Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHoshoryu (1st)
JuryoAtamifuji (1st)
MakushitaTokihayate
SandanmeWakaikari
JonidanOginosho
JonokuchiAnosho

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHakuoho (1st)
Shukun-shoNishikigi (1st)
Kanto-shoHoshoryu (1st)
Kotonowaka (4th)
Hokutofuji (1st)
Gonoyama (1st)
Shonannoumi (1st)
Hakuoho (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○○○○○○●○●○○○ S1e Hoshoryu
○○●○○○○○○○●○○●○ M9w Hokutofuji

11 wins
○●○●○○○●●○○○○○○ K1e Kotonowaka
○○●○●○○○●○○○○○● M17w Hakuoho

10 wins
□○○○○○●○○○○●●●● M1e Nishikigi
○○○○○●●●●○●○○○○ M13e Gonoyama
○○●○○●○●○○●○○●○ M14w Shonannoumi
●●●●○○○○○○○○○○● M15e Ryuden
○○○●○○●○○○●●●○○ M16e Endo

9 wins
○○○●○●○□○○●●●○● S1w Daieisho
○○●○●○○○○●○●○●● S2w Wakamotoharu
●●○●○○○●○●○●○○○ M1w Tobizaru
○●○○●○○○●●○●○●○ M15w Takarafuji
●○●○●●●●○○○○○○○ M17e Aoiyama

8 wins
○○●●●●○○●●●○○○○ M3w Meisei
●○○○●○●■–––○○○○ M4e Asanoyama
○●○○○○○●●●●○○●● M7w Tamawashi
●●●●●○○○○○○●○●○ M9e Takanosho
○○●○●●○●●●○○○○● M11e Kotoeko

7 wins
●●○○○○●●●●○○●●○ M4w Ura
○○○○○●●●●●●●○●○ M7e Takayasu
●○○●○○●●○○●●●○● M10e Kinbozan
●○●●○●○●●●○●○○□ M13w Kotoshoho

6 wins
■––○●○●●○○○○●●● O1w Kirishima
●○○○●●●○●●●●●○○ K1w Abi
●●○□●●●●○○○●●○● M2e Shodai
●○●●●○○●○○○●●●● M5w Onosho
●○●○●●●○●●○○●●○ M6w Oho
●●○●○○●○○●●○●●● M10w Myogiryu
○●○●●○○○●●●○●●● M12e Chiyoshoma
●●●●○○●○○●●●●○○ M14e Daishoho

5 wins
○●●●●●○○●●●○○●■ M5e Hiradoumi
○●●○○●●○●●○●●●● M6e Hokuseiho
●●○●●●●●○●●○○○● M8e Sadanoumi
○○○●●●○●●○●●●●● M8w Nishikifuji
●●●○●●●○●○●○●○● M11w Tsurugisho

4 wins
●●●●○●●○●○●●●●○ M3e Midorifuji

3 wins
●●●●●●○●●○●●●●○ M2w Mitakeumi
●●○●●●●●○●○●●●● M16w Bushozan

1 win
○●●■––––––––––– Y1e Terunofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– O1e Takakeisho
––––––––––––––– M12w Wakatakakage

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○○●□○○○●○○○○●○ J1w Atamifuji
○●○○○○○○○●●●○○○ J9e Daiamami

10 wins
○○●○○○●○○●○●●○○ J5e Tamashoho
●○○○○○●●○●○○●○○ J5w Kitanowaka
○○○○●○●○○○○○●●● J9w Tomokaze

9 wins
○●○○○○●○●○○●●○● J1e Kagayaki
○●○○○●●●○○○●○○● J12e Shishi

8 wins
●●●○○●○○●○○○○●● J2e Roga
○○○●○●●●●●●○○○○ J7w Churanoumi
●○○●●○○○●●●○○○● J10e Chiyosakae
○○○●○○○●●●●○●●○ J11e Chiyomaru
●●○●○○●●○●○○○●○ J13w Shiden

7 wins
○●○○●●●○○●●○●●○ J4e Oshoma
●●○●○○○●●○●□●●○ J4w Tohakuryu
○●●●○○●●○○●○●○● J6w Azumaryu
●○●●●●○○●○●○●○○ J8e Takakento
●●●○●●●○○○○○●○● J8w Akua
●○○○●●○○○○●■––– J13e Kiho

6 wins
○○●○●●○●○●○●●●● J2w Mitoryu
●●●○●●○○●○●●○●○ J7e Hakuyozan
○○●●●●●●●○○●●○○ J14e Yuma

5 wins
○○○●●●●●●●○●○●● J3w Shimazuumi
●●●●○○●●○●●○○●● J10w Shimanoumi
○○●○●●○●●○●●●●● J12w Hidenoumi

4 wins
●●●●■––●○○○●○●● J3e Ichiyamamoto
●●●●○●○○●●●●○●● J14w Chiyonoumi

3 wins
●●●●●○○●●●●●●○● J11w Tsushimanada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J6e Fujiseiun

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms1e Tokihayate

6 wins
–○●––○–○○––○○–– Ms7w Tsukahara
●––○○–○––○○–––○ Ms17e Takerufuji
–○○–●–○–○––○––○ Ms32e Tochikamiyama
○–●––○–○–○–○–○– Ms32w Asagyokusei
○–○–○––○●–○–○–– Ms50e Asashiyu
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms54w Tochiseiryu

5 wins
○––●–○○–●–○–––○ Ms4w Takahashi
–●–●–○–○–○○–○–– Ms5e Ishizaki
–○●––●–○–○○––○– Ms9w Hitoshi
○–○–○––●–○–●––○ Ms10w Kamito
○–●–○–○––○–○●–– Ms16e Akiseyama
–○–○–○–○–●–●○–– Ms18e Kototebakari
–○○––●○––○○–––● Ms19w Hatsuyama
–○○–○––●–○●–––○ Ms23w Ryusei
●––●○––○–○○–––○ Ms25e Oyamatoumi
–●–○–●○–○––○–○– Ms26e Mudoho
○––○–○–○–○●–––● Ms28w Kitadaichi
●––○–○–●○–○–––○ Ms36e Tendozan
–○○–○–○–○–●––●– Ms37w Kayo
–○●–○––○–○–●––○ Ms42w Hokutomaru
○–○––○–●○–●–––□ Ms44e Hanafusa
–○–●○–●––○–○–○– Ms45e Hatooka
–○–○–●–○–●–○–○– Ms45w Kotodaigo
–●○–●–○––○○–––○ Ms46e Kotokenryu
–○○––●○––○○–●–– Ms51e Kurohimeyama
●––○○–○––○●–○–– Ms56w Kotohaguro

4 wins
–○○–●–●–○–●––○– Ms3e Onosato
–●○–○–●–○–●––○– Ms3w Mukainakano
●––○–●–●○––○–○– Ms6w Kaisho
–○○–●–○––●○––●– Ms11w Nabatame
–●–○○–○––●–○––● Ms12e Terutsuyoshi
●––●–○○–○–●––○– Ms12w Fukai
–○○–○––○●–●–●–– Ms16w Oshoumi
●–●––○–●○––○○–– Ms19e Wakatakamoto
–●○–●–○–○––●○–– Ms20e Ryuo
–○●––○–○–●●––○– Ms20w Miyagi
●––●○–○–○––○––● Ms21w Asakoki
○–●––○○–○––●–●– Ms24w Kairyu
○––●–○●––●○––○– Ms26w Tochikodai
–○○––●●–●–○––○– Ms28e Hokutenkai
–○○–○–●––●–○––● Ms29w Kazuto
○–●–●––○○–○–––● Ms31e Yoshii
●––○●–○–○–●–○–– Ms33e Toseiryu
–○○–●––●●–○–○–– Ms34e Otani
○–●–○–○–●––●–○– Ms35w Wakanosho
●––○–○●–○––○––● Ms38w Tokisoma
–○–●–●–○–○–○––■ Ms39w Kotoyusho
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Ms42e Chiyonokatsu
–○–○●–○–●––●○–– Ms47w Kyoda
○–●––○●–○––●○–– Ms49e Kotodairyu
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Ms53e Kyokutaisei
○–○––○●––●–○–●– Ms54e Marusho
○–●––○–○○––●–●– Ms57e Raiho
●––○–●–○–●○––○– Ms58e Akiyoshi
–○○––●–○●–○–––● Ms59e Daiseizan
○–●–○–○–●––○●–– Ms59w Tosamidori
●––●○–○––○●–○–– Ms60e Dainichido
–○●–●––●–○–○––□ Ms60w Hayanami

3 wins
○–●–●●––○–●–○–– Ms2w Kiryuko
–○●––○–●–●○––●– Ms6e Kazekeno
○––○○–●––●––––– Ms7e Hayatefuji
●––●–○–●●––○––○ Ms8w Mineyaiba
○–○–●–●––●–●––○ Ms9e Otsuji
●––●–●–○–○–●––○ Ms11e Kanzaki
○–●–○–●––●–○●–– Ms13e Yago
–●–○●––○●–○––●– Ms13w Fujinoyama
○–○–●–●––○–●–●– Ms15w Dewanoryu
–●–○–●–○–●–○●–– Ms21e Obara
○–○–●––●–○–●–●– Ms22e Toshunryu
○–●––●●––○–●○–– Ms22w Tokunomusashi
–○●––●–●–●○–––○ Ms25w Tochimaru
●––●–●●–○––○○–– Ms30w Narutaki
–●–○○––○●––●–●– Ms31w Osanai
–●–●–●○––○–○–●– Ms33w Kototsubasa
●––●–○●––●○–––□ Ms34w Hoshuzan
○–●––●–○●––○●–– Ms35e Asonoyama
–●–○–●–●–○●–○–– Ms36w Tanabe
–○○–○––●–●●––●– Ms37e Akinoyama
○–●–●–●––○●–○–– Ms39e Setonoumi
●–○–●––●○––○●–– Ms41w Onojo
–●–○○––●–●○–●–– Ms44w Nihonyanagi
–●●–○––○–●–●––○ Ms46w Kaiseijo
●–●––●–○–○–○●–– Ms49w Kitaharima
–●○––●○–●––●–○– Ms50w Tanji
–○●–○–●–●––○●–– Ms51w Itadaki
–●–○○––●○–●––●– Ms52e Nobehara
●–○–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms55e Aratakayama
○––●●––●–○●––○– Ms55w Hakuonada

2 wins
●–●○––●–●–●––○– Ms2e Tochimusashi
●––○–●○–●●––●–– Ms4e Kotokuzan
–●–●–●–●○–○–––● Ms8e Chiyonoo
–●–○●–●––●–○––● Ms10e Kotoozutsu
–○●––○●–●––●––● Ms14e Nishinoryu
●––●–●–○●––●––○ Ms14w Tsurubayashi
○––●●–●–○–●–●–– Ms18w Daishomaru
–●–○–○●–●–●–––● Ms24e Omoto
–●○–○––●●––●●–– Ms27w Tochinobori
●––○●–●––○●–●–– Ms29e Anzai
–●–●–○–●–●●––○– Ms30e Kaizen
–●–●–○○–●––●––■ Ms38e Daishoryu
–●–●–●●–○––●–○– Ms40w Okinohama
–●●––○●––●–●–○– Ms43e Chiyotora
●––●–●○–●–○–●–– Ms43w Daihisho
–○–●–●–●–●–○–●– Ms47e Daikisho
–●–○–○–●–●–●––● Ms48e Yutakasho
●––●○–●––●○–––● Ms56e Hinataryu
○–○––●–●–●–●–●– Ms57w Toshoyama
–●–●●––○–●●–––○ Ms58w Asabenkei

1 win
–●–○–●–●●––●–●– Ms15e Tokushoryu
–●–●–●–●●–○––●– Ms17w Hokaho
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Ms23e Chiyoarashi
●–●–●––○–●●–––● Ms27e Sazanami
●––●●––●●–○––●– Ms48w Asanowaka
–○●–●–●–●–●–––● Ms52w Chiyotaiho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms1w Enho
––––––––––––– Ms5w Chiyonokuni
––––––––––––––– Ms40e Arauma
––––––––––––––– Ms41e Chiyooga
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Ms53w Oginohama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd44e Asahakuryu
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd86e Wakaikari

6 wins
–○–○○––●○––○–○– Sd2w Seigo
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd8e Fujitoshi
–○●––○–○○––○––○ Sd16e Oshoryu
–○○––○–○○–●––○– Sd26w Chiyoraizan
○–○–○––○●–○––○– Sd37w Shunrai
○–○––●–○○––○––○ Sd47w Araoyama
–○○––○○–○–●––○– Sd61e Satorufuji
○–○–○––●○–○––○– Sd74e Kaishin
–○○–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd82e Kazeeidai
–○○–○–●––□–○–○– Sd84e Nagamura

5 wins
○–○––○–○●––○––● Sd2e Kainoshima
●––○–○–●–○○–○–– Sd5w Kazenoumi
●––○–○○––○–●––○ Sd12e Sasakiyama
○–○–○–○–●–○––●– Sd16w Kotonofuji
○–○–●––○–○–○–●– Sd18w Kotakiyama
–●–○–○–●–○–○––○ Sd19w Kotodaishin
–○○––○●–○–●–––○ Sd20e Wakamiyabi
–○○––●–○–●○–––○ Sd21w Kinotsukasa
●––○○–●–○––○–○– Sd27w Hokutoshu
–○–○–●○––○–●○–– Sd30w Wakakinsho
●––○–○–●–○–○––○ Sd34w Murayama
○–○–○–●––○–○–●– Sd41e Hokutoryu
○–○–●––○○––●––○ Sd43e Kawamura
●––●○––○–○–○○–– Sd43w Kenyu
–●–○–●–○–○–○○–– Sd48w Fujinowaka
○–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Sd52w Komanokuni
○–○–○–○–●––○––● Sd54w Tokinohira
–●–○–○–○○––○–●– Sd57w Kirinryu
–●–○–○–○○––●––○ Sd61w Gonoumi
–○●––○–●○––○–○– Sd65e Asatenmai
–○●––○○–○––○–●– Sd69w Ieshima
–●–○●–○––○○–––○ Sd71e Dairaido
–○○–○–○–●––●○–– Sd71w Hokutosakae
○–○–●––●–○○––○– Sd78w Masuminato
–○●––○–○●–○–○–– Sd79w Sakai
–○–○–●–○–○–●––○ Sd88w Shohoryu
○––●–○–○–○–○––● Sd89w Yokomaru
–○●–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd90w Nagata

4 wins
–●–○●–○–○––●–○– Sd1e Daiseiryu
–●–●–●○–○––○○–– Sd7e Nionoumi
–○●––○○––●○–●–– Sd7w Taiga
–●–○○––○–○–●––● Sd9e Taiyo
●––●–○○–○––●–○– Sd10e Yuki
○–○–●––●●–○––○– Sd12w Awanokuni
–○●––●○––○–○––● Sd13e Naya
○–○–○––●●–○–––● Sd14e Amakaze
○–●––○–○●––●○–– Sd23e Wakenosato
–●–○–●–○–○○–––● Sd24e Kototakuya
○–●–●––●–○–○○–– Sd25e Hodaka
●––●○––○–●–○–○– Sd25w Hamanoumi
–●–○○–●–○–●––○– Sd26e Kenshin
○–●–○–○––●○–●–– Sd27e Kotetsu
○–○––○–●–○●––●– Sd29w Asashinjo
–●●––○○–○–●––○– Sd32w Tomiyutaka
○–●–●–○–○–○–––● Sd34e Tosashimizu
–○●––●○––○–●○–– Sd36e Arise
–○○–●–○–○––●––● Sd38w Hamayutaka
○–●–○––●●–○––○– Sd39w Nishikikuni
●––●–○○––●○–○–– Sd41w Kotosato
○–●–○––○–●○–●–– Sd45e Kamitani
–○●–●–○––●○––○– Sd46w Tenei
–○○––●●––○●–○–– Sd49e Tsunekawa
–○○––○●–○––●●–– Sd51e Rao
●––●○––●–○○––○– Sd52e Hakuomaru
–○●––○–●–○○–––● Sd55e Hogasho
○–○–●–○–●––○––● Sd56e Goshimaru
–○○––●●––●○––○– Sd57e Oka
○–○––○●–●–●––○– Sd60e Hitachigo
–●–○○––○–●○––●– Sd63w Tatsuosho
●––○–●○––●–○○–– Sd64e Daijo
○–●–○––●●–○––○– Sd64w Chiyoresshi
○––○–○●––○●–––● Sd65w Asakiryu
●–○–●–●––○–○–○– Sd66w Chura
○––●○––○●––○●–– Sd68w Gonowaka
●––○–●○––●–○○–– Sd74w Mihamaumi
–○○–●––○●–●–○–– Sd75e Kyokumizuno
○–●––○●––○●–○–– Sd76e Aron
–○●––○○–○–●–●–– Sd78e Mukaida
○–○–○––○●–●–––● Sd81e Haruminato
–●–●–○○––●–○–○– Sd81w Ishii
–●–○●––○–○○––●– Sd83w Chiyotenfu
○–●–●––○○–●––○– Sd87e Kitanomine
–●○–○–●––○●–○–– Sd88e Tsuru

3 wins
●–○–○–●–○–●–––■ Sd1w Kotoryusei
–●●––○–○●–●–––○ Sd3e Maikeru
○––●–●●––○●–––○ Sd3w Ohata
○–○–●–●–●–○––●– Sd5e Daiyusho
–○○–●–○––●●–●–– Sd9w Kiyota
○–●–●––○–●–●○–– Sd10w Mishima
–●–○○–●–○–●––●– Sd11e Denuma
–○●––●–●–○–○–●– Sd11w Dewanojo
●––○–○●–●–●–○–– Sd15e Shosei
–●–●○––●–●–○○–– Sd17w Yurikisho
–○●––●●––○●–––○ Sd18e Akitoba
●––●○––○○–●–●–– Sd19e Oyamada
○–●––●○–●––○●–– Sd20w Keitenkai
●––●●–○––○○––●– Sd21e Asanojo
–●–○–○–●–●–●–○– Sd22w Sadanohikari
–●–●–○●––○○––●– Sd30e Rinko
–○○–●–○––●–●–●– Sd33e Ryutsukasa
–●–●–●–○–●–○–○– Sd33w Daishoki
●––●●–○––○○–●–– Sd35e Aoi
○–○–○––●●––●–●– Sd35w Okinofuji
–●–○–○–○●–●–●–– Sd36w Hokutoiwa
●––○–●●–●––○–○– Sd39e Saidaiji
–●–●–●●–○–○–––○ Sd40e Kisenoumi
–○●––○●––●●–––○ Sd40w Oba
–●–○–○–●–○–●–●– Sd44w Shoji
●––●○––○–●●–––○ Sd48e Kanazawa
●––●●–○–○––○●–– Sd50e Nishida
○–●––○–○●–●––●– Sd50w Chiyoshishi
–●–○–●○––○–●–●– Sd53w Katsunofuji
●––●●––○●–○–––○ Sd54e Wakazakura
●––●○–●–○––○–●– Sd56w Hagane
○–●–○––●–●–●○–– Sd58e Tatsuki
●––●○–○––○●–●–– Sd60w Kaishinmaru
○–●–●––○–○–●–●– Sd62e Kaiyuma
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Sd62w Honma
–●–●○––○–●–●○–– Sd66e Chiyotaiyo
–○○––●●––○–●–●– Sd67e Chiyohokkai
○–○–●–●––○●–●–– Sd70e Shinyashiki
●––●–○–○–●–○●–– Sd70w Makio
○–●–●–●––●○–––○ Sd72w Takabayama
–●–○○–○–●–––––– Sd73e Amao
–○●––○–●–●–●––○ Sd73w Kassho
●––○–●–○–●–●––○ Sd79e Biganzan
–●–●○–●––●○––○– Sd80e Wakafutaba
●––○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd80w Shoketsu
○–●–○–○––■–––●– Sd82w Kosei
●––●–○–●○–○–●–– Sd84w Chiyotaiko
●––●○–○––●–○–●– Sd89e Chiyokozan

2 wins
●––●–●●–○––○●–– Sd4w Fujiazuma
–○●––●–●–●●–––○ Sd6e Kiyonoumi
–●–○●–●––●–●–○– Sd6w Kumanoryu
●––●–○–○–●–●––● Sd8w Senho
–●–●–●–●○–○–●–– Sd13w Ebisumaru
●––○–●●––●–○–●– Sd17e Kaigo
–○○––●–●●––●●–– Sd24w Kawabuchi
–○●–●––●–●–●○–– Sd28e Kojikara
●––○●––○●––●––● Sd29e Gohakuun
●–○–○–●–●–●––●– Sd31w Miyata
–○●–○–––––––––– Sd32e Suguro
●––●○–●–○–●–––● Sd37e Shuji
–●–○–●●–○–●––●– Sd38e Harunishiki
–●–○–●●–●–●–○–– Sd42w Inaba
●––●●–●–○––○––● Sd45w Tochigidake
–●–○–○–●–●–●––● Sd47e Toramusashi
–●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Sd51w Amane
–○●–●–○––●●–––● Sd53e Asakoga
–●–○–●●–○––●●–– Sd55w Sekizuka
–●–○●–●–●–●–––○ Sd59e Tokiryu
–○●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd59w Kototaiki
–○○––●–●–●●–––● Sd63e Suzaki
●––○–●–●–○●–––● Sd68e Tokio
●––●–○–●○––●●–– Sd72e Soga
–●–●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd75w Harimao
●––●●––●○––○––● Sd76w Sakabayashi
○–●–○–●–●––●––● Sd85e Ogitora
–●–○●––●●––○–●– Sd86w Genbumaru
●––○–●●–○–●–––● Sd87w Koshinoryu
–●●––●●–●–○–○–– Sd90e Shunkaku

1 win
–●–●●––○●––●––● Sd15w Shogun
●––●●––●●–○––●– Sd23w Asaobora
○––●●––●–●–●●–– Sd31e Kaorufuji
–○●–●––●●––●––● Sd42e Tochimitsuru
●––●●––●●–○–●–– Sd58w Akatora
–●●–●–○––●●–––● Sd67w Hidano
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd69e Nishikinoryu
–●–○–●●–●–●–●–– Sd77e Hokuyozan
●––●–●–○●––●●–– Sd83e Miyakogawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4e Ienoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd14w Higonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd22e Dewataikai
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Sd28w Chiyotaisei
––––––––––––––– Sd46e Onokura
––––––––––––––– Sd49w Taranami
––––––––––––––– Sd77w Chiyodaigo
––––––––––––––– Sd85w Tokinishiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd38w Oginosho

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd15e Haruyama
–●○–○–○––○○––○– Jd28e Takanoryu
○––○–○–○○–●––○– Jd28w Mitozakura
○––○–●–○○–○–○–– Jd46e Kaihiryu
–○–○○––●–○○–––○ Jd52w Agora
○––○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd65w Hayashiryu
○––○–○●–○––○–○– Jd72e Soma
●–○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd73e Takakurayama
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd87e Kazeyuki
○––○○–●–○–○––○– Jd98w Sadanokuni

5 wins
○–○––○–○●––●––○ Jd3e Mogamizakura
–○○–●––●–○○–○–– Jd11w Sato
●––○–○–○–○○––●– Jd13e Tsugaruumi
○–○–●–○–○––●○–– Jd17w Kobayashi
○–●––○–○–○●–○–– Jd18w Suyama
●––○–○–○●––○––○ Jd20w Baraki
○–○–○–●––●○–○–– Jd21e Matsuda
–○–○○–○–●––○–●– Jd23w Chiyoyamato
–○○––○–●–○–○●–– Jd31e Teraoumi
–○–○–○–●–○–●○–– Jd33w Daishomune
●––●–○○––○–○––○ Jd36w Kanryu
○–○––●○–○–○––●– Jd37e Shoran
–●○–○––○○–●–○–– Jd40w Higonomaru
–○–●●–○––○–○–○– Jd48w Kototora
●–●––○–○○––○–○– Jd51w Taniguchi
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Jd54w Takataisho
–○–○–●○––●○––○– Jd57e Koki
–○–○○–●––○–○––● Jd58w Minorufuji
–○●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd63e Kogomaru
○––●○––●○––○––○ Jd67w Kuwae
●–●––○○––○○–○–– Jd68e Kiyonoyama
–○–○–○○–○–●–––● Jd69e Tochikasuga
○–○––●–○○–●–––□ Jd77e Ryuji
–○○–●––○○––●––○ Jd80w Anzakura
○––○○––○●–○––●– Jd83e Fujiso
–○–●–●–○–○–○–○– Jd84e Detachi
○––○–●–●○–○––○– Jd84w Keiga
○––○○––●–○–○–●– Jd89e Tochihayate
–○○––○○–●––○●–– Jd91w Fujinotani
–●–○○–○–●––○––○ Jd96e Akinishiki
●–○––○○––○●–––○ Jd99w Bakukoshin
○–○–○–●––○●–––○ Jd106w Sakura
–○●––○○––●○–○–– Jd107e Shishimaru

4 wins
○––●●–●––○○––○– Jd1e Yamato
●–●–●–○–○––○○–– Jd1w Yamenosato
–○–○–●–●○––○––● Jd4e Asahanshin
–○○––○–●–●–○●–– Jd7e Shimanishiki
–●–○○––○–●●––○– Jd7w Ryuseiyama
○––○○–●–●–○–––● Jd10w Yoshino
–●○––○●––○○–●–– Jd12e Takaarashi
○–●–●–○––●○––○– Jd12w Kyokutaiga
–○●–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd14e Asanotosa
–○○–●–●––○●––○– Jd16w Terutaka
●––●○–○––○●––○– Jd19e Matsumoto
–○–●–○○––●●–○–– Jd24w Yoshiazuma
–●○––○–○–●○–––● Jd25e Kototaiga
○––○–●–●○–○–●–– Jd26w Hokutoyoshi
●–●–●––○–○○––○– Jd27e Goseiryu
●–●–○–●–○––○–○– Jd29e Fujimusashi
–○–○–●●––○–○●–– Jd31w Oshozan
–●●––●–○○–○––○– Jd32e Asasorai
●–○–●––○–●–○○–– Jd33e Reonmaru
○–●––––––○–○–○– Jd39e Furanshisu
–○–○–●●––○○–––● Jd40e Hienriki
–○–○–○●–●–○––●– Jd42e Matsugi
○––●○––●–●–○○–– Jd44e Asahabataki
–○–○–○○–●–●–●–– Jd46w Wakayamanaka
–●●––○–●○––○–○– Jd49e Okuyama
–○–○–●–●–○–●○–– Jd49w Takashoki
–●○–○–○––○●––●– Jd50e Kukio
●–○––○●––●–○○–– Jd51e Kaitoma
○––○●––○●–○–––● Jd52e Ishiazuma
○––●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd53w Ito
●–●––○–○–○●––○– Jd55w Tsurunoumi
○––●○–●––○–○–●– Jd57w Hokutoizumi
–●○––○○––●–○–●– Jd60w Kokuryunami
○–○––●–○●––●○–– Jd64e Yumenofuji
–○–○–●–○–●○–●–– Jd66w Aoifuji
–●●–○–○–●––○–○– Jd67e Dewanosora
–○○–●––●○–●––○– Jd72w Tsukioka
○–●––●○––○–●○–– Jd74e Takemaru
●––○–○–●○––○––● Jd75e Mimurodake
–○–●○–●––●–○–○– Jd78e Chikureisen
○––○○––●●––●○–– Jd78w Shokeima
●–○–○–○–●––○––■ Jd79w Byakuen
○–●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd80e Daishoheki
●–○–○–●––○–●○–– Jd85e Kurokage
●–○–○–○–●––●–○– Jd86w Takatsukasa
–○–●–○–●○–●–○–– Jd90e Jokoki
○––○●–○––○–●––● Jd90w Gokishin
●–○––○–○–●–○–●– Jd91e Adachi
–●–○–●–●–○○–○–– Jd92e Kirizakura
○–○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd95e Mori
–○●––○–○–●○–––● Jd95w Daitenshin
○–○–●–●––○–○––● Jd97e Kirinohana
–○–○○–○–●–●–––● Jd101e Shinseido
–○●––●–●–□–○–○– Jd102w Okuniyama
○–○–●–●––●–○–○– Jd103w Tamanotora
–○●––○○––●●–○–– Jd104w Daitensho

3 wins
–●○–○––●●–●––○– Jd2e Kitanosho
–○–○–●–●–○–●●–– Jd2w Kiyonohana
●–●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd3w Ikazuchido
–●–●–○●–●––○–○– Jd8w Kotoegashira
–○●–●––○–●○––●– Jd9e Daishimatsu
○––●○–○––●–●–●– Jd10e Dairinzan
●––○–●–●●––○○–– Jd11e Hamadayama
–●–●–●–○○––○–●– Jd13w Tsugunohana
●––○–●○––●–●––○ Jd14w Zuitenryu
–○●––●●–○––○–●– Jd16e Daisho
–○●––○–●●––●––○ Jd20e Asaazuma
–○○–●––●○–●––●– Jd22e Ryuseio
○–●––●–○–○–●–●– Jd22w Tsukubayama
●––●○–○–●––○●–– Jd23e Ojiyama
●–○–○–●––●–●––○ Jd26e Tochinoshima
○–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd30e Satsumasho
–●–○○–●–○–●––●– Jd30w Takasu
●–○–○–○––●–●–●– Jd34w Fujiyuho
–●–○–●–○–○●–●–– Jd35w Fukuminato
–●–●○––●–●○––○– Jd37w Wakaonehara
●––○–○○–●––●●–– Jd39w Hakuyo
○––●●–●––○–●○–– Jd41e Ai
–●○–●––○–●–○–●– Jd42w Wakahizen
●–●––○○–●––●––○ Jd43e Setoyutaka
●–○–○––○–●●––●– Jd45w Takeazuma
–●○–○––●○––●●–– Jd47e Satotanaka
○––●–●●––○–●––○ Jd50w Sachinofuji
●–○––○●–○–●–●–– Jd54e Asahimaru
–●––––●–○––○○–– Jd56w Yukiamami
●–○––●–●○––●––○ Jd58e Satsumao
–●●––●○––○○––●– Jd59e Hirose
–○–○●––●●–○––●– Jd61e Watatani
–●–●●––○○–●–○–– Jd62e Tamanowaka
●–○–○–○––●–●–●– Jd63w Fujinoteru
–●–○●–○––○●–●–– Jd64w Shoryudo
–○–●●–●–●––○––○ Jd65e Matsugashima
○––●●–●–○––○–●– Jd69w Fubu
–□–●○––●–●–○●–– Jd71e Hatachijo
–●–●○––●–○–●––○ Jd73w Fujinonami
–○●––●○––●○––●– Jd75w Takabaho
–●●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd77w Motokiyama
●–○–●–●––●○–––○ Jd79e Urutora
–●●––○●––○–●–○– Jd81e Maniwayama
–●–○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd81w Soseizan
–○–●–○●––○–●●–– Jd82e Najima
–○–●●–○––●○––●– Jd86e Hoshi
●–○––●○–●–○–●–– Jd88w Boshuyama
–●●––○–○–●●–○–– Jd89w Tsubakifuji
●––□–●○––●○–●–– Jd94w Wakatozakura
●––●–○–○–●●––○– Jd97w Amamidake
○––●●–●––○–●––○ Jd99e Chiyooume
–●○––●–○○–●––●– Jd100e Asanoshima
–○–●–○●––○–●●–– Jd101w Shinzan
–●–○–●–○●––●––○ Jd103e Hokutosato
●––●●––●○–○–––○ Jd104e Wakasei
–●–●○––○–○–●–●– Jd105w Azumayama
–●–●●–○–○––○–●– Jd107w Moriurara

2 wins
–●○–○–●––●●––●– Jd4w Sawayaka
○––●●–●––●–●○–– Jd6e Musashiumi
●–●––●–○○–●–––● Jd9w Kototaisei
–●–○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd17e Daishosei
●––●●––●○––●––○ Jd18e Maenofuji
–●●–●––●○––○––● Jd24e Oatari
○––●–●–●–●–●––○ Jd25w Fukuazuma
●––●–●–○–●–○––● Jd29w Asadoji
○––●●–○––●●–––● Jd32w Hokutonami
–●●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd34e Kiryu
○––●●––●–○–●–●– Jd35e Kayatoiwa
–○●–○–●––●–●●–– Jd36e Yasunishi
–○–●●––●–●○–––● Jd44w Kazunofuji
●–●––●●–○–○–––● Jd48e Asashorei
–●○––○–●●––●●–– Jd53e Kyokushozan
–●●––●○––●–●–○– Jd55e Kinseiryu
●–●–○––●–●–●––○ Jd59w Masakifuji
○––●●–●–●–○–––● Jd60e Chiyofuku
●–●–●–●–●–○––○– Jd61w Azumanami
○––●–●–○–●–●●–– Jd62w Matsuzawa
●–○–○–●––●●–––● Jd66e Tenichi
–●○–●––○●––●––● Jd68w Kotokiho
●––○●–●––○●–––● Jd76w Miyabi
–●●–●––●○–●–––○ Jd83w Hamasaki
–●●––●–○○–●–––● Jd85w Naniwamusashi
–●●––○●––●–○–●– Jd87w Wakasa
–○–●●–●–○–●–●–– Jd88e Kotomunakata
–○●–○–●–●–●––●– Jd93w Mogaminishiki
–●–■––––○––○––● Jd94e Nishikimaru
●–●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd98e Daitengu
●––○–●–○●––●––● Jd106e Wakayahara

1 win
–●–●–○–●●–●–●–– Jd15w Mabuchi
–●–○–●●–●––●––● Jd21w Hokutoshin
–○–●●–●–●––●––● Jd27w Kokiryu
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd41w Tsuyasato
–●●––●–●●–○–––● Jd45e Okanojo
○––●●–●–●–●––●– Jd47w Okuniiwa
○––●–●–●●–●–––● Jd56e Tamatensho
●–●––●○––●●–––● Jd70e Kotofuno
––––––––––––○–– Jd71w Hishuyama
●––●○––●●––●–●– Jd82w Datenomori
●––●–●–●●–○–––● Jd92w Nishikiori
○–●–●––●●––●●–– Jd93e Agazumazakura
–●●–○––●–■––––– Jd102e Satonofuji

0 wins
●––●●––●●–––––– Jd5e Takano
––––––––––––––– Jd5w Mochizuki
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Oki
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Gaia
–●––––––––––––– Jd19w Iitsuka
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Kenho
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Ginseizan
–■––––––––●–●–– Jd70w Kyonosato
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Wakaikki
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Jd76e Higonoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Wakakaneko
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Kyokushori
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Wakaarata

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jk18w Anosho

6 wins
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Jk11e Sakurai

5 wins
●––○–○–○–○○–●–– Jk4w Masarufuji
○––○–○–●●–○––○– Jk5w Datenoumi
○–○–●–○–●––○–○– Jk7w Shimabukuro
–●○––○–●–○–○○–– Jk10e Ryuma
–○–●–○○–○–○–●–– Jk15e Tokazan
–○○–––●–○○○–●–– Jk19w Chiyotensho
–○–●–○–○–○●–––○ Jk22e Chiyotsurugi

4 wins
○–○–●––●○––○–●– Jk1w Kirimaru
–●○––●–●–○–○–○– Jk3w Daibasho
–○–●–○●––○–○●–– Jk4e Makotofuji
–●–●○–○–○–●–––○ Jk5e Miyatani
●–○–○–○––●–●––○ Jk16w Koga
–●–○–●–○–●–○–○– Jk20e Raikisho
●––○–●○–○––○–●– Jk21e Shimamura

3 wins
–○○––●–○–●–●––● Jk3e Terunosato
●–●–○–○––●○––●– Jk9w Itoga
○––●●–●–●–○–––○ Jk12e Saito
–○–○–●●––○–●––● Jk13e Takeuchi
–●–●○––●○––●––□ Jk13w Fujihara
○–●–○––●–●○––●– Jk20w Kotohanashiro

2 wins
●––○–○●––●–●––● Jk1e Yamadaumi
○–●––●–●●–●–○–– Jk2e Itakozakura
●–●–●–●–●–○–○–– Jk2w Takatairiku
–○●––●●––●–○––● Jk6e Soga
●––○○––●–●●–––■ Jk8e Sachinoyama
○–●–●––○●–●–––● Jk9e Akenonami
–●●–●–○–●––●––○ Jk14w Asasakurai

1 win
–●–●●–●–○–●–––● Jk6w Sawaisamu
––––––––––––○–– Jk8w Suio
●––○–●–●●––●●–– Jk11w Katsunishiki
––––––––––––○–– Jk17e Sonoshun

0 wins
––––––––––––●–– Jk7e Sadanojo
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Daikinryu
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Michihaya
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Satokaneko
Jk15w Ishiura
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Yusui
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Sano
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Nakashima
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Karino
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jk21w Higohikari

28 queries in 0.54 seconds

Nagoya 2023

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 9, 2023 - July 23, 2023


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-3-11TerunofujiY 
0-0-15TakakeishoOKirishima6-7-2
12-3 YK HoshoryuSDaieisho9-6
 SWakamotoharu9-6
11-4 K KotonowakaKAbi6-9
10-5 S NishikigiM1Tobizaru9-6
6-9ShodaiM2Mitakeumi3-12
4-11MidorifujiM3Meisei8-7
8-4-3AsanoyamaM4Ura7-8
5-10HiradoumiM5Onosho6-9
5-10HokuseihoM6Oho6-9
7-8TakayasuM7Tamawashi8-7
5-10SadanoumiM8Nishikifuji5-10
8-7TakanoshoM9Hokutofuji12-3 DK
7-8KinbozanM10Myogiryu6-9
8-7KotoekoM11Tsurugisho5-10
6-9ChiyoshomaM12Wakatakakage0-0-15
10-5 KGonoyamaM13Kotoshoho7-8
6-9DaishohoM14Shonannoumi10-5 K
10-5RyudenM15Takarafuji9-6
10-5EndoM16Bushozan3-12
9-6AoiyamaM17Hakuoho11-4 GK

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 KagayakiJ1Atamifuji11-4 Y
8-7RogaJ2Mitoryu6-9
4-9-2IchiyamamotoJ3Shimazuumi5-10
7-8OshomaJ4Tohakuryu7-8
10-5TamashohoJ5Kitanowaka10-5
0-0-15 FujiseiunJ6Azumaryu7-8
6-9HakuyozanJ7Churanoumi8-7
7-8TakakentoJ8Akua7-8
11-4 DDaiamamiJ9Tomokaze10-5
8-7ChiyosakaeJ10Shimanoumi5-10
8-7ChiyomaruJ11Tsushimanada3-12
9-6ShishiJ12Hidenoumi5-10
7-5-3KihoJ13Shiden8-7
6-9 YumaJ14Chiyonoumi4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y TokihayateMs1Enho0-0-7
2-5TochimusashiMs2Kiryuko3-4
4-3 OnosatoMs3Mukainakano4-3
2-5KotokuzanMs4Takahashi5-2
5-2 IshizakiMs5Chiyonokuni0-0-7
3-4KazekenoMs6Kaisho4-3
3-2-2HayatefujiMs7Tsukahara6-1
2-5ChiyonooMs8Mineyaiba3-4
3-4OtsujiMs9Hitoshi5-2
2-5KotoozutsuMs10Kamito5-2
3-4KanzakiMs11Nabatame4-3
4-3TerutsuyoshiMs12Fukai4-3
3-4YagoMs13Fujinoyama3-4
2-5NishinoryuMs14Tsurubayashi2-5
1-6TokushoryuMs15Dewanoryu3-4
5-2AkiseyamaMs16Oshoumi4-3
6-1TakerufujiMs17Hokaho1-6
5-2KototebakariMs18Daishomaru2-5
4-3WakatakamotoMs19Hatsuyama5-2
4-3RyuoMs20Miyagi4-3
3-4ObaraMs21Asakoki4-3
3-4ToshunryuMs22Tokunomusashi3-4
1-6ChiyoarashiMs23Ryusei5-2
2-5OmotoMs24Kairyu4-3
5-2OyamatoumiMs25Tochimaru3-4
5-2MudohoMs26Tochikodai4-3
1-6SazanamiMs27Tochinobori2-5
4-3HokutenkaiMs28Kitadaichi5-2
2-5AnzaiMs29Kazuto4-3
2-5KaizenMs30Narutaki3-4
4-3YoshiiMs31Osanai3-4
6-1TochikamiyamaMs32Asagyokusei6-1
4-3ToseiryuMs33Kototsubasa3-4
4-3OtaniMs34Hoshuzan3-4
3-4AsonoyamaMs35Wakanosho4-3
5-2TendozanMs36Tanabe3-4
3-4AkinoyamaMs37Kayo5-2
2-5 DaishoryuMs38Tokisoma4-3
3-4SetonoumiMs39Kotoyusho4-3
0-0-7 AraumaMs40Okinohama2-5
0-0-7 ChiyoogaMs41Onojo3-4
4-3ChiyonokatsuMs42Hokutomaru5-2
2-5 ChiyotoraMs43Daihisho2-5
5-2HanafusaMs44Nihonyanagi3-4
5-2HatookaMs45Kotodaigo5-2
5-2KotokenryuMs46Kaiseijo3-4
2-5 DaikishoMs47Kyoda4-3
2-5 YutakashoMs48Asanowaka1-6
4-3KotodairyuMs49Kitaharima3-4
6-1AsashiyuMs50Tanji3-4
5-2KurohimeyamaMs51Itadaki3-4
3-4 NobeharaMs52Chiyotaiho1-6
4-3KyokutaiseiMs53Oginohama0-7
4-3MarushoMs54Tochiseiryu6-1
3-4 AratakayamaMs55Hakuonada3-4
2-5 HinataryuMs56Kotohaguro5-2
4-3RaihoMs57Toshoyama2-5
4-3AkiyoshiMs58Asabenkei2-5
4-3DaiseizanMs59Tosamidori4-3
4-3DainichidoMs60Hayanami4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 DaiseiryuSd1Kotoryusei3-4
5-2 KainoshimaSd2Seigo6-1
3-4MaikeruSd3Ohata3-4
0-0-7IenoshimaSd4Fujiazuma2-5
3-4DaiyushoSd5Kazenoumi5-2
2-5KiyonoumiSd6Kumanoryu2-5
4-3 NionoumiSd7Taiga4-3
6-1 FujitoshiSd8Senho2-5
4-3 TaiyoSd9Kiyota3-4
4-3 YukiSd10Mishima3-4
3-4DenumaSd11Dewanojo3-4
5-2 SasakiyamaSd12Awanokuni4-3
4-3NayaSd13Ebisumaru2-5
4-3AmakazeSd14Higonoumi0-0-7
3-4ShoseiSd15Shogun1-6
6-1 OshoryuSd16Kotonofuji5-2
2-5KaigoSd17Yurikisho3-4
3-4AkitobaSd18Kotakiyama5-2
3-4OyamadaSd19Kotodaishin5-2
5-2 WakamiyabiSd20Keitenkai3-4
3-4AsanojoSd21Kinotsukasa5-2
0-0-7DewataikaiSd22Sadanohikari3-4
4-3WakenosatoSd23Asaobora1-6
4-3KototakuyaSd24Kawabuchi2-5
4-3HodakaSd25Hamanoumi4-3
4-3KenshinSd26Chiyoraizan6-1
4-3KotetsuSd27Hokutoshu5-2
2-5KojikaraSd28Chiyotaisei0-7
2-5GohakuunSd29Asashinjo4-3
3-4RinkoSd30Wakakinsho5-2
1-6KaorufujiSd31Miyata2-5
2-1-4SuguroSd32Tomiyutaka4-3
3-4RyutsukasaSd33Daishoki3-4
4-3TosashimizuSd34Murayama5-2
3-4AoiSd35Okinofuji3-4
4-3AriseSd36Hokutoiwa3-4
2-5ShujiSd37Shunrai6-1
2-5HarunishikiSd38Hamayutaka4-3
3-4SaidaijiSd39Nishikikuni4-3
3-4KisenoumiSd40Oba3-4
5-2HokutoryuSd41Kotosato4-3
1-6TochimitsuruSd42Inaba2-5
5-2KawamuraSd43Kenyu5-2
7-0 D AsahakuryuSd44Shoji3-4
4-3KamitaniSd45Tochigidake2-5
0-0-7 OnokuraSd46Tenei4-3
2-5ToramusashiSd47Araoyama6-1
3-4KanazawaSd48Fujinowaka5-2
4-3TsunekawaSd49Taranami0-0-7
3-4NishidaSd50Chiyoshishi3-4
4-3RaoSd51Amane2-5
4-3HakuomaruSd52Komanokuni5-2
2-5AsakogaSd53Katsunofuji3-4
3-4WakazakuraSd54Tokinohira5-2
4-3HogashoSd55Sekizuka2-5
4-3GoshimaruSd56Hagane3-4
4-3OkaSd57Kirinryu5-2
3-4TatsukiSd58Akatora1-6
2-5TokiryuSd59Kototaiki2-5
4-3HitachigoSd60Kaishinmaru3-4
6-1SatorufujiSd61Gonoumi5-2
3-4KaiyumaSd62Honma3-4
2-5 SuzakiSd63Tatsuosho4-3
4-3DaijoSd64Chiyoresshi4-3
5-2AsatenmaiSd65Asakiryu4-3
3-4ChiyotaiyoSd66Chura4-3
3-4ChiyohokkaiSd67Hidano1-6
2-5 TokioSd68Gonowaka4-3
1-6 NishikinoryuSd69Ieshima5-2
3-4 ShinyashikiSd70Makio3-4
5-2DairaidoSd71Hokutosakae5-2
2-5 SogaSd72Takabayama3-4
3-2-2 AmaoSd73Kassho3-4
6-1KaishinSd74Mihamaumi4-3
4-3KyokumizunoSd75Harimao2-5
4-3AronSd76Sakabayashi2-5
1-6 HokuyozanSd77Chiyodaigo0-0-7
4-3MukaidaSd78Masuminato5-2
3-4 BiganzanSd79Sakai5-2
3-4 WakafutabaSd80Shoketsu3-4
4-3HaruminatoSd81Ishii4-3
6-1KazeeidaiSd82Kosei3-3-1
1-6 MiyakogawaSd83Chiyotenfu4-3
6-1NagamuraSd84Chiyotaiko3-4
2-5 OgitoraSd85Tokinishiki0-0-7
7-0 Y WakaikariSd86Genbumaru2-5
4-3KitanomineSd87Koshinoryu2-5
4-3TsuruSd88Shohoryu5-2
3-4 ChiyokozanSd89Yokomaru5-2
2-5 ShunkakuSd90Nagata5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 YamatoJd1Yamenosato4-3
3-4KitanoshoJd2Kiyonohana3-4
5-2 MogamizakuraJd3Ikazuchido3-4
4-3 AsahanshinJd4Sawayaka2-5
0-5-2TakanoJd5Mochizuki0-0-7
2-5MusashiumiJd6Oki0-0-7
4-3 ShimanishikiJd7Ryuseiyama4-3
0-0-7GaiaJd8Kotoegashira3-4
3-4DaishimatsuJd9Kototaisei2-5
3-4DairinzanJd10Yoshino4-3
3-4HamadayamaJd11Sato5-2
4-3 TakaarashiJd12Kyokutaiga4-3
5-2 TsugaruumiJd13Tsugunohana3-4
4-3 AsanotosaJd14Zuitenryu3-4
6-1 HaruyamaJd15Mabuchi1-6
3-4DaishoJd16Terutaka4-3
2-5DaishoseiJd17Kobayashi5-2
2-5MaenofujiJd18Suyama5-2
4-3 MatsumotoJd19Iitsuka0-1-6
3-4AsaazumaJd20Baraki5-2
5-2 MatsudaJd21Hokutoshin1-6
3-4RyuseioJd22Tsukubayama3-4
3-4OjiyamaJd23Chiyoyamato5-2
2-5OatariJd24Yoshiazuma4-3
4-3KototaigaJd25Fukuazuma2-5
3-4TochinoshimaJd26Hokutoyoshi4-3
4-3GoseiryuJd27Kokiryu1-6
6-1 TakanoryuJd28Mitozakura6-1
4-3FujimusashiJd29Asadoji2-5
3-4SatsumashoJd30Takasu3-4
5-2 TeraoumiJd31Oshozan4-3
4-3AsasoraiJd32Hokutonami2-5
4-3ReonmaruJd33Daishomune5-2
2-5KiryuJd34Fujiyuho3-4
2-5KayatoiwaJd35Fukuminato3-4
2-5YasunishiJd36Kanryu5-2
5-2 ShoranJd37Wakaonehara3-4
0-0-7 KenhoJd38Oginosho7-0 Y
4-1-2FuranshisuJd39Hakuyo3-4
4-3HienrikiJd40Higonomaru5-2
3-4AiJd41Tsuyasato1-6
4-3MatsugiJd42Wakahizen3-4
3-4SetoyutakaJd43Ginseizan0-0-7
4-3AsahabatakiJd44Kazunofuji2-5
1-6OkanojoJd45Takeazuma3-4
6-1 KaihiryuJd46Wakayamanaka4-3
3-4SatotanakaJd47Okuniiwa1-6
2-5AsashoreiJd48Kototora5-2
4-3OkuyamaJd49Takashoki4-3
4-3KukioJd50Sachinofuji3-4
4-3KaitomaJd51Taniguchi5-2
4-3IshiazumaJd52Agora6-1
2-5KyokushozanJd53Ito4-3
3-4AsahimaruJd54Takataisho5-2
2-5KinseiryuJd55Tsurunoumi4-3
1-6TamatenshoJd56Yukiamami3-2-2
5-2KokiJd57Hokutoizumi4-3
3-4SatsumaoJd58Minorufuji5-2
3-4HiroseJd59Masakifuji2-5
2-5ChiyofukuJd60Kokuryunami4-3
3-4WatataniJd61Azumanami2-5
3-4TamanowakaJd62Matsuzawa2-5
5-2KogomaruJd63Fujinoteru3-4
4-3YumenofujiJd64Shoryudo3-4
3-4MatsugashimaJd65Hayashiryu6-1
2-5TenichiJd66Aoifuji4-3
4-3DewanosoraJd67Kuwae5-2
5-2KiyonoyamaJd68Kotokiho2-5
5-2TochikasugaJd69Fubu3-4
1-6KotofunoJd70Kyonosato0-3-4
3-4HatachijoJd71Hishuyama1-0-6
6-1SomaJd72Tsukioka4-3
6-1TakakurayamaJd73Fujinonami3-4
4-3TakemaruJd74Wakaikki0-0-7
4-3MimurodakeJd75Takabaho3-4
0-7 HigonoryuJd76Miyabi2-5
5-2RyujiJd77Motokiyama3-4
4-3ChikureisenJd78Shokeima4-3
3-4UrutoraJd79Byakuen4-3
4-3DaishohekiJd80Anzakura5-2
3-4ManiwayamaJd81Soseizan3-4
3-4NajimaJd82Datenomori1-6
5-2FujisoJd83Hamasaki2-5
5-2DetachiJd84Keiga5-2
4-3KurokageJd85Naniwamusashi2-5
3-4HoshiJd86Takatsukasa4-3
6-1KazeyukiJd87Wakasa2-5
2-5KotomunakataJd88Boshuyama3-4
5-2TochihayateJd89Tsubakifuji3-4
4-3JokokiJd90Gokishin4-3
4-3AdachiJd91Fujinotani5-2
4-3KirizakuraJd92Nishikiori1-6
1-6 AgazumazakuraJd93Mogaminishiki2-5
2-3-2 NishikimaruJd94Wakatozakura3-4
4-3MoriJd95Daitenshin4-3
5-2AkinishikiJd96Wakakaneko0-0-7
4-3KirinohanaJd97Amamidake3-4
2-5 DaitenguJd98Sadanokuni6-1
3-4ChiyooumeJd99Bakukoshin5-2
3-4AsanoshimaJd100Kyokushori0-0-7
4-3ShinseidoJd101Shinzan3-4
1-4-2 SatonofujiJd102Okuniyama4-3
3-4HokutosatoJd103Tamanotora4-3
3-4WakaseiJd104Daitensho4-3
0-0-7 WakaarataJd105Azumayama3-4
2-5 WakayaharaJd106Sakura5-2
5-2ShishimaruJd107Moriurara3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5YamadaumiJk1Kirimaru4-3
2-5ItakozakuraJk2Takatairiku2-5
3-4TerunosatoJk3Daibasho4-3
4-3 MakotofujiJk4Masarufuji5-2
4-3 MiyataniJk5Datenoumi5-2
2-5SogaJk6Sawaisamu1-6
0-1-6SadanojoJk7Shimabukuro5-2
2-5SachinoyamaJk8Suio1-0-6
2-5AkenonamiJk9Itoga3-4
5-2 RyumaJk10Daikinryu0-0-7
6-1 SakuraiJk11Katsunishiki1-6
3-4SaitoJk12Michihaya0-0-7
3-4TakeuchiJk13Fujihara3-4
0-0-7 SatokanekoJk14Asasakurai2-5
5-2 TokazanJk15Ishiura0-0
0-0-7YusuiJk16Koga4-3
1-0-6SonoshunJk17Sano0-0-7
0-0-7 NakashimaJk18Anosho7-0 Y
0-0-7 KarinoJk19Chiyotensho5-2
4-3 RaikishoJk20Kotohanashiro3-4
4-3 ShimamuraJk21Higohikari0-7
5-2 ChiyotsurugiJk22 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shiroma2-0
Oyamazakura1-2
Yoshinofuji0-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Chiyorozan
Ryubumaru
Izumigawa
Hokuozan
Yamane
Fujiizumi
Aonishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
O1wKirishimaKiribayama
M17wHakuohoOchiai
J13eKihoKawazoe
Ms51eKurohimeyamaTanakayama
Sd80eWakafutabaWakatanaka
Jd90wGokishinOuzakura
Jd98eDaitenguMiyaji
Jk10eRyumaNakaishi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AonishikiAjigawaUkraineMarch 23, 2004

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms5wChiyonokuniKokonoeMieJuly 10, 1990M1
Sd85wTokinishikiAsahiyamaMongoliaMay 18, 2003Sd85
Jd8eGaiaTatsunamiMieDecember 2, 2005Jd8
Jk15wIshiuraMiyaginoTottoriJanuary 10, 1990M5
Jk16eYusuiMichinokuKagoshimaAugust 15, 1997Sd59
Jk17wSanoDewanoumiFukuokaJune 13, 2006Jd96

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.