Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKonishiki (1st)
JuryoOginohana (1st)
MakushitaDaizen
SandanmeShinminato
JonidanMatsubara
JonokuchiMusashimaru

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKirishima (3rd)
Shukun-shoRyogoku (1st)
Kanto-shoMitoizumi (5th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○○ O2wHD Konishiki

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○●○○ Y1e Chiyonofuji

11 wins
●○○○○●○●○○○○○○● Y1w Hokutoumi
○○●○○○○●●○○○○●○ K1e Mitoizumi

10 wins
●○●●○○○○●○○○○○● K1w Kirishima
○○○●●○●●○○●○○○○ M3e Ryogoku
○○○○○○●○●○●○●●○ M12e Sakahoko

9 wins
○●○●○○○○●○○●●●○ M13e Enazakura

8 wins
●●○●○●○●○●○○○●○ O1w Asahifuji
○●○○○●●○○●●●○○● S1e Kotogaume
○●○●●○○●○●○●○●○ S1w Terao
○●●○●●●●○○○○●○○ M6e Kasugafuji
○○●○○○●○○●○●●●● M7e Ozutsu
○○●○●○○●●○●●○●○ M7w Tochitsukasa
○○●○○○○●○●●●●○● M9e Itai
●○●●○○●○●○●○○○● M9w Kotoinazuma
●○○○○●○○○●●○●●● M10w Wakasegawa
○●○○●●○●○●●○○○● M11e Kotonishiki

7 wins
●●●○●○○●●○●○○○● M3w Tochinowaka
○●●○○○●●●○●●●○○ M4w Takanofuji
●●○○●○●○●○○●●●○ M6w Kyokudozan
●○○●○○●○●●○●●●○ M12w Koboyama

6 wins
●●●●●●○○●○●○○●○ M4e Daijuyama
●○●●●●○●○●○●○○● M5e Kushimaumi
●●○●●●●○●○○○●○● M5w Misugisato
●●●●●○○○●●○○○●● M8e Takanohama
○○●●●○●●○○●●○●● M10e Kinoarashi
●○○●○●●●○●●○●○● M13w Kitakachidoki

5 wins
○●○○●●●○●●●○●●● O1e Hokutenyu
●●●●●○●○●●●●○○○ M2w Akinoshima
●○●○●●○●○●○●●●● M8w Takamisugi

4 wins
○●○●●●●●●●●●●○○ M1e Hananokuni
●●○●●●●●○●○●●●○ M2e Kotofuji
●●●●○●○○○●●●●●● M14w Kyokugozan

3 wins
●○●●○●●●●●●●●●○ M1w Jingaku

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Onokuni
––––––––––––––– M11w Masurao
––––––––––––––– M14e Fujinoshin

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ J6w Oginohana

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○●○○○○● J2w Ryukozan

10 wins
○○●●●○●○●○○○○○○ J3w Tagaryu

9 wins
●○●○○●●○○○○●○●○ J4e Asahisato
●○○●○●○○●○○○●○● J11e Dairyu
○○○○○●●●○●●○○○● J13w Ryujuyama

8 wins
○○○●○●●○●○●○○●● J1e Kirinishiki
○○●○●○○●●●●○○○● J4w Saganobori
○●●●●●○○○○●○●○○ J7e Sasshunada
●○○○●○○●○●●●○●○ J8w Owakamatsu
○●○●●○●○●●○●○○○ J9e Kototsubaki
○○○○●○○○●●○●●●● J10e Hoshiiwato
○●○●○○●●●○○○●○● J10w Takahanada
○●●○○●○○●○○●●●○ J12e Takatoriki
○●●○○○●●○○●●○○● J12w Takanomine

7 wins
●●●●●○●○○○●○○●○ J3e Hananofuji
●○○●○●●○○●●○●○● J9w Morinosato
●●●●○○○●●●○●○○○ J13e Goken

6 wins
●●●○●●○●○●○●●○○ J5w Tamaryu
○●●●○●●○○○●●●●○ J6e Komafudo
●●○○○○○●●○●●●●● J7w Onohana
○●○○●●●●●●○○○●● J8e Toryu

5 wins
●●○○●●●●●○●○○●● J1w Ishinriki
○●●●●○●●●●○●○●○ J2e Maenoshin
●●●○○●○●○●●●●○● J5e Daitetsu

3 wins
●○●●●●○●●●●●●●○ J11w Kiraiho

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Ms24w Daizen

6 wins
○–○––○○––●–○○–– Ms9e Wakahanada
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Ms15w Daigaku
–●–○–○○–○––○○–– Ms23e Hoo
●––○–○○–○–○––○– Ms31e Daikaizan
○–○––●–○–○–○–○– Ms31w Takamiwaka
○––●–○–○○––○○–– Ms56w Jinryu

5 wins
○–○–●–○–○–○––●– Ms3w Nishinoryu
–●–○–○●––○○––○– Ms5e Akebono
–●–○–●○–○–○––○– Ms5w Kotohakusan
○–●–○––○○–○–●–– Ms14w Tatsuhikari
–○●––○–●○––○○–– Ms19e Sekinohana
●––○–○○–●–○–––○ Ms24e Yamanishiki
○–○–●–●––○–○–○– Ms26e Tochiogi
●––○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms26w Musashiryu
–●○–○–●–○––○––○ Ms32e Mutsunoumi
–○●––○●–○–○–––○ Ms32w Hidenoumi
–○–○●–●–○––○○–– Ms40w Kototaikai
○––○○––○–○●––●– Ms41e Kiyonofuji
○––○–●–○–●–○–○– Ms45e Tatsubayama
○–●–○–●–○––○–○– Ms46w Ryugahama
–●○––○○–○–○––●– Ms50e Yamanami
–○–○○–○––●–●––○ Ms51w Naminohana
–●○––○–○●––○–○– Ms54e Wakakiyama
●––○–○○–○–●–○–– Ms59e Yuho
–○–○○–○––○●–●–– Ms60e Miwanokuni

4 wins
●–○–○○––●–●○––– Ms1e Tamakairiki
–●●–○–○○–○––––● Ms2w Tochitenko
●––●●––○○–○–○–– Ms4e Fukunosato
–○○–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms4w Minatofuji
–○●–○––○–○–●–●– Ms6e Kumao
●––●○–○–○–●––○– Ms9w Osuzuki
○–○––○●–●–●–○–– Ms11w Kototohaku
–○○––●○––●○––●– Ms12w Momotaro
●––○○–●––○○–●–– Ms14e Yoshinobori
–●–●–○○–○––●––○ Ms15e Takamio
○–○–●––●●––○––○ Ms18e Ishinotani
○–○–○––●–○–●––● Ms20e Seifu
●––●●–○–○–○–––○ Ms22w Nishida
–○●–○–●–●––○–○– Ms27e Nohira
○–○––○○––●●––●– Ms28w Chokairyu
–○–●●––○–○–●–○– Ms29w Kotoamaki
–○–○–●–––––○○–– Ms30w Yamazaki
●–○––●○–○––○––● Ms35e Akinomine
●–○––○○––○●–●–– Ms37w Minenofuji
–○–●–○○––●–○––● Ms38e Yamanakayama
●–○––○●––○–●–○– Ms39w Kakehata
–●○––●–○–○–●○–– Ms40e Daishiryu
–●○––○○––○–●–●– Ms42e Tatsutanaka
–○–●○––●–●–○––○ Ms42w Maemiyama
–●–○●–○––○●–––○ Ms44w Wakatosho
–○○–●––●–●–○––○ Ms46e Mitsueyama
●––○○––○–○●––●– Ms47w Ominato
–○○––○●––●○––●– Ms48w Umenosato
●–●––●○––○○–○–– Ms49w Kusunosato
–○–○○–●–●––●–○– Ms53w Wakanoshima
–○–○●––●○––●–○– Ms56e Seiunryu
–○–○●–●–○––○––● Ms58e Setonofuji

3 wins
–○●–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms3e Tachihikari
–●–●–●–●○–○–○–– Ms7e Kenko
●––○●–●––○○–●–– Ms7w Kotononada
○–●––○●––●–○●–– Ms10e Toshoho
–○●––○○––●●––●– Ms10w Sawahata
–●–○●––●–●–○––○ Ms11e Zenshinyama
–●–○–●–○●–○–––● Ms13e Kotonowaka
–○●––●–●●–○–○–– Ms17w Tochisagami
–●–○–○●––●●––○– Ms19w Daishi
–●–○–●●––○–○––● Ms21e Daiko
–○○–●––○●–●–––● Ms21w Hoshitango
○–●––●○––○–●–●– Ms22e Fusanokuni
–○●––●–●○––●––○ Ms25e Wakadozan
–●–●○––●–○–●–○– Ms25w Komahiryu
–○–●●––○●––○–●– Ms33e Takamaru
–●–●○–●––●–○○–– Ms33w Taisho
○––○–○●–●–●–●–– Ms34w Shitoyama
○––○●––●–●○–●–– Ms35w Tochiizumi
–○–●–●○–●–○––●– Ms36w Shoryu
○––○○––●–●–●––● Ms37e Shingen
○––●–●–●○–●––○– Ms39e Akaoni
○––●–●●–○––●–○– Ms43e Kiyonosato
–○●–●––●○–●–○–– Ms43w Kiyonoumi
–●○–●––○●–○–––● Ms48e Shigenoumi
○––●–●–○●––○––● Ms49e Toyonishiki
●–●––○–●–●○–––○ Ms52e Wakanoyama
○––●–●–○○––●●–– Ms53e Tentsuriki
●–●––●○––○○––●– Ms57w Takamiumi
–●○––●–●–○●–○–– Ms58w Saganosato
○–●–○–●––○–●–●– Ms59w Azumakuni

2 wins
●○–●––●–●–●–○–– Ms1w Suginohana
–○○––●–●–●●–––● Ms6w Fuchita
○–●––●–●●–○–●–– Ms8e Akinokuni
●––●–○–○●––●––● Ms8w Tomoefuji
●––●●––○○––●●–– Ms12e Asanofuji
–●–○●–●––●–●–○– Ms17e Tatsuyuji
●––●○––○●–●––●– Ms20w Kotonobori
–○●––●–○–●–●–●– Ms23w Narayama
–●–○–●–○–●–●––● Ms27w Dodoyama
●––●○––●●–○–●–– Ms28e Tochihidake
–●●–●––●–○●–○–– Ms30e Koganefuji
●–●–○––●–○●––●– Ms34e Kotokabuto
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Ms36e Fukifudo
–●●–○–●–●–○––●– Ms38w Kotodaiei
●–●–●––○●–●–○–– Ms41w Kaishozan
●–●––○–○●––●––● Ms44e Otsuka
–––––●●––○○–●–– Ms51e Nakao
●–●––○–●–●●–○–– Ms54w Kiryuyama
○––●●–○–●––●––● Ms55e Daiyu
–●○–○––●–●●–●–– Ms55w Kisenomori

1 win
○–●–●–●–●–●––●– Ms2e Dewanokuni
●––●–●–●●––○●–– Ms16e Tochiakagi
○–●–––––––––––– Ms16w Namioka
–●–●●––○–●●–––● Ms29e Tamakoryu
●––●–●●–●–○–●–– Ms45w Uetaka
–●–●–○–●●–●–●–– Ms47e Nakano
–●●––●–○–●–●–●– Ms60w Tsurunofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms13w Arakoma
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Ms18w Iwatefuji
––––––––––––––– Ms50w Shidenryu
––––––––––––––– Ms52w Kotobeppu
––––––––––––––– Ms57e Kanechika

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○––○○–– Sd23w Shinminato

6 wins
–○–○–●○––○○–––○ Sd7e Kitafubuki
○––○–○–○–●○–○–– Sd7w Kiyota
–○–○–●–○○–○–○–– Sd25w Kengaku
○––○○––○–○–●○–– Sd37w Kurachi
○––○○––○○––○●–– Sd45e Ganyu
○––○–○–○●–○––○– Sd52w Takamihana
–●○–○––○–○–○–○– Sd58e Gankai
○––●○––○○–○–○–– Sd69e Kokuryuyama
●–○––○○––○–○––○ Sd75w Tsubasafuji
○––○–○○––○○–●–– Sd77w Isamigoma
–○–●○–○––○–○––○ Sd92e Koga

5 wins
○––●●––○○––○–○– Sd5w Godoriki
●–○–○–○––○●––○– Sd12e Kisezakura
○––○–○○–●––○––● Sd14w Ogiryu
–○–○–●–○–●–○––○ Sd17e Hitachiryu
○––●–○–○–○●––○– Sd20e Musashijo
–○–○–○–●○––○●–– Sd21w Mutsukonryu
●–○––○–●–○○–––○ Sd24w Tochinofuji
–●–○○––○●––○––○ Sd29e Hinodefuji
○–●–●–○–○––○○–– Sd29w Musashikuni
–●○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd31w Konuki
–○–○○––●–○–○–●– Sd32e Mutsushinto
○––●○–●––○–○○–– Sd39e Mogamiyama
○––●–○–○○––●––○ Sd43w Kozakura
○–○–●–○––●○–––○ Sd49e Takanosho
–○–●–○–○–○–●––○ Sd54e Eigayama
○––○–●○––●–○––○ Sd57e Kirinohana
–○–○●–○––○–○–●– Sd61w Nishinokuni
○––○○–●––○●––○– Sd63e Hiryu
○––○–○○––○–●●–– Sd64w Godaishu
–○–○–●–●○––○––○ Sd68e Shinnishiki
○––○–●–○–●–○––○ Sd74e Minatoiwa
○––●●––○○–○––○– Sd76e Musashinada
–○–○–○●––○–●○–– Sd76w Sekizawa
●–○–○–○–○––○––● Sd80e Kajii
–○–○–●○–●–○–––○ Sd84w Morimoto
–○–●○––○○–○–––● Sd87w Kojima
○––○–●–○–○●–○–– Sd90w Wakaowa
–○–○–○●––●–○○–– Sd94e Hidanomine
●–○–○–○–○––○●–– Sd98w Koshinyama
–●○–●––○○––○––○ Sd100e Yamane

4 wins
●–●––○○––○●–○–– Sd3w Kiyotakara
○––○○––●●––●––○ Sd4e Takasakiyama
–○–●○–○––●○–●–– Sd4w Tochigeno
–○–●○––○–○–●–●– Sd8w Kiyominato
●––○●––○–○–○–●– Sd9w Nakajima
○–●––●○–●––○––○ Sd10e Oginoshu
–○○–○–●––●–●○–– Sd10w Kotonoshima
–●●–○––○○––○––● Sd13w Aratakayama
○––●–○–○–●–●–○– Sd16e Ikeda
○–●–○––●○–○––●– Sd18w Tochiyutaka
–○○––●●––○●–––○ Sd19e Oishibashi
○––●–●○–●––○–○– Sd24e Kishinosato
○–○––○–○–●–●––● Sd26e Wakaarashi
●–○–●–●–○–○–––○ Sd28e Kimenryu
○––○●––●–○–●––○ Sd33e Masuhiryu
–●○–○––○●–○–––● Sd33w Kotogahama
–○–●–○●–●––○–○– Sd34e Kanesaku
–●○–●–○–○––○●–– Sd38e Raiun
–○–●–○○–●–●––○– Sd38w Kotomaeda
–●○––●–○–●–○––○ Sd40e Soma
○––○○––●○–●–●–– Sd41w Asahinami
–○–●○–○–●–○–––● Sd42w Fujinoshima
–○–○●–●––○–●––○ Sd44e Izumizato
–●○–○–○––○●–––● Sd49w Suoyama
–○●––●–○○––○––● Sd50e Dewaryu
●–●––○–●–○–○–○– Sd50w Hidezakura
–●○–○–●–●––○–○– Sd51w Asahiyutaka
–○–○○––●–●–●○–– Sd52e Kitanoryu
○––○○––●–●–●–○– Sd58w Shiba
●–●––○○––○○–––● Sd59e Murai
○––●○––●○–●–––○ Sd61e Matsukawa
–○–●●–○–○–○–––● Sd63w Komanoumi
–●●––○–○○––○–●– Sd64e Hoshiandesu
–○–●○––○–●–●–○– Sd65w Kyokukoyama
–○–○○–○––●–●––● Sd70w Sadanoryu
○––●–○–●●–○–––○ Sd71e Toyomusashi
–○–○●–○–●––●○–– Sd72e Azumanishiki
●–○––●–○○–●––○– Sd78e Kotokato
–●○–○–●––●–○○–– Sd80w Usui
○–●–●–○––○–●–○– Sd82e Hidanishiki
–○○––○●––●○––●– Sd82w Daiki
–●●–○––○○––○●–– Sd83e Nakabuchi
○––○–○○––●–●––● Sd85w Oshimayama
–○–○–●○–●–●–––○ Sd89e Masakaze
–●○–○––●–●–○–○– Sd89w Komamisugi
–––––––○○––○–○– Sd91e Teraki
○––●●––○○–○–●–– Sd92w Asasaka
–○○––○–○–●–●●–– Sd95w Toyohikari
–○○––●○––●○–––● Sd98e Gainoyama
○––○–○–●–●●–––○ Sd99e Araya
–○–●●––○○–●––○– Sd99w Kaioyama

3 wins
○–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd1e Sasaki
–○–●–●●–○––○––● Sd1w Yoshioka
●––●–○–○–●–●––○ Sd2e Musoriki
–●●––●○–○––●––○ Sd6w Uchida
●–○––○–●●–●–––○ Sd8e Aogakiyama
–●●–●–●––○○––○– Sd11e Tochinohama
○––●–○–●●–○–●–– Sd11w Raiko
–○–○●–●––●○–––● Sd12w Ryuho
●–○–●–○–○––●––● Sd16w Miyauchi
–●○–○–○–●–●––●– Sd17w Bangakurai
●––○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd18e Koriyama
–●○–●––●–○–○–●– Sd21e Taisei
●–●–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd22w Yashionishiki
–●–○–●–●–○–●–○– Sd25e Tsujimoto
–○●–○––●●–○–––● Sd27e Mieasahi
–●●––○–○–○–●–●– Sd27w Amagishima
●––●–●○–●–○––○– Sd30w Kaganishiki
○––●–●●––●–○––○ Sd31e Kotoimazeki
○––○●–○––●●–––● Sd34w Meijokuni
–○–●–●–●–○○–––● Sd36e Kotounryu
●–●––○–●–○●––○– Sd39w Aoiryu
–○–○●–●–○––●–●– Sd40w Naruarashi
●–●––○–○●––○––● Sd41e Kawagishi
–●○––○–●○–●––●– Sd47e Shachihoko
●–●––○–●–○–●○–– Sd48e Hogan
●–●––●○–○––○●–– Sd53e Daihorai
–●●–●–●–○–○–○–– Sd53w Ichinoya
○––●–●–○●––●–○– Sd54w Imada
●–○––○–●●–○––●– Sd55w Takaminobori
–●●–○––○○–●––●– Sd56w Ijuin
–○–●●––●●––○––○ Sd59w Ryukiyama
●–●––●–○○––○––● Sd62w Kotounkai
●–○–○–●–●–○––●– Sd65e Onoda
–●●––○–●–○–●––○ Sd66w Wakahayato
●–○–●–○–●–●–○–– Sd67w Chikugoryu
–●○–●–●––○○–––● Sd68w Kikunosato
–●●––○–○○––●–●– Sd73e Miyanohana
–○–●○–●–●–●––○– Sd74w Wakakenshin
–●●–●––○–○○–●–– Sd75e Katsurafuji
–●●–○––●○––●–○– Sd77e Datenoumi
–○–●●––●●––○○–– Sd78w Tamamusashi
○––●–●–●–○○–●–– Sd83w Onoura
●––○●–○–●––●○–– Sd84e Nantoriki
●–○––○–●○–●––●– Sd86e Izaki
○––●●–●––○–●–○– Sd88e Fujikawa
●–○–○–●––○●––●– Sd88w Seiyu
–●○–●–○–●–○–––● Sd91w Chikuzen
○–●–○–●–○––●–●– Sd95e Tochiyamato
–●○–○–●–●–●––○– Sd96e Jinraiyama
○–●–●–○–●–○–––● Sd96w Maenoumi
●–●––○–●–●–○––○ Sd97e Kotokusuwaka

2 wins
–●○–●––●●––○––● Sd3e Hokutoasahi
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Sd9e Kuninosato
●–○–●––●●–●––○– Sd14e Amanohana
–●●–○––●–●○–––● Sd15e Asahimine
–○–●–●●–○–●–●–– Sd15w Ishioka
–●●–●–●––●–○–○– Sd19w Wakatenyu
●––●●–●––●–○○–– Sd20w Tojinbo
○––●–○–●–––––●– Sd22e Wakazakura
●––●○–○––●●–––● Sd26w Wakawashi
–○○––●–●–●●––●– Sd30e Kumonoumi
●–●––○–○–●–●––● Sd35e Dewahikari
–●●––●●––○–●○–– Sd36w Miyazono
●–○–●––●○––●–●– Sd43e Yoshiwaka
–●–●–●–○–●●––○– Sd44w Fudofuji
●––○–●○––●–●●–– Sd46e Tokuoyama
–○–●●–●––●○–●–– Sd46w Maetoku
–○–●–●–○–●–●––● Sd55e Hatanishiki
–○–○●–●–●–●––●– Sd57w Toyonofuji
–●○––●●––●○–●–– Sd60e Koshuyama
●–●––●–●–○–●○–– Sd60w Mutsunobori
–●○––○–●●–●–––● Sd62e Naminishiki
–●○––●–●–●–○–●– Sd70e Rikinoumi
–●●––○●––●●–○–– Sd79e Fukuda
○––○–●●–●–●––●– Sd79w Furuichi
–○–●○–●–●–●–●–– Sd81e Nazenishiki
–●●–●––○–●○–●–– Sd87e Komahikari
●–●––○●–●––●––○ Sd90e Tamanobori
●–●––○●–○–●––●– Sd93e Iwaya
–●○–●––●●––○–●– Sd93w Tatsunoshima
●–●––●–●–●–○––○ Sd94w Akinofuji
●–●––●●––○○––●– Sd100w Oshiro

1 win
●–○––●●–●–●––●– Sd6e Shibiyama
–●●–●–○––●●–●–– Sd23e Hamanishiki
●–●––●○–●–●––●– Sd32w Kotonoumi
●–○–●–●–––––––– Sd37e Fusanoryu
–●●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd42e Maishinzan
○––●●––●●–●–●–– Sd51e Inoue
●–○–●–●––●–●●–– Sd56e Chikarazuru
○––●––––––––––– Sd67e Rikio
●–●––●○––●●–●–– Sd69w Tamanoyama
●–○–●–––––––––– Sd73w Tamate
●––●–●–●–○–●––● Sd81w Daijufuji
–●●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd85e Takanohikari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2w Shimamusashi
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Sd5e Matsumusashi
––––––––––––––– Sd13e Takeuchi
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Futagoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd35w Tachibana
––––––––––––––– Sd45w Imanofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd47w Hidenohana
––––––––––––––– Sd48w Sasanuma
––––––––––––––– Sd66e Wakabanjaku
●–●––●●–●––●●–– Sd71w Hamasuna
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Takinoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd86w Naganuma
–●●–––––––––––– Sd97w Yamauchi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Jd53e Matsubara
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Jd87e Hakubiryu

6 wins
–○–○○–●––○○–○–– Jd4e Tomikaze
–○○–●–○–○––○○–– Jd16e Nanyonishiki
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd26w Tomonoumi
–○–●○–○––○○–––○ Jd29e Kosenryu
○–○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd38w Kitajishi
○–○–●––○–○○––○– Jd42w Kotonakano
○––○–○–●–○–○○–– Jd62e Komachikara
○–○–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd80w Hokutofuji
–○○–○––○○––●––○ Jd81w Kashiwagiyama
–○○–○––○–○–●–○– Jd104e Hoshinoshin
–●–○○––○–○–○–○– Jd106e Genkainami
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Jd117e Tsurunishiki
○–○––○●––○○–––○ Jd122e Kawamura
–○●–○–○–○––○○–– Jd122w Goshoiwa
–○–○–●○––○○–○–– Jd141e Yamaguchi

5 wins
●–●––○–○○––○––○ Jd7e Kotoyanagida
–○–●–○–○○––●–○– Jd8w Matsunoumi
○–○–○–○––○●–●–– Jd10e Kyokukiyama
●––●–○○––○–○–○– Jd15e Mutsunohana
–○–●–○●––○–○–○– Jd19w Kameyama
○––●–○–●–○–○–○– Jd20w Kitazakura
–○–○–●–○○–○–––● Jd25w Fujinoumi
–○–○–○●–●––○–○– Jd32e Yakushiyama
○––○–○○–●–●–○–– Jd33e Tochimiyama
○––●○––○○–○––●– Jd37e Uchihori
–○–○–●○––●○––○– Jd37w Takaseyama
●––●–○–○–○–○○–– Jd43e Kirinowaka
–○–○–●○–●–○––○– Jd45w Edonofuji
○––○–○●–●––○––○ Jd47w Kantoryu
–○–○○–○––●○–––● Jd56w Wakatamate
–○–○–●–○–●○––○– Jd59e Yokota
–●○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd61e Kagamiwaka
●–●––○–○–○○–––○ Jd61w Kotofujimoto
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Jd65e Taketora
–○○–○––●●––○○–– Jd69e Mutsunofuji
○–○––○–●○––○––● Jd72e Nagai
●–○–○––●○–○–––○ Jd74e Sagamifuji
–––○–○–○●––○○–– Jd79e Takoyama
●––○–●○––○–○––○ Jd81e Kimarudake
○–●–○–●–○––○○–– Jd83e Chikamura
○––●○–○–○––○––● Jd86e Kotomiura
–○–○●–○––●–○–○– Jd91e Hagurosato
–○–○●––○–○–●–○– Jd96w Kotohoshiba
–○–●○––○–○–○–●– Jd99w Kaho
○–●––○–●–○–○––○ Jd102w Okanoumi
–○○–○–●–○––○–●– Jd110e Kotoshimaguchi
○–●––●○–○–○–––○ Jd111e Nishimori
–○–○○–○––●●–––○ Jd116e Oimura
–●–○–●–○○––○○–– Jd116w Nagakura
–○○–●–○––○–●○–– Jd121e Wakanishiki
–○○––●●–○–○–○–– Jd125e Wakatoma
–○○––●–○–○○–––● Jd133e Matsuda
–●–○–○●–○–○–––○ Jd134w Kirigamine
●––●○–○––○○–○–– Jd135w Tokotakara
○–○––○–○●––○●–– Jd138e Inanofuji
–●–○○––○–○○–●–– Jd140w Hidekaze
–○○––○●––●○–––○ Jd143e Kishihata
–○–○●–○–○–●–––○ Jd144e Raiho

4 wins
●–○–○––○●–○–––● Jd2w Wakakudo
–○–●–○○–●––●––○ Jd5w Wakanobori
–●○–○––○●––●–○– Jd9e Saito
●––●–●○––○○–○–– Jd10w Okajiwara
○–○–○–○–●–●––●– Jd13e Bukoriki
–○●–○––●–○–●○–– Jd14e Rikimaru
○–●–●––●○––○○–– Jd14w Yoshinao
–●–○–○–●–○○––●– Jd15w Yoshinosato
○–○––○●–○––●––– Jd16w Ishizawa
○––○–●–○○–●––●– Jd19e Otakebiyama
○––○○–●–●––●–○– Jd23e Fusakaze
○––●○–○–●––○–●– Jd23w Omure
–●○–●––○●––○––○ Jd26e Omikaze
–○●–●––○○–●––○– Jd27w Okaze
○––○–●–●○–○–●–– Jd29w Miyaji
●––○–○–○–●–○●–– Jd30e Koken
○––●–●○–○––●––○ Jd31e Kotomiyai
–○–●○–○–○–●––●– Jd34e Kotohoriuchi
○––●–○●–○––●○–– Jd35e Kono
–○●–○–●––○–●○–– Jd39w Hanada
–●–○–○–●–●○–○–– Jd40e Yoshitane
–●○––●–●–○–○––○ Jd42e Setonoumi
–●–○–○–○○–●––●– Jd44e Hatakeyama
●––○○––●–○●––○– Jd46w Minenohana
–○–●●––●○––○–○– Jd48e Izumiyama
●–●–○––○–○○––●– Jd49e Kagejishi
●–○––○○–○–●––●– Jd51w Yasui
–●○–○–●–○–○–––● Jd52w Goto
–○–○●––○–○–●––● Jd55e Takaoyama
○––●–○○–●–●–○–– Jd55w Sugawa
–●○––●○–●––○–○– Jd57e Kasugaumi
○–○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd63w Yoshitome
●–○–○––○–●–○––● Jd64e Makita
–●–●●–○–○–○–○–– Jd66e Fujitora
○–○–●––○○––●––● Jd67w Ishida
●––○–○●––●○––○– Jd68e Yasakafuji
●––○–○○–●––○●–– Jd70e Wakahayate
–●–●○––○–●○–––○ Jd70w Nose
○––○–●●––○–●○–– Jd73w Hoshihikari
○––●–●○––○–●○–– Jd75w Yoshinowaka
–○–○●–○–○–●–––● Jd77w Satsuma
○–●––○–○○––●●–– Jd78e Nakanokawa
–○–●●–●––○○––○– Jd80e Wakafukuda
–○–○●–○–●––●––○ Jd84w Shu
–○–○○––●●–○–●–– Jd89e Akitsukaze
○––●–●–○○––●–○– Jd90e Maedafuji
–●○–○––●●–○–––○ Jd91w Komahijiri
–○–○○––○–●–●–●– Jd94e Hidakayama
–●○––●○––○○–––● Jd97e Narahikari
○–––––●–○–○–○–– Jd97w Yamanaka
–○○–●––○–●○––●– Jd102e Sakunoumi
–●–○○–●–●–○––○– Jd103w Dewanofuji
○–●–●–●––○○––○– Jd105e Matsui
–○○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd105w Haruyama
○–○––○–●–●–○––● Jd107e Maedaiko
●––○–○–●○––●–○– Jd109w Kasugaryu
○–○––●–○–○–●●–– Jd115e Tsuji
●–○––○○––●○–––● Jd115w Kotoikehara
–●–○–○●–●––○○–– Jd118e Hatase
–○●–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd118w Tanaka
○–●–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd123w Sahara
–●–●–○–○–○●–––○ Jd124w Shiganoumi
–●–●○––○●––○–○– Jd127e Oito
●––○–○○–●–●–○–– Jd127w Oba
○–●–○––○●––○●–– Jd128e Kanaya
–○○–○–○––●●–––● Jd129e Matsunofuji
○–●–●––○–●–○––○ Jd129w Takao
–○○––○●–○––●●–– Jd131e Kadono
○–●––●○–●––○○–– Jd136e Takitani
–○○–○––●–●●–○–– Jd136w Tominohana
–○●–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd138w Toyokaze
–●–●○––○○––○––● Jd142w Kotoimura
–●○––○–○●–●–––○ Jd145w Hidemusashi

3 wins
○––○–●●–●–○––●– Jd1e Engyoku
–●●––●○––○●–○–– Jd1w Negishi
–○–●○––●●––○––● Jd2e Komahibiki
○––○●––●○––●–●– Jd6e Dewanosato
○––○●–●––●●––○– Jd8e Reppu
–●–○●––○–●–●–○– Jd12e Ryoga
–●○––●–●–○○–●–– Jd13w Junokuni
–●–○–●●––●○––○– Jd17w Nomoto
–○●–●––○–●○–●–– Jd18e Edoaoi
–●○–○––○●–●–●–– Jd20e Kotokuri
–○–○●–●––●○–––● Jd22e Kasajima
●–●––○–●○–●–––○ Jd22w Tsurunosato
–○–●○–●––○–●–●– Jd25e Niiyama
●––●–●○––○–○–●– Jd27e Wakamayama
–●–○–●●––○–○●–– Jd28e Amagifuji
●–●–●––○–●○––○– Jd32w Omaeda
–●○–●––○●––●○–– Jd33w Fudokuni
●–●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd34w Takaminishiki
–○–○–●–●–●–○––● Jd36e Ishii
–●○–●––●–○○–●–– Jd38e Mineyama
○––○○–●–●–●–●–– Jd41e Shimura
–○–●●––○○–●––●– Jd41w Hinoryu
–○●–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd43w Hoyoku
–●●–○––○–○–●––● Jd47e Wakaryuo
○––––––––○–●––○ Jd52e Sentoryu
●––○●–○––●○––●– Jd54e Hagihara
●–●––○●––○●–○–– Jd56e Hoshiryoma
○––●○––●○–●–●–– Jd57w Wakainoue
●–○––○–●–●○––●– Jd58e Moriyama
–●●–○–●–○––○––● Jd58w Musashifuji
○––●●–●––●–○–○– Jd59w Saganoumi
●–●–●––●○–○–––○ Jd60e Igarashi
–○●–●––●–○●––○– Jd63e Tatsunohana
○––●–○–●–○–●●–– Jd66w Wakahibiki
–●○––●○––○–●––● Jd68w Kototao
○–●–○––●–●●––○– Jd69w Kishinyama
–○●––●●–●––○○–– Jd71w Yoshikaze
–○–●●––●–○○––●– Jd72w Chiyonokuni
–○–○○––●●–●–●–– Jd75e Miki
–●●––○–○●–●––○– Jd76w Fudoten
–●–○–○–●–●○–––● Jd79w Sugiyama
●––●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd84e Fujisakari
●–○––○●––●○––●– Jd85w Tatsuyamaguchi
●–○––●–●●––○–○– Jd88e Kotokono
○––●●–●––●○––○– Jd88w Nishikata
●–●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd90w Wakakotetsu
–●●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd94w Takahashiyama
○––●–○●––○●––●– Jd95e Kitaarashi
●–○–●––○–●–○––● Jd96e Sumita
●––○–●○–○–●–●–– Jd100w Daitenhaku
–●–○○––●–●–○–●– Jd101e Tsugarufuji
●––●–●○–○–●––○– Jd103e Yamasumi
●––●–○●–○––●○–– Jd104w Ishikawa
●––●–○○–○––●––● Jd107w Kotoyasuhara
–○●–●––○●––○–●– Jd108w Kosameryu
–●–○○––○–●●––●– Jd110w Tonemusashi
–●–○○––●●–●–––○ Jd112e Funasaka
–○○–●––●○–●–●–– Jd112w Kiyosuruga
○–●–●–●–○–●––○– Jd113w Kinoshita
●––●○––●●––○––○ Jd117w Ryurai
●––●–○–○●––○●–– Jd119w Ryuhomaru
–●–○●––○○––●––● Jd123e Yoneda
○–○–●–○––●–●–●– Jd125w Noborifuji
●––○–●–●–●○–––○ Jd126e Tamawaka
–○●––○●––●○–––● Jd126w Hisahiro
–●–○–●–●–○–●○–– Jd128w Tenyuyama
●––●–●○–○–○–●–– Jd130e Ezaki
○–●–○––●–○●–●–– Jd131w Shofu
–○○–●––●–●●––○– Jd135e Shiozawa
–●–●–○●–○–○–––● Jd137e Kainishiki
●––○○–○––●–●●–– Jd137w Kyokuryuzan
●––○–●–●○–●––○– Jd140e Fujiryu
●––●●––○●––○○–– Jd141w Maedaiwa
○–●––○●–●––○––● Jd142e Yamazakura
●––○–●–●–○–●––○ Jd145e Minatokuni

2 wins
○––●–●–●–○–●––● Jd3w Asahimori
–○●––●○–●–●–●–– Jd11w Ryuma
●–●––●●––○●–––○ Jd12w Suzumine
●––●○––○–●●––●– Jd17e Hikarikaze
●–●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd18w Taiyuzan
–●–○–●–●●––●––○ Jd21w Tamaru
–●○–●––○–●–●–●– Jd24w Kotokojima
●–○–○––●●––●––● Jd30w Himenokuni
–●○–●–○–●–●–●–– Jd35w Tochitaikai
●–●––○●––○–●––● Jd36w Tenteiyama
●––●–●–●–●○––○– Jd39e Hoshikakuo
○––●●–○––●–●––● Jd45e Takarafuji
–●○––●●–●––○●–– Jd46e Etsunofuji
○––○●–●––●●–●–– Jd48w Nakatani
–●–●●––●○––●○–– Jd51e Kashiwafuji
–●–●–●–○●–●–––○ Jd54w Fujikaze
–○–●–●○–●––●––● Jd60w Kotoyamashita
–●–●○–○–●––●–●– Jd62w Kotoganshu
●–●––●–○–●○––●– Jd65w Tatsufuji
–○●––●●––○●––●– Jd67e Tamanami
●––○●–○–●–●––●– Jd71e Tsuchidayama
–●–●●–●–●––○–○– Jd73e Sakaguchi
●––●●–●––●○––○– Jd78w Hiyoshifuji
–●–●○––●○–●–●–– Jd82e Fusanosato
–●●––●–●–○–○–●– Jd85e Takada
–●○––○●––●●––●– Jd89w Fukukaze
––––––●–○––●––○ Jd92w Sanofuji
●–●––○○––●–●●–– Jd93e Sakamaki
○––●●––●–○●–●–– Jd93w Wakahoshu
●–●––○–○●––●–●– Jd98w Toyozakura
–●–●–●○–●–○–––● Jd108e Tsuchihashi
○–●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd109e Kaneko
●––●–●●––○–○●–– Jd111w Kennomine
●––●–○●––○–●––● Jd113e Kawajiri
–○–●–●○–●––●––● Jd114e Hirama
○–●–●––●–●–●–○– Jd119e Okami
–●–○●––●–○●––●– Jd120w Fukubayashi
–●–●●–●––○●––○– Jd130w Fuunji
●––○–○–●●––●●–– Jd132e Matsuoka
–●–○●––●●––○–●– Jd132w Keno
–●–●–●–○–○–●●–– Jd139e Masunosato
○––●●–●––●–●––○ Jd139w Oimaru
○–○––●–●–●–●–●– Jd143w Surugafuji

1 win
●–●––○–●–●–●––● Jd5e Wakahakuda
–●○–●–●––●●–––● Jd6w Nijodake
●––●–●●––●●–○–– Jd21e Minenosato
●–●––○–●–●––––– Jd24e Asahi
–●–●○––●–●––––– Jd28w Kiseazuma
–●●–●–●––○●–––● Jd31w Hokutoryu
●–●–●–○––●–●–●– Jd44w Senshinryu
–○–●–●–●–●–●––● Jd50w Koarashi
○––●––––––––––– Jd53w Mutsuhiryu
–●–○●–●––●●–●–– Jd64w Asahidake
–●●––●○––●–●–●– Jd74w Hirota
●–○––●●––●–●–●– Jd77e Rachinohana
–●●––○–●●–●–––● Jd87w Hashikita
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd99e Yamada
○–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd100e Iwai
–●●–●––○–●–●–●– Jd114w Minekaze
●––●–●–●–●–○–●– Jd124e Shima
○–●––●●–●––●––● Jd133w Kunikaze

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Omusashi
–●––––––––––––– Jd4w Kotosanuki
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Aoarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd9w Rikimusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd11e Horyu
●–●––●●–●––●●–– Jd40w Akiasahi
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Dewanohama
––––––––––––––– Jd50e Oharada
––––––––––––––– Jd76e Teruyama
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Kaieda
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Iyonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Ozo
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Godaizan
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Chiba
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Minatotsuru
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Wakafutago
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Onomine
––––––––––––––– Jd120e Hishotsuru
●––●––––––––––– Jd121w Hattori
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Jd134e Yahatayama
––––––––––––––– Jd144w Kikuchi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Jk41w Musashimaru

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jk3w Narutofuji
○––○–○○––●○–○–– Jk27w Fukuzono
–●○––○–○–○–○○–– Jk39e Ozora

5 wins
○––●–○–●–○–○––○ Jk5w Raijinyama
○–○––○–○○–●–●–– Jk8e Endo
–○●–○––○○–●–○–– Jk8w Sugio
●–●––○○––○–○–○– Jk12e Kotoumeno
–○–●○––○–○●––○– Jk15e Karasawa
–○○––○○–●–○–●–– Jk18e Tsurumaki
–○–○●–○––○○–●–– Jk20w Mori
○–○–○–●––○○–●–– Jk21w Teuriumi
–●○––○–○–●○–––○ Jk25e Nagasaka
–●○––○○–○–●––○– Jk37e Wakasato
–○–●○––○–●–○–○– Jk38e Arauma
○––●–●–○○–○–––○ Jk38w Hidenokuni

4 wins
●–●–○––○–○–○––● Jk1e Akiazuma
○–●––○●––○○–––● Jk1w Hoshi
●––○○––○●––●––○ Jk3e Tsukasaryu
–○●–●–○––●–○○–– Jk4e Tochishimizu
○–○–○––●–●–●○–– Jk10e Tanimura
–○●––○–○–○●–●–– Jk11e Tsusaka
○––●○––●○––○–●– Jk11w Hayate
○––○–●●–●––○––○ Jk14e Akinishiki
○–●–●––○●–○–○–– Jk17e Kotoyachiyo
–●–○○––●–●–○––○ Jk17w Ohara
○––●–○–○–●○––●– Jk18w Matsuura
–○●–○––●–○–●––○ Jk22w Terui
–○○––○●––○●––●– Jk26w Kairyu
–●–○○––●○––○–●– Jk27e Maehara
–○–●○––○–●○–––● Jk28w Kondoku
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Jk31e Yamaki
○––○●––●●––○○–– Jk34e Kotowakayama
●–●–○––○○–○––●– Jk40e Nanatsumori
–––○–●–●–○–○–○– Jk40w Oda
○––○○–●–○––●––● Jk42e Ayanoshima
–––●–●○–○–○○––– Jk42w Tsureyama
–○––●○–●–○●––○– Jk43w Sato

3 wins
–○–●–●●––●○–––○ Jk2w Fukikoshi
–○–○–●–●○––●––● Jk6w Yaeryu
–●–●○–○–●–○–●–– Jk9e Wakasuzuki
●––○–●●––●–○–○– Jk9w Tsurunomori
–●–●–●○–○–○–●–– Jk10w Ueda
–●○–●––○○–●–––● Jk12w Yasuoka
–○–○●–○––●–●●–– Jk13w Togawa
–●○–●––●–○–●○–– Jk19w Mitsunari
●––○–●–●●––○–○– Jk21e Kotosakaguchi
–●–●–○○–○–●–––● Jk22e Oyanagi
○––●–●–○●–●–○–– Jk23e Shimenishiki
–○–○–●●––●–●–○– Jk24e Takachikara
○–●–●––○○–●–––● Jk26e Sakaki
●–○–●––●○––○–●– Jk28e Shibahara
○––●–○–●●–●–––○ Jk30e Tsukikaze
–●●–○–○––●○–●–– Jk31w Katsutanishiki

2 wins
–●–●●––●○–●––○– Jk5e Tani
–●○––●●––○●–––● Jk7e Iwata
●––○●–○––●●–––● Jk7w Irumanami
–●●––○–●–●–○–●– Jk15w Kototakahashi
●––●–●○–○––●●–– Jk16e Hamada
●–●––●●–○––●––○ Jk20e Tsukubaryu
●–●–○–●–●–○––●– Jk23w Nishizawa
–●●––○●––○–●●–– Jk29e Tamatochigi
●–○–○––●●–●––●– Jk29w Kasachikara
○––●●–○–●–●–––● Jk32e Seonishiki
●–○––●–●–●●–––○ Jk32w Tannafuji
–○–○–●●–●––●–●– Jk33w Kotofukushima
–––––––––○–●––○ Jk41e Takenofuji

1 win
●–●–●–●–●–○–––● Jk6e Hamahikari
●–○–●–●–●––●–●– Jk14w Kasamayama
●––●●–○––●–●––● Jk25w Ishibashi
–●●––●●––●●–○–– Jk33e Hitachinishiki
–●–●●–●–●–○–––● Jk43e Kotomatsumoto

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Jk2e Kototakada
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Azumaryu
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Futagowaka
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Masuda
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Owatanabe
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Kaidoichi
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Kyokushinho
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Hayashi
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jk35e Arikado
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Nanshunada
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Mizushima
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Ofukuda
––––––––––––––– Jk37w Tamaarashi
●–––––––––––––– Jk39w Taikai

37 queries in 1,31 seconds

Kyushu 1989

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 12, 1989 - November 26, 1989


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JChiyonofujiYHokutoumi11-4
0-0-15OnokuniHD 
5-10HokutenyuOAsahifuji8-7
 HDKonishiki14-1 Y
8-7KotogaumeSTerao8-7
11-4 K MitoizumiKKirishima10-5 G
4-11HananokuniM1Jingaku3-12
4-11KotofujiM2Akinoshima5-10
10-5 S RyogokuM3Tochinowaka7-8
6-9DaijuyamaM4Takanofuji7-8
6-9KushimaumiM5Misugisato6-9
8-7KasugafujiM6Kyokudozan7-8
8-7OzutsuM7Tochitsukasa8-7
6-9TakanohamaM8Takamisugi5-10
8-7ItaiM9Kotoinazuma8-7
6-9KinoarashiM10Wakasegawa8-7
8-7KotonishikiM11Masurao0-0-15
10-5SakahokoM12Koboyama7-8
9-6EnazakuraM13Kitakachidoki6-9
0-0-15 FujinoshinM14Kyokugozan4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KirinishikiJ1Ishinriki5-10
5-10MaenoshinJ2Ryukozan11-4
7-8HananofujiJ3Tagaryu10-5
9-6AsahisatoJ4Saganobori8-7
5-10DaitetsuJ5Tamaryu6-9
6-9KomafudoJ6Oginohana13-2 Y
8-7SasshunadaJ7Onohana6-9
6-9ToryuJ8Owakamatsu8-7
8-7KototsubakiJ9Morinosato7-8
8-7HoshiiwatoJ10Takahanada8-7
9-6DairyuJ11Kiraiho3-12
8-7TakatorikiJ12Takanomine8-7
7-8 GokenJ13Ryujuyama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TamakairikiMs1Suginohana2-5
1-6DewanokuniMs2Tochitenko4-3
3-4TachihikariMs3Nishinoryu5-2
4-3FukunosatoMs4Minatofuji4-3
5-2AkebonoMs5Kotohakusan5-2
4-3KumaoMs6Fuchita2-5
3-4KenkoMs7Kotononada3-4
2-5AkinokuniMs8Tomoefuji2-5
6-1WakahanadaMs9Osuzuki4-3
3-4ToshohoMs10Sawahata3-4
3-4ZenshinyamaMs11Kototohaku4-3
2-5AsanofujiMs12Momotaro4-3
3-4KotonowakaMs13Arakoma0-0-7
4-3YoshinoboriMs14Tatsuhikari5-2
4-3TakamioMs15Daigaku6-1
1-6TochiakagiMs16Namioka1-1-5
2-5TatsuyujiMs17Tochisagami3-4
4-3IshinotaniMs18Iwatefuji0-7
5-2SekinohanaMs19Daishi3-4
4-3SeifuMs20Kotonobori2-5
3-4DaikoMs21Hoshitango3-4
3-4FusanokuniMs22Nishida4-3
6-1HooMs23Narayama2-5
5-2YamanishikiMs24Daizen7-0 Y
3-4WakadozanMs25Komahiryu3-4
5-2TochiogiMs26Musashiryu5-2
4-3NohiraMs27Dodoyama2-5
2-5TochihidakeMs28Chokairyu4-3
1-6TamakoryuMs29Kotoamaki4-3
2-5KoganefujiMs30Yamazaki4-1-2
6-1DaikaizanMs31Takamiwaka6-1
5-2MutsunoumiMs32Hidenoumi5-2
3-4TakamaruMs33Taisho3-4
2-5KotokabutoMs34Shitoyama3-4
4-3AkinomineMs35Tochiizumi3-4
2-5FukifudoMs36Shoryu3-4
3-4ShingenMs37Minenofuji4-3
4-3YamanakayamaMs38Kotodaiei2-5
3-4AkaoniMs39Kakehata4-3
4-3DaishiryuMs40Kototaikai5-2
5-2KiyonofujiMs41Kaishozan2-5
4-3TatsutanakaMs42Maemiyama4-3
3-4KiyonosatoMs43Kiyonoumi3-4
2-5 OtsukaMs44Wakatosho4-3
5-2TatsubayamaMs45Uetaka1-6
4-3MitsueyamaMs46Ryugahama5-2
1-6 NakanoMs47Ominato4-3
3-4 ShigenoumiMs48Umenosato4-3
3-4 ToyonishikiMs49Kusunosato4-3
5-2YamanamiMs50Shidenryu0-0-7
2-3-2 NakaoMs51Naminohana5-2
3-4 WakanoyamaMs52Kotobeppu0-0-7
3-4 TentsurikiMs53Wakanoshima4-3
5-2WakakiyamaMs54Kiryuyama2-5
2-5 DaiyuMs55Kisenomori2-5
4-3SeiunryuMs56Jinryu6-1
0-0-7KanechikaMs57Takamiumi3-4
4-3SetonofujiMs58Saganosato3-4
5-2YuhoMs59Azumakuni3-4
5-2MiwanokuniMs60Tsurunofuji1-6

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4SasakiSd1Yoshioka3-4
3-4MusorikiSd2Shimamusashi0-0-7
2-5HokutoasahiSd3Kiyotakara4-3
4-3 TakasakiyamaSd4Tochigeno4-3
0-7MatsumusashiSd5Godoriki5-2
1-6ShibiyamaSd6Uchida3-4
6-1 KitafubukiSd7Kiyota6-1
3-4AogakiyamaSd8Kiyominato4-3
2-5KuninosatoSd9Nakajima4-3
4-3 OginoshuSd10Kotonoshima4-3
3-4TochinohamaSd11Raiko3-4
5-2 KisezakuraSd12Ryuho3-4
0-0-7TakeuchiSd13Aratakayama4-3
2-5AmanohanaSd14Ogiryu5-2
2-5AsahimineSd15Ishioka2-5
4-3IkedaSd16Miyauchi3-4
5-2 HitachiryuSd17Bangakurai3-4
3-4KoriyamaSd18Tochiyutaka4-3
4-3OishibashiSd19Wakatenyu2-5
5-2 MusashijoSd20Tojinbo2-5
3-4TaiseiSd21Mutsukonryu5-2
2-3-2WakazakuraSd22Yashionishiki3-4
1-6HamanishikiSd23Shinminato7-0 Y
4-3KishinosatoSd24Tochinofuji5-2
3-4TsujimotoSd25Kengaku6-1
4-3WakaarashiSd26Wakawashi2-5
3-4MieasahiSd27Amagishima3-4
4-3KimenryuSd28Futagoryu0-0-7
5-2HinodefujiSd29Musashikuni5-2
2-5KumonoumiSd30Kaganishiki3-4
3-4KotoimazekiSd31Konuki5-2
5-2MutsushintoSd32Kotonoumi1-6
4-3MasuhiryuSd33Kotogahama4-3
4-3KanesakuSd34Meijokuni3-4
2-5DewahikariSd35Tachibana0-0-7
3-4KotounryuSd36Miyazono2-5
1-3-3FusanoryuSd37Kurachi6-1
4-3RaiunSd38Kotomaeda4-3
5-2MogamiyamaSd39Aoiryu3-4
4-3SomaSd40Naruarashi3-4
3-4KawagishiSd41Asahinami4-3
1-6MaishinzanSd42Fujinoshima4-3
2-5YoshiwakaSd43Kozakura5-2
4-3IzumizatoSd44Fudofuji2-5
6-1 GanyuSd45Imanofuji0-0-7
2-5TokuoyamaSd46Maetoku2-5
3-4ShachihokoSd47Hidenohana0-0-7
3-4HoganSd48Sasanuma0-0-7
5-2TakanoshoSd49Suoyama4-3
4-3DewaryuSd50Hidezakura4-3
1-6InoueSd51Asahiyutaka4-3
4-3KitanoryuSd52Takamihana6-1
3-4DaihoraiSd53Ichinoya3-4
5-2EigayamaSd54Imada3-4
2-5HatanishikiSd55Takaminobori3-4
1-6ChikarazuruSd56Ijuin3-4
5-2KirinohanaSd57Toyonofuji2-5
6-1GankaiSd58Shiba4-3
4-3MuraiSd59Ryukiyama3-4
2-5KoshuyamaSd60Mutsunobori2-5
4-3MatsukawaSd61Nishinokuni5-2
2-5NaminishikiSd62Kotounkai3-4
5-2HiryuSd63Komanoumi4-3
4-3HoshiandesuSd64Godaishu5-2
3-4OnodaSd65Kyokukoyama4-3
0-0-7 WakabanjakuSd66Wakahayato3-4
1-1-5 RikioSd67Chikugoryu3-4
5-2ShinnishikiSd68Kikunosato3-4
6-1KokuryuyamaSd69Tamanoyama1-6
2-5RikinoumiSd70Sadanoryu4-3
4-3ToyomusashiSd71Hamasuna0-7
4-3AzumanishikiSd72Takinoyama0-0-7
3-4MiyanohanaSd73Tamate1-2-4
5-2MinatoiwaSd74Wakakenshin3-4
3-4KatsurafujiSd75Tsubasafuji6-1
5-2MusashinadaSd76Sekizawa5-2
3-4DatenoumiSd77Isamigoma6-1
4-3KotokatoSd78Tamamusashi3-4
2-5 FukudaSd79Furuichi2-5
5-2KajiiSd80Usui4-3
2-5 NazenishikiSd81Daijufuji1-6
4-3HidanishikiSd82Daiki4-3
4-3NakabuchiSd83Onoura3-4
3-4 NantorikiSd84Morimoto5-2
1-6 TakanohikariSd85Oshimayama4-3
3-4 IzakiSd86Naganuma0-0-7
2-5 KomahikariSd87Kojima5-2
3-4 FujikawaSd88Seiyu3-4
4-3MasakazeSd89Komamisugi4-3
2-5 TamanoboriSd90Wakaowa5-2
4-0-3TerakiSd91Chikuzen3-4
6-1KogaSd92Asasaka4-3
2-5 IwayaSd93Tatsunoshima2-5
5-2HidanomineSd94Akinofuji2-5
3-4 TochiyamatoSd95Toyohikari4-3
3-4 JinraiyamaSd96Maenoumi3-4
3-4 KotokusuwakaSd97Yamauchi0-2-5
4-3GainoyamaSd98Koshinyama5-2
4-3ArayaSd99Kaioyama4-3
5-2YamaneSd100Oshiro2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4EngyokuJd1Negishi3-4
3-4KomahibikiJd2Wakakudo4-3
0-0-7OmusashiJd3Asahimori2-5
6-1 TomikazeJd4Kotosanuki0-1-6
1-6WakahakudaJd5Wakanobori4-3
3-4DewanosatoJd6Nijodake1-6
5-2 KotoyanagidaJd7Aoarashi0-0-7
3-4ReppuJd8Matsunoumi5-2
4-3 SaitoJd9Rikimusashi0-0-7
5-2 KyokukiyamaJd10Okajiwara4-3
0-0-7HoryuJd11Ryuma2-5
3-4RyogaJd12Suzumine2-5
4-3 BukorikiJd13Junokuni3-4
4-3 RikimaruJd14Yoshinao4-3
5-2 MutsunohanaJd15Yoshinosato4-3
6-1 NanyonishikiJd16Ishizawa4-2-1
2-5HikarikazeJd17Nomoto3-4
3-4EdoaoiJd18Taiyuzan2-5
4-3 OtakebiyamaJd19Kameyama5-2
3-4KotokuriJd20Kitazakura5-2
1-6MinenosatoJd21Tamaru2-5
3-4KasajimaJd22Tsurunosato3-4
4-3 FusakazeJd23Omure4-3
1-4-2AsahiJd24Kotokojima2-5
3-4NiiyamaJd25Fujinoumi5-2
4-3OmikazeJd26Tomonoumi6-1
3-4WakamayamaJd27Okaze4-3
3-4AmagifujiJd28Kiseazuma1-4-2
6-1 KosenryuJd29Miyaji4-3
4-3KokenJd30Himenokuni2-5
4-3KotomiyaiJd31Hokutoryu1-6
5-2 YakushiyamaJd32Omaeda3-4
5-2 TochimiyamaJd33Fudokuni3-4
4-3KotohoriuchiJd34Takaminishiki3-4
4-3KonoJd35Tochitaikai2-5
3-4IshiiJd36Tenteiyama2-5
5-2 UchihoriJd37Takaseyama5-2
3-4MineyamaJd38Kitajishi6-1
2-5HoshikakuoJd39Hanada4-3
4-3YoshitaneJd40Akiasahi0-7
3-4ShimuraJd41Hinoryu3-4
4-3SetonoumiJd42Kotonakano6-1
5-2KirinowakaJd43Hoyoku3-4
4-3HatakeyamaJd44Senshinryu1-6
2-5TakarafujiJd45Edonofuji5-2
2-5EtsunofujiJd46Minenohana4-3
3-4WakaryuoJd47Kantoryu5-2
4-3IzumiyamaJd48Nakatani2-5
4-3KagejishiJd49Dewanohama0-0-7
0-0-7OharadaJd50Koarashi1-6
2-5KashiwafujiJd51Yasui4-3
3-1-3SentoryuJd52Goto4-3
7-0 Y MatsubaraJd53Mutsuhiryu1-1-5
3-4HagiharaJd54Fujikaze2-5
4-3TakaoyamaJd55Sugawa4-3
3-4HoshiryomaJd56Wakatamate5-2
4-3KasugaumiJd57Wakainoue3-4
3-4MoriyamaJd58Musashifuji3-4
5-2YokotaJd59Saganoumi3-4
3-4IgarashiJd60Kotoyamashita2-5
5-2KagamiwakaJd61Kotofujimoto5-2
6-1 KomachikaraJd62Kotoganshu2-5
3-4TatsunohanaJd63Yoshitome4-3
4-3MakitaJd64Asahidake1-6
5-2TaketoraJd65Tatsufuji2-5
4-3FujitoraJd66Wakahibiki3-4
2-5TamanamiJd67Ishida4-3
4-3YasakafujiJd68Kototao3-4
5-2MutsunofujiJd69Kishinyama3-4
4-3WakahayateJd70Nose4-3
2-5TsuchidayamaJd71Yoshikaze3-4
5-2NagaiJd72Chiyonokuni3-4
2-5SakaguchiJd73Hoshihikari4-3
5-2SagamifujiJd74Hirota1-6
3-4MikiJd75Yoshinowaka4-3
0-0-7 TeruyamaJd76Fudoten3-4
1-6RachinohanaJd77Satsuma4-3
4-3NakanokawaJd78Hiyoshifuji2-5
5-1-1TakoyamaJd79Sugiyama3-4
4-3WakafukudaJd80Hokutofuji6-1
5-2KimarudakeJd81Kashiwagiyama6-1
2-5FusanosatoJd82Kaieda0-0-7
5-2ChikamuraJd83Iyonoumi0-0-7
3-4FujisakariJd84Shu4-3
2-5TakadaJd85Tatsuyamaguchi3-4
5-2KotomiuraJd86Ozo0-0-7
7-0 D HakubiryuJd87Hashikita1-6
3-4KotokonoJd88Nishikata3-4
4-3AkitsukazeJd89Fukukaze2-5
4-3MaedafujiJd90Wakakotetsu3-4
5-2HagurosatoJd91Komahijiri4-3
0-0-7GodaizanJd92Sanofuji2-2-3
2-5SakamakiJd93Wakahoshu2-5
4-3HidakayamaJd94Takahashiyama3-4
3-4KitaarashiJd95Chiba0-0-7
3-4SumitaJd96Kotohoshiba5-2
4-3NarahikariJd97Yamanaka4-1-2
0-0-7 MinatotsuruJd98Toyozakura2-5
1-6 YamadaJd99Kaho5-2
1-6 IwaiJd100Daitenhaku3-4
3-4TsugarufujiJd101Wakafutago0-0-7
4-3SakunoumiJd102Okanoumi5-2
3-4YamasumiJd103Dewanofuji4-3
6-1HoshinoshinJd104Ishikawa3-4
4-3MatsuiJd105Haruyama4-3
6-1GenkainamiJd106Onomine0-0-7
4-3MaedaikoJd107Kotoyasuhara3-4
2-5TsuchihashiJd108Kosameryu3-4
2-5KanekoJd109Kasugaryu4-3
5-2KotoshimaguchiJd110Tonemusashi3-4
5-2NishimoriJd111Kennomine2-5
3-4FunasakaJd112Kiyosuruga3-4
2-5 KawajiriJd113Kinoshita3-4
2-5 HiramaJd114Minekaze1-6
4-3TsujiJd115Kotoikehara4-3
5-2OimuraJd116Nagakura5-2
6-1TsurunishikiJd117Ryurai3-4
4-3HataseJd118Tanaka4-3
2-5 OkamiJd119Ryuhomaru3-4
0-0-7HishotsuruJd120Fukubayashi2-5
5-2WakanishikiJd121Hattori0-2-5
6-1KawamuraJd122Goshoiwa6-1
3-4 YonedaJd123Sahara4-3
1-6 ShimaJd124Shiganoumi4-3
5-2WakatomaJd125Noborifuji3-4
3-4 TamawakaJd126Hisahiro3-4
4-3OitoJd127Oba4-3
4-3KanayaJd128Tenyuyama3-4
4-3MatsunofujiJd129Takao4-3
3-4 EzakiJd130Fuunji2-5
4-3KadonoJd131Shofu3-4
2-5 MatsuokaJd132Keno2-5
5-2MatsudaJd133Kunikaze1-6
0-7 YahatayamaJd134Kirigamine5-2
3-4 ShiozawaJd135Tokotakara5-2
4-3TakitaniJd136Tominohana4-3
3-4 KainishikiJd137Kyokuryuzan3-4
5-2InanofujiJd138Toyokaze4-3
2-5 MasunosatoJd139Oimaru2-5
3-4 FujiryuJd140Hidekaze5-2
6-1YamaguchiJd141Maedaiwa3-4
3-4 YamazakuraJd142Kotoimura4-3
5-2KishihataJd143Surugafuji2-5
5-2RaihoJd144Kikuchi0-0-7
3-4 MinatokuniJd145Hidemusashi4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AkiazumaJk1Hoshi4-3
0-1-6KototakadaJk2Fukikoshi3-4
4-3 TsukasaryuJk3Narutofuji6-1
4-3 TochishimizuJk4Azumaryu0-0-7
2-5TaniJk5Raijinyama5-2
1-6HamahikariJk6Yaeryu3-4
2-5IwataJk7Irumanami2-5
5-2 EndoJk8Sugio5-2
3-4WakasuzukiJk9Tsurunomori3-4
4-3 TanimuraJk10Ueda3-4
4-3 TsusakaJk11Hayate4-3
5-2 KotoumenoJk12Yasuoka3-4
0-0-7FutagowakaJk13Togawa3-4
4-3 AkinishikiJk14Kasamayama1-6
5-2 KarasawaJk15Kototakahashi2-5
2-5HamadaJk16Masuda0-0-7
4-3 KotoyachiyoJk17Ohara4-3
5-2 TsurumakiJk18Matsuura4-3
0-0-7OwatanabeJk19Mitsunari3-4
2-5TsukubaryuJk20Mori5-2
3-4KotosakaguchiJk21Teuriumi5-2
3-4OyanagiJk22Terui4-3
3-4ShimenishikiJk23Nishizawa2-5
3-4TakachikaraJk24Kaidoichi0-0-7
5-2 NagasakaJk25Ishibashi1-6
3-4SakakiJk26Kairyu4-3
4-3 MaeharaJk27Fukuzono6-1
3-4ShibaharaJk28Kondoku4-3
2-5TamatochigiJk29Kasachikara2-5
3-4TsukikazeJk30Kyokushinho0-0-7
4-3 YamakiJk31Katsutanishiki3-4
2-5SeonishikiJk32Tannafuji2-5
1-6HitachinishikiJk33Kotofukushima2-5
4-3 KotowakayamaJk34Hayashi0-0-7
0-7ArikadoJk35Nanshunada0-0-7
0-0-7 MizushimaJk36Ofukuda0-0-7
5-2 WakasatoJk37Tamaarashi0-0-7
5-2 AraumaJk38Hidenokuni5-2
6-1 OzoraJk39Taikai0-1-6
4-3 NanatsumoriJk40Oda4-2-1
2-1-4TakenofujiJk41Musashimaru7-0 Y
4-3 AyanoshimaJk42Tsureyama4-2-1
1-6KotomatsumotoJk43Sato4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Oka0-0
Yamada0-0
Kojima0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hasshu
Kasai
Matsunohana
Narumi
Tamatoumi
Tochiraizan
Watanabe
Arao
Taku
Yoshida
Horie
Kyokuoyama
Tochinoryu
Sato
Daibo
Takasuzu


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms46wRyugahamaShibata
Ms52eWakanoyamaNishizaki
Sd29eHinodefujiRokkoyama
Sd62wKotounkaiKotohayashida
Jd27eWakamayamaWakatanaka
Jd63wYoshitomeKakushoho
Jd86wOzoEnokita
Jd89eAkitsukazeKamisawa
Jd90wWakakotetsuSakauchi
Jd102eSakunoumiYanagisawa
Jd106eGenkainamiTatsumorita
Jk4eTochishimizuUeno
Jk42eAyanoshimaFunakoshi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OkaOgurumaTokushimaAugust 9, 1971
YamadaDewanoumiTokyoAugust 15, 1973
KojimaMagakiMiyagiAugust 18, 1973

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd28wFutagoryuFutagoyamaChibaJuly 17, 1968Sd20
Sd35wTachibanaKitanoumiAichiNovember 26, 1967Sd21
Sd72wTakinoyamaHanaregomaHyogoDecember 19, 1964Sd31
Jd3eOmusashiMusashigawaMieFebruary 16, 1967Ms24
Jd4wKotosanukiSadogatakeKagawaNovember 14, 1971Sd80
Jd86wOzoTakasagoOsakaDecember 17, 1970Jd37
Jd92eGodaizanTokitsukazeMieNovember 6, 1967Jd13
Jd106wOnomineMiyaginoTokyoJuly 13, 1968Jd48
Jd120eHishotsuruMagakiChibaSeptember 27, 1969Jd2
Jk2eKototakadaSadogatakeShigaNovember 3, 1971Jd120
Jk13eFutagowakaFutagoyamaKanagawaJuly 7, 1973Jd145
Jk19eOwatanabeTokitsukazeFukuokaMay 9, 1970Jd45
Jk24wKaidoichiMusashigawaMieJuly 18, 1971Jd81
Jk30wKyokushinhoOshimaHokkaidoMay 6, 1971Jd63
Jk39wTaikaiAzumazekiU.S.A.May 30, 1971Jk39
BgDaiboFujishimaAomoriJune 10, 1964Ms31
BgTakasuzuAzumazekiTokyoJanuary 10, 1974Jk31

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho