Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsahifuji (1st)
JuryoAkinoshima (1st)
MakushitaOtaka
SandanmeFusanokuni
JonidanMaishinzan
JonokuchiKondo

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoSakahoko (4th)
Kanto-shoKotogaume (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ O1e Asahifuji

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○○○○○ O2eHD Konishiki

12 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○●● Y1e Chiyonofuji
○○○○●○○○○○○●●○○ M7e Kotogaume

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●○●○● Y1w Hokutoumi

10 wins
○○●○○●○○○●○○●●○ M13e Daijuyama

9 wins
○○○●○○○●○○●●○●● O1w Hokutenyu
○●○○○○○●●●○●○●○ O2wHD Asashio
●○○●●●○○○○●○○●○ S1e Sakahoko
●○○○●●○●●○●○○○○ M6e Sasshunada
●○○○●○○●○○●○●○● M12w Takamisugi
○●○○○●○○○○●●●○● M13w Masurao

8 wins
○○○○●●●○●●○○●○● M1w Tochinowaka
○○●●●○○○●●●○○○● M4w Hananoumi
○○●●○○●●●●○●○○○ M5w Koboyama
●○○●●●○●○○●●○○○ M8e Enazakura
○○●○○○●○●●○●○●● M10e Itai
○●○○○○●○●○●○●●● M11e Jingaku
●●○○●●○○○●●●○○○ M12e Nankairyu

7 wins
●○●●●●●●○○○○●○○ S1w Tochitsukasa
●○●●●○○○●●●●○○○ M3e Terao
○●●●○○●●●○○○○●● M9e Sadanoumi
●○○●○○●●○●●●○●○ M9w Kirishima
●●●○●○●●○○○○●●○ M10w Toryu

6 wins
●●○●●●○○●●○○●●○ M6w Maenoshin
○●●○○●○●○●●●○●● M11w Kotoinazuma

5 wins
○●○○○●○●●■––––– Y2wHD Onokuni
●●●●●●●○●○○○●○● K1e Ryogoku
●●●●○●●○○□●●●●○ M1e Fujinoshin
●●●○●○●●●○○●●○● M5e Daitetsu
●○●○○●●○●●○●●●● M8w Tamaryu

4 wins
●●●●○●○●○●●●●○● M2e Ozutsu
●●○●●●●●●○●○○●● M3w Tagaryu
○●●●●●●●○●●●●○○ M4e Kirinishiki
○○●●●●●●●●○●○●● M7w Dewanohana

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●●●○●●○ M2w Takanofuji

2 wins
●●●●●○●●●●●●●○● K1w Kirinji

0 wins
Y2eHD Futahaguro

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●●● J4e Akinoshima

10 wins
●○○●○○○○●○○●○●○ J2w Mitoizumi
○○○○●●○●○○○○●○● J4w Hananokuni

9 wins
○●○●●●○○●○●○○○○ J3e Misugisato
○○○●○○●●●●○●○○○ J8w Hidanohana
●●●○○○●○●○○○○○● J9e Ishinriki

8 wins
●●○●○●○●○○○○●○● J1e Onohana
○○●○●○●○○●●●○●○ J2e Wakasegawa
●○○○○●○●●●●○●○○ J5w Kitakachidoki
○○○●●○●●○●●●○○○ J6e Takanohama
○○○○○○●●●●○●○●● J6w Kurama
●●●●○○○○○○●●●○○ J7e Hoshiiwato
○○○●●○●○●●○●○●○ J8e Kotofuji
●○●●○○●○○●●○○●○ J11e Kasugafuji
○○●●●●○●●○○○●○○ J11w Tochimatoi
○●●○○○●●●○○●○○● J13w Saganobori

7 wins
●●●○●○●●●○○○○○● J7w Kinoarashi
●●○○●●○●○●○○●○● J10e Hananofuji
○●●○●●○○●○●●○●○ J10w Chikubayama

5 wins
●●●●○●●○●○●○●●○ J3w Masudayama
●●●●●○○●○●○○●●● J5e Tochitsurugi
○○●●○●●○●○●●●●● J9w Onishiki
○●●○○●●●○●●●●●○ J12w Kitafubuki

4 wins
●●●○●●○○○●●●●●● J1w Hoo
●●○●●●○○●●●●●○● J12e Iwatefuji

0 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●● J13e Seionada

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
●–○○––○○––○–○–– Ms1e Daizen
–●–○–○–○–○○–○–– Ms6w Kiyononada
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms13w Dewanoshima
–○○––○–○○–●–○–– Ms26w Otaka
○–○–○––●○–○–○–– Ms36e Yoshinobori
○–○––○–○○–●–○–– Ms42e Kyokueiko
○–●––○○––○○–○–– Ms46e Nakano

5 wins
○–○–●–●–○○–––○– Ms2e Kiraiho
–●●–○–○–○–○○––– Ms2w Dairyu
○–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms4e Kotonishiki
–○○–○–●–○––○●–– Ms7e Hidenohana
–○○––○–●–●–○–○– Ms8w Dewanokuni
–○○––●–○–○–●––○ Ms14w Kotobeppu
○–○––○–○●––○●–– Ms18e Koganefuji
–○○––●○––●○–––○ Ms18w Tochinohana
–○○––●–○○––●––○ Ms20w Owakamatsu
–○○––○●–●––○––○ Ms22w Sekinohana
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms28w Mutsunoumi
○–●–●–○––○–○–○– Ms31w Kiyonoumi
●––○○–○–○––○●–– Ms37w Tachinofuji
–○○––○–○●––●––○ Ms39e Daishiryu
●––○–○–○●––○–○– Ms39w Tosaasahi
–○●–○––●○–○––○– Ms41e Takamichi
○–○–○––●–●○––○– Ms47w Otsuka
○–●–○––○–○–○●–– Ms52e Tsurunofuji
●––○–○○––●–○–○– Ms54e Kotodaiei
–●–○–○○––○–○●–– Ms58w Asanofuji
–○●–○––○○––●○–– Ms59e Chokairyu
–○○–●––●–○–○––○ Ms60TD Kushima

4 wins
–○●––○●–○–○––●– Ms3e Nishinoryu
●––○○○––●–●–––○ Ms3w Asahizakura
○–○–●–○–○–●–––● Ms5w Daigaku
●––●–○○–●–○○––– Ms6e Morita
○––●○––●●–○––○– Ms9w Shishuyama
●–○––○–○●––○–●– Ms10e Shidenryu
–○●––●○––○–●–○– Ms12w Tachihikari
●––●○––○○––○––● Ms14e Asahisato
–●–○–○○–●–●–○–– Ms15e Konnohana
–●–○–○–●○–○–––● Ms16w Kyokudozan
–●–○●–○–●–○–○–– Ms21e Hamanishiki
●––○○––●–●○–○–– Ms21w Zenshinyama
–○●–○–○–○––●––● Ms25e Takanomine
○–○––●○––●●––○– Ms26e Hananowaka
–●–●○–○–○–○–––● Ms27e Toshoho
○–○––○–●●––●○–– Ms29w Komanokuni
●––○–●–●–○○–––○ Ms30e Aoarashi
–●–●●––○○–○––○– Ms31e Umenosato
–●–○–○○–○–●––●– Ms32w Tobimaru
–○○–●–○–●––○––● Ms33e Kuninosato
●––○●–○–●–○–○–– Ms41w Tochigaryu
–●–●–○–○○–●–––○ Ms43e Kaishozan
○–●–○–●–●––○○–– Ms43w Otakayama
●––○○–○––○●––●– Ms44e Fuchita
–○○–●–○––●○––●– Ms45e Kiyonosato
●––○●––●–○–○––○ Ms45w Godaishu
–○●––○●–○–○––●– Ms48w Takamaru
–○○––○–●–○–●●–– Ms51e Maenoarashi
–○○––○–○●––●–●– Ms52w Kisezakura
–●–○○–●––○●––○– Ms53e Tatsuyuji
–○●––●–●–○○–––○ Ms54w Takamio
○–○––●–○–●○–––● Ms55w Kumao
–○○–○––●–●●–○–– Ms57e Kusunosato
○–○–●–●–○––●–○– Ms60e Tatsuhikari
–●–○–●–○–○–○––● Ms60w Daikaizan

3 wins
–●–●–●–●○–○––○– Ms4w Fukuryudake
–○●–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms5e Maemiyama
○–●––●●––○●–○–– Ms7w Miyata
●––●○–○–○––●––● Ms8e Tochiakagi
–○●––●●–○–○––●– Ms11e Ichinowatari
●––●●–○––○●–––○ Ms11w Kyokugozan
○––○–●–●–●–●○–– Ms12e Oishida
○–●–○–●–●––○–●– Ms15w Satoyama
●––●○––●–○–●–○– Ms16e Tochitenko
–○●–○–●–○––●●–– Ms17e Ryujuyama
●––●○––○●––○●–– Ms19w Kotokonno
○–●––○●–○–●––●– Ms22e Kototsubaki
–●–○–●●–○–●–––○ Ms24w Yamanishiki
●––○–○–●–○–●●–– Ms25w Kamakari
●––●●–○––○–○●–– Ms27w Iyozakura
–○○––●●––○–●––● Ms30w Wakabanjaku
●––●○––●–●–○–○– Ms32e Maeda
●––○–●–○–●●–○–– Ms34e Hada
–●–●○––●–●○–––○ Ms34w Kototohaku
–○●––○●–●–●––○– Ms35e Kiyonoiwa
–○○––●●–○––●–●– Ms36w Shibata
–●–○●––○–○●–●–– Ms37e Kishimaryu
○–●––●○––●○–––● Ms38e Ishinotani
–○○––●●––●–●––○ Ms42w Kotononada
–●–●–○–○–○●–●–– Ms46w Hakuryu
–○○––●–●–●–○––● Ms49w Miwanokuni
–●–○–●○–○––●–●– Ms50e Azumakuni
–●–●●––○○–○–––● Ms50w Tochimusashi
●––●○–●––●○–○–– Ms51w Azumanishiki
○–●–●––○●–●–○–– Ms53w Arakoma
●––●–○○––●○–●–– Ms58e Taisho
●––●–●○–●––○–○– Ms59w Kameyama

2 wins
●○–––●●–○–●––●– Ms1w Oshio
–●●–●––○–●●–––○ Ms10w Wakanoumi
–●–○●––●●–○–●–– Ms13e Daiko
●––○–●–○●–●–––● Ms17w Ochiumi
–●–●●–●––○–○–●– Ms19e Amamifuji
○–●–●–●––●–●–○– Ms20e Minenofuji
○–●––●–●●–●––○– Ms24e Shinshi
○–●–●––○●–●–––● Ms28e Kiyonofuji
–○●–○–●––●–●–●– Ms29e Tatsubayama
○–●––●●–●––○––● Ms33w Momotaro
–●–●○–●––○●–●–– Ms38w Tamazakura
○–●–●–●––●–●––○ Ms40e Hidakayama
–●–●–●–●–○–○–●– Ms40w Iimuro
–○●––●○–●––●––● Ms47e Wakisaka
●––●○––●–○–●●–– Ms48e Fukunosato
–●–●●–●–○––●––○ Ms55e Iyonoumi
–●–●–●○–○–●–●–– Ms56w Yoshioka
○–●–○––●●––●–●– Ms57w Kotonobori

1 win
–●–○●–●––●●–––● Ms9e Kotohakusan
–●–●●––●–●●–○–– Ms23e Tenkoyama
●––●●––○–●–●–●– Ms23w Kotogaiwa
●––●●–●––●○––●– Ms35w Yuho
–●–●–●–●●––○––● Ms44w Mutsunohana
–●–○●–●–●––●●–– Ms49e Mitsueyama
●––○●–●––●●–––● Ms56e Ishiguro

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd19w Fusanokuni
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd96w Wakaarashi

6 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd3w Kototsurumi
○–●––○○–○––○○–– Sd7e Oginohana
○––●○–○–○–○–––○ Sd13e Kiyonomine
○–●––○○–○––○–○– Sd22e Minatofuji
–○–○○––○–○–●––○ Sd36w Miyanohana
–○–○○––●○––○––○ Sd41e Komahiryu
–○●–○––○–○○––○– Sd55w Oshimayama
–○–○–○●–○––○○–– Sd64e Oyaguranishiki
–○–○–○–●–○–○––○ Sd68e Ganyu
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Sd74w Takinomine
–●–○–○○––○–○–○– Sd84e Fudofuji

5 wins
○–○––○–●●–○–––○ Sd4e Nohira
–○○–●––○○–●–––○ Sd8w Furukawa
○–●–○–●––○–○–○– Sd9e Tochiizumi
–●–○○–●–○––○––○ Sd9w Tochisagami
○–○–○––○–●–○––● Sd11e Idokawa
●––○●–○––○○–○–– Sd21w Kotonoumi
–○○––○–○–○–●–●– Sd24w Hokutoasahi
–○–○–○–○–●○–––● Sd29e Aratakayama
●––○–○○–●––○––○ Sd30e Shabana
–○–●○–○––○●–○–– Sd30w Yuzukizaki
●––●○––○–○○––○– Sd37w Kenko
○–○–●––○–○–●○–– Sd40e Akinomine
○–●––○○–○––○––● Sd44w Kitanoryu
–○–○–○–●○––●––○ Sd47e Shimamusashi
○––●○––○●––○○–– Sd48e Jiro
●––○○––○○––●○–– Sd52w Sadanokuni
–○–○○–○–●–○––●– Sd53e Datenoumi
–○–○–○–○–●–○●–– Sd57e Kiyota
○––●●––○○–○–○–– Sd59e Raijin
●–●–○––○–○○–––○ Sd63e Fukunishiki
○–○––●●–○––○––○ Sd66w Teraki
–●–○○–○––○●––○– Sd67w Nazenishiki
–○–○–●–○–○–●○–– Sd75w Sawada
○––●○–●–○–○–––○ Sd77e Taikai
–○–○–○–○–○●–––● Sd78e Tochinohama
–○–●–○○––●○–––○ Sd86w Kenhoyama
–○–●○––●○–○–––○ Sd90e Kotoyashio
–●○––○●–○–○–○–– Sd93w Nijodake
–○–○●–○––○–○–●– Sd94w Edonofuji
●–○–○––●–○–○––○ Sd98e Reppu
–○–○–●–○○–○–––● Sd98w Aogakiyama

4 wins
–○●––●○–○–●––○– Sd2w Kinugawa
–●–○○–○–●––●––○ Sd4w Akaoni
●––●–○–○–○○–––● Sd10e Takamishu
–○–○–○●–●–●––○– Sd11w Tochinofuji
●–○–●––○–●○––○– Sd12e Kotoamaki
●––○–○–●–●○–○–– Sd15e Kudo
–○○–●–○––●–○–●– Sd16w Kazunobori
–○●––○–○–○–●––● Sd18e Musashiumi
–○○––○–●–●–○●–– Sd20w Wakazakura
–○●––●–○●–○––○– Sd23e Ikeda
–●–○●––●–○–○––○ Sd25e Takeuchi
○–●–○––○–○–●––● Sd25w Toyonishiki
○–●––○●––●○–○–– Sd27w Kishinosato
●––●○–○–○––●–○– Sd28e Aona
●–●–●–○––○–○–○– Sd31w Taisei
–○–●–●–○○––○●–– Sd32w Ominato
●–●––○○––○○––●– Sd34e Godoriki
–○●––○●–○–●–○–– Sd39w Kirinohana
●––○–●○––●○––○– Sd40w Mieasahi
○––●–○○–●––○●–– Sd42e Musashikuni
–●–○–●○––●○–○–– Sd43e Rikimaru
–○○–●––●–○○–––● Sd43w Kotonoshima
●––●–○–●–○○–––○ Sd44e Daishi
●–○––○○–●–○–●–– Sd48w Izunishiki
–○○–○––○–●●–●–– Sd51w Konuki
○–●–●–○––○●––○– Sd52e Kotougusa
–●○––○–●–○–○●–– Sd53w Wakashinobu
●–●–○––●–○–○––○ Sd54e Yamanakayama
–●–○–●○––●–○–○– Sd59w Shimahikari
–○–○–●●––●–○○–– Sd61w Rokkoyama
–●○––○–●○–○–––● Sd62e Asahi
○––●–○–○–●●–○–– Sd65e Wakatenyu
●–●–○–○–○––●–○– Sd68w Fujikawa
–●○––○○––●○–––● Sd69w Tachibana
○––●○––○○––●–●– Sd70e Hidaka
–○–○–○●––●–●○–– Sd70w Oishibashi
–○–○–●●–●–○––○– Sd72e Takenokawa
–○–●○––●○––○––● Sd74e Tochigeno
●–○––●●––○–○––○ Sd78w Matsumusashi
–○–●●–○––○●––○– Sd79w Takinoyama
●–○–○––○●–○–●–– Sd80w Shachihoko
○––○–●○––○–●––● Sd81e Osuzuki
○–○––●●–○–●––○– Sd83e Kotohatai
–●○–○––●●–○–○–– Sd86e Takamiumi
○––○●––○○––●––● Sd87e Ken
–●●––●○––○–○○–– Sd88w Eigayama
○––○–○●–●–○–●–– Sd89w Takamiwaka
○––○–○○–●–●–––● Sd91e Tatsutanaka
○–○––●–○–●●––○– Sd92w Wakatagawa
○–●––○–○●––●○–– Sd95w Inabayama
–●○–●–●––○○––○– Sd100w Omusashi

3 wins
●––○●––●○––○–●– Sd1e Mutsukonryu
○–●––○●––●●–○–– Sd1w Hirai
–●–●–○–○–○–●––● Sd2e Musashiryu
–●–●○–○––●●–––○ Sd6e Kaiko
–○○––●–●●––●–○– Sd6w Narayama
●––○●–●––○–○–●– Sd7w Koryuyama
–○●–●––●–○○––●– Sd10w Chiyoshima
–●–○–●○–●–●–––○ Sd14e Taishin
–○●–○––○●––●–●– Sd14w Kisenomori
○–○––●●–○––●–●– Sd15w Sasaki
–●–●–○○–●–●–––○ Sd18w Kaigo
●––○○––●○––●●–– Sd20e Kumonoumi
–●–●○–●–○–○–––● Sd22w Akinokuni
○–○––●●––●–●○–– Sd23w Asahinami
–●–●○––○–○●––●– Sd26w Tenyuyama
–○○––●–●●–●––○– Sd27e Uetaka
–●○–●––●○–○–●–– Sd31e Saganosato
○––○○––●–●–●–●– Sd33w Kakehata
–●–●–●–●○––○––○ Sd34w Tochitensho
–○●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd35e Kanemoto
●––○–○○––●●–●–– Sd35w Imada
○–○–●–○–●–●––●– Sd36e Jinryu
–○–●●–●––●–○–○– Sd45e Daihorai
–●○––●–○●–○–●–– Sd45w Musashinada
○––○–●●–○––●––● Sd46w Komanohana
–●●–○–○––○–●–●– Sd47w Genryu
–○–●○––●–●●–––○ Sd49e Tochiyutaka
○––○●–●––●–●–○– Sd49w Asano
–●–○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd55e Kiyoyutaka
○–○–●–○–●––●––● Sd56e Nagatoshi
●––●●––○○–●–––○ Sd56w Shibiyama
–●○––○–●●–○––●– Sd57w Nishida
–○●–○–○––●●–●–– Sd60e Sagaarashi
○–○––●●––○●–●–– Sd61e Koshuyama
○––●●–○–●––○–●– Sd62w Musoriki
–○–●–●–●–●–○––○ Sd66e Uchida
●––●●––○○–○–●–– Sd67e Raiko
○–●––●–●–○–●–○– Sd69e Ijuin
○––●–●–○–○●–––● Sd72w Tochinoyama
●–○–●––○●–●–○–– Sd73e Katsurafuji
●–○––○–●●––○–●– Sd75e Kajii
○––●●–●–●–○––○– Sd79e Usui
–●●––○–○●––○–●– Sd81w Ishioka
–○–○○––●–●●–●–– Sd82e Kotoho
●––●○––●○––●––○ Sd83w Mutsunobori
○–●––●–○–●●––○– Sd85w Kajiwara
–○–●●––○–○●––●– Sd88e Izumizato
●–○–○–●–●––●○–– Sd89e Koshinyama
–●●––○●––○–○–●– Sd90w Asahiwaka
–○–●●–○–○–●–●–– Sd92e Masatsugu
●––●○––○●––○●–– Sd94e Chikarazuru
–●●–●––○–●–○–○– Sd99e Kuwanosato
○––●–●○–●––●○–– Sd99w Hoshinishiki

2 wins
●––○●––●●–○–●–– Sd5e Shitoyama
○–●––●●––●–○–●– Sd5w Kiyotakara
–●●–●––○–●–●○–– Sd12w Kunimiyama
●––●○––●–●–○––● Sd13w Asahitsuru
–●–●–●–○–○●–––● Sd16e Wakakiyama
○–●–●–●–●––●–○– Sd17e Daibo
–●–●●––●○–○–––● Sd21e Mutsuminato
●––○–●●–●––○●–– Sd26e Miyauchi
○––●●––●○–●––●– Sd29w Chiyozakura
○––○–●●–●–●–––● Sd32e Masuhiryu
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Sd37e Ogiryu
○––●–●●––●–●○–– Sd38e Hidanomine
–●●–●––○●––●––○ Sd39e Ryuho
–●–○–●●–○–●––●– Sd41w Kanechika
●–●–●––○–○●–––● Sd46e Kokuryuyama
–●○–●–●––●○–●–– Sd50e Nishizuka
–●●––●–●●––○–○– Sd50w Kihoyama
●––●–○●––●●––○– Sd51e Suoyama
○––●–●●–●–○––●– Sd54w Kaisho
●––●○––●○––●––● Sd60w Mutsushinto
–●○–●–●–●–○––●– Sd65w Tojinbo
●–●–●––●–○●–○–– Sd71e Yamanami
–●○–●–●–○–●–––● Sd71w Asasaka
–●●–○–○––●–●–●– Sd73w Akitsunami
●–○––○–●–●–●●–– Sd76w Kurachi
–○–●●––●○––●––● Sd84w Masutani
●–○––●–●●––○–●– Sd87w Minenosato
–●–○–●○––●–●●–– Sd95e Suzuki
●–●–○––●–●●–––○ Sd96e Sasanuma
–●○––●●––●–●––○ Sd97e Seiunryu
○––●–○–●●–●––●– Sd97w Komahibiki

1 win
–●–●–●–●–○●––●– Sd8e Mizuno
●––○–●●––●●–●–– Sd17w Akiazuma
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd24e Kurusu
–●○––●–●●––●●–– Sd33e Wakanoshima
●––●–●–●●–○–––● Sd42w Yoshinosato
●–●–●–●–○–●––●– Sd58w Asahiumi
●–●–●–○–●––●–●– Sd64w Wakadaisho
–●●–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd76e Kikunosato
–●●–○––●–●–●––● Sd77w Aoiryu
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Sd91w Ikutayama

0 wins
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Sd3e Kotokabuto
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Ryukayama
–●––––––––––––– Sd28w Shigemura
––––––––––––––– Sd38w Tenryugawa
––––––––––––––– Sd58e Warabigawa
–●––––––––––––– Sd63w Gonomine
–●●––●●––●–●●–– Sd80e Yoshida
––––––––––––––– Sd82w Kaioyama
●–●–●–●–––––––– Sd85e Musashijo
––––––––––––––– Sd93e Koryu
●–●–●––●––––––– Sd100e Kozakura

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○○–○–– Jd9e Maishinzan
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Jd111e Sohozan

6 wins
–○–○●–○––○○–––○ Jd9w Nishikawa
○––○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd20e Sadanoryu
–○–○○––○–○●–––○ Jd25w Sekizawa
○––○–○–○●––○○–– Jd41w Namioka
–○–○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd44w Komachikara
○––○○–○–○––○●–– Jd49w Kotonokawa
–○○––●○–○––○––○ Jd62w Owa
○–●–○––○–○–○–○– Jd73e Mutsuhiryu
○–○––○–○●–○––○– Jd76w Kotonohagi
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd83w Taiyuzan
–○○–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd96e Kotokato
–○–○–●–○○–○–––○ Jd101w Tomikaze
○–○––○–○●––○––○ Jd127e Kosenryu
○–○–●––○○–○–○–– Jd135e Takamiryu
–○–○○–●––○–○–○– Jd136e Oyamada
–○–○○–○–○–●–––○ Jd138e Tamaho

5 wins
○––○–○●––●–○––○ Jd2w Komaoumi
–●○––○●–○––○–○– Jd5w Datemusashi
●–●––○○––○–○––○ Jd12w Sadanohana
○––○○––○–●○–––● Jd13e Chiyotsurugi
–●○––○–○–●○––○– Jd13w Gankai
○––●○––○–●–○–○– Jd19e Nantoriki
○––●○––●○–○–––○ Jd22w Kyokukiyama
●–○––○–○–○–○––● Jd27e Onoura
○–○–●––●○–○––○– Jd30w Takamihana
○––○○–○––●–○●–– Jd33w Toyokawa
–●○––○–○–○–●––○ Jd34w Ichinoya
○––○–●○––●○–○–– Jd38e Mogamiyama
–●●–○–○––○○–○–– Jd43w Tamanoyama
–○–○–○–●○––○––● Jd47e Kuniarashi
–○–○–●○––○–●–○– Jd55e Daijufuji
●–○––○–○–●○–––○ Jd56e Soma
–○–○○–○–○––●––● Jd56w Hagihara
–●●––○–○–○○–––○ Jd57e Imoo
○–●––○○––●○––○– Jd61w Futagoryu
●––○–●–○○–○––○– Jd63w Hatakeyama
–○○–○–○–●––○–●– Jd71w Godaizan
–○●–○––○●––○––○ Jd75w Kumanishiki
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Jd82w Matsunoumi
●–○–○––○○––○–●– Jd88e Toyomusashi
○––○–○–●–○●–––○ Jd88w Miyaji
●––○–○○–●––○–○– Jd90e Tochinosaki
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Jd91e Wakashio
–○○–●––○●–○–––○ Jd94e Bangakurai
–●–○–○–○○––●○–– Jd95w Hikarikaze
○––○–○●––○○–––● Jd100w Yashionishiki
○––○○––○○–●–––● Jd105e Shimazaki
○––●–●○––○○––○– Jd107e Toyochikara
○––○–○–●–○●–––○ Jd113w Wakasuzuki
–○–○●–●––○–○○–– Jd116e Nakajima
–●○––○–○○–○–––● Jd116w Tochitaikai
–○–○○–○––●–●–○– Jd121e Minatoiwa
○––●○–○––●○––○– Jd122e Kyokutaisho
–○●––○–○●––○○–– Jd126e Kanayama
–○○––●○–○––○●–– Jd128w Komatsurugi
–○○–●––●○––○––○ Jd132w Uehara
○––○●––○●–○––○– Jd141w Yamashita

4 wins
–○–●–○○––●○––●– Jd1e Wakayamato
–○–●○––○–○●–––● Jd5e Mirainishiki
○––○–○–●–○●–––● Jd6e Hokukaiyama
●–○––●○––●○––○– Jd6w Matsubara
–●●–○–○–●––○○–– Jd10e Shinminato
●–●––●–○○––○○–– Jd10w Tamaryuma
○–○–●––○●––●––○ Jd14w Tsubasafuji
●––○–●○––○●––○– Jd15e Fusanohikari
●–○––○○–○–●––●– Jd18w Kitahikari
–○–○–○–●●–●–○–– Jd20w Meijokuni
–●○–●––○–●–○–○– Jd23e Shikinzan
○––○○––●–○–●––● Jd25e Komanoumi
–●●––○○––○○––●– Jd26e Kiyominato
–●–●○––○○–●––○– Jd29e Tokunaga
–●–○–●–○●––○○–– Jd32e Hoshitango
●–●–○––●–○○–––○ Jd32w Tochimiyama
–○–○–○●–●––○–●– Jd34e Koiwai
–○–●○–●––○–○––● Jd36w Kotomaeda
–○–○–●○–○––●●–– Jd38w Niiyama
●–●–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd39w Tamanobori
○––●○–○–●–●––○– Jd45w Dewaryu
●–○––○–●–○–●–○– Jd46e Amanotatsu
–○–●–○●––○–○●–– Jd49e Fujinohikari
○––○●––○–○–●–●– Jd51w Saito
–●●–○–○––●○––○– Jd52w Oshiro
–○–○–○●––●–○––● Jd53e Wakahayato
●–○––●–○–○–●○–– Jd54e Yasui
○––●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd58e Muto
–○–○●––○–○–●––● Jd60e Inoue
●––○○––●–●–○–○– Jd62e Koriyama
○–○––○●––●–●○–– Jd64e Kimenryu
–○–○–○●–●–●–○–– Jd65e Aratama
–●–○–○○––○–●–●– Jd67e Takanohikari
○–○––●●–○––○–●– Jd69w Engyoku
●––○–●–○●––○–○– Jd70e Fujinoshima
○–○–●–●––○○–––● Jd71e Fujita
●––○–○○–○–●–––● Jd72w Hinumafuji
–●–○●–○–●–○–––○ Jd77w Tsurunosato
●–○–○––●–○●–○–– Jd78e Komahokkai
○––●○–●–●––○–○– Jd80e Chikuzen
●––○○––○–●–○––● Jd84e Hisanaga
–●–●–○○–●–○–––○ Jd85e Kitazakura
–○○–●–○––○–●–●– Jd85w Miyakozakura
●––●○–○–○––●○–– Jd89e Arao
○–●–●––○–○●–––○ Jd89w Hanada
●––○–●○––○–●–○– Jd94w Yamane
○–●––●–○–○○––●– Jd95e Takaminobori
○––○●––○–●●––○– Jd99e Tomonoumi
○––●○––●○––○––● Jd102w Okuda
–○–●–○–●○––●○–– Jd103w Kagamiwaka
–●●–○–●––○–○–○– Jd104w Tamaarashi
●–○––○–○●–○–●–– Jd105w Tochiyamato
–○○–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd108w Wakatamate
○–●––○○––●○–●–– Jd109e Yoshinao
●––○–○–○○–●––●– Jd109w Okamoto
–○–○–●–●●––○○–– Jd114e Tasaka
●–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd115w Hoshinoshin
○––●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd117e Wakakudo
●–●–○––○○––●–○– Jd118e Takanishiki
–○●–●––○–○–○––● Jd119w Tamamusashi
○–○–○–●––○●–●–– Jd120w Kawahara
–●–●○–○––○●–––○ Jd128e Enokita
○–●–○––○●–○––●– Jd129e Rikinonada
●––○–○●––●–○––○ Jd131e Kimarudake
○–○–○––●○––●–●– Jd131w Hoshiryoma
–●–○–○–●–○○––●– Jd132e Oyashiki
○––●○––●○––●–○– Jd137e Takaseyama
●–○––●○––●–○○–– Jd137w Fukuda
–●○–●––○–○●–○–– Jd138w Shofu
–●○–○–○–○–●–––● Jd143w Kitajishi

3 wins
●–●–○––○○–●––●– Jd1w Takahashi
–○–○–●●–●––○–●– Jd3e Asahimori
–●○––●○––○–●●–– Jd3w Yoshiwaka
○––●●–●–○––●–○– Jd4w Kiseazuma
–○–●–○–●○––●●–– Jd8e Junokuni
○––●○––●–●●–––○ Jd11e Onoda
–●○–●–●–○––●○–– Jd11w Komahikari
–○–●–○–●–○–●●–– Jd15w Miyazono
–●–●●––○●–○–––○ Jd16e Toda
●–●–○–●–○–○–––● Jd16w Izaki
○–●––●○––●–○–●– Jd17w Kyokukoyama
–○–●○––●●–○––●– Jd27w Naganuma
–●●––●○–○–○––●– Jd28e Kishinyama
●–○––●●––●–○○–– Jd28w Rikimusashi
○––○●–○––●●–●–– Jd29w Takeoka
–○●––○●–○––●––● Jd30e Iwaya
●–●–●–●––○○–––○ Jd31e Chikugoryu
–●○––●–○●––●–○– Jd37e Abe
–●○––○●––●●––○– Jd39e Tatsusora
○––●○––●○––●–●– Jd40e Naruarashi
●–○––○–○–●●–––● Jd42e Kotohayashida
○––●●–○––●–○–●– Jd47w Daiki
●–○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd48e Tokuoyama
–●○––●●–○––●––○ Jd50w Onomine
–○–●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd51e Tatsunoumi
●–○––○●–●–○––●– Jd52e Kiyosemine
○––●○––●○–●–●–– Jd53w Hidanishiki
○––●●––●○––○–●– Jd55w Kotoimazeki
●–○–●––●○–●––○– Jd57w Nose
–○–●○–●––○●–●–– Jd58w Omaeda
–●–●○–○––○●–●–– Jd63e Ryukiyama
●–○–●––●●–○–––○ Jd65w Wakanishiki
○––●○–●––●–●––○ Jd66e Komamisugi
–●–●○–●–○–○–●–– Jd68w Matsuminato
–●–●–○○––●–●○–– Jd72e Raiun
–●●––●–○–○●–○–– Jd73w Hamasuna
○––○–●–●○–●––●– Jd74w Akiasahi
●–○–●–○––●–○––● Jd75e Okida
–○–○–●–●–○–●●–– Jd78w Omure
●––○●––●–○●––○– Jd82e Hata
○–●–●–●––○○––●– Jd86w Fujiki
–○–●○––●○––●––● Jd87e Fujii
–●●––●○––●–○–○– Jd87w Fujisakari
○–○––●–●–●○–●–– Jd90w Kasajima
○––●–○●––●●–○–– Jd92e Okajiwara
–●–●○––●○––○––● Jd93e Owatanabe
○–●––●●––○–●–○– Jd96w Hokutoryu
–○–●–○–●–●–○–●– Jd97w Hokutofuji
–●●–○––●–●○–○–– Jd98e Hirose
–●●–●–○––○○––●– Jd102e Tochinanryu
●–○––●○––○●––●– Jd103e Kotoyanagida
–○–○●–●–●––●––○ Jd106e Amagifuji
–●–●○––○–●–○●–– Jd108e Wakatsuru
–●●–●––○●––○○–– Jd110w Fujikaze
●–○––○●–○––●––● Jd111w Kotoariki
–○–●–●○––●○–––● Jd112e Tamate
–●●–●––●○–○––○– Jd114w Takoyama
○––●–●●––○–●–○– Jd115e Kotoyoshida
●––●–○–●○–●––○– Jd120e Takeda
●–○––●○––○–●●–– Jd122w Takamifuji
–●–○–○●–●–○–●–– Jd123e Kotomiura
–○○–●––●–●○––●– Jd123w Aida
○–●––●–○○–●–––● Jd125e Okanohana
●––○●–●––○–○––● Jd126w Takaminishiki
–○●––●○––●–●–○– Jd130w Kakuryuasahi
●––●○–○–●––●○–– Jd133e Hayasaka
–○●––●●––○–●––○ Jd134w Tenteiyama
●––○–○–○–●●–●–– Jd135w Oshii
●–●––●○–○–●–○–– Jd139w Kotoyamashita
–○–●–○●–○––●–●– Jd142w Wakatoma
●–●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd143e Nanshunada

2 wins
––––●––○●–○–●–– Jd2e Isamigoma
●–●–○––●○–●–––● Jd4e Futasefuji
●–○––●●–●––○–●– Jd8w Otamura
–○–●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd12e Kojima
–○–○–●●––●–●●–– Jd14e Matsukawa
●–●––●–●–●–○–○– Jd22e Kashiwagiyama
–○–●–○●–●–●–––● Jd24e Wakakenshin
●–○––●●–●––○●–– Jd24w Fujinoumi
○––●●–○–●––●––● Jd26w Hishotsuru
–○–●–●–●–○●––●– Jd31w Kiyonoshima
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Jd37w Yaezakura
–●○–●––○–●–●–●– Jd40w Tagami
–○–●–●●––●●–○–– Jd41e Tamahibiki
–●●–●––●●–○–○–– Jd46w Shii
●–●–○––○–●●––●– Jd50e Akinofuji
–●●––●○–●–●–○–– Jd59e Kotohoshiba
–○●––●●–●––○––● Jd60w Toyoshima
–●–●●––○○––●●–– Jd61e Mutsunofuji
–○●–●––●○–●–●–– Jd66w Kakushoho
–○●––●–●–●●–––○ Jd67w Tsujimoto
–––––○–○●––●––● Jd68e Fusanoryu
●––●●––●–○○–––● Jd69e Takanosho
●––––○●–●––○●–– Jd77e Hoshihikari
–○●–●–●–○––●–●– Jd81e Sakamaki
–●–●–○●–●––●○–– Jd83e Wakaiyama
○–●–●––○–●●––●– Jd84w Kiyoshizuka
–●○––●–●●––○●–– Jd91w Kotohayashi
●–●–●–●––○●–––○ Jd92w Tochiisao
●–○––●●–○––●––● Jd98w Kyokushinho
–○–●–○–●●–●–●–– Jd99w Ishizawa
–●○–●––○–●–●–●– Jd100e Hashimoto
●–●–●–●––●–○○–– Jd101e Shinozaki
●–○––●–●–●–○●–– Jd107w Kanaya
–●●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd112w Nagakura
●–○–●––●○–●––●– Jd113e Kototokunaga
●––●●–○–●–●–––○ Jd124w Igarashi
–●–●○––●–○●––●– Jd125w Sekine
●––●●––○–●○––●– Jd130e Konanryu
–●–●●–●–○–○–●–– Jd134e Oimaru
–●●––○–●–●●–––○ Jd136w Oharada
○––●–○–●●––●●–– Jd139e Sekiguchi
–○–●–●●–●––○––● Jd140e Kida
–●–●●––●○––●–○– Jd144w Hayate

1 win
–●●–●––●–○–●––● Jd7w Toyohikari
●–●––○●–●––●●–– Jd19w Kasugaumi
–●○–●––●––––––– Jd21w Takatora
○––●●––●–●–●–●– Jd35w Hinoryu
●–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd36e Kyokuarashi
–●●–●––○●–●–●–– Jd48w Rikinoumi
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Jd54w Musashi
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd64w Hakubiryu
–○–●––––––––––– Jd74e Fujiizumi
–●–●–●●––●○–––● Jd76e Jinho
–●●––●○––●–●––● Jd80w Etsunofuji
●––●●–○–●––●●–– Jd97e Otakano
–○–●–●●––●–●●–– Jd110e Kotomiyai
–●–○–●●––●–●––● Jd118w Negishi
–●–○––––––––––– Jd129w Asada
○–●––●●––●●–––● Jd133w Teramoto
–●○–●––●–●●––●– Jd141e Tochiraizan
●–●––●●––●●–○–– Jd144e Hidekaze

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Hokkairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Ikedayama
––––––––––––––– Jd18e Gainoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Tainofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Kurosawa
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Yoshikado
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Nagahama
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Sekinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Ito
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Wakiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd45e Nanyozakura
–●––––––––––––– Jd59w Musashibo
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Jinryushima
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Tamaho
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Kotosasahara
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Yuhifuji
●–––––––––––––– Jd86e Takashio
––––––––––––––– Jd93w Toyama
––––––––––––––– Jd104e Masuko
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd106w Tamaru
––––––––––––––– Jd117w Hoshiizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd119e Hibikiryu
–●●––●–●●––●●–– Jd121w Nishimori
––––––––––––––– Jd124e Futasenada
––––––––––––––– Jd127w Mutsuo
––––––––––––––– Jd140w Kasugamori
––––––––––––––– Jd142e Nishimura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Jk37w Kondo

6 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○●–– Jk3w Masakaze
–○–●–○–○○–○––○– Jk20e Sanofuji
–○–○●–○–○––○––○ Jk35w Iwakura

5 wins
–●○–○–○–●––○––○ Jk1w Okaze
○––○○–●––●○––○– Jk8e Araya
–○–●●–○–○––○○–– Jk10e Takafuji
●––○–○–○○–○––●– Jk10w Noborifuji
○––○–○○––●●–––○ Jk15e Funakubo
–○–●○–○–○–●–○–– Jk16e Suzumine
●–○–●–○––○–○––○ Jk17e Akinotsuru
○––○–○–○○––●––● Jk17w Koken
–○–○○––●○––○–●– Jk25e Wakafukuda
–○–●–○–○–○–●–○– Jk31w Mori
–●○––○●––○○–––○ Jk38e Yanagisawa
○––●○–○–●–○–○–– Jk39w Tamanami
–○–○●––○○––○––● Jk41w Ishida
○––●–○●––○–○––○ Jk43e Hasshu
–○–○○––●–○●–○–– Jk43w Kotokojima

4 wins
–○–●●––○●–○–○–– Jk2e Kotonakano
–○–○–○●–●––○–●– Jk2w Yamasumi
–○–●–○○–○––●●–– Jk5e Omikaze
●–○––○●–●–○–––○ Jk6e Nozukitaira
○–●–○––○–○–●––● Jk6w Oito
○–○–●–●––○–●––○ Jk11w Tsurunishiki
○––○–●–●–●–○○–– Jk13e Takamisato
–○–●○––○●––○––● Jk14w Kirigamine
–○–●○––●–●○––○– Jk18w Ebuchi
○––○–●○–●––●–○– Jk19e Nakahara
–●○–○–●––○●–––○ Jk20w Koarashi
○––○●––●○––○●–– Jk21w Karasawa
○––●–○–○●–○–––● Jk24w Fukagawa
–○–○○–●–●––○–●– Jk27e Takaoyama
–●○––●–○○–●–––○ Jk27w Obata
○––○●––○–●○–●–– Jk28w Iwabuchi
–●○––●–●○––○–○– Jk29e Genkairyu
○––○–○○–●––●––● Jk30e Sahara
–○–○–●–○–●–●–○– Jk33e Tomomichi
●–●––○○–●–○–○–– Jk41e Yamada

3 wins
○––○–●●––○–●––● Jk1e Murata
●––○–●–○–●○–●–– Jk3e Takada
–○–○●––●○–●–––● Jk7e Taku
–●●––●–○–●○––○– Jk7w Matsuoka
●–○––●–○●––●–○– Jk8w Tsuchidayama
–●●––○–●–●○–––○ Jk9e Maetoku
–○●––●–○○––●●–– Jk12e Nakabuchi
●–○–●––○●–○––●– Jk13w Maedafuji
●–○–●–●––○–○––● Jk19w Ouchi
●–●––●○––●–○––○ Jk21e Azuma
–○–●●–●––○●–○–– Jk22w Furuhata
●–●––○○–●–●––○– Jk24e Toyokaze
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Jk26w Wakashoryu
●–●–○–○––●○––●– Jk28e Seiko
–○–●●–●––○○–––● Jk29w Sakamoto
●–●–○–○–○––●–●– Jk32e Yasuda
○––●○––●–○●–●–– Jk32w Yaeryu
○––●○––●●––●○–– Jk34e Kiyohara
–●○–●–○––●–●○–– Jk42e Arai
●–●––●–○–○●––○– Jk42w Kotoikehara
–●○–○––●–●–○––● Jk44e Nakanokawa
○–––●–●–○●○–●–– Jk44w Satsuma

2 wins
–●●–○––●–○●––●– Jk4w Inamura
–●–●○–●––○●––●– Jk12w Hitanryu
–●●–●–●––○●–○–– Jk14e Tatsuyamaguchi
–●●––●○––○●–––● Jk18e Kaieda
–●○––●–○–●–●––● Jk22e Kyokuetsuyama
●–○––●–●–●○–●–– Jk26e Fukunomori
●–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jk30w Kototakada
–●○––○–●●–●–●–– Jk31e Kasugaiwa
–●○––●●–●–○––●– Jk33w Kasachikara
–●○–●––●–●●––○– Jk36e Hayakawa
○––●–●–○–●●–●–– Jk36w Kitaura

1 win
●–●––○–●–●–●●–– Jk15w Matsuda
–●––––––––––○–– Jk16w Shimenishiki
–●●–●–●–●–○–––● Jk25w Mitonoyama
●–●––●○––●–●–●– Jk35e Tanaka
●–●––○●–●––●–●– Jk37e Wakakatsuyama
●–●––●–●●––○●–– Jk45w Hiramatsu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Fuunji
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Imanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Takamitani
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Okada
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Kyokuoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Tamateyama
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Masui
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Shintatsu
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Saiwaki
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Endo
––––––––––––––– Jk40w Matsunaga
––––––––––––––– Jk45e Asahiyutaka

37 queries in 1,29 seconds

Hatsu 1988

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 10, 1988 - January 24, 1988


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3ChiyonofujiYHokutoumi11-4
0-0FutahaguroHDOnokuni5-5-5
14-1 YAsahifujiOHokutenyu9-6
13-2 JKonishikiHDAsashio9-6
9-6 SSakahokoSTochitsukasa7-8
5-10 RyogokuKKirinji2-13
5-10FujinoshinM1Tochinowaka8-7
4-11OzutsuM2Takanofuji3-12
7-8TeraoM3Tagaryu4-11
4-11KirinishikiM4Hananoumi8-7
5-10DaitetsuM5Koboyama8-7
9-6SasshunadaM6Maenoshin6-9
12-3 K KotogaumeM7Dewanohana4-11
8-7EnazakuraM8Tamaryu5-10
7-8SadanoumiM9Kirishima7-8
8-7ItaiM10Toryu7-8
8-7JingakuM11Kotoinazuma6-9
8-7NankairyuM12Takamisugi9-6
10-5DaijuyamaM13Masurao9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 OnohanaJ1Hoo4-11
8-7WakasegawaJ2Mitoizumi10-5
9-6MisugisatoJ3Masudayama5-10
12-3 Y AkinoshimaJ4Hananokuni10-5
5-10TochitsurugiJ5Kitakachidoki8-7
8-7TakanohamaJ6Kurama8-7
8-7HoshiiwatoJ7Kinoarashi7-8
8-7KotofujiJ8Hidanohana9-6
9-6IshinrikiJ9Onishiki5-10
7-8HananofujiJ10Chikubayama7-8
8-7KasugafujiJ11Tochimatoi8-7
4-11 IwatefujiJ12Kitafubuki5-10
0-15 SeionadaJ13Saganobori8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 D DaizenMs1Oshio2-5
5-2 KiraihoMs2Dairyu5-2
4-3 NishinoryuMs3Asahizakura4-3
5-2 KotonishikiMs4Fukuryudake3-4
3-4MaemiyamaMs5Daigaku4-3
4-3MoritaMs6Kiyononada6-1 D
5-2HidenohanaMs7Miyata3-4
3-4TochiakagiMs8Dewanokuni5-2
1-6KotohakusanMs9Shishuyama4-3
4-3ShidenryuMs10Wakanoumi2-5
3-4IchinowatariMs11Kyokugozan3-4
3-4OishidaMs12Tachihikari4-3
2-5DaikoMs13Dewanoshima6-1 D
4-3AsahisatoMs14Kotobeppu5-2
4-3KonnohanaMs15Satoyama3-4
3-4TochitenkoMs16Kyokudozan4-3
3-4RyujuyamaMs17Ochiumi2-5
5-2KoganefujiMs18Tochinohana5-2
2-5AmamifujiMs19Kotokonno3-4
2-5MinenofujiMs20Owakamatsu5-2
4-3HamanishikiMs21Zenshinyama4-3
3-4KototsubakiMs22Sekinohana5-2
1-6TenkoyamaMs23Kotogaiwa1-6
2-5ShinshiMs24Yamanishiki3-4
4-3TakanomineMs25Kamakari3-4
4-3HananowakaMs26Otaka6-1 Y
4-3ToshohoMs27Iyozakura3-4
2-5KiyonofujiMs28Mutsunoumi5-2
2-5TatsubayamaMs29Komanokuni4-3
4-3AoarashiMs30Wakabanjaku3-4
4-3UmenosatoMs31Kiyonoumi5-2
3-4MaedaMs32Tobimaru4-3
4-3KuninosatoMs33Momotaro2-5
3-4HadaMs34Kototohaku3-4
3-4KiyonoiwaMs35Yuho1-6
6-1 DYoshinoboriMs36Shibata3-4
3-4KishimaryuMs37Tachinofuji5-2
3-4IshinotaniMs38Tamazakura2-5
5-2DaishiryuMs39Tosaasahi5-2
2-5 HidakayamaMs40Iimuro2-5
5-2TakamichiMs41Tochigaryu4-3
6-1 DKyokueikoMs42Kotononada3-4
4-3KaishozanMs43Otakayama4-3
4-3FuchitaMs44Mutsunohana1-6
4-3KiyonosatoMs45Godaishu4-3
6-1 DNakanoMs46Hakuryu3-4
2-5 WakisakaMs47Otsuka5-2
2-5 FukunosatoMs48Takamaru4-3
1-6 MitsueyamaMs49Miwanokuni3-4
3-4 AzumakuniMs50Tochimusashi3-4
4-3MaenoarashiMs51Azumanishiki3-4
5-2TsurunofujiMs52Kisezakura4-3
4-3TatsuyujiMs53Arakoma3-4
5-2KotodaieiMs54Takamio4-3
2-5 IyonoumiMs55Kumao4-3
1-6 IshiguroMs56Yoshioka2-5
4-3KusunosatoMs57Kotonobori2-5
3-4 TaishoMs58Asanofuji5-2
5-2ChokairyuMs59Kameyama3-4
4-3TatsuhikariMs60Daikaizan4-3
5-2KushimaTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MutsukonryuSd1Hirai3-4
3-4MusashiryuSd2Kinugawa4-3
0-7KotokabutoSd3Kototsurumi6-1
5-2 NohiraSd4Akaoni4-3
2-5ShitoyamaSd5Kiyotakara2-5
3-4KaikoSd6Narayama3-4
6-1 OginohanaSd7Koryuyama3-4
1-6MizunoSd8Furukawa5-2
5-2 TochiizumiSd9Tochisagami5-2
4-3 TakamishuSd10Chiyoshima3-4
5-2 IdokawaSd11Tochinofuji4-3
4-3 KotoamakiSd12Kunimiyama2-5
6-1 KiyonomineSd13Asahitsuru2-5
3-4TaishinSd14Kisenomori3-4
4-3KudoSd15Sasaki3-4
2-5WakakiyamaSd16Kazunobori4-3
2-5DaiboSd17Akiazuma1-6
4-3MusashiumiSd18Kaigo3-4
0-0-7RyukayamaSd19Fusanokuni7-0 Y
3-4KumonoumiSd20Wakazakura4-3
2-5MutsuminatoSd21Kotonoumi5-2
6-1 MinatofujiSd22Akinokuni3-4
4-3IkedaSd23Asahinami3-4
1-6KurusuSd24Hokutoasahi5-2
4-3TakeuchiSd25Toyonishiki4-3
2-5MiyauchiSd26Tenyuyama3-4
3-4UetakaSd27Kishinosato4-3
4-3AonaSd28Shigemura0-1-6
5-2AratakayamaSd29Chiyozakura2-5
5-2ShabanaSd30Yuzukizaki5-2
3-4SaganosatoSd31Taisei4-3
2-5MasuhiryuSd32Ominato4-3
1-6WakanoshimaSd33Kakehata3-4
4-3GodorikiSd34Tochitensho3-4
3-4KanemotoSd35Imada3-4
3-4JinryuSd36Miyanohana6-1
2-5OgiryuSd37Kenko5-2
2-5HidanomineSd38Tenryugawa0-0-7
2-5RyuhoSd39Kirinohana4-3
5-2AkinomineSd40Mieasahi4-3
6-1 KomahiryuSd41Kanechika2-5
4-3MusashikuniSd42Yoshinosato1-6
4-3RikimaruSd43Kotonoshima4-3
4-3DaishiSd44Kitanoryu5-2
3-4DaihoraiSd45Musashinada3-4
2-5KokuryuyamaSd46Komanohana3-4
5-2ShimamusashiSd47Genryu3-4
5-2JiroSd48Izunishiki4-3
3-4TochiyutakaSd49Asano3-4
2-5NishizukaSd50Kihoyama2-5
2-5SuoyamaSd51Konuki4-3
4-3KotougusaSd52Sadanokuni5-2
5-2DatenoumiSd53Wakashinobu4-3
4-3YamanakayamaSd54Kaisho2-5
3-4KiyoyutakaSd55Oshimayama6-1
3-4NagatoshiSd56Shibiyama3-4
5-2KiyotaSd57Nishida3-4
0-0-7WarabigawaSd58Asahiumi1-6
5-2RaijinSd59Shimahikari4-3
3-4SagaarashiSd60Mutsushinto2-5
3-4KoshuyamaSd61Rokkoyama4-3
4-3AsahiSd62Musoriki3-4
5-2FukunishikiSd63Gonomine0-1-6
6-1OyaguranishikiSd64Wakadaisho1-6
4-3WakatenyuSd65Tojinbo2-5
3-4UchidaSd66Teraki5-2
3-4RaikoSd67Nazenishiki5-2
6-1GanyuSd68Fujikawa4-3
3-4IjuinSd69Tachibana4-3
4-3HidakaSd70Oishibashi4-3
2-5YamanamiSd71Asasaka2-5
4-3TakenokawaSd72Tochinoyama3-4
3-4KatsurafujiSd73Akitsunami2-5
4-3TochigenoSd74Takinomine6-1
3-4KajiiSd75Sawada5-2
1-6 KikunosatoSd76Kurachi2-5
5-2TaikaiSd77Aoiryu1-6
5-2TochinohamaSd78Matsumusashi4-3
3-4UsuiSd79Takinoyama4-3
0-7 YoshidaSd80Shachihoko4-3
4-3OsuzukiSd81Ishioka3-4
3-4KotohoSd82Kaioyama0-0-7
4-3KotohataiSd83Mutsunobori3-4
6-1FudofujiSd84Masutani2-5
0-4-3 MusashijoSd85Kajiwara3-4
4-3TakamiumiSd86Kenhoyama5-2
4-3KenSd87Minenosato2-5
3-4 IzumizatoSd88Eigayama4-3
3-4 KoshinyamaSd89Takamiwaka4-3
5-2KotoyashioSd90Asahiwaka3-4
4-3TatsutanakaSd91Ikutayama1-6
3-4 MasatsuguSd92Wakatagawa4-3
0-0-7KoryuSd93Nijodake5-2
3-4 ChikarazuruSd94Edonofuji5-2
2-5 SuzukiSd95Inabayama4-3
2-5 SasanumaSd96Wakaarashi7-0 D
2-5 SeiunryuSd97Komahibiki2-5
5-2ReppuSd98Aogakiyama5-2
3-4 KuwanosatoSd99Hoshinishiki3-4
0-4-3 KozakuraSd100Omusashi4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakayamatoJd1Takahashi3-4
2-3-2IsamigomaJd2Komaoumi5-2
3-4AsahimoriJd3Yoshiwaka3-4
2-5FutasefujiJd4Kiseazuma3-4
4-3 MirainishikiJd5Datemusashi5-2
4-3 HokukaiyamaJd6Matsubara4-3
0-0-7HokkairyuJd7Toyohikari1-6
3-4JunokuniJd8Otamura2-5
7-0 Y MaishinzanJd9Nishikawa6-1
4-3 ShinminatoJd10Tamaryuma4-3
3-4OnodaJd11Komahikari3-4
2-5KojimaJd12Sadanohana5-2
5-2 ChiyotsurugiJd13Gankai5-2
2-5MatsukawaJd14Tsubasafuji4-3
4-3 FusanohikariJd15Miyazono3-4
3-4TodaJd16Izaki3-4
0-0-7IkedayamaJd17Kyokukoyama3-4
0-0-7GainoyamaJd18Kitahikari4-3
5-2 NantorikiJd19Kasugaumi1-6
6-1 SadanoryuJd20Meijokuni4-3
0-0-7TainofujiJd21Takatora1-3-3
2-5KashiwagiyamaJd22Kyokukiyama5-2
4-3 ShikinzanJd23Kurosawa0-0-7
2-5WakakenshinJd24Fujinoumi2-5
4-3 KomanoumiJd25Sekizawa6-1
4-3KiyominatoJd26Hishotsuru2-5
5-2 OnouraJd27Naganuma3-4
3-4KishinyamaJd28Rikimusashi3-4
4-3TokunagaJd29Takeoka3-4
3-4IwayaJd30Takamihana5-2
3-4ChikugoryuJd31Kiyonoshima2-5
4-3HoshitangoJd32Tochimiyama4-3
0-0-7YoshikadoJd33Toyokawa5-2
4-3KoiwaiJd34Ichinoya5-2
0-0-7NagahamaJd35Hinoryu1-6
1-6KyokuarashiJd36Kotomaeda4-3
3-4AbeJd37Yaezakura2-5
5-2MogamiyamaJd38Niiyama4-3
3-4TatsusoraJd39Tamanobori4-3
3-4NaruarashiJd40Tagami2-5
2-5TamahibikiJd41Namioka6-1
3-4KotohayashidaJd42Sekinofuji0-0-7
0-0-7ItoJd43Tamanoyama5-2
0-0-7WakiyamaJd44Komachikara6-1
0-0-7NanyozakuraJd45Dewaryu4-3
4-3AmanotatsuJd46Shii2-5
5-2KuniarashiJd47Daiki3-4
3-4TokuoyamaJd48Rikinoumi1-6
4-3FujinohikariJd49Kotonokawa6-1
2-5AkinofujiJd50Onomine3-4
3-4TatsunoumiJd51Saito4-3
3-4KiyosemineJd52Oshiro4-3
4-3WakahayatoJd53Hidanishiki3-4
4-3YasuiJd54Musashi1-6
5-2DaijufujiJd55Kotoimazeki3-4
5-2SomaJd56Hagihara5-2
5-2ImooJd57Nose3-4
4-3MutoJd58Omaeda3-4
2-5KotohoshibaJd59Musashibo0-1-6
4-3InoueJd60Toyoshima2-5
2-5MutsunofujiJd61Futagoryu5-2
4-3KoriyamaJd62Owa6-1
3-4RyukiyamaJd63Hatakeyama5-2
4-3KimenryuJd64Hakubiryu1-6
4-3AratamaJd65Wakanishiki3-4
3-4KomamisugiJd66Kakushoho2-5
4-3TakanohikariJd67Tsujimoto2-5
2-3-2FusanoryuJd68Matsuminato3-4
2-5TakanoshoJd69Engyoku4-3
4-3FujinoshimaJd70Jinryushima0-0-7
4-3FujitaJd71Godaizan5-2
3-4RaiunJd72Hinumafuji4-3
6-1MutsuhiryuJd73Hamasuna3-4
1-1-5FujiizumiJd74Akiasahi3-4
3-4OkidaJd75Kumanishiki5-2
1-6JinhoJd76Kotonohagi6-1
2-4-1HoshihikariJd77Tsurunosato4-3
4-3KomahokkaiJd78Omure3-4
0-0-7TamahoJd79Kotosasahara0-0-7
4-3ChikuzenJd80Etsunofuji1-6
2-5SakamakiJd81Yuhifuji0-0-7
3-4HataJd82Matsunoumi5-2
2-5WakaiyamaJd83Taiyuzan6-1
4-3HisanagaJd84Kiyoshizuka2-5
4-3KitazakuraJd85Miyakozakura4-3
0-1-6 TakashioJd86Fujiki3-4
3-4FujiiJd87Fujisakari3-4
5-2ToyomusashiJd88Miyaji5-2
4-3AraoJd89Hanada4-3
5-2TochinosakiJd90Kasajima3-4
5-2WakashioJd91Kotohayashi2-5
3-4OkajiwaraJd92Tochiisao2-5
3-4OwatanabeJd93Toyama0-0-7
5-2BangakuraiJd94Yamane4-3
4-3TakaminoboriJd95Hikarikaze5-2
6-1KotokatoJd96Hokutoryu3-4
1-6OtakanoJd97Hokutofuji3-4
3-4HiroseJd98Kyokushinho2-5
4-3TomonoumiJd99Ishizawa2-5
2-5HashimotoJd100Yashionishiki5-2
2-5ShinozakiJd101Tomikaze6-1
3-4TochinanryuJd102Okuda4-3
3-4KotoyanagidaJd103Kagamiwaka4-3
0-0-7 MasukoJd104Tamaarashi4-3
5-2ShimazakiJd105Tochiyamato4-3
3-4AmagifujiJd106Tamaru0-7
5-2ToyochikaraJd107Kanaya2-5
3-4WakatsuruJd108Wakatamate4-3
4-3YoshinaoJd109Okamoto4-3
1-6 KotomiyaiJd110Fujikaze3-4
7-0 D SohozanJd111Kotoariki3-4
3-4TamateJd112Nagakura2-5
2-5 KototokunagaJd113Wakasuzuki5-2
4-3TasakaJd114Takoyama3-4
3-4KotoyoshidaJd115Hoshinoshin4-3
5-2NakajimaJd116Tochitaikai5-2
4-3WakakudoJd117Hoshiizumi0-0-7
4-3TakanishikiJd118Negishi1-6
0-0-7HibikiryuJd119Tamamusashi4-3
3-4TakedaJd120Kawahara4-3
5-2MinatoiwaJd121Nishimori0-7
5-2KyokutaishoJd122Takamifuji3-4
3-4KotomiuraJd123Aida3-4
0-0-7FutasenadaJd124Igarashi2-5
3-4OkanohanaJd125Sekine2-5
5-2KanayamaJd126Takaminishiki3-4
6-1KosenryuJd127Mutsuo0-0-7
4-3EnokitaJd128Komatsurugi5-2
4-3RikinonadaJd129Asada1-1-5
2-5KonanryuJd130Kakuryuasahi3-4
4-3KimarudakeJd131Hoshiryoma4-3
4-3OyashikiJd132Uehara5-2
3-4 HayasakaJd133Teramoto1-6
2-5 OimaruJd134Tenteiyama3-4
6-1TakamiryuJd135Oshii3-4
6-1OyamadaJd136Oharada2-5
4-3TakaseyamaJd137Fukuda4-3
6-1TamahoJd138Shofu4-3
2-5 SekiguchiJd139Kotoyamashita3-4
2-5 KidaJd140Kasugamori0-0-7
1-6 TochiraizanJd141Yamashita5-2
0-0-7 NishimuraJd142Wakatoma3-4
3-4 NanshunadaJd143Kitajishi4-3
1-6 HidekazeJd144Hayate2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MurataJk1Okaze5-2
4-3 KotonakanoJk2Yamasumi4-3
3-4TakadaJk3Masakaze6-1
0-0-7FuunjiJk4Inamura2-5
4-3 OmikazeJk5Imanofuji0-0-7
4-3 NozukitairaJk6Oito4-3
3-4TakuJk7Matsuoka3-4
5-2 ArayaJk8Tsuchidayama3-4
3-4MaetokuJk9Takamitani0-0-7
5-2 TakafujiJk10Noborifuji5-2
0-0-7 OkadaJk11Tsurunishiki4-3
3-4NakabuchiJk12Hitanryu2-5
4-3 TakamisatoJk13Maedafuji3-4
2-5TatsuyamaguchiJk14Kirigamine4-3
5-2 FunakuboJk15Matsuda1-6
5-2 SuzumineJk16Shimenishiki1-1-5
5-2 AkinotsuruJk17Koken5-2
2-5KaiedaJk18Ebuchi4-3
4-3 NakaharaJk19Ouchi3-4
6-1 SanofujiJk20Koarashi4-3
3-4AzumaJk21Karasawa4-3
2-5KyokuetsuyamaJk22Furuhata3-4
0-0-7 KyokuoyamaJk23Tamateyama0-0-7
3-4ToyokazeJk24Fukagawa4-3
5-2 WakafukudaJk25Mitonoyama1-6
2-5FukunomoriJk26Wakashoryu3-4
4-3 TakaoyamaJk27Obata4-3
3-4SeikoJk28Iwabuchi4-3
4-3 GenkairyuJk29Sakamoto3-4
4-3 SaharaJk30Kototakada2-5
2-5KasugaiwaJk31Mori5-2
3-4YasudaJk32Yaeryu3-4
4-3 TomomichiJk33Kasachikara2-5
3-4KiyoharaJk34Masui0-0-7
1-6TanakaJk35Iwakura6-1
2-5HayakawaJk36Kitaura2-5
1-6WakakatsuyamaJk37Kondo7-0 Y
5-2 YanagisawaJk38Shintatsu0-0-7
0-0-7SaiwakiJk39Tamanami5-2
0-0-7EndoJk40Matsunaga0-0-7
4-3 YamadaJk41Ishida5-2
3-4AraiJk42Kotoikehara3-4
5-2 HasshuJk43Kotokojima5-2
3-4NakanokawaJk44Satsuma3-4
0-0-7 AsahiyutakaJk45Hiramatsu1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Fujita0-0
Hattori0-0
Katsumoto0-0
Miyamoto0-0
Oba0-0
Niihara0-0
Tatsumorita0-0
Tochinoryu0-0
Uchihori0-0
Nakai0-0
Himenokuni0-0
Iriguchi0-0
Torikai0-0
Terasaka0-0
Kumehara0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asanokuni
Imai
Kawakazu
Shimomoto
Yamazakura
Horie
Fukukawa
Yahagi
Kotoyone
Kiyosekaze
Kiryuzato
Yoshimura
Yamamoto
Wakatanba
Tachikajiwara
Imaoka
Serizawa
Hori
Kawakami
Ishido
Kiyononami
Fukaya


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms29wKomanokuniHoryo
Ms30wWakabanjakuFutasekuni
Ms48wTakamaruFutaseumi
Sd54wKaishoEnomoto
Jd24eWakakenshinFutasewaka
Jd93wToyamaToryuyama
Jd97wHokutofujiTatsuito
Jd102eTochinanryuTochinankai
Jd127wMutsuoArima
Jd137eTakaseyamaMatsuo
Jk17eAkinotsuruIshii
Jk17wKokenWatanabe
Jk29eGenkairyuTadamatsu
Jk33eTomomichiSano
Jk43eHasshuAoki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KushimaDewanoumiWakayamaAugust 6, 1965
FujitaKitanoumiTochigiNovember 3, 1969
HattoriMagakiGunmaNovember 16, 1971
KatsumotoOgurumaKyotoFebruary 6, 1970
MiyamotoOgurumaKumamotoMarch 31, 1970
ObaMagakiFukuokaApril 1, 1970
NiiharaWakamatsuMiyazakiNovember 24, 1970
TatsumoritaTatsunamiFukuokaFebruary 23, 1972
TochinoryuKasuganoAichiJuly 15, 1969
UchihoriDewanoumiTokyoJanuary 18, 1970
TorikaiFutagoyamaFukuokaMarch 21, 1972
KumeharaHanaregomaSaitamaJuly 20, 1969

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2eHDFutahaguroTatsunamiMieAugust 12, 1963Y
M7wDewanohanaDewanoumiAomoriMay 13, 1951S
J9wOnishikiDewanoumiNiigataSeptember 11, 1953K
Ms1wOshioTokitsukazeFukuokaJanuary 4, 1948K
Sd19eRyukayamaFutagoyamaOsakaJuly 14, 1958Ms23
Sd55eKiyoyutakaKiseToyamaMay 14, 1962Ms12
Sd58eWarabigawaKataonamiKochiJune 4, 1953Ms10
Sd63eFukunishikiMihogasekiFukuokaAugust 24, 1954Ms20
Sd82eKotohoSadogatakeKumamotoOctober 14, 1964Sd71
Sd93eKoryuMiyaginoTokushimaSeptember 12, 1961M4
Jd17eIkedayamaDewanoumiSagaOctober 28, 1965Jd1
Jd21eTainofujiKumagataniShizuokaFebruary 25, 1967Sd43
Jd33eYoshikadoNishonosekiKyotoMay 30, 1964Sd56
Jd35eNagahamaTakadagawaKagoshimaMay 8, 1966Ms28
Jd40wTagamiIsenoumiFukuokaJuly 2, 1967Jd40
Jd42wSekinofujiFujishimaYamaguchiJuly 3, 1967Sd82
Jd44eWakiyamaOshiogawaSagaNovember 28, 1962Sd41
Jd45eNanyozakuraTakasagoWestern SamoaJanuary 22, 1966Ms48
Jd54wMusashiTakasagoAichiJune 16, 1964Sd65
Jd59wMusashiboMusashigawaU.S.A.Jd59
Jd70wJinryushimaTaihoIbarakiApril 5, 1964Sd56
Jd79eTamahoTaihoAichiJanuary 10, 1968Jd29
Jd81wYuhifujiKokonoeTokyoAugust 18, 1969Jd31
Jd119eHibikiryuMusashigawaOsakaJuly 30, 1969Jd49
Jd124eFutasenadaAsahiyamaAichiAugust 21, 1964Jd23
Jd130eKonanryuKitanoumi-Jd130
Jd140wKasugamoriKasugayama-Jd140
Jk4eFuunjiOguruma-Jk4
Jk23wTamateyamaKataonami-Jk23
Jk34wMasuiAzumazeki-Jk34
Jk39eSaiwakiOshiogawa-Jd110
Jk40eEndo--Jd130
MzKumeharaHanaregomaSaitamaJuly 20, 1969Mz
BgAsanokuniTakasagoTokyoJd27
BgImaiMiyaginoAichiAugust 16, 1969Jd70
BgKiyosekazeIsegahama-Jd137
BgKiryuzatoTakadagawa-Jk51
BgTachikajiwaraTatsunami-Jd148
BgSerizawaTokitsukaze-Jd122
BgKawakamiTaiho-Jd141
BgIshidoAzumazeki-Jk18
BgKiyononamiIsegahama-Jk40
BgFukayaKasugano-Jk7

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho