Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (31st)
JuryoDaikiko (1st)
MakushitaTatsuhikari
SandanmeMeijokuni
JonidanKotobeppu
JonokuchiNakatani

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotonishiki (1st)
Shukun-shoKotonishiki (3rd)
Akinoshima (4th)
Kanto-shoAkebono (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○● Y2eHD Chiyonofuji

12 wins
○○○●○●○○○○○○○●○ Y1w Asahifuji

10 wins
○○●●○○○●○○○●●○○ Y2wHD Onokuni
●●○●○○○○○○●●○○○ O1e Kirishima
○○●○●○○○○●●○○○● O1w Konishiki
○○○○○○●●○●○○●○● S1w Kotonishiki
○○○○●○○●●●○○○●○ M1e Akinoshima
●○○○●○○●○●○○●○○ M9w Misugisato

9 wins
○○○○○○●○●○●○●●● Y1e Hokutoumi
○●○●●○●○○●○○○○● M6e Takamisugi
○●○○●●●○○○●●○○○ M7w Akebono
●○●○○○○●●○○○●●○ M8w Daishoyama
○○●○○●○●○○○○●●● M9e Jingaku
●○○○●●○○●○○●○○● M10e Kirinishiki
○○○●○○●○○○●●●○● M12e Kushimaumi

8 wins
●●○○○●○●●●●○○○○ K1e Tochinowaka
●●●○○○○○●●○○●○● M6w Kotofuji
○○●●○○●●○○●●○●○ M8e Kasugafuji
○●○●●○○●●●○○○●○ M10w Wakasegawa
●○○○○●○○●○●○●●● M11w Kyokudozan
●○○●○○○●○○●●○●● M12w Takahanada
●●○○○●●○●○●●○○○ M14e Mitoizumi

7 wins
●○●○●○○●○●●●○●○ M4w Kotogaume
○●●○●●●●○●○●○○○ M14w Kotonowaka

6 wins
●○●●●●○○●○○●●●○ M4e Takanofuji
○●●●●●○●○○●●○○● M5e Kotoinazuma
●●○○○●●●●●○○●●○ M5w Wakahanada
●●○●○○●●○●○○●●● M7e Daijuyama
●○●●●●●●●●○○○○○ M13e Toyonoumi

5 wins
●○●●●○●○●○●●●●○ S1e Terao
●●●○○●●○●●●●○○● K1w Sakahoko
●●○●●●●●●●○●○○○ M2w Takatoriki
○●●●●●●○○○●○●●● M3e Hananokuni
○●●○○●●○●●●●●●○ M11e Oginohana

4 wins
○●●●●●●○○●●●●○● M2e Ozutsu

3 wins
●●●●●○●●●○●●○●● M1w Enazakura
●●●●●●○●●●○○●●● M3w Itai

2 wins
○●●●●●●●○●●●●●● M13w Ryogoku

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○●○○○●○○○○○○○● J9w Daikiko

10 wins
●○○●○○○○○●○●○●○ J12e Naminohana

9 wins
●○○●○○○○●●●○●○○ J3e Owakamatsu
○○○●●○○●●●●○○○○ J6w Sasshunada
○○○●●●●○○○○○●●○ J10w Kyokugozan

8 wins
○●○○○○●○●○●○●●● J1w Kototsubaki
●○●○○●●●●○○○○○● J2e Tagaryu
○○●●○●○●●○○●○○● J3w Kitakachidoki
●●○○○○●●●○●●○○○ J4e Tomoefuji
○●○○●○●●●○●○●○○ J4w Nishinoryu
●○○●●○○○○●●○○●● J6e Tamaryu
○●○○●●○○○●●●●○○ J9e Tamakairiki
●●●○○●○○○●●○○●○ J10e Saganobori
○○●●○●○○○○●●●○● J11e Yoshinobori
○●○○○●○●○●○○●●● J12w Goken
●●○○●○●○●○●○○●○ J13e Yamanishiki
○○●○●●●●○○●○○○● J13w Daizen

7 wins
●○●●●○○○○○○●●●● J1e Tochitsukasa
○●●●○●○●●○○●○○● J7e Kotohakusan
●●○●○●●○●○○●●○○ J7w Ryugahama
○●●○●○●○○●○●●●○ J8e Hoshiiwato

5 wins
○○●○●●●●●●●●○●○ J2w Asahisato
●●○●○●○●●●○●●○● J5e Kumao
○●●○●●○●●●●○○●● J5w Kinoarashi

4 wins
●●●●●○●●○□○●●●● J8w Tokitsunada

2 wins
●○●●●○●●●■––––– J11w Koboyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms4e Tatsuhikari

6 wins
–○●–○–○○––○–––○ Ms2w Daigaku
–●–○○––○○–○–○–– Ms20w Shigenoumi
–●○––○–○–○○–––○ Ms24w Musashimaru
–○○––●–○–○○–––○ Ms36w Umenosato
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Ms46w Nakajima
●––○○––○–○–○–○– Ms58w Nohira

5 wins
○–○–○–●–○●––○–– Ms1e Murata
–○–○●–○–○●––––○ Ms5w Nagao
●–○–○–●––○–○–○– Ms6w Seifu
–○–○–●–●–○–○––○ Ms10e Daishi
–○○–●––○–○○–––● Ms14w Iwatefuji
○–●––○–●–○○–––○ Ms19e Takamio
–○○––○–●–○●–○–– Ms20e Babaguchi
○–○–○––○○–●–●–– Ms23e Osuzuki
●––○–○○––●–○–○– Ms23w Wakanoyama
–●–○○––●○–○–○–– Ms28w Godoriki
–○–○–○–○–●–○––● Ms32w Tochisagami
○–●––○–○○––●○–– Ms36e Kusunosato
○–○––○–○–○–●––● Ms40e Hokutoasahi
–○○–○––●–●○–○–– Ms43e Takanomine
○–○–●–○––●○––○– Ms44e Fuchita
○–●–●––○–○–○–○– Ms48w Kanechika
–○○––●–○–○●–––○ Ms49e Daishinto
○–○––●○–○––○–●– Ms50e Akinokuni
–○○––○○––●–●○–– Ms59e Kotonobori

4 wins
○–●–○–●○––○–●–– Ms3e Tochitenko
–●●–○–○–○–○––●– Ms5e Zenshinyama
○––○–●○–●––●––○ Ms7w Kenko
●–○––○–○●–●––○– Ms9e Namioka
○––●○–○–●––●○–– Ms9w Suginohana
–○○––○–●○–●––●– Ms11e Musashiryu
–○●––○●––●–○–○– Ms13e Jinryu
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Ms14e Akinomine
–○–○○––○●–●–––● Ms16w Tachihikari
●––●○––○○––●–○– Ms19w Oginishiki
○––○●–●–●––○––○ Ms21w Nishida
–○–●●–○–○––○●–– Ms22w Yuho
–○–○○––●●–●–○–– Ms26e Ominato
–○○–●–○––●○––●– Ms27w Hitachiryu
–●–○●–●––○–○––○ Ms30w Yamanakayama
–○–●–○–●–●○––○– Ms31e Shibiyama
○––●○–○–○–●–●–– Ms31w Morinosato
–○○––○–●●–○–●–– Ms35e Koriyama
●–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Ms38e Kuninosato
–○○––●○–●–●––○– Ms39e Daikaizan
●––●○–●–○–○–––○ Ms39w Komahiryu
–●–●–○–○●––○○–– Ms43w Kisezakura
●––○–○○–●–●–○–– Ms44w Toshoho
●––○○–●–○––○–●– Ms46e Daishiryu
–●–○–●–●○–○–––○ Ms49w Yamanami
●––●○–○–●–○–○–– Ms50w Akiyama
○–○––○●––●–○–●– Ms52w Mutsunoumi
–○●–○–●–○–○–––● Ms53e Murai
–●–○–○○––○–●●–– Ms54e Asahiyutaka
○–○–●–○––●●––○– Ms56e Kaishozan
–●–○●––●○–○––○– Ms59w Tamamusashi
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Ms60w Isamigoma

3 wins
●––●○–○–●–○●––– Ms1w Kiraiho
●––○●–●–○–○–●–– Ms3w Komafudo
–●–●●–○–●–○––○– Ms4w Fukunosato
–●○–●––○–●○–––● Ms8w Momotaro
–●–○–●○––●●–––○ Ms11w Minatofuji
–●–●●––○○–○––●– Ms12e Mitsueyama
–○●–●–●––○–●○–– Ms12w Tochihidake
–●–○●–○–○–●–●–– Ms13w Oishida
–●○–○–○––●–●–●– Ms16e Shinminato
●––●●–●––○–○○–– Ms17w Akaoni
–●–○●–○––●○––●– Ms18w Ganyu
–●○––●–○–●●–○–– Ms22e Bushuyama
–○●–○–●––○–●––● Ms24e Mutsukonryu
●––●–●○–○––○●–– Ms25e Fusanokuni
●–●––○●–●––○–○– Ms27e Wakawashi
○––○–●●–●––●––○ Ms30e Shoryu
●––●○–○––○●––●– Ms32e Koga
○–●––●–○–○●–––● Ms33w Tsujimoto
●–●–●––○–○●–––○ Ms34e Aratakayama
–●–●●––○○––○–●– Ms34w Maemiyama
–●–○–●–●–●–○–○– Ms37e Tochinofuji
–●–○○–●–●––○––● Ms40w Kotonoshima
–○●––●–○–●●–○–– Ms41e Kiyonoumi
○–●–●–○––○●–●–– Ms41w Tochiyutaka
–○●–○––●○––●●–– Ms47e Chokairyu
–●–○–○●––●–●–○– Ms47w Imada
●––●●–○–●–○–––○ Ms48e Kurachi
–●–○●––○–○–●●–– Ms51e Tatsuyuji
–○–○–●–○–●–●––● Ms54w Tatsubayama
○––●–●–○●–○––●– Ms55w Kotoarashi
–○●––○–●–●●–––○ Ms57e Kitafubuki
–●–●–●–○●––○○–– Ms57w Kitanoryu
○–●––○●––○●––●– Ms58e Wakaarashi

2 wins
–●–○●–●–●–●––○– Ms2e Dairyu
○––●–●–●○–●–––● Ms6e Teraki
–○–●–○–●●–●––●– Ms8e Kiyota
–●●–○–●––●–●○–– Ms10w Kotoamaki
○––●–●–●●–○–●–– Ms15w Dodoyama
○–○––●●–●–●–●–– Ms17e Tatsutanaka
–○●––●–●○––●●–– Ms18e Kengaku
○––●–●–●–●○––●– Ms25w Wakakiyama
○–●–●–○–●––●––● Ms28e Bangakurai
–●○––●●–●––●–○– Ms33e Kiyonofuji
●–●–●–●––○–●–○– Ms35w Ogiryu
○–●––○–●–●–●––● Ms37w Hidenoumi
–●–○●––●–○–●–●– Ms38w Taisho
●––●○––●–●–○●–– Ms42w Narayama
–●–●–●–●–●–○––○ Ms45w Miwanokuni
●––●○––●○–●––●– Ms52e Takanokuni
–●–●●––●–○–○––● Ms53w Daihorai
●–○––●–○–●●–●–– Ms55e Ota
●–●––○–●●––●○–– Ms56w Ishinotani
●––●–○●–○––●––● Ms60e Daiko

1 win
●–●–●–●–○–●––●– Ms7e Kototohaku
●–●––●–●●––○●–– Ms15e Wakatosho
●–●––○●–●–●––●– Ms21e Kotodaiei
–○●–●––●●––●–●– Ms45e Kototaikai
–○●––●●–●–●–––● Ms51w Sekizawa

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Ms26w Wakadozan
––––––––––––––– Ms29e Sawahata
●––●–●–●–●–●●–– Ms29w Hananoriki
––––––––––––––– Ms42e Takamaru

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd27e Fukifudo
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd45w Meijokuni

6 wins
○–○––●○–○–○–––○ Sd14w Kotoyanagida
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Sd15w Takamiwaka
○–○––○–○○–●–––○ Sd20e Kotounkai
–○●–○––○–○○––○– Sd44e Sentoryu
○–○––●–○–○○–––○ Sd61w Kotogahama
–○○–●––○○–○––○– Sd69e Tamakoryu
–○○––○○–○––○●–– Sd76e Hidezakura
–●–○○–○––○○–––○ Sd76w Rikio
●––○–○○––○○–○–– Sd94e Asasaka
○–○––○–○–●–○○–– Sd94w Hinoryu

5 wins
–○○–○––○●–●–––○ Sd3e Otsuka
○–○–●–○––○–○––● Sd4e Sasaki
–○●–○––○–○○–●–– Sd5e Soma
–○○––○–●○––●○–– Sd7e Ikeda
●––○–○–●–○–○○–– Sd8e Kitazakura
○–○––○–●–●–○––○ Sd16w Nakao
–●–○○–●–○––○–○– Sd17e Hoshitango
●––○○–○––●○––○– Sd22e Kosenryu
○–●––○–○○––○––● Sd22w Takamihana
–●–○–○–○●–○–○–– Sd27w Nakano
–●–○–○○–○–●–○–– Sd31w Kotokabuto
○–○–●–●––○–○––○ Sd32e Masakaze
–○–○–○–●–○○–●–– Sd34w Kiyominato
–○●–○––○–●–○–○– Sd37w Hidenohana
○–○––○–○●–○––●– Sd39w Tomikaze
●––○–○–●–○○––○– Sd47e Wakanoshima
–○○–○––●–○●––○– Sd48e Ryukayama
–○●–●––○○–○–––○ Sd52e Takaminobori
○–○––○○––●●–○–– Sd53e Ozora
–○●–○––○–○–○––● Sd54w Amanohana
–●–●○–○–○–○–○–– Sd62e Fujinoumi
–○○––○–○–○●––●– Sd65e Takanosho
○–○––●–○–○●–○–– Sd66e Takaseyama
○–○–○–●––●○–––○ Sd71e Fudokuni
○–○––●–●–○○–○–– Sd77e Mogamiyama
○–●––○–○○–●–○–– Sd79e Naganuma
–○○––○○–●–○–––● Sd80w Omaeda
●––○○––○○–●––○– Sd87w Wakakudo
–○○–○–○––○–●●–– Sd91e Takanohikari
●––○–○–●○–○–––○ Sd91w Nagasawa
–●○–○––○●–○–○–– Sd97w Tamanoyama
○–○––○–●–○–●–○– Sd100w Minatoiwa

4 wins
–○●–○––●○––○●–– Sd1e Hogan
–●–●–○○––●–○–○– Sd5w Toyomusashi
○–○––●○–●–○–––● Sd8w Kiryuyama
–○●–○––○●––●–○– Sd9e Kishinosato
●––●–●○–○––○––○ Sd10e Konuki
○–●–●–○––●○–○–– Sd10w Hoshiandesu
–○○–○––○–●●–●–– Sd11w Onoda
○–●––●○––○●–––○ Sd12e Saganosato
○–●–●–○–○–●––○– Sd18e Fujinoshima
–○○––●○––○●––●– Sd19w Aogakiyama
●––○–○●–●––○○–– Sd20w Shingen
○–○–○––●–●–●––○ Sd24e Musashiumi
–●–○●––○○–○––●– Sd25e Iwanomoto
●––●–○–○–○–○●–– Sd26e Kotonakano
–○●–○––○–○–●––● Sd29e Setonofuji
–●–●–●○–○––○–○– Sd29w Amagishima
–○○–○–●––●–●––○ Sd31e Tatsunohana
–○●––●–○○––○●–– Sd33e Raiko
○–○––●●–○–●–○–– Sd37e Tochigeno
–○●–○––●●––○––○ Sd40e Genkainami
–●–●–○○––○○––●– Sd40w Mineyama
●––○○–○––○●––●– Sd43e Komachikara
–○●–○–○––●–○–●– Sd46e Wakita
○–●–●–○––●–○○–– Sd49w Shinohara
○–○––●○––●●–––○ Sd51w Miyauchi
–●–○–●–○○––○●–– Sd52w Toyohikari
●––●●–○–○––○○–– Sd53w Gankai
–●–●○––●○–○––○– Sd54e Yashionishiki
–○–○–○●––○–●––● Sd58e Amagifuji
○–○––○–●–●●–––○ Sd59w Kimenryu
–●–●●–○–○–○–○–– Sd60e Kotounryu
–○●––○–○–●–○●–– Sd60w Tochiyamato
●––○–○○–●––○––● Sd65w Wakaryuo
–○●–●–○––●○–––○ Sd67e Kotoyu
●––○○––●○––●–○– Sd68e Wakazakura
○–●––○●––○●–––○ Sd68w Tochinoara
–○●–○–○––●–●–○– Sd72e Katsurafuji
–○●––●–○○––○●–– Sd74w Hoyoku
●––○○––○●––●–○– Sd81e Fusanoryu
○–●––●○––●○––○– Sd81w Narutokuni
○–○––●○–●––○●–– Sd83w Ryukiyama
–○●–○––●–○○–●–– Sd84w Kurokome
–○–●●–○––○–●––○ Sd86w Kozakura
–●●–○––●○––○○–– Sd87e Naruarashi
○–○––○●––●–○––● Sd88e Sakunoumi
–○●––○–○○–●––●– Sd88w Dewahikari
–●–●○–○––○●––○– Sd95w Sugawa
–○–●●–○––○–●––○ Sd97e Nishihara
○––●●–●–○––○○–– Sd98e Wakasenryu
–○–○–●–○○––●●–– Sd99e Moriyama

3 wins
●––○●––○–○–●–●– Sd2e Ryuho
●––●–○○––●●–––○ Sd4w Musashikuni
●––○●–●––○○––●– Sd6e Kaganishiki
○–●––●–○–○–●––● Sd6w Yoshiwaka
–●–○–○●––●●––○– Sd9w Eigayama
–○○–●––●–○–●●–– Sd13e Morimoto
●––○–○–●–●–●–○– Sd14e Sadanoryu
–●–●○––○●––○––● Sd15e Kanesaku
–●–●●––○○––○–●– Sd19e Fukujuryu
–●–●○––●–●○–○–– Sd21w Kisenomori
–○○–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd23e Goto
–○●––●–●–○–●––○ Sd25w Kumonoumi
○–●–○––●●–○–––● Sd26w Wakahayato
○–○–●––●●–●––○– Sd28w Araya
●––○●–○––●○–––● Sd30e Asahinami
○–●––○–●○–●––●– Sd30w Kotomaeda
–○–●●–○–●––○●–– Sd35e Ichinoya
–●○––○○–●––●––– Sd35w Mutsunohana
●–●–●––○●–○––○– Sd36e Kotofujimoto
–●–○–●●–○––●––○ Sd38e Uchihori
●––○●––●–○–●––○ Sd41w Kotonoumi
–○○––●●––●–○––● Sd42e Mutsushinto
○–○––●●–○––●●–– Sd43w Kyokukoyama
–●–●–○–○●––●○–– Sd44w Kojima
●––○●–●–○––●○–– Sd45e Kiseazuma
○–●–●–○–●––●––○ Sd47w Toyonishiki
–○○–●–●–○––●●–– Sd50e Asahimine
–●–○○––●●––○––● Sd50w Datenoumi
–○–●○–○––●●––●– Sd56e Miyazono
○–●–●–●–●–○––○– Sd57w Ishida
–●–○–○–●○––●––● Sd58w Kirinowaka
●––○–●○–●–●––○– Sd61e Mutsunobori
–○●–●––○–○–●●–– Sd62w Mieasahi
○–●–○–●–●–○–––● Sd63e Fukushinryu
●––○–●–●●––○○–– Sd64e Takaminishiki
–●–●–○–○–●○––●– Sd71w Takoyama
○–○––●–●●––○––● Sd72w Hagurosato
○–●––○●–○–●––●– Sd75e Hikonoyama
●––●●–●–○––○–○– Sd77w Fukuda
–○●––●–●–○○––●– Sd78w Kirinohana
●––○●––○●–●–––○ Sd79w Takarafuji
–●–●●––○○–○––●– Sd82e Wakakenshin
–○○––○●–––––––– Sd82w Usui
●––○–○–●–●–●○–– Sd83e Masunosato
○––○–●●––○●–●–– Sd85w Setonoumi
●––○–●–○–●●–––○ Sd89w Nakabuchi
○–●––●○––●–●–○– Sd92w Reppu
–○●–○–●–●––○––● Sd95e Tatsunoshima
○––○–●–●○–●––●– Sd96e Fukunoryu
●–●––●–○–○–●–○– Sd98w Narahikari
●–○–○–●–●–○–––● Sd99w Ogaku

2 wins
○–●––○●–●–●–––● Sd2w Yamane
–●–●–●–○●––●–○– Sd7w Kikunosato
–●–○–●–●○––●–●– Sd11e Musoriki
●––●●–●–○––○–●– Sd12w Yoshitane
●––○–●●––●–○●–– Sd16e Kokuryuyama
–○●––●–●–○–●––● Sd17w Ishioka
●––●●––●●––○○–– Sd18w Wakatenyu
–○●–●–○–●–––––– Sd21e Minenofuji
●––●–○●––●●––○– Sd28e Shimamusashi
●––●○––●–○–●–●– Sd32w Nishinokuni
–●–○–●○––●●––●– Sd33w Fusatoo
–●–●●––●–○○–––● Sd34e Tokuoyama
○–●–●–●–●–●–––○ Sd41e Takasakiyama
–●–●–●–○●–○–––● Sd42w Yamauchi
–●–●–○●–●–●––○– Sd48w Tsubasafuji
●––○–●–●–●–○●–– Sd49e Matsunoumi
●––●–●●––○–●–○– Sd51e Namichikara
●––○–○●–●––●●–– Sd55e Matsukawa
○–○––●–●––––––– Sd55w Oshimayama
–●○––●–●–○●–––● Sd56w Kyokukiyama
●–●–○––○●–●–●–– Sd57e Negishi
–●–●○–●––○●––●– Sd64w Yakushiyama
–●–○–●●––●–●○–– Sd70e Matsumusashi
●––●–●–○○––●–●– Sd70w Kagejishi
●––○●–○––●●––●– Sd73e Hokuho
●––○●–●––○●–––● Sd75w Kotohoriuchi
–●–●○––●–●–○●–– Sd78e Kasugaumi
–●–●●–○––●–○––● Sd80e Hokutoryu
●–○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd86e Otakebiyama
○–●––●●––○–●–●– Sd90e Hikarikaze
–○○–●–––––––––– Sd93w Wakanobori
●–●––○●––●○––●– Sd96w Tochimiyama
–●–●○––●●––●––○ Sd100e Wakahibiki

1 win
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Sd1w Dewaryu
–●–○–●●––●–●–●– Sd3w Fujikawa
–●–●○–●–●––●●–– Sd13w Ofunayama
–●–○–●●–●–●––●– Sd23w Hiryu
●––●○–●––●●–––● Sd39e Rikimaru
●––●●–●––●–○–●– Sd59e Rikinoumi
–●–●●––●●––○–●– Sd67w Izumiyama
–●–●○––●●––●●–– Sd74e Koken
–●–●○–●–●––●–●– Sd89e Ishizawa
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Sd93e Tsurunosato

0 wins
●––●–●●–––––––– Sd24w Uetaka
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Maenoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd38w Komatsuumi
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Sd46w Edoaoi
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Komanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd66w Kotononada
––––––––––––––– Sd69w Daiki
––––––––––––––– Sd73w Rokkoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd84e Hoshiryoma
–●––––––––––––– Sd85e Dewanosato
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Sd90w Takabayama
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Tochiogi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○○–○–– Jd47w Kamikiiwa
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd90w Kotobeppu

6 wins
○––○–○○––○○–●–– Jd2e Owa
–○●–○––○○––○––○ Jd16w Seiyu
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd22w Kimarudake
○––●–○○–○––○–○– Jd38e Tsukasaryu
–○–●○–○–○–○––○– Jd48w Fujitora
–○–○–●–○–○–○–○– Jd62e Sanofuji
○––●–○–○○––○––○ Jd72w Daitoyama
○––○–○●–○––○–○– Jd79w Terunobori
–○●–○––○○–○––○– Jd88w Fukukaze
–○○––○–●○–○––○– Jd104e Okanoumi
○–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd108e Shiozawa
–○–○○–○––○–○●–– Jd126w Komanishiki
○–○––○●–○––○––○ Jd128e Yaeryu

5 wins
○––○–○●––●–○–○– Jd6e Haruyama
–●○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd9w Sasanuma
○–○––○–○–●○–––● Jd11w Yoshitome
–●–○○–●––○–○○–– Jd12w Nagai
–●–○○–○––●–○–○– Jd17e Fudofuji
○–○––●○––○–●––○ Jd24e Genyuzan
–●–○–○●––○–○○–– Jd24w Arauma
–○–○–○–●–○○–––● Jd30w Kotokusuwaka
●–○––●–○–○–○○–– Jd32w Tokotakara
–○–○○––○●–●–––○ Jd33e Tenteiyama
●–○––○–○○–○––●– Jd34w Wakatamate
–○–○●–●–○–○–––○ Jd39w Oshiro
●––○○–○–○––●–○– Jd40e Hoshinoshin
–●○–●–○––○○––○– Jd46w Kantoryu
●––○–○–○●––○–○– Jd49w Nanzan
–○○–●––○○–○––●– Jd50e Kosameryu
–○–○○––○–●–●○–– Jd52e Kanzan
○––○–○○––○●––●– Jd53w Etsunofuji
–●●–○––○–○–○––○ Jd62w Fusanosato
○––○–○–●○––●○–– Jd63w Fusakaze
–○–○○––○–●●––○– Jd66e Kotoshimaguchi
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Jd71e Tatsufuji
–○–○●–○––○○––●– Jd73e Wakatoma
○––●–○●––○–○––○ Jd74e Kajii
–○–●–○–○–●–○○–– Jd80e Kashiwafuji
–●–○–●○––○○–––○ Jd84e Iwai
–○–○–○○–●–●––○– Jd86e Nijodake
–○○––○–●○––○–●– Jd92w Matsuyama
○–○––●–●○––○––○ Jd94e Fudoten
○––○○––○–●–●○–– Jd96w Sakaguchi
–●–○○–○––○●––○– Jd98e Ohayama
○––○○––○○––●–●– Jd105e Yamashita
○–○––●●––○–○○–– Jd110e Takayoshino
–○○––○–●●–○–––○ Jd113e Minatokuni
○–○––○–●○–●–○–– Jd115e Satsuma
○––○○––○●––●–○– Jd120w Sugio
–○–○●–○––○○–––● Jd121w Ryuhomaru
–●●––○○––○○––○– Jd124e Hamahikari
○–○––●–○○––○●–– Jd130e Ueda

4 wins
–●–○–○–●○–○––●– Jd1w Tamaru
●––○○–○–●––○–●– Jd4e Sumita
○–○––●–○–●●–––○ Jd4w Musashifuji
–○●––○●–●––○–○– Jd5e Kameyama
–○–○–●○–○–●––●– Jd10e Takaoyama
○––●●–○––●–○–○– Jd13e Hoshikakuo
–○–○–●–●–●○–○–– Jd14e Miyaji
○–○––●–○●–○–●–– Jd15w Kono
–○○––○–●●–●–○–– Jd19e Himenokuni
●––○–○–●–○○–––● Jd19w Suoyama
○–●––●–●–○○––○– Jd22e Hoshihikari
–●–●○––○○––●○–– Jd23e Fujisakari
–○●–○–○–●–○–––● Jd25e Kashiwagiyama
○–○––○●–○–●–●–– Jd26e Fukuzono
–○–○–●●–○––○●–– Jd28w Dewanofuji
–●○–○–●––●○––○– Jd29e Edonofuji
–●○–○–○–●–●––○– Jd31e Hinodeumi
○––●–●○––○●–––○ Jd36e Tsugarufuji
–○–○○––●●–●–––○ Jd37w Wakahayate
○––●–○–○●–○–––● Jd43w Kotokono
–○–○○––●●–●–○–– Jd44e Furuichi
–●○––○●––○–○–●– Jd44w Okaze
○––○●–○–○–●––●– Jd45e Tamanobori
○–●–○–●–○––●––○ Jd49e Kagamiwaka
●–○––●○–●––○○–– Jd51w Hokutofuji
●–○–○––●○––●○–– Jd53e Onoura
–○–●●–○––●–○––○ Jd54w Mutsunofuji
○––●○––○●–○––●– Jd55w Kaioyama
–○●–○––●–○–○●–– Jd57w Nishikata
●––○●–○–○––●––○ Jd59e Komahijiri
–●○––○–●●–○––○– Jd60e Tsurumaki
–○○–○–●––○●–––● Jd60w Kotoimura
●–○–○–○––●○–––● Jd63e Kotoganshu
–○–●●–○––○–○–●– Jd64w Tsurunishiki
○–●–●–●––○○–––○ Jd67w Matsuda
–●○––○–●○–●––○– Jd68e Hashikita
●–●––○○––○–●–○– Jd71w Fujiryu
–○–○–●○–●–●––○– Jd75w Kototao
●–○––●–○○–○–●–– Jd76w Junokuni
–○–○–○–●–●○–●–– Jd78w Daitenhaku
●–○–○–●––○●––○– Jd79e Maedaiwa
○––●–○–●–○–●○–– Jd83w Kumanonada
○––●○––○–○–●––● Jd85w Shiganoumi
○–○––●○–●––●––○ Jd87e Tatsukaze
○–●–○––●–●○–––○ Jd89e Wakafukuda
○–●–●––○–○–○–●– Jd91e Kotokojima
●–○–●–○––○○–●–– Jd93e Tsurunomori
–○–●–○–○●–●–○–– Jd97e Kadono
○––○●–●––●–○––○ Jd99e Hidekaze
–○–○–●●–○–○–––● Jd101w Suzumine
○–●––●–○–○–●––○ Jd102w Raijinyama
●––○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd103e Masuda
–○○–●–○–○–●––●– Jd109w Nakanoyama
○–●––○–○●–○–●–– Jd112e Tamatochigi
●––○○–○–●–●––○– Jd112w Akiasahi
●––○●–○––○–●○–– Jd114e Minekaze
–○●–○––●–○–○––● Jd115w Oharada
○–○––●●––●–○––○ Jd117e Yahatayama
–○○–●–○––●○–●–– Jd120e Sugino
–●○––○–○●––●○–– Jd122e Kishimoto
●–○––●–○–○–○–●– Jd122w Asahidake
○––●○–●––●–○––○ Jd125w Ryurai
●–○––○–●–●○–○–– Jd126e Kiyosuruga
–●–○–○○–●–○––●– Jd130w Hiryusho
–○●–●––○–○–○–●– Jd131e Harunayama
–○–●○–●––○–●––○ Jd132w Sakamoto

3 wins
–○●–●––○–●–○●–– Jd1e Yoshinoshima
●–○––●–○●–●–––○ Jd2w Kitajishi
–○–●●––●–●○–○–– Jd3w Taiyuzan
–●–●●–○–○–○–––● Jd5w Omikaze
–○–●●––○○––●–●– Jd8e Hidakayama
●––●–○○––○–●●–– Jd11e Yamanaka
●–●––●–○○–●––○– Jd13w Yasakafuji
–●○–●–○–○––●–●– Jd14w Shu
●––○●–○––○●–●–– Jd17w Tsuchidayama
○–●––●○–●–○––●– Jd18e Saito
○–●––○●–●–●–○–– Jd20e Chikarazuru
●––○–●●––●–○––○ Jd21w Maedaiko
●––●●––○–●–○––○ Jd23w Kotoumeno
–○●–○–○––●–●●–– Jd26w Hatakeyama
●–●––○–●○––○–●– Jd28e Nakanokawa
○––●●––○●–○–––● Jd29w Minenohana
○––●●–●––○–●○–– Jd32e Musashinada
○––○●–●––○–●–●– Jd34e Tominohana
●–○––●–●○––○––● Jd36w Wakatenzan
○–●––●–○–●●–○–– Jd40w Senneniwa
–○○–●––●–●–●–○– Jd42e Maedafuji
●––●–○●––○○–●–– Jd43e Takahashiyama
●–●––○○––●–○––● Jd45w Kotomiura
●–●––●–●–○○–○–– Jd47e Tochishimizu
–●●––○–○●––●––○ Jd50w Oito
○––●●–●––●○–○–– Jd51e Fujikaze
–●●––○●––○–○––● Jd52w Kotoyasuhara
–●○–●––○●–○–●–– Jd54e Takafubuki
–○–○–●○––●–●●–– Jd56e Nazenishiki
○––●–○●–○–●–––● Jd57e Shimura
●–●––○●–○–●––○– Jd58e Hoshi
–●●––○–●○–●–––○ Jd64e Tamanami
○––●○–●––●○––●– Jd65e Miyagisato
●––●–●–○○––○–●– Jd67e Kinoshita
●––○○–○–●––●––● Jd69w Hattori
–○○–●–●––●–○–●– Jd70e Sakamaki
○––●–●○–●––●○–– Jd70w Tatsuyamaguchi
–●●–○––●–●○–––○ Jd75e Kishihata
–●●–○––○●––○–●– Jd77e Wakanishiki
–●○–○––○●–●––●– Jd80w Yoshikaze
○––○–●–●–●–●––○ Jd81e Yamada
–○●–●––●○–○–●–– Jd81w Wakahoshu
–○○––●–●–●●––○– Jd84w Kasugaryu
●–●––○●–●––○○–– Jd85e Kawajiri
●––○●––●○–●–––○ Jd87w Asano
–●–●–○●––○○–––● Jd88e Sato
●––○–○●––●–○●–– Jd89w Akinishiki
–●–●○–○–●––●–○– Jd93w Kondoku
–○●–○–●––○●–––● Jd95e Togawa
●–○––○○––●–●––● Jd100w Miyashita
○––●●––○–●○–––● Jd101e Keno
–●●–○––●○–●––○– Jd102e Fujiwara
●––●●–○––○–○––● Jd104w Takenofuji
–○–●–●○––●●–○–– Jd106w Kyokuryuzan
●––○●––○–●○––●– Jd110w Koshiba
–○●––●●––●○–––○ Jd111w Kotowakayama
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Jd116w Seonishiki
–●–●○––●○––●–○– Jd118e Tsureyama
●––○–○●–●––○––● Jd118w Takekaze
○––●●–●–○–○–●–– Jd123e Tamawaka
–○–●–○–●●––●○–– Jd125e Mutsutensho
●––○–●○–○–●–––● Jd127w Matsuoka
–●–●○––●●––○––○ Jd128w Hayate
●––●○–●––○●–○–– Jd129e Kunikaze
○––○–○●–●–●–●–– Jd131w Tanihibiki
○––●–○–○●–––––– Jd134e Irumanami
●–●–●–○–○––●–○– Jd134w Yoshisaijo

2 wins
●–○––●–●●–●–––○ Jd6w Naminishiki
○––●○––●–●–●––● Jd8w Izumizato
●–●––●–●–○○–●–– Jd9e Chikuzen
–○●–●–●–○–●––●– Jd12e Hidanishiki
●––●–○●––○–●●–– Jd15e Hanatamate
–●–●●––●–○–●○–– Jd18w Taketora
–●–●○–●–●––●––○ Jd20w Inanofuji
–○○–●–●––●●–––● Jd21e Igarashi
●––●–●–○–●–○––● Jd25w Makita
○––●●–○––●●–●–– Jd27w Tsuchihashi
–●●––○○––●●–●–– Jd33w Toyozakura
–○–●–○–●●––●–●– Jd35e Senshinryu
–●●–●–●––●–○––○ Jd37e Sumiryu
●–●––●○–●–●–––○ Jd38w Hirota
–○–●–●–●–○–●●–– Jd46e Tsuji
–●–●–●–○–●–○●–– Jd48e Oyashiki
●–●––●–○●–●–○–– Jd55e Tsusaka
–●○––●–●○––●––● Jd56w Matsunofuji
–●–●–●–●–○○–––● Jd58w Tanaka
○––○●––●–●●––●– Jd59w Daii
○––●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd61e Yoneda
●–●–●–○–●––●○–– Jd61w Sahara
●–○––●●–●––○●–– Jd65w Mori
–●○–●––○–●●–––● Jd72e Wakasuzuki
○––●●––●○––●––● Jd76e Komatsu
●–●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd82e Hidemusashi
●––●●–○––●○–●–– Jd91w Azuma
–●–○–●●–○–●–––● Jd92e Takachikara
●–●––○–○●––●–●– Jd96e Komoto
●–○––●–●●–●–○–– Jd98w Murakami
–●○––○●––●–●–●– Jd103w Takao
●––––––––○–○●–– Jd108w Ohara
–●–●–○●––●●––○– Jd109e Hamada
–●–●○––●●––●–○– Jd111e Sozuyama
–●–●●––○–○–●–●– Jd116e Momoi
○–●––●●––●–○––● Jd119e Iwamoto
–●–●●––●○–○–●–– Jd119w Teuriumi
●–●––●–○–○●–––● Jd121e Kotokawaguchi
–○●––●–●–●○––●– Jd129w Takada
–●○––●–○–●●–●–– Jd133e Yoshitomi

1 win
–●●–●–●––●–○––● Jd3e Kotohoshiba
–●●–○–●–●–●–––● Jd7e Yamasumi
–●–○●–●–––––––– Jd27e Saganoumi
–●●–○––●●––●––● Jd35w Chiba
–●○–●–●––●–●––● Jd39e Hiyoshifuji
–●●––●●––●–●○–– Jd66w Hirama
–●○––●●–●–●–●–– Jd73w Nishimori
●–●–●––●–○–●●–– Jd74w Kisenohana
●––●–●●––●–○●–– Jd83e Kennomine
–●○–●–––––––––– Jd86w Terui
–●–●–●●–○––●●–– Jd90e Kato
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Jd99w Maki
–○–●●––●●––●–●– Jd100e Nanatsumori
–●–––––––––○–●– Jd113w Toyokaze
–○●––●––––––––– Jd117w Nishiura
–●●–●––○●–●––●– Jd127e Kotake
●–●–●––●●–○–––● Jd132e Tachinoiwa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Hatanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd10w Shiba
––––––––––––––– Jd16e Raiun
●–●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd30e Chiyonokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd31w Maetoku
–●––––––––––––– Jd41e Yoshinowaka
––––––––––––––– Jd41w Komamisugi
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Mutsuhiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd68w Wakatagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd69e Tochitaikai
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Tomonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Itonishiki
–●––––––––––––– Jd82w Tamanosugi
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Ryuma
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Sagamifuji
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Nomoto
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Horyu
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Karasawa
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd107e Maeshoho
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Matsushita
––––––––––––––– Jd114w Fuunji
––––––––––––––– Jd123w Goshoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd124w Toyonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd133w Koarashi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○○–○–– Jk34e Nakatani

6 wins
–○–○○–○–○–●–○–– Jk9e Aonoumi
○–●–○–○–○––○○–– Jk32e Narutofuji
○––○●––○○––○○–– Jk35e Nanfu

5 wins
●–○––○–○○––●–○– Jk2w Matsumoto
–○–○●––○○–○–––● Jk3w Takakimura
○–●––○–●–○–○–○– Jk4w Seigozan
–○○–○–○––●○–●–– Jk5w Wakasato
●––○–●○–○––○––○ Jk6e Minatohana
○–○––○●––○●–––○ Jk14w Sugiura
○–○––○●––○○–●–– Jk16w Kawai
○––●●––○–○–○○–– Jk18e Akasaka
–●○––●○––○–○○–– Jk35w Sunahama
○––○–○–●○––●–○– Jk36e Koryu
–○–●–○–○–●○–––○ Jk37w Rakoten

4 wins
–●○–○––●–●○–○–– Jk1e Etori
○–●––○○––●○––●– Jk6w Imaarashi
–○○–●––●–●–○––○ Jk7e Minagawa
●–○––○–○–●–●○–– Jk8w Kasamatsu
○––○–●●––○–○––● Jk10e Tachishoji
–●○–○––○–○●–––● Jk13w Oimura
●––○●–○–○–●–○–– Jk16e Kasachikara
–○●–○––○●––●––○ Jk17w Yoshii
○–○––●–○○–●–●–– Jk20w Suzuki
–○●–○–●–○––●–○– Jk21w Tatsuwatanabe
○–○––○○–●––●––● Jk22w Mitsukane
–○●–●–●––○○––○– Jk23e Ishibashi
●––○○––●○–○––●– Jk24e Daigenrin
●––●–○○––○–●–○– Jk29w Shibahara
–●–○–○–○●–○–●–– Jk33w Takanomori
●–●–○–○––○●–○–– Jk37e Ono
–○–○–●●–●––○––○ Jk41w Yoshida

3 wins
–○–○–●–●–●–○––● Jk1w Kotosakaguchi
–●●–○–○––○–●●–– Jk3e Ayanoshima
○––●–●–○●––○––● Jk8e Fukubayashi
–●●–○––○–●–●–○– Jk9w Tsukikaze
●–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jk10w Kaneda
–○–●–●–●●––○–○– Jk12w Kototakahashi
–●–○●––●○–○–●–– Jk15e Takanakamura
–○●–○––●–●–●–○– Jk15w Tensetsu
–○–○–●–●–●–○–●– Jk19w Ryutaizan
●––○○–○––●–●––● Jk20e Kairyu
–●–●–○○––○●–––● Jk21e Inagaki
–●–●–○○–●––○●–– Jk23w Shimenishiki
○–●–●–●––●–○––○ Jk24w Hitachinishiki
–○○––○–●●–●––●– Jk26e Takematsu
○––○–●●–●––●––○ Jk27e Arikado
●–○–○––●–●○–●–– Jk28e Kudo
–●○–○––●–●○––●– Jk39e Fujioka
○––●●–●–○●––○–● Jk40e Akaike

2 wins
○––●●–●–●––●–○– Jk2e Wakatsuyoshi
●––○–●●–○––●–●– Jk4e Satowaka
–●–●●–●–○–●–––○ Jk7w Katsutanishiki
●––●–○●––○●––●– Jk14e Sakanishiki
●–●––●○––●–●–○– Jk18w Furuta
–●○–●––○●–●––●– Jk19e Miura
●––○●––●●–○–●–– Jk22e Tsuge
–●–●–●●––○–●––○ Jk25w Takatsukuba
–○–●–●●––○●–––● Jk38w Wada
●●––––●○–●●–○–– Jk40w Takahashi

1 win
–●–●○––●––––––– Jk5e Takebayashi
–●●––●○–●–●–––● Jk28w Kotoshin
–○–●●––●–●●––●– Jk29e Ise

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Kotokenmotsu
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Beniya
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Tensoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Kaho
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Jk17e Sakaki
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Kotoyachiyo
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Iwanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Wakamayama
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Abematsu
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Daijufuji
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Yokota
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Tonemusashi
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Narunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Nishizawa
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Gyushinyama
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Arai
●–●–●–––––––––– Jk38e Matsuki
––––––––––––––– Jk39w Aoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Abe

35 queries in 0.68 seconds

Kyushu 1990

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 11, 1990 - November 25, 1990


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6HokutoumiYAsahifuji12-3 J
13-2 YChiyonofujiHDOnokuni10-5
10-5KirishimaOKonishiki10-5
5-10 TeraoSKotonishiki10-5 GS
8-7 TochinowakaKSakahoko5-10
10-5 S AkinoshimaM1Enazakura3-12
4-11OzutsuM2Takatoriki5-10
5-10HananokuniM3Itai3-12
6-9TakanofujiM4Kotogaume7-8
6-9KotoinazumaM5Wakahanada6-9
9-6 TakamisugiM6Kotofuji8-7
6-9DaijuyamaM7Akebono9-6 K
8-7KasugafujiM8Daishoyama9-6
9-6JingakuM9Misugisato10-5
9-6KirinishikiM10Wakasegawa8-7
5-10 OginohanaM11Kyokudozan8-7
9-6KushimaumiM12Takahanada8-7
6-9 ToyonoumiM13Ryogoku2-13
8-7MitoizumiM14Kotonowaka7-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8TochitsukasaJ1Kototsubaki8-7
8-7 TagaryuJ2Asahisato5-10
9-6 OwakamatsuJ3Kitakachidoki8-7
8-7 TomoefujiJ4Nishinoryu8-7
5-10KumaoJ5Kinoarashi5-10
8-7TamaryuJ6Sasshunada9-6
7-8KotohakusanJ7Ryugahama7-8
7-8HoshiiwatoJ8Tokitsunada4-11
8-7TamakairikiJ9Daikiko11-4 Y
8-7SaganoboriJ10Kyokugozan9-6
8-7YoshinoboriJ11Koboyama2-8-5
10-5NaminohanaJ12Goken8-7
8-7YamanishikiJ13Daizen8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MurataMs1Kiraiho3-4
2-5DairyuMs2Daigaku6-1
4-3 TochitenkoMs3Komafudo3-4
7-0 Y TatsuhikariMs4Fukunosato3-4
4-3ZenshinyamaMs5Nagao5-2
2-5TerakiMs6Seifu5-2
1-6KototohakuMs7Kenko4-3
2-5KiyotaMs8Momotaro3-4
4-3NamiokaMs9Suginohana4-3
5-2DaishiMs10Kotoamaki2-5
4-3MusashiryuMs11Minatofuji3-4
3-4MitsueyamaMs12Tochihidake3-4
4-3JinryuMs13Oishida3-4
4-3AkinomineMs14Iwatefuji5-2
1-6WakatoshoMs15Dodoyama2-5
3-4ShinminatoMs16Tachihikari4-3
2-5TatsutanakaMs17Akaoni3-4
2-5KengakuMs18Ganyu3-4
5-2TakamioMs19Oginishiki4-3
5-2BabaguchiMs20Shigenoumi6-1
1-6KotodaieiMs21Nishida4-3
3-4BushuyamaMs22Yuho4-3
5-2OsuzukiMs23Wakanoyama5-2
3-4MutsukonryuMs24Musashimaru6-1
3-4FusanokuniMs25Wakakiyama2-5
4-3OminatoMs26Wakadozan0-1-6
3-4WakawashiMs27Hitachiryu4-3
2-5BangakuraiMs28Godoriki5-2
0-0-7SawahataMs29Hananoriki0-7
3-4ShoryuMs30Yamanakayama4-3
4-3ShibiyamaMs31Morinosato4-3
3-4KogaMs32Tochisagami5-2
2-5KiyonofujiMs33Tsujimoto3-4
3-4AratakayamaMs34Maemiyama3-4
4-3KoriyamaMs35Ogiryu2-5
5-2KusunosatoMs36Umenosato6-1
3-4TochinofujiMs37Hidenoumi2-5
4-3KuninosatoMs38Taisho2-5
4-3DaikaizanMs39Komahiryu4-3
5-2HokutoasahiMs40Kotonoshima3-4
3-4KiyonoumiMs41Tochiyutaka3-4
0-0-7 TakamaruMs42Narayama2-5
5-2TakanomineMs43Kisezakura4-3
5-2FuchitaMs44Toshoho4-3
1-6 KototaikaiMs45Miwanokuni2-5
4-3DaishiryuMs46Nakajima6-1
3-4ChokairyuMs47Imada3-4
3-4 KurachiMs48Kanechika5-2
5-2DaishintoMs49Yamanami4-3
5-2AkinokuniMs50Akiyama4-3
3-4 TatsuyujiMs51Sekizawa1-6
2-5 TakanokuniMs52Mutsunoumi4-3
4-3MuraiMs53Daihorai2-5
4-3AsahiyutakaMs54Tatsubayama3-4
2-5 OtaMs55Kotoarashi3-4
4-3KaishozanMs56Ishinotani2-5
3-4 KitafubukiMs57Kitanoryu3-4
3-4 WakaarashiMs58Nohira6-1
5-2KotonoboriMs59Tamamusashi4-3
2-5 DaikoMs60Isamigoma4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HoganSd1Dewaryu1-6
3-4RyuhoSd2Yamane2-5
5-2 OtsukaSd3Fujikawa1-6
5-2 SasakiSd4Musashikuni3-4
5-2 SomaSd5Toyomusashi4-3
3-4KaganishikiSd6Yoshiwaka3-4
5-2 IkedaSd7Kikunosato2-5
5-2 KitazakuraSd8Kiryuyama4-3
4-3 KishinosatoSd9Eigayama3-4
4-3 KonukiSd10Hoshiandesu4-3
2-5MusorikiSd11Onoda4-3
4-3 SaganosatoSd12Yoshitane2-5
3-4MorimotoSd13Ofunayama1-6
3-4SadanoryuSd14Kotoyanagida6-1
3-4KanesakuSd15Takamiwaka6-1
2-5KokuryuyamaSd16Nakao5-2
5-2 HoshitangoSd17Ishioka2-5
4-3FujinoshimaSd18Wakatenyu2-5
3-4FukujuryuSd19Aogakiyama4-3
6-1 KotounkaiSd20Shingen4-3
2-3-2MinenofujiSd21Kisenomori3-4
5-2 KosenryuSd22Takamihana5-2
3-4GotoSd23Hiryu1-6
4-3MusashiumiSd24Uetaka0-4-3
4-3IwanomotoSd25Kumonoumi3-4
4-3KotonakanoSd26Wakahayato3-4
7-0 D FukifudoSd27Nakano5-2
2-5ShimamusashiSd28Araya3-4
4-3SetonofujiSd29Amagishima4-3
3-4AsahinamiSd30Kotomaeda3-4
4-3TatsunohanaSd31Kotokabuto5-2
5-2MasakazeSd32Nishinokuni2-5
4-3RaikoSd33Fusatoo2-5
2-5TokuoyamaSd34Kiyominato5-2
3-4IchinoyaSd35Mutsunohana3-3-1
3-4KotofujimotoSd36Maenoumi0-0-7
4-3TochigenoSd37Hidenohana5-2
3-4UchihoriSd38Komatsuumi0-0-7
1-6RikimaruSd39Tomikaze5-2
4-3GenkainamiSd40Mineyama4-3
2-5TakasakiyamaSd41Kotonoumi3-4
3-4MutsushintoSd42Yamauchi2-5
4-3KomachikaraSd43Kyokukoyama3-4
6-1 SentoryuSd44Kojima3-4
3-4KiseazumaSd45Meijokuni7-0 Y
4-3WakitaSd46Edoaoi0-7
5-2WakanoshimaSd47Toyonishiki3-4
5-2RyukayamaSd48Tsubasafuji2-5
2-5MatsunoumiSd49Shinohara4-3
3-4AsahimineSd50Datenoumi3-4
2-5NamichikaraSd51Miyauchi4-3
5-2TakaminoboriSd52Toyohikari4-3
5-2OzoraSd53Gankai4-3
4-3YashionishikiSd54Amanohana5-2
2-5MatsukawaSd55Oshimayama2-2-3
3-4MiyazonoSd56Kyokukiyama2-5
2-5NegishiSd57Ishida3-4
4-3AmagifujiSd58Kirinowaka3-4
1-6RikinoumiSd59Kimenryu4-3
4-3KotounryuSd60Tochiyamato4-3
3-4MutsunoboriSd61Kotogahama6-1
5-2FujinoumiSd62Mieasahi3-4
3-4FukushinryuSd63Komanoumi0-0-7
3-4TakaminishikiSd64Yakushiyama2-5
5-2TakanoshoSd65Wakaryuo4-3
5-2TakaseyamaSd66Kotononada0-0-7
4-3KotoyuSd67Izumiyama1-6
4-3WakazakuraSd68Tochinoara4-3
6-1TamakoryuSd69Daiki0-0-7
2-5MatsumusashiSd70Kagejishi2-5
5-2FudokuniSd71Takoyama3-4
4-3KatsurafujiSd72Hagurosato3-4
2-5 HokuhoSd73Rokkoyama0-0-7
1-6 KokenSd74Hoyoku4-3
3-4HikonoyamaSd75Kotohoriuchi2-5
6-1HidezakuraSd76Rikio6-1
5-2MogamiyamaSd77Fukuda3-4
2-5 KasugaumiSd78Kirinohana3-4
5-2NaganumaSd79Takarafuji3-4
2-5 HokutoryuSd80Omaeda5-2
4-3FusanoryuSd81Narutokuni4-3
3-4 WakakenshinSd82Usui3-1-3
3-4 MasunosatoSd83Ryukiyama4-3
0-0-7HoshiryomaSd84Kurokome4-3
0-1-6 DewanosatoSd85Setonoumi3-4
2-5 OtakebiyamaSd86Kozakura4-3
4-3NaruarashiSd87Wakakudo5-2
4-3SakunoumiSd88Dewahikari4-3
1-6 IshizawaSd89Nakabuchi3-4
2-5 HikarikazeSd90Takabayama0-7
5-2TakanohikariSd91Nagasawa5-2
0-0-7 TochiogiSd92Reppu3-4
1-6 TsurunosatoSd93Wakanobori2-1-4
6-1AsasakaSd94Hinoryu6-1
3-4 TatsunoshimaSd95Sugawa4-3
3-4 FukunoryuSd96Tochimiyama2-5
4-3NishiharaSd97Tamanoyama5-2
4-3WakasenryuSd98Narahikari3-4
4-3MoriyamaSd99Ogaku3-4
2-5 WakahibikiSd100Minatoiwa5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YoshinoshimaJd1Tamaru4-3
6-1 OwaJd2Kitajishi3-4
1-6KotohoshibaJd3Taiyuzan3-4
4-3 SumitaJd4Musashifuji4-3
4-3 KameyamaJd5Omikaze3-4
5-2 HaruyamaJd6Naminishiki2-5
1-6YamasumiJd7Hatanishiki0-0-7
3-4HidakayamaJd8Izumizato2-5
2-5ChikuzenJd9Sasanuma5-2
4-3 TakaoyamaJd10Shiba0-0-7
3-4YamanakaJd11Yoshitome5-2
2-5HidanishikiJd12Nagai5-2
4-3 HoshikakuoJd13Yasakafuji3-4
4-3 MiyajiJd14Shu3-4
2-5HanatamateJd15Kono4-3
0-0-7RaiunJd16Seiyu6-1
5-2 FudofujiJd17Tsuchidayama3-4
3-4SaitoJd18Taketora2-5
4-3 HimenokuniJd19Suoyama4-3
3-4ChikarazuruJd20Inanofuji2-5
2-5IgarashiJd21Maedaiko3-4
4-3 HoshihikariJd22Kimarudake6-1
4-3 FujisakariJd23Kotoumeno3-4
5-2 GenyuzanJd24Arauma5-2
4-3 KashiwagiyamaJd25Makita2-5
4-3 FukuzonoJd26Hatakeyama3-4
1-3-3SaganoumiJd27Tsuchihashi2-5
3-4NakanokawaJd28Dewanofuji4-3
4-3EdonofujiJd29Minenohana3-4
0-7ChiyonokuniJd30Kotokusuwaka5-2
4-3HinodeumiJd31Maetoku0-0-7
3-4MusashinadaJd32Tokotakara5-2
5-2 TenteiyamaJd33Toyozakura2-5
3-4TominohanaJd34Wakatamate5-2
2-5SenshinryuJd35Chiba1-6
4-3TsugarufujiJd36Wakatenzan3-4
2-5SumiryuJd37Wakahayate4-3
6-1 TsukasaryuJd38Hirota2-5
1-6HiyoshifujiJd39Oshiro5-2
5-2HoshinoshinJd40Senneniwa3-4
0-1-6YoshinowakaJd41Komamisugi0-0-7
3-4MaedafujiJd42Mutsuhiryu0-0-7
3-4TakahashiyamaJd43Kotokono4-3
4-3FuruichiJd44Okaze4-3
4-3TamanoboriJd45Kotomiura3-4
2-5TsujiJd46Kantoryu5-2
3-4TochishimizuJd47Kamikiiwa7-0 D
2-5OyashikiJd48Fujitora6-1
4-3KagamiwakaJd49Nanzan5-2
5-2KosameryuJd50Oito3-4
3-4FujikazeJd51Hokutofuji4-3
5-2KanzanJd52Kotoyasuhara3-4
4-3OnouraJd53Etsunofuji5-2
3-4TakafubukiJd54Mutsunofuji4-3
2-5TsusakaJd55Kaioyama4-3
3-4NazenishikiJd56Matsunofuji2-5
3-4ShimuraJd57Nishikata4-3
3-4HoshiJd58Tanaka2-5
4-3KomahijiriJd59Daii2-5
4-3TsurumakiJd60Kotoimura4-3
2-5YonedaJd61Sahara2-5
6-1 SanofujiJd62Fusanosato5-2
4-3KotoganshuJd63Fusakaze5-2
3-4TamanamiJd64Tsurunishiki4-3
3-4MiyagisatoJd65Mori2-5
5-2KotoshimaguchiJd66Hirama1-6
3-4KinoshitaJd67Matsuda4-3
4-3HashikitaJd68Wakatagawa0-0-7
0-0-7 TochitaikaiJd69Hattori3-4
3-4SakamakiJd70Tatsuyamaguchi3-4
5-2TatsufujiJd71Fujiryu4-3
2-5WakasuzukiJd72Daitoyama6-1
5-2WakatomaJd73Nishimori1-6
5-2KajiiJd74Kisenohana1-6
3-4KishihataJd75Kototao4-3
2-5KomatsuJd76Junokuni4-3
3-4WakanishikiJd77Tomonoumi0-0-7
0-0-7 ItonishikiJd78Daitenhaku4-3
4-3MaedaiwaJd79Terunobori6-1
5-2KashiwafujiJd80Yoshikaze3-4
3-4YamadaJd81Wakahoshu3-4
2-5HidemusashiJd82Tamanosugi0-1-6
1-6KennomineJd83Kumanonada4-3
5-2IwaiJd84Kasugaryu3-4
3-4KawajiriJd85Shiganoumi4-3
5-2NijodakeJd86Terui1-2-4
4-3TatsukazeJd87Asano3-4
3-4SatoJd88Fukukaze6-1
4-3WakafukudaJd89Akinishiki3-4
1-6KatoJd90Kotobeppu7-0 Y
4-3KotokojimaJd91Azuma2-5
2-5TakachikaraJd92Matsuyama5-2
4-3TsurunomoriJd93Kondoku3-4
5-2FudotenJd94Ryuma0-0-7
3-4TogawaJd95Sagamifuji0-0-7
2-5KomotoJd96Sakaguchi5-2
4-3KadonoJd97Nomoto0-0-7
5-2OhayamaJd98Murakami2-5
4-3HidekazeJd99Maki1-6
1-6 NanatsumoriJd100Miyashita3-4
3-4KenoJd101Suzumine4-3
3-4FujiwaraJd102Raijinyama4-3
4-3MasudaJd103Takao2-5
6-1OkanoumiJd104Takenofuji3-4
5-2YamashitaJd105Horyu0-0-7
0-0-7KarasawaJd106Kyokuryuzan3-4
0-7 MaeshohoJd107Matsushita0-0-7
6-1ShiozawaJd108Ohara2-2-3
2-5 HamadaJd109Nakanoyama4-3
5-2TakayoshinoJd110Koshiba3-4
2-5 SozuyamaJd111Kotowakayama3-4
4-3TamatochigiJd112Akiasahi4-3
5-2MinatokuniJd113Toyokaze1-2-4
4-3MinekazeJd114Fuunji0-0-7
5-2SatsumaJd115Oharada4-3
2-5 MomoiJd116Seonishiki3-4
4-3YahatayamaJd117Nishiura1-2-4
3-4TsureyamaJd118Takekaze3-4
2-5 IwamotoJd119Teuriumi2-5
4-3SuginoJd120Sugio5-2
2-5 KotokawaguchiJd121Ryuhomaru5-2
4-3KishimotoJd122Asahidake4-3
3-4 TamawakaJd123Goshoiwa0-0-7
5-2HamahikariJd124Toyonofuji0-0-7
3-4 MutsutenshoJd125Ryurai4-3
4-3KiyosurugaJd126Komanishiki6-1
1-6 KotakeJd127Matsuoka3-4
6-1YaeryuJd128Hayate3-4
3-4 KunikazeJd129Takada2-5
5-2UedaJd130Hiryusho4-3
4-3HarunayamaJd131Tanihibiki3-4
1-6 TachinoiwaJd132Sakamoto4-3
2-5 YoshitomiJd133Koarashi0-0-7
3-2-2 IrumanamiJd134Yoshisaijo3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 EtoriJk1Kotosakaguchi3-4
2-5WakatsuyoshiJk2Matsumoto5-2
3-4AyanoshimaJk3Takakimura5-2
2-5SatowakaJk4Seigozan5-2
1-3-3TakebayashiJk5Wakasato5-2
5-2 MinatohanaJk6Imaarashi4-3
4-3 MinagawaJk7Katsutanishiki2-5
3-4FukubayashiJk8Kasamatsu4-3
6-1 AonoumiJk9Tsukikaze3-4
4-3 TachishojiJk10Kaneda3-4
0-0-7 KotokenmotsuJk11Beniya0-0-7
0-0-7TensoyamaJk12Kototakahashi3-4
0-0-7KahoJk13Oimura4-3
2-5SakanishikiJk14Sugiura5-2
3-4TakanakamuraJk15Tensetsu3-4
4-3 KasachikaraJk16Kawai5-2
0-7SakakiJk17Yoshii4-3
5-2 AkasakaJk18Furuta2-5
2-5MiuraJk19Ryutaizan3-4
3-4KairyuJk20Suzuki4-3
3-4InagakiJk21Tatsuwatanabe4-3
2-5TsugeJk22Mitsukane4-3
4-3 IshibashiJk23Shimenishiki3-4
4-3 DaigenrinJk24Hitachinishiki3-4
0-0-7 KotoyachiyoJk25Takatsukuba2-5
3-4TakematsuJk26Iwanofuji0-0-7
3-4ArikadoJk27Wakamayama0-0-7
3-4KudoJk28Kotoshin1-6
1-6IseJk29Shibahara4-3
0-0-7 AbematsuJk30Daijufuji0-0-7
0-0-7 YokotaJk31Tonemusashi0-0-7
6-1 NarutofujiJk32Narunishiki0-0-7
0-0-7 NishizawaJk33Takanomori4-3
7-0 Y NakataniJk34Gyushinyama0-0-7
6-1 NanfuJk35Sunahama5-2
5-2 KoryuJk36Arai0-0-7
4-3 OnoJk37Rakoten5-2
0-3-4MatsukiJk38Wada2-5
3-4FujiokaJk39Aoyama0-0-7
3-5AkaikeJk40Takahashi2-5
0-0-7 AbeJk41Yoshida4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yamato0-0
Ito0-0
Yasuoka0-0
Koami0-0
Kaiho0-0
Yonemaru0-0
Toi0-0
Kotomisumi0-0
Takanakajima0-0
Sugahara0-0
Hayakawa0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Osuzuyama
Hatase
Isanishiki
Kasamayama
Kawakita
Kogo
Nishitake
Shibutani
Taku
Tamaarashi
Tochinoryu
Tomonoura
Wakakotetsu
Tsukubaryu
Funasaka
Gainoyama
Takitani
Toundake
Takahashi
Horie
Kyokuoyama
Onohana
Takamiumi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J9wDaikikoHayashi
Ms29wHananorikiKakehata
Ms55wKotoarashiKotokuri
Sd24eMusashiumiSeiunryu
Sd38wKomatsuumiTaisei
Sd48eRyukayamaKasajima
Sd49wShinoharaMusashijo
Sd63eFukushinryuIshii
Sd73wRokkoyamaHinodefuji
Sd75eHikonoyamaHamasuna
Sd90wTakabayamaSugiyama
Jd83wKumanonadaOmure
Jd107eMaeshohoShinoda
Jd125eMutsutenshoMaehara
Jk37wRakotenShin

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YamatoMagakiU.S.A.December 17, 1969
ItoMinezakiMieOctober 15, 1972
KoamiMihogasekiSaitamaOctober 16, 1973
KaihoWakamatsuChinaApril 17, 1968
ToiMatsuganeShizuokaMay 5, 1973
KotomisumiSadogatakeOsakaOctober 4, 1973
TakanakajimaNarutoAomoriJune 17, 1974
SugaharaFujishimaKanagawaAugust 23, 1972
HayakawaMinezakiGunmaJanuary 23, 1975

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J11wKoboyamaKumagataniMiyagiAugust 15, 1957S
Sd73wRokkoyamaTakasagoHyogoSeptember 8, 1966Ms51
Sd84eHoshiryomaMichinokuKochiMarch 15, 1972Sd84
Sd99wOgakuIzutsuKagoshimaSeptember 25, 1970Sd74
Jd7wHatanishikiIzutsuHokkaidoNovember 29, 1971Sd55
Jd10wShibaTomozunaFukuokaSeptember 6, 1964Ms53
Jd42wMutsuhiryuAjigawaHokkaidoApril 21, 1967Sd86
Jd106eKarasawaTakasagoNaganoJuly 7, 1968Jd62
Jd107wMatsushitaIzutsuMiyazakiDecember 30, 1971Jd38
Jd133wKoarashiTakasagoSaitamaSeptember 16, 1971Jd32
Jk11wBeniyaMinezakiToyamaMarch 12, 1972Jd135
Jk12eTensoyamaMinatoOsakaJuly 12, 1969Jd76
Jk13eKahoTakadagawaTaiwanJuly 30, 1969Jd55
Jk31wTonemusashiMusashigawaGunmaFebruary 28, 1972Jd63
Jk34wGyushinyamaTomozunaTokyoOctober 21, 1973Jd110
BgOsuzuyamaKitanoumiShizuokaAugust 30, 1974Jk35
BgKasamayamaMusashigawaIbarakiAugust 21, 1973Jd112
BgNishitakeAsahiyamaOsakaNovember 6, 1974Jk44
BgOnohanaTaihoYamanashiJune 23, 1958M13

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho