Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHokutoumi (7th)
JuryoOginohana (2nd)
MakushitaHayashi
SandanmeShibiyama
JonidanMasakaze
JonokuchiKamikiiwa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKotonishiki (2nd)
Kanto-shoTakatoriki (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Hokutoumi

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○● Y1w Asahifuji
○○○○○○○○○○●○○●○ O2eHD Kirishima

11 wins
○○○○○○●●○●○○○●○ M13e Takatoriki

10 wins
○○○●●○●●○○○○●○○ M11e Hananokuni

9 wins
○○○○○○●○●○○●●●● O1e Konishiki
○○○●○●●●○●○○○○● S1w Terao
○●○●●○○●●○○○●○○ K1e Kotonishiki
○○○○●●□●○○●○○●● M1e Tochinowaka
○○○●●○○○●○●●○○● M14e Akebono

8 wins
●○●○●○○○○●●●○●○ M5w Sakahoko
●●●●○●○○●○○●○○○ M7w Enazakura
○●●○○●○○●○○●○●● M8e Ozutsu
○●○●○○○○○●●●●●○ M9e Itai
●●●●○○○○○○●○●○● M9w Takanofuji
○○●○○○●●●○●●○○● M10e Kotoinazuma
●●○○○●●○○○●○●●○ M10w Wakahanada
○●●○●●○○○●○○○●● M11w Daijuyama
●○○○○●○●○●○●●○● M12e Daishoyama

7 wins
●●○●●○●●○●○○●○○ M3e Kotogaume
●●●○●○●○○●●●○○○ M5e Kotofuji

6 wins
●●●○○●○●●●○●○●○ S1e Akinoshima
○●●●●●●●○○●○●○○ M2e Takamisugi
●●●○○●●○●●●○○●○ M4w Kasugafuji
○●○●●○○●●○●●●○● M6e Kirinishiki
●○●●●●○○●●○○●●○ M6w Wakasegawa
●○○●○●●○●●○●●○● M8w Kyokudozan

5 wins
○●●●●○○●●○●●●○● M7e Mitoizumi
●○○○●○●●●●○●●●● M12w Tagaryu

4 wins
●○●●●●●○○●●○●●● M1w Misugisato

3 wins
●●●●●○●●●●○●○●● K1w Jingaku
●●●●●●●●●○●○○●● M3w Toyonoumi
––––○●●●●●●●●○○ M4e Ryogoku

2 wins
○○●●●●■–––––––– O1w Hokutenyu

1 win
●●●●●●○●●●●●●●● M13w Kyokugozan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Chiyonofuji
––––––––––––––– Y2wHD Onokuni
––––––––––––––– M2w Tochitsukasa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○●●●○○○○○○○○○ J2w Oginohana
●○○○●○○○○●●○○○○ J6w Kotonowaka

10 wins
●○●○○○○○○○○●●○● J1e Kushimaumi
●●○○○●○●●○○○○○○ J2e Takahanada

9 wins
○○○○○○●○●●○○●●● J8w Asahisato
○○●●●○●○○●○○○●○ J9e Tomoefuji
○○●○○○○●○●●●●○○ J12w Kumao

8 wins
●●○○●●●○●○○●○○○ J3w Kototsubaki
○○○●●○○●●●●○●○○ J7e Kitakachidoki
○○●○○●○○●○●○●●● J10e Kinoarashi
○○●●○○○○●○●●○●● J12e Ryugahama
●○●●●○●○○○○●●○○ J13e Tokitsunada

7 wins
○○●●○●●○●●○○●●○ J1w Owakamatsu
○●●●●○●●○●○○○●○ J3e Nishinoryu
○●○○●●○●○●●●○○● J5e Tamaryu
●●○●○○●○●○○●○●● J5w Sasshunada
○●○●○●●●●○●●○○○ J6e Tamakairiki
●●●○●●●●○○●○○○○ J9w Yoshinobori

6 wins
●●○●○●●●○●○●○○● J4e Kotohakusan
○●●○○●●●●○●○●●○ J4w Hoshiiwato
●○●○●●○●○○●●○●● J7w Saganobori
●○●○○●●○○●●●●○● J8e Koboyama
●○○○●○●●●●○●●●○ J10w Daitetsu
●●○●○○○●●●○○●●● J11w Dairyu

3 wins
●●●●●○○○●●●●●●● J11e Onohana

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●●●●●●○ J13w Oishida

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms4w Hayashi

6 wins
○–○––○–○–○●––○– Ms8w Daigaku
–○–○●––○○––○○–– Ms17w Nagao
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms26w Daishi
–○●––○–○–○○––○– Ms29e Mitsueyama
–○●–○–○–○––○○–– Ms42e Oginishiki
–○○––○–●–○○–○–– Ms54e Wakawashi
○–○–○–○––○–○●–– Ms57e Shoryu

5 wins
–○○○––●–○○––––● Ms3e Naminohana
○–●–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms3w Yamanishiki
–●○–○–○–○–○–––● Ms4e Murata
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms5e Tochitenko
–○○––●–●○–○–––○ Ms9e Komafudo
–○○––●○––○○––●– Ms11e Tatsuhikari
–○○–○––●–○●––○– Ms15e Teraki
–○–○–○–○–●–●––○ Ms19w Kenko
○––○–●○––○●–––○ Ms22w Namioka
–○–○●–●––○○––○– Ms23w Suginohana
–○○–●––●–○○–––○ Ms30w Iwatefuji
○––○○––○●–○––●– Ms31w Wakatosho
–●–○○–○––○–●–○– Ms35w Tatsutanaka
○––●–○–○●–○–––○ Ms40e Babaguchi
–●○–○––●–○–○–○– Ms40w Shigenoumi
●–●––○○––○○–○–– Ms41e Bushuyama
○––○○–○–○–●–●–– Ms43e Mutsukonryu
○–○–○––○●––●○–– Ms50w Bangakurai
●––○–○○–○––○●–– Ms58w Aratakayama
○–●–○––●○–○––○– Ms59e Koriyama

4 wins
○–○–●–○●––●○––– Ms1e Goken
●–○–●–●–○–○○––– Ms1w Daizen
–●●○––○–●○––––○ Ms2e Kiraiho
–●–●○–○––●–○–○– Ms9w Fukunosato
●––○○–●––○○–––● Ms12w Seifu
–○○––○–●–○●––●– Ms13e Kototohaku
–●–○–●–●–○○–––○ Ms16e Kiyota
○–●––○–●●––○–○– Ms16w Momotaro
○––●●–○–○–○–––● Ms18w Kotoamaki
–●●–●–○––○–○○–– Ms19e Musashiryu
–●○–○–●–○–●–○–– Ms21e Tochihidake
–○–●–○–○●––●––○ Ms21w Jinryu
–○●––●–○○––○––● Ms25e Dodoyama
–○○–○––●–●–○–●– Ms27e Shinminato
●–○––●○–○––●––○ Ms31e Ganyu
○––●●–●––○–○○–– Ms32e Kotodaiei
–○–●–○–○–○●––●– Ms33w Nishida
●–●–○––○○––○––● Ms34w Yuho
–○○––○–●–●○–––● Ms35e Wakanoyama
–○○–●–○––●●––○– Ms39w Wakadozan
–●○––○●––○●––○– Ms43w Yamanakayama
–○–○○–●–○––●–●– Ms44e Morinosato
–○○–●––●–●–○––○ Ms45w Tochisagami
–●○––○–○●––○●–– Ms47w Tsujimoto
–○–○●–○–○–●–●–– Ms48e Maemiyama
○–●––●–●–○–○○–– Ms48w Ogiryu
–○–●–●–○–○●–––○ Ms49w Tochinofuji
●––○–○○–●––●––○ Ms51e Hokutoasahi
–●–○○––○–●–○–●– Ms52e Kiyonoumi
●––●○–○––○–○●–– Ms55e Kisezakura
–●–○–●○–●–○––○– Ms56e Fuchita
–○–●●–●–○––○–○– Ms60w Nakajima

3 wins
●–●–○●–○––●––○– Ms2w Zenshinyama
–●–○○––○–●●–––● Ms7e Minatofuji
●––○–●–○●–●–○–– Ms10e Akinomine
○–●––○–○–●●––●– Ms12e Tachihikari
–●–○○––●●––●––○ Ms13w Akaoni
●––●–○–○○–●–●–– Ms14w Kengaku
●–○––●–●–●–○–○– Ms18e Fusanokuni
●–○––○○––●●–––● Ms20e Wakakiyama
○––●○––●●–○––●– Ms20w Ominato
–●●––○–○●––●○–– Ms23e Godoriki
●–○––●○––●○–●–– Ms24w Kakehata
○–●–○–○––●●–––● Ms28w Kusunosato
–●–○○–●–○––●––● Ms29w Umenosato
–●–●–○○–●––○●–– Ms30e Hidenoumi
–●●––●○–○–○––●– Ms32w Kotonoshima
○––○●–●––●–●○–– Ms34e Takanomine
●––●●–●––○○–○–– Ms36e Asanofuji
–○●––●–●○––●○–– Ms37e Miwanokuni
–●–●–●–○●––○○–– Ms41w Kurachi
●––○●––○–●–○–●– Ms42w Yamanami
●–●––○–●–○–○––● Ms44w Tatsubayama
–●–○–●–○○––●●–– Ms46e Nohira
○–●––○●––●–●–○– Ms46w Kotonobori
–○○––●●–●–○–––● Ms51w Otsuka
○–●–●–●––○○–––● Ms52w Fujikawa
○–●––○–●○–●––●– Ms54w Soma
–○●––●–●○–●––○– Ms55w Toyomusashi
–○○–●–○–●––●–●– Ms57w Kishinosato
●–○––●–○–●●–––○ Ms60e Saganosato

2 wins
–○●–●–●–●––○–●– Ms6e Takamio
○–●–●–●–○––●––● Ms10w Osuzuki
–●–●●–○–●––○●–– Ms11w Musashimaru
○–●–●––●–●–●––○ Ms14e Hitachiryu
–●●–○–●––○●–●–– Ms17e Koga
●–●––●–○–●–●–○– Ms22e Taisho
–●–○●–●–○––●–●– Ms25w Tochiyutaka
–●–●–○●––●–○●–– Ms27w Toshoho
●––○–○–●●–●–●–– Ms28e Kototaikai
●–○––●–●●––●––○ Ms33e Kanechika
○–●–●––○●–●–●–– Ms36w Ishinotani
–●–○●–●––●––––○ Ms38e Daiko
○–○––●●––●–●●–– Ms39e Isamigoma
●––●●–●–○–●––○– Ms47e Kikunosato
●–●–○––○●––●––– Ms49e Fujinoshin
–●–●–○–●–●○––●– Ms50e Yoshitane
–●–●–●○–●––○––– Ms53w Ryujuyama
●––○–○●––●●––●– Ms56w Wakatenyu
–●–●–●–○●–○–––● Ms59w Hiryu

1 win
○––●●–––––––––– Ms5w Sawahata
●––●●–●–○––●––● Ms8e Kiyonofuji
○––●●––●●––●–●– Ms24e Chokairyu
●––●–●–●–●–○––● Ms26e Mutsunoumi
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms38w Ikeda
○––●–●–●–●●–––● Ms45e Sadanoryu
–●–●●––●–○–●–●– Ms58e Amagishima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms6w Daishiryu
––––––––––––––– Ms7w Hananofuji
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Ms15w Akinokuni
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Hoshitango
●–––––––––––––– Ms53e Shimamusashi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd48w Shibiyama
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd80e Ota

6 wins
○–○–●––○○––○–○– Sd9w Kuninosato
–○○–○–○––●–○––○ Sd10w Daikaizan
–○○––○–○●––○○–– Sd24w Daishinto
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Sd31e Takanokuni
–●–○–○–○–○○––○– Sd34w Asahiyutaka
○–○––○–○●–○––○– Sd57e Konuki
–○●––○–○–○–○––○ Sd68w Fujinoshima
–○○–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd70e Kotounkai
–○–○●––○–○–○○–– Sd92e Uchihori
○–○–○–○––●○–○–– Sd94w Genkainami

5 wins
–○●––○●––○○–○–– Sd1w Komahiryu
○–○–●––○–○–○–●– Sd3e Takamaru
○–○–○–●––○–●––○ Sd4w Narayama
–●–○–○○––○–●○–– Sd14w Akiyama
–○●––○–○○––●––○ Sd16e Murai
○–○–○–○–○––●––● Sd17e Kotokuri
●––○○––○○–●–○–– Sd19e Kitafubuki
●––○–○–●–○○–––○ Sd21e Wakaarashi
–●–○○–○–○–○––●– Sd24e Tamamusashi
○–○––●○–●–○––○– Sd27e Dewaryu
–●–○○––●○–○–○–– Sd39e Kitazakura
○–○––○○––●●––○– Sd40e Kiryuyama
–○○–●––●–○○––○– Sd42w Musoriki
○–○–○–●–○––○●–– Sd43e Onoda
●––○○–○––○●–○–– Sd50e Fukujuryu
○–●––○–○–●○–––○ Sd50w Shingen
–○○––○●––○○–●–– Sd51e Kosenryu
○–●––○○––○○––●– Sd59e Fukifudo
–●–○○–○––●–○–○– Sd60w Araya
–○○–○––○–●●–○–– Sd64w Kotomaeda
○–○–●––●–○○–○–– Sd67w Kiyominato
●––○●––○○––○––○ Sd69w Kotofujimoto
–○–○○––●○––●–○– Sd73w Tomikaze
○––○○–○––○●–––● Sd78e Sentoryu
–●○–○–○–●––○––○ Sd81e Kasajima
○––○●––○○––●––○ Sd82e Tsubasafuji
–●●––○–○○–○––○– Sd87w Miyauchi
○––○–○●––○–○––● Sd89e Amanohana
●–○––○–●○–○––○– Sd92w Kyokukiyama
–●–○○––○–●–○–○– Sd94e Ishida
○–○––●–○–○●–○–– Sd96w Mutsunobori
–○–○–○○–○––●●–– Sd98w Ishii

4 wins
–●●––○○–○––○––● Sd2e Imada
–○●––●–○●––○––○ Sd5w Tatsuyuji
–●–○–●●––○–○–○– Sd6w Sekizawa
–○●––●○–○–○–●–– Sd8w Daihorai
–●–●○–○–○–○–––● Sd10e Kaishozan
○–●–○––●–○●–○–– Sd11w Kitanoryu
○––○○–●––●●––○– Sd13e Hogan
●––○–●–●–○–○–○– Sd15e Ryuho
○–●–○–●––●○–––○ Sd15w Yamane
●––●–○–○○–○–●–– Sd17w Sasaki
–○○––●–○●––●○–– Sd22w Musashikuni
●––●–○○–○––○––● Sd23e Kaganishiki
○–●–●––●–○○–○–– Sd23w Yoshiwaka
○–●–○–○–●–●––○– Sd29e Eigayama
●––○–○–●○––○–●– Sd29w Hoshiandesu
–●–○–●●––○○–––○ Sd32w Morimoto
○–○–○–●–○––●––– Sd33w Ofunayama
●––●○–○–○––●–○– Sd34e Kanesaku
–○●––○○–○––●●–– Sd35e Kokuryuyama
○–○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd35w Nakao
–○○––●●––○●–––○ Sd37e Ishioka
●––●○––○○––○–●– Sd40w Kisenomori
●––○–○–●●––○––○ Sd42e Goto
○–○––●○–●–○–●–– Sd46w Iwanomoto
–●–○●––○○–●–––○ Sd47e Kotonakano
–●–●●––○○––○––○ Sd49e Nakano
–●–●○–○–●––○––○ Sd52e Asahinami
–○●–●––○–○–○––● Sd53w Tatsunohana
–●–○–○○––○●––●– Sd55w Fusatoo
–○○–○––●–●–○●–– Sd58e Mutsunohana
●––●○–○––○–●–○– Sd59w Maenoumi
○––●–○○––●●–––○ Sd63e Mineyama
○––○●–○–●–○–●–– Sd65e Mutsushinto
●––●–●○–○–○–○–– Sd66e Yamauchi
–○●––●–○–●–○–○– Sd66w Komachikara
–●–●–○○––○○––●– Sd69e Kiseazuma
○–○–●––●–○●–○–– Sd70w Edoaoi
–●–○–○–○●––●––○ Sd71e Matsunoumi
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Sd75e Datenoumi
●––○–●–○–●–○–○– Sd76e Namichikara
○–●–●––○●–○–○–– Sd76w Takaminobori
–●○––○●–○––○––● Sd77e Toyohikari
●–●––○○––○○–––● Sd78w Matsukawa
–○–○–●–○–●●–○–– Sd83w Negishi
○––●–●–○●–○––○– Sd84e Amagifuji
–○○––○●–○––●–●– Sd85w Kimenryu
●–○–○––●–●○––○– Sd88w Fujinoumi
–●○–○––○●––●––○ Sd89w Takaminishiki
–●●––○○–○––○–●– Sd91w Wakaryuo
●––○○–○–○––●–●– Sd97e Takoyama
●–○–●–○––○–●–○– Sd100e Hokuho

3 wins
○––○○–●––●–●––● Sd1e Kotoyanagida
–●–○–○–●●––●––○ Sd4e Takamiwaka
○–○–●––○–●●––●– Sd7e Aogakiyama
–●–○–○○–●––●–●– Sd8e Minenofuji
●––○–○●––●–●○–– Sd9e Takamihana
–●–○–●–●○–●–––○ Sd12w Seiunryu
●––●–○–○●––●–○– Sd13w Uetaka
–○○–●––●●–○–●–– Sd14e Kumonoumi
–○○––○–●●–●––●– Sd18e Kotokabuto
–●–●○–●––●–○–○– Sd20e Nishinokuni
–○●–●––○–○●–●–– Sd20w Raiko
–●–●●–○––○–○––● Sd22e Ichinoya
○–●–○–●––●●–○–– Sd25e Tochigeno
–●–○●––○●–●–––○ Sd26e Hidenohana
●––○–○●––○–●●–– Sd27w Rikimaru
–○●–●––●–●○–○–– Sd30e Kyokukoyama
–●–●–○○–●–○––●– Sd30w Kojima
●––●●––○–○–○––● Sd31w Wakita
○–●–●–●–○–○–––● Sd38w Oshimayama
–○●––○–○●––●–●– Sd39w Miyazono
–●–●●–○––○–●–○– Sd43w Kirinowaka
○–●––○–○–●●–––● Sd44e Kotounryu
●––●–○○––●–●○–– Sd44w Tochiyamato
–●–○○–●––○●–––● Sd45w Kotogahama
●––●–●●––○–○––○ Sd46e Mieasahi
–○●–●––○–○–●––● Sd47w Komanoumi
○–●–○––●–●–○––● Sd52w Tamakoryu
●––○–●●–●–○–○–– Sd53e Daiki
–○●––○●––●–○–●– Sd56e Hagurosato
●––○–●–●○–●–––○ Sd57w Hinodefuji
–●–●○–●–○––●–○– Sd58w Hoyoku
○–○–●–●–●–○–––● Sd61e Rikio
–○●––●–○○––●●–– Sd62e Mogamiyama
–●○––○●––○●––●– Sd64e Omaeda
–––○–●–●●––○○–– Sd65w Narutokuni
–●–○○–●––●–○●–– Sd67e Usui
●––●–○●––○○–––● Sd68e Ryukiyama
○–●––●–●–●–○–○– Sd71w Naruarashi
–●○–●––●–○–●–○– Sd73e Takanohikari
○––●○–●–●–●–––○ Sd74e Reppu
●–●––○–●○––●––○ Sd74w Tsurunosato
–○–●○––○–●●––●– Sd77w Hinoryu
–●○––○–●○––●●–– Sd83e Ogaku
●–●––○○––○–●●–– Sd85e Minatoiwa
○–●–○––●●––○–●– Sd87e Owa
○––●●––●–○○––●– Sd90w Omikaze
○––●●–●––●○–○–– Sd93e Hatanishiki
●––●–●●––○–○––○ Sd95e Chikuzen
–○●–●––●○–●–––○ Sd95w Shiba
–●–●–○●–●––○–○– Sd96e Yoshitome
○––●–○–●●–○–––● Sd99e Miyaji
–––––○–○–○●––●– Sd99w Kono

2 wins
–○●––●●–○––●––● Sd3w Wakahayato
●––●○––●●–○–●–– Sd5e Setonofuji
–○–●●–●––●–○–●– Sd12e Tokuoyama
–●–●–●●––●○–○–– Sd16w Taisei
–●–○●–○––●–●––● Sd18w Takasakiyama
○–○–●––●●–●––●– Sd21w Toyonishiki
●––●–●–○–●–●––○ Sd25w Musashijo
–○●––●●––●–●–○– Sd26w Asahimine
–○○––●●–––––––– Sd28e Ozora
–●–●–●–●–○–○●–– Sd28w Gankai
●––●○––○–●●–––● Sd36e Yakushiyama
–●–○–●○–●––●●–– Sd36w Takanosho
●––●●––●–●–○––○ Sd37w Kotoyu
–●–○–●●––●○–––● Sd41e Matsumusashi
–○●––●–●○–●–●–– Sd41w Kagejishi
●––○–●–●●––●–○– Sd48e Kotohoriuchi
–○○––●●––●–●–●– Sd49w Hidezakura
○–○––●●––●–●●–– Sd54w Wakakenshin
–○●––●–●●––○––● Sd60e Dewanosato
●––○●––○–●●––●– Sd61w Otakebiyama
–●–●●––○○––●–●– Sd62w Wakakudo
●––●–●○––●○–●–– Sd72e Sugawa
–○●–●–●–●––●○–– Sd79e Musashifuji
–●–○–●–●○–●––●– Sd79w Kameyama
–○–●–○–●–●●–––● Sd81w Izumizato
–●–○●–●–●–●––○– Sd86e Hidanishiki
●––●–●○––○●–––● Sd86w Nagai
–○–●●–●––●●–○–– Sd88e Seiyu
–○–○–●–●●––●●–– Sd90e Suoyama
–○●––●○––●●–––● Sd93w Kashiwagiyama
–●○––●–○–●–●––● Sd100w Nakanokawa

1 win
●––●●––○–●●–●–– Sd7w Kotonoumi
●––●–●–●–●●–○–– Sd11e Meijokuni
○–●––●●–●––●––● Sd19w Yashionishiki
–○●––●–●●–●––●– Sd33e Izumiyama
–○●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd45e Kirinohana
–●–●●––●○––●––● Sd54e Ishizawa
●––●●––●○–●––●– Sd55e Nakabuchi
●–●–○––●●––●●–– Sd63w Tochimiyama
●––●–●●–●–○––●– Sd80w Fudofuji
●–●––●●––●●–○–– Sd82w Kimarudake
●–●––●○–●––●●–– Sd91e Dewanofuji
–●●––●–●–●○–●–– Sd97w Chiba

0 wins
●––●●–––––––––– Sd2w Wakanoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd6e Kotononada
––––––––––––––– Sd32e Tochiogi
––––––––––––––– Sd38e Jinraiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Bukoriki
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Raiun
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Maetoku
–●–●–●●–●––●●–– Sd75w Chikarazuru
––––––––––––––– Sd84w Furuichi
––––––––––––––– Sd98e Takeuchi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd19e Masakaze
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd124w Nishihara

6 wins
–○–○–●○––○–○–○– Jd16e Rikinoumi
–○○–○–●––○–○–○– Jd24e Takaseyama
–○○–○–●–○–○––○– Jd41e Fusanoryu
○–○–●––○–○–○–○– Jd44w Masunosato
○–○–○––●○–○––○– Jd61w Wakasenryu
–○–○–○–○○––●––○ Jd65e Wakahibiki
–○○–○––○–○–○●–– Jd79e Takaoyama
–●–○○–○––○○––○– Jd85w Hanatamate
–○○–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd89e Saito
–○○–●––○○–○–––○ Jd98e Arauma
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd114w Hirota
○–○––○–●○–○–––○ Jd120e Kotokono
○–○–○––○○––●–○– Jd140w Daii

5 wins
–○●–○–○–●––○○–– Jd4w Wakazakura
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Jd5w Tochinoara
–○–●○––○–○–●–○– Jd9w Fudokuni
○––○○––●○–●–○–– Jd10w Katsurafuji
●––○●––○–○○–––○ Jd20w Naganuma
○–○–●–○––○○––●– Jd21e Takarafuji
○–○––○○––●–●––○ Jd27w Setonoumi
○–●–○––○–○–○–●– Jd31e Dewahikari
–○●––○●–○–○–––○ Jd31w Hikarikaze
●––●–○○––○–○○–– Jd35w Fukunoryu
○–○––○–○–○●––●– Jd37w Tamanoyama
–○●––○–○○–●–○–– Jd43w Tamaru
–○○–●––●○––○––○ Jd45e Kotohoshiba
–○○–○–○––●–●–○– Jd47w Sumita
–○○–○–○–●–○––●– Jd49w Haruyama
○–○––○●–●–○–––○ Jd54w Sasanuma
●––●○––○–○–○○–– Jd57w Hoshikakuo
–○●–○––○○–○–––● Jd60e Shu
○–○––●○–●––○○–– Jd63e Taketora
–○○–●––○○–●––○– Jd71e Fujisakari
●––○○––○–○–●––○ Jd72w Genyuzan
–○○–○––○–●–○–●– Jd73e Makita
○–●––●○––○○–––○ Jd74w Fukuzono
●––○–○○––○–○––● Jd78e Minenohana
●––●○––○–○–○○–– Jd82w Toyozakura
–○○––○–○●–●––○– Jd87e Wakatenzan
○––●–○–○–○●––○– Jd93e Maedafuji
●––○○–●–○–○––○– Jd96e Okaze
–○●––○–○●–○–○–– Jd100e Fujitora
○–○–○–●––○○––●– Jd101e Nanzan
–○●–○––●○––○–○– Jd101w Oito
–●–○–●–○–○○–○–– Jd102e Kanzan
–○○––○○–○–●–––● Jd103w Kotoyasuhara
●––○○––○●–○–––○ Jd115w Tanaka
○–●––○○–●–○–○–– Jd116e Kotoimura
–○○––●○–○–○–––● Jd116w Yoneda
–○●–○––○●–○–○–– Jd127e Hirama
–●–○○––○○–●–––○ Jd131w Hattori
–○○–○–○––●○––●– Jd136w Nishimori
○–●–○–○––○–○●–– Jd138e Kishihata
●––○–○○––●○––○– Jd140e Komatsu

4 wins
○––○●–●––○–○●–– Jd2e Koken
–○–○○–●––●–●––○ Jd3e Hamasuna
–●–○○––●–●–○–○– Jd6e Fukuda
●–○–●–○–○––●–○– Jd6w Kasugaumi
○––●○––●○––○●–– Jd7w Hokutoryu
–○○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd11w Hoshiryoma
○–●––○●–●–○–○–– Jd12w Kurokome
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Jd13w Kozakura
○–○––○●–●––●○–– Jd15e Sakunoumi
●–○––○–○–●●–––○ Jd17w Sugiyama
–○●–○––●○––○––● Jd18e Nagasawa
○–●–●–●–○––○–○– Jd20e Wakanobori
●––●–○○–○––●–○– Jd21w Asasaka
–●–○○––●●––○––○ Jd24w Tatsunoshima
–●–○○––○–●○–––● Jd28w Narahikari
–○○––●○–○––●●–– Jd29w Moriyama
–○○–●––●–●–○○–– Jd33w Yoshinoshima
○–○–○––●●––●––○ Jd35e Kitajishi
–○●––●–○–○–○––● Jd36e Taiyuzan
–○○––●–○●––●–○– Jd39e Naminishiki
○–●––○–●○––●○–– Jd40w Yamasumi
○–●–○––●○––○●–– Jd42w Hidakayama
○–●–○––●○––●–○– Jd47e Yamanaka
○–●––●–○–●○––○– Jd49e Yasakafuji
–●–○–○–○–●–●––○ Jd50e Tsuchidayama
–○●–○––●–○–○––● Jd51w Himenokuni
–●–○–○○––●–○–●– Jd52e Inanofuji
–○●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd54e Kotoumeno
–○●––○○–○–●–●–– Jd58e Saganoumi
–●–○●–○–○––●–○– Jd58w Tsuchihashi
●––●–●–○–○–○○–– Jd61e Chiyonokuni
–○●–○–○–●––○––● Jd62w Tokotakara
–●○–●–○––○–●––○ Jd64e Tominohana
○––●–○●––●○–○–– Jd65w Tsugarufuji
○–○––●–○●––○––● Jd67w Sumiryu
–○○––○–●–●–○––● Jd68w Tsukasaryu
○–●––○●–○––●○–– Jd72e Senneniwa
○–●–●–●–○–○––○– Jd78w Takahashiyama
○–●–○––●○––●–○– Jd80w Tsuji
–○○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd81e Tochishimizu
○–●––○○–○––●–●– Jd82e Oyashiki
–●–○–●○–○–○––●– Jd83e Kosameryu
○–○–○––●●–○–●–– Jd84e Fujikaze
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Jd86e Takafubuki
○–●––○–●○–●––○– Jd91e Nishikata
–○–○●–○––●○––●– Jd92w Hoshi
●––●–○●––○–○––○ Jd95e Sahara
○–●––○○––●○––●– Jd99e Kotoganshu
●––●–○○–●––○○–– Jd100w Tamanami
●––○○–●––●–○––○ Jd102w Mori
–○○––○●–○–●–●–– Jd105w Kinoshita
–●–○●––○–○●–––○ Jd107e Matsuda
–○●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd107w Hashikita
●––○–○–○●––●–○– Jd109w Fujiryu
○–○––○●–○–●–●–– Jd110e Wakasuzuki
–●–●○––○–●–○○–– Jd110w Daitoyama
○–●–●–●––○○–○–– Jd114e Kisenohana
–●–●○––○–○–●–○– Jd117w Itonishiki
●––○–○●––○–○––● Jd121e Daitenhaku
–●–○–○○–●–●–––○ Jd124e Hidemusashi
–○●––●●–○––○–○– Jd125e Tamanosugi
○–○–●–○–●––○●–– Jd126e Omure
○–○––●●––○○–●–– Jd131e Terui
–○○––○●–○––●–●– Jd132e Asano
●––○●––○–●○–○–– Jd132w Sato
–○○–●–●––○–○––● Jd133w Akinishiki
○–●––●–●○––○○–– Jd135w Kato
●–○––○●–○––○––● Jd142e Komoto

3 wins
●–●––●–○○–○–––● Jd1w Igarashi
–●●––○–●○–○––●– Jd2w Maedaiko
●–○–●––○○––●–●– Jd3w Hoshihikari
○––○–●–○–●●–●–– Jd7e Hatakeyama
●–○–●––●–○●–––○ Jd10e Edonofuji
–●–○–●–○●––●––○ Jd12e Kotokusuwaka
●––●○–○––●–●––○ Jd13e Hinodeumi
–●–○–●●––○–○●–– Jd14e Tenteiyama
–●–○○–●–●––○––● Jd18w Wakahayate
–●–○–○○––●●––●– Jd22w Hoshinoshin
○–○–●–●––●–●–○– Jd23e Yoshinowaka
●––●–○–○○–●––●– Jd23w Komamisugi
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Jd26e Mutsuhiryu
●––○–●●––○–○––● Jd30w Kotomiura
–●–●○–●–○–○–●–– Jd32w Kagamiwaka
○–●––○○–●––●–●– Jd34w Onoura
–●–○○–●–●––●––○ Jd37e Tsusaka
–●–○●–●––●○–○–– Jd39w Nazenishiki
●––●○–○––●○–––● Jd40e Shimura
–●–○–●–○●––○–●– Jd41w Komahijiri
●––●–○○–●––●––○ Jd44e Fusakaze
–●–○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd45w Miyagisato
●––●–○●––○●–––○ Jd46e Kotoshimaguchi
●––●–●○––●○–○–– Jd50w Tochitaikai
○–○–●–●––●–●○–– Jd53e Tatsuyamaguchi
–●–●–○○––○●–––● Jd53w Tatsufuji
●––○●––○–○–●–●– Jd55w Wakatoma
–○○––●●––●–○–●– Jd56w Kototao
●––●–○–●–○–○––● Jd59e Maedaiwa
○–○–●––●–●●––○– Jd59w Terunobori
–●–○–○●–●–○–●–– Jd60w Kashiwafuji
●––○○––●○––●●–– Jd66e Iwai
–●●–●–○––○–●○–– Jd66w Kasugaryu
–○●––●–○●–●–○–– Jd67e Kawajiri
–●–○●–○–●–●–––○ Jd69e Fukukaze
○–●––○–●–●○–●–– Jd70w Wakafukuda
–●–○●–○––○●––●– Jd75w Togawa
–○○–●––●●–○–●–– Jd77w Sakaguchi
–●–●–○○––●●–○–– Jd79w Hidekaze
–●–●–●–○–○–●––○ Jd81w Miyashita
–○●––○●––●–○–●– Jd85e Okanoumi
○–●–●–●––○–●–○– Jd88w Shiozawa
●––○–○●––○●–●–– Jd90w Takayoshino
●–○––●○–●––○––● Jd92e Akiasahi
–○○–○––●–●●––●– Jd94e Minatokuni
–○○–●––●●––○●–– Jd95w Toyokaze
–●–○●–○–○–●–––● Jd96w Fuunji
○–●––●–○●––●○–– Jd97e Satsuma
–●–●–●–○–○–●––○ Jd97w Oharada
○–○––●–○●–●–––● Jd103e Teuriumi
○–●–●–●––●○–○–– Jd104w Sugio
●––●○––●○––●––○ Jd105e Kishimoto
–○●––●○–○–●––●– Jd111e Maehara
○–○––●–●–○●–●–– Jd112e Ryurai
–○○––●–●●––○–●– Jd112w Kiyosuruga
–●–○○–●––●–○●–– Jd113e Komanishiki
○–●––●–●●––○––○ Jd118e Yaeryu
●––●●–○––●○––○– Jd118w Hayate
–○●–○–●––●–●––○ Jd119w Ueda
–○●–●––●–○●––○– Jd122e Harunayama
●––●○––○○––●–●– Jd123w Tachinoiwa
–●–●–○–○–●○–––● Jd125w Sakamoto
○–●––○–●–○–●●–– Jd129w Yoshitomi
○–●––○–●●–●–––○ Jd133e Etori
–●–●○––●–○○–●–– Jd134e Kotosakaguchi
–●–○●––○○–●–––● Jd136e Matsumoto
●––●–○–○○––●––● Jd137w Takakimura
–○–●–●–●–○–●–○– Jd141e Seigozan
–●●–○––○●––●–○– Jd141w Takebayashi

2 wins
–○–●○–●–●–●––●– Jd1e Musashinada
○––●●–●–●––●○–– Jd4e Wakatamate
–●–●–○–●–●●––○– Jd5e Senshinryu
●–●––●○––●○–––● Jd8e Hiyoshifuji
–●●–●–●––○○–––● Jd9e Oshiro
○––●●––○●–●–––● Jd17e Tamanobori
–○●–●––●○––●––● Jd22e Hokutofuji
–○●–●–○–●–●––●– Jd27e Mutsunofuji
●––●●––○–●○–●–– Jd29e Matsunofuji
–●–●–●–●○–○–––● Jd33e Sanofuji
●––○●––●–●●––○– Jd34e Fusanosato
●––●●–○–●–●–○–– Jd38w Sakamaki
●––○–●–●–○●–––● Jd42e Kajii
–●–○●–●–○–●–●–– Jd48e Junokuni
●––○–●–●●–○–––● Jd52w Wakahoshu
–●–●●––●○–●–––○ Jd56e Shiganoumi
○–●––●●–○––●●–– Jd57e Nijodake
–●–○–●●––●○––●– Jd62e Tsurunomori
●––●○––●–●○–––● Jd63w Fudoten
●––●○–●––●●––○– Jd68e Kadono
●––●●–●–●––○––○ Jd70e Keno
–●–●–○●–○–●–●–– Jd73w Karasawa
●––●–●–●○––○●–– Jd74e Kyokuryuzan
●––○–●●–●–○––●– Jd80e Nakanoyama
–●–●●––○–●–○●–– Jd87w Tsureyama
–●–●○––○–●–●––● Jd90e Ryuhomaru
–●–●○––●–○–●●–– Jd91w Asahidake
–●●–●––●●––○–○– Jd93w Tamawaka
●––●–●○––●●–––○ Jd98w Kunikaze
–●–○●––●–●–●–○– Jd99w Takada
–●–●●–●–○––○––● Jd104e Hiryusho
–●–○–●–●–○–●––● Jd108e Irumanami
○–●––○–●–●–●●–– Jd109e Yoshisaijo
●––●○––●○––●–●– Jd113w Wakatsuyoshi
–●–○●––●–●○–––● Jd115e Ayanoshima
–●–○–●–○●–●––●– Jd119e Minatohana
○–○––●––––––––– Jd122w Kasamatsu
●––○●–○––●●–––● Jd126w Tsukikaze
●––●●–○–●––○––● Jd130w Kaneda
●––●–●●––●–○○–– Jd135e Beniya
–○●––●–●–●○––●– Jd139e Oimura

1 win
–●●–○––●●–●––●– Jd15w Etsunofuji
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd19w Kaioyama
●––●–●–○●–●––●– Jd25e Tsurunishiki
–●–●–●●––○●–––● Jd43e Wakanishiki
○–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd51e Kotokojima
–●–○–●●–●–●––●– Jd71w Koshiba
–○●–––––––––––– Jd83w Goshoiwa
●––●●––●●––●○–– Jd84w Hamahikari
●––○–●–●–●–●––● Jd86w Kotake
●––○–●––––––––– Jd88e Matsuoka
○–●––●●––●–●–●– Jd94w Tanihibiki
●––●●–●––○●–––● Jd108w Satowaka
●––●●–○–●––●–●– Jd111w Katsutanishiki
–●–○–●–●●–●–●–– Jd128e Sakanishiki
●––●–●●––○●––●– Jd130e Sugiura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd8w Tomonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd11e Yoshikaze
●––●●–––––––––– Jd14w Wakatagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Azumanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd25w Ryuma
–●––––––––––––– Jd26w Sagamifuji
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Nomoto
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Shinnishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd32e Suzumine
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Horyu
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Matsushita
––––––––––––––– Jd46w Kantoryu
●––●–●●––●–●●–– Jd48w Raijinyama
––––––––––––––– Jd55e Toyonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd64w Koarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Wakasato
––––––––––––––– Jd75e Dewanohama
––––––––––––––– Jd76e Chikugoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Tensoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Kaho
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Kotoyachiyo
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Kotokato
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Abematsu
––––––––––––––– Jd117e Daijufuji
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Aoarashi
–●–●●–●––●–●●–– Jd121w Shibahara
––––––––––––––– Jd123e Yokota
––––––––––––––– Jd127w Tonemusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd128w Narutofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd129e Narunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd134w Nishizawa
––––––––––––––– Jd137e Nagasaka
–●––––––––––––– Jd138w Takanomori
––––––––––––––– Jd139w Nakatani
––––––––––––––– Jd142w Gyushinyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○○–––○○––○○–– Jk41w Kamikiiwa

6 wins
–○–○○––●–○–○○–– Jk3w Tsurumaki
–○●––○○––○–○○–– Jk39w Kotobeppu
●––○○––○○–○–○–– Jk42w Matsuyama

5 wins
–○○–●–○––○●–––○ Jk2e Yamada
○––●○––○–○–●○–– Jk6w Kennomine
–○–○–○–○●––●○–– Jk8w Tatsukaze
●–●–○–○–○–○––○– Jk12e Azuma
●––○○––○–○–○●–– Jk14e Takachikara
○––○○–○––○–●●–– Jk15w Kondoku
–○–○–○●––○–○●–– Jk20e Maki
–○–●–○–○–●–○–○– Jk22w Nanatsumori
–○–●–○○–○––●○–– Jk27e Takenofuji
○––○○––○–●–●–○– Jk27w Yamashita
–○–○–●○–●–○–○–– Jk29e Shinoda
–○–○–○–●–○●–––○ Jk31w Sozuyama

4 wins
○––○●––○–●●–––○ Jk1e Ohayama
–●–○–○–●●––○––○ Jk1w Murakami
–●○––●○–○–○–●–– Jk4e Fujiwara
○––●–○●––●○––○– Jk5e Masuda
–○–○–●–●●––○––○ Jk6e Takao
–○–○–○–●–●○––●– Jk10w Ohara
○––●○––●○––○●–– Jk11w Hamada
○–○––●–●●––○––○ Jk13w Kotowakayama
–○–●–○–○–●–●–○– Jk14w Tamatochigi
–○–○●––●○–●––○– Jk16w Minekaze
○––○–●●––○○–––● Jk23e Momoi
●––○–●–●–○○–––○ Jk25e Seonishiki
○–○–●––●●––○○–– Jk25w Yahatayama
●–○–○–●–○–●––○– Jk28e Nishiura
–●●––○–○–○○–●–– Jk31e Takekaze
○––●●–○–○––○–●– Jk32e Iwamoto
●––○–●○○–––○–●– Jk38w Sugino
–○–●○––●●–○––○– Jk43e Kotokawaguchi

3 wins
–●●–○–●–○–●––○– Jk5w Imaarashi
●–○––●○––○●–––● Jk7w Minagawa
–●○–●–○–●––●○–– Jk8e Fukubayashi
○––●–○–○–●●––●– Jk10e Aonoumi
–○●–●–○–●––○–●– Jk13e Tachishoji
–●●––○●–●–○–––○ Jk15e Kotokenmotsu
–●●––○●––○●–––○ Jk17w Kototakahashi
●–○––●–○○––●––● Jk18e Takanakamura
–●○–○–○–●–●––●– Jk20w Tensetsu
–○–●○–●–●–○––●– Jk21w Kasachikara
–●–●○–●–○––●––○ Jk24w Sakaki
–●○–●––○–○–●●–– Jk28w Akasaka
○––●○–●––●○–––● Jk29w Furuta
●–●––●–●○––○○–– Jk30e Miura
–●○–○–○––●●––●– Jk33e Suzuki
–○○––○–●–●–●●–– Jk33w Tsuge
–○●–●–●––●–○–○– Jk36w Mitsukane

2 wins
●––●●–○––●–●–○– Jk2w Kawai
●–●–●––○○––●–●– Jk4w Yoshii
●–●–●––●–○○––●– Jk9w Ryutaizan
–●○–●–●–●–○–●–– Jk11e Kairyu
–●–●–●–○–●●–––○ Jk12w Inagaki
○––●●–●–○––●●–– Jk19e Ishibashi
–●○–●––●●–●–○–– Jk22e Shimenishiki
●–●–●––○–●–●–○– Jk23w Daigenrin
–○●––●○––●●–––● Jk24e Hitachinishiki
–●●––○○––●●––●– Jk26e Takatsukuba
○–●–●––●○–●–––● Jk34w Iwanofuji
●––○●–●––○–●––● Jk35w Arikado
○–○––●●–––––––– Jk37w Wakamayama
○●––●––●●––○●–– Jk43w Kudo
●––●○––●●–○––●– Jk44e Kotoshin

1 win
○–●––●●–●–●–––● Jk3e Tatsuwatanabe
–––––●–●–●●–○–– Jk19w Takematsu
–●–●–●–○●––●●–– Jk37e Ise

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Takamiumi
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Takitani
●–––––––––––––– Jk16e Kasamayama
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Shibutani
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Kotoikehara
–●––––––––––––– Jk21e Tomonoura
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Tenyuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Hatase
●–––––––––––––– Jk32w Funasaka
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Tochinoryu
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Osuzuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Anbiru
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Kawakita
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Isanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Gainoyama
–●–●––––––––––– Jk40w Abe
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Takahashi
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Taku
––––––––––––––– Jk44w Nishitake
––––––––––––––– Jk45e Iwakiri
––––––––––––––– Jk45w Tannafuji

28 queries in 1,92 seconds

Aki 1990

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 9, 1990 - September 23, 1990


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15ChiyonofujiYAsahifuji13-2 J
14-1 YHokutoumiHDOnokuni0-0-15
9-6KonishikiOHokutenyu2-5-8
13-2 JKirishimaHD 
6-9 AkinoshimaSTerao9-6
9-6 S KotonishikiKJingaku3-12
9-6 TochinowakaM1Misugisato4-11
6-9TakamisugiM2Tochitsukasa0-0-15
7-8KotogaumeM3Toyonoumi3-12
3-8-4RyogokuM4Kasugafuji6-9
7-8KotofujiM5Sakahoko8-7
6-9KirinishikiM6Wakasegawa6-9
5-10MitoizumiM7Enazakura8-7
8-7OzutsuM8Kyokudozan6-9
8-7ItaiM9Takanofuji8-7
8-7KotoinazumaM10Wakahanada8-7
10-5HananokuniM11Daijuyama8-7
8-7DaishoyamaM12Tagaryu5-10
11-4 KTakatorikiM13Kyokugozan1-14
9-6AkebonoM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 KushimaumiJ1Owakamatsu7-8
10-5 TakahanadaJ2Oginohana11-4 Y
7-8NishinoryuJ3Kototsubaki8-7
6-9KotohakusanJ4Hoshiiwato6-9
7-8TamaryuJ5Sasshunada7-8
7-8TamakairikiJ6Kotonowaka11-4 D
8-7KitakachidokiJ7Saganobori6-9
6-9KoboyamaJ8Asahisato9-6
9-6TomoefujiJ9Yoshinobori7-8
8-7KinoarashiJ10Daitetsu6-9
3-12 OnohanaJ11Dairyu6-9
8-7RyugahamaJ12Kumao9-6
8-7TokitsunadaJ13Oishida2-13

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 GokenMs1Daizen4-3
4-3KiraihoMs2Zenshinyama3-4
5-2 NaminohanaMs3Yamanishiki5-2
5-2MurataMs4Hayashi7-0 Y
5-2TochitenkoMs5Sawahata1-2-4
2-5TakamioMs6Daishiryu0-0-7
3-4MinatofujiMs7Hananofuji0-0-7
1-6KiyonofujiMs8Daigaku6-1
5-2KomafudoMs9Fukunosato4-3
3-4AkinomineMs10Osuzuki2-5
5-2TatsuhikariMs11Musashimaru2-5
3-4TachihikariMs12Seifu4-3
4-3KototohakuMs13Akaoni3-4
2-5HitachiryuMs14Kengaku3-4
5-2TerakiMs15Akinokuni0-7
4-3KiyotaMs16Momotaro4-3
2-5KogaMs17Nagao6-1
3-4FusanokuniMs18Kotoamaki4-3
4-3MusashiryuMs19Kenko5-2
3-4WakakiyamaMs20Ominato3-4
4-3TochihidakeMs21Jinryu4-3
2-5TaishoMs22Namioka5-2
3-4GodorikiMs23Suginohana5-2
1-6ChokairyuMs24Kakehata3-4
4-3DodoyamaMs25Tochiyutaka2-5
1-6MutsunoumiMs26Daishi6-1
4-3ShinminatoMs27Toshoho2-5
2-5KototaikaiMs28Kusunosato3-4
6-1MitsueyamaMs29Umenosato3-4
3-4HidenoumiMs30Iwatefuji5-2
4-3GanyuMs31Wakatosho5-2
4-3KotodaieiMs32Kotonoshima3-4
2-5KanechikaMs33Nishida4-3
3-4TakanomineMs34Yuho4-3
4-3WakanoyamaMs35Tatsutanaka5-2
3-4AsanofujiMs36Ishinotani2-5
3-4MiwanokuniMs37Hoshitango0-0-7
2-4-1DaikoMs38Ikeda1-6
2-5IsamigomaMs39Wakadozan4-3
5-2BabaguchiMs40Shigenoumi5-2
5-2BushuyamaMs41Kurachi3-4
6-1OginishikiMs42Yamanami3-4
5-2MutsukonryuMs43Yamanakayama4-3
4-3MorinosatoMs44Tatsubayama3-4
1-6 SadanoryuMs45Tochisagami4-3
3-4NohiraMs46Kotonobori3-4
2-5 KikunosatoMs47Tsujimoto4-3
4-3MaemiyamaMs48Ogiryu4-3
2-4-1FujinoshinMs49Tochinofuji4-3
2-5 YoshitaneMs50Bangakurai5-2
4-3HokutoasahiMs51Otsuka3-4
4-3KiyonoumiMs52Fujikawa3-4
0-1-6 ShimamusashiMs53Ryujuyama2-4-1
6-1WakawashiMs54Soma3-4
4-3KisezakuraMs55Toyomusashi3-4
4-3FuchitaMs56Wakatenyu2-5
6-1ShoryuMs57Kishinosato3-4
1-6 AmagishimaMs58Aratakayama5-2
5-2KoriyamaMs59Hiryu2-5
3-4 SaganosatoMs60Nakajima4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KotoyanagidaSd1Komahiryu5-2
4-3 ImadaSd2Wakanoshima0-3-4
5-2 TakamaruSd3Wakahayato2-5
3-4TakamiwakaSd4Narayama5-2
2-5SetonofujiSd5Tatsuyuji4-3
0-0-7KotononadaSd6Sekizawa4-3
3-4AogakiyamaSd7Kotonoumi1-6
3-4MinenofujiSd8Daihorai4-3
3-4TakamihanaSd9Kuninosato6-1
4-3 KaishozanSd10Daikaizan6-1
1-6MeijokuniSd11Kitanoryu4-3
2-5TokuoyamaSd12Seiunryu3-4
4-3HoganSd13Uetaka3-4
3-4KumonoumiSd14Akiyama5-2
4-3RyuhoSd15Yamane4-3
5-2 MuraiSd16Taisei2-5
5-2 KotokuriSd17Sasaki4-3
3-4KotokabutoSd18Takasakiyama2-5
5-2 KitafubukiSd19Yashionishiki1-6
3-4NishinokuniSd20Raiko3-4
5-2 WakaarashiSd21Toyonishiki2-5
3-4IchinoyaSd22Musashikuni4-3
4-3KaganishikiSd23Yoshiwaka4-3
5-2 TamamusashiSd24Daishinto6-1
3-4TochigenoSd25Musashijo2-5
3-4HidenohanaSd26Asahimine2-5
5-2DewaryuSd27Rikimaru3-4
2-2-3OzoraSd28Gankai2-5
4-3EigayamaSd29Hoshiandesu4-3
3-4KyokukoyamaSd30Kojima3-4
6-1 TakanokuniSd31Wakita3-4
0-0-7TochiogiSd32Morimoto4-3
1-6IzumiyamaSd33Ofunayama4-2-1
4-3KanesakuSd34Asahiyutaka6-1
4-3KokuryuyamaSd35Nakao4-3
2-5YakushiyamaSd36Takanosho2-5
4-3IshiokaSd37Kotoyu2-5
0-0-7JinraiyamaSd38Oshimayama3-4
5-2KitazakuraSd39Miyazono3-4
5-2KiryuyamaSd40Kisenomori4-3
2-5MatsumusashiSd41Kagejishi2-5
4-3GotoSd42Musoriki5-2
5-2OnodaSd43Kirinowaka3-4
3-4KotounryuSd44Tochiyamato3-4
1-6KirinohanaSd45Kotogahama3-4
3-4MieasahiSd46Iwanomoto4-3
4-3KotonakanoSd47Komanoumi3-4
2-5KotohoriuchiSd48Shibiyama7-0 Y
4-3NakanoSd49Hidezakura2-5
5-2FukujuryuSd50Shingen5-2
5-2KosenryuSd51Bukoriki0-0-7
4-3AsahinamiSd52Tamakoryu3-4
3-4DaikiSd53Tatsunohana4-3
1-6IshizawaSd54Wakakenshin2-5
1-6NakabuchiSd55Fusatoo4-3
3-4HagurosatoSd56Raiun0-0-7
6-1KonukiSd57Hinodefuji3-4
4-3MutsunohanaSd58Hoyoku3-4
5-2FukifudoSd59Maenoumi4-3
2-5DewanosatoSd60Araya5-2
3-4RikioSd61Otakebiyama2-5
3-4MogamiyamaSd62Wakakudo2-5
4-3MineyamaSd63Tochimiyama1-6
3-4OmaedaSd64Kotomaeda5-2
4-3MutsushintoSd65Narutokuni3-3-1
4-3YamauchiSd66Komachikara4-3
3-4UsuiSd67Kiyominato5-2
3-4RyukiyamaSd68Fujinoshima6-1
4-3KiseazumaSd69Kotofujimoto5-2
6-1KotounkaiSd70Edoaoi4-3
4-3MatsunoumiSd71Naruarashi3-4
2-5SugawaSd72Maetoku0-0-7
3-4TakanohikariSd73Tomikaze5-2
3-4ReppuSd74Tsurunosato3-4
4-3DatenoumiSd75Chikarazuru0-7
4-3NamichikaraSd76Takaminobori4-3
4-3ToyohikariSd77Hinoryu3-4
5-2SentoryuSd78Matsukawa4-3
2-5 MusashifujiSd79Kameyama2-5
7-0 D OtaSd80Fudofuji1-6
5-2KasajimaSd81Izumizato2-5
5-2TsubasafujiSd82Kimarudake1-6
3-4OgakuSd83Negishi4-3
4-3AmagifujiSd84Furuichi0-0-7
3-4MinatoiwaSd85Kimenryu4-3
2-5 HidanishikiSd86Nagai2-5
3-4 OwaSd87Miyauchi5-2
2-5 SeiyuSd88Fujinoumi4-3
5-2AmanohanaSd89Takaminishiki4-3
2-5 SuoyamaSd90Omikaze3-4
1-6 DewanofujiSd91Wakaryuo4-3
6-1UchihoriSd92Kyokukiyama5-2
3-4 HatanishikiSd93Kashiwagiyama2-5
5-2IshidaSd94Genkainami6-1
3-4 ChikuzenSd95Shiba3-4
3-4 YoshitomeSd96Mutsunobori5-2
4-3TakoyamaSd97Chiba1-6
0-0-7TakeuchiSd98Ishii5-2
3-4 MiyajiSd99Kono3-2-2
4-3HokuhoSd100Nakanokawa2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5MusashinadaJd1Igarashi3-4
4-3 KokenJd2Maedaiko3-4
4-3 HamasunaJd3Hoshihikari3-4
2-5WakatamateJd4Wakazakura5-2
2-5SenshinryuJd5Tochinoara5-2
4-3 FukudaJd6Kasugaumi4-3
3-4HatakeyamaJd7Hokutoryu4-3
2-5HiyoshifujiJd8Tomonoumi0-0-7
2-5OshiroJd9Fudokuni5-2
3-4EdonofujiJd10Katsurafuji5-2
0-0-7YoshikazeJd11Hoshiryoma4-3
3-4KotokusuwakaJd12Kurokome4-3
3-4HinodeumiJd13Kozakura4-3
3-4TenteiyamaJd14Wakatagawa0-3-4
4-3 SakunoumiJd15Etsunofuji1-6
6-1 RikinoumiJd16Azumanishiki0-0-7
2-5TamanoboriJd17Sugiyama4-3
4-3 NagasawaJd18Wakahayate3-4
7-0 Y MasakazeJd19Kaioyama1-6
4-3 WakanoboriJd20Naganuma5-2
5-2 TakarafujiJd21Asasaka4-3
2-5HokutofujiJd22Hoshinoshin3-4
3-4YoshinowakaJd23Komamisugi3-4
6-1 TakaseyamaJd24Tatsunoshima4-3
1-6TsurunishikiJd25Ryuma0-0-7
3-4MutsuhiryuJd26Sagamifuji0-1-6
2-5MutsunofujiJd27Setonoumi5-2
0-0-7NomotoJd28Narahikari4-3
2-5MatsunofujiJd29Moriyama4-3
0-0-7ShinnishikiJd30Kotomiura3-4
5-2 DewahikariJd31Hikarikaze5-2
0-0-7SuzumineJd32Kagamiwaka3-4
2-5SanofujiJd33Yoshinoshima4-3
2-5FusanosatoJd34Onoura3-4
4-3KitajishiJd35Fukunoryu5-2
4-3TaiyuzanJd36Horyu0-0-7
3-4TsusakaJd37Tamanoyama5-2
0-0-7MatsushitaJd38Sakamaki2-5
4-3NaminishikiJd39Nazenishiki3-4
3-4ShimuraJd40Yamasumi4-3
6-1 FusanoryuJd41Komahijiri3-4
2-5KajiiJd42Hidakayama4-3
1-6WakanishikiJd43Tamaru5-2
3-4FusakazeJd44Masunosato6-1
5-2KotohoshibaJd45Miyagisato3-4
3-4KotoshimaguchiJd46Kantoryu0-0-7
4-3YamanakaJd47Sumita5-2
2-5JunokuniJd48Raijinyama0-7
4-3YasakafujiJd49Haruyama5-2
4-3TsuchidayamaJd50Tochitaikai3-4
1-6KotokojimaJd51Himenokuni4-3
4-3InanofujiJd52Wakahoshu2-5
3-4TatsuyamaguchiJd53Tatsufuji3-4
4-3KotoumenoJd54Sasanuma5-2
0-0-7ToyonofujiJd55Wakatoma3-4
2-5ShiganoumiJd56Kototao3-4
2-5NijodakeJd57Hoshikakuo5-2
4-3SaganoumiJd58Tsuchihashi4-3
3-4MaedaiwaJd59Terunobori3-4
5-2ShuJd60Kashiwafuji3-4
4-3ChiyonokuniJd61Wakasenryu6-1
2-5TsurunomoriJd62Tokotakara4-3
5-2TaketoraJd63Fudoten2-5
4-3TominohanaJd64Koarashi0-0-7
6-1 WakahibikiJd65Tsugarufuji4-3
3-4IwaiJd66Kasugaryu3-4
3-4KawajiriJd67Sumiryu4-3
2-5KadonoJd68Tsukasaryu4-3
3-4FukukazeJd69Wakasato0-0-7
2-5KenoJd70Wakafukuda3-4
5-2FujisakariJd71Koshiba1-6
4-3SenneniwaJd72Genyuzan5-2
5-2MakitaJd73Karasawa2-5
2-5KyokuryuzanJd74Fukuzono5-2
0-0-7DewanohamaJd75Togawa3-4
0-0-7ChikugoryuJd76Tensoyama0-0-7
0-0-7 KahoJd77Sakaguchi3-4
5-2MinenohanaJd78Takahashiyama4-3
6-1TakaoyamaJd79Hidekaze3-4
2-5NakanoyamaJd80Tsuji4-3
4-3TochishimizuJd81Miyashita3-4
4-3OyashikiJd82Toyozakura5-2
4-3KosameryuJd83Goshoiwa1-1-5
4-3FujikazeJd84Hamahikari1-6
3-4OkanoumiJd85Hanatamate6-1
4-3TakafubukiJd86Kotake1-6
5-2WakatenzanJd87Tsureyama2-5
1-2-4MatsuokaJd88Shiozawa3-4
6-1SaitoJd89Kotoyachiyo0-0-7
2-5RyuhomaruJd90Takayoshino3-4
4-3NishikataJd91Asahidake2-5
3-4AkiasahiJd92Hoshi4-3
5-2MaedafujiJd93Tamawaka2-5
3-4MinatokuniJd94Tanihibiki1-6
4-3SaharaJd95Toyokaze3-4
5-2OkazeJd96Fuunji3-4
3-4SatsumaJd97Oharada3-4
6-1AraumaJd98Kunikaze2-5
4-3KotoganshuJd99Takada2-5
5-2FujitoraJd100Tamanami4-3
5-2NanzanJd101Oito5-2
5-2KanzanJd102Mori4-3
3-4TeuriumiJd103Kotoyasuhara5-2
2-5HiryushoJd104Sugio3-4
3-4KishimotoJd105Kinoshita4-3
0-0-7KotokatoJd106Abematsu0-0-7
4-3MatsudaJd107Hashikita4-3
2-5IrumanamiJd108Satowaka1-6
2-5YoshisaijoJd109Fujiryu4-3
4-3WakasuzukiJd110Daitoyama4-3
3-4MaeharaJd111Katsutanishiki1-6
3-4RyuraiJd112Kiyosuruga3-4
3-4KomanishikiJd113Wakatsuyoshi2-5
4-3KisenohanaJd114Hirota6-1
2-5 AyanoshimaJd115Tanaka5-2
5-2KotoimuraJd116Yoneda5-2
0-0-7 DaijufujiJd117Itonishiki4-3
3-4YaeryuJd118Hayate3-4
2-5 MinatohanaJd119Ueda3-4
6-1KotokonoJd120Aoarashi0-0-7
4-3DaitenhakuJd121Shibahara0-7
3-4HarunayamaJd122Kasamatsu2-1-4
0-0-7 YokotaJd123Tachinoiwa3-4
4-3HidemusashiJd124Nishihara7-0 D
4-3TamanosugiJd125Sakamoto3-4
4-3OmureJd126Tsukikaze2-5
5-2HiramaJd127Tonemusashi0-0-7
1-6 SakanishikiJd128Narutofuji0-0-7
0-0-7 NarunishikiJd129Yoshitomi3-4
1-6 SugiuraJd130Kaneda2-5
4-3TeruiJd131Hattori5-2
4-3AsanoJd132Sato4-3
3-4 EtoriJd133Akinishiki4-3
3-4 KotosakaguchiJd134Nishizawa0-0-7
2-5 BeniyaJd135Kato4-3
3-4 MatsumotoJd136Nishimori5-2
0-0-7NagasakaJd137Takakimura3-4
5-2KishihataJd138Takanomori0-1-6
2-5 OimuraJd139Nakatani0-0-7
5-2KomatsuJd140Daii6-1
3-4 SeigozanJd141Takebayashi3-4
4-3KomotoJd142Gyushinyama0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OhayamaJk1Murakami4-3
5-2 YamadaJk2Kawai2-5
1-6TatsuwatanabeJk3Tsurumaki6-1
4-3 FujiwaraJk4Yoshii2-5
4-3 MasudaJk5Imaarashi3-4
4-3 TakaoJk6Kennomine5-2
0-0-7 TakamiumiJk7Minagawa3-4
3-4FukubayashiJk8Tatsukaze5-2
0-0-7 TakitaniJk9Ryutaizan2-5
3-4AonoumiJk10Ohara4-3
2-5KairyuJk11Hamada4-3
5-2 AzumaJk12Inagaki2-5
3-4TachishojiJk13Kotowakayama4-3
5-2 TakachikaraJk14Tamatochigi4-3
3-4KotokenmotsuJk15Kondoku5-2
0-1-6 KasamayamaJk16Minekaze4-3
0-0-7 ShibutaniJk17Kototakahashi3-4
3-4TakanakamuraJk18Kotoikehara0-0-7
2-5IshibashiJk19Takematsu1-4-2
5-2 MakiJk20Tensetsu3-4
0-1-6 TomonouraJk21Kasachikara3-4
2-5ShimenishikiJk22Nanatsumori5-2
4-3 MomoiJk23Daigenrin2-5
2-5HitachinishikiJk24Sakaki3-4
4-3 SeonishikiJk25Yahatayama4-3
2-5TakatsukubaJk26Tenyuyama0-0-7
5-2 TakenofujiJk27Yamashita5-2
4-3 NishiuraJk28Akasaka3-4
5-2 ShinodaJk29Furuta3-4
3-4MiuraJk30Hatase0-0-7
4-3 TakekazeJk31Sozuyama5-2
4-3 IwamotoJk32Funasaka0-1-6
3-4SuzukiJk33Tsuge3-4
0-0-7 TochinoryuJk34Iwanofuji2-5
0-0-7 OsuzuyamaJk35Arikado2-5
0-0-7AnbiruJk36Mitsukane3-4
1-6IseJk37Wakamayama2-2-3
0-0-7 KawakitaJk38Sugino4-3
0-0-7 IsanishikiJk39Kotobeppu6-1
0-0-7 GainoyamaJk40Abe0-2-5
0-0-7 TakahashiJk41Kamikiiwa7-0 Y
0-0-7 TakuJk42Matsuyama6-1
4-3 KotokawaguchiJk43Kudo2-5
2-5KotoshinJk44Nishitake0-0-7
0-0-7IwakiriJk45Tannafuji0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Nanfu0-0
Sunahama0-0
Koryu0-0
Arai0-0
Ono0-0
Shin0-0
Matsuki0-0
Wada0-0
Fujioka0-0
Aoyama0-0
Akaike0-0
Yoshida0-0
Takahashi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Imai
Ishikawa
Isokawa
Kogo
Kotofukushima
Nanshunada
Onoyama
Rachinohana
Tamaarashi
Wakakotetsu
Tsukubaryu
Yonemaru
Yasuoka
Toundake
Horie
Kyokuoyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M3wToyonoumiTakanohama
Ms42eOginishikiOginoshu
Sd37wKotoyuKotoimazeki
Jd33wYoshinoshimaYoshinao
Jd82eOyashikiRyoga
Jd104eHiryushoHisahiro
Jd109eYoshisaijoSaijo
Jd113eKomanishikiKaneko
Jd125eTamanosugiMakino
Jd129wYoshitomiTomioka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NanfuTakasagoU.S.A.January 22, 1970
SunahamaTakasagoU.S.A.July 22, 1971
KoryuTakasagoU.S.A.January 3, 1970
OnoDewanoumiSaitamaJuly 27, 1974
ShinTakadagawaTaiwanSeptember 29, 1970
FujiokaMihogasekiHokkaidoJune 17, 1972
YoshidaMihogasekiOitaJune 8, 1974
TakahashiKasuganoFukushimaMarch 23, 1971

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O1wHokutenyuMihogasekiHokkaidoAugust 8, 1960O
J10wDaitetsuNishonosekiFukuiOctober 29, 1956K
Ms7wHananofujiHanaregomaKumamotoNovember 21, 1958J1
Ms36eAsanofujiTakasagoEhimeSeptember 27, 1961Ms12
Ms49eFujinoshinKokonoeChibaNovember 6, 1960M1
Ms53wRyujuyamaTakasagoFukushimaJune 12, 1961J8
Sd38eJinraiyamaKiseYamagataDecember 9, 1971Ms58
Sd51wBukorikiTomozunaAichiJune 21, 1969Sd51
Sd98eTakeuchiHanaregomaNaganoFebruary 1, 1968Ms37
Jd16wAzumanishikiTakasagoShizuokaNovember 16, 1962Ms37
Jd30eShinnishikiTakasagoU.S.A.February 10, 1970Sd10
Jd75eDewanohamaDewanoumiOkayamaSeptember 4, 1970Jd46
Jd76eChikugoryuTakasagoFukuokaOctober 21, 1969Sd67
Jd106eKotokatoSadogatakeHyogoApril 3, 1970Sd35
Jd120wAoarashiOshiogawaChibaOctober 26, 1966Ms15
Jd137eNagasakaKitanoumiIbarakiMay 3, 1973Jd102
Jk18wKotoikeharaSadogatakeToyamaOctober 10, 1971Jd68
Jk26wTenyuyamaOnarutoYamagataJanuary 28, 1966Sd12
Jk36eAnbiruNarutoChibaJune 19, 1974Jk28
Jk45eIwakiriMatsuganeGifuJune 19, 1972Jk45
Jk45wTannafujiNakamuraShizuokaDecember 1, 1972Jk31
BgImaiNarutoAomoriApril 18, 1974Jk45
BgIshikawaOshiogawaShizuokaJanuary 12, 1971Jd91
BgIsokawaOshiogawaShizuokaJuly 21, 1971Jd88
BgKotofukushimaSadogatakeOsakaOctober 21, 1973Jd115
BgNanshunadaTomozunaKagoshimaDecember 26, 1970Jd83
BgOnoyamaKitanoumiShizuokaJuly 10, 1971Jk13
BgRachinohanaTomozunaFukuokaMay 6, 1971Jd77

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho