Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAbi (1st)
JuryoOshoma (1st)
MakushitaTamashoho
SandanmeHitoshi
JonidanAsashiyu
JonokuchiTakerufuji

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHoshoryu (2nd)
Shukun-shoTakayasu (4th)
Kanto-shoAbi (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●●○○○○●○○○○○○ O1e Takakeisho
○●○○○○○○●○○○○○● M1e Takayasu
○○○●○○○○●●○○○○○ M9w Abi

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○●●●○ S1w Hoshoryu

10 wins
○●○○●○●●○●○○○○○ M4e Wakamotoharu
●○○○○○○○○○●○●●● M13w Oho
○○○●●●○○○○●○○○● M16w Hiradoumi

9 wins
●●●○○○○○●○○●○●○ M1w Kotonowaka
●●●○○●○○○○●●○○○ M2e Meisei
○○●○○●○○○○●●●●○ M5w Nishikifuji
○●○●○○●○○○●●○○● M6w Ryuden
○○●○○●●○●○○○●○● M11e Onosho
○○●●●○○□○○○○●●● M15e Kagayaki

8 wins
●○○●○○●○●○●●○○● S1e Wakatakakage
○●○○●○○●○●○○●●● K1w Kiribayama
●○●○●●●○○○○●●○○ M3w Midorifuji
○●○●○●●○●●○●○○○ M4w Sadanoumi
●○●○●○●●○●○●○○○ M6e Nishikigi
○●●○○○○●○●●●○●○ M7w Myogiryu
●●○●○○●○●○●○○○● M13e Okinoumi

7 wins
○○○●●●○●○●●●●○○ K2e Tobizaru
●○○●○●●●○●○○●●○ K2w Daieisho
●○○●●○○○○●●●●●○ M5e Hokutofuji
○○●●●○●●●●○○○○● M9e Takanosho
●●○●○●○○●●●○○●○ M10e Aoiyama
●●●○○●○●●○●○○●○ M10w Chiyoshoma
○○○●●●○○●●○●●○● M11w Kotoshoho
○●○○●○●●○●○○●●● M12e Kotoeko
○○●○○●○●○●●○●●● M14e Ichiyamamoto
●●○○●●○○○○●○●●● M14w Azumaryu

6 wins
●○○●●○○●●●○●●○● O1w Shodai
○○●○○●●●●●●○○●● S2w Mitakeumi
●●●○●●●●○○●●○○○ K1e Tamawashi
●●○●●●○●○○○○●●● M7e Endo
●○●○●○●●●○○●○●● M8w Tochinoshin

4 wins
○●●○●●●●●●●●●○○ M2w Ichinojo
●●●●●●●○●○●●○○● M3e Ura
●●○○○●●●●●●●●●○ M15w Atamifuji

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●●○○●●○ M8e Takarafuji

2 wins
●○●●●○●■ M12w Chiyotairyu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Terunofuji
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●● M16e Terutsuyoshi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●●○○●○●○○○○○○○ J9e Daiamami
○●○●○○○○●○○○○○● J12w Oshoma

10 wins
○○○○○○●●○○●○●○● J3e Tsurugisho
○○○○○○●○○●○●●○● J5e Akua
○●●○○○●○○○○○○●● J6e Hokuseiho
○○●○●○○●○○○●○●○ J11e Enho

9 wins
●○●○●○○●○○○○●○● J3w Mitoryu
●○○○○●●●●○○○○●○ J13w Roga
●●○○●○○○●●○○●○○ J14w Gonoyama

8 wins
○●○●○●○●○●●○○○● J1w Chiyomaru
●●○○○○●○●○●○●●○ J2w Bushozan
●○○●●○○○●●○●○●○ J7w Kinbozan
○○●●●●○○○●○○●●○ J8w Kotokuzan
●●○●○○●○○○●○●●○ J9w Daishoho
●○●●●●○●○●○○○○○ J13e Shimazuumi

7 wins
○●●●●●●○○○○●●○○ J7e Tochimusashi
●○●○○●●●●○●●○○○ J8e Shimanoumi
○●○●●●○○●●●○○○● J10e Chiyosakae
●○○●○●●●●○○○●○● J11w Takakento
○●●●●○○○○●●●●○○ J14e Tsushimanada

6 wins
●○●○○○○●●●○●●●● J5w Chiyonokuni
●●○●●●●○●○●●○○○ J6w Kitanowaka

5 wins
○○●●●●●●○○●●○●● J1e Tohakuryu
●●○●○○○●●●●●○●● J4w Yutakayama
●○●○○○●●●●●●●●○ J10w Kaisho

4 wins
●●●○●●○○○●●●●●● J2e Churanoumi
○●●●●●●○●●●●○●○ J4e Hidenoumi
○●○○○●●●●●●●●●● J12e Tokushoryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms23e Tamashoho

6 wins
○–○–○○––○–●–○–– Ms4e Asanoyama
○––○–○●––○–○––○ Ms24e Otsuji
○–●–○––○○–○–––○ Ms33e Mukainakano
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms41w Mineyaiba
–○–○○–●–○––○○–– Ms45w Kayo
–○–○○–○–○–●–––○ Ms49w Chiyonokatsu
–○–○–○–○●––○○–– Ms60e Omoto

5 wins
○○––○–○–●–●–○–– Ms1w Shonannoumi
○––○●–○–○–○–––● Ms5w Hakuyozan
○–○––●–○–●–○––○ Ms8e Ishizaki
–○●––○●––○–○○–– Ms8w Tomokaze
–●○–○–○––○○–●–– Ms10w Kamito
–○–○○–●–○––●–○– Ms13e Kawazoe
○––○●––○–○–○––● Ms14e Tochiseiryu
○–○–○–○–●––●––○ Ms15w Tanabe
–○–●–○–○–○–○––● Ms25w Asonoyama
○––○○–○–●––●○–– Ms26e Setonoumi
○–○––●○––●○–––○ Ms28e Kiryuko
–●–○–○–●–○–○–○– Ms32e Kotodaigo
○––○–○●–○–●–––○ Ms36w Narutaki
–○–●–○–●–○–○–○– Ms37e Kototebakari
○–○––●–○●––○–○– Ms39w Hokutomaru
–●○––○–○○––○●–– Ms48e Kototsubasa
○––○●––○–●–○–○– Ms51w Hatsuyama
●–○–○––○–○–●–○– Ms59e Mudoho
–●○–○–○––○–○––● Ms60w Shohoryu

4 wins
●––○–●○––○○–––● Ms6e Chiyonoo
–●●–○––○○––●–○– Ms6w Tochikamiyama
–●○––○–●–●–○–○– Ms9e Dewanoryu
–○–○–○●––○●–●–– Ms11e Chiyonoumi
○––●–●–○–●–○–○– Ms12e Chiyoarashi
–●○––○–○–●–●–○– Ms12w Tochikodai
–●–●–○○––○○––●– Ms14w Yago
○––○–●–○–●–○●–– Ms18w Akiseyama
–○–●●––○–●–○–○– Ms19w Chiyotora
○––○●–●––○–●–○– Ms20w Oki
–●●–○––○–○○–––● Ms21e Kitadaichi
–○–●●–●–○–○––○– Ms27w Fukai
–○●––●○–○––○–●– Ms29e Tokunomusashi
●––○–○●–○––●○–– Ms30e Miyagi
○––●–●–○–○○–––● Ms30w Nihonyanagi
●–○––○●––●○––○– Ms33w Wakatakamoto
–●–○●––●○–○––○– Ms37w Kairyu
–○●––●●––○○–○–– Ms38e Tochinobori
●–○–●–○––○–●○–– Ms40w Kotodairyu
–●○–○–○–○––●––● Ms41e Kotohaguro
●–●–○––●–○○–○–– Ms43e Akitoba
–○–○–●–○●––○–●– Ms43w Sasakiyama
●–○––○●––○–○–●– Ms45e Arauma
–○–●–●●–○––○–○– Ms47w Osanai
●–○––●–○○–○––●– Ms53e Dewataikai
–○–○–○–●–○–●–●– Ms54e Oshoumi
–●○––○–●○––○––● Ms54w Wakazakura
●–●–○–○––○●–○–– Ms55e Maikeru
○––●–●○–●–○–○–– Ms56e Chiyooga
–○–○–●–●–●–○–○– Ms56w Kotoryusei

3 wins
○–○–●–●●––○–●–– Ms1e Shiden
●–●–●–○–●–○–○–– Ms2e Tsukahara
–●○○––○–●–●–––● Ms2w Fujiseiun
–○●–●–●–○–○––●– Ms3e Tokihayate
●––●–○–○–●–●○–– Ms7e Tochimaru
●––○–●–●–●–○––○ Ms9w Yuma
○––●●––●–○–○–●– Ms10e Yoshii
–○●–○––●–○●––●– Ms16w Hikarifuji
●–○––○○–●–●––●– Ms17w Hayatefuji
–●●–○–●–●––○––○ Ms18e Kanzaki
–○–●–●–●–○–○–●– Ms21w Kotoyusho
○––●–○–●–●–●–○– Ms22e Fujitoshi
●–○–○––●●––●––○ Ms22w Nabatame
–●○–●––○●––○–●– Ms23w Inoue
●–○––●●––●–○––○ Ms26w Kainoshima
–●●–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms27e Onojo
●–○–○––○–●–●–●– Ms28w Oyamatoumi
–●–●–○–●–○●–––○ Ms31w Ryusei
–○○–●–○–●––●–●– Ms32w Tosamidori
●–●–○––○–●●–––○ Ms34w Tsurubayashi
–○–○○–●–●–●––●– Ms35w Akinoyama
●–●–●––○–●○––○– Ms36e Yuki
–●–●–○–○–○–●●–– Ms38w Daikisho
○––●○–○–●––●●–– Ms42w Kaishin
○––●●––○–●●–––○ Ms44w Hatooka
○––○●––●–●○–●–– Ms46w Hinataryu
●–●–○–○–●––●––○ Ms49e Daihisho
●–○––●–●–○–●––○ Ms50e Chiyoraizan
–●●–○–○––○–●–●– Ms52e Chiyotaiho
–○–●–○–○–●–●●–– Ms52w Kawabuchi
○–○––●●–○––●●–– Ms57w Moji
–○●–●–●–○–○––●– Ms58w Raiho
○––●●–●––●○–○–– Ms59w Okinofuji

2 wins
●–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms3w Daiseiryu
–○●––○●–●–●–●–– Ms5e Daishomaru
●–●––●–○–○–●––● Ms11w Hamayutaka
●–●––●–●○––●○–– Ms13w Nishinoryu
–○–●–○–●–●–●––● Ms15e Hokaho
●––○–●–●–●–●○–– Ms16e Ryuo
●–○––●–●○––●–●– Ms20e Hokutenkai
–●●–●––○●–○–––● Ms25e Kitaharima
–●–●–●–●○––●–○– Ms29w Kotoozutsu
–○–○●––●●–●–––● Ms31e Asagyokusei
○––●●–○––●●–––● Ms34e Nionoumi
–●○––●●–●––○––● Ms35e Okinohama
○––●○–●––●●––●– Ms40e Hokutoshu
–●●–●–○––●●–––○ Ms46e Shuji
●–○––●–●●–○–––● Ms47e Hoshuzan
○––●–○–●–●●–––● Ms48w Onokura
–●●–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms51e Wakanosho
○––●–●●––●–○●–– Ms53w Kamitani
–●–●●–○–●––●––○ Ms55w Denuma
●––○–○–●–●●–––● Ms57e Kotodaishin

1 win
–○–●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms7w Shishi
–●●–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms19e Suzuki
●–●–●–○––●●––●– Ms24w Ichiki
●–●––●–●●–○–––● Ms39e Shosei
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Ms44e Taiyo
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms58e Amane

0 wins
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Ms4w Asanowaka
––––––––––––––– Ms17e Oshoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms42e Obara
––––––––––––––– Ms50w Ishiura

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd28e Hitoshi
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd66w Kazuto

6 wins
○––○–●○––○–○–○– Sd13w Nobehara
–○–○○–○–●–○––○– Sd18w Kazekeno
–○●–○–○–○––○–○– Sd37w Kaiseijo
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd43w Takahashi
–●○–○–○––○○–––○ Sd55w Hamanoumi
–○○–○––○●––○––○ Sd61w Hakuomaru
–○–○–●–○○–○–––○ Sd72w Chiyodaigo
–●–○–○–○○––○––○ Sd83e Anzai

5 wins
●–●–○–○––○–○––○ Sd1e Kirinofuji
–○–●○–○–○––●––○ Sd2e Fujiazuma
○––○–○–○○–●–●–– Sd3e Awanokuni
–○–○–○–●●––○○–– Sd6e Ohata
○––○–●○––●–○––○ Sd7w Sadanohikari
○––○–○–○●–●––○– Sd16e Kumanoryu
–○–●○––○–○○––●– Sd17e Oginohama
○––●–○○––●○––○– Sd22w Toseiryu
●––○–○○–○–●––○– Sd24e Wakenosato
–○–○●––○–○○––●– Sd27e Akiyoshi
●–○––●○–○––○○–– Sd29w Dewanojo
–○○––●●––○○––○– Sd35w Kotakiyama
○–○––○–○●–○–●–– Sd36e Itadaki
–○–○–○–●–○–●––○ Sd41e Wayama
–●●––○–○○–○–––○ Sd41w Suio
○––○–●●––○–○○–– Sd49e Ienoshima
○––●○–○––●–○–○– Sd51e Seigo
–○–○–○○–○–●––●– Sd51w Sakai
○––○○–●–○––○––● Sd55e Hogasho
–○○–●–○–●–○––○– Sd57e Nagata
–○●––○○––●–○○–– Sd57w Matsuda
–●–○○–○––○–●––○ Sd65w Kyokushori
–○○––●–○–○●–○–– Sd66e Wakakinsho
–○–○–○●––○–●○–– Sd74e Amakaze
–○–○○–○–●––○––● Sd78w Kiyota
○–○––○●–●–○––○– Sd81e Rinko
–○●–○–○–○–○–––● Sd82w Goshimaru
○––○–●○–●––○–○– Sd86e Tatsuosho
○–○––○○–○–●–––● Sd87w Yokomaru
●––○○––○○–●–––○ Sd88e Kaorufuji

4 wins
○––○–●–○–●●–○–– Sd1w Asakoki
●–●–○–○–○–○–––● Sd5e Tokinohira
●–○––●–○○––●–○– Sd7e Dainichido
–○–●○–●–●–○––○– Sd8e Nishikikuni
–○–○○––●–○–●●–– Sd10e Taiga
○––○●–○––●●––○– Sd11w Tanakayama
–○–●–○●––○–●○–– Sd12w Fujinowaka
–○–●–●–○○–○–––● Sd14w Tomiyutaka
–●○––○–●–●–○○–– Sd19e Marusho
○––○●––○–●–○–●– Sd20e Toshoyama
–●○––●○––○–○–●– Sd20w Haruminato
○–●–●––○–○●–○–– Sd23w Hokutoryu
–●–●○––○–○–●–○– Sd24w Hodaka
●–○––○–●–○–○–●– Sd27w Ebisumaru
–○–●–○–○–●○––●– Sd29e Naya
○–○––○●––○●–●–– Sd32e Tanji
○–●––●–○–○●––○– Sd34e Chiyotenfu
–●–○–○–○●––●○–– Sd35e Kenshin
○––●○–●––●–○○–– Sd38w Kawamura
–○–○–●○––●●––○– Sd39e Harunishiki
○–●–○–○––○●–––● Sd42e Asahanshin
○––●○––●–●–○–○– Sd44w Takeoka
–○–○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd46e Aozora
○––●○––○–○–●––● Sd47e Tennozan
–○–○–○–●●––○–●– Sd47w Mochizuki
–●○–●–●––○○–○–– Sd48e Wakamiyabi
○–○––●●––○●–○–– Sd52w Tokiryu
○––●–○●–○–○–●–– Sd56e Ginseizan
–○–●–○●–○––●○–– Sd60e Sadanokuni
○–●–●––●–○○–○–– Sd60w Kayatoiwa
●––○–○○–○–●–●–– Sd61e Genkaiho
●–○–○–●––○–●○–– Sd62w Ieshima
○––●–●○–●––○–○– Sd63e Sakabayashi
–○–○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd64e Kinotsukasa
○––○–●○––●–○––● Sd69e Takabayama
–○–●○––●○––○●–– Sd69w Daijo
–●●––○●–○–○––○– Sd71e Mukaida
–●○–○––○●––●–○– Sd73w Senho
●–●–○–○––○●––○– Sd74w Saidaiji
○–●––○–●○–○–●–– Sd75w Tokinosato
–○○–●––○–●○––●– Sd77w Miyata
○–○––●●––●–○○–– Sd79w Miyakogawa
●––●–○–●–○–○○–– Sd80e Hamadayama
○–○––○●–●–○–––● Sd83w Yoshino
–●–●●––○–○–○○–– Sd89e Yoshiazuma
○––○–●–○–●○––●– Sd90e Nishida
–●●–○–●–○–○–○–– Sd90w Daishomune

3 wins
–●●––○●––○○–●–– Sd2w Tokisoma
–○–●○––●●–●–––○ Sd4e Hakuonada
–●○––○●–●––○–●– Sd4w Hanafusa
●–□–●––○–●–●–○– Sd9e Rao
–●●–●––○–○–○–●– Sd11e Kototakuya
●–○––○●––○–●●–– Sd12e Kaigo
●–●–○–●––○●–––○ Sd14e Keitenkai
–●●–●–●–○––○––○ Sd15e Tatsuki
●–○–○––●●–○––●– Sd15w Shoji
–○–●○–●––●–○●–– Sd21e Asanojo
–○–○–○●–●––●●–– Sd21w Kotokenryu
–○○––●●––●–●○–– Sd25e Oginosho
○––●–●–●●––○––○ Sd26e Oka
–●○––●○––●○––●– Sd26w Shunrai
○––●○––●–●–○●–– Sd30e Kototaiki
–○–○–●–●●–○––●– Sd31e Oba
●––●●–●–○–○–––○ Sd34w Baraki
●––○●–○––●●–––○ Sd36w Kiyonoumi
–●–●○––○–○●––●– Sd37e Sazanami
–●○–●–●–○––○–●– Sd39w Chiyohokkai
○––●–●–●○–○–●–– Sd40w Tsunekawa
●––○–○●–●––●○–– Sd42w Kojikara
●–●–○–○––●●–––○ Sd44e Ishii
–●○–●–○–○––●●–– Sd45e Taranami
●–○–○––●–○–●●–– Sd48w Hokutoiwa
–●○–●––●○––○●–– Sd52e Kenyu
–●–○●––○–●–●–○– Sd53w Aoi
●–●–○––○●––○●–– Sd54w Tosashimizu
●–○––●–●–○–○●–– Sd56w Sekizuka
●––○–●–○○–●–●–– Sd58w Aratakayama
○––○●–●–●––●––○ Sd59e Kototaiga
–●–●–○–○–●–●○–– Sd59w Daishosei
–●–●–●–●□–○–––○ Sd62e Hidano
●––○○––●–○–●–●– Sd67e Musashiumi
–○●–●––○●––○–●– Sd67w Kaishinmaru
●–○–●––○–●–●–○– Sd68w Asakiryu
●–○––○●––●●–––○ Sd71w Chura
○––●–●○–●––●––○ Sd75e Mihamaumi
●––○○––●–○●––●– Sd76e Tsukubayama
–●○–●––○–○●––●– Sd79e Kukio
●––○○––●–●○–●–– Sd84e Hagane
–○●–●–○–●––●–○– Sd84w Hienriki
–●–●●–○––●○–––○ Sd85e Tochigidake
●–○––○–●–○●–●–– Sd85w Chiyoresshi
–●●–○––○○––●●–– Sd86w Akatsuki
–○–●–●○––○●–●–– Sd87e Kiyonohana
●–○––○●––●–●–○– Sd89w Minorufuji

2 wins
○––●●––●–○–●–●– Sd5w Asabenkei
–●●––●–○–●○–––● Sd6w Kyoda
○––●–●○––●●–––● Sd9w Kotonofuji
–●○–●––●●–●–––○ Sd13e Yutakasho
–●●––○–●○––●––● Sd16w Murayama
●–●––●○–○–●–●–– Sd19w Asashinjo
–●●–●––●●–○–––○ Sd22e Teraoumi
●–●–●––○●–○–––● Sd25w Hitachigo
–●●–○–●–○––●––● Sd28w Hokutosakae
–●●–●–○–○––●––● Sd31w Araoyama
●––○●–●–●––●––○ Sd32w Kotetsu
●–○–●––●–○–●●–– Sd40e Daishoki
●–●––●–○●–●––○– Sd46w Saionji
–●●––○●––●●––○– Sd49w Yurikisho
–○–●●––●●–○–––● Sd50e Kisenoumi
●–●––○–○●–●––●– Sd50w Komanokuni
●––●–●○––○–●––● Sd53e Koki
–○●––●–●–●○–●–– Sd54e Goseiryu
–●●–○–●––●○–––● Sd63w Asaobora
●––●●–○–○–●––●– Sd65e Makio
–●–●–●●–○–●–––○ Sd68e Chiyoyamato
○––●●––●●–○–––● Sd72e Shinyashiki
–●–●●–●–○––○––● Sd76w Tokitora
○––●–●●––●–●––○ Sd78e Biganzan
–○●–●––○–●–●–●– Sd80w Hayashiryu
–●–○–●●––○●–––● Sd81w Ryuseiyama
●––●○––●–●–○–●– Sd82e Hokuyozan

1 win
●–○–●–●––●●–––● Sd3w Shinohara
–●■––––●●–●–○–– Sd8w Masuminato
○––●●–●––●–●––● Sd17w Dairaido
●–○––●–●●–●–––● Sd18e Ryutsukasa
–●–●○––●–●●––●– Sd33e Asatenmai
–○●–––––––––––– Sd33w Nakashima
–●–●●–●–●–○–––● Sd43e Kitanomine
–●●–●––○–●●––●– Sd58e Soga
○–●–●––●●–●–––● Sd64w Shoketsu
–○●–●––●––––––– Sd88w Kotoegashira

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Mishima
●–––––––––––––– Sd23e Katsunofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd30w Suguro
●–●––●–●■–––––– Sd38e Mitozakura
––––––––––––––– Sd45w Sakurai
––––––––––––––– Sd70e Fukuazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd70w Daiseizan
–●●–––––––––––– Sd73e Mogamizakura
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd77e Arise

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd60w Asashiyu

6 wins
–○●––○○–○–○–––○ Jd9e Shogun
–○○–○–●––○○–––○ Jd11e Toshunryu
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd14e Otani
○–○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd35e Sato
●––○○–○––○○–––○ Jd35w Daiyusho
–○–○○––○○–●–○–– Jd52w Kaizen
–○–○–○–●–○○–––○ Jd57e Toramusashi
○––○–○–○●––○–○– Jd75e Kyokumizuno
–○○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd78e Tanimoto
○––○–○○–●––○○–– Jd86e Fujiyuho

5 wins
○––○–○–●–○–●○–– Jd3w Miyanofuji
–○●–○–●––○–○○–– Jd6w Michihaya
–●–○–○–○○–●–––○ Jd7e Kotonoshu
–●–○○––○●–○––○– Jd15e Ryuseio
○––○–●–○–○–○––● Jd16e Takataisho
●–○––○–●○––○––○ Jd22e Suzaki
○––○○––●–○–○––● Jd25e Dewanosora
●–○–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd25w Daisho
–●○–○––○○––●––○ Jd29w Akatora
○–○––●–○–○●––○– Jd30w Kanazawa
–○–○–○○–○–●–––● Jd34w Oyamada
–○○––●–○–●○–○–– Jd36w Nishihara
○––○●––○○–●–––○ Jd40w Hokutoyakumo
–○–●○––●○–○–○–– Jd43w Kaihiryu
●–○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd48e Fukuminato
○––○●–●––○–○–○– Jd48w Aron
–●○––○○––○–○––● Jd53w Kototora
–●–○–○●–○–○––○– Jd55e Ishiazuma
–○○––●–●–○–○○–– Jd62e Koshinoryu
○–○––●–○–○–●––○ Jd64e Shimanishiki
–○–○–○●–○––●–○– Jd66w Yamato
–○–○●––○–○–○●–– Jd72e Takasu
○–●––○○–○––○–●– Jd72w Taniguchi
–○–●○–●––○–○○–– Jd76w Chiyotaiko
–○–○●––○○––●○–– Jd79w Yukiamami
●–○––○–●–○○––○– Jd80e Shunkaku
○–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd83w Okuniiwa
–○–●–○–○–○–○––● Jd87e Mori
–●–○–○○–○––●–○– Jd93w Chiyotsurugi
○–○–○––○●––●–○– Jd97e Higonoryu
○–○––●○––●–○––○ Jd99e Fujinoteru

4 wins
○––●–●○–○–○–●–– Jd1w Tsugaruumi
–●○––○–●–○–●○–– Jd2w Honma
○––●●–●––○–○○–– Jd8e Ito
●––○○––●–●–○–○– Jd9w Inaba
○––○○––○●–●–●–– Jd10e Asanotosa
○–●––○–●–○○–––● Jd11w Yusui
–●–○–●–○○–●–○–– Jd13e Kaiyuma
–○○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd13w Tenei
–○●––○○––●●–○–– Jd15w Oshozan
○–●–○––○–●○–––● Jd20e Furanshisu
●––○–○○––●–●–○– Jd20w Meiko
–○○––○–○●––●––● Jd21e Tokio
○––○●–●–○–●–○–– Jd22w Chiyoshishi
–○–●●––○–●–○–○– Jd26w Chiyotaiyo
–○–○–●●––●○––○– Jd27w Hokutoizumi
○––●–○–●–○–○–●– Jd29e Setoyutaka
○––●○––●●–○––○– Jd33w Wakahizen
–●○––○●–○––○––● Jd34e Tochinoshima
–○●––●○––○–●○–– Jd38w Masakifuji
●–○––○○––○●–●–– Jd40e Tamanowaka
–●●–○––○–○–●–○– Jd41w Suonada
○––○○–●––●–○–●– Jd42w Genbumaru
●–○––●□––●○––○– Jd46e Akisada
○–●–○–○–●––●○–– Jd46w Chiyotaisei
–○○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd47e Hakuyo
●–○–●––○–●–○○–– Jd50e Hokutonami
–○–○○–○–●––●●–– Jd51w Kiryu
○–○––●○––●●––○– Jd52e Kaitoma
○––●–●–○–○–○●–– Jd56w Tenichi
–●○–●–●–○––○○–– Jd57w Aoifuji
–○○–●––○–●–●–○– Jd59w Kyokushozan
–○–●○––●○–○––●– Jd61e Wakatanaka
●––●○–●––○–○○–– Jd64w Tsugunohana
○–○–○––●●–○–––● Jd67e Ogitora
○––●–●–○–○●––○– Jd68w Hatachijo
–○●–○–○––●○––●– Jd69w Daitenshin
–●○––●–●○––○○–– Jd70e Kainowaka
○––●–○●–○––○●–– Jd71e Satotanaka
–○○––●–●–○–●○–– Jd74e Okuyama
●––○○–○–○––●–●– Jd77w Gaia
○–○––●–○–●–●○–– Jd79e Kokuryunami
○–●–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd81w Kazunofuji
–○–●○––●–●–○–○– Jd82e Chiyotensho
○–○––●○–●–○–●–– Jd87w Tsukioka
●––○○––●–●–○–○– Jd88e Watatani
–●–●○––○●––○○–– Jd88w Akinishiki
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Jd90w Shoran
○–●–●––○○–○––●– Jd91w Tsurunoumi
–○○––●–○–●●––○– Jd93e Wakaonehara
●––○–○○––○●–––● Jd96w Zuiko
–○●––●–○–○–○●–– Jd98e Chiyooume
–●–○○–●–●–○––○– Jd99w Shoryudo
–○○––○–●●–○–––● Jd102e Tsuyasato

3 wins
–○–●–●●––○–○●–– Jd1e Denzan
–○–○–●–●–●–○●–– Jd3e Daikinryu
–●○–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd4w Fujinotani
○–○–●––○●–●––●– Jd6e Tochikasuga
●–○––●●–●––○–○– Jd7w Yamenosato
●––●○–○–○––●●–– Jd12e Tochimitsuru
●––●●––○○––●––○ Jd14w Terutaka
–○–○–●–●●––○–●– Jd18w Suyama
–●○–●–○––●○–●–– Jd19e Asaazuma
–○–●–●○–●––○●–– Jd19w Yasunishi
–●–●○–●–○–●–––○ Jd21w Sawayaka
–●●–●––●○–○––○– Jd23w Tamatensho
○––●●––○–○–●–●– Jd24w Daishimatsu
–●○––●–●–○●–––○ Jd26e Oatari
–○–○–○●––●●––●– Jd30e Wakaazuma
●––●●–○–●––○––○ Jd31e Satsumao
–●–○–●–○–○●––●– Jd32w Takanoryu
●–●–○–○––●–○●–– Jd33e Takakurayama
–○–●–●●––○–●–○– Jd41e Miyabi
●–●––○–●–●–○––○ Jd42e Hokutoshin
–●○––○●––●–○–●– Jd43e Ayaminato
–●–○–●–○●–●––○– Jd44e Okanojo
–○–○●–●––○●–●–– Jd44w Kotokiho
○––●–○–●–○●––●– Jd50w Boshuyama
–●●–○–○––●○–●–– Jd51e Hirose
○–●––●●––○–●––○ Jd54e Takaarashi
●––●○––●○–●––○– Jd54w Ikazuchido
–○–●○––●–●–○–●– Jd55w Kurokage
○–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd58w Mimurodake
–●○–○––○–●–●●–– Jd59e Matsugi
●––●–○○–●–○––●– Jd60e Ojiyama
○–●–●–○––○●––●– Jd63e Asanoshima
●––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd63w Kyokutaiga
–○●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd65e Yamana
–●–○–○–●–●○–●–– Jd65w Ouzakura
–●○–○–●––●●–––○ Jd67w Chiyofuku
●–●–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd74w Asashorei
–●○––●–●–○○–●–– Jd76e Ai
○–●––●–○–●●–––○ Jd77e Asasorai
–●–○●––○●–○–●–– Jd80w Matsumoto
●–○––○–●○–●–●–– Jd83e Amamidake
–○●––●○–●––●––○ Jd85e Kirinohana
–●–○●––○○–●––●– Jd86w Noguchi
–○●––●–●–●–○––○ Jd89e Satonofuji
○–○––○●–●–●––●– Jd89w Okuniyama
–●–○–●–●–○–●––○ Jd91e Maniwayama
●––●●–○––○–○●–– Jd92w Azumanami
●––●○––●○–●–––○ Jd94e Hishuyama
○–●––○●––●–●○–– Jd94w Shishimaru
–○○–●–●–○–●––●– Jd95e Jokoki
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Jd95w Wakasa
○–●–●––○–●○–●–– Jd101e Hokutosato

2 wins
●–●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd4e Asahabataki
●––●○–●–●–●–○–– Jd5e Hokutoyoshi
–○–●–●○––●–●–●– Jd5w Zuitenryu
–●●––●–●○–○–––● Jd8w Asakoga
–●–●–○○–●––●––● Jd10w Kototaisei
○––●–●–●○––●––● Jd17e Kotomyozan
–●●–●––○●––●––○ Jd18e Maenofuji
–○–●–●●––●–○––● Jd23e Kirizakura
●–●––○○–●––●–●– Jd24e Fujimusashi
–○●–●–●–○––●––● Jd32e Takano
–●–●●––●○––●○–– Jd36e Motokiyama
○–●–●––●○––●–●– Jd37e Wakaikki
●––○–○–●–●●–––● Jd38e Asahimaru
●––●–●–○–●●––○– Jd45w Nihonmatsu
–●●––●–○○––●–●– Jd47w Asadoji
–○–●–●■––––––○– Jd49e Chiyokozan
–●●––○–●●––○––● Jd49w Wakatozakura
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Jd56e Takemaru
●–●––●–○○––●–●– Jd58e Matsugashima
–●–○–●●–●––○––● Jd61w Mabuchi
●––○●––○–●–●––● Jd70w Tamanotora
–●–●●–○–●–●–––○ Jd71w Najima
●––○●––●–●○–––● Jd73e Kotofuno
–●–●○–●–●––●–○– Jd73w Urutora
–●–●●–○–○–●–––● Jd78w Takatsukasa
●–●––○–●–●–○––● Jd81e Byakuen
–●–●–●●–○–●–––○ Jd82w Naniwamusashi
–●●–●–○––○–●––● Jd84w Sonoshun
●––●○––●●–○–––● Jd85w Kogomaru
●–––––––●–○––○– Jd98w Nishikio
–○●–○–●––●●–––● Jd100e Detachi
●––●–●●–○––●––○ Jd100w Kyonosato
–●–○●––●●––○●–– Jd102w Azumayama

1 win
●–●–●––○–●–●––● Jd2e Iitsuka
●–○–●–●––●–●––● Jd16w Kenho
●–●–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd17w Satsumasho
●–●–○––●●–●–––● Jd28w Dairinzan
–●–●●––●○––●–●– Jd39e Takeazuma
○––●●––●●––●●–– Jd45e Adachi
●–●–●–●–●–○––●– Jd53e Wakayamanaka
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Jd62w Terunosato
●–●––○●––●–●––● Jd68e Masutani
●–●––●●–●–○––●– Jd69e Yoshinofuji
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd90e Mogaminishiki
–●–●–○–●–●–●––● Jd97w Sadanojo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd12w Takashoki
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Tochihayate
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd28e Nishikimaru
––––––––––––––– Jd31w Ryubumaru
––––––––––––––– Jd37w Kanryu
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Nishikinoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd66e Wakayahara
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Nakaishi
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Hokutoshio
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Fubu
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Sawada
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Mihonoumi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Jk15w Takerufuji

6 wins
○–○–○––○○–●–○–– Jk5w Kyokutaisei
○––○○––●–○○–○–– Jk10w Takabaho

5 wins
○–○–●–○––○○–●–– Jk1e Oyamazakura
●––○–○–○○––○●–– Jk2e Shinzan
–●○–○–○––●–○––○ Jk12w Sachinofuji
–●–○○––○–○●––○– Jk14e Kinseiryu
–––●○○–○–○–○●–– Jk16w Kokiryu

4 wins
–○●––●○––○–●–○– Jk2w Daitensho
○–●––□–●●–○–○–– Jk3e Kirimaru
–●–●–○○–○–●––○– Jk4w Sakura
●–○––○–○●––○–●– Jk8e Wakaarata
–○–○○––●–●–●––○ Jk15e Matsuzawa

3 wins
–○○–●––●–●–○–●– Jk4e Agazumazakura
–○●––●●––○●–––○ Jk6w Hamasaki
○–●–●–○––○–●–●– Jk7e Koga
○–○–●–●––●●–––○ Jk9e Sano
●–●––●○–○–○––●– Jk10e Yamadaumi
–○–●–○–●–○–●––● Jk13e Nishikiori

2 wins
●––●–○●–○––●––● Jk3w Moriurara
–●–○●–●–●––○––● Jk6e Itakozakura
●––●–●○––●○–––● Jk7w Wakasei
––––––––––○–––○ Jk12e Wakakaneko

1 win
●––○–■––––––––– Jk5e Fujinonami
–○–●●––●–●–●––● Jk11e Soga
–●●–●–●–○–●––●– Jk11w Takatairiku
––––––––––––○–– Jk13w Tsubakifuji
●––●–●––●○●–●–– Jk16e Higohikari

0 wins
–●–●–●●––●●–●–– Jk1w Sawaisamu
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Izumigawa
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Roman
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Chikureisen

28 queries in 0.32 seconds

Kyushu 2022

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 13, 2022 - November 27, 2022


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15TerunofujiY 
12-3 DTakakeishoOShodai6-9
8-7WakatakakageSHoshoryu11-4 G
 SMitakeumi6-9
6-9 TamawashiKKiribayama8-7
7-8 TobizaruKDaieisho7-8
12-3 DS TakayasuM1Kotonowaka9-6
9-6 MeiseiM2Ichinojo4-11
4-11UraM3Midorifuji8-7
10-5 WakamotoharuM4Sadanoumi8-7
7-8HokutofujiM5Nishikifuji9-6
8-7NishikigiM6Ryuden9-6
6-9EndoM7Myogiryu8-7
3-12TakarafujiM8Tochinoshin6-9
7-8TakanoshoM9Abi12-3 YK
7-8AoiyamaM10Chiyoshoma7-8
9-6OnoshoM11Kotoshoho7-8
7-8KotoekoM12Chiyotairyu2-6
8-7OkinoumiM13Oho10-5
7-8IchiyamamotoM14Azumaryu7-8
9-6KagayakiM15Atamifuji4-11
0-15 TerutsuyoshiM16Hiradoumi10-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10TohakuryuJ1Chiyomaru8-7
4-11ChuranoumiJ2Bushozan8-7
10-5 TsurugishoJ3Mitoryu9-6
4-11HidenoumiJ4Yutakayama5-10
10-5AkuaJ5Chiyonokuni6-9
10-5HokuseihoJ6Kitanowaka6-9
7-8TochimusashiJ7Kinbozan8-7
7-8ShimanoumiJ8Kotokuzan8-7
11-4 DDaiamamiJ9Daishoho8-7
7-8ChiyosakaeJ10Kaisho5-10
10-5EnhoJ11Takakento7-8
4-11 TokushoryuJ12Oshoma11-4 Y
8-7ShimazuumiJ13Roga9-6
7-8TsushimanadaJ14Gonoyama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4ShidenMs1Shonannoumi5-2
3-4TsukaharaMs2Fujiseiun3-4
3-4TokihayateMs3Daiseiryu2-5
6-1 AsanoyamaMs4Asanowaka0-7
2-5DaishomaruMs5Hakuyozan5-2
4-3ChiyonooMs6Tochikamiyama4-3
3-4TochimaruMs7Shishi1-6
5-2IshizakiMs8Tomokaze5-2
4-3DewanoryuMs9Yuma3-4
3-4YoshiiMs10Kamito5-2
4-3ChiyonoumiMs11Hamayutaka2-5
4-3ChiyoarashiMs12Tochikodai4-3
5-2KawazoeMs13Nishinoryu2-5
5-2TochiseiryuMs14Yago4-3
2-5HokahoMs15Tanabe5-2
2-5RyuoMs16Hikarifuji3-4
0-0-7OshoryuMs17Hayatefuji3-4
3-4KanzakiMs18Akiseyama4-3
1-6SuzukiMs19Chiyotora4-3
2-5HokutenkaiMs20Oki4-3
4-3KitadaichiMs21Kotoyusho3-4
3-4FujitoshiMs22Nabatame3-4
7-0 YTamashohoMs23Inoue3-4
6-1OtsujiMs24Ichiki1-6
2-5KitaharimaMs25Asonoyama5-2
5-2SetonoumiMs26Kainoshima3-4
3-4OnojoMs27Fukai4-3
5-2KiryukoMs28Oyamatoumi3-4
4-3TokunomusashiMs29Kotoozutsu2-5
4-3MiyagiMs30Nihonyanagi4-3
2-5AsagyokuseiMs31Ryusei3-4
5-2KotodaigoMs32Tosamidori3-4
6-1MukainakanoMs33Wakatakamoto4-3
2-5NionoumiMs34Tsurubayashi3-4
2-5OkinohamaMs35Akinoyama3-4
3-4YukiMs36Narutaki5-2
5-2KototebakariMs37Kairyu4-3
4-3TochinoboriMs38Daikisho3-4
1-6 ShoseiMs39Hokutomaru5-2
2-5 HokutoshuMs40Kotodairyu4-3
4-3KotohaguroMs41Mineyaiba6-1
0-0-7 ObaraMs42Kaishin3-4
4-3AkitobaMs43Sasakiyama4-3
1-6 TaiyoMs44Hatooka3-4
4-3AraumaMs45Kayo6-1
2-5 ShujiMs46Hinataryu3-4
2-5 HoshuzanMs47Osanai4-3
5-2KototsubasaMs48Onokura2-5
3-4DaihishoMs49Chiyonokatsu6-1
3-4ChiyoraizanMs50Ishiura0-0-7
2-5 WakanoshoMs51Hatsuyama5-2
3-4 ChiyotaihoMs52Kawabuchi3-4
4-3DewataikaiMs53Kamitani2-5
4-3OshoumiMs54Wakazakura4-3
4-3MaikeruMs55Denuma2-5
4-3ChiyoogaMs56Kotoryusei4-3
2-5 KotodaishinMs57Moji3-4
1-6 AmaneMs58Raiho3-4
5-2MudohoMs59Okinofuji3-4
6-1OmotoMs60Shohoryu5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KirinofujiSd1Asakoki4-3
5-2 FujiazumaSd2Tokisoma3-4
5-2 AwanokuniSd3Shinohara1-6
3-4HakuonadaSd4Hanafusa3-4
4-3 TokinohiraSd5Asabenkei2-5
5-2 OhataSd6Kyoda2-5
4-3 DainichidoSd7Sadanohikari5-2
4-3 NishikikuniSd8Masuminato1-5-1
3-4RaoSd9Kotonofuji2-5
4-3 TaigaSd10Mishima0-0-7
3-4KototakuyaSd11Tanakayama4-3
3-4KaigoSd12Fujinowaka4-3
2-5YutakashoSd13Nobehara6-1
3-4KeitenkaiSd14Tomiyutaka4-3
3-4TatsukiSd15Shoji3-4
5-2 KumanoryuSd16Murayama2-5
5-2 OginohamaSd17Dairaido1-6
1-6RyutsukasaSd18Kazekeno6-1
4-3MarushoSd19Asashinjo2-5
4-3ToshoyamaSd20Haruminato4-3
3-4AsanojoSd21Kotokenryu3-4
2-5TeraoumiSd22Toseiryu5-2
0-1-6KatsunofujiSd23Hokutoryu4-3
5-2 WakenosatoSd24Hodaka4-3
3-4OginoshoSd25Hitachigo2-5
3-4OkaSd26Shunrai3-4
5-2AkiyoshiSd27Ebisumaru4-3
7-0 Y HitoshiSd28Hokutosakae2-5
4-3NayaSd29Dewanojo5-2
3-4KototaikiSd30Suguro0-0-7
3-4ObaSd31Araoyama2-5
4-3TanjiSd32Kotetsu2-5
1-6AsatenmaiSd33Nakashima1-1-5
4-3ChiyotenfuSd34Baraki3-4
4-3KenshinSd35Kotakiyama5-2
5-2ItadakiSd36Kiyonoumi3-4
3-4SazanamiSd37Kaiseijo6-1
0-5-2MitozakuraSd38Kawamura4-3
4-3HarunishikiSd39Chiyohokkai3-4
2-5DaishokiSd40Tsunekawa3-4
5-2WayamaSd41Suio5-2
4-3AsahanshinSd42Kojikara3-4
1-6KitanomineSd43Takahashi6-1
3-4IshiiSd44Takeoka4-3
3-4TaranamiSd45Sakurai0-0-7
4-3AozoraSd46Saionji2-5
4-3TennozanSd47Mochizuki4-3
4-3WakamiyabiSd48Hokutoiwa3-4
5-2IenoshimaSd49Yurikisho2-5
2-5KisenoumiSd50Komanokuni2-5
5-2SeigoSd51Sakai5-2
3-4KenyuSd52Tokiryu4-3
2-5KokiSd53Aoi3-4
2-5GoseiryuSd54Tosashimizu3-4
5-2HogashoSd55Hamanoumi6-1
4-3GinseizanSd56Sekizuka3-4
5-2NagataSd57Matsuda5-2
1-6 SogaSd58Aratakayama3-4
3-4KototaigaSd59Daishosei3-4
4-3SadanokuniSd60Kayatoiwa4-3
4-3GenkaihoSd61Hakuomaru6-1
3-4HidanoSd62Ieshima4-3
4-3SakabayashiSd63Asaobora2-5
4-3KinotsukasaSd64Shoketsu1-6
2-5MakioSd65Kyokushori5-2
5-2WakakinshoSd66Kazuto7-0 D
3-4MusashiumiSd67Kaishinmaru3-4
2-5 ChiyoyamatoSd68Asakiryu3-4
4-3TakabayamaSd69Daijo4-3
0-0-7 FukuazumaSd70Daiseizan0-0-7
4-3MukaidaSd71Chura3-4
2-5 ShinyashikiSd72Chiyodaigo6-1
0-2-5 MogamizakuraSd73Senho4-3
5-2AmakazeSd74Saidaiji4-3
3-4MihamaumiSd75Tokinosato4-3
3-4 TsukubayamaSd76Tokitora2-5
0-7 AriseSd77Miyata4-3
2-5 BiganzanSd78Kiyota5-2
3-4 KukioSd79Miyakogawa4-3
4-3HamadayamaSd80Hayashiryu2-5
5-2RinkoSd81Ryuseiyama2-5
2-5 HokuyozanSd82Goshimaru5-2
6-1AnzaiSd83Yoshino4-3
3-4 HaganeSd84Hienriki3-4
3-4 TochigidakeSd85Chiyoresshi3-4
5-2TatsuoshoSd86Akatsuki3-4
3-4 KiyonohanaSd87Yokomaru5-2
5-2KaorufujiSd88Kotoegashira1-3-3
4-3YoshiazumaSd89Minorufuji3-4
4-3NishidaSd90Daishomune4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4DenzanJd1Tsugaruumi4-3
1-6IitsukaJd2Honma4-3
3-4DaikinryuJd3Miyanofuji5-2
2-5AsahabatakiJd4Fujinotani3-4
2-5HokutoyoshiJd5Zuitenryu2-5
3-4TochikasugaJd6Michihaya5-2
5-2 KotonoshuJd7Yamenosato3-4
4-3 ItoJd8Asakoga2-5
6-1 ShogunJd9Inaba4-3
4-3 AsanotosaJd10Kototaisei2-5
6-1 ToshunryuJd11Yusui4-3
3-4TochimitsuruJd12Takashoki0-0-7
4-3 KaiyumaJd13Tenei4-3
6-1 OtaniJd14Terutaka3-4
5-2 RyuseioJd15Oshozan4-3
5-2 TakataishoJd16Kenho1-6
2-5KotomyozanJd17Satsumasho1-6
2-5MaenofujiJd18Suyama3-4
3-4AsaazumaJd19Yasunishi3-4
4-3 FuranshisuJd20Meiko4-3
4-3TokioJd21Sawayaka3-4
5-2 SuzakiJd22Chiyoshishi4-3
2-5KirizakuraJd23Tamatensho3-4
2-5FujimusashiJd24Daishimatsu3-4
5-2 DewanosoraJd25Daisho5-2
3-4OatariJd26Chiyotaiyo4-3
0-0-7TochihayateJd27Hokutoizumi4-3
0-7NishikimaruJd28Dairinzan1-6
4-3SetoyutakaJd29Akatora5-2
3-4WakaazumaJd30Kanazawa5-2
3-4SatsumaoJd31Ryubumaru0-0-7
2-5TakanoJd32Takanoryu3-4
3-4TakakurayamaJd33Wakahizen4-3
4-3TochinoshimaJd34Oyamada5-2
6-1 SatoJd35Daiyusho6-1
2-5MotokiyamaJd36Nishihara5-2
2-5WakaikkiJd37Kanryu0-0-7
2-5AsahimaruJd38Masakifuji4-3
1-6TakeazumaJd39Nishikinoryu0-0-7
4-3TamanowakaJd40Hokutoyakumo5-2
3-4MiyabiJd41Suonada4-3
3-4HokutoshinJd42Genbumaru4-3
3-4AyaminatoJd43Kaihiryu5-2
3-4OkanojoJd44Kotokiho3-4
1-6AdachiJd45Nihonmatsu2-5
4-3AkisadaJd46Chiyotaisei4-3
4-3HakuyoJd47Asadoji2-5
5-2FukuminatoJd48Aron5-2
2-3-2ChiyokozanJd49Wakatozakura2-5
4-3HokutonamiJd50Boshuyama3-4
3-4HiroseJd51Kiryu4-3
4-3KaitomaJd52Kaizen6-1
1-6WakayamanakaJd53Kototora5-2
3-4TakaarashiJd54Ikazuchido3-4
5-2IshiazumaJd55Kurokage3-4
2-5TakemaruJd56Tenichi4-3
6-1 ToramusashiJd57Aoifuji4-3
2-5MatsugashimaJd58Mimurodake3-4
3-4MatsugiJd59Kyokushozan4-3
3-4OjiyamaJd60Asashiyu7-0 Y
4-3WakatanakaJd61Mabuchi2-5
5-2KoshinoryuJd62Terunosato1-6
3-4AsanoshimaJd63Kyokutaiga3-4
5-2ShimanishikiJd64Tsugunohana4-3
3-4YamanaJd65Ouzakura3-4
0-0-7 WakayaharaJd66Yamato5-2
4-3OgitoraJd67Chiyofuku3-4
1-6MasutaniJd68Hatachijo4-3
1-6YoshinofujiJd69Daitenshin4-3
4-3KainowakaJd70Tamanotora2-5
4-3SatotanakaJd71Najima2-5
5-2TakasuJd72Taniguchi5-2
2-5KotofunoJd73Urutora2-5
4-3OkuyamaJd74Asashorei3-4
6-1KyokumizunoJd75Nakaishi0-0-7
3-4AiJd76Chiyotaiko5-2
3-4AsasoraiJd77Gaia4-3
6-1TanimotoJd78Takatsukasa2-5
4-3KokuryunamiJd79Yukiamami5-2
5-2ShunkakuJd80Matsumoto3-4
2-5ByakuenJd81Kazunofuji4-3
4-3ChiyotenshoJd82Naniwamusashi2-5
3-4AmamidakeJd83Okuniiwa5-2
0-0-7 HokutoshioJd84Sonoshun2-5
3-4KirinohanaJd85Kogomaru2-5
6-1FujiyuhoJd86Noguchi3-4
5-2MoriJd87Tsukioka4-3
4-3WatataniJd88Akinishiki4-3
3-4SatonofujiJd89Okuniyama3-4
1-6MogaminishikiJd90Shoran4-3
3-4ManiwayamaJd91Tsurunoumi4-3
0-0-7 FubuJd92Azumanami3-4
4-3WakaoneharaJd93Chiyotsurugi5-2
3-4HishuyamaJd94Shishimaru3-4
3-4JokokiJd95Wakasa3-4
0-0-7SawadaJd96Zuiko4-3
5-2HigonoryuJd97Sadanojo1-6
4-3ChiyooumeJd98Nishikio2-2-3
5-2FujinoteruJd99Shoryudo4-3
2-5DetachiJd100Kyonosato2-5
3-4HokutosatoJd101Mihonoumi0-0-7
4-3TsuyasatoJd102Azumayama2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 OyamazakuraJk1Sawaisamu0-7
5-2 ShinzanJk2Daitensho4-3
4-3 KirimaruJk3Moriurara2-5
3-4 AgazumazakuraJk4Sakura4-3
1-2-4FujinonamiJk5Kyokutaisei6-1
2-5ItakozakuraJk6Hamasaki3-4
3-4 KogaJk7Wakasei2-5
4-3 WakaarataJk8Izumigawa0-0-7
3-4 SanoJk9Roman0-0-7
3-4YamadaumiJk10Takabaho6-1
1-6SogaJk11Takatairiku1-6
2-0-5WakakanekoJk12Sachinofuji5-2
3-4NishikioriJk13Tsubakifuji1-0-6
5-2 KinseiryuJk14Chikureisen0-0-7
4-3 MatsuzawaJk15Takerufuji7-0 Y
1-6HigohikariJk16Kokiryu5-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shokeima0-6
Kazenoumi3-0
Toriyama2-4
Kotosato3-1
Kosei1-4
Kazeeidai3-2
Tsuru3-2
Sakuraba3-3
Okano3-1
Negishi3-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Teraosho
Chikunokura
Hokuozan
Raikisho
Yamane
Reonmaru
Fujiizumi
Hoshinofuji
Kagamio
Kotootomo
Andozakura
Ounabara
Asahakuryu
Tokinishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd79eKukioNakai
Jd14wTerutakaHamasu
Jd83wOkuniiwaOkunidake
Jk15wTakerufujiIshioka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ToriyamaHanaregomaFukuiJanuary 18, 2003
KotosatoSadogatakeChibaJune 13, 2001
KoseiMinatoNiigataFebruary 2, 2006
KazeeidaiOshiogawaSaitamaJuly 5, 2004
TsuruFujishimaSaitamaDecember 19, 2004
SakurabaIsegahamaAomoriFebruary 26, 2005
OkanoTakekumaHyogoMarch 22, 2005
NegishiTakekumaSaitamaNovember 15, 2004
AsahakuryuTakasagoMongoliaJanuary 8, 1999
TokinishikiAsahiyamaMongoliaMay 18, 2003

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M12wChiyotairyuKokonoeTokyoNovember 14, 1988K
J4wYutakayamaTokitsukazeNiigataSeptember 22, 1993M1
Ms24wIchikiTamanoiSagaNovember 13, 1993Ms6
Sd46wSaionjiShikihideOsakaMay 26, 1994Ms52
Sd47eTennozanOnomatsuOsakaAugust 21, 1993Ms16
Sd61eGenkaihoOtakeFukuokaApril 15, 1988Ms25
Jd3wMiyanofujiIrumagawaShizuokaJuly 28, 1997Sd51
Jd96eSawadaMichinokuKumamotoApril 11, 2002Jd48

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.