Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTamanoumi (1st)
JuryoSagahikari (1st)
MakushitaFukudayama
SandanmeIwamura
JonidanHiuminada#
JonokuchiImai

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoWakahaguro (1st)
Kanto-shoTamanoumi (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ M14e Tamanoumi

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●○● Y1e Tochinishiki
○○○○○□○○○●○○○●● O1e Wakanohana

11 wins
○○●○○○○○●●○○●○○ Y1w Yoshibayama
○○○●●●○●○○○○○○○ M7e Wakamaeda

10 wins
○○●●○○○○○○●●○●○ O1w Asashio
○●○○●○○○●●○●○○○ S1e Kotogahama
○●○○○●●●○●○○○○○ M3e Shimizugawa
○○○○○●○○○●○○●●● M11w Iwakaze

9 wins
○●●○●○○○○○●●○□● O2eHD Matsunobori
○●○●●○○○○○●○●●○ S2eHD Tokitsuyama
●○○●○●●○○○○○●●○ K1e Wakahaguro
○○●●○○○●●○●●○○○ M6e Tsurugamine
●○●○○○○●●○○●○●○ M8w Shionishiki
○●○●○○○●○○●●○○● M9e Ohikari
●○○●○●○○○○○●●○● M11e Shimanishiki
○●●○●○●○●○○○○○● M14w Fukunoumi
●●●○○○○○○●○○○●● M17w Koinose
○○●○○○○○●●●○●●○ M20w Yasome

8 wins
●●○○○●○○●○●●○○● M10w Hoshikabuto
●○●●○○●○○○○●●●○ M15e Otachi
○●○●●○●○□●○○○●● M15w Atagoyama
○●○●○○●○○○●○●●● M16w Hirosegawa
○○○●●○●○●●●○●○○ M18w Maenoyama
○○○●●●●●○●○○●○○ M19e Dewaminato

7 wins
○●○○○●●○●●●●○●○ M8e Kaizan
●●●○○●○○●●○○●●○ M9w Dewanishiki
○○●●●○●●○●○●●○○ M10e Narutoumi
○●●○●○●○●○●●○○● M12w Wakabayama
●○●●●●○○○○○○●●● M13w Oikawa
●○○●○●●●○○○●●○● M18e Oginohana
○●○○○●○●●●●●□●○ M20e Izuminada

6 wins
○●○○●●●●●○●●●○○ S2wHD Annenyama
●●●●●●●●○○○○○●○ M2w Hajimayama
●●●●○○●○○●●●●○○ M4w Tokinishiki
●○●○○●●●●○●○●○● M5e Futatsuryu
●○●●●○○●●○●○○●● M6w Osegawa
●●○○●●●○○○○●■–– M13e Kuninobori
●●○●○○●●●●○○○●● M17e Miyanishiki
●●●○●○○○●●●●○○● M19w Hakuryuyama

5 wins
○○○●●●○●●●○●●■– S1w Kitanonada
●○○●●●●●●○●○●●○ K1w Araiwa
●●○●○○●●●●●●○○● M3w Mitsuneyama
●●●○●●●○○○●○●●● M5w Fusanishiki
●○●●●●○●□●●●○●○ M16e Ononishiki
○●●●○●○●●○●●●●○ M21e Onoura
●○○○●○○●■–––––– M21w Kaminishiki

4 wins
●●●○●●●●●●○○○●● M1w Wakasegawa
●○●●○●●●●○●●●●○ M2e Tochihikari
●○●○●●●●○●●○●●● M23e Otayama

3 wins
●○○○●■––––––––– M1e Shinobuyama
●●●●●○●●○●●●●○● M7w Naruyama
●●●●●●●●○●●●●○○ M22w Azumaumi

2 wins
–––––––●●●●●○○● M4e Ouchiyama
○●●○●●●●■–––––– M22e Kiyoenami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Kagamisato
––––––––––––––– Y2wHD Chiyonoyama
––––––––––––––– M12e Takanishiki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○●○○○○○○○ J15e Sagahikari
○○○●○○○○●○○○○○○ J18w Hideminato

12 wins
○○○○○○●○○○●●○○○ J23e Toyonoumi

10 wins
○●○○○○○●○●●○○●○ J6w Matsunishiki
○●○○○○○●●○○○○●● J9e Masumiyama
●○●○○○○○●○○○○●● J11e Amatsunada
○○○○●○○○●●●●○○○ J13e Hanenishiki

9 wins
●●○○○□○●○○○●●●○ J1e Yoshinomine
○○●○○●●○●●●○○○○ J1w Kiryugawa
●○○○●○○○○●○○●●● J7e Maegashio
●○○○○●●○○○○●●○● J16e Sakunobori
○○●○●○○○○○●●●○● J20w Ijuin

8 wins
○○○●●○●●○○●●●○○ J2w Hiodoshi
●○○●●●●○●○○○○○● J3e Tsunenishiki
○●□●○○●○●○○●●●○ J4w Takimiyama
○○●●○○○○●●●●○○● J5w Fukunosato
○○●○○●●●○●○○●○● J8w Tachikaze
○●●○●●○○●○○●○●○ J11w Otozaki
○●○●●○○○●○●○●●○ J14w Hidenishiki
○○●●●●●○○○●○○○● J18e Tatekabuto
○●●●○○●○●●●○○○○ J20e Nachinoyama
●●○○○●●●○○○●○○● J22w Togashi
●○○●●●●○●○○○○○● J23w Myobudani

7 wins
○○○○●●●●●●○○○●● J4e Dairyu
●●●○●○○●○○○○●●● J9w Hirakagawa
○○●●○●○●○○●●●●○ J12e Hakuyuzan
●●●●○○○●●○●○○●○ J12w Futaseyama
●●○○●○○●●●○●●○○ J19e Tokitsuumi
●○○●●●●○○●○●●○○ J21w Fukumidori
○●●○○○○●●●●●○○● J22e Kamanishiki

6 wins
●●●●○●○○○○○●●●● J3w Hiranoto
●○■––––○○●○●○○● J5e Kanenohana
○○○●●●●●○●○●●●○ J10w Nanatsuumi
●●●○○○○●○●●○●●● J14e Akenoumi
●●○●●●○○○●●●○○● J15w Isenishiki
○●●●●●●○●●●○○○○ J16w Asanishiki
●●○○●●○●○●○●○●● J17e Kashiwaryu
●●●●○●●●●○●○○○○ J19w Kiyonomori

5 wins
●●○○●○●●●●●○●●○ J8e Sakurakuni
●○●●○○○●●●●○●●● J13w Mikasayama

4 wins
○●●●●■––●○○□●●● J6e Saganosato
●○●●●●●●○○○●●●● J10e Wakanosato

3 wins
●●○●●○●○●●●●●●● J7w Kamioiyama

2 wins
●●●○●●●●●●●●●○● J21e Oshio

1 win
●●●●○●●●●●●■––– J2e Yoshiiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J17w Orochigata

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Ms16e Fukudayama

7 wins
○●––○●––○○–○–○○ Ms5w Kochi
○○––○–●○––○○––○ Ms21w Aonosato
Ms24e Kitanohana
○–○–●○–○––○–○–○ Ms64e Hanada
Ms71e Minemoto

6 wins
●○––●–○○–○–○––○ Ms4w Tamahibiki
●–○–○○–○––○–○●– Ms6w Wakasugiyama
○–○○–●–○––●–○–○ Ms13w Taizan#
○–●–○–○○––○●–○– Ms14e Oshiroyama
Ms21e Tokinami
Ms27w Kiminishiki
Ms33e Oyazaki
Ms38e Morihara
Ms46w Tsuchii
○●–○–●–○–○––○○– Ms47w Chiba
Ms49e Sueyama#
Ms53e Kairyuyama
○●–○–○–●––○–○○– Ms55e Udagawa
Ms59e Tochiasahi
Ms67e Aritayama
Ms72w Mihonishiki

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●–●–○●– Ms1e Wakachichibu
○○–○––●–●●––○–○ Ms8e Fujinishiki
○○––●–○–○●––●○– Ms10e Sugiyama
○●–○–○–○–○––●–● Ms11w Nishinaka
●–○○––●○––○●–○– Ms13e Tominobori
Ms17w Isonohana
Ms18e Inanobori
Ms19e Fujinobori
Ms26e Hishijoyama#
Ms28e Hidenobori
Ms29w Tatsumiryu
Ms30w Onokawa
Ms35e Tokinohana
Ms36w Tokitsunami
Ms39e Takanoshima
Ms40e Hibikiya
Ms42e Asahikari
Ms48w Banryunada
Ms49w Wada
Ms52e Oeyama
Ms53w Marume
Ms54e Nishinokawa
Ms55w Tsurutayama
Ms62e Tsunehikari
Ms62w Tashiroiwa
Ms63e Azumayama
Ms64w Tsunenobori
Ms65w Yoshinoiwa
Ms74w Edonohana
Ms75e Chihironada#
●–○○–○–○––●●––○ Ms75w Wakatenryu
Ms77w Mikami
Ms79e Dewanoyama

4 wins
●●––●○––○–○–●○– Ms2e Ichinoya
–●–○–●–●–○–○––○ Ms2w Itsutsugata
●–●●–○–○–●–––○○ Ms3e Fukunoshima
●–○○––●○––●●–○– Ms5e Taikai
○○–●–●––○○–●––● Ms6e Ugohikari
○●––●–●–○–●○–○– Ms7e Terunishiki
●–○–○–○●–●–○–●– Ms9w Daitomiyama#
●–●○–●––○–○○––● Ms10w Tatsumusashi
Ms16w Futamidori
Ms22e Asanoumi
Ms22w Nankenzan#
Ms23w Kumawayama#
Ms25e Nijozan
Ms25w Minatoyama
Ms27e Midoriyama
Ms29e Hatakeyama
Ms31e Minenosato
Ms32e Akinobori#
Ms34e Tsuruginobori
Ms35w Tachiizumi
Ms36e Ichiriki
Ms37e Matsunogawa
Ms38w Tokibayama
Ms41w Tomoewaka
Ms42w Aibayama
Ms45e Iwatoyama
Ms47e Edonishiki
Ms50w Dewahikari
Ms54w Kitanosato
Ms56e Kotowaka
Ms56w Wakanaruto
Ms58w Yamatoumi
Ms60e Otokoyama
Ms63w Namikaze
Ms68e Wakatokachi
Ms68w Dewanonami
Ms69w Chibanoyama
Ms70e Yamatogawa
Ms73w Kiyohikari
Ms76e Kusunishiki
Ms77e Datenobori
Ms79w Koshinoumi
Ms80e Dewagasaki

3 wins
○○–●–○–●–●–●–●– Ms1w Tamanoura
○●–●––●–●–○●––○ Ms3w Zaoyama
○–●●––○–●●–○–●– Ms4e Kitabayama
●–○–●○––●–●–○●– Ms11e Okinoshima
○○––●–●●–○–●–●– Ms12w Asahimori
Ms17e Masunobori
Ms18w Maedagawa
––––○○–●–●––●–○ Ms19w Kiyozakura
Ms20w Masuinada
Ms23e Tochinomori
Ms26w Hanaikari
Ms28w Arawaka
Ms32w Mikuniyama
Ms34w Minamikuni#
Ms37w Kusunobori
Ms39w Sawakaze
Ms40w Tomizawa
Ms41e Iwanoto
Ms43e Yamatoiwa#
Ms44e Shinanohana
Ms46e Ozuiwa#
Ms48e Ichinohe
Ms50e Hatsunobori
Ms51w Tsukubasan
Ms57w Misuzuyama
Ms58e Tominaga
Ms59w Orochiishi
Ms60w Senbayama
Ms61w Kashiwaiwa
Ms66e Mimura
Ms67w Kashiwafuji
Ms73e Usanohana
Ms74e Fukunishiki
Ms78e Kirinomine

2 wins
●–●–○–○●––●–●–● Ms7w Naniwayama
●–●––––○–●––○●– Ms8w Ishikariiwa
○●–●––●●––○●––● Ms9e Notonoyama
●○––●–●–●●––○●– Ms12e Matsuba
●●–○–○––●●––●–● Ms14w Toyonosato
●–●●–●––●○–●––○ Ms15w Ishibashi
Ms30e Aramasa#
Ms31w Tominoura
Ms33w Tokishio
Ms43w Tomoegawa
Ms52w Ishikarigawa
Ms57e Maenohana
Ms61e Torigatayama
Ms66w Hisanishiki#
Ms69e Ehimeiwa
Ms71w Harimayama
Ms72e Okumura
Ms76w Ichikawa

1 win
●●–●–●––○–●–●●– Ms15e Kashiwamine
Ms20e Takabayama
Ms24w Miyanohana
Ms45w Mizushima
Ms65e Yubariyama
––––––––––––○–● Ms78w Daimonji

0 wins
Ms44w Akiteru#
Ms51e Sawade
Ms70w Terumiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd20w Iwamura

7 wins
Sd6w Shiganosato
Sd7e Kabutogata#
Sd35w Tamanoiwa
Sd50e Nakanishiki
Sd59e Kainoyama
Sd87e Orochinami

6 wins
Sd9e Kashiwawaka
Sd11w Koshinokuni
●○––○●––○○–○–○– Sd14w Miyanaga
Sd19e Tochinonada
Sd30w Wakaakita
Sd31e Koga
Sd34w Tamanosato
○○––○–○–●–○○–●– Sd37e Naya
Sd45e Ueda
Sd47e Fubukijima
Sd55e Kitanohama
Sd57e Oasahi
Sd65e Numada
Sd66e Naruwaka
Sd71e Yoshinobori
Sd75w Hinatanishiki#
Sd77w Tsugarugata
Sd87w Tsunezakura
Sd95w Onoya

5 wins
Sd1e Iwanaga
Sd4w Wakahikari
Sd5e Daikanyama
Sd11e Ogiyama
○●–●–○–●–○–○––○ Sd13e Sasada
Sd14e Datenishiki
Sd17w Matsuzaki
Sd20e Hitachinami
Sd22e Mitsubayama
Sd25w Tachigawa
Sd26w Mikawanami
Sd29e Wakaasahi
Sd30e Misakiyama
Sd34e Takagi
Sd38e Onejime
Sd43e Yumigashima
Sd43w Amaminada
Sd45w Tominishiki
Sd47w Masuhara
Sd48w Suzugamine
Sd51w Nadaikari
Sd53e Okinoyama
Sd55w Takaoyama
Sd62e Izumiyama
○●–○–○––●–○●––○ Sd63e Nagabayama#
Sd64e Tsurushima
Sd65w Murohikari
Sd70w Naritayama
Sd74e Komai
Sd76e Minonishiki#
Sd79w Tomoenishiki
Sd80e Wakatochigi
Sd81w Fumikura
Sd86e Kotohikari
Sd86w Fujinoumi
Sd89w Naka
Sd92e Nakamurayama
Sd93e Takaarashi
Sd94e Ozaki
Sd97e Hizuruyama

4 wins
Sd2e Teruhikari
Sd3w Tsukata
Sd6e Wakayoshiba
Sd7w Terunoumi
Sd9w Ugonishiki
Sd10e Itsutsuura
Sd10w Sadamisaki
Sd15e Mitsukumayama
Sd16e Wakakuma
Sd19w Kitaminami
Sd21w Kisonishiki
Sd24e Motoyoshi
Sd26e Shirafuji
Sd27w Koshibayama
Sd28e Wakamidori
Sd29w Wakachidori
○–●–●–○○–●––○●– Sd31w Okanoyama
Sd32w Seiyu
Sd35e Hiraiwa
Sd38w Tensuiyama
Sd39w Maruyama
Sd40e Tainishiki
Sd41w Hakushuzan#
Sd44w Kamaishi
Sd46e Hinatazaki#
Sd46w Izumoyama
Sd50w Tenyuyama
Sd51e Takibayama
Sd52e Futaseryu
Sd54e Wakanayoro
Sd57w Wakaizumi
Sd59w Sakuragawa
Sd61w Hinataiwa#
Sd63w Terunosato
Sd66w Akibayama
Sd69e Uwahikari
Sd70e Ohirayama
Sd72w Shikama
Sd73e Masudagawa
Sd75e Mihara
Sd76w Edohikari
Sd78e Surugayama
Sd80w Kashimaumi
Sd82e Nishikiyama
Sd83e Oshinoyama
Sd84e Asayama
Sd84w Sakunishiki
Sd85w Makiyama
Sd91e Ishikura
Sd92w Tabo
Sd93w Fumotokawa
Sd94w Asogamine
Sd96w Tsuruwaka

3 wins
Sd2w Tezuka
Sd3e Tamenobuyama#
Sd4e Shiohikari
Sd8e Asawaka
Sd8w Chitosenada
Sd12w Sekinobori#
Sd13w Tochigisato
Sd15w Inenomori
Sd17e Akemitsu#
Sd18w Nagao
Sd22w Kotogaura
Sd23e Oishi
Sd27e Fujita
Sd32e Yukinohana
Sd36e Tokigamine
Sd36w Chikuniyama
Sd40w Chikubayama
Sd42w Nagaokuyama#
Sd44e Kakuryuyama
Sd48e Yoshiteru
Sd49e Mizuki
Sd49w Narushio
Sd53w Hayatonishiki
Sd54w Yasuyama#
Sd56e Fukunohama
Sd58w Setonoyama
Sd60w Hidenobori
Sd61e Kuninoumi
Sd68e Asogatani
Sd68w Ogawa
Sd69w Omigawa#
Sd71w Miyanoumi
Sd73w Akashiumi
Sd74w Tsunanishiki
Sd81e Terunoyama
Sd83w Okabayashi
Sd88e Sakatayama
Sd89e Hisanohana
Sd91w Sawamukai
Sd95e Tamaizumi
Sd96e Iizunayama
Sd97w Wakachikugo
Sd98e Akinomine

2 wins
Sd5w Kashimaryu
Sd12e Tsuruwatari
Sd16w Ezonohana
Sd21e Fujiwara
Sd23w Kamiroyama#
Sd25e Yoshiteruyama#
Sd28w Mitsusumi
Sd33w Aonoumi
Sd37w Hidehikoyama
Sd41e Wakashinobu
Sd52w Daishiyama#
Sd56w Fukunohana
Sd58e Wakanoyama
Sd64w Omiyayama
Sd67e Nihondake
Sd67w Ebihara
Sd77e Kikuryu#
Sd78w Kurohimeyama
Sd79e Tsurunosato
Sd85e Shigeto
Sd88w Tsugaruyama
Sd90e Yahatayama

1 win
Sd1w Hakuozan#
Sd18e Hokutoyama
Sd39e Matsunohana
Sd90w Wakatama

0 wins
Sd24w Kotonohana
Sd33e Tsukumonada
Sd42e Tochizakura
Sd60e Tatsunohana#
Sd62w Seto
Sd72e Sukiyama
Sd82w Kuniikari

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd20w Hiuminada#

7 wins
Jd28e Yokoyama
Jd37e Tatsunoyama#
Jd49e Hidanomine
Jd62e Oyano
Jd65w Shironomine#
Jd88w Tateshio
Jd91e Miyanosato
Jd99e Matsuoka

6 wins
Jd1e Arakawa
Jd2e Osumiyama
Jd3e Azumanishiki
Jd6e Wakaikuni
Jd9e Orochiyama
Jd17w Tanegashima#
Jd18e Taiheinada
Jd22e Katsuranada
Jd25e Hanaasahi
Jd40e Tamawaka
Jd41w Kashiwakuni
Jd47e Wakashima
Jd52w Yaenishiki
Jd59e Saganoumi
Jd67e Tsurugiumi
Jd71e Tomiyama
Jd72e Sasagamine
Jd74e Fujinosato
Jd77w Satsumaumi
Jd92e Wakatsurugi
Jd98w Kamiumayama
Jd104e Kawaharada
Jd105w Kurihara
Jd109w Tamanoume
Jd118w Murotani
Jd119w Nishinomura
Jd124w Datehikari

5 wins
Jd1w Isehikari
Jd3w Onobori
Jd4w Tsunanohana
Jd10w Maenishiki
Jd11w Tsunegatani
Jd12e Tamaarashi
Jd14e Masagoyama
Jd16e Echigoyama
Jd19e Masunoumi
Jd30e Konishi
Jd30w Tsugarunishiki
Jd31w Tamanonami
Jd33e Yamagami
Jd34e Kitanomine
Jd38w Hara
Jd39w Takahikari
Jd41e Bungoumi
Jd45e Wakanomine
Jd45w Morinaga
Jd46w Kiyonomine
Jd47w Wakachitose
Jd50e Tochiarashi
Jd55e Kotogaiwa
Jd55w Sadonohana
Jd56w Tamamidori
Jd57e Kashiwakaze
Jd68w Kumanohana
Jd69e Higuchi
Jd73e Kanenoumi
Jd76w Naminohana
Jd78e Ishimifuji#
Jd80w Urajima
Jd86e Kanai
Jd87e Kameyama
Jd88e Godaizan
Jd91w Uranohana
Jd93w Onuma
Jd96e Kunihikari
Jd96w Namiiwa
Jd101e Tamurayama
Jd105e Kurokawa
Jd112e Masunoshima
Jd112w Wakanohama
Jd114w Ibukiyama
Jd118e Numatayama
Jd119e Narumi
Jd121e Onozakura
Jd121w Mitsuruyama#
Jd125w Ohara
Jd126e Ishikawa
Jd126w Oise
Jd129w Kiyosumiyama#

4 wins
Jd6w Tochinosato
Jd8w Kamonishiki
Jd9w Higonohana
Jd11e Ichinoumi
Jd12w Taruya
Jd13w Matsumoto
Jd14w Kumanoura
Jd15e Terunowaka
Jd16w Fukuejima
Jd18w Takagiiwa
Jd21w Ishizaka
Jd22w Chiyoasahi
Jd24w Wakakishima
Jd28w Azumagata
Jd29w Hinatatani#
Jd34w Murakamiyama
Jd35e Wakaogachi
Jd36e Uchiyama
Jd40w Kushibiki
Jd42w Ichiminato
Jd43e Ukaji
Jd43w Akioyama
Jd46e Matsukaze
Jd50w Kaneko
Jd52e Chinda
Jd54e Omiiwa
Jd56e Rikichuyama
○●––●–○○–○–●––● Jd58e Kyushuwaka
Jd60e Tominishiki
Jd61w Azusayama
Jd62w Satonishiki
Jd63e Teruhikomine#
Jd67w Masumidori
Jd70w Someiyama
Jd71w Otokosuzuyama#
Jd72w Kosenoyama
Jd75e Migo
Jd76e Takami
Jd79w Isonishiki
Jd81e Masunohana
Jd81w Murominato#
Jd84e Gokyozan#
Jd85e Tabei
Jd87w Kamata
Jd90w Yamanobe
Jd95e Goshima
Jd95w Yamadayama
Jd102w Hanaryuyama#
●●––○–○–○●–○–●– Jd104w Takezawa
Jd106w Itonishiki
Jd108e Iwateyama
Jd108w Matsuyama
Jd110e Suzukiyama
Jd111e Shimazaki
Jd113e Hayashi
Jd116e Ota
Jd117e Nagamine
Jd123e Osaki
Jd124e Kishi
Jd127e Michiwaki
Jd130e Yashirogata

3 wins
Jd4e Satsukiyama
Jd5e Tomoeyama
Jd10e Kitakamigawa
Jd13e Uedayama
Jd19w Muronishiki
Jd20e Tenryuzan
Jd21e Takasu
Jd23e Koshikijima
Jd23w Sawanohana
Jd24e Washinishiki
Jd32w Takanoyama
Jd35w Maeda
Jd36w Suwanobori
Jd39e Tatsushio#
Jd44e Shironishiki
Jd44w Shimadayama
Jd48e Sato
Jd48w Odagiri
Jd49w Shimaki
Jd53e Wakakumatani
Jd54w Yuranoumi
Jd57w Hayakawa
Jd58w Matsuura
Jd60w Inadayama
Jd63w Misawa
Jd64w Musashi
Jd66e Akimoto
Jd68e Matsudagawa
Jd73w Tamanomatsu
Jd74w Onogaya
Jd75w Komesawa
Jd79e Miyaishi
Jd80e Shimizu
Jd82w Izumi
Jd83e Nishimoto
Jd85w Kajikimine
Jd89w Minamisato
Jd94e Sozan#
Jd97w Ito
Jd98e Ominato
Jd99w Tamanoshio
Jd100w Matsunoura
Jd107e Kanesaki
Jd107w Dewazakura
Jd110w Fukunomori
Jd111w Kamiiyama
Jd114e Okuma
Jd115e Himenohana
Jd116w Matsuwaka
Jd122w Masuda
Jd127w Iwakiyama
Jd128w Miyanokawa

2 wins
Jd2w Koshinoyama
Jd5w Shimanoumi
Jd8e Taranishiki
Jd15w Saganokuni
Jd26e Hiramatsu
Jd26w Hashimoto
Jd27w Iwakiumi
Jd31e Nishikie
Jd37w Korainada
Jd38e Iwateru
Jd51e Asanobori
Jd51w Oumiryu
●–●●––○●–●––○●– Jd61e Aoiryu#
Jd65e Shigeki
Jd70e Kiyonaga
Jd83w Ohigashi
Jd84w Tachinishiki
Jd86w Onoyama
Jd92w Togamiyama
Jd93e Hidehikonada#
Jd94w Itsutsugawa
Jd97e Tamori
Jd102e Kajiwara
Jd109e Shiozaki
Jd115w Shirakawa
Jd117w Fujiiwa
Jd123w Minematsu
Jd128e Wakahanda
Jd129e Horikawa

1 win
Jd7e Tokachimine
Jd17e Suginoumi
Jd42e Tozuka
Jd64e Sachinoumi
Jd66w Masuhikari
Jd82e Tsujiwara
Jd103w Kurosawa
Jd130w Himaku#

0 wins
Jd7w Miyajima
Jd25w Yahatanishiki
Jd27e Nakanotate
Jd29e Kusunoumi
Jd32e Koraiyama#
Jd33w Odate
Jd53w Kazegamine
Jd59w Kawanobe
Jd69w Ryuyama#
Jd77e Seiyu
Jd78w Iwanami
Jd89e Hamaarashi
Jd90e Yonekaze
Jd100e Orochimori
Jd101w Nakanomura
Jd103e Asanomine
Jd106e Asaka
Jd113w Fujinohana
Jd120e Kamota
Jd120w Chigusagawa
Jd122e Shoto#
Jd125e Tamanokuni

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk8e Imai

7 wins
Jk6w Yamamoto

6 wins
Jk9e Abe

5 wins
Jk2w Ibusuki
Jk4e Kurinohana
Jk6e Harada
Jk7e Shiga
Jk7w Obitsu
Jk8w Iga

4 wins
Jk1w Tsurutani
Jk3w Nakai
Jk4w Shimoshiro
Jk5e Ogata
Jk5w Watanabe
Jk9w Ikeda
Jk10w Konuma

3 wins
Jk10e Urakami
Jk11w Yamaguchi

1 win
Jk1e Hideisami#
Jk11e Izuishi

0 wins
Jk2e Hamamura
Jk3e Hoshino
Jk12e Taniguchi

51 queries in 1,09 seconds

Kyushu 1957

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 10, 1957 - November 24, 1957


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JTochinishikiYYoshibayama11-4
0-0-15KagamisatoHDChiyonoyama0-0-15
12-3 JWakanohanaOAsashio10-5
9-6MatsunoboriHD 
10-5KotogahamaSKitanonada5-9-1
9-6TokitsuyamaHDAnnenyama6-9
9-6 S WakahaguroKAraiwa5-10
3-3-9ShinobuyamaM1Wakasegawa4-11
4-11TochihikariM2Hajimayama6-9
10-5 ShimizugawaM3Mitsuneyama5-10
2-6-7OuchiyamaM4Tokinishiki6-9
6-9FutatsuryuM5Fusanishiki5-10
9-6TsurugamineM6Osegawa6-9
11-4 WakamaedaM7Naruyama3-12
7-8KaizanM8Shionishiki9-6
9-6OhikariM9Dewanishiki7-8
7-8NarutoumiM10Hoshikabuto8-7
9-6ShimanishikiM11Iwakaze10-5
0-0-15TakanishikiM12Wakabayama7-8
6-7-2KuninoboriM13Oikawa7-8
15-0 YK TamanoumiM14Fukunoumi9-6
8-7OtachiM15Atagoyama8-7
5-10OnonishikiM16Hirosegawa8-7
6-9MiyanishikiM17Koinose9-6
7-8OginohanaM18Maenoyama8-7
8-7DewaminatoM19Hakuryuyama6-9
7-8IzuminadaM20Yasome9-6
5-10 OnouraM21Kaminishiki5-4-6
2-7-6 KiyoenamiM22Azumaumi3-12
4-11 OtayamaM23 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 YoshinomineJ1Kiryugawa9-6
1-11-3YoshiiyamaJ2Hiodoshi8-7
8-7TsunenishikiJ3Hiranoto6-9
7-8DairyuJ4Takimiyama8-7
6-5-4KanenohanaJ5Fukunosato8-7
4-9-2SaganosatoJ6Matsunishiki10-5
9-6MaegashioJ7Kamioiyama3-12
5-10SakurakuniJ8Tachikaze8-7
10-5MasumiyamaJ9Hirakagawa7-8
4-11WakanosatoJ10Nanatsuumi6-9
10-5AmatsunadaJ11Otozaki8-7
7-8HakuyuzanJ12Futaseyama7-8
10-5HanenishikiJ13Mikasayama5-10
6-9AkenoumiJ14Hidenishiki8-7
13-2 YSagahikariJ15Isenishiki6-9
9-6SakunoboriJ16Asanishiki6-9
6-9KashiwaryuJ17Orochigata0-0
8-7TatekabutoJ18Hideminato13-2 D
7-8TokitsuumiJ19Kiyonomori6-9
8-7NachinoyamaJ20Ijuin9-6
2-13 OshioJ21Fukumidori7-8
7-8 KamanishikiJ22Togashi8-7
12-3ToyonoumiJ23Myobudani8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 WakachichibuMs1Tamanoura3-5
4-4IchinoyaMs2Itsutsugata4-3-1
4-4FukunoshimaMs3Zaoyama3-5
3-5KitabayamaMs4Tamahibiki6-2
4-4TaikaiMs5Kochi7-2
4-4UgohikariMs6Wakasugiyama6-2
4-4TerunishikiMs7Naniwayama2-6
5-3FujinishikiMs8Ishikariiwa2-4-2
2-6NotonoyamaMs9Daitomiyama#4-4
5-3SugiyamaMs10Tatsumusashi4-4
3-5OkinoshimaMs11Nishinaka5-3
2-6MatsubaMs12Asahimori3-5
5-3TominoboriMs13Taizan#6-2
6-2OshiroyamaMs14Toyonosato2-6
1-7KashiwamineMs15Ishibashi2-6
8-0 Y FukudayamaMs16Futamidori4-4
3-5MasunoboriMs17Isonohana5-3
5-3InanoboriMs18Maedagawa3-5
5-3FujinoboriMs19Kiyozakura3-3-2
1-7TakabayamaMs20Masuinada3-5
6-2TokinamiMs21Aonosato7-1
4-4AsanoumiMs22Nankenzan#4-4
3-5TochinomoriMs23Kumawayama#4-4
7-1KitanohanaMs24Miyanohana1-3-4
4-4NijozanMs25Minatoyama4-4
5-3Hishijoyama#Ms26Hanaikari3-5
4-4MidoriyamaMs27Kiminishiki6-2
5-3HidenoboriMs28Arawaka3-5
4-4HatakeyamaMs29Tatsumiryu5-3
2-6Aramasa#Ms30Onokawa5-3
4-4MinenosatoMs31Tominoura2-6
4-4Akinobori#Ms32Mikuniyama3-5
6-2OyazakiMs33Tokishio2-6
4-4TsuruginoboriMs34Minamikuni#3-5
5-3TokinohanaMs35Tachiizumi4-4
4-4IchirikiMs36Tokitsunami5-3
4-4MatsunogawaMs37Kusunobori3-5
6-2MoriharaMs38Tokibayama4-4
5-3TakanoshimaMs39Sawakaze3-5
5-3HibikiyaMs40Tomizawa3-3-2
3-5IwanotoMs41Tomoewaka4-4
5-3AsahikariMs42Aibayama4-4
3-5Yamatoiwa#Ms43Tomoegawa2-6
3-5ShinanohanaMs44Akiteru#0-0-8
4-4IwatoyamaMs45Mizushima1-7
3-5Ozuiwa#Ms46Tsuchii6-2
4-4EdonishikiMs47Chiba6-2
3-5IchinoheMs48Banryunada5-3
6-2Sueyama#Ms49Wada5-3
3-5HatsunoboriMs50Dewahikari4-4
0-0-8SawadeMs51Tsukubasan3-5
5-3OeyamaMs52Ishikarigawa2-6
6-2KairyuyamaMs53Marume5-3
5-3NishinokawaMs54Kitanosato4-4
6-2UdagawaMs55Tsurutayama5-3
4-4KotowakaMs56Wakanaruto4-4
2-6MaenohanaMs57Misuzuyama3-5
3-5TominagaMs58Yamatoumi4-4
6-2TochiasahiMs59Orochiishi3-5
4-4OtokoyamaMs60Senbayama3-5
2-6TorigatayamaMs61Kashiwaiwa3-5
5-3TsunehikariMs62Tashiroiwa5-3
5-3AzumayamaMs63Namikaze4-4
7-1HanadaMs64Tsunenobori5-3
1-7YubariyamaMs65Yoshinoiwa5-3
3-5MimuraMs66Hisanishiki#2-6
6-2AritayamaMs67Kashiwafuji3-5
4-4WakatokachiMs68Dewanonami4-4
2-6EhimeiwaMs69Chibanoyama4-4
4-4YamatogawaMs70Terumiyama0-8
7-1MinemotoMs71Harimayama2-6
2-6OkumuraMs72Mihonishiki6-2
3-5UsanohanaMs73Kiyohikari4-4
3-5FukunishikiMs74Edonohana5-3
5-3Chihironada#Ms75Wakatenryu5-3
4-4KusunishikiMs76Ichikawa2-6
4-4DatenoboriMs77Mikami5-3
3-5 KirinomineMs78Daimonji1-1-6
5-3DewanoyamaMs79Koshinoumi4-4
4-4DewagasakiMs80 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 IwanagaSd1Hakuozan#1-7
4-4TeruhikariSd2Tezuka3-5
3-5Tamenobuyama#Sd3Tsukata4-4
3-5ShiohikariSd4Wakahikari5-3
5-3 DaikanyamaSd5Kashimaryu2-6
4-4WakayoshibaSd6Shiganosato7-1
7-1 Kabutogata#Sd7Terunoumi4-4
3-5AsawakaSd8Chitosenada3-5
6-2 KashiwawakaSd9Ugonishiki4-4
4-4ItsutsuuraSd10Sadamisaki4-4
5-3OgiyamaSd11Koshinokuni6-2
2-6TsuruwatariSd12Sekinobori#3-5
5-3SasadaSd13Tochigisato3-5
5-3DatenishikiSd14Miyanaga6-2
4-4MitsukumayamaSd15Inenomori3-5
4-4WakakumaSd16Ezonohana2-6
3-5Akemitsu#Sd17Matsuzaki5-3
1-7HokutoyamaSd18Nagao3-5
6-2TochinonadaSd19Kitaminami4-4
5-3HitachinamiSd20Iwamura8-0 Y
2-6FujiwaraSd21Kisonishiki4-4
5-3MitsubayamaSd22Kotogaura3-5
3-5OishiSd23Kamiroyama#2-6
4-4MotoyoshiSd24Kotonohana0-0-8
2-6Yoshiteruyama#Sd25Tachigawa5-3
4-4ShirafujiSd26Mikawanami5-3
3-5FujitaSd27Koshibayama4-4
4-4WakamidoriSd28Mitsusumi2-6
5-3WakaasahiSd29Wakachidori4-4
5-3MisakiyamaSd30Wakaakita6-2
6-2KogaSd31Okanoyama4-4
3-5YukinohanaSd32Seiyu4-4
0-0-8TsukumonadaSd33Aonoumi2-5-1
5-3TakagiSd34Tamanosato6-2
4-4HiraiwaSd35Tamanoiwa7-1
3-5TokigamineSd36Chikuniyama3-5
6-2NayaSd37Hidehikoyama2-6
5-3OnejimeSd38Tensuiyama4-4
1-7MatsunohanaSd39Maruyama4-4
4-4TainishikiSd40Chikubayama3-5
2-6WakashinobuSd41Hakushuzan#4-4
0-0-8TochizakuraSd42Nagaokuyama#3-5
5-3YumigashimaSd43Amaminada5-3
3-5KakuryuyamaSd44Kamaishi4-4
6-2UedaSd45Tominishiki5-3
4-4Hinatazaki#Sd46Izumoyama4-4
6-2FubukijimaSd47Masuhara5-3
3-5YoshiteruSd48Suzugamine5-3
3-5MizukiSd49Narushio3-5
7-1NakanishikiSd50Tenyuyama4-4
4-4TakibayamaSd51Nadaikari5-3
4-4FutaseryuSd52Daishiyama#2-6
5-3OkinoyamaSd53Hayatonishiki3-5
4-4WakanayoroSd54Yasuyama#3-5
6-2KitanohamaSd55Takaoyama5-3
3-5FukunohamaSd56Fukunohana2-6
6-2OasahiSd57Wakaizumi4-4
2-6WakanoyamaSd58Setonoyama3-5
7-1KainoyamaSd59Sakuragawa4-4
0-0-8Tatsunohana#Sd60Hidenobori3-5
3-5KuninoumiSd61Hinataiwa#4-4
5-3IzumiyamaSd62Seto0-8
5-3Nagabayama#Sd63Terunosato4-4
5-3TsurushimaSd64Omiyayama2-6
6-2NumadaSd65Murohikari5-3
6-2NaruwakaSd66Akibayama4-4
2-6NihondakeSd67Ebihara2-6
3-2-3AsogataniSd68Ogawa3-5
4-4UwahikariSd69Omigawa#3-5
4-4OhirayamaSd70Naritayama5-3
6-2YoshinoboriSd71Miyanoumi3-5
0-0-8SukiyamaSd72Shikama4-4
4-4MasudagawaSd73Akashiumi3-5
5-3KomaiSd74Tsunanishiki3-5
4-4MiharaSd75Hinatanishiki#6-2
5-3Minonishiki#Sd76Edohikari4-4
2-6Kikuryu#Sd77Tsugarugata6-2
4-4SurugayamaSd78Kurohimeyama2-6
2-6TsurunosatoSd79Tomoenishiki5-3
5-3WakatochigiSd80Kashimaumi4-4
3-5TerunoyamaSd81Fumikura5-3
4-4NishikiyamaSd82Kuniikari0-0-8
4-4OshinoyamaSd83Okabayashi3-5
4-4AsayamaSd84Sakunishiki4-4
2-6ShigetoSd85Makiyama4-4
5-3KotohikariSd86Fujinoumi5-3
7-1OrochinamiSd87Tsunezakura6-2
3-5SakatayamaSd88Tsugaruyama2-6
3-5HisanohanaSd89Naka5-3
2-6 YahatayamaSd90Wakatama1-7
4-4IshikuraSd91Sawamukai3-5
5-3NakamurayamaSd92Tabo4-4
5-3TakaarashiSd93Fumotokawa4-4
5-3OzakiSd94Asogamine4-4
3-5 TamaizumiSd95Onoya6-2
3-5 IizunayamaSd96Tsuruwaka4-4
5-3HizuruyamaSd97Wakachikugo3-5
3-5 AkinomineSd98 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-2 ArakawaJd1Isehikari5-3
6-2 OsumiyamaJd2Koshinoyama2-6
6-2 AzumanishikiJd3Onobori5-3
3-5SatsukiyamaJd4Tsunanohana5-3
3-5TomoeyamaJd5Shimanoumi2-6
6-2 WakaikuniJd6Tochinosato4-4
1-7TokachimineJd7Miyajima0-0-8
2-6TaranishikiJd8Kamonishiki4-4
6-2 OrochiyamaJd9Higonohana4-4
3-5KitakamigawaJd10Maenishiki5-3
4-4IchinoumiJd11Tsunegatani5-3
5-3 TamaarashiJd12Taruya4-4
3-5UedayamaJd13Matsumoto4-4
5-3 MasagoyamaJd14Kumanoura4-4
4-4TerunowakaJd15Saganokuni2-6
5-3 EchigoyamaJd16Fukuejima4-4
1-6-1SuginoumiJd17Tanegashima#6-2
6-2 TaiheinadaJd18Takagiiwa4-4
5-3MasunoumiJd19Muronishiki3-5
3-5TenryuzanJd20Hiuminada#8-0 Y
3-5TakasuJd21Ishizaka4-4
6-2 KatsuranadaJd22Chiyoasahi4-4
3-5KoshikijimaJd23Sawanohana3-5
3-5WashinishikiJd24Wakakishima4-4
6-2 HanaasahiJd25Yahatanishiki0-0-8
2-6HiramatsuJd26Hashimoto2-6
0-0-8NakanotateJd27Iwakiumi2-6
7-1 YokoyamaJd28Azumagata4-4
0-8KusunoumiJd29Hinatatani#4-4
5-3KonishiJd30Tsugarunishiki5-3
2-6NishikieJd31Tamanonami5-3
0-8Koraiyama#Jd32Takanoyama3-5
5-3YamagamiJd33Odate0-0-8
5-3KitanomineJd34Murakamiyama4-4
4-4WakaogachiJd35Maeda3-5
4-4UchiyamaJd36Suwanobori3-5
7-1 Tatsunoyama#Jd37Korainada2-6
2-6IwateruJd38Hara5-3
3-5Tatsushio#Jd39Takahikari5-3
6-2TamawakaJd40Kushibiki4-4
5-3BungoumiJd41Kashiwakuni6-2
1-3-4TozukaJd42Ichiminato4-4
4-4UkajiJd43Akioyama4-4
3-5ShironishikiJd44Shimadayama3-5
5-3WakanomineJd45Morinaga5-3
4-4MatsukazeJd46Kiyonomine5-3
6-2WakashimaJd47Wakachitose5-3
3-5SatoJd48Odagiri3-5
7-1HidanomineJd49Shimaki3-5
5-3TochiarashiJd50Kaneko4-4
2-6AsanoboriJd51Oumiryu2-6
4-4ChindaJd52Yaenishiki6-2
3-5WakakumataniJd53Kazegamine0-0-8
4-4OmiiwaJd54Yuranoumi3-5
5-3KotogaiwaJd55Sadonohana5-3
4-4RikichuyamaJd56Tamamidori5-2-1
5-3KashiwakazeJd57Hayakawa3-5
4-4KyushuwakaJd58Matsuura3-5
6-2SaganoumiJd59Kawanobe0-0-8
4-4TominishikiJd60Inadayama3-5
2-6Aoiryu#Jd61Azusayama4-4
7-1OyanoJd62Satonishiki4-4
4-4Teruhikomine#Jd63Misawa3-1-4
1-7SachinoumiJd64Musashi3-5
2-6ShigekiJd65Shironomine#7-1
3-5AkimotoJd66Masuhikari1-7
6-2TsurugiumiJd67Masumidori4-4
3-5MatsudagawaJd68Kumanohana5-3
5-3HiguchiJd69Ryuyama#0-0-8
2-6KiyonagaJd70Someiyama4-4
6-2TomiyamaJd71Otokosuzuyama#4-4
6-2SasagamineJd72Kosenoyama4-4
5-3KanenoumiJd73Tamanomatsu3-5
6-2FujinosatoJd74Onogaya3-5
4-4MigoJd75Komesawa3-5
4-4TakamiJd76Naminohana5-3
0-0-8SeiyuJd77Satsumaumi6-2
5-3Ishimifuji#Jd78Iwanami0-0-8
3-5MiyaishiJd79Isonishiki4-4
3-5ShimizuJd80Urajima5-3
4-4MasunohanaJd81Murominato#4-4
1-7TsujiwaraJd82Izumi3-5
3-5NishimotoJd83Ohigashi2-6
4-4Gokyozan#Jd84Tachinishiki2-3-3
4-4TabeiJd85Kajikimine3-5
5-3KanaiJd86Onoyama2-6
5-3KameyamaJd87Kamata4-4
5-3GodaizanJd88Tateshio7-1
0-0-8HamaarashiJd89Minamisato3-5
0-0-8YonekazeJd90Yamanobe4-4
7-1MiyanosatoJd91Uranohana5-3
6-2WakatsurugiJd92Togamiyama2-6
2-6Hidehikonada#Jd93Onuma5-3
3-5Sozan#Jd94Itsutsugawa2-6
4-4GoshimaJd95Yamadayama4-4
5-3KunihikariJd96Namiiwa5-3
2-6TamoriJd97Ito3-5
3-2-3OminatoJd98Kamiumayama6-2
7-1MatsuokaJd99Tamanoshio3-5
0-0-8 OrochimoriJd100Matsunoura3-5
5-3TamurayamaJd101Nakanomura0-0-8
2-1-5KajiwaraJd102Hanaryuyama#4-4
0-0-8 AsanomineJd103Kurosawa1-3-4
6-2KawaharadaJd104Takezawa4-4
5-3KurokawaJd105Kurihara6-2
0-8 AsakaJd106Itonishiki4-4
3-5KanesakiJd107Dewazakura3-5
4-4IwateyamaJd108Matsuyama4-4
2-6ShiozakiJd109Tamanoume6-2
4-4SuzukiyamaJd110Fukunomori3-5
4-4ShimazakiJd111Kamiiyama3-5
5-3MasunoshimaJd112Wakanohama5-3
4-4HayashiJd113Fujinohana0-0-8
3-5OkumaJd114Ibukiyama5-3
3-5HimenohanaJd115Shirakawa2-6
4-4OtaJd116Matsuwaka3-5
4-4NagamineJd117Fujiiwa2-6
5-3NumatayamaJd118Murotani6-2
5-3NarumiJd119Nishinomura6-2
0-0-8KamotaJd120Chigusagawa0-0-8
5-3OnozakuraJd121Mitsuruyama#5-3
0-0-8Shoto#Jd122Masuda3-5
4-4OsakiJd123Minematsu2-6
4-4KishiJd124Datehikari6-2
0-0-8TamanokuniJd125Ohara5-3
5-3IshikawaJd126Oise5-3
4-4MichiwakiJd127Iwakiyama3-5
2-6WakahandaJd128Miyanokawa3-5
2-6HorikawaJd129Kiyosumiyama#5-3
4-4YashirogataJd130Himaku#1-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-7Hideisami#Jk1Tsurutani4-4
0-0-8HamamuraJk2Ibusuki5-3
0-0-8HoshinoJk3Nakai4-4
5-3 KurinohanaJk4Shimoshiro4-4
4-4 OgataJk5Watanabe4-4
5-3 HaradaJk6Yamamoto7-1
5-3 ShigaJk7Obitsu5-3
8-0 Y ImaiJk8Iga5-3
6-2 AbeJk9Ikeda4-4
3-5 UrakamiJk10Konuma4-4
1-7IzuishiJk11Yamaguchi3-5
0-8TaniguchiJk12 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Uchinoyama1-2
Omizu2-2
Kawasaki1-2
Kumano1-2
Obuchi2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kobayashi0-0
Kinoshita0-0
Tamadozan0-0
Horikiri0-0
Tsuchiya0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fukuriki#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms5eTaikaiKojinyama#
Ms15wIshibashiDairyuzan
Ms48eIchinoheYoshinohana
Ms56wWakanarutoIuchi
Sd11eOgiyamaDatenohana
Sd15wInenomoriTsurugatake#
Sd43wAmaminadaKawakami
Jd1wIsehikariKubota
Jd20eTenryuzanHinatadake#
Jd23wSawanohanaFushiushiyama
Jd38eIwateruNishizawa
Jd50eTochiarashiNantaisan
Jd57eKashiwakazeNarusawa
Jd62wSatonishikiKajinaka
Jd67eTsurugiumiIshizaki
Jd69wRyuyama#Yoshimoto
Jd72eSasagamineIshinomaru
Jd77eSeiyuHashinomoto
Jd88wTateshioSanomine
Jd93eHidehikonada#Saeki
Jd124wDatehikariSaitoyama
Jd128eWakahandaSugie
Jd129wKiyosumiyama#Imaseki
Jd130eYashirogataYashiro
Jk4eKurinohanaHinoguchi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Uchinoyama--
Omizu--
Kawasaki--
KumanoTatsunamiToyamaApril 16, 1943
Obuchi--
KobayashiTokitsukazeFukuokaJuly 15, 1933
KinoshitaIzutsuIbarakiJune 18, 1940
Tamadozan--
Horikiri--
Tsuchiya--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J17wOrochigataNishikijimaAkitaMay 20, 1919M1
Ms58wYamatoumiNishonosekiNagasakiMs56
Ms70eYamatogawaNishonosekiChibaMs70
Sd33eTsukumonada--Sd25
Sd42eTochizakura--Sd32
Sd67wEbihara--Sd38
Sd82wKuniikari--Sd82
Jd25wYahatanishiki--Jd10
Jd33wOdate--Jd33
Jd69wRyuyama#--Jd64
Jd78wIwanami--Jd54
Jd81wMurominato#--Jd73
Jd89eHamaarashi--Jd66
Jd90eYonekaze--Jd68
Jd101wNakanomura--Jd82
Jd113wFujinohana--Jd113
Jd120eKamota--Jd120
Jd120wChigusagawa--Jd92
Jd122eShoto#--Jd122
Jd125eTamanokuni--Jd101
Jk2eHamamura--Jk2
Jk3eHoshino--Jd122
Jk12eTaniguchi--Jk12

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho