●●●○●○●○ J1w Ikioi
●○○●○●●●●●● J8e Kyokutaisei

0 wins
––––––––––– J7w Chiyonokuni
––––––––––– J11e Hakuyozan

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○○––○–○–○ Ms2w Takanofuji
○––○–○○–○–○ Ms35e Chiyoarashi

5 wins
○–●–○–○○––○ Ms3w Kizakiumi
●––○–○–○○–○ Ms4e Ryuko
–○○––○–○○–● Ms22e Naya
○–○–○––○●–○ Ms24w Tsukahara
–○○––○○–●–○ Ms41w Daishoryu
–○○––○○–○–● Ms59e Maikeru

4 wins
–●○–○–●–○–○ Ms3e Ichiyamamoto
○–●–○––○–○● Ms7e Daiseido
○–○–●––○○–● Ms11w Chiyosakae
○–○––●○––○– Ms14w Akua
–●–○○–●––○○ Ms15e Kototebakari
–○○––○–○●–– Ms15w Bushozan
○–○––●–○–○● Ms21e Ryusei
–●–●–○○–○–○ Ms25w Takemasa
–○●–○–○––○– Ms26e Tanabe
○–○–●–○––●○ Ms27e Tomisakae
–●–○○––○–○– Ms30e Honda
–○○––●–○●–○ Ms32e Tsurubayashi
●–○–○–○–○–– Ms33e Kyokusoten
–○○––●–○–□– Ms38e Tochinobori
–○○–○–●–○–– Ms44e Sasakiyama
–○●––○–○–●○ Ms45w Mugendai
●––○–○–○–○● Ms48w Higonojo
○–○–○––●○–– Ms49e Masunoyama
–○○–●–○–○–– Ms50e Higoarashi
○–●–○–●–○–○ Ms50w Okinofuji
○–●––●○––○○ Ms53e Amanoshima
○–○–○––○●–– Ms55e Kainishiki
–○○––●–○–○– Ms56e Kirinoryu
○–●–○–○––○– Ms56w Masutoo

3 wins
○–○–○–●–●–● Ms2e Kotokamatani
–○○–●––●●–○ Ms4w Hoshoryu
–●–●○–○––●○ Ms5e Tamaki
–●–○–●–●–○○ Ms6w Kizenryu
–○○–○––●–●– Ms7w Kaisho
●––○●–○––○– Ms8w Kotodaigo
○––○–○–●–●– Ms9w Kaito
●–○–●––○–○– Ms10e Chiyootori
–●–○–○–●–○– Ms12w Nogami
–○●–●––○○–– Ms13e Midorifuji
–○○––●○–●–● Ms17w Kitaharima
–○●–○––○–●– Ms20e Kairyu
●––○○––●○–– Ms22w Wakayama
○–●––○●–○–● Ms23e Koba
–●–●○––●–○○ Ms23w Tokushinho
●––○–●–○–○● Ms25e Oki
–○●––○–●●–○ Ms29w Hokaho
●––○●–○–○–● Ms30w Dewahayate
○–○–○––●–●– Ms31e Inoue
○–●–○––●–●○ Ms32w Terao
–●●––○○––○– Ms34e Tochihiryu
●––●–●–○○–○ Ms34w Kainoryu
–●–○●––○–○– Ms35w Omoto
–○○––●●––○– Ms36e Tochiseiryu
○–●––○●–●–○ Ms37e Nionoumi
–○○––○●––■– Ms40e Kagamio
●––○–●–○○–– Ms41e Hamayutaka
–●–●○–○––○– Ms42e Kotohayato
●––○○–○–●–– Ms42w Tochimaru
–●–●–○–●○–○ Ms43w Kotoyusho
○–●––●○––○– Ms44w Chiyonokatsu
–●–○○–●–○–● Ms47e Tennozan
●––○–○–●●–○ Ms51e Chiyonoo
–○○–●–○–●–– Ms51w Azumasato
–●–●–●○––○○ Ms52e Goryu
●––○○––○●–● Ms54w Itadaki
–●–○–○–●○–– Ms58e Shosei
○––○●–●–○–● Ms60w Kurahashi

2 wins
●–●–●–○–○–● Ms1e Fujiazuma
●●––○–●–○–● Ms1w Wakamotoharu
–○–●–○–●–●● Ms9e Toyohibiki
–○●––●○–●–– Ms10w Takakento
–●●––○–○–●– Ms11e Nishikifuji
○–●–●––●–○– Ms16w Sakigake
–●–○○––●–●– Ms18e Kotokuzan
○–●–●––●–○– Ms18w Asabenkei
●––○–○●–●–● Ms19e Asahisho
●––●●––○○–– Ms20w Gochozan
–●–○–●○–●–– Ms21w Sagatsukasa
–○○–●–●––●– Ms28e Kotoseigo
○–●–●–○–●–● Ms28w Hokutoyo
–●–●–●–○–○● Ms31w Shohoryu
●––○○––●–●● Ms36w Horyuyama
–●–○●––○–●● Ms39w Obamaumi
○–●–●–●––○– Ms40w Oazuma
○–●––○–●–●– Ms43e Hatooka
●––○●––○●–● Ms45e Fukuyama
○–○–●––●–●– Ms46w Keitenkai
●––●–●○––○● Ms47w Irie
–○●––●●––●○ Ms48e Yutakasho
–●–●–○–●–○– Ms49w Musashikuni
●––○●––○●–– Ms52w Kijuin
–●–●–○●––●○ Ms53w Genkaiho
●––●○––○–●– Ms57e Shuji
–○●–●––●○–● Ms57w Kotoryusei
–●○––●–●–●○ Ms60e Narutaki

1 win
●––●●–●–●–○ Ms5w Shonannoumi
○–●––●●–●–– Ms6e Jokoryu
–●–●–●○––●– Ms8e Shiba
●––●–○●––●– Ms12e Wakatakamoto
●––●–●●–○–– Ms14e Ayanoumi
●––●–●–●○–– Ms17e Asakoki
–●–●–○●––●– Ms19w Hokutoshu
–○●–●–●–●–– Ms24e Akinoyama
–●–○–●●––●– Ms27w Takaryu
●––●–○●––●– Ms29e Kirinofuji
–○–●●––●●–– Ms33w Kototsubasa
–●–●●––●○–– Ms37w Fukamiyama
●––●○–●––●● Ms38w Obayama
○–●––●–●●–– Ms39e Ichiki
–○●–●––●–●– Ms54e Sadanosato
–●–●–●●–●–○ Ms55w Komanokuni
–●●–●––●○–● Ms58w Yoshikasuga
–○–●–●●–●–– Ms59w Yokoe

0 wins
––––––––––– Ms13w Gokushindo
––––––––––– Ms16e Tsushimanada
●––●–●–●●–● Ms26w Karatsuumi
–●–●●–●–●–● Ms46e Shoketsu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○ Sd12w Hokutokawa
–○○–○–○–○–○ Sd22w Hokutotsubasa
○––○○––○○–○ Sd100TD Shiraishi

5 wins
●–○–○–○––○○ Sd31w Oginosho
○–○–○––○○–● Sd44e Matsuda
–○–○○––●–○○ Sd49e Terunofuji
–○○–○––○○–● Sd55w Daishozen
○––○–○–○○–● Sd84e Amakaze
–○–○○–○–●–○ Sd87w Fujikawa
–○–●–○○–○–○ Sd89w Tosaeizan
–○–○–○–●○–○ Sd91w Shinyashiki

4 wins
●––○●–○––○○ Sd4w Munakata
–○○––○–●○–– Sd7e Fujita
–●–○–○○––○– Sd8e Kaiyudai
–○○––○–○●–– Sd9w Yoshoyama
●––○–○–○○–– Sd13e Tamakongo
●––●–○○––○○ Sd19e Mitozakura
○–○–●––○○–– Sd19w Kotoozutsu
–●–○–○●–○–○ Sd22e Roga
–○○–○–●––○– Sd24e Aoi
○–●––○○––○– Sd25e Kotonoshu
–○●–○––○–●○ Sd26w Izumigawa
–○○––○–○●–– Sd30w Asakishin
○––○–●–●○–○ Sd33e Oyamatoumi
○–○––○–●○–● Sd36e Byakko
○––○–○–●●–○ Sd38w Nakashima
○––●○–○––○– Sd39e Tsushida
–○●–●––○○–○ Sd40e Asakoga
–○●––○○–○–– Sd45w Kaiseijo
○––○●––○–○– Sd46w Komakiryu
–○–○–○–○●–– Sd51w Daishosei
●––○●–○–○–○ Sd52w Yuma
–○○––●–○○–● Sd54e Asadaimon
–●○––○○––●○ Sd58e Asanojo
–○–●○––○–○– Sd61e Ebisumaru
–○○–○–●–○–– Sd65w Nakazono
○––○●––○–○– Sd67e Hokutoryu
–○●––○–○–●○ Sd69e Baraki
–○○––●○–●–○ Sd71e Fujinotani
○–○–○–○–●–– Sd71w Hibikiryu
–●–○–○–○○–– Sd73e Genbumaru
○–○––○○–●–– Sd73w Tsugaruumi
–○●––●–○–○○ Sd75e Tatsukaze
–○–○●––○○–● Sd77e Hienriki
–○–○○–●–○–● Sd79w Takamiryu
●–○–○––○●–○ Sd90w Ariake
●–●––○○––○○ Sd94w Kototaiki
–○–○○–●––○– Sd96e Mochizuki
○––●○––○●–○ Sd96w Daishowaka
–●○––○○––○● Sd100e Tenichi

3 wins
●––○–○○––●– Sd1e Hiradoumi
●––○–○●––●○ Sd2w Kotodairyu
○–○–○–●–●–– Sd3e Taichiyama
–○○––●–○–●● Sd4e Kotorikisen
–○●–○––●–○– Sd5w Rao
○–○––●●––○– Sd7w Wakanofuji
○–●–●––○○–– Sd8w Onojo
–●–○○––●–●○ Sd10e Ryuseio
○–●–○––○–●– Sd10w Chiyodaigo
–○●––●●––○○ Sd12e Tochikodai
–○●––●–○–○– Sd13w Yuki
–●–●○––○○–– Sd14e Kitadaichi
○–○–●––●●–○ Sd14w Kihonoumi
●––○–○○–●–– Sd15e Kaizen
–○○–○–●––●– Sd16e Tokuda
○–○–●–○–●–● Sd21e Wagurayama
–●–○○–●–○–● Sd26e Aratora
–○●–●––○–○● Sd28e Hokutoo
○––●○–●––○● Sd32e Hokutohomare
–○○––●○––●– Sd35w Sadanohikari
●––○–○–○–●– Sd36w Onokura
–○●––●–○–○● Sd37e Kotomiyakura
●–○–○–●–●–○ Sd39w Hagane
–○○––●●––○– Sd41w Sazanami
○––○●–○–●–● Sd42w Haruminato
–○–●–○●––○– Sd43e Dewaazuma
–○–●○–●––○– Sd47e Tanakayama
–●–○○–○––●– Sd48w Amatsu
○–●–○–○––●– Sd52e Fujitaisei
–●–●–○–○–○– Sd53e Yoshiazuma
○––○●––●–○● Sd57e Tokimaru
–○–●–○–●–○– Sd57w Shoji
●–○––●●––○○ Sd58w Saionji
○––○○––●●–– Sd59e Hikarugenji
–●○––●–○○–● Sd60w Koshinoryu
–○–○●–●–●–○ Sd62e Hao
○–●––○–○●–● Sd62w Kotozensho
●––○●–●––○○ Sd63e Masuminato
–○○–●––●–○– Sd63w Kanryu
●–●––○○––●○ Sd64w Hamadayama
○––●○––●–○– Sd65e Wakakinsho
●––○●–○–○–● Sd74e Kenshin
●–○––○–●–○● Sd76e Matsuyama
–●●–○–○––○– Sd76w Kaishinmaru
○––●–○●––●○ Sd78w Surugafuji
–○–○–●–●–○– Sd81e Hikarifuji
○––●○–○–●–– Sd82w Tokiryu
–○–●●––○–○– Sd83e Daishoki
–●○––●○–○–● Sd83w Wakahizen
–○–●–○○–●–– Sd85w Miyanofuji
○––○–●○––●– Sd91e Tochimitsuru
○––●●––○–○● Sd92w Amamisho
○––●●–○–○–– Sd95e Tochihayate
–○–○●–●–○–– Sd98e Fujihisashi
○––●–○–●●–○ Sd98w Okinoiwa
●–●––○–○○–● Sd99e Yamenosato
–○–●●–●––○○ Sd99w Kaishu

2 wins
–○●––●○–●–– Sd1w Musashiumi
–●–●●––○–○– Sd2e Kamito
–●–●○––○–●● Sd3w Asatenmai
○–●––●–●○–● Sd5e Chiyoraizan
●––●–●○––●○ Sd9e Hitachigo
●––●–○○–●–● Sd11e Ishida
–●–○●––●–○– Sd11w Hisanotora
○–●––○●––●– Sd17w Aozora
–○●––●–●○–● Sd18e Kiyonoumi
–●–○○––●–●– Sd18w Dewanojo
–●–○●––●●–○ Sd20e Sadanokuni
–○●––●●––○– Sd20w Hokuyozan
●––○●––○●–– Sd23e Kototora
○–●––●–●–●○ Sd23w Kaonishiki
–●–●–○–○●–– Sd24w Saidaiji
●––●–●–□–○– Sd25w Kawamoto
○–○–●–●––●– Sd27e Toshoyama
●––●–○–●○–– Sd27w Oka
–●–○–●○––●– Sd29e Kaiho
–●–□–○–●●–– Sd31e Katsunofuji
–●–○●–○––●– Sd35e Ako
–●–●○–●–○–● Sd37w Fujisato
●–●–●–○––○– Sd38e Dairaido
–●–●–○–●–●○ Sd41e Awajiumi
●–○––●–○–●– Sd42e Sakaekaze
–●●––●–○●–○ Sd43w Tsuyukusa
●––○–●○––●– Sd44w Fukazawa
●–○–●–●–○–– Sd46e Seigo
–●●––○–●○–– Sd47w Kotorikuzan
–○–●–○–●–●– Sd48e Kasugaryu
○––●–●–○●–– Sd50e Asonishiki
●–○–●–●––●○ Sd50w Kotonoumi
○–●–●–○––●– Sd54w Ginseizan
●––○○–●––●● Sd55e Mihamaumi
●–●–○––●○–● Sd59w Kasugakuni
○––●–●○––●● Sd60e Sumanoumi
–●–●–●○–○–● Sd64e Asanotosa
●–○––●–○●–– Sd66e Wakayamanaka
–●–●–●●–○–○ Sd66w Kotokonno
–●–○●––●●–○ Sd68e Denzan
○–●––○–●–●– Sd69w Imafuku
●––●●–○––○– Sd72e Ryutsukasa
–○●–○–●––●– Sd72w Kiritsubasa
●–○––●●–○–– Sd78e Nakao
●–●–○––●●–○ Sd80e Kasugamine
○––●–●○––●– Sd80w Takatenshu
–●○–●–●––○● Sd81w Hakuomaru
●–●––○–○–●– Sd82e Tanahashi
●–○–○–●–●–– Sd84w Taranami
○––○●–●––●– Sd86e Akitoba
●–○––○–●–●– Sd86w Hidano
–●●–○––●○–– Sd87e Sakurafuji
○––●–●–●–○– Sd89e Akashiryu
●–●–○–●––○– Sd93e Daiyusho
–●○––○–●–●● Sd93w Mienosato
–○–○●–●–●–– Sd94e Iko
–●○––●●––○● Sd95w Sekizuka

1 win
●––●○–●–●–● Sd6w Teraoumi
–●–●–●●–○–● Sd15w Koshinishiki
●––●●–○––●● Sd17e Tagonofuji
○–––––––––– Sd30e Fukunofuji
●–●–●–●–○–● Sd32w Daishokaku
–○●–●–●––●– Sd33w Kotokino
–●–●○––●●–● Sd34e Daijo
–●–○●––●●–– Sd40w Kotakiyama
–●–●–●–●●–○ Sd45e Haruhikari
–●–●–●○–●–● Sd49w Daishomune
–●●––○–●●–– Sd51e Soranoumi
–●–●–●●–○–– Sd56e Kotootomo
●–●–●–●–●–○ Sd56w Toyoshimizu
–●●––○●––●● Sd61w Azumasho
●––●○–●–●–● Sd70e Chura
–●–○–●–●–●● Sd70w Gorikiyama
○–––––––––– Sd75w Hokutoshin
–●●–●––○–●– Sd79e Kiryu
–●●––●–●●–○ Sd85e Kaorufuji
●–○––●●––●– Sd88e Seito
–●●–●––○–●● Sd90e Tatsunoumi
–●●–●––●○–– Sd92e Akatsuki
●–○––●–●–●– Sd97e Miyabishin
–●●––●–○–●– Sd97w Omote

0 wins
–●–●●–●–●–● Sd6e Mitotsukasa
––––––––––– Sd16w Ura
●––●–●–■––– Sd21w Yamaguchi
––––––––––– Sd28w Sadanohana
●––■––––––– Sd29w Oisato
––––––––––– Sd34w Mitsuuchi
––––––––––– Sd53w Torakio
––––––––––– Sd67w Hitenryu
––––––––––– Sd68w Aomihama
–●–●●––●●–● Sd74w Maenofuji
––––––––––– Sd77w Homarefuji
––––––––––– Sd88w Nankairiki
––––––––––– Sd100w Ryuki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○–○○–○–○ Jd14w Terasawa
○––○○–○–○–○ Jd42w Tochikamiyama
○–○–○––○○–○ Jd78w Okinohama

5 wins
●–○–○–○––○○ Jd6e Kyokuhozan
–○–○○–●––○○ Jd12e Kojima
–○–○–○–○○–● Jd39w Kotofukujuno
–○–○–○–○○–● Jd73e Daikisho
○–○––○●––○○ Jd85w Suzuki
○–○–○––●○–○ Jd87e Ishizaka
–○○––●○––○○ Jd87w Kotosusumu
–○○––○–○○–● Jd97w Chiyohokkai
–○○–○–○–●–○ Jd102e Asaazuma
–●–○–○–○–○○ Jd108w Wakaseiun

4 wins
–○–○–○–●–●○ Jd2e Kaiyuma
○––○–○○–●–– Jd5w Rendaiyama
●–●––○–○–○○ Jd7e Toho
○–○–●––○–○● Jd10w Yamato
●–○––○○–○–● Jd11e Sakabayashi
–●–○–○–○–●○ Jd18e Kotokume
○–○––○●–○–– Jd19e Kotoito
–●●–○–○––○○ Jd19w Wakaichiro
–○–○●–○––○– Jd23e Goshinryu
–○–●–●–○○–○ Jd25w Shobushi
○––○○–○–●–– Jd26w Wakanoguchi
–○–●–○○––○– Jd28w Kotosato
○––●–○○–○–– Jd29w Kotomyozan
○––○○––●●–○ Jd33e Anzai
–○–○●––●–○○ Jd35e Miryuzan
–○–●–○–○○–– Jd36w Yuriki
○––●●––○–○○ Jd40w Sadanogo
–●○––○–○–○– Jd44e Kenyu
○––○○–●––●○ Jd46w Takakurayama
–●○–○––○–○– Jd48e Fudano
–○–○●–○–○–– Jd50w Kamitani
●–○––○●––○○ Jd51w Terumichi
○––●–○–○–○– Jd52e Chiyonosora
○––○○–○–●–– Jd54e Toshonishiki
–○–●○–○–●–○ Jd57e Harada
–●○––○○–○–– Jd60w Asahinishiki
○–○––○○–●–– Jd61w Kotonoshima
○–●––○–○–○– Jd63w Fukuazuma
–□●––○–●–○○ Jd65e Wakatozakura
○–○–○––●○–– Jd68e Shiraseyama
○–○––●○–○–– Jd71w Hodaka
–●–○○–○–●–○ Jd72w Oshozan
○–○–●–●–○–○ Jd73w Daisho
●––○–○○–○–● Jd77w Fujinowaka
○–●––○○––○● Jd89e Abezakura
○–○–●–●––○○ Jd91e Ota
○–○–○–○–●–● Jd93e Mukaida
○–●––○○––○– Jd94w Fukuminato
○–○–●–○––○– Jd100w Amane
●––●–○–○–○○ Jd101e Azumaiwa
●––●–○○––○○ Jd105e Takamasaki
–○○––●○–○–● Jd108e Kotomaeda
–○○––○–○●–● Jd110e Kirimaru

3 wins
●–○–○––○–●● Jd1e Mutsukaze
–●●–○––○–○● Jd4w Mori
–●○––○–○–●– Jd7w Amatsukasa
–○–○–●–○●–– Jd8e Shimomura
–●–○–●○––○– Jd8w Okunisato
–○–●–●–○○–– Jd13w Dainichido
–●○–○––●●–○ Jd14e Mimurodake
●–○––○●–○–● Jd15e Furanshisu
–●●–○––○–○– Jd16e Hokutoiwami
–○–○–●●––●○ Jd17w Reon
●–○–○–○––●– Jd18w Taketsukasa
○––●–○●–○–● Jd24w Nakai
–○–○–●●––○● Jd30w Asashinjo
○––○–○●–●–– Jd31w Daitenma
–●○–○––○–●– Jd32e Tochinoshima
–○–●–●○––●○ Jd32w Asahanshin
●–○––●●–○–○ Jd34e Fujinokaze
○––●–○–●○–● Jd35w Yoshimura
–●○–○–○–●–● Jd40e Toki
–○–●●–○––○● Jd43w Nakaishi
○––○●––●–○● Jd44w Tsunekawa
●–○–○–○––●– Jd45w Chiyotaiho
–○–●–●○––●○ Jd47e Honma
●–●––○–○○–– Jd47w Sakai
○––○●–●––●○ Jd50e Kokuryunami
–○–●–●–○●–○ Jd54w Chida
●–○––○–●–●○ Jd55w Tochikasuga
–●●–○––○○–● Jd56w Hokutoyoshi
○––○–○●––●– Jd58e Miyakomotoharu
○––○–●●––○● Jd59w Takemaru
●–●–○––○○–– Jd60e Hokutoizumi
●––○○––●○–● Jd62e Mogaminishiki
–○–○●––○●–– Jd63e Wakasatake
○–○–○–●––●– Jd66e Tatsuki
–○●––●–●–○○ Jd66w Satonofuji
–○○–●–●––○– Jd69e Hokutoryu
○–●––○–○●–– Jd69w Tsuyasato
–○●–●––●–○○ Jd70w Kototsukahara
○–●––●–○–○● Jd76e Higonoryu
–○●–○––○●–● Jd76w Wakamatsunaga
–●–●○–○–○–– Jd79e Kaishin
–○○–○––●–●– Jd79w Chiyooga
○–●–○–●–○–– Jd80w Higonoso
–○○–●––○●–– Jd82e Dewanosora
●––○–○–●●–○ Jd82w Tenei
○–●–○–●––○– Jd83e Ayakaze
●––●–○●–○–○ Jd84w Tabara
–○●–●–○–○–– Jd86e Hasegawa
–●–○–○–●–○– Jd88e Kiyama
●––○○––○–●● Jd88w Shinzan
–○●–●––○○–– Jd90e Asahio
–○●––○○––●– Jd92e Shimizu
–○○––●●––●○ Jd96e Kotosumida
●––●○–○–○–– Jd97e Kotoimagawa
○–●––○–○–●● Jd98w Ueta
–●–○○––○●–– Jd102w Onagaya
○–●–●––○–○– Jd103w Fujinoteru
○–○–○–●––●– Jd105w Shunpo
–●–○○––●–○– Jd106e Daishojo
●––●○––●○–○ Jd107e Fukuda
○–●––○○––●● Jd109w Ogitora
○–●–●––○○–– Jd111w Sekizukayama

2 wins
–●●––●○–○–– Jd1w Ishiazuma
●–○––●○–●–– Jd2w Kayatoiwa
–○–●○–●––●– Jd4e Narumi
–○–○–●–●–●– Jd5e Kakutaiki
○––●●–●–●–○ Jd6w Umizaru
–○–●●––●○–– Jd9e Tokiryu
○–●–○––●–●– Jd10e Hokutonami
–●●–○––○●–● Jd11w Yukiumi
●–●–●–○––○– Jd13e Sakaefuji
–○–●●––●○–– Jd15w Tochigidake
●––●●–○–○–● Jd17e Wakakoki
–○–○–●–●●–– Jd21e Miyakogawa
●–○–●–●–●–○ Jd21w Harimanada
○––●–●–○–●– Jd22w Takataisho
●–○–○–●–●–– Jd26e Ryubu
–●●––○–●–○– Jd27e Asahijo
●–○–●––○–●● Jd29e Hirose
●–●–○––●–○● Jd31e Ishihara
●–○––●○––●– Jd36e Arikawa
○––○–●●–●–– Jd38w Hatachijo
–○–●–○–●–●● Jd41w Sorakaze
–●●–○––●–○– Jd42e Kurokage
–●●––○–●●–○ Jd46e Takabayama
–○–●–●●––○– Jd48w Zendaisho
●–○–●––○●–– Jd49w Isamufuji
–●●––●–○○–● Jd51e Tanji
–●●–●–○–○–– Jd52w Wakaseido
–○–●–●–●–○● Jd53e Tokio
○––○–●●–●–– Jd56e Tagomaru
●–○––●–●–○● Jd57w Kototaiko
–○–●●––––●○ Jd59e Kotomanabe
–○–●–●–○●–– Jd61e Kotokogyoku
●––●●–●–○–○ Jd65w Nishimura
●––●○––○–●● Jd67w Motokiyama
–●–○–○–●●–● Jd68w Oatari
●––○–●–○–●– Jd70e Yabuoka
●––●–●○––○– Jd72e Kenho
●–●–●–○––○– Jd74e Iwamoto
–○–●–○–●●–– Jd74w Sasaki
–●○–●–○––●– Jd75e Tetsubisho
–●–○–●–●–○– Jd77e Daishohama
–●–○●–○––●● Jd81e Shachinofuji
–○●––●●––●○ Jd83w Goketsuyama
–●–●○––●–○– Jd85e Toyama
●––○–●–○●–– Jd86w Watatani
–●–●○–○––●– Jd89w Fubu
●––○–●–●○–● Jd92w Kaibusho
–○○–●–●–●–– Jd93w Satozakura
●––●●––○●–○ Jd95e Azumanami
○–●–●––○–●– Jd96w Kamada
–●–○○––●–●● Jd98e Fukamachi
●––○●–●–○–– Jd99e Asadoji
–●–●–●○––○– Jd99w Matsuoka
●––○–○●–●–– Jd103e Shoryudo
–○●––●●–○–● Jd106w Hokutoyu
○–○–●–●––●– Jd107w Ai
●––○○––●–●– Jd109e Hokutosato
–●–●●–○––○– Jd110w Hamanoumi
●––●●–●–○–○ Jd111e Minami
–○●––●–○●–– Jd112w Daishiryu

1 win
○––●●––●●–– Jd3e Teraosho
–●●–●–●–○–● Jd3w Kirizakura
○––●–●–●●–– Jd12w Sawayaka
○–●––●–●–●– Jd16w Tochisato
–●●–●–●–●–○ Jd23w Amamidake
●–●––●–○–●● Jd24e Tsubakifuji
–●○–●––●–●– Jd25e Kaitoma
–●●–●––●○–– Jd30e Bushi
–●●–○–●––●– Jd34w Asanoshima
●–●–●––●○–– Jd37w Chiyotaiko
●–○––●●–●–– Jd41e Banshunada
●–●––●○––●– Jd43e Kainowaka
●–●–○––●–●● Jd53w Adachi
–●○–●––●●–– Jd55e Kawamura
–●●–●–●–○–– Jd58w Terunosato
–■––––○––●● Jd64w Hamasu
–●–○–●–●–●– Jd67e Satsumao
–●–●–○●––●● Jd71e Wakaikki
●––●–○●––●– Jd75w Azumahikari
●––●–●●–●–○ Jd80e Oju
–●–●–●–●○–– Jd84e Aonoumi
●––●●––○●–● Jd90w Sakura
–●–○–●●––●– Jd91w Teruju
–●–●●––●●–○ Jd94e Hironaka
–●–○–●–●●–– Jd95w Soga
–○●––●–●●–– Jd100e Azumayama
–○●––●–●–●● Jd104e Morita

0 wins
●––●–●●–●–● Jd9w Sadatsuyoshi
––––––––––– Jd20e Tamanoryu
––––––––––– Jd20w Kotourasaki
––––––––––– Jd22e Roman
––––––––––– Jd27w Mimori
––––––––––– Jd28e Denpoya
––––––––––– Jd33w Ikeru
–●●–●–●–●–● Jd37e Chiyotaiyo
––––––––––– Jd38e Kotoharamoto
––––––––––– Jd39e Ayaminato
––––––––––– Jd45e Yukiamami
––––––––––– Jd49e Hamamiryu
–●–●●–●–●–● Jd62w Shimakaze
●–––––––––– Jd64e Hanashi
––––––––––– Jd78e Murata
––––––––––– Jd81w Shunba
––––––––––– Jd101w Wakakosuge
–●–●–●●–●–● Jd104w Kyonosato
––––––––––– Jd112e Wakayutaka

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○ Jk20e Ito
○–○–○–○–○–○ Jk24e Kawabuchi

5 wins
○–○––○–○○–● Jk11e Watanabe
○–○–●–○–○–○ Jk25e Daihisho

4 wins
○–●–○––○○–● Jk6e Chiyooume
–●–○–○●––○○ Jk10e Hakuyo
–○●––○–○–○– Jk15e Tokisakae
○–○–○–●–○–– Jk16e Kitanowaka
○–○–●–○––○– Jk17w Yabugasaki
–○●––○○––●○ Jk23e Wakahiroto
–○●––○–○–○– Jk25w Ryuga
–○○––○–●–○● Jk33w Nakata

3 wins
○–○–○––●●–– Jk1w Sawanofuji
●––○–○●––○– Jk2e Daigonishiki
–○○–●––○●–– Jk2w Aki
–○○––○–●●–– Jk4w Hanakaze
–●–○○––●–○● Jk5e Matsugashima
●––●–○○––●○ Jk5w Sawaisamu
–○●––○–●–○– Jk9w Oishi
●––○–●–○○–– Jk10w Kotonagahama
–○–●●––●○–○ Jk12e Itakozakura
○––○–●–○–●– Jk14e Yoshii
–●○–○–○–●–– Jk14w Oba
–○●––○–●○–– Jk17e Otsuji
–○●––●–○○–– Jk18w Toma
–●–○–○●–●–○ Jk19e Tomiyutaka
●––●○––●–○○ Jk19w Denuma
–○○–●–●–●–○ Jk20w Ienoshima
●––○–●○–○–– Jk21w Andozakura
○–●–●––○–○● Jk22e Kiyota
–●–●○––○○–– Jk27e Maniwayama
○–●––●○–●–○ Jk27w Hashimoto
●––○○–○––●– Jk28e Shioya
–○○––○●––●– Jk29e Fukui
○–●–●––○○–– Jk29w Okanojo
–○●––○●––○– Jk30w Wakatoriumi
○–○––●–○●–– Jk31w Yatabe

2 wins
–●–○–●○––●● Jk1e Sawada
○–●–●–●––●○ Jk4e Wakafujioka
–●–○●–○––●● Jk6w Moriurara
–○○––●–●–●– Jk7e Takeazuma
–●–●●–●–○–○ Jk11w Higohikari
●–●–○––○●–– Jk13e Osumifuji
●––●●–○––○● Jk15w Garyu
–●–○–●–●–○● Jk16w Yanagida
–●–○–●–○●–– Jk21e Inaba
●––○○–●–●–● Jk23w Kotoegashira
–●–○●–●––○– Jk26e Akiyama
–○○––●–●–●– Jk26w Iitsuka
–●–●–○–●–●○ Jk28w Numano
●––●○–○––●– Jk30e Asahimaru
–●–○○––●––– Jk31e Nishikiryu
–○●––●●–○–● Jk32w Kitajima
–●––●–○●●–○ Jk34w Yamamotozakura

1 win
–●–●○––●●–● Jk3e Houn
●––●–●●–○–● Jk3w Shishimaru
○–●––●●–●–● Jk8e Kyokushoriki
●––●○–●––●– Jk8w Nishikio
●––●●––○–●– Jk18e Koki
–●–●–○–●–●– Jk22w Hamasaki
●––○–●–●●–● Jk32e Yamamoto

0 wins
––––––––––– Jk7w Fukugoriki
––––––––––– Jk9e Suto
––––––––––– Jk12w Kochikara
––––––––––– Jk13w Kotoomura
●––●–●––––– Jk24w Asahabataki
–●–●●–●–●–● Jk33e Hattorizakura
––––––––––– Jk34e Nangu

36 queries in 0.55 seconds

Natsu 2019

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 12, 2019 - May 26, 2019


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-11HakuhoYKakuryu9-2
7-4GoeidoOTakayasu7-4
3-4-4TakakeishoO 
2-6-3IchinojoSTochinoshin9-2
5-6AoiyamaKMitakeumi6-5
4-7HokutofujiM1Kotoshogiku4-7
4-7EndoM2Daieisho5-6
3-8ChiyotairyuM3Tamawashi7-4
3-8OkinoumiM4Abi7-4
4-7MyogiryuM5Ryuden7-4
7-4TakarafujiM6Yoshikaze3-8
7-4ShodaiM7Meisei7-4
3-5-3KaiseiM8Asanoyama10-1
4-7NishikigiM9Tomokaze5-6
2-9KagayakiM10Onosho5-6
6-5ShohozanM11Tochiozan6-5
6-5ShimanoumiM12Yago5-6
5-6ChiyomaruM13Sadanoumi5-6
3-8TokushoryuM14Enho7-4
5-6TerutsuyoshiM15Kotoeko8-3
6-5DaishohoM16Ishiura5-6
4-7ChiyoshomaM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-5ToyonoshimaJ1Ikioi3-8
10-1TakagenjiJ2Wakatakakage4-7
5-6KyokushuhoJ3Daiamami5-6
6-5TakanoshoJ4Azumaryu5-6
6-5YutakayamaJ5Sokokurai5-6
8-3KotoyukiJ6Hidenoumi5-6
7-4GagamaruJ7Chiyonokuni0-0-11
3-8KyokutaiseiJ8Daishomaru6-5
4-7MitoryuJ9Chiyonoumi5-6
6-5TsurugishoJ10Aminishiki6-5
0-0-11HakuyozanJ11Kiribayama7-4
4-7ArawashiJ12Tobizaru8-3
5-6IrodoriJ13Akiseyama5-6
4-7ChuranoumiJ14Seiro4-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-4FujiazumaMs1Wakamotoharu2-4
3-3KotokamataniMs2Takanofuji6-0
4-2IchiyamamotoMs3Kizakiumi5-1
5-1RyukoMs4Hoshoryu3-3
3-3TamakiMs5Shonannoumi1-5
1-4JokoryuMs6Kizenryu3-3
4-2DaiseidoMs7Kaisho3-2
1-4ShibaMs8Kotodaigo3-2
2-4ToyohibikiMs9Kaito3-2
3-2ChiyootoriMs10Takakento2-3
2-3NishikifujiMs11Chiyosakae4-2
1-4WakatakamotoMs12Nogami3-2
3-2MidorifujiMs13Gokushindo0-0-5
1-4AyanoumiMs14Akua4-1
4-2KototebakariMs15Bushozan4-1
0-0-5TsushimanadaMs16Sakigake2-3
1-4AsakokiMs17Kitaharima3-3
2-3KotokuzanMs18Asabenkei2-3
2-4AsahishoMs19Hokutoshu1-4
3-2KairyuMs20Gochozan2-3
4-2RyuseiMs21Sagatsukasa2-3
5-1NayaMs22Wakayama3-2
3-3KobaMs23Tokushinho3-3
1-4AkinoyamaMs24Tsukahara5-1
3-3OkiMs25Takemasa4-2
4-1TanabeMs26Karatsuumi0-6
4-2TomisakaeMs27Takaryu1-4
2-3KotoseigoMs28Hokutoyo2-4
1-4KirinofujiMs29Hokaho3-3
4-1HondaMs30Dewahayate3-3
3-2InoueMs31Shohoryu2-4
4-2TsurubayashiMs32Terao3-3
4-1KyokusotenMs33Kototsubasa1-4
3-2TochihiryuMs34Kainoryu3-3
6-0ChiyoarashiMs35Omoto3-2
3-2TochiseiryuMs36Horyuyama2-4
3-3NionoumiMs37Fukamiyama1-4
4-1TochinoboriMs38Obayama1-5
1-4IchikiMs39Obamaumi2-4
3-2KagamioMs40Oazuma2-3
3-2HamayutakaMs41Daishoryu5-1
3-2KotohayatoMs42Tochimaru3-2
2-3HatookaMs43Kotoyusho3-3
4-1SasakiyamaMs44Chiyonokatsu3-2
2-4FukuyamaMs45Mugendai4-2
0-6ShoketsuMs46Keitenkai2-3
3-3TennozanMs47Irie2-4
2-4YutakashoMs48Higonojo4-2
4-1MasunoyamaMs49Musashikuni2-3
4-1HigoarashiMs50Okinofuji4-2
3-3ChiyonooMs51Azumasato3-2
3-3GoryuMs52Kijuin2-3
4-2AmanoshimaMs53Genkaiho2-4
1-4SadanosatoMs54Itadaki3-3
4-1KainishikiMs55Komanokuni1-5
4-1KirinoryuMs56Masutoo4-1
2-3ShujiMs57Kotoryusei2-4
3-2ShoseiMs58Yoshikasuga1-5
5-1MaikeruMs59Yokoe1-4
2-4NarutakiMs60Kurahashi3-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-2HiradoumiSd1Musashiumi2-3
2-3KamitoSd2Kotodairyu3-3
3-2TaichiyamaSd3Asatenmai2-4
3-3KotorikisenSd4Munakata4-2
2-4ChiyoraizanSd5Rao3-2
0-6MitotsukasaSd6Teraoumi1-5
4-1FujitaSd7Wakanofuji3-2
4-1KaiyudaiSd8Onojo3-2
2-4HitachigoSd9Yoshoyama4-1
3-3RyuseioSd10Chiyodaigo3-2
2-4IshidaSd11Hisanotora2-3
3-3TochikodaiSd12Hokutokawa6-0
4-1TamakongoSd13Yuki3-2
3-2KitadaichiSd14Kihonoumi3-3
3-2KaizenSd15Koshinishiki1-5
3-2TokudaSd16Ura0-0-5
1-5TagonofujiSd17Aozora2-3
2-4KiyonoumiSd18Dewanojo2-3
4-2MitozakuraSd19Kotoozutsu4-1
2-4SadanokuniSd20Hokuyozan2-3
3-3WagurayamaSd21Yamaguchi0-4-1
4-2RogaSd22Hokutotsubasa6-0
2-3KototoraSd23Kaonishiki2-4
4-1AoiSd24Saidaiji2-3
4-1KotonoshuSd25Kawamoto2-3
3-3AratoraSd26Izumigawa4-2
2-3ToshoyamaSd27Oka2-3
3-3HokutooSd28Sadanohana0-0-5
2-3KaihoSd29Oisato0-2-3
1-0-4FukunofujiSd30Asakishin4-1
2-3KatsunofujiSd31Oginosho5-1
3-3HokutohomareSd32Daishokaku1-5
4-2OyamatoumiSd33Kotokino1-4
1-5DaijoSd34Mitsuuchi0-0-5
2-3AkoSd35Sadanohikari3-2
4-2ByakkoSd36Onokura3-2
3-3KotomiyakuraSd37Fujisato2-4
2-3DairaidoSd38Nakashima4-2
4-1TsushidaSd39Hagane3-3
4-2AsakogaSd40Kotakiyama1-4
2-4AwajiumiSd41Sazanami3-2
2-3SakaekazeSd42Haruminato3-3
3-2DewaazumaSd43Tsuyukusa2-4
5-1MatsudaSd44Fukazawa2-3
1-5HaruhikariSd45Kaiseijo4-1
2-3SeigoSd46Komakiryu4-1
3-2TanakayamaSd47Kotorikuzan2-3
2-3KasugaryuSd48Amatsu3-2
5-1TerunofujiSd49Daishomune1-5
2-3AsonishikiSd50Kotonoumi2-4
1-4SoranoumiSd51Daishosei4-1
3-2FujitaiseiSd52Yuma4-2
3-2YoshiazumaSd53Torakio0-0-5
4-2AsadaimonSd54Ginseizan2-3
2-4MihamaumiSd55Daishozen5-1
1-4KotootomoSd56Toyoshimizu1-5
3-3TokimaruSd57Shoji3-2
4-2AsanojoSd58Saionji3-3
3-2HikarugenjiSd59Kasugakuni2-4
2-4SumanoumiSd60Koshinoryu3-3
4-1EbisumaruSd61Azumasho1-5
3-3HaoSd62Kotozensho3-3
3-3MasuminatoSd63Kanryu3-2
2-4AsanotosaSd64Hamadayama3-3
3-2WakakinshoSd65Nakazono4-1
2-3WakayamanakaSd66Kotokonno2-4
4-1HokutoryuSd67Hitenryu0-0-5
2-4DenzanSd68Aomihama0-0-5
4-2BarakiSd69Imafuku2-3
1-5ChuraSd70Gorikiyama1-5
4-2FujinotaniSd71Hibikiryu4-1
2-3RyutsukasaSd72Kiritsubasa2-3
4-1GenbumaruSd73Tsugaruumi4-1
3-3KenshinSd74Maenofuji0-6
4-2TatsukazeSd75Hokutoshin1-0-4
3-3MatsuyamaSd76Kaishinmaru3-2
4-2HienrikiSd77Homarefuji0-0-5
2-3NakaoSd78Surugafuji3-3
1-4KiryuSd79Takamiryu4-2
2-4KasugamineSd80Takatenshu2-3
3-2HikarifujiSd81Hakuomaru2-4
2-3TanahashiSd82Tokiryu3-2
3-2DaishokiSd83Wakahizen3-3
5-1AmakazeSd84Taranami2-3
1-5KaorufujiSd85Miyanofuji3-2
2-3AkitobaSd86Hidano2-3
2-3SakurafujiSd87Fujikawa5-1
1-4SeitoSd88Nankairiki0-0-5
2-3AkashiryuSd89Tosaeizan5-1
1-5TatsunoumiSd90Ariake4-2
3-2TochimitsuruSd91Shinyashiki5-1
1-4AkatsukiSd92Amamisho3-3
2-3DaiyushoSd93Mienosato2-4
2-3IkoSd94Kototaiki4-2
3-2TochihayateSd95Sekizuka2-4
4-1MochizukiSd96Daishowaka4-2
1-4MiyabishinSd97Omote1-4
3-2FujihisashiSd98Okinoiwa3-3
3-3YamenosatoSd99Kaishu3-3
4-2TenichiSd100Ryuki0-0-5
6-0ShiraishiTD

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-3MutsukazeJd1Ishiazuma2-3
4-2KaiyumaJd2Kayatoiwa2-3
1-4TeraoshoJd3Kirizakura1-5
2-3NarumiJd4Mori3-3
2-3KakutaikiJd5Rendaiyama4-1
5-1KyokuhozanJd6Umizaru2-4
4-2TohoJd7Amatsukasa3-2
3-2ShimomuraJd8Okunisato3-2
2-3TokiryuJd9Sadatsuyoshi0-6
2-3HokutonamiJd10Yamato4-2
4-2SakabayashiJd11Yukiumi2-4
5-1KojimaJd12Sawayaka1-4
2-3SakaefujiJd13Dainichido3-2
3-3MimurodakeJd14Terasawa6-0
3-3FuranshisuJd15Tochigidake2-3
3-2HokutoiwamiJd16Tochisato1-4
2-4WakakokiJd17Reon3-3
4-2KotokumeJd18Taketsukasa3-2
4-1KotoitoJd19Wakaichiro4-2
0-0-5TamanoryuJd20Kotourasaki0-0-5
2-3MiyakogawaJd21Harimanada2-4
0-0-5RomanJd22Takataisho2-3
4-1GoshinryuJd23Amamidake1-5
1-5TsubakifujiJd24Nakai3-3
1-4KaitomaJd25Shobushi4-2
2-3RyubuJd26Wakanoguchi4-1
2-3AsahijoJd27Mimori0-0-5
0-0-5DenpoyaJd28Kotosato4-1
2-4HiroseJd29Kotomyozan4-1
1-4BushiJd30Asashinjo3-3
2-4IshiharaJd31Daitenma3-2
3-2TochinoshimaJd32Asahanshin3-3
4-2AnzaiJd33Ikeru0-0-5
3-3FujinokazeJd34Asanoshima1-4
4-2MiryuzanJd35Yoshimura3-3
2-3ArikawaJd36Yuriki4-1
0-6ChiyotaiyoJd37Chiyotaiko1-4
0-0-5KotoharamotoJd38Hatachijo2-3
0-0-5AyaminatoJd39Kotofukujuno5-1
3-3TokiJd40Sadanogo4-2
1-4BanshunadaJd41Sorakaze2-4
2-3KurokageJd42Tochikamiyama6-0
1-4KainowakaJd43Nakaishi3-3
4-1KenyuJd44Tsunekawa3-3
0-0-5YukiamamiJd45Chiyotaiho3-2
2-4TakabayamaJd46Takakurayama4-2
3-3HonmaJd47Sakai3-2
4-1FudanoJd48Zendaisho2-3
0-0-5HamamiryuJd49Isamufuji2-3
3-3KokuryunamiJd50Kamitani4-1
2-4TanjiJd51Terumichi4-2
4-1ChiyonosoraJd52Wakaseido2-3
2-4TokioJd53Adachi1-5
4-1ToshonishikiJd54Chida3-3
1-4KawamuraJd55Tochikasuga3-3
2-3TagomaruJd56Hokutoyoshi3-3
4-2HaradaJd57Kototaiko2-4
3-2MiyakomotoharuJd58Terunosato1-4
2-3-1KotomanabeJd59Takemaru3-3
3-2HokutoizumiJd60Asahinishiki4-1
2-3KotokogyokuJd61Kotonoshima4-1
3-3MogaminishikiJd62Shimakaze0-6
3-2WakasatakeJd63Fukuazuma4-1
0-1-4HanashiJd64Hamasu1-3-2
4-2WakatozakuraJd65Nishimura2-4
3-2TatsukiJd66Satonofuji3-3
1-4SatsumaoJd67Motokiyama2-4
4-1ShiraseyamaJd68Oatari2-4
3-2HokutoryuJd69Tsuyasato3-2
2-3YabuokaJd70Kototsukahara3-3
1-5WakaikkiJd71Hodaka4-1
2-3KenhoJd72Oshozan4-2
5-1DaikishoJd73Daisho4-2
2-3IwamotoJd74Sasaki2-3
2-3TetsubishoJd75Azumahikari1-4
3-3HigonoryuJd76Wakamatsunaga3-3
2-3DaishohamaJd77Fujinowaka4-2
0-0-5MurataJd78Okinohama6-0
3-2KaishinJd79Chiyooga3-2
1-5OjuJd80Higonoso3-2
2-4ShachinofujiJd81Shunba0-0-5
3-2DewanosoraJd82Tenei3-3
3-2AyakazeJd83Goketsuyama2-4
1-4AonoumiJd84Tabara3-3
2-3ToyamaJd85Suzuki5-1
3-2HasegawaJd86Watatani2-3
5-1IshizakaJd87Kotosusumu5-1
3-2KiyamaJd88Shinzan3-3
4-2AbezakuraJd89Fubu2-3
3-2AsahioJd90Sakura1-5
4-2OtaJd91Teruju1-4
3-2ShimizuJd92Kaibusho2-4
4-2MukaidaJd93Satozakura2-3
1-5HironakaJd94Fukuminato4-1
2-4AzumanamiJd95Soga1-4
3-3KotosumidaJd96Kamada2-3
3-2KotoimagawaJd97Chiyohokkai5-1
2-4FukamachiJd98Ueta3-3
2-3AsadojiJd99Matsuoka2-3
1-4AzumayamaJd100Amane4-1
4-2AzumaiwaJd101Wakakosuge0-0-5
5-1AsaazumaJd102Onagaya3-2
2-3ShoryudoJd103Fujinoteru3-2
1-5MoritaJd104Kyonosato0-6
4-2TakamasakiJd105Shunpo3-2
3-2DaishojoJd106Hokutoyu2-4
3-3FukudaJd107Ai2-3
4-2KotomaedaJd108Wakaseiun5-1
2-3HokutosatoJd109Ogitora3-3
4-2KirimaruJd110Hamanoumi2-3
2-4MinamiJd111Sekizukayama3-2
0-0-5WakayutakaJd112Daishiryu2-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-4SawadaJk1Sawanofuji3-2
3-2DaigonishikiJk2Aki3-2
1-5HounJk3Shishimaru1-5
2-4WakafujiokaJk4Hanakaze3-2
3-3MatsugashimaJk5Sawaisamu3-3
4-2ChiyooumeJk6Moriurara2-4
2-3TakeazumaJk7Fukugoriki0-0-5
1-5KyokushorikiJk8Nishikio1-4
0-0-5SutoJk9Oishi3-2
4-2HakuyoJk10Kotonagahama3-2
5-1WatanabeJk11Higohikari2-4
3-3ItakozakuraJk12Kochikara0-0-5
2-3OsumifujiJk13Kotoomura0-0-5
3-2YoshiiJk14Oba3-2
4-1TokisakaeJk15Garyu2-4
4-1KitanowakaJk16Yanagida2-4
3-2OtsujiJk17Yabugasaki4-1
1-4KokiJk18Toma3-2
3-3TomiyutakaJk19Denuma3-3
6-0ItoJk20Ienoshima3-3
2-3InabaJk21Andozakura3-2
3-3KiyotaJk22Hamasaki1-4
4-2WakahirotoJk23Kotoegashira2-4
6-0KawabuchiJk24Asahabataki0-3-2
5-1DaihishoJk25Ryuga4-1
2-3AkiyamaJk26Iitsuka2-3
3-2ManiwayamaJk27Hashimoto3-3
3-2ShioyaJk28Numano2-4
3-2FukuiJk29Okanojo3-2
2-3AsahimaruJk30Wakatoriumi3-2
2-2-1NishikiryuJk31Yatabe3-2
1-5YamamotoJk32Kitajima2-4
0-6HattorizakuraJk33Nakata4-2
0-0-5NanguJk34Yamamotozakura2-4

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Omura
Urutora
Terunohana
Okuniasahi
Kitanomine
Yamanaka
Kotoyamato
Ounabara
Bariki
Kotonawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms38wObayamaOhata
Ms52wKijuinKiseoka
Sd56wToyoshimizuMiyazaki
Sd73eGenbumaruMiyauchi
Sd81wHakuomaruAsakura
Sd97eMiyabishinTainaka
Jd73eDaikishoShirakawa
Jd110wHamanoumiHayasaka
Jd112eWakayutakaShiimori
Jk8eKyokushorikiToya
Jk8wNishikioYada
Jk15wGaryuMatsuo
Jk20wIenoshimaYagi
Jk27eManiwayamaYokoyama
Jk30eAsahimaruMaruyama
Jk31eNishikiryuIkegame

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ShiraishiTamanoi-


No Retired Rikishi
Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho