Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsahifuji (2nd)
JuryoDaishoyama (1st)
MakushitaHayashi
SandanmeMusashimaru
JonidanSasaki
JonokuchiOta

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAkinoshima (1st)
Shukun-shoAkinoshima (3rd)
Kanto-shoKotonishiki (1st)
Takanofuji (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○○○○ O2wHD Asahifuji

13 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○●○ Y1w Chiyonofuji

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●●○○○ O1e Konishiki

11 wins
○○●○○●○●○○○○●○○ M9e Takanofuji

10 wins
○○○○○○○○●○●●●○● Y1e Hokutoumi
○○○○●●○○●○●○○○● M1e Akinoshima

9 wins
○○○○○○○○●●○●●●● O1w Kirishima
○●○○○●●○●○●○○●○ M6w Kotonishiki
●○●○○●○○●○○○●●○ M8e Ozutsu
●○○○●○○●○○○●●○● M9w Daijuyama
○●●○○○●●○●○○●○○ M11e Kirinishiki
○●●○○●○○○●●○○○● M12e Tagaryu

8 wins
○○○○○○○●●●●●○●● O2eHD Hokutenyu
●●○○○●●○●●○○○○● M1w Kotofuji
○●○●○●○●●●●○○○○ M5e Itai
●○○●●○●●○●●○○○○ M6e Hananokuni
○○○●●○○●●○●○○●● M7e Mitoizumi
○●○●○●○●●●○●○○○ M8w Jingaku
●○○○●○●○○●○●●○● M10e Takamisugi
●○○●○○●●○○○●●●○ M10w Misugisato
○○●●●○○○●○●●○○● M11w Tochitsukasa
●○○○●●●○●●○○○○● M13e Kyokugozan
○●○●○○●○○○●●●●○ M13w Takanohama

7 wins
○●●○●●○●○●○○●●○ S1e Terao

6 wins
●●●●●●●●○○○○●○○ K1e Ryogoku
○●●●●○●○○●○●●○● M4e Kushimaumi
●●●●○○●●●○●○○●○ M5w Enazakura

5 wins
●○●●●●●○●●○●○●○ M2w Sakahoko
●●●●●○○●○●○●●●○ M4w Wakasegawa
●○○●●●●○●○●○●●● M7w Kyokudozan

4 wins
●●●●●●●○●●●○○●○ S1w Tochinowaka
●●●●●●○●○○●●○●● K1w Kotogaume
●●●○●○●●○●●●●●○ M2e Oginohana
●●●●○●●●○●●○●○● M3e Kotoinazuma
●●●●●●●○●○○●●○● M3w Kasugafuji
○●●○●●●○●○●●●●● M14e Takahanada

2 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●●●●● M12w Masurao

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Onokuni

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○○○○○●○○●○○○ J11w Daishoyama

11 wins
○○●●○○○○●○○○○○● J3e Owakamatsu
●○○○○○○○●●○●○○○ J10w Akebono

10 wins
○●○○○●○●○○●○●○○ J8w Wakahanada

9 wins
●○○○○○●●○●○●○●○ J1e Asahisato
○○●○●●○○○●●○●○○ J1w Takatoriki
●○●●○○●●○○○○○○● J9e Dairyu
○○●○○●○○●○○○●●● J11e Kinoarashi

8 wins
○●○○●○●●○●●●○○○ J5e Tamaryu
●○●●●●○○○●○○○○● J7e Daitetsu
●○●●○●○●○○○●○●○ J8e Onohana
●●○●○○○●●○●○●○○ J10e Hananofuji

7 wins
●○○●●○●○○●●○○●● J2e Kitakachidoki
○●○●●○●●●○●○○●○ J6w Nishinoryu

6 wins
○●●○●●●○○○●●●●○ J3w Koboyama
●●●○●○○○●●○○●●● J4e Kototsubaki
○○○●●●●○●○○●●●● J4w Tamakairiki
●●●●○●●○○○●●○○● J5w Saganobori
●●○○●○○●○●○●●●● J6e Sasshunada
○●●●●○●○●○○●●●○ J7w Ishinriki

5 wins
●●○●●●○●○●●○○●● J2w Hoshiiwato
●○●●○●●○●●●●○○● J12w Osuzuki
●○○●○○●●●●●●●●○ J13e Takanomine

4 wins
○●○○●●●●●●○●●●● J9w Komafudo
○●●○●●○●●●●●●○● J13w Fujinoshin

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J12e Goken

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○––○–●○–○–○–– Ms2w Kotonowaka
○–○––○–○–○–●○–– Ms5e Tomoefuji
–●–○–○–○○––○○–– Ms16w Naminohana
–○–○○–○––○–○●–– Ms28w Tochitenko
–●○–○–○––○○–○–– Ms37w Hayashi
–○–○○––○–○–●○–– Ms43e Teraki
○––●○––○–○–○○–– Ms59e Kengaku
○––○–●–○○––○○–– Ms60TD Nagao

5 wins
●––●○–○–○–○–––○ Ms3e Yoshinobori
○–○––●–○○–○–●–– Ms7w Oishida
○–●––○○–●––○––○ Ms9e Zenshinyama
–○○––●–○○–●––○– Ms13e Yamanishiki
–○○––○○––●●–––○ Ms15e Tatsuhikari
–○○–○–●––○○–●–– Ms17e Murata
○–○–●––●○––○○–– Ms21e Sawahata
–○–●–○–○○–●––○– Ms23e Wakatosho
●–○–●––○–○○––○– Ms27e Daishiryu
○–○––○●––○○–●–– Ms29w Seifu
–●○–●–○–○––○––○ Ms33w Wakadozan
○––●–○●–○––○–○– Ms38w Kenko
–●○––○○––●–○–○– Ms39w Kotononada
–○–○○––●–○●–○–– Ms41w Akaoni
–○–○–●–○–○○–●–– Ms47w Imada
–●○––○–○–○–●–○– Ms49w Taisho
–●○–○––●–○○–––○ Ms51e Wakakiyama
–○–●–○–○–●–○––○ Ms52e Kiyota
–○–○–○○–●–○–●–– Ms56e Daishi

4 wins
○––○–●–●○–●○––– Ms1w Kotohakusan
–○●–●––○–●○––○– Ms4e Ryugahama
–●–○–○–○●–○–––● Ms4w Kumao
–●–○○–●–○––●––○ Ms6e Takamio
–○●––●○––○○–––● Ms6w Kiraiho
–●–●○––○–●○–○–– Ms11e Kototohaku
○–●––○●––○–○––● Ms11w Namioka
–●–●○–○–●––○––○ Ms14w Kakehata
–●–○–●–○○––○–●– Ms17w Minatofuji
–○●–○––●●–○––○– Ms18e Kotoamaki
○–●––○–●○–○––●– Ms19e Kotodaiei
–○○––●–○–●–●––○ Ms20e Tokitsunada
○––○–○○––●–●●–– Ms22e Hoshitango
–○○––●■––●–○–○– Ms24w Shinminato
●–○–○–○–●––●––○ Ms25w Hitachiryu
○––●–○□––●●–○–– Ms26e Akinokuni
○––○●––○○–●–––● Ms28e Akinomine
–○●––●●–○––○○–– Ms30w Shigenoumi
○––○–●–○–●–○–●– Ms32e Hidenoumi
–○–○–○–○–●●––●– Ms35e Wakanoyama
–○–○●––●–○–●–○– Ms39e Ominato
–●○–●––●○–○–○–– Ms41e Tochihidake
○––●○––○–●–●–○– Ms42e Koriyama
○––○●–●––○–○●–– Ms44e Wakatenyu
–●○––○–●○–●–––○ Ms45e Amagishima
●–○––●○––○○––●– Ms48e Saganosato
–○–○–○–●○–●–––● Ms49e Kototaikai
○––○○–●–●–●–––○ Ms50e Mitsueyama
●–●––○●–○––○––○ Ms50w Kotonobori
●––○–●–○○–○––●– Ms51w Nakajima
●––●○–○––○–○––● Ms55e Soma
●–○––●○–○–●–○–– Ms59w Aogakiyama
–●–○–○–○●––●––○ Ms60w Godoriki

3 wins
●–●–●–○–○–●○––– Ms1e Daigaku
–●○–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms2e Daizen
○––●○–○–●–●––●– Ms3w Suginohana
–○●––●●–●–○––○– Ms8e Musashiryu
–●–○○––●●–○–●–– Ms8w Kiyonofuji
–○○––○●–●–●–––● Ms10e Tachihikari
–●–○–●–○–●●––○– Ms12w Fukunosato
○–●–○––●–○–●––● Ms13w Umenosato
●––●●–●––○○––○– Ms16e Iwatefuji
–●–○●––●–○–○–●– Ms19w Tatsutanaka
–●○–●–○–●––●–○– Ms22w Nohira
○–●–○–●––●●––○– Ms23w Momotaro
●––○–●–○–○●––●– Ms24e Jinryu
–●–●○––●–○○–––● Ms25e Morinosato
–○–●–●○––○–●––● Ms27w Tatsubayama
●–●––○●––●○––○– Ms31w Tochinofuji
––●––●–○–○–○●–– Ms33e Tochiyutaka
●–○–●–○––○–●●–– Ms36e Minenofuji
○––●–●–●●––○○–– Ms36w Kishinosato
–○–○–●○–●––●–●– Ms37e Yuho
●–●––●–●–○–○––○ Ms38e Miwanokuni
○––●–●●–○–○–●–– Ms40e Mutsunoumi
●–●––○–○–●–○––● Ms40w Tatsuyuji
–○–●○––●–●●––○– Ms45w Bushuyama
–●●–●–○–○–○––●– Ms47e Kanechika
○–○–●––○–●–●––● Ms52w Tsujimoto
–●●–○–○–●––●––○ Ms53e Hokutoasahi
–○●––○–●–●–○––● Ms54e Tochisagami
○––●–●●–●––○––○ Ms54w Toyonishiki
○––●○––●–●○–●–– Ms56w Ogiryu

2 wins
●––●○––●●–●–○–– Ms5w Toshoho
●––○●––●○––●●–– Ms9w Ryujuyama
●––●●–○–○–●––●– Ms12e Asanofuji
○–●–●–●–●––○–●– Ms15w Maemiyama
●––●–○●––●●–––○ Ms18w Kusunosato
●––●–●○––●○––●– Ms20w Fusanokuni
–●●–●––○–○–●–●– Ms29e Ishinotani
●––●●––●–○–●–○– Ms30e Tochigeno
–●–○–○–●●––●–●– Ms31e Kitafubuki
–○–●○–●––●–●–●– Ms32w Ikeda
○––●●–○––●●–●–– Ms34e Sekinohana
●–○–○––●●––●––● Ms34w Mutsukonryu
–●●–○–●––●●–○–– Ms35w Yamanakayama
–●○––●–○–●●––●– Ms43w Kisenomori
●–●––●○–●––●––○ Ms46e Fuchita
○––●●–○–●–––––– Ms46w Musashijo
○––●●––●●––●–○– Ms48w Kiyonoumi
–●○–●–●–○––●●–– Ms55w Asahinami
●–●–●–●––○–○––● Ms57e Oshimayama
–○–○–●–●●–●–––● Ms58e Kotonoumi

1 win
●––○–●–●●––●●–– Ms14e Dodoyama
●–●–●–●––●–○––● Ms21w Takamiwaka
–●●–○––●●–●––●– Ms26w Daikaizan
●–●––○●–●–––––– Ms42w Wakanoshima
●–●––●●––●–○–●– Ms44w Asahiyutaka
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Ms57w Komahiryu
–○●–●–●––●–●––● Ms60e Tamakoryu

0 wins
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Ms7e Chokairyu
––––––––––––––– Ms10w Tochiogi
––––––––––––––– Ms53w Hoo
––––––––––––––– Ms58w Dewanokuni

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Sd9e Yamanami
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Sd40e Musashimaru

6 wins
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Sd2e Otsuka
–○–○○––○–○●–––○ Sd28w Narayama
○––●○––○○–○–○–– Sd31w Ganyu
–○–○●––○○––○––○ Sd44e Kurachi
○––○○––●○–○–––○ Sd45e Ryuho
–○○––●–○–○–○––○ Sd66w Sentoryu
–○○–○–○––○–●○–– Sd83e Wakahayato
○––○●––○○––○–○– Sd84w Otakebiyama
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Sd97w Rikio
–○○–●–○––○–○–○– Sd100e Asahimine

5 wins
–○–○○––●–○–●○–– Sd4e Bangakurai
○––○●–○–●–○––○– Sd8e Toyomusashi
–○–●–○–○○––●––○ Sd9w Yashionishiki
–○–○○–●–○––○●–– Sd12w Kotonoshima
–●○–●–○–○––○–○– Sd18w Takamihana
○––○○–●–○––○––● Sd19w Isamigoma
–○–●○––○○––○●–– Sd20e Jinraiyama
●–●––○–○–○○–○–– Sd21e Seiunryu
–○–○–○–●–○●–○–– Sd26w Murai
–○–○●––○–●–○––○ Sd30w Oginoshu
–●–○○–○––○○–––● Sd35w Ofunayama
○–○––●○––●–○○–– Sd36e Kisezakura
–○–○–○–○–●●–––○ Sd38e Babaguchi
–○–○●––●○–○–○–– Sd42e Kotoyanagida
–●○––●○–○––○○–– Sd46e Kiyotakara
○––○–●–○–○●–––○ Sd51w Ishioka
●–○–○––●–○–○○–– Sd52e Sekizawa
–○–○○––○●–○–––● Sd56w Nanyonishiki
–○–●–○○–○–○–––● Sd59e Tokuoyama
–○–○●––○●––○–○– Sd60w Yoshitane
○–●––○–●–○○–○–– Sd61w Narutokuni
●––○–○○–○–●––○– Sd62e Wakawashi
–○–○–○○–○–●–––– Sd71e Kaganishiki
–●–○○––○○––○●–– Sd72w Hidanomine
–○○–○–○––●○––●– Sd73e Tsubasafuji
●–●––○–○○––○––○ Sd73w Hidenohana
–●●–○––○–○–○○–– Sd79w Komachikara
–●○––□●–□–○–○–– Sd81e Kanesaku
–○–○●––○○–●––○– Sd81w Izumizato
–○–○○–●–○––○–●– Sd87e Meijokuni
–○○––●○–●–○––○– Sd89w Hogan
○–●––○○–○––●––○ Sd98w Furuichi
○–○––○–●○––●○–– Sd100w Morimoto

4 wins
–●○–●–○––●○–––○ Sd1w Wakaarashi
○––●–○–○–●○––●– Sd4w Daiko
●–○––●●–○–○–○–– Sd5e Takasakiyama
–○–○●–●––○–●––○ Sd5w Nishida
–○–●–○–●–○–○●–– Sd6w Kuninosato
○––●●––○○––○––● Sd11w Kyokukoyama
–●○––○○–●––●––○ Sd14e Taisei
●–●––○–○–●○–○–– Sd15e Sadanoryu
–○–○●–●––○–○–●– Sd16w Kotogahama
○––○○–○––●–●●–– Sd17w Gankai
–●○––●○––○–●–○– Sd20w Kikunosato
○––●–○○–●––●○–– Sd21w Hoshiandesu
–○–●–○–●○––○●–– Sd24w Fusatoo
–●○–○––○–○–●––● Sd26e Daishinto
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Sd28e Kotounryu
●–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Sd29w Kirinohana
●–●––○●––○○––○– Sd31e Eigayama
–●○––○●––○○–●–– Sd32w Fujikawa
–○–○○––●●––●–○– Sd34e Nakano
○––●●–○––○○–●–– Sd37e Takanosho
○––●○–●––●–○–○– Sd39w Kiryuyama
○––●–●–○○––●○–– Sd41e Koga
–●○––○○–○––●––● Sd42w Onoda
○––●○–●––○●–○–– Sd48e Mutsunohana
–○–○●––●●––○○–– Sd48w Yamane
○––○○––●●––●–○– Sd50e Tomikaze
–○–●○–○–●–○–●–– Sd50w Shingen
●–○–●––○–○–○––● Sd54e Raiun
–○–○–○–○●–●–●–– Sd54w Kotomaeda
–●○––○–○–●–●––○ Sd55e Daihorai
○––●○–○–●––●–○– Sd55w Ichinoya
–●○––●○––○●–––○ Sd61e Fujinoshima
–○○–○––●○––●–●– Sd63e Maetoku
–○●–●––○–○●–––○ Sd65e Wakakudo
●––○○–●–○––○–●– Sd65w Negishi
○–○––○●–●–○–●–– Sd66e Dewaryu
–●–●○–○––●○–––○ Sd67e Toyohikari
○–○––●–●●––○––○ Sd67w Mutsushinto
–○–○●––○●–○–––● Sd75e Yakushiyama
●––○–●●–○––○––○ Sd75w Takeuchi
–●○–○–○––○–●●–– Sd77w Takanohikari
–○–○–●●––○●––○– Sd79e Yoshiwaka
○–●––○○–●––●–○– Sd82e Masakaze
–○–●–●○––●○–○–– Sd85e Kameyama
●–○––○–●○–○–●–– Sd86e Matsumusashi
○–●––●–○–○○––●– Sd88e Kagejishi
○–○––○○–●––●––● Sd90e Hatanishiki
–●–○–●○–●––○○–– Sd92e Nagai
–○–○●–●––●–○––○ Sd93w Iwanomoto
–●○––○–○●–●–––○ Sd94e Miyaji
○–○–○–●–●–○––●– Sd94w Takaminishiki
–○●––○○––●–●–○– Sd96e Koken

3 wins
●––●○–●––○●–○–– Sd1e Shoryu
●–●––○○–○–●–––● Sd2w Nakao
–●●––●○–○––○––● Sd3w Aratakayama
–●○––●–○●–●––○– Sd6e Hiryu
–●○–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd10e Kitanoryu
●–●––●○––○○–––● Sd11e Konuki
–●●––○–○●–●––○– Sd12e Uetaka
●–○–○––●●–●––○– Sd13w Kotokuri
–○–○●–○–●––●●–– Sd14w Kosenryu
○––●●–●–●––○––○ Sd15w Raiko
●–●––●–○–○○–––● Sd19e Fukifudo
○––○●–●–●–○––●– Sd22w Kumonoumi
●–○–●–●––●–○––○ Sd23w Tentsuriki
–●○–○–○––●●––●– Sd24e Mogamiyama
○––●–●●–○–○–●–– Sd25w Kotokabuto
●–●––●–○○––●–○– Sd27e Rikimaru
○––●●–○–●–●–––○ Sd27w Nishinokuni
○––●–○–●●––○–●– Sd29e Setonofuji
●–○––●–○–●–○––● Sd35e Kimenryu
–○●––○–○●–●––●– Sd36w Musashikuni
●––●○––●○––●–○– Sd37w Naruarashi
–●○–●–●–○––○●–– Sd38w Datenoumi
●–●––○●––○●–––○ Sd39e Tamamusashi
–●○––○–●●–○––●– Sd40w Kitazakura
○––●–●○–●––●––○ Sd43w Matsukawa
–○–●●–●––●○––○– Sd46w Katsurafuji
–●●––●○––○–○–●– Sd49e Komanoumi
●–○–●–○––●○–●–– Sd49w Kotoimazeki
–○–●●–○–●–●––○– Sd52w Miyazono
–●●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd53e Hidezakura
○––●–●○–○–●–●–– Sd53w Azumanishiki
□––○●–●––●○–––● Sd57w Tamanobori
■––––●–○–○○––●– Sd58e Genkainami
○––●–○●––●●–––○ Sd60e Kotonakano
○–●––●–○–●●–○–– Sd63w Araya
–●–●○–●–○–○–––● Sd64w Musashinada
●––○○–○––●–●––● Sd68e Fukujuryu
●–○––○●–○––●––● Sd69w Bukoriki
○––●●––●●–○––○– Sd70e Wakanobori
●––●–○●––○○–––● Sd72e Ryukiyama
○––●○––●–●●––○– Sd74e Nakabuchi
–○–●–○–●●––□–●– Sd77e Toyonofuji
○–○––○●––●●–––● Sd78e Kozakura
●–●––●○–○––●––○ Sd78w Reppu
●––●●––○●––○––○ Sd80w Dewahikari
●–●––○○––○●––●– Sd84e Omaeda
○––●○–●––●●–○–– Sd86w Minatoiwa
–●●–○–●––○○–––● Sd87w Chikugoryu
–●–○●––●–○–●○–– Sd89e Kotounkai
–○●–○––●–○●–●–– Sd91w Fusakaze
–●–○●––●○–○–●–– Sd95w Kagamiwaka
○–●–○–●–○–●–––● Sd96w Chikarazuru
–●–○–●○––●●–––○ Sd98e Tamanoyama
–●–○–●●––○○––●– Sd99w Kashiwagiyama

2 wins
○––●○––●–●–●–●– Sd3e Shibiyama
–●●–●–●––●○–○–– Sd7e Hinodefuji
○––●–●–●–●–○––● Sd13e Kaishozan
–●●––●–●–○●––○– Sd16e Takamaru
●–○––●–●○–●––●– Sd17e Kojima
–○–●–○–●–●●––●– Sd18e Wakita
–●●–●––●○–○–––● Sd22e Miyauchi
–○–○–●●––●●–––● Sd23e Arakoma
–●○––●●–●––●○–– Sd30e Suoyama
–○–○●––●●––●–●– Sd32e Ozora
○––●–●–●–●–○–●– Sd33e Musoriki
●–●––●○–●–●––○– Sd33w Kirinowaka
●–●–○–●–●–○–––● Sd41w Shimamusashi
–●●–●––●–●–○–○– Sd44w Wakakenshin
●–○––○●––●–●––● Sd45w Shiba
–●●––○●–○––●–●– Sd51e Rikinoumi
●–●––○–●–○●––●– Sd56e Daiki
–●○––●●––●–○●–– Sd57e Usui
–●●–○––●–●–○––● Sd58w Tomonoumi
●––○–●–●–○–●–●– Sd64e Matsunoumi
–○●–●––○●–●–●–– Sd68w Koshuyama
–●–●●––○–●–●––○ Sd69e Hikarikaze
–●●––●●––○●–○–– Sd70w Suzumine
○–●––●–●●––○–●– Sd71w Kasajima
–●○–●–○–■––■––– Sd74w Komamisugi
○––●–■––––○–––● Sd80e Fujinoumi
●––○○––●–●●–––● Sd82w Amanohana
●––●–○–○●––●●–– Sd91e Nazenishiki
●–●––●–●–●–○––○ Sd92w Shimura
○––●●–●––●–●–○– Sd93e Saito
●––●–●–○–●–●○–– Sd95e Minenohana
●––●–○–○●–●–●–– Sd97e Kantoryu
●––●●––●–○–○––● Sd99e Ishida

1 win
●–●–○––●●––●–●– Sd7w Kiyominato
●–○––●–●●––●●–– Sd8w Kokuryuyama
●–●–○––●●––●●–– Sd25e Tochiyamato
●–●––●–○–●●––●– Sd43e Wakazakura
●–●––●–●–○●–––● Sd47w Godaishu
●–●–●–●–●––●○–– Sd59w Fudofuji
–●–●●––●○––●–●– Sd62w Asasaka
○–●–●––●–●–●●–– Sd76e Takanokuni
–●○–●––●–●●–––● Sd85w Tochinoara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Shinnishiki
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd34w Mieasahi
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Kiyonosato
––––––––––––––– Sd76w Kotokato
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Sd83w Junokuni
●––●●–––––––––– Sd88w Yoshinao
––––––––––––––– Sd90w Miyanohana

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd16e Sasaki
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd84e Omikaze

6 wins
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Jd17w Hinoryu
○–○–○––●–○–○○–– Jd22e Wakaryuo
–○○––○–○–●–○–○– Jd28e Yoshitome
–●–○–○○––○○–––○ Jd46e Mineyama
○–○––○○–○––●–○– Jd55e Hoshiryoma
–○○––●–○○––○––○ Jd66w Naganuma
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd68w Kotohoriuchi
–●–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd76w Kiseazuma
○–○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd99e Okaze
○–●––○○–○–○–○–– Jd101w Senshinryu
–○○––○○––○–●––○ Jd108w Hiyoshifuji
○––○●–○––○–○–○– Jd117w Wakasenryu
○–●––○–○–○○–––○ Jd133w Matsunofuji
○–○––○–○○––○●–– Jd140e Kotoganshu
–○●–○–○–○–○––○– Jd145w Tsusaka

5 wins
○–○––○–●●––○–○– Jd4w Seiyu
–○□––●–○–○○–●–– Jd8e Goto
–●–○○––○–○●–○–– Jd10w Kyokukiyama
–○○–●–●–○–○––○– Jd11e Tatsunohana
●––○–○○––●–○–○– Jd18w Maenoumi
–○○–●–○–○––●–○– Jd25e Kasugaumi
–○●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd30e Fudokuni
○–●––●–○○––○–○– Jd31e Edoaoi
–○○–●–○–○––○●–– Jd32w Ryuma
–○●––○–○–○–●––○ Jd36e Takaminobori
–○○––○○––○–●––● Jd38e Kaioyama
–○○––○○–●–●–○–– Jd40w Tochimiyama
–○○––●–○○–○––●– Jd42w Takaseyama
○–●––○–●○––○––○ Jd45w Komahijiri
–○○–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd46w Kotomiura
○–○–○–○––●●–––○ Jd56w Fukunoryu
–●–○–○○––○○––●– Jd57w Yamanaka
–●–○–●○––○○––○– Jd59w Musashifuji
●––○○––○–○–○●–– Jd63e Chikuzen
–○●––○–●○–○––○– Jd64e Hidakayama
–○●––○○–●––○–○– Jd69e Masunosato
–○○–○––●–○–●○–– Jd70e Hoshihikari
–○○–●––●–○–○––○ Jd78e Koarashi
–○○–○––○–●–●○–– Jd80e Wakatoma
–○○–○––●○––○––● Jd86e Yoshikaze
–○○–●––●○–○––○– Jd89w Genyuzan
○–○–●–○–○––●––○ Jd92e Asahidake
○–○––○–○●––○––● Jd94e Kasugaryu
○–●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd97w Kotoyachiyo
○–●–●––○○–○––○– Jd104e Makita
–○○––○–○○––●●–– Jd104w Nomoto
○–●–○––●○––○–○– Jd106e Dewanohama
●––○○––○○–○–––● Jd108e Wakatagawa
–○○––●–○●––○––○ Jd111e Sanofuji
–○○–●––●○–○––○– Jd115e Toyozakura
●–○––○–○○–○––●– Jd121w Daitenhaku
–●○––●○––○–○–○– Jd122w Sakamaki
–○–○–○–●●–○–○–– Jd128w Fujiryu
–○○––○–○●–●––○– Jd134w Endo
○–○––○●––○●–○–– Jd135w Kotoimura
○––○–●○–●–○–––○ Jd138w Raijinyama
–○○––○○––○–●––● Jd148w Sasanuma
–□–●–○○–○––○–●– Jd150e Ryurai
–○–○–○–●○–○–●–– Jd152e Sato

4 wins
●––○○–●–○––○–●– Jd1e Ishizawa
○–○––●●––●○––○– Jd3e Hokutoryu
●––○□–○––●–○●–– Jd5e Kono
–○●–○––●–○●–––○ Jd6e Hoyoku
●––○●–●–○––○○–– Jd7e Kotokusuwaka
–○–○○––●–●○––●– Jd12w Hamasuna
○–●––●○––○●–––○ Jd14e Izumiyama
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Jd15e Setonoumi
–○○–●–○––●○–●–– Jd15w Komahikari
–○–○○––○–●●––●– Jd19e Onoura
○–○–●–●––○○––●– Jd20w Edonofuji
●––○–●○––●○–––○ Jd22w Tsurunosato
●––○●–●–○–○––○– Jd24e Dewanosato
○–●–○–●––○○–●–– Jd26e Kimarudake
–●–○○–●–●–○–○–– Jd31w Shu
○–●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd33w Hidanishiki
–○○–○–●––●○––●– Jd34e Kotofujimoto
–●–○–●–●○–○–––○ Jd34w Tamaru
○–○––●●––●○––○– Jd35w Hoshikakuo
●––○○–●–●–○–––○ Jd39e Hagurosato
○–●––○–●–●–○○–– Jd39w Minenosato
○–●–●––○○––○––● Jd41e Uchihori
○–○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd43e Himenokuni
○–○–●–○––○●–––● Jd47w Nijodake
○–○–○–●––●–○●–– Jd50e Koshinyama
–○●–○–●–○––●––○ Jd51e Takoyama
●––○–○–●●–○––○– Jd51w Nakanokawa
–○–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd52w Yamauchi
–●–○–○–●●––○○–– Jd56e Chiyonokuni
–○●––●–●○–○–○–– Jd58e Hakubiryu
○–○–○–●–○––●–●– Jd60w Kotokojima
○–○–●––●–○○–––● Jd62w Dewanofuji
–●–○○–●––○●–––○ Jd66e Kototao
●––○–●○––●○–––○ Jd69w Hokuho
–●–○–○–●●–○–○–– Jd70w Wakafukuda
○–●––●●––○–○–○– Jd71e Tenteiyama
–○○–●–●–○–○––●– Jd72w Igarashi
○–○––●○––●–○––● Jd73e Tokotakara
○––○–○–●–○●–●–– Jd75w Taketora
–○–●●–○–●––○○–– Jd76e Maedaiko
○–●––●○–○––●–○– Jd77w Wakahibiki
–●–●–○○–○––○●–– Jd82e Wakatenzan
●––○○–○–●–■–––○ Jd83w Mutsuhiryu
○–●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd87w Matsuda
○–○–○––●–○–●–●– Jd90e Sahara
–●–○–●–○○–□–––● Jd91w Sakaguchi
–○●––○–○–●–○●–– Jd93e Etsunofuji
●––○○––○●––●–○– Jd94w Sugiyama
●––●●–○––○○–––○ Jd96e Tamanami
–○○––●●–○––●––○ Jd98e Kosameryu
–●–○–○○–○–●––●– Jd100e Kinoshita
–○○–●––○●–●–○–– Jd102e Yoshinowaka
–●–●○–○––○–●–○– Jd102w Kotokono
–○○––●●––○●–––○ Jd106w Akiasahi
○–●––○○–●––●–○– Jd107w Maedafuji
○–●–●–○–○–○––●– Jd110e Satsuma
–●–○○–●––●–○○–– Jd116e Kaneko
○––●–○●––○○–––● Jd118w Hirota
–○–○○–○––●●––●– Jd119w Kotoshimaguchi
○––●○–○––○–●–●– Jd121e Kotoyasuhara
–○–○●––●●–○–○–– Jd122e Oimura
●––●–○–○○–●–––○ Jd123w Hirama
–○○–○–●––●–●––○ Jd126e Hashikita
○–○––●○––○●––●– Jd129w Shiganoumi
–○●–●––○○–○–●–– Jd130w Wakasuzuki
●––○○–○––●–○●–– Jd131e Kiyosuruga
○––○–●○––●●–––○ Jd132e Kishihata
–●–○○–●––○●–○–– Jd135e Tanaka
–○●–●–○–○––●–○– Jd136w Yaeryu
–●–○–○–●–○○–––● Jd137e Ueda
○–○––●–○–●–●○–– Jd143w Nagasaka
●––○○–●––●○–○–– Jd144e Iwai
●––○–●○–○––○––● Jd146w Matsuura

3 wins
●––●○––○–○–●●–– Jd2w Ogaku
–●–●–●–○●–○–––○ Jd3w Mutsunobori
–●–●–○●–○–●––○– Jd5w Wakaowa
–●–●–○○––○–●––● Jd8w Fukuda
○–●–●–○––●–○–●– Jd9w Tsuchidayama
●––○○––●–●○–––● Jd16w Namichikara
○–●–○––●–○●–––● Jd18e Oshiro
–●●––○–●–○–●○–– Jd19w Takaoyama
●–○–●–○–○––●–●– Jd20e Tsuchihashi
–●–●–○–○●–●–––○ Jd21e Hinodeumi
–○●––○–○●–●––●– Jd23e Wakahayate
–●–●○––●–○●––○– Jd25w Amagifuji
●––○–○–●○––●●–– Jd26w Wakatamate
–●–●●–○–●––○––○ Jd27w Hoshinoshin
○–○––●–○●–●–––● Jd28w Fujikaze
●––○●––●–○●–○–– Jd29e Tatsunoshima
●––●–○–●–●○––○– Jd33e Sagamifuji
●––□–●–●–○●–○–– Jd37w Fusanosato
–●–●○––○○––●–●– Jd38w Ryoga
–●–○○–○––●●–●–– Jd40e Ishii
–●–○–○–○–●–●––● Jd42e Horyu
–○●––●–○○–●–––● Jd48w Yamasumi
●––○●––○●––○–●– Jd49w Tsurunishiki
–●–●–○–●○–●–○–– Jd50w Omure
○–●–●–○––○–●––● Jd52e Oharada
–●○––●●–○–○–●–– Jd53w Arauma
●–●–○––○–●●––○– Jd54w Narahikari
–○–●○–●––●●–––○ Jd55w Moriyama
○–○–●––○●–●–●–– Jd59e Kitajishi
–○●––○–○–●––––– Jd60e Goshoiwa
●––●○–○–○–●–––● Jd61e Tochitaikai
–●–○●–●–○––●–○– Jd63w Tonemusashi
○–●––●○––●–●––○ Jd65e Naminishiki
–●–●○––●○––○●–– Jd68e Kotoikehara
●––●○––○–○–●––● Jd71w Wakanishiki
●––○○––●–●●––○– Jd73w Terunobori
–○●–●––●–○–●––○ Jd74w Kashiwafuji
●–○–○––○●–●––●– Jd75e Tsurunomori
–●–○–○–●●–○––●– Jd78w Fudoten
○–●––●●––●○––○– Jd79e Sumita
●––○–○–○–●–●●–– Jd80w Tsugarufuji
–●–●○–●–●–○–––○ Jd81e Hidemusashi
–○○–●–●––○●––●– Jd82w Hatase
○–●––●–●–○–●○–– Jd83e Tatsufuji
○–●––○–●–●–○––● Jd85e Wakasato
–●–○○–●–●––○–●– Jd89e Etori
●––●–○○––●○–––● Jd90w Akinishiki
–○●––●●––○●–––○ Jd91e Tensoyama
–●–○–●○––●●––○– Jd98w Tominohana
●––●○––○●––○●–– Jd99w Tsurumaki
–○●––●●––○○–––● Jd100w Kanaya
●––●●––○–●–○○–– Jd101e Tsukasaryu
●––○–○●–●––○–●– Jd105w Kainishiki
–●–●○–○–●––●––○ Jd107e Matsuoka
●––●○––○–●○––●– Jd109w Kotoumeno
–●–○–○–●●–●–○–– Jd110w Kaho
–○○–○–●––●●–––● Jd113w Maedaiwa
–□–●–●–○●–○–●–– Jd117e Masuda
●–●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd118e Hoshi
●–○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd119e Matsui
–●●––○–○○–●–––● Jd120w Minatokuni
○–●–○–●––●–○●–– Jd124w Chiba
○––●●––○–●–●––○ Jd126w Shiozawa
–●–○●–●––●○–––○ Jd128e Fuunji
–●○–○–●–●––○––● Jd130e Takayoshino
–○–●–●–●●––○–○– Jd133e Kawajiri
●––●○––○●––○––● Jd136e Aonoumi
●–●–●––○○––○●–– Jd138e Mori
●––○○–●–●––●––○ Jd141e Ohara
–○●–●–●––○○––●– Jd141w Kairyu
–●–●–○○––○●–●–– Jd145e Hisahiro
○–●–●––○–●●––○– Jd146e Sugio
●–●–○––●–○○–●–– Jd150w Kotowakayama
○–●–○–●–○–●–––● Jd151e Mitsunari
–●○–●–●––○–●–○– Jd151w Kasachikara

2 wins
●––○–○–●●––●––● Jd10e Hokutofuji
○––●–●●–●––○●–– Jd12e Daijufuji
●–○–●–○––●–●––● Jd13w Hanatamate
–●–●–●●–○––○–●– Jd17e Fujisakari
–○–●–●●–●––●––○ Jd21w Fukuzono
○–●––●–○–●●–––● Jd24w Sakunoumi
–●–●–●●–○––○–●– Jd29w Taiyuzan
●––○●––○●–●––●– Jd30w Chikamura
●––●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd35e Nakatani
○–●–●––○●–●–●–– Jd37e Mutsunofuji
●––●●––○–●○–●–– Jd43w Kotohoshiba
–●–○–●–●–○–●●–– Jd44e Oito
–○●––●○–●––●–●– Jd44w Tatsukaze
●––●○––●●–●––○– Jd48e Haruyama
●––●●–○–●––○––● Jd57e Takarafuji
●––●●––●–○○––●– Jd58w Miyagisato
–■–●–●–○●––●○–– Jd61w Tenyuyama
●––●–○–○●–●––●– Jd65w Inanofuji
●––●●–○––●–○––● Jd67e Wakahoshu
○–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd67w Narutofuji
–●–●●–●––●○–○–– Jd72e Saganoumi
–●–●–●●–○–○––●– Jd74e Matsushita
●––●●–○–○––●––● Jd79w Nishimori
○–●–●––○–●●–––● Jd81w Hidekaze
–●–●–●○–○––●●–– Jd86w Kennomine
●––○●–○–●–●–––● Jd87e Hamahikari
●––●●–●–○–●––○– Jd92w Ryuhomaru
–●–○●–●–●–○–●–– Jd95e Nishikata
–○●––●–●–●○––●– Jd95w Tochishimizu
●––○–●●––○–●●–– Jd103e Tamawaka
–●–○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd109e Takao
●––●●–○––○–●––● Jd111w Fukubayashi
○–●––●–●○–●–●–– Jd112e Kasamayama
–●–––●●––○–●–○– Jd113e Minekaze
○–●–●––●●––○●–– Jd114w Takada
–––––––––○–○––● Jd120e Toyokaze
–●–––●–●●–○–––○ Jd125w Fukukaze
–●–●○––●○––●––● Jd132w Irumanami
●––●●–●––○–○–●– Jd134e Kunikaze
–●○––●–●–●–●○–– Jd139e Oyanagi
–○–●●–●–●––○–●– Jd139w Tamatochigi
–●–●●––○○–●–––● Jd147w Teuriumi
□–○––●–●●–●––●– Jd149e Ayanoshima
●––●○––●–●–●–○– Jd152w Seonishiki

1 win
–□●–●––●●–●––●– Jd2e Hatakeyama
–○●–■–––––––––– Jd4e Aoarashi
○–■–––––––––––– Jd7w Yokota
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd11w Takahashiyama
–●–●–●–○–●–●●–– Jd13e Tsuji
–●–●–●○––●–●––● Jd23w Akinofuji
–●–■––○–●––●–●– Jd36w Sugawa
●––●○–●––●●–––● Jd41w Tatsuyamaguchi
–●–●–●●––○●–●–– Jd49e Yoneda
–□●––●●–●––●●–– Jd62e Karasawa
●–●––○●––●●–●–– Jd77e Akitsukaze
–●–○–●●–●–●––●– Jd84w Yamada
●––●–●●––●●–○–– Jd85w Hamada
–●–●○––●–●●––●– Jd93w Tanihibiki
●––●–○●––●–●––● Jd114e Takachikara
●–●––●○–●–●–●–– Jd127e Maehara
●–●––○–●●––●–●– Jd129e Funasaka
–●–●–●–●–●○–●–– Jd142w Yahatayama
–■––––––––––○–– Jd149w Hayate

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Jd1w Fusanoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Asahimori
––––––––––––––– Jd9e Takamiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Komahibiki
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Oishibashi
––––––––––––––– Jd32e Maishinzan
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Jd45e Yasakafuji
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Kajii
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Kotobeppu
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Okanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd64w Gainoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Isokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Engyoku
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Kotomiyai
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Arai
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Okami
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd105e Kondoku
––––––––––––––– Jd112w Okajiwara
––––––––––––––– Jd115w Kotofukushima
–■––––––––––––– Jd116w Shofu
––––––––––––––– Jd123e Akiazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd124e Yasuoka
––––––––––––––– Jd125e Ishikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd127w Wakamayama
––––––––––––––– Jd131w Fujitora
––––––––––––––– Jd137w Wakakotetsu
––––––––––––––– Jd140w Kawamura
––––––––––––––– Jd142e Takenofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd143e Rachinohana
––––––––––––––– Jd144w Tsukubaryu
––––––––––––––– Jd147e Raiho
■–––––––––––––– Jd148e Takitani

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○–○○–– Jk15w Ota

6 wins
–○–○–●–○○–○–○–– Jk13e Kurokome
–○–○–○○––●○–○–– Jk22e Nagasawa
–○–○–○●––○–○○–– Jk24w Daitoyama
–○–●○–□––○○–○–– Jk44w Yoshii

5 wins
●––○–○○–●–○–––○ Jk1w Kotosakaguchi
–●–○–●–○–○–○○–– Jk2w Nishizawa
–○–○–○–○–●●–○–– Jk11e Kadono
●–○–○––●–○–○–○– Jk11w Seigozan
○––●○–○––○○–●–– Jk16w Hattori
–○–○–○●–○–●––○– Jk20e Asano
–●○––○–○●–○––○– Jk22w Minagawa
○–○––●●–○–○––○– Jk27e Ryutaizan
–○○––○–○○–●–●–– Jk30e Tatsuwatanabe
–□○––●○–○––●○–– Jk33e Isanishiki
–○–○–○–●○–○–●–– Jk35e Miyashita
○––○○––○●–●––○– Jk40w Komatsu
–○–○○–●––○–●––○ Jk49w Kawakita
○––●○––○–○●–○–– Jk51e Kotake
●–○––○○––○●○––– Jk51w Shibutani
–○○○––○–●–○–●–– Jk52w Tsureyama

4 wins
○–○––●●–●––○––○ Jk1e Terui
○–●–○––○●––●––○ Jk2e Keno
–○○––○–●–○–●●–– Jk3w Gyushinyama
●–○–○––●–○○–●–– Jk9e Kyokuryuzan
○––●●–○––●–○–○– Jk9w Togawa
–●○–○––○–●–●–○– Jk12w Sugino
○––●●–○––○–○–●– Jk14e Matsumoto
–●●––○–○●–○–––○ Jk14w Takakimura
●–○–○––●○––○–●– Jk16e Fujiwara
○––●●––●○–○–––○ Jk18w Tachishoji
––○–○–●––●–○––○ Jk19w Takanomori
○––●–●–○–○–●○–– Jk20w Koshiba
–○○––●○–●––○–●– Jk26e Takebayashi
–○●–○––○–●–○●–– Jk28w Komoto
–●–○○–●––●○–––○ Jk30w Ohayama
○–●–○–○–○–●––●– Jk31w Murakami
○––●●–○–○–●–○–– Jk33w Kawai
–●○––○●––○–●––○ Jk34e Azuma
○––○–●○––●○––●– Jk35w Inagaki
●–○––●–○○––○●–– Jk36e Abe
–○–●○––○–●●––○– Jk37e Takematsu
–□–○●–●––○○–––● Jk39w Takahashi
□––○○––●●––●––○ Jk42w Imaarashi
–●○––●○–●–○––○– Jk44e Kotokenmotsu

3 wins
–○●–●–○––●●–○–– Jk3e Shimenishiki
–●○–○––●–●○–––● Jk5w Nanatsumori
–○–○–●●––○●––●– Jk6e Katsutanishiki
○––●●–○––●●––○– Jk7e Hitachinishiki
–○–○–●○––●–●–●– Jk8e Sakaki
●–●––□–●○–●–––○ Jk15e Kishimoto
–––––––––○–○––○ Jk17w Abematsu
–○–○–●–○●–●–––● Jk18e Nakanoyama
–●●–●–○–○–○–––● Jk21e Takanakamura
○––●○––●–●–●––○ Jk23w Minatohana
–●–○●––○●–●––○– Jk24e Maki
●––○○––●–○–●––● Jk27w Kasamatsu
–●–●–○○––●○–●–– Jk28e Satowaka
●––●–●–○–○–●–○– Jk31e Saijo
●–●–○––●–○–○––● Jk34w Momoi
○––●●–●––○●–––○ Jk38e Sakamoto
–○–●–○–●○–●––●– Jk41w Daigenrin
●–●––○–○–●○––●– Jk46e Iwamoto
○––○●––●–●–○––● Jk46w Anbiru
–○–●●–●–○–○–●–– Jk48e Narunishiki
○––●●–○–●–●––○– Jk48w Mitsukane
–●●–○○–––●●–○–– Jk50w Suzuki

2 wins
–●–●●––●○––○●–– Jk4e Kototakahashi
●–●––●–○○––●––● Jk6w Ishibashi
–●●––●–●●––○––○ Jk10w Shibahara
○––●●–●–●–○––●– Jk12e Harunayama
–●○–●–●–●––●○–– Jk17e Tachinoiwa
●–●–○––●–●–○––● Jk21w Sozuyama
●––●–○–●–○●–––● Jk25w Kogo
○–●–●––○●–●––●– Jk29e Wakatsuyoshi
●––○●–●––●–○––● Jk29w Sakanishiki
●–○––●–●○––●–●– Jk38w Takatsukuba
–■–––––––––○––○ Jk39e Sugiura
–●□––○■–––––––– Jk42e Iwashita
–●●––●○––●–○––● Jk47e Itoyama
●–○––●–●–●●–●○– Jk49e Matsuki
○–●–●––○●––●–●– Jk53w Ise

1 win
○––●●–●––●–●–●– Jk5e Arikado
–●●––○●–●–●–––● Jk8w Tensetsu
○–●–●–●–●––●●–– Jk25e Tomioka
–■––––––––––○–– Jk32w Kaneda
––––––––––––○–– Jk36w Itonishiki
–●●–●––●○––●–●– Jk37w Tsuge
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Jk40e Kotoshin

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Jk4w Tsukikaze
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Hidenokuni
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Iwata
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Onoyama
●–●––■––––––––– Jk19e Kamakura
●–––––––––––––– Jk23e Takekaze
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Jk26w Iwanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Tokunaga
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Kotooyama
■–■–––––––––––– Jk43e Takemori
––––––––––––––– Jk43w Hirata
––––––––––––––– Jk45e Imai
––––––––––––––– Jk45w Nishizono
––––––––––––––– Jk47w Yonemaru
––––––––––––––– Jk50e Okudera
●●––●–●–●––●●–– Jk52e Tatsuendo
––––––––––––––– Jk53e Tannafuji

37 queries in 1,22 seconds

Natsu 1990

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 13, 1990 - May 27, 1990


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5HokutoumiYChiyonofuji13-2 J
0-0-15OnokuniHD 
12-3KonishikiOKirishima9-6
8-7HokutenyuHDAsahifuji14-1 Y
7-8 TeraoSTochinowaka4-11
6-9 RyogokuKKotogaume4-11
10-5 GS AkinoshimaM1Kotofuji8-7
4-11OginohanaM2Sakahoko5-10
4-11KotoinazumaM3Kasugafuji4-11
6-9KushimaumiM4Wakasegawa5-10
8-7ItaiM5Enazakura6-9
8-7HananokuniM6Kotonishiki9-6 K
8-7MitoizumiM7Kyokudozan5-10
9-6OzutsuM8Jingaku8-7
11-4 K TakanofujiM9Daijuyama9-6
8-7TakamisugiM10Misugisato8-7
9-6KirinishikiM11Tochitsukasa8-7
9-6TagaryuM12Masurao2-13
8-7KyokugozanM13Takanohama8-7
4-11 TakahanadaM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 AsahisatoJ1Takatoriki9-6
7-8KitakachidokiJ2Hoshiiwato5-10
11-4 OwakamatsuJ3Koboyama6-9
6-9KototsubakiJ4Tamakairiki6-9
8-7TamaryuJ5Saganobori6-9
6-9SasshunadaJ6Nishinoryu7-8
8-7DaitetsuJ7Ishinriki6-9
8-7OnohanaJ8Wakahanada10-5
9-6DairyuJ9Komafudo4-11
8-7HananofujiJ10Akebono11-4
9-6KinoarashiJ11Daishoyama12-3 Y
0-0-15GokenJ12Osuzuki5-10
5-10 TakanomineJ13Fujinoshin4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4DaigakuMs1Kotohakusan4-3
3-4DaizenMs2Kotonowaka6-1 D
5-2 YoshinoboriMs3Suginohana3-4
4-3RyugahamaMs4Kumao4-3
6-1 D TomoefujiMs5Toshoho2-5
4-3TakamioMs6Kiraiho4-3
0-7ChokairyuMs7Oishida5-2
3-4MusashiryuMs8Kiyonofuji3-4
5-2ZenshinyamaMs9Ryujuyama2-5
3-4TachihikariMs10Tochiogi0-0-7
4-3KototohakuMs11Namioka4-3
2-5AsanofujiMs12Fukunosato3-4
5-2YamanishikiMs13Umenosato3-4
1-6DodoyamaMs14Kakehata4-3
5-2TatsuhikariMs15Maemiyama2-5
3-4IwatefujiMs16Naminohana6-1 D
5-2MurataMs17Minatofuji4-3
4-3KotoamakiMs18Kusunosato2-5
4-3KotodaieiMs19Tatsutanaka3-4
4-3TokitsunadaMs20Fusanokuni2-5
5-2SawahataMs21Takamiwaka1-6
4-3HoshitangoMs22Nohira3-4
5-2WakatoshoMs23Momotaro3-4
3-4JinryuMs24Shinminato4-3
3-4MorinosatoMs25Hitachiryu4-3
4-3AkinokuniMs26Daikaizan1-6
5-2DaishiryuMs27Tatsubayama3-4
4-3AkinomineMs28Tochitenko6-1 D
2-5IshinotaniMs29Seifu5-2
2-5TochigenoMs30Shigenoumi4-3
2-5KitafubukiMs31Tochinofuji3-4
4-3HidenoumiMs32Ikeda2-5
3-3-1TochiyutakaMs33Wakadozan5-2
2-5SekinohanaMs34Mutsukonryu2-5
4-3WakanoyamaMs35Yamanakayama2-5
3-4MinenofujiMs36Kishinosato3-4
3-4YuhoMs37Hayashi6-1 Y
3-4MiwanokuniMs38Kenko5-2
4-3OminatoMs39Kotononada5-2
3-4MutsunoumiMs40Tatsuyuji3-4
4-3TochihidakeMs41Akaoni5-2
4-3KoriyamaMs42Wakanoshima1-4-2
6-1 DTerakiMs43Kisenomori2-5
4-3WakatenyuMs44Asahiyutaka1-6
4-3AmagishimaMs45Bushuyama3-4
2-5 FuchitaMs46Musashijo2-3-2
3-4 KanechikaMs47Imada5-2
4-3SaganosatoMs48Kiyonoumi2-5
4-3KototaikaiMs49Taisho5-2
4-3MitsueyamaMs50Kotonobori4-3
5-2WakakiyamaMs51Nakajima4-3
5-2KiyotaMs52Tsujimoto3-4
3-4 HokutoasahiMs53Hoo0-0-7
3-4 TochisagamiMs54Toyonishiki3-4
4-3SomaMs55Asahinami2-5
5-2DaishiMs56Ogiryu3-4
2-5 OshimayamaMs57Komahiryu1-6
2-5 KotonoumiMs58Dewanokuni0-0-7
6-1 DKengakuMs59Aogakiyama4-3
1-6 TamakoryuMs60Godoriki4-3
6-1 DNagaoTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4ShoryuSd1Wakaarashi4-3
6-1 OtsukaSd2Nakao3-4
2-5ShibiyamaSd3Aratakayama3-4
5-2 BangakuraiSd4Daiko4-3
4-3 TakasakiyamaSd5Nishida4-3
3-4HiryuSd6Kuninosato4-3
2-5HinodefujiSd7Kiyominato1-6
5-2 ToyomusashiSd8Kokuryuyama1-6
7-0 D YamanamiSd9Yashionishiki5-2
3-4KitanoryuSd10Shinnishiki0-0-7
3-4KonukiSd11Kyokukoyama4-3
3-4UetakaSd12Kotonoshima5-2
2-5KaishozanSd13Kotokuri3-4
4-3TaiseiSd14Kosenryu3-4
4-3SadanoryuSd15Raiko3-4
2-5TakamaruSd16Kotogahama4-3
2-5KojimaSd17Gankai4-3
2-5WakitaSd18Takamihana5-2
3-4FukifudoSd19Isamigoma5-2
5-2 JinraiyamaSd20Kikunosato4-3
5-2 SeiunryuSd21Hoshiandesu4-3
2-5MiyauchiSd22Kumonoumi3-4
2-5ArakomaSd23Tentsuriki3-4
3-4MogamiyamaSd24Fusatoo4-3
1-6TochiyamatoSd25Kotokabuto3-4
4-3DaishintoSd26Murai5-2
3-4RikimaruSd27Nishinokuni3-4
4-3KotounryuSd28Narayama6-1
3-4SetonofujiSd29Kirinohana4-3
2-5SuoyamaSd30Oginoshu5-2
4-3EigayamaSd31Ganyu6-1
2-5OzoraSd32Fujikawa4-3
2-5MusorikiSd33Kirinowaka2-5
4-3NakanoSd34Mieasahi0-7
3-4KimenryuSd35Ofunayama5-2
5-2KisezakuraSd36Musashikuni3-4
4-3TakanoshoSd37Naruarashi3-4
5-2BabaguchiSd38Datenoumi3-4
3-4TamamusashiSd39Kiryuyama4-3
7-0 Y MusashimaruSd40Kitazakura3-4
4-3KogaSd41Shimamusashi2-5
5-2KotoyanagidaSd42Onoda4-3
1-6WakazakuraSd43Matsukawa3-4
6-1 KurachiSd44Wakakenshin2-5
6-1 RyuhoSd45Shiba2-5
5-2KiyotakaraSd46Katsurafuji3-4
0-0-7KiyonosatoSd47Godaishu1-6
4-3MutsunohanaSd48Yamane4-3
3-4KomanoumiSd49Kotoimazeki3-4
4-3TomikazeSd50Shingen4-3
2-5RikinoumiSd51Ishioka5-2
5-2SekizawaSd52Miyazono3-4
3-4HidezakuraSd53Azumanishiki3-4
4-3RaiunSd54Kotomaeda4-3
4-3DaihoraiSd55Ichinoya4-3
2-5DaikiSd56Nanyonishiki5-2
2-5UsuiSd57Tamanobori3-4
3-3-1GenkainamiSd58Tomonoumi2-5
5-2TokuoyamaSd59Fudofuji1-6
3-4KotonakanoSd60Yoshitane5-2
4-3FujinoshimaSd61Narutokuni5-2
5-2WakawashiSd62Asasaka1-6
4-3MaetokuSd63Araya3-4
2-5MatsunoumiSd64Musashinada3-4
4-3WakakudoSd65Negishi4-3
4-3DewaryuSd66Sentoryu6-1
4-3ToyohikariSd67Mutsushinto4-3
3-4FukujuryuSd68Koshuyama2-5
2-5HikarikazeSd69Bukoriki3-4
3-4WakanoboriSd70Suzumine2-5
5-1-1KaganishikiSd71Kasajima2-5
3-4RyukiyamaSd72Hidanomine5-2
5-2TsubasafujiSd73Hidenohana5-2
3-4NakabuchiSd74Komamisugi2-4-1
4-3YakushiyamaSd75Takeuchi4-3
1-6 TakanokuniSd76Kotokato0-0-7
3-4ToyonofujiSd77Takanohikari4-3
3-4KozakuraSd78Reppu3-4
4-3YoshiwakaSd79Komachikara5-2
2-3-2 FujinoumiSd80Dewahikari3-4
5-2KanesakuSd81Izumizato5-2
4-3MasakazeSd82Amanohana2-5
6-1WakahayatoSd83Junokuni0-7
3-4 OmaedaSd84Otakebiyama6-1
4-3KameyamaSd85Tochinoara1-6
4-3MatsumusashiSd86Minatoiwa3-4
5-2MeijokuniSd87Chikugoryu3-4
4-3KagejishiSd88Yoshinao0-3-4
3-4 KotounkaiSd89Hogan5-2
4-3HatanishikiSd90Miyanohana0-0-7
2-5 NazenishikiSd91Fusakaze3-4
4-3NagaiSd92Shimura2-5
2-5 SaitoSd93Iwanomoto4-3
4-3MiyajiSd94Takaminishiki4-3
2-5 MinenohanaSd95Kagamiwaka3-4
4-3KokenSd96Chikarazuru3-4
2-5 KantoryuSd97Rikio6-1
3-4 TamanoyamaSd98Furuichi5-2
2-5 IshidaSd99Kashiwagiyama3-4
6-1AsahimineSd100Morimoto5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 IshizawaJd1Fusanoryu0-1-6
1-6HatakeyamaJd2Ogaku3-4
4-3 HokutoryuJd3Mutsunobori3-4
1-2-4AoarashiJd4Seiyu5-2
4-3 KonoJd5Wakaowa3-4
4-3 HoyokuJd6Asahimori0-0-7
4-3 KotokusuwakaJd7Yokota1-1-5
5-2 GotoJd8Fukuda3-4
0-0-7TakamiumiJd9Tsuchidayama3-4
2-5HokutofujiJd10Kyokukiyama5-2
5-2 TatsunohanaJd11Takahashiyama1-6
2-5DaijufujiJd12Hamasuna4-3
1-6TsujiJd13Hanatamate2-5
4-3 IzumiyamaJd14Komahibiki0-0-7
4-3 SetonoumiJd15Komahikari4-3
7-0 Y SasakiJd16Namichikara3-4
2-5FujisakariJd17Hinoryu6-1
3-4OshiroJd18Maenoumi5-2
4-3 OnouraJd19Takaoyama3-4
3-4TsuchihashiJd20Edonofuji4-3
3-4HinodeumiJd21Fukuzono2-5
6-1 WakaryuoJd22Tsurunosato4-3
3-4WakahayateJd23Akinofuji1-6
4-3 DewanosatoJd24Sakunoumi2-5
5-2 KasugaumiJd25Amagifuji3-4
4-3KimarudakeJd26Wakatamate3-4
0-0-7OishibashiJd27Hoshinoshin3-4
6-1 YoshitomeJd28Fujikaze3-4
3-4TatsunoshimaJd29Taiyuzan2-5
5-2 FudokuniJd30Chikamura2-5
5-2 EdoaoiJd31Shu4-3
0-0-7MaishinzanJd32Ryuma5-2
3-4SagamifujiJd33Hidanishiki4-3
4-3KotofujimotoJd34Tamaru4-3
2-5NakataniJd35Hoshikakuo4-3
5-2 TakaminoboriJd36Sugawa1-5-1
2-5MutsunofujiJd37Fusanosato3-4
5-2 KaioyamaJd38Ryoga3-4
4-3HagurosatoJd39Minenosato4-3
3-4IshiiJd40Tochimiyama5-2
4-3UchihoriJd41Tatsuyamaguchi1-6
3-4HoryuJd42Takaseyama5-2
4-3HimenokuniJd43Kotohoshiba2-5
2-5OitoJd44Tatsukaze2-5
0-7YasakafujiJd45Komahijiri5-2
6-1 MineyamaJd46Kotomiura5-2
0-0-7KajiiJd47Nijodake4-3
2-5HaruyamaJd48Yamasumi3-4
1-6YonedaJd49Tsurunishiki3-4
4-3KoshinyamaJd50Omure3-4
4-3TakoyamaJd51Nakanokawa4-3
3-4OharadaJd52Yamauchi4-3
0-0-7KotobeppuJd53Arauma3-4
0-0-7OkanoumiJd54Narahikari3-4
6-1 HoshiryomaJd55Moriyama3-4
4-3ChiyonokuniJd56Fukunoryu5-2
2-5TakarafujiJd57Yamanaka5-2
4-3HakubiryuJd58Miyagisato2-5
3-4KitajishiJd59Musashifuji5-2
3-2-2GoshoiwaJd60Kotokojima4-3
3-4TochitaikaiJd61Tenyuyama2-5
1-6KarasawaJd62Dewanofuji4-3
5-2ChikuzenJd63Tonemusashi3-4
5-2HidakayamaJd64Gainoyama0-0-7
3-4NaminishikiJd65Inanofuji2-5
4-3KototaoJd66Naganuma6-1
2-5WakahoshuJd67Narutofuji2-5
3-4KotoikeharaJd68Kotohoriuchi6-1
5-2MasunosatoJd69Hokuho4-3
5-2HoshihikariJd70Wakafukuda4-3
4-3TenteiyamaJd71Wakanishiki3-4
2-5SaganoumiJd72Igarashi4-3
4-3TokotakaraJd73Terunobori3-4
2-5MatsushitaJd74Kashiwafuji3-4
3-4TsurunomoriJd75Taketora4-3
4-3MaedaikoJd76Kiseazuma6-1
1-6AkitsukazeJd77Wakahibiki4-3
5-2KoarashiJd78Fudoten3-4
3-4SumitaJd79Nishimori2-5
5-2WakatomaJd80Tsugarufuji3-4
3-4HidemusashiJd81Hidekaze2-5
4-3WakatenzanJd82Hatase3-4
3-4TatsufujiJd83Mutsuhiryu4-3
7-0 D OmikazeJd84Yamada1-6
3-4WakasatoJd85Hamada1-6
5-2YoshikazeJd86Kennomine2-5
2-5HamahikariJd87Matsuda4-3
0-0-7 IsokawaJd88Engyoku0-0-7
3-4EtoriJd89Genyuzan5-2
4-3SaharaJd90Akinishiki3-4
3-4TensoyamaJd91Sakaguchi4-3
5-2AsahidakeJd92Ryuhomaru2-5
4-3EtsunofujiJd93Tanihibiki1-6
5-2KasugaryuJd94Sugiyama4-3
2-5NishikataJd95Tochishimizu2-5
4-3TamanamiJd96Kotomiyai0-0-7
0-0-7 AraiJd97Kotoyachiyo5-2
4-3KosameryuJd98Tominohana3-4
6-1OkazeJd99Tsurumaki3-4
4-3KinoshitaJd100Kanaya3-4
3-4TsukasaryuJd101Senshinryu6-1
4-3YoshinowakaJd102Kotokono4-3
2-5TamawakaJd103Okami0-0-7
5-2MakitaJd104Nomoto5-2
0-7 KondokuJd105Kainishiki3-4
5-2DewanohamaJd106Akiasahi4-3
3-4MatsuokaJd107Maedafuji4-3
5-2WakatagawaJd108Hiyoshifuji6-1
2-5TakaoJd109Kotoumeno3-4
4-3SatsumaJd110Kaho3-4
5-2SanofujiJd111Fukubayashi2-5
2-5KasamayamaJd112Okajiwara0-0-7
2-4-1MinekazeJd113Maedaiwa3-4
1-6 TakachikaraJd114Takada2-5
5-2ToyozakuraJd115Kotofukushima0-0-7
4-3KanekoJd116Shofu0-1-6
3-4MasudaJd117Wakasenryu6-1
3-4HoshiJd118Hirota4-3
3-4MatsuiJd119Kotoshimaguchi4-3
2-1-4 ToyokazeJd120Minatokuni3-4
4-3KotoyasuharaJd121Daitenhaku5-2
4-3OimuraJd122Sakamaki5-2
0-0-7AkiazumaJd123Hirama4-3
0-0-7 YasuokaJd124Chiba3-4
0-0-7 IshikawaJd125Fukukaze2-4-1
4-3HashikitaJd126Shiozawa3-4
1-6 MaeharaJd127Wakamayama0-0-7
3-4FuunjiJd128Fujiryu5-2
1-6 FunasakaJd129Shiganoumi4-3
3-4TakayoshinoJd130Wakasuzuki4-3
4-3KiyosurugaJd131Fujitora0-0-7
4-3KishihataJd132Irumanami2-5
3-4KawajiriJd133Matsunofuji6-1
2-5 KunikazeJd134Endo5-2
4-3TanakaJd135Kotoimura5-2
3-4 AonoumiJd136Yaeryu4-3
4-3UedaJd137Wakakotetsu0-0-7
3-4 MoriJd138Raijinyama5-2
2-5 OyanagiJd139Tamatochigi2-5
6-1KotoganshuJd140Kawamura0-0-7
3-4 OharaJd141Kairyu3-4
0-0-7 TakenofujiJd142Yahatayama1-6
0-0-7 RachinohanaJd143Nagasaka4-3
4-3IwaiJd144Tsukubaryu0-0-7
3-4 HisahiroJd145Tsusaka6-1
3-4 SugioJd146Matsuura4-3
0-0-7RaihoJd147Teuriumi2-5
0-1-6TakitaniJd148Sasanuma5-2
2-5 AyanoshimaJd149Hayate1-1-5
5-2RyuraiJd150Kotowakayama3-4
3-4 MitsunariJd151Kasachikara3-4
5-2SatoJd152Seonishiki2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TeruiJk1Kotosakaguchi5-2
4-3 KenoJk2Nishizawa5-2
3-4ShimenishikiJk3Gyushinyama4-3
2-5KototakahashiJk4Tsukikaze0-1-6
1-6ArikadoJk5Nanatsumori3-4
3-4KatsutanishikiJk6Ishibashi2-5
3-4HitachinishikiJk7Hidenokuni0-0-7
3-4SakakiJk8Tensetsu1-6
4-3 KyokuryuzanJk9Togawa4-3
0-0-7IwataJk10Shibahara2-5
5-2 KadonoJk11Seigozan5-2
2-5HarunayamaJk12Sugino4-3
6-1 KurokomeJk13Onoyama0-0-7
4-3 MatsumotoJk14Takakimura4-3
3-4KishimotoJk15Ota7-0 Y
4-3 FujiwaraJk16Hattori5-2
2-5TachinoiwaJk17Abematsu3-0-4
3-4NakanoyamaJk18Tachishoji4-3
0-3-4KamakuraJk19Takanomori4-2-1
5-2 AsanoJk20Koshiba4-3
3-4TakanakamuraJk21Sozuyama2-5
6-1 NagasawaJk22Minagawa5-2
0-1-6TakekazeJk23Minatohana3-4
3-4MakiJk24Daitoyama6-1
1-6TomiokaJk25Kogo2-5
4-3 TakebayashiJk26Iwanofuji0-7
5-2 RyutaizanJk27Kasamatsu3-4
3-4SatowakaJk28Komoto4-3
2-5WakatsuyoshiJk29Sakanishiki2-5
5-2 TatsuwatanabeJk30Ohayama4-3
3-4SaijoJk31Murakami4-3
0-0-7TokunagaJk32Kaneda1-1-5
5-2 IsanishikiJk33Kawai4-3
4-3 AzumaJk34Momoi3-4
5-2 MiyashitaJk35Inagaki4-3
4-3 AbeJk36Itonishiki1-0-6
4-3 TakematsuJk37Tsuge1-6
3-4SakamotoJk38Takatsukuba2-5
2-1-4SugiuraJk39Takahashi4-3
1-6KotoshinJk40Komatsu5-2
0-0-7 KotooyamaJk41Daigenrin3-4
2-2-3IwashitaJk42Imaarashi4-3
0-2-5TakemoriJk43Hirata0-0-7
4-3 KotokenmotsuJk44Yoshii6-1
0-0-7 ImaiJk45Nishizono0-0-7
3-4IwamotoJk46Anbiru3-4
2-5ItoyamaJk47Yonemaru0-0-7
3-4NarunishikiJk48Mitsukane3-4
2-6MatsukiJk49Kawakita5-2
0-0-7 OkuderaJk50Suzuki3-4
5-2 KotakeJk51Shibutani5-2
0-7TatsuendoJk52Tsureyama5-2
0-0-7 TannafujiJk53Ise2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Nanzan0-0
Nishihara0-0
Kanzan0-0
Tochinoryu0-0
Yamashita0-0
Nishiura0-0
Makino0-0
Yamada0-0
Beniya0-0
Akasaka0-0
Shinoda0-0
Nishitake0-0
Furuta0-0
Wada0-0
Aoyama0-0
Kato0-0
Miura0-0
Akaike0-0
Suzuki0-0
Nakayama0-0
Sato0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Ezaki
Hasshu
Kasai
Kikuchi
Minatotsuru
Nanshunada
Oda
Osawa
Shima
Surugafuji
Tamaarashi
Tamatoumi
Teruyama
Watanabe
Yamazakura
Taku
Toundake
Horie
Tanigawa
Kyokuoyama
Sato


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11wDaishoyamaYamazaki
Ms20eTokitsunadaYoshioka
Sd68eFukujuryuKawagishi
Jd2wOgakuHagihara
Jd56wFukunoryuWakainoue
Jd93wTanihibikiTani
Jd130eTakayoshinoYamaguchi
Jd136eAonoumiFukikoshi
Jk3wGyushinyamaYamaki
Jk14wTakakimuraKimura
Jk18eNakanoyamaNakano
Jk18wTachishojiShoji
Jk23eTakekazeHyogo
Jk26wIwanofujiMayumi
Jk28eSatowakaSato
Jk30eTatsuwatanabeWatanabe
Jk41wDaigenrinHayashi
Jk42wImaarashiImaifuji
Jk47eItoyamaIto
Jk52eTatsuendoEndo

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NagaoDewanoumiAomoriFebruary 17, 1968
NishiharaOshimaTokyoJune 4, 1974
KanzanOnarutoKoreaMay 20, 1970
YamashitaTamanoiKagoshimaAugust 11, 1974
NishiuraDewanoumiTokushimaSeptember 8, 1972
MakinoKataonamiKagoshimaApril 5, 1968
YamadaHanaregomaOsakaNovember 24, 1971
BeniyaMinezakiToyamaMarch 12, 1972
AkasakaMinezakiAomoriDecember 20, 1974
ShinodaTakadagawaHyogoJuly 30, 1974
NishitakeAsahiyamaOsakaNovember 6, 1974
FurutaIsegahamaAichiOctober 17, 1974
WadaOshimaGifuAugust 14, 1974
AoyamaOgurumaTokyoJuly 18, 1970
KatoKasuganoWakayamaJanuary 13, 1973
MiuraMatsuganeHyogoMarch 4, 1975
AkaikeFujishimaFukuiApril 17, 1974
SuzukiKitanoumiShizuokaAugust 30, 1974
NakayamaKokonoeTokyoMay 10, 1974
SatoFujishimaFukushimaFebruary 20, 1973

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms34eSekinohanaIsegahamaIbarakiMay 2, 1959J11
Ms53wHooNishonosekiAichiDecember 7, 1956S
Sd46eKiyotakaraIsegahamaEhimeAugust 8, 1966Ms40
Sd47eKiyonosatoKiseToyamaAugust 10, 1965Ms22
Sd47wGodaishuHanaregomaKanagawaJune 2, 1963Ms18
Sd68wKoshuyamaKasugayamaYamanashiJuly 6, 1964Sd28
Sd90wMiyanohanaMiyaginoAichiFebruary 13, 1964Ms44
Jd6wAsahimoriOshimaHyogoSeptember 13, 1967Sd41
Jd14wKomahibikiHanaregomaOitaApril 13, 1967Sd28
Jd27eOishibashiIsenoumiTokyoSeptember 4, 1970Ms58
Jd32eMaishinzanWakamatsuTokyoOctober 17, 1966Sd24
Jd88wEngyokuKitanoumiYamaguchiApril 7, 1967Sd81
Jd96wKotomiyaiSadogatakeKagawaSeptember 21, 1971Jd3
Jd103wOkamiFujishimaFukuokaJanuary 22, 1974Jd103
Jd112wOkajiwaraIsenoumiFukuokaApril 18, 1970Sd78
Jd116wShofuOgurumaMiyagiOctober 16, 1970Jd62
Jd123eAkiazumaWakamatsuHiroshimaJuly 22, 1965Sd1
Jd140wKawamuraNarutoGifuJuly 9, 1972Jd49
Jd147eRaihoTaihoSaitamaFebruary 2, 1972Jd94
Jk7wHidenokuniAzumazekiGreat BritainAugust 23, 1971Jd89
Jk10eIwataDewanoumiSaitamaAugust 5, 1973Jd107
Jk19eKamakuraKabutoyamaAichiMay 6, 1971Jk19
Jk32eTokunagaAzumazekiFukuokaSeptember 17, 1971Jk32
Jk43eTakemoriFujishimaYamaguchiApril 2, 1974Jk43
Jk43wHirataMatsuganeKagoshimaJune 28, 1974Jk43
Jk45wNishizonoKitanoumiAichiMay 14, 1974Jk45
MzNakayamaKokonoeTokyoMay 10, 1974Mz
MzSatoFujishimaFukushimaFebruary 20, 1973Mz
BgEzakiNarutoFukuokaJuly 1, 1973Jd130
BgHasshuAsahiyamaOsakaMarch 17, 1972Jd98
BgKasaiOshimaHokkaidoDecember 28, 1964Ms1
BgKikuchiKasuganoTochigiJune 28, 1970Jd98
BgMinatotsuruMinatoNiigataSeptember 10, 1973Jd50
BgOdaNarutoAichiJuly 27, 1973Jd133
BgOsawaTomozunaGunmaJanuary 15, 1967Jk36
BgShimaKokonoeOsakaApril 3, 1972Jd124
BgSurugafujiTaihoShizuokaApril 26, 1971Jd106
BgTamatoumiKataonamiEhimeDecember 30, 1969Jd76
BgTeruyamaMagakiIbarakiOctober 31, 1972Jd4
BgWatanabeMihogasekiSaitamaFebruary 10, 1974Jk49
BgYamazakuraOnarutoHokkaidoOctober 14, 1967Jd96
BgSatoFujishima-Jk58

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho