Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTamawashi (1st)
JuryoShimanoumi (1st)
MakushitaWakamotoharu
SandanmeAsabenkei
JonidanHatooka
JonokuchiRoga

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTakakeisho (1st)
Shukun-shoTamawashi (1st)
Mitakeumi (4th)
Kanto-shoTamawashi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○●○●○○○○○○○○○○ S1w Tamawashi

11 wins
○○○●○●○○○●○○○○● S1e Takakeisho

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●●●■– Y1w Hakuho
○○○○○●○○●●○○●○● M8e Kaisei
○○●●○●○○○○○○●○● M9w Endo
●○○○●●○○○●□○○○● M10w Abi

9 wins
●○●○●○○●●○○○●○○ O1e Takayasu
●●●●○○○●●○○○○□○ O1w Goeido
○○○●●□□●●○●○●○○ M2w Hokutofuji
○●●●○●○●●○□○○○○ M7w Daieisho
●●○○●○●○○○●○●○○ M10e Takarafuji
○●○●●○●○○○○○○●● M11e Sadanoumi
○●●●○○○●○○●○○○● M11w Ikioi
○●○○○○○○●●●●○●○ M13e Yago

8 wins
○○○○○●■–––○○○●● K1w Mitakeumi
●●○○●●○○○○●●○○● M6e Chiyotairyu
○○○○○○●●●●○●●○● M6w Onosho
●●●●●○○○●○○○○●○ M8w Asanoyama
●●○○○○○○●●●●●○○ M12w Meisei
○○○○●○○○○●■–––– M15e Chiyonokuni

7 wins
○○○□●●●●●●●○○●○ M2e Nishikigi
●●○●○●●●○○●●○○○ M3e Shodai
●○●○○●○○○●●●●●○ M4w Okinoumi
○○○●○○●●●○●●○●● M5e Aoiyama
○●○○●●●○○○●●●○● M15w Kotoeko

6 wins
●●○●●○●○○●○●●●○ M1e Tochiozan
○○●○○●●○●○●●●●● M1w Ichinojo
○●○●○○●●●●●●○●○ M4e Kotoshogiku
●○●○●●●●○●○○●●○ M7e Ryuden
●○●●●●●●○○●○○●○ M12e Kagayaki
○○●○●○●○●○●●●●● M14e Yutakayama
●○○●○●●●●○○●●○● M14w Chiyoshoma

5 wins
●●○●●○○●○●○●●●● K1e Myogiryu
●●●○□●●○●●○○●●● M3w Shohozan

4 wins
●○●○○●○●●●■–––– M13w Kotoyuki
●○●●○●●●●●○●○●● M16e Daiamami

3 wins
●●●●●○●●○●●●●●○ M5w Yoshikaze
●●●●●●●●●●○●○○● M16w Daishomaru

2 wins
○●●○●■––––––––– Y2e Kakuryu

0 wins
●●●■ Y1e Kisenosato
●●●●■–––––––––– O2w Tochinoshin
M9e Takanoiwa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●○○ J11e Shimanoumi

10 wins
○●○●●○●●○○□○○○○ J4e Tomokaze
●○●○○●○○○○○●○□● J5w Toyonoshima
○○○●○○○●○○●○●○● J6w Chiyomaru

9 wins
●○□○○○●●○○○○●●● J3w Ishiura
○●●○○●○●●○●○○○○ J8e Enho
○●○●●●○○○○●●○○○ J13e Kyokushuho

8 wins
○●○○○○○●●○○●●●● J1e Terutsuyoshi
●○●●●○○○●●○○●○○ J1w Daishoho
○●○○○●●●○○●●○○● J6e Hakuyozan
○●○○○●○○●●○○●●● J11w Tsurugisho
●○●●○●●○○○●○○●○ J12w Sokokurai
○●○●○○●○●○○●○●● J14e Gagamaru
○○●○●○●○○●○○■–– J14w Chiyonoumi

7 wins
○●○○●●○●○●○●○●● J4w Tokushoryu
●○●●●●●○○○○●○●○ J5e Wakatakakage
●○●○●○●○●●●○●○○ J7e Azumaryu
○●●●○○○○●●●●□○● J9e Kyokutaisei
●○○○●●○●●●○○●●○ J10w Tobizaru

6 wins
○●●●○●○●●●●○○●○ J2e Takagenji
●●○●●○○○●●●●●○○ J7w Akiseyama
●○○●○○●●●□●●○●● J8w Hidenoumi
○●●●●●●○○●○●○●○ J9w Mitoryu
●○●○●○●●○○●○●●● J10e Arawashi

5 wins
●○○●●○●●●○○●●■– J13w Jokoryu

3 wins
●○●●●●●●●●●●●○○ J3e Aminishiki

2 wins
○●■–––––○●■–––– J2w Takanosho

1 win
●●●○●●●●●■ J12e Takekaze

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms3w Wakamotoharu

6 wins
–○○––●–○○––○––○ Ms6w Irodori
○–○––○●–○–○––○– Ms10e Fujiazuma
○–○–○–○–●––○○–– Ms28w Shonannoumi
○––○○––○○–●––○– Ms44e Tochihiryu
○–●–○––○–○○–––○ Ms48w Kototebakari
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms53e Tochinobori

5 wins
–○●–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms3e Takanofuji
–○●––●–○–○–○–○– Ms8w Kotokuzan
○––○●––○–○●–○–– Ms14e Kotokamatani
–●–●–○–○○––○––○ Ms17w Tokushinho
–○○––○○––○●–––● Ms20w Kizakiumi
–●–○○––●–○○–––○ Ms21w Hoshoryu
○–○––●–○○–○––●– Ms22e Kairyu
○–○–●–●––○–○○–– Ms27e Sakigake
–○○–●––○–○○––●– Ms29w Ikegawa
●––○○–●–○––○–○– Ms32w Kaito
–○○–○–●––○●––○– Ms35e Tanabe
–○●–○–●––○○–––○ Ms40e Wakatakamoto
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Ms47e Ayanoumi
–○●––○●––○○–––○ Ms49e Daishoryu
–□○–○––●–●○––○– Ms51w Takemasa
○–●––○○––○●––○– Ms52e Fukuyama
–○–○○–●––○○–––● Ms57e Kirinofuji

4 wins
●●––□–●–○–○––○– Ms1e Daiseido
●–○–○–○–○●–––●– Ms1w Kiribayama
–●●–○–○–○–○–––● Ms2w Ryuko
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Ms6e Seiro
–●–○–○–●–○●––○– Ms7e Kaisho
–●–○–○–●–○–○––● Ms9e Churanoumi
–○○–○–○––●–●––● Ms10w Tsushimanada
●––●○––○–○●–○–– Ms15w Kizenryu
○–○––○●––●–●○–– Ms16e Dewahayate
–○●–●–●–○–○––○– Ms19e Tamaki
–●–○–○–○–○●–●–– Ms19w Ichiyamamoto
○–○–○–●–●––○––● Ms24e Chiyosakae
●––○–○○––●–●–○– Ms24w Koba
–●–●○––●–○○–○–– Ms26e Kainoryu
●––●○––○○––○–●– Ms26w Midorifuji
–●–○–●–●○–○–○–– Ms28e Asakoki
–●–○–○○––●–●–○– Ms30e Asahisho
○–●–●––○○–○–●–– Ms33w Kyokusoten
–○○–○––●–○–●–●– Ms35w Kototsubasa
–○○–●–○–○––●––● Ms38e Wakayama
○–●–○––○–●–●○–– Ms39e Tsukahara
●––○–○○–●––●–○– Ms39w Ohata
○–○–●–●–○––○––● Ms42e Hokutokawa
●–●––○○––○●––○– Ms43e Obamaumi
–○○––●–●●––○○–– Ms44w Hisanotora
○–○–●–○––○●––●– Ms50e Tokuda
○––●–○–●○––●○–– Ms54e Hokutoshu
○–○–●––○–●○––●– Ms56e Yokoe
●––○–○–○–●–○●–– Ms56w Narutaki
–●●––●○––○–○–○– Ms57w Kotoryusei
●–○––●–○●–○–○–– Ms58e Asatenmai
○–○–●–●––●○–○–– Ms60w Naya

3 wins
○–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms2e Kotodaigo
●––●–○–●–○–○–●– Ms7w Sagatsukasa
○–●––○–○●–●––●– Ms8e Shiba
●––○–●–●–○–●––○ Ms9w Akinohana
●––●–○–○–●–●○–– Ms11w Ryusei
–○–●–○●–○––●●–– Ms13e Nogami
●––○○–○–●––●●–– Ms13w Nishikifuji
–○●––○–●●––●––○ Ms15e Bushozan
–○○––●●––●–○–●– Ms16w Tomisakae
○–●––●–●○–●–––○ Ms18e Hokaho
●––○○–○––●–●–●– Ms18w Mugendai
–●–●–●–○●––○––○ Ms23e Takakento
–○●––●○–●––○●–– Ms25e Kitaharima
○–●–●–●––●–○––○ Ms31e Akinoyama
–●–○○––●●–●–––○ Ms31w Oki
○–●––○–●–○●–●–– Ms33e Shohoryu
●––●–○○––●○––●– Ms34e Keitenkai
–●–○–●●––○–○●–– Ms34w Irie
–●–●–●–○○–○––●– Ms36w Musashikuni
–●–●–○○––●●–○–– Ms38w Okinofuji
●––○●––○–●●––○– Ms41w Masutoo
–●–●–○–●○–○–●–– Ms42w Sadanohana
–○–●○–○––●●––●– Ms43w Kotodairyu
–●○–●––○○–●–●–– Ms45e Daishoiwa
●––●○–●––●–○––○ Ms48e Tennozan
●––●●––●○––○○–– Ms50w Yuki
–■–––––○–○–○–●– Ms51e Sasakiyama
–●○––○●––●●–––○ Ms53w Honda
–○●–○––●○–●––●– Ms59e Dairaido
●––○–●–○–○–●●–– Ms60e Aomihama

2 wins
–○○–●–●––●●–●–– Ms4w Akua
●––●–●–○–●○–●–– Ms5w Toyohibiki
–●●–●–●–○–●––○– Ms12e Kagamio
○–●––●–●–●–○––● Ms12w Chiyootori
–●○–●––●●––●○–– Ms14w Kiseoka
○–●––●○–●––●––● Ms21e Hamayutaka
●––○●–●––●○–––● Ms22w Higonojo
–○●––○–●–●––––– Ms23w Ura
–○●––●○––●●–––● Ms27w Tsurubayashi
–○○–●–●–●–●–––● Ms32e Horyuyama
○–●–●–●–●––●–○– Ms37e Chiyoarashi
●––○–●–●–○–●––● Ms37w Tochiseiryu
–●–●–●–○–●–○●–– Ms41e Ryuseio
●––○●–●–●––●––○ Ms45w Tochikodai
○–●––●○–●––●–●– Ms46e Genkaiho
–●–●–●–●●–○–––○ Ms46w Tamakongo
–●–○–●–○●––●●–– Ms49w Kotokino
●––○–●–●○––●––● Ms52w Kamito
○––●●–○––●–●––● Ms58w Ginseizan
–●–●–○●–●–○–––● Ms59w Itadaki

1 win
●––○●–●–●–––––– Ms4e Gokushindo
–●–●–●–●●–○–●–– Ms11e Gochozan
●––●●–○–●––●–●– Ms20e Takaryu
●––●●––●○–●––●– Ms29e Tenkaiho
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms30w Aozora
–●–●○––●●––●––● Ms55e Katsunofuji
–○●––●●––●–●––● Ms55w Oginosho

0 wins
–●–●■–––––––––– Ms5e Chiyonoo
––––––––––––––– Ms17e Kansei
––––––––––––––– Ms25w Nakazono
––––––––––––––– Ms36e Homarefuji
––––––––––––––– Ms40w Asahiryu
––––––––––––––– Ms47w Nankairiki
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms54w Tsuyukusa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd15e Asabenkei

6 wins
–○–○–○○–●––○–○– Sd1w Nionoumi
○–○––○○–○–●–––○ Sd23e Omoto
–○–○–●–○–○–○––○ Sd24e Inoue
–●○––○○––○–○––○ Sd46e Ishida
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd49w Kotoseigo
–●–○–○○––○–○○–– Sd54w Kaonishiki
○––○○–○–○–●–––○ Sd58e Kainishiki
–○–○–○○–●–○––○– Sd63w Yoshikasuga
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd75w Oisato
–○–○–●–○–○–○–○– Sd83w Daishosei
–●–○–○○–○––○––○ Sd97w Koshinoryu

5 wins
○––●–○○––○●–○–– Sd2e Terao
●––○●–○––○–○○–– Sd2w Mitotsukasa
○–○–●––●–○○–□–– Sd8e Ichiki
–○●––○–○○–○––●– Sd9w Sadanosato
○–○––○●––○●–○–– Sd10w Oazuma
–●○––○○––○○–––● Sd16e Fukamiyama
–○–○●–●–○––○––○ Sd17w Kotoinagaki
–●–○–○○–○––●○–– Sd22e Wakanofuji
–○–○○–○–●––●––○ Sd26e Azumasato
○––●–●○–○–○–○–– Sd27e Chiyodaigo
○–○––●–○○––○––● Sd31e Kaizen
○–○––○●––○–○––● Sd33e Shoketsu
○––●–●–○–○○––○– Sd35w Dewanojo
–○–○●–○––○–●––○ Sd38e Kotoozutsu
○––●–○○––○●–––○ Sd39w Sadanohikari
○––○○––●–●–○–○– Sd41w Musashiumi
○–●––●–○–○–○––○ Sd52e Kotohayato
–○–●–○–●–○–○–○– Sd53e Onokura
○–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd54e Hagane
–○–○●––○○–●––○– Sd55e Tagonofuji
–●○––○–○–○○–––● Sd61e Shoji
○––○–●○–●––○○–– Sd66e Sadanokuni
–○○–○–○–●–●––○– Sd69e Yoshiazuma
–○–○○–●–○––●––○ Sd71e Aratora
●––○–○–●○––○○–– Sd76w Asanotosa
○––○–●–○○––○–●– Sd79w Takei
○––●–●–○○–○–○–– Sd81e Sekizuka
–○–●–○–○–●○–––○ Sd81w Ebisumaru
○–○––○–○○–●–––● Sd87e Maenofuji
–○–○–●○––○○––●– Sd87w Fujisato
–○○–●–●–○–○–––○ Sd95e Daishoki

4 wins
–●○–○–●–●––○–○– Sd3e Kurahashi
○–●––○○––●–○●–– Sd4e Chiyonokatsu
–●○–●–●––○–○–○– Sd5w Hiradoumi
–●–○○–○–○––●■–– Sd7e Masunoyama
–○●––●–○○––○●–– Sd7w Higoarashi
●––●–○○––●–○–○– Sd8w Onojo
●––○–●–○–○–●–○– Sd10e Tochimaru
○–○––●–●–○○–––● Sd13e Satoyama
●–●––○–●–○–○○–– Sd16w Komanokuni
–●○––●–○–○○–●–– Sd18w Maikeru
○––●–○–○–●●––○– Sd19e Yutakasho
–○●–○––●●–○––○– Sd22w Mitsuuchi
●–○––○–●○––○––● Sd25w Aoi
–●●––●–○–○–○–○– Sd26w Goryu
●–○–○–●––○–○–●– Sd27w Munakata
●–○––○–●●––○○–– Sd30e Torakio
–●–○○–●–○––●–○– Sd32e Dewaazuma
–□–○–○–○●––●●–– Sd34e Shosei
–○–○–●○–●–○–––● Sd36e Yoshoyama
●–○––●●–○–○––○– Sd37w Tsushida
●–○––○●––●○–––○ Sd39e Koshinishiki
–●●–○––○–○–●○–– Sd40w Daishozen
–●–○○––○–●○–––● Sd44w Chiyoraizan
●–●–○–○–●––○○–– Sd45e Kaiseijo
○––●●––○–○–○–●– Sd45w Seigo
–○–●○––●○–○–––● Sd46w Daishomune
●–○––○○–●–●––○– Sd50e Baraki
–○–○●–●–○––●–○– Sd50w Kototora
○––●–○–○–●–○–●– Sd56e Takiguchi
–●●–○–○––●–○○–– Sd57e Miyauchi
○––●○––●–○–●○–– Sd60e Kiyonoumi
–○–●○–○–○––●–●– Sd60w Hikarugenji
○––●–●○–○––●○–– Sd62e Izumigawa
●–○–○–●–○––○●–– Sd65e Kotozensho
●–○––○–●●––○□–– Sd65w Wakahizen
○–●––●–○–●○––○– Sd70e Amanishiki
○––●–○–●○––○–●– Sd71w Tatsukaze
●–○––○○–●–●–○–– Sd72e Tochiminato
–○–●–●●––○–○–○– Sd72w Gorikiyama
●–○––○–○●–○–––● Sd74e Surugafuji
○––○●–●––○–●○–– Sd74w Ryutsukasa
●–○–○–○––○–●●–– Sd80w Kenshin
○––○–○●––●○–●–– Sd82w Kaishinmaru
●––○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd83e Tanakayama
–○●–○––●–○●–○–– Sd85w Takamiryu
–●○–○––○○––●––● Sd88e Miyanofuji
○–○––○–●●–●––○– Sd91w Tochimitsuru
–○●––●–●–○○––○– Sd93e Sumanoumi
○–○–○––○●–●–●–– Sd94e Mienosato
●––○–○–●–○○–––● Sd94w Toho
–○○–●––●–○●–––○ Sd98w Kasugaryu
○–○–○––●–●○––●– Sd99w Hao

3 wins
–○○––●●––●●–––○ Sd3w Amanoshima
●–●–○––●○–○–●–– Sd4w Kirinoryu
–○–●–●–●○–●–––○ Sd5e Kaiyudai
○––○○–●–●––●–●– Sd6w Matsuda
–○●––○○–●–●––●– Sd11w Soranoumi
●––●○––●●––○––○ Sd12e Kitadaichi
–●–○–○●–○–●––●– Sd13w Kotorikisen
–○●–○––○–●–●●–– Sd14e Fujita
–○–●●––●○––●–○– Sd15w Komakiryu
○––○●–●–●––●○–– Sd17e Yamaguchi
–○○–○–●–●––●–●– Sd20w Saidaiji
●––○–●–○–●–○–●– Sd21e Kihonoumi
○––●●–●––●○–○–– Sd25e Mitozakura
–●–●–○●––●○––○– Sd29e Kasugakuni
–○–○●–○––●●––●– Sd29w Wagurayama
–○●––○–●–○●–●–– Sd32w Hokutohomare
●––●○–○––●○––●– Sd33w Kotonoshu
●–●–○–●––○–●––○ Sd35e Hitenryu
○––●○––○–●●––●– Sd37e Nakashima
●–●–●––●○––○––○ Sd41e Minatoryu
○–○––○–●–●●–––● Sd43e Saio
●–○––○●–○––●●–– Sd43w Sasayama
–○–○–●●––●●–○–– Sd44e Awajiumi
●–○––●●–○––○–●– Sd47e Sakaekaze
○––○–●●–●–○–●–– Sd47w Teraoumi
–●●–○––●–○●–––○ Sd48e Akitoba
●–○––●–○–●–○–●– Sd55w Takatenshu
–○–●–●–●○–●–○–– Sd56w Hokutotsuru
–○–○–○●–●––●●–– Sd58w Tokiryu
–●○–●–●––●○–––○ Sd59e Asadaimon
●–○–●––●–○○–●–– Sd61w Sazanami
–○–○–●–●–●–●––○ Sd63e Saionji
○––●–●●––○○–●–– Sd64w Haruhikari
–●●–●––○–●○–––○ Sd66w Amatsukasa
–○–○●––○–●–●–●– Sd67e Kototaiki
●–○–●–○––○–●■–– Sd67w Tochihayate
–●●–○––●–○●–––○ Sd73e Kanryu
○––●–●–○●–■–––○ Sd76e Kayatoiwa
–○●––●●––●–○–○– Sd77e Tokimaru
○–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd78e Asanojo
●–●–●––○–○○––●– Sd79e Hibikiryu
●–○–●–○–●–□–●–– Sd80e Daishokaku
●–○–●–●–○––○–●– Sd85e Shobushi
●–●–○–○––●–○●–– Sd86w Kotosato
–○–●●–■––––○–○– Sd89e Wakasenryu
–●–●–○–○–○●––●– Sd90e Kasugamine
–●–○–●–●–●–○––○ Sd95w Kaorufuji
○–●––○●––●●–○–– Sd96e Hidano
–□●––○○––●●––●– Sd97e Fujinowaka
●––○–●–○●–○–––● Sd100e Shinyashiki
○–●––●○––●–●–○– Sd100w Anzai

2 wins
–●–●●––●○–●–––○ Sd1e Byakko
●–●––●–○●–○–––● Sd6e Hitachigo
–●–○–●–○–●–●––● Sd11e Kawamoto
●–●–●–○––●–●––○ Sd19w Kaiho
–●–●○––○●––●–●– Sd20e Azumasho
○–●––●–●–○●–●–– Sd21w Asakishin
–○–●●–○–●––●●–– Sd28e Daijo
–●–○–●–○–●●–––● Sd28w Denzan
○–●–●––●––––––○ Sd30w Taichiyama
–●○–●––●●––●–○– Sd36w Kiritsubasa
–●●–●––○○–●––●– Sd38w Fukunofuji
–○–●–●○–●––●––● Sd40e Fukazawa
–○●––●–●●–○–●–– Sd42e Oyamatoumi
–○–●●––○–●–●●–– Sd49e Fujitaisei
●–○––●–●–●–○––● Sd51w Daishowaka
–●●–●–●–●–○––○– Sd52w Ariake
●––●○––●●–○–––● Sd53w Miyazaki
●–●–●–○––●●–––○ Sd57w Hokuyozan
●–●––○–○●––●––● Sd59w Okinoiwa
–●●–○–●––○●–––– Sd64e Tsunekawa
–●–○–○●–●––●––● Sd68e Tochisato
○––●–●–●–●●–○–– Sd68w Chura
–●–●○–○––●●–––● Sd70w Asashinjo
–●●–●––○–○–●––● Sd75e Hokutoshin
–●–●○––●–●–○–●– Sd77w Kotomyozan
–●●–○–○–●––●–●– Sd82e Miyazakiyama
–●–●●––●●–○––○– Sd84e Kotourasaki
○––●–●●––●–●––○ Sd84w Kotakiyama
●––○●–□––●–●––● Sd91e Takabayama
■–––––○–●––●○–– Sd92e Kotoharamoto
□–●–○–●–●––●●–– Sd92w Hatachijo
●––●○–●–●––●––○ Sd96w Kenyu
●––●●–○––●–○–●– Sd99e Kirizakura

1 win
–●–●●–○––●●–––● Sd9e Karatsuumi
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Sd14w Shuji
●––●○––●–●●–––● Sd23w Rao
–●●–●–●–○–●––●– Sd24w Hikarifuji
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd31w Kotonoumi
–●–●●–○–●––●–●– Sd42w Haruminato
–●●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd51e Yamato
–●●––●–●○–●––●– Sd62w Sakabayashi
–●●–●–●–○––●––● Sd86e Ishiazuma
–●–●–●●–○––●●–– Sd93w Kenho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd12w Ikeru
––––––––––––––– Sd18e Kotofukujuno
–■––––––––––●–– Sd34w Kotootori
––––––––––––––– Sd48w Okinohama
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd69w Kaishu
––––––––––––––– Sd73w Murata
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Mutsukaze
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Terunofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd89w Fukugoriki
––––––––––––––– Sd90w Amakaze
–■––––––––––––– Sd98e Sumidagawa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd17w Hatooka
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd45e Hokutoo

6 wins
–○●–○––○–○–○○–– Jd2e Hamadayama
○–○––●○––○○–––○ Jd20w Iko
○–○–○––●○–○–○–– Jd26w Sakurafuji
–○○–○––○●––○–○– Jd31e Tenichi
–○○–○––○○–●–––○ Jd51e Yuma
–○○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd61w Roman
–○●––○–○–○–○○–– Jd72w Nakai
○–○–○––○○–●––○– Jd73e Kaitoma
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd87e Yukiamami
●––○–○–○○––○–○– Jd90w Asonishiki
○––○●––○–○○–○–– Jd107w Kototsukahara

5 wins
–●–●○––○–○○–○–– Jd1e Ako
○–○––○○–○–●–––● Jd1w Amatsu
●––○–○○––○–●–○– Jd4w Asakoga
○––○●–●––○–○––○ Jd6w Mochizuki
–○–○○–●–○––○●–– Jd7w Mihamaumi
–●–○○–●––○–○–○– Jd11e Dainichido
○––○○––●–●–○––○ Jd16e Kotorikuzan
○––●●––○○–○–––○ Jd18e Tokiryu
–○●––○–○●––○–○– Jd23e Kaiyuma
●––○–○–○○––○–●– Jd26e Kyokuhozan
○–○–●––○–○–●––○ Jd30w Kotomiyakura
○–●––●○–○–○–○–– Jd32e Hienriki
○–○––○–○●––●○–– Jd36e Wakaichiro
●––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd38e Ryubu
○––○●–○–●––○–○– Jd41w Imafuku
●–○––○–○●––○–○– Jd42w Chiyonosora
–○○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd48e Tsugaruumi
–○○–○––●○–○–●–– Jd53w Miryuzan
●––○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd55w Nakao
–●–●–○○––○–○○–– Jd57w Wakasatake
○–●–●––○–○–○–○– Jd60w Omote
○–○––●○––○○–––● Jd65e Harada
○–○–●–○–●––○––○ Jd71e Terumichi
–○●––○○––●○––○– Jd76w Toshonishiki
○–○–○–●––●–○––○ Jd77e Satonofuji
–○○––●–○–○○–●–– Jd78w Yukiumi
○–○––○○–●–●–○–– Jd81w Shiraseyama
●––●–○○––○–○––○ Jd87w Daisho
–○●–○–○–○–○––●– Jd88e Sasaki
○–○–○–○–●––●○–– Jd92w Umizaru
–○○–●––○●––○○–– Jd93w Shinzan
○––○●––○○–○––●– Jd98w Oshozan
○–○––●●––○–□–○– Jd103w Toyama
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd104e Higonoryu
○––●●––○–○–○○–– Jd105w Wakamatsunaga

4 wins
○–○––●–○●–●––○– Jd4e Wakanakatani
–●–●○–○–○––●○–– Jd5e Kotokume
●–○–●––○●––○–○– Jd5w Kotokonno
–●○––○○––●○–––● Jd7e Kotootomo
–○○–○––○●––●–●– Jd9e Fujinotani
–●–○–○●––●○–○–– Jd13e Kojima
○–○–●––○–○●–––● Jd14e Takataisho
●–●–○–○––○●–○–– Jd16w Kiryu
●––●●––○○–○––○– Jd18w Kotoito
–●–○–●○––○–○––● Jd21w Mimori
○–○–●––●–○○–––● Jd22w Taranami
○–○–○–●–●–●––○– Jd24w Sadanogo
–●–○–●●––○○–○–– Jd25w Seito
○–○–●––○–●●––○– Jd28w Tosaeizan
–●–○–○–●–○○––●– Jd31w Amamisho
●––○○–●––●○–––○ Jd32w Shunba
–○○––●○––○●–●–– Jd33e Fudano
○–●––○○––●●–○–– Jd34w Kamitani
–●–○●––○○–○–●–– Jd35e Tainaka
●––●●––○–○–○–○– Jd40e Kurokage
–○○––●–●–●○–○–– Jd41e Nakaishi
–●–○–○●––○–●○–– Jd42e Ryuki
–○●––●○––●○––○– Jd43e Tochikasuga
●–●–○––○–○–○–●– Jd44e Sakai
○–●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd46e Fujikawa
–○●––●–○–○○–––● Jd49w Mori
●––○–○○–○–––––– Jd50e Rendaiyama
●––●–○–●–○○––○– Jd52e Tokio
○–●–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd52w Fukuazuma
○–○–●––○●–○–––● Jd55e Okunisato
○–○–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd58w Daishohama
–○○–○–●––●–●○–– Jd59w Ito
○–●–○–●–○––○––● Jd63e Tochigidake
–○●–●––○●––○–○– Jd64e Kotouruga
–●–○–○○––●–●○–– Jd65w Kotonoshima
–○○–●––○○–●–––– Jd66e Tatsuki
–○○–○––●–○–●–●– Jd68e Teraosho
–●–○–●●––□–○–○– Jd68w Tamanoryu
–●–○–○●–○––●○–– Jd72e Motokiyama
●––○–●○–●–○––○– Jd73w Imai
●––○○––●○––○–●– Jd75e Asahio
○–●––○●––○●–○–– Jd79e Wakanoguchi
–●–●○–○––○–○––● Jd81e Aonoumi
●––○●––●–○–○–○– Jd82e Watatani
–○○––●○––○●–●–– Jd83e Bushi
●––○–○–○–●–●–○– Jd86e Hanakaze
–●–●–●–○○–○––○– Jd88w Kaishin
○–○–●–●––○○–––● Jd90e Asahanshin
●––●–○○––○●–○–– Jd94e Goketsuyama
○–●––○–●–○●––○– Jd94w Tabara
–○●–○––●–○–○●–– Jd96e Fubu
–○○––○●–○–●–●–– Jd99w Sakura
○–●––○–○●–○––●– Jd100e Chiyotaiyo
●––○○–○––●–●–○– Jd101e Fukuminato
●––○–○–●–●○–○–– Jd103e Azumanami

3 wins
–○●–●––●○–●––○– Jd3e Asakura
–●–○–●●––○–○–●– Jd3w Tanahashi
○––●–●–●○–○–●–– Jd8e Akashiryu
●–●–●––○–○●–○–– Jd8w Tatsunoumi
–●●––○○–○––●●–– Jd9w Akatsuki
–○–○●–○–●–●––●– Jd11w Wakayamanaka
–○●–○–●–●––●–○– Jd13w Ezuka
●––●–○–●○––○●–– Jd14w Miyakomotoharu
–○●–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd15e Kotomanabe
–●–○–○○––●–●–●– Jd15w Fujihisashi
–●–○–○●––○–●–●– Jd19w Wakakoki
●––●○––○–●–○●–– Jd22e Harimanada
–●–○–●●–○–●–––○ Jd23w Tsubakifuji
●––●●–○––●–○––○ Jd24e Kiriarashi
–○●––○–●–●–●––○ Jd25e Shido
–●–●○–○–●––○–●– Jd27w Mimurodake
–○●––○–●○––●––● Jd29e Hokutoiwami
–○●––●○––○–●●–– Jd35w Miyakogawa
–●–●○––●○––●–○– Jd37e Daiyusho
–○○––○–●–●●––●– Jd37w Asanoshima
○–●––●●––●–○○–– Jd38w Ota
–○○––●●––●○–●–– Jd39w Ayaminato
○––●○–●––○●–●–– Jd44w Hirose
●––●–○–●–○●–––○ Jd46w Mukaida
○–●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd47w Chiyotaiho
–●–○–○●–○––●–●– Jd49e Takakurayama
○–○–●–●–●––○–●– Jd50w Kokuryunami
–●–○●––●–○–○●–– Jd53e Arikawa
–○●––●●––●–○––○ Jd56e Onagaya
–○●–○–○–●––●––● Jd57e Isenohana
●––○●––●○–●––○– Jd58e Sadatsuyoshi
●––○–○●––●○––●– Jd60e Hokutonami
●––●○––●○––●––○ Jd64w Asadoji
○–●–○–●––○–●–●– Jd66w Kawamura
○–●–○––●–●○–●–– Jd69w Sorakaze
–●–○●–○–○––●●–– Jd70e Shunpo
●––●–○–○●–●–––○ Jd71w Amane
–●–●–○–●–●○–––○ Jd74w Tagomaru
○–○–●–●––●–○–●– Jd75w Terunosato
–●–●–●–○○––●○–– Jd76e Kirimaru
●––●●––●○–○––○– Jd77w Azumaiwa
–●–○–●–○●––□●–– Jd78e Jingu
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Jd80e Asahinishiki
○–○––○–●●––●–●– Jd86w Mogaminishiki
–●–○●–○––●–○●–– Jd89e Honma
–●–●–○○––●–●––○ Jd91w Zendaisho
●––●–●–○–○○––●– Jd92e Isamufuji
–○○–○–●–●––●–●– Jd95e Tanji
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd97e Daishojo
●–○–●––●○–●–○–– Jd97w Kotoomura
●–●––●–●○–○–––○ Jd98e Fukuda
–○●–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd102w Hakkairyu
●–○––●○––○–■––– Jd105e Tetsujin
–○–●○–●––●●–––○ Jd106e Asahijo
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Jd106w Ogitora

2 wins
–○–●○––●–●●––●– Jd6e Furanshisu
●––●–●–○●––○●–– Jd10e Taketsukasa
○––●–●–○–●–●–●– Jd12w Kakutaiki
–●○––●–●●––●––○ Jd17e Sakaefuji
–○●–○––●–●●–●–– Jd19e Ishihara
–○●––●–●●––○––● Jd21e Chiyooga
●––●○–●––○–●––● Jd28e Abezakura
–●–○–●○–●–●–––● Jd29w Chiyotaiko
●––●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd30e Toki
●––●○–●–●––●–○– Jd34e Kainowaka
●––○–○●–●–●–●–– Jd36w Tochinoshima
○–●–●–●–○–●––●– Jd40w Hamamiryu
–●–○●––●●––○––● Jd43w Chiyohokkai
–●–●–●–●○––○––● Jd45w Wakaseido
●––○●––○––––––– Jd47e Hokutohana
–●–●○––●–●–●––○ Jd48w Ueta
–●–●●–○––●–●––○ Jd51w Burinosato
●––○–○–●–●●––●– Jd54e Fujinoteru
○–●––○●––●–●––● Jd54w Chida
–●–●–○–○–●–●––● Jd62e Daishoko
●––○–●–●●–○–––● Jd62w Kototaiko
–○●––●–●–○●–––● Jd70w Kotomaeda
–○●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd74e Asaazuma
●––○○––●●––■––– Jd79w Osumifuji
○–●–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd83w Kyonosato
●––○–●●–●––●––○ Jd84e Takamasaki
–○●–○––●–●–●●–– Jd85e Ai
–○●–○––●–●●––●– Jd91e Wakatozakura
–●–○●–●–●––○●–– Jd93e Adachi
○––●–●●–○–●–––● Jd96w Nishimura
–●–●●–○–●––○––● Jd99e Hokutosato
–●–●○––○–●–●––● Jd102e Oatari
●–○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd107e Takemaru

1 win
○–●–●–●––●–●––● Jd10w Dewanosora
●––●–●–●○–●–––● Jd12e Reon
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd20e Amamidake
–○●––●––––––––– Jd27e Fujinokaze
–●–●●––○–●–●––● Jd33w Kamada
–●–●●––●○––●–●– Jd39e Fukamachi
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd56w Hokutoyu
–●–●–●–□●–●–––● Jd63w Hamatensei
●––●●–●–●–○–––● Jd67e Shoryudo
●––●–●○––■––––– Jd69e Kochikara
–●–●●––●●–○–●–– Jd82w Wakaseiun
–●–●○–●––●●–––● Jd85w Sawada
–○●––●––––––––– Jd89w Omura
–●●––○–●●––●––● Jd104w Shiimori

0 wins
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd2w Yoshimura
–●–●–●–■––––●–– Jd59e Satsumao
––––––––––––––– Jd61e Shachinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Hokutoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Tatsunofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Daiisshin
–●––––––––––––– Jd95w Ayakaze
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Hakuyo
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Urutora

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Jk23e Roga

6 wins
○–○––○–●–○–○○–– Jk16w Matsuyama
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jk22e Yabuoka
○––○●–––○○–○○–– Jk26e Denpoya

5 wins
–○–○○–●–○–○–●–– Jk1e Tenei
●–○––○–○●–○–––○ Jk8e Shimizu
○––○○–○–○–●–●–– Jk8w Masutenryu
●–○–○––●○–––○○– Jk24w Daitenma
–○–●–○–○–●–○–○– Jk25e Narumi

4 wins
–○–○●––●●––○–○– Jk3e Banshunada
○––●○–●–●––○○–– Jk4e Soga
–○–○●–○–●–●–○–– Jk5e Itakozakura
○––●–●○–○––○––● Jk6e Teruju
–○–●–○–○–○●–●–– Jk7e Kotoimagawa
○––○–●–●○–○–●–– Jk10e Kaishun
–○–○–○●–●––○––● Jk11e Satozakura
–●○–○––●–○●––○– Jk11w Wakakosuge
●–●–●–○––○–○–○– Jk12e Hayatonishiki
○––●–○–○–○●–●–– Jk12w Morita
○–○––●○––○–●–●– Jk15e Matsuoka
–○●–○––●–●○––○– Jk16e Azumayama
–○–●○–○––●–○–●– Jk19w Kotosumida
–●●––○○––○–●–○– Jk23w Yuriki
○––●–○●––●○––○– Jk24e Shimomura

3 wins
–●○––○○––●–●–●– Jk1w Tsuyasato
●–●––○–○–●–○●–– Jk2e Hayasaka
●–○––●–●–○–●–○– Jk4w Yamashita
–●○––○–●○––●–●– Jk5w Minami
–●●–○–●––●–○––○ Jk7w Iwamoto
–○–●–●○––○–●●–– Jk9e Tetsubisho
●–○–●––○–●–●––○ Jk10w Sekizukayama
–○●–○––○–●–●–●– Jk13w Wakafujioka
●––●–○○–○––●–●– Jk17e Matsugashima
–●●––○○––●–○–●– Jk20w Daishiryu
●–○––●○–●–○––●– Jk21w Hanashi
–●○–●–●–●––○––○ Jk25w Hamasu
––●○–●●–○–●–○–– Jk27w Daigonishiki

2 wins
○––●●–●––●●–––○ Jk2w Azumahikari
–●●––●–○–●○–––● Jk3w Kinugawa
–●●–○–○–●––●––● Jk9w Shimakaze
–●–○–●●–○–●–––● Jk13e Sawaisamu
–●–○●––●●–●–––○ Jk15w Sawanofuji
–○–●●–●––○–●––● Jk17w Tanaka
–●○–●–●–●––●–○– Jk18e Toya
○––○●–●–●–●–●–– Jk19e Yada

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk14e Oju
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Jk14w Houn
●–●––●–○–●●–––● Jk18w Shishimaru
●––●–●–●○––●–●– Jk26w Hattorizakura

0 wins
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jk6w Moriurara
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Daiseiho
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Terunohana
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Okuniasahi
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Watai

24 queries in 1.02 seconds

Hatsu 2019

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 13, 2019 - January 27, 2019


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-4KisenosatoYHakuho10-4-1
2-4-9KakuryuY 
9-6TakayasuOGoeido9-6
 OTochinoshin0-5-10
11-4 JGTakakeishoSTamawashi13-2 YSK
5-10 MyogiryuKMitakeumi8-4-3 S
6-9TochiozanM1Ichinojo6-9
7-8NishikigiM2Hokutofuji9-6
7-8ShodaiM3Shohozan5-10
6-9KotoshogikuM4Okinoumi7-8
7-8AoiyamaM5Yoshikaze3-12
8-7ChiyotairyuM6Onosho8-7
6-9RyudenM7Daieisho9-6
10-5KaiseiM8Asanoyama8-7
0-0TakanoiwaM9Endo10-5
9-6TakarafujiM10Abi10-5
9-6SadanoumiM11Ikioi9-6
6-9KagayakiM12Meisei8-7
9-6YagoM13Kotoyuki4-7-4
6-9YutakayamaM14Chiyoshoma6-9
8-3-4ChiyonokuniM15Kotoeko7-8
4-11 DaiamamiM16Daishomaru3-12

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TerutsuyoshiJ1Daishoho8-7
6-9TakagenjiJ2Takanosho2-4-9
3-12AminishikiJ3Ishiura9-6
10-5 TomokazeJ4Tokushoryu7-8
7-8WakatakakageJ5Toyonoshima10-5
8-7HakuyozanJ6Chiyomaru10-5
7-8AzumaryuJ7Akiseyama6-9
9-6EnhoJ8Hidenoumi6-9
7-8KyokutaiseiJ9Mitoryu6-9
6-9ArawashiJ10Tobizaru7-8
13-2 YShimanoumiJ11Tsurugisho8-7
1-9TakekazeJ12Sokokurai8-7
9-6KyokushuhoJ13Jokoryu5-9-1
8-7GagamaruJ14Chiyonoumi8-5-2

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 DaiseidoMs1Kiribayama4-3
3-4KotodaigoMs2Ryuko4-3
5-2 TakanofujiMs3Wakamotoharu7-0 Y
1-4-2GokushindoMs4Akua2-5
0-3-4ChiyonooMs5Toyohibiki2-5
4-3SeiroMs6Irodori6-1
4-3KaishoMs7Sagatsukasa3-4
3-4ShibaMs8Kotokuzan5-2
4-3ChuranoumiMs9Akinohana3-4
6-1FujiazumaMs10Tsushimanada4-3
1-6GochozanMs11Ryusei3-4
2-5KagamioMs12Chiyootori2-5
3-4NogamiMs13Nishikifuji3-4
5-2KotokamataniMs14Kiseoka2-5
3-4BushozanMs15Kizenryu4-3
4-3DewahayateMs16Tomisakae3-4
0-0-7KanseiMs17Tokushinho5-2
3-4HokahoMs18Mugendai3-4
4-3TamakiMs19Ichiyamamoto4-3
1-6TakaryuMs20Kizakiumi5-2
2-5HamayutakaMs21Hoshoryu5-2
5-2KairyuMs22Higonojo2-5
3-4TakakentoMs23Ura2-3-2
4-3ChiyosakaeMs24Koba4-3
3-4KitaharimaMs25Nakazono0-0-7
4-3KainoryuMs26Midorifuji4-3
5-2SakigakeMs27Tsurubayashi2-5
4-3AsakokiMs28Shonannoumi6-1
1-6TenkaihoMs29Ikegawa5-2
4-3AsahishoMs30Aozora1-6
3-4AkinoyamaMs31Oki3-4
2-5HoryuyamaMs32Kaito5-2
3-4ShohoryuMs33Kyokusoten4-3
3-4KeitenkaiMs34Irie3-4
5-2TanabeMs35Kototsubasa4-3
0-0-7 HomarefujiMs36Musashikuni3-4
2-5ChiyoarashiMs37Tochiseiryu2-5
4-3WakayamaMs38Okinofuji3-4
4-3TsukaharaMs39Ohata4-3
5-2WakatakamotoMs40Asahiryu0-0-7
2-5RyuseioMs41Masutoo3-4
4-3HokutokawaMs42Sadanohana3-4
4-3ObamaumiMs43Kotodairyu3-4
6-1TochihiryuMs44Hisanotora4-3
3-4DaishoiwaMs45Tochikodai2-5
2-5 GenkaihoMs46Tamakongo2-5
5-2AyanoumiMs47Nankairiki0-0-7
3-4TennozanMs48Kototebakari6-1
5-2DaishoryuMs49Kotokino2-5
4-3TokudaMs50Yuki3-4
3-2-2SasakiyamaMs51Takemasa5-2
5-2FukuyamaMs52Kamito2-5
6-1TochinoboriMs53Honda3-4
4-3HokutoshuMs54Tsuyukusa0-7
1-6 KatsunofujiMs55Oginosho1-6
4-3YokoeMs56Narutaki4-3
5-2KirinofujiMs57Kotoryusei4-3
4-3AsatenmaiMs58Ginseizan2-5
3-4 DairaidoMs59Itadaki2-5
3-4 AomihamaMs60Naya4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ByakkoSd1Nionoumi6-1
5-2 TeraoSd2Mitotsukasa5-2
4-3 KurahashiSd3Amanoshima3-4
4-3 ChiyonokatsuSd4Kirinoryu3-4
3-4KaiyudaiSd5Hiradoumi4-3
2-5HitachigoSd6Matsuda3-4
4-3 MasunoyamaSd7Higoarashi4-3
5-2 IchikiSd8Onojo4-3
1-6KaratsuumiSd9Sadanosato5-2
4-3 TochimaruSd10Oazuma5-2
2-5KawamotoSd11Soranoumi3-4
3-4KitadaichiSd12Ikeru0-0-7
4-3SatoyamaSd13Kotorikisen3-4
3-4FujitaSd14Shuji1-6
7-0 Y AsabenkeiSd15Komakiryu3-4
5-2 FukamiyamaSd16Komanokuni4-3
3-4YamaguchiSd17Kotoinagaki5-2
0-0-7KotofukujunoSd18Maikeru4-3
4-3YutakashoSd19Kaiho2-5
2-5AzumashoSd20Saidaiji3-4
3-4KihonoumiSd21Asakishin2-5
5-2 WakanofujiSd22Mitsuuchi4-3
6-1 OmotoSd23Rao1-6
6-1 InoueSd24Hikarifuji1-6
3-4MitozakuraSd25Aoi4-3
5-2AzumasatoSd26Goryu4-3
5-2ChiyodaigoSd27Munakata4-3
2-5DaijoSd28Denzan2-5
3-4KasugakuniSd29Wagurayama3-4
4-3TorakioSd30Taichiyama2-3-2
5-2KaizenSd31Kotonoumi1-6
4-3DewaazumaSd32Hokutohomare3-4
5-2ShoketsuSd33Kotonoshu3-4
4-3ShoseiSd34Kotootori0-2-5
3-4HitenryuSd35Dewanojo5-2
4-3YoshoyamaSd36Kiritsubasa2-5
3-4NakashimaSd37Tsushida4-3
5-2KotoozutsuSd38Fukunofuji2-5
4-3KoshinishikiSd39Sadanohikari5-2
2-5FukazawaSd40Daishozen4-3
3-4MinatoryuSd41Musashiumi5-2
2-5OyamatoumiSd42Haruminato1-6
3-4SaioSd43Sasayama3-4
3-4AwajiumiSd44Chiyoraizan4-3
4-3KaiseijoSd45Seigo4-3
6-1 IshidaSd46Daishomune4-3
3-4SakaekazeSd47Teraoumi3-4
3-4AkitobaSd48Okinohama0-0-7
2-5FujitaiseiSd49Kotoseigo6-1
4-3BarakiSd50Kototora4-3
1-6YamatoSd51Daishowaka2-5
5-2KotohayatoSd52Ariake2-5
5-2OnokuraSd53Miyazaki2-5
5-2HaganeSd54Kaonishiki6-1
5-2TagonofujiSd55Takatenshu3-4
4-3TakiguchiSd56Hokutotsuru3-4
4-3MiyauchiSd57Hokuyozan2-5
6-1KainishikiSd58Tokiryu3-4
3-4AsadaimonSd59Okinoiwa2-5
4-3KiyonoumiSd60Hikarugenji4-3
5-2ShojiSd61Sazanami3-4
4-3IzumigawaSd62Sakabayashi1-6
3-4SaionjiSd63Yoshikasuga6-1
2-4-1TsunekawaSd64Haruhikari3-4
4-3KotozenshoSd65Wakahizen4-3
5-2SadanokuniSd66Amatsukasa3-4
3-4KototaikiSd67Tochihayate3-4
2-5TochisatoSd68Chura2-5
5-2YoshiazumaSd69Kaishu0-7
4-3AmanishikiSd70Asashinjo2-5
5-2AratoraSd71Tatsukaze4-3
4-3TochiminatoSd72Gorikiyama4-3
3-4KanryuSd73Murata0-0-7
4-3SurugafujiSd74Ryutsukasa4-3
2-5HokutoshinSd75Oisato6-1
3-4KayatoiwaSd76Asanotosa5-2
3-4TokimaruSd77Kotomyozan2-5
3-4AsanojoSd78Mutsukaze0-0-7
3-4HibikiryuSd79Takei5-2
3-4DaishokakuSd80Kenshin4-3
5-2SekizukaSd81Ebisumaru5-2
2-5MiyazakiyamaSd82Kaishinmaru4-3
4-3TanakayamaSd83Daishosei6-1
2-5KotourasakiSd84Kotakiyama2-5
3-4ShobushiSd85Takamiryu4-3
1-6 IshiazumaSd86Kotosato3-4
5-2MaenofujiSd87Fujisato5-2
4-3MiyanofujiSd88Terunofuji0-0-7
3-3-1WakasenryuSd89Fukugoriki0-0-7
3-4KasugamineSd90Amakaze0-0-7
2-5 TakabayamaSd91Tochimitsuru4-3
2-3-2 KotoharamotoSd92Hatachijo2-5
4-3SumanoumiSd93Kenho1-6
4-3MienosatoSd94Toho4-3
5-2DaishokiSd95Kaorufuji3-4
3-4 HidanoSd96Kenyu2-5
3-4 FujinowakaSd97Koshinoryu6-1
0-1-6 SumidagawaSd98Kasugaryu4-3
2-5 KirizakuraSd99Hao4-3
3-4 ShinyashikiSd100Anzai3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 AkoJd1Amatsu5-2
6-1 HamadayamaJd2Yoshimura0-7
3-4AsakuraJd3Tanahashi3-4
4-3 WakanakataniJd4Asakoga5-2
4-3 KotokumeJd5Kotokonno4-3
2-5FuranshisuJd6Mochizuki5-2
4-3 KotootomoJd7Mihamaumi5-2
3-4AkashiryuJd8Tatsunoumi3-4
4-3 FujinotaniJd9Akatsuki3-4
2-5TaketsukasaJd10Dewanosora1-6
5-2 DainichidoJd11Wakayamanaka3-4
1-6ReonJd12Kakutaiki2-5
4-3 KojimaJd13Ezuka3-4
4-3 TakataishoJd14Miyakomotoharu3-4
3-4KotomanabeJd15Fujihisashi3-4
5-2 KotorikuzanJd16Kiryu4-3
2-5SakaefujiJd17Hatooka7-0 Y
5-2 TokiryuJd18Kotoito4-3
2-5IshiharaJd19Wakakoki3-4
1-6AmamidakeJd20Iko6-1
2-5ChiyoogaJd21Mimori4-3
3-4HarimanadaJd22Taranami4-3
5-2 KaiyumaJd23Tsubakifuji3-4
3-4KiriarashiJd24Sadanogo4-3
3-4ShidoJd25Seito4-3
5-2 KyokuhozanJd26Sakurafuji6-1
1-2-4FujinokazeJd27Mimurodake3-4
2-5AbezakuraJd28Tosaeizan4-3
3-4HokutoiwamiJd29Chiyotaiko2-5
2-5TokiJd30Kotomiyakura5-2
6-1 TenichiJd31Amamisho4-3
5-2 HienrikiJd32Shunba4-3
4-3FudanoJd33Kamada1-6
2-5KainowakaJd34Kamitani4-3
4-3TainakaJd35Miyakogawa3-4
5-2 WakaichiroJd36Tochinoshima2-5
3-4DaiyushoJd37Asanoshima3-4
5-2RyubuJd38Ota3-4
1-6FukamachiJd39Ayaminato3-4
4-3KurokageJd40Hamamiryu2-5
4-3NakaishiJd41Imafuku5-2
4-3RyukiJd42Chiyonosora5-2
4-3TochikasugaJd43Chiyohokkai2-5
4-3SakaiJd44Hirose3-4
7-0 D HokutooJd45Wakaseido2-5
4-3FujikawaJd46Mukaida3-4
2-2-3HokutohanaJd47Chiyotaiho3-4
5-2TsugaruumiJd48Ueta2-5
3-4TakakurayamaJd49Mori4-3
4-1-2RendaiyamaJd50Kokuryunami3-4
6-1 YumaJd51Burinosato2-5
4-3TokioJd52Fukuazuma4-3
3-4ArikawaJd53Miryuzan5-2
2-5FujinoteruJd54Chida2-5
4-3OkunisatoJd55Nakao5-2
3-4OnagayaJd56Hokutoyu1-6
3-4IsenohanaJd57Wakasatake5-2
3-4SadatsuyoshiJd58Daishohama4-3
0-5-2 SatsumaoJd59Ito4-3
3-4HokutonamiJd60Omote5-2
0-0-7 ShachinofujiJd61Roman6-1
2-5DaishokoJd62Kototaiko2-5
4-3TochigidakeJd63Hamatensei1-6
4-3KotourugaJd64Asadoji3-4
5-2HaradaJd65Kotonoshima4-3
4-2-1TatsukiJd66Kawamura3-4
1-6ShoryudoJd67Hokutoryu0-0-7
4-3TeraoshoJd68Tamanoryu4-3
1-4-2KochikaraJd69Sorakaze3-4
3-4ShunpoJd70Kotomaeda2-5
5-2TerumichiJd71Amane3-4
4-3MotokiyamaJd72Nakai6-1
6-1KaitomaJd73Imai4-3
2-5AsaazumaJd74Tagomaru3-4
4-3AsahioJd75Terunosato3-4
3-4KirimaruJd76Toshonishiki5-2
5-2SatonofujiJd77Azumaiwa3-4
3-4JinguJd78Yukiumi5-2
4-3WakanoguchiJd79Osumifuji2-4-1
3-4AsahinishikiJd80Tatsunofuji0-0-7
4-3AonoumiJd81Shiraseyama5-2
4-3WatataniJd82Wakaseiun1-6
4-3BushiJd83Kyonosato2-5
2-5TakamasakiJd84Daiisshin0-0-7
2-5AiJd85Sawada1-6
4-3HanakazeJd86Mogaminishiki3-4
6-1YukiamamiJd87Daisho5-2
5-2SasakiJd88Kaishin4-3
3-4HonmaJd89Omura1-2-4
4-3AsahanshinJd90Asonishiki6-1
2-5WakatozakuraJd91Zendaisho3-4
3-4IsamufujiJd92Umizaru5-2
2-5AdachiJd93Shinzan5-2
4-3GoketsuyamaJd94Tabara4-3
3-4TanjiJd95Ayakaze0-1-6
4-3FubuJd96Nishimura2-5
3-4DaishojoJd97Kotoomura3-4
3-4FukudaJd98Oshozan5-2
2-5HokutosatoJd99Sakura4-3
4-3ChiyotaiyoJd100Hakuyo0-0-7
4-3FukuminatoJd101Urutora0-0-7
2-5 OatariJd102Hakkairyu3-4
4-3AzumanamiJd103Toyama5-2
5-2HigonoryuJd104Shiimori1-6
3-3-1TetsujinJd105Wakamatsunaga5-2
3-4AsahijoJd106Ogitora3-4
2-5 TakemaruJd107Kototsukahara6-1

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TeneiJk1Tsuyasato3-4
3-4HayasakaJk2Azumahikari2-5
4-3 BanshunadaJk3Kinugawa2-5
4-3 SogaJk4Yamashita3-4
4-3 ItakozakuraJk5Minami3-4
4-3 TerujuJk6Moriurara0-7
4-3 KotoimagawaJk7Iwamoto3-4
5-2 ShimizuJk8Masutenryu5-2
3-4TetsubishoJk9Shimakaze2-5
4-3 KaishunJk10Sekizukayama3-4
4-3 SatozakuraJk11Wakakosuge4-3
4-3 HayatonishikiJk12Morita4-3
2-5SawaisamuJk13Wakafujioka3-4
1-0-6OjuJk14Houn1-6
4-3 MatsuokaJk15Sawanofuji2-5
4-3 AzumayamaJk16Matsuyama6-1
3-4MatsugashimaJk17Tanaka2-5
2-5ToyaJk18Shishimaru1-6
2-5YadaJk19Kotosumida4-3
0-0-7 DaiseihoJk20Daishiryu3-4
0-0-7 TerunohanaJk21Hanashi3-4
6-1 YabuokaJk22Okuniasahi0-0-7
7-0 Y RogaJk23Yuriki4-3
4-3 ShimomuraJk24Daitenma5-2
5-2 NarumiJk25Hamasu3-4
6-1 DenpoyaJk26Hattorizakura1-6
0-0-7WataiJk27Daigonishiki3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Terasawa3-1
Kotonagahama3-3
Chiyooume2-4
Watanabe3-2
Higohikari1-5
Kiyama2-4
Shirakawa3-1
Kotosusumu3-3
Isa3-0
Suto1-4
Hasegawa3-2
Tochikamiyama3-0
Oishi1-4
Ishizaka3-3
Suzuki3-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hatakeyama
Kitanomine
Iguchi
Yamanaka
Ryuga
Wakaoyama
Kotoyamato
Ounabara
Bariki
Kotonawa
Inanofuji


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms3eTakanofujiTakayoshitoshi
Ms55wOginoshoAonosho
Jd28wTosaeizanMitsumune
Jd58eSadatsuyoshiKonno
Jd69eKochikaraKojikara
Jd90wAsonishikiNakanishi
Jd95wAyakazeTokikaze
BgInanofujiShinshunishiki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KiyamaNakagawaKanagawaJanuary 25, 2001
ShirakawaOitekazeKagawaAugust 18, 2000
KotosusumuSadogatakeGifuMarch 1, 2001
IsaOnoeKumamotoAugust 9, 2000
SutoTatsunamiKanagawaApril 13, 1999
HasegawaTakadagawaChibaMay 18, 2000
TochikamiyamaKasuganoSaitamaJanuary 11, 2001
OishiSakaigawaYamaguchiDecember 26, 2000
IshizakaFujishimaNaganoAugust 1, 2000
SuzukiFujishimaShizuokaJuly 26, 2000

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1eKisenosatoTagonouraIbarakiJuly 3, 1986Y
M9eTakanoiwaChiganouraMongoliaFebruary 26, 1990M2
J12eTakekazeOgurumaAkitaJune 21, 1979S
Ms17eKanseiSakaigawaNagasakiAugust 25, 1989Ms3
Ms40wAsahiryuAsahiyamaMongoliaApril 22, 1995Ms23
Sd34wKotootoriSadogatakeShimaneMay 27, 1983Ms40
Sd43eSaioNishikidoSaitamaMay 16, 1989Sd6
Sd43wSasayamaKiseAomoriJanuary 14, 1990Ms21
Sd72eTochiminatoKasuganoShizuokaJuly 17, 1987Ms42
Jd47eHokutohanaHakkakuHiroshimaJuly 7, 1989Sd14
Jd57eIsenohanaIsegahamaAomoriJanuary 3, 1975Ms23
Jd62eDaishokoOitekazeAichiOctober 27, 1988Sd7
Jd80wTatsunofujiIsegahamaOsakaSeptember 1, 2000Jd47
Jd84wDaiisshinIsegahamaFukuokaMarch 14, 1987Jd41
Jd102wHakkairyuMiyaginoHyogoJune 10, 1993Sd70
Jk8wMasutenryuChiganouraGunmaMay 28, 1994Sd74
Jk27eWataiChiganouraIbarakiJuly 17, 2002Jk27
BgHatakeyamaOnoeSaitamaJanuary 18, 2003Jd94
BgIguchiTamanoiChibaSeptember 25, 2002Jd89
BgWakaoyamaNishiiwaAomoriApril 17, 2002Jk22
BgInanofujiNishikidoNaganoNovember 6, 1994Sd87

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho