Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMitakeumi (2nd)
JuryoIkioi (2nd)
MakushitaChiyonokuni
SandanmeSadanohikari
JonidanMotobayashi
JonokuchiMurata

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoMitakeumi (5th)
Asanoyama (2nd)
Kanto-shoOkinoumi (4th)
Tsurugisho (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●○○○○○○●○○●○○○○ S1e Mitakeumi
○○○○○●●○○○○○●○○ S1w Takakeisho

11 wins
○○○○○○○○●●●○○○● M8e Okinoumi

10 wins
○○●○○●○●○●○○○●○ O1w Goeido
○○●●○○○○○○●●○○● M2w Asanoyama
○●○○○○○○○●○●●●○ M10w Meisei
○●○●○○○○●○○○○●● M14e Tsurugisho
○○●○●●●○○○○○○●○ M16e Yutakayama

9 wins
●□○○●○○●●○●○○○● K1e Abi
○●●●●●●○○○○○○○○ M1e Hokutofuji
○●○●●○○□○○○○●●● M8w Takarafuji
●○●○●●○●○○●○○○○ M9w Kotoyuki
●●○●○○●●●○○○○○○ M11e Onosho
○○○●○○●●●○○●●○○ M11w Enho
○●●○○●○○○●○●○○● M12e Shohozan

8 wins
●○○○○○●○●●○●○●● K1w Endo
●●●○●○○●●○●○○○○ M3e Daieisho
○○●○○○●■––○●●○○ M6w Myogiryu
●○●●○●○○●○○●○○● M10e Sadanoumi
●○○○○○○●●●●●○●○ M15e Ishiura

7 wins
○●○●●○○○●●○●●●○ M3w Tomokaze
○○●●□○●□●●○○●●● M4e Tamawashi
○●○●●●●○○○○●●●○ M5w Ryuden
●●●○●○○●○●●○○○● M7w Kotoeko

6 wins
●●○●○●●○○○●●○●● O2e Tochinoshin
●●○○○●○●●●●○●●○ M7e Kotoshogiku
●○○●○●●○●○●●●●○ M13e Kagayaki
○○●●●○●○●□●○●●● M13w Nishikigi
○○○●●●○●○●○●●●● M15w Azumaryu
●●○○○●●●○○○●●●● M16w Tochiozan

5 wins
●●●●●●○●○●●○○○● M1w Aoiyama
●○●●○●●○●●○●●●○ M6e Shimanoumi
●●●●●●○○○●●○●○● M12w Daishoho

4 wins
○○○○●●●■––––––– Y1e Kakuryu
○●●●●○●●●●●○●●○ M9e Terutsuyoshi
●●●○●○●●○●●●●○● M17e Takagenji

3 wins
●○●○●●●●●●●●●○● M4w Shodai

2 wins
●●○●●●○●●●●●●●● M5e Chiyotairyu

1 win
○●●●■–––––––––– M2e Ichinojo
●●●○●●●●●■––––– M14w Toyonoshima

0 wins
●■––––––––––––– Y1w Hakuho
––––––––––––––– O1e Takayasu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○○○○● J12w Ikioi

10 wins
○●○○○○●○●●○○○●○ J2e Takanosho
○●○●●○○○○○●●○○○ J5e Daishomaru

9 wins
●●○●●○●●○○○○○○○ J3w Wakatakakage
●○●○●○○○○●●○●○○ J6w Hidenoumi
○●○●○○●□●●○○○○● J8e Kaisei
●●●○●●○○○○●○○○○ J9e Ichiyamamoto
○○○●○●●●●○○○○●○ J9w Kyokutaisei
●○○○○○●○○○○●●●● J11e Kotonowaka

8 wins
○○●○●○●●○○●●○○● J1e Chiyomaru
●●●○○●○○○○●●●○○ J3e Tokushoryu
○○●○○●●●●○○●●○○ J4e Yago
○○●○●○○●●●●○○○● J10w Sokokurai
○○○●●●○○○●○●●●○ J13w Kizakiumi
●●●○○●○○○○○○●●● J14w Kaisho

7 wins
○○●●○○●○●●●●○●○ J2w Chiyoshoma
●●○●○●○○●●○○●○● J4w Kiribayama
●○○○○○●●○●●●●●○ J7e Kyokushuho

6 wins
●○○●●●○●●○●○●●○ J1w Daiamami
○○●○●●●●●○○●●○● J6e Mitoryu
○●●●○●○○○●●●○●● J8w Tobizaru
●○○●○●●●●●○●○○● J10e Gagamaru
●○●●●○○●○●●●○●○ J13e Irodori

5 wins
●●○○●●●○●○●○●●● J14e Asagyokusei

2 wins
○●●●●●○●●●●●●●● J11w Chiyonoumi
●●○●●○●■–■––––– J12e Seiro

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J5w Takanofuji
––––– J7w Yoshikaze

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Ms46w Chiyonokuni

6 wins
○–○–○–●–○□––○–– Ms1e Wakamotoharu
○–●–○○––○–○––○– Ms2e Akua
○–●––○–○–○–○––○ Ms26e Tomisakae
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Ms27e Terunofuji
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms39w Gokushindo
○–●––○–○–○–○––○ Ms52w Ichiki
○–○––○–●–○○––○– Ms59e Shohoryu

5 wins
●––○–○○–●–○–––○ Ms6e Churanoumi
–○○––○○–○–●––●– Ms7w Chiyootori
○–○–○––○●––●–○– Ms14e Sakigake
–●–○–●–○–○–○––○ Ms15e Tsukahara
–○–○–○–●–○–○●–– Ms17e Shonannoumi
●–○––○○–●–○–––○ Ms17w Hakuyozan
–○○––●○–○–●––○– Ms19e Kyokusoten
○–○–○––○●–○–––● Ms22e Wakatakamoto
○––●–○●––○○–○–– Ms28e Kitaharima
○––○–○–●–○○–●–– Ms30w Hokutoyo
○––○●–○–●–○––○– Ms34w Gochozan
○–○–●–●––○○–––○ Ms38e Kototsubasa
●––○○–●–○––○––○ Ms38w Amanoshima
–○–○●–○––○–○––● Ms43e Keitenkai
–●○––○○–●––○○–– Ms43w Roga
–●–○–○–○●–○–––○ Ms49w Tokushinho
–○○–○–●–○–●–○–– Ms51w Nakazono
○–○–○–○–●––●––○ Ms54w Tochikamiyama

4 wins
○–●–○–○–●–○––●– Ms4w Kototebakari
–○–○–●●–●–○––○– Ms5e Hoshoryu
–●○–●––○●–○–––○ Ms5w Akiseyama
–○–○–●●–○––○–●– Ms9e Kotodaigo
–●○–○––○–●–●–○– Ms9w Daiseido
●–●––○○––○–●○–– Ms10e Naya
–○–○–○–●–●–○––● Ms11e Shiba
○––●–○–○–○●–––● Ms12w Oki
●––●○––○–○–●–○– Ms16e Hokaho
○–●–●–○––○●––○– Ms20w Kotokuzan
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Ms21e Kairyu
–○–○●––○○––●–●– Ms23w Chiyosakae
–○–●–●–●–○–○–○– Ms24w Sagatsukasa
○–○–●–○––●–●○–– Ms25e Genki
●–○––●○–○–○–●–– Ms25w Tochiseiryu
●–●–○––●○–○–○–– Ms28w Kainoryu
–○–●●––○–●–○–○– Ms31e Honda
●–○–○–●–○––●○–– Ms33e Omoto
–○–●–○○–○–●–––● Ms35e Asakoki
●–●––○–○–○–○–●– Ms36e Mugendai
○––○○–○–●––●––● Ms36w Kagamio
–○●––○○––●●––○– Ms40w Kaiyudai
–○–●○–●–●–○––○– Ms41e Terao
○––○○––●●––●○–– Ms42e Shiraishi
–●–○–●○–○–○–●–– Ms47w Kotoozutsu
–○●–○––●–○–○●–– Ms48e Asakishin
○–○–●–○–○–●–––● Ms48w Yamatoarashi
●––●–○○––●–○–○– Ms49e Kihonoumi
–●–●–○○––○●––○– Ms53w Narutaki
●––○○––●○––●○–– Ms55e Kotodairyu
●––●●–○–○––○○–– Ms58w Horyuyama
–●–○○–○––●–○––● Ms59w Rao
–○○––●○–●–●–○–– Ms60e Irie

3 wins
–○○–●–●–○–●–––● Ms2w Chiyonoo
–●–○–○–●○–●–●–– Ms6w Tsurubayashi
○–●––●●––○●–○–– Ms8w Masutoo
○––●●–○––●–○–●– Ms10w Toyohibiki
–●○––●●––●○–––○ Ms11w Kaito
●–●–●–○––○–○–●– Ms12e Fujiazuma
○–○–●–●––●–○–●– Ms16w Kizenryu
–●●–○––●●––○––○ Ms18e Takakento
○––●●–●–○––●–○– Ms18w Chiyoarashi
●––○–○–●–●–○●–– Ms20e Tanabe
●––○○–○–●–●–●–– Ms22w Hatooka
–●–○–○●––●–■––○ Ms24e Kotohayato
●–●–●–○–○––□–●– Ms26w Koba
–●○––○●––○●–●–– Ms29w Tochinobori
●–●–○–○–●––●–○– Ms30e Terasawa
–●●–●––○●––□––○ Ms31w Hokutokawa
○––○–●○––●●––●– Ms32e Sasakiyama
–●○–●––○–●●–––○ Ms35w Takaryu
–○●––●–●–○○––●– Ms37w Nionoumi
●––○–●–●–●○–––○ Ms39e Hokutoshu
●–○–●––○–○–●–●– Ms42w Okinofuji
○––●–●–●–○○––●– Ms44e Yuki
–●●––●–○–○–○●–– Ms46e Fukuyama
–○●–●–●––●–○––○ Ms50e Onojo
○–○–●–●––●–●–○– Ms50w Hamayutaka
●––●–○–○●––○–●– Ms51e Byakko
○––○●––●–●●––○– Ms56w Masunoyama
●––○–○●––●–○●–– Ms57e Goryu
–●○–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms57w Kainishiki
–○●––○–○–●●–●–– Ms58e Fukamiyama

2 wins
●○––●–○–●–●–––– Ms1w Arawashi
●––●–●–○●–●–○–– Ms4e Midorifuji
○––●–●–●○––●●–– Ms7e Asabenkei
–○●––○–●–●–●––● Ms13w Ryusei
–○●–○–●––●–●––● Ms15w Wakayama
–●–●●–●––○–○–●– Ms19w Tochimaru
–○●––●●––●–●○–– Ms21w Daishoryu
–●–●–●–●●–○–––○ Ms23e Higoarashi
–●○––●●––○–●––● Ms27w Higonojo
–○–●○––●●–●––●– Ms29e Jokoryu
●–○–●––○–●●–––● Ms33w Inoue
–●●––●●–○––○––● Ms34e Akinoyama
–●–●–○–●–●–●○–– Ms40e Asahisho
–○–●○–●––●●–––– Ms45e Kamito
●–○–●––○●––●––● Ms47e Ayanoumi
●––○●––●●–●–––○ Ms53e Kaizen
–○●––●–●○––●––● Ms54e Kotonoshu
–○–●–●–○–●–●–●– Ms55w Itadaki
–●●––●●–○–○––●– Ms56e Komakiryu

1 win
–●●–○–●●––––––– Ms3e Nishikifuji
–●–■––––––○–●–– Ms13e Bushozan
●––□–●–●–●–●●–– Ms14w Asatenmai
–○–●–●–●●––■––– Ms32w Kijuin
–●–●–●–○–●–●––● Ms37e Munakata
–●●––●–●○–●–●–– Ms41w Taichiyama
●–●––○●–––––––– Ms44w Kotoseigo
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms52e Azumasato
●––●○––●–●●–––● Ms60w Shosei

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3w Ryuko
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Ms8e Nogami
––––––––––––––– Ms45w Kirinoryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd46w Sadanohikari

6 wins
○–○–○––○○–●––○– Sd1w Oazuma
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd6e Tsushida
–○○––○–●–○–○○–– Sd20w Genkaiho
–○–○○–○–●–○–––○ Sd28e Mitozakura
–○–○–○–○○–●–○–– Sd36w Tsushimanada
○–○––○–●–○–○––○ Sd44e Tokisakae
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd63e Hitenryu
○––○○–○–○–●–––○ Sd75e Suzuki
–●○–○––○○––○○–– Sd91e Tenichi
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Sd96w Fujinowaka

5 wins
–○–●–○●––○–○––○ Sd3w Hiradoumi
○––○●––○○––○–●– Sd5w Kotoyusho
○–○––●–●–○○–○–– Sd9w Yuma
–○○––○●––●–○–○– Sd12w Yokoe
○–●–●––○○–○–○–– Sd13e Kirinofuji
–○○–○––○●–○––●– Sd16w Asanojo
–●–○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd18e Tanakayama
○––●–○●–○–○–––○ Sd25w Katsunofuji
–●○–○––○○––●––○ Sd26e Kitadaichi
○––○●–○–●––○––○ Sd27e Amakaze
●–●––○–○–○–○–○– Sd27w Dewanojo
–●○–○–○––○○–––● Sd36e Chiyoraizan
–●–○–○○––○●–○–– Sd40w Hodaka
○–○––○–○●––○●–– Sd41w Sakaekaze
●––○○–○––●○–○–– Sd43w Oyamatoumi
○––○–●○–●–○–––○ Sd45w Ebisumaru
●–○––○–●–○–○○–– Sd53w Denzan
○––○●–○––○–●––○ Sd54w Tochimitsuru
–○○–○––●–○–○––● Sd55w Wagurayama
–○–○●––○○–●–○–– Sd58e Ako
–●–○○––○–○–●○–– Sd64e Wakahizen
○––○○–○–●–○–––● Sd67e Wakaichiro
–□–○●–○––○○–––● Sd69w Saionji
○–●–○–○––●○––○– Sd70w Hikarugenji
–●○––○–○●––○––○ Sd74e Masuminato
–○–●–○–○–○●–○–– Sd74w Dainichido
–○–○○–●–○––○●–– Sd78e Kawabuchi
●––○–○–●○–○–––○ Sd82e Tanahashi
○–○–●––○–●○–––○ Sd83w Tsunekawa
○––○–●○––○●–––○ Sd87w Mutsukaze
–○–○●–●––○–○–○– Sd93e Omote
●–○––○○–○–○––●– Sd96e Yoshii

4 wins
○–●––●–○–○○–––● Sd2w Hokutoo
–●○–○––○○––●●–– Sd4w Mitotsukasa
●–●–○–○––○–●–○– Sd5e Tochikodai
–●–○–●–○–●–○○–– Sd8e Hokutotsubasa
–○–○–●○–●–●––○– Sd10e Aoi
○––●○––○–○●–●–– Sd11w Tamakongo
–●○––○●–○––○–●– Sd14w Oginosho
●––●–○○–●–○––○– Sd17e Yoshoyama
○–●–○–○–●–●––○– Sd17w Hisanotora
○–○––●–●●––○–○– Sd19e Chiyonokatsu
–●–○○––○○–●–––● Sd20e Obayama
○––○○–●–●–○–––● Sd23e Hokutoryu
–○●––○●–●–○––○– Sd26w Shoji
●–○––●–○–●–○–○– Sd29w Ryutsukasa
–○–●○–●––○–●○–– Sd30e Matsuda
–●●––○○––○–●–○– Sd30w Kaiho
○––○–○–●○–●–––● Sd31e Kaiseijo
–○●–○––○–●○––●– Sd34w Seigo
●–●–○–○–○––○●–– Sd37e Hagane
○––●●––●○–○–○–– Sd37w Tsuyukusa
–○–○–●●––●○––○– Sd39w Ginseizan
–○●–○–●––○○–––● Sd41e Daikisho
–○–●–○–○–●●–○–– Sd44w Shuji
–●○–○–●––○●––○– Sd45e Fujisato
–○○–○–●–○––●●–– Sd48e Asonishiki
–●○–●––○○–○–●–– Sd50w Teraoumi
○––○–●○––●●–○–– Sd52e Homarefuji
–●–●–●–○○–○––○– Sd55e Koshinoryu
●––○–○–○–●○–––● Sd56e Azumasho
○–●–○–●–○––○●–– Sd56w Hamaeiko
○–○–●––●●–○–○–– Sd59w Genbumaru
●––○–○○–●–●––○– Sd60e Daitenma
–●–○–●–○○––●○–– Sd61e Kenyu
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Sd62e Aratora
○–○–●––●○––○–●– Sd65w Komanokuni
●–○––●–●–○○––○– Sd67w Fujitaisei
–●●––○○––○●––○– Sd72w Oka
–●○––●○––●–○○–– Sd76w Daiyusho
○––●–●–○–○●––○– Sd77w Kotoito
–●○––○–●–○●––○– Sd78w Daishowaka
–○–●○––○–●○–––● Sd80w Takatenshu
–○–○○–●–○––●●–– Sd81e Tatsukaze
○–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Sd82w Koshinishiki
–○–○–○○–●––●––● Sd84w Akitoba
○––●–○●––○●––○– Sd85e Sakurafuji
●–○––○–●○–○–––● Sd88e Miyanofuji
○––○–○–●●––○––● Sd90e Asashinjo
–○–○–●●––●–○○–– Sd90w Tochikasuga
●–●––○–○–○–●–○– Sd94w Fujihisashi
–●○––●○–○–○––●– Sd95w Sadanogo
–●●––○●––○–○○–– Sd97w Miyabishin
●–○––○○–●––○–●– Sd98w Kaishu
○––○–○●–○–●––●– Sd100e Hamadayama

3 wins
–●–○–●●–○–○–●–– Sd1e Yutakasho
–○●––○–●–○–●–●– Sd2e Sazanami
○––●●–○––●○––●– Sd7w Hokutohomare
–○●–●–●––○●–––○ Sd8w Maikeru
●–□––○●–●–●–––○ Sd11e Kotorikisen
–●–○○––●○––●●–– Sd12e Aozora
–○–○●–●–●–○––●– Sd14e Tokunomusashi
○––●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd15e Saidaiji
●–●––●–●–○–○––○ Sd15w Tsugaruumi
○–●–●–●––●□–○–– Sd21w Kiyonoumi
–○–●●–○–○–●––●– Sd22e Hitachigo
–●○––●–●–○–○–●– Sd22w Nakashima
–●–○○–○––●●––●– Sd24e Kawamoto
–○○–●––●–●–●––○ Sd24w Hibikiryu
–○–●●–●––○–●○–– Sd32e Haruminato
–●○––○○–●–●––●– Sd32w Daishoki
○––○–●–●–●–○●–– Sd33e Kotoryusei
–●●–○–○––○–●●–– Sd33w Kototora
○–○––●●––●–●–○– Sd35e Karatsuumi
●––○–●●–○–●–––○ Sd35w Hikarifuji
–●–●–○–○–●–●––○ Sd42w Ryuseio
–○●–●–○–●––○–●– Sd43e Musashiumi
–●–●●–○––○–○●–– Sd47e Kotakiyama
–●–○–●–●–○–○–●– Sd47w Daishosei
●–○–●––○○–●–●–– Sd48w Kotorikuzan
○––●○––●●––●–○– Sd49e Onokura
–○–●–●–○●–●–––○ Sd51e Tokimaru
–○–●○–●–○––●–●– Sd52w Rendaiyama
–●●––○○–●–○–●–– Sd53e Asakoga
–●○–●–○––●●––○– Sd57w Fujikawa
●––●–●–●○––○○–– Sd59e Matsuyama
○–●–●–●––○–○●–– Sd60w Tosaeizan
–○●––○●–○–●––●– Sd64w Tagonofuji
–●–●●–○––●–○––○ Sd68e Kotokino
–○○––○●––●–●–●– Sd68w Baraki
○––●–○●–●–●––○– Sd71e Kasugamine
●–○–●––○○––●●–– Sd71w Yamato
–○–○–●–●●––○–●– Sd72e Kotomiyakura
○––●–●–●○–○––●– Sd73e Toyoshimizu
●–●–○––●●––○––○ Sd75w Kiritsubasa
○––●●–●––○–●○–– Sd79e Takamiryu
●–○––●–○–●–●––○ Sd79w Chura
–●–●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd81w Kasugaryu
●–○–●–○–●––○–●– Sd83e Awajiumi
–○–●–●–○–●○–●–– Sd86w Mochizuki
–●●–○––●–●–○––○ Sd88w Hakuomaru
●–○–○–○–●––●●–– Sd91w Iko
○––●–○●––●○–●–– Sd92e Kaiyuma
○––●●––●●––○––○ Sd94e Mienosato
–○–●–●–●○–●–––○ Sd97e Toho
○––○–●–○–●●––●– Sd98e Yamenosato
●–●––●–○–●–○○–– Sd100w Furanshisu

2 wins
–●●–●––○–○–●●–– Sd6w Fukazawa
●–○––●–●●––○––● Sd7e Shoketsu
●––●○––●–●–●–○– Sd9e Wakanofuji
●––●–○–●–○–●––● Sd13w Daishozen
–○●–●–○––●●–––● Sd18w Okinohama
●––●–○●––○–●––● Sd21e Kanryu
●–●––●–○●––○●–– Sd23w Yoshiazuma
–●●––●–●○––●––○ Sd28w Dairaido
○––●●–●––●○–––● Sd29e Toshoyama
●–○–●––●○–●–●–– Sd31w Sadanokuni
–●–●●––●●–○–––○ Sd38e Gorikiyama
●–○––●–○●–●––●– Sd39e Daijo
●–●––●–○–○–●–●– Sd42e Asadaimon
●–●–○–●––●–○––● Sd46e Oisato
○–●–●––●–●–○––● Sd49w Kayatoiwa
●–●––○–●–●–○–●– Sd50e Wakakinsho
–○–●–●●–●––●○–– Sd57e Kotofukujuno
–●●––○–●–●–●–○– Sd58w Haruhikari
●––●–○○––●●–●–– Sd63w Asanotosa
–○–●●–●––○–●––● Sd66e Kamitani
●––○–●–○●––●––● Sd70e Sumanoumi
●–●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd73w Kotosato
–○–○●––●–●●––●– Sd76e Hokuyozan
●–●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd77e Nakao
–●●––●○–●––●––○ Sd80e Fujinotani
●–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd85w Daishokaku
–●○––●–○●––●––● Sd86e Hienriki
–○–●●––●–○–●––● Sd89e Daikiho
–●●––●○––●○–––● Sd93w Kyokuhozan
–○–●–●–○–●–●––● Sd95e Watanabe
–○–●●––●–●●–○–– Sd99w Tatsunoumi

1 win
●––●●––●●–○––●– Sd3e Kurahashi
–●–○●–●––●–●––● Sd16e Dewaazuma
●––●–●–○–●■–––– Sd19w Amatsu
●––●●––○●–●–––● Sd34e Izumigawa
○––●●––●●––●●–– Sd40e Kenshin
●–●––●●–●–●––○– Sd51w Kasugakuni
●––●–●–○–●–●–●– Sd65e Mihamaumi
–●●––●–●●–○–––● Sd66w Kotozensho
–■––––––––●–○–– Sd69e Wakaryusei
–●●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd84e Chiyotaiho
●–●–●–●–○––●––● Sd89w Hirose

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4e Sadanosato
–●■–––––––––––– Sd10w Chiyodaigo
●––●–●–●–●●––●– Sd25e Kaonishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd38w Musashikuni
––––––––––––––– Sd54e Kyokuyuko
––––––––––––––– Sd61w Tennozan
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Obamaumi
––––––––––––––– Sd87e Akashiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd92w Kototaiki
–●●–––––––––––– Sd99e Nakaishi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Jd16e Motobayashi
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd98w Aomihama

6 wins
○–●–○–○––○○––○– Jd5e Narumi
○––●○––○–○○–––○ Jd7e Kitanowaka
–○○––○○–○–●–○–– Jd15w Sakurai
–○–○–○–○●––○○–– Jd29e Toma
–○–○○–●––○○–––○ Jd33w Kotonoumi
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd48w Sadanohana
○–●––○–○○–○–○–– Jd61e Fudano
●––○–○○––○–○––○ Jd71e Yanagida
–○–○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd72w Tomiyutaka
○–○––○–○○–●––○– Jd92w Higonoryu
●–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd98e Sadatsuyoshi
–○○––○–●–○–○–○– Jd107e Kotomanabe

5 wins
–●–○–●–○○––○–○– Jd3w Daishomune
●––●–○○–○––○–○– Jd7w Shimomura
○––○○–●––○○–––● Jd9w Ito
○––○–○○–●––○●–– Jd11e Yukiumi
○––○○––●–○●–––○ Jd15e Marusho
–○○––●○––○–●○–– Jd16w Mukaida
○–●––○○––●–○––○ Jd19w Tokiryu
–○–●–●–○–○○–○–– Jd20w Wakayamanaka
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Jd23w Chiyooga
○––○●––○–○●–––○ Jd32e Takataisho
●–●–○––○○––○○–– Jd33e Ryuki
–○–○○––●–○○–●–– Jd38e Yabugasaki
○––○○–○–●–●––○– Jd41e Shobushi
●–○––●–○–○○–––○ Jd41w Kiryu
–○–○○–●–○––○––● Jd46w Miryuzan
–○–○–●○–●–○–––○ Jd51e Nakai
–●○––○○––○○–●–– Jd52w Denuma
○––○–○–●–●–○––○ Jd56w Seito
●––○–○○––○●––○– Jd60e Amane
–○○–○–○–●–○–––● Jd63w Yukiamami
●–○––○–○●–○–○–– Jd66w Sasaki
–○–○○–●–○–●–––○ Jd68e Tochigidake
○–●–○–○––○○–––● Jd71w Hasegawa
–○○–○–●––●○––○– Jd74e Fukuazuma
○––○○–○–●––●––○ Jd80e Araoyama
–○–○●–○––○●–○–– Jd81e Harimanada
–○○––○–●–○●––○– Jd82w Chiyohokkai
–○○––●–○○–○–●–– Jd86w Ienoshima
–●–○–○–○–○–●––○ Jd93w Tsubakifuji
●––●○–○–○––○○–– Jd94w Mishima
–○–○–○–●–○–○–●– Jd99w Kamada
●–○––○–○–○–●––○ Jd102w Kenho
–○○–○––○●––●––○ Jd105e Takabayama
○–●––●–○–○○–––○ Jd106e Zendaisho
●––○○––○○––○–●– Jd113e Takemaru

4 wins
–●○–○––●–○–●–○– Jd1w Akatsuki
–○○––○○–●–●–––● Jd4e Kotosusumu
–●○–●––○○––●○–– Jd6e Kojima
–○–●●––●–○○––○– Jd8e Oba
–○–●○––●–○●––○– Jd12w Kotomyozan
–○–●–○–○–●–●–○– Jd14e Roman
●––○–●–●○––○–○– Jd17e Tochinoshima
●––○–○○–○––●●–– Jd18e Anzai
●––●○–○–○–○–●–– Jd18w Imafuku
–○–●○–●––●○––○– Jd22e Mimurodake
–●○––○–●●–○––○– Jd25w Taranami
●–○–○–●–○––○––● Jd26w Dewanosora
–○–○●––○●––●–○– Jd27e Miyakogawa
○––●●–○––○○–––● Jd28w Ayakaze
–●○––○–●○––●○–– Jd34e Maenofuji
–●○––●○–●––○–○– Jd36e Chiyonosora
○––○●–○––●–○●–– Jd37e Yoshimura
○––●○––○–●–●○–– Jd39e Yatabe
–○–●–○–●○–○–––● Jd40w Hidano
○––●○–●––●–○○–– Jd43w Sakai
–○–○●–○––○●––●– Jd44e Tanji
●–○–●–○––●–○–○– Jd45w Terumichi
–●●–○––○○–●––○– Jd46e Kokuryunami
□––●–○○––●○–––● Jd47w Kainowaka
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Jd49w Goshinryu
–○–○–●–○○––●––● Jd53e Sekizuka
–●●–○–○–○–○–––● Jd53w Kaorufuji
–○–●○––●–○●–○–– Jd55w Kiyota
○–○–○–●–●–○––●– Jd58w Hokutoyoshi
–○○–●––●○––●–○– Jd59w Harada
●–○–○–●–●––○○–– Jd63e Terunosato
–●–●–○○––●–○–○– Jd64e Asaazuma
–○–●●––○–○○–●–– Jd66e Kawamura
○––○●–●–○––○–●– Jd67e Kaishin
●–●–○––○○–●–○–– Jd69e Hokutoryu
–●–○●––○○–○–––● Jd74w Inaba
○–○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd76w Daisho
–●–●○––●○––○○–– Jd79e Shunpo
●–○––○–○–●–○–●– Jd79w Satonofuji
●–○––●–○●–○––○– Jd81w Fukuminato
●––○●––●–○○––○– Jd84e Takeazuma
–○–●○–●––□–○––● Jd84w Asahijo
○––○–●–●–○–○●–– Jd85w Kiyama
●–●–○––○○––●○–– Jd86e Ota
○––○●–○––●–○●–– Jd90e Amamidake
–○●–○––○●––●–○– Jd93e Azumaiwa
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Jd94e Tochisato
–○●––●–●–○○––○– Jd95e Chiyotensho
–●●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd97e Ai
–○–●○––●–○●–○–– Jd101w Hakuyo
○–●–○–○––●○–––● Jd102e Tokio
–○–○–●●––●–○○–– Jd103e Kotonagahama
○–○–●–○––●○–––● Jd104w Osumifuji
○–●–○–●–●–○––○– Jd108w Banshunada
–○○––●○––●–○––● Jd111e Nakata
–●–●–○–○–○–●○–– Jd112e Raiga
○–●–●––●–○○––○– Jd112w Tetsubisho

3 wins
○––●–○●–●––●○–– Jd2w Kotokume
●–●–○–●––○○––●– Jd4w Kotootomo
–○–○–●●–●––○–●– Jd6w Teraosho
–●–○–●–●–○–○●–– Jd8w Kakutaiki
●–○––○○––●–●–●– Jd9e Sakabayashi
○––○●–●–●––●––○ Jd13e Sakaefuji
●–○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd13w Tatsuki
–●–●●–○––○–○–●– Jd17w Umizaru
–●○––●–○–○–●–●– Jd20e Hokutonami
○–●–●––●–●–○–○– Jd21w Abezakura
●–●–○––●–○●–––○ Jd24e Bushi
–○–○–●○––●●––●– Jd25e Kotokonno
–●●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd27w Sorakaze
●–○––○–●●–●–○–– Jd28e Tenei
–●●––○○––●–●–○– Jd29w Takakurayama
–○–●○––○–●●––●– Jd31e Kaishinmaru
–●●––●●–○––○––○ Jd31w Asahanshin
○––●–○●–●––○–●– Jd34w Yuriki
●–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd35e Daihisho
●–○––○–●–○●–●–– Jd37w Arikawa
–○–○●––○–●●–●–– Jd42w Ishihara
●–●–○––●●––○○–– Jd43e Asanoshima
○––●–●–○●–○––●– Jd45e Fujinokaze
–●–○○–●–●–●–––○ Jd49e Ishizaka
○––●–●–●–○–●–○– Jd51w Honma
●–●–●––○–○–○–●– Jd52e Tagomaru
–○–●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd54e Daishohama
–●○––○●–○–●––●– Jd55e Chiyotora
–●–●–●○––○–●––○ Jd60w Miyakojima
–○–●–●–●–●–○––○ Jd61w Okunisato
–●●––○●––○–○●–– Jd62e Wakatoriumi
○––○●––○●–●––●– Jd62w Motokiyama
–●●––●○––○–○●–– Jd65w Asahinishiki
○––●–●–○–●–●––○ Jd68w Oatari
–○○––●–●–○–●●–– Jd69w Oshozan
–●●––●–○○––●○–– Jd72e Fubu
●––●–○○––○●–●–– Jd75e Ueta
○–●––●–●●––○–○– Jd76e Sakura
●––○–○–●●––○–●– Jd77e Sawayaka
–○–●–○●––●●–○–– Jd78w Shiraseyama
○––●○–○––●–●●–– Jd82e Hamanoumi
–●○––○●–○––●–●– Jd85e Hanashi
–●–○●–○––●●–––○ Jd87e Shimizu
○–●––●●––○●––○– Jd88e Koki
–●○–○–●–●–○––●– Jd89e Hashimoto
–○●––○–●○––●●–– Jd91e Onagaya
–●–○●––●–●–○––○ Jd91w Watatani
○–○––●–●●–○––●– Jd96w Daishojo
–○–●○––●○–●–●–– Jd97w Toki
○––●●–○––●●––○– Jd100e Shoryudo
●–○–●–○––○●––●– Jd100w Fujinoteru
–●●––○●–●––○––○ Jd101e Chiyooume
–●–○●––●○–○––●– Jd103w Ogitora
●––○●–○–○––●●–– Jd106w Andozakura
–○○––●○–●–●–●–– Jd109e Chida
–●–○●––●–●–○––○ Jd109w Fukui
–○●–●––○●–●–––○ Jd113w Satsumao

2 wins
–○–○–●●–●–●–●–– Jd2e Hokutoiwami
–––––––●○–○–●–– Jd5w Shinyashiki
–○–●●––○●–●–––● Jd10w Taketsukasa
●–○–○––●–●–●––● Jd11w Tochihayate
–●●––○●––●●–––○ Jd14w Mori
●–●–●–●–○––○––● Jd21e Takamasaki
–●○––●–○●––●–●– Jd23e Yashiroumi
●–○–●–●––●○–●–– Jd30e Shinzan
○––●–●–●●––●––○ Jd30w Wakahiroto
–○–●–●–○–●●––●– Jd35w Kaitoma
–●●––○–●●–●––○– Jd38w Amamisho
●–●––●○–○––●––● Jd39w Toshonishiki
–●○–●–●–○––●●–– Jd40e Hatachijo
–●○–●––●–●–●○–– Jd44w Kurokage
–●○–●–●––○–●––● Jd50w Shioya
●–●–○–●––●–○––● Jd56e Asahio
○–●–●––●–●–●––○ Jd57e Kaibusho
●––○–●–○●––●–●– Jd58e Hokutoizumi
●––○●––●–●○–––● Jd64w Fukuda
○–●–○––●●––●––● Jd65e Asadoji
–●–●●–●–○–●––○– Jd70w Garyu
●–○–●––●–●○––●– Jd73e Kotonoshima
○––●○–●–●––●●–– Jd73w Aonoumi
–○●––●●––○–●––● Jd77w Teruju
–●●––○–○–■––––– Jd80w Azumanami
○–●–●––●●––●––○ Jd83w Shimakaze
●––●●–○––●–○●–– Jd87w Akiyama
–○–●–●–○●–●––●– Jd89w Kitajima
–●–●–○●–●––●––○ Jd95w Yamane
●––○●––○●––●––● Jd96e Asahabataki
–●●––●●–○–○––●– Jd99e Kirimaru
●––●–●○–○––●––● Jd104e Hanakaze
–●–●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd105w Daigonishiki
–●–○○–●––●●–––● Jd107w Sekizukayama
●––●–○●–●––●○–– Jd108e Sawanofuji
●––●–●–○●–●––○– Jd110e Okanojo
○–●–○–●––●●–––● Jd110w Nishikiryu

1 win
–●●––●–○–●–●●–– Jd10e Ishiazuma
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd12e Wakakoki
–●●–○––●●––●––● Jd19e Adachi
○––●–●●––●–●––● Jd26e Kirizakura
–●●–●–●–●–○––●– Jd42e Isamufuji
●––●●––●○––●●–– Jd50e Wakamatsunaga
●––●●–●–●–○–––● Jd59e Kotokogyoku
–●○––●–●–●●––●– Jd67w Minami
–●–●–●●–○––●––● Jd83e Moriurara
●––●–○●––●●–––● Jd92e Wakayutaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Amatsukasa
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd3e Wakatozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd22w Fukunofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Tokiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd32w Ariake
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Ura
■–––––––––––––– Jd47e Wakasatake
––––––––––––––– Jd48e Chiyotaiko
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Mitsuuchi
––––––––––––––– Jd57w Surugafuji
––––––––––––––– Jd70e Goketsuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Wakaseido
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd78e Satozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Kototsukahara
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd90w Yamamotozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd111w Reon

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Jk27e Murata

6 wins
–○○––○–○●––○○–– Jk5w Nankairiki
○––○–●○–○––○––○ Jk29w Hokutenkai
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jk30e Omura

5 wins
●––○–●○–○––○○–– Jk1w Tabara
–○○–○––○○–●–––● Jk9e Mimori
○–●––○–○○––●–○– Jk9w Ryubu
●––●○–○––○–○○–– Jk11w Kotoimagawa
○–●–○––○–○–○●–– Jk13w Wakaseiun
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Jk15w Itakozakura
–●–○○–○––○–●––○ Jk19e Azumayama
–○–●–●–○–○–○––○ Jk25w Kotoegashira
–●–○●–○–○–○––○– Jk30w Kochikara

4 wins
○–○––○–●–○–●–●– Jk2w Kotomaeda
–○○––●○––●○–––– Jk4e Hamasu
○–●–●–○––●○––○– Jk4w Nishimura
–●–○○–●––○–○●–– Jk6e Fukamachi
–○–○●–○–●–●––○– Jk10e Soga
○––●–○–●○–○–––● Jk11e Hokutosato
●––○–●●––○○–○–– Jk13e Morita
–○–○–●–○–●–●–○– Jk16w Matsugashima
●–●––○–○○––○●–– Jk17e Kyonosato
○–○–○–●––●–●○–– Jk17w Maniwayama
○––○–○●–●––●○–– Jk22e Chiyokozan
○–○–●–○––○–●––● Jk24e Kotoyamato
–○–●–○–○–●●––○– Jk27w Chiyotaiyo
●–○–○––●○––○––● Jk29e Ayaminato
○–●–○–●––○●–○–– Jk32e Urutora
–○○––●●––●○––○– Jk32w Kotoomura

3 wins
–●–○–○–●–○–●–●– Jk3e Wakaikki
●––●–○●–○–●––○– Jk6w Matsuoka
○–●–●–○––●–○–●– Jk7w Toyama
–●○–○––●●–○––●– Jk8e Iwamoto
●––○–●●––●○–––○ Jk8w Azumahikari
–●–●●––●○––○––○ Jk12w Daishiryu
–●–●–●–○–○●–––○ Jk14w Sawaisamu
●––○○––●●––●–○– Jk15e Sawada
–●○–●–○––○●–●–– Jk16e Iitsuka
–○–●–●–●○––○●–– Jk18w Wakafujioka
–●●––○●–○–○––●– Jk20w Houn
●–○–●––○●––○–●– Jk21w Oishi
–○●–○––●–●○––●– Jk22w Aki
●––□●–○–●––●○–– Jk24w Hamasaki
●––●○–○–○––●–●– Jk31e Senho
–●–○●––○●–○–●–– Jk33e Bariki

2 wins
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Jk1e Mogaminishiki
–○○––●●––●–●––● Jk12e Oju
–○●–●–●–●–○–––● Jk14e Akinishiki
○–●––○●––●●–––● Jk20e Higohikari
–○–●●––●–○●––●– Jk21e Shishimaru
–●–■–●–●–○●–––○ Jk23e Shiryu
–●○–○–●–●–●–●–– Jk25e Nangu
●–●––○–●●––●––○ Jk26e Nishikio
–●●–○–●––●○–●–– Jk26w Yamamoto
○–●–●––●●––○––● Jk33w Chiyotsurugi

1 win
●––●–●–○●––●●–– Jk5e Ryuga
–●●––●–●○––●–●– Jk10w Hokutoyu
––––––––––––○–– Jk18e Numano
●––●–●–○–●●–––● Jk19w Kyokushoriki
–––––––––––––○– Jk28e Otsuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Kototaiko
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Kotosumida
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Shachinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Iwata
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Tsuyasato
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Konno
●––●●–––●●––●●– Jk34e Hattorizakura

31 queries in 1 seconds

Aki 2019

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 8, 2019 - September 22, 2019


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4-7KakuryuYHakuho0-2-13
0-0-15TakayasuOGoeido10-5
6-9 TochinoshinO 
12-3 YSMitakeumiSTakakeisho12-3 D
9-6AbiKEndo8-7
9-6 HokutofujiM1Aoiyama5-10
1-4-10IchinojoM2Asanoyama10-5 S
8-7DaieishoM3Tomokaze7-8
7-8TamawashiM4Shodai3-12
2-13ChiyotairyuM5Ryuden7-8
5-10ShimanoumiM6Myogiryu8-5-2
6-9KotoshogikuM7Kotoeko7-8
11-4 KOkinoumiM8Takarafuji9-6
4-11TerutsuyoshiM9Kotoyuki9-6
8-7SadanoumiM10Meisei10-5
9-6OnoshoM11Enho9-6
9-6ShohozanM12Daishoho5-10
6-9KagayakiM13Nishikigi6-9
10-5 KTsurugishoM14Toyonoshima1-9-5
8-7IshiuraM15Azumaryu6-9
10-5YutakayamaM16Tochiozan6-9
4-11 TakagenjiM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 ChiyomaruJ1Daiamami6-9
10-5 TakanoshoJ2Chiyoshoma7-8
8-7TokushoryuJ3Wakatakakage9-6
8-7YagoJ4Kiribayama7-8
10-5 DaishomaruJ5Takanofuji0-0-15
6-9MitoryuJ6Hidenoumi9-6
7-8KyokushuhoJ7Yoshikaze0-0-5
9-6KaiseiJ8Tobizaru6-9
9-6IchiyamamotoJ9Kyokutaisei9-6
6-9GagamaruJ10Sokokurai8-7
9-6KotonowakaJ11Chiyonoumi2-13
2-7-6 SeiroJ12Ikioi12-3 Y
6-9IrodoriJ13Kizakiumi8-7
5-10 AsagyokuseiJ14Kaisho8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 WakamotoharuMs1Arawashi2-4-1
6-1 AkuaMs2Chiyonoo3-4
1-4-2NishikifujiMs3Ryuko0-0-7
2-5MidorifujiMs4Kototebakari4-3
4-3 HoshoryuMs5Akiseyama4-3
5-2ChuranoumiMs6Tsurubayashi3-4
2-5AsabenkeiMs7Chiyootori5-2
0-7NogamiMs8Masutoo3-4
4-3KotodaigoMs9Daiseido4-3
4-3NayaMs10Toyohibiki3-4
4-3ShibaMs11Kaito3-4
3-4FujiazumaMs12Oki4-3
1-3-3BushozanMs13Ryusei2-5
5-2SakigakeMs14Asatenmai1-6
5-2TsukaharaMs15Wakayama2-5
4-3HokahoMs16Kizenryu3-4
5-2ShonannoumiMs17Hakuyozan5-2
3-4TakakentoMs18Chiyoarashi3-4
5-2KyokusotenMs19Tochimaru2-5
3-4TanabeMs20Kotokuzan4-3
4-3KairyuMs21Daishoryu2-5
5-2WakatakamotoMs22Hatooka3-4
2-5HigoarashiMs23Chiyosakae4-3
3-4KotohayatoMs24Sagatsukasa4-3
4-3GenkiMs25Tochiseiryu4-3
6-1TomisakaeMs26Koba3-4
6-1TerunofujiMs27Higonojo2-5
5-2KitaharimaMs28Kainoryu4-3
2-5JokoryuMs29Tochinobori3-4
3-4TerasawaMs30Hokutoyo5-2
4-3HondaMs31Hokutokawa3-4
3-4SasakiyamaMs32Kijuin1-5-1
4-3OmotoMs33Inoue2-5
2-5AkinoyamaMs34Gochozan5-2
4-3AsakokiMs35Takaryu3-4
4-3MugendaiMs36Kagamio4-3
1-6 MunakataMs37Nionoumi3-4
5-2KototsubasaMs38Amanoshima5-2
3-4HokutoshuMs39Gokushindo6-1
2-5AsahishoMs40Kaiyudai4-3
4-3TeraoMs41Taichiyama1-6
4-3ShiraishiMs42Okinofuji3-4
5-2KeitenkaiMs43Roga5-2
3-4YukiMs44Kotoseigo1-3-3
2-4-1 KamitoMs45Kirinoryu0-0-7
3-4FukuyamaMs46Chiyonokuni7-0 Y
2-5 AyanoumiMs47Kotoozutsu4-3
4-3AsakishinMs48Yamatoarashi4-3
4-3KihonoumiMs49Tokushinho5-2
3-4 OnojoMs50Hamayutaka3-4
3-4 ByakkoMs51Nakazono5-2
1-6 AzumasatoMs52Ichiki6-1
2-5 KaizenMs53Narutaki4-3
2-5 KotonoshuMs54Tochikamiyama5-2
4-3KotodairyuMs55Itadaki2-5
2-5 KomakiryuMs56Masunoyama3-4
3-4 GoryuMs57Kainishiki3-4
3-4 FukamiyamaMs58Horyuyama4-3
6-1ShohoryuMs59Rao4-3
4-3IrieMs60Shosei1-6

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YutakashoSd1Oazuma6-1
3-4SazanamiSd2Hokutoo4-3
1-6KurahashiSd3Hiradoumi5-2
0-0-7SadanosatoSd4Mitotsukasa4-3
4-3 TochikodaiSd5Kotoyusho5-2
6-1 TsushidaSd6Fukazawa2-5
2-5ShoketsuSd7Hokutohomare3-4
4-3 HokutotsubasaSd8Maikeru3-4
2-5WakanofujiSd9Yuma5-2
4-3 AoiSd10Chiyodaigo0-2-5
3-4KotorikisenSd11Tamakongo4-3
3-4AozoraSd12Yokoe5-2
5-2 KirinofujiSd13Daishozen2-5
3-4TokunomusashiSd14Oginosho4-3
3-4SaidaijiSd15Tsugaruumi3-4
1-6DewaazumaSd16Asanojo5-2
4-3YoshoyamaSd17Hisanotora4-3
5-2 TanakayamaSd18Okinohama2-5
4-3ChiyonokatsuSd19Amatsu1-5-1
4-3ObayamaSd20Genkaiho6-1
2-5KanryuSd21Kiyonoumi3-4
3-4HitachigoSd22Nakashima3-4
4-3HokutoryuSd23Yoshiazuma2-5
3-4KawamotoSd24Hibikiryu3-4
0-7KaonishikiSd25Katsunofuji5-2
5-2KitadaichiSd26Shoji4-3
5-2AmakazeSd27Dewanojo5-2
6-1 MitozakuraSd28Dairaido2-5
2-5ToshoyamaSd29Ryutsukasa4-3
4-3MatsudaSd30Kaiho4-3
4-3KaiseijoSd31Sadanokuni2-5
3-4HaruminatoSd32Daishoki3-4
3-4KotoryuseiSd33Kototora3-4
1-6IzumigawaSd34Seigo4-3
3-4KaratsuumiSd35Hikarifuji3-4
5-2ChiyoraizanSd36Tsushimanada6-1
4-3HaganeSd37Tsuyukusa4-3
2-5GorikiyamaSd38Musashikuni0-0-7
2-5DaijoSd39Ginseizan4-3
1-6KenshinSd40Hodaka5-2
4-3DaikishoSd41Sakaekaze5-2
2-5AsadaimonSd42Ryuseio3-4
3-4MusashiumiSd43Oyamatoumi5-2
6-1 TokisakaeSd44Shuji4-3
4-3FujisatoSd45Ebisumaru5-2
2-5OisatoSd46Sadanohikari7-0 Y
3-4KotakiyamaSd47Daishosei3-4
4-3AsonishikiSd48Kotorikuzan3-4
3-4OnokuraSd49Kayatoiwa2-5
2-5WakakinshoSd50Teraoumi4-3
3-4TokimaruSd51Kasugakuni1-6
4-3HomarefujiSd52Rendaiyama3-4
3-4AsakogaSd53Denzan5-2
0-0-7 KyokuyukoSd54Tochimitsuru5-2
4-3KoshinoryuSd55Wagurayama5-2
4-3AzumashoSd56Hamaeiko4-3
2-5KotofukujunoSd57Fujikawa3-4
5-2AkoSd58Haruhikari2-5
3-4MatsuyamaSd59Genbumaru4-3
4-3DaitenmaSd60Tosaeizan3-4
4-3KenyuSd61Tennozan0-0-7
4-3AratoraSd62Obamaumi0-0-7
6-1HitenryuSd63Asanotosa2-5
5-2WakahizenSd64Tagonofuji3-4
1-6MihamaumiSd65Komanokuni4-3
2-5KamitaniSd66Kotozensho1-6
5-2WakaichiroSd67Fujitaisei4-3
3-4KotokinoSd68Baraki3-4
1-2-4WakaryuseiSd69Saionji5-2
2-5SumanoumiSd70Hikarugenji5-2
3-4KasugamineSd71Yamato3-4
3-4KotomiyakuraSd72Oka4-3
3-4ToyoshimizuSd73Kotosato2-5
5-2MasuminatoSd74Dainichido5-2
6-1SuzukiSd75Kiritsubasa3-4
2-5HokuyozanSd76Daiyusho4-3
2-5NakaoSd77Kotoito4-3
5-2KawabuchiSd78Daishowaka4-3
3-4TakamiryuSd79Chura3-4
2-5 FujinotaniSd80Takatenshu4-3
4-3TatsukazeSd81Kasugaryu3-4
5-2TanahashiSd82Koshinishiki4-3
3-4AwajiumiSd83Tsunekawa5-2
1-6 ChiyotaihoSd84Akitoba4-3
4-3SakurafujiSd85Daishokaku2-5
2-5 HienrikiSd86Mochizuki3-4
0-0-7AkashiryuSd87Mutsukaze5-2
4-3MiyanofujiSd88Hakuomaru3-4
2-5DaikihoSd89Hirose1-6
4-3AsashinjoSd90Tochikasuga4-3
6-1TenichiSd91Iko3-4
3-4 KaiyumaSd92Kototaiki0-0-7
5-2OmoteSd93Kyokuhozan2-5
3-4 MienosatoSd94Fujihisashi4-3
2-5 WatanabeSd95Sadanogo4-3
5-2YoshiiSd96Fujinowaka6-1
3-4 TohoSd97Miyabishin4-3
3-4 YamenosatoSd98Kaishu4-3
0-2-5 NakaishiSd99Tatsunoumi2-5
4-3HamadayamaSd100Furanshisu3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7AmatsukasaJd1Akatsuki4-3
2-5HokutoiwamiJd2Kotokume3-4
0-7WakatozakuraJd3Daishomune5-2
4-3 KotosusumuJd4Kotootomo3-4
6-1 NarumiJd5Shinyashiki2-2-3
4-3 KojimaJd6Teraosho3-4
6-1 KitanowakaJd7Shimomura5-2
4-3 ObaJd8Kakutaiki3-4
3-4SakabayashiJd9Ito5-2
1-6IshiazumaJd10Taketsukasa2-5
5-2 YukiumiJd11Tochihayate2-5
1-6WakakokiJd12Kotomyozan4-3
3-4SakaefujiJd13Tatsuki3-4
4-3 RomanJd14Mori2-5
5-2 MarushoJd15Sakurai6-1
7-0 Y MotobayashiJd16Mukaida5-2
4-3 TochinoshimaJd17Umizaru3-4
4-3 AnzaiJd18Imafuku4-3
1-6AdachiJd19Tokiryu5-2
3-4HokutonamiJd20Wakayamanaka5-2
2-5TakamasakiJd21Abezakura3-4
4-3MimurodakeJd22Fukunofuji0-0-7
2-5YashiroumiJd23Chiyooga5-2
3-4BushiJd24Tokiryu0-0-7
3-4KotokonnoJd25Taranami4-3
1-6KirizakuraJd26Dewanosora4-3
4-3MiyakogawaJd27Sorakaze3-4
3-4TeneiJd28Ayakaze4-3
6-1 TomaJd29Takakurayama3-4
2-5ShinzanJd30Wakahiroto2-5
3-4KaishinmaruJd31Asahanshin3-4
5-2 TakataishoJd32Ariake0-0-7
5-2 RyukiJd33Kotonoumi6-1
4-3MaenofujiJd34Yuriki3-4
3-4DaihishoJd35Kaitoma2-5
4-3ChiyonosoraJd36Ura0-0-7
4-3YoshimuraJd37Arikawa3-4
5-2YabugasakiJd38Amamisho2-5
4-3YatabeJd39Toshonishiki2-5
2-5HatachijoJd40Hidano4-3
5-2ShobushiJd41Kiryu5-2
1-6IsamufujiJd42Ishihara3-4
3-4AsanoshimaJd43Sakai4-3
4-3TanjiJd44Kurokage2-5
3-4FujinokazeJd45Terumichi4-3
4-3KokuryunamiJd46Miryuzan5-2
0-1-6WakasatakeJd47Kainowaka4-3
0-0-7 ChiyotaikoJd48Sadanohana6-1
3-4IshizakaJd49Goshinryu4-3
1-6WakamatsunagaJd50Shioya2-5
5-2NakaiJd51Honma3-4
3-4TagomaruJd52Denuma5-2
4-3SekizukaJd53Kaorufuji4-3
3-4DaishohamaJd54Mitsuuchi0-0-7
3-4ChiyotoraJd55Kiyota4-3
2-5AsahioJd56Seito5-2
2-5KaibushoJd57Surugafuji0-0-7
2-5HokutoizumiJd58Hokutoyoshi4-3
1-6KotokogyokuJd59Harada4-3
5-2AmaneJd60Miyakojima3-4
6-1 FudanoJd61Okunisato3-4
3-4WakatoriumiJd62Motokiyama3-4
4-3TerunosatoJd63Yukiamami5-2
4-3AsaazumaJd64Fukuda2-5
2-5AsadojiJd65Asahinishiki3-4
4-3KawamuraJd66Sasaki5-2
4-3KaishinJd67Minami1-6
5-2TochigidakeJd68Oatari3-4
4-3HokutoryuJd69Oshozan3-4
0-0-7 GoketsuyamaJd70Garyu2-5
6-1YanagidaJd71Hasegawa5-2
3-4FubuJd72Tomiyutaka6-1
2-5KotonoshimaJd73Aonoumi2-5
5-2FukuazumaJd74Inaba4-3
3-4UetaJd75Wakaseido0-0-7
3-4SakuraJd76Daisho4-3
3-4SawayakaJd77Teruju2-5
0-7 SatozakuraJd78Shiraseyama3-4
4-3ShunpoJd79Satonofuji4-3
5-2AraoyamaJd80Azumanami2-3-2
5-2HarimanadaJd81Fukuminato4-3
3-4HamanoumiJd82Chiyohokkai5-2
1-6 MoriuraraJd83Shimakaze2-5
4-3TakeazumaJd84Asahijo4-3
3-4HanashiJd85Kiyama4-3
4-3OtaJd86Ienoshima5-2
3-4ShimizuJd87Akiyama2-5
3-4KokiJd88Kototsukahara0-0-7
3-4HashimotoJd89Kitajima2-5
4-3AmamidakeJd90Yamamotozakura0-7
3-4OnagayaJd91Watatani3-4
1-6 WakayutakaJd92Higonoryu6-1
4-3AzumaiwaJd93Tsubakifuji5-2
4-3TochisatoJd94Mishima5-2
4-3ChiyotenshoJd95Yamane2-5
2-5 AsahabatakiJd96Daishojo3-4
4-3AiJd97Toki3-4
6-1SadatsuyoshiJd98Aomihama7-0 D
2-5 KirimaruJd99Kamada5-2
3-4ShoryudoJd100Fujinoteru3-4
3-4ChiyooumeJd101Hakuyo4-3
4-3TokioJd102Kenho5-2
4-3KotonagahamaJd103Ogitora3-4
2-5 HanakazeJd104Osumifuji4-3
5-2TakabayamaJd105Daigonishiki2-5
5-2ZendaishoJd106Andozakura3-4
6-1KotomanabeJd107Sekizukayama2-5
2-5 SawanofujiJd108Banshunada4-3
3-4 ChidaJd109Fukui3-4
2-5 OkanojoJd110Nishikiryu2-5
4-3NakataJd111Reon0-0-7
4-3RaigaJd112Tetsubisho4-3
5-2TakemaruJd113Satsumao3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5MogaminishikiJk1Tabara5-2
0-0-7 KototaikoJk2Kotomaeda4-3
3-4WakaikkiJk3Kotosumida0-0-7
4-2-1 HamasuJk4Nishimura4-3
1-6RyugaJk5Nankairiki6-1
4-3 FukamachiJk6Matsuoka3-4
0-0-7 ShachinofujiJk7Toyama3-4
3-4IwamotoJk8Azumahikari3-4
5-2 MimoriJk9Ryubu5-2
4-3 SogaJk10Hokutoyu1-6
4-3 HokutosatoJk11Kotoimagawa5-2
2-5OjuJk12Daishiryu3-4
4-3 MoritaJk13Wakaseiun5-2
2-5AkinishikiJk14Sawaisamu3-4
3-4SawadaJk15Itakozakura5-2
3-4IitsukaJk16Matsugashima4-3
4-3 KyonosatoJk17Maniwayama4-3
1-0-6NumanoJk18Wakafujioka3-4
5-2 AzumayamaJk19Kyokushoriki1-6
2-5HigohikariJk20Houn3-4
2-5ShishimaruJk21Oishi3-4
4-3 ChiyokozanJk22Aki3-4
2-5ShiryuJk23Iwata0-0-7
4-3 KotoyamatoJk24Hamasaki3-4
2-5NanguJk25Kotoegashira5-2
2-5NishikioJk26Yamamoto2-5
7-0 Y MurataJk27Chiyotaiyo4-3
1-0-6OtsujiJk28Tsuyasato0-0-7
4-3 AyaminatoJk29Hokutenkai6-1
6-1 OmuraJk30Kochikara5-2
3-4SenhoJk31Konno0-0-7
4-3 UrutoraJk32Kotoomura4-3
3-4BarikiJk33Chiyotsurugi2-5
0-7HattorizakuraJk34 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Okuniasahi1-1
Asahimaru0-2
Yutakanami2-0
Tumurbaatar0-0-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Taiga
Fukugoriki
Kitanomine
Ounabara
Kotonawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J14eAsagyokuseiTamaki
Ms48wYamatoarashiFujita
Sd14eTokunomusashiTokuda
Sd56wHamaeikoIshida
Sd69eWakaryuseiWakanoguchi
Sd89eDaikihoYamaguchi
Jk14eAkinishikiHironaka
Jk33wChiyotsurugiHisasue

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YutakanamiTatsunamiFukuokaJanuary 2, 2001
TumurbaatarDewanoumiMongoliaMarch 7, 2001

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J7wYoshikazeOgurumaOitaMarch 19, 1982S
Ms60eIrieTamanoiFukuokaJuly 15, 1988Ms3
Sd4eSadanosatoSakaigawaNagasakiJanuary 7, 1993Ms45
Sd38wMusashikuniMusashigawaU.S.A.December 17, 1994Ms26
Sd51wKasugakuniNakagawaMiyazakiOctober 30, 1981Ms1
Sd52eHomarefujiIsegahamaAomoriMay 6, 1985M6
Sd67wFujitaiseiFujishimaAichiMay 31, 1994Sd35
Sd87eAkashiryuTagonouraHyogoJune 4, 1998Sd63
Sd89eDaikihoMiyaginoFukuokaMay 13, 1989M16
Jd1eAmatsukasaIrumagawaAichiSeptember 14, 1999Sd50
Jd24wTokiryuIsenoumiNagasakiOctober 15, 1999Sd58
Jd47eWakasatakeNishiiwaOsakaJune 4, 1998Jd11
Jd57wSurugafujiAzumazekiShizuokaMarch 20, 1999Sd55
Jk3wKotosumidaSadogatakeGifuOctober 30, 2002Jd61
BgFukugorikiArashioFukushimaMarch 2, 1988Ms5

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho