Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHokutoumi (8th)
JuryoKyokugozan (1st)
MakushitaTatsuhikari
SandanmeKotofujimoto
JonidanMinenohana
JonokuchiTochiogi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTakahanada (1st)
Shukun-shoAkebono (2nd)
Takatoriki (1st)
Kanto-shoTakahanada (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Hokutoumi

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○●● Y2eHD Onokuni
○○○○○○○○○○○●●●○ M13e Takahanada

11 wins
○●○●○○○○○○●●○○○ Y1w Asahifuji

10 wins
●○○○●●●○○○○○○○● M14e Oginohana
●○●○●●○○○○○○●○○ M15e Toyonoumi

9 wins
○●○●○●○○●○○○●○● O1w Konishiki
●○○○○●●○●●○○●○○ S1e Kotonishiki
○○○○●●●○○●○○●○● M1w Takatoriki
○●○○●●●○○○●○●○○ M11w Takamisugi
●○●○●●○●○○○○○●○ M12e Wakahanada
○●○●○●○●●○○●○○○ M14w Kotonowaka

8 wins
●○●○●○●●●●○○○○○ K1e Akebono
●○●○●○○○○●●●●○○ K1w Terao
●○○○●○○○○●●●○●● M3w Akinoshima
●○○●○○●●○○●○○●● M5e Misugisato
○○○●●○●●●●○●○○○ M7e Kotogaume
○●●○○○●●●○●●○○○ M7w Jingaku
●○○○●●○○○○●●○●● M8w Daishoyama
○○●●○●●●○○●○●○○ M9e Itai
○○○●○○●●●○●○●●○ M9w Sakahoko
●○○○○○●●●●○○●○● M10e Kotofuji
○○●○●●○●○○●○○●● M11e Kirinishiki
●○○○○●○○●○○●●●● M12w Kasugafuji
○○●○●○○○○●●○●●● M13w Mitoizumi

7 wins
●●●●○○○○●●○●○●○ M6e Kototsubaki
●●○○●○●●○○●●○●○ M10w Kitakachidoki

6 wins
○○○●○●●●●○●●●●○ S1w Tochinowaka
●●●●○○○●●●○●●○○ M4e Hananokuni
○●●●○○○●●●○●○●● M5w Ozutsu
●●●●○○●○●●●○●○○ M8e Daijuyama

5 wins
○●●○○○●●●●●●●●○ O1e Kirishima
●●●●●●○○●○○●○●● M1e Kushimaumi
○●●●●●●○○●●●○○● M2e Wakasegawa
●●●○●●○●○●○●●●○ M3e Kyokudozan
●●●●○●○○●●●○●○● M6w Tomoefuji

4 wins
○●●●●●●●○○●●○●● M4w Enazakura

3 wins
●●●●●○●●●●○○●●● M15w Tsunenoyama

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●●●●○● M2w Takanofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2wHD Chiyonofuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○○○●●●○○○○○○○ J9w Kyokugozan

10 wins
○●○○●○○●●○●○○○○ J6e Daishoho
●○○●○●○●○○○●○○○ J11w Kiraiho

9 wins
●●○○○○●○○○●●○●○ J1e Ryogoku
○○○○●●○●○●○○○●● J1w Tochitsukasa
○○○○○○●○●○●●●○● J12w Mainoumi
●○●●●○○○○○○●●○○ J13e Takanonami

8 wins
○●○○○○●○●●●○●○● J2w Asahisato
○○○●●○●○●●○●○●○ J5w Owakamatsu
○●●○●●○○●●○●○○○ J7w Daizen
●○○●○●●○●○○○●○● J8e Daigaku

7 wins
○○●●●○●●●●○○●○○ J2e Tamaryu
○○●●○○○●○●●○●●● J4w Daikiko
●●●○○●●○○●○○○●● J6w Sasshunada
●●●●○○●●○○●○○●○ J7e Tamakairiki
○●●●●●○○○●○○○●● J10e Kotohakusan

6 wins
●●●○●○●●●○○○○●● J4e Yoshinobori
●●○○○○○●●●●○■–– J9e Kumao
●○○○●●○●○●●●●○● J10w Naminohana
○○○●●●●○○●●●●●○ J11e Ryugahama

5 wins
●○●●○●●●●○●●□●○ J3w Tagaryu
●●○●○□○○●●●●●●● J12e Kenko
○○●○●●●○●●●●●○● J13w Seifuriki

2 wins
○●●●●●○●●●●●●●● J8w Saganobori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J3e Kotoinazuma
●●●●●■––––––––– J5e Goken

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms2w Tatsuhikari

6 wins
○–●–○––○–○–○○–– Ms9e Nakajima
–○○–●–○––○–○––○ Ms20w Fuchita
○–○––○–○–○●––○– Ms25w Kengaku
○–○––○–○–○–●○–– Ms29w Murai
–○–○–○–●○––○○–– Ms34w Kotoamaki
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Ms53w Koga
○––○–●–○–○–○–○– Ms56e Tsujimoto

5 wins
○––●○––●○○–––○– Ms3w Babaguchi
–●○–○––○–●○–○–– Ms4e Komafudo
–○○––○●––○○–●–– Ms6w Osuzuki
●––○–○–○○–●––○– Ms9w Tochisagami
–○○–○–○–●–○–––● Ms10e Minatofuji
○–○––○–○–●–●––○ Ms13e Yamanakayama
–●–○○––○●–○–○–– Ms16e Wakanoyama
–○●––○○––●○–––○ Ms18w Momotaro
○––○○––●–○–●○–– Ms19w Musashiryu
–●–○○––○–○–○–●– Ms27e Oginishiki
●––○–○–○○––●––○ Ms30w Koriyama
○––○–●○––○–●––○ Ms36e Hoshitango
–○○––○–○–●–●○–– Ms39w Kiyota
○–●––○○––●○––○– Ms40w Kotodaiei
○–●––○○–○––○●–– Ms41w Mutsukonryu
–○–●○–●––○–○–○– Ms45e Teraki
●––○–○○––○●––○– Ms48e Akiyama
–○–○○–○––●○–●–– Ms51w Daishiryu
–○●–○–○–○––●––○ Ms55e Musashiumi
○––○○–●–○––○–●– Ms60e Ozora

4 wins
●–○–●–○●––○○––– Ms1e Hitachiryu
–○–○●–○–○–●––●– Ms4w Musashimaru
–●–○–○●––○–○–●– Ms6e Tachihikari
○–○––●–●○––●–○– Ms7e Umenosato
○––●○––●–●○––○– Ms11w Fukunosato
–●○–●––○–○○–––● Ms12e Yamanishiki
–○–○●–●–●–○–○–– Ms12w Akinomine
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Ms15e Shinminato
●––●●–○––○○––○– Ms19e Wakatosho
○––●–●–○●–○––○– Ms21w Dodoyama
●–○–●––○○–●–––○ Ms22e Godoriki
●–○––○●–●–○–○–– Ms23w Kisezakura
–○●––●○–○––○●–– Ms26w Toshoho
○––○–●–●○––●––○ Ms28e Fusanokuni
–●○––○○––●–○●–– Ms28w Dairyu
–○–●●–○––○○–––● Ms29e Otsuka
○––●●––○○–●––○– Ms34e Nakano
–○–●○––○●–○–●–– Ms36w Aratakayama
–●○––○●––○○–––● Ms37e Ikeda
–●–○–●–○–●○–○–– Ms38w Fukifudo
–●–○–●–○–○●–––○ Ms40e Tochinofuji
–○○––○–●–●●–––○ Ms43e Kurachi
●–○–●–○––○–○–●– Ms43w Yamanami
–●●–○––○○–○––●– Ms44w Kanechika
–○●–○–●––●–○○–– Ms48w Hidenohana
–●○––○–○●–●–○–– Ms50w Kotoarashi
–○–○–○●––●○––●– Ms53e Kotogahama
–●–○–●–○●–○––○– Ms54w Kiyominato
●–○––●○–○––●––○ Ms57w Ota
–○–●–○–○●––○––● Ms58w Wakahayato
–●●––○●–○–○–○–– Ms59e Miyakawa

3 wins
○––●●–○–●–●–○–– Ms1w Zenshinyama
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Ms3e Tochitenko
●––●○––○●–●––○– Ms5w Nishida
●–●––○●––●–○–○– Ms11e Shigenoumi
●––○○–○––●●––●– Ms13w Oishida
–○●–●––●–○–○●–– Ms14e Hokutoasahi
–○–○–●–●–●–●–○– Ms15w Komahiryu
●–○––○●–○––●–●– Ms17e Tatsutanaka
○––●●––●–●–○○–– Ms17w Akaoni
–●●–○––○○–●–––● Ms18e Mutsunoumi
–○–○–○–●–●–●●–– Ms22w Ominato
○––○–●–●●–●–––○ Ms24e Kusunosato
–○–●○–●––●●––○– Ms24w Akinokuni
–●●–○––●○––○–●– Ms25e Shibiyama
●–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms31w Mitsueyama
○––○–●–○●–●–––● Ms32e Takamiwaka
–○–●○–●–●––○–●– Ms32w Takanomine
–●●–○––●–○●–––○ Ms33e Wakakiyama
○––●●––●–○–●–○– Ms37w Tobimaru
–○–○–●–●–●–○––● Ms39e Kiryuyama
–●–○–●●–○––●○–– Ms42w Kiyonoumi
○––○–●●–●––○●–– Ms44e Tochiyutaka
○––○●–○–●––●––● Ms46e Wakawashi
–○–●–●–●●–○––○– Ms46w Hoshiandesu
–●○–●––○–●–●○–– Ms47e Yoshiwaka
●–●–○–○––○–●–●– Ms51e Kotonakano
○––●○––●●––○––● Ms52e Tatsuyuji
–●○–●––●–○–●––○ Ms52w Takanosho
●––●○––○○–●–●–– Ms54e Shingen
●–○––○●––●○–●–– Ms55w Ryuho
–○–●●––●–○●–––○ Ms57e Kotonobori
○––○●––●–○●–––● Ms58e Daikaizan

2 wins
–●●––●●–○–○–●–– Ms2e Tokitsunada
●––●●–○–○–●––●– Ms7w Ohidake
–○●–●––●●––●––○ Ms8e Ganyu
–●–○–●○––●●––●– Ms8w Suginohana
–●–●–●○–○–●––●– Ms14w Daishi
–●–○–●–●●–●–○–– Ms20e Bushuyama
–●●–●–●––○○–●–– Ms23e Jinryu
●––●●––○○––●––● Ms26e Iwatefuji
●–●–○–●–●–○––●– Ms27w Kototohaku
–○●––●●––●●–––○ Ms31e Kosenryu
●–●––○●––●–●–○– Ms33w Kuninosato
–●○–○––●–●●–––● Ms35e Bangakurai
●–●––●●–○–○––●– Ms35w Kaishozan
●––●○––●●––○–●– Ms38e Nohira
●––●●–○––○–●●–– Ms41e Kuroiwa
○–○––●––––––––– Ms47w Takasakiyama
–●–●–○–●○–●–––● Ms49e Sasaki
●–●–●––●○–●–––○ Ms49w Hidezakura
○––●–●●––●–○●–– Ms50e Yuho
●–●––●●–●––○–○– Ms59w Meijokuni

1 win
○–●––●●–●–●–––● Ms5e Takamio
–●–●–●●–●––●○–– Ms10w Morinosato
–○–●–●–●●––●●–– Ms16w Daishinto
–●–●●––●–●–○–●– Ms30e Kitazakura
●–●––●○––●●–––● Ms45w Hidenoumi
–●●–●––○●––●–●– Ms56w Miwanokuni

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms21e Kinoarashi
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Ms42e Imada

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Sd38w Kotofujimoto

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Sd2e Hogan
●–○––○○––○○–○–– Sd8w Tochigeno
○–○––○–●○––○––○ Sd28e Kotobeppu
○–●––○–○–○○–––○ Sd35e Asahinami
–●–○○–○–○–○––○– Sd44w Komachikara
○––○○–○–●–○–––○ Sd56w Hoshikakuo
–○–●○––○–○○–––○ Sd62e Toyohikari
○––○–○–○○––●––○ Sd67e Kotoyu
○–○––●–○○–○–○–– Sd81e Wakazakura
–○○–○––○–●–○––○ Sd92e Wakakudo
–○–○–○○––○–●○–– Sd100w Miyazono

5 wins
–●–●–○○––○○––○– Sd3e Shoryu
○––●○––○○––●–○– Sd4w Asahiyutaka
●––○○––○●–○–––○ Sd6w Kotonoshima
–○–○–●–○–○●–○–– Sd14w Daiko
●–○––○–●○––○––○ Sd15e Kanesaku
–○○–○–●––○○–●–– Sd18w Hananoriki
–○–○–●○––●○–○–– Sd20w Kotomaeda
○––●–○●–○––○––○ Sd23w Tatsubayama
–○–○○–○––●–○––● Sd24e Goto
●––○○––○●–○––○– Sd28w Setonofuji
–○–○–○–○–○–●––● Sd34e Kiyonofuji
–○○–○––●○––○–●– Sd40w Mineyama
●––○–●–○–○○–––○ Sd42e Daihorai
○–●–●––○○–○–––○ Sd45w Ryukayama
●–○––○–○●–○–○–– Sd47w Yashionishiki
○––○●–●–○–○–––○ Sd50e Rikio
○–●–○––○○–○–––● Sd54e Oshimayama
–○○––●–●–○–○–○– Sd55e Morimoto
●–○–○–○––●–○○–– Sd58w Tsubasafuji
–●○–○–○–○––○––● Sd66e Kirinohana
–●●––○–○○–○–––○ Sd67w Matsumusashi
–○–○○––○–○●–●–– Sd68e Kotononada
○––○●–●–○––○○–– Sd72w Narutokuni
○––●–○○––○–○––● Sd75w Araya
○––○–○–●●–○–––○ Sd77w Furuichi
–○–●○–●–○––○––○ Sd78w Tokuoyama
○––○–○●––●○–○–– Sd85e Kokuryuyama
–○–○–○–●○–●–○–– Sd86e Datenoumi
–●○––○○––○–○––● Sd88e Sugawa
○––●○–○–●–○–––○ Sd91e Koryu
–●–○●––○○–○–○–– Sd94w Fusanosato

4 wins
–○–●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd1w Wakaarashi
–○–○●––●–●○–––○ Sd5w Nakao
○––○○–●––●–●––○ Sd9e Soma
–○–●●––●–○–○–○– Sd10e Ishinotani
○–○––○○–●–●––●– Sd10w Kisenomori
–●–●–○–○●–○––○– Sd11w Genkainami
–○●–○–○––●–○––● Sd12e Saganosato
–●○–○–●–○––●–○– Sd14e Eigayama
○––○●–○––●–○●–– Sd15w Shinohara
–●–○○––○–○–●––● Sd20e Narayama
●–●––○–○●–○––○– Sd21e Fudokuni
○––○–○●––●–●–○– Sd21w Kishinosato
–●●––●–○–○○–○–– Sd24w Kimenryu
○––●○–○––○–●●–– Sd25w Hinoryu
○–○–●–●–○–○–––● Sd27e Kotounryu
–○–●–○–●–○●––○– Sd29w Kotokabuto
○–●––●–○●––○○–– Sd31w Wakatenyu
–○–●○–○––●○––●– Sd32w Kototaikai
–○○–●––○–●–○––● Sd36w Wakadozan
●–○––●–●○––○–○– Sd37w Katsurafuji
○–●––○○––○●–––● Sd39w Nagasawa
●––○○––●–○●–○–– Sd40e Uchihori
○–○––●–○●–●––○– Sd43w Amanohana
–○○––○–○–●●–●–– Sd46w Gankai
–●–●○–○–●––○○–– Sd47e Kyokukoyama
○––○○––●–●–●––○ Sd48e Musoriki
●–○––○–●○–●––○– Sd49w Kiseazuma
○–○––○●––○●–––● Sd51w Asahimine
–○●––●–○●––○○–– Sd53w Fujikawa
●––○–○○––○●––●– Sd54w Wakita
●–○––○–○●––○––● Sd56e Chiyonowaka
–○–○●–●–○––●○–– Sd59w Kotokusuwaka
–○–●●–●–○–○–○–– Sd63w Wakaryuo
–○–●○––○–○●–●–– Sd65w Matsukawa
○––●–○●––○○–●–– Sd68w Sadanoryu
–○–○–●–●●––○–○– Sd70e Ofunayama
●–○–○––○–●●–○–– Sd71e Ichinoya
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Sd73w Ryukiyama
●–●––○○–○–○–––● Sd74w Mutsushinto
–○–●○–○––●–●–○– Sd76w Nakabuchi
○––○–○○––●–●●–– Sd79w Minatoiwa
●–○–○–○––○–●––● Sd81w Otakebiyama
–○–●○––●○–●––○– Sd82w Sakunoumi
–○–●●–●–○––○○–– Sd84e Takanohikari
●–○–○–●––○–●––○ Sd85w Narahikari
–○–○–●–○●––○●–– Sd89e Kurokome
–○–○●––●●––○–○– Sd90w Wakasenryu
–○●––●○––○–○––● Sd94e Sumita
○–○–○–●––●–●–○– Sd95w Hiryu
–●○–○––○○––●––● Sd96e Kotokenzan
○––●●–●–○–○––○– Sd97e Kitajishi
–○–●–●●––○○–○–– Sd98w Yasakafuji
○––○–●–○–○–●●–– Sd99w Tochimiyama

3 wins
–●○–●–●––●○–○–– Sd1e Isamigoma
○–●––●○–○––●––● Sd6e Wakanoshima
–●–●–●–○–○–●○–– Sd7w Tamakoryu
–○○–●–●–○–●––●– Sd8e Kikunosato
●––○●––○●––●––○ Sd11e Yoshitane
●–●––●–●–○–○○–– Sd13w Tamamusashi
–○–●–●○––●–○–●– Sd16w Aogakiyama
–●●––●○–○–●–––○ Sd18e Fujinoumi
○––●●––○–○–●–●– Sd19e Ogiryu
●–○–●–●––○○––●– Sd19w Ishioka
–●○–○––●○–●––●– Sd22e Kamikiiwa
–○–○–●–●●––○●–– Sd26e Kitafubuki
–●○–●––○●–●–––○ Sd26w Fujinoshima
–○●–●–●––●○–○–– Sd29e Takanokuni
–●○––○●––○●–●–– Sd30w Takamihana
●––●●–●–○–○–○–– Sd31e Fusatoo
○––○–●–●○–●––●– Sd33w Masakaze
–●–○–●○–●––○–●– Sd37e Musashikuni
○––●●–○–○––●–●– Sd38e Sekizawa
–●●––○●–○––○●–– Sd39e Kitanoryu
○–○–●–●––●–●–○– Sd41w Shimamusashi
–○●––○–●–●○–●–– Sd45e Nagai
●––○–●●––○–○––● Sd46e Tenraiyama
–○–●–●○–○–●––●– Sd48w Amagifuji
–●●–●–○––●–○○–– Sd49e Kimarudake
–●●–●––○○––●––○ Sd50w Mutsunobori
●––●○––●–○–●––○ Sd52e Kotohoriuchi
–●–○●––○●–○–●–– Sd52w Haruyama
–●●–○––○–●●––○– Sd59e Matsunoumi
●–○–●–○–●––○●–– Sd62w Takaminobori
○––○–●–●–○–●●–– Sd63e Mieasahi
–●●––○–●●–○–○–– Sd64e Namichikara
●–●––●○–○––●–○– Sd64w Fukuda
○––○–○–●–●●––●– Sd65e Takaseyama
○––●–●○––●–●–○– Sd70w Suoyama
–○–●○––●–○●–●–– Sd71w Mogamiyama
–●●––○–●○––○–●– Sd72e Hikonoyama
●–●––●–●–○○–––○ Sd73e Fujisakari
–●○–●––○●–○––●– Sd74e Kashiwagiyama
–●○–●––○●––○–●– Sd78e Kantoryu
–○●–●––○●––●○–– Sd80e Saito
○––○–●●––●–●–○– Sd83e Nanzan
●–●––○○–●–○–––● Sd83w Wakahayate
○––●–●–○○–●–●–– Sd87w Yoshinoshima
●–●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd89w Tamanobori
●–○––●○––●–●–○– Sd91w Kozakura
○–●––○–●–○●––●– Sd93e Kajii
●––●–○○–●–●–––○ Sd93w Tamaru
–○–○●––○–●–●●–– Sd96w Fukushinryu
●–●––○–●–●○–––○ Sd97w Takaminishiki
●–●–○–○–○–●––●– Sd99e Takaoyama

2 wins
●––○○––●–●●–––● Sd2w Amagishima
–○●––●○–●–●–●–– Sd3w Tatsunohana
–●○–●–●––●–○●–– Sd5e Yamane
–●●––○●––○●–––● Sd9w Fukujuryu
○––●●––●–●–●––○ Sd12w Chokairyu
○–●–○–●–●–●–●–– Sd17e Toyonishiki
–○–●–●–●●–●––○– Sd22w Toyomusashi
●–○–●––●–○–●––● Sd23e Kirinowaka
–●–●–○○––●–●––● Sd27w Kotonoumi
●–●–○–●––●–○●–– Sd30e Konuki
–●–○–●●–○––●–●– Sd32e Naruarashi
●–○–●–○––●–●●–– Sd33e Owa
●––●○––●●–●–––○ Sd36e Raiko
–○●––○●–●–●–●–– Sd42w Iwanomoto
–○–●–●●––●–●–○– Sd51e Setonoumi
–––––––●–○–○––● Sd53e Dewaryu
–○–●–●–●●–●–––○ Sd57e Reppu
○–●––●–●–●○–––● Sd58e Setsukozan
○––●–○–●–●–●–●– Sd60e Azumaumi
●–○–●–●––○●–●–– Sd61e Fudofuji
–●●––●○–●––○–●– Sd61w Miyauchi
●–○–●–○––●–●–●– Sd66w Kyokukiyama
●–○–●–●–●––●○–– Sd69e Ishizawa
●–●––○●–○–●–●–– Sd77e Takarafuji
●–○–●––●–●○–––● Sd79e Daitoyama
–●○–●––●–○–●–●– Sd84w Fusakaze
–●●–●––○–○●––●– Sd86w Etsunofuji
●––––––––––○––○ Sd87e Hatakeyama
○––●●–●––●●––○– Sd88w Yamauchi
–●–○–○●––●––––– Sd92w Kagamiwaka
●––●–●–○–●–○––● Sd95e Tsurunosato
–●○–○––●●––●––● Sd98e Wakatoma

1 win
●–●––●○––●●–––● Sd4e Tochinoara
–●●––○–●–●–●––● Sd16e Naganuma
–●●–●–○–●––●–●– Sd34w Kojima
–●–●–●●–●––○––● Sd41e Sasanuma
–●–●○––●●––●–●– Sd43e Fusanoryu
●––●●–●––●–○––● Sd44e Moriyama
–●–●●–●––●–●○–– Sd55w Nishihara
–●●––●●––○●–––● Sd69w Rikinoumi
–●○––●–●●–●––●– Sd76e Tamanoyama
–●●––●–○●––●●–– Sd80w Tsugarufuji
–●●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd82e Hoyoku
–●●–●–○–●–●––●– Sd100e Toyozakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd7e Kotoonojo
––––––––––––––– Sd13e Kotounkai
●––●–●–●–●–●●–– Sd17w Edonofuji
●–●–––––––––––– Sd25e Tomikaze
––––––––––––––– Sd35w Sentoryu
–●––––––––––––– Sd57w Kaganishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd60w Kumonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd75e Omaeda
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd90e Tatsunoshima

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○––○○–– Jd24e Kameyama
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd73e Minenohana

6 wins
○––○–○–○○––●––○ Jd7w Himenokuni
–○–○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd21w Daitenhaku
–●–○○–○––○○–○–– Jd37w Onoura
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd41e Komanoumi
○–○–○–○–●–○––○– Jd48e Okaze
●–○–○–○––○–○–○– Jd56w Tatsufuji
–○–○–○–○–●–○––○ Jd78w Igarashi
○–○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd99e Oharada
●–○––○○–○–○––○– Jd99w Nazenishiki
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Jd112e Hirota

5 wins
○––●–○–●○––○––○ Jd1e Komahijiri
●––○○––○○––○●–– Jd5e Hidakayama
●–○–○––○–○○–––● Jd9e Musashifuji
●–●–○––○○––○––○ Jd11e Tenteiyama
–○○––○●–○–●–––○ Jd12e Nanfu
–○–○–○○–●––●○–– Jd15e Naminishiki
○––○–●○––○●–○–– Jd17w Takoyama
–○●–○–○––●–○––○ Jd18w Hoshinoshin
–●–●–○○––○○––○– Jd25w Kosameryu
●––○○–○–○–○–––● Jd26e Takahashiyama
●–○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd30e Kotomiura
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Jd33e Fukunoryu
–○●–●–○–○––○○–– Jd35e Senshinryu
–●–○–○○–●–○––○– Jd35w Hokuho
–○○––●○–○––○–●– Jd37e Tochishimizu
○–●––○●––○○––○– Jd42e Hoshi
–○○–●––●–○○–––○ Jd49w Tsusaka
●––○○––○–○–●–○– Jd50w Oyashiki
○––○–○–○–○●–●–– Jd55e Chikarazuru
–●●––○–○–○–○○–– Jd57w Fukuzono
–●–○○–●–○–○–○–– Jd62e Matsuyama
○–○–○––○–●–●○–– Jd63w Iwai
●–○––○○–○–○––●– Jd70e Omikaze
–●–○–○○–●–○–○–– Jd71e Sakaguchi
–○●––●○–○––○––○ Jd73w Kototao
–●–○–○–○○––○––● Jd76e Inanofuji
○–○–○––●●––○––○ Jd77w Kotoumeno
○–●–○–○––○●–○–– Jd81e Kotohoshiba
–○–○–○–●○–○––●– Jd85e Minatokuni
○––●○––○○––●○–– Jd88e Kumanonada
–○–●–○○–●––○–○– Jd91e Azumayama
–○–○○–●––○–○–●– Jd100w Hidekaze
○––○●––○○––○●–– Jd103w Takedayama
○––○●–○–○––●○–– Jd106e Sakanishiki
○–○–○––●–○–●––○ Jd107w Aonoumi
–○–●○–●––○–○–○– Jd111w Hiryusho
–●○––○○––●–○○–– Jd113e Harunayama
–○○–○––●–○○–●–– Jd113w Daii
–○○–●–○––○–○–●– Jd115w Sugino
–●–○○–○––●–○–○– Jd121w Ryuhomaru

4 wins
●–○–○––○●–●–○–– Jd1w Yoshitome
–●○–●–○–●––○–○– Jd2e Fujitora
–○–○–●–●–○–○––● Jd2w Ishida
○–○––○–●–●○–––● Jd5w Yamanaka
–●●––○○––●○––○– Jd8e Chiba
–●○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd10e Minenofuji
–●–○○––○–●○–––● Jd14w Yamasumi
○––●○–●–○–○––●– Jd15w Maedaiko
–○–●●––○–○–●–○– Jd17e Dairyuyama
○–○––○–●●–○–●–– Jd20w Edoaoi
●–●––●–○○––○–○– Jd22w Genyuzan
–○●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd23e Makita
–●–○●–●––○–○–○– Jd23w Tsuchihashi
–○–○○–●––○●–●–– Jd27w Kanzan
–○–○●––●○–○–––● Jd29w Kasugaumi
○––●○–●––○–●–○– Jd30w Hagurosato
–○–○●––●–●○–––○ Jd31w Wakafukuda
●––●●–○––○–○––○ Jd36e Hikarikaze
○–○––○–●–●●–○–– Jd36w Shimura
–○–○–○●––●–○●–– Jd43w Sanofuji
–○●–○––○–○●––●– Jd45e Miyagisato
–●–○–●○–○––○–●– Jd45w Komoto
○–○––●–○–○●––●– Jd46e Hokutoryu
–●–○–●○–○––●–○– Jd47w Seigozan
●––●–○–○●––○–○– Jd48w Narutofuji
–●–●–●○–○–○––○– Jd50e Kotoimura
○–●––○○––●●–○–– Jd51e Kotoganshu
–●○––○●––○●––○– Jd55w Fujiryu
–○–○–●–○–●○–––● Jd56e Kaioyama
–○–○–○–●–●○–●–– Jd58e Tatsuyamaguchi
●–●––●–○○––○––○ Jd59e Tanaka
–○○–○––●–○●–●–– Jd59w Wakasuzuki
–○●––○●––○–●––○ Jd61w Hidanishiki
○–○–●–○–○––●●–– Jd62w Yoneda
○––○●–●–○–○–●–– Jd69e Yaeryu
–○●–●––●–○–○––○ Jd70w Saganoumi
○–○–●––●○–●–––○ Jd75e Kashiwafuji
–●●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd78e Takanomori
–○○––●○–●––●○–– Jd80e Takayoshino
●––○–●○–○––○––● Jd81w Tamawaka
○––○–●●–●––○○–– Jd83w Senneniwa
●–○–○–●––○–●○–– Jd84e Kunikaze
○––●–○○––●○–––● Jd85w Satsuma
●–●–○–○––○–○●–– Jd86e Murakami
–○–○–○○–●–●––●– Jd87e Takao
○––○–○●–●–○–●–– Jd92e Kotokojima
●–○–○–●––●○–○–– Jd93e Yoshitomi
–●–●●––○○––○––○ Jd94e Sozuyama
●––○–○●––○●–––○ Jd96w Iwamoto
○–○–●–●–○––○●–– Jd97w Minekaze
–○–●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd98e Takebayashi
●–○––○●––●–○––○ Jd103e Kishimoto
–●○––●–○–●○–––○ Jd104e Hamahikari
–○●–○–●––○–○–●– Jd106w Oito
–●–○–○–●○–●–○–– Jd107e Ryurai
–○–○–●○–●–○–––● Jd109e Hattori
○–●–○––○–●–●○–– Jd116e Tachishoji
–○○–○––○●––●●–– Jd117w Kasugaryu
○–●–●––●○––○–○– Jd119w Kiyosuruga
–○○–●–●––○○––●– Jd120w Komatsu
–○●––●–○○–●–––○ Jd121e Hirama

3 wins
●–●––●●–○––○○–– Jd3w Tsurumaki
–●–●–○●–○–●––○– Jd4w Ezonoumi
–○–●–●○––○–●–●– Jd6w Rikimaru
●–○–○––●–●○–●–– Jd7e Takafubuki
○––○–●○–●––●–●– Jd9w Tokotakara
–○–○–●●––○●––●– Jd10w Tsukasaryu
–●–●●–●––○–○○–– Jd12w Wakatamate
●–○––○–●●–●–○–– Jd13w Hanatamate
○–●–●––○●–●––○– Jd14e Hiyoshifuji
–●●––○○–○–●–●–– Jd16w Izumizato
●–○–●––●○–○––●– Jd18e Taketora
–○○––●●––○●––●– Jd25e Kadono
○–●–●––○–●–●○–– Jd26w Ohayama
–●●––○–●○––○––● Jd27e Shiganoumi
●–○–○––○–●●––●– Jd28e Kagejishi
○––●–●○–●––●––○ Jd28w Musashinada
○–●––○●–○–●–––● Jd34e Hokutofuji
○–●––●●––○–●○–– Jd38e Fujikaze
●––●○––○●–○––●– Jd38w Nakanoyama
–○–●–●●–○––●○–– Jd39w Togawa
○––○●–●––●–○––● Jd40e Ueda
–●–○○–○–●––●●–– Jd41w Chiyonokuni
●––●–○○––●●–○–– Jd42w Arauma
○––●●––○–○●––●– Jd44e Nishikata
–○●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd47e Kotokono
–○–○–●●––●○––●– Jd52e Kishihata
○––●●–●–●––○–○– Jd52w Sahara
–●○––●–●○–○–●–– Jd53w Nijodake
–○–●●–○––●–○–●– Jd54e Kinoshita
○––●○–○–●–●–––● Jd57e Sakamaki
–●–○–●–●–○●–○–– Jd60e Fukukaze
○–●––○–●–●●–––○ Jd61e Etori
●––●○––○–●○–––● Jd63e Shiozawa
–○●–●–●–○––●–○– Jd64w Terunobori
–●–●●––○–●○–––○ Jd65e Komanishiki
–○–●○–○––●●–––● Jd66w Tsurunishiki
●–●–○–○––○●–––● Jd67e Wakahoshu
●––●–○–○●––●––○ Jd72e Kyokuryuzan
–○●––●●––○–○●–– Jd75w Yasuoka
○––●–●●––○○–●–– Jd79e Wakatenzan
–○–●–○●––●●––○– Jd83e Tsurunomori
–●●–●––○●–○––○– Jd86w Terui
●–○––●●––○–○●–– Jd87w Toyokaze
–●●–○–○––●●–––○ Jd88w Kotosakaguchi
–○–●●––○–○●–●–– Jd89e Ayanoshima
○––○–●–●○––●●–– Jd89w Ohara
●––○●–●––○○–––● Jd94w Tachinoiwa
○–○––●–○–●–●––● Jd95e Akiasahi
–○●––○–●●––●–○– Jd95w Inagaki
–●–●○–○–●–●––○– Jd96e Momoi
–●–○–●–○–●–●––○ Jd100e Tamanosugi
○–●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd101w Takakimura
–○–●●–○–●–○–––● Jd105e Sugiura
●––●–○●–○–○–––● Jd108e Miura
–●●–○–○–●–●––○– Jd111e Kaiho
○–●––●–○○––●–●– Jd114e Kasamatsu
●––●–○○––●–○●–– Jd114w Mori
–●–○●––○●––●––○ Jd115e Minatohana
–●–○–○●–○–●–●–– Jd117e Tamatochigi
●––●○––●○––●–○– Jd119e Shibahara
–●–●●–○––●○–––○ Jd120e Matsumoto

2 wins
○––●●–●–●–●––○– Jd3e Kono
–○●––○–●–●●–●–– Jd4e Dewahikari
–●●––●○–●–○––●– Jd6e Chikuzen
–○–●●––●○––●●–– Jd8w Shu
●–●––●–●–●○–––○ Jd16e Oshiro
–●–○–○●–●––●●–– Jd19w Dewanosato
●––●○–●–●––●––○ Jd20e Tatsukaze
–●○––●○––●–●–●– Jd21e Masunosato
○––●●–●––●○–––● Jd22e Fudoten
●––●●––○●–●––○– Jd24w Izumiyama
–●●––●–●–○–○●–– Jd29e Sunahama
●–○–●––○●–●–●–– Jd32w Maedafuji
●––●–●●––●–○–○– Jd34w Raijinyama
–●○–●––●–●○–●–– Jd39e Sumiryu
–●●–○––●○––●●–– Jd43e Taiyuzan
●–○––○–●●–●–––● Jd44w Tamanami
–●○–○––●–●–●●–– Jd51w Takabayama
●–●–○––●●––○––● Jd53e Kawai
○––●●–●––●–●–○– Jd58w Tamaazuma
●––●●––●–○–○–●– Jd60w Asano
–●○––●–○●–●––●– Jd66e Yamada
○––○●–●–●––●––● Jd67w Matsuda
–●–●●–●–●––○–○– Jd74e Sato
●––○–○●––●––––– Jd74w Yamato
●––●○–●––●●–––○ Jd77e Akinishiki
●–○–●––○●––●––● Jd79w Hidemusashi
–●–●●––○–●○––●– Jd80w Nishimori
–●●–●––●○–●––○– Jd82w Hashikita
–●○–●––●○––●––● Jd84w Azuma
●–○––●–●–●–○–●– Jd90e Sugio
–●●–●––●–○○––●– Jd90w Hamada
–●●–○––●○–●––●– Jd97e Teuriumi
–●●––○–●●–●–○–– Jd102e Sakaki
–○–●●––●●–○–––● Jd102w Kotake
○––●●–●––○●–––● Jd109w Maeshoho
●–○––●–●●––○–●– Jd110w Koami
●––○–●●–●–●–○–– Jd118e Mitsukane
○–●–○––●–●–●––● Jd118w Ishibashi

1 win
○––●–●–●–●–●––● Jd11w Maedaiwa
–●●––○●–●––●––● Jd31e Tominohana
○––●––––––––––– Jd32e Hoshihikari
–●–○–●–●–●●–––– Jd33w Hinodeumi
●–●––●–○●––●–●– Jd40w Tsuji
●––●●––●○––●–●– Jd46w Mutsutensho
●–●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd54w Takada
●––○–●–●●––●–●– Jd64e Wakanishiki
–●●––●○–●–●–––● Jd68e Oimura
–○–●––––––––––– Jd68w Fujiwara
–○●––●●––●–●–●– Jd93w Takanakamura
●––●–●–●–●○––●– Jd101e Tsukikaze
●–●––●–○–●–●●–– Jd105w Hitachinishiki
–●●–●––●–○●–●–– Jd108w Takatsukuba
●––●–●●––●–●○–– Jd116w Yoshii

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Mutsunohana
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Dewanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Koken
–––––––●–●–●●–– Jd65w Yoshikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Kisenohana
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Wakakenshin
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Usui
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Junokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd82e Takenofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Mutsunofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd92w Wakanobori
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Daiki
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Asahidake
––––––––––––––– Jd110e Kotoyasuhara
●–––––––––––––– Jd112w Nakatani

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Jk1e Tochiogi

6 wins
●––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jk6e Kotowakayama
○–○––○–○–●○––○– Jk15w Suzumine
○––○●–○–○––○–○– Jk26w Sagamifuji
●–○––○○––○–○○–– Jk27e Goshoiwa
–○–○–○–○○––○●–– Jk32e Gainoyama

5 wins
○–○––●○––●○––○– Jk3w Keno
–○–○–○–●–●–○––○ Jk8w Tsureyama
○––●○–○–○–●–––○ Jk13w Takachikara
○–○––○●–●––○○–– Jk19w Takekaze
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Jk21e Kotokawaguchi
–●–○–○–●–○○–○–– Jk24e Yoshisaijo
○–○–○––●–○○–●–– Jk30e Wakasato

4 wins
–○○–●––●○––●○–– Jk4w Minagawa
○–●––○–○–○●––●– Jk5w Koshiba
–○○–○––●–●–●–○– Jk6w Matsunofuji
●–○––○–●–○○–––● Jk10e Matsuoka
–○–○–●●––●–○○–– Jk10w Tanihibiki
–●●–●––○○––○––○ Jk11e Yoshida
●–○–○–○––○●–––● Jk11w Kondoku
●–○––○–●–○–○●–– Jk14e Kennomine
●––○–●○––○●––○– Jk16w Kato
–●○–○––○○––●––● Jk17e Satowaka
○––●●––○○––●–○– Jk17w Ryutaizan
●––●–●○–○–○––○– Jk20e Fujioka
●––○–○–○–●–●––○ Jk21w Nanatsumori
○–●––●○–○–○––●– Jk23w Kaneda
–○○–●–●––○●––○– Jk24w Kairyu
–●–○–○●–●–○–––○ Jk32w Funasaka
○––●○–○–●●○–––– Jk33e Torakaze

3 wins
●––○–○●–●––○–●– Jk2e Sakamoto
–○●–●–●––○○–––● Jk3e Miyashita
●––○–●–○●–●–––○ Jk4e Imaarashi
–●–●○–○–○–●–●–– Jk7e Kasachikara
○––●–●○––●–○––● Jk12e Nishiura
–○–○–●–○●–●–●–– Jk12w Fukubayashi
–●●–○–●––●–○○–– Jk13e Kototakahashi
–○●–●–●––○–●○–– Jk15e Tensetsu
–○–○–●●––●○––●– Jk16e Wakatsuyoshi
–○●–○––●●–●–○–– Jk19e Hideazuma
–●–●–○○–●––●––○ Jk20w Akaike
○–●–●–○–○–●–––● Jk22e Yonemaru
–●–○–●○––○●––●– Jk27w Ito
–○●–●––●○––○●–– Jk28e Arikado
●––○–●–○–●–○––● Jk33w Tamaki
–○–●–●–○–●–○–●– Jk34e Udo

2 wins
–●–●●–●–○––●–○– Jk5e Akasaka
○–●––●○–●––●–●– Jk8e Seonishiki
–●●–●–○–●–○–––● Jk9e Tatsuwatanabe
○––●●–●–○––●●–– Jk9w Daigenrin
●–●–●––●●––○––○ Jk18e Katsutanishiki
–●–○–●●––●○–●–– Jk18w Shimenishiki
●––●–○●––○●–––● Jk23e Kotomisumi
–○–●–●●–●–○––●– Jk25e Tsuge
●––●–○–●●––●––○ Jk28w Kudo
○●–––○●––●●–●–– Jk34w Kotoshin

1 win
–●–●○––●●–●–––● Jk2w Yahatayama
–●–●○––●●–●–●–– Jk14w Ono
–●●––●●––○–●–●● Jk26e Ise

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Nakanokawa
●–––––––––––––– Jk7w Michinohana
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Toi
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Takahashi
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Takanakajima
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Hayakawa
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Raiun
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Maetoku
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Rakoten
●––●–●●––●●–––– Jk35e Tochihikaru

34 queries in 1,38 seconds

Haru 1991

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 10, 1991 - March 24, 1991


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YHokutoumiYAsahifuji11-4
12-3 JOnokuniHDChiyonofuji0-0-15
5-10KirishimaOKonishiki9-6
9-6KotonishikiSTochinowaka6-9
8-7 S AkebonoKTerao8-7
5-10KushimaumiM1Takatoriki9-6 S
5-10WakasegawaM2Takanofuji1-14
5-10KyokudozanM3Akinoshima8-7
6-9HananokuniM4Enazakura4-11
8-7MisugisatoM5Ozutsu6-9
7-8KototsubakiM6Tomoefuji5-10
8-7KotogaumeM7Jingaku8-7
6-9DaijuyamaM8Daishoyama8-7
8-7ItaiM9Sakahoko8-7
8-7KotofujiM10Kitakachidoki7-8
8-7KirinishikiM11Takamisugi9-6
9-6WakahanadaM12Kasugafuji8-7
12-3 JGKTakahanadaM13Mitoizumi8-7
10-5OginohanaM14Kotonowaka9-6
10-5ToyonoumiM15Tsunenoyama3-12

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 RyogokuJ1Tochitsukasa9-6
7-8TamaryuJ2Asahisato8-7
0-0-15KotoinazumaJ3Tagaryu5-10
6-9YoshinoboriJ4Daikiko7-8
0-6-9 GokenJ5Owakamatsu8-7
10-5DaishohoJ6Sasshunada7-8
7-8TamakairikiJ7Daizen8-7
8-7DaigakuJ8Saganobori2-13
6-7-2KumaoJ9Kyokugozan11-4 Y
7-8KotohakusanJ10Naminohana6-9
6-9RyugahamaJ11Kiraiho10-5
5-10 KenkoJ12Mainoumi9-6
9-6TakanonamiJ13Seifuriki5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HitachiryuMs1Zenshinyama3-4
2-5TokitsunadaMs2Tatsuhikari7-0 Y
3-4TochitenkoMs3Babaguchi5-2
5-2 KomafudoMs4Musashimaru4-3
1-6TakamioMs5Nishida3-4
4-3TachihikariMs6Osuzuki5-2
4-3UmenosatoMs7Ohidake2-5
2-5GanyuMs8Suginohana2-5
6-1NakajimaMs9Tochisagami5-2
5-2MinatofujiMs10Morinosato1-6
3-4ShigenoumiMs11Fukunosato4-3
4-3YamanishikiMs12Akinomine4-3
5-2YamanakayamaMs13Oishida3-4
3-4HokutoasahiMs14Daishi2-5
4-3ShinminatoMs15Komahiryu3-4
5-2WakanoyamaMs16Daishinto1-6
3-4TatsutanakaMs17Akaoni3-4
3-4MutsunoumiMs18Momotaro5-2
4-3WakatoshoMs19Musashiryu5-2
2-5BushuyamaMs20Fuchita6-1
0-0-7 KinoarashiMs21Dodoyama4-3
4-3GodorikiMs22Ominato3-4
2-5JinryuMs23Kisezakura4-3
3-4KusunosatoMs24Akinokuni3-4
3-4ShibiyamaMs25Kengaku6-1
2-5IwatefujiMs26Toshoho4-3
5-2OginishikiMs27Kototohaku2-5
4-3FusanokuniMs28Dairyu4-3
4-3OtsukaMs29Murai6-1
1-6KitazakuraMs30Koriyama5-2
2-5KosenryuMs31Mitsueyama3-4
3-4TakamiwakaMs32Takanomine3-4
3-4WakakiyamaMs33Kuninosato2-5
4-3NakanoMs34Kotoamaki6-1
2-5BangakuraiMs35Kaishozan2-5
5-2HoshitangoMs36Aratakayama4-3
4-3IkedaMs37Tobimaru3-4
2-5NohiraMs38Fukifudo4-3
3-4KiryuyamaMs39Kiyota5-2
4-3TochinofujiMs40Kotodaiei5-2
2-5 KuroiwaMs41Mutsukonryu5-2
0-7 ImadaMs42Kiyonoumi3-4
4-3KurachiMs43Yamanami4-3
3-4TochiyutakaMs44Kanechika4-3
5-2TerakiMs45Hidenoumi1-6
3-4 WakawashiMs46Hoshiandesu3-4
3-4 YoshiwakaMs47Takasakiyama2-1-4
5-2AkiyamaMs48Hidenohana4-3
2-5 SasakiMs49Hidezakura2-5
2-5 YuhoMs50Kotoarashi4-3
3-4 KotonakanoMs51Daishiryu5-2
3-4 TatsuyujiMs52Takanosho3-4
4-3KotogahamaMs53Koga6-1
3-4 ShingenMs54Kiyominato4-3
5-2MusashiumiMs55Ryuho3-4
6-1TsujimotoMs56Miwanokuni1-6
3-4 KotonoboriMs57Ota4-3
3-4 DaikaizanMs58Wakahayato4-3
4-3MiyakawaMs59Meijokuni2-5
5-2OzoraMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4IsamigomaSd1Wakaarashi4-3
6-1 HoganSd2Amagishima2-5
5-2 ShoryuSd3Tatsunohana2-5
1-6TochinoaraSd4Asahiyutaka5-2
2-5YamaneSd5Nakao4-3
3-4WakanoshimaSd6Kotonoshima5-2
0-0-7KotoonojoSd7Tamakoryu3-4
3-4KikunosatoSd8Tochigeno6-1
4-3 SomaSd9Fukujuryu2-5
4-3 IshinotaniSd10Kisenomori4-3
3-4YoshitaneSd11Genkainami4-3
4-3SaganosatoSd12Chokairyu2-5
0-0-7KotounkaiSd13Tamamusashi3-4
4-3EigayamaSd14Daiko5-2
5-2 KanesakuSd15Shinohara4-3
1-6NaganumaSd16Aogakiyama3-4
2-5ToyonishikiSd17Edonofuji0-7
3-4FujinoumiSd18Hananoriki5-2
3-4OgiryuSd19Ishioka3-4
4-3NarayamaSd20Kotomaeda5-2
4-3FudokuniSd21Kishinosato4-3
3-4KamikiiwaSd22Toyomusashi2-5
2-5KirinowakaSd23Tatsubayama5-2
5-2 GotoSd24Kimenryu4-3
0-2-5TomikazeSd25Hinoryu4-3
3-4KitafubukiSd26Fujinoshima3-4
4-3KotounryuSd27Kotonoumi2-5
6-1 KotobeppuSd28Setonofuji5-2
3-4TakanokuniSd29Kotokabuto4-3
2-5KonukiSd30Takamihana3-4
3-4FusatooSd31Wakatenyu4-3
2-5NaruarashiSd32Kototaikai4-3
2-5OwaSd33Masakaze3-4
5-2KiyonofujiSd34Kojima1-6
6-1 AsahinamiSd35Sentoryu0-0-7
2-5RaikoSd36Wakadozan4-3
3-4MusashikuniSd37Katsurafuji4-3
3-4SekizawaSd38Kotofujimoto7-0 Y
3-4KitanoryuSd39Nagasawa4-3
4-3UchihoriSd40Mineyama5-2
1-6SasanumaSd41Shimamusashi3-4
5-2DaihoraiSd42Iwanomoto2-5
1-6FusanoryuSd43Amanohana4-3
1-6MoriyamaSd44Komachikara6-1
3-4NagaiSd45Ryukayama5-2
3-4TenraiyamaSd46Gankai4-3
4-3KyokukoyamaSd47Yashionishiki5-2
4-3MusorikiSd48Amagifuji3-4
3-4KimarudakeSd49Kiseazuma4-3
5-2RikioSd50Mutsunobori3-4
2-5SetonoumiSd51Asahimine4-3
3-4KotohoriuchiSd52Haruyama3-4
2-2-3DewaryuSd53Fujikawa4-3
5-2OshimayamaSd54Wakita4-3
5-2MorimotoSd55Nishihara1-6
4-3ChiyonowakaSd56Hoshikakuo6-1
2-5ReppuSd57Kaganishiki0-1-6
2-5SetsukozanSd58Tsubasafuji5-2
3-4MatsunoumiSd59Kotokusuwaka4-3
2-5AzumaumiSd60Kumonoumi0-0-7
2-5FudofujiSd61Miyauchi2-5
6-1ToyohikariSd62Takaminobori3-4
3-4MieasahiSd63Wakaryuo4-3
3-4NamichikaraSd64Fukuda3-4
3-4TakaseyamaSd65Matsukawa4-3
5-2KirinohanaSd66Kyokukiyama2-5
6-1KotoyuSd67Matsumusashi5-2
5-2KotononadaSd68Sadanoryu4-3
2-5 IshizawaSd69Rikinoumi1-6
4-3OfunayamaSd70Suoyama3-4
4-3IchinoyaSd71Mogamiyama3-4
3-4HikonoyamaSd72Narutokuni5-2
3-4FujisakariSd73Ryukiyama4-3
3-4KashiwagiyamaSd74Mutsushinto4-3
0-0-7OmaedaSd75Araya5-2
1-6 TamanoyamaSd76Nakabuchi4-3
2-5 TakarafujiSd77Furuichi5-2
3-4KantoryuSd78Tokuoyama5-2
2-5 DaitoyamaSd79Minatoiwa4-3
3-4 SaitoSd80Tsugarufuji1-6
6-1WakazakuraSd81Otakebiyama4-3
1-6 HoyokuSd82Sakunoumi4-3
3-4 NanzanSd83Wakahayate3-4
4-3TakanohikariSd84Fusakaze2-5
5-2KokuryuyamaSd85Narahikari4-3
5-2DatenoumiSd86Etsunofuji2-5
2-1-4 HatakeyamaSd87Yoshinoshima3-4
5-2SugawaSd88Yamauchi2-5
4-3KurokomeSd89Tamanobori3-4
0-7 TatsunoshimaSd90Wakasenryu4-3
5-2KoryuSd91Kozakura3-4
6-1WakakudoSd92Kagamiwaka2-3-2
3-4 KajiiSd93Tamaru3-4
4-3SumitaSd94Fusanosato5-2
2-5 TsurunosatoSd95Hiryu4-3
4-3KotokenzanSd96Fukushinryu3-4
4-3KitajishiSd97Takaminishiki3-4
2-5 WakatomaSd98Yasakafuji4-3
3-4 TakaoyamaSd99Tochimiyama4-3
1-6 ToyozakuraSd100Miyazono6-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KomahijiriJd1Yoshitome4-3
4-3 FujitoraJd2Ishida4-3
2-5KonoJd3Tsurumaki3-4
2-5DewahikariJd4Ezonoumi3-4
5-2 HidakayamaJd5Yamanaka4-3
2-5ChikuzenJd6Rikimaru3-4
3-4TakafubukiJd7Himenokuni6-1
4-3 ChibaJd8Shu2-5
5-2 MusashifujiJd9Tokotakara3-4
4-3 MinenofujiJd10Tsukasaryu3-4
5-2 TenteiyamaJd11Maedaiwa1-6
5-2 NanfuJd12Wakatamate3-4
0-0-7MutsunohanaJd13Hanatamate3-4
3-4HiyoshifujiJd14Yamasumi4-3
5-2 NaminishikiJd15Maedaiko4-3
2-5OshiroJd16Izumizato3-4
4-3 DairyuyamaJd17Takoyama5-2
3-4TaketoraJd18Hoshinoshin5-2
0-0-7DewanofujiJd19Dewanosato2-5
2-5TatsukazeJd20Edoaoi4-3
2-5MasunosatoJd21Daitenhaku6-1
2-5FudotenJd22Genyuzan4-3
4-3MakitaJd23Tsuchihashi4-3
7-0 D KameyamaJd24Izumiyama2-5
3-4KadonoJd25Kosameryu5-2
5-2 TakahashiyamaJd26Ohayama3-4
3-4ShiganoumiJd27Kanzan4-3
3-4KagejishiJd28Musashinada3-4
2-5SunahamaJd29Kasugaumi4-3
5-2 KotomiuraJd30Hagurosato4-3
1-6TominohanaJd31Wakafukuda4-3
1-1-5HoshihikariJd32Maedafuji2-5
5-2 FukunoryuJd33Hinodeumi1-5-1
3-4HokutofujiJd34Raijinyama2-5
5-2 SenshinryuJd35Hokuho5-2
4-3HikarikazeJd36Shimura4-3
5-2TochishimizuJd37Onoura6-1
3-4FujikazeJd38Nakanoyama3-4
2-5SumiryuJd39Togawa3-4
3-4UedaJd40Tsuji1-6
6-1 KomanoumiJd41Chiyonokuni3-4
5-2HoshiJd42Arauma3-4
2-5TaiyuzanJd43Sanofuji4-3
3-4NishikataJd44Tamanami2-5
4-3MiyagisatoJd45Komoto4-3
4-3HokutoryuJd46Mutsutensho1-6
3-4KotokonoJd47Seigozan4-3
6-1 OkazeJd48Narutofuji4-3
0-0-7KokenJd49Tsusaka5-2
4-3KotoimuraJd50Oyashiki5-2
4-3KotoganshuJd51Takabayama2-5
3-4KishihataJd52Sahara3-4
2-5KawaiJd53Nijodake3-4
3-4KinoshitaJd54Takada1-6
5-2ChikarazuruJd55Fujiryu4-3
4-3KaioyamaJd56Tatsufuji6-1
3-4SakamakiJd57Fukuzono5-2
4-3TatsuyamaguchiJd58Tamaazuma2-5
4-3TanakaJd59Wakasuzuki4-3
3-4FukukazeJd60Asano2-5
3-4EtoriJd61Hidanishiki4-3
5-2MatsuyamaJd62Yoneda4-3
3-4ShiozawaJd63Iwai5-2
1-6WakanishikiJd64Terunobori3-4
3-4KomanishikiJd65Yoshikaze0-4-3
2-5YamadaJd66Tsurunishiki3-4
3-4WakahoshuJd67Matsuda2-5
1-6OimuraJd68Fujiwara1-1-5
4-3YaeryuJd69Kisenohana0-0-7
5-2OmikazeJd70Saganoumi4-3
5-2SakaguchiJd71Wakakenshin0-0-7
3-4KyokuryuzanJd72Usui0-0-7
7-0 Y MinenohanaJd73Kototao5-2
2-5SatoJd74Yamato2-3-2
4-3KashiwafujiJd75Yasuoka3-4
5-2InanofujiJd76Junokuni0-0-7
2-5AkinishikiJd77Kotoumeno5-2
4-3TakanomoriJd78Igarashi6-1
3-4WakatenzanJd79Hidemusashi2-5
4-3TakayoshinoJd80Nishimori2-5
5-2KotohoshibaJd81Tamawaka4-3
0-0-7 TakenofujiJd82Hashikita2-5
3-4TsurunomoriJd83Senneniwa4-3
4-3KunikazeJd84Azuma2-5
5-2MinatokuniJd85Satsuma4-3
4-3MurakamiJd86Terui3-4
4-3TakaoJd87Toyokaze3-4
5-2KumanonadaJd88Kotosakaguchi3-4
3-4AyanoshimaJd89Ohara3-4
2-5SugioJd90Hamada2-5
5-2AzumayamaJd91Mutsunofuji0-0-7
4-3KotokojimaJd92Wakanobori0-0-7
4-3YoshitomiJd93Takanakamura1-6
4-3SozuyamaJd94Tachinoiwa3-4
3-4AkiasahiJd95Inagaki3-4
3-4MomoiJd96Iwamoto4-3
2-5TeuriumiJd97Minekaze4-3
4-3TakebayashiJd98Daiki0-0-7
6-1OharadaJd99Nazenishiki6-1
3-4TamanosugiJd100Hidekaze5-2
1-6TsukikazeJd101Takakimura3-4
2-5SakakiJd102Kotake2-5
4-3KishimotoJd103Takedayama5-2
4-3HamahikariJd104Asahidake0-0-7
3-4SugiuraJd105Hitachinishiki1-6
5-2SakanishikiJd106Oito4-3
4-3RyuraiJd107Aonoumi5-2
3-4MiuraJd108Takatsukuba1-6
4-3HattoriJd109Maeshoho2-5
0-0-7KotoyasuharaJd110Koami2-5
3-4KaihoJd111Hiryusho5-2
6-1HirotaJd112Nakatani0-1-6
5-2HarunayamaJd113Daii5-2
3-4KasamatsuJd114Mori3-4
3-4MinatohanaJd115Sugino5-2
4-3TachishojiJd116Yoshii1-6
3-4TamatochigiJd117Kasugaryu4-3
2-5MitsukaneJd118Ishibashi2-5
3-4ShibaharaJd119Kiyosuruga4-3
3-4MatsumotoJd120Komatsu4-3
4-3HiramaJd121Ryuhomaru5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y TochiogiJk1Nakanokawa0-0-7
3-4 SakamotoJk2Yahatayama1-6
3-4 MiyashitaJk3Keno5-2
3-4 ImaarashiJk4Minagawa4-3
2-5 AkasakaJk5Koshiba4-3
6-1 KotowakayamaJk6Matsunofuji4-3
3-4 KasachikaraJk7Michinohana0-1-6
2-5 SeonishikiJk8Tsureyama5-2
2-5 TatsuwatanabeJk9Daigenrin2-5
4-3 MatsuokaJk10Tanihibiki4-3
4-3 YoshidaJk11Kondoku4-3
3-4 NishiuraJk12Fukubayashi3-4
3-4 KototakahashiJk13Takachikara5-2
4-3 KennomineJk14Ono1-6
3-4 TensetsuJk15Suzumine6-1
3-4 WakatsuyoshiJk16Kato4-3
4-3 SatowakaJk17Ryutaizan4-3
2-5 KatsutanishikiJk18Shimenishiki2-5
3-4 HideazumaJk19Takekaze5-2
4-3 FujiokaJk20Akaike3-4
5-2 KotokawaguchiJk21Nanatsumori4-3
3-4 YonemaruJk22Toi0-0-7
2-5 KotomisumiJk23Kaneda4-3
5-2 YoshisaijoJk24Kairyu4-3
2-5 TsugeJk25Takahashi0-0-7
1-7 IseJk26Sagamifuji6-1
6-1 GoshoiwaJk27Ito3-4
3-4 ArikadoJk28Kudo2-5
0-0-7 TakanakajimaJk29Hayakawa0-0-7
5-2 WakasatoJk30Raiun0-0-7
0-0-7 MaetokuJk31Rakoten0-0-7
6-1 GainoyamaJk32Funasaka4-3
4-3 TorakazeJk33Tamaki3-4
3-4 UdoJk34Kotoshin2-5
0-6-1TochihikaruJk35 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hayate0-0
Takitani0-0
Tochitaiho0-0
Takemori0-0
Maejima0-0
Takayanagi0-0
Tajima0-0
Azumajo0-0
Toyota0-0
Yamato0-0
Koseki0-0
Minatoyama0-0
Nanjo0-0
Homareumi0-0
Yamada0-0
Aoto0-0
Kawasaki0-0
Takigami0-0
Akiba0-0
Hirai0-0
Nakamurayama0-0
Arai0-0
Kawasaka0-0
Uzumasa0-0
Horiuchi0-0
Osanai0-0
Wakayamada0-0
Koda0-0
Kunimoto0-0
Kotani0-0
Tochinobori0-0
Tochishinano0-0
Kasuganishiki0-0
Tochikenryu0-0
Tochihitachi0-0
Yamanokuchi0-0
Kumagai0-0
Uemura0-0
Fukushi0-0
Nishimura0-0
Ono0-0
Inoue0-0
Kawashima0-0
Koganoyama0-0
Takanami0-0
Ishizaki0-0
Mitsunobu0-0
Miyazaki0-0
Yoshikura0-0
Komahokkai0-0
Yoshida0-0
Tamachichibu0-0
Adachi0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Taiyu0-0
Muto0-0
Amaike0-0
Hirose0-0
Iwasaki0-0
Ozaki0-0
Futatsutani0-0
Suzuki0-0
Tsuruno0-0
Haruki0-0
Hanaoka0-0
Fukuhara0-0
Masuda0-0
Sakai0-0
Fujita0-0
Kanenoumi0-0
Onami0-0
Kitamura0-0
Tachibana0-0
Ito0-0
Nishiwaki0-0
Arakawa0-0
Kawamoto0-0
Hiramayama0-0
Yamaguchi0-0
Sumi0-0
Shimanohana0-0
Kawahata0-0
Sumiya0-0
Kotomiyake0-0
Kotowatabe0-0
Kotoitoda0-0
Kototakenoue0-0
Kotokogure0-0
Kotoishii0-0
Kotonakamura0-0
Tsujimoto0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Furuta
Fuunji
Isanishiki
Iwanofuji
Kotokenmotsu
Matsuki
Narunishiki
Shibutani
Toundake
Tamaarashi
Tomonoura
Tomonoumi
Toyonofuji
Wada
Wakakotetsu
Wakamayama
Wakatagawa
Yokota
Tsukubaryu
Abe
Kinoshita
Takahashi
Horie
Kyokuoyama
Takamiumi
Daijufuji


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12wMainoumiNagao
J13eTakanonamiNamioka
J13wSeifurikiSeifu
Ms37wTobimaruSawahata
Sd56eChiyonowakaNegishi
Sd60eAzumaumiTochiyamato
Sd96eKotokenzanKotoshimaguchi
Jd4wEzonoumiTsuchidayama
Jd91eAzumayamaYamashita
Jk7wMichinohanaSuzuki
Jk19eHideazumaMaki
Jk33eTorakazeYamamoto
Jk35eTochihikaruShintani
MzTochitaihoItonishiki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TakemoriTaihoAichiAugust 18, 1975
MaejimaTaihoGifuJanuary 15, 1976
TakayanagiKabutoyamaTokyoAugust 25, 1975
TajimaKabutoyamaFukushimaApril 16, 1975
AzumajoTamanoiSaitamaJuly 8, 1975
ToyotaTamanoiGunmaMay 30, 1975
YamatoTamanoiAichiSeptember 12, 1975
KosekiAsahiyamaAichiApril 26, 1975
MinatoyamaMinatoFukuokaJune 23, 1975
NanjoFutagoyamaShizuokaJuly 2, 1975
HomareumiTakadagawaShimaneApril 28, 1975
YamadaTakasagoHokkaidoJuly 4, 1975
AotoTakasagoIbarakiSeptember 16, 1975
KawasakiTakasagoIbarakiMay 3, 1975
TakigamiMinezakiAomoriSeptember 19, 1975
AkibaIsenoumiIbarakiJune 23, 1975
HiraiIsenoumiIwateApril 10, 1975
NakamurayamaIsenoumiHokkaidoMarch 27, 1976
AraiWakamatsuOsakaAugust 6, 1975
KawasakaWakamatsuOsakaMarch 2, 1976
UzumasaWakamatsuOsakaOctober 6, 1975
HoriuchiWakamatsuAichiDecember 3, 1975
OsanaiWakamatsuAomoriNovember 6, 1975
WakayamadaWakamatsuTokyoNovember 28, 1974
KodaTokitsukazeAomoriApril 16, 1975
KunimotoFujishimaHiroshimaJanuary 15, 1976
KotaniFujishimaHyogoOctober 16, 1975
TochinoboriKasuganoAichiJuly 21, 1975
TochishinanoKasuganoNaganoAugust 23, 1975
KasuganishikiKasuganoChibaAugust 22, 1975
TochikenryuKasuganoTokushimaMay 30, 1975
TochihitachiKasuganoIbarakiJune 23, 1975
YamanokuchiMiyaginoKumamotoAugust 7, 1975
KumagaiMusashigawaAichiMarch 17, 1976
UemuraOshimaHyogoSeptember 2, 1975
FukushiOshimaTokyoNovember 7, 1975
NishimuraOshimaOsakaMay 21, 1975
OnoTatsutagawaChibaOctober 9, 1973
InoueTatsutagawaYamaguchiJuly 5, 1975
KawashimaOshiogawaOsakaAugust 25, 1975
KoganoyamaOshiogawaTokyoMay 11, 1975
TakanamiOshiogawaGifuNovember 16, 1975
IshizakiOshiogawaIbarakiApril 8, 1975
MitsunobuOgurumaFukuokaJune 9, 1975
MiyazakiOgurumaMieMay 17, 1975
YoshikuraHanaregomaAichiApril 3, 1975
KomahokkaiHanaregomaHokkaidoJuly 13, 1975
YoshidaHanaregomaHyogoOctober 24, 1973
TamachichibuHanaregomaTokyoFebruary 16, 1976
AdachiHanaregomaMiyazakiJune 17, 1975
YamamotoHanaregomaOitaMay 21, 1975
TaiyuMatsuganeGifuSeptember 30, 1975
MutoMatsuganeTokyoDecember 9, 1975
AmaikeMatsuganeChibaJanuary 29, 1976
HiroseMatsuganeTottoriJuly 6, 1975
IwasakiMatsuganeHiroshimaJuly 26, 1975
OzakiMatsuganeShizuokaAugust 2, 1975
FutatsutaniTokitsukazeHokkaidoJuly 16, 1975
SuzukiTokitsukazeKumamotoJune 18, 1975
TsurunoTokitsukazeAichiAugust 30, 1972
HarukiTokitsukazeTokyoJuly 5, 1975
HanaokaTokitsukazeFukuokaSeptember 26, 1975
FukuharaTokitsukazeGifuJune 25, 1975
MasudaDewanoumiHyogoApril 22, 1975
SakaiDewanoumiIbarakiSeptember 26, 1975
FujitaDewanoumiKanagawaApril 28, 1975
KanenoumiDewanoumiNagasakiJanuary 7, 1976
OnamiMagakiU.S.A.December 18, 1970
KitamuraMagakiHiroshimaDecember 9, 1975
TachibanaMagakiFukushimaDecember 5, 1975
ItoNarutoKanagawaMay 22, 1975
NishiwakiNarutoTokyoMay 12, 1975
ArakawaNarutoAomoriNovember 2, 1975
KawamotoNarutoNaraSeptember 26, 1975
HiramayamaKokonoeOkayamaApril 15, 1975
YamaguchiKokonoeAichiMay 13, 1975
SumiKokonoeOsakaFebruary 6, 1976
ShimanohanaKitanoumiTokushimaJanuary 28, 1975
KawahataOnarutoFukuokaJuly 25, 1975
SumiyaNakamuraSaitamaSeptember 7, 1975
KotomiyakeSadogatakeAichiJuly 2, 1975
KotowatabeSadogatakeYamagataDecember 23, 1975
KotoitodaSadogatakeOsakaAugust 12, 1975
KototakenoueSadogatakeHyogoFebruary 10, 1976
KotokogureSadogatakeGunmaJuly 16, 1975
KotoishiiSadogatakeIbarakiOctober 23, 1975
KotonakamuraSadogatakeFukuokaJune 18, 1975
TsujimotoMihogasekiWakayamaJanuary 28, 1973

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd57wKaganishikiTaihoHokkaidoJune 14, 1957Ms12
Sd60wKumonoumiKasuganoShimaneNovember 10, 1966Ms54
Sd75eOmaedaNishonosekiChibaJune 9, 1970Sd44
Sd81eWakazakuraKumagataniOsakaMay 13, 1966Sd5
Jd76wJunokuniKumagataniAichiJune 5, 1966Sd83
Jd98wDaikiMiyaginoHokkaidoMarch 9, 1969Sd53
Jd110eKotoyasuharaSadogatakeOkayamaMarch 7, 1973Jd51
Jk1wNakanokawaKokonoeHokkaidoApril 4, 1971Sd100
Jk35eTochihikaruKasuganoIshikawaDecember 8, 1971Jk35
BgIwanofujiTakasagoAichiSeptember 29, 1974Jk26
BgShibutaniKasuganoShizuokaJuly 15, 1974Jd128
BgTamaarashiKataonamiChibaMarch 20, 1972Jd26
BgWakatagawaMagakiFukuokaJune 29, 1968Sd39
BgYokotaKokonoeChibaJuly 20, 1969Sd88

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho