Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (6th)
JuryoKotozakura (1st)
MakushitaNadanoumi
SandanmeBanshuyama
JonidanKoyama#
JonokuchiAsaoka

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTsurugamine (5th)
Shukun-shoDewanishiki (3rd)
Kanto-shoHirokawa (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Taiho

11 wins
○○○○○○●○○●○●○○● Y1w Kashiwado
○○○○●○○○○●○○●●○ O2wHD Tochihikari
●○○○○●○○○○○○○●● M7w Tsurugamine

10 wins
○●○●○○●○○○○●●○○ O3eHD Kotogahama
○○○●●○●○●○●○○○○ M6e Kanenohana
○○○○○○●●○○●●○●○ M7e Ohikari
○○○●○●●○○○○○●○● M10e Amatsukaze
○○○○○●○●●○●○○●○ M13w Hirokawa

9 wins
○●○●○○○○●○●○●●○ O1e Sadanoyama
○○○○○●○●○○●○●●● O1w Kitabayama
○○○○○○○●□●●●●○● O2eHD Tochinoumi
○○●□●○○●●○●●○○○ M1e Dewanishiki
●○●●○●○○○●●○○○○ M4e Wakachichibu
○●●○○●●●○○○○○○● M6w Toyokuni
●○○●○○○●●●○○●○○ M10w Fujinishiki

8 wins
●●●●○●●○○●○○○○○ M8w Oiteyama
●●○○●○●○●○○○●●○ M11e Iwakaze
○●●○○●○○●●○●●○○ M12w Wakanoumi
○○●○●○●●○●●○●○○ M13e Tamaarashi
●●○●○○○●○○●●○○● M15e Hoshikabuto

7 wins
○●○○●●○●●●○●○●○ M1w Yutakayama
●●●●○○●○●●○●○○○ M5w Aonosato
○●○○●○○●●●○●●●○ M12e Asanoumi

6 wins
●●●●○●●○○○○●○●● S1w Maedagawa
●●●○○○●●●○●●○○● K1e Kairyuyama
●●●●●●○○●○●○○●○ M2e Oginohana
●○○●○●●○○●●○●●● M3w Wakamisugi
●●●●●●○○●○○●○○● M8e Fusanishiki

5 wins
●○○○●□●○●●●●●●● K1w Hagurohana
●○●●●●○●●●○●○○● M9e Wakamaeda
○●○●●●○●○●○●●●● M9w Kiminishiki
●○●○●○●●●●●○●○● M11w Kurikeyama
○○●●●●●○○○●●●●● M15w Ichinoya

3 wins
○●●■––––––●○●●○ S1e Wakahaguro
●●●○●●○●○●●●●●● M5e Udagawa
●●●●●○●●●○○●●●● M14w Okanoyama

2 wins
●●●○●○●●■–––––– M2w Haguroyama
●○●●●●●●●●○●●●● M3e Myobudani

1 win
●○●●●■––––––––– M4w Kainoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M14e Arakiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○○○●○○●○○●○○○○ J2e Miyanohana
○○○●○●●○○○○○●○○ J5e Azumanishiki
○○○○○○●○●○○●●○○ J8e Wakanaruto
○●●○○○○●●○○○○○○ J16e Kotozakura

10 wins
●●○○●○●○○○○○○○● J3e Yoshinomine
○●●○○○●○○●●○○○○ J4e Ogiyama
●○○○○●○○○●○○●○● J10w Takanishiki
○○○●●●○●○○○○○○● J15w Tokinami

9 wins
○○○●●○○●○●○●○●○ J3w Wakanokuni
●○○●○●●○●●○○○○○ J4w Tsunenishiki
○●○●○○○○●○●●○○● J10e Kochi
○○○●○○○●○●○○●●● J13w Wakasugiyama
○○●○○●●●●○○○●○○ J18e Kirinji
●○○○●○●●○○●●○○○ J18w Sakahoko

8 wins
○●●○●○○●○●○●○●○ J6w Wakanami
●●○○○○○○●○●○●●● J7w Miyabashira
●○●○○○●○○●●○○●● J16w Shinkawa

7 wins
○●●●●●○●○○●○●○○ J1e Kiyosegawa
●○●●○●○●●○○□○●● J5w Sawahikari
○○○●●●●●●●○○●○○ J7e Yoshinoiwa
●○●○●●○○○○○●●●● J9w Yoshakayama#
○●○●○○○●●●●●○○● J11e Akashiumi
○○●○○●●○●○●●●○● J14w Sawakaze
●●●●○○●○○○●●○●○ J17e Fukudayama

6 wins
○●●○●●●○○●○●●●○ J8w Oyazaki
●●●●○○○○●●●●○○● J11w Unzenyama
●○●●●●○●○●●○○○● J12w Tokitsunami
●○○●●○○○○●●●●●● J13e Aranami
●●○○○○●●●●●○○●● J15e Tenzan

5 wins
○○●○●●●●●●●○●●○ J2w Wakatenryu
●●●●○○●○●○●●●●○ J6e Tochioyama
●●●●●●○○○○●○●●● J9e Okuni#

4 wins
●●○●●●○○●●●●○●● J14e Izuminada
○●○○●●●●●●○●●●● J17w Onosaki

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●●○●●●○ J1w Omidori

1 win
○●●●●●●●●●●■––– J12e Hanenishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms63w Nadanoumi

6 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○––●– Ms2e Hanahikari
–○–●○––○–○○––○– Ms3w Ozaki
–●–○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms4w Asasegawa
Ms21w Tsugarukuni
Ms23w Banryunada
Ms31w Narutonada
Ms34w Utsunomiya
Ms48e Wakakamiyama#
Ms68w Kotoarashi
Ms75e Kiyonomine
Ms82e Sakatayama

5 wins
○––●○––●–○–○––○ Ms1w Hibikiya
○–●–●–○–○○––○–– Ms3e Daimonji
●–○–○––●–○–○––○ Ms13e Daikanyama
–○–○●–○––○–○–●– Ms14w Mikiyama
–●–○–●○–○–○–––○ Ms17w Kotetsuyama
Ms20e Tsunenomatsu
Ms24w Murakawa
Ms27w Tashiroiwa
○––○–●–○–●–○○–– Ms29e Wakafutase
Ms37w Nishikiyama
Ms39e Tochitada
Ms41e Inanishiki
Ms43e Dantoyama#
Ms49w Hakushuyama#
Ms51e Miura
Ms54e Kitanohana
Ms56w Kotogamine
Ms60w Tosahikari
Ms61e Tochinoiwa
Ms62e Takahashi
Ms69w Miyakogawa#
Ms72e Hirahatayama
Ms74e Samoji
Ms77w Chibayama
Ms82w Oara
Ms83e Tamasenbo
Ms85e Takibayama
Ms88w Matsuo
Ms92w Tsukubasan

4 wins
●–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms1e Daiyu
–●–●○–○––○–●–○– Ms6w Ishimifuji#
●–●––●–○○–○–––○ Ms7e Hasegawa
–○–○–○–○●–●–––● Ms10e Kiyokuni
–●○––○–○●––○●–– Ms10w Maedahana
●––○○––○○–●–––● Ms11w Kyushuwaka
○––○○––●●–○–––● Ms15w Dewanonami
Ms18e Edonohana
Ms18w Shikinohana
Ms19e Naito
Ms21e Matsumaeyama
Ms22w Haranaka
Ms23e Sugiura
Ms25e Tensuiyama
Ms28w Tominaga
Ms29w Shirafuji
Ms30w Nonaka
Ms33w Shiroiwayama#
Ms34e Akinishiki#
Ms38w Hagurowaka
Ms40e Narimoto
Ms41w Masunohana
Ms44w Matsuhikari
Ms45w Akihikari
Ms48w Mutsunoumi
Ms49e Fubukijima
Ms50e Edohibiki
Ms50w Oshimanada
Ms52w Takanobori
Ms55w Azumasato
Ms57e Fujinohana
Ms59e Kako
Ms63e Hiraizumi
Ms64e Tamanoiwa
Ms64w Koki#
Ms65w Wakanoiwa
Ms67w Naminoshio
Ms69e Yamagishi
Ms71w Motoyoshi
Ms73w Orochiyama
Ms77e Kusunoumi
Ms79e Ayatsubaki
Ms80e Ogayama
Ms81e Kuniriki#
Ms85w Shiganosato
Ms87e Oinokuni#
Ms89e Dairyuyama
Ms89w Tochiarashi
Ms90w Yatsunishiki

3 wins
●–●–○–○––●●–––○ Ms5e Wakachikugo
○–○––●–●–●–●●–○ Ms5w Hokkaiyama#
–○–○–●–●●––○●–– Ms6e Kawachiyama
○––●–●●––●–○○–– Ms7w Chisatoiwa#
–○–○–○●––●–●–●– Ms8e Terunoumi
○––●●–●––○–●–○– Ms9w Kotonohana
○–○––●○––●●–––● Ms11e Kitanofuji
–○●––○●––●●––○– Ms12w Arakawa
○––●○–●–○–●–●–– Ms13w Nakajima#
–●●––●–●–○–○–○– Ms14e Wakakuma
Ms16e Maenobori
Ms16w Fujine
Ms26e Wakamiyama
Ms27e Ukunohana
Ms28e Datenishiki
Ms30e Masagoyama
○–○–○––●–●–●––● Ms32e Nagabayama#
Ms33e Ichiarashi#
Ms35e Hachiryu
Ms36e Yoneda#
Ms36w Aonoumi
Ms40w Katsutayama
Ms44e Oasahi
Ms45e Hayashi
Ms47e Terukiyama
Ms47w Tochinoyama
Ms51w Chiyononada
Ms52e Yoshihikari
Ms53e Miyagihana
Ms53w Oasa#
Ms56e Tenryuzan
Ms57w Tsukinoyama
Ms60e Imaseki
Ms61w Fujita
Ms66e Ageshio
Ms66w Iwasemori
Ms70e Hozumiyama#
Ms70w Nankaiyama
Ms72w Kurihara
Ms76e Wakahiyoshi
Ms76w Kashiwakuni
Ms78e Tamabungo
Ms80w Tenryo
Ms83w Honma
Ms84e Chikarayama
Ms84w Hibikiiwa
Ms86w Ebina
Ms88e Shiraneyama
Ms90e Shiga
Ms93e Chiaki
Ms93w Okamoto

2 wins
●–○–●–●–●––●–○– Ms4e Oinishiki
●–○––●–●●––●○–– Ms9e Ikoma
–●–●●–○–●––●○–– Ms12e Yamamoto
●–●–●––○○–●–––● Ms15e Tabo
Ms19w Azumayama
Ms22e Tochisakae
Ms24e Tamakabuto
Ms25w Fukunohana
Ms26w Higashi#
Ms32w Kurokawa
Ms37e Terunohana
Ms38e Izunishiki
Ms39w Sakuragawa
Ms42e Wakaogachi
Ms43w Makimoto
Ms54w Yahatayama
Ms55e Iwakiyama
Ms58e Shionosato
Ms59w Hakuozan#
Ms65e Tomoeiwa
Ms67e Narutoyama
Ms71e Suma
Ms73e Tochinotani
Ms75w Wakakozu
Ms78w Tochinobori
Ms81w Itonishiki
Ms86e Sakaeiwa
Ms87w Fukurayama
Ms91e Omura
Ms91w Sugai

1 win
–●●––●–●–●–○–●– Ms2w Sakunobori
–●●–●–●––○●–●–– Ms8w Tamanoshima
Ms17e Fukunoumi
Ms20w Orochiishi
Ms31e Tsugarunishiki
Ms46e Hakkainada
Ms46w Nagaokuyama#
Ms62w Satsumaumi
Ms74w Hiuminada#
Ms79w Awata
Ms92e Mitsuaoi

0 wins
Ms35w Kobayashi
Ms42w Imai
Ms58w Tochiotoyama
Ms68e Wakaasahi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd54e Banshuyama

6 wins
Sd14e Hamamura
Sd15w Iwakiyama
Sd22e Nakamaeda
Sd31w Wakamikuni
Sd32w Igarashi
Sd55e Tamagenkai
Sd60e Ayazakura
Sd65w Tsurunoumi
Sd66w Kawasaki
Sd68e Akinokuni
Sd77e Umesaki

5 wins
Sd2w Iga
Sd4e Makimatsu
Sd7w Tepponada
Sd8w Onogatani
Sd9e Taikai
Sd16w Misairyu#
Sd17w Kusaba
Sd25e Tomoejima
Sd27e Katsurakuni
Sd28w Kaminokawa#
Sd36e Asagoyama
Sd37w Sudo
Sd42e Asahibiki
Sd45w Iwanobori
Sd46e Kitanoumi
Sd47w Arauma
Sd51e Kitayama
Sd56w Abenogawa
Sd57w Tochiogi
Sd60w Tatsuriki
Sd64w Raikozan
Sd74e Haguronishiki
Sd74w Kotomidori
Sd84e Asahidake
Sd87e Takagiyama
Sd88e Tessen
Sd90e Yahikoyama#
Sd91e Wakamiyagi
Sd96e Tamamatsuyama

4 wins
Sd1e Raiten#
Sd1w Tsugaruyama
Sd2e Tamanohama
Sd4w Wakaiwami
Sd5e Asaisami#
Sd7e Uzenyama
Sd13e Kondo
Sd13w Kinunishiki
Sd14w Oguhana
Sd18w Kawakami
Sd19e Tatsunobori#
Sd20e Haruki
Sd24e Yamanaka
Sd27w Masuasahi
Sd29e Yashiro
Sd30e Hakuryo
Sd33e Fujitani
Sd38w Ayaiwa
Sd39e Ofuji
Sd39w Morinaga
Sd40e Matoba
Sd41w Keioyama#
Sd43w Kageyama
Sd47e Kitakoma
Sd48e Yaegashi
Sd49e Kizuya
Sd50e Daiunzen
Sd50w Kogure
Sd52w Takanohashi
Sd53e Toyonishiki
Sd59e Wakanoryu
Sd59w Ogachiyama
Sd61e Yoshidagawa
Sd64e Mitsuhikari
Sd67e Kotowaka
Sd69w Kanosato#
Sd70e Wada
Sd72e Yurinohana
Sd72w Omisugi
Sd77w Hekinanzan#
Sd78e Wakatsuryu
Sd78w Kitaoka
Sd79w Tamaonami
Sd81w Asahiumi
Sd83w Asamidori
Sd85w Horyu
Sd86e Fujihikari
Sd87w Yoshinohana
Sd89w Akishima
Sd91w Tochiwashi
Sd94w Saito

3 wins
Sd3e Urushibara
Sd6e Shizunishiki#
Sd6w Fukuoka
Sd9w Aonohana
Sd10e Tanaka
Sd12w Tozukayama
Sd17e Wakamitsuru
Sd19w Kanenosato
Sd21e Masagoiwa
Sd21w Wakamidori
Sd22w Okabayashi
Sd24w Suginishiki
Sd25w Osanai
Sd26w Imasukune
Sd30w Kayama
Sd32e Tochihayate#
Sd33w Kairoyama
Sd34w Tatsukamiiwa
Sd35e Minami
Sd37e Ohigashi
Sd40w Onoyama
Sd42w Mikawashima
Sd44e Seizan#
Sd44w Morita
Sd46w Tochinomine
Sd53w Miyakonada
Sd54w Kimitsuyama
Sd56e Takase
Sd57e Tatsunishiki
Sd58e Sekiguchi
Sd62e Shiratayama
Sd62w Fujiyama
Sd63e Tamahayate
Sd66e Furusawa
Sd67w Oitenada
Sd69e Odawara
Sd73e Nekatayama
Sd73w Soga
Sd76w Kotoizumi
Sd79e Masuwaka
Sd81e Kasai
Sd82w Asanofuji
Sd84w Hagita
Sd85e Sawada
Sd86w Satanohana
Sd90w Nanshuzan#
Sd92w Tamachikugo
Sd93e Onoarashi

2 wins
Sd3w Takahikari
Sd5w Sakaguchi
Sd11e Iwakikaze
Sd12e Kubota
Sd16e Sasaki
Sd18e Terumiyama
Sd23e Aranoumi
Sd23w Shachinoumi
Sd31e Sasakiyama
Sd34e Inano
Sd35w Kinsui#
Sd36w Ito
Sd38e Kamiiyama
Sd43e Haginoumi
Sd48w Tochihisashi
Sd49w Fukuda
Sd51w Aokiyama
Sd52e Minamigawa
Sd55w Tamanoyama
Sd63w Maenoyama
Sd70w Kitajima
Sd71e Shinkai
Sd71w Shibanishiki
Sd75e Toda
Sd80e Izumonishiki
Sd80w Kichio
Sd82e Maedaiwa
Sd88w Yamaguchi
Sd89e Terukatsura
Sd94e Kaneda
Sd95e Arakura
Sd95w Narinobori

1 win
Sd8e Wakanejime
Sd10w Iozan
Sd11w Kobune
Sd26e Aoki
Sd41e Ichinoumi
Sd45e Koshinokuni
Sd58w Wakaryu
Sd61w Ryuyama#
Sd65e Fukunonada
Sd76e Kunihibiki
Sd83e Nasunoyama

0 wins
Sd15e Tochimiyama
Sd20w Katsuraryu
Sd28e Arihomine
Sd29w Naruwaka
Sd68w Takachiho
Sd75w Wakateshio
Sd92e Tatsuryu
Sd93w Numada

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd43w Koyama#

6 wins
Jd3w Nahanishiki
Jd7e Kitanishiki
Jd13e Fukumoto
Jd25w Oiyama
Jd31w Nagatani
Jd52w Kotochikugo
Jd65w Tochinonada
Jd67e Hashimoto
Jd68w Kitanosato
Jd81w Ohibiki

5 wins
Jd1w Naniwaumi
Jd2e Kurita
Jd2w Hanamiyagi
Jd12e Takasegawa
Jd15e Oiwa
Jd16e Wakahokkai
Jd18w Fujiwara
Jd22e Nakayama
Jd23e Sakunohana
Jd34e Yoshidayama
Jd37w Onobori
Jd38w Maegashio
Jd41w Komatsu
Jd42w Katsurasato
Jd47w Mitokuyama
Jd55e Kitanoyama
Jd56e Onoshima
Jd59e Tokunaga
Jd60e Terugatani
Jd61w Miyaginada
Jd73e Tanakayama
Jd73w Tochikaze
Jd75e Tsuneyama
Jd83e Tsurunoyama
Jd83w Kitatani
Jd88w Umetani
Jd90w Omiyama
Jd94e Toi
Jd96e Obayama
Jd97w Fukazawa

4 wins
Jd5w Kitanowaka
●––○○––○●––○––● Jd8e Chibanoyama
Jd8w Tamatsukuri
Jd9w Takanomine
Jd11w Nanbuwaka
Jd14e Tanuma
Jd15w Kurosawayama
Jd17e Masukaze
Jd17w Akasaka
Jd19e Michinishiki
Jd20w Chibahikari
Jd21e Nogami
Jd30e Inobe
Jd30w Suzuki
Jd31e Moriyama
Jd32w Aonokuni
Jd33w Oginonami
Jd35e Shimamoto
Jd36e Shitamachi
Jd38e Iwata
Jd39w Aminishiki
Jd40e Sadonohana
Jd40w Fuchigami
Jd47e Yoshida
Jd48e Hoshitsuruyama#
Jd48w Maeda
Jd53w Sugita
Jd56w Kawano
Jd57e Ninomiya
Jd61e Zaodake
Jd62w Takaya
Jd66e Ota
Jd66w Yoshinoumi
Jd68e Sawanohana
Jd69w Konota
Jd70e Shibata
Jd70w Arimura
Jd76e Nakasagawa
Jd77e Azumihana
Jd79e Miyagiryu
Jd80w Eigen
Jd81e Furushiro
Jd84e Takinobori
Jd86w Asai
Jd89w Masuisami
Jd91w Mitakeyama
Jd93e Yokooka
Jd93w Ihara
Jd98w Nagato

3 wins
Jd1e Taninohana
Jd3e Chibanobori
Jd4e Takatsuryu#
Jd4w Moritoyama
Jd5e Kitamura
Jd7w Onowataru
Jd10e Tsugarunada
Jd10w Honda
Jd13w Tsuganishiki
Jd14w Otokachi
Jd19w Yoshinishiki
Jd24e Ariki
Jd24w Mikuniyama
Jd25e Iwato
Jd26w Kawai
Jd28e Takaoka
Jd28w Kinugaura#
Jd33e Bandoiwa
Jd34w Ishihara
Jd36w Yawataumi
Jd37e Sakaue
Jd39e Tochizakura
Jd41e Jinnouchi
Jd43e Kumoigawa
Jd45w Mekuro
Jd49e Otsuchi
Jd51w Nishiyama
Jd52e Komatsusaki
Jd54e Iwateyama
Jd57w Tamakuma
Jd58e Katsumiyama#
Jd62e Takanohana
Jd64w Mutsunohana
Jd65e Kamata
Jd67w Furukawa
Jd71w Chiba
Jd72w Hatano
Jd74e Hanaryu
Jd76w Mitsuneryu
Jd77w Tamura
Jd78e Higashimoto
Jd78w Tanakanishiki
Jd79w Naka
Jd85e Nishikigata
Jd87e Toyonohana
Jd87w Izumotaka
Jd91e Takihama
Jd95e Izumigawa
Jd96w Iwanaka
Jd98e Kanauchi

2 wins
Jd11e Tochinoryu
Jd12w Yusa
Jd16w Kanozan#
Jd21w Azumaryu
Jd22w Obayama#
Jd27w Kusuhikari
Jd29w Matsueda
Jd32e Kumanishiki
Jd35w Wakaiwate
Jd44w Oki
Jd45e Furudate
Jd46e Odagiri
Jd49w Korenaga
Jd51e Otsumagawa
Jd58w Hironomine
Jd59w Nakahara
Jd63e Asonishiki
Jd63w Watanabe
Jd71e Nakanomura
Jd72e Abe
Jd82e Sakamoto
Jd82w Katanobori
Jd89e Matsuarashi
Jd92w Miyanishi
Jd95w Hoshinosato
Jd97e Kuniikari

1 win
Jd6e Daishiden#
Jd18e Kitaryunada#
Jd20e Haremiyama
Jd46w Yoshiisami
Jd54w Ayatokachi
Jd55w Yamadayama
Jd85w Ueno
Jd90e Wakami#

0 wins
Jd6w Kiyonoumi
Jd9e Gonno
Jd23w Uranishiki
Jd26e Nakanokawa
Jd27e Kojika
Jd29e Shizunoumi
Jd42e Hosokawa
Jd44e Nakabayama
Jd50e Noguchi
Jd50w Wakaiwaki
Jd53e Komaisami
Jd60w Tokachiyama
Jd64e Akashi
Jd69e Daiseizan#
Jd74w Okubo
Jd75w Shirato
Jd80e Yabukiyama
Jd84w Akinaga
Jd86e Mitsunehana
Jd88e Muroyama
Jd92e Tamaasahi
Jd94w Uchimura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk12e Asaoka

6 wins
Jk13e Saitogawa
Jk18e Kamezawa
Jk23e Yamaura

5 wins
Jk1w Katsurafuji
Jk13w Fujitayama
Jk15e Takatsunishiki
Jk15w Kudo
Jk17w Miyanoumi
Jk20w Itoyama
Jk22w Matsuokayama
Jk26e Gyoen
Jk26w Muneishi

4 wins
Jk3e Iwasakura
Jk3w Yamazaki
Jk4e Kadokami
Jk4w Maenohana
Jk10e Tamanonada
Jk11w Somenishiki
Jk16e Seta
Jk16w Kashiwanishiki
Jk23w Wakaazuma
Jk24w Iwatani
Jk29e Nakazono
Jk29w Isaka
Jk30e Yokoyama

3 wins
Jk1e Kutsugake
Jk2w Kutsuwada
Jk5w Fujimura
Jk8w Kawaguchi
Jk9e Tashiro
Jk11e Oikawa
Jk14e Yuba
Jk14w Miyazaki
Jk17e Otaiwa
Jk21e Shikokunami
Jk24e Kida
Jk25e Kotonoumi
Jk25w Tamahiryu
Jk27w Matsui
Jk28e Kakonishiki

2 wins
Jk2e Hitomiyama#
Jk7w Maenaka
Jk8e Kiyoeryu
Jk10w Kitaryuyama#
Jk18w Iizuka
Jk19w Odera
Jk20e Makino
Jk27e Marunoyama
Jk28w Inoue

1 win
Jk6e Fujinobori
Jk19e Kawahara

0 wins
Jk5e Tateishi
Jk6w Shirai
Jk7e Wakanonada
Jk9w Onohikari
Jk12w Kotake
Jk21w Fujiminada
Jk22e Yashima

67 queries in 1,19 seconds

Nagoya 1962

Nagoya, Nagoya Kanayama Gymnasium

June 24, 1962 - July 8, 1962


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YTaihoYKashiwado11-4 J
9-6SadanoyamaOKitabayama9-6
9-6TochinoumiHDTochihikari11-4 J
10-5KotogahamaHD 
3-6-6 WakahaguroSMaedagawa6-9
6-9 KairyuyamaKHagurohana5-10
9-6 S DewanishikiM1Yutakayama7-8
6-9OginohanaM2Haguroyama2-7-6
2-13MyobudaniM3Wakamisugi6-9
9-6 WakachichibuM4Kainoyama1-5-9
3-12UdagawaM5Aonosato7-8
10-5 KanenohanaM6Toyokuni9-6
10-5OhikariM7Tsurugamine11-4 JG
6-9FusanishikiM8Oiteyama8-7
5-10WakamaedaM9Kiminishiki5-10
10-5AmatsukazeM10Fujinishiki9-6
8-7IwakazeM11Kurikeyama5-10
7-8AsanoumiM12Wakanoumi8-7
8-7TamaarashiM13Hirokawa10-5 K
0-0-15 ArakiyamaM14Okanoyama3-12
8-7HoshikabutoM15Ichinoya5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8KiyosegawaJ1Omidori3-12
11-4 D MiyanohanaJ2Wakatenryu5-10
10-5 YoshinomineJ3Wakanokuni9-6
10-5 OgiyamaJ4Tsunenishiki9-6
11-4 D AzumanishikiJ5Sawahikari7-8
5-10TochioyamaJ6Wakanami8-7
7-8YoshinoiwaJ7Miyabashira8-7
11-4 DWakanarutoJ8Oyazaki6-9
5-10Okuni#J9Yoshakayama#7-8
9-6KochiJ10Takanishiki10-5
7-8AkashiumiJ11Unzenyama6-9
1-11-3 HanenishikiJ12Tokitsunami6-9
6-9AranamiJ13Wakasugiyama9-6
4-11 IzuminadaJ14Sawakaze7-8
6-9 TenzanJ15Tokinami10-5
11-4 YKotozakuraJ16Shinkawa8-7
7-8FukudayamaJ17Onosaki4-11
9-6KirinjiJ18Sakahoko9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 DaiyuMs1Hibikiya5-2
6-1 HanahikariMs2Sakunobori1-6
5-2DaimonjiMs3Ozaki6-1
2-5OinishikiMs4Asasegawa6-1
3-4WakachikugoMs5Hokkaiyama#3-5
3-4KawachiyamaMs6Ishimifuji#4-3
4-3HasegawaMs7Chisatoiwa#3-4
3-4TerunoumiMs8Tamanoshima1-6
2-5IkomaMs9Kotonohana3-4
4-3KiyokuniMs10Maedahana4-3
3-4KitanofujiMs11Kyushuwaka4-3
2-5YamamotoMs12Arakawa3-4
5-2DaikanyamaMs13Nakajima#3-4
3-4WakakumaMs14Mikiyama5-2
2-5TaboMs15Dewanonami4-3
3-4MaenoboriMs16Fujine3-4
1-1-5FukunoumiMs17Kotetsuyama5-2
4-3EdonohanaMs18Shikinohana4-3
4-3NaitoMs19Azumayama2-5
5-2TsunenomatsuMs20Orochiishi1-6
4-3MatsumaeyamaMs21Tsugarukuni6-1
2-5TochisakaeMs22Haranaka4-3
4-3SugiuraMs23Banryunada6-1
2-5TamakabutoMs24Murakawa5-2
4-3TensuiyamaMs25Fukunohana2-5
3-4WakamiyamaMs26Higashi#2-5
3-4UkunohanaMs27Tashiroiwa5-2
3-4DatenishikiMs28Tominaga4-3
5-2WakafutaseMs29Shirafuji4-3
3-4MasagoyamaMs30Nonaka4-3
1-6TsugarunishikiMs31Narutonada6-1
3-4Nagabayama#Ms32Kurokawa2-5
3-4Ichiarashi#Ms33Shiroiwayama#4-3
4-3Akinishiki#Ms34Utsunomiya6-1
3-4HachiryuMs35Kobayashi0-0-7
3-4Yoneda#Ms36Aonoumi3-4
2-5TerunohanaMs37Nishikiyama5-2
2-5IzunishikiMs38Hagurowaka4-3
5-2TochitadaMs39Sakuragawa2-5
4-3NarimotoMs40Katsutayama3-4
5-2InanishikiMs41Masunohana4-3
2-5WakaogachiMs42Imai0-0-7
5-2Dantoyama#Ms43Makimoto2-5
3-4OasahiMs44Matsuhikari4-3
3-4HayashiMs45Akihikari4-3
1-6HakkainadaMs46Nagaokuyama#1-6
3-4TerukiyamaMs47Tochinoyama3-4
6-1Wakakamiyama#Ms48Mutsunoumi4-3
4-3FubukijimaMs49Hakushuyama#5-2
4-3EdohibikiMs50Oshimanada4-3
5-2MiuraMs51Chiyononada3-4
3-4YoshihikariMs52Takanobori4-3
3-4MiyagihanaMs53Oasa#3-4
5-2KitanohanaMs54Yahatayama2-5
2-5IwakiyamaMs55Azumasato4-3
3-4TenryuzanMs56Kotogamine5-2
4-3FujinohanaMs57Tsukinoyama3-4
2-5ShionosatoMs58Tochiotoyama0-7
4-3KakoMs59Hakuozan#2-5
3-4ImasekiMs60Tosahikari5-2
5-2TochinoiwaMs61Fujita3-4
5-2TakahashiMs62Satsumaumi1-6
4-3HiraizumiMs63Nadanoumi7-0 Y
4-3TamanoiwaMs64Koki#4-3
2-5TomoeiwaMs65Wakanoiwa4-3
3-4AgeshioMs66Iwasemori3-4
2-5NarutoyamaMs67Naminoshio4-3
0-0-7WakaasahiMs68Kotoarashi6-1
4-3YamagishiMs69Miyakogawa#5-2
3-4Hozumiyama#Ms70Nankaiyama3-4
2-5SumaMs71Motoyoshi4-3
5-2HirahatayamaMs72Kurihara3-4
2-5TochinotaniMs73Orochiyama4-3
5-2SamojiMs74Hiuminada#1-6
6-1KiyonomineMs75Wakakozu2-5
3-4WakahiyoshiMs76Kashiwakuni3-4
4-3KusunoumiMs77Chibayama5-2
3-4TamabungoMs78Tochinobori2-5
4-3AyatsubakiMs79Awata1-6
4-3OgayamaMs80Tenryo3-4
4-3Kuniriki#Ms81Itonishiki2-5
6-1SakatayamaMs82Oara5-2
5-2TamasenboMs83Honma3-4
3-4ChikarayamaMs84Hibikiiwa3-4
5-2TakibayamaMs85Shiganosato4-3
2-5 SakaeiwaMs86Ebina3-4
4-3Oinokuni#Ms87Fukurayama2-5
3-4 ShiraneyamaMs88Matsuo5-2
4-3DairyuyamaMs89Tochiarashi4-3
3-4 ShigaMs90Yatsunishiki4-3
2-5 OmuraMs91Sugai2-5
1-6 MitsuaoiMs92Tsukubasan5-2
3-4 ChiakiMs93Okamoto3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 Raiten#Sd1Tsugaruyama4-3
4-3 TamanohamaSd2Iga5-2
3-4UrushibaraSd3Takahikari2-5
5-2 MakimatsuSd4Wakaiwami4-3
4-3 Asaisami#Sd5Sakaguchi2-5
3-4Shizunishiki#Sd6Fukuoka3-4
4-3UzenyamaSd7Tepponada5-2
1-6WakanejimeSd8Onogatani5-2
5-2 TaikaiSd9Aonohana3-4
3-4TanakaSd10Iozan1-6
2-5IwakikazeSd11Kobune1-6
2-3-2KubotaSd12Tozukayama3-4
4-3KondoSd13Kinunishiki4-3
6-1 HamamuraSd14Oguhana4-3
0-0-7TochimiyamaSd15Iwakiyama6-1
2-5SasakiSd16Misairyu#5-2
3-4WakamitsuruSd17Kusaba5-2
2-5TerumiyamaSd18Kawakami4-3
4-3Tatsunobori#Sd19Kanenosato3-4
4-3HarukiSd20Katsuraryu0-1-6
3-4MasagoiwaSd21Wakamidori3-4
6-1 NakamaedaSd22Okabayashi3-4
2-5AranoumiSd23Shachinoumi2-5
4-3YamanakaSd24Suginishiki3-4
5-2 TomoejimaSd25Osanai3-4
1-6AokiSd26Imasukune3-4
5-2 KatsurakuniSd27Masuasahi4-3
0-7ArihomineSd28Kaminokawa#5-2
4-3YashiroSd29Naruwaka0-0-7
4-3HakuryoSd30Kayama3-4
2-5SasakiyamaSd31Wakamikuni6-1
3-4Tochihayate#Sd32Igarashi6-1
4-3FujitaniSd33Kairoyama3-4
2-1-4InanoSd34Tatsukamiiwa3-4
3-4MinamiSd35Kinsui#2-5
5-2AsagoyamaSd36Ito2-5
3-4OhigashiSd37Sudo5-2
2-5KamiiyamaSd38Ayaiwa4-3
4-3OfujiSd39Morinaga4-3
4-3MatobaSd40Onoyama3-4
1-6IchinoumiSd41Keioyama#4-3
5-2AsahibikiSd42Mikawashima3-4
2-5HaginoumiSd43Kageyama4-3
3-4Seizan#Sd44Morita3-4
1-6KoshinokuniSd45Iwanobori5-2
5-2KitanoumiSd46Tochinomine3-4
4-3KitakomaSd47Arauma5-2
4-3YaegashiSd48Tochihisashi2-5
4-3KizuyaSd49Fukuda2-5
4-3DaiunzenSd50Kogure4-3
5-2KitayamaSd51Aokiyama2-5
2-5MinamigawaSd52Takanohashi4-3
4-3ToyonishikiSd53Miyakonada3-4
7-0 Y BanshuyamaSd54Kimitsuyama3-4
6-1TamagenkaiSd55Tamanoyama2-5
3-4TakaseSd56Abenogawa5-2
3-4TatsunishikiSd57Tochiogi5-2
3-4SekiguchiSd58Wakaryu1-6
4-3WakanoryuSd59Ogachiyama4-3
6-1AyazakuraSd60Tatsuriki5-2
4-3YoshidagawaSd61Ryuyama#1-6
3-4ShiratayamaSd62Fujiyama3-4
3-4TamahayateSd63Maenoyama2-5
4-3MitsuhikariSd64Raikozan5-2
1-6 FukunonadaSd65Tsurunoumi6-1
3-4FurusawaSd66Kawasaki6-1
4-3KotowakaSd67Oitenada3-4
6-1AkinokuniSd68Takachiho0-1-6
3-4OdawaraSd69Kanosato#4-3
4-3WadaSd70Kitajima2-5
2-5ShinkaiSd71Shibanishiki2-5
4-3YurinohanaSd72Omisugi4-3
3-4NekatayamaSd73Soga3-4
5-2HaguronishikiSd74Kotomidori5-2
2-5 TodaSd75Wakateshio0-0-7
1-6 KunihibikiSd76Kotoizumi3-4
6-1UmesakiSd77Hekinanzan#4-3
4-2-1WakatsuryuSd78Kitaoka4-3
3-4MasuwakaSd79Tamaonami4-3
2-5 IzumonishikiSd80Kichio2-5
3-4KasaiSd81Asahiumi4-3
2-5 MaedaiwaSd82Asanofuji3-4
1-6 NasunoyamaSd83Asamidori4-3
5-2AsahidakeSd84Hagita3-4
3-4 SawadaSd85Horyu4-3
4-3FujihikariSd86Satanohana3-4
5-2TakagiyamaSd87Yoshinohana4-3
5-2TessenSd88Yamaguchi2-5
2-5 TerukatsuraSd89Akishima4-3
5-2Yahikoyama#Sd90Nanshuzan#3-4
5-2WakamiyagiSd91Tochiwashi4-3
0-7 TatsuryuSd92Tamachikugo3-4
3-4 OnoarashiSd93Numada0-0-7
2-5 KanedaSd94Saito4-3
2-5 ArakuraSd95Narinobori2-5
5-2TamamatsuyamaSd96 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TaninohanaJd1Naniwaumi5-2
5-2 KuritaJd2Hanamiyagi5-2
3-4ChibanoboriJd3Nahanishiki6-1
3-4Takatsuryu#Jd4Moritoyama3-4
3-4KitamuraJd5Kitanowaka4-3
1-6Daishiden#Jd6Kiyonoumi0-0-7
6-1 KitanishikiJd7Onowataru3-4
4-3 ChibanoyamaJd8Tamatsukuri4-3
0-1-6GonnoJd9Takanomine4-3
3-4TsugarunadaJd10Honda3-4
2-5TochinoryuJd11Nanbuwaka4-3
5-2 TakasegawaJd12Yusa2-5
6-1 FukumotoJd13Tsuganishiki3-4
4-3 TanumaJd14Otokachi3-4
5-2 OiwaJd15Kurosawayama4-3
5-2 WakahokkaiJd16Kanozan#2-5
4-3 MasukazeJd17Akasaka4-3
1-4-2Kitaryunada#Jd18Fujiwara5-2
4-3 MichinishikiJd19Yoshinishiki3-4
1-6HaremiyamaJd20Chibahikari4-3
4-3NogamiJd21Azumaryu2-5
5-2 NakayamaJd22Obayama#2-5
5-2 SakunohanaJd23Uranishiki0-0-7
3-4ArikiJd24Mikuniyama3-4
3-4IwatoJd25Oiyama6-1
0-0-7NakanokawaJd26Kawai3-4
0-0-7KojikaJd27Kusuhikari2-5
3-4TakaokaJd28Kinugaura#3-4
0-0-7ShizunoumiJd29Matsueda2-5
4-3InobeJd30Suzuki4-3
4-3MoriyamaJd31Nagatani6-1
2-5KumanishikiJd32Aonokuni4-3
3-4BandoiwaJd33Oginonami4-3
5-2 YoshidayamaJd34Ishihara3-4
4-3ShimamotoJd35Wakaiwate2-5
4-3ShitamachiJd36Yawataumi3-4
3-4SakaueJd37Onobori5-2
4-3IwataJd38Maegashio5-2
3-4TochizakuraJd39Aminishiki4-3
4-3SadonohanaJd40Fuchigami4-3
3-4JinnouchiJd41Komatsu5-2
0-7HosokawaJd42Katsurasato5-2
3-4KumoigawaJd43Koyama#7-0 Y
0-0-7NakabayamaJd44Oki2-5
2-5FurudateJd45Mekuro3-4
2-5OdagiriJd46Yoshiisami1-6
4-3YoshidaJd47Mitokuyama5-2
4-3Hoshitsuruyama#Jd48Maeda4-3
3-4OtsuchiJd49Korenaga2-5
0-0-7NoguchiJd50Wakaiwaki0-0-7
2-5OtsumagawaJd51Nishiyama3-4
3-4KomatsusakiJd52Kotochikugo6-1
0-0-7KomaisamiJd53Sugita4-3
3-4IwateyamaJd54Ayatokachi1-6
5-2KitanoyamaJd55Yamadayama1-6
5-2OnoshimaJd56Kawano4-3
4-3NinomiyaJd57Tamakuma3-4
3-4Katsumiyama#Jd58Hironomine2-5
5-2TokunagaJd59Nakahara2-5
5-2TerugataniJd60Tokachiyama0-7
4-3ZaodakeJd61Miyaginada5-2
3-4TakanohanaJd62Takaya4-3
2-5AsonishikiJd63Watanabe2-5
0-1-6 AkashiJd64Mutsunohana3-4
3-4KamataJd65Tochinonada6-1
4-3OtaJd66Yoshinoumi4-3
6-1HashimotoJd67Furukawa3-4
4-3SawanohanaJd68Kitanosato6-1
0-2-5 Daiseizan#Jd69Konota4-3
4-3ShibataJd70Arimura4-3
2-5NakanomuraJd71Chiba3-4
2-5AbeJd72Hatano3-4
5-2TanakayamaJd73Tochikaze5-2
3-4HanaryuJd74Okubo0-0-7
5-2TsuneyamaJd75Shirato0-3-4
4-3NakasagawaJd76Mitsuneryu3-4
4-3AzumihanaJd77Tamura3-4
3-4HigashimotoJd78Tanakanishiki3-4
4-3MiyagiryuJd79Naka3-4
0-0-7YabukiyamaJd80Eigen4-3
4-3FurushiroJd81Ohibiki6-1
2-5SakamotoJd82Katanobori2-5
5-2TsurunoyamaJd83Kitatani5-2
4-3TakinoboriJd84Akinaga0-0-7
3-4NishikigataJd85Ueno1-6
0-0-7MitsunehanaJd86Asai4-3
3-4ToyonohanaJd87Izumotaka3-4
0-0-7MuroyamaJd88Umetani5-2
2-5MatsuarashiJd89Masuisami4-3
1-6 Wakami#Jd90Omiyama5-2
3-4TakihamaJd91Mitakeyama4-3
0-0-7 TamaasahiJd92Miyanishi2-5
4-3YokookaJd93Ihara4-3
5-2ToiJd94Uchimura0-0-7
3-4IzumigawaJd95Hoshinosato2-5
5-2ObayamaJd96Iwanaka3-4
2-5KuniikariJd97Fukazawa5-2
3-4KanauchiJd98Nagato4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 KutsugakeJk1Katsurafuji5-2
2-5Hitomiyama#Jk2Kutsuwada3-4
4-3 IwasakuraJk3Yamazaki4-3
4-3 KadokamiJk4Maenohana4-3
0-0-7TateishiJk5Fujimura3-4
1-6FujinoboriJk6Shirai0-0-7
0-0-7WakanonadaJk7Maenaka2-5
2-5KiyoeryuJk8Kawaguchi3-4
3-4 TashiroJk9Onohikari0-0-7
4-3 TamanonadaJk10Kitaryuyama#2-5
3-4 OikawaJk11Somenishiki4-3
7-0 Y AsaokaJk12Kotake0-7
6-1 SaitogawaJk13Fujitayama5-2
3-4 YubaJk14Miyazaki3-4
5-2 TakatsunishikiJk15Kudo5-2
4-3 SetaJk16Kashiwanishiki4-3
3-4 OtaiwaJk17Miyanoumi5-2
6-1 KamezawaJk18Iizuka2-5
1-6KawaharaJk19Odera2-5
2-5MakinoJk20Itoyama5-2
3-4 ShikokunamiJk21Fujiminada0-3-4
0-0-7YashimaJk22Matsuokayama5-2
6-1 YamauraJk23Wakaazuma4-3
3-4 KidaJk24Iwatani4-3
3-4 KotonoumiJk25Tamahiryu3-4
5-2 GyoenJk26Muneishi5-2
2-5MarunoyamaJk27Matsui3-4
3-4 KakonishikiJk28Inoue2-5
4-3 NakazonoJk29Isaka4-3
4-3 YokoyamaJk30 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hiraoka0-0
Matsuda0-0
Okami0-0
Teruhikari0-0
Nishimura0-0
Sainofuji0-0
Maruyama0-0
Nagayama0-0
Ito0-0
Miyoshi0-0
Fujinoyama0-0
Fukui0-0
Fukunoyama0-0
Uenoyama0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Suehiro0-0
Karube0-0
Kitagawa0-0
Nakano0-0
Takanoshima0-0
Washinomine0-0
Ono0-0
Miyake0-0
Miehikari0-0
Kanamori0-0
Meguroyama0-0
Wanibuchi0-0
Inanobori0-0
Mizunogawa0-0
Misawayama0-0
Hane0-0
Shigemura0-0
Wakanonada0-0
Nishitani0-0
Futagohana0-0
Yamakawa0-0
Ushio0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Harasawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J18eKirinjiTsutsumi
J18wSakahokoKawauchi
Ms6eKawachiyamaUeta
Ms7wChisatoiwa#Yamamura
Ms22eTochisakaeTochinoto
Ms40wKatsutayamaMatsuoka
Ms52wTakanoboriTakanosato
Ms53wOasa#Koike
Ms58wTochiotoyamaNakai
Sd8wOnogataniHiyoshimine#
Sd10wIozanShinohara
Sd20wKatsuraryuYasukawa
Sd41wKeioyama#Katsuraiwa
Sd47eKitakomaKawamura
Sd48wTochihisashiKimura
Sd52wTakanohashiHananomaki
Sd64eMitsuhikariWakamitsune
Sd68eAkinokuniShinto
Sd78wKitaokaTamanoryu
Sd79wTamaonamiOhata
Sd89eTerukatsuraTerui
Jd17wAkasakaSatonoyama
Jd18eKitaryunada#Wakachisato
Jd28wKinugaura#Yamada
Jd43wKoyama#Matsunoyama
Jd48eHoshitsuruyama#Araya
Jd55eKitanoyamaYoshimiryu
Jd60wTokachiyamaTadanobori
Jd61eZaodakeIshiyama
Jd68wKitanosatoOasa
Jd77eAzumihanaSaitoyama
Jd80eYabukiyamaYabuki
Jd81wOhibikiOshiro
Jd84eTakinoboriYamazakura
Jd89eMatsuarashiMatsumoto
Jd91wMitakeyamaTakamura
Jd95eIzumigawaOtani
Jk3eIwasakuraMino
Jk13eSaitogawaSaito

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Hiraoka--
Matsuda--
Okami--
Teruhikari--
Sainofuji--
Nagayama--
ItoTokitsukazeYamagataNovember 7, 1946
Fujinoyama--
FukuiTakashimaAomoriMay 3, 1947
FukunoyamaDewanoumiKochiMay 22, 1945
Matsumoto--
Karube--
Kitagawa--
Nakano--
Takanoshima--
Ono--
Miyake--
Miehikari--
Kanamori--
Meguroyama--
WanibuchiFutagoyamaGifuMay 8, 1946
Mizunogawa--
Misawayama--
Hane--
Shigemura--
Wakanonada--
Nishitani--
Futagohana--
YamakawaNishonosekiMieDecember 26, 1945
UshioTokitsukazeYamaguchiMay 18, 1948

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms12eYamamotoDewanoumiNaganoJune 17, 1932Ms6
Ms17eFukunoumiAsahiyamaFukuiApril 28, 1930M10
Ms35wKobayashiTokitsukazeFukuokaJuly 15, 1933Ms34
Ms68eWakaasahiHanakagoHokkaidoMay 20, 1938Ms26
Sd15eTochimiyamaKasuganoAomoriJuly 14, 1941Ms49
Sd29wNaruwakaNishonosekiWakayamaSeptember 1, 1938Ms69
Sd42wMikawashimaMihogasekiTokyoDecember 22, 1941Sd29
Sd75wWakateshioHanakagoHokkaidoApril 17, 1942Sd30
Sd82wAsanofujiMiyaginoFukushimaJanuary 12, 1941Sd76
Sd84wHagitaDewanoumiNagasakiJune 10, 1940Sd29
Jd9eGonnoNishonosekiOsakaFebruary 24, 1943Sd118
Jd27eKojikaDewanoumiHokkaidoApril 29, 1942Sd76
Jd37wOnoboriOyamaAichiJanuary 3, 1940Jd4
Jd44eNakabayamaTokitsukazeFukuokaNovember 3, 1942Jd44
Jd53eKomaisamiTatsunamiHyogoJanuary 16, 1943Jd20
Jd74wOkubo--Jd74
Jd80eYabukiyama--Jd80
Jd86eMitsunehanaTakashimaMieDecember 7, 1944Sd94
Jd88eMuroyamaTokitsukazeOkayamaJanuary 11, 1945Jd81
Jk5eTateishiNishikijimaYamaguchiOctober 1, 1945Jd52
Jk6wShiraiHanakagoIbarakiFebruary 24, 1943Jd61
Jk7eWakanonadaHanakagoIshikawaJune 5, 1942Sd77
Jk9wOnohikariIsegahamaNaganoAugust 24, 1940Jd66
Jk12wKotake--Jk12
Jk21wFujiminada--Jk21
Jk22eYashima--Jk22

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho