Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (38th)
JuryoNishikigi (1st)
MakushitaOiwato
SandanmeWakatakakage
JonidanMihamaumi
JonokuchiEnho

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTakayasu (2nd)
Yoshikaze (3rd)
Shukun-shoMitakeumi (1st)
Kanto-shoOnosho (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y2w Hakuho

12 wins
●●○○○○○○○○○○○●○ O1e Terunofuji
○○●○○●○○○○○●○○○ M10e Tochinoshin

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●□●●● Y2e Harumafuji
○○○○○●○○○●○○○●● S1w Takayasu
○●○○○●●○○○○○●○○ M7w Takakeisho
○○○●●○○○○○○○●●○ M10w Ura

10 wins
○○●●○○○○●○□○●●○ S1e Tamawashi
○●○○○●○○○○●●●○○ M5w Shodai
●○○○●○○○●○○●●○○ M7e Hokutofuji
●○○○○○●●○●○○○○● M14e Onosho

9 wins
○●●○○○○●●○●○○○● O1w Goeido
○○●○●○○●○○○●○●● M6w Ikioi
●●○○○○○○●●○○●●○ M9w Kagayaki
○●○●○○○●●○●●○○○ M14w Chiyotairyu

8 wins
○○○●●●●●●○○○○○● K1e Mitakeumi
○●○○●○●●○●●○○○● K1w Yoshikaze
●○○●●●●●○○○○○○● M9e Ichinojo
○●●○○○●●○●●○●○○ M11w Ishiura
●○○●○●○○○○●●●○● M12e Tokushoryu
○○○●○○●○●●●○○●● M13w Daishomaru

7 wins
●●●○●●●●○○○●○○○ S2e Kotoshogiku
●●●●●●○●○○○○○●○ M11e Arawashi
●●○○●○○○□●●●○●● M15w Kaisei

6 wins
●○○●○○○○●●■–––– Y1e Kisenosato
○●●○●●●○●●○○●●○ M1w Endo
○○○●●○●●○●●●●●○ M4e Tochiozan
●●●●○○●●●●○○○○● M8e Shohozan
●○●○○●●○■●●●○●○ M12w Kotoyuki

5 wins
●○●●●●●●○●○○●○● M2w Chiyoshoma
●○○●●○○○●●●■––– M5e Takanoiwa
○○●○●●●●●●●●○●○ M8w Sokokurai

4 wins
●●●●●●●●○○○●●●○ M3e Daieisho
●●●●○●○●●●●●○○● M3w Aoiyama
●●●○●●●○●○●●○●● M6e Takekaze
○●●●●●○●●●○○●●● M13e Toyohibiki
●○●○●●○●●●●●●○● M15e Myogiryu
○●●●●●●●●○●●●○○ M16e Yutakayama

3 wins
●●●●□●●●●●●●●○○ M2e Okinoumi
○●●●○○●●●●●●●●● M4w Takarafuji

2 wins
●○●●●●●○●●●●●●● M1e Chiyonokuni

1 win
●●○●■–––––––––– Y1w Kakuryu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
●●○○●○○○○●○○●○○ J4e Nishikigi

9 wins
○●●○●○●○○○○●●○○ J1e Sadanoumi
●○●●○●○○○●○●○○○ J2e Chiyomaru
●○○○○●●○●○●○○●○ J3e Gagamaru
●●○○●●○○●○○○○○● J8w Aminishiki
○○●●○○●●●●○○○○○ J10w Amakaze
○●○●●○○○○○●●○●○ J12e Ryuden
○●○○○○○●●●●○○●○ J13e Homarefuji
●○○○●●●○○●○●○○○ J14e Meisei

8 wins
○○○●●○●○○●○○●●● J2w Kyokushuho
●●○○●○○●●○○○●●○ J5e Hidenoumi
○●○○●○○●●●●○○○● J5w Azumaryu
○○●●●○○●○○●○○●● J6e Chiyoo
●○●●○○○●●○○○●●○ J7e Asanoyama
○●○●○●●●○○○●○○● J8e Seiro
●●○●○○●○●○○○●○● J9w Kotoeko
●●○○○●●○○○●●●○○ J12w Kitataiki

7 wins
○○●●○●○●●○●●○○● J7w Daiamami
○●○●○○○●○●●●●●○ J9e Chiyootori
●○●○●●●●●○○○○○● J11e Terutsuyoshi
○○●○●●●●○○●○●●○ J11w Satoyama
●○●○●●○○○●○●●○● J13w Asahisho

6 wins
○●●●○○●○○●●●●○● J3w Kyokutaisei
●○●○○●●○●○●○●●● J6w Tsurugisho
●○●●○○●○●●●●○●○ J10e Rikishin

5 wins
○○●○○●●●○●●●●●● J4w Yamaguchi

4 wins
○●●●●●○○●●○●●●● J14w Takagenji

2 wins
●●○●●●●●●●○●●●● J1w Osunaarashi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Ms34w Oiwato

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms2w Iwasaki
●–○–○–○––○–○–○– Ms11e Daiseido
–○○––○–○○–●–––○ Ms18e Kiribayama
○–●–○–○–○––○○–– Ms29e Nakazono
–○–○–○–●–○–○––○ Ms38e Gokushindo
–○–○–●○–○––○–○– Ms40w Hamayutaka
–●○–○–○––○○–––○ Ms42e Sotairyu

5 wins
○–●–○○––○–○––●– Ms1e Abi
●–●––○–○–○○–––○ Ms5w Shimanoumi
○–●–○–○––○●–––○ Ms7w Hakuyozan
–○○––●○––●–○––○ Ms8e Jokoryu
–○–●○–○–○––●––○ Ms10e Tokushinho
–●–●–○–○–○–○––○ Ms12e Tsurubayashi
–○–○–○○–●––○●–– Ms13w Akiseyama
–○○––●○––○○–––● Ms15TD Yago
○–●–○–○–○––●––○ Ms21e Higonojo
–○○–●–○–●––○––○ Ms28e Shiba
○––○–○–○●––●○–– Ms30w Akinoyama
○––●–●○––○–○–○– Ms38w Nogami
–●○––○–●–○–○○–– Ms40e Gochozan
○––○–○–○○–●–––● Ms41e Tenkaiho
–●–○○––○–●–○○–– Ms46w Hokutokawa
○––○–○●–●–○––○– Ms51w Daishoryu
–○–●–○–○○–●–○–– Ms52w Aokishin
○––○–○○–●––○–●– Ms53w Ikegawa
–●○––○○––●–○–○– Ms59e Takakento

4 wins
●–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms1w Kizenryu
○–○–●–○–●○–––●– Ms3e Kitaharima
–●○––○●––●○––○– Ms6w Masunosho
○––○–○–●–○●–––● Ms9e Kizaki
–●●––●–○○–○––○– Ms10w Takemasa
○–●––○●–●––○○–– Ms15w Akua
●––○–○●––○–○––● Ms16w Kotodaigo
–●–○○–○––●–○––● Ms17w Kotokobai
–●–●–○–○–○–●–○– Ms19w Kotaro
–○○––●–○●–○–––● Ms21w Keitenkai
○––○–○●––●–○––● Ms22w Hokaho
●––○–○–●●–○–○–– Ms24w Takaryu
○–○–○––●●––●○–– Ms25e Takayoshitoshi
–○●––●–○–○–●–○– Ms26e Chiyosakae
●––●–○–○–○○–––● Ms26w Chiyonoumi
–○–●●––○○–●––○– Ms31w Asahiryu
–●□––○–●–○●–○–– Ms32e Nankairiki
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Ms32w Terao
●–○–○–○––●○–●–– Ms33e Kansei
○––●–○–○–○–●–●– Ms37e Akinohana
○––○–●●––○–●○–– Ms43e Masutoo
–○–●–○●––○–●○–– Ms44w Tanegashima
○–○––○–●●––○●–– Ms46e Kotokamatani
–○–○–●●––●–○–○– Ms47e Kotomisen
●–○–○–○––●–●○–– Ms49w Ohata
–●●–●––○○––○○–– Ms50w Oazuma
–○–○–●–○–○–●●–– Ms51e Tochiminato
–○–●●–○–○––○–●– Ms54w Oki
●–○–○––○○––●●–– Ms56e Omoto
○––○–●–●○––●–○– Ms57w Midorifuji
–○–●○––○●––○●–– Ms58w Ikeru
–●○––●○––○–●○–– Ms60w Nishiyama

3 wins
●–○–○–●–○–●–––● Ms3w Tochihiryu
–○●–●–○––○●–––● Ms4e Daishoho
○––●–●–○–●●–○–– Ms5e Kairyu
–○–○–○●––●–●–●– Ms6e Asabenkei
●––●–●–○●––○––○ Ms7e Dewahayate
●–○–●––●○–●–○–– Ms9w Wakamotoharu
○––●●––○○––●–●– Ms14e Sagatsukasa
–●●––○–●○––●–○– Ms15e Chiyoarashi
●––○○–●––●–○–●– Ms15TD Mitoryu
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms18w Mugendai
●––●–●○–○––○●–– Ms19e Toyonoshima
●––○●––○–○–●●–– Ms20w Tamaki
●–○–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms23e Nionoumi
○–●–○–●––●–●––○ Ms27e Yamatofuji
–●–○●––●–○–●––○ Ms27w Irie
●––●–●○––○–○–●– Ms28w Kagamio
–○○––●●––●–●––○ Ms29w Horyuyama
–●–○●––●○––○–●– Ms30e Hatooka
–○–●–○●–●––○●–– Ms35e Okinofuji
–●○––●○––●–○–●– Ms36e Koba
●–●–○––●○–○–●–– Ms39e Wakatakamoto
●–●–●–○–●––○––○ Ms41w Komanokuni
–○–●–●–○–●–●––○ Ms42w Tsushimanada
–○–●○––●–○●–●–– Ms48w Kotohayato
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Ms49e Shotenro
○––●–●–○–●–●–○– Ms50e Tetsuyuzan
●–○–●–●––○●–––○ Ms52e Katsunofuji
●–●–●––○○–○–●–– Ms54e Okoryu
–●○––○–●–●○–●–– Ms55e Suzaku
○––○–●–●–○–●–●– Ms55w Fukugoriki
○––●●––●–○○–●–– Ms59w Dairaido

2 wins
–●○–●–●●––○–●–– Ms2e Fujiazuma
–●–○●––●●––○●–– Ms8w Wakanoshima
○––●–●–●●––●○–– Ms11w Shosei
–○–○–●●––●●–––● Ms12w Irodori
–●○–●––○–●–●–●– Ms16e Tochimaru
○–●–●––●–●●––○– Ms17e Sakigake
–○○––●●––●●–––● Ms20e Kaito
–○–●●––●●–○–––● Ms23w Ichiki
–○–●–●–●●–○–––● Ms33w Ryusei
–●●––○●–●–●––○– Ms34e Aozora
●–●–○––○–●●–––● Ms35w Kaiseio
●–○––●●––●○–––● Ms36w Goryu
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Ms37w Kotokuzan
–●○–●–○––●–●–●– Ms44e Kainoryu
––––––––––○––○– Ms45e Tochinohama
●––●○–●–○–●–––● Ms45w Takamisato
–●●–○–●––●–●––○ Ms53e Musashikuni
–○–●–●–○●–●–––● Ms56w Itadaki
–●●–○–●––●○–––● Ms57e Aomihama
●–●–●––●○–●––○– Ms58e Yokuyusei

1 win
–●●–●––●○–●–●–– Ms4w Amuru
●–●––●–●●–○––●– Ms13e Sasakiyama
–●–●●–●–○––●–●– Ms22e Shunba
–●●–○––●–●●––●– Ms24e Higoarashi
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms43w Daijo
○–●–●–––––––––– Ms47w Musashiumi
●–○–●––●●–●–––● Ms48e Shonannoumi
●–●–●––○●–●––●– Ms60e Suekawa

0 wins
Ms14w Asasekiryu
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Ms25w Tamakongo
●–■–––––––––––– Ms31e Tochinobori
––––––––––––––– Ms39w Daiseiho

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Sd39e Murata
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd63w Wakatakakage

6 wins
–○–○–○●––○–○––○ Sd1e Rikito
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd11e Tochiseiryu
–●○––○○––○–○○–– Sd25w Obamaumi
○––○–●○––○○–○–– Sd32w Yutakasho
–○–○–○–○●––○○–– Sd54w Ozora
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd60w Sadanohikari
○–○––○–●–○–○–○– Sd75w Koshinishiki
○––○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd77w Kihonoumi
○––○●––○–○–○––○ Sd89w Okinoiwa
○–○––○–○–○●––○– Sd100e Nakashima

5 wins
–○–○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd3e Byakko
○––○–●○––○–●––○ Sd9w Kotofukujuno
–●○––○○–○–○–––● Sd11w Kisenoyama
–○○–●––○○––●–○– Sd14w Rendaiyama
○–●––○○––●–○–○– Sd15e Hitenryu
–○–○○––●–○–●–○– Sd17w Honda
○––○○––○○–●–––● Sd20e Kaonishiki
–●●––○–○○––○–○– Sd21w Azumasato
○––○○–○–●––○●–– Sd24e Kirinoryu
○–●–○–○–○––○●–– Sd26w Daishokaku
–○–●○––●–○–○––○ Sd34e Shinohara
–●○–●–○––○○–○–– Sd35w Tsugaruumi
–○–○–○–○●–○–●–– Sd38w Nishikifuji
–●○–○–○––●–○––○ Sd40w Kotonoshu
○–○––○–●–○●––○– Sd44e Kirinofuji
–○–○–●○–○–●–––○ Sd46e Amanoshima
○––○–○–●–○○–––● Sd49e Komakiryu
●––○–○–○–●○––○– Sd55e Kasugakuni
–○–●○––○–○–●–○– Sd56e Hokutotsuru
○–●––●○–○––○–○– Sd61e Denzan
–○○–●–○–○––○●–– Sd62e Hagane
–○–○●––○–○–●––○ Sd68e Takatenshu
○––○○––●–○○––●– Sd69e Yoshifuji
–○–●–●–○–○○–––○ Sd70w Wayama
–○–○–●–○○–●––○– Sd72w Minatoryu
–○○––●–○–○–●○–– Sd80w Yoshikasuga
○–○––○–●○–●–○–– Sd81w Daishozen
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Sd84w Hikarugenji
○–○–●––○●–○–––○ Sd86e Kototora
○––○○–○–●––●–○– Sd93w Azumasho
○––●–●○–○––○○–– Sd95w Toryu
–○○––○–●–○○–––● Sd99e Munakata

4 wins
–●–○○–●––○○–––● Sd4w Hokutoshu
–○–○–●–●○––○–●– Sd5e Kaorufuji
○––○–○●–●–●–○–– Sd5w Ayanoumi
●–○–●–●––○○––○– Sd6e Karatsuumi
○––●–●–○○–○––●– Sd12e Fukamiyama
●–○–○–●–○––●○–– Sd12w Kaizen
–●●––○–●–○○–○–– Sd13w Asayamabana
○––●–●–○–●–○–○– Sd16e Yuki
●–○–○–●–○–○––●– Sd16w Dewanojo
●––○–○–○●–○––●– Sd18w Yamatoarashi
–○–●●––●–○○––○– Sd19w Asakoki
●–○–○–○––●●–○–– Sd20w Dewaotori
–○–●●––○○––●○–– Sd25e Sasayama
–○○–○–●––●○––●– Sd27w Kasugaryu
–○●––○–●–○●––○– Sd29w Yoshiazuma
○––●●––○○––○––● Sd30e Takei
–●○–○––○–○–●●–– Sd32e Wakayama
○––●–○●––●–○–○– Sd37e Akatsuki
●–○–●––○–●○––○– Sd37w Sadanosato
●––○–●–○○––●–○– Sd43e Kototsubasa
–○●–●–○––○–○––● Sd43w Kotodairyu
–●–●–○–○●–○–○–– Sd44w Hokutohana
○––●–○–○–●–●○–– Sd45e Wakanofuji
●–○–○–○–●––○––● Sd45w Hitachigo
●–○–○–○––●○––●– Sd49w Tenichi
●–○––○–●–○●–○–– Sd51w Kotokensei
–○–○–●–○–○●––●– Sd52e Tochikasuga
–●●–○–○–○––○–●– Sd52w Daishoiwa
○––●–●○––●○–○–– Sd53e Aoi
–●–○●––○–○–●○–– Sd58e Kitadaichi
○––○–○●–●––○–●– Sd59w Hamaminato
–●–●●––○–○○–○–– Sd60e Isshinryu
–●–○–○○––●–●–○– Sd62w Kotozensho
●––○–○○––●–●○–– Sd65e Kotootori
○––●–○●–●––○○–– Sd67e Fujinohana
●–○––○–○●––○––● Sd69w Mitozakura
●–●–○–○–●–○––○– Sd71w Hienriki
–●○–○–●––○–○––● Sd72e Kanryu
–○–●○–○––●●–○–– Sd74e Chiyodaigo
–●●––○–○○––●–○– Sd74w Daishoki
–○●––●○–○–○––●– Sd76w Kotokojima
●––●○–○––○–○●–– Sd77e Sadanokuni
●––○●–○––○–●–○– Sd81e Ryuseio
–○●–○––●–●○––○– Sd82w Mutsukaze
–●○––○–●–○–○●–– Sd85e Yamamoto
○––○○–●––○●–––● Sd87w Toho
–○–●–○○––●○––●– Sd89e Maenofuji
–●○––○–○–●○–●–– Sd90w Shobushi
–○–●○–●–○––●○–– Sd91e Kiritsubasa
○–○–●––●–●○–○–– Sd92e Hidano
–○●––○○––●●–○–– Sd94e Iida
●––○–●–○–○●––○– Sd94w Daishomune
–○○––●–○●–○––●– Sd96w Ako

3 wins
○––●–○–●–●●–––○ Sd1w Genkaiho
●––○●–○–●–●–––○ Sd2e Masakaze
–●–●○–○––●●––○– Sd2w Aonosho
–○–●○––○–●●–●–– Sd7e Tomisakae
–●●–○––●–○○–●–– Sd7w Awajiumi
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Sd10e Shoketsu
●–●–●–○––●–○––○ Sd10w Rao
–○–○●––●●––○–●– Sd13e Hokutoo
–●●––●○––○–●––○ Sd17e Kotohayashi
○––○●–●––○●–●–– Sd18e Hirotsukasa
–●–●–○○–●––○●–– Sd19e Kotokino
○–●––○–●●–●–––○ Sd22e Kotorikisen
–○○–●–●––●–●––○ Sd23e Shuji
–●○––●–○●–○––●– Sd23w Gorikiyama
–●–○–●–●–○○––●– Sd27e Onojo
●––○–●–●○–●–○–– Sd28e Tokushuzan
○–○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd29e Asatenmai
●–●––○●–○–●–––○ Sd31e Okinohama
–○–○○––●●––●–●– Sd31w Sadanohana
●–●–●––●○––○○–– Sd35e Asanotosa
–○–○●––○–●–●–●– Sd36w Shingaku
–●●––○○–○–●––●– Sd38e Kainishiki
●–●––●–○–○●–––○ Sd39w Mitotsukasa
○–●–○––●●–○–●–– Sd41w Ginseizan
–●●–●–○––○–●––○ Sd46w Fujinoumi
●––○●––●–○–○●–– Sd47e Narumi
–○○––●●–○–●–●–– Sd48w Kotorikuzan
○––●○–●––●–●–○– Sd51e Fujisato
●–○–○––●●––○●–– Sd53w Kurahashi
–●●––○●–○–○–●–– Sd54e Tochinoshima
○–●–●–○––●●––○– Sd55w Amanishiki
–○○––●–●○––●●–– Sd58w Takamiryu
●–○––●–●–○●–––○ Sd59e Orora
●––○–○●–●–○–●–– Sd63e Kaiyudai
–○●––●●––○–○–●– Sd64w Hamaeiko
○–○–●––●○–●––●– Sd65w Baraki
–●–●●–○––●○–––○ Sd66e Teraosho
–○●––●–○–●–●––○ Sd66w Ariake
–●○––●●––●–○––○ Sd68w Kotomyozan
○––●●––●–○–○●–– Sd73w Kamiyutaka
●––●–●○–○––●––○ Sd75e Hao
–●–○○––●–●○–●–– Sd76e Saio
–○–●●–●–●–○––○– Sd78e Shohoryu
●––○–○○––●–●–●– Sd79e Yuma
–●–○○–●––●–●––○ Sd80e Oisato
–○●––●–○●––○–●– Sd87e Hayate
●–●––○○–○–●––●– Sd88e Onokura
–●○–○––●●––○●–– Sd88w Tokiryu
●––●–●○–○––●––○ Sd91w Surugafuji
–○●––●–●–○–○●–– Sd92w Byakkomaru
–●–○●––●○–●––○– Sd93e Fujinowaka
●––●○–□–●–○–●–– Sd97w Amamisho
○–●––○–●–○–●–●– Sd98e Fukunofuji
●––○●–●––○–○●–– Sd100w Hokutonami

2 wins
○––●–●●––●○––●– Sd4e Inoue
○––●–○●–●––●––● Sd8e Hasugeyama
●–●–○––○●–●–––● Sd8w Chiyonokatsu
–●○––●–●–●–●––○ Sd9e Kotoinagaki
–●–○●––●–●●–––○ Sd15w Dewaazuma
–○–●●–●––●○–––● Sd21e Sumanoumi
●–●––○–●–●○–––● Sd24w Chiyoraizan
●––●–●○–●––○––● Sd26e Dewaizumi
●–●–○–○––●–●●–– Sd33e Miyauchi
–●○––○●–●–●–●–– Sd33w Saidaiji
○––●–●●–●––●–○– Sd34w Koshinoryu
●––●–●●–●–○–––○ Sd41e Ryutsukasa
–●–○●–●––●–○––● Sd42e Ebisumaru
–○○–●–●–●–●–––● Sd42w Saionji
○–●–●–●–○–●––●– Sd47w Haruhikari
–●●–●––○–●–●––○ Sd50e Takakiho
–○–●–●●–●––○–●– Sd50w Kasugamine
○–●––○●–●–●–––● Sd56w Hokutoshin
●––●○–●––●–○––● Sd57w Tatsukaze
–●–●●––●●–○–––○ Sd64e Daishowaka
●–●–○––●○–●–––● Sd67w Kitanomine
○––○–●–●–●–●––● Sd71e Haruminato
●–○–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd73e Tochimitsuru
–●–●–○–○●–●–––● Sd78w Hibikiryu
○–●–●––●○–●––●– Sd79w Tagonofuji
–●–●●–●–○–○–––● Sd83e Satonofuji
○––●–●●–●–●–––○ Sd83w Minatosho
●–●––●○–●––○–●– Sd85w Tochisato
●–●––––––○–●–○– Sd90e Kenshin
–●–●●––○●––○●–– Sd95e Fudano
●–○–○–●––●–●––● Sd96e Narutaki
–●–●●–●–●–○–○–– Sd98w Sadanogo

1 win
●––●–●●–○–●–––● Sd14e Kisenowaka
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Sd22w Kyokuhozan
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd30w Aratora
–○–●–●–●–●–●–●– Sd40e Mienosato
–●–●○––●●––●––● Sd48e Fujitaisei
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Sd57e Kiriarashi
●–●–○––●–●●–––● Sd61w Mimurodake
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Sd70e Tsunekawa
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd84e Kotomanabe
–●○–●–●––●–●––● Sd86w Hokutoiwami
–●●––○●––●–●–●– Sd97e Tochitensho

0 wins
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Sd3w Masuminoru
––––––––––––––– Sd6w Sadanofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Hisanotora
––––––––––––––– Sd36e Yutsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd82e Teraoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd99w Rikiyushi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○○–○–– Jd33e Tsuyukusa
○––○○––○–○○–○–– Jd67e Mihamaumi

6 wins
–○○–○–○––●○––○– Jd10e Ichiyamamoto
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Jd15w Daitenpaku
○––○–○–●○–○––○– Jd30w Asaokado
●–○––○○––○○–––○ Jd31e Ryuko
–○–○–●○–○–○–––○ Jd55w Kenho
○––●–○○–○––○–○– Jd64w Tokuda
–○–○○––●–○–○–○– Jd79w Shinyashiki
○––○○––●○––○○–– Jd89w Yoshimura

5 wins
–○●–○––○○––●––○ Jd1e Asanojo
●–○––●○––○–○–○– Jd2w Yokoe
●–○––○–○○––○–●– Jd4w Omote
–●–○●–○––○○–––○ Jd9w Miyazaki
○––○●––○–○○––●– Jd14w Miyanofuji
○––○○–●–○–●––○– Jd18w Sakaekaze
●––○–○–●–○○–––○ Jd20w Kotomiyakura
○––○○––○–●○––●– Jd22w Imafuku
●––○○––○○–●–––○ Jd24w Ota
–○–●○––○–○●–––○ Jd27w Sazanami
–○–●○––○–●○––○– Jd33w Hamamiryu
○––○–●○––○●–○–– Jd36w Hokutohomare
○––○–○●––○○–––● Jd39w Kobayashi
–●●––○○––○–○–○– Jd41e Adachi
○––○–○○––●–○●–– Jd43w Hokutogo
●–○–○–○––○–●○–– Jd50w Takunoumi
○––○–○○–○–●––●– Jd51e Asamorimoto
○––●○––○–●○––○– Jd52w Takaseiryu
–●○––●–○–○–○––○ Jd53w Nakao
–○–○●–●–○––○○–– Jd59e Nakai
–○–●–○–○–●○–○–– Jd68w Burinosato
○––○●––●–○○–○–– Jd72e Okunisato
○––○–○–○–●–○––● Jd74e Mibu
–○–●–○○–○––●–○– Jd75e Nakatani
–○–○–●○–●––○–○– Jd77e Ozaki
○–○–●–○–○––○●–– Jd81w Daishohama
●––○●–○–○–○–○–– Jd83e Tamanoryu
●–○––○○––●○–○–– Jd87w Reon
–○–○○––○○–●––●– Jd88w Matsuyama
–○–○○––○●––○●–– Jd96e Takanonari
–●○––○–○●––○––○ Jd96w Ezuka
○––○○––○–●–●––○ Jd101e Umiwatari
–○–●●–○–○––○–○– Jd104w Omura
–●●–○–○––○○–––○ Jd105e Yabuoka
○–○––○●–○–○–●–– Jd110w Tochihayate

4 wins
–●–○–○○–●–●–○–– Jd1w Kototaiki
–○–○○–●––●○–––● Jd5e Kiryu
–●○–○––●●––○–○– Jd7e Inabajo
–○–●–○–○–○●–––● Jd8e Daishoko
○–●––●○––●–○––○ Jd9e Hiradoumi
○––○●––○–●●–○–– Jd13e Kotoyamato
●–●––●–○○––○○–– Jd15e Kirizakura
–●○–●–○–○–●––□– Jd16e Oyamatoumi
–●○––●○––○–○–●– Jd19w Kenyu
–○–●○––○●–○–––● Jd20e Kaiseijo
○–○–●–○–●––○––● Jd21e Matsuda
–○●–●––○○–●––○– Jd22e Wakayamanaka
–●–●–○○–●––○○–– Jd26e Hikarifuji
–●○––●–○–○○––●– Jd28e Fujihisashi
–●●–○–○––●○–○–– Jd29w Ryuki
–○–○–●–●●––○○–– Jd30e Hirose
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Jd31w Daiseiryu
–○–○●–●–○––○–●– Jd35w Tsubakifuji
–●○–●––○●––○○–– Jd38e Takada
–○–●○––○–●–●–○– Jd40w Asayokomichi
●–○––○–●○–○–●–– Jd41w Akitoba
○––●○–○–●–●–○–– Jd46e Yamanaka
–●●–●––○–○○––○– Jd47e Arikawa
–○–○–●●–○––○–●– Jd47w Wakakoki
–○–○–○●–○–●–●–– Jd50e Takiguchi
–○–●●––○–●○––○– Jd51w Tokkoriki
–●○––○–●–○–●○–– Jd52e Wakaichiro
○––○○–●–●––●○–– Jd56w Fujinotani
–●○–●––○–○○–––● Jd59w Suzuki
○––○–●–○●––●–○– Jd60e Fujiarashi
○––○–○○–●–●–●–– Jd62w Kotootomo
●–○––○–●●–○–○–– Jd65e Yukiamami
–○–○●––○○––●●–– Jd65w Miyazakiyama
–●○–○–●–●––○–○– Jd68e Motokiyama
○––○○––●–○–●–●– Jd69e Higonoryu
●–●––○○–○––○–●– Jd71w Shido
–●●–○–○––●○–○–– Jd74w Iko
●–○–○–●––●○–○–– Jd78e Amamidake
–––––––○–○–○–○– Jd81e Masunoyama
○––○–○–●●––○●–– Jd82w Sakurafuji
–●●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd83w Okuniasahi
○––○–●●––●–○○–– Jd85e Buken
●–○––○–○–○–●●–– Jd85w Fujinoteru
–○–●○–●––○○–––● Jd90w Sugano
–○–○●––○●–●–○–– Jd92e Nakaishi
○––●○–○–○––●●–– Jd93w Kirimaru
–○–○●––●–○●–○–– Jd94w Shiraseyama
●–●––○–●–○○––○– Jd97e Kozakura
–○–□●––●○–○–––● Jd98w Kyonosato
○––●○–●–●––○–○– Jd99e Yanagawa
–●○––○○––○●––●– Jd102e Ito
–○–●○––○○––●––● Jd103e Bandaisan
●–○––○○––●–●○–– Jd105w Nishimura
–○–●–●○––○–○●–– Jd107e Shunpo

3 wins
–○–○–●–●–●●–○–– Jd3e Izumigawa
○––○●–●–○–––––● Jd4e Hakkairyu
○––●–●–○–○●––●– Jd6e Tosahikari
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Jd6w Kasuganami
○––●○––●–●–●––○ Jd10w Fujinokaze
●–○–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd12w Hamadayama
–○–●○––●○––●●–– Jd13w Tsurugikaze
–●●––○●––○–○–●– Jd14e Hatachijo
●––○–○–●●––●○–– Jd16w Wakahizen
–○●––●○––●●––○– Jd18e Hisatsukasa
–○–●●–●––○–○●–– Jd23w Chiyooume
–●○––●–●○–○––■– Jd24e Terunohana
○–●––○○––●–●●–– Jd25e Toseima
–○○–○––●●–●–●–– Jd25w Satoyama
□––○●–●––●–●––○ Jd26w Hokuseikai
–○–●–○●–○–●–●–– Jd32e Sakaefuji
–●●––●○––○●–––○ Jd34e Asahimaru
●–○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd34w Isenohana
○––●○––●–○–●●–– Jd35e Kainowaka
●–●––○–○–●–●––○ Jd37w Kototaiko
○–●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd42e Daisho
–○○––●○––●–●●–– Jd43e Masutenryu
●––○○–●–●––○–●– Jd44e Ryubu
–○–●●––●–●○–––○ Jd45e Tatsunoumi
●–○––○●––○●–●–– Jd48e Gagyusan
–●●–○––●○––●––○ Jd49w Hakuyo
●–●––○–○–●–○–●– Jd56e Asanoshima
–●●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd57w Goketsuyama
○––●○––●–●○–●–– Jd58w Okuma
–○–●○–○–●–●–●–– Jd61e Kotonoshima
–●○––●–●–○●––○– Jd61w Terumichi
–○–●●–○––○●––●– Jd64e Ichifuji
–●●––○●––○●–––○ Jd66e Ogiryu
–●○–●–○––●●–––○ Jd70e Wakatozakura
–○–●–●○–○––●●–– Jd70w Miyakojima
–○–●○–●–●–○––●– Jd73e Mochizuki
●–○––●–○–○●––●– Jd75w Chiyonosora
○––●●–●––●–○––○ Jd76e Dewanosora
○––●–●–●○––●○–– Jd78w Hanashi
–○●–○–○––●–●●–– Jd82e Kokuryunami
–○–●–●●–●–○––○– Jd84e Fukuazuma
–○–●○––●○–●––●– Jd86w Kyokuhikari
○––●●––●○––●––○ Jd87e Hokutoyu
–●○––●–○●––○●–– Jd88e Oshozan
●–●––○–●○––●–○– Jd91e Shimakaze
–●○–●–○––○–●●–– Jd92w Azumahikari
●–●––●□–●–○––○– Jd93e Itakozakura
–●○–●––○–●○–●–– Jd94e Chida
○––●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd95e Tomiyama
–○–○●––●–●–○–●– Jd100e Daiisshin
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Jd101w Wada
○––○–○–●●–●–●–– Jd103w Hokutosato
●–●––●–●–○○–––○ Jd104e Teraowaka
○––○–●–●○–●––●– Jd106e Asahinishiki
○––○–●●–●–○–●–– Jd108e Miura
–○–●○––○●––●●–– Jd109w Satsumao

2 wins
–●●–○––●●––○––● Jd5w Kaishinmaru
●–○––●●–○––●––● Jd11e Saito
–○–●–○–●●––●●–– Jd11w Sorakaze
○–○–●–●––●–●––● Jd17e Kotoomura
–●–●–●○–●––○●–– Jd21w Kurokage
●–●––○●––●–○–●– Jd23e Kotouruga
●–●––●●–□––●––○ Jd28w Hanakaze
○––●●–●–●––●–○– Jd29e Terunosato
–●○–●––●–●–○–●– Jd36e Takataisho
––––––○–●–○–––● Jd40e Takakurayama
–●–●○––○–●–●––● Jd42w Takabayama
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Jd45w Tamashinriki
●–○––●–●–○–●––● Jd46w Banshunada
○––●●––○●–●–––● Jd49e Azumanami
–○–●–○●––●●––●– Jd57e Imai
●–○––●–●●––○––● Jd58e Fukuminato
●–●–○–●––●–●–○– Jd63e Sekizuka
–●●–●––○●––○––● Jd63w Fubu
●–○––●●–○––●––● Jd67w Shinzan
–●●––●–●●–○–––○ Jd72w Harada
●–○–●–●––○●–●–– Jd73w Zendaisho
–●●–●––●○–●–––○ Jd79e Shoryudo
●–○––○●–●–●–––● Jd80e Teruju
–●–●○––●–●○––●– Jd80w Isamufuji
●–●––●○––●●–––○ Jd89e Fukuda
–●○––●●––○–●––● Jd90e Tokio
○––●–○●––●●––●– Jd91w Hitomi
●–●––○○–●–●––●– Jd95w Isamiryu
●–○––●●––●●––○– Jd99w Yamashita
–●○–●–●–●–○–––● Jd100w Azumayama
–●●–●––○○––●––● Jd106w Kaishinho
●–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd107w Higohikari
●––●–○○––●●––●– Jd109e Noborifuji

1 win
○––●●–■–––––––– Jd2e Wakasenryu
–●–●–●–●○–●–––● Jd17w Furanshisu
●–●––○–●–●–●●–– Jd19e Ichinoryu
–○–●–●–●–●●––●– Jd38w Daishojo
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd39e Daigonishiki
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd53e Asashiomoto
●–●––●○––●–●–●– Jd60w Ayaminato
●–●––●–●●–○–––● Jd69w Jingu
–●●–●––○●––●––● Jd76w Sakura
–●●––●●–○–●––●– Jd86e Oatari
○––■––––––––––– Jd97w Asatatsuke
–●●–●––●–●○–––● Jd108w Tatsunofuji
–●–●●––●–●○–––● Jd110e Sawanofuji

0 wins
–●●–––––––––––– Jd3w Unzendake
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Kotoseigo
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Jd8w Mogaminishiki
–●●–––––––––––– Jd12e Ishihara
■–––––––––––––– Jd27e Takashinryu
●–●–●–●–■–––––– Jd32w Aizufuji
––––––––––––––– Jd37e Kakutaiki
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Tochigidake
––––––––––––––– Jd48w Notoazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Shironofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Hokuyozan
––––––––––––––– Jd55e Toranofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd62e Hokuyozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd66w Matsunofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd71e Harimanada
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Kotera
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Watatani
–●●––●■–●–●–●–– Jd98e Daishiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd102w Ounabara

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jk9e Enho

6 wins
–○○––●–○○––○○–– Jk3w Fukuyama
–○–○–○○––○●–○–– Jk6e Tanabe
–○–○–●○––○○–○–– Jk16w Konno

5 wins
–●○–●–○–○–○–○–– Jk7e Fujikawa
–●○–○––○–○●–○–– Jk8w Seigo
○––○–●○–●–○–––○ Jk9w Mitsuuchi
–○–●●–○––○–○––○ Jk11e Asakura
–○–○–○–●–○○–●–– Jk12w Tochikodai
○––○–○–○–●–○●–– Jk18e Abezakura
○––○–●–○○–●––○– Jk19w Kototsukahara
□––○–○–●○–○–●–– Jk22w Taranami
–○○–○––●●––○––○ Jk24e Osuzuki
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Jk26e Matsuzawa

4 wins
○–●––○–○–●●––○– Jk1w Maeta
–●–○○––●–○●–○–– Jk4w Nagaya
–○–●○––●–●–○○–– Jk5e Tanaka
○––●–○–●–●–○–○– Jk7w Tainaka
○––●○–●–○––●–○– Jk12e Kamito
○––●●––○–○○–––● Jk14e Kotosato
–○–○–●●–●–○––○– Jk14w Yukiumi
–●○–○–●–●––○–○– Jk15e Wakasatake
–●○–○––○●––○––● Jk17e Shimabukuro
–●○–○––●○––○–●– Jk21e Sakurayama
■––––○●––○○––○– Jk21w Wakaseiun
–○–●●––○–○–●–○– Jk23e Kotonagahama
–●–○–○–○●––●○–– Jk26w Toki
○––●○–●–○––○––● Jk28w Momochizakura
–○–○–●○––●–●○–– Jk29w Kinugawa
○–●––○–●–○–○––● Jk30e Kotourasaki

3 wins
–●–○–●○–●––●–○– Jk5w Amane
●–●–○–●–●––□–○– Jk8e Yamato
●–●–○–●–○––○–●– Jk10e Hokuto
●–○––●–○–●●–––○ Jk11w Kaitoma
●–○––○○––●–●–●– Jk13w Chiyotaiho
●–●–●––○–●○–○–– Jk15w Toshonishiki
○––●●––●○––○–●– Jk16e Nakano
–○–●○––○–●●––●– Jk19e Kotoharamoto
–○–●●–○–○–●––●– Jk20w Tagomaru
––––––●––○–○––○ Jk22e Masuyama
–●–○–○–●○––●–●– Jk24w Honma
–●○–●––○●–●–––○ Jk27w Minami
●––●○–○––●○–●–– Jk28e Wakainoue
●–○––○●–●–––●○– Jk31e Matsuoka

2 wins
–○●––●●–○––●–●– Jk1e Bushi
–●●––●–○○––●●–– Jk10w Chiyotaiko
●–●––●○––○–●––● Jk17w Tsuyasato
–●○–●–○––●–●––● Jk18w Kaishin
●–●––○●–●–●–○–– Jk20e Satozakura
–●●––●●––○–●––○ Jk23w Sekizukayama
–○●––●–●–●○–––● Jk25e Toyama
–●–●●–○–○–●––●– Jk25w Hayasaka

1 win
●–○–●–●–●––■––– Jk2w Kitasatsuma
––––––––––––○–– Jk4e Kaiho
–●●–○––●●–●–●–– Jk13e Bando
–○●––●●–●–●–––● Jk27e Kotoimagawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Kamenomaru
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Seito
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Fujita
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Jk29e Hattorizakura
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Yata

38 queries in 1,12 seconds

Natsu 2017

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 14, 2017 - May 28, 2017


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-5-4KisenosatoYKakuryu1-4-10
11-4HarumafujiYHakuho15-0 Y
12-3 JTerunofujiOGoeido9-6
10-5TamawashiSTakayasu11-4 G
7-8 KotoshogikuS 
8-7 S MitakeumiKYoshikaze8-7 G
2-13ChiyonokuniM1Endo6-9
3-12OkinoumiM2Chiyoshoma5-10
4-11DaieishoM3Aoiyama4-11
6-9TochiozanM4Takarafuji3-12
5-7-3TakanoiwaM5Shodai10-5
4-11TakekazeM6Ikioi9-6
10-5HokutofujiM7Takakeisho11-4
6-9ShohozanM8Sokokurai5-10
8-7IchinojoM9Kagayaki9-6
12-3 JTochinoshinM10Ura11-4
7-8ArawashiM11Ishiura8-7
8-7TokushoryuM12Kotoyuki6-9
4-11 ToyohibikiM13Daishomaru8-7
10-5 KOnoshoM14Chiyotairyu9-6
4-11 MyogiryuM15Kaisei7-8
4-11 YutakayamaM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 SadanoumiJ1Osunaarashi2-13
9-6 ChiyomaruJ2Kyokushuho8-7
9-6 GagamaruJ3Kyokutaisei6-9
10-5 Y NishikigiJ4Yamaguchi5-10
8-7HidenoumiJ5Azumaryu8-7
8-7ChiyooJ6Tsurugisho6-9
8-7AsanoyamaJ7Daiamami7-8
8-7SeiroJ8Aminishiki9-6
7-8ChiyootoriJ9Kotoeko8-7
6-9RikishinJ10Amakaze9-6
7-8TerutsuyoshiJ11Satoyama7-8
9-6RyudenJ12Kitataiki8-7
9-6HomarefujiJ13Asahisho7-8
9-6MeiseiJ14Takagenji4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 AbiMs1Kizenryu4-3
2-5FujiazumaMs2Iwasaki6-1
4-3KitaharimaMs3Tochihiryu3-4
3-4DaishohoMs4Amuru1-6
3-4KairyuMs5Shimanoumi5-2
3-4AsabenkeiMs6Masunosho4-3
3-4DewahayateMs7Hakuyozan5-2
5-2JokoryuMs8Wakanoshima2-5
4-3KizakiMs9Wakamotoharu3-4
5-2TokushinhoMs10Takemasa4-3
6-1DaiseidoMs11Shosei2-5
5-2TsurubayashiMs12Irodori2-5
1-6SasakiyamaMs13Akiseyama5-2
3-4SagatsukasaMs14Asasekiryu0-0
3-4ChiyoarashiMs15Akua4-3
3-4MitoryuTD
5-2YagoTD
2-5TochimaruMs16Kotodaigo4-3
2-5SakigakeMs17Kotokobai4-3
6-1KiribayamaMs18Mugendai3-4
3-4ToyonoshimaMs19Kotaro4-3
2-5KaitoMs20Tamaki3-4
5-2HigonojoMs21Keitenkai4-3
1-6ShunbaMs22Hokaho4-3
3-4NionoumiMs23Ichiki2-5
1-6HigoarashiMs24Takaryu4-3
4-3TakayoshitoshiMs25Tamakongo0-7
4-3ChiyosakaeMs26Chiyonoumi4-3
3-4YamatofujiMs27Irie3-4
5-2ShibaMs28Kagamio3-4
6-1NakazonoMs29Horyuyama3-4
3-4HatookaMs30Akinoyama5-2
0-2-5 TochinoboriMs31Asahiryu4-3
4-3NankairikiMs32Terao4-3
4-3KanseiMs33Ryusei2-5
2-5AozoraMs34Oiwato7-0 Y
3-4OkinofujiMs35Kaiseio2-5
3-4KobaMs36Goryu2-5
4-3AkinohanaMs37Kotokuzan2-5
6-1GokushindoMs38Nogami5-2
3-4WakatakamotoMs39Daiseiho0-0-7
5-2GochozanMs40Hamayutaka6-1
5-2TenkaihoMs41Komanokuni3-4
6-1SotairyuMs42Tsushimanada3-4
4-3MasutooMs43Daijo1-6
2-5 KainoryuMs44Tanegashima4-3
2-0-5 TochinohamaMs45Takamisato2-5
4-3KotokamataniMs46Hokutokawa5-2
4-3KotomisenMs47Musashiumi1-2-4
1-6 ShonannoumiMs48Kotohayato3-4
3-4ShotenroMs49Ohata4-3
3-4 TetsuyuzanMs50Oazuma4-3
4-3TochiminatoMs51Daishoryu5-2
3-4 KatsunofujiMs52Aokishin5-2
2-5 MusashikuniMs53Ikegawa5-2
3-4 OkoryuMs54Oki4-3
3-4 SuzakuMs55Fukugoriki3-4
4-3OmotoMs56Itadaki2-5
2-5 AomihamaMs57Midorifuji4-3
2-5 YokuyuseiMs58Ikeru4-3
5-2TakakentoMs59Dairaido3-4
1-6 SuekawaMs60Nishiyama4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 RikitoSd1Genkaiho3-4
3-4MasakazeSd2Aonosho3-4
5-2 ByakkoSd3Masuminoru0-7
2-5InoueSd4Hokutoshu4-3
4-3 KaorufujiSd5Ayanoumi4-3
4-3 KaratsuumiSd6Sadanofuji0-0-7
3-4TomisakaeSd7Awajiumi3-4
2-5HasugeyamaSd8Chiyonokatsu2-5
2-5KotoinagakiSd9Kotofukujuno5-2
3-4ShoketsuSd10Rao3-4
6-1 TochiseiryuSd11Kisenoyama5-2
4-3FukamiyamaSd12Kaizen4-3
3-4HokutooSd13Asayamabana4-3
1-6KisenowakaSd14Rendaiyama5-2
5-2 HitenryuSd15Dewaazuma2-5
4-3YukiSd16Dewanojo4-3
3-4KotohayashiSd17Honda5-2
3-4HirotsukasaSd18Yamatoarashi4-3
3-4KotokinoSd19Asakoki4-3
5-2 KaonishikiSd20Dewaotori4-3
2-5SumanoumiSd21Azumasato5-2
3-4KotorikisenSd22Kyokuhozan1-6
3-4ShujiSd23Gorikiyama3-4
5-2 KirinoryuSd24Chiyoraizan2-5
4-3SasayamaSd25Obamaumi6-1
2-5DewaizumiSd26Daishokaku5-2
3-4OnojoSd27Kasugaryu4-3
3-4TokushuzanSd28Hisanotora0-0-7
3-4AsatenmaiSd29Yoshiazuma4-3
4-3TakeiSd30Aratora1-6
3-4OkinohamaSd31Sadanohana3-4
4-3WakayamaSd32Yutakasho6-1
2-5MiyauchiSd33Saidaiji2-5
5-2ShinoharaSd34Koshinoryu2-5
3-4AsanotosaSd35Tsugaruumi5-2
0-0-7YutsukasaSd36Shingaku3-4
4-3AkatsukiSd37Sadanosato4-3
3-4KainishikiSd38Nishikifuji5-2
7-0 D MurataSd39Mitotsukasa3-4
1-6MienosatoSd40Kotonoshu5-2
2-5RyutsukasaSd41Ginseizan3-4
2-5EbisumaruSd42Saionji2-5
4-3KototsubasaSd43Kotodairyu4-3
5-2KirinofujiSd44Hokutohana4-3
4-3WakanofujiSd45Hitachigo4-3
5-2AmanoshimaSd46Fujinoumi3-4
3-4NarumiSd47Haruhikari2-5
1-6FujitaiseiSd48Kotorikuzan3-4
5-2KomakiryuSd49Tenichi4-3
2-5TakakihoSd50Kasugamine2-5
3-4FujisatoSd51Kotokensei4-3
4-3TochikasugaSd52Daishoiwa4-3
4-3AoiSd53Kurahashi3-4
3-4TochinoshimaSd54Ozora6-1
5-2KasugakuniSd55Amanishiki3-4
5-2HokutotsuruSd56Hokutoshin2-5
1-6KiriarashiSd57Tatsukaze2-5
4-3KitadaichiSd58Takamiryu3-4
3-4OroraSd59Hamaminato4-3
4-3IsshinryuSd60Sadanohikari6-1
5-2DenzanSd61Mimurodake1-6
5-2HaganeSd62Kotozensho4-3
3-4KaiyudaiSd63Wakatakakage7-0 Y
2-5DaishowakaSd64Hamaeiko3-4
4-3KotootoriSd65Baraki3-4
3-4TeraoshoSd66Ariake3-4
4-3FujinohanaSd67Kitanomine2-5
5-2TakatenshuSd68Kotomyozan3-4
5-2YoshifujiSd69Mitozakura4-3
1-6 TsunekawaSd70Wayama5-2
2-5 HaruminatoSd71Hienriki4-3
4-3KanryuSd72Minatoryu5-2
2-5 TochimitsuruSd73Kamiyutaka3-4
4-3ChiyodaigoSd74Daishoki4-3
3-4HaoSd75Koshinishiki6-1
3-4SaioSd76Kotokojima4-3
4-3SadanokuniSd77Kihonoumi6-1
3-4ShohoryuSd78Hibikiryu2-5
3-4YumaSd79Tagonofuji2-5
3-4 OisatoSd80Yoshikasuga5-2
4-3RyuseioSd81Daishozen5-2
0-0-7 TeraoumiSd82Mutsukaze4-3
2-5 SatonofujiSd83Minatosho2-5
1-6 KotomanabeSd84Hikarugenji5-2
4-3YamamotoSd85Tochisato2-5
5-2KototoraSd86Hokutoiwami1-6
3-4 HayateSd87Toho4-3
3-4 OnokuraSd88Tokiryu3-4
4-3MaenofujiSd89Okinoiwa6-1
2-3-2 KenshinSd90Shobushi4-3
4-3KiritsubasaSd91Surugafuji3-4
4-3HidanoSd92Byakkomaru3-4
3-4 FujinowakaSd93Azumasho5-2
4-3IidaSd94Daishomune4-3
2-5 FudanoSd95Toryu5-2
2-5 NarutakiSd96Ako4-3
1-6 TochitenshoSd97Amamisho3-4
3-4 FukunofujiSd98Sadanogo2-5
5-2MunakataSd99Rikiyushi0-0-7
6-1NakashimaSd100Hokutonami3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 AsanojoJd1Kototaiki4-3
1-3-3WakasenryuJd2Yokoe5-2
3-4IzumigawaJd3Unzendake0-2-5
3-3-1HakkairyuJd4Omote5-2
4-3 KiryuJd5Kaishinmaru2-5
3-4TosahikariJd6Kasuganami3-4
4-3 InabajoJd7Kotoseigo0-0-7
4-3 DaishokoJd8Mogaminishiki0-7
4-3 HiradoumiJd9Miyazaki5-2
6-1 IchiyamamotoJd10Fujinokaze3-4
2-5SaitoJd11Sorakaze2-5
0-2-5IshiharaJd12Hamadayama3-4
4-3 KotoyamatoJd13Tsurugikaze3-4
3-4HatachijoJd14Miyanofuji5-2
4-3 KirizakuraJd15Daitenpaku6-1
4-3 OyamatoumiJd16Wakahizen3-4
2-5KotoomuraJd17Furanshisu1-6
3-4HisatsukasaJd18Sakaekaze5-2
1-6IchinoryuJd19Kenyu4-3
4-3 KaiseijoJd20Kotomiyakura5-2
4-3MatsudaJd21Kurokage2-5
4-3WakayamanakaJd22Imafuku5-2
2-5KotourugaJd23Chiyooume3-4
3-4TerunohanaJd24Ota5-2
3-4ToseimaJd25Satoyama3-4
4-3HikarifujiJd26Hokuseikai3-4
0-1-6TakashinryuJd27Sazanami5-2
4-3FujihisashiJd28Hanakaze2-5
2-5TerunosatoJd29Ryuki4-3
4-3HiroseJd30Asaokado6-1
6-1 RyukoJd31Daiseiryu4-3
3-4SakaefujiJd32Aizufuji0-5-2
7-0 D TsuyukusaJd33Hamamiryu5-2
3-4AsahimaruJd34Isenohana3-4
3-4KainowakaJd35Tsubakifuji4-3
2-5TakataishoJd36Hokutohomare5-2
0-0-7KakutaikiJd37Kototaiko3-4
4-3TakadaJd38Daishojo1-6
1-6DaigonishikiJd39Kobayashi5-2
2-2-3TakakurayamaJd40Asayokomichi4-3
5-2AdachiJd41Akitoba4-3
3-4DaishoJd42Takabayama2-5
3-4MasutenryuJd43Hokutogo5-2
3-4RyubuJd44Tochigidake0-0-7
3-4TatsunoumiJd45Tamashinriki2-5
4-3YamanakaJd46Banshunada2-5
4-3ArikawaJd47Wakakoki4-3
3-4GagyusanJd48Notoazuma0-0-7
2-5AzumanamiJd49Hakuyo3-4
4-3TakiguchiJd50Takunoumi5-2
5-2AsamorimotoJd51Tokkoriki4-3
4-3WakaichiroJd52Takaseiryu5-2
1-6AsashiomotoJd53Nakao5-2
0-0-7ShironofujiJd54Hokuyozan0-0-7
0-0-7ToranofujiJd55Kenho6-1
3-4AsanoshimaJd56Fujinotani4-3
2-5ImaiJd57Goketsuyama3-4
2-5FukuminatoJd58Okuma3-4
5-2NakaiJd59Suzuki4-3
4-3FujiarashiJd60Ayaminato1-6
3-4KotonoshimaJd61Terumichi3-4
0-0-7HokuyozakuraJd62Kotootomo4-3
2-5SekizukaJd63Fubu2-5
3-4IchifujiJd64Tokuda6-1
4-3YukiamamiJd65Miyazakiyama4-3
3-4OgiryuJd66Matsunofuji0-0-7
7-0 Y MihamaumiJd67Shinzan2-5
4-3MotokiyamaJd68Burinosato5-2
4-3HigonoryuJd69Jingu1-6
3-4WakatozakuraJd70Miyakojima3-4
0-0-7 HarimanadaJd71Shido4-3
5-2OkunisatoJd72Harada2-5
3-4MochizukiJd73Zendaisho2-5
5-2MibuJd74Iko4-3
5-2NakataniJd75Chiyonosora3-4
3-4DewanosoraJd76Sakura1-6
5-2OzakiJd77Kotera0-0-7
4-3AmamidakeJd78Hanashi3-4
2-5ShoryudoJd79Shinyashiki6-1
2-5TerujuJd80Isamufuji2-5
4-0-3MasunoyamaJd81Daishohama5-2
3-4KokuryunamiJd82Sakurafuji4-3
5-2TamanoryuJd83Okuniasahi4-3
3-4FukuazumaJd84Watatani0-0-7
4-3BukenJd85Fujinoteru4-3
1-6 OatariJd86Kyokuhikari3-4
3-4HokutoyuJd87Reon5-2
3-4OshozanJd88Matsuyama5-2
2-5FukudaJd89Yoshimura6-1
2-5TokioJd90Sugano4-3
3-4ShimakazeJd91Hitomi2-5
4-3NakaishiJd92Azumahikari3-4
3-4ItakozakuraJd93Kirimaru4-3
3-4ChidaJd94Shiraseyama4-3
3-4TomiyamaJd95Isamiryu2-5
5-2TakanonariJd96Ezuka5-2
4-3KozakuraJd97Asatatsuke1-1-5
0-7 DaishiryuJd98Kyonosato4-3
4-3YanagawaJd99Yamashita2-5
3-4DaiisshinJd100Azumayama2-5
5-2UmiwatariJd101Wada3-4
4-3ItoJd102Ounabara0-0-7
4-3BandaisanJd103Hokutosato3-4
3-4 TeraowakaJd104Omura5-2
5-2YabuokaJd105Nishimura4-3
3-4 AsahinishikiJd106Kaishinho2-5
4-3ShunpoJd107Higohikari2-5
3-4 MiuraJd108Tatsunofuji1-6
2-5 NoborifujiJd109Satsumao3-4
1-6 SawanofujiJd110Tochihayate5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5BushiJk1Maeta4-3
0-0-7KamenomaruJk2Kitasatsuma1-5-1
0-0-7 SeitoJk3Fukuyama6-1
1-0-6KaihoJk4Nagaya4-3
4-3 TanakaJk5Amane3-4
6-1 TanabeJk6Fujita0-0-7
5-2 FujikawaJk7Tainaka4-3
3-4YamatoJk8Seigo5-2
7-0 Y EnhoJk9Mitsuuchi5-2
3-4HokutoJk10Chiyotaiko2-5
5-2 AsakuraJk11Kaitoma3-4
4-3 KamitoJk12Tochikodai5-2
1-6BandoJk13Chiyotaiho3-4
4-3 KotosatoJk14Yukiumi4-3
4-3 WakasatakeJk15Toshonishiki3-4
3-4NakanoJk16Konno6-1
4-3 ShimabukuroJk17Tsuyasato2-5
5-2 AbezakuraJk18Kaishin2-5
3-4KotoharamotoJk19Kototsukahara5-2
2-5SatozakuraJk20Tagomaru3-4
4-3 SakurayamaJk21Wakaseiun4-2-1
3-1-3MasuyamaJk22Taranami5-2
4-3 KotonagahamaJk23Sekizukayama2-5
5-2 OsuzukiJk24Honma3-4
2-5ToyamaJk25Hayasaka2-5
5-2 MatsuzawaJk26Toki4-3
1-6KotoimagawaJk27Minami3-4
3-4WakainoueJk28Momochizakura4-3
0-7HattorizakuraJk29Kinugawa4-3
4-3 KotourasakiJk30Yata0-0-7
3-4MatsuokaJk31 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kotoryusei3-2
Kotokumazoe2-2
Uminishiki2-3
Hamatensei1-3
Ono3-2
Minami3-0
Koreyasu0-4
Tokimaru3-1
Torakio0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Urutora
Bariki
Sekino
Kotonawa
Shinshunishiki
Kotokoga
Amatsu
Satoiazuma


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M16eYutakayamaOyanagi
Ms9wWakamotoharuGoshi
Ms37eAkinohanaAkinokawa
Ms39eWakatakamotoOnami
Ms44wTanegashimaTakakasuga
Sd63eKaiyudaiObara
Sd74eChiyodaigoKinjo
Jd20eKaiseijoYamazaki
Jd46wBanshunadaWakayamana
Jd65eYukiamamiYamatonami
Jd71eHarimanadaYamana
Jd75wChiyonosoraKadokura
Jd88eOshozanKotokobayashi
Jd109wSatsumaoKawaguchi
Jk10wChiyotaikoMachida
Jk13wChiyotaihoKajita
Jk15wToshonishikiUsui
Jk17wTsuyasatoSatominato
Jk24wHonmaKotohonma

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YagoOgurumaHokkaidoJuly 8, 1994
OnoIsenoumiKyotoNovember 22, 1998
MinamiOgurumaKanagawaDecember 2, 1994
KoreyasuAsakayamaNaraMarch 2, 1999
TokimaruMiyaginoTottoriApril 23, 1998
TorakioNarutoBulgariaDecember 15, 1996

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms14wAsasekiryuTakasagoMongoliaAugust 7, 1981S
Ms27eYamatofujiOnomatsuHiroshimaDecember 19, 1984Ms2
Sd6wSadanofujiSakaigawaNagasakiDecember 25, 1984M2
Sd46wFujinoumiDewanoumiMiyagiDecember 19, 1986Ms47
Sd99wRikiyushiMinezakiOsakaAugust 2, 1996Sd88
Jd32wAizufujiIsegahamaFukushimaJuly 15, 1998Jd32
Jd48wNotoazumaTamanoiIshikawaSeptember 27, 1988Ms40
Jd54eShironofujiIsegahamaFukuokaAugust 10, 1991Jd52
Jd55eToranofujiIsegahamaTochigiSeptember 24, 1998Jd55
Jd60eFujiarashiIsenoumiOsakaDecember 28, 1977Sd31
Jd62eHokuyozakuraShikihideChibaJuly 13, 1992Jd50
Jd66wMatsunofujiIsegahamaEhimeJuly 7, 1999Jd66
Jd77wKoteraHakkakuOsakaApril 25, 2000Jd48
Jk2eKamenomaruChiganouraTokyoMay 4, 1995Jd53
Jk6wFujitaFujishimaTochigiJune 9, 1998Jk6
Jk10eHokutoIsegahamaOsakaMay 26, 1986Sd94
BgSekinoShibatayamaKanagawaDecember 30, 2000Jd78
BgKotokogaSadogatakeFukuokaJanuary 18, 1995Jk22

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho