Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsahifuji (4th)
JuryoDaishoho (1st)
MakushitaWakanoyama
SandanmeDaikaizan
JonidanIzumiyama
JonokuchiNakatani

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoTakahanada (1st)
Kanto-shoTakatoriki (2nd)
Akinoshima (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Asahifuji
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● O1e Konishiki

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●○●●○ O1w Kirishima

10 wins
○○●○●○●●○○○●○○○ M14e Enazakura
○●○○○○○○○●○●○●● M15w Ryogoku

9 wins
●○○○○○●○●●●●○○○ K1w Takatoriki
○●●○○●○●○○●●○○○ M1e Akinoshima
○○●●●○●○●●○○○○○ M1w Takahanada
○○○○●●●●○○○●○●○ M11w Kasugafuji

8 wins
○●○○○●○○●○●○●●● S1e Kotonishiki
●○○●●●○●○○○○●○● M3e Kotogaume
○●●□○○●○○●●○●○● M4e Daishoyama
●○○●○○●●○●●○●○○ M7e Wakahanada
○●●○○●○○●○○●●●○ M8w Wakasegawa
●○●○○●○●○●○●●○○ M9e Kirinishiki
○○○●●○●○○●○○●●● M10e Hananokuni
●●○○○●●○○●○●○○● M10w Kyokudozan
●○○○○●●○●○●○○●● M11e Kotonowaka
●○○○●●○●○○○●○●● M12w Mitoizumi
○●○●●●○○●○●○○○● M13w Tomoefuji
●●○●●○○●○○○○●○● M15e Takanofuji

7 wins
○○○●●●●●●●○●○○○ S1w Akebono
●○●○●●○●●○●○○●○ M2e Tochinowaka
○●○●○○●○●●●○○●● M9w Kototsubaki
○○●●○○○●●●○●●○● M12e Ozutsu

6 wins
○●●●●○●●●○○○●○● M2w Misugisato
●○●●●○●○●○●●○●○ M5w Sakahoko
●●●●●●○●○○○●○●○ M6e Kushimaumi
○●●●●●○○○●○●●●○ M6w Oginohana
●●○○○○○●●●●○●●● M8e Toyonoumi

5 wins
●●○●●○○●●○●●○●● K1e Terao
●○●●○●●●○●●○●●○ M5e Takamisugi
○○●●○●●●●●●●○○● M7w Kotofuji
●●●○○●●○●○●●●○● M13e Kitakachidoki

4 wins
●●●●●○●○●●○○●●● M4w Itai

3 wins
●●●○●●○●●●●●●○● M14w Daijuyama

2 wins
●●●●●○●●●●●●●●○ M3w Jingaku

1 win
●○●■––––––––––– Y2wHD Chiyonofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Hokutoumi
––––––––––––––– Y1w Onokuni

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●○●○○●○●○○○○ J2e Daishoho

10 wins
●●○○○○●●○○○●○○○ J3e Kotoinazuma
○○○○●○○●○●○●●○○ J10e Tatsuhikari
○○○●●○○○○○●○○●● J11e Wakashoyo

9 wins
○○○●○●●○○●○○●○● J3w Owakamatsu
●○○○○○○○●●●●○○● J6e Daikiko
○○●●○○○●○●●○●○○ J9w Tamakairiki
○●●●○○●●○○○○●○○ J12e Komafudo

8 wins
○○○○●○○○○●●●●●● J6w Mainoumi
○●●○●○○●○○●○●●○ J7e Takanonami
○○●○○●●●●○●○○○● J8w Sasshunada
●○●○●●○○●○○○○●● J11w Kumao
●○○○○●●●●○●○○●○ J12w Naminohana

7 wins
●○●●○●●○●●○●○○○ J2w Kyokugozan
○●●●●○●○●○○●○●○ J4e Tamaryu
●●○●●●○○○●●○○●○ J7w Tsunenoyama
●○●○●●○○○●○●●●○ J10w Kotohakusan
●●●●○○●○○●○●○○● J13e Hitachiryu

6 wins
○●○○○●●●●●○○●●● J1e Tochitsukasa
●●●○○●○○●●●●○○● J1w Asahisato
●●○●●○○●○●○●●●○ J4w Kiraiho
○●○●●○●○●●○○●●● J5e Daizen
●●●○●○●●○○●●●○○ J5w Daigaku

5 wins
●○○●○●●●●○●○●●● J8e Yoshinobori

4 wins
○●●○○●●●●●●●●●○ J13w Ryugahama

0 wins
●●●●●●––––––––– J9e Tagaryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Ms8w Wakanoyama

6 wins
●–○–○––○○–○––○– Ms5w Saganobori
○–○––●–○○–○––○– Ms29w Ikeda
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Ms32w Daishiryu
●–○–○––○○––○–○– Ms42e Takanomine
○––○–○○––●○–––○ Ms42w Shoryu
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Ms51e Kotobeppu
○––○○–○–○–●–○–– Ms58w Nohira

5 wins
○–○–●–○–●○––––○ Ms1e Musashimaru
●–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms3e Tachihikari
–○–○–○●–○○–––●– Ms4e Kenko
○–●–○–○––○●––○– Ms13w Tokitsunada
–○○––○○––●–□–●– Ms14w Oginishiki
○–●––●○––○–○○–– Ms18e Hoshitango
–○–○–○●–○––○●–– Ms19e Ohidake
–●–○–○○–●––○–○– Ms21e Kiyota
–○–○–○–○●–●–––○ Ms25e Tatsutanaka
–○○––○–●●––○–○– Ms28w Teraki
●––○–○–○●–○–○–– Ms34e Kusunosato
–○○–●–○–○–○––●– Ms34w Akinokuni
○–○–●––○●–○––○– Ms38e Morinosato
○––○–●○–○–●––○– Ms40w Bushuyama
○–○–●–●–○––○○–– Ms46e Daishinto
–●–○–○–○–○○–––● Ms47w Iwatefuji
–●○––○○–○––●○–– Ms55w Bangakurai
–○–●○––●○–○––○– Ms59w Goto

4 wins
–●–○●–●–○–○–––○ Ms2w Tochisagami
○––●○–––●○○–––● Ms3w Minatofuji
○––●●–●–○–○––○– Ms8e Tochitenko
●––●○–○–○–○–●–– Ms10e Kengaku
–○●––○–●–●–○–○– Ms10w Akinomine
○––○–●–○●––●––○ Ms12e Murai
●––○–○–○●––○●–– Ms14e Wakatosho
–●–●○––○–○●–––○ Ms15e Kotoamaki
○–○––●–●–○○––●– Ms15w Dodoyama
○–○––●–○○––■––– Ms19w Hokutoasahi
–○●–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms20w Ganyu
–●●––○○––●○–––○ Ms22w Dairyu
–○–●●––●○––○–○– Ms23e Komahiryu
○––●○–○–○––●–●– Ms24e Otsuka
–●–●○––○○––○––● Ms27e Mutsuhokkai
●––○○–○–○–●–●–– Ms30e Akiyama
–○●–●–○–●––○––○ Ms31e Takamio
●––○–●●––○○–––○ Ms32e Tochinofuji
○–●–●––○–○–○–●– Ms33w Daishi
○––○○–●–●–●–○–– Ms36w Kanechika
–○–●○––●–●○–○–– Ms41w Takamiwaka
–○–●●–○––○–○–●– Ms43w Wakakiyama
●–○–●–●–○––○–○– Ms44e Asahiyutaka
–○–○○–●–●–○––●– Ms45e Ota
–○●–○–●–○–●–○–– Ms47e Miyakawa
○––●○––●●–○––○– Ms50w Kanesaku
–●○–●––○–○○–●–– Ms52e Kiryuyama
●–●––○–○–○●–––○ Ms54e Ishinotani
–○–○–○●––●●––○– Ms55e Asahinami
○–○–●––○○–●–●–– Ms56e Kiyonoumi
●––○–○●––○–○–●– Ms56w Kaishozan
●–○–●––○–●–○––○ Ms58e Genkainami

3 wins
●––●●–○–●–○––○– Ms1w Osuzuki
–○●–●●––○–●–○–– Ms2e Nakajima
–○–○–●○––●●–––● Ms6e Seifuriki
○––●–●–○○–●––●– Ms6w Zenshinyama
–●○––○–●●––○–●– Ms9e Fukunosato
●–○––●–○○–●–––● Ms11w Momotaro
–●●–●–○–●––○––○ Ms12w Musashiryu
●––○○––●–●○–––● Ms17w Kisezakura
–●–●○–○––●●––○– Ms18w Oishida
●–○–○–●––○–●––● Ms21w Suginohana
○––○–○–●●––●––● Ms22e Fusanokuni
○–●–○–●––●●–○–– Ms25w Akaoni
●––○–○–●–○–●–●– Ms26e Koga
○–●–●––●–○–○––● Ms27w Nakano
●––○–●●––●○––○– Ms28e Tsujimoto
–●–●●–○––○–●○–– Ms29e Aratakayama
–●–●–○–○–○–●––● Ms30w Ominato
–●–●–○○––○–●●–– Ms35e Kurachi
–●○––○●––●–●○–– Ms37e Tochigeno
–○–●○––●–●●–––○ Ms37w Musashiumi
●–●––●–○–○–○●–– Ms40e Mitsueyama
–●●––○○––○●––●– Ms43e Kiyominato
○––●–●–○–○–●●–– Ms44w Jinryu
–●●––●–●–○–○––○ Ms45w Wakahayato
–○–○●–○––●–●–●– Ms49w Wakaarashi
–●○––○●––●–○–●– Ms51w Nakao
–○–○–●○–●––●––● Ms52w Kuninosato
○––●○–●––●–●––○ Ms53e Hananoriki
●–●––○–●○–●–○–– Ms53w Wakakaze
–○●––●–●○–○––●– Ms57w Kotomaeda
–●●––●–○–●–○○–– Ms59e Tatsubayama
○––●●––○●–●–––○ Ms60w Kitazakura

2 wins
–●○–○–●––●●––●– Ms5e Umenosato
○–○––●●–●––●●–– Ms9w Yamanishiki
–●–○○–●–●–●–––● Ms11e Nishida
–○–●●––●–●○––●– Ms13e Shinminato
–○–●●––●–○–●●–– Ms16e Shigenoumi
●–○––●●–●–●–––○ Ms16w Koriyama
●–●––●–○●–●–○–– Ms23w Kotodaiei
–●○–●–●––●–●––○ Ms24w Mutsukonryu
–○○––●●––●–●–●– Ms26w Kotofujimoto
○–●–○––●–●–●●–– Ms31w Fukifudo
●–●––●–●○––○––● Ms36e Yamanami
●––●–○–●–●–●○–– Ms38w Hidenohana
–○●––●●––●–●–○– Ms39e Kotoarashi
–●–○●––●●––●––○ Ms39w Ozora
–●○–●––○–●–●●–– Ms41e Kotogahama
●––●–●–○–●–○––● Ms46w Kotonoshima
●–○–●––●–○●–●–– Ms48e Tobimaru
○––●–●○–●–●–––● Ms48w Kototohaku
–●●––○●–●––○●–– Ms49e Daiko
●–○––●●––○–●–●– Ms60e Komachikara

1 win
–●●–●–●––○–●––● Ms7e Fuchita
●–●–○––●●–●–●–– Ms7w Yamanakayama
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Ms20e Toshoho
–●–●–●●–●–○–––● Ms33e Hogan
○––●–●–●●––●●–– Ms54w Kisenomori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms4w Goken
–●●–●–●–––––––– Ms17e Godoriki
––––––––––––––– Ms35w Shibiyama
●–●––●–●–●–●●–– Ms50e Kosenryu
–●–●––––––––––– Ms57e Tochiyutaka

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○–○○–– Sd12e Daikaizan
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd77e Musashifuji

6 wins
○––○○–○–●––○–○– Sd2w Hoshiandesu
–○○––○○––○–●○–– Sd35w Sentoryu
–○○–○–●––○○–○–– Sd37w Chokairyu
–○●––○–○–○○––○– Sd50w Masakaze
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd51w Ichinoya
○–○–○––○●–○–––○ Sd60e Otakebiyama
○–○–○––●○–○–––○ Sd65w Amagifuji
○–○–○–○––●○––○– Sd90w Kosameryu
–○●–○–○––○○––○– Sd91w Mogamiyama
○–○–○––○○––●○–– Sd95e Nishihara

5 wins
–●○––○–●○––○○–– Sd3e Eigayama
○––●○–○–○––○●–– Sd6w Takanosho
–○–○–●–○○––●–○– Sd7e Kiyonofuji
–●–○○––○●–○–––○ Sd13e Toyohikari
○–○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd14e Hidezakura
–○●––○–○○––○–●– Sd15w Isamigoma
–○○––○○––●●––○– Sd19e Hidenoumi
–●–○–○–●○––○––○ Sd21e Meijokuni
–○○–○–●––○●–––○ Sd21w Rikio
○–●––○–○○–○–●–– Sd22e Wakadozan
○–○––○–●–●○–○–– Sd24w Nagasawa
○–○––○–○–●○–●–– Sd28w Yoshitane
–○●–○–○–●––○––○ Sd33w Fukujuryu
–○○–●–○––○–○●–– Sd40e Kotononada
–○○–○–●––●–○○–– Sd41w Kitafubuki
○–○–●––○○––○–●– Sd42w Toyonishiki
–○●––○○––●–○○–– Sd43w Narutokuni
○–○––○○––●–●––○ Sd47w Furuichi
–○○–●––○–○●––○– Sd58w Sugawa
–●–○–○○––○●––○– Sd59e Naruarashi
○–○–●––●–○○––○– Sd62e Takanohikari
–○○–●–○–●––○○–– Sd64w Raiko
○–○–○––○○––●––● Sd68e Wakasenryu
–○○–●––○○––●––○ Sd72e Hiryu
●––○–○–●○–○––○– Sd75w Matsunoumi
–○●–○––○○––○––● Sd80w Nanfu
○–○––●–○–○–○–●– Sd84w Naminishiki
–○●–●–○––○–○○–– Sd85e Dewaryu
○–○––○●–●––○–○– Sd86e Takaseyama
●––○○––○–○●––○– Sd86w Takoyama
–●–○–○–○○––○●–– Sd91e Azumaumi
–○○––●○–○––●○–– Sd99w Edoaoi
○–○–○––●●––○○–– Sd100e Kantoryu

4 wins
–○–○●–○––○–●–●– Sd1w Saganosato
●–●––●–○–○○––○– Sd2e Wakawashi
○––○–○●–●––●––○ Sd4w Kuroiwa
–●–○–○–○○––●●–– Sd7w Shingen
○–○–●––●–○–○––● Sd8e Ryuho
●––●–○–○–○●–––○ Sd8w Narayama
–○○–○––●●–○–●–– Sd11w Kotonobori
○–○––●–●–○●–○–– Sd16e Yuho
●––●○–○–○–●–––○ Sd16w Kotounryu
●––○○–○–●–○––●– Sd18e Imada
○–●–●––○–●–○–○– Sd18w Kotokabuto
–●–○○–●–●––○○–– Sd19w Yashionishiki
●––□–●–○–○–○––● Sd24e Kikunosato
–○○––●●–○––●–○– Sd27e Amagishima
–●–○●––○●–○––○– Sd29e Tsubasafuji
–○●––○○–●––●○–– Sd30e Gankai
○––●○––○–○●–––● Sd30w Tamamusashi
–○–○–●–○○––●●–– Sd31w Musoriki
–●–○–●–○–○–●––○ Sd35e Kirinohana
●––●●––○○–○––○– Sd36w Ishioka
○–●––○●––●○–––○ Sd37e Tochinoara
–●–○–●–○○––●○–– Sd38e Wakakudo
–●–○–●–○○––○––● Sd39w Wakita
○–●––○○––●○–●–– Sd41e Chiyonowaka
●––○–●–○○––●–○– Sd46e Takamihana
○––●○–●–○–○–●–– Sd46w Matsukawa
○–○––●○–●–○–––● Sd49w Tokuoyama
○–●––○–●○–○––●– Sd53w Sekizawa
–○○–●––●○––○–●– Sd55e Kotonoumi
○–○–○––●–●●–○–– Sd55w Kokuryuyama
○–●–○––○–●–●––○ Sd57e Datenoumi
–○●–●––●○–○–○–– Sd57w Minatoiwa
●––●○–○––●○–––○ Sd61e Sakunoumi
–●–○–●○––○–○–●– Sd62w Edonofuji
○–●––○○–○–●–––● Sd63w Narahikari
●––○○–●––●○––○– Sd69e Kojima
○–●––○●––○●–○–– Sd71w Kotohoriuchi
○–○–○––●–○–●●–– Sd73e Kotokenzan
○–●––○●––●○––○– Sd76e Setonoumi
○–○–●–●––○●–––○ Sd77w Fusanoryu
–○●–○–○–●–○––●– Sd79e Tochimiyama
○–○––○–●–●○–●–– Sd80e Takaminobori
○–○––●–●–○●–––○ Sd82e Komanoumi
–○●––○–●–●–○○–– Sd83e Ishida
●––○–○–○–●–○●–– Sd88w Reppu
–○○–●––●–○–●○–– Sd89w Minenofuji
●––○–●○––●○–––○ Sd90e Suoyama
–●–○●––○●––○––○ Sd93w Miyauchi
●––●–○○––○–○–●– Sd96e Kotomiura
●––●–●–○–○○––○– Sd98w Senshinryu
–●○––○–○–●○––●– Sd99e Hokuho

3 wins
–○–●○–●––●●––○– Sd3w Yoshiwaka
●–○–○––○●––●––● Sd4e Setonofuji
–○–●●–○–●–○–––● Sd5e Kotonakano
○–●––●●–○––○––● Sd10e Kishinosato
–●–●–○○–●–○–●–– Sd11e Mineyama
–○●––●○–○––●––● Sd13w Kimenryu
●––●●––●–○□––○– Sd14w Daihorai
–●–○●–○––●–●–○– Sd15e Hinoryu
●––●–●–○–○○––●– Sd20e Wakatenyu
●––●○–●–○–●–○–– Sd22w Katsurafuji
–○○–●–○––●–●●–– Sd23w Tamakoryu
–○●–○–●–●–○––●– Sd25w Oshimayama
●––○●––●○––●––○ Sd26e Uchihori
–●–○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd27w Tatsunohana
●––●○–○––○●–●–– Sd29w Yamane
–○○––●–●–○●––●– Sd32e Aogakiyama
–●–●○–●–□–●–––○ Sd33e Fujinoumi
●––○–○●––●●––○– Sd34w Asahimine
●––●○––●–○●––○– Sd38w Matsumusashi
●––○–●○–●–○–––● Sd43e Kotokusuwaka
○––○–●–●●–○–––● Sd44w Araya
●––●●–○––○–○●–– Sd45e Miyazono
●––●○––○●–●–––○ Sd48e Toyomusashi
–●–○○–●––○●––●– Sd49e Naganuma
●––●○–○––●–●––○ Sd52e Himenokuni
–○●––●–○–●–○●–– Sd52w Musashikuni
–●–○○––●–○●–––● Sd53e Ryukiyama
●––●–●○–●––○––○ Sd54e Mutsushinto
●––●–○–●●–○–––○ Sd56e Nakabuchi
●––●–○–○●––●○–– Sd58e Shimamusashi
–○●––○●–●––○●–– Sd60w Koryu
–●–○–○–○●––●–●– Sd61w Nagai
–○●––●–○○––●●–– Sd63e Tenraiyama
–●–○–●–○●––○––● Sd69w Sumita
–○●–●–○––●●–○–– Sd70e Minenohana
–●–○○–○––●●–––● Sd72w Haruyama
●––●–○–●●–○––○– Sd74e Hidakayama
–●–●○–●–○–●–––○ Sd75e Sasanuma
–●–●–●○–○––○–●– Sd78w Moriyama
●––○●–○–●––●○–– Sd79w Tenteiyama
–●–●●––○–○○–––● Sd83w Namichikara
●––○–●○–○––●●–– Sd84e Fukuda
–●–●○––●○–○–●–– Sd85w Yamanaka
–○●––●●–○–●–○–– Sd87e Okaze
○–●––○–●●–●–––○ Sd88e Chiba
–●–●○––○○––●––● Sd89e Setsukozan
○–○–●––●○––●––● Sd92w Hikonoyama
–○●––●○–●–●–––○ Sd93e Fudofuji
●––○●––●–○○––●– Sd95w Fujisakari
○––○–○–●●–●–––● Sd96w Maedaiko
–●–○○––●●––●○–– Sd97w Fukunoryu

2 wins
–○●–●––●●––○––● Sd9e Hoshikakuo
–●–●–●□––●○––●– Sd9w Fudokuni
●––○○––●–●●––●– Sd10w Takasakiyama
●––○●–●––○–●––● Sd12w Sasaki
–○●–●–●––●■––○– Sd17e Ryukayama
–●–●–○–●●––○––● Sd17w Kotoyu
○–●––●○––●–●●–– Sd20w Kototaikai
○–●––●●––○●–––● Sd26w Morimoto
–●–●●–○–●––●–○– Sd31e Kyokukoyama
–●–○–●–●–●–□–●– Sd32w Kiseazuma
○–●––○●–●–●–––● Sd39e Fujikawa
–●–●●––●○–○––●– Sd42e Fujinoshima
–○●––●–●○––●––● Sd48w Kirinowaka
●––●●–●–○––○––● Sd50e Sadanoryu
–●–○●–●––○●–●–– Sd54w Kitanoryu
–●–○–●●––●–●––○ Sd56w Konuki
●––●●––●–○●––○– Sd64e Daitenhaku
–●–○–●●––●●––○– Sd65e Fusanosato
●––●–●–○○–●–––● Sd66e Kimarudake
–●–●–○–●–○–●●–– Sd66w Kurokome
–○●–●–●–●–○––●– Sd67e Mutsunobori
–○●––●–○–●–●●–– Sd74w Kitajishi
–●–●–○●––●○–––● Sd81w Mieasahi
●––○●–●–●––○●–– Sd82w Fujitora
–●–●●–○––●●–––○ Sd87w Hoshinoshin
●––●–●●–○––●–○– Sd92e Takahashiyama
–○●––○●––●–●––● Sd94e Tatsufuji
–○–●–●●––○●–––● Sd97e Kashiwagiyama
○–●––●●––●○–●–– Sd98e Dairyuyama

1 win
–●●––○–●–●●––●– Sd5w Tatsuyuji
●––●●–●–●––○–●– Sd28e Amanohana
○–●–●––●■–––––– Sd34e Kameyama
●––●○––●●––■––– Sd40w Kamikiiwa
–●–○●–●––●●––●– Sd44e Wakaryuo
–●–○●––●–●–●––● Sd51e Ofunayama
●––●–●●–●––○–●– Sd59w Owa
●––●–●●––●–●○–– Sd70w Komahijiri
–●–○–●–●●–●––●– Sd76w Yasakafuji
●––●●––●●––●○–– Sd78e Onoura
–●–●–○●–●–●–––● Sd94w Yamasumi
●–●––●–●–●–○–●– Sd100w Kyokukiyama

0 wins
–●●––●■–––––––– Sd1e Kinoarashi
●–––––––––––––– Sd6e Shinohara
–●–■––––––––––– Sd23e Wakanoshima
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Sd25e Miwanokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd36e Ogiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd45w Takanokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Fusatoo
––––––––––––––– Sd67w Kotoonojo
––––––––––––––– Sd68w Iwanomoto
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Tomikaze
––––––––––––––– Sd73w Kotounkai
––––––––––––––– Sd81e Yoshitome

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd67e Izumiyama

6 wins
–○○––○–●○–○–○–– Jd11e Hikarikaze
○–○–○––○–○–●○–– Jd14e Tamaru
○–○––○–○○––○●–– Jd24e Hoyoku
○––○●––○–○–○○–– Jd40w Izumizato
–○–○○–○––●–○○–– Jd48e Musashinada
–○–○○––○–○●––○– Jd52e Hokutofuji
–○–○–○–○●––○–○– Jd57w Ueda
○–○––○○–●–○––○– Jd69e Sunahama
○––○○––○○––●––○ Jd82e Terunobori
–○–○–●○––○○––○– Jd88e Gainoyama
○––○–○–●○–○–○–– Jd90e Tsuji
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Jd92w Koshiba
–○○–○––●–○○––○– Jd116w Sugiura
○––○●–○––○○–○–– Jd125w Miyashita
–○○–●––○–○–○○–– Jd142w Usui

5 wins
●––○–○–○–○●–○–– Jd4w Wakahayate
●––○○––●–○–○–○– Jd6e Kasugaumi
–○○––●○–○–○––●– Jd8e Rikinoumi
●––○–○–○○–●–––○ Jd16w Tamanoyama
○–○––○–○–●○–●–– Jd20e Komoto
–●–○○–○––●–○–○– Jd21e Yamauchi
–○●––○–○–●○–––○ Jd21w Hokutoryu
–○●–●–○–○––○○–– Jd23e Seigozan
–○–○–○–●–○–○●–– Jd28e Tochiogi
○–○––●–○–●○––○– Jd31e Kotoumeno
○–○–●––○–○–●–○– Jd35e Hirota
–□●––○○–○–○–●–– Jd35w Tatsunoshima
●–○––●○––○–○–○– Jd39e Hiyoshifuji
○–○–○–●–○––○–●– Jd43e Toyozakura
–●○––●○–○––○–○– Jd47w Kagejishi
○––○●––○●–○–––○ Jd48w Kashiwafuji
○––●–○○–○––●–○– Jd52w Oshiro
–○○–○––●–○–●–○– Jd56e Nakanoyama
○–○–○––●–●○––○– Jd61e Arauma
○––●–○○––○○––●– Jd62w Masunosato
○–○––●○–●––○–○– Jd71e Nijodake
–●–○–○–○–○–○–●– Jd71w Maedafuji
–○●–○–○––○○––●– Jd72e Oito
○–○––●●––○○–––○ Jd73e Raijinyama
□––○–○●––●○–○–– Jd74w Sumiryu
○––○–●–○●––○–○– Jd79w Etori
–○–○●––○–●○–––○ Jd85e Goshoiwa
–○–●○––●○–○––○– Jd92e Kyokuryuzan
●–○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd96w Asano
●–●––○–○–○–○–○– Jd102w Kotosakaguchi
○––○–○○––●○–––● Jd103e Ayanoshima
○––○○––○○––●●–– Jd109w Akiasahi
○––○●–○––○●–––○ Jd111e Akinishiki
–○–●●–○––○○–––○ Jd112w Hidemusashi
○––●○––○●––○––○ Jd113e Nishimori
–○–○●––○–○●–○–– Jd114w Hashikita
●–○–○––○–●–○––○ Jd120e Mori
○––●–○–○○–○–●–– Jd121e Minatohana
–○–○○–●––○–○–●– Jd124e Kotake
–●●–○––○–○○––○– Jd129e Fukubayashi
–○–○–○●–○–●–––○ Jd132e Wakatsuyoshi
●––○○––○●––○–○– Jd137e Akasaka

4 wins
–●–●–○○–○––●––○ Jd1e Saito
–○●–○–●–○–●––○– Jd1w Genyuzan
○–○–●–●–●––○––○ Jd2e Tochishimizu
○–○––●○–●–○–●–– Jd4e Nanzan
○–○––○–○●–●–●–– Jd6w Takarafuji
●––●–●○–○––○○–– Jd7e Hagurosato
●––○○––○–●○––●– Jd10e Oyashiki
–○○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd13w Kajii
–●–●–○○––●–○––○ Jd15e Fusakaze
–○●–○––●○–●–––○ Jd15w Fukushinryu
–●–○–●●––○–○○–– Jd17e Sanofuji
–○○–○––●●–○––●– Jd17w Takaoyama
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Jd19w Miyagisato
○–○––●●–○––●○–– Jd22e Tsugarufuji
○–○––●●––●○––○– Jd26w Sakaguchi
○–●––○●–●–○–––○ Jd27w Kototao
●––○●––○–○●–––○ Jd28w Rikimaru
●––○○–○–○––●●–– Jd30w Inanofuji
–○●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd32e Kaioyama
–○○–○––○●–●––●– Jd33w Tsukasaryu
●–○––○–●–●–○––○ Jd37w Wakatamate
–○–○●–●–○–○––●– Jd38e Hanatamate
–○–○○––●●––○–●– Jd39w Hidanishiki
–○–●–○○–●––○–●– Jd41w Yukinoumi
●––○–○●––○–●○–– Jd44w Saganoumi
○–○–●––○–●●–––○ Jd45e Chikuzen
–○–●–○●––○○––●– Jd49w Takayoshino
–●●––●○––○–○○–– Jd51w Senneniwa
–○–○●–○––●●–––○ Jd54e Satsuma
●––●–○–○○–○–––● Jd54w Aonoumi
–●–○–○●–○–●–○–– Jd55w Fujikaze
○––●○–○––○●––●– Jd58w Maedaiwa
●–○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd59e Tatsukaze
–○–○–●–○–●○––●– Jd59w Chiyonokuni
●–○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd63e Daii
–○–○●––○○–●–––● Jd63w Nishikata
○–○–●––○–●●–––○ Jd65e Sugino
–○●–○––●–○○––●– Jd66e Kotokono
–○●––○–●–●○–○–– Jd69w Kishihata
○––●–○–●–○●–––○ Jd77e Tominohana
–○–○–○–●○––●●–– Jd79e Fukukaze
–○–●–●–●○––○○–– Jd80w Kasugaryu
●–○––○○––○●––●– Jd81w Shiozawa
□––●–●○––○–○–●– Jd84e Sagamifuji
–●○–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd85w Taiyuzan
●–●––○○–○––●○–– Jd86e Komatsu
○––●●–●–○––○––○ Jd88w Wakahoshu
–●●––○○–○––○––● Jd95w Wakatenzan
○––●–○–○–●–●○–– Jd96e Tamaazuma
–○–○●–●––○–○–●– Jd97w Tanihibiki
○––○–●–○○–●––●– Jd100w Toyokaze
–○–●○–○––●–●○–– Jd101e Toyonowaka
–●–●○––●–○○––○– Jd104e Kato
–○–●○––●○––○––● Jd104w Satowaka
–○○––○●––●○–––● Jd106e Yamato
○–○––●●–○–●––○– Jd107w Wakanishiki
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Jd109e Kairyu
●–○––○–●○––●○–– Jd115e Tamanosugi
○–●–○––●○––○––● Jd116e Azuma
○––●●––○●––○○–– Jd117w Kaiho
●–●––○●–○–○–––○ Jd118e Sugio
–●●–○––●–○–○○–– Jd118w Hamada
–○–○–●–●○––●–○– Jd119e Kasamatsu
–○–○–○○–●–●–●–– Jd121w Teuriumi
●–○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd125e Sakamoto
○––○–○○–●––●––● Jd128e Tsukikaze
–○–●○––●○––○––● Jd128w Nishiura
–□–●○–○––●–○–●– Jd133e Hideazuma
○–○–●–○–○––●●–– Jd137w Seonishiki
●––●–●–○–○○––○– Jd138e Tatsuwatanabe
–○●––□–●–●–○––○ Jd139e Katsutanishiki
–○●–○–●––○–○–●– Jd140w Yahatayama
○–●–●–○––○●–––○ Jd143e Ono

3 wins
–●–●●–●––○○––○– Jd3w Ishizawa
–●–●○––●●––○–○– Jd5w Kanzan
○–●–○–●––○–●–●– Jd7w Yoshinoshima
–●–○●––○○–●–––● Jd8w Wakafukuda
–●–○–●–●–○–○●–– Jd11w Raio
●––●○–○––○●–––● Jd12e Daitoyama
○–●––○–●●––○●–– Jd12w Kozakura
–●–○–●○––●–●––○ Jd13e Chikarazuru
○–●–●–●–○––●––○ Jd16e Takaminishiki
○–●––○●––○●–––● Jd18e Etsunofuji
–●–●●––●○–○–○–– Jd19e Matsuyama
–●–●●––○–□●––○– Jd23w Ezonoumi
–●–●○––○●––○●–– Jd25w Nazenishiki
●––○○––●○––●––● Jd26e Omikaze
–●–●–○○–○–●––●– Jd31w Fujiryu
●––○–○–●–○–●––● Jd33e Tsurunosato
–●–○–●○–●––○––● Jd34e Kotohoshiba
●––●–○○––●●––○– Jd34w Tatsuyamaguchi
○––●–●●––○●–––○ Jd36w Wakatoma
○––●–●–○●–○–●–– Jd38w Minatokuni
–●○–●–●––●○–○–– Jd42e Kumanonada
●––○○––●●–●––○– Jd42w Taketora
–○●––●–○○––●––● Jd43w Yaeryu
–●–●–●●–○–○–○–– Jd45w Kadono
–○●–●––●–○○–●–– Jd46e Ohayama
○––●○––●–●–○––● Jd46w Shu
●–●––○–○–●○–––● Jd47e Shiganoumi
●–○–○–●–●––●–○– Jd53e Kunikaze
○––●–●–●○––○––● Jd56w Takao
–●●–○–●–○––●–○– Jd60e Hiryusho
–●–●○––●○––○●–– Jd62e Harunayama
–●●–●–○––○–○●–– Jd64e Fudoten
●––○–○●–●––●––○ Jd64w Sozuyama
–○●––●○–○––●––● Jd68e Kotowakayama
●––●●––○–○–●○–– Jd68w Kishimoto
●––○–●○–○–●–––● Jd70w Hamahikari
●––○●––○●––○––● Jd72w Kinoshita
–●–●○–●–●–○–––○ Jd73w Ryuhomaru
–○–●○––●○–●–●–– Jd76e Hattori
●–○–●–○––●–●––○ Jd80e Tachishoji
–●●–○–●–●––○–○– Jd81e Takachikara
–●□––●–○–○–●●–– Jd82w Kiyosuruga
○––●○––●–●–●–○– Jd86w Tsurunishiki
–●○–○––○●–●–●–– Jd87e Tamanami
–●●––●○––○–○●–– Jd91w Minagawa
○––●–●○–●––●–○– Jd93w Kawai
●–□–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd94w Mutsutensho
–○–○●–●––○●–––● Jd95e Matsunofuji
–●○––○–●–●○––●– Jd97e Matsuoka
○––○○––●●––●●–– Jd98w Tsurunomori
●–○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd100e Terui
–●○–●–●–●––○–○– Jd102e Kennomine
●–○––○●–●–○––●– Jd105e Ryutaizan
○–●–○–○–●––●●–– Jd105w Sato
–●○––○●––●–○●–– Jd110e Inagaki
–○–●–○–●–○●–●–– Jd110w Momoi
●–●––●●–○––○○–– Jd113w Oimura
–●●––○–○●–○–––● Jd114e Fujiwara
–●○––●●––○–●–○– Jd117e Miura
–●○–●–○–●––●––○ Jd122e Tamatochigi
–○–●–●–●–●–○○–– Jd126e Imaarashi
–●●–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd126w Maeshoho
○–○––●●––●–○●–– Jd129w Kototakahashi
●––○–○●–○––●–●– Jd130e Mitsukane
–○●––●–○–○●––●– Jd131e Tensetsu
–●○–●––●○––●–○– Jd131w Hitachinishiki
○–○––●●––●○––●– Jd135e Yoshii
●––○○–○–●––●––● Jd135w Arikado
○–○–○–●––●–●––● Jd136e Tamaki
●––○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd144w Ise

2 wins
●––○●–○––●●––●– Jd2w Makita
–●–●–○–○–●–●––● Jd9e Igarashi
–○●–●–●––●●––○– Jd9w Tsusaka
○–●––○●–●––●–●– Jd10w Tamanobori
●––●●––○●–●––○– Jd14w Fukuzono
●––○–●○–●––●––● Jd20w Iwai
●––●○–●––●○––●– Jd22w Tsurumaki
●––○–●●––○–●●–– Jd24w Narutofuji
–○–●–●–●–○–●–●– Jd29w Takafubuki
○–●–●–●––●○–––● Jd32w Tokotakara
–●●–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd37e Tsunenofuji
–●●–●––○–●●–○–– Jd40e Yoneda
●–●––○–●○––●●–– Jd41e Kono
●–●––○–●–○–●●–– Jd49e Takanomori
–●○–○––●●–●––●– Jd50e Hidekaze
○––●●–●––●–●○–– Jd50w Takedayama
●–○––●●–●–○––●– Jd51e Tamawaka
○–●–●–○–●––●–●– Jd55e Murakami
●–●–●––○–●–○––● Jd57e Togawa
–●○–●–○––●––––– Jd58e Dewanosato
●––○–●○–––––––– Jd60w Kotokojima
–●–●–●●–●––○○–– Jd65w Iwamoto
●––●–○●–●––○––● Jd66w Minekaze
–○●–●––●–●–●––○ Jd74e Ryurai
–●●–○–○––●–●●–– Jd75w Sakamaki
●–○–○–●–●–●––●– Jd76w Keno
–●●–●––●–●○–○–– Jd78w Tsureyama
–○–●–○●–●–●–––● Jd83w Komanishiki
●–●––●–○–●–○–●– Jd89w Kotokawaguchi
●–●––○–○–●●––●– Jd98e Takada
–○–●–●–●○–●–––● Jd99e Yoshida
–●–○–●–○●––●●–– Jd106w Fujioka
●––●●––○–●–●––○ Jd107e Nanatsumori
–□●–●––●–●–●–○– Jd108e Kaneda
–■–––○–●●–○––●– Jd108w Tachinoiwa
●–●––●○––○●––●– Jd111w Funasaka
–●○––●–●○––●––● Jd112e Torakaze
□––●–●–○●–●–●–– Jd122w Shibahara
●–○–●––●–●–●○–– Jd127w Kasachikara
–●–●●––●–●○––○– Jd130w Ishibashi
○–●–●–○–●–●–●–– Jd133w Akaike
●–●––●–○–○–●––● Jd134e Yonemaru
○–●––■–––●–○–●– Jd136w Udo
–●–●–●–●○–○––●– Jd142e Tsuge

1 win
–○●––●●––●–●–●– Jd3e Tsuchihashi
–○●–●–––––––––– Jd5e Hoshi
–○●–●––●–■––––– Jd25e Oharada
–●–●–●–●●––○–●– Jd27e Kotoimura
–●–●–●–○–●●–●–– Jd29e Kotoganshu
–●–●–●–●○–●–●–– Jd44e Azumayama
–○●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd61w Yoshitomi
–●–○●–●––●●–●–– Jd67w Takebayashi
–●–●●––●○––●––● Jd70e Sahara
●–○–●–●–●––●●–– Jd90w Yoshisaijo
–●●––●●––○●–––● Jd99w Kondoku
––●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd103w Ohara
–●●––●●––○●––●– Jd123w Sakaki
●––●–○●–●–●–●–– Jd134w Ito
–●–●–○●–●––●–●– Jd138w Daigenrin
–●–○●–●––●●–●–– Jd140e Shimenishiki

0 wins
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Jd18w Hatakeyama
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Kagamiwaka
–■––––––––––––– Jd36e Tanaka
–●●––●–●●––●●–– Jd53w Sakanishiki
■–––––––––––––– Jd75e Suzumine
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Hoshihikari
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Hinodeumi
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Mutsunohana
■–■–––––––––––– Jd84w Takekaze
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Hirama
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Dewanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Wakasato
–●■–––––––––––– Jd93e Takabayama
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Yasuoka
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Matsuda
––––––––––––––– Jd115w Takakimura
––––––––––––––– Jd119w Koken
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Yoshikaze
■–––––––––––––– Jd123e Matsumoto
––––––––––––––– Jd124w Takanakamura
––––––––––––––– Jd127e Koami
–■––––––––––––– Jd132w Takatsukuba
––––––––––––––– Jd139w Kisenohana
––––––––––––––– Jd141e Kotomisumi
––––––––––––––– Jd141w Wakakenshin
––––––––––––––– Jd143w Kudo
––––––––––––––– Jd144e Kotoshin

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Jk3e Nakatani

6 wins
–○●––○○––○–○––○ Jk15w Sumiya
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Jk22e Onami
–○–○–○–●○––○–○– Jk31e Tsujinomoto
–○–○○––○●––□–○– Jk35e Sakai
–○○○––●–○––○––○ Jk45w Kasuganishiki
○○––○–○–○––●––○ Jk48w Michinohana

5 wins
–○○–○–●–○––●○–– Jk5e Osanai
○–○–●––○○–○–●–– Jk6e Nishimura
–○●–○–●––○○–○–– Jk6w Ishizaki
○–○–○–○––●●–––○ Jk8e Kotoitoda
–●–○–○○–●–○––○– Jk9e Hayate
○–○–○––○○––●–●– Jk14w Kotoishii
–○–○○––●–○–○––● Jk19e Tochitaiho
□––●–○○––●○–––○ Jk20e Homareumi
–○–○●––○○––●○–– Jk21e Koda
○––■–––○○––○–○– Jk27e Tochikenryu
–○–●–○–○–●–○○–– Jk29w Masuda
–○–○●–○–○–○–––● Jk33w Yoshikura
–○–○○–○–●–●–○–– Jk41e Kawahata

4 wins
●––●●––○–○–○––□ Jk7w Shimanohana
–○●––●–○–●–○–○– Jk8w Takitani
○–○–●––●○–●–––○ Jk10e Chibayama
○––●–●○–○–○–●–– Jk11e Azumadake
–○–○●––○●–○–––● Jk14e Kanenoumi
–●–○–○○––●●–○–– Jk15e Sumi
○––○●–●––○–○–●– Jk16e Azumajo
●–○––●○––○●––○– Jk16w Kumagai
●–●–○––○●–○––○– Jk23w Kotowatabe
–●–●–○●––○–○–○– Jk24e Kototakenoue
–●○–●–○–○–○–––● Jk24w Yamaguchi
○––○–●–○●–●–––○ Jk28e Tochihitachi
●–○–○–○––○–●●–– Jk28w Muto
○––●–●○–○––●–○– Jk32w Yamanokuchi
–●○––○–●–○–○●–– Jk33e Tochishinano
○––●–○–○●––○–●– Jk34e Komawaka
–●○––●○–●––○○–– Jk36e Kawamoto
–○○–●––●○–○–●–– Jk37e Tajima
○––○○–●–○––■––– Jk38w Haruki
–○●––○–○●–○–––● Jk39e Tachibana
●–○––●–○–●○–––○ Jk40e Kawasaki
–●○––●●––○○–––○ Jk41w Kotonakamura
○––□●––●–○–●–○– Jk42e Kotani
○–●––○–●–○●–○–– Jk47e Hirai
–●–○○––○○––●–●– Jk48e Kawasaka

3 wins
–●–○●––●–●○––○– Jk4w Koseki
●––●○–○–○––●––● Jk5w Tsuruno
–●–○–○–●●–○–––■ Jk7e Hiramayama
–○●–○–●––●–●–○– Jk10w Toyoazuma
●–○–●––○–●–●––○ Jk12e Yamamoto
–●●–○–●–○––○–●– Jk13e Suzuki
–○–●–○●–●––●––○ Jk17w Koganoyama
○––●–●–○–●○–●–– Jk18e Kitamura
●–●–○–○–○––●–●– Jk18w Iwasaki
–●○––●–●○––○–●– Jk19w Yutoyama
–●○––●●––○●–––○ Jk21w Kawashima
–○–●–○–●–○●–––– Jk23e Kotomiyake
○–●–○––●–○–●–●– Jk25e Takigami
●––○●––●–●–○––○ Jk26e Uzumasa
–○–□–○●–●–●–––● Jk26w Horiuchi
–●○–●––●–●□––○– Jk29e Amaike
●–●–○–○–●–○––●– Jk30w Kotokogure
●–○––●●––○○–●–– Jk32e Kunimoto
○––●–○●––●●–○–– Jk36w Takayanagi
○––●–○–○●––●●–– Jk40w Uemura
○––●–●–○●––●––○ Jk44w Hirose
–●●–○○–––●○–––● Jk45e Takaito
●–○–●–○–○–●––●– Jk47w Ozaki

2 wins
●––●–○●–○–●–●–– Jk3w Takemori
○–●––○–●–●–●–●– Jk4e Nakamurayama
●––○–●●–●–●–○–– Jk9w Maejima
–●●––●–●○–○–––● Jk17e Inoue
●–●–●––○○–●–––● Jk22w Sokaifu
–○○––●●–●–●–––● Jk25w Minatoyama
–●●–●–○–●–●––○– Jk27w Takanami
○––●○––●–●–●––● Jk30e Fukuhara
–●●––●●–●––○––○ Jk31w Nanjo
●–●–●––○–●○–●–– Jk34w Taiyu
●–●–○–●––○●––●– Jk35w Fujita
●––●●––●–○–○––● Jk38e Tamachichibu
–●●–○–○–●–●––●– Jk39w Hayakaze
●–○–●–●●––●––○– Jk44e Arai
––––––––○–○–––● Jk46w Arakawa

1 win
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Jk11w Komahokkai
––––––––––––○–– Jk12w Futatsutani
●––●–○–●●––●–●– Jk13w Hanaoka
–●–○–●●––●■–––– Jk37w Tochinobori
–●●––●○–●––●––● Jk43e Fukushi
–○–■–––––●–●●–– Jk43w Nishiwaki
●––●●––●●–●○––– Jk49e Akiba

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Takenofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Mutsunofuji
–●––––––––––––– Jk2e Wakanobori
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Asahidake
■–––––––––––––– Jk20w Wakayamada
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Jk42w Aoto
––––––––––––––– Jk46e Adachi

34 queries in 1,29 seconds

Natsu 1991

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 12, 1991 - May 26, 1991


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15HokutoumiYOnokuni0-0-15
14-1 YAsahifujiHDChiyonofuji1-3-11
14-1 DKonishikiOKirishima11-4
8-7KotonishikiSAkebono7-8
5-10 TeraoKTakatoriki9-6 K
9-6 K AkinoshimaM1Takahanada9-6 S
7-8TochinowakaM2Misugisato6-9
8-7KotogaumeM3Jingaku2-13
8-7DaishoyamaM4Itai4-11
5-10TakamisugiM5Sakahoko6-9
6-9KushimaumiM6Oginohana6-9
8-7WakahanadaM7Kotofuji5-10
6-9ToyonoumiM8Wakasegawa8-7
8-7KirinishikiM9Kototsubaki7-8
8-7HananokuniM10Kyokudozan8-7
8-7KotonowakaM11Kasugafuji9-6
7-8OzutsuM12Mitoizumi8-7
5-10 KitakachidokiM13Tomoefuji8-7
10-5EnazakuraM14Daijuyama3-12
8-7TakanofujiM15Ryogoku10-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9TochitsukasaJ1Asahisato6-9
11-4 Y DaishohoJ2Kyokugozan7-8
10-5 KotoinazumaJ3Owakamatsu9-6
7-8TamaryuJ4Kiraiho6-9
6-9DaizenJ5Daigaku6-9
9-6DaikikoJ6Mainoumi8-7
8-7TakanonamiJ7Tsunenoyama7-8
5-10YoshinoboriJ8Sasshunada8-7
0-6-9TagaryuJ9Tamakairiki9-6
10-5TatsuhikariJ10Kotohakusan7-8
10-5WakashoyoJ11Kumao8-7
9-6KomafudoJ12Naminohana8-7
7-8 HitachiryuJ13Ryugahama4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MusashimaruMs1Osuzuki3-4
3-4NakajimaMs2Tochisagami4-3
5-2 TachihikariMs3Minatofuji4-3
5-2 KenkoMs4Goken0-0-7
2-5UmenosatoMs5Saganobori6-1
3-4SeifurikiMs6Zenshinyama3-4
1-6FuchitaMs7Yamanakayama1-6
4-3TochitenkoMs8Wakanoyama7-0 Y
3-4FukunosatoMs9Yamanishiki2-5
4-3KengakuMs10Akinomine4-3
2-5NishidaMs11Momotaro3-4
4-3MuraiMs12Musashiryu3-4
2-5ShinminatoMs13Tokitsunada5-2
4-3WakatoshoMs14Oginishiki5-2
4-3KotoamakiMs15Dodoyama4-3
2-5ShigenoumiMs16Koriyama2-5
0-4-3GodorikiMs17Kisezakura3-4
5-2HoshitangoMs18Oishida3-4
5-2OhidakeMs19Hokutoasahi4-2-1
1-6ToshohoMs20Ganyu4-3
5-2KiyotaMs21Suginohana3-4
3-4FusanokuniMs22Dairyu4-3
4-3KomahiryuMs23Kotodaiei2-5
4-3OtsukaMs24Mutsukonryu2-5
5-2TatsutanakaMs25Akaoni3-4
3-4KogaMs26Kotofujimoto2-5
4-3MutsuhokkaiMs27Nakano3-4
3-4TsujimotoMs28Teraki5-2
3-4AratakayamaMs29Ikeda6-1
4-3AkiyamaMs30Ominato3-4
4-3TakamioMs31Fukifudo2-5
4-3TochinofujiMs32Daishiryu6-1
1-6 HoganMs33Daishi4-3
5-2KusunosatoMs34Akinokuni5-2
3-4KurachiMs35Shibiyama0-0-7
2-5YamanamiMs36Kanechika4-3
3-4TochigenoMs37Musashiumi3-4
5-2MorinosatoMs38Hidenohana2-5
2-5KotoarashiMs39Ozora2-5
3-4MitsueyamaMs40Bushuyama5-2
2-5 KotogahamaMs41Takamiwaka4-3
6-1TakanomineMs42Shoryu6-1
3-4KiyominatoMs43Wakakiyama4-3
4-3AsahiyutakaMs44Jinryu3-4
4-3OtaMs45Wakahayato3-4
5-2DaishintoMs46Kotonoshima2-5
4-3MiyakawaMs47Iwatefuji5-2
2-5 TobimaruMs48Kototohaku2-5
2-5 DaikoMs49Wakaarashi3-4
0-7 KosenryuMs50Kanesaku4-3
6-1KotobeppuMs51Nakao3-4
4-3KiryuyamaMs52Kuninosato3-4
3-4 HananorikiMs53Wakakaze3-4
4-3IshinotaniMs54Kisenomori1-6
4-3AsahinamiMs55Bangakurai5-2
4-3KiyonoumiMs56Kaishozan4-3
0-2-5 TochiyutakaMs57Kotomaeda3-4
4-3GenkainamiMs58Nohira6-1
3-4 TatsubayamaMs59Goto5-2
2-5 KomachikaraMs60Kitazakura3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-4-3KinoarashiSd1Saganosato4-3
4-3 WakawashiSd2Hoshiandesu6-1
5-2 EigayamaSd3Yoshiwaka3-4
3-4SetonofujiSd4Kuroiwa4-3
3-4KotonakanoSd5Tatsuyuji1-6
0-1-6ShinoharaSd6Takanosho5-2
5-2 KiyonofujiSd7Shingen4-3
4-3 RyuhoSd8Narayama4-3
2-5HoshikakuoSd9Fudokuni2-5
3-4KishinosatoSd10Takasakiyama2-5
3-4MineyamaSd11Kotonobori4-3
7-0 Y DaikaizanSd12Sasaki2-5
5-2 ToyohikariSd13Kimenryu3-4
5-2 HidezakuraSd14Daihorai3-4
3-4HinoryuSd15Isamigoma5-2
4-3YuhoSd16Kotounryu4-3
2-5RyukayamaSd17Kotoyu2-5
4-3ImadaSd18Kotokabuto4-3
5-2 HidenoumiSd19Yashionishiki4-3
3-4WakatenyuSd20Kototaikai2-5
5-2 MeijokuniSd21Rikio5-2
5-2 WakadozanSd22Katsurafuji3-4
0-2-5WakanoshimaSd23Tamakoryu3-4
4-3KikunosatoSd24Nagasawa5-2
0-7MiwanokuniSd25Oshimayama3-4
3-4UchihoriSd26Morimoto2-5
4-3AmagishimaSd27Tatsunohana3-4
1-6AmanohanaSd28Yoshitane5-2
4-3TsubasafujiSd29Yamane3-4
4-3GankaiSd30Tamamusashi4-3
2-5KyokukoyamaSd31Musoriki4-3
3-4AogakiyamaSd32Kiseazuma2-5
3-4FujinoumiSd33Fukujuryu5-2
1-4-2KameyamaSd34Asahimine3-4
4-3KirinohanaSd35Sentoryu6-1
0-0-7OgiryuSd36Ishioka4-3
4-3TochinoaraSd37Chokairyu6-1
4-3WakakudoSd38Matsumusashi3-4
2-5FujikawaSd39Wakita4-3
5-2KotononadaSd40Kamikiiwa1-5-1
4-3ChiyonowakaSd41Kitafubuki5-2
2-5FujinoshimaSd42Toyonishiki5-2
3-4KotokusuwakaSd43Narutokuni5-2
1-6WakaryuoSd44Araya3-4
3-4MiyazonoSd45Takanokuni0-0-7
4-3TakamihanaSd46Matsukawa4-3
0-0-7FusatooSd47Furuichi5-2
3-4ToyomusashiSd48Kirinowaka2-5
3-4NaganumaSd49Tokuoyama4-3
2-5SadanoryuSd50Masakaze6-1
1-6OfunayamaSd51Ichinoya6-1
3-4HimenokuniSd52Musashikuni3-4
3-4RyukiyamaSd53Sekizawa4-3
3-4MutsushintoSd54Kitanoryu2-5
4-3KotonoumiSd55Kokuryuyama4-3
3-4NakabuchiSd56Konuki2-5
4-3DatenoumiSd57Minatoiwa4-3
3-4ShimamusashiSd58Sugawa5-2
5-2NaruarashiSd59Owa1-6
6-1OtakebiyamaSd60Koryu3-4
4-3SakunoumiSd61Nagai3-4
5-2TakanohikariSd62Edonofuji4-3
3-4TenraiyamaSd63Narahikari4-3
2-5DaitenhakuSd64Raiko5-2
2-5FusanosatoSd65Amagifuji6-1
2-5KimarudakeSd66Kurokome2-5
2-5MutsunoboriSd67Kotoonojo0-0-7
5-2WakasenryuSd68Iwanomoto0-0-7
4-3KojimaSd69Sumita3-4
3-4MinenohanaSd70Komahijiri1-6
0-0-7TomikazeSd71Kotohoriuchi4-3
5-2HiryuSd72Haruyama3-4
4-3KotokenzanSd73Kotounkai0-0-7
3-4HidakayamaSd74Kitajishi2-5
3-4SasanumaSd75Matsunoumi5-2
4-3SetonoumiSd76Yasakafuji1-6
7-0 D MusashifujiSd77Fusanoryu4-3
1-6 OnouraSd78Moriyama3-4
4-3TochimiyamaSd79Tenteiyama3-4
4-3TakaminoboriSd80Nanfu5-2
0-0-7YoshitomeSd81Mieasahi2-5
4-3KomanoumiSd82Fujitora2-5
4-3IshidaSd83Namichikara3-4
3-4 FukudaSd84Naminishiki5-2
5-2DewaryuSd85Yamanaka3-4
5-2TakaseyamaSd86Takoyama5-2
3-4 OkazeSd87Hoshinoshin2-5
3-4 ChibaSd88Reppu4-3
3-4 SetsukozanSd89Minenofuji4-3
4-3SuoyamaSd90Kosameryu6-1
5-2AzumaumiSd91Mogamiyama6-1
2-5 TakahashiyamaSd92Hikonoyama3-4
3-4 FudofujiSd93Miyauchi4-3
2-5 TatsufujiSd94Yamasumi1-6
6-1NishiharaSd95Fujisakari3-4
4-3KotomiuraSd96Maedaiko3-4
2-5 KashiwagiyamaSd97Fukunoryu3-4
2-5 DairyuyamaSd98Senshinryu4-3
4-3HokuhoSd99Edoaoi5-2
5-2KantoryuSd100Kyokukiyama1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SaitoJd1Genyuzan4-3
4-3 TochishimizuJd2Makita2-5
1-6TsuchihashiJd3Ishizawa3-4
4-3 NanzanJd4Wakahayate5-2
1-2-4HoshiJd5Kanzan3-4
5-2 KasugaumiJd6Takarafuji4-3
4-3 HagurosatoJd7Yoshinoshima3-4
5-2 RikinoumiJd8Wakafukuda3-4
2-5IgarashiJd9Tsusaka2-5
4-3 OyashikiJd10Tamanobori2-5
6-1 HikarikazeJd11Raio3-4
3-4DaitoyamaJd12Kozakura3-4
3-4ChikarazuruJd13Kajii4-3
6-1 TamaruJd14Fukuzono2-5
4-3 FusakazeJd15Fukushinryu4-3
3-4TakaminishikiJd16Tamanoyama5-2
4-3 SanofujiJd17Takaoyama4-3
3-4EtsunofujiJd18Hatakeyama0-7
3-4MatsuyamaJd19Miyagisato4-3
5-2 KomotoJd20Iwai2-5
5-2 YamauchiJd21Hokutoryu5-2
4-3 TsugarufujiJd22Tsurumaki2-5
5-2 SeigozanJd23Ezonoumi3-4
6-1 HoyokuJd24Narutofuji2-5
1-4-2OharadaJd25Nazenishiki3-4
3-4OmikazeJd26Sakaguchi4-3
1-6KotoimuraJd27Kototao4-3
5-2 TochiogiJd28Rikimaru4-3
1-6KotoganshuJd29Takafubuki2-5
0-0-7KagamiwakaJd30Inanofuji4-3
5-2 KotoumenoJd31Fujiryu3-4
4-3KaioyamaJd32Tokotakara2-5
3-4TsurunosatoJd33Tsukasaryu4-3
3-4KotohoshibaJd34Tatsuyamaguchi3-4
5-2 HirotaJd35Tatsunoshima5-2
0-1-6TanakaJd36Wakatoma3-4
2-5TsunenofujiJd37Wakatamate4-3
4-3HanatamateJd38Minatokuni3-4
5-2 HiyoshifujiJd39Hidanishiki4-3
2-5YonedaJd40Izumizato6-1
2-5KonoJd41Yukinoumi4-3
3-4KumanonadaJd42Taketora3-4
5-2ToyozakuraJd43Yaeryu3-4
1-6AzumayamaJd44Saganoumi4-3
4-3ChikuzenJd45Kadono3-4
3-4OhayamaJd46Shu3-4
3-4ShiganoumiJd47Kagejishi5-2
6-1 MusashinadaJd48Kashiwafuji5-2
2-5TakanomoriJd49Takayoshino4-3
2-5HidekazeJd50Takedayama2-5
2-5TamawakaJd51Senneniwa4-3
6-1 HokutofujiJd52Oshiro5-2
3-4KunikazeJd53Sakanishiki0-7
4-3SatsumaJd54Aonoumi4-3
2-5MurakamiJd55Fujikaze4-3
5-2NakanoyamaJd56Takao3-4
2-5TogawaJd57Ueda6-1
2-3-2DewanosatoJd58Maedaiwa4-3
4-3TatsukazeJd59Chiyonokuni4-3
3-4HiryushoJd60Kotokojima2-2-3
5-2AraumaJd61Yoshitomi1-6
3-4HarunayamaJd62Masunosato5-2
4-3DaiiJd63Nishikata4-3
3-4FudotenJd64Sozuyama3-4
4-3SuginoJd65Iwamoto2-5
4-3KotokonoJd66Minekaze2-5
7-0 Y IzumiyamaJd67Takebayashi1-6
3-4KotowakayamaJd68Kishimoto3-4
6-1SunahamaJd69Kishihata4-3
1-6SaharaJd70Hamahikari3-4
5-2NijodakeJd71Maedafuji5-2
5-2OitoJd72Kinoshita3-4
5-2RaijinyamaJd73Ryuhomaru3-4
2-5RyuraiJd74Sumiryu5-2
0-1-6 SuzumineJd75Sakamaki2-5
3-4HattoriJd76Keno2-5
4-3TominohanaJd77Hoshihikari0-0-7
0-0-7 HinodeumiJd78Tsureyama2-5
4-3FukukazeJd79Etori5-2
3-4TachishojiJd80Kasugaryu4-3
3-4TakachikaraJd81Shiozawa4-3
6-1TerunoboriJd82Kiyosuruga3-4
0-0-7 MutsunohanaJd83Komanishiki2-5
4-3SagamifujiJd84Takekaze0-2-5
5-2GoshoiwaJd85Taiyuzan4-3
4-3KomatsuJd86Tsurunishiki3-4
3-4TamanamiJd87Hirama0-0-7
6-1GainoyamaJd88Wakahoshu4-3
0-0-7 DewanofujiJd89Kotokawaguchi2-5
6-1TsujiJd90Yoshisaijo1-6
0-0-7 WakasatoJd91Minagawa3-4
5-2KyokuryuzanJd92Koshiba6-1
0-2-5 TakabayamaJd93Kawai3-4
0-0-7 YasuokaJd94Mutsutensho3-4
3-4MatsunofujiJd95Wakatenzan4-3
4-3TamaazumaJd96Asano5-2
3-4MatsuokaJd97Tanihibiki4-3
2-5TakadaJd98Tsurunomori3-4
2-5YoshidaJd99Kondoku1-6
3-4TeruiJd100Toyokaze4-3
4-3ToyonowakaJd101Matsuda0-0-7
3-4KennomineJd102Kotosakaguchi5-2
5-2AyanoshimaJd103Ohara1-5-1
4-3KatoJd104Satowaka4-3
3-4RyutaizanJd105Sato3-4
4-3YamatoJd106Fujioka2-5
2-5NanatsumoriJd107Wakanishiki4-3
2-5KanedaJd108Tachinoiwa2-4-1
4-3KairyuJd109Akiasahi5-2
3-4InagakiJd110Momoi3-4
5-2AkinishikiJd111Funasaka2-5
2-5TorakazeJd112Hidemusashi5-2
5-2NishimoriJd113Oimura3-4
3-4FujiwaraJd114Hashikita5-2
4-3TamanosugiJd115Takakimura0-0-7
4-3AzumaJd116Sugiura6-1
3-4MiuraJd117Kaiho4-3
4-3SugioJd118Hamada4-3
4-3KasamatsuJd119Koken0-0-7
5-2MoriJd120Yoshikaze0-0-7
5-2MinatohanaJd121Teuriumi4-3
3-4TamatochigiJd122Shibahara2-5
0-1-6 MatsumotoJd123Sakaki1-6
5-2KotakeJd124Takanakamura0-0-7
4-3SakamotoJd125Miyashita6-1
3-4ImaarashiJd126Maeshoho3-4
0-0-7 KoamiJd127Kasachikara2-5
4-3TsukikazeJd128Nishiura4-3
5-2FukubayashiJd129Kototakahashi3-4
3-4MitsukaneJd130Ishibashi2-5
3-4TensetsuJd131Hitachinishiki3-4
5-2WakatsuyoshiJd132Takatsukuba0-1-6
4-3HideazumaJd133Akaike2-5
2-5 YonemaruJd134Ito1-6
3-4 YoshiiJd135Arikado3-4
3-4 TamakiJd136Udo2-4-1
5-2AkasakaJd137Seonishiki4-3
4-3TatsuwatanabeJd138Daigenrin1-6
4-3KatsutanishikiJd139Kisenohana0-0-7
1-6 ShimenishikiJd140Yahatayama4-3
0-0-7 KotomisumiJd141Wakakenshin0-0-7
2-5 TsugeJd142Usui6-1
4-3OnoJd143Kudo0-0-7
0-0-7 KotoshinJd144Ise3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TakenofujiJk1Mutsunofuji0-0-7
0-1-6WakanoboriJk2Asahidake0-0-7
7-0 Y NakataniJk3Takemori2-5
2-5NakamurayamaJk4Koseki3-4
5-2 OsanaiJk5Tsuruno3-4
5-2 NishimuraJk6Ishizaki5-2
3-4HiramayamaJk7Shimanohana4-3
5-2 KotoitodaJk8Takitani4-3
5-2 HayateJk9Maejima2-5
4-3 ChibayamaJk10Toyoazuma3-4
4-3 AzumadakeJk11Komahokkai1-6
3-4YamamotoJk12Futatsutani1-0-6
3-4SuzukiJk13Hanaoka1-6
4-3 KanenoumiJk14Kotoishii5-2
4-3 SumiJk15Sumiya6-1
4-3 AzumajoJk16Kumagai4-3
2-5InoueJk17Koganoyama3-4
3-4KitamuraJk18Iwasaki3-4
5-2 TochitaihoJk19Yutoyama3-4
5-2 HomareumiJk20Wakayamada0-1-6
5-2 KodaJk21Kawashima3-4
6-1 OnamiJk22Sokaifu2-5
3-3-1KotomiyakeJk23Kotowatabe4-3
4-3 KototakenoueJk24Yamaguchi4-3
3-4TakigamiJk25Minatoyama2-5
3-4UzumasaJk26Horiuchi3-4
5-1-1 TochikenryuJk27Takanami2-5
4-3 TochihitachiJk28Muto4-3
3-4AmaikeJk29Masuda5-2
2-5FukuharaJk30Kotokogure3-4
6-1 TsujinomotoJk31Nanjo2-5
3-4KunimotoJk32Yamanokuchi4-3
4-3 TochishinanoJk33Yoshikura5-2
4-3 KomawakaJk34Taiyu2-5
6-1 SakaiJk35Fujita2-5
4-3 KawamotoJk36Takayanagi3-4
4-3 TajimaJk37Tochinobori1-5-1
2-5TamachichibuJk38Haruki4-2-1
4-3 TachibanaJk39Hayakaze2-5
4-3 KawasakiJk40Uemura3-4
5-2 KawahataJk41Kotonakamura4-3
4-3 KotaniJk42Aoto0-7
1-6FukushiJk43Nishiwaki1-4-2
2-5AraiJk44Hirose3-4
3-4TakaitoJk45Kasuganishiki6-1
0-0-7 AdachiJk46Arakawa2-1-4
4-3 HiraiJk47Ozaki3-4
4-3 KawasakaJk48Michinohana6-1
1-6AkibaJk49 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Takahashi0-0
Tsurusaki0-0
Nakanishi0-0
Tsukubaryu0-0
Matsukaori0-0
Nagamoto0-0
Wakayutaka0-0
Uchida0-0
Harashima0-0
Tanno0-0
Abe0-0
Adachi0-0
Okimura0-0
Honma0-0
Minami0-0
Asanoshima0-0
Kotoosako0-0
Matsuki0-0
Musasabi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Furuta
Fuunji
Hayakawa
Isanishiki
Kotokenmotsu
Maetoku
Matsuki
Narunishiki
Raiun
Rakoten
Toundake
Takahashi
Toi
Tomonoura
Tomonoumi
Toyonofuji
Wada
Wakakotetsu
Wakamayama
Kyokuoyama
Kinoshita
Takahashi
Horie
Takanakajima
Takamiumi
Daijufuji


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11eWakashoyoBabaguchi
Ms27eMutsuhokkaiMutsunoumi
Ms53wWakakazeSoma
Jd11wRaioShimura
Jd37eTsunenofujiWakasuzuki
Jd41wYukinoumiDewahikari
Jd101eToyonowakaYamada
Jk10eChibayamaOno
Jk10wToyoazumaToyota
Jk11eAzumadakeYamato
Jk19wYutoyamaYamada
Jk22wSokaifuMiyazaki
Jk31eTsujinomotoTsujimoto
Jk34eKomawakaYoshida
Jk39wHayakazeMitsunobu
Jk45eTakaitoIto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TakahashiTamanoiAichiJuly 16, 1975
TsurusakiTamanoiFukuokaAugust 31, 1975
NakanishiMatsuganeEhimeApril 27, 1972
MatsukaoriTakasagoKyotoAugust 15, 1975
NagamotoIzutsuOitaJuly 11, 1975
WakayutakaTokitsukazeOsakaSeptember 18, 1974
UchidaKataonamiKagoshimaApril 28, 1972
HarashimaDewanoumiSaitamaMay 18, 1975
TannoDewanoumiMiyagiAugust 4, 1975
AdachiTamanoiAichiJanuary 3, 1976
OkimuraAzumazekiMiyazakiJuly 28, 1972
HonmaMinatoNiigataJuly 15, 1975
MinamiAjigawaKanagawaNovember 25, 1975
AsanoshimaWakamatsuNaganoMarch 8, 1976
KotoosakoSadogatakeBrazilMay 2, 1975
MatsukiKitanoumiOsakaMarch 5, 1975
MusasabiOshiogawaTokyoJanuary 22, 1975

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2wHDChiyonofujiKokonoeHokkaidoJune 1, 1955Y
M14wDaijuyamaFutagoyamaNiigataApril 8, 1959S
J9eTagaryuKagamiyamaIbarakiFebruary 15, 1958S
Ms42eTakanomineIzutsuFukuokaJanuary 23, 1959M12
Sd25eMiwanokuniIsegahamaShizuokaJuly 20, 1966Ms37
Sd36eOgiryuTakadagawaMieMay 12, 1965Ms35
Sd47eFusatooWakamatsuHyogoMay 11, 1965Ms55
Sd68wIwanomotoDewanoumiKumamotoNovember 16, 1968Sd9
Sd81eYoshitomeIzutsuKagoshimaJune 24, 1968Sd69
Jd60wKotokojimaSadogatakeTokushimaJuly 7, 1969Jd16
Jk1eTakenofujiTakadagawaOsakaDecember 26, 1972Jd82
Jk1wMutsunofujiAjigawaHokkaidoJuly 14, 1964Sd51
Jk2wAsahidakeOshimaHokkaidoAugust 4, 1971Jd41
Jk20wWakayamadaWakamatsuTokyoNovember 28, 1974Jk20
BgFurutaIsegahamaAichiOctober 17, 1974Jk18
BgFuunjiKitanoumiAichiJanuary 29, 1973Jd96
BgHayakawaMinezakiGunmaJanuary 23, 1975Jk29
BgKotokenmotsuSadogatakeKagawaJuly 11, 1974Jd142
BgMaetokuIsegahamaSaitamaMarch 25, 1972Sd42
BgMatsukiOshimaOsakaNovember 12, 1974Jk33
BgRakotenTakadagawaTaiwanSeptember 29, 1970Jd106
BgToundakeDewanoumiTokyoAugust 15, 1973Jk38
BgTakahashiKasuganoFukushimaMarch 23, 1971Jk25
BgToiMatsuganeShizuokaMay 5, 1973Jk22
BgTomonouraAsahiyamaHiroshimaMay 17, 1973Jd150
BgWakamayamaMagakiAichiJuly 28, 1972Jd27
BgKinoshitaOgurumaTokyoAugust 31, 1972Mz
BgTakahashiNakamuraTokyoJuly 3, 1974Jd140
BgHorieOshima-Jd150
BgTakanakajimaNarutoAomoriJune 17, 1974Jk29

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho