Show results for:

12345
6789

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○○○○○○○ Y1w Hakuho

7 wins
○○○○○●○○ M8e Kaisei
○●○○○○○○ M13e Yago
○○○○●○○○ M15e Chiyonokuni

6 wins
○○○●○●○○ S1e Takakeisho
○○●○●○○○ S1w Tamawashi
○○○○○○●● M6w Onosho
●●○○○○○○ M12w Meisei

5 wins
○○○○○●■– K1w Mitakeumi
○○●○○●●○ M1w Ichinojo
○○○●●□□● M2w Hokutofuji
●○●○○●○○ M4w Okinoumi
○○○●○○●● M5e Aoiyama
○○●●○●○○ M9w Endo
●○○○●●○○ M10w Abi
○○●○●○●○ M14e Yutakayama

4 wins
●○●○●○○● O1e Takayasu
○○○□●●●● M2e Nishikigi
○●○●○○●● M4e Kotoshogiku
●●○○●●○○ M6e Chiyotairyu
●●○○●○●○ M10e Takarafuji
○●○●●○●○ M11e Sadanoumi
○●●●○○○● M11w Ikioi
●○●○○●○● M13w Kotoyuki
○●○○●●●○ M15w Kotoeko

3 wins
●●●●○○○● O1w Goeido
●●○●●○○● K1e Myogiryu
●●○●●○●○ M1e Tochiozan
●●●○□●●○ M3w Shohozan
○●●●○●○● M7w Daieisho
●●●●●○○○ M8w Asanoyama
●○○●○●●● M14w Chiyoshoma

2 wins
○●●○●■–– Y2e Kakuryu
●●○●○●●● M3e Shodai
●○●○●●●● M7e Ryuden
●○●●○●●● M16e Daiamami

1 win
●●●●●○●● M5w Yoshikaze
●○●●●●●● M12e Kagayaki

0 wins
●●●■–––– Y1e Kisenosato
●●●●■––– O2w Tochinoshin
–––––––– M9e Takanoiwa
●●●●●●●● M16w Daishomaru

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○○○○○○○ J11e Shimanoumi

6 wins
○●○○○○○● J1e Terutsuyoshi
○○○●○○○● J6w Chiyomaru
○●○○○●○○ J11w Tsurugisho

5 wins
●○□○○○●● J3w Ishiura
●○●○○●○○ J5w Toyonoshima
○●●●○○○○ J9e Kyokutaisei
○●○●○○●○ J14e Gagamaru
○○●○●○●○ J14w Chiyonoumi

4 wins
●○●●●○○○ J1w Daishoho
○●○○●●○● J4w Tokushoryu
○●○○○●●● J6e Hakuyozan
●○●○●○●○ J7e Azumaryu
●●○●●○○○ J7w Akiseyama
○●●○○●○● J8e Enho
●○○●○○●● J8w Hidenoumi
●○○○●●○● J10w Tobizaru
○●○●●●○○ J13e Kyokushuho

3 wins
○●●●○●○● J2e Takagenji
○●○●●○●● J4e Tomokaze
●○●○●○●● J10e Arawashi
●○●●○●●○ J12w Sokokurai
●○○●●○●● J13w Jokoryu

2 wins
●○●●●●●○ J5e Wakatakakage
○●●●●●●○ J9w Mitoryu

1 win
○●■––––– J2w Takanosho
●○●●●●●● J3e Aminishiki
●●●○●●●● J12e Takekaze

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
○–○–○–○– Ms3w Wakamotoharu
–○○–○–○– Ms10w Tsushimanada
–○○––○○– Ms20w Kizakiumi
○–○–○–○– Ms28w Shonannoumi
○––○○––○ Ms44e Tochihiryu
–○○––○–○ Ms47e Ayanoumi
–○–○○–○– Ms53e Tochinobori

3 wins
●–○–○–○– Ms1w Kiribayama
–○●–○–○– Ms3e Takanofuji
–○○––●–○ Ms6w Irodori
○–●––○–○ Ms8e Shiba
○–○––○●– Ms10e Fujiazuma
●––○○–○– Ms13w Nishikifuji
○––○●––○ Ms14e Kotokamatani
○–○––○●– Ms16e Dewahayate
●––○○–○– Ms18w Mugendai
–●–○–○–○ Ms19w Ichiyamamoto
○–○––●–○ Ms22e Kairyu
○–○–○–●– Ms24e Chiyosakae
●––○–○○– Ms24w Koba
–○○–●––○ Ms29w Ikegawa
–●–○–○○– Ms30e Asahisho
–○○–○–●– Ms35e Tanabe
–○○–○––● Ms35w Kototsubasa
–○○–●–○– Ms38e Wakayama
○–●–○––○ Ms39e Tsukahara
●––○–○○– Ms39w Ohata
–○–●○–○– Ms43w Kotodairyu
○–●–○––○ Ms48w Kototebakari
○–○–●–○– Ms50e Tokuda
–□○–○––● Ms51w Takemasa
○–●––○○– Ms52e Fukuyama
○–○–●––○ Ms56e Yokoe
●––○–○–○ Ms56w Narutaki
–○–○○–●– Ms57e Kirinofuji

2 wins
○–●–●–○– Ms2e Kotodaigo
–●●–○–○– Ms2w Ryuko
–○○–●–●– Ms4w Akua
○–●––●–○ Ms6e Seiro
–●–○–○–● Ms7e Kaisho
–○●––●–○ Ms8w Kotokuzan
–●–○–○–● Ms9e Churanoumi
●––●–○–○ Ms11w Ryusei
–○–●–○●– Ms13e Nogami
–○●––○–● Ms15e Bushozan
●––●○––○ Ms15w Kizenryu
–○○––●●– Ms16w Tomisakae
–●–●–○–○ Ms17w Tokushinho
○–●––●○– Ms21e Hamayutaka
–●–○○––● Ms21w Hoshoryu
–○●––○–● Ms23w Ura
–○●––●○– Ms25e Kitaharima
●––●○––○ Ms26w Midorifuji
○–○–●–●– Ms27e Sakigake
–○●––●○– Ms27w Tsurubayashi
–●–○○––● Ms31w Oki
–○○–●–●– Ms32e Horyuyama
●––○○–●– Ms32w Kaito
○–●––○–● Ms33e Shohoryu
○–●–●––○ Ms33w Kyokusoten
●––●–○○– Ms34e Keitenkai
–●–●–○○– Ms38w Okinofuji
–○●–○–●– Ms40e Wakatakamoto
●––○●––○ Ms41w Masutoo
○–○–●–●– Ms42e Hokutokawa
●–●––○○– Ms43e Obamaumi
–○○––●–● Ms44w Hisanotora
–●○–●––○ Ms45e Daishoiwa
○–●––●○– Ms46e Genkaiho
–○●––○●– Ms49e Daishoryu
–●–○–●–○ Ms49w Kotokino
–●○––○●– Ms53w Honda
○––●–○–● Ms54e Hokutoshu
●–○––●–○ Ms58e Asatenmai
○––●●–○– Ms58w Ginseizan
–○●–○––● Ms59e Dairaido
●––○–●–○ Ms60e Aomihama
○–○–●–●– Ms60w Naya

1 win
●●––□–●– Ms1e Daiseido
●––○●–●– Ms4e Gokushindo
●––●–●–○ Ms5w Toyohibiki
●––●–○–● Ms7w Sagatsukasa
●––○–●–● Ms9w Akinohana
○–●––●–● Ms12w Chiyootori
–●○–●––● Ms14w Kiseoka
○–●––●–● Ms18e Hokaho
–○●–●–●– Ms19e Tamaki
●––●●–○– Ms20e Takaryu
●––○●–●– Ms22w Higonojo
–●–●–●–○ Ms23e Takakento
–●–●○––● Ms26e Kainoryu
–●–○–●–● Ms28e Asakoki
○–●–●–●– Ms31e Akinoyama
–●–○–●●– Ms34w Irie
–●–●–●–○ Ms36w Musashikuni
○–●–●–●– Ms37e Chiyoarashi
●––○–●–● Ms37w Tochiseiryu
–●–●–●–○ Ms41e Ryuseio
–●–●–○–● Ms42w Sadanohana
●––○●–●– Ms45w Tochikodai
●––●○–●– Ms48e Tennozan
–■–––––○ Ms51e Sasakiyama
●––○–●–● Ms52w Kamito
–●–●○––● Ms55e Katsunofuji
–○●––●●– Ms55w Oginosho
–●●––●○– Ms57w Kotoryusei
–●–●–○●– Ms59w Itadaki

0 wins
–●–●■––– Ms5e Chiyonoo
–●–●–●–● Ms11e Gochozan
–●●–●–●– Ms12e Kagamio
–––––––– Ms17e Kansei
–––––––– Ms25w Nakazono
●––●●––● Ms29e Tenkaiho
●––●–●–● Ms30w Aozora
–––––––– Ms36e Homarefuji
–––––––– Ms40w Asahiryu
–●–●–●–● Ms46w Tamakongo
–––––––– Ms47w Nankairiki
●––●●––● Ms50w Yuki
●–●–●–●– Ms54w Tsuyukusa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
–○–○–○○– Sd1w Nionoumi
○–○–○–○– Sd15e Asabenkei
○–○––○○– Sd23e Omoto
–○–○○–○– Sd26e Azumasato
–□–○–○–○ Sd34e Shosei
○––○–○–○ Sd49w Kotoseigo
○––○○–○– Sd58e Kainishiki
–○–○–○○– Sd63w Yoshikasuga
–○○–○–○– Sd69e Yoshiazuma
–○–○○–○– Sd75w Oisato
○–○––○–○ Sd87e Maenofuji
○–○–○––○ Sd94e Mienosato

3 wins
○––●–○○– Sd2e Terao
○–●––○○– Sd4e Chiyonokatsu
○––○○–●– Sd6w Matsuda
–●–○○–○– Sd7e Masunoyama
–○●––○–○ Sd9w Sadanosato
○–○––○●– Sd10w Oazuma
–○●––○○– Sd11w Soranoumi
–○●–○––○ Sd14e Fujita
–●○––○○– Sd16e Fukamiyama
○––●–○–○ Sd19e Yutakasho
–○○–○–●– Sd20w Saidaiji
–●–○–○○– Sd22e Wakanofuji
–○–○–●–○ Sd24e Inoue
–○–○●–○– Sd29w Wagurayama
○–○––●–○ Sd31e Kaizen
○–○––○●– Sd33e Shoketsu
–○–○–●○– Sd36e Yoshoyama
○––●○––○ Sd37e Nakashima
–○–○●–○– Sd38e Kotoozutsu
○––●–○○– Sd39w Sadanohikari
○––○○––● Sd41w Musashiumi
○–○––○–● Sd43e Saio
–●–○○––○ Sd44w Chiyoraizan
–●○––○○– Sd46e Ishida
●–○––○○– Sd50e Baraki
○–○–○–●– Sd54e Hagane
–●–○–○○– Sd54w Kaonishiki
–○–○●––○ Sd55e Tagonofuji
○––●–○–○ Sd56e Takiguchi
–○–○–○●– Sd58w Tokiryu
–○–●○–○– Sd60w Hikarugenji
–●○––○–○ Sd61e Shoji
○––○–●○– Sd66e Sadanokuni
–○–○●––○ Sd67e Kototaiki
–○–○○–●– Sd71e Aratora
●–○––○○– Sd72e Tochiminato
●–○––○–○ Sd74e Surugafuji
○––○–●–○ Sd79w Takei
●–○–○–○– Sd80w Kenshin
–○–●–○–○ Sd81w Ebisumaru
○––○–○●– Sd82w Kaishinmaru
–○–○–●–○ Sd83w Daishosei
–○–○–●○– Sd87w Fujisato
–●○–○––○ Sd88e Miyanofuji
○–○––○–● Sd91w Tochimitsuru
–□●––○○– Sd97e Fujinowaka
–●–○–○○– Sd97w Koshinoryu
○–○–○––● Sd99w Hao

2 wins
●––○●–○– Sd2w Mitotsukasa
–●○–○–●– Sd3e Kurahashi
–○○––●●– Sd3w Amanoshima
–○●––●–○ Sd7w Higoarashi
○–○–●––● Sd8e Ichiki
●––●–○○– Sd8w Onojo
●––○–●–○ Sd10e Tochimaru
–●–○–●–○ Sd11e Kawamoto
○–○––●–● Sd13e Satoyama
–●–○–○●– Sd13w Kotorikisen
○––○●–●– Sd17e Yamaguchi
–○–○●–●– Sd17w Kotoinagaki
–●○––●–○ Sd18w Maikeru
–●–●○––○ Sd20e Azumasho
●––○–●–○ Sd21e Kihonoumi
–○●–○––● Sd22w Mitsuuchi
●–○––○–● Sd25w Aoi
○––●–●○– Sd27e Chiyodaigo
●–○–○–●– Sd27w Munakata
–○–●●–○– Sd28e Daijo
–●–○–●–○ Sd28w Denzan
●–○––○–● Sd30e Torakio
–●–○○–●– Sd32e Dewaazuma
–○●––○–● Sd32w Hokutohomare
●––●○–○– Sd33w Kotonoshu
○––●–●–○ Sd35w Dewanojo
●–○––○●– Sd39e Koshinishiki
–○–●–●○– Sd40e Fukazawa
–●●–○––○ Sd40w Daishozen
●–○––○●– Sd43w Sasayama
–○–○–●●– Sd44e Awajiumi
●–●–○–○– Sd45e Kaiseijo
○––●●––○ Sd45w Seigo
–○–●○––● Sd46w Daishomune
○––○–●●– Sd47w Teraoumi
–○–●●––○ Sd49e Fujitaisei
–○–○●–●– Sd50w Kototora
○–●––●–○ Sd52e Kotohayato
–○–●–○–● Sd53e Onokura
●–○––●–○ Sd55w Takatenshu
–●●–○–○– Sd57e Miyauchi
●–●––○–○ Sd59w Okinoiwa
○––●○––● Sd60e Kiyonoumi
○––●–●○– Sd62e Izumigawa
–○–○–●–● Sd63e Saionji
●–○–○–●– Sd65e Kotozensho
●–○––○–● Sd65w Wakahizen
●–○–●–○– Sd67w Tochihayate
–●–○–○●– Sd68e Tochisato
○–●––●–○ Sd70e Amanishiki
–●–●○–○– Sd70w Asashinjo
○––●–○–● Sd71w Tatsukaze
○––○●–●– Sd74w Ryutsukasa
○––●–●–○ Sd76e Kayatoiwa
●––○–○–● Sd76w Asanotosa
○–○–●–●– Sd78e Asanojo
●–○–●–○– Sd80e Daishokaku
○––●–●–○ Sd81e Sekizuka
–●●–○–○– Sd82e Miyazakiyama
●––○–○–● Sd83e Tanakayama
–○●–○––● Sd85w Takamiryu
●–●–○–○– Sd86w Kotosato
–●–●–○–○ Sd90e Kasugamine
●––○●–□– Sd91e Takabayama
□–●–○–●– Sd92w Hatachijo
●––○–○–● Sd94w Toho
–○○–●–●– Sd95e Daishoki
○–●––○●– Sd96e Hidano
–○○–●––● Sd98w Kasugaryu
●––○–●–○ Sd100e Shinyashiki
○–●––●○– Sd100w Anzai

1 win
●–●–○––● Sd4w Kirinoryu
–○–●–●–● Sd5e Kaiyudai
–●○–●–●– Sd5w Hiradoumi
●–●––●–○ Sd6e Hitachigo
–●–●●–○– Sd9e Karatsuumi
●––●○––● Sd12e Kitadaichi
–○–●●––● Sd15w Komakiryu
●–●––○–● Sd16w Komanokuni
●–●–●–○– Sd19w Kaiho
○–●––●–● Sd21w Asakishin
●––●○––● Sd23w Rao
○––●●–●– Sd25e Mitozakura
–●●––●–○ Sd26w Goryu
–●–●–○●– Sd29e Kasugakuni
○–●–●––● Sd30w Taichiyama
●–●–○–●– Sd35e Hitenryu
–●○–●––● Sd36w Kiritsubasa
●–○––●●– Sd37w Tsushida
–●●–●––○ Sd38w Fukunofuji
–○●––●–● Sd42e Oyamatoumi
–●–●●–○– Sd42w Haruminato
●–○––●●– Sd47e Sakaekaze
–●●–○––● Sd48e Akitoba
●–○––●–● Sd51w Daishowaka
●––●○––● Sd53w Miyazaki
–○–●–●–● Sd56w Hokutotsuru
●–●–●–○– Sd57w Hokuyozan
–●○–●–●– Sd59e Asadaimon
●–○–●––● Sd61w Sazanami
–●●–○–●– Sd64e Tsunekawa
○––●–●●– Sd64w Haruhikari
–●●–●––○ Sd66w Amatsukasa
○––●–●–● Sd68w Chura
–○–●–●●– Sd72w Gorikiyama
–●●–○––● Sd73e Kanryu
–●●–●––○ Sd75e Hokutoshin
–○●––●●– Sd77e Tokimaru
–●–●○––● Sd77w Kotomyozan
●–●–●––○ Sd79e Hibikiryu
○––●–●●– Sd84w Kotakiyama
●–○–●–●– Sd85e Shobushi
–○–●●–■– Sd89e Wakasenryu
■–––––○– Sd92e Kotoharamoto
–○●––●–● Sd93e Sumanoumi
–●–○–●–● Sd95w Kaorufuji
●––●○–●– Sd96w Kenyu
●––●●–○– Sd99e Kirizakura

0 wins
–●–●●––● Sd1e Byakko
–––––––– Sd12w Ikeru
●––●–●●– Sd14w Shuji
–––––––– Sd18e Kotofukujuno
–●●–●–●– Sd24w Hikarifuji
●–●–●––● Sd31w Kotonoumi
–■–––––– Sd34w Kotootori
●–●–●––● Sd41e Minatoryu
–––––––– Sd48w Okinohama
–●●–●–●– Sd51e Yamato
–●●–●–●– Sd52w Ariake
–●●––●–● Sd62w Sakabayashi
●–●–●––● Sd69w Kaishu
–––––––– Sd73w Murata
–––––––– Sd78w Mutsukaze
–●–●●––● Sd84e Kotourasaki
–●●–●–●– Sd86e Ishiazuma
–––––––– Sd88w Terunofuji
–––––––– Sd89w Fukugoriki
–––––––– Sd90w Amakaze
–●–●–●●– Sd93w Kenho
–■–––––– Sd98e Sumidagawa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
○–○––○○– Jd1w Amatsu
–○○–○––○ Jd9e Fujinotani
–○○––○○– Jd17w Hatooka
–○○–○––○ Jd31e Tenichi
○–○––○–○ Jd36e Wakaichiro
–○○––○–○ Jd45e Hokutoo
–○○–○––○ Jd51e Yuma
–○○––○○– Jd61w Roman
○–○–○––○ Jd73e Kaitoma
○–○––○○– Jd81w Shiraseyama
○–○–○––○ Jd87e Yukiamami
○–○–○–○– Jd92w Umizaru
–○–○○–○– Jd104e Higonoryu

3 wins
–○●–○––○ Jd2e Hamadayama
○–○––●–○ Jd4e Wakanakatani
●––○–○○– Jd4w Asakoga
–●○––○○– Jd7e Kotootomo
–○–○○–●– Jd7w Mihamaumi
–○–○●–○– Jd11w Wakayamanaka
○–○–●––○ Jd14e Takataisho
–●–○–○○– Jd15w Fujihisashi
○––○○––● Jd16e Kotorikuzan
○–○––●○– Jd20w Iko
–○●––○–○ Jd23e Kaiyuma
○–○–○–●– Jd24w Sadanogo
●––○–○–○ Jd26e Kyokuhozan
○–○–○––● Jd26w Sakurafuji
○–○–●––○ Jd28w Tosaeizan
○–○–●––○ Jd30w Kotomiyakura
–○○––●○– Jd33e Fudano
○–●––○○– Jd34w Kamitani
–○○––○–● Jd37w Asanoshima
●––○○–○– Jd38e Ryubu
○––○●–○– Jd41w Imafuku
●–○––○–○ Jd42w Chiyonosora
○–●–○–○– Jd46e Fujikawa
–○○–○––● Jd48e Tsugaruumi
●––○–○○– Jd50e Rendaiyama
○–●–○–○– Jd52w Fukuazuma
–○○–○––● Jd53w Miryuzan
○–○–●––○ Jd55e Okunisato
–○●–○–○– Jd57e Isenohana
○–○–●–○– Jd58w Daishohama
–○○–○–●– Jd59w Ito
○–○––●○– Jd65e Harada
–●–○–○○– Jd65w Kotonoshima
–○○–●––○ Jd66e Tatsuki
–○○–○––● Jd68e Teraosho
○–○–●–○– Jd71e Terumichi
–○●––○–○ Jd72w Nakai
–○●––○○– Jd76w Toshonishiki
○–○–○–●– Jd77e Satonofuji
–○○––●–○ Jd78w Yukiumi
–○○––●○– Jd83e Bushi
●––○–○–○ Jd86e Hanakaze
○–○––○–● Jd86w Mogaminishiki
–○●–○–○– Jd88e Sasaki
●––○–○–○ Jd90w Asonishiki
–○○–●––○ Jd93w Shinzan
–○○–○–●– Jd95e Tanji
○––○●––○ Jd98w Oshozan
–○○––○●– Jd99w Sakura
○–●––○–○ Jd100e Chiyotaiyo
●––○○–○– Jd101e Fukuminato
○––○●––○ Jd107w Kototsukahara

2 wins
–●–●○––○ Jd1e Ako
–●–●○–○– Jd5e Kotokume
●–○–●––○ Jd5w Kotokonno
–○–●○––● Jd6e Furanshisu
○––○●–●– Jd6w Mochizuki
–●●––○○– Jd9w Akatsuki
–●–○○–●– Jd11e Dainichido
○––●–●–○ Jd12w Kakutaiki
–●–○–○●– Jd13e Kojima
–○●–○–●– Jd13w Ezuka
●–●–○–○– Jd16w Kiryu
○––●●––○ Jd18e Tokiryu
–○●–○––● Jd19e Ishihara
–●–○–○●– Jd19w Wakakoki
–●–○–●○– Jd21w Mimori
●––●○––○ Jd22e Harimanada
○–○–●––● Jd22w Taranami
–○●––○–● Jd25e Shido
–●–●○–○– Jd27w Mimurodake
–○●––○–● Jd29e Hokutoiwami
–●–○–●○– Jd29w Chiyotaiko
–●–○–○–● Jd31w Amamisho
○–●––●○– Jd32e Hienriki
●––○○–●– Jd32w Shunba
–●–○●––○ Jd35e Tainaka
–○●––●○– Jd35w Miyakogawa
●––○–○●– Jd36w Tochinoshima
–○○––●●– Jd39w Ayaminato
–○○––●–● Jd41e Nakaishi
–●–○–○●– Jd42e Ryuki
–○●––●○– Jd43e Tochikasuga
●–●–○––○ Jd44e Sakai
○––●○–●– Jd44w Hirose
●––○●––○ Jd47e Hokutohana
○–●––●–○ Jd47w Chiyotaiho
–●–○–○●– Jd49e Takakurayama
–○●––●–○ Jd49w Mori
○–○–●–●– Jd50w Kokuryunami
●––○–○–● Jd54e Fujinoteru
○–●––○●– Jd54w Chida
●––○–●–○ Jd55w Nakao
–●–●–○○– Jd57w Wakasatake
●––○–○●– Jd60e Hokutonami
○–●–●––○ Jd60w Omote
–●–●–○–○ Jd62e Daishoko
○–●–○–●– Jd63e Tochigidake
–○●–●––○ Jd64e Kotouruga
○–●–○–●– Jd66w Kawamura
○–●–○––● Jd69w Sorakaze
–●–○●–○– Jd70e Shunpo
●––●–○–○ Jd71w Amane
–●–○–○●– Jd72e Motokiyama
●––○–●○– Jd73w Imai
●––○○––● Jd75e Asahio
○–○–●–●– Jd75w Terunosato
–●–○–●–○ Jd78e Jingu
○–●––○●– Jd79e Wakanoguchi
●––○○––● Jd79w Osumifuji
–○●––●–○ Jd80e Asahinishiki
–●–●○–○– Jd81e Aonoumi
–○●–○––● Jd85e Ai
●––●–○○– Jd87w Daisho
–●–○●–○– Jd89e Honma
○–○–●–●– Jd90e Asahanshin
–○●–○––● Jd91e Wakatozakura
–●–●–○○– Jd91w Zendaisho
●––●–○○– Jd94e Goketsuyama
○–●––○–● Jd94w Tabara
–○●–○––● Jd96e Fubu
–●–○–●–○ Jd97e Daishojo
–●–●○––○ Jd102e Oatari
●––○–○–● Jd103e Azumanami
○–○––●●– Jd103w Toyama
●–○––●○– Jd105e Tetsujin
○––●●––○ Jd105w Wakamatsunaga
–○–●○–●– Jd106e Asahijo

1 win
–○●–●––● Jd3e Asakura
–●–○–●●– Jd3w Tanahashi
○––●–●–● Jd8e Akashiryu
●–●–●––○ Jd8w Tatsunoumi
●––●–●–○ Jd10e Taketsukasa
○–●–●–●– Jd10w Dewanosora
●––●–○–● Jd14w Miyakomotoharu
–○●–●–●– Jd15e Kotomanabe
–●○––●–● Jd17e Sakaefuji
●––●●––○ Jd18w Kotoito
–○●––●–● Jd21e Chiyooga
–●–○–●●– Jd23w Tsubakifuji
●––●●–○– Jd24e Kiriarashi
–●–○–●●– Jd25w Seito
–○●––●–– Jd27e Fujinokaze
●––●○–●– Jd28e Abezakura
–●–●●––○ Jd33w Kamada
●––●○–●– Jd34e Kainowaka
–●–●○––● Jd37e Daiyusho
○–●––●●– Jd38w Ota
●––●●––○ Jd40e Kurokage
○–●–●–●– Jd40w Hamamiryu
–●–○●––● Jd43w Chiyohokkai
●––●–○–● Jd46w Mukaida
–●–●○––● Jd48w Ueta
–●–●●–○– Jd51w Burinosato
●––●–○–● Jd52e Tokio
–●–○●––● Jd53e Arikawa
–○●––●●– Jd56e Onagaya
●––○●––● Jd58e Sadatsuyoshi
●––○–●–● Jd62w Kototaiko
–●–●–●–□ Jd63w Hamatensei
●––●○––● Jd64w Asadoji
–●–○–●●– Jd68w Tamanoryu
●––●–●○– Jd69e Kochikara
–○●––●–● Jd70w Kotomaeda
–○●–●–●– Jd74e Asaazuma
–●–●–○–● Jd74w Tagomaru
–●–●–●–○ Jd76e Kirimaru
●––○●––● Jd82e Watatani
○–●–●–●– Jd83w Kyonosato
●––○–●●– Jd84e Takamasaki
–●–●○–●– Jd85w Sawada
–●–●–●–○ Jd88w Kaishin
–○●––●–– Jd89w Omura
●––●–●–○ Jd92e Isamufuji
–●–○●–●– Jd93e Adachi
○––●–●●– Jd96w Nishimura
●–○–●––● Jd97w Kotoomura
–●–●●–○– Jd99e Hokutosato
–○●–●–●– Jd102w Hakkairyu
–●●––○–● Jd104w Shiimori
●–○––●–● Jd107e Takemaru

0 wins
●––●●––● Jd2w Yoshimura
●––●–●–● Jd12e Reon
●––●●––● Jd20e Amamidake
●––●●–●– Jd30e Toki
–●–●●––● Jd39e Fukamachi
–●–●–●–● Jd45w Wakaseido
–●–●–●●– Jd56w Hokutoyu
–●–●–●–■ Jd59e Satsumao
–––––––– Jd61e Shachinofuji
●––●●–●– Jd67e Shoryudo
–––––––– Jd67w Hokutoryu
●––●●––● Jd77w Azumaiwa
–––––––– Jd80w Tatsunofuji
–●–●●––● Jd82w Wakaseiun
–––––––– Jd84w Daiisshin
–●–––––– Jd95w Ayakaze
●–●––●–● Jd98e Fukuda
–––––––– Jd100w Hakuyo
–––––––– Jd101w Urutora
–●●––●●– Jd106w Ogitora

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
○––○○–○– Jk8w Masutenryu
○––○○–○– Jk22e Yabuoka
–○–○○––○ Jk23e Roga

3 wins
–○–○○–●– Jk1e Tenei
–●○––○○– Jk1w Tsuyasato
–○–○●–○– Jk5e Itakozakura
–○–●–○–○ Jk7e Kotoimagawa
●–○––○–○ Jk8e Shimizu
–○–○–○●– Jk11e Satozakura
○––●–○–○ Jk12w Morita
–○●–○––○ Jk13w Wakafujioka
○–○––●○– Jk15e Matsuoka
○–○––○–● Jk16w Matsuyama
–○–●○–○– Jk19w Kotosumida
–○–●–○–○ Jk25e Narumi

2 wins
●–●––○–○ Jk2e Hayasaka
–○–○●––● Jk3e Banshunada
○––●○–●– Jk4e Soga
–●○––○–● Jk5w Minami
○––●–●○– Jk6e Teruju
–○–●–●○– Jk9e Tetsubisho
–●●–○–○– Jk9w Shimakaze
○––○–●–● Jk10e Kaishun
●–○–●––○ Jk10w Sekizukayama
–●○–○––● Jk11w Wakakosuge
–○●–○––● Jk16e Azumayama
●––●–○○– Jk17e Matsugashima
○––○●–●– Jk19e Yada
–●●––○○– Jk20w Daishiryu
●–○––●○– Jk21w Hanashi
–●●––○○– Jk23w Yuriki
○––●–○●– Jk24e Shimomura
●–○–○––● Jk24w Daitenma
○––○●––– Jk26e Denpoya

1 win
○––●●–●– Jk2w Azumahikari
–●●––●–○ Jk3w Kinugawa
●–○––●–● Jk4w Yamashita
–●●–○–●– Jk7w Iwamoto
●–●–●–○– Jk12e Hayatonishiki
–●–○–●●– Jk13e Sawaisamu
–●–○●––● Jk15w Sawanofuji
–○–●●–●– Jk17w Tanaka
–●○–●–●– Jk18e Toya
●–●––●–○ Jk18w Shishimaru
–●○–●–●– Jk25w Hamasu
––●○–●●– Jk27w Daigonishiki

0 wins
●–●–●––● Jk6w Moriurara
–––––––– Jk14e Oju
●––●–●●– Jk14w Houn
–––––––– Jk20e Daiseiho
–––––––– Jk21e Terunohana
–––––––– Jk22w Okuniasahi
●––●–●–● Jk26w Hattorizakura
–––––––– Jk27e Watai

27 queries in 0.56 seconds

Hatsu 2019

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 13, 2019 - January 27, 2019


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-4-4KisenosatoYHakuho8-0
2-4-2KakuryuY 
4-4TakayasuOGoeido3-5
 OTochinoshin0-5-3
6-2TakakeishoSTamawashi6-2
3-5MyogiryuKMitakeumi5-2-1
3-5TochiozanM1Ichinojo5-3
4-4NishikigiM2Hokutofuji5-3
2-6ShodaiM3Shohozan3-5
4-4KotoshogikuM4Okinoumi5-3
5-3AoiyamaM5Yoshikaze1-7
4-4ChiyotairyuM6Onosho6-2
2-6RyudenM7Daieisho3-5
7-1KaiseiM8Asanoyama3-5
0-0-8TakanoiwaM9Endo5-3
4-4TakarafujiM10Abi5-3
4-4SadanoumiM11Ikioi4-4
1-7KagayakiM12Meisei6-2
7-1YagoM13Kotoyuki4-4
5-3YutakayamaM14Chiyoshoma3-5
7-1ChiyonokuniM15Kotoeko4-4
2-6DaiamamiM16Daishomaru0-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-2TerutsuyoshiJ1Daishoho4-4
3-5TakagenjiJ2Takanosho1-2-5
1-7AminishikiJ3Ishiura5-3
3-5TomokazeJ4Tokushoryu4-4
2-6WakatakakageJ5Toyonoshima5-3
4-4HakuyozanJ6Chiyomaru6-2
4-4AzumaryuJ7Akiseyama4-4
4-4EnhoJ8Hidenoumi4-4
5-3KyokutaiseiJ9Mitoryu2-6
3-5ArawashiJ10Tobizaru4-4
8-0ShimanoumiJ11Tsurugisho6-2
1-7TakekazeJ12Sokokurai3-5
4-4KyokushuhoJ13Jokoryu3-5
5-3GagamaruJ14Chiyonoumi5-3

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-3DaiseidoMs1Kiribayama3-1
2-2KotodaigoMs2Ryuko2-2
3-1TakanofujiMs3Wakamotoharu4-0
1-3GokushindoMs4Akua2-2
0-3-1ChiyonooMs5Toyohibiki1-3
2-2SeiroMs6Irodori3-1
2-2KaishoMs7Sagatsukasa1-3
3-1ShibaMs8Kotokuzan2-2
2-2ChuranoumiMs9Akinohana1-3
3-1FujiazumaMs10Tsushimanada4-0
0-4GochozanMs11Ryusei2-2
0-4KagamioMs12Chiyootori1-3
2-2NogamiMs13Nishikifuji3-1
3-1KotokamataniMs14Kiseoka1-3
2-2BushozanMs15Kizenryu2-2
3-1DewahayateMs16Tomisakae2-2
0-0-4KanseiMs17Tokushinho2-2
1-3HokahoMs18Mugendai3-1
1-3TamakiMs19Ichiyamamoto3-1
1-3TakaryuMs20Kizakiumi4-0
2-2HamayutakaMs21Hoshoryu2-2
3-1KairyuMs22Higonojo1-3
1-3TakakentoMs23Ura2-2
3-1ChiyosakaeMs24Koba3-1
2-2KitaharimaMs25Nakazono0-0-4
1-3KainoryuMs26Midorifuji2-2
2-2SakigakeMs27Tsurubayashi2-2
1-3AsakokiMs28Shonannoumi4-0
0-4TenkaihoMs29Ikegawa3-1
3-1AsahishoMs30Aozora0-4
1-3AkinoyamaMs31Oki2-2
2-2HoryuyamaMs32Kaito2-2
2-2ShohoryuMs33Kyokusoten2-2
2-2KeitenkaiMs34Irie1-3
3-1TanabeMs35Kototsubasa3-1
0-0-4HomarefujiMs36Musashikuni1-3
1-3ChiyoarashiMs37Tochiseiryu1-3
3-1WakayamaMs38Okinofuji2-2
3-1TsukaharaMs39Ohata3-1
2-2WakatakamotoMs40Asahiryu0-0-4
1-3RyuseioMs41Masutoo2-2
2-2HokutokawaMs42Sadanohana1-3
2-2ObamaumiMs43Kotodairyu3-1
4-0TochihiryuMs44Hisanotora2-2
2-2DaishoiwaMs45Tochikodai1-3
2-2GenkaihoMs46Tamakongo0-4
4-0AyanoumiMs47Nankairiki0-0-4
1-3TennozanMs48Kototebakari3-1
2-2DaishoryuMs49Kotokino2-2
3-1TokudaMs50Yuki0-4
1-1-2SasakiyamaMs51Takemasa3-1
3-1FukuyamaMs52Kamito1-3
4-0TochinoboriMs53Honda2-2
2-2HokutoshuMs54Tsuyukusa0-4
1-3KatsunofujiMs55Oginosho1-3
3-1YokoeMs56Narutaki3-1
3-1KirinofujiMs57Kotoryusei1-3
2-2AsatenmaiMs58Ginseizan2-2
2-2DairaidoMs59Itadaki1-3
2-2AomihamaMs60Naya2-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-4ByakkoSd1Nionoumi4-0
3-1TeraoSd2Mitotsukasa2-2
2-2KurahashiSd3Amanoshima2-2
3-1ChiyonokatsuSd4Kirinoryu1-3
1-3KaiyudaiSd5Hiradoumi1-3
1-3HitachigoSd6Matsuda3-1
3-1MasunoyamaSd7Higoarashi2-2
2-2IchikiSd8Onojo2-2
1-3KaratsuumiSd9Sadanosato3-1
2-2TochimaruSd10Oazuma3-1
2-2KawamotoSd11Soranoumi3-1
1-3KitadaichiSd12Ikeru0-0-4
2-2SatoyamaSd13Kotorikisen2-2
3-1FujitaSd14Shuji0-4
4-0AsabenkeiSd15Komakiryu1-3
3-1FukamiyamaSd16Komanokuni1-3
2-2YamaguchiSd17Kotoinagaki2-2
0-0-4KotofukujunoSd18Maikeru2-2
3-1YutakashoSd19Kaiho1-3
2-2AzumashoSd20Saidaiji3-1
2-2KihonoumiSd21Asakishin1-3
3-1WakanofujiSd22Mitsuuchi2-2
4-0OmotoSd23Rao1-3
3-1InoueSd24Hikarifuji0-4
1-3MitozakuraSd25Aoi2-2
4-0AzumasatoSd26Goryu1-3
2-2ChiyodaigoSd27Munakata2-2
2-2DaijoSd28Denzan2-2
1-3KasugakuniSd29Wagurayama3-1
2-2TorakioSd30Taichiyama1-3
3-1KaizenSd31Kotonoumi0-4
2-2DewaazumaSd32Hokutohomare2-2
3-1ShoketsuSd33Kotonoshu2-2
4-0ShoseiSd34Kotootori0-1-3
1-3HitenryuSd35Dewanojo2-2
3-1YoshoyamaSd36Kiritsubasa1-3
3-1NakashimaSd37Tsushida1-3
3-1KotoozutsuSd38Fukunofuji1-3
2-2KoshinishikiSd39Sadanohikari3-1
2-2FukazawaSd40Daishozen2-2
0-4MinatoryuSd41Musashiumi3-1
1-3OyamatoumiSd42Haruminato1-3
3-1SaioSd43Sasayama2-2
2-2AwajiumiSd44Chiyoraizan3-1
2-2KaiseijoSd45Seigo2-2
3-1IshidaSd46Daishomune2-2
1-3SakaekazeSd47Teraoumi2-2
1-3AkitobaSd48Okinohama0-0-4
2-2FujitaiseiSd49Kotoseigo4-0
3-1BarakiSd50Kototora2-2
0-4YamatoSd51Daishowaka1-3
2-2KotohayatoSd52Ariake0-4
2-2OnokuraSd53Miyazaki1-3
3-1HaganeSd54Kaonishiki3-1
3-1TagonofujiSd55Takatenshu2-2
3-1TakiguchiSd56Hokutotsuru1-3
2-2MiyauchiSd57Hokuyozan1-3
4-0KainishikiSd58Tokiryu3-1
1-3AsadaimonSd59Okinoiwa2-2
2-2KiyonoumiSd60Hikarugenji3-1
3-1ShojiSd61Sazanami1-3
2-2IzumigawaSd62Sakabayashi0-4
2-2SaionjiSd63Yoshikasuga4-0
1-3TsunekawaSd64Haruhikari1-3
2-2KotozenshoSd65Wakahizen2-2
3-1SadanokuniSd66Amatsukasa1-3
3-1KototaikiSd67Tochihayate2-2
2-2TochisatoSd68Chura1-3
4-0YoshiazumaSd69Kaishu0-4
2-2AmanishikiSd70Asashinjo2-2
3-1AratoraSd71Tatsukaze2-2
3-1TochiminatoSd72Gorikiyama1-3
1-3KanryuSd73Murata0-0-4
3-1SurugafujiSd74Ryutsukasa2-2
1-3HokutoshinSd75Oisato4-0
2-2KayatoiwaSd76Asanotosa2-2
1-3TokimaruSd77Kotomyozan1-3
2-2AsanojoSd78Mutsukaze0-0-4
1-3HibikiryuSd79Takei3-1
2-2DaishokakuSd80Kenshin3-1
2-2SekizukaSd81Ebisumaru3-1
2-2MiyazakiyamaSd82Kaishinmaru3-1
2-2TanakayamaSd83Daishosei3-1
0-4KotourasakiSd84Kotakiyama1-3
1-3ShobushiSd85Takamiryu2-2
0-4IshiazumaSd86Kotosato2-2
4-0MaenofujiSd87Fujisato3-1
3-1MiyanofujiSd88Terunofuji0-0-4
1-3WakasenryuSd89Fukugoriki0-0-4
2-2KasugamineSd90Amakaze0-0-4
2-2TakabayamaSd91Tochimitsuru3-1
1-1-2KotoharamotoSd92Hatachijo2-2
1-3SumanoumiSd93Kenho0-4
4-0MienosatoSd94Toho2-2
2-2DaishokiSd95Kaorufuji1-3
2-2HidanoSd96Kenyu1-3
3-1FujinowakaSd97Koshinoryu3-1
0-1-3SumidagawaSd98Kasugaryu2-2
1-3KirizakuraSd99Hao3-1
2-2ShinyashikiSd100Anzai2-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-2AkoJd1Amatsu4-0
3-1HamadayamaJd2Yoshimura0-4
1-3AsakuraJd3Tanahashi1-3
3-1WakanakataniJd4Asakoga3-1
2-2KotokumeJd5Kotokonno2-2
2-2FuranshisuJd6Mochizuki2-2
3-1KotootomoJd7Mihamaumi3-1
1-3AkashiryuJd8Tatsunoumi1-3
4-0FujinotaniJd9Akatsuki2-2
1-3TaketsukasaJd10Dewanosora1-3
2-2DainichidoJd11Wakayamanaka3-1
0-4ReonJd12Kakutaiki2-2
2-2KojimaJd13Ezuka2-2
3-1TakataishoJd14Miyakomotoharu1-3
1-3KotomanabeJd15Fujihisashi3-1
3-1KotorikuzanJd16Kiryu2-2
1-3SakaefujiJd17Hatooka4-0
2-2TokiryuJd18Kotoito1-3
2-2IshiharaJd19Wakakoki2-2
0-4AmamidakeJd20Iko3-1
1-3ChiyoogaJd21Mimori2-2
2-2HarimanadaJd22Taranami2-2
3-1KaiyumaJd23Tsubakifuji1-3
1-3KiriarashiJd24Sadanogo3-1
2-2ShidoJd25Seito1-3
3-1KyokuhozanJd26Sakurafuji3-1
1-2-1FujinokazeJd27Mimurodake2-2
1-3AbezakuraJd28Tosaeizan3-1
2-2HokutoiwamiJd29Chiyotaiko2-2
0-4TokiJd30Kotomiyakura3-1
4-0TenichiJd31Amamisho2-2
2-2HienrikiJd32Shunba2-2
3-1FudanoJd33Kamada1-3
1-3KainowakaJd34Kamitani3-1
2-2TainakaJd35Miyakogawa2-2
4-0WakaichiroJd36Tochinoshima2-2
1-3DaiyushoJd37Asanoshima3-1
3-1RyubuJd38Ota1-3
0-4FukamachiJd39Ayaminato2-2
1-3KurokageJd40Hamamiryu1-3
2-2NakaishiJd41Imafuku3-1
2-2RyukiJd42Chiyonosora3-1
2-2TochikasugaJd43Chiyohokkai1-3
2-2SakaiJd44Hirose2-2
4-0HokutooJd45Wakaseido0-4
3-1FujikawaJd46Mukaida1-3
2-2HokutohanaJd47Chiyotaiho2-2
3-1TsugaruumiJd48Ueta1-3
2-2TakakurayamaJd49Mori2-2
3-1RendaiyamaJd50Kokuryunami2-2
4-0YumaJd51Burinosato1-3
1-3TokioJd52Fukuazuma3-1
1-3ArikawaJd53Miryuzan3-1
2-2FujinoteruJd54Chida2-2
3-1OkunisatoJd55Nakao2-2
1-3OnagayaJd56Hokutoyu0-4
3-1IsenohanaJd57Wakasatake2-2
1-3SadatsuyoshiJd58Daishohama3-1
0-4SatsumaoJd59Ito3-1
2-2HokutonamiJd60Omote2-2
0-0-4ShachinofujiJd61Roman4-0
2-2DaishokoJd62Kototaiko1-3
2-2TochigidakeJd63Hamatensei1-3
2-2KotourugaJd64Asadoji1-3
3-1HaradaJd65Kotonoshima3-1
3-1TatsukiJd66Kawamura2-2
0-4ShoryudoJd67Hokutoryu0-0-4
3-1TeraoshoJd68Tamanoryu1-3
1-3KochikaraJd69Sorakaze2-2
2-2ShunpoJd70Kotomaeda1-3
3-1TerumichiJd71Amane2-2
2-2MotokiyamaJd72Nakai3-1
4-0KaitomaJd73Imai2-2
1-3AsaazumaJd74Tagomaru1-3
2-2AsahioJd75Terunosato2-2
1-3KirimaruJd76Toshonishiki3-1
3-1SatonofujiJd77Azumaiwa0-4
2-2JinguJd78Yukiumi3-1
2-2WakanoguchiJd79Osumifuji2-2
2-2AsahinishikiJd80Tatsunofuji0-0-4
2-2AonoumiJd81Shiraseyama4-0
1-3WatataniJd82Wakaseiun0-4
3-1BushiJd83Kyonosato1-3
1-3TakamasakiJd84Daiisshin0-0-4
2-2AiJd85Sawada1-3
3-1HanakazeJd86Mogaminishiki3-1
4-0YukiamamiJd87Daisho2-2
3-1SasakiJd88Kaishin1-3
2-2HonmaJd89Omura1-2-1
2-2AsahanshinJd90Asonishiki3-1
2-2WakatozakuraJd91Zendaisho2-2
1-3IsamufujiJd92Umizaru4-0
1-3AdachiJd93Shinzan3-1
2-2GoketsuyamaJd94Tabara2-2
3-1TanjiJd95Ayakaze0-1-3
2-2FubuJd96Nishimura1-3
2-2DaishojoJd97Kotoomura1-3
0-4FukudaJd98Oshozan3-1
1-3HokutosatoJd99Sakura3-1
3-1ChiyotaiyoJd100Hakuyo0-0-4
3-1FukuminatoJd101Urutora0-0-4
2-2OatariJd102Hakkairyu1-3
2-2AzumanamiJd103Toyama2-2
4-0HigonoryuJd104Shiimori1-3
2-2TetsujinJd105Wakamatsunaga2-2
2-2AsahijoJd106Ogitora0-4
1-3TakemaruJd107Kototsukahara3-1

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-1TeneiJk1Tsuyasato3-1
2-2HayasakaJk2Azumahikari1-3
2-2BanshunadaJk3Kinugawa1-3
2-2SogaJk4Yamashita1-3
3-1ItakozakuraJk5Minami2-2
2-2TerujuJk6Moriurara0-4
3-1KotoimagawaJk7Iwamoto1-3
3-1ShimizuJk8Masutenryu4-0
2-2TetsubishoJk9Shimakaze2-2
2-2KaishunJk10Sekizukayama2-2
3-1SatozakuraJk11Wakakosuge2-2
1-3HayatonishikiJk12Morita3-1
1-3SawaisamuJk13Wakafujioka3-1
0-0-4OjuJk14Houn0-4
3-1MatsuokaJk15Sawanofuji1-3
2-2AzumayamaJk16Matsuyama3-1
2-2MatsugashimaJk17Tanaka1-3
1-3ToyaJk18Shishimaru1-3
2-2YadaJk19Kotosumida3-1
0-0-4DaiseihoJk20Daishiryu2-2
0-0-4TerunohanaJk21Hanashi2-2
4-0YabuokaJk22Okuniasahi0-0-4
4-0RogaJk23Yuriki2-2
2-2ShimomuraJk24Daitenma2-2
3-1NarumiJk25Hamasu1-3
2-1-1DenpoyaJk26Hattorizakura0-4
0-0-4WataiJk27Daigonishiki1-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hatakeyama
Kitanomine
Iguchi
Higohikari
Chiyooume
Yamanaka
Ryuga
Watanabe
Wakaoyama
Kotoyamato
Terasawa
Kotonagahama
Ounabara
Bariki
Kotonawa
Shinshunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms3eTakanofujiTakayoshitoshi
Ms55wOginoshoAonosho
Jd28wTosaeizanMitsumune
Jd58eSadatsuyoshiKonno
Jd69eKochikaraKojikara
Jd90wAsonishikiNakanishi
Jd95wAyakazeTokikaze


No Shin-Deshi

No Retired Rikishi
Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho