Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochinishiki (6th)
JuryoAtagoyama (1st)
MakushitaWakachichibu
SandanmeYoshinoiwa
JonidanNagabayama#
JonokuchiIshimifuji#

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotogahama (4th)
Shukun-shoKitanonada (1st)
Kanto-shoWakasegawa (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y1e Tochinishiki

12 wins
○●○○○○●○●○○○○○○ M10w Wakasegawa

11 wins
○○●○●○○○○○○○●○● O1e Wakanohana
○●○○●○○○○○○●□●○ O1w Asashio
○○●○●○●○○○○○○○● S2wHD Kotogahama
○○○○○○●●○●○○○○● K1e Kitanonada
●○○●○○○○○○○●○●○ M7w Araiwa

10 wins
●○●○○○●○○○●○●○○ M7e Shinobuyama
●○○○○●○●○○○●○○● M9w Hajimayama
●●○○○○○○○●○○●○● M12w Osegawa
○○○●○○○○●●○○○●● M15w Ohikari

9 wins
●●○○○○○●●●●○○○○ Y2eHD Yoshibayama
●○○○○○○●○○●●●●○ S1e Tokitsuyama
○●○○○●●○●●○●○○○ S1w Annenyama
○●○●●○○○○○●●○●○ M6e Tochihikari
●○●●●○○○●●○○○○○ M11e Naruyama
○○●○●●○○○●○○●○● M13e Shionishiki
○○●○○○○○●○●●●○● M14w Narutoumi

8 wins
○○●●○○○○●○●●●○● Y1w Kagamisato
○●○●○●●●●○●○○○○ K1w Wakahaguro
●●●○○●●●○○○○○●○ M6w Futatsuryu
○●○●●○●●○○●○○●○ M8e Wakamaeda
●●○●○○○●○○●○○●● M13w Iwakaze
●○○○○○●○○●●●○●● M15e Kuninobori
●●○●○●●○○○●○●○○ M16e Oikawa
○○○●○●●●○○○●●●○ M18w Fukunoumi
●○●○○●○●○□○●●●○ M20w Ononishiki
●○●●●○○○○●○●●○○ M23e Koinose

7 wins
○●●○●○○○●●●●●○○ M5e Fusanishiki
○○●○○●●●●●○○●●○ M9e Hoshikabuto
○○●●●○○●○●●○○●● M11w Takanishiki
●○●○●○●●●●○●○○○ M19e Dewaminato
○●○○○●○●●●○●●○● M19w Hakuryuyama
○●●○○○●●●○●●●○○ M21w Kaminishiki
●□○○●○○●○○●●●●● M22e Azumaumi

6 wins
●○○●●○○●●●○●○●● O2eHD Matsunobori
●○●●●●●●○○○○●●○ M1e Shimizugawa
○●○●○●○●○●●○●●● M2e Mitsuneyama
●○●●○●●●●●○○●○○ M2w Ouchiyama
○○●●●●●○●●○○●○● M3e Tokinishiki
○●○●●●●●●○●○●○○ M4e Tsurugamine
○●●●●●●●●○○○○●○ M10e Wakabayama
○●○●●●●○●○●○○●● M14e Hirosegawa
●○●●○●●○○○●●○●● M20e Otayama

5 wins
●○●○○●○○●●●●■–– Y2wHD Chiyonoyama
○●○○●●●●●●○●○●● M17w Yasome
●●○●●●●●●○●●○○○ M18e Kiyoenami
○●●●●●●○●○●○●○● M21e Kiryugawa
○○●●●○○○●●●●●●● M22w Yoshiiyama

4 wins
●●●○●●●●○□●●○●● M3w Kaizan
●●●●●●○○○●●●●○● M5w Dewanishiki
●●○○●●●○●●○●●●● M12e Miyanishiki
●●●●●○○●○●●○●●● M16w Onoura
○○○○●●●●●■––––– M17e Izuminada

3 wins
●●●●○●○○●●●●●●● M8w Otachi

0 wins
●●●●●●●●●■––––– M1w Shimanishiki
––––––––––––––– M4w Tamanoumi
●■––––––––––––– M23w Kamioiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●○●○○○○○○○○○ J1e Atagoyama

12 wins
○○●○○○○○○○●●○○○ J4w Oginohana
●○○○○○●○○○○○○●○ J13w Kanenohana

11 wins
○●●○○○○○●○●○○○○ J10e Takimiyama
○○○●●○○○○●○○○○● J14w Matsunishiki

10 wins
●○●○○○○●○●○○○○● J17e Sakurakuni
○○●○○●○○●○●○●○○ J19w Masumiyama

9 wins
○●●○○○○○○●○●●●○ J7e Tsunenishiki
○○○●●○○○○○●○●●● J7w Hiranoto
●○○○○●●●○○○○○●● J11w Saganosato
○○○○●●○●○○●○○●● J20w Hidenishiki
●○○●●●○●○○○○○●○ J21e Isenishiki
○○○○●●○○●●○●○●○ J22w Sakunobori
●○○○○●○○○○●●●○● J23e Kashiwaryu

8 wins
○●○●●●●●○●○○○○○ J1w Maenoyama
●●○○○●○●●●○○○○● J4e Yoshinomine
○○●●●○●●○○○●○●○ J5e Hiodoshi
●○○●○○○●●○●○●○● J13e Wakanosato
○●●○●○●○●●○○○●○ J14e Otozaki
○○○●○○●○●□●●○●● J16w Mikasayama
○●○○●○●●●●●○○○○ J17w Akenoumi
●●●○○○○○●●○○●○● J21w Tatekabuto
○●●○●○●●○○○●●○○ J22e Tokitsuumi

7 wins
○○○○●●●●●○●●●○○ J3w Dairyu
●○●●○□○○○●●●●○● J9w Nanatsuumi
●○○○●●●●●○○○○●● J10w Amatsunada
○●●○○○○●●●○●●●○ J12w Hanenishiki
●○○●●○●●○●○●○●○ J16e Asanishiki
○●●●○●○○○○●●●●○ J18e Kiyonomori
●●●○●○●●●○○○●○○ J18w Nachinoyama
●○●●○○○○○●●●●○● J20e Kamanishiki

6 wins
●●●○○●●○●●○●○○● J2w Fukunosato
●●○○○○●●●●○●●●○ J6w Tachikaze
●●○●●●○○○○●●○●● J8w Futaseyama
○○○○○○●●●■––––– J9e Maegashio

5 wins
○●●●○●●●○●○●●○● J12e Hideminato
●●●●○●●●●●●○○○○ J15e Oshio
○●●●●●●○●●○●○○● J15w Fukumidori

4 wins
●●●●●○●●○○●●●●○ J5w Hakuyuzan
●○○●●●●○●●●○●●● J8e Sagahikari

3 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●○●○● J2e Hirakagawa
○●●●●■––○●●○●●● J11e Ijuin

2 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●●●●● J19e Itsutsugata
●●●●●●●●●○●●●●○ J23w Notonoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J3e Kiunzan
––––––––––––––– J6e Orochigata

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
●○––○–○–○○–○–○– Ms13e Wakachichibu
○–○–○○–○––●○––○ Ms13w Tamanoura
Ms25e Sugiyama
Ms26e Nishinaka
Ms50w Hatakeyama
Ms73w Sueyama#

6 wins
○○––○●––○●––○○– Ms4e Toyonoumi
○–●○––○○–○–●–○– Ms11e Fukunoshima
Ms25w Fukudayama
Ms27e Maedagawa
Ms29e Masuinada
Ms33w Nankenzan#
Ms38w Miyanohana
Ms41w Kiminishiki
Ms46e Minenosato
Ms52e Matsunogawa
Ms55e Sawakaze
Ms56e Hibikiya
Ms62e Tomoegawa
Ms69w Tsukubasan
○●––●○–○–○––○○– Ms72e Udagawa
Ms79w Tominaga

5 wins
○○–○–○–●–●●––○– Ms1w Togashi
○●–○––○–●○–●–○– Ms3e Myobudani
●–○○–○–●–●–○○–– Ms5e Tamakaze
●–○–○–○●–○–○–●– Ms9e Zaoyama
●○––○–●●––○––○○ Ms11w Tamahibiki
○●––●●–○––○○–○– Ms12e Kochi
○–●●––○–○○––○●– Ms14w Daitomiyama#
Ms16e Asahimori
Ms16w Tominobori
Ms17e Taizan#
Ms20e Futamidori
Ms21e Masunobori
Ms21w Isonohana
Ms31e Tochinomori
Ms33e Nijozan
Ms34e Minatoyama
Ms34w Hishijoyama#
Ms42e Tominoura
Ms43e Mikuniyama
Ms43w Oyazaki
Ms47w Tokitsunami
Ms50e Takanoshima
Ms53w Iwanoto
Ms54e Aibayama
Ms57w Ozuiwa#
○–○●––●○–○––●○– Ms58e Chiba
Ms60e Takasakiyama
Ms60w Oeyama
Ms61e Ishikarigawa
Ms64w Nishinokawa
Ms69e Maenohana
Ms71e Misuzuyama
Ms74e Tochiasahi
Ms76w Tsunehikari
Ms77e Azumayama
○○–○––○–○●–●–●– Ms80w Hanada

4 wins
●–○–○●–○––○–●●– Ms2w Ichinoya
○○–●––●–○–●–○●– Ms6w Ugohikari
●–●○–○––○●–●––○ Ms7e Terunishiki
○○––●–○–●○–●–●– Ms8e Fujinishiki
○●––●●–○––●–○–○ Ms8w Ishikariiwa
○○–●––●–●○––○●– Ms12w Matsuba
●○–●–○––●○––●○– Ms15e Kashiwamine
Ms18e Inanobori
Ms19e Fujinobori
●●––○●––○–○–○–● Ms19w Kiyozakura
●–●–●–○–●○–○–○– Ms22e Aonosato
Ms22w Asanoumi
Ms24w Kitanohana
Ms27w Midoriyama
Ms28e Hidenobori
Ms31w Tatsumiryu
Ms32e Aramasa#
Ms35w Tsuruginobori
Ms37e Tokinohana
Ms39e Kusunobori
Ms39w Morihara
Ms44w Tomizawa
Ms45e Tomoewaka
Ms48e Tsuchii
Ms48w Edonishiki
Ms49w Yoshinohana
Ms51e Wada
Ms51w Saganishiki
Ms54w Kairyuyama
Ms59e Kotowaka
Ms59w Iuchi
Ms63e Orochiishi
Ms64e Kashiwaiwa
Ms65e Tashiroiwa
Ms66e Namikaze
Ms67w Tsunenobori
Ms70w Aritayama
Ms73e Chibanoyama
Ms74w Terumiyama
Ms75w Harimayama
Ms80e Kiyohikari
Ms81e Chihironada#

3 wins
○––●●–○–●–●●––○ Ms1e Kitabayama
●●––●–○–●○–●–○– Ms2e Kojinyama#
●–●–○●–●––○–●–○ Ms3w Wakasugiyama
○●–●––●○––●○––● Ms4w Naniwayama
○●––●○–●––○●––● Ms6e Tatsumusashi
●–○●––●–○–●–●○– Ms7w Okinoshima
○–○–●–●○–●––●–● Ms10e Toyonosato
●●–○–●––●–○–○●– Ms10w Dairyuzan
●●––●○––○●–○––● Ms14e Takabayama
●–○○––●●––●○––● Ms15w Tokinami
Ms18w Kumawayama#
Ms24e Arawaka
Ms28w Akinobori#
Ms30e Tachiizumi
Ms30w Ichiriki
Ms32w Tokibayama
Ms38e Yamatoiwa#
Ms40e Iwatoyama
Ms40w Mizushima
Ms42w Banryunada
Ms46w Hatsunobori
Ms47e Sawade
Ms49e Marume
Ms53e Tsurutayama
Ms56w Yamatoumi
Ms57e Senbayama
Ms58w Torigatayama
Ms61w Yubariyama
Ms63w Hisanishiki#
Ms66w Kashiwafuji
Ms68e Okumura
Ms71w Usanohana
Ms75e Kirinomine
Ms77w Hakuozan#
Ms78w Teruhikari
Ms79e Tezuka

2 wins
●–●●–––○●●–○––● Ms5w Oshiroyama
●–●●–●–●––○–○–● Ms9w Tsugaruumi
Ms17w Hanaikari
Ms20w Kurodayama
Ms23e Onokawa
Ms26w Minamikuni#
Ms35e Fujiisami
Ms36w Asahikari
Ms37w Shinanohana
Ms45w Kuninooto
Ms52w Otokoyama
Ms55w Wakashio
Ms62w Ainohana
Ms65w Mihonishiki
Ms67e Fukunishiki
Ms70e Mikami
Ms76e Wakahikari
Ms78e Wakayoshiba

1 win
Ms23w Tokishio
Ms36e Dewahikari
Ms44e Kitanosato
Ms72w Tsukata

0 wins
Ms29w Akiteru#
Ms41e Kiyonohana
Ms68w Terunoumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd53e Yoshinoiwa

7 wins
Sd14w Mimura
Sd28w Dewanoyama
○○––●○–○–○––○○– Sd42w Sasada
○–○–○–●–○○––○○– Sd71w Naya
Sd91e Fubukijima

6 wins
Sd5e Wakatokachi
Sd6e Ehimeiwa
Sd6w Dewanonami
Sd7e Minemoto
Sd14e Edonohana
Sd16w Ichikawa
Sd27e Kashimaryu
Sd29e Kabutogata#
Sd32w Sadamisaki
Sd38w Matsuzaki
Sd40e Nagao
Sd52w Wakamidori
Sd59w Hiraiwa
Sd61w Tokigamine
Sd64e Onejime
Sd65w Tensuiyama
Sd67w Maruyama
Sd68w Chikubayama
Sd75e Yumigashima
Sd88w Wakanayoro
Sd89w Yasuyama#
Sd97w Hinataiwa#

5 wins
Sd2w Yamatogawa
Sd9e Kusunishiki
○●–○––●–○–●○––○ Sd9w Wakatenryu
Sd10e Datenobori
○–○●––●○–○–●––○ Sd11w Daimonji
Sd18w Tamenobuyama#
Sd19w Shiohikari
Sd20e Daikanyama
Sd21w Shiganosato
Sd26w Chitosenada
Sd29w Datenohana
○–○●––○–○●–○––● Sd32e Miyanaga
Sd33e Ezonohana
Sd36w Kitaminami
Sd37w Hitachinami
Sd39w Kisonishiki
Sd43w Oishi
Sd44w Kamiroyama#
Sd46e Tachigawa
Sd46w Shirafuji
Sd47e Mitsusumi
Sd48w Wakaakita
●–○○–○––●●––○○– Sd50e Okanoyama
Sd54e Tamanoiwa
Sd57e Chikuniyama
Sd62w Tainishiki
Sd71e Kawakami
Sd72w Ueda
Sd73e Hinatazaki#
Sd76w Mizuki
Sd77w Tenyuyama
Sd78w Nadaikari
Sd81e Okinoyama
Sd82e Hayatonishiki
Sd86w Fukunohama
Sd87w Fukunohana
Sd88e Oasahi
Sd91w Hidenobori
Sd93e Seto
Sd96e Omiyayama

4 wins
Sd1e Dewagasaki
Sd2e Koshinoumi
Sd3e Iwanaga
Sd8e Asawaka
Sd10w Kashiwawaka
Sd13e Tsuruwatari
Sd13w Sekinobori#
Sd15e Datenishiki
Sd16e Mitsukumayama
Sd17e Wakakuma
Sd17w Akemitsu#
Sd18e Hokutoyama
Sd23e Mitsubayama
Sd25e Motoyoshi
Sd28e Fujita
Sd30e Wakaasahi
Sd30w Wakachidori
Sd31e Misakiyama
Sd34e Seiyu
Sd35w Takagi
Sd41e Ishimiryu
Sd41w Matsunohana
Sd42e Shinobunada
Sd47w Tominishiki
Sd48e Izumoyama
Sd49e Masuhara
Sd50w Suzugamine
Sd51e Narushio
Sd52e Nakanishiki
Sd53w Takibayama
Sd57w Takaoyama
Sd60w Wakaizumi
Sd62e Setonoyama
Sd63w Sakuragawa
Sd66e Terunosato
Sd69e Naruwaka
Sd72e Ebihara
Sd73w Asogatani
Sd74e Uwahikari
Sd74w Omigawa#
Sd75w Yoshinobori
Sd76e Masudagawa
Sd82w Tomoenishiki
Sd83e Wakatochigi
Sd85e Fumikura
Sd85w Kuniikari
Sd86e Oshinoyama
Sd92w Tsunezakura
Sd93w Yahatayama
Sd94e Nakamurayama
Sd94w Tabo
Sd98w Asogamine

3 wins
Sd4e Ugonishiki
Sd4w Itsutsuura
Sd5w Koshinokuni
Sd8w Tsurugatake#
Sd11e Tochinonada
Sd15w Iwamura
Sd19e Shiogahama
Sd20w Yoshiteruyama#
Sd22e Mikawanami
Sd23w Fusanoumi
Sd24e Koshibayama
Sd34w Hidehikoyama
Sd36e Wakashinobu
Sd37e Hakushuzan#
Sd38e Tochizakura
Sd40w Kakuryuyama
Sd43e Amakusanada
Sd45e Futaseryu
Sd45w Daishiyama#
Sd54w Kainoyama
Sd55e Tatsunohana#
Sd55w Kuninoumi
Sd56w Izumiyama
Sd58w Tsurushima
Sd63e Akibayama
Sd64w Naritayama
Sd67e Komai
Sd68e Tsunanishiki
Sd69w Ayunobori
Sd70e Hinatanishiki#
Sd70w Minonishiki#
Sd78e Okabayashi
Sd79w Shigeto
Sd80e Kotohikari
Sd83w Hisanohana
Sd84w Naka
Sd87e Fumotokawa
Sd90w Iizunayama
Sd95e Osumiyama
Sd96w Koshinoyama

2 wins
Sd1w Tochigisato
Sd12e Kotogaura
Sd12w Yasakayama
Sd22w Koga
Sd24w Yukinohana
Sd25w Tsukumonada
Sd26e Aonoumi
Sd31w Nagaokuyama#
Sd33w Kamaishi
Sd44e Kitanohama
Sd49w Wakanoyama
Sd58e Nihondake
Sd59e Shizugatake
Sd65e Tsunebayama
Sd66w Kikuryu#
Sd77e Orochinami
Sd79e Tsugaruyama
Sd89e Satsukiyama
Sd95w Sugimura
Sd97e Tochinosato
Sd98e Tokachimine

1 win
Sd3w Fujiwara
Sd27w Rikishio
Sd35e Yoshiteru
Sd56e Sukiyama
Sd80w Tsuruwaka
Sd92e Takamori

0 wins
Sd7w Kotonohana
Sd21e Tamanosato
Sd39e Kitanoumi
Sd51w Ikedayama
Sd60e Tsugarugata
Sd61e Heigashira
Sd81w Yoshiminato
Sd84e Miyajima
Sd90e Hoshihikari

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○–○–○○–○––○○–○– Jd46w Nagabayama#

7 wins
Jd3w Numada
Jd30w Terunoyama
Jd57w Kubota
Jd77w Tanegashima#
Jd97e Yamagami
Jd98w Murakamiyama
Jd109e Tamawaka
○–○–○–○–○●–○–○– Jd126e Kyushuwaka

6 wins
Jd1e Murohikari
Jd6e Ogawa
Jd7e Ohirayama
Jd20w Edohikari
Jd22w Kurohimeyama
Jd25w Sakunishiki
Jd27w Makiyama
Jd38e Wakatama
Jd39w Ishikura
Jd43e Tamaizumi
Jd46e Akinomine
Jd49w Azumanishiki
Jd58e Kamonishiki
Jd60e Tsunegatani
Jd67w Matsumoto
Jd78e Chiyoasahi
Jd78w Koshikijima
Jd86e Yokoyama
Jd89w Koraiyama#
Jd92w Wakaogachi
Jd102w Ichiminato
Jd112w Matsukaze
Jd114w Odagiri
Jd117e Kaneko
Jd119w Hayakawa
Jd124w Tsurunobori
Jd135e Musashi

5 wins
Jd4e Miyanoumi
Jd4w Shikama
Jd5w Akashiumi
Jd9e Mihara
Jd12w Surugayama
Jd13e Tsurunosato
Jd15w Kashimaumi
Jd16w Nishikiyama
Jd17e Asayama
Jd24e Fujinoumi
Jd26w Sakatayama
Jd33e Sawamukai
Jd33w Takaarashi
Jd35e Ozaki
Jd36e Onoya
Jd38w Hizuruyama
Jd41w Onobori
Jd44e Tomoeyama
Jd44w Shimanoumi
Jd49e Taranishiki
Jd52w Kitakamigawa
Jd53w Taruya
Jd54w Uedayama
Jd56e Kumanoura
Jd58w Fukuejima
Jd61w Hiuminada#
Jd68e Wakakishima
Jd69e Yoneyama
Jd72e Hiramatsu
Jd74w Kusunoumi
Jd76w Odate
Jd80e Maeda
Jd83e Nishizawa
Jd84w Tatsushio#
Jd85w Takahikari
Jd86w Bungoumi
Jd87w Tozuka
Jd91e Ukaji
Jd92e Shironishiki
Jd96w Morinaga
Jd103w Sato
Jd104e Shimaki
Jd105w Chinda
Jd108w Omiiwa
Jd110w Yuranoumi
Jd114e Kawanobe
Jd115w Tominishiki
○○––○–●–○–○●–●– Jd117w Aoiryu#
Jd119e Misawa
Jd120e Sachinoumi
Jd127e Kiyonaga
Jd131e Kanenoumi
Jd131w Onogaya
Jd134w Naminohana

4 wins
Jd1w Wakachikugo
Jd2e Arakawa
Jd6w Tsunanohana
Jd10e Orochiyama
Jd10w Higonohana
Jd11w Maenishiki
Jd14w Tamaarashi
Jd20e Masagoyama
Jd21w Terunowaka
Jd23e Taiheinada
Jd23w Masunoumi
Jd24w Hinatadake#
Jd27e Hanaasahi
Jd28w Hashimoto
Jd29w Azumagata
Jd30e Hinatatani#
Jd35w Tamanonami
Jd37e Kitanomine
Jd40w Uchiyama
Jd41e Tatsunoyama#
Jd42w Hara
Jd43w Kushibiki
Jd45e Akioyama
Jd50w Nantaisan
Jd51w Asanobori
Jd53e Yaenishiki
Jd55w Kotogaiwa
Jd57e Rikichuyama
Jd61e Matsuura
Jd62w Inadayama
Jd63e Azusayama
Jd63w Kajinaka
Jd64e Teruhikomine#
Jd66w Shigeki
Jd67e Shironomine#
Jd71w Masumidori
Jd72w Matsudagawa
Jd74e Higuchi
Jd79w Tomiyama
Jd80w Ishinomaru
Jd81e Fujinosato
Jd82w Migo
Jd84e Satsumaumi
Jd85e Isonishiki
Jd93e Tachinishiki
Jd94e Kanai
Jd95e Godaizan
Jd98e Yamanobe
Jd99w Miyanosato
Jd100w Wakatsurugi
Jd103e Goshima
Jd104w Kunihikari
Jd109w Kamiumayama
Jd111e Matsuoka
Jd111w Tamurayama
Jd113w Hanaryuyama#
Jd116e Asanomine
Jd118e Kurosawa
Jd121e Kawaharada
○–○–○–○–●–●●–●– Jd123e Takezawa
Jd124e Kurokawa
Jd125w Kurihara
Jd130e Asaka
Jd130w Itonishiki
Jd133e Dewazakura
Jd134e Iwateyama

3 wins
Jd2w Wakaikuni
Jd5e Ichinoumi
Jd11e Saganokuni
Jd12e Echigoyama
Jd14e Takagiiwa
Jd16e Takasu
Jd17w Katsuranada
Jd19e Fushiushiyama
Jd19w Washinishiki
Jd21e Iwakiumi
Jd25e Tsugarunishiki
Jd26e Nishikie
Jd31w Suwanobori
Jd32w Korainada
Jd36w Kashiwakuni
Jd39e Wakanomine
Jd40e Kiyonomine
Jd42e Hidanomine
Jd45w Sadonohana
Jd47e Tamamidori
Jd48e Narusawa
Jd50e Saganoumi
Jd51e Musashino
Jd52e Oyano
Jd55e Akimoto
Jd62e Kumanohana
Jd64w Yoshimoto
Jd65e Someiyama
Jd65w Otokosuzuyama#
Jd70e Komesawa
Jd73w Murominato#
Jd76e Gokyozan#
Jd83w Minamisato
Jd87e Uranohana
Jd89e Togamiyama
Jd90e Onuma
Jd91w Sozan#
Jd93w Yamadayama
Jd94w Namiiwa
Jd95w Ito
Jd97w Matsunoura
Jd100e Kajiwara
Jd105e Kanesaki
Jd106w Matsuyama
Jd108e Tamanoume
Jd116w Wakanohama
Jd118w Fujinohana
Jd120w Ibukiyama
Jd121w Numatayama
Jd123w Narumi
Jd127w Kamota
Jd129w Onozakura
Jd132e Shoto#
Jd133w Osaki

2 wins
Jd8e Suginoumi
Jd9w Muronishiki
Jd15e Yahatanishiki
Jd22e Takanoyama
Jd32e Shimadayama
Jd34e Wakashima
Jd34w Wakachitose
Jd37w Wakakumatani
Jd48w Masuhikari
Jd59e Kosenoyama
Jd60w Tamanomatsu
Jd69w Sugiura
Jd71e Kajikimine
Jd73e Kamata
Jd77e Saeki
Jd79e Itsutsugawa
Jd88e Tamanoshio
Jd88w Orochimori
Jd107e Fukunomori
Jd107w Kamiiyama
Jd110e Fujiiwa
Jd112e Murotani
Jd115e Nishinomura
Jd126w Minematsu

1 win
Jd3e Ishizaka
Jd18e Konishi
Jd31e Oumiryu
Jd47w Ishizaki
Jd59w Takami
Jd82e Nakanomura
Jd102e Chigusagawa
Jd106e Mitsuruyama#
Jd113e Masuda
Jd129e Kishi

0 wins
Jd7w Fusanobori
Jd8w Nakanotate
Jd13w Tamahitachi
Jd18w Wakakosaka
Jd28e Aranishiki
Jd29e Kazegamine
Jd54e Iwanami
Jd56w Kitanishiki
Jd66e Hamaarashi
Jd68w Yonekaze
Jd70w Takanoshio
Jd75e Tamori
Jd75w Ominato
Jd81w Yuigahama
Jd90w Nagamine
Jd96e Wakakoma
Jd99e Miyanohama
Jd101e Saitoyama
Jd101w Tamanokuni
Jd122e Hoshino
Jd122w Iwayama
Jd125e Kakihara
Jd128e Nakai
Jd128w Hinoguchi
Jd132w Otokoiwa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk9e Hashinomoto
Jk14w Ishimifuji#

6 wins
Jk3w Miyaishi
Jk8e Shimizu
Jk14e Urajima
Jk18e Masunohana

5 wins
Jk3e Tsujiwara
Jk4e Izumi
Jk5e Nishimoto
Jk6e Ohigashi
Jk9w Tabei
Jk11e Onoyama
Jk11w Kameyama
Jk17w Sanomine

4 wins
Jk1w Shiozaki
Jk4w Suzukiyama
Jk10w Shimazaki
Jk16e Masunoshima
Jk16w Hayashi
Jk17e Okuma
Jk20e Himenohana

3 wins
Jk7w Ohara
Jk10e Ishikawa
Jk12w Oise
Jk13e Michiwaki
Jk15w Iwakiyama
Jk19e Sugie
Jk19w Miyanokawa

2 wins
Jk2w Hideisami#
Jk6w Tsurutani
Jk13w Hamamura
Jk20w Ibusuki

1 win
Jk18w Shimoshiro

0 wins
Jk1e Sugawara
Jk2e Nakazawa
Jk5w Uejima
Jk7e Miyamoto
Jk8w Kanda
Jk12e Komasawa
Jk15e Arahikari

51 queries in 1.6 seconds

Aki 1957

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 15, 1957 - September 29, 1957


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YTochinishikiYKagamisato8-7
9-6YoshibayamaHDChiyonoyama5-8-2
11-4WakanohanaOAsashio11-4
6-9MatsunoboriHD 
9-6TokitsuyamaSAnnenyama9-6
 HDKotogahama11-4 G
11-4 S KitanonadaKWakahaguro8-7
6-9ShimizugawaM1Shimanishiki0-10-5
6-9MitsuneyamaM2Ouchiyama6-9
6-9TokinishikiM3Kaizan4-11
6-9TsurugamineM4Tamanoumi0-0-15
7-8FusanishikiM5Dewanishiki4-11
9-6TochihikariM6Futatsuryu8-7
10-5ShinobuyamaM7Araiwa11-4
8-7WakamaedaM8Otachi3-12
7-8HoshikabutoM9Hajimayama10-5
6-9WakabayamaM10Wakasegawa12-3 JK
9-6NaruyamaM11Takanishiki7-8
4-11MiyanishikiM12Osegawa10-5
9-6ShionishikiM13Iwakaze8-7
6-9HirosegawaM14Narutoumi9-6
8-7KuninoboriM15Ohikari10-5
8-7OikawaM16Onoura4-11
4-6-5IzuminadaM17Yasome5-10
5-10KiyoenamiM18Fukunoumi8-7
7-8DewaminatoM19Hakuryuyama7-8
6-9OtayamaM20Ononishiki8-7
5-10 KiryugawaM21Kaminishiki7-8
7-8AzumaumiM22Yoshiiyama5-10
8-7KoinoseM23Kamioiyama0-2-13

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 Y AtagoyamaJ1Maenoyama8-7
3-12HirakagawaJ2Fukunosato6-9
0-0KiunzanJ3Dairyu7-8
8-7YoshinomineJ4Oginohana12-3
8-7HiodoshiJ5Hakuyuzan4-11
0-0OrochigataJ6Tachikaze6-9
9-6TsunenishikiJ7Hiranoto9-6
4-11SagahikariJ8Futaseyama6-9
6-4-5MaegashioJ9Nanatsuumi7-8
11-4TakimiyamaJ10Amatsunada7-8
3-10-2IjuinJ11Saganosato9-6
5-10HideminatoJ12Hanenishiki7-8
8-7WakanosatoJ13Kanenohana12-3
8-7OtozakiJ14Matsunishiki11-4
5-10OshioJ15Fukumidori5-10
7-8AsanishikiJ16Mikasayama8-7
10-5SakurakuniJ17Akenoumi8-7
7-8KiyonomoriJ18Nachinoyama7-8
2-13 ItsutsugataJ19Masumiyama10-5
7-8KamanishikiJ20Hidenishiki9-6
9-6IsenishikiJ21Tatekabuto8-7
8-7TokitsuumiJ22Sakunobori9-6
9-6KashiwaryuJ23Notonoyama2-13

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5KitabayamaMs1Togashi5-3
3-5Kojinyama#Ms2Ichinoya4-4
5-3 MyobudaniMs3Wakasugiyama3-5
6-2 ToyonoumiMs4Naniwayama3-5
5-3TamakazeMs5Oshiroyama2-6
3-5TatsumusashiMs6Ugohikari4-4
4-4TerunishikiMs7Okinoshima3-5
4-4FujinishikiMs8Ishikariiwa4-4
5-3ZaoyamaMs9Tsugaruumi2-6
3-5ToyonosatoMs10Dairyuzan3-5
6-2FukunoshimaMs11Tamahibiki5-3
5-3KochiMs12Matsuba4-4
7-1 YWakachichibuMs13Tamanoura7-1 D
3-5TakabayamaMs14Daitomiyama#5-3
4-4KashiwamineMs15Tokinami3-5
5-3AsahimoriMs16Tominobori5-3
5-3Taizan#Ms17Hanaikari2-6
4-4InanoboriMs18Kumawayama#3-5
4-4FujinoboriMs19Kiyozakura4-4
5-3FutamidoriMs20Kurodayama2-5-1
5-3MasunoboriMs21Isonohana5-3
4-4AonosatoMs22Asanoumi4-4
2-6OnokawaMs23Tokishio1-7
3-5ArawakaMs24Kitanohana4-4
7-1 DSugiyamaMs25Fukudayama6-2
7-1 DNishinakaMs26Minamikuni#2-6
6-2MaedagawaMs27Midoriyama4-4
4-4HidenoboriMs28Akinobori#3-5
6-2MasuinadaMs29Akiteru#0-0-8
3-5TachiizumiMs30Ichiriki3-5
5-3TochinomoriMs31Tatsumiryu4-4
4-4Aramasa#Ms32Tokibayama3-5
5-3NijozanMs33Nankenzan#6-2
5-3MinatoyamaMs34Hishijoyama#5-3
2-6FujiisamiMs35Tsuruginobori4-4
1-7DewahikariMs36Asahikari2-6
4-4TokinohanaMs37Shinanohana2-6
3-5Yamatoiwa#Ms38Miyanohana6-2
4-4KusunoboriMs39Morihara4-4
3-5IwatoyamaMs40Mizushima3-5
0-0-8KiyonohanaMs41Kiminishiki6-2
5-3TominouraMs42Banryunada3-5
5-3MikuniyamaMs43Oyazaki5-3
1-7KitanosatoMs44Tomizawa4-4
4-4TomoewakaMs45Kuninooto2-6
6-2MinenosatoMs46Hatsunobori3-5
3-5SawadeMs47Tokitsunami5-3
4-4TsuchiiMs48Edonishiki4-4
3-5MarumeMs49Yoshinohana4-4
5-3TakanoshimaMs50Hatakeyama7-1 D
4-4WadaMs51Saganishiki4-4
6-2MatsunogawaMs52Otokoyama2-6
3-5TsurutayamaMs53Iwanoto5-3
5-3AibayamaMs54Kairyuyama4-4
6-2SawakazeMs55Wakashio2-6
6-2HibikiyaMs56Yamatoumi3-5
3-5SenbayamaMs57Ozuiwa#5-3
5-3ChibaMs58Torigatayama3-5
4-4KotowakaMs59Iuchi4-4
5-3TakasakiyamaMs60Oeyama5-3
5-3IshikarigawaMs61Yubariyama3-5
6-2TomoegawaMs62Ainohana2-6
4-4OrochiishiMs63Hisanishiki#3-5
4-4KashiwaiwaMs64Nishinokawa5-3
4-4TashiroiwaMs65Mihonishiki2-6
4-4NamikazeMs66Kashiwafuji3-5
2-6FukunishikiMs67Tsunenobori4-4
3-5OkumuraMs68Terunoumi0-4-4
5-3MaenohanaMs69Tsukubasan6-2
2-6MikamiMs70Aritayama4-4
5-3MisuzuyamaMs71Usanohana3-5
6-2UdagawaMs72Tsukata1-7
4-4ChibanoyamaMs73Sueyama#7-1 D
5-3TochiasahiMs74Terumiyama4-4
3-5KirinomineMs75Harimayama4-4
2-6 WakahikariMs76Tsunehikari5-3
5-3AzumayamaMs77Hakuozan#3-5
2-6 WakayoshibaMs78Teruhikari3-5
3-5 TezukaMs79Tominaga6-2
4-4KiyohikariMs80Hanada5-3
4-4Chihironada#Ms81 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 DewagasakiSd1Tochigisato2-6
4-4 KoshinoumiSd2Yamatogawa5-3
4-4IwanagaSd3Fujiwara1-7
3-5UgonishikiSd4Itsutsuura3-5
6-2 WakatokachiSd5Koshinokuni3-5
6-2 EhimeiwaSd6Dewanonami6-2
6-2 MinemotoSd7Kotonohana0-0-8
4-4AsawakaSd8Tsurugatake#3-5
5-3 KusunishikiSd9Wakatenryu5-3
5-3 DatenoboriSd10Kashiwawaka4-4
3-5TochinonadaSd11Daimonji5-3
2-6KotogauraSd12Yasakayama2-6
4-4TsuruwatariSd13Sekinobori#4-4
6-2 EdonohanaSd14Mimura7-1
4-4DatenishikiSd15Iwamura3-5
4-4MitsukumayamaSd16Ichikawa6-2
4-4WakakumaSd17Akemitsu#4-4
4-4HokutoyamaSd18Tamenobuyama#5-3
3-5ShiogahamaSd19Shiohikari5-3
5-3DaikanyamaSd20Yoshiteruyama#3-5
0-5-3TamanosatoSd21Shiganosato5-3
3-5MikawanamiSd22Koga2-2-4
4-4MitsubayamaSd23Fusanoumi3-5
3-5KoshibayamaSd24Yukinohana2-6
4-4MotoyoshiSd25Tsukumonada2-6
2-6AonoumiSd26Chitosenada5-3
6-2KashimaryuSd27Rikishio1-7
4-4FujitaSd28Dewanoyama7-1
6-2Kabutogata#Sd29Datenohana5-3
4-4WakaasahiSd30Wakachidori4-4
4-4MisakiyamaSd31Nagaokuyama#2-6
5-3MiyanagaSd32Sadamisaki6-2
5-3EzonohanaSd33Kamaishi2-6
4-4SeiyuSd34Hidehikoyama3-5
1-7YoshiteruSd35Takagi4-4
3-5WakashinobuSd36Kitaminami5-3
3-5Hakushuzan#Sd37Hitachinami5-3
3-5TochizakuraSd38Matsuzaki6-2
0-0-8KitanoumiSd39Kisonishiki5-3
6-2NagaoSd40Kakuryuyama3-5
4-4IshimiryuSd41Matsunohana4-4
4-4ShinobunadaSd42Sasada7-1
3-5AmakusanadaSd43Oishi5-3
2-6KitanohamaSd44Kamiroyama#5-3
3-5FutaseryuSd45Daishiyama#3-5
5-3TachigawaSd46Shirafuji5-3
5-3MitsusumiSd47Tominishiki4-4
4-4IzumoyamaSd48Wakaakita5-3
4-4MasuharaSd49Wakanoyama2-6
5-3OkanoyamaSd50Suzugamine4-4
4-4NarushioSd51Ikedayama0-0-8
4-4NakanishikiSd52Wakamidori6-2
8-0 Y YoshinoiwaSd53Takibayama4-4
5-3TamanoiwaSd54Kainoyama3-5
3-5Tatsunohana#Sd55Kuninoumi3-5
1-7SukiyamaSd56Izumiyama3-5
5-3ChikuniyamaSd57Takaoyama4-4
2-6NihondakeSd58Tsurushima3-5
2-6ShizugatakeSd59Hiraiwa6-2
0-8TsugarugataSd60Wakaizumi4-4
0-0-8HeigashiraSd61Tokigamine6-2
4-4SetonoyamaSd62Tainishiki5-3
3-5AkibayamaSd63Sakuragawa4-4
6-2OnejimeSd64Naritayama3-5
2-6TsunebayamaSd65Tensuiyama6-2
4-4TerunosatoSd66Kikuryu#2-6
3-5KomaiSd67Maruyama6-2
3-5TsunanishikiSd68Chikubayama6-2
4-4NaruwakaSd69Ayunobori3-5
3-5Hinatanishiki#Sd70Minonishiki#3-5
5-3KawakamiSd71Naya7-1
4-4EbiharaSd72Ueda5-3
5-3Hinatazaki#Sd73Asogatani4-4
4-4UwahikariSd74Omigawa#4-4
6-2YumigashimaSd75Yoshinobori4-4
4-4MasudagawaSd76Mizuki5-3
2-6OrochinamiSd77Tenyuyama5-3
3-5OkabayashiSd78Nadaikari5-3
2-6TsugaruyamaSd79Shigeto3-5
3-5KotohikariSd80Tsuruwaka1-7
5-3OkinoyamaSd81Yoshiminato0-0-8
5-3HayatonishikiSd82Tomoenishiki4-4
4-4WakatochigiSd83Hisanohana3-5
0-0-8 MiyajimaSd84Naka3-5
4-4FumikuraSd85Kuniikari4-4
4-4OshinoyamaSd86Fukunohama5-3
3-5FumotokawaSd87Fukunohana5-3
5-3OasahiSd88Wakanayoro6-2
2-6 SatsukiyamaSd89Yasuyama#6-2
0-0-8HoshihikariSd90Iizunayama3-5
7-1FubukijimaSd91Hidenobori5-3
1-7TakamoriSd92Tsunezakura4-4
5-3SetoSd93Yahatayama4-4
4-4NakamurayamaSd94Tabo4-4
3-5 OsumiyamaSd95Sugimura2-6
5-3OmiyayamaSd96Koshinoyama3-5
2-6 TochinosatoSd97Hinataiwa#6-2
2-6 TokachimineSd98Asogamine4-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-2 MurohikariJd1Wakachikugo4-4
4-4ArakawaJd2Wakaikuni3-5
1-7IshizakaJd3Numada7-1
5-3 MiyanoumiJd4Shikama5-3
3-5IchinoumiJd5Akashiumi5-3
6-2 OgawaJd6Tsunanohana4-4
6-2 OhirayamaJd7Fusanobori0-0-8
2-6SuginoumiJd8Nakanotate0-1-7
5-3 MiharaJd9Muronishiki2-6
4-4OrochiyamaJd10Higonohana4-4
3-5SaganokuniJd11Maenishiki4-4
3-5EchigoyamaJd12Surugayama5-3
5-3 TsurunosatoJd13Tamahitachi0-0-8
3-5TakagiiwaJd14Tamaarashi4-4
2-6YahatanishikiJd15Kashimaumi5-3
3-5TakasuJd16Nishikiyama5-3
5-3 AsayamaJd17Katsuranada3-5
1-1-6KonishiJd18Wakakosaka0-0-8
3-5FushiushiyamaJd19Washinishiki3-5
4-4MasagoyamaJd20Edohikari6-2
3-5IwakiumiJd21Terunowaka4-4
2-6TakanoyamaJd22Kurohimeyama6-2
4-4TaiheinadaJd23Masunoumi4-4
5-3 FujinoumiJd24Hinatadake#4-4
3-5TsugarunishikiJd25Sakunishiki6-2
3-5NishikieJd26Sakatayama5-3
4-4HanaasahiJd27Makiyama6-2
0-0-8AranishikiJd28Hashimoto4-4
0-0-8KazegamineJd29Azumagata4-4
4-4Hinatatani#Jd30Terunoyama7-1
1-7OumiryuJd31Suwanobori3-5
2-6ShimadayamaJd32Korainada3-5
5-3 SawamukaiJd33Takaarashi5-3
2-6WakashimaJd34Wakachitose2-6
5-3 OzakiJd35Tamanonami4-4
5-3 OnoyaJd36Kashiwakuni3-5
4-4KitanomineJd37Wakakumatani2-6
6-2 WakatamaJd38Hizuruyama5-3
3-5WakanomineJd39Ishikura6-2
3-5KiyonomineJd40Uchiyama4-4
4-4Tatsunoyama#Jd41Onobori5-3
3-5HidanomineJd42Hara4-4
6-2 TamaizumiJd43Kushibiki4-4
5-3TomoeyamaJd44Shimanoumi5-3
4-4AkioyamaJd45Sadonohana3-5
6-2 AkinomineJd46Nagabayama#8-0 Y
3-5TamamidoriJd47Ishizaki1-7
3-5NarusawaJd48Masuhikari2-6
5-3TaranishikiJd49Azumanishiki6-2
3-5SaganoumiJd50Nantaisan4-4
3-5MusashinoJd51Asanobori4-4
3-5OyanoJd52Kitakamigawa5-3
4-4YaenishikiJd53Taruya5-3
0-0-8IwanamiJd54Uedayama5-3
3-5AkimotoJd55Kotogaiwa4-4
5-3KumanouraJd56Kitanishiki0-0-8
4-4RikichuyamaJd57Kubota7-1
6-2KamonishikiJd58Fukuejima5-3
2-6KosenoyamaJd59Takami1-7
6-2TsunegataniJd60Tamanomatsu2-6
4-4MatsuuraJd61Hiuminada#5-3
3-5KumanohanaJd62Inadayama4-4
4-4AzusayamaJd63Kajinaka4-4
4-4Teruhikomine#Jd64Yoshimoto3-5
3-5SomeiyamaJd65Otokosuzuyama#3-5
0-1-7HamaarashiJd66Shigeki4-4
4-4Shironomine#Jd67Matsumoto6-2
5-3WakakishimaJd68Yonekaze0-0-8
5-3YoneyamaJd69Sugiura2-6
3-5KomesawaJd70Takanoshio0-0-8
2-6KajikimineJd71Masumidori4-4
5-3HiramatsuJd72Matsudagawa4-4
2-6KamataJd73Murominato#3-5
4-4HiguchiJd74Kusunoumi5-3
0-0-8TamoriJd75Ominato0-0-8
3-5Gokyozan#Jd76Odate5-3
2-6SaekiJd77Tanegashima#7-1
6-2ChiyoasahiJd78Koshikijima6-2
2-6ItsutsugawaJd79Tomiyama4-4
5-3MaedaJd80Ishinomaru4-4
4-4FujinosatoJd81Yuigahama0-0-8
1-7NakanomuraJd82Migo4-4
5-3NishizawaJd83Minamisato3-5
4-4SatsumaumiJd84Tatsushio#5-3
4-4IsonishikiJd85Takahikari5-3
6-2YokoyamaJd86Bungoumi5-3
3-5UranohanaJd87Tozuka5-3
2-6TamanoshioJd88Orochimori2-6
3-5TogamiyamaJd89Koraiyama#6-2
3-5OnumaJd90Nagamine0-0-8
5-3UkajiJd91Sozan#3-5
5-3ShironishikiJd92Wakaogachi6-2
4-4TachinishikiJd93Yamadayama3-5
4-4KanaiJd94Namiiwa3-5
4-4GodaizanJd95Ito3-5
0-0-8WakakomaJd96Morinaga5-3
7-1YamagamiJd97Matsunoura3-5
4-4YamanobeJd98Murakamiyama7-1
0-0-8MiyanohamaJd99Miyanosato4-4
3-5KajiwaraJd100Wakatsurugi4-4
0-0-8SaitoyamaJd101Tamanokuni0-1-7
1-7ChigusagawaJd102Ichiminato6-2
4-4GoshimaJd103Sato5-3
5-3ShimakiJd104Kunihikari4-4
3-5KanesakiJd105Chinda5-3
1-7Mitsuruyama#Jd106Matsuyama3-5
2-6FukunomoriJd107Kamiiyama2-6
3-5TamanoumeJd108Omiiwa5-3
7-1TamawakaJd109Kamiumayama4-4
2-6FujiiwaJd110Yuranoumi5-3
4-4MatsuokaJd111Tamurayama4-4
2-6MurotaniJd112Matsukaze6-2
1-7MasudaJd113Hanaryuyama#4-4
5-3KawanobeJd114Odagiri6-2
2-4-2NishinomuraJd115Tominishiki5-3
4-4AsanomineJd116Wakanohama3-4-1
6-2KanekoJd117Aoiryu#5-3
4-4KurosawaJd118Fujinohana3-5
5-3MisawaJd119Hayakawa6-2
5-3SachinoumiJd120Ibukiyama3-5
4-4KawaharadaJd121Numatayama3-5
0-0-8 HoshinoJd122Iwayama0-0-8
4-4TakezawaJd123Narumi3-5
4-4KurokawaJd124Tsurunobori6-2
0-0-8KakiharaJd125Kurihara4-4
7-1KyushuwakaJd126Minematsu2-6
5-3KiyonagaJd127Kamota3-5
0-0-8 NakaiJd128Hinoguchi0-8
1-7KishiJd129Onozakura3-5
4-4AsakaJd130Itonishiki4-4
5-3KanenoumiJd131Onogaya5-3
3-5Shoto#Jd132Otokoiwa0-0-8
4-4DewazakuraJd133Osaki3-5
4-4IwateyamaJd134Naminohana5-3
6-2MusashiJd135 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-8SugawaraJk1Shiozaki4-4
0-0-8NakazawaJk2Hideisami#2-6
5-3 TsujiwaraJk3Miyaishi6-2
5-3 IzumiJk4Suzukiyama4-4
5-3 NishimotoJk5Uejima0-0-8
5-3 OhigashiJk6Tsurutani2-6
0-0-8MiyamotoJk7Ohara3-5
6-2 ShimizuJk8Kanda0-0-8
7-1 D HashinomotoJk9Tabei5-3
3-5 IshikawaJk10Shimazaki4-4
5-3 OnoyamaJk11Kameyama5-3
0-0-8KomasawaJk12Oise3-5
3-5 MichiwakiJk13Hamamura2-6
6-2 UrajimaJk14Ishimifuji#7-1 Y
0-0-8ArahikariJk15Iwakiyama3-5
4-4 MasunoshimaJk16Hayashi4-4
4-4 OkumaJk17Sanomine5-3
6-2 MasunohanaJk18Shimoshiro1-7
3-5 SugieJk19Miyanokawa3-5
4-4 HimenohanaJk20Ibusuki2-6

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Shirakawa2-2
Ogata0-3
Ota2-1
Horikawa1-2
Himaku#1-2
Yashiro1-2
Watanabe0-3
Matsuwaka2-1
Harada0-3
Imaseki1-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yamamoto0-0
Shiga0-0
Obitsu0-0
Imai0-0
Iga0-0
Abe0-0
Ikeda0-0
Urakami0-0
Konuma0-0
Izuishi0-0
Yamaguchi0-0
Taniguchi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fukuriki#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M3wKaizanDaitenryu
J16wMikasayamaToda
Ms6wUgohikariUgohibiki
Ms28eHidenoboriOkada
Ms30wIchirikiHanawaka
Sd3wFujiwaraKitakamiyama#
Sd60wWakaizumiTanabe
Sd77wTenyuyamaKawase
Sd96wKoshinoyamaKashiwazaki
Jd11wMaenishikiMaenoumi
Jd12wSurugayamaMochizuki
Jd57eRikichuyamaTabata
Jd58eKamonishikiRaioi#
Jd58wFukuejimaMasunoyama
Jd78eChiyoasahiMori
Jd94wNamiiwaKishimoto
Jd96eWakakomaHokkairyu
Jd108wOmiiwaArioka
Jd112wMatsukazeFusegiura#
Jd116eAsanomineYano
Jd133eDewazakuraTakeda

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Shirakawa--
Ogata--
Horikawa--
Himaku#--
Yashiro--
WatanabeMagakiChibaSeptember 9, 1940
Matsuwaka--
Harada--
ImasekiHanakagoChibaMarch 23, 1940
YamamotoDewanoumiHokkaidoJune 14, 1938
Shiga--
ObitsuNishonosekiSaitamaOctober 3, 1941
ImaiKasuganoHokkaidoNovember 30, 1937
IgaAraisoAkitaAugust 16, 1936
AbeIsenoumiYamagataFebruary 3, 1939
IkedaTatsunamiTokyoSeptember 4, 1941
Urakami--
KonumaMagakiChibaApril 20, 1941
Izuishi--
YamaguchiTokitsukazeKumamotoJune 26, 1939
Taniguchi--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J3eKiunzanOitekazeNiigataJanuary 2, 1932M19
Ms5eTamakazeWakamatsuGunmaJuly 28, 1928J4
Ms9wTsugaruumiKasuganoAomoriMay 13, 1928J16
Ms20wKurodayamaTatsunamiFukuokaJanuary 7, 1927J14
Ms35eFujiisamiTakasagoYamagataMs32
Ms41eKiyonohana--Ms35
Ms45wKuninooto--Ms40
Ms51wSaganishikiNishonosekiNagasakiMs25
Ms55wWakashio--Ms34
Ms60eTakasakiyama--Ms56
Ms62wAinohana--Ms57
Sd12wYasakayama--Sd4
Sd19eShiogahama--Sd5
Sd23wFusanoumi--Sd20
Sd27wRikishio--Sd4
Sd39eKitanoumi--Sd39
Sd41eIshimiryu--Sd41
Sd42eShinobunada--Sd22
Sd43eAmakusanada--Sd43
Sd51wIkedayama--Sd51
Sd59eShizugatake--Sd58
Sd61eHeigashira--Sd61
Sd65eTsunebayama--Sd62
Sd69wAyunobori--Sd43
Sd81wYoshiminato--Sd81
Sd90eHoshihikari--Sd90
Sd92eTakamori--Sd83
Sd95wSugimura--Sd89
Jd7wFusanobori--Sd53
Jd13wTamahitachi--Jd13
Jd18wWakakosakaTakasagoAkitaJd14
Jd28eAranishiki--Jd13
Jd51eMusashino--Jd47
Jd56wKitanishiki--Jd47
Jd69eYoneyama--Jd50
Jd69wSugiura--Jd12
Jd70wTakanoshio--Jd45
Jd81wYuigahama--Jd61
Jd96eWakakoma--Jd96
Jd99eMiyanohama--Jd72
Jd122wIwayama--Jd114
Jd124wTsurunobori--Jd122
Jd125eKakihara--Jd112
Jd132wOtokoiwa--Jd132
Jk1eSugawara--Jd111
Jk2eNakazawa--Jk2
Jk5wUejima--Jk5
Jk7eMiyamoto--Jk7
Jk8wKanda--Jk8
Jk12eKomasawa--Jk12
Jk15eArahikari--Jk15

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho