Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (42nd)
JuryoShimanoumi (2nd)
MakushitaChuranoumi
SandanmeKaratsuumi
JonidanRoga
JonokuchiTerasawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTakakeisho (2nd)
Shukun-shoIchinojo (2nd)
Kanto-shoAoiyama (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Hakuho

14 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○○○○ M4w Ichinojo

12 wins
○○○○○●○○●○○○●○○ O1w Goeido
○○○●○○○○○○●○●○○ M7e Aoiyama

11 wins
○○○○○●○●○○○○●○● M8w Kotoshogiku

10 wins
●○○○○○○○○●○●○●● Y1w Kakuryu
○○●○○○○○○●○○●●● O1e Takayasu
○○●○●○○○○○●●○●○ S1e Takakeisho
○○○●○○●○●○○●●○○ M11e Ryuden
○●○●●○○○○○○○○●● M12w Yoshikaze

9 wins
●○○●●●○○○○○○○●● M11w Meisei
○●○●○●○●○●○○○○● M13e Tomokaze
●○●●○○○○●○○○●○● M13w Kagayaki

8 wins
●○○○○●○●●○●●○●○ M5e Chiyotairyu
●●○●●○○○○●○○●●○ M6e Okinoumi
●●●○●○●●●○○○○○○ M6w Abi
●●○○○●●○●●○○○●○ M7w Takarafuji

7 wins
○●●○○○●○○●●●●○● O2e Tochinoshin
○●○○●●●●●○○●●○○ K1e Mitakeumi
●●○●○●●●○●●○○○○ K1w Hokutofuji
●●●●○●○●○●○●○○○ M1w Endo
●○○●●○●○●○●○○●● M2e Daieisho
○○●○●○●○○○●●●●● M8e Asanoyama
●●○●○○●○○●●●○●○ M10e Shohozan
●○○○○●○○●●●●●●○ M15w Kotoeko
●●○○●○●●○●●○○●○ M16e Daishoho
○○●●○○●○●○●●○●● M17e Chiyoshoma

6 wins
●○○●●●○●●○●○●○● M2w Myogiryu
●○●●○●●●○●○●○○● M10w Yago
●●●○●●●○●●○●○○○ M14e Terutsuyoshi
○○○○●●○●○●●●●●● M15e Ishiura

5 wins
○●●●○○○●●●●○●●● S1w Tamawashi
●●●●●●●●●○○●○○○ M3w Shodai
○○●○●○●●●●●○●●● M5w Onosho
●●●○●○○●●●●●○●○ M9e Sadanoumi
○●●○●●●●●○●●●○○ M14w Toyonoshima

4 wins
●●●●●●●○○●○●○●● M3e Nishikigi

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●●●○●○● M1e Kaisei
○●●●●●●●●○●●●●○ M4e Tochiozan
○○●○●●●●●●●●●●● M16w Yutakayama

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●●●●●○● M9w Ikioi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M12e Chiyonokuni

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○●○○○ J1e Shimanoumi

11 wins
○●○○●○○●●○○○○○○ J13e Takanosho

10 wins
○●●○●○○○○○○●○●○ J1w Chiyomaru

9 wins
●○●○○○●●●○○○●○○ J4w Tokushoryu
○●○○○○●●○●●●○○○ J10e Hidenoumi
○○○●○●○●●●○○○○● J12e Mitoryu
○○●○●●○○●○○○●●○ J14w Kiribayama

8 wins
○○○●●●○○○●●○○●● J2w Enho
○○●●○●○●○●●●○○○ J4e Takagenji
○○○●●○●●●□○●○●○ J5e Wakatakakage
●●○○●○○●○○●○●○● J6e Kyokushuho
●○○○●●●○●●○○●○○ J7e Azumaryu
○○●●○●○○○○●●●●○ J7w Sokokurai
●●○○●●○○○○●○●○● J8e Gagamaru
●○●○○○○●○●●○●○● J9e Kyokutaisei
●●●●○○○○○●○●○●○ J11w Aminishiki
●○○○○○○●○○●●●●● J12w Arawashi

7 wins
●●○●○○●●●●○○○●○ J3w Daiamami
○○●○○○●●○●○●●●● J8w Chiyonoumi
●●○●●○●○●○○●○○● J11e Tobizaru

6 wins
○●●●●○●●●○●●○○○ J5w Daishomaru
○●●●○●●○●●●○○○● J6w Tsurugisho
●●○●○●●○●○●○●○● J13w Takanofuji

5 wins
●●●○●●●●○○○○●●● J2e Kotoyuki
○●○○●●○●●●○●●●● J9w Akiseyama
●○●●●●●○○○●○●●● J10w Wakamotoharu

3 wins
●●●●○●○○●■––––– J3e Hakuyozan
○○●●○●●●●●●●●●● J14e Daiseido

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms5e Churanoumi

6 wins
○–●–○○––○–○––○– Ms3w Seiro
–○○–○––○●––○○–– Ms13e Ichiyamamoto
○–○–○––○●–○–○–– Ms26e Chiyootori
–○–○●––○–○○–○–– Ms27e Takakento
–○○––○–●–○○–○–– Ms44w Hokutoshu
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms51e Naya
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Ms58w Kotoseigo

5 wins
●–○–○–○○––○–●–– Ms1e Irodori
○–●––○–○●–○–––○ Ms5w Kotokamatani
○–○––●–●–○–○––○ Ms7e Kizakiumi
○–○––○–●–○●––○– Ms12e Tamaki
○–○–●–○–○–○––●– Ms16w Kaito
–●–○●–○––○–○––○ Ms17w Nishikifuji
○–○–○––●○–●–––○ Ms24w Wakatakamoto
○––●●–○–○––○○–– Ms28e Ayanoumi
–○○–○––○○–●–●–– Ms30w Kitaharima
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Ms33w Gochozan
○–○––●–○○–●–––○ Ms37e Akinoyama
–●–○–○–●–○–○––○ Ms37w Oki
○–○––●○––○–○●–– Ms41w Takaryu
–●–●○––○○–○–––○ Ms44e Inoue
–○–●–○–○–○–○●–– Ms50e Chiyoarashi
–●○–○–●––○○–○–– Ms50w Tochiseiryu
●–●–○––○○–○–○–– Ms51w Fukamiyama
●––●○–○––○○–––○ Ms59w Tochimaru
–○●––○○–○–●–○–– Ms60w Sasakiyama

4 wins
○–●–●–○–○●–––○– Ms2e Fujiazuma
–○●––●–●–○–○–○– Ms7w Hoshoryu
–○○––●○––○●–––● Ms8w Shonannoumi
–●–●○–□–○––○–●– Ms9e Kizenryu
–●–●–○–○○––●–○– Ms10w Shiba
●––○○–○––●–●–○– Ms11w Toyohibiki
–○●–○––○–●–●○–– Ms15w Chiyosakae
–○○–●––●–○–○––● Ms17e Nogami
–○●––○●–●–○––○– Ms19e Midorifuji
○–○–○––●●––●–○– Ms20e Gokushindo
●––○○–○–○––●––● Ms20w Kototebakari
–○●––●–○○–○–––● Ms21e Bushozan
○–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms22e Asakoki
–○●––○●––○●––○– Ms23w Asahisho
●––○–○–●–●–○–○– Ms28w Wakayama
–●–○○––○–●○–––● Ms30e Tsukahara
○–○–●––●–○●–○–– Ms31w Takemasa
–●–□○–○––○●–––● Ms35e Kirinofuji
–○●––●○–○–●–○–– Ms38e Shohoryu
○–○–○––○●––●––● Ms38w Tsurubayashi
●––○–○●––○○–––● Ms39e Terao
○–●–○–●––●–○–○– Ms43e Omoto
●––○–●–●–○○––○– Ms43w Horyuyama
●––○●––●○––○○–– Ms45e Ichiki
○–○–●–○––●●–○–– Ms47e Oazuma
–○○––●–●–○–○●–– Ms52w Tenkaiho
○–●––○○––○–●●–– Ms53w Kotoyusho
○––○–●–●–●–○–○– Ms55e Chiyonokatsu
–○–○–○–●–●○–––● Ms56e Tennozan
●–○–○––○●–●––○– Ms57e Masunoyama
–●–○–●–●–○○––○– Ms58e Higoarashi

3 wins
●●––●–●–○–○–○–– Ms1w Ryuko
–○○–●–●–○–●––●– Ms3e Jokoryu
●––●○–●–○–○––●– Ms4e Kaisho
–●–○●––○●–○––●– Ms4w Kotodaigo
–○●––○●––●–○●–– Ms11e Akua
–●–●○––●–○–●––○ Ms12w Sakigake
○–●––●●––●–○––○ Ms13w Asabenkei
–●–○–○●–●––●–○– Ms15e Ryusei
●––●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms16e Koba
–●–○●––●–●–○○–– Ms19w Tanabe
–●–●–○–○–●–□–●– Ms21w Tomisakae
●––○–○○–●––●–●– Ms22w Hokaho
–●○––●–●–○–●–○– Ms25e Kyokusoten
●––○○–●––○●––●– Ms26w Kototsubasa
–○●––●–○○–●–●–– Ms29e Nionoumi
●––●–●○––○–○–●– Ms31e Ohata
●––●–○–●●––○–○– Ms33e Obamaumi
–●–○○–●–●–○–●–– Ms34e Hamayutaka
–●–●●––○●––○––○ Ms40e Keitenkai
–○●––○○–●––●–●– Ms40w Irie
–○○–●–●––●●–––○ Ms42e Musashikuni
–●–○–●–○●––●–○– Ms42w Okinofuji
○–●––○○––●●–●–– Ms45w Sadanosato
●––●–●–○○––○–●– Ms47w Masutoo
–□○–○–●––●●–●–– Ms48w Kotoryusei
–●–○●––○●––○–●– Ms52e Daishoiwa
–○–●–●–●●–○–––○ Ms54e Kurahashi
●–○–●–○–○––●–●– Ms55w Hiradoumi
○––●–○●–●––●○–– Ms57w Wakanofuji
○–●––●–○–●–○–●– Ms59e Onojo

2 wins
●––○–○●––●●–●–– Ms6e Tsushimanada
●––○–●–●–●–●––○ Ms8e Kairyu
●––○●––○●–●–––● Ms10e Sagatsukasa
●––●●––●○––○●–– Ms14w Hokutoyo
●––●–●○––●–●○–– Ms18e Tochihiryu
○–●––●–○–●–●––● Ms18w Kainoryu
●–●––○–●–○●––●– Ms24e Tochinobori
–○●–●–○–●––■––– Ms25w Kagamio
–●–●–●●–○––●–○– Ms29w Daishoryu
□–●–●–●––●–○–●– Ms32e Fukuyama
–○●–●–○––●–●–●– Ms34w Higonojo
–○●––●●–○–●–––● Ms35w Chiyonoo
–○●–●–○–●––●–●– Ms46e Yokoe
–●–●–○–●●––●○–– Ms46w Narutaki
●––○○–●––●–●––● Ms49e Kotodairyu
○–●––●●–○––●––● Ms49w Asatenmai
–●●–●–●–●–○––○– Ms54w Ryuseio
–●●–○–●––●–○●–– Ms56w Ishida
–●–●●–○–●––●––○ Ms60e Yuki

1 win
–●●●––●–●–●–○–– Ms2w Kotokuzan
–●–●●–○–●–●–––● Ms6w Tokushinho
○–●––●■–––––––– Ms9w Dewahayate
–●–●–●●–●–○––●– Ms23e Mugendai
–●–●–○●––●–●●–– Ms27w Kiseoka
–––●○–●––●–●●–– Ms39w Mitotsukasa
●––●●––●○–●–––● Ms53e Aozora

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms14e Akinohana
■–––––––––––––– Ms32w Hokutokawa
●––■––––––––––– Ms36e Hisanotora
––––––––––––––– Ms36w Ura
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Ms41e Tokuda
–■––––––––––––– Ms48e Sadanohana

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd39w Karatsuumi

6 wins
–○–○○––○●––○–○– Sd2e Honda
–○–○○–○–○–●––○– Sd22e Kotohayato
–○–○–○●––○–○––○ Sd24w Hatooka
○––○●––○○––○––○ Sd47e Shuji
□–○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd54e Taichiyama
–○–○●––○–○○–––○ Sd57e Rao
○––○○–●––○○––○– Sd60e Teraoumi
●–○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd78e Hokuyozan
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd91w Daishokaku
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd94e Kotomiyakura

5 wins
○–○–○––●○––○●–– Sd7e Shoketsu
●––●–○–○–○○–○–– Sd10e Yutakasho
–○–●○–○––○–●○–– Sd13e Goryu
–○●––○●–○––○––○ Sd15e Amanoshima
○–○–○––●–○–●–○– Sd16w Itadaki
–○–○●–○–○––○–●– Sd17w Kirinoryu
–○–●–●–○○––○––○ Sd19w Shosei
–○○––●–○○––○––● Sd28w Kotorikisen
○––○●–○–●–○––○– Sd29w Chiyoraizan
–○○–○––○●––●––○ Sd30w Fujita
○–○––○–●–○○––●– Sd33e Hitachigo
–●–○○–○–○–●––○– Sd38e Kihonoumi
●––○○––○○–○–––● Sd41e Kiyonoumi
–○–○–○●–●––○––○ Sd42e Mitozakura
○––○○–○–●–●–––○ Sd44e Wagurayama
●–○–○–●–○––○––○ Sd49w Kotonoshu
○––○–●–○–○●––○– Sd55w Oka
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Sd61e Fukunofuji
–○–○●––○–●–○○–– Sd63e Oyamatoumi
–○–○–○●––○●––○– Sd64w Ako
–○–○●–○–○–○–––● Sd69e Asakoga
○––○○–○–○–●––●– Sd72e Sazanami
○––○–●○––●–○○–– Sd74w Haruminato
●––○●––○○–○–○–– Sd76w Haruhikari
●–○––○–○●–○–––○ Sd80w Kotorikuzan
○––○–○–●–○–○●–– Sd81e Kasugaryu
–○–○○––○●––○●–– Sd84e Yuma
●––○○–○––●–○––○ Sd87w Kotootomo
–●○––○●––○–○––○ Sd88e Tokimaru
–○○–○––○○–●–●–– Sd88w Asanojo
○–○–●–○–●–○––○– Sd98e Wakakinsho
–○–○○–●–○–●–○–– Sd100e Hokutoryu

4 wins
○–○–●––●–○●––○– Sd1e Azumasato
–○–●–○–○–●○–●–– Sd4e Genkaiho
●–○––○–○–○–●●–– Sd6e Kainishiki
–○–●–●○–○–●––○– Sd6w Komanokuni
●–○––●–○●–○–○–– Sd8e Yoshikasuga
–●–○–○–●–○○–●–– Sd9e Maikeru
–●○––●–●–○○–○–– Sd13w Musashiumi
○––○–○–○●––●––● Sd14e Kamito
●––○○–○––●●–○–– Sd14w Munakata
○––●–○●––○○––●– Sd19e Kaiyudai
–●○––○○–●––●○–– Sd21w Yoshoyama
–○●–○–○––●–●○–– Sd26e Kitadaichi
○––●○––●●––○–○– Sd26w Koshinishiki
●––○○–●––○–○––● Sd27e Tagonofuji
–○●––●○–○––●○–– Sd32w Sadanokuni
–○–●○–●––○–○–●– Sd34e Yamaguchi
●–○––○–●●–○––○– Sd35e Kototora
–○–○–●–○●––○––● Sd36e Saidaiji
●–○––●–●–○○––○– Sd37e Kawamoto
○––●●–○–○––○––● Sd37w Aratora
–●●–○––○–○–○–●– Sd42w Izumigawa
–○–●–●–○–●○––○– Sd43e Toshoyama
●–○––○●––○–●○–– Sd44w Hokutoo
○––●–○○––○–●––● Sd45e Kaiho
–○–○–●–●–○–●○–– Sd48e Asakishin
○––●–●○–○–○–––● Sd49e Hokutohomare
–●●–○––○●–○––○– Sd50w Daijo
–●○––○○––●○–––● Sd52e Fujisato
–○●–○––●○––●○–– Sd53e Nakashima
–●●–○––●–○–○–○– Sd56w Awajiumi
●–○–●–○–○––●○–– Sd59w Sakaekaze
●–○––○–○–●○––●– Sd62e Fukazawa
○––●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd64e Tanakayama
○–●–○––●–●–○○–– Sd65e Amatsu
–○–●–○–●–○–○●–– Sd67e Kotonoumi
–●○––●–●○–○–○–– Sd68w Fujitaisei
–○–●●–○––●–○–○– Sd70w Asadaimon
–●○––●–○○–○–●–– Sd71e Mihamaumi
–○–●–○–○●–●––○– Sd73w Miyazaki
–○–●●––●–○○–○–– Sd75w Saionji
○––○–○●–○––●––● Sd76e Sumanoumi
–○–●–●○–●–○––○– Sd81w Hao
–●○–○–○–○––●●–– Sd83w Kanryu
–●–●–○–○–●○–○–– Sd86e Kotokonno
●––○–●○–□––○––● Sd89w Chura
–○○–○––●–●–●–○– Sd90w Fujinotani
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Sd91e Hibikiryu
○––●–○●–●–○––○– Sd95e Hokutoshin
–○–○●––○●–●––○– Sd96w Hienriki
●––○○––●○––●○–– Sd97w Kiryu
●––●–○–○–○○–●–– Sd98w Kasugamine

3 wins
●––○–○●––●●–––○ Sd1w Chiyodaigo
●–●–○––●○––●––○ Sd3w Tochikodai
–●●–●–○––○●–––○ Sd4w Tamakongo
○––○●–○–●–●––●– Sd5e Kaizen
–○–○●–●––●–○●–– Sd9w Dewanojo
○–●–○–○––●–●–●– Sd10w Kotoozutsu
●––○●–○–●–●––○– Sd12w Aoi
●–●––●–○●––○––○ Sd18w Oisato
○–○–●–●––●○–●–– Sd20e Katsunofuji
–●–○–●–○–●–○●–– Sd20w Oginosho
○–●––○●–●–●–––○ Sd22w Byakko
●–●–○––●–○●––○– Sd23e Onokura
○––●–●–○–○●–●–– Sd23w Tsushida
●–○–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd24e Hagane
–●–●–○●––○–○–●– Sd30e Tsuyukusa
○–●–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd31e Kaiseijo
●––○–○○––●–●–●– Sd31w Seigo
–●–●○––○–●●–○–– Sd32e Komakiryu
●––○●–●––○–●––○ Sd33w Daishomune
○––○–●●–●––○–●– Sd35w Yoshiazuma
○–○––●○––●–●–●– Sd41w Hikarugenji
–●○–●––○–●●–○–– Sd43w Kasugakuni
–○–●–●–●–○○–●–– Sd46e Ebisumaru
–●○––○●–●––●–○– Sd46w Azumasho
●–●–○––●–○●–––○ Sd47w Kotozensho
–○–●●–●––○–○●–– Sd50e Hitenryu
○––○–○●–●–●––●– Sd51e Denzan
–○–●●–○–●––○–●– Sd54w Gorikiyama
●–○––○–●○–●–●–– Sd56e Ryutsukasa
–○–●○––○–●●–●–– Sd58w Kiritsubasa
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Sd61w Kenshin
●–●–○–●––○–●–○– Sd63w Kaishinmaru
●––○–●○––○–●●–– Sd66e Takamiryu
–●–●○––○●–●–––○ Sd66w Takatenshu
●–●–●–○––●–○–○– Sd67w Hokutotsuru
○–○––●●––●○–●–– Sd68e Tokiryu
○––●–○–●○––●–●– Sd69w Miyanofuji
–●○–○––○●–●–●–– Sd72w Ariake
●–○–○––●●––●––○ Sd74e Tochimitsuru
–○○––●●–●–●–––○ Sd77e Mienosato
–○–●–○●–○––●–●– Sd79w Kototaiki
–●●–○–○––●–○–●– Sd80e Tochihayate
○––○●––●–○–●●–– Sd82w Okinoiwa
○––●●––●○–●–––○ Sd85e Yamenosato
–○○–●–●––○●––●– Sd86w Kaiyuma
○–●––●–●–●○–––○ Sd87e Kayatoiwa
–●–●–●○––○●–––○ Sd90e Kyokuhozan
○––●●––○○––●–●– Sd93e Sakabayashi
●–○––●–●–○○–●–– Sd93w Kojima
–●●––○–○●––●–○– Sd99e Kotoito
–○●–●–○––○●––●– Sd99w Wakaichiro
–●●–○–●––○○–■–– Sd100w Kotourasaki

2 wins
–●○––●●–○––●––● Sd2w Hokutotsubasa
○––●–●●––●○–––● Sd3e Kaonishiki
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Sd11e Kotokino
–○○––●●–––––––– Sd11w Mitsuuchi
○–●–●––○–●–●––● Sd12e Sadanohikari
–●○–●––●–●●–––○ Sd18e Dewaazuma
●––●●––●○–○––●– Sd21e Matsuda
–●●––○–●●–○–––● Sd25e Soranoumi
–●–●–●–○–●–●–○– Sd25w Daishosei
–●●––●–○○––●–●– Sd27w Daishozen
●–○–●–○––●–●●–– Sd29e Shoji
–●●–●––○–●●–○–– Sd36w Koshinoryu
–○●––○–●–●●–––● Sd38w Masuminato
–●–●●––●○–○–●–– Sd40e Asanotosa
–○●––●–●–●–○–●– Sd40w Hamadayama
●––○–●○–●––●––● Sd51w Maenofuji
■––––––●●–○–––○ Sd53w Tatsukaze
–●–●●––○–●–●––○ Sd55e Surugafuji
●–●––●●–○––○––● Sd57w Hikarifuji
–●○––●●–○–●––●– Sd59e Daishoki
–●●––○–●●––○––● Sd60w Akitoba
–●●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd62w Sakurafuji
●–●––●○––○●––●– Sd70e Mochizuki
●–●––○●––●–○––● Sd71w Daishowaka
–●–●○–●––●●–––○ Sd77w Toho
○–●––●–●–○–●––● Sd78w Amatsukasa
–●●–●––●○–○–––● Sd82e Tokiryu
●–●––○●–●–●––○– Sd83e Yamato
○–●–●––○–●●–––● Sd89e Tochisato
–○–○●––●■–––––– Sd92w Roman
–●●––●●–○––●–○– Sd94w Takataisho
●–○––●–●–●–○––● Sd95w Shobushi
–●●––●○––●–○●–– Sd96e Kotosato
○––●–○●––●●––●– Sd97e Kotomyozan

1 win
–●●––●●–○–●––●– Sd7w Dairaido
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd15w Torakio
●––●–○●––●●–––● Sd16e Ginseizan
–●●–●––●●–○––●– Sd34w Baraki
●––●○–●––●●–––● Sd39e Miyauchi
–●●–●––○–●–●●–– Sd48w Wakahizen
○––●–●●––●–●––● Sd58e Iko
–●○–●–●–●––●––● Sd65w Tenichi
–●●–●––○–●–●–●– Sd75e Dainichido
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd85w Kotokume
–●–●–○●––●–●––● Sd92e Asashinjo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5w Nakazono
––––––––––––––– Sd8w Aomihama
––––––––––––––– Sd17e Homarefuji
––––––––––––––– Sd28e Nankairiki
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd45w Sekizuka
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Amanishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd73e Ikeru
––––––––––––––– Sd79e Kotofukujuno
––––––––––––––– Sd84w Tsunekawa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Jd15w Roga
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd48w Terunofuji

6 wins
–○–●–○–○○––○○–– Jd1e Kotakiyama
–○–○○––●○––○––○ Jd12w Asonishiki
–○–○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd30e Wakayamanaka
–○○–●––○–○–○○–– Jd41w Matsuyama
–○–●–○–○○–○–––○ Jd50w Amakaze
○––○○–○–●–○–––○ Jd61w Daiyusho
–○○––○–○○–●––○– Jd74w Narumi
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd82e Shimomura
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd84w Sadatsuyoshi
○––○●––○○–○––○– Jd85w Hokutonami
–○–○●––○○–○–––○ Jd106e Asahijo

5 wins
○––○–○–●–○–●○–– Jd4e Imafuku
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Jd8e Tsugaruumi
○––○●––○–○–○●–– Jd13w Nakao
–○●––○–○–○–●––○ Jd18w Asakura
–●●–○–○––○–○––○ Jd19e Tanahashi
–○–○–●–○○––○––● Jd23e Fujikawa
○––○●–●––○–○–○– Jd23w Akashiryu
●–○–○––○●–○–○–– Jd24e Tatsunoumi
–○–●–○○–○–○–●–– Jd26w Akatsuki
–○–○○–●–●––○––○ Jd34w Fujihisashi
–○–○–●–●○–○–––○ Jd38w Mutsukaze
–○–○○–●––○●–○–– Jd40w Teraosho
–●–○–●–○–○–○–○– Jd42e Kakutaiki
○––○○––○●–○–––● Jd43w Umizaru
–○○––●–○–○●–○–– Jd52e Sakaefuji
–○–○○–○–●––●–○– Jd54w Mimurodake
□–●––○○––○–○––● Jd55w Hokutoiwami
–○○–●––●–○○–––○ Jd56w Reon
○––○○–●––●–○○–– Jd59w Miyakogawa
○–○–○–●–○–○––●– Jd68e Amamidake
○––○–○–●–○●––○– Jd71w Hirose
○–●––○–●–○–○––○ Jd74e Daitenma
–●–○○––○○––○––● Jd75e Tochinoshima
○––●–○–●–○○–––○ Jd76e Fujinokaze
–○○–●–○–●––○–○– Jd81e Arikawa
●––○–○–○○–●–––○ Jd81w Yuriki
●–●––○–○–○○–––○ Jd88w Sorakaze
–○●–○––○–●○–––○ Jd97e Honma
○–○–○––○●–○––●– Jd98e Zendaisho
●––○–○●–○––○–○– Jd98w Isamufuji
●––○–○○––○–○––● Jd100e Tanji
–○○–○––○●–●––○– Jd104e Adachi

4 wins
–○–○–●○–●––○–●– Jd3w Taranami
●–○–●–○––●○–□–– Jd4w Kaorufuji
–○–●○–●–○––●–○– Jd5e Hidano
●–○–●––○○––○●–– Jd6w Seito
–●○––●–●–○○––○– Jd7w Tosaeizan
○––○–●○––●○–––● Jd9e Shinyashiki
–●○–○––●–○●–○–– Jd10e Amamisho
–○○––○–●–●–○––● Jd16w Tainaka
○––●–○–●–●○––○– Jd17w Omote
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Jd19w Kaishu
–○–●○––●○––○––● Jd20w Ryuki
○––●●–●––○○–○–– Jd21w Ishiazuma
–○–●–●○–○––○●–– Jd24w Kirizakura
–●○––●–○–●–○–○– Jd25e Mori
○––○○––○●––●––● Jd25w Rendaiyama
–●○––○–○●––●–○– Jd29w Okunisato
○–○–●––○–●○––●– Jd32e Yukiumi
○–●–○–●––●–○–○– Jd32w Sawayaka
●–○–□––●–○–●–○– Jd35w Furanshisu
○––●–○○––○●–––● Jd36e Tochigidake
–○–○–○–●○––●–●– Jd37e Wakakoki
●–○––●–○–○●––○– Jd38e Taketsukasa
–●–●–○○–●––○○–– Jd41e Tamanoryu
○–●–●–○––●–○–○– Jd43e Harimanada
–○–●○––○–●–●○–– Jd44w Goshinryu
–●○––○○–●–○–●–– Jd45e Tsubakifuji
●–○–●–○––○–○●–– Jd48e Wakanoguchi
––○–○––●○––○––● Jd50e Denpoya
–●○––●–●–○–○–○– Jd54e Bushi
■––○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd55e Ishihara
–○●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd58e Asahanshin
●–○––○–○–○●––●– Jd62e Asanoshima
–○–●–○–●○––●○–– Jd62w Yoshimura
–○○–●––●○––○●–– Jd64w Chiyotaiyo
○–○–●––○–●–○––● Jd66e Chiyotaiko
–●–○–○–●●–○––○– Jd66w Ayaminato
–○●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd67e Toki
–○●––●○–○––●○–– Jd68w Banshunada
○–○––●●–●–○–○–– Jd70e Kainowaka
–○–○–●●–○––○––● Jd76w Chiyotaiho
○–○–○–●––○–●––● Jd77w Takakurayama
–○●–●––○–●○–○–– Jd79e Hamamiryu
○–●–○––○–●–●–○– Jd80e Kokuryunami
–○●–○––●–○–●○–– Jd83e Wakaseido
–○–●○–●––○○––●– Jd87e Chida
○––●○––●–○●–○–– Jd88e Kawamura
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Jd90e Tagomaru
–○○–○––●–○●––●– Jd90w Kototaiko
○–●–○––●–●–○○–– Jd91w Terunosato
●–○––○–●–○●––○– Jd93e Hokutoizumi
○––○●––○○––●––● Jd93w Asahinishiki
–○○–●––●–●○–○–– Jd94w Hamatensei
○–●–●–●–○––○–○– Jd95w Mogaminishiki
–●–○–○○––●–●–○– Jd103w Wakatozakura
●––●–○–○–○–○–●– Jd104w Nishimura

3 wins
–●○–●–●––○●––○– Jd1w Nakai
○––●–●–●–○●–○–– Jd2e Kaitoma
●–○–○––●●––○–●– Jd2w Ryubu
–●●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd3e Mimori
●–●–●–○–○––○–●– Jd9w Anzai
–○–●–○●––○–●–●– Jd10w Miryuzan
●–○––●○––●●–––○ Jd14e Kotoharamoto
–●○––○○–●––●●–– Jd14w Hatachijo
–●–●●–●–○––○––○ Jd17e Kurokage
●––○–●○––●○––●– Jd18e Nakaishi
●–○–●–○––○●––●– Jd20e Kenyu
–●●––●○––●○–––○ Jd22w Sakai
●–●–○–●––○●–––○ Jd26e Terumichi
○––○–●–●●–○–●–– Jd27w Tokio
–●●––○○––○–●–●– Jd29e Toshonishiki
●––○●–○––●●–––○ Jd31w Hokutoyoshi
●–●––○●––○○––●– Jd33e Miyakomotoharu
●–○––●–●○–○––●– Jd34e Kotomanabe
–●●–●–○––○●–––○ Jd36w Kotokogyoku
○––●○–○––●●–●–– Jd37w Kotonoshima
●–○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd39w Tatsuki
●–○––○–●○–●––●– Jd42w Motokiyama
○––●–●●–○–○–●–– Jd45w Yabuoka
–○–○●–●––●–●––○ Jd47e Oshozan
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Jd53e Higonoryu
●–●–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd53w Wakamatsunaga
●––○–●–○–●●––○– Jd57e Kaishin
○–○–●–●–○–●––●– Jd57w Chiyooga
–●–●●–●–○–○–○–– Jd59e Tenei
–●●–○–●––○–○–●– Jd60w Goketsuyama
–○–●–●–○●––○●–– Jd61e Tabara
–●●–●–○–○––●–○– Jd63e Abezakura
●––●○–○–●–●––○– Jd63w Fubu
○–●––●–○–○–●–●– Jd64e Sakura
–●–○–●–●–●○–○–– Jd65e Ota
–●–○●––●–○–○●–– Jd70w Teruju
●–●–○––○–●○–●–– Jd72e Kaibusho
–○–●○–○–●––●●–– Jd72w Mukaida
–●○––●○––○●––●– Jd73e Satozakura
●––○●–○––●–●––○ Jd75w Hironaka
●––●–○–●–●○––○– Jd79w Kotosumida
–●–○–●○–●––○●–– Jd80w Kamada
–●–●–○–○–●●–○–– Jd82w Chiyohokkai
○–●–●–●––○●––○– Jd84e Fukamachi
–●–○●–●––○○–●–– Jd85e Ueta
–●○–●–○––●–●––○ Jd87w Asadoji
–○–○–●○–●–●–●–– Jd89w Amane
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Jd92w Azumaiwa
●––●–○○––○–●–●– Jd95e Asaazuma
–●–●–●○–●–○–––○ Jd96e Shoryudo
–●–●○–●–○–●–––○ Jd99e Kyonosato
–○●––●–○–●–●–○– Jd99w Takamasaki
○–○–○––●●––●–●– Jd100w Daishojo
–○–○●–●––●○–●–– Jd101w Fukuda
–●○––●–●○––○–●– Jd102e Ai

2 wins
○––●–○●––●–●–●– Jd6e Sadanogo
●–●–○––●–●–●○–– Jd11e Yukiamami
○––●–●●–●–●–––○ Jd12e Takabayama
–●●–○––○●–●–––● Jd13e Fudano
–○–●–●●–●–○–––● Jd15e Kamitani
–●●––○●–○–●–––● Jd21e Tochikasuga
●–○––○–●●––●––● Jd22e Harada
●–○–○––●–●–●––● Jd28e Fukuazuma
–○–●–●●–●––○––● Jd31e Satonofuji
–●●––●●–●–○–○–– Jd35e Shiraseyama
–●●–○–●––○●–––● Jd39e Daisho
○––●–○●–●––●––● Jd40e Sasaki
–●●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd47w Higonoso
–●●–○––○–●●–––● Jd49e Dewanosora
●––●●–○––●–○–●– Jd51e Aonoumi
○–●––●●–●–○–●–– Jd51w Toyama
–●–○–●●–○––●–●– Jd52w Watatani
●–○––●–●●–●–––○ Jd60e Shimizu
●––○–○●––●–●–●– Jd65w Fukuminato
●––●–○●––●●––○– Jd67w Azumanami
–●–●–●–○–○●–●–– Jd69e Soga
–○●–●–●––●–○––● Jd71e Kotoimagawa
●–○––●●–○–●––●– Jd78e Matsuoka
–●●––●○–○––●●–– Jd78w Azumayama
●––●–●○–●––○––● Jd83w Onagaya
●–●––●●–○––○–●– Jd86w Fujinoteru
–●○––●●––●–●○–– Jd89e Shunpo
●––●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd91e Hokutoyu
–●–○–●○–●––●––● Jd94e Kotomaeda
○––●–●–●●–●–––○ Jd102w Wakaseiun
○–●–●–●––○●–––● Jd105w Hokutosato
–●●––●○––●–○–●– Jd106w Ogitora

1 win
–●●–●––●●–○––●– Jd5w Chiyonosora
●–●–●–●–○––●●–– Jd16e Wakasatake
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd27e Kototsukahara
–○–●●––●–●●–––● Jd28w Kenho
–●–●–●–○–●–●●–– Jd30w Daishohama
○––●■–––––––––– Jd33w Murata
●–●––●–○–●–●––● Jd44e Shinzan
●–●–●––●○––●––● Jd46w Asahio
●––●●–●–○––●–●– Jd73w Wakakosuge
–●–●○––●●–●–●–– Jd77e Morita
–○–●●––●●––●––● Jd92e Kirimaru
●–●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd103e Sawada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Fujinowaka
––––––––––––––– Jd8w Okinohama
––––––––––––––– Jd11w Shunba
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Kiriarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Fukugoriki
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd56e Hanakaze
––––––––––––––– Jd58w Sumidagawa
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd69w Itakozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd86e Burinosato
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Kochikara
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Osumifuji
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Kotoomura
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Nagaya

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Jk19w Terasawa

6 wins
–○○––○–●–○○–○–– Jk19e Tochikamiyama

5 wins
–○○––○–●–●○–––○ Jk4e Takemaru
●––●–○–○○–○–––○ Jk8w Shimakaze
–○○–○––○●–○–●–– Jk9w Hanashi
–●–○–○○––○●–––○ Jk10e Hamasu
○–○––○–●–○–○●–– Jk13e Satsumao
●––●–○○–○–○––○– Jk16w Hokutoryu
–●–○●––○–○–○–○– Jk18w Hodaka
●–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jk20e Shirakawa

4 wins
–○–●○–○––○●–––● Jk1w Oatari
–●○––●○–○––○––● Jk2e Tsuyasato
○–●––○–●○––●○–– Jk3e Wakaikki
●––○○–●–●––○○–– Jk4w Iwamoto
○–○––●–○–●●–○–– Jk5e Tetsubisho
○––○●––●●––○–○– Jk6w Azumahikari
–○●––○–○–●–○––● Jk14e Oju
–○○––●○––○–●–●– Jk16e Shachinofuji
○–●–○–○–●––●–○– Jk17e Ayakaze
–○–●–○●––●○–○–– Jk20w Suzuki
●–○––●–○–○–○–●– Jk21w Hasegawa
○––●○–○––●–●○–– Jk22w Ishizaka
–●●–○––○–○–○●–– Jk23e Kotosusumu
–○–○●–●––●–○–○– Jk23w Kiyama

3 wins
●––●●––○–○–●○–– Jk2w Hayasaka
–●–○●–○–●––●–○– Jk3w Minami
–●–●○–●–○––○●–– Jk5w Sekizukayama
–○●––○○––●●–●–– Jk6e Shiimori
○–●–○–●–●––●––○ Jk9e Daishiryu
○–●–○–●––○–●–●– Jk11e Sawanofuji
–○○––●–●○–●––●– Jk11w Daigonishiki
–●–●○–○–●––○●–– Jk12e Aki
●––○–●●––○–●––○ Jk14w Houn
○–●–●––●●–○––○– Jk15e Shishimaru
○––○–○●–––●●●–– Jk24e Chiyooume
––○○–●●––●○––●– Jk26e Moriurara

2 wins
●–●––●–●○–○––●– Jk7w Wakafujioka
–○–●●–○––●–●●–– Jk8e Matsugashima
●––○–●●–●–●–––○ Jk10w Sawaisamu
●––●●––○–●●–––○ Jk12w Toya
–●–○●–●–●–○–––● Jk13w Yada
–●–●●––○○––●–●– Jk25e Suto
–○–●●––●○–●–––● Jk25w Oishi

1 win
–●○––●–●–●–●––● Jk7e Takeazuma
––––––––––––○–– Jk17w Hakuyo
–●●––○–●––––––– Jk21e Kotonagahama
––––––––––––––○ Jk22e Watanabe
●–●––●–●○–●–––● Jk24w Higohikari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Omura
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–● Jk15w Hattorizakura
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Urutora

41 queries in 2.35 seconds

Haru 2019

Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium

March 10, 2019 - March 24, 2019


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YHakuhoYKakuryu10-5
10-5TakayasuOGoeido12-3
7-8 TochinoshinO 
10-5 G TakakeishoSTamawashi5-10
7-8MitakeumiKHokutofuji7-8
3-12KaiseiM1Endo7-8
7-8DaieishoM2Myogiryu6-9
4-11NishikigiM3Shodai5-10
3-12TochiozanM4Ichinojo14-1 JS
8-7ChiyotairyuM5Onosho5-10
8-7OkinoumiM6Abi8-7
12-3 K AoiyamaM7Takarafuji8-7
7-8AsanoyamaM8Kotoshogiku11-4
5-10SadanoumiM9Ikioi2-13
7-8ShohozanM10Yago6-9
10-5RyudenM11Meisei9-6
0-0-15 ChiyonokuniM12Yoshikaze10-5
9-6TomokazeM13Kagayaki9-6
6-9TerutsuyoshiM14Toyonoshima5-10
6-9IshiuraM15Kotoeko7-8
7-8DaishohoM16Yutakayama3-12
7-8ChiyoshomaM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 Y ShimanoumiJ1Chiyomaru10-5
5-10KotoyukiJ2Enho8-7
3-7-5HakuyozanJ3Daiamami7-8
8-7TakagenjiJ4Tokushoryu9-6
8-7WakatakakageJ5Daishomaru6-9
8-7KyokushuhoJ6Tsurugisho6-9
8-7AzumaryuJ7Sokokurai8-7
8-7GagamaruJ8Chiyonoumi7-8
8-7KyokutaiseiJ9Akiseyama5-10
9-6HidenoumiJ10Wakamotoharu5-10
7-8TobizaruJ11Aminishiki8-7
9-6MitoryuJ12Arawashi8-7
11-4TakanoshoJ13Takanofuji6-9
3-12 DaiseidoJ14Kiribayama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 IrodoriMs1Ryuko3-4
4-3FujiazumaMs2Kotokuzan1-6
3-4JokoryuMs3Seiro6-1
3-4KaishoMs4Kotodaigo3-4
7-0 Y ChuranoumiMs5Kotokamatani5-2
2-5TsushimanadaMs6Tokushinho1-6
5-2KizakiumiMs7Hoshoryu4-3
2-5KairyuMs8Shonannoumi4-3
4-3KizenryuMs9Dewahayate1-3-3
2-5SagatsukasaMs10Shiba4-3
3-4AkuaMs11Toyohibiki4-3
5-2TamakiMs12Sakigake3-4
6-1IchiyamamotoMs13Asabenkei3-4
0-0-7AkinohanaMs14Hokutoyo2-5
3-4RyuseiMs15Chiyosakae4-3
3-4KobaMs16Kaito5-2
4-3NogamiMs17Nishikifuji5-2
2-5TochihiryuMs18Kainoryu2-5
4-3MidorifujiMs19Tanabe3-4
4-3GokushindoMs20Kototebakari4-3
4-3BushozanMs21Tomisakae3-4
4-3AsakokiMs22Hokaho3-4
1-6MugendaiMs23Asahisho4-3
2-5TochinoboriMs24Wakatakamoto5-2
3-4KyokusotenMs25Kagamio2-4-1
6-1ChiyootoriMs26Kototsubasa3-4
6-1TakakentoMs27Kiseoka1-6
5-2AyanoumiMs28Wakayama4-3
3-4NionoumiMs29Daishoryu2-5
4-3TsukaharaMs30Kitaharima5-2
3-4OhataMs31Takemasa4-3
2-5FukuyamaMs32Hokutokawa0-1-6
3-4ObamaumiMs33Gochozan5-2
3-4HamayutakaMs34Higonojo2-5
4-3KirinofujiMs35Chiyonoo2-5
0-2-5 HisanotoraMs36Ura0-0-7
5-2AkinoyamaMs37Oki5-2
4-3ShohoryuMs38Tsurubayashi4-3
4-3TeraoMs39Mitotsukasa1-5-1
3-4KeitenkaiMs40Irie3-4
0-7 TokudaMs41Takaryu5-2
3-4MusashikuniMs42Okinofuji3-4
4-3OmotoMs43Horyuyama4-3
5-2InoueMs44Hokutoshu6-1
4-3IchikiMs45Sadanosato3-4
2-5YokoeMs46Narutaki2-5
4-3OazumaMs47Masutoo3-4
0-1-6 SadanohanaMs48Kotoryusei3-4
2-5 KotodairyuMs49Asatenmai2-5
5-2ChiyoarashiMs50Tochiseiryu5-2
6-1NayaMs51Fukamiyama5-2
3-4DaishoiwaMs52Tenkaiho4-3
1-6 AozoraMs53Kotoyusho4-3
3-4KurahashiMs54Ryuseio2-5
4-3ChiyonokatsuMs55Hiradoumi3-4
4-3TennozanMs56Ishida2-5
4-3MasunoyamaMs57Wakanofuji3-4
4-3HigoarashiMs58Kotoseigo6-1
3-4 OnojoMs59Tochimaru5-2
2-5 YukiMs60Sasakiyama5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AzumasatoSd1Chiyodaigo3-4
6-1 HondaSd2Hokutotsubasa2-5
2-5KaonishikiSd3Tochikodai3-4
4-3 GenkaihoSd4Tamakongo3-4
3-4KaizenSd5Nakazono0-0-7
4-3 KainishikiSd6Komanokuni4-3
5-2 ShoketsuSd7Dairaido1-6
4-3 YoshikasugaSd8Aomihama0-0-7
4-3 MaikeruSd9Dewanojo3-4
5-2 YutakashoSd10Kotoozutsu3-4
2-5KotokinoSd11Mitsuuchi2-2-3
2-5SadanohikariSd12Aoi3-4
5-2 GoryuSd13Musashiumi4-3
4-3KamitoSd14Munakata4-3
5-2 AmanoshimaSd15Torakio1-6
1-6GinseizanSd16Itadaki5-2
0-0-7HomarefujiSd17Kirinoryu5-2
2-5DewaazumaSd18Oisato3-4
4-3KaiyudaiSd19Shosei5-2
3-4KatsunofujiSd20Oginosho3-4
2-5MatsudaSd21Yoshoyama4-3
6-1 KotohayatoSd22Byakko3-4
3-4OnokuraSd23Tsushida3-4
3-4HaganeSd24Hatooka6-1
2-5SoranoumiSd25Daishosei2-5
4-3KitadaichiSd26Koshinishiki4-3
4-3TagonofujiSd27Daishozen2-5
0-0-7NankairikiSd28Kotorikisen5-2
2-5ShojiSd29Chiyoraizan5-2
3-4TsuyukusaSd30Fujita5-2
3-4KaiseijoSd31Seigo3-4
3-4KomakiryuSd32Sadanokuni4-3
5-2HitachigoSd33Daishomune3-4
4-3YamaguchiSd34Baraki1-6
4-3KototoraSd35Yoshiazuma3-4
4-3SaidaijiSd36Koshinoryu2-5
4-3KawamotoSd37Aratora4-3
5-2KihonoumiSd38Masuminato2-5
1-6MiyauchiSd39Karatsuumi7-0 Y
2-5AsanotosaSd40Hamadayama2-5
5-2KiyonoumiSd41Hikarugenji3-4
5-2MitozakuraSd42Izumigawa4-3
4-3ToshoyamaSd43Kasugakuni3-4
5-2WagurayamaSd44Hokutoo4-3
4-3KaihoSd45Sekizuka0-7
3-4EbisumaruSd46Azumasho3-4
6-1 ShujiSd47Kotozensho3-4
4-3AsakishinSd48Wakahizen1-6
4-3HokutohomareSd49Kotonoshu5-2
3-4HitenryuSd50Daijo4-3
3-4DenzanSd51Maenofuji2-5
4-3FujisatoSd52Amanishiki0-0-7
4-3NakashimaSd53Tatsukaze2-3-2
6-1TaichiyamaSd54Gorikiyama3-4
2-5SurugafujiSd55Oka5-2
3-4RyutsukasaSd56Awajiumi4-3
6-1RaoSd57Hikarifuji2-5
1-6IkoSd58Kiritsubasa3-4
2-5DaishokiSd59Sakaekaze4-3
6-1TeraoumiSd60Akitoba2-5
5-2FukunofujiSd61Kenshin3-4
4-3FukazawaSd62Sakurafuji2-5
5-2OyamatoumiSd63Kaishinmaru3-4
4-3TanakayamaSd64Ako5-2
4-3AmatsuSd65Tenichi1-6
3-4TakamiryuSd66Takatenshu3-4
4-3KotonoumiSd67Hokutotsuru3-4
3-4TokiryuSd68Fujitaisei4-3
5-2AsakogaSd69Miyanofuji3-4
2-5MochizukiSd70Asadaimon4-3
4-3MihamaumiSd71Daishowaka2-5
5-2SazanamiSd72Ariake3-4
0-0-7 IkeruSd73Miyazaki4-3
3-4TochimitsuruSd74Haruminato5-2
1-6 DainichidoSd75Saionji4-3
4-3SumanoumiSd76Haruhikari5-2
3-4MienosatoSd77Toho2-5
6-1HokuyozanSd78Amatsukasa2-5
0-0-7 KotofukujunoSd79Kototaiki3-4
3-4TochihayateSd80Kotorikuzan5-2
5-2KasugaryuSd81Hao4-3
2-5 TokiryuSd82Okinoiwa3-4
2-5 YamatoSd83Kanryu4-3
5-2YumaSd84Tsunekawa0-0-7
3-4YamenosatoSd85Kotokume1-6
4-3KotokonnoSd86Kaiyuma3-4
3-4 KayatoiwaSd87Kotootomo5-2
5-2TokimaruSd88Asanojo5-2
2-5 TochisatoSd89Chura4-3
3-4 KyokuhozanSd90Fujinotani4-3
4-3HibikiryuSd91Daishokaku6-1
1-6 AsashinjoSd92Roman2-3-2
3-4 SakabayashiSd93Kojima3-4
6-1KotomiyakuraSd94Takataisho2-5
4-3HokutoshinSd95Shobushi2-5
2-5 KotosatoSd96Hienriki4-3
2-5 KotomyozanSd97Kiryu4-3
5-2WakakinshoSd98Kasugamine4-3
3-4 KotoitoSd99Wakaichiro3-4
5-2HokutoryuSd100Kotourasaki3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KotakiyamaJd1Nakai3-4
3-4KaitomaJd2Ryubu3-4
3-4MimoriJd3Taranami4-3
5-2 ImafukuJd4Kaorufuji4-3
4-3 HidanoJd5Chiyonosora1-6
2-5SadanogoJd6Seito4-3
0-0-7FujinowakaJd7Tosaeizan4-3
5-2 TsugaruumiJd8Okinohama0-0-7
4-3 ShinyashikiJd9Anzai3-4
4-3 AmamishoJd10Miryuzan3-4
2-5YukiamamiJd11Shunba0-0-7
2-5TakabayamaJd12Asonishiki6-1
2-5FudanoJd13Nakao5-2
3-4KotoharamotoJd14Hatachijo3-4
2-5KamitaniJd15Roga7-0 Y
1-6WakasatakeJd16Tainaka4-3
3-4KurokageJd17Omote4-3
3-4NakaishiJd18Asakura5-2
5-2 TanahashiJd19Kaishu4-3
3-4KenyuJd20Ryuki4-3
2-5TochikasugaJd21Ishiazuma4-3
2-5HaradaJd22Sakai3-4
5-2 FujikawaJd23Akashiryu5-2
5-2 TatsunoumiJd24Kirizakura4-3
4-3MoriJd25Rendaiyama4-3
3-4TerumichiJd26Akatsuki5-2
1-6KototsukaharaJd27Tokio3-4
2-5FukuazumaJd28Kenho1-6
3-4ToshonishikiJd29Okunisato4-3
6-1 WakayamanakaJd30Daishohama1-6
2-5SatonofujiJd31Hokutoyoshi3-4
4-3YukiumiJd32Sawayaka4-3
3-4MiyakomotoharuJd33Murata1-2-4
3-4KotomanabeJd34Fujihisashi5-2
2-5ShiraseyamaJd35Furanshisu4-3
4-3TochigidakeJd36Kotokogyoku3-4
4-3WakakokiJd37Kotonoshima3-4
4-3TaketsukasaJd38Mutsukaze5-2
2-5DaishoJd39Tatsuki3-4
2-5SasakiJd40Teraosho5-2
4-3TamanoryuJd41Matsuyama6-1
5-2KakutaikiJd42Motokiyama3-4
4-3HarimanadaJd43Umizaru5-2
1-6ShinzanJd44Goshinryu4-3
4-3TsubakifujiJd45Yabuoka3-4
0-0-7KiriarashiJd46Asahio1-6
3-4OshozanJd47Higonoso2-5
4-3WakanoguchiJd48Terunofuji7-0 D
2-5DewanosoraJd49Fukugoriki0-0-7
4-2-1DenpoyaJd50Amakaze6-1
2-5AonoumiJd51Toyama2-5
5-2SakaefujiJd52Watatani2-5
3-4HigonoryuJd53Wakamatsunaga3-4
4-3BushiJd54Mimurodake5-2
4-3IshiharaJd55Hokutoiwami5-2
0-7 HanakazeJd56Reon5-2
3-4KaishinJd57Chiyooga3-4
4-3AsahanshinJd58Sumidagawa0-0-7
3-4TeneiJd59Miyakogawa5-2
2-5ShimizuJd60Goketsuyama3-4
3-4TabaraJd61Daiyusho6-1
4-3AsanoshimaJd62Yoshimura4-3
3-4AbezakuraJd63Fubu3-4
3-4SakuraJd64Chiyotaiyo4-3
3-4OtaJd65Fukuminato2-5
4-3ChiyotaikoJd66Ayaminato4-3
4-3TokiJd67Azumanami2-5
5-2AmamidakeJd68Banshunada4-3
2-5SogaJd69Itakozakura0-7
4-3KainowakaJd70Teruju3-4
2-5KotoimagawaJd71Hirose5-2
3-4KaibushoJd72Mukaida3-4
3-4SatozakuraJd73Wakakosuge1-6
5-2DaitenmaJd74Narumi6-1
5-2TochinoshimaJd75Hironaka3-4
5-2FujinokazeJd76Chiyotaiho4-3
1-6MoritaJd77Takakurayama4-3
2-5MatsuokaJd78Azumayama2-5
4-3HamamiryuJd79Kotosumida3-4
4-3KokuryunamiJd80Kamada3-4
5-2ArikawaJd81Yuriki5-2
6-1ShimomuraJd82Chiyohokkai3-4
4-3WakaseidoJd83Onagaya2-5
3-4FukamachiJd84Sadatsuyoshi6-1
3-4UetaJd85Hokutonami6-1
0-0-7BurinosatoJd86Fujinoteru2-5
4-3ChidaJd87Asadoji3-4
4-3KawamuraJd88Sorakaze5-2
2-5ShunpoJd89Amane3-4
4-3TagomaruJd90Kototaiko4-3
2-5HokutoyuJd91Terunosato4-3
1-6KirimaruJd92Azumaiwa3-4
4-3HokutoizumiJd93Asahinishiki4-3
2-5KotomaedaJd94Hamatensei4-3
3-4AsaazumaJd95Mogaminishiki4-3
3-4ShoryudoJd96Kochikara0-0-7
5-2HonmaJd97Osumifuji0-0-7
5-2ZendaishoJd98Isamufuji5-2
3-4KyonosatoJd99Takamasaki3-4
5-2TanjiJd100Daishojo3-4
0-0-7 KotoomuraJd101Fukuda3-4
3-4AiJd102Wakaseiun2-5
1-6 SawadaJd103Wakatozakura4-3
5-2AdachiJd104Nishimura4-3
0-0-7NagayaJd105Hokutosato2-5
6-1AsahijoJd106Ogitora2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 OmuraJk1Oatari4-3
4-3 TsuyasatoJk2Hayasaka3-4
4-3 WakaikkiJk3Minami3-4
5-2 TakemaruJk4Iwamoto4-3
4-3 TetsubishoJk5Sekizukayama3-4
3-4 ShiimoriJk6Azumahikari4-3
1-6TakeazumaJk7Wakafujioka2-5
2-5MatsugashimaJk8Shimakaze5-2
3-4 DaishiryuJk9Hanashi5-2
5-2 HamasuJk10Sawaisamu2-5
3-4SawanofujiJk11Daigonishiki3-4
3-4AkiJk12Toya2-5
5-2 SatsumaoJk13Yada2-5
4-3 OjuJk14Houn3-4
3-4ShishimaruJk15Hattorizakura0-8
4-3 ShachinofujiJk16Hokutoryu5-2
4-3 AyakazeJk17Hakuyo1-0-6
0-0-7 UrutoraJk18Hodaka5-2
6-1 TochikamiyamaJk19Terasawa7-0 Y
5-2 ShirakawaJk20Suzuki4-3
1-3-3KotonagahamaJk21Hasegawa4-3
1-0-6WatanabeJk22Ishizaka4-3
4-3 KotosusumuJk23Kiyama4-3
3-4ChiyooumeJk24Higohikari1-6
2-5SutoJk25Oishi2-5
3-4MoriuraraJk26 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ryuga2-3
Daihisho2-3-1
Yoshii2-0
Denuma2-1
Matsuo2-0
Inaba2-1
Yamamoto1-2
Tomiyutaka2-1
Tokisakae2-0
Wakatoriumi1-4
Yatabe1-4
Oba2-0
Hamasaki2-1
Akiyama2-2
Kitanowaka2-0
Nakata0-4
Fukui2-3
Asahabataki2-2
Yanagida2-0
Numano2-4
Kotoegashira2-1
Kiyota2-0-1
Okanojo2-2-1
Ito2-1
Iitsuka2-3
Wakahiroto2-2
Yokoyama2-2
Otsuji2-0
Hashimoto2-2
Maruyama1-5
Yabugasaki2-0
Yagi2-1
Kitajima1-3
Ikegame1-3-1
Kawabuchi2-1
Nangu0-3-1
Toma2-0
Koki2-0
Andozakura2-1
Yamamotozakura0-3
Shioya2-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Daiseiho
Terunohana
Okuniasahi
Kitanomine
Yamanaka
Kotoyamato
Ounabara
Bariki
Kotonawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms14wHokutoyoIkegawa
Ms53wKotoyushoKotoinagaki
Sd2wHokutotsubasaSatoyama
Sd38wMasuminatoTakiguchi
Sd43eToshoyamaTakei
Sd55wOkaMinatoryu
Sd85eYamenosatoWakanakatani
Sd98eWakakinshoWakasenryu
Sd100eHokutoryuMiyazakiyama
Jd31wHokutoyoshiIto
Jd32wSawayakaEzuka
Jd36wKotokogyokuKotouruga
Jd44wGoshinryuImai
Jd47wHigonosoShido
Jd72eKaibushoKaishun
Jd75wHironakaHayatonishiki
Jd93eHokutoizumiJingu
Jd105eNagayaTetsujin
Jk3eWakaikkiYamashita
Jk7eTakeazumaKinugawa
Jk12eAkiTanaka
Jk18wHodakaIsa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
DaihishoOitekazeEhimeNovember 8, 2003
YoshiiNakagawaShizuokaAugust 1, 2003
DenumaFutagoyamaKanagawaFebruary 7, 2001
MatsuoFutagoyamaEhimeJuly 22, 1997
InabaOnomatsuAichiMay 18, 2000
YamamotoAsahiyamaChibaApril 3, 2003
TomiyutakaTokitsukazeToyamaJuly 8, 2000
TokisakaeTokitsukazeMiyagiAugust 25, 1996
WakatoriumiNishiiwaNaganoSeptember 27, 2001
YatabeShibatayamaYamaguchiMay 25, 2000
ObaOtakeNiigataApril 25, 2000
HamasakiOtakeFukuokaSeptember 30, 2000
AkiyamaHakkakuHokkaidoSeptember 22, 2000
KitanowakaHakkakuYamagataNovember 12, 2000
NakataHakkakuHokkaidoNovember 28, 2003
FukuiHakkakuHokkaidoJanuary 13, 2004
AsahabatakiTakasagoAichiApril 21, 2003
YanagidaMusashigawaOkayamaMay 27, 2000
NumanoMusashigawaOsakaFebruary 13, 2004
KotoegashiraSadogatakeFukuokaJuly 23, 2003
KiyotaDewanoumiFukushimaAugust 4, 2003
OkanojoDewanoumiFukushimaMay 21, 2003
ItoShikoroyamaSaitamaMarch 26, 1999
IitsukaTagonouraIbarakiJanuary 4, 2001
WakahirotoChiganouraOsakaOctober 23, 2003
YokoyamaTakadagawaOkayamaJune 14, 2003
OtsujiTakadagawaHyogoOctober 6, 2003
HashimotoTamanoiMiyagiJanuary 15, 2004
MaruyamaTomozunaGunmaMarch 9, 2000
YabugasakiYamahibikiHyogoJuly 29, 2000
YagiYamahibikiHyogoAugust 22, 2003
KitajimaAsahiyamaMieSeptember 13, 2000
IkegameAsahiyamaGunmaOctober 28, 2003
KawabuchiShikoroyamaIshikawaOctober 21, 2000
NanguShikoroyamaOsakaFebruary 7, 2004
TomaMiyaginoOkinawaMay 10, 2000
KokiMinatoAichiOctober 21, 2003
AndozakuraShikihideFukuokaSeptember 26, 2003
YamamotozakuraShikihideKanagawaNovember 11, 2000
ShioyaKiseChibaApril 12, 2001

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms14eAkinohanaTakadagawaHiroshimaNovember 30, 1992Ms6
Ms52eDaishoiwaOitekazeSaitamaOctober 29, 1990Ms11
Ms52wTenkaihoOnoeKumamotoOctober 14, 1984M8
Sd52wAmanishikiHakkakuShimaneJanuary 1, 1991Sd20
Sd67wHokutotsuruHakkakuYamagataJune 3, 1988Sd20
Jd46eKiriarashiMichinokuIbarakiApril 18, 1990Ms58
Jd58wSumidagawaNarutoTokyoNovember 4, 1998Sd93
Jd86eBurinosatoChiganouraIshikawaFebruary 15, 1983Sd4
Jd94wHamatenseiShikoroyamaKanagawaMarch 8, 1996Jd44
Jd105eNagayaShikoroyamaAichiApril 9, 2001Jd29
BgDaiseihoShibatayamaOsakaNovember 27, 1988Ms11

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho