Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKotonishiki (1st)
JuryoDaizen (1st)
MakushitaGanyu
SandanmeWakadozan
JonidanTokotakara
JonokuchiKono

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakahanada (1st)
Mainoumi (1st)
Shukun-shoWakahanada (1st)
Kanto-shoTochinowaka (3rd)
Kotonishiki (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●○○○ M5e Kotonishiki

12 wins
○□○○●●○○●○○○○○○ O1w Kirishima

11 wins
●○●○○○○○○○○●○○● O1e Konishiki
○○●●○○○○○●●○○○○ M1e Tochinowaka
○○○○○●●●●○○○○○○ M3w Wakahanada

9 wins
○●●○●□○○●●○○○●○ K1e Akinoshima
○●○●○○○○●●●○○●○ M11e Kasugafuji

8 wins
○○○●●●●○○○○○●●● S1e Takatoriki
●●○○○○○●○●●●●○○ M2e Mitoizumi
○●○○●○○●●●○●●○○ M2w Misugisato
●○○○○●●●○●○○○●● M3e Kushimaumi
○○●●●●○●○●●○○○○ M6e Kirinishiki
○○●●○○○●●●●○○○● M7e Terao
●○●○○○●●○●●○●○○ M7w Takamisugi
○○●○○○●●●●○●○○● M8e Wakasegawa
●○●○○○○○○●●●●●○ M8w Kototsubaki
○○○○○○●●●○●●●○● M9e Daishoyama
○●○●●○○○●●○○○●● M12w Mainoumi
○●○○●○○○●○○●●●● M13w Kitakachidoki

7 wins
○○○●●●●●○○○●●●□ S1w Takahanada
●●○●●○●○○○●○●●○ K1w Akebono
●○●●○○●○●○●○●○● M6w Kotonowaka
●○○○○●●○●○●●●○● M9w Ryogoku
●○●●○●●○●○○○●●○ M12e Kotoinazuma
○●●○●●○●○●●○●○○ M14e Toyonoumi
●●○○●●○●○●○●○○● M14w Enazakura
●●●○○○●●○○○●○●● M15e Takanofuji

6 wins
●○●○●●●○●●○○○●● M4w Kyokudozan
●●●●●●○○●○●●○○□ M10e Daishoho
○●●●●○●●○○●○○●● M10w Ozutsu

5 wins
●●○●○●○●●●●●○○■ M1w Sakahoko
●○●○○●●●○○●●●●● M5w Kotogaume
●●○●●●○●●○○●●●○ M11w Oginohana

4 wins
●●●●○●●○○○●●●●■ K2eHD Kotofuji
●○●●●□●○●●●○●●● M16e Kyokugozan

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○●○●●●○ M13e Wakashoyo

2 wins
○●○●●■––––––––– Y1w Asahifuji
○●○●●■––●●●●●●● M15w Tamakairiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Hokutoumi
●■––––––––––––– M4e Tomoefuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○●○○○ J5e Daizen
○○○○●○●○○○●○○○○ J6e Takanonami

10 wins
○○●●○●●○○○●○○○○ J1e Tochitsukasa
○○○●○○○○○●○●○●● J3e Musashimaru
○○●○○●○○●○●○●○○ J4e Kiraiho

9 wins
○○○○●●○○●○○●○●● J1w Owakamatsu
●●○○●○○○●●○○○○● J5w Tatsuhikari
○○○●○●○●○○○●●●○ J7e Tachihikari
●○○●●○○●○○○○●○● J8e Kenko
○○●●○○○●●●●○○○○ J12e Tsunenoyama

8 wins
●○●○●○●●●○○●○○○ J2e Hananokuni
○□○●●○●●●○○●○○● J12w Wakanoyama
●○□○○○●●○●●●○○● J13e Tokitsunada

7 wins
●●●□○●○○●●○●●○○ J6w Saganobori
●○○○●●●●○●○○●●○ J10e Sasshunada
○●○●○●●○○●●●●○○ J11e Hitachiryu

6 wins
○●●○○●●○●●●○●●○ J7w Daigaku
●●●○●○○●●○●○○●● J8w Kumao
●●●●○○●○○○○●●●● J13w Osuzuki

5 wins
●●●■–––○○○●○●●○ J3w Asahisato
○●○●●●○●●●○○●●● J9w Naminohana

4 wins
●○●○●○●●●●●●○●● J11w Kengaku

3 wins
●●○●○●●●○●●●●●● J2w Tamaryu

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– J9e Itai

0 wins
●■––––––––––––– J4w Jingaku
––––––––––––––– J10w Daikiko

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms18e Ganyu

6 wins
○–○–●–○○––○○––– Ms1e Oginishiki
○–○–○–○––●–○–○– Ms9w Zenshinyama
○–○––○–○–○●––○– Ms13w Kanechika
○–○––○–○●––○–○– Ms27w Rikitoshi
–○○––○●––○–○––○ Ms37e Hidenoumi
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Ms43e Rikio
●––○○––○–○○–––○ Ms55e Tenraiyama

5 wins
–○–●○–○–○–●–––○ Ms6w Teraki
–●○––●–○–○–○––○ Ms7e Minatofuji
●––○○–○–○––○–●– Ms14e Yoshinobori
○–○––●–○●––○–○– Ms16e Asahiyutaka
–○●––●○––○○–○–– Ms16w Goken
●––●–○○––○–○–○– Ms24e Ota
○–○––○●–○––○–●– Ms25w Genkai
–○●––○○–●––○––○ Ms29e Ominato
○–○––○–●●–○–○–– Ms34e Isamigoma
○–●––○○–○–○––●– Ms36e Wakakaze
○–●––○–●–○–○–○– Ms38w Daishinto
○–●–○––○–●–○–○– Ms40e Kototohaku
–○–○–○○––●●–––○ Ms47w Daishoryu
–○–●●–○––○○––○– Ms50e Wakakiyama
○–○––○–○○–●–––● Ms54w Kotonoshima
–●–□–●–○○––○–○– Ms55w Saganosato
–●–○–○–○○–●–○–– Ms57w Takamiwaka
–○○–○–●–○–○–––● Ms59w Tsujimoto

4 wins
●––○●–○–○–○–––● Ms1w Murai
–●–●○●––○–○○––– Ms2w Akinomine
–○○––●●●––○–––○ Ms5e Koga
○––○–○●––●●––○– Ms6e Tochisagami
○–●–○–○––○–●––● Ms7w Seifuriki
●––○●––○–○–●––○ Ms10e Akinokuni
–○–●○–●–○––○●–– Ms13e Musashiryu
●––○–○–●–○–●○–– Ms17w Hoshiandesu
●––○–○○––●–●––○ Ms19w Shinminato
○–○–○––●○––●–●– Ms20e Tatsutanaka
–○●–●––○–●–○–○– Ms21e Kondo
●––○○––○–○–●–●– Ms22e Daishiryu
–○●––●○––○–●–○– Ms24w Kotoasaki
○–○––●●–○–○–––● Ms30e Dodoyama
–○●–●––○–●–○––○ Ms31e Kotoarashi
○–●––○○–●––●○–– Ms31w Daishi
–○○––●●–●––○○–– Ms32w Jinryu
–●–○○––○○––●●–– Ms33e Otsuka
●––○○––●–○–○–●– Ms36w Chokairyu
●––●□–○––●○––○– Ms40w Kusunosato
–●–●–●○–○––○–○– Ms41e Kotononada
–○○–●––○○––●––● Ms41w Wakaarashi
○––●○––○●––●○–– Ms44w Kisezakura
–○–○–●●–○–●–○–– Ms45e Yohoyama
–●–○●–●–○–○–○–– Ms45w Kochiryu
○–○––○–●●––○–●– Ms47e Hogan
–●○–○–○–○–●––●– Ms48e Daiko
○–○––●–○–●–○–●– Ms52w Kakehata
○–○–●–○–●––●–○– Ms57e Kurachi
○–●––○–●–○●––○– Ms58w Mineyama
●––●○–○––○–○––● Ms59e Ishinotani

3 wins
●––○–○●●––●–○–– Ms4e Ryugahama
●––○–○–●–●●––○– Ms8e Tochitenko
–●–●–●–○○––○––● Ms8w Takeru
–○○–●––○●––●–●– Ms9e Kotobeppu
–○●––●–●●–○–––○ Ms10w Dairyu
–●–●–○○–●–○–●–– Ms11e Fukunosato
–●●––●–○–○–○––● Ms12w Mutsuhokkai
–■–––○●––●○–––○ Ms14w Tochinofuji
●––●–●–●□––○○–– Ms15w Morinosato
–●–●–●–○–○–○––● Ms20w Kanesaku
○–○–●–●––●–●––○ Ms21w Nohira
–○●––○–●●–●–––○ Ms22w Goto
○–○––●–○●–●––●– Ms23w Hoshitango
–●–○○––●○–●–––● Ms25e Koriyama
●––●○–●––○○–●–– Ms26e Kotodaiei
–●–○–●–○○–●––●– Ms30w Godoriki
●––●●–○––○○–●–– Ms32e Mutsukonryu
–○●––●–●–●○––○– Ms34w Yamanishiki
●––○●––○○––●–●– Ms38e Morimoto
–●–○–●●––○●–––○ Ms39e Ozora
○–●–●–○––●–●○–– Ms42e Fusanokuni
–●–●–○●–●––○––○ Ms43w Imada
●––○–●○––○–●–●– Ms44e Wakahayato
●–●–●––○○–○–●–– Ms49e Yoshitane
–●–●–●–●–○–○○–– Ms49w Eigayama
○–○––●–●–○–●●–– Ms50w Kiyonoumi
●––○○––●●–●–––○ Ms51e Kotokabuto
–●–○–●–●–○–○●–– Ms51w Musoriki
●––●–○○––●□––●– Ms53e Kaishozan
–○●–●–●––●–○○–– Ms58e Wakakudo
–●●–○––●–○–○–●– Ms60w Kimenryu

2 wins
–○●●––●–●–○–●–– Ms2e Kiyota
●–●––○–●○–●––●– Ms5w Wakatosho
●–○–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms11w Nakajima
○––○–●●––●–●––● Ms12e Komahiryu
–□●–●––○–●–●●–– Ms15e Daikaizan
–○–●–●–●–●●–○–– Ms18w Shigenoumi
–●–●○––●–○–●––● Ms19e Aratakayama
–●–○●–●––●–●○–– Ms23e Suginohana
–○●–○–●––●–●––● Ms27e Asahinami
●––●●–●–○–●–––○ Ms28e Takanosho
–●–●○––○●––●––● Ms28w Hokutoasahi
●––○●––●–●–○–●– Ms29w Mitsueyama
–○○––●–●●–●–●–– Ms39w Fuchita
●––○–○–●●–●–––● Ms42w Meijokuni
●––●○–○––●–●––● Ms46w Kotounryu
○–●–●–●––●–●––○ Ms48w Kiryuyama
–●–●●–●–○–○–●–– Ms53w Tobinakayama
–○●––○●––●■–––– Ms54e Kotomaeda
–○●––●●––○–●––● Ms56e Kitazakura

1 win
○–●–●●––●–●–●–– Ms3e Ohidake
–●–●●––●●–○–●–– Ms17e Oishida
–●–○–●–●–●–●●–– Ms26w Umenosato
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Ms33w Hidezakura
–●–●○––●●––●––● Ms35w Ikeda
–○●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms52e Tokuoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3w Komafudo
–●–●●––●■–––––– Ms4w Kotohakusan
––––––––––––––– Ms35e Kotofujimoto
–●–●■–––––––––– Ms37w Nakano
––––––––––––––– Ms46e Tobimaru
●––■––––––––––– Ms56w Wakawashi
––––––––––––––– Ms60e Musashiumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd11w Wakadozan

6 wins
–●–○○––○○–○–––○ Sd4e Setonofuji
–○●–○–○––○–○–○– Sd20w Masakaze
–○○–●–○–○––○–○– Sd41e Moriyama
○–○–○––●○––○––○ Sd42e Araya
–●–○○––○○––○○–– Sd47e Tamanoyama
○–○––○–○○––●––○ Sd50w Kishinosato
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Sd60w Koryu
–○○–●–○––○–○–○– Sd67w Fujinoumi
–○○–○–○–○––●––○ Sd86e Fukuzono
○––○●–○––○–○–○– Sd89w Kanzan
○–○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd98e Raio

5 wins
○–●––○○–●––○––○ Sd3e Kiyonofuji
–○○–○–○–●–●––○– Sd10e Kuroiwa
●––○–●–○–○–○–○– Sd12w Hidenohana
○–○–○––●○–○–––● Sd17w Sekizawa
●––●–○○–○–○–––○ Sd20e Kotonobori
○–●––○–○–○–●––○ Sd21e Kototaikai
–○–○○––○●––○–●– Sd26e Tatsubayama
–○○––○●–○–●––○– Sd29w Yamane
–○○––●–○○––●○–– Sd31e Kotohoriuchi
–○○––○○––○●–––● Sd33e Yamanoumi
○–○––○–○–●○––●– Sd35e Kisenomori
○–●–○–●––○–○○–– Sd36e Wakashofu
●––○○–●––○○–––○ Sd40w Chiyonowaka
–○●––○–●–○○–––○ Sd45e Hinoryu
–●–○○–○–●––○○–– Sd49e Sunahama
●––○○––○○––●–○– Sd55e Sugawa
–○○––○●–●––○–○– Sd56e Hoshozan
–○○–○–○–●–○––●– Sd60e Usui
–○–○○–●–○–○–––● Sd66e Takaseyama
●––○○–●–○––○○–– Sd69e Sumita
–○–●●––○–○–○––○ Sd70e Fusakaze
○––○–○○–●–●––○– Sd71e Wakita
–○–●○–○–○––●––○ Sd74e Miyazono
○––○–●–●○–○–○–– Sd74w Edoaoi
–○○––○–●–○○–––– Sd78e Mutsunobori
●––○–○–●–○–○–○– Sd85w Tochimiyama
○–●–○––○–○–●○–– Sd87e Tamaru
–○●–○––○–○–○––● Sd92e Miyauchi
○–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Sd94w Sadanoryu
–○○–●–○––●–○–○– Sd95e Nagai
○–●––○–○–○–○–●– Sd96w Dairyuyama

4 wins
●–○–○––○●–○–●–– Sd1w Tamamusashi
●––●●–○––○○––○– Sd3w Narutokuni
–○○–○–●–●––●––○ Sd4w Kotonakano
–●–○–●–○–●○––○– Sd7e Fusanoryu
○–●–○––●–○–○–●– Sd10w Yamanami
○–●––○–○○–●–––● Sd13e Nagasawa
–●–○–●–○–○–○–●– Sd13w Shingen
–○○–●–○–●––●––○ Sd14e Nishihara
–○●––○–●●–○–○–– Sd16e Hoshikakuo
●––○–○○––●–●––○ Sd21w Kuninosato
–○○–●–●––○●–○–– Sd22e Toyohikari
○–○–●–●–○––○––● Sd23e Wakatenryu
–○●––○○––○–●–●– Sd24e Matsumusashi
–●–○–●–○○––○●–– Sd25e Kiyominato
●––●–○○–●––○––○ Sd27w Amagifuji
○–●––●○––●–○––○ Sd32e Wakaryuo
●––●○––○○––○●–– Sd32w Kitanoryu
–○●–●––●○––○––○ Sd34w Wakanoshima
–○○––●●––●○–○–– Sd37e Otakebiyama
–●–●–○–○–●–○○–– Sd39e Azumaumi
–○○––●○–●–○–––● Sd39w Hokuho
–●–●○––●–○○––○– Sd43e Toyonishiki
○–○–●–○–●––●○–– Sd44e Kiseazuma
○–●––●○––○–○●–– Sd46e Meishoran
–○○–○––●–●–○––● Sd47w Takanohikari
–○●–○––○–○–●–●– Sd49w Hagurosato
–●–●–●○––○○––○– Sd54e Fujitora
○–●––○–○–○●–●–– Sd56w Sakunoumi
●––●–○○–○––○–●– Sd57e Shimanoryu
–○○–●––●●–○–––○ Sd57w Edonofuji
●––○○––●–○–●––○ Sd61e Yukinoumi
–○●–●––○–○–●–○– Sd61w Ryukayama
–●–○–●○––●○–○–– Sd62e Kirinowaka
–○●–○––○–●○–––● Sd63w Tatsuyuji
–●○––○–○–●●––○– Sd65w Mogamiyama
○–○––●–○●––●––○ Sd72w Komanoumi
●––○○––○●––○–●– Sd73e Ishida
●–○–●––○–●○––○– Sd75e Hidakayama
–●–○○––●○–●–––○ Sd78w Kotokenzan
–●○–○–●––●○––○– Sd80e Higashinogai
○––●●–○––●○–––○ Sd81e Hoyoku
–●●––○○––○○–––● Sd82e Yamanaka
–○–●○–○–○–●–●–– Sd82w Sakaguchi
○––○–○–○●––●–●– Sd83e Ryukiyama
○–●–●–○–○––●○–– Sd85e Senshinryu
–●○–○–●––○–○●–– Sd88e Kashiwafuji
–○–●–○–●○–○–●–– Sd88w Kotokusuwaka
–●–○●–●–○–○–○–– Sd90w Hikonoyama
○–●––●○–○–○––●– Sd91w Kameyama
●––○●––○●––○––○ Sd93e Fudofuji

3 wins
–●–○–●–○○––●–●– Sd2e Narayama
–○●–●–○––○–●–●– Sd2w Takamihana
–○○––●–●–●–○––● Sd6w Nishida
●––○–○●––●○–●–– Sd11e Tochigeno
–●–●–○–●○––●○–– Sd12e Kyokukoyama
●––●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd14w Matsukawa
–○●–●––●–○●––○– Sd18e Naminishiki
–●–○–●●––○–○––● Sd18w Genkainami
○–○–○––●–●–●––● Sd19e Nakao
–●–●–●–○–●○–––○ Sd22w Kosameryu
●––○–●–●○–○–●–– Sd23w Kikunosato
–○–●●–●––○●––○– Sd25w Tamakoryu
–●–○○–○––●–●––● Sd26w Oshimayama
●––○○–●–●––●○–– Sd30e Minenofuji
–●–○○–●–○––●––● Sd31w Mihohyuga
–●–○○–○–●–●–●–– Sd35w Furuichi
●––●–○○––○●–––● Sd36w Tochinoara
○–●–●––●○–●––○– Sd38w Tomikaze
○–●–○–○–●––●●–– Sd40e Kosenryu
–●–○●––○–○●–●–– Sd41w Shimamusashi
●––●–●○–●––○–○– Sd42w Tsubasafuji
–○●––○●––●–●–○– Sd43w Ichinoya
●––○–●●–●–○–○–– Sd44w Gankai
●––○●–○––●○––●– Sd46w Toyomusashi
–●–○●–●–○–●–○–– Sd51w Datenoumi
–○○––●–●●––○–●– Sd52w Minatoiwa
–○●–○––●–○–●––● Sd53w Kasugaumi
○–●–●–○–○––●––● Sd54w Tochiogi
–●–●–○–○–●–●––○ Sd59w Tatsunohana
●––●○––●●––○○–– Sd63e Nanzan
●––○–○–●–○–●–●– Sd64w Daihorai
○–○––●●–●––○●–– Sd65e Yoshinoshima
○––●–●●––○–○––● Sd66w Izumizato
–●–●–○●––●○––○– Sd68e Narahikari
○–●–○––●–●–●––○ Sd68w Kotonoumi
–●●–○–○–●–●–○–– Sd69w Chiba
●–○–●––●○––○–●– Sd70w Hikarikaze
–○–●○––○–●–●–●– Sd76w Sasanuma
○––○–○●–●–●–––● Sd77e Kojima
●––●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd79e Owa
○–●–●––●○–●–○–– Sd79w Tsugarufuji
●–●––●○––●–○–○– Sd81w Himenokuni
–○○––●–○–●–●––● Sd84e Kotomiura
–●–●–○●–○––○●–– Sd84w Mutsushinto
●––○–●–○–●●––○– Sd87w Setsukozan
–○○–○–●––●●–––● Sd90e Takahashiyama
●––○●––●–●○–○–– Sd97e Gainoyama
–●○––●●–●––○––○ Sd97w Wakahayate
–○○––●●–●––○●–– Sd99w Hokutoryu
–●–○○––○–●●–●–– Sd100e Oyashiki
○–●–●–○––●○–––● Sd100w Tatsufuji

2 wins
○–○–●–●––●●–●–– Sd1e Ryuho
○–●––○–●●–●–●–– Sd5e Raiko
●––●●–○––●–●○–– Sd7w Kokuryuyama
○–○–●–●––●●––●– Sd15e Hiryu
●––○–●–○–●–●–●– Sd17e Musashifuji
–●–●–●–□●–○–––● Sd19w Dewaryu
–●–●–○–○●––●–●– Sd24w Katsurafuji
–●–●–●–●–●–○––○ Sd28w Nanfu
○–●–●–●––●○––●– Sd30w Yoshiwaka
–●–○–○–●●––●●–– Sd33w Fukujuryu
●––●●–○––○●––●– Sd34e Aogakiyama
–●–●●–●–○–●–––○ Sd45w Reppu
○–○––●●––●●––●– Sd48e Amagishima
●––●○–●––●●––○– Sd48w Amanohana
○–●–●––●–●○–●–– Sd52e Konuki
–●–○●––○–●–●●–– Sd55w Nakabuchi
–●–●–●○–●––●–○– Sd58e Uchihori
●––○–●●–○–●–––● Sd58w Matsunoumi
○–●–●––●○–●–●–– Sd59e Saito
–●–●●–●–●–○–○–– Sd64e Kurokome
●–●––●–●○–○–––● Sd67e Takasakiyama
–●–●●––○–○–●–●– Sd72e Ofunayama
–●●––○–○●––●●–– Sd75w Mieasahi
–○–○–●–●●––●●–– Sd80w Yasakafuji
●–○–●–●–●–○––●– Sd83w Kototao
–●–●–●●––●○–––○ Sd86w Tsuchihashi
●–●––○–●●–●–––○ Sd89e Chikuzen
●––●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd91e Suoyama
–●–●–○○–●–●–●–– Sd92w Genyuzan
–○●–○––●●––●–●– Sd98w Takarafuji

1 win
●––●○–●––●–●––● Sd5w Komachikara
○–●–●––●●–●–––● Sd9e Kirinohana
○–●–●––●–●●–●–– Sd28e Kotoyu
–●–○●–●–●–●–––● Sd37w Asahimine
●––●–●●––○–●–●– Sd38e Takaminobori
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd53e Tsurunosato
○–––––––––––––– Sd62w Kimarudake
–○●–●––●●–●––●– Sd71w Rikimaru
–●●––●–●–○●–●–– Sd73w Kotoumeno
●–○–●–●––●–●––● Sd77w Takoyama
–●–●○–●–●––●––● Sd96e Fujisakari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd6e Sentoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd8e Iwatefuji
––––––––––––––– Sd8w Bangakurai
–●–●–●●–●––●●–– Sd9w Sasaki
––––––––––––––– Sd15w Akaoni
–●–●–●–■––––––– Sd16w Ushiwakamaru
––––––––––––––– Sd27e Yuho
––––––––––––––– Sd29e Kotogahama
●––●––––––––––– Sd50e Musashikuni
––––––––––––––– Sd51e Shinohara
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Shibiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd93w Tochiyutaka
––––––––––––––– Sd94e Kashiwagiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd95w Wakatenyu
●–●–●–––––––––– Sd99e Chiyonokuni

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○○–○–– Jd22e Tokotakara

6 wins
–●–○–○○––○–○○–– Jd6e Fukushinryu
–○–●–○○–○–○––○– Jd19w Namichikara
–○○––○●––○–○––○ Jd36w Hidanishiki
○––○–●–○○––○○–– Jd48w Nakanoyama
–○–○–○●––○–○–○– Jd50e Arauma
○–●–○–○––○–○○–– Jd61e Matsuyama
–○–○○–○––●○–○–– Jd68e Komanishiki
–○–○–○●–○––○○–– Jd74w Takaminishiki
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd78e Raijinyama
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Jd82e Narutofuji
–○○––○–●○–○–○–– Jd93w Miyashita
○––○○–○–○––●–○– Jd94e Yamato
–○○–□––○●–○––○– Jd121w Hananosato
–○○––○●–○––○––○ Jd132e Ryurai
–○○––○○–●–○–––○ Jd136w Azumaryu

5 wins
○–●––○○–○––●––○ Jd3e Takayoshino
–○–○○––●–○–●––○ Jd5w Tamanobori
●–●–○––○–○–○–○– Jd12w Tsurumaki
–○○–○–○––●–○●–– Jd15e Etsunofuji
○––○–○●–○––○––● Jd20w Fukuda
–●○–●––○–○○––○– Jd21e Omikaze
–○–●○–○––○–●––○ Jd23e Dewanosato
○––○–○–●–●–○–○– Jd26e Tsunenofuji
●–○––○–○○––●––○ Jd31w Hokudozan
○––○–○○–○–●––●– Jd33w Toyozakura
○––●○–○––●○–○–– Jd35w Onami
●––○–○–●○––○○–– Jd39w Fukunoryu
–○–○–○○–●––●–○– Jd41w Kagejishi
○––●○––○–○–●––○ Jd42e Masunosato
–○○–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd45w Wakafukuda
○––●–○–○●–○–––○ Jd55e Maedaiwa
○–○––○–●○––●○–– Jd57e Wakanobori
–○○––●–○○–○––●– Jd59w Makita
○–○––○–○●–●–––○ Jd62w Ishizawa
–○○–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd65w Meitoriki
–●○––○●–○–○–––○ Jd67w Aonoumi
○–○––●–○○–●––○– Jd73w Fujiryu
○––●○––●○––○––○ Jd75e Daiiriki
○––○●–○–●––○––○ Jd79w Takitani
●–○–○–○–●–○––○– Jd86w Yaeryu
○–○––○●––○–●–○– Jd88w Sugiura
–○–○○–○––●–○●–– Jd90e Toyonowaka
–○●–○–○––●○–––○ Jd95w Nagamoto
○–○–●––○●–○–○–– Jd101w Hidemusashi
–○○–●––○○––●––○ Jd102e Nishimori
○––○–●–●○–○–––○ Jd105w Takao
●–○––○○––●–○○–– Jd110e Mori
●––○–○○––○–○–●– Jd111e Matsuda
–○–○–○–○●––○–●– Jd112e Wakanishiki
–○–○○–●––○–○●–– Jd113w Sozuyama
○––○○––●–○–●–○– Jd116e Ishizaki
○–●––○●––○–○–○– Jd122w Teuriumi
–○○–○––●–○●–––○ Jd123w Ryuhomaru
–○●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd130e Osanai
○–○––○–○○–●–––● Jd131e Aonofuji
–●––○–○––○–○○–– Jd132w Takebayashi
–○○––●–○○–●––○– Jd134e Mutsutensho
○–●–○–●–○––○–○– Jd135w Takachikara

4 wins
–○○––○●––●●–○–– Jd1w Kantoryu
●––○●––○○–○–––● Jd2w Nishikata
–○–●○––●–○–●––○ Jd4e Fujikawa
●––●○––●○–○––○– Jd7e Kagamiwaka
–●–○●––○–●–○––○ Jd9e Hirota
○–○––●–●–○–○––● Jd9w Daitoyama
–○–○–○–○–●–●–●– Jd11e Yamauchi
○––●○–○–●–○–––● Jd12e Tatsukaze
○––●–○–○–●●––○– Jd14w Kajii
●––●–○–○–●–○○–– Jd16e Kotokono
○–●–○–○–●––●–○– Jd16w Tenteiyama
●–○––○–○●––●––○ Jd22w Okaze
○––○●––○–○●––●– Jd24e Daitenhaku
–○–●–○●––○●–○–– Jd25e Iwai
–●●–○–○––○–○–●– Jd25w Fusanosato
●––○○–●–○–○–––● Jd28w Sagamifuji
○–●––●–●○––○–○– Jd29w Seigozan
–○–●–●○–○–○–●–– Jd32w Wakatamate
–●–○–○–●–○●–○–– Jd37e Kitanosho
○–●–●––○●––○–○– Jd37w Maedaiko
–○○––●●–○–●–○–– Jd38w Shu
○–●–●––○–○–○●–– Jd40e Hoshinoshin
–○–○●–○––●●––○– Jd43w Saganoumi
○––●–○–●–●–○–○– Jd44w Tsukasaryu
●–○–○–●––○–●––○ Jd45e Kotoganshu
–●○––○–●–○○––●– Jd47w Maedafuji
–●○––●○–○–○–––● Jd49w Kinoshita
○–●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd53e Chiyonobori
●–○–○–●––○○–●–– Jd54w Etori
●––●○–○––●–○○–– Jd56w Sakamaki
○––○–●–●–○●––○– Jd58w Kotoitoda
–○●–○––●○––○––● Jd61w Sumiryu
–●○––○–○–●○–––● Jd63w Goshoiwa
●–●––○–○●–○––○– Jd64w Inanofuji
○––○●–●––●–○––○ Jd65e Kaioyama
○–●–○–○–●–●––○– Jd67e Kyokuryuzan
–○●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd69w Tsurunomori
–●–○–●–○–○–●–○– Jd70e Tachishoji
–●–○–○○–○–●–––● Jd72w Kasugaryu
–○–●–○○–●–○–––● Jd77w Tamanami
●–●––○–○–●○––○– Jd78w Taiyuzan
–○●––○●–○–●–––○ Jd81e Sugino
–––––––○○–○–○–– Jd84e Tominohana
○–○––●○–○––●––● Jd85e Kawai
○––●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd87e Toyokaze
–●–○–○○––●○––●– Jd88e Shiozawa
–●○–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd89w Yoshikaze
–○–●○–●––○–○–●– Jd92e Kato
○––○●––○●–●–––○ Jd92w Muto
●–○–●–○––○○–––● Jd93e Ayanoshima
○––●–○–●–●–○–○– Jd96w Wakayutaka
●––○○–○––○●–●–– Jd99e Kunikaze
–○●––○–●○––○––● Jd99w Takekaze
●––○●–○–●––○–○– Jd101e Tamaazuma
–●–○–●●––○○–○–– Jd103e Kaneda
–●○––○–●●–○–○–– Jd106w Wakatsuyoshi
○––○○–●––○–●––● Jd108e Akiasahi
–○–●–●–○○–●–––○ Jd109w Satowaka
–●○––●–●–○○––○– Jd113e Tamawaka
–○–●–○○––●–○●–– Jd115w Tsukubaryu
–○●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd117e Kairyu
○–○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd118w Sakai
–●○––○○––●–○––● Jd119w Nishiura
–○–●○––●–○○––●– Jd120e Hiryusho
○–●––○–○○––●–●– Jd124w Sakamoto
–○–●●–○––●○–○–– Jd126e Yahatayama
●––○–●○––○–○●–– Jd129e Homareumi
○–●–○–●––●–○○–– Jd129w Hideazuma
–●–□○–○––●●––○– Jd134w Matsunofuji
●––●–○–○●–○–––○ Jd137w Nakanishi
–●–○–○–●●–○–––○ Jd138w Tanno
○–○––●–○●––●––○ Jd140e Shimanohana
●––○–●○––○–●○–– Jd140w Sakanishiki

3 wins
–●–●–○○––○–●–●– Jd2e Rikinoumi
–●○––●●–○–●––○– Jd4w Igarashi
–○●––○●–○–●––●– Jd8w Yamasumi
–●○––●–○●–●–○–– Jd13e Wakatoma
–○–○●–●––●–●○–– Jd13w Ueda
–●–○●––●○–○–––● Jd15w Miyagisato
○–○––●●––○●––●– Jd18e Tochishimizu
●––○–○–●–●●–○–– Jd18w Takafubuki
●–○––●–●–○○–●–– Jd20e Kishihata
–○–●–●○––●–○–●– Jd21w Hokutofuji
–●●–○–●––○○–––● Jd23w Shiganoumi
●–○––●–○–●–●○–– Jd26w Kotohoshiba
–●●–●––○–●○–––○ Jd30e Wakahoshu
–○–○–●○––●–●●–– Jd30w Oshiro
●–●–○––●–○●––○– Jd33e Hanatamate
–●○–○––●●–○–●–– Jd34e Kumanonada
–○–○–●–○●––●–●– Jd34w Taketora
●––●●––●–○○–––○ Jd38e Hidekaze
–●○––●–●○–●–––○ Jd41e Minatohana
●–●–○––●○–○–●–– Jd42w Koshiba
–●●––○–○●–○––●– Jd43e Kyokubenten
–●–●–●–○●––○○–– Jd46e Tamanosugi
●–●–○–●–○––●–○– Jd49e Tsuji
○––●○––○●–●––●– Jd50w Sugio
○–○––●○––●●–––● Jd51w Terunobori
●––○●–●–●–○–––○ Jd52e Takedayama
–○–○–○●–●–●–––● Jd54e Iwamoto
–○●–●–○––●○–●–– Jd55w Takaoyama
–●–○–●–●○––○–●– Jd56e Tamatochigi
–○–●–●–○–○–●–●– Jd58e Kishimoto
●––○●––●○––●–○– Jd63e Shimanowaka
–●–○–●●––○–○––● Jd66e Kotoishii
●–●––●–○○–●––○– Jd68w Minekaze
○––●–●○––○–●–●– Jd69e Kozakura
○–○–●–●––●–●○–– Jd70w Hoshi
●––●–○–○●–○––●– Jd71w Terui
●–○––●○––○–●–●– Jd76e Tanaka
–●○–●–●––○●–––○ Jd77e Sato
●–○–○–●–●––●○–– Jd79e Yoshisaijo
–●–●○––○●–●––○– Jd81w Chibayama
●––○–●–●–○–○●–– Jd82w Miura
–●–○–○●–○–●–––● Jd83w Kanenoumi
●––●●––●–○–○○–– Jd84w Ohara
–●●–○––○–●○–––● Jd85w Onoura
●––●●––○○––○●–– Jd89e Tamaki
○––●–●–○–●●––○– Jd91e Kennomine
–○○––●●–○–●––●– Jd98e Inagaki
○–●––●–○●––○––● Jd100e Sumiya
–●–●○–○––●●–––○ Jd100w Oimura
●––●●–○–○––●○–– Jd103w Kawashima
○–●––○–○–●–●–●– Jd104e Tachinoiwa
–●○––●○––○●–●–– Jd104w Tanihibiki
–○–●●––●–●○––○– Jd105e Maeshoho
●–●–○––○–○–●––● Jd106e Maejima
○–●––●–○○––●●–– Jd111w Komatsu
○–○–●–●–●––○–●– Jd112w Shibahara
○––●–○●–●–●–––○ Jd114e Yoshiazuma
–●–●●–○–●––○○–– Jd115e Yonemaru
●–○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd116w Toyoazuma
–●–○●–●–●–○––○– Jd117w Akasaka
●–●––○–○–●○–●–– Jd120w Raizan
–●–○–●–●○––○––● Jd122e Kotomiyake
●––●–●○–○–○–●–– Jd123e Uzumasa
○––○●–○–●––●–●– Jd126w Kasuganishiki
–○○––●–○●––●––● Jd127w Tochitaiho
–●–○●–●–●––○–○– Jd130w Futatsutani
●––○–●–●○––●○–– Jd135e Kawahata
○–●––○–●–●–○●–– Jd138e Harashima
–––––●○––○●––○– Jd139e Okimura
–○●–●–●––●–○––○ Jd139w Kototakenoue

2 wins
–●●–●–●–○–●––○– Jd3w Senneniwa
○–○–●–●––●–●––● Jd8e Shimatora
●––●●–○–□–●–●–– Jd10e Tatsunoshima
●–●––●–●●–○–––○ Jd14e Fudoten
–○●––●–●●–○–●–– Jd17e Azumayama
–●–●●––○–●–○●–– Jd17w Wakatenzan
–○○––●–●●–●–●–– Jd27e Tatsuyamaguchi
–●–●●–●–○–●–––○ Jd27w Komoto
○––●●–●––○–●–●– Jd31e Tsurunishiki
–●○–●–○––●–●––● Jd32e Akinishiki
●–●–○–●––●–○––● Jd35e Sanofuji
–●–●●––●–●–○–○– Jd39e Hiyoshifuji
●––○–●○––●●–––● Jd47e Nijodake
–○–●●––○●––●●–– Jd48e Hamahikari
–●●––○●–○––●–●– Jd53w Hattori
–●●–●–●––○●–○–– Jd57w Kotowakayama
●–○–●–●–●––○––● Jd59e Funasaka
–●–○–○●––●●––●– Jd60e Keno
●––●–●○–●––●–○– Jd60w Oito
–○–●●–○–●––●–●– Jd64e Minagawa
–○●–●––●●––○●–– Jd72e Yoshitomi
●––●–●○––●–○●–– Jd73e Kiyosuruga
●–●––●●–○–○–––● Jd80e Momoi
○––●●––●–●–●○–– Jd80w Kotosakaguchi
–○●–●––●–○●–●–– Jd83e Sahara
–○–○–●●–●––●–●– Jd86e Hashikita
–○●–●––●●––●○–– Jd87w Matsuoka
–●●––○●––●–○––● Jd94w Yoshida
●–○–●––●○––●–●– Jd95e Yamamoto
–●–○–●●––○–●●–– Jd96e Komawaka
–○–●○–●––●–●––● Jd107e Kototakahashi
●–●–●–●––○●––○– Jd107w Inoue
–●●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd109e Hamada
–●●–○––●○–●––●– Jd110w Fukuhara
●–●–○––●–●○–●–– Jd114w Tsuruno
●––●●–●–●–○–○–– Jd119e Daigenrin
○––○■–––––––––– Jd121e Fukubayashi
–●–○–●●––○–●––● Jd124e Horiuchi
●––●●–●–○––●––○ Jd125e Amaike
–●○––○–●–●●––●– Jd125w Kotokogure
●–●–○–●–●–○––●– Jd128e Sokaifu
●––●○––□–●●–––● Jd131w Nanjo

1 win
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd1e Ohayama
–○●––●–●●–●––●– Jd5e Ezonoumi
–●○––●–●■–––––– Jd10w Chikarazuru
–●●–●–○––●–●––● Jd19e Minenohana
●–●–○–●–●––●––● Jd24w Fukukaze
○–●–●––●●–●––●– Jd46w Azuma
●–●–●––○●––●●–– Jd51e Kasamatsu
–●–●–○●––●–●●–– Jd62e Hayate
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Jd66w Tsureyama
–●●––○–●–●●––●– Jd74e Kotowatabe
–●●––○–●●––●●–– Jd91w Takatsukuba
●––●–●–○●–●––●– Jd97e Ito
–●–●●––●–●○–––● Jd98w Kawamoto
–●–●●–□––●●–●–– Jd128w Komahokkai
○–●––●–■––––––– Jd133w Katsutanishiki
–●–●●–●––○–●––● Jd136e Michinohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Kinoarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Fujikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd11w Izumiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Kotoimura
––––––––––––––– Jd29e Minatokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Masuda
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Kamikiiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Hatakeyama
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Jd52w Harunayama
––––––––––––––– Jd71e Asano
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Komahijiri
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Takanokuni
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd90w Kasachikara
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Nakatani
––––––––––––––– Jd102w Satsuma
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Torakaze
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Tsukikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd127e Ono
●––■––■–––––––– Jd133e Tochikenryu
––––––––––––––– Jd137e Kotokawaguchi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk7e Kono

6 wins
●––○○–○–○––○––○ Jk9e Imaarashi
–○○–○–○––●○–––○ Jk27e Adachiyama
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Jk38w Shirata
○––○●––○○–○––○– Jk44e Matsumoto

5 wins
○–○–○––●–○○–––● Jk2e Tochihitachi
–●–●○–○––○○––○– Jk10w Tochishinano
–○–○○––○–○–●––● Jk13w Ishibashi
○––●○–○––○–●–○– Jk15e Sakaki
–○●––○○––○–○––● Jk16w Koganoyama
○–●––○●––○–○○–– Jk19w Takigami
–○–○○–○––●–●––○ Jk22w Kondoku
–○○–●––○–●–○––○ Jk25e Takemori
○–○–○–●––○●–––○ Jk36e Tamatoriki
○––●–○–○–○○––●– Jk40e Hoshikawa
–○–○○–●––○●––○– Jk41e Ono
○––●–○●––○–○□–– Jk43e Yutoyama

4 wins
●––●–○–○○––○●–– Jk3e Ryutaizan
–●–○○–○–●–○––●– Jk3w Azumadake
–●–○–●○––●–○–○– Jk7w Fujioka
–○○–●––○○–●––●– Jk8e Nanatsumori
○–●––○–○–●○––●– Jk11e Yoshii
●––●–○–○–●○–○–– Jk15w Yamanokuchi
–●–○●––○●–○––○– Jk16e Suzuki
○–○–●––○○–●––●– Jk17e Mitsukane
●––○–●–●–○–○○–– Jk18e Kitamura
–○○–○–●––●○–––● Jk18w Iwasaki
–●○––○●–○––●––○ Jk23e Hanaoka
○––●○–○–●––●–○– Jk24e Takanami
–●–○–○–●○–○–●–– Jk26w Abe
–●–○–●–○●––○––○ Jk28w Kotoosako
○––○●–○––●–○––● Jk33w Arakawa
–○–○●––○●–○–■–– Jk39e Tatsusaito
–●○––●○––○–○––● Jk39w Takao
●–●–○––○○––●○–– Jk40w Wakaminato
●–○––●–○–○–●––○ Jk42w Owarinada
●○–––○–●●–○–––○ Jk44w Shokoyama

3 wins
–○○–●––●–●–○––● Jk4e Takada
○–●–●––○○––●––● Jk5e Sumi
–○●–○–●––○●–●–– Jk5w Azumajo
–●–○–○●–●––●–○– Jk6e Kumagai
–○○––○–●●–●––●– Jk10e Tensetsu
●–●––●●–○––○○–– Jk14e Yamaguchi
–●○––○●–○–●–●–– Jk14w Koseki
–●–○–●●––○●––○– Jk20w Arikado
●––●○––○○–●–●–– Jk21w Kyokushinzan
○–○–●––●●–○––●– Jk22e Ise
●–●––●–○–○–●○–– Jk23w Minatoyama
–●–○●–○–○–●–––● Jk24w Taiyu
–○●––●–●–○●––□– Jk26e Nishiwaki
○–●––○–●○––●––● Jk27w Honma
●––●○–○––●●––○– Jk28e Asanoshima
○–●––○–○–●●–●–– Jk31e Tsuge
●––●●–○––●–○–○– Jk31w Takaito
–○–●–●–●○–○––●– Jk32e Ozaki
●–○––●–○●–○–––● Jk37w Satakeryu
–●●––○○–○●–––●– Jk41w Endo
–●–●–●□–●–○○––– Jk43w Oasahi

2 wins
–○●–●––●○–●–●–– Jk1e Seonishiki
–●–●–●○––○–●–●– Jk1w Tatsuwatanabe
○–●––●–●–●○––●– Jk8w Yoshikura
●––○●–●–●––●○–– Jk11w Tajima
–○●––●–●○––●●–– Jk12w Kotonakamura
○–○––●–●●–●––●– Jk13e Hirai
●––●●––●●–○–––○ Jk20e Kunimoto
–○●––●–●–●–○●–– Jk21e Takayanagi
–●–●–○●–●––●○–– Jk25w Shimenishiki
–○○–●–––––––––– Jk29e Hoshihikari
–●●–○–●–○––●–●– Jk32w Hayakaze
●–○––○–●●–●––■– Jk33e Arai
–●–○–●–●–●–●○●– Jk34e Akiba
–○●––○–●●–●–––● Jk35e Hirose

1 win
●––●–○●–●––●●–– Jk4w Haruki
●––●–●●––●●–○–– Jk6w Kotani
–●–●●–○––●●–––● Jk12e Tachibana
●––●●–●–○–●–●–– Jk35w Tochinobori
–○–●–●●––●–●●–– Jk36w Aoto

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Kotake
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Kaiho
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Tsujinomoto
–●––––––––––––– Jk19e Hitachinishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Akaike
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Udo
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Hiramayama
––––––■–––––––– Jk34w Mutsunofuji
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Jk37e Seihokuzan
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Kawasaka
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Yoshikawa

45 queries in 1,3 seconds

Aki 1991

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 8, 1991 - September 22, 1991


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15HokutoumiYAsahifuji2-4-9
11-4KonishikiOKirishima12-3 J
8-7TakatorikiSTakahanada7-8
9-6 AkinoshimaKAkebono7-8
4-11 KotofujiHD 
11-4 K TochinowakaM1Sakahoko5-10
8-7MitoizumiM2Misugisato8-7
8-7KushimaumiM3Wakahanada11-4 GS
0-2-13TomoefujiM4Kyokudozan6-9
13-2 YK KotonishikiM5Kotogaume5-10
8-7KirinishikiM6Kotonowaka7-8
8-7TeraoM7Takamisugi8-7
8-7WakasegawaM8Kototsubaki8-7
8-7DaishoyamaM9Ryogoku7-8
6-9DaishohoM10Ozutsu6-9
9-6KasugafujiM11Oginohana5-10
7-8KotoinazumaM12Mainoumi8-7 G
3-12 WakashoyoM13Kitakachidoki8-7
7-8ToyonoumiM14Enazakura7-8
7-8 TakanofujiM15Tamakairiki2-11-2
4-11 KyokugozanM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 TochitsukasaJ1Owakamatsu9-6
8-7HananokuniJ2Tamaryu3-12
10-5 MusashimaruJ3Asahisato5-7-3
10-5 KiraihoJ4Jingaku0-2-13
12-3 Y DaizenJ5Tatsuhikari9-6
12-3 D TakanonamiJ6Saganobori7-8
9-6TachihikariJ7Daigaku6-9
9-6KenkoJ8Kumao6-9
1-2-12ItaiJ9Naminohana5-10
7-8SasshunadaJ10Daikiko0-0-15
7-8HitachiryuJ11Kengaku4-11
9-6TsunenoyamaJ12Wakanoyama8-7
8-7TokitsunadaJ13Osuzuki6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 OginishikiMs1Murai4-3
2-5KiyotaMs2Akinomine4-3
1-6OhidakeMs3Komafudo0-0-7
3-4RyugahamaMs4Kotohakusan0-5-2
4-3KogaMs5Wakatosho2-5
4-3TochisagamiMs6Teraki5-2
5-2MinatofujiMs7Seifuriki4-3
3-4TochitenkoMs8Takeru3-4
3-4KotobeppuMs9Zenshinyama6-1
4-3AkinokuniMs10Dairyu3-4
3-4FukunosatoMs11Nakajima2-5
2-5KomahiryuMs12Mutsuhokkai3-4
4-3MusashiryuMs13Kanechika6-1
5-2YoshinoboriMs14Tochinofuji3-3-1
2-5DaikaizanMs15Morinosato3-4
5-2AsahiyutakaMs16Goken5-2
1-6OishidaMs17Hoshiandesu4-3
7-0 YGanyuMs18Shigenoumi2-5
2-5AratakayamaMs19Shinminato4-3
4-3TatsutanakaMs20Kanesaku3-4
4-3KondoMs21Nohira3-4
4-3DaishiryuMs22Goto3-4
2-5SuginohanaMs23Hoshitango3-4
5-2OtaMs24Kotoasaki4-3
3-4KoriyamaMs25Genkai5-2
3-4KotodaieiMs26Umenosato1-6
2-5AsahinamiMs27Rikitoshi6-1
2-5TakanoshoMs28Hokutoasahi2-5
5-2OminatoMs29Mitsueyama2-5
4-3DodoyamaMs30Godoriki3-4
4-3KotoarashiMs31Daishi4-3
3-4MutsukonryuMs32Jinryu4-3
4-3OtsukaMs33Hidezakura1-6
5-2IsamigomaMs34Yamanishiki3-4
0-0-7 KotofujimotoMs35Ikeda1-6
5-2WakakazeMs36Chokairyu4-3
6-1HidenoumiMs37Nakano0-3-4
3-4MorimotoMs38Daishinto5-2
3-4OzoraMs39Fuchita2-5
5-2KototohakuMs40Kusunosato4-3
4-3KotononadaMs41Wakaarashi4-3
3-4FusanokuniMs42Meijokuni2-5
6-1RikioMs43Imada3-4
3-4WakahayatoMs44Kisezakura4-3
4-3YohoyamaMs45Kochiryu4-3
0-0-7TobimaruMs46Kotounryu2-5
4-3HoganMs47Daishoryu5-2
4-3DaikoMs48Kiryuyama2-5
3-4YoshitaneMs49Eigayama3-4
5-2WakakiyamaMs50Kiyonoumi3-4
3-4 KotokabutoMs51Musoriki3-4
1-6 TokuoyamaMs52Kakehata4-3
3-4 KaishozanMs53Tobinakayama2-5
2-4-1 KotomaedaMs54Kotonoshima5-2
6-1TenraiyamaMs55Saganosato5-2
2-5 KitazakuraMs56Wakawashi0-2-5
4-3KurachiMs57Takamiwaka5-2
3-4 WakakudoMs58Mineyama4-3
4-3IshinotaniMs59Tsujimoto5-2
0-0-7MusashiumiMs60Kimenryu3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5RyuhoSd1Tamamusashi4-3
3-4NarayamaSd2Takamihana3-4
5-2 KiyonofujiSd3Narutokuni4-3
6-1 SetonofujiSd4Kotonakano4-3
2-5RaikoSd5Komachikara1-6
0-0-7SentoryuSd6Nishida3-4
4-3 FusanoryuSd7Kokuryuyama2-5
0-0-7IwatefujiSd8Bangakurai0-0-7
1-6KirinohanaSd9Sasaki0-7
5-2 KuroiwaSd10Yamanami4-3
3-4TochigenoSd11Wakadozan7-0 Y
3-4KyokukoyamaSd12Hidenohana5-2
4-3 NagasawaSd13Shingen4-3
4-3 NishiharaSd14Matsukawa3-4
2-5HiryuSd15Akaoni0-0-7
4-3HoshikakuoSd16Ushiwakamaru0-4-3
2-5MusashifujiSd17Sekizawa5-2
3-4NaminishikiSd18Genkainami3-4
3-4NakaoSd19Dewaryu2-5
5-2 KotonoboriSd20Masakaze6-1
5-2 KototaikaiSd21Kuninosato4-3
4-3ToyohikariSd22Kosameryu3-4
4-3WakatenryuSd23Kikunosato3-4
4-3MatsumusashiSd24Katsurafuji2-5
4-3KiyominatoSd25Tamakoryu3-4
5-2 TatsubayamaSd26Oshimayama3-4
0-0-7YuhoSd27Amagifuji4-3
1-6KotoyuSd28Nanfu2-5
0-0-7KotogahamaSd29Yamane5-2
3-4MinenofujiSd30Yoshiwaka2-5
5-2KotohoriuchiSd31Mihohyuga3-4
4-3WakaryuoSd32Kitanoryu4-3
5-2YamanoumiSd33Fukujuryu2-5
2-5AogakiyamaSd34Wakanoshima4-3
5-2KisenomoriSd35Furuichi3-4
5-2WakashofuSd36Tochinoara3-4
4-3OtakebiyamaSd37Asahimine1-6
1-6TakaminoboriSd38Tomikaze3-4
4-3AzumaumiSd39Hokuho4-3
3-4KosenryuSd40Chiyonowaka5-2
6-1 MoriyamaSd41Shimamusashi3-4
6-1 ArayaSd42Tsubasafuji3-4
4-3ToyonishikiSd43Ichinoya3-4
4-3KiseazumaSd44Gankai3-4
5-2HinoryuSd45Reppu2-5
4-3MeishoranSd46Toyomusashi3-4
6-1TamanoyamaSd47Takanohikari4-3
2-5AmagishimaSd48Amanohana2-5
5-2SunahamaSd49Hagurosato4-3
0-2-5MusashikuniSd50Kishinosato6-1
0-0-7 ShinoharaSd51Datenoumi3-4
2-5KonukiSd52Minatoiwa3-4
1-6TsurunosatoSd53Kasugaumi3-4
4-3FujitoraSd54Tochiogi3-4
5-2SugawaSd55Nakabuchi2-5
5-2HoshozanSd56Sakunoumi4-3
4-3ShimanoryuSd57Edonofuji4-3
2-5UchihoriSd58Matsunoumi2-5
2-5SaitoSd59Tatsunohana3-4
5-2UsuiSd60Koryu6-1
4-3YukinoumiSd61Ryukayama4-3
4-3KirinowakaSd62Kimarudake1-0-6
3-4NanzanSd63Tatsuyuji4-3
2-5KurokomeSd64Daihorai3-4
3-4YoshinoshimaSd65Mogamiyama4-3
5-2TakaseyamaSd66Izumizato3-4
2-5TakasakiyamaSd67Fujinoumi6-1
3-4NarahikariSd68Kotonoumi3-4
5-2SumitaSd69Chiba3-4
5-2FusakazeSd70Hikarikaze3-4
5-2WakitaSd71Rikimaru1-6
2-5OfunayamaSd72Komanoumi4-3
4-3IshidaSd73Kotoumeno1-6
5-2MiyazonoSd74Edoaoi5-2
4-3HidakayamaSd75Mieasahi2-5
0-0-7 ShibiyamaSd76Sasanuma3-4
3-4KojimaSd77Takoyama1-6
5-1-1MutsunoboriSd78Kotokenzan4-3
3-4OwaSd79Tsugarufuji3-4
4-3HigashinogaiSd80Yasakafuji2-5
4-3HoyokuSd81Himenokuni3-4
4-3YamanakaSd82Sakaguchi4-3
4-3RyukiyamaSd83Kototao2-5
3-4KotomiuraSd84Mutsushinto3-4
4-3SenshinryuSd85Tochimiyama5-2
6-1FukuzonoSd86Tsuchihashi2-5
5-2TamaruSd87Setsukozan3-4
4-3KashiwafujiSd88Kotokusuwaka4-3
2-5 ChikuzenSd89Kanzan6-1
3-4 TakahashiyamaSd90Hikonoyama4-3
2-5 SuoyamaSd91Kameyama4-3
5-2MiyauchiSd92Genyuzan2-5
4-3FudofujiSd93Tochiyutaka0-0-7
0-0-7KashiwagiyamaSd94Sadanoryu5-2
5-2NagaiSd95Wakatenyu0-0-7
1-6 FujisakariSd96Dairyuyama5-2
3-4 GainoyamaSd97Wakahayate3-4
6-1RaioSd98Takarafuji2-5
0-3-4 ChiyonokuniSd99Hokutoryu3-4
3-4 OyashikiSd100Tatsufuji3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6OhayamaJd1Kantoryu4-3
3-4RikinoumiJd2Nishikata4-3
5-2 TakayoshinoJd3Senneniwa2-5
4-3 FujikawaJd4Igarashi3-4
1-6EzonoumiJd5Tamanobori5-2
6-1 FukushinryuJd6Kinoarashi0-0-7
4-3 KagamiwakaJd7Fujikaze0-0-7
2-5ShimatoraJd8Yamasumi3-4
4-3 HirotaJd9Daitoyama4-3
2-5TatsunoshimaJd10Chikarazuru1-4-2
4-3 YamauchiJd11Izumiyama0-0-7
4-3 TatsukazeJd12Tsurumaki5-2
3-4WakatomaJd13Ueda3-4
2-5FudotenJd14Kajii4-3
5-2 EtsunofujiJd15Miyagisato3-4
4-3 KotokonoJd16Tenteiyama4-3
2-5AzumayamaJd17Wakatenzan2-5
3-4TochishimizuJd18Takafubuki3-4
1-6MinenohanaJd19Namichikara6-1
3-4KishihataJd20Fukuda5-2
5-2 OmikazeJd21Hokutofuji3-4
7-0 Y TokotakaraJd22Okaze4-3
5-2 DewanosatoJd23Shiganoumi3-4
4-3 DaitenhakuJd24Fukukaze1-6
4-3 IwaiJd25Fusanosato4-3
5-2 TsunenofujiJd26Kotohoshiba3-4
2-5TatsuyamaguchiJd27Komoto2-5
0-0-7KotoimuraJd28Sagamifuji4-3
0-0-7MinatokuniJd29Seigozan4-3
3-4WakahoshuJd30Oshiro3-4
2-5TsurunishikiJd31Hokudozan5-2
2-5AkinishikiJd32Wakatamate4-3
3-4HanatamateJd33Toyozakura5-2
3-4KumanonadaJd34Taketora3-4
2-5SanofujiJd35Onami5-2
0-0-7MasudaJd36Hidanishiki6-1
4-3KitanoshoJd37Maedaiko4-3
3-4HidekazeJd38Shu4-3
2-5HiyoshifujiJd39Fukunoryu5-2
4-3HoshinoshinJd40Kamikiiwa0-0-7
3-4MinatohanaJd41Kagejishi5-2
5-2MasunosatoJd42Koshiba3-4
3-4KyokubentenJd43Saganoumi4-3
0-0-7HatakeyamaJd44Tsukasaryu4-3
4-3KotoganshuJd45Wakafukuda5-2
3-4TamanosugiJd46Azuma1-6
2-5NijodakeJd47Maedafuji4-3
2-5HamahikariJd48Nakanoyama6-1
3-4TsujiJd49Kinoshita4-3
6-1 AraumaJd50Sugio3-4
1-6KasamatsuJd51Terunobori3-4
3-4TakedayamaJd52Harunayama0-7
4-3ChiyonoboriJd53Hattori2-5
3-4IwamotoJd54Etori4-3
5-2MaedaiwaJd55Takaoyama3-4
3-4TamatochigiJd56Sakamaki4-3
5-2WakanoboriJd57Kotowakayama2-5
3-4KishimotoJd58Kotoitoda4-3
2-5FunasakaJd59Makita5-2
2-5KenoJd60Oito2-5
6-1 MatsuyamaJd61Sumiryu4-3
1-6HayateJd62Ishizawa5-2
3-4ShimanowakaJd63Goshoiwa4-3
2-5MinagawaJd64Inanofuji4-3
4-3KaioyamaJd65Meitoriki5-2
3-4KotoishiiJd66Tsureyama1-6
4-3KyokuryuzanJd67Aonoumi5-2
6-1KomanishikiJd68Minekaze3-4
3-4KozakuraJd69Tsurunomori4-3
4-3TachishojiJd70Hoshi3-4
0-0-7 AsanoJd71Terui3-4
2-5YoshitomiJd72Kasugaryu4-3
2-5KiyosurugaJd73Fujiryu5-2
1-6KotowatabeJd74Takaminishiki6-1
5-2DaiirikiJd75Komahijiri0-0-7
3-4TanakaJd76Takanokuni0-0-7
3-4SatoJd77Tamanami4-3
6-1RaijinyamaJd78Taiyuzan4-3
3-4YoshisaijoJd79Takitani5-2
2-5MomoiJd80Kotosakaguchi2-5
4-3SuginoJd81Chibayama3-4
6-1NarutofujiJd82Miura3-4
2-5SaharaJd83Kanenoumi3-4
4-0-3TominohanaJd84Ohara3-4
4-3KawaiJd85Onoura3-4
2-5HashikitaJd86Yaeryu5-2
4-3ToyokazeJd87Matsuoka2-5
4-3ShiozawaJd88Sugiura5-2
3-4TamakiJd89Yoshikaze4-3
5-2ToyonowakaJd90Kasachikara0-7
3-4KennomineJd91Takatsukuba1-6
4-3KatoJd92Muto4-3
4-3AyanoshimaJd93Miyashita6-1
6-1YamatoJd94Yoshida2-5
2-5YamamotoJd95Nagamoto5-2
2-5KomawakaJd96Wakayutaka4-3
1-6ItoJd97Nakatani0-0-7
3-4InagakiJd98Kawamoto1-6
4-3KunikazeJd99Takekaze4-3
3-4SumiyaJd100Oimura3-4
4-3TamaazumaJd101Hidemusashi5-2
5-2NishimoriJd102Satsuma0-0-7
4-3KanedaJd103Kawashima3-4
3-4TachinoiwaJd104Tanihibiki3-4
3-4MaeshohoJd105Takao5-2
3-4MaejimaJd106Wakatsuyoshi4-3
2-5KototakahashiJd107Inoue2-5
4-3AkiasahiJd108Torakaze0-0-7
2-5HamadaJd109Satowaka4-3
5-2MoriJd110Fukuhara2-5
5-2MatsudaJd111Komatsu3-4
5-2WakanishikiJd112Shibahara3-4
4-3TamawakaJd113Sozuyama5-2
3-4YoshiazumaJd114Tsuruno2-5
3-4YonemaruJd115Tsukubaryu4-3
5-2IshizakiJd116Toyoazuma3-4
4-3KairyuJd117Akasaka3-4
0-0-7 TsukikazeJd118Sakai4-3
2-5 DaigenrinJd119Nishiura4-3
4-3HiryushoJd120Raizan3-4
2-1-4 FukubayashiJd121Hananosato6-1
3-4KotomiyakeJd122Teuriumi5-2
3-4UzumasaJd123Ryuhomaru5-2
2-5 HoriuchiJd124Sakamoto4-3
2-5 AmaikeJd125Kotokogure2-5
4-3YahatayamaJd126Kasuganishiki3-4
0-0-7OnoJd127Tochitaiho3-4
2-5 SokaifuJd128Komahokkai1-6
4-3HomareumiJd129Hideazuma4-3
5-2OsanaiJd130Futatsutani3-4
5-2AonofujiJd131Nanjo2-5
6-1RyuraiJd132Takebayashi5-1-1
0-3-4 TochikenryuJd133Katsutanishiki1-3-3
5-2MutsutenshoJd134Matsunofuji4-3
3-4 KawahataJd135Takachikara5-2
1-6 MichinohanaJd136Azumaryu6-1
0-0-7 KotokawaguchiJd137Nakanishi4-3
3-4 HarashimaJd138Tanno4-3
3-2-2 OkimuraJd139Kototakenoue3-4
4-3ShimanohanaJd140Sakanishiki4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5SeonishikiJk1Tatsuwatanabe2-5
5-2 TochihitachiJk2Kotake0-0-7
4-3 RyutaizanJk3Azumadake4-3
3-4TakadaJk4Haruki1-6
3-4SumiJk5Azumajo3-4
3-4KumagaiJk6Kotani1-6
7-0 Y KonoJk7Fujioka4-3
4-3 NanatsumoriJk8Yoshikura2-5
6-1 ImaarashiJk9Kaiho0-0-7
3-4TensetsuJk10Tochishinano5-2
4-3 YoshiiJk11Tajima2-5
1-6TachibanaJk12Kotonakamura2-5
2-5HiraiJk13Ishibashi5-2
3-4YamaguchiJk14Koseki3-4
5-2 SakakiJk15Yamanokuchi4-3
4-3 SuzukiJk16Koganoyama5-2
4-3 MitsukaneJk17Tsujinomoto0-0-7
4-3 KitamuraJk18Iwasaki4-3
0-1-6HitachinishikiJk19Takigami5-2
2-5KunimotoJk20Arikado3-4
2-5TakayanagiJk21Kyokushinzan3-4
3-4IseJk22Kondoku5-2
4-3 HanaokaJk23Minatoyama3-4
4-3 TakanamiJk24Taiyu3-4
5-2 TakemoriJk25Shimenishiki2-5
3-4NishiwakiJk26Abe4-3
6-1 AdachiyamaJk27Honma3-4
3-4AsanoshimaJk28Kotoosako4-3
2-1-4HoshihikariJk29Akaike0-0-7
0-0-7 UdoJk30Hiramayama0-0-7
3-4TsugeJk31Takaito3-4
3-4OzakiJk32Hayakaze2-5
2-5AraiJk33Arakawa4-3
2-6AkibaJk34Mutsunofuji0-1-6
2-5HiroseJk35Tochinobori1-6
5-2 TamatorikiJk36Aoto1-6
0-7SeihokuzanJk37Satakeryu3-4
0-0-7 KawasakaJk38Shirata6-1
4-3 TatsusaitoJk39Takao4-3
5-2 HoshikawaJk40Wakaminato4-3
5-2 OnoJk41Endo3-4
0-0-7 YoshikawaJk42Owarinada4-3
5-2 YutoyamaJk43Oasahi3-4
6-1 MatsumotoJk44Shokoyama4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Takeda0-0
Kuroda0-0
Hirama0-0
Juriazuma0-0
Tomono0-0
Kuniazuma0-0
Sakao0-0
Takahashi0-0
Bando0-0
Hironoumi0-0
Kanoyama0-0
Hasebe0-0
Ano0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Adachi
Fujita
Musasabi
Isanishiki
Koami
Kotomisumi
Kudo
Kyokuoyama
Narunishiki
Raiun
Suzumine
Takabayama
Takakimura
Tamachichibu
Tomonoumi
Toyonofuji
Wada
Wakakotetsu
Wakasato
Yasuoka
Takamiumi
Seikoyama
Daijufuji
Takanakamura


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms8wTakeruTakamio
Ms24wKotoasakiKotoamaki
Ms25wGenkaiMomotaro
Ms27wRikitoshiAkiyama
Ms47wDaishoryuShoryu
Ms52wKakehataHananoriki
Ms53wTobinakayamaYamanakayama
Sd16wUshiwakamaruFudokuni
Sd23eWakatenryuWakasenryu
Sd33eYamanoumiYashionishiki
Jd8eShimatoraYoneda
Jd31wHokudozanKitajishi
Jd37eKitanoshoKadono
Jd53eChiyonoboriFujiwara
Jd63eShimanowakaTogawa
Jd65wMeitorikiTsusaka
Jd75eDaiirikiDaii
Jd121wHananosatoMurakami
Jd131eAonofujiKoda
Jk21wKyokushinzanUemura
Jk36eTamatorikiUchida
Jk37eSeihokuzanMatsuki
Jk37wSatakeryuKawasaki
Jk44wShokoyamaMatsukaori

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TakedaTamanoiBrazilJune 19, 1973
KurodaTamanoiBrazilApril 21, 1976
JuriazumaTamanoiBrazilDecember 27, 1973
TomonoTakadagawaAichiSeptember 7, 1972
KuniazumaTamanoiBrazilSeptember 4, 1975
SakaoNarutoNagasakiMarch 18, 1976
TakahashiHanaregomaMiyagiMay 15, 1974
BandoKasuganoTokushimaMay 1, 1973
HironoumiMinezakiOsakaMarch 8, 1974
KanoyamaNarutoChinaNovember 7, 1976
HasebeOshimaAichiJune 10, 1975
AnoAjigawaChibaDecember 14, 1973

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J4wJingakuIzutsuKagoshimaDecember 24, 1959K
J9eItaiOnarutoOitaMarch 21, 1956K
Ms15wMorinosatoTatsutagawaHokkaidoJuly 26, 1963J9
Ms23eSuginohanaFutagoyamaHokkaidoJune 23, 1965Ms1
Ms46eTobimaruMiyaginoIbarakiFebruary 18, 1961Ms2
Ms60eMusashiumiAzumazekiMiyagiOctober 28, 1965Ms37
Sd8eIwatefujiAsahiyamaIwateAugust 9, 1963J6
Sd27eYuhoTaihoOkinawaDecember 5, 1956Ms1
Sd29eKotogahamaSadogatakeKagawaApril 8, 1966Ms35
Sd48eAmagishimaDewanoumiShizuokaFebruary 28, 1967Ms36
Sd71wRikimaruIzutsuKagoshimaDecember 17, 1967Ms57
Sd94eKashiwagiyamaNishonosekiToyamaMarch 10, 1968Sd74
Sd95wWakatenyuOnarutoAomoriMay 5, 1963Ms22
Jd6wKinoarashiOshiogawaHokkaidoJuly 9, 1961M2
Jd11wIzumiyamaKitanoumiKagoshimaOctober 22, 1972Sd33
Jd38wShuDewanoumiTaiwanDecember 11, 1967Jd5
Jd44eHatakeyamaNishonosekiNiigataAugust 27, 1964Sd49
Jd75wKomahijiriHanaregomaTochigiJuly 26, 1972Sd70
Jd76wTakanokuniOnarutoAichiApril 26, 1968Ms52
Jd97wNakataniKitanoumiEhimeMay 25, 1973Jd25
Jd102wSatsumaKokonoeFukuiDecember 4, 1971Jd31
Jd127eOnoDewanoumiSaitamaJuly 27, 1974Jd101
Jk4eTakadaIsenoumiHokkaidoJuly 1, 1968Jd54
Jk17wTsujinomotoMihogasekiWakayamaJanuary 28, 1973Jd87
BgAdachiHanaregomaMiyazakiJune 17, 1975Jk46
BgMusasabiOshiogawaTokyoJanuary 22, 1975Mz
BgIsanishikiOnarutoKagoshimaJune 26, 1974Jd120
BgKoamiMihogasekiSaitamaOctober 16, 1973Jd110
BgKotomisumiSadogatakeOsakaOctober 4, 1973Jd141
BgKudoOshimaHyogoJune 28, 1973Jd143
BgKyokuoyamaOshima-Jd23
BgNarunishikiOnarutoKagoshimaSeptember 19, 1974Jd129
BgSuzumineNishonosekiMieJuly 4, 1971Sd70
BgTakabayamaNarutoChibaJune 18, 1972Sd90
BgTakakimuraNarutoGifuJune 21, 1974Jd79
BgTamachichibuHanaregomaTokyoFebruary 16, 1976Jk31
BgToyonofujiOnarutoAichiOctober 6, 1968Sd19
BgWadaOshimaGifuAugust 14, 1974Jk28
BgWakakotetsuOnarutoHokkaidoJuly 13, 1973Jd90
BgTakamiumiAzumazekiMieDecember 6, 1966Ms54
BgTakanakamuraNarutoNagasakiMay 19, 1970Jd93

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho