Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiIchinojo (1st)
JuryoRyuden (2nd)
MakushitaYoshii
SandanmeAsanoyama
JonidanHitoshi
JonokuchiTakahashi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoIchinojo (3rd)
Kanto-shoNishikifuji (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○●●○○○○□●○ M2w Ichinojo

11 wins
●○○○●○○○○○○○○●● Y1e Terunofuji
●○○●○○●○○○○○○●○ O1e Takakeisho

10 wins
●●●○●○○○○○○○●○○ O2w Shodai
●○○○○●○●●○○●○○○ M11w Midorifuji
●●○○●○○○●●○○○○○ M15e Onosho
○●○●○○○○□●○●□●□ M17e Nishikifuji

9 wins
○●●●●○□○○○●○○○● K1e Hoshoryu
○●●○○○●○●○●○●○○ M10w Meisei
●●○●○●●○○○●○□○○ M12w Takarafuji
○●●○○○●○●○○○○●● M14e Myogiryu

8 wins
●●○●○○□○●○●○●○● S1e Wakatakakage
○●○○●●○○●●●○○○● K1w Abi
○●○●○●●●●○●○○○○ M1e Kiribayama
○●○○○○●○○○●●■–– M6w Tobizaru
○○○○●●○○○○●●■–– M8w Nishikigi
●○●○○●○○●○□●○●● M15w Oho
○○●○●○●●●●□○●○○ M16e Yutakayama

7 wins
○○●●○○○○○●■–––– M2e Kotonowaka
●○●○○●●○●●○●□○● M3w Ura
●●●○●○●●●●○○□○○ M5w Sadanoumi
○●○●○●○○●●○○●●● M8e Tochinoshin
○○●●○●●●○●○●○○● M13w Chiyoshoma

6 wins
●●○○○●○●○●□●■–– S1w Daieisho
●○●●○○○●●○●●●●○ M4e Wakamotoharu
○○○●●●○●●●○●□●● M6e Aoiyama
●○●●○●○●○○○●●●■ M7w Hokutofuji
●○●○●○○○○●●●●●● M10e Chiyotairyu
●●●●○●●○○○○●●●○ M12e Terutsuyoshi
○○○○●●○○■–––––– M13e Ichiyamamoto
●□○●●●●●○●●○○●□ M17w Chiyomaru

5 wins
○○○●●●●●●●○○■–– M3e Tamawashi
○●○●●○○●○●■–––– M9w Kotoeko
●○○●●○○●○●■–––– M11e Kotoshoho
○●●●●○○●○○●●■–– M14w Tsurugisho

4 wins
●○●●○○●●○●●●●●■ M7e Okinoumi

3 wins
○●●○●●●●●●●○■–– M5e Endo

2 wins
○●●○●●■–––––––– O1w Mitakeumi
●■––●○●●●○●●■–– M16w Daiamami

1 win
●○●●●●■–––––––– M1w Takanosho
●●●○●●●●●●●●●●● M9e Shimanoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M4w Takayasu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●●○○○○○○○○● J1e Ryuden

11 wins
●○○○●○○○●○○○●○○ J13w Hokuseiho

10 wins
○○○●○○○●○●○●●○○ J8e Hiradoumi

9 wins
○○○○●●●●○○○●□●○ J4w Mitoryu
○○○●○●○●●●●○○○○ J9w Churanoumi
●●○●○○○○○○●○○●● J14e Chiyosakae

8 wins
●○○●○○●●○○●○○●● J5e Chiyonokuni
●●○●○○●○○●○●○●○ J6e Atamifuji
○○●○●●○○○○●○●●● J6w Bushozan
●●●●●●○○○○□○●○○ J7e Akua
●●○○●●○○●○○●●○○ J7w Kotokuzan
○●●●○○●○●●□●○○○ J8w Enho
○○●●○●●○○●○●○○● J12e Kitanowaka
○●○○○●●○●○○□●●● J14w Gonoyama

7 wins
○○○○●○●●○●●●●○● J3e Kagayaki
○●●○○○●●●●●○○○● J4e Asanowaka

6 wins
●○●○○●○○●●●●●●○ J1w Hidenoumi
○●●○●●●●□●●○○○● J11w Tochimaru

5 wins
○●●●○●●○●○●●●○● J5w Tokushoryu
●○●○●○●●●○○■––– J9e Kaisho
●●○○○○○●■–––––– J10e Shimazuumi
●○●●●●●●●○○●□●○ J11e Kaisei
○○●○●●○○––––––– J13e Oshoma

4 wins
○●●●○○○●●●■–––– J2e Azumaryu
●○●●●○●●●●○○■–– J3w Daishoho
●●○●●○●●○○●●●●● J12w Yago

3 wins
●●○●○●○●●●■–––– J2w Tohakuryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J10w Ishiura

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms38e Yoshii

6 wins
○–○○––○–○–○–●–– Ms1w Kinbozan
–○○–○––○●–○–○–– Ms15e Shonannoumi
○–○––○○–○–●–––□ Ms20e Tokihayate
○–●––○○–○––○––○ Ms31e Hokutenkai
–○○––○●––○○––○– Ms50e Tochikodai
–○○––○○–●––□––○ Ms57e Chiyotora
○–○–○––○○–●–○–– Ms60e Asakoki

5 wins
–●○–○–○–○●–––○– Ms2w Kanno
–○–○–●●––○–○––○ Ms7e Tsushimanada
○–○––●–○–○○–●–– Ms8e Fujiseiun
–○○–●–●––○–○––○ Ms12w Shiden
○–○–○–●–○–●–––○ Ms16e Chiyonoo
●–○–○––○–○–○––■ Ms17e Tamashoho
●––○○––○–○–●––○ Ms25w Nishinoryu
○–○––○–○●––●––○ Ms26e Ishizaki
–○○–○––●○––○–●– Ms31w Hikarifuji
●––●○–○––○○––○– Ms37e Kiryuko
–●○––○●––○–○□–– Ms37w Kitadaichi
○–○––●○–○––●–○– Ms39e Mineyaiba
–○●––○–○○––○––● Ms40e Yuma
○–●–○–○––●○–○–– Ms47w Inoue
○–●–○–●–○–○–––□ Ms49w Onojo
○––○–●●–○–○––○– Ms53w Shuji
–○●––○–○–○–●–○– Ms60w Hakuonada

4 wins
●–●–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms1e Takakento
–○●–○–○–○–●––●– Ms2e Roga
○–●–●–●–○–○––○– Ms3e Tomokaze
–●–●○––○–○○–––● Ms6w Tsukahara
–●–○–○–●–○–●–○– Ms11e Tochiseiryu
○–●––○–○–●–●–○– Ms12e Hakuyozan
○–●–○–○–●––○––● Ms14e Shishi
–●–○●––○–●–○○–– Ms15w Suzuki
–○●––●○–○–○–––● Ms21e Mukainakano
●––○–○–●–●–□–○– Ms22e Nionoumi
○–○––●–●–○–●–□– Ms22w Tanabe
–○○––●○––●–○–●– Ms27w Kanzaki
○–●–●–○––○–○––● Ms28w Sasakiyama
–○○–●––○●–○–––● Ms30e Fujitoshi
●––○○–●––○●––○– Ms30w Ryuo
●––○–●–□–●○–○–– Ms32e Hayatefuji
–○●––●●–○––○–○– Ms36e Tochinobori
–●–○○–●––○–●○–– Ms41e Hokutoshu
–○○––○○–●––●■–– Ms42w Arauma
–○○––●○–●––○–●– Ms44w Daiseiryu
○–●––○–●–●□––○– Ms45e Hokaho
–○○–○–●––○●–––■ Ms46e Ryusei
–●–□–○–○–○–■––– Ms46w Kotodaigo
–●–○●––○–○–●□–– Ms48e Oyamatoumi
–●–○●–□–●––○–○– Ms50w Chiyooga
●––●–○–○–○–●○–– Ms51w Akinoyama
–●○–○–○––●–○●–– Ms53e Tomiyutaka
○–●–●–○––○○––●– Ms59e Nabatame

3 wins
●–●–●–○–○–○–––– Ms3w Daishomaru
–○○––○●–●–●––●– Ms4e Kamito
–●–○●––○●–●–○–– Ms4w Chiyonoumi
○––●–○●––●●–●–○ Ms6e Akiseyama
–○●––○–●–●–●○–– Ms9e Kainoshima
○–●––●–●–○–○–●– Ms9w Tsurubayashi
●––○–●○––●–○–●– Ms10e Tochikamiyama
–○○––○–●––––––– Ms10w Oshoryu
●––●○–●––●–□○–– Ms11w Kitaharima
–●–○–●–●–○–●●–○ Ms13e Oki
●––●–○□–○––●–●– Ms16w Asagyokusei
–●●––○–○●––●––○ Ms18e Otsuji
●––○○––○–●●–●–– Ms20w Osanai
–●–○○–●––○●––●– Ms23e Jokoryu
–○●–●––○–●–□–●– Ms24e Nobehara
–●–●–○●––○□––■– Ms24w Daikisho
–●–○–○–●–●●–––○ Ms28e Kirinofuji
○–●–●––○–●–●––○ Ms33w Yuki
–○○––●○–●––●●–– Ms34e Okinofuji
○–○––○●–●–––––– Ms35e Tokunomusashi
●–●–○––○–●○––●– Ms39w Asabenkei
●––●●––●○–○–––○ Ms40w Tosamidori
○–●––●–○–●–○●–– Ms41w Tokisoma
●––●●––○–○–●––○ Ms43e Awanokuni
○–●––●○––○●–■–– Ms43w Narutaki
–○○–●––○–●●––●– Ms48w Wakenosato
–○○––●–●●––○–●– Ms52w Maikeru
●––○–●–○–●–●□–– Ms55w Raiho
–●–●●–○––○–○●–– Ms56w Mochizuki
–○○–●––□–●●––●– Ms57w Aozora
–●–○–○–●–●–□■–– Ms58e Daihisho

2 wins
●––○–●–●●–○–●–● Ms5e Chiyoarashi
–○–○●––●●––■––– Ms18w Ichiki
–●–●–●○––●●–––○ Ms19e Kamitani
–●–●–●●–○––□––● Ms21w Wakatakamoto
–○●–●–●–○––■––– Ms23w Kotoozutsu
●––●●–○–○–■–––– Ms26w Kotohaguro
○–●––●–●●–○–––● Ms27e Shohoryu
–●–●–●●–●–○––○– Ms29w Nihonyanagi
–●–○○–●––●●–––● Ms34w Asonoyama
–●–○●––●–●○–––● Ms36w Haruminato
–○–●○––●––––––– Ms38w Mishima
●––○–●●–○––●––● Ms45w Naya
●––●○––●○–■–––– Ms47e Fujiazuma
●––●–●–●●–○–––○ Ms49e Dainichido
●–●–●–●–○–○–■–– Ms54e Daishoki
–○–●–○–■––––––– Ms55e Oginohama
●––●○–□–●––■––– Ms59w Azumasho

1 win
●––●●–●–○––■––– Ms7w Kotoyusho
–●–●●––○●–●–––● Ms8w Hamayutaka
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms14w Fukai
○–●–●–■–––––––– Ms17w Dewanoryu
–○–●●––●–●–■––– Ms19w Kototsubasa
●––●○––■––––––– Ms29e Kairyu
–●–●–○–●●–●–●–– Ms32w Hodaka
●––●●––○––––––– Ms35w Hoshuzan
–●–○●––●●–●––●– Ms42e Moji
○–●–●–■–––––––– Ms51e Oginosho
–●–●○––●●––■––– Ms54w Kototaiki
○–●––●●–●–●–––● Ms56e Keitenkai
●––○–●–●–●■–––– Ms58w Kototakuya

0 wins
Ms5w Shohozan
––––––––––––––– Ms13w Yutakasho
––––––––––––––– Ms25e Hatooka
––––––––––––––– Ms33e Amanoshima
–●–■––––––––––– Ms44e Mudoho
––––––––––––––– Ms52e Kaishin

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd22w Asanoyama

6 wins
–○○––●–○○–○––○– Sd12e Miyagi
○–○––○–○○–●––○– Sd39w Suguro
–○–○○–○–○–●–○–– Sd45e Masuminato
○–○––●○––○–○––○ Sd46e Rao
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd67e Daiseizan
–○●–○––○–○○–○–– Sd71e Hanafusa
–○○–○–○–●––○––○ Sd80w Hokutoiwa
–○○––○●–○––○––○ Sd84w Asahanshin
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd88w Shinohara

5 wins
○–●––○□–○––○––● Sd1w Omoto
○––○○–●––○□–●–– Sd6e Sadanohikari
○–●–●–○––○○–○–– Sd15w Okinohama
–○–○–●–○–○●–––○ Sd18e Taiyo
○–○––●–○–●–○––○ Sd18w Hokutomaru
–●–○–○○––○–□–●– Sd20e Setonoumi
–○○––○–○●–□–●–– Sd26e Asatenmai
–○○–○––●□–○––●– Sd30e Kayo
○–●–●–○––○□–––□ Sd37w Kotakiyama
–○○––●○–○–●–□–– Sd39e Denuma
○–●–○–○–●––○––○ Sd41w Mitozakura
○––●–○–○○––●––○ Sd43e Genkaiho
–○●–○––○○––○––● Sd50w Ienoshima
●––○○–○––○–○––● Sd58e Taranami
–●–○–○●–○–○––○– Sd60w Tatsuki
–○○–●–○––●□–○–– Sd61e Hamanoumi
○–○–○––○●––●○–– Sd61w Kyokushori
–○●–●––○○–○–––○ Sd67w Wakanosho
–○○––○●––○–●––○ Sd74e Sakabayashi
–●–○●––○–○□––○– Sd82e Amane
–○–●–●–○–○–○–○– Sd90e Kenshin

4 wins
–○○––●–○–●●––○– Sd3e Akitoba
○–○––○–●●–○––●– Sd3w Tokinohira
●––○–●○–○––□●–– Sd4e Shosei
–●○–●–○–○–●–□–– Sd9e Chiyonokatsu
○–○–●–●–○––●–○– Sd9w Chiyoraizan
–○●––○○––○■–––– Sd10e Hatsuyama
●–●––●–○○–□––○– Sd11e Fujinowaka
○–○––○○–●––■––– Sd12w Kotodairyu
–○○––○●–●––○––● Sd16e Wakazakura
●––○●–●––○○–○–– Sd19e Akiyoshi
○–○––●–●○––○––● Sd23e Onokura
●––●○–○––○–●–□– Sd25w Tennozan
–○●––○○–○–■–––– Sd27e Kototebakari
○–○–●–●––○–○––■ Sd28e Itadaki
○–●––○–○–●○–■–– Sd29e Sazanami
–●–○–●○––●–○–○– Sd31e Kyoda
–○○–○––●●–●–○–– Sd35w Taiga
–●○––○○––●–●–□– Sd43w Sakai
●––●○––○●–○––○– Sd44w Takeoka
○–○––○●–●–○–––● Sd47w Kumanoryu
○–○––○○–––––––– Sd50e Murayama
–●–○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd51e Hidano
●––○–●○–●–○–○–– Sd53w Kisenoumi
○––●–○–○–○–●––● Sd54e Seigo
–○–○●–●––○○––●– Sd54w Kenyu
○–●––○○––●–□●–– Sd55w Tosashimizu
–○○–○–●––●□–●–– Sd57e Asanojo
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Sd65e Hokuyozan
–●–●–○–●○––○○–– Sd65w Asashinjo
●––○–○○––●–○–●– Sd71w Baraki
–●–●○–○–○––●○–– Sd73e Akatsuki
●––○–●●––○–○○–– Sd75e Senho
–●–○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd78e Sugawara
–○–○●–●–●–□–○–– Sd78w Chiyohokkai
–○●––○–○●––○––● Sd82w Tochigidake
–●–○–●–○○–○––●– Sd84e Furanshisu
○–●–○––●–●–○○–– Sd88e Yamenosato

3 wins
●––○○––●–□●–––– Sd6w Kaiseijo
–○–●–○–○–●–■––– Sd7e Kotoryusei
–●–●○––●●–□–––○ Sd11w Kinotsukasa
–●–●–○●––□□––●– Sd14w Ohata
○––●○––●–●–○–●– Sd16w Dairaido
●––○○––●–●○–––– Sd17e Kaishinmaru
–●●––●–○○––●––□ Sd17w Chiyotaiho
–○●–○––○●––■––– Sd19w Obara
○–●–●–○––○–●–■– Sd20w Nishikikuni
●––●○––□–○–■––– Sd21e Kotonofuji
–●–●●–●–○––○––○ Sd26w Teraoumi
●––●–●–○○––○●–– Sd29w Hitachigo
○–○–●–○–■–––––– Sd31w Wakakinsho
●––●–○–●–○–○●–– Sd32e Ryutsukasa
○–●––●●––●–○–□– Sd34e Saidaiji
–●–●○––○–○–●–●– Sd34w Ebisumaru
–○●––○–●–●–●–○– Sd36w Fujiibuki
–●–●○––□○–■–––– Sd38w Toshoyama
●––○○–●––●○––■– Sd40e Shoketsu
●––●●––○–○●–○–– Sd42e Araoyama
–○○–●–●––○●––●– Sd42w Kotetsu
–●–○–●–●○–●–□–– Sd47e Takabayama
–●–○○––●○–●––●– Sd48w Oka
–○●––○●––○–■––– Sd49e Kotokenryu
●––●○–○–○–––––– Sd51w Makio
○–○––●–●–●●–––○ Sd52e Shunrai
–●○––●–○●–○–●–– Sd55e Hokutosakae
●–●––○○––○■–––– Sd56e Yoshiazuma
–●–○●–●–○–●–––○ Sd58w Yurikisho
–○○–○––●–●●–––– Sd59e Nishikiryu
○–●––●●–●–○––□– Sd59w Chiyotenfu
●––●–●–○○––□●–– Sd62e Takashoki
–○●–●–○––□■–––– Sd63e Tsugaruumi
●––○○–●–●––●–○– Sd66e Ginseizan
○–○––●●––●–○●–– Sd69w Aratakayama
–●–●□––○–○●–●–– Sd70e Sadanokuni
○–○––●–○––––––– Sd74w Marusho
–○–●○––○––––––– Sd75w Kawamura
○–●––●○–○–■–––– Sd77e Kotonoshu
●––●○–○––●○–●–– Sd79w Chura
○–○––●○–––––––– Sd81w Sakurai
●––●○–●––○○–––– Sd83e Kaiyuma
○–●–○––●●––●○–– Sd83w Soga
○–○––●□––●●––●– Sd85e Kayatoiwa
–○●––●●––○●–––○ Sd87e Hienriki
–●–○●–○–●––○–●– Sd89w Daijo

2 wins
–●–□○–■–––––––– Sd1e Dewanojo
–●–●–○●–○––●––● Sd7w Tanakayama
●––○●––○●–■–––– Sd8e Kotodaishin
○–●–○––●–■––––– Sd8w Hinataryu
●––○–●○–●–––––– Sd13e Wayama
●–○–●–●––●–●––○ Sd14e Hogasho
–○●–○––●–●■–––– Sd15e Kiyonoumi
–○●–○–●––●●–––■ Sd24e Matsuda
○–●–●––○●–●–––● Sd25e Ieshima
–●–○–●●–●–○––■– Sd27w Daishosei
●––○–○●––●–●–●– Sd28w Oba
●––○–●●––●●–○–– Sd33e Katsunofuji
–●–○–○●–●––●●–– Sd37e Asakiryu
●––○–●–○––––––– Sd45w Mukaida
–○●–●––●○––●––● Sd46w Miyata
●––●○–●–●––○––● Sd48e Kaorufuji
●––●●––□●––●––○ Sd49w Saionji
–●–●–●–●○––○■–– Sd56w Daishomune
○–●––●–●○––■––– Sd57w Mihamaumi
●––●–○–●●––●––○ Sd60e Kitanomine
●––○○–●––●–●–■– Sd64e Tokio
○–●–●––○–■––––– Sd64w Yokomaru
–●–○–●–●●––○–●– Sd68e Chiyoyamato
○–●––○–●●–■–––– Sd72e Tokiryu
●–○–●–●––●●––○– Sd76w Yoshino
○–●––●–●○––●●–– Sd79e Koshinoryu
–●–●●––○●––○––● Sd80e Akisada
●––○–○–●–●●–––● Sd81e Mogamizakura
–●–●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd86e Miyanofuji
●––○–○■–––––––– Sd87w Dewanosora

1 win
–●–●○–■–––––––– Sd2w Dewataikai
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Sd4w Kawabuchi
–○●––●●–●––■––– Sd5e Kaigo
–●–●●––●●–○–●–– Sd13w Hakuomaru
–●–●●–○––■––––– Sd22e Goshimaru
●––○–●–■––––––– Sd23w Suio
–●–○–●–●●–––––– Sd24w Shoji
●––●●––●○––●––● Sd38e Tsunekawa
–○●–●–––––––––– Sd40w Kanryu
–●–○–●–■––––––– Sd41e Nagata
–○●–●–●–●––●––● Sd52w Inaba
–●–●–●–○––––––– Sd63w Honma
–●●–●––●●–○–––● Sd76e Koki
●––●●––●○–●––●– Sd85w Asakoga
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd90w Hamasu

0 wins
●––■––––––––––– Sd2e Hokutoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd5w Daiyusho
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Komanokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Kaizen
––––––––––––––– Sd30w Asashiyu
––––––––––––––– Sd32w Nakashima
––––––––––––––– Sd33w Amakaze
––––––––––––––– Sd35e Nakaishi
––––––––––––––– Sd36e Kototaiga
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd44e Gorikiyama
–●–●●––■––––––– Sd53e Ryuseiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Kojikara
––––––––––––––– Sd66w Kyokutaisei
●––●■–––––––––– Sd68w Anzai
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Izumigawa
––––––––––––––– Sd70w Roman
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Fujinotani
––––––––––––––– Sd73w Ryuseio
––––––––––––––– Sd77w Miyabishin
––––––––––––––– Sd86w Kiyota
––––––––––––––– Sd89e Takanoryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd62e Hitoshi

6 wins
○–○–○––●○––□––○ Jd13w Biganzan
–○○––○–○●––○––○ Jd19e Tokitora
–○○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd43e Tanji
–○○––○–●○––○○–– Jd49e Kazekeno
–○○––●–○–○○–––○ Jd64e Wakamiyabi
–○○––○–○●––○–○– Jd84e Sato
–○–○–○●––○–○○–– Jd84w Hayashiryu
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jd85e Rinko
○–○––○○–○–●–○–– Jd86w Aron

5 wins
○–●––●○–○–○––○– Jd5e Tokinosato
○–○–●––○–○–□––● Jd7e Suzaki
○–●––○–●–○○–––○ Jd11e Meiko
○–○––●○––●–○○–– Jd15e Nishida
–●–○–○–○–○●–○–– Jd19w Asahabataki
–○●––○○––●□–––□ Jd21w Takakurayama
●––○○––○○–○–––● Jd29w Hokutoyakumo
○–○––■–––□□––○– Jd30e Kakutaiki
●––○○–○–○––○––● Jd33e Maenofuji
○–○––○–●–○●–○–– Jd34e Musashiumi
–○○––○–○○–●–––● Jd35w Tochihayate
○–○––●○––○–●–□– Jd43w Genbumaru
–○○––○–●–○○–●–– Jd46w Arise
○–○––●–●–○□–○–– Jd50e Hagane
–○●––○–○–●○–○–– Jd51e Chiyokozan
–○○–○––○●––○––● Jd53e Ishii
–○○––○●––●–○○–– Jd57w Minorufuji
○–○––○–●–●○––○– Jd64w Hirose
–○●–○––○–●–○––○ Jd66e Yamana
–●–○–○□––○●–––○ Jd69e Kurokage
–○○–○––○●–○––●– Jd71e Tatsuosho
–○○––○○–●––●––○ Jd78e Shogun
○––●○–○–●––○––○ Jd78w Kyokutaiga
○–○––●–○–●○–––○ Jd81e Daikinryu
–○–○–●○–○––○●–– Jd91w Asasorai
–●–○–●–○–○–□–○– Jd93w Kazunofuji
○–●––○–○–○–○●–– Jd97e Asashorei
–○●–○––○–●–○––○ Jd100w Chiyotensho
–○–●○––●–○–□––○ Jd102w Takabaho

4 wins
–○–○–○–●–○–●–●– Jd1w Aoi
○–●––○–○–●●––○– Jd2e Goseiryu
○–○––●●–○–●–○–– Jd4w Satsumasho
–○○–○–○–––––––– Jd6w Oshoumi
●––○–○○–○––■––– Jd7w Toseiryu
○–○–●––●–○○–●–– Jd9e Asanotosa
–○○––○●–●–●–○–– Jd10w Asaobora
●––●○–○––○–●–○– Jd11w Akatora
–○●––○–○–○–■––– Jd12e Wakaazuma
●––○○–●––●–○–○– Jd17w Takano
●––●○–○––○–□––● Jd18e Chiyotaiyo
–●–○○––○–○––––– Jd22w Ryubumaru
○–●–○––○–●□–●–– Jd25w Shinyashiki
–○○––○○–●––●––■ Jd26w Wakahizen
–●–●–○○––○●––○– Jd28w Tochinoshima
–○–○–●–●–○○––●– Jd31w Kiryu
–●–●–●○–○––○–○– Jd32w Kyokuhozan
●––○●–○–○––○●–– Jd38e Hokutonami
–●●––○–○●––○–○– Jd39e Ayaminato
–●○–○––●●–○–○–– Jd40e Chiyotaisei
○––●–○–○–●–○–■– Jd41e Hakuyo
○–●–●–○–○––●–○– Jd41w Fukuminato
–●–○○–●–○––○●–– Jd45e Hatachijo
○–●––○●–○–●––○– Jd48e Matsugashima
○–●–○––○–○–●●–– Jd51w Kainowaka
○––○●––●○–○–––– Jd53w Kairo
–●–○–●–●○––○–□– Jd55e Ouzakura
–●–●○––○–○●–○–– Jd57e Zuitenryu
○–○––●–●○–●–○–– Jd58w Chiyoresshi
–○–●–○○––○–●●–– Jd59w Chiyotaiko
○–●–○–●––○–○–●– Jd61e Wakatanaka
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd68w Taniguchi
–●–●–●–○–○□––□– Jd73e Takatsukasa
–○○–●––○–●–●○–– Jd73w Michihaya
●––○–○○––○●–––● Jd74e Shunkaku
–○○–○––●○––●––● Jd74w Matsumoto
●––○●––○○–○–––● Jd75e Ito
–●–○○––●●–○––○– Jd79w Kyokumizuno
●––●–○○–□––●–○– Jd81w Ai
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Jd85w Daishimatsu
●–○–○––●–□–○––● Jd89w Gaia
–●–○○–●––●○––○– Jd90e Amamidake
–○●––○–○○––●––● Jd90w Kokuryunami
–●●–○–○–○––●–○– Jd95w Nishikimaru
–○–●○––●–○○––●– Jd96e Byakuen
○–○––●○–●–●–○–– Jd99w Daishohama
●––○●–○––●○––○– Jd103e Mogaminishiki
–○○––○–●–○––––– Jd104w Naniwamusashi
○–●––○–●–○–●□–– Jd105w Kirinohana
–●–○–○–○○––●––● Jd106w Okuniyama
–○○–○–●––●○––●– Jd108w Kogomaru

3 wins
–●–●●–○––●○–––○ Jd1e Denzan
●––○○–○–●––●●–– Jd3w Tsukubayama
●–●–○––○–●–●––○ Jd5w Nakai
–○●–○–●–●––○●–– Jd8e Tochikasuga
–●–○–●–●●–□–––□ Jd8w Mimurodake
–●–●●–○–○––□–●– Jd10e Hamadayama
–○●––○●––●–●–○– Jd14w Shimanishiki
●––○–●–●–●–□––○ Jd15w Yusui
–○●–●––○–○–■––– Jd16w Fukuazuma
○–○––●–●–●○–●–– Jd17e Tenei
○–●––●○–○–■–––– Jd18w Kotoegashira
–●–●●––○–○–○–●– Jd24e Chiyoshishi
–○○––●–●●–○––●– Jd24w Kirizakura
○–○––□●–●–■–––– Jd27e Kototora
●––○●––●–●–○○–– Jd27w Tanimoto
○–●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd29e Yukiamami
–○–●●––○–○■–––– Jd32e Iko
–●–○●–●–○–●–––○ Jd36e Watatani
○–●–○––□●––●–●– Jd36w Yasunishi
○––●●–○––●○––●– Jd37w Satsumao
●–○–○––□–●–●●–– Jd40w Fujiyuho
●––●●––○–○●–––○ Jd44e Asahimaru
–○●––●●––●–○○–– Jd44w Masakifuji
○–●––○○–●–■–––– Jd46e Kotomyozan
–●–●○–○–●––○–●– Jd47e Miyabi
–●–○●–○––●–○–●– Jd50w Suonada
–○–●●–●–○––○●–– Jd54w Hokutoshin
○–●––○●––●○–●–– Jd55w Hokutoyoshi
●––●–○–●–○–●––○ Jd56w Satonofuji
●––○○–○––●–●–■– Jd58e Daisho
○–●––●–○–●●––○– Jd62w Maniwayama
●––○●–●––●–□○–– Jd63e Tsurunoumi
●––○○––●○––●–●– Jd65e Wakatozakura
●––●○–●––○–○–■– Jd70e Tamatensho
–●–●–○●––○–●–○– Jd71w Watanabe
–●–●–○–●–●–○––○ Jd76e Takemaru
○–●–○–●––○–●●–– Jd76w Tenichi
–●○–●––○○–●––●– Jd77w Aoifuji
–○–○●–○–––––––– Jd80e Kanazawa
–●–○○–●––●○––●– Jd87e Tsuyasato
–○–●–○–○●––■––– Jd88e Tamanowaka
–●●––●○––●–○––○ Jd88w Chiyooume
○–●–●––●○–○––●– Jd91e Asanoshima
○–○––●–●●–○–●–– Jd94e Tatsunoumi
–●–○–●●––●○–––○ Jd100e Shoryudo
○––○–●–○●–●––●– Jd101e Chiyofuku
–●○–●–●–●––○○–– Jd102e Shinzan
○–●––●–○●––●––○ Jd103w Masutani
–●–●○––●○–○–■–– Jd104e Kyonosato
●––○–●–○○––■––– Jd109e Azumayama
○–●––○–●–●–○–●– Jd109w Koga

2 wins
●–○–●––●–○–●––■ Jd4e Miyakogawa
●––○●––□–●–■––– Jd9w Motokiyama
–●–●○–●–○–●–––● Jd14e Asaazuma
●––●●–○––○–●–●– Jd20w Hokutoizumi
●––○●–●–○–●–––● Jd25e Kenho
–○●–○––●–■––––– Jd28e Sawayaka
●–○–●––●●––○●–– Jd30w Okunidake
–●●––●–●○––●––○ Jd31e Hokutoshio
–●–●–○●–○–––––– Jd34w Mabuchi
–○●–○–●––●–●––● Jd35e Oatari
–○–○–●–■––––––– Jd38w Yamato
–○–○–●–■––––––– Jd39w Ogitora
●–●–○––●●–□–––● Jd42e Akinishiki
●––○●––●–○–●––● Jd47w Chiyotsurugi
–●–●○––○●––●●–– Jd48w Adachi
●––○–●●––●–●––□ Jd49w Hishuyama
–●○––●○–●–––––– Jd52w Fujimusashi
–●○–●––○●––●–●– Jd59e Boshuyama
●–●–●–○–●–○–●–– Jd60e Tsubakifuji
–●–●●–●–○–□–––● Jd61w Higonoryu
–●–○–●○–●–––––– Jd67e Kyokushozan
○–○––●■–––––––– Jd67w Kiyonohana
○–●––○–●●–––––– Jd69w Fubu
●––○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd72e Kirimaru
○–●––●○–●–■–––– Jd72w Mori
○–●–○–●––●●––●– Jd75w Zuiko
○–●–●–●––●○–––● Jd82e Asadoji
○–●–●–□–■–––––– Jd83e Shoran
●–●––●–○–○●–––– Jd83w Kaihiryu
–●–○–●–○–■––––– Jd86e Wakaikki
○––●●––●–○●–––● Jd89e Fujinoteru
●––●○––●–○––––– Jd92w Mihonoumi
●––●●–●–○––●○–– Jd95e Daitensho
–○○–●–●––●●–––● Jd98e Hokutosato
●––●–●○–●––●––○ Jd99e Yoshinofuji
●–●––○□––●●–––● Jd101w Sakura
●––●●–○–○–●–––■ Jd105e Tamanotora

1 win
–●–●○–●––●–■––– Jd6e Ishiazuma
–●–●●–●–○–––––– Jd12w Bushi
●––○–●–■––––––– Jd13e Tochimitsuru
–●–●●–●–●–○––●– Jd16e Setoyutaka
○–●––●●–●–■–––– Jd20e Kototaisei
–●–●○–●–●––●––● Jd26e Tsukioka
–●–○–●●–●–■–––– Jd42w Takeazuma
●––●●––●●–○–––■ Jd45w Kinseiryu
●––●●–●–○–●––●– Jd52e Nishikio
●–●––●○–●–■–––– Jd54e Kotokiho
–●–●○––●–●–■––– Jd63w Azumanami
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd68e Sadanojo
●–●––●–●○–●–●–– Jd79e Sawada
●–○–●–■–––––––– Jd82w Wakasa
●––●●–●–●–○–––● Jd87w Daitenshin
●–○–●–■–––––––– Jd96w Okanojo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Chiyodaigo
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Sekizuka
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Oshozan
––––––––––––––– Jd22e Iitsuka
––––––––––––––– Jd23e Chikureisen
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Ojiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Takasu
●––●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd37e Nihonmatsu
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Tairikuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Chikunokura
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Tsugunohana
––––––––––––––– Jd66w Fujinonami
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Shishimaru
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Urutora
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Tanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Shokeima
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Matsugi
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Sawanofuji
–●––––––––––––– Jd97w Wakayahara
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Terunosato
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Matsuzawa
––––––––––––––– Jd107e Hokuozan
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Wakakaneko
––––––––––––––– Jd108e Kototaiko

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–●○–○–○––○–○○–– Jk16w Kazuto
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Jk17w Takahashi

5 wins
–○○–●––●○––○–○– Jk1e Sonoshun
○–●––○○––□●––○– Jk4w Noguchi
–○○––○○–●––●○–– Jk8e Takataisho
○––●–○○––●–○––○ Jk16e Suyama

4 wins
–○○––○●––●○–––● Jk6w Dairinzan
○––○–●○––○––––– Jk9e Jokoki
○––●–●–○–●○–––○ Jk11e Detachi
–○–●–●□––○–□–●– Jk12w Nishikiori
–○–○–○–●○––■––– Jk17e Toshunryu
–○–●○–●––○–●–○– Jk19e Wakaonehara
○–––●○––●●○––○– Jk20w Ikazuchido

3 wins
–○–○–●–○–■––––– Jk3e Wakayamanaka
●––○○–●––○–●–●– Jk4e Oyamazakura
–●○–●––○●––○●–– Jk5w Satotanaka
●––○○–●––○●–––● Jk9w Najima
–●●–●–●–○––○–□– Jk12e Wakasei
–○–○●–●–○–––––– Jk13e Toramusashi
●–●–○––□–●●–––□ Jk15e Sawaisamu

2 wins
–●–●●–●–●–○–○–– Jk1w Moriurara
–●●–○–●––○●–●–– Jk3w Agazumazakura
○–●––●○–●–●–––– Jk7e Kotofuno
●––●○––●–●–●□–– Jk7w Takatairiku
–●○––●–●–○–●–●– Jk13w Teraosho
●–●––○○–––––––– Jk18w Oyamada

1 win
□––●–●–●●–●–●–– Jk2w Wakaarata
●–○–●–■–––––––– Jk10w Sano
––––––––––––○–– Jk11w Nishihara
–●●––●–○–●●–■■– Jk19w Soga
●–○–●––■––––––– Jk20e Yamadaumi

0 wins
■–––––––––––●–– Jk2e Itakozakura
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Takaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Raikisho
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Jk8w Higohikari
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Yamada
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Tagomaru
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Yamane
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Reonmaru
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Machi

21 queries in 0.28 seconds

Nagoya 2022

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 10, 2022 - July 24, 2022


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 JTerunofujiY 
11-4 JTakakeishoOMitakeumi2-5-8
 OShodai10-5
8-7WakatakakageSDaieisho6-7-2
9-6HoshoryuKAbi8-7
8-7KiribayamaM1Takanosho1-6-8
7-4-4KotonowakaM2Ichinojo12-3 YS
5-8-2TamawashiM3Ura7-8
6-9WakamotoharuM4Takayasu0-0-15
3-10-2EndoM5Sadanoumi7-8
6-9AoiyamaM6Tobizaru8-5-2
4-11OkinoumiM7Hokutofuji6-9
7-8TochinoshinM8Nishikigi8-5-2
1-14ShimanoumiM9Kotoeko5-6-4
6-9ChiyotairyuM10Meisei9-6
5-6-4KotoshohoM11Midorifuji10-5
6-9TerutsuyoshiM12Takarafuji9-6
6-3-6IchiyamamotoM13Chiyoshoma7-8
9-6MyogiryuM14Tsurugisho5-8-2
10-5OnoshoM15Oho8-7
8-7YutakayamaM16Daiamami2-9-4
10-5 KNishikifujiM17Chiyomaru6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 YRyudenJ1Hidenoumi6-9
4-7-4AzumaryuJ2Tohakuryu3-8-4
7-8KagayakiJ3Daishoho4-9-2
7-8AsanowakaJ4Mitoryu9-6
8-7ChiyonokuniJ5Tokushoryu5-10
8-7AtamifujiJ6Bushozan8-7
8-7AkuaJ7Kotokuzan8-7
10-5HiradoumiJ8Enho8-7
5-7-3KaishoJ9Churanoumi9-6
5-4-6ShimazuumiJ10Ishiura0-0-15
5-10KaiseiJ11Tochimaru6-9
8-7KitanowakaJ12Yago4-11
5-3-7OshomaJ13Hokuseiho11-4
9-6ChiyosakaeJ14Gonoyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3TakakentoMs1Kinbozan6-1
4-3RogaMs2Kanno5-2
4-3TomokazeMs3Daishomaru3-3-1
3-4KamitoMs4Chiyonoumi3-4
2-6ChiyoarashiMs5Shohozan0-0
3-5AkiseyamaMs6Tsukahara4-3
5-2TsushimanadaMs7Kotoyusho1-5-1
5-2FujiseiunMs8Hamayutaka1-6
3-4KainoshimaMs9Tsurubayashi3-4
3-4TochikamiyamaMs10Oshoryu3-1-3
4-3TochiseiryuMs11Kitaharima3-4
4-3HakuyozanMs12Shiden5-2
3-5OkiMs13Yutakasho0-0-7
4-3ShishiMs14Fukai1-6
6-1ShonannoumiMs15Suzuki4-3
5-2ChiyonooMs16Asagyokusei3-4
5-2TamashohoMs17Dewanoryu1-3-3
3-4OtsujiMs18Ichiki2-4-1
2-5KamitaniMs19Kototsubasa1-5-1
6-1TokihayateMs20Osanai3-4
4-3MukainakanoMs21Wakatakamoto2-5
4-3NionoumiMs22Tanabe4-3
3-4JokoryuMs23Kotoozutsu2-4-1
3-4NobeharaMs24Daikisho3-4
0-0-7HatookaMs25Nishinoryu5-2
5-2IshizakiMs26Kotohaguro2-4-1
2-5ShohoryuMs27Kanzaki4-3
3-4KirinofujiMs28Sasakiyama4-3
1-3-3KairyuMs29Nihonyanagi2-5
4-3FujitoshiMs30Ryuo4-3
6-1HokutenkaiMs31Hikarifuji5-2
4-3HayatefujiMs32Hodaka1-6
0-0-7AmanoshimaMs33Yuki3-4
3-4OkinofujiMs34Asonoyama2-5
3-2-2TokunomusashiMs35Hoshuzan1-3-3
4-3TochinoboriMs36Haruminato2-5
5-2KiryukoMs37Kitadaichi5-2
7-0 YYoshiiMs38Mishima2-2-3
5-2MineyaibaMs39Asabenkei3-4
5-2YumaMs40Tosamidori3-4
4-3HokutoshuMs41Tokisoma3-4
1-6MojiMs42Arauma4-3
3-4AwanokuniMs43Narutaki3-4
0-2-5MudohoMs44Daiseiryu4-3
4-3HokahoMs45Naya2-5
4-3RyuseiMs46Kotodaigo4-2-1
2-4-1FujiazumaMs47Inoue5-2
4-3OyamatoumiMs48Wakenosato3-4
2-5DainichidoMs49Onojo5-2
6-1TochikodaiMs50Chiyooga4-3
1-3-3OginoshoMs51Akinoyama4-3
0-0-7KaishinMs52Maikeru3-4
4-3TomiyutakaMs53Shuji5-2
2-5DaishokiMs54Kototaiki1-5-1
2-2-3OginohamaMs55Raiho3-4
1-6KeitenkaiMs56Mochizuki3-4
6-1ChiyotoraMs57Aozora3-4
3-4DaihishoMs58Kototakuya1-5-1
4-3NabatameMs59Azumasho2-4-1
6-1AsakokiMs60Hakuonada5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-2-3DewanojoSd1Omoto5-2
0-2-5HokutoryuSd2Dewataikai1-3-3
4-3AkitobaSd3Tokinohira4-3
4-3ShoseiSd4Kawabuchi1-6
1-5-1KaigoSd5Daiyusho0-0-7
5-2SadanohikariSd6Kaiseijo3-3-1
3-3-1KotoryuseiSd7Tanakayama2-5
2-4-1KotodaishinSd8Hinataryu2-3-2
4-3ChiyonokatsuSd9Chiyoraizan4-3
4-2-1HatsuyamaSd10Komanokuni0-0-7
4-3FujinowakaSd11Kinotsukasa3-4
6-1MiyagiSd12Kotodairyu4-2-1
2-3-2WayamaSd13Hakuomaru1-6
2-5HogashoSd14Ohata3-4
2-4-1KiyonoumiSd15Okinohama5-2
4-3WakazakuraSd16Dairaido3-4
3-3-1KaishinmaruSd17Chiyotaiho3-4
5-2TaiyoSd18Hokutomaru5-2
4-3AkiyoshiSd19Obara3-3-1
5-2SetonoumiSd20Nishikikuni3-4
3-3-1KotonofujiSd21Kaizen0-0-7
1-4-2GoshimaruSd22Asanoyama7-0 Y
4-3OnokuraSd23Suio1-3-3
2-5MatsudaSd24Shoji1-4-2
2-5IeshimaSd25Tennozan4-3
5-2AsatenmaiSd26Teraoumi3-4
4-2-1KototebakariSd27Daishosei2-5
4-3ItadakiSd28Oba2-5
4-3SazanamiSd29Hitachigo3-4
5-2KayoSd30Asashiyu0-0-7
4-3KyodaSd31Wakakinsho3-2-2
3-4RyutsukasaSd32Nakashima0-0-7
2-5KatsunofujiSd33Amakaze0-0-7
3-4SaidaijiSd34Ebisumaru3-4
0-0-7NakaishiSd35Taiga4-3
0-0-7KototaigaSd36Fujiibuki3-4
2-5AsakiryuSd37Kotakiyama5-2
1-6TsunekawaSd38Toshoyama3-3-1
5-2DenumaSd39Suguro6-1
3-4ShoketsuSd40Kanryu1-2-4
1-3-3NagataSd41Mitozakura5-2
3-4AraoyamaSd42Kotetsu3-4
5-2GenkaihoSd43Sakai4-3
0-7GorikiyamaSd44Takeoka4-3
6-1MasuminatoSd45Mukaida2-2-3
6-1RaoSd46Miyata2-5
3-4TakabayamaSd47Kumanoryu4-3
2-5KaorufujiSd48Oka3-4
3-3-1KotokenryuSd49Saionji2-5
4-0-3MurayamaSd50Ienoshima5-2
4-3HidanoSd51Makio3-2-2
3-4ShunraiSd52Inaba1-6
0-4-3RyuseiyamaSd53Kisenoumi4-3
4-3SeigoSd54Kenyu4-3
3-4HokutosakaeSd55Tosashimizu4-3
3-3-1YoshiazumaSd56Daishomune2-5
4-3AsanojoSd57Mihamaumi2-4-1
5-2TaranamiSd58Yurikisho3-4
3-3-1NishikiryuSd59Chiyotenfu3-4
2-5KitanomineSd60Tatsuki5-2
5-2HamanoumiSd61Kyokushori5-2
3-4TakashokiSd62Kojikara0-0-7
3-3-1TsugaruumiSd63Honma1-3-3
2-5TokioSd64Yokomaru2-3-2
4-3HokuyozanSd65Asashinjo4-3
3-4GinseizanSd66Kyokutaisei0-0-7
6-1DaiseizanSd67Wakanosho5-2
2-5ChiyoyamatoSd68Anzai0-3-4
0-0-7IzumigawaSd69Aratakayama3-4
3-4SadanokuniSd70Roman0-0-7
6-1HanafusaSd71Baraki4-3
2-4-1TokiryuSd72Fujinotani0-0-7
4-3AkatsukiSd73Ryuseio0-0-7
5-2SakabayashiSd74Marusho3-1-3
4-3SenhoSd75Kawamura3-1-3
1-6KokiSd76Yoshino2-5
3-3-1KotonoshuSd77Miyabishin0-0-7
4-3SugawaraSd78Chiyohokkai4-3
2-5KoshinoryuSd79Chura3-4
2-5AkisadaSd80Hokutoiwa6-1
2-5MogamizakuraSd81Sakurai3-1-3
5-2AmaneSd82Tochigidake4-3
3-3-1KaiyumaSd83Soga3-4
4-3FuranshisuSd84Asahanshin6-1
3-4KayatoiwaSd85Asakoga1-6
2-5MiyanofujiSd86Kiyota0-0-7
3-4HienrikiSd87Dewanosora2-2-3
4-3YamenosatoSd88Shinohara6-1
0-0-7TakanoryuSd89Daijo3-4
5-2KenshinSd90Hamasu1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4DenzanJd1Aoi4-3
4-3GoseiryuJd2Chiyodaigo0-0-7
0-0-7SekizukaJd3Tsukubayama3-4
2-5MiyakogawaJd4Satsumasho4-3
5-2TokinosatoJd5Nakai3-4
1-5-1IshiazumaJd6Oshoumi4-0-3
5-2SuzakiJd7Toseiryu4-2-1
3-4TochikasugaJd8Mimurodake3-4
4-3AsanotosaJd9Motokiyama2-4-1
3-4HamadayamaJd10Asaobora4-3
5-2MeikoJd11Akatora4-3
4-2-1WakaazumaJd12Bushi1-4-2
1-3-3TochimitsuruJd13Biganzan6-1
2-5AsaazumaJd14Shimanishiki3-4
5-2NishidaJd15Yusui3-4
1-6SetoyutakaJd16Fukuazuma3-3-1
3-4TeneiJd17Takano4-3
4-3ChiyotaiyoJd18Kotoegashira3-3-1
6-1TokitoraJd19Asahabataki5-2
1-5-1KototaiseiJd20Hokutoizumi2-5
0-0-7OshozanJd21Takakurayama5-2
0-0-7IitsukaJd22Ryubumaru4-1-2
0-0-7ChikureisenJd23Ojiyama0-0-7
3-4ChiyoshishiJd24Kirizakura3-4
2-5KenhoJd25Shinyashiki4-3
1-6TsukiokaJd26Wakahizen4-3
3-3-1KototoraJd27Tanimoto3-4
2-3-2SawayakaJd28Tochinoshima4-3
3-4YukiamamiJd29Hokutoyakumo5-2
5-1-1KakutaikiJd30Okunidake2-5
2-5HokutoshioJd31Kiryu4-3
3-3-1IkoJd32Kyokuhozan4-3
5-2MaenofujiJd33Takasu0-0-7
5-2MusashiumiJd34Mabuchi2-3-2
2-5OatariJd35Tochihayate5-2
3-4WatataniJd36Yasunishi3-4
0-7NihonmatsuJd37Satsumao3-4
4-3HokutonamiJd38Yamato2-2-3
4-3AyaminatoJd39Ogitora2-2-3
4-3ChiyotaiseiJd40Fujiyuho3-4
4-3HakuyoJd41Fukuminato4-3
2-5AkinishikiJd42Takeazuma1-5-1
6-1TanjiJd43Genbumaru5-2
3-4AsahimaruJd44Masakifuji3-4
4-3HatachijoJd45Kinseiryu1-6
3-3-1KotomyozanJd46Arise5-2
3-4MiyabiJd47Chiyotsurugi2-5
4-3MatsugashimaJd48Adachi2-5
6-1KazekenoJd49Hishuyama2-5
5-2HaganeJd50Suonada3-4
5-2ChiyokozanJd51Kainowaka4-3
1-6NishikioJd52Fujimusashi2-3-2
5-2IshiiJd53Kairo4-2-1
1-5-1KotokihoJd54Hokutoshin3-4
4-3OuzakuraJd55Hokutoyoshi3-4
0-0-7TairikuyamaJd56Satonofuji3-4
4-3ZuitenryuJd57Minorufuji5-2
3-4DaishoJd58Chiyoresshi4-3
2-5BoshuyamaJd59Chiyotaiko4-3
2-5TsubakifujiJd60Chikunokura0-0-7
4-3WakatanakaJd61Higonoryu2-5
7-0 YHitoshiJd62Maniwayama3-4
3-4TsurunoumiJd63Azumanami1-5-1
6-1WakamiyabiJd64Hirose5-2
3-4WakatozakuraJd65Tsugunohana0-0-7
5-2YamanaJd66Fujinonami0-0-7
2-3-2KyokushozanJd67Kiyonohana2-2-3
1-6SadanojoJd68Taniguchi4-3
5-2KurokageJd69Fubu2-3-2
3-4TamatenshoJd70Shishimaru0-0-7
5-2TatsuoshoJd71Watanabe3-4
2-5KirimaruJd72Mori2-4-1
4-3TakatsukasaJd73Michihaya4-3
4-3ShunkakuJd74Matsumoto4-3
4-3ItoJd75Zuiko2-5
3-4TakemaruJd76Tenichi3-4
0-0-7UrutoraJd77Aoifuji3-4
5-2ShogunJd78Kyokutaiga5-2
1-6SawadaJd79Kyokumizuno4-3
3-1-3KanazawaJd80Tanaka0-0-7
5-2DaikinryuJd81Ai4-3
2-5AsadojiJd82Wakasa1-3-3
2-3-2ShoranJd83Kaihiryu2-4-1
6-1SatoJd84Hayashiryu6-1
6-1RinkoJd85Daishimatsu4-3
2-3-2WakaikkiJd86Aron6-1
3-4TsuyasatoJd87Daitenshin1-6
3-3-1TamanowakaJd88Chiyooume3-4
2-5FujinoteruJd89Gaia4-3
4-3AmamidakeJd90Kokuryunami4-3
3-4AsanoshimaJd91Asasorai5-2
0-0-7ShokeimaJd92Mihonoumi2-3-2
0-0-7MatsugiJd93Kazunofuji5-2
3-4TatsunoumiJd94Sawanofuji0-0-7
2-5DaitenshoJd95Nishikimaru4-3
4-3ByakuenJd96Okanojo1-3-3
5-2AsashoreiJd97Wakayahara0-1-6
2-5HokutosatoJd98Terunosato0-0-7
2-5YoshinofujiJd99Daishohama4-3
3-4ShoryudoJd100Chiyotensho5-2
3-4ChiyofukuJd101Sakura2-5
3-4ShinzanJd102Takabaho5-2
4-3MogaminishikiJd103Masutani3-4
3-4KyonosatoJd104Naniwamusashi4-1-2
2-5TamanotoraJd105Kirinohana4-3
0-0-7MatsuzawaJd106Okuniyama4-3
0-0-7HokuozanJd107Wakakaneko0-0-7
0-0-7KototaikoJd108Kogomaru4-3
3-3-1AzumayamaJd109Koga3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2SonoshunJk1Moriurara2-5
0-2-5ItakozakuraJk2Wakaarata1-6
3-2-2WakayamanakaJk3Agazumazakura2-5
3-4OyamazakuraJk4Noguchi5-2
0-0-7TakaarashiJk5Satotanaka3-4
0-0-7RaikishoJk6Dairinzan4-3
2-4-1KotofunoJk7Takatairiku2-5
5-2TakataishoJk8Higohikari0-7
4-1-2JokokiJk9Najima3-4
0-0-7YamadaJk10Sano1-3-3
4-3DetachiJk11Nishihara1-0-6
3-4WakaseiJk12Nishikiori4-3
3-2-2ToramusashiJk13Teraosho2-5
0-0-7TagomaruJk14Yamane0-0-7
3-4SawaisamuJk15Reonmaru0-0-7
5-2SuyamaJk16Kazuto6-1 D
4-2-1ToshunryuJk17Takahashi6-1 Y
0-0-7MachiJk18Oyamada2-2-3
4-3WakaoneharaJk19Soga1-7
1-3-3YamadaumiJk20Ikazuchido4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Okuyama2-1
Hamasaki0-3
Sachinofuji1-2
Otani3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fujiizumi
Wakaseido
Chiyonomichi
Hoshinofuji
Kagamio
Kotootomo
Andozakura
Ounabara


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J14wGonoyamaNishikawa
Jd57eZuitenryuMizuno
Jk17eToshunryuImazeki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SachinofujiIsegahamaSaitamaMarch 6, 2006
OtaniMiyaginoOkinawaDecember 25, 1999

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms5wShohozanHanaregomaFukuokaFebruary 9, 1984K
Ms33eAmanoshimaHakkakuShimaneOctober 30, 1992Ms17
Sd44eGorikiyamaTakadagawaAichiMarch 21, 1979Ms17
Sd77wMiyabishinFutagoyamaKanagawaAugust 10, 1998Sd53
Jd80wTanakaSakaigawaWakayamaJune 29, 1999Jd80
Jd108eKototaikoSadogatakeYamagataDecember 20, 1994Jd7
Jk14eTagomaruTagonouraAichiJuly 16, 2001Sd91
Jk18eMachiShikoroyamaYamaguchiOctober 5, 2004Jd25
BgWakaseidoAsahiyamaChibaApril 14, 1998Sd70
BgChiyonomichiKokonoeChibaJanuary 5, 2005Jk21

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.