Show results for:

12345
678

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○○○○○○ Y2e Kakuryu
○○○○○○○ S1e Mitakeumi

6 wins
○○○○○○● M3w Tochinoshin
●○○○○○○ M9e Shohozan
○●○○○○○ M13w Daieisho
○○○○○○● M16w Asanoyama

5 wins
○○○○●●○ O1e Goeido
○○●○○●○ M5w Endo
○●○○○●○ M8e Tochiozan
○●○○●○○ M9w Chiyomaru

4 wins
○○○●○●● O1w Takayasu
●●●○○○○ M4e Shodai
○●○●●○○ M4w Arawashi
●●○○○○● M6e Takarafuji
○○○●○●● M7e Chiyoshoma
○○●●●□○ M8w Kaisei
○○●○○●● M11e Kotoyuki
●●○○○●○ M14e Abi
○○○●●●○ M15e Ishiura
○●●●○○○ M16e Ryuden

3 wins
●●●○○○● K1w Onosho
●●○●●○○ M1w Ichinojo
●●●○○○● M2e Yoshikaze
●●●○□●○ M2w Kotoshogiku
●○●●●○○ M5e Okinoumi
○●□●●○● M11w Daishomaru
○○●○●●● M12w Kagayaki
●○●●○○● M14w Yutakayama
●●○○●○● M15w Nishikigi
●○●○●●○ M17e Daiamami

2 wins
○○●●■–– Y1e Hakuho
○○●●●●● S1w Tamawashi
○●○●●●● K1e Takakeisho
●●○●●●○ M1e Hokutofuji
●○○●●●● M12e Sokokurai

1 win
●○●●●■– Y1w Kisenosato
●●●●●□● M3e Chiyotairyu
●●●○●●● M6w Ikioi
●●●●○●● M7w Chiyonokuni
●○●●●■– M10w Aminishiki
●●●●○●● M13e Takekaze

0 wins
●●■–––– M10e Terunofuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○○○○○○ J6w Chiyonoo

6 wins
○○○○●○○ J13w Daishoho

5 wins
○○●○●○○ J1w Kyokutaisei
○●●○○○○ J10w Kotoeko
○○○●○●○ J13e Mitoryu

4 wins
●○●●○○○ J1e Myogiryu
○●○○●●○ J2e Azumaryu
○○●○●○● J5e Tokushoryu
●○●○○○● J7e Sadanoumi
○○○●●○● J8e Amakaze
○●○○○●● J9e Takanosho
○○●○○●● J11w Takagenji

3 wins
●●○○●●○ J2w Aoiyama
○○●●●○● J3w Hidenoumi
●●○●○●○ J4e Kyokushuho
●●○○○●● J5w Gagamaru
●○●●○●○ J7w Homarefuji
●●○●●○○ J10e Seiro

2 wins
○●○●●●● J6e Tsurugisho
●○○●●●● J12e Yamaguchi
●●○●●●○ J12w Tochihiryu
●●●●○●○ J14e Akua
●●●○●○● J14w Kizenryu

1 win
●●●●○●● J4w Meisei
●●●●●○● J8w Osunaarashi

0 wins
––––––– J3e Takanoiwa
––––––– J9w Toyohibiki
––––––– J11e Ura

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
○–○–○–○ Ms1e Yago
–○–○○–○ Ms17e Wakatakakage
○–○––○○ Ms34e Wakatakamoto
○–○––○○ Ms40e Kaito
–○–○○–○ Ms47e Tochiseiryu

3 wins
○○––●–○ Ms1w Terutsuyoshi
–□●–○○– Ms2w Shimanoumi
○–○–○–● Ms3w Tobizaru
○–○––○● Ms9e Shonannoumi
–○○––○● Ms13w Dewahayate
○–○––●○ Ms15e Tsurubayashi
–○–○●–○ Ms21e Ichiyamamoto
○––○○–– Ms22w Gochozan
–○○––○– Ms25e Kairyu
●––○○–○ Ms28w Tokushinho
–○–○○–● Ms31e Tomokaze
–○○–○–● Ms37w Hamayutaka
–○–●–○○ Ms38w Kotokobai
●–○–○–○ Ms44e Keitenkai
–○○–○–● Ms49w Mugendai
–○○–●–○ Ms53w Sadanosato
–○○–○–– Ms55w Kihonoumi
○––○○–– Ms56w Tochinohama
○–●––○○ Ms60e Aomihama

2 wins
●––□●–○ Ms4e Kitaharima
–○●––○● Ms4w Akiseyama
–●○–○–– Ms6w Wakamotoharu
–○–○●–– Ms7e Takayoshitoshi
○–○––●– Ms7w Daiseido
–○●––○– Ms8w Hakuyozan
–●–○○–– Ms12e Hokaho
–●–○●–○ Ms13e Kotokuzan
–○●–○–– Ms14e Tenkaiho
○––●–○● Ms16w Daishoryu
–●○––○– Ms17w Gokushindo
–○–○●–– Ms19e Kotaro
–●●––○○ Ms19w Kotodaigo
○––●○–– Ms20w Satoyama
–●○––○– Ms21w Kiribayama
–○–●○–● Ms23e Sagatsukasa
●––●–○○ Ms24w Takakento
●–○–○–– Ms26e Takemasa
○––○–●● Ms26w Fujiazuma
○–○–●–– Ms28e Asahiryu
–●●––○○ Ms30e Ryusei
○––●–○– Ms30w Ryuko
–●○–○–– Ms31w Ikeru
○–○––●– Ms32e Higonojo
–○●–●–○ Ms33e Fukugoriki
–●–○○–– Ms35e Nionoumi
–○●–○–● Ms35w Nogami
●––○–●○ Ms36w Komanokuni
○––○●–– Ms39e Midorifuji
–○●–○–– Ms41e Irie
–●–○–○– Ms41w Terao
○––○–●– Ms42w Rendaiyama
○––●–●○ Ms44w Takamisato
–○–○●–● Ms45w Shosei
○––●–○– Ms46w Tsushimanada
–●○–○–– Ms47w Sakigake
○–○–●–– Ms50e Katsunofuji
●––○–○● Ms50w Tochinobori
–○●–●–○ Ms51w Kotodairyu
○–●–○–– Ms52e Hotsukasa
●––○●–○ Ms52w Nakazono
○–●–○–– Ms54e Asakoki
–●–○○–– Ms55e Tanabe
–●●––○○ Ms57w Amanoshima
●–○––○– Ms58e Kyokusoten
–○–○●–– Ms59e Okoryu

1 win
●–●–●–○ Ms2e Asabenkei
●–●–○–● Ms5w Jokoryu
○––●–●– Ms6e Enho
●––○●–– Ms8e Murata
–●–●–○– Ms10e Chiyonoumi
–○●––●– Ms11e Kizaki
○–●–●–● Ms11w Shiba
–●–○–●– Ms14w Kagamio
●––●–○– Ms15w Asahisho
●–○––●– Ms18e Chiyosakae
○––●●–– Ms18w Amuru
●–●––●○ Ms20e Tochimaru
●–□––●● Ms22e Koba
–●■–––○ Ms23w Nishikifuji
○–●–●–– Ms24e Irodori
–●–○●–– Ms25w Takaryu
–○–●●–● Ms27w Kotokamatani
–○●––●– Ms29e Oiwato
●––●–○● Ms29w Ikegawa
●––○●–– Ms32w Oki
●––●–○● Ms34w Tomisakae
○–●–●–– Ms36e Ichiki
–●○–●–– Ms39w Akinoyama
●––●–○● Ms40w Ayanoumi
●–●––○– Ms42e Aokishin
–●○––●● Ms43e Kansei
–○–●●–– Ms43w Hokutokawa
●–●––●□ Ms46e Kirinofuji
○–●–●–– Ms48e Azumasato
●––○–●● Ms48w Nankairiki
–●–●–○– Ms49e Musashikuni
–●–●–○– Ms53e Kotohayato
●––●–●○ Ms54w Honda
●–○–●–● Ms56e Kotoinagaki
–○–●–●– Ms57e Asakishin
○––●–●● Ms58w Koshinoryu
●––○–●– Ms60w Itadaki

0 wins
–■ Ms3e Kitataiki
–●–■––● Ms5e Toyonoshima
––––––– Ms9w Chiyootori
●––●–●– Ms10w Tamaki
●––●–●– Ms12w Akinohana
●–●––●● Ms16e Chiyoarashi
–●●––●● Ms27e Higoarashi
–●–●–●– Ms33w Horyuyama
–●–●–●– Ms37e Oazuma
●–●––●– Ms38e Kotomisen
–●●––●– Ms45e Taichiyama
–●–●–●■ Ms51e Tsuyukusa
–●●–●–● Ms59w Hokutoshu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
–○–○○–○ Sd4e Aonosho
○–○––○○ Sd8w Kaisho
–○○–○–○ Sd18w Wakayama
○––○–○○ Sd25e Obamaumi
○–○––○○ Sd37e Kotootori
○–○––○○ Sd45w Masunoyama
○––○○–○ Sd74e Daiseiho
–○○–○–○ Sd91e Kamito
–○–○○–○ Sd97w Wakahizen

3 wins
–○○–●–○ Sd1e Kisenoyama
○––○–○● Sd5e Kototsubasa
–○–●–○○ Sd6e Shinohara
○–●––○○ Sd12w Kainishiki
–○○––●○ Sd13w Aozora
–○–○–○● Sd16e Kotokino
–●–○○–○ Sd20e Byakko
–○–○–○● Sd23w Mitozakura
●–○––□○ Sd28w Matsuda
–○–○●–○ Sd30e Chiyoraizan
–○–○○–● Sd32w Yutakasho
–○○––○● Sd36w Fukamiyama
●––○–○○ Sd40e Shohoryu
○–○––○● Sd43w Aratora
–○–○–●○ Sd48w Asanojo
○––●–○○ Sd50e Takatenshu
●–○–○–○ Sd51w Chiyodaigo
○–○–○–– Sd52e Daijo
–○○–○–– Sd55e Kotorikuzan
–○○–○–– Sd58w Ryuseio
–●–○○–○ Sd59e Koshinishiki
○–○–●–○ Sd59w Ryutsukasa
–○○––○– Sd62w Baraki
○–○––○● Sd68e Kaorufuji
○––○–○– Sd71w Tochikodai
●–□–○–○ Sd76w Tochiminato
○––○–○– Sd80e Kasugaryu
●––○○–○ Sd85w Oyamatoumi
–○○–○–● Sd86e Kamiyutaka
–●–○–○○ Sd90e Miyauchi
○–●–○–○ Sd91w Surugafuji
–○○–○–● Sd92w Kenyu
●––○○–○ Sd98w Tochihayate

2 wins
○––●–○● Sd2w Fukuyama
●–○–○–● Sd4w Musashiumi
–●○–○–● Sd7w Komakiryu
–○–○–●– Sd8e Kirinoryu
–○●–●–○ Sd10e Sasayama
○–●–○–– Sd10w Chiyonokatsu
–○○––●● Sd11w Hikarugenji
–●–○○–– Sd14e Hitachigo
○––●●–○ Sd15e Aoi
○––○●–● Sd17e Masutoo
–●○–○–– Sd17w Okinofuji
–○●––○– Sd19w Kurahashi
○–○––●– Sd20w Onojo
–○●–●–○ Sd21w Mitotsukasa
○––●○–● Sd23e Okinohama
–●○–○–– Sd24e Haruhikari
●–○–●–○ Sd24w Daishozen
●–○–○–– Sd26w Fujisato
–○–○–●● Sd28e Wagurayama
●–○––○● Sd30w Kotofukujuno
○––●–○– Sd31e Genkaiho
○–○––●– Sd33e Haruminato
–●–●○–○ Sd34e Kotorikisen
–○●–○–– Sd34w Inoue
○–●–●–○ Sd35e Saio
–○●––○– Sd38w Sakaekaze
–●–○○–● Sd39e Kitadaichi
–○○––●– Sd40w Hokutotsuru
○–○––●– Sd41w Kotonoshu
–●–○–●○ Sd42w Hagane
–○●–○–– Sd43e Sadanohana
–●–○○–– Sd45e Wakanofuji
○––●○–● Sd48e Kaiyudai
–●●––○○ Sd49w Saionji
–□–○●–● Sd50w Ohata
–○●––○● Sd53e Dairaido
●––●○–○ Sd55w Rikito
○–○–●–– Sd56e Hisanotora
–○●––○● Sd57e Kasugakuni
●––○–○– Sd58e Yuki
–○●––○– Sd60w Kiritsubasa
–●–●○–○ Sd61e Hamaeiko
–●–○○–● Sd63e Nakashima
–○○––●– Sd64w Takamiryu
○––○–●– Sd65w Soranoumi
–●○––○– Sd66w Seigo
–○–●○–– Sd67e Sumanoumi
–●–○–●○ Sd68w Hienriki
○––●○–– Sd70w Kotokojima
–●○––●○ Sd72w Yoshiazuma
–○–○–●– Sd73e Hokuyozan
●–○–○–– Sd74w Hiradoumi
–○–●●–○ Sd75w Takei
○––●–○– Sd76e Fujitaisei
–○–○●–● Sd77w Kitanomine
○––○–●– Sd78e Kanryu
●–○–○–– Sd78w Kiyonoumi
–●●––○○ Sd79e Onokura
○––○●–– Sd83e Torakio
–●○–○–● Sd84e Gorikiyama
–○–●–○– Sd84w Kenshin
●–□––○– Sd87e Ryuki
–○–○●–● Sd88w Mienosato
●––○–○– Sd92e Masutenryu
○––●●–○ Sd94e Yokoe
–○–○●–● Sd95e Hidano
–●–○–○– Sd96w Tochimitsuru
–○○–●–● Sd99w Tokiryu
○–●––○● Sd100e Kotomyozan

1 win
–●–●○–– Sd1w Kaizen
●–●––○– Sd2e Kainoryu
–●○–●–– Sd3w Karatsuumi
●–●––○– Sd6w Shoketsu
○––●–●● Sd7e Saidaiji
●––○●–– Sd9e Asatenmai
●––○–●– Sd11e Goryu
●––●○–– Sd13e Akatsuki
–●○–●–● Sd15w Awajiumi
●–●––○– Sd16w Kaonishiki
○––●–●– Sd18e Hokutoo
●––○●–● Sd21e Shoji
–●–●–○– Sd22e Ebisumaru
●–●––○– Sd22w Yamatoarashi
–○–●●–● Sd25w Sazanami
○––●–■– Sd27e Shunba
○––●–●– Sd29e Narutaki
–●●–○–– Sd29w Tsugaruumi
●––○–●● Sd33w Azumasho
●––○–●● Sd35w Sadanohikari
●––●○–– Sd38e Tagonofuji
○–●–●–– Sd39w Tatsukaze
–●–●○–● Sd41e Shobushi
●––●–○– Sd44e Teraoumi
–○●–●–– Sd44w Hokutoshin
–○●–●–– Sd46w Daishoiwa
–●–○●–● Sd47e Tochikasuga
●–○–●–– Sd49e Asayokomichi
–●–○–●– Sd52w Satoyama
●––●●–○ Sd53w Tokuda
○–●––●– Sd54e Yoshikasuga
–●–○–●– Sd54w Hokutohana
○–●–●–– Sd57w Oisato
●––●–○● Sd60e Shinyashiki
●––○–●– Sd61w Kotozensho
○–●––●● Sd62e Yoshifuji
○–●–●–– Sd63w Dewanojo
●–●–○–● Sd66e Kotokensei
●––●●–○ Sd67w Minatoryu
–○●–●–– Sd69e Okinoiwa
●–●––○– Sd70e Dewaizumi
●–○–●–● Sd71e Daishokaku
–○–●●–● Sd72e Daishoki
–●●––●○ Sd73w Ginseizan
–○–●●–– Sd79w Asaokado
●–●––●○ Sd80w Maeta
–●○–●–● Sd81e Imafuku
–○–●–●– Sd82e Dewaazuma
●–●––○– Sd83w Terunohana
○–●––●– Sd85e Kototaiki
○––●●–– Sd87w Tokiryu
○–●––●– Sd89e Mutsukaze
●––●–○– Sd89w Hokutoiwami
–●–●–○– Sd93e Takiguchi
–●○––●● Sd94w Takakiho
○––●–●– Sd96e Omote
○–●––●– Sd98e Tokikaze
–●–●○–– Sd99e Asakoga

0 wins
––––––– Sd3e Hatooka
–●●––●– Sd5w Tamakongo
–●–●–●– Sd9w Denzan
–●–●●–– Sd12e Rao
●–●––●– Sd14w Munakata
●––●–●– Sd19e Hitenryu
–●●––●– Sd26e Fukunofuji
–●●–●–– Sd27w Sadanokuni
Sd31w Sotairyu
–●●–●–– Sd32e Tenichi
–●–●●–– Sd36e Kasugamine
––––––– Sd37w Sasakiyama
●––●●–– Sd42e Kyokuhozan
●––●–●● Sd46e Kotoryusei
●–●––●– Sd47w Kotokumazoe
–■––––– Sd51e Nishiyama
–●–●–●– Sd56w Asanotosa
●–––––– Sd64e Fujikawa
–●–●●–● Sd65e Kototora
––––––– Sd69w Tetsuyuzan
–●●––●● Sd75e Hirose
–●■–––– Sd77e Orora
Sd81w Shotenro
––––––– Sd82w Kaigo
–●–●–●● Sd86w Yoshimura
–●■–––– Sd88e Wakasenryu
––––––– Sd90w Tsunekawa
●–●––●– Sd93w Kurokage
●––●●–– Sd95w Kaishu
––––––– Sd97e Akitoba
●––●–●– Sd100w Fujinotani

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
○––○○–○ Jd42e Hayashi
–○–○○–○ Jd48w Fujihisashi
○––○○–○ Jd72e Shingaku
○––○○–○ Jd83e Motokiyama

3 wins
●–○–○–○ Jd1w Daishowaka
○–○––○– Jd2w Fujinokaze
○–○–●–○ Jd4w Wakakoki
–○–○○–– Jd8w Kaiseijo
○––○–○– Jd10e Hamamiryu
–○–○○–– Jd14w Kotoseigo
○–○–●–○ Jd17w Tainaka
●–○––○○ Jd19w Fujinowaka
○––○○–– Jd20e Hokutohomare
–○–○○–– Jd23e Wakaichiro
○––○●–○ Jd24w Tochigidake
○–○–○–– Jd28e Kaiho
○––●–○○ Jd30w Hao
–○–○–○– Jd31w Hikarifuji
–○○–○–● Jd36e Hibikiryu
○–○–●–○ Jd37w Izumigawa
○–○–●–○ Jd39w Kiryu
–○–○○–● Jd44w Kiriarashi
○–○–●–○ Jd49w Tosahikari
–○–○●–○ Jd53e Takataisho
○–○–○–– Jd54w Matsuyama
–○○––○– Jd56w Tokimaru
–●–○○–○ Jd57e Taranami
○–●–○–○ Jd57w Yamanaka
–○○––●○ Jd59e Tochisato
○–○–○–– Jd59w Sadanogo
○–○–○–– Jd63w Hamadayama
–●–□–○○ Jd66w Tokkoriki
–○○–○–● Jd71e Yukiamami
–○–●–○○ Jd73e Ono
○––○●–○ Jd77e Kotosato
–○–●○–○ Jd78w Dewanosora
○–○–○–● Jd79w Reon
○–○––○– Jd88e Chida
●––○○–○ Jd88w Abezakura
–○○––○– Jd91w Hakuyo
○–●––○○ Jd94w Zendaisho
–○○–○–– Jd96e Oshozan
○–○––○– Jd98w Sakura
○–○––●○ Jd100w Bushi
○––●○–○ Jd103w Isamufuji
–○–○–○– Jd104e Akashiryu

2 wins
–○–●●–○ Jd2e Kotootomo
–○–○–●● Jd4e Miyazaki
–●–○○–– Jd6e Maenofuji
–○●––○– Jd6w Ako
●–○–●–○ Jd7e Kirizakura
–●●––○○ Jd9e Miyanofuji
●–○–○–– Jd9w Hatachijo
○–○––●– Jd11w Toryu
●––○–●○ Jd12e Sugano
–○●––○– Jd12w Daitenpaku
○–●–○–– Jd15w Nakatani
●––○–○– Jd16e Kotoyamato
–○○–●–– Jd16w Saito
●––○–●○ Jd18e Mihamaumi
–○●––○● Jd19e Miyazakiyama
–○–●–●○ Jd21e Iko
●–○–○–● Jd22e Chiyooume
○––●–○● Jd22w Wakayamanaka
–○–○●–– Jd27e Takabayama
–●○––○● Jd27w Daishoko
●––○–●○ Jd28w Suzuki
–○●––○– Jd29e Asakura
○–○––●● Jd32e Amatsukasa
●––○○–– Jd32w Ota
–●–●○–○ Jd33w Burinosato
●––○○–– Jd38e Furanshisu
–○●––○● Jd39e Amamidake
–●–○–○– Jd41e Sakai
●–○–○–– Jd41w Amatsu
●–○–○–– Jd43w Nakao
○––●–●○ Jd44e Fudano
–●○––○– Jd46w Kainowaka
–○–○●–– Jd47e Chura
●–○–○–– Jd47w Amamisho
–○–●●–○ Jd50e Terumichi
–●○––○● Jd51e Kotomanabe
●–●––○○ Jd51w Hokutonami
–○●–○–● Jd53w Tochinoshima
●––○–○● Jd55e Mochizuki
–○●––○● Jd60w Kotourasaki
–○○–●–● Jd63e Hokutoryu
●––○–○– Jd64e Higonoryu
○–○–●–– Jd66e Kokuryunami
–○●–●–○ Jd67e Honma
●–○–○–● Jd68e Daisho
○––○●–– Jd68w Nakai
–○–●–○● Jd69e Seito
○–●––○– Jd70w Yabuoka
○––○●–● Jd74w Chiyotaiho
–○–●–○● Jd76e Adachi
–□●–●–○ Jd80e Yuriki
○––●–○– Jd81e Ishihara
●––○○–– Jd81w Fukuazuma
–○–○●–– Jd82w Shinzan
●–○––●○ Jd83w Mogaminishiki
○–○––●– Jd85w Imai
●––○○–● Jd86e Ito
○–●––●○ Jd90e Azumanami
–●–○–○– Jd91e Banshunada
○–○––●– Jd92e Wakanoguchi
●––○○–● Jd93e Kyokuhikari
–○●–●–○ Jd94e Wada
–○○–●–– Jd97w Tatsunofuji
–●–○○–● Jd98e Oatari
–○●––○– Jd99w Ariake
–●–○●–○ Jd100e Toshonishiki
–○●–○–● Jd102e Kaishin
●–●––○○ Jd103e Jingu
○–○––●● Jd105w Asahinishiki

1 win
–●–○●–– Jd1e Daishomune
–●●––○● Jd3e Satonofuji
○––●–●● Jd7w Sakaefuji
–●●–○–● Jd10w Okunisato
–○–●●–● Jd11e Hokutogo
●–○–●–– Jd13w Toho
○––●–●● Jd14e Mimurodake
–●●–●–○ Jd15e Hakkairyu
–●–●○–– Jd17e Toseima
–●●–○–– Jd21w Teraosho
–●●––○● Jd23w Takanonari
–●○–●–– Jd25e Kotonoshima
–○–●–●– Jd25w Sumidagawa
●–●–○–– Jd26e Hanakaze
○––●–●● Jd26w Ezuka
–●–●●–○ Jd29w Tsubakifuji
●–○–●–– Jd30e Terunosato
–○●––●– Jd33e Isshinryu
○–●–●–● Jd34e Nakaishi
●––○–●– Jd35e Wakatozakura
–●–●–○– Jd37e Arikawa
●––●–●○ Jd40e Yamato
–○●–●–– Jd40w Asashiomoto
–○–●–●– Jd42w Daishohama
–●●––○● Jd43e Takakurayama
●–●––○– Jd45w Asanoshima
○––●●–● Jd46e Nagaya
○––●–●– Jd48e Shido
○–●–●–– Jd52e Takaseiryu
–●–●–○● Jd52w Kotoomura
–●–○–●– Jd54e Daishojo
○–●–●–– Jd55w Tatsunoumi
●––●–○– Jd58e Tokio
–●–○●–– Jd58w Hokutoyu
●––––●○ Jd60e Ayaminato
●––●○–– Jd61w Byakkomaru
○–●––●– Jd62e Buken
–○●––●– Jd64w Kototaiko
–●–○–●– Jd65e Konno
●––■–○– Jd65w Amane
–●●–○–● Jd69w Omura
●––○–●– Jd70e Kirimaru
–●–●●–○ Jd71w Satsumao
●–○––●– Jd72w Yamashita
–●●–○–– Jd73w Daiisshin
–●○––●– Jd75w Chiyonosora
●–○––●– Jd77w Mienomaru
●––●–○– Jd79e Tsuyasato
–●●––○● Jd82e Okuniasahi
–□–●●–● Jd84e Wakasatake
–○●–●–– Jd86w Kototsukahara
–●–●–○– Jd89e Fujinoteru
–○●–●–● Jd89w Shiraseyama
–●–●○–– Jd93w Teruju
●––○●–● Jd95e Noborifuji
–●–●–●○ Jd95w Minami
○–●––●– Jd96w Itakozakura
●––●–○● Jd97e Fubu
●––●○–● Jd101e Hamatensei
–●–○–●– Jd101w Kinugawa
–●○–●–– Jd104w Asatatsuke

0 wins
––––––– Jd3w Yutsukasa
––––––– Jd5e Yuma
●––●–●– Jd5w Kaishinmaru
––––––– Jd8e Shuji
–●–●●–● Jd13e Kotouruga
–●–●●–– Jd18w Isenohana
––––––– Jd20w Masakaze
●–●––●– Jd24e Sorakaze
–●●–●–● Jd31e Miyakojima
––––––– Jd34w Sakurafuji
––––––– Jd35w Hamaminato
––––––– Jd36w Sekizuka
–●–●–●– Jd38w Kotonagahama
–●●––●● Jd45e Kotoharamoto
–●––––– Jd49e Uminishiki
●–●––●– Jd50w Yukiumi
●––●–●– Jd56e Hanashi
–●–●●–● Jd61e Miura
–●–●–●● Jd62w Toki
––––––– Jd67w Ryubu
––––––– Jd74e Amanishiki
●–●–●–– Jd75e Bando
––––––– Jd76w Ichifuji
–●●––●– Jd78e Hokutosato
–■––––– Jd80w Nonaka
–■–––●– Jd84w Harada
––––––– Jd85e Takada
––––––– Jd87e Watatani
–●–●–●● Jd87w Teraowaka
●––●●–– Jd90w Satozakura
––––––– Jd92w Urutora
●––●●–– Jd99e Azumayama
––––––– Jd102w Miryuzan
––––––– Jd105e Shoryudo

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

3 wins
○––○○–– Jk3e Kaitoma
–○–●–○○ Jk3w Azumahikari
○––○●–○ Jk5e Kozakura
–○–●○–○ Jk5w Matsuzawa
–○–○–○– Jk9w Nishimura
–○○––○– Jk12e Kakutaiki
–○–○–●○ Jk16w Umiwatari
○––○○–– Jk19e Kototebakari
○–○–○–– Jk20w Tsukahara
○–○–●–○ Jk22w Osumifuji
––○○●–○ Jk25w Shachinofuji

2 wins
–○●–○–● Jk1w Shimakaze
○––●○–● Jk7e Kyonosato
–○–○–●– Jk7w Asahio
●–○––○– Jk8w Sawanofuji
○––●●–○ Jk9e Kotoimagawa
○–●––●○ Jk10e Shimizu
●––○●–○ Jk11e Daishiryu
●–○––○● Jk14w Moriurara
○––●○–– Jk15w Asahijo
–○–●–●○ Jk19w Mitsumune
–●○–○–– Jk20e Shinfuji
○–●––○● Jk21w Watanabe
○–●––□● Jk23w Satoiazuma

1 win
●––○●–– Jk1e Tatsuki
●–○––●– Jk2w Chiyotaiko
–●●––○– Jk4e Koreyasu
●–○–●–– Jk4w Toyama
●–○––●● Jk6w Sekizukayama
–●●–○–● Jk8e Higohikari
–●●–○–● Jk18e Daigonishiki
●–●––○● Jk18w Yoshoyama
●––○–■– Jk22e Kiminofuji
●––○●–– Jk23e Wakaseiun
●––●–○– Jk24e Matsuoka
–○–●––– Jk25e Tenei

0 wins
–●–●–●– Jk2e Shunpo
–●●––●– Jk6e Sawaisamu
–●●–●–– Jk10w Hayasaka
––––––– Jk11w Yokuyusei
–●–●●–– Jk12w Takita
––––––– Jk13e Kitasatsuma
––––––– Jk13w Narumi
––––––– Jk14e Mitsuuchi
––––––– Jk15e Kotomiyakura
––––––– Jk16e Ogiryu
––––––– Jk17e Asahimaru
––––––– Jk17w Tamanoryu
●––●–●– Jk21e Fukuda
–●●––●– Jk24w Hattorizakura

32 queries in 0.8 seconds

Hatsu 2018

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 14, 2018 - January 28, 2018


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-3-2HakuhoYKisenosato1-5-1
7-0KakuryuY 
5-2GoeidoOTakayasu4-3
7-0MitakeumiSTamawashi2-5
2-5TakakeishoKOnosho3-4
2-5HokutofujiM1Ichinojo3-4
3-4YoshikazeM2Kotoshogiku3-4
1-6ChiyotairyuM3Tochinoshin6-1
4-3ShodaiM4Arawashi4-3
3-4OkinoumiM5Endo5-2
4-3TakarafujiM6Ikioi1-6
4-3ChiyoshomaM7Chiyonokuni1-6
5-2TochiozanM8Kaisei4-3
6-1ShohozanM9Chiyomaru5-2
0-3-4TerunofujiM10Aminishiki1-5-1
4-3KotoyukiM11Daishomaru3-4
2-5SokokuraiM12Kagayaki3-4
1-6TakekazeM13Daieisho6-1
4-3AbiM14Yutakayama3-4
4-3IshiuraM15Nishikigi3-4
4-3RyudenM16Asanoyama6-1
3-4DaiamamiM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3MyogiryuJ1Kyokutaisei5-2
4-3AzumaryuJ2Aoiyama3-4
0-0-7TakanoiwaJ3Hidenoumi3-4
3-4KyokushuhoJ4Meisei1-6
4-3TokushoryuJ5Gagamaru3-4
2-5TsurugishoJ6Chiyonoo7-0
4-3SadanoumiJ7Homarefuji3-4
4-3AmakazeJ8Osunaarashi1-6
4-3TakanoshoJ9Toyohibiki0-0-7
3-4SeiroJ10Kotoeko5-2
0-0-7UraJ11Takagenji4-3
2-5YamaguchiJ12Tochihiryu2-5
5-2MitoryuJ13Daishoho6-1
2-5AkuaJ14Kizenryu2-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-0YagoMs1Terutsuyoshi3-1
1-3AsabenkeiMs2Shimanoumi3-1
0-1KitataikiMs3Tobizaru3-1
2-2KitaharimaMs4Akiseyama2-2
0-3-1ToyonoshimaMs5Jokoryu1-3
1-2EnhoMs6Wakamotoharu2-1
2-1TakayoshitoshiMs7Daiseido2-1
1-2MurataMs8Hakuyozan2-1
3-1ShonannoumiMs9Chiyootori0-0-3
1-2ChiyonoumiMs10Tamaki0-3
1-2KizakiMs11Shiba1-3
2-1HokahoMs12Akinohana0-3
2-2KotokuzanMs13Dewahayate3-1
2-1TenkaihoMs14Kagamio1-2
3-1TsurubayashiMs15Asahisho1-2
0-4ChiyoarashiMs16Daishoryu2-2
4-0WakatakakageMs17Gokushindo2-1
1-2ChiyosakaeMs18Amuru1-2
2-1KotaroMs19Kotodaigo2-2
1-3TochimaruMs20Satoyama2-1
3-1IchiyamamotoMs21Kiribayama2-1
1-3KobaMs22Gochozan3-0
2-2SagatsukasaMs23Nishikifuji1-2-1
1-2IrodoriMs24Takakento2-2
3-0KairyuMs25Takaryu1-2
2-1TakemasaMs26Fujiazuma2-2
0-4HigoarashiMs27Kotokamatani1-3
2-1AsahiryuMs28Tokushinho3-1
1-2OiwatoMs29Ikegawa1-3
2-2RyuseiMs30Ryuko2-1
3-1TomokazeMs31Ikeru2-1
2-1HigonojoMs32Oki1-2
2-2FukugorikiMs33Horyuyama0-3
4-0WakatakamotoMs34Tomisakae1-3
2-1NionoumiMs35Nogami2-2
1-2IchikiMs36Komanokuni2-2
0-3OazumaMs37Hamayutaka3-1
0-3KotomisenMs38Kotokobai3-1
2-1MidorifujiMs39Akinoyama1-2
4-0KaitoMs40Ayanoumi1-3
2-1IrieMs41Terao2-1
1-2AokishinMs42Rendaiyama2-1
1-3KanseiMs43Hokutokawa1-2
3-1KeitenkaiMs44Takamisato2-2
0-3TaichiyamaMs45Shosei2-2
1-3KirinofujiMs46Tsushimanada2-1
4-0TochiseiryuMs47Sakigake2-1
1-2AzumasatoMs48Nankairiki1-3
1-2MusashikuniMs49Mugendai3-1
2-1KatsunofujiMs50Tochinobori2-2
0-4TsuyukusaMs51Kotodairyu2-2
2-1HotsukasaMs52Nakazono2-2
1-2KotohayatoMs53Sadanosato3-1
2-1AsakokiMs54Honda1-3
2-1TanabeMs55Kihonoumi3-0
1-3KotoinagakiMs56Tochinohama3-0
1-2AsakishinMs57Amanoshima2-2
2-1KyokusotenMs58Koshinoryu1-3
2-1OkoryuMs59Hokutoshu0-4
3-1AomihamaMs60Itadaki1-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-1KisenoyamaSd1Kaizen1-2
1-2KainoryuSd2Fukuyama2-2
0-0-3HatookaSd3Karatsuumi1-2
4-0AonoshoSd4Musashiumi2-2
3-1KototsubasaSd5Tamakongo0-3
3-1ShinoharaSd6Shoketsu1-2
1-3SaidaijiSd7Komakiryu2-2
2-1KirinoryuSd8Kaisho4-0
1-2AsatenmaiSd9Denzan0-3
2-2SasayamaSd10Chiyonokatsu2-1
1-2GoryuSd11Hikarugenji2-2
0-3RaoSd12Kainishiki3-1
1-2AkatsukiSd13Aozora3-1
2-1HitachigoSd14Munakata0-3
2-2AoiSd15Awajiumi1-3
3-1KotokinoSd16Kaonishiki1-2
2-2MasutooSd17Okinofuji2-1
1-2HokutooSd18Wakayama4-0
0-3HitenryuSd19Kurahashi2-1
3-1ByakkoSd20Onojo2-1
1-3ShojiSd21Mitotsukasa2-2
1-2EbisumaruSd22Yamatoarashi1-2
2-2OkinohamaSd23Mitozakura3-1
2-1HaruhikariSd24Daishozen2-2
4-0ObamaumiSd25Sazanami1-3
0-3FukunofujiSd26Fujisato2-1
1-2ShunbaSd27Sadanokuni0-3
2-2WagurayamaSd28Matsuda3-1
1-2NarutakiSd29Tsugaruumi1-2
3-1ChiyoraizanSd30Kotofukujuno2-2
2-1GenkaihoSd31Sotairyu0-0
0-3TenichiSd32Yutakasho3-1
2-1HaruminatoSd33Azumasho1-3
2-2KotorikisenSd34Inoue2-1
2-2SaioSd35Sadanohikari1-3
0-3KasugamineSd36Fukamiyama3-1
4-0KotootoriSd37Sasakiyama0-0-3
1-2TagonofujiSd38Sakaekaze2-1
2-2KitadaichiSd39Tatsukaze1-2
3-1ShohoryuSd40Hokutotsuru2-1
1-3ShobushiSd41Kotonoshu2-1
0-3KyokuhozanSd42Hagane2-2
2-1SadanohanaSd43Aratora3-1
1-2TeraoumiSd44Hokutoshin1-2
2-1WakanofujiSd45Masunoyama4-0
0-4KotoryuseiSd46Daishoiwa1-2
1-3TochikasugaSd47Kotokumazoe0-3
2-2KaiyudaiSd48Asanojo3-1
1-2AsayokomichiSd49Saionji2-2
3-1TakatenshuSd50Ohata2-2
0-1-2NishiyamaSd51Chiyodaigo3-1
3-0DaijoSd52Satoyama1-2
2-2DairaidoSd53Tokuda1-3
1-2YoshikasugaSd54Hokutohana1-2
3-0KotorikuzanSd55Rikito2-2
2-1HisanotoraSd56Asanotosa0-3
2-2KasugakuniSd57Oisato1-2
2-1YukiSd58Ryuseio3-0
3-1KoshinishikiSd59Ryutsukasa3-1
1-3ShinyashikiSd60Kiritsubasa2-1
2-2HamaeikoSd61Kotozensho1-2
1-3YoshifujiSd62Baraki3-0
2-2NakashimaSd63Dewanojo1-2
0-1-2FujikawaSd64Takamiryu2-1
0-4KototoraSd65Soranoumi2-1
1-3KotokenseiSd66Seigo2-1
2-1SumanoumiSd67Minatoryu1-3
3-1KaorufujiSd68Hienriki2-2
1-2OkinoiwaSd69Tetsuyuzan0-0-3
1-2DewaizumiSd70Kotokojima2-1
1-3DaishokakuSd71Tochikodai3-0
1-3DaishokiSd72Yoshiazuma2-2
2-1HokuyozanSd73Ginseizan1-3
4-0DaiseihoSd74Hiradoumi2-1
0-4HiroseSd75Takei2-2
2-1FujitaiseiSd76Tochiminato3-1
0-2-1OroraSd77Kitanomine2-2
2-1KanryuSd78Kiyonoumi2-1
2-2OnokuraSd79Asaokado1-2
3-0KasugaryuSd80Maeta1-3
1-3ImafukuSd81Shotenro0-0
1-2DewaazumaSd82Kaigo0-0-3
2-1TorakioSd83Terunohana1-2
2-2GorikiyamaSd84Kenshin2-1
1-2KototaikiSd85Oyamatoumi3-1
3-1KamiyutakaSd86Yoshimura0-4
2-1RyukiSd87Tokiryu1-2
0-2-1WakasenryuSd88Mienosato2-2
1-2MutsukazeSd89Hokutoiwami1-2
3-1MiyauchiSd90Tsunekawa0-0-3
4-0KamitoSd91Surugafuji3-1
2-1MasutenryuSd92Kenyu3-1
1-2TakiguchiSd93Kurokage0-3
2-2YokoeSd94Takakiho1-3
2-2HidanoSd95Kaishu0-3
1-2OmoteSd96Tochimitsuru2-1
0-0-3AkitobaSd97Wakahizen4-0
1-2TokikazeSd98Tochihayate3-1
1-2AsakogaSd99Tokiryu2-2
2-2KotomyozanSd100Fujinotani0-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-2DaishomuneJd1Daishowaka3-1
2-2KotootomoJd2Fujinokaze3-0
1-3SatonofujiJd3Yutsukasa0-0-3
2-2MiyazakiJd4Wakakoki3-1
0-0-3YumaJd5Kaishinmaru0-3
2-1MaenofujiJd6Ako2-1
2-2KirizakuraJd7Sakaefuji1-3
0-0-3ShujiJd8Kaiseijo3-0
2-2MiyanofujiJd9Hatachijo2-1
3-0HamamiryuJd10Okunisato1-3
1-3HokutogoJd11Toryu2-1
2-2SuganoJd12Daitenpaku2-1
0-4KotourugaJd13Toho1-2
1-3MimurodakeJd14Kotoseigo3-0
1-3HakkairyuJd15Nakatani2-1
2-1KotoyamatoJd16Saito2-1
1-2ToseimaJd17Tainaka3-1
2-2MihamaumiJd18Isenohana0-3
2-2MiyazakiyamaJd19Fujinowaka3-1
3-0HokutohomareJd20Masakaze0-0-3
2-2IkoJd21Teraosho1-2
2-2ChiyooumeJd22Wakayamanaka2-2
3-0WakaichiroJd23Takanonari1-3
0-3SorakazeJd24Tochigidake3-1
1-2KotonoshimaJd25Sumidagawa1-2
1-2HanakazeJd26Ezuka1-3
2-1TakabayamaJd27Daishoko2-2
3-0KaihoJd28Suzuki2-2
2-1AsakuraJd29Tsubakifuji1-3
1-2TerunosatoJd30Hao3-1
0-4MiyakojimaJd31Hikarifuji3-0
2-2AmatsukasaJd32Ota2-1
1-2IsshinryuJd33Burinosato2-2
1-3NakaishiJd34Sakurafuji0-0-3
1-2WakatozakuraJd35Hamaminato0-0-3
3-1HibikiryuJd36Sekizuka0-0-3
1-2ArikawaJd37Izumigawa3-1
2-1FuranshisuJd38Kotonagahama0-3
2-2AmamidakeJd39Kiryu3-1
1-3YamatoJd40Asashiomoto1-2
2-1SakaiJd41Amatsu2-1
4-0HayashiJd42Daishohama1-2
1-3TakakurayamaJd43Nakao2-1
2-2FudanoJd44Kiriarashi3-1
0-4KotoharamotoJd45Asanoshima1-2
1-3NagayaJd46Kainowaka2-1
2-1ChuraJd47Amamisho2-1
1-2ShidoJd48Fujihisashi4-0
0-1-2UminishikiJd49Tosahikari3-1
2-2TerumichiJd50Yukiumi0-3
2-2KotomanabeJd51Hokutonami2-2
1-2TakaseiryuJd52Kotoomura1-3
3-1TakataishoJd53Tochinoshima2-2
1-2DaishojoJd54Matsuyama3-0
2-2MochizukiJd55Tatsunoumi1-2
0-3HanashiJd56Tokimaru3-0
3-1TaranamiJd57Yamanaka3-1
1-2TokioJd58Hokutoyu1-2
3-1TochisatoJd59Sadanogo3-0
1-2-1AyaminatoJd60Kotourasaki2-2
0-4MiuraJd61Byakkomaru1-2
1-2BukenJd62Toki0-4
2-2HokutoryuJd63Hamadayama3-0
2-1HigonoryuJd64Kototaiko1-2
1-2KonnoJd65Amane1-2
2-1KokuryunamiJd66Tokkoriki3-1
2-2HonmaJd67Ryubu0-0-3
2-2DaishoJd68Nakai2-1
2-2SeitoJd69Omura1-3
1-2KirimaruJd70Yabuoka2-1
3-1YukiamamiJd71Satsumao1-3
4-0ShingakuJd72Yamashita1-2
3-1OnoJd73Daiisshin1-2
0-0-3AmanishikiJd74Chiyotaiho2-2
0-3BandoJd75Chiyonosora1-2
2-2AdachiJd76Ichifuji0-0-3
3-1KotosatoJd77Mienomaru1-2
0-3HokutosatoJd78Dewanosora3-1
1-2TsuyasatoJd79Reon3-1
2-2YurikiJd80Nonaka0-1-2
2-1IshiharaJd81Fukuazuma2-1
1-3OkuniasahiJd82Shinzan2-1
4-0MotokiyamaJd83Mogaminishiki2-2
1-3WakasatakeJd84Harada0-2-1
0-0-3TakadaJd85Imai2-1
2-2ItoJd86Kototsukahara1-2
0-0-3WatataniJd87Teraowaka0-4
3-0ChidaJd88Abezakura3-1
1-2FujinoteruJd89Shiraseyama1-3
2-2AzumanamiJd90Satozakura0-3
2-1BanshunadaJd91Hakuyo3-0
2-1WakanoguchiJd92Urutora0-0-3
2-2KyokuhikariJd93Teruju1-2
2-2WadaJd94Zendaisho3-1
1-3NoborifujiJd95Minami1-3
3-0OshozanJd96Itakozakura1-2
1-3FubuJd97Tatsunofuji2-1
2-2OatariJd98Sakura3-0
0-3AzumayamaJd99Ariake2-1
2-2ToshonishikiJd100Bushi3-1
1-3HamatenseiJd101Kinugawa1-2
2-2KaishinJd102Miryuzan0-0-3
2-2JinguJd103Isamufuji3-1
3-0AkashiryuJd104Asatatsuke1-2
0-0-3ShoryudoJd105Asahinishiki2-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-2TatsukiJk1Shimakaze2-2
0-3ShunpoJk2Chiyotaiko1-2
3-0KaitomaJk3Azumahikari3-1
1-2KoreyasuJk4Toyama1-2
3-1KozakuraJk5Matsuzawa3-1
0-3SawaisamuJk6Sekizukayama1-3
2-2KyonosatoJk7Asahio2-1
1-3HigohikariJk8Sawanofuji2-1
2-2KotoimagawaJk9Nishimura3-0
2-2ShimizuJk10Hayasaka0-3
2-2DaishiryuJk11Yokuyusei0-0-3
3-0KakutaikiJk12Takita0-3
0-0-3KitasatsumaJk13Narumi0-0-3
0-0-3MitsuuchiJk14Moriurara2-2
0-0-3KotomiyakuraJk15Asahijo2-1
0-0-3OgiryuJk16Umiwatari3-1
0-0-3AsahimaruJk17Tamanoryu0-0-3
1-3DaigonishikiJk18Yoshoyama1-3
3-0KototebakariJk19Mitsumune2-2
2-1ShinfujiJk20Tsukahara3-0
0-3FukudaJk21Watanabe2-2
1-2KiminofujiJk22Osumifuji3-1
1-2WakaseiunJk23Satoiazuma2-2
1-2MatsuokaJk24Hattorizakura0-3
1-1-1TeneiJk25Shachinofuji3-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Goketsuyama
Nakano
Kenho
Byambasuren
Fukuminato
Tagomaru
Unzendake
Harimanada
Ounabara
Bariki
Kotonawa
Shinshunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms57eAsakishinAsayamabana
Sd8wKaishoKaiseio
Sd78wKiyonoumiYamamoto
Sd99eAsakogaAsamorimoto
Jd41eSakaiDaiseiryu
Jd102wMiryuzanOsuzuki
Jd104eAkashiryuTanaka
Jk1eTatsukiDairyuki
Jk6eSawaisamuMomochizakura


No Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms3eKitataikiYamahibikiTokyoOctober 5, 1982M2
Sd31wSotairyuTokitsukazeFukushimaJuly 26, 1982M15
Sd81wShotenroFujishimaMongoliaJanuary 31, 1982M2

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho