Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○○○ O1w Terunofuji

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●● Y2w Kisenosato

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●●●○ S1w Takayasu

10 wins
●○●○○○○○●○○○○● Y2e Harumafuji
○○○○○○●○○○○●●● M10w Tochiozan
○●●●○○●○○○○○○○ M11e Daieisho
●○○○●●○○○●□○○○ M13e Takakeisho

9 wins
○○○●○●○○○●○●●○ Y1w Kakuryu
○○○○●○●○○●○●●○ M7w Chiyoshoma
●○○●○○○●●○●○○○ M8w Okinoumi

8 wins
○●●○○□○●●●●○○○ S1e Tamawashi
○○●○●○○○●○●●○● S2e Kotoshogiku
●○○●□●●●○○●○○○ K1e Mitakeumi
●○○●○●●○○○●○○● M4e Yoshikaze
●○○○●○○○●○●○●● M6e Chiyonokuni
○●○○●○○○●○○●●● M15w Tokushoryu

7 wins
○●●○○●○○○●●●○● M5e Endo
●○●●○○○●●●○○●○ M6w Aoiyama
●●○●●○○●○●●○○○ M10e Tochinoshin
●○○○●●○●●○○●●○ M11w Ishiura
○●●○●○●○●○○●○● M12w Ura
○○●●○○●○○●●●○● M13w Daishomaru

6 wins
○○○○○●●●●●●○●● M3w Takarafuji
○●●●●●○●○○○●○● M5w Hokutofuji
○●○○●●●●●○○●□● M7e Ichinojo
●●●●○●○○○●●○●○ M9e Kagayaki
○●●●○●●○○●○○●● M14e Myogiryu

5 wins
●●●●○●●○●●○●○○ M1e Takekaze
●●●○●○●●●●○○○● M2w Takanoiwa
○●●●●●○●●●●○○○ M9w Kotoyuki
●○●○○●●●●○●●●○ M16e Nishikigi

4 wins
○●○●●○●●●●○●●● K1w Shodai
●●●○●●●●●●○○●○ M1w Ikioi
●●○●●○●●○●●○●● M2e Sokokurai
●●●●●○●●●○○●●○ M3e Shohozan
●●●●○●○●○●●●●○ M12e Sadanoumi
●○○●●●●●●○●○●● M14w Kyokushuho

3 wins
●●●○●●●●○○●●■– M4w Arawashi
–––––●●○○●●●○● M8e Kaisei
●●●○●○○●●●■––– M15e Chiyoo

2 wins
●○○●■––––––––– Y1e Hakuho

1 win
○●●●●■–––––––– O1e Goeido

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○○●●○●○○●○●○○ J2w Onosho
○●○○●○○○○○●●●○ J3w Toyohibiki
○○●○○○□●●○●○○● J4w Oyanagi
○○●○○○●○○○○●●● J7e Osunaarashi
○●●○○○○●●●○○○○ J12e Asanoyama
●●○○●○●○○○○●○○ J13w Rikishin

8 wins
●○●●●○●●○○○○○○ J1w Chiyotairyu
●○○○●●●○●○○○●○ J4e Chiyomaru
○●○●○●○○●●○●○○ J6e Yamaguchi
●○○○○○●●●●●○○○ J6w Kyokutaisei
●●○○●●○○○●○○○● J8e Tsurugisho
○○●○●●●○○○●○●○ J9w Azumaryu
○○○○●●○●●○●○○● J12w Aminishiki
○●○●●○○○○●○○●● J14e Terutsuyoshi

7 wins
○●●○○●●○○○○●●● J9e Daiamami
●○●○●●○●○●○●○○ J10e Satoyama
○○○●○○●●●●○●○● J10w Seiro
●○○●○●○●●○●○○● J13e Asahisho

6 wins
○●○●○●●○●○●●●○ J2e Gagamaru
●●○○○○○●○●●●●● J3e Hidenoumi
○●○●○●○●○●●○●● J7w Amakaze
●●●●●○●○○○○●○● J8w Ryuden
●○○●●○○●●●●○●○ J11e Kitataiki

5 wins
●○●●○●○●○●●●○● J5e Kotoeko
●●●●○●●○●○●○●○ J14w Fujiazuma

4 wins
●●●●●○○●●●○●●○ J5w Homarefuji

3 wins
○○●●○●■––––––– J1e Chiyootori
●●●●○○●●●○●●●● J11w Kitaharima

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–○– Ms16e Abi

6 wins
●––○–○–○–○○–○– Ms10e Tochihiryu
–○–○–○–●–○–○○– Ms21e Jokoryu
●––○–○○–○–○–○– Ms29w Shosei
○–○–○–○–●––○○– Ms31e Sasakiyama
–○–○–○○–●–○–○– Ms51e Shunba
–●○––○–○○–○–○– Ms54e Higoarashi

5 wins
○–○–○–○○––●–●– Ms3w Meisei
○–○–●–○––●–○–○ Ms7w Daishoho
–○–○–●○––○–○●– Ms10w Dewahayate
○–●–○––○–○○–●– Ms17w Tokushinho
–●–○–○●––○○––○ Ms18e Daiseido
–○○–○––○○–●–●– Ms18w Irodori
○–○–●–○–●––○–○ Ms34e Nionoumi
–●–○–○–○–●–○–○ Ms41e Horyuyama
○––○–○–●–○–○●– Ms45e Aozora
○––○○––○○–●–●– Ms46w Kaiseio
–●●––○–○–○–○–○ Ms50e Kotokuzan
–○–●○––○○–●––○ Ms53w Komanokuni
○––○○––●–●–○–○ Ms60w Daijo

4 wins
□○––●–○–●–○––● Ms1w Takagenji
○–●–●––○○––●–○ Ms6e Kairyu
●––○○––●●–○––○ Ms8e Masunosho
○–●–●–○–○–○––– Ms9e Shimanoumi
○–○––○●–●––○–– Ms11w Hakuyozan
–○●––●–●○–○––○ Ms13e Takemasa
○–○–●–○–○––●–– Ms13w Kizaki
–○–●–○–○–○●––– Ms14w Tsurubayashi
●––○–●●––○–○–○ Ms19e Sagatsukasa
–○○–●–●–●––○–○ Ms19w Chiyoarashi
–●●–○–○–○–○––– Ms21w Kotodaigo
●––○○–○––●–○–– Ms22w Kotokobai
–○○–○–●––●–○–● Ms25w Kotaro
–●–○●–○–●–○–○– Ms27e Higonojo
–○○–●––○●––●–○ Ms28w Hokaho
–●–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms31w Chiyosakae
●–○–○–●––○●––○ Ms32e Chiyonoumi
–○–●–○●––○○––– Ms32w Kaito
○––○●––○○–●––– Ms33e Keitenkai
●–●––●○–○–○–○– Ms35e Kagamio
–○○–○––●–○–●–– Ms36e Hatooka
–●–○–○–●–●○–○– Ms37w Akinoyama
–○○–●–●––○–●○– Ms38e Nankairiki
●––●–●○–○–○––○ Ms38w Kansei
–○○–○––○●––●–● Ms40w Oiwato
○––●○––○–○–●–● Ms43w Akinokawa
●–○––○○––●–○–– Ms44e Terao
–○–●○–●–○–○––● Ms48e Onami
●–○–●––○–●○––○ Ms48w Hamayutaka
–○–○●–○–●––○–– Ms49e Sotairyu
○––○–●–●–○–●○– Ms51w Kainoryu
–●○––●○–○––●○– Ms55w Takamisato
–○–○●––○–○●––● Ms58e Oazuma
●–●–□–○––○–○–● Ms59e Tochiminato
–○–●–□–●–○●––○ Ms59w Daishoryu

3 wins
○–●○––●–●–○––● Ms1e Amuru
–○●–○–●–○●–––– Ms2w Kizenryu
–●○–○●––○–●––– Ms3e Iwasaki
–●–●–○–●–○●–○– Ms4w Asabenkei
–○○–○–●––●●––– Ms5e Wakanoshima
●––○●–○–●–○––● Ms5w Goshi
–●–●–○●–○–●–○– Ms9w Asasekiryu
●–○–○–●––○●––● Ms12e Sakigake
–––––○–○–●–○–● Ms14e Mugendai
–●●––○○–○––●–● Ms17e Takaryu
○––●–○–●○–●––● Ms22e Tochinobori
–○○––●–○–●–●●– Ms23e Asahiryu
–○●––○–●●–○––● Ms26w Okinofuji
–●–●–○–●–●–○–○ Ms27w Koba
○–●–●––○○––●●– Ms30e Nogami
–●–○○––●–●○––● Ms35w Masutoo
●––●–○○––○–●●– Ms36w Takakasuga
○–●––●●––○–●–○ Ms39e Hokutokawa
–○●––●–●●–○–○– Ms40e Shonannoumi
–●–●○––○○––●●– Ms41w Musashikuni
–○●–○–○––●●––● Ms42e Ikegawa
○–○––●–●●––○–● Ms43e Fukugoriki
○––●–○●––●○–●– Ms49w Genkaiho
○––○–○●–●––●●– Ms55e Kotofukujuno
–○–○–●–●–●–○–● Ms56e Rao
○––●–○–●–●○–●– Ms57e Kaizen

2 wins
●–●––●○––○●–●– Ms4e Akiseyama
–●–●–●–○–●○–●– Ms6w Akua
–○●–●–●––●–●○– Ms7e Tochimaru
–●●–○––○●–●––– Ms11e Takayoshitoshi
–●–●●––●○––○–– Ms12w Kiribayama
●––○○––●●––●–– Ms15e Tamaki
–●○–●–○––●–●–– Ms15w Irie
●––●–●–○●––○–– Ms16w Ichiki
●––●–●–●○–○––– Ms20e Yamatofuji
–●○––●●–○––●–– Ms23w Daiseiho
●––●●––○–○●––– Ms24w Gochozan
○–●––●○––●●––– Ms28e Goryu
●––○○––●–●●––● Ms29e Tochinohama
●––●–○●––○●––● Ms30w Kotomisen
○–●–●––●●–○––– Ms37e Aonosho
–●–●–○–○–●●––– Ms39w Kaorufuji
●––○●–○–●–●––– Ms42w Oki
–●○––●–●●––○●– Ms47w Ryuonami
–●●–○––●–○●––– Ms50w Byakko
●–○––●○–●––●–– Ms52e Yuki
●–●–●–●––○–●–○ Ms52w Honda
○––●●–●–○–●––– Ms53e Kotokino
●–●–○–●–●––○–– Ms56w Kisenoyama
–●○––●●–○––●–– Ms57w Hokutoo
–●○–○–●–●–●––– Ms60e Azumasato

1 win
■–––●–●–●–●–○– Ms2e Toyonoshima
–○–●–●–●●–●–●– Ms8w Shiba
○–●–●–●––●–●–– Ms20w Ryusei
○–●–●–●–●–●––– Ms24e Shotenro
–●–●–●–●●–○––– Ms25e Tenkaiho
–●–●–●●–○––●–– Ms33w Ayanoumi
–○●––●–●–●●––– Ms34w Rikito
–○–●●–●––●●––– Ms46e Rendaiyama
●–●––●○––●–●–– Ms47e Fukamiyama
●–●–■––––●○––– Ms54w Shuji
○––●–■–––––––– Ms58w Hisanotora

0 wins
–––––––––––––– Ms26e Sadanofuji
●––––––––––––– Ms44w Asakoki
–●●–●–●–●–●–●– Ms45w Dewaotori

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○– Sd35w Tamakongo

6 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–●– Sd2w Nakazono
–○–○–○–○–○●––○ Sd13w Gokushindo
–●○–○–○–○–○–○– Sd31w Kotohayato
○––○–○–●○––○–○ Sd32w Ohata
●–○––○○–○––○○– Sd59e Karatsuumi
–○○–○–○–○–○–●– Sd69e Kisenowaka
●––○–○–○–○○–○– Sd70e Kotohayashi

5 wins
–○–○–●○––○–○●– Sd3w Kotokamatani
–○–○–○○–●––●–○ Sd7w Tetsuyuzan
○–○––○●––○○––● Sd10e Okoryu
○––○○––●–○–○–– Sd21e Tsushimanada
–○–●–○●–○–○–○– Sd21w Yokuyusei
–○–●○–○––○○––– Sd27w Masakaze
○––○–●–○–○–●–○ Sd41w Dewaazuma
–○–○–●○–○–●––○ Sd42e Dewanojo
–○○–○––○○–●––● Sd49e Kyokuhozan
○–●–○–○–○––○–– Sd50e Kirinoryu
○–○––○●–○–○––– Sd55w Masuminoru
–○○––●–○○–○–●– Sd56w Takei
○––○○–○–●–●––○ Sd60e Miyauchi
○––○–○–○●––●–○ Sd72e Ryutsukasa
–○–○–●○–○––○●– Sd78w Fujinoumi
○––●–○–○○–○––– Sd80e Fujitaisei
–○–○–○●–●–○––○ Sd82w Takakiho
–○–●–○○––○○––– Sd84w Dewaizumi
○––○–●–○–●○–○– Sd85w Tochikasuga
○–○––●–●–○–○–○ Sd95e Isshinryu
○––●○–○––○○––– Sd99w Obara
○––○○–○––○●––– Sd100TD Murata

4 wins
–●○–●––○–●–○○– Sd1w Katsunofuji
–○–●–○–○–●–●○– Sd2e Aokishin
–●○–●––○○–○––– Sd4w Suzaku
–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd5w Musashiumi
○––○–●–○–●–○–– Sd7e Aomihama
–●●–○–○––○–●–○ Sd8e Takakento
–○●–●––○–●–○○– Sd10w Dairaido
–○–○–●○––○–●–– Sd11w Suekawa
–●○–○–●––○–○–– Sd14e Omoto
–●○–○––○●––●–○ Sd15w Inoue
–○–○–●–●○––○–● Sd16e Hokutoshu
○––●●––○–○○––– Sd16w Itadaki
●–●––○○––○–●–○ Sd17e Tomisakae
–○–●○––○○–●––– Sd17w Nishiyama
–○–●–●○–○––○–– Sd19w Midorifuji
●–○––●●––○○–○– Sd22e Hasugeyama
–●○––○–●●––○○– Sd22w Chiyonokatsu
○––○●––○○–●––– Sd23e Ikeru
–○–●○––●○––●–○ Sd24e Shoketsu
○––○○–○––●●–●– Sd24w Tochiseiryu
●–○––○–○–●●–○– Sd29e Asayamabana
–○–○–●–●○––○–– Sd30e Hitenryu
●–○–○–●––○○––– Sd33e Yamatoarashi
–○–●–○○–●––●○– Sd33w Kaonishiki
●–○––●–○–○○––– Sd35e Awajiumi
–○○––●●–○–●––○ Sd36w Kotorikisen
○––○–○–○●––●–– Sd37e Kotoinagaki
–○●–○––●–○–○–– Sd38e Gorikiyama
●–○––○–○–●–○–● Sd39e Chiyoraizan
●–○–○–●––○–●○– Sd43e Tokushuzan
–●●––●○–○–○––○ Sd43w Asatenmai
○––○–○–●●––○–● Sd45w Aratora
–○–○●––●●––○○– Sd46w Sadanohana
●––●–○○–○–○––– Sd49w Saidaiji
○––○–○–●●–●–○– Sd51w Asanotosa
●–○–○––●○––○–– Sd53w Onojo
○––●–●–○–○–○–– Sd54e Kasugaryu
–●–●●–○––○○–○– Sd54w Yutsukasa
–○●–●––○–●–○○– Sd55e Sadanosato
●––○–○–○–○●––● Sd56e Mitotsukasa
○–●–○–○–●–○––– Sd57w Ginseizan
–○–○●––●–○–●–○ Sd60w Saionji
–●●–○––○○––●–○ Sd63e Hokutohana
○––○–●–○–●–○–– Sd64e Tsugaruumi
○––●○––●○––○–● Sd65w Narumi
●–○––○○––○–●–– Sd66e Akatsuki
–○–○●–●–○–○––– Sd66w Kotorikuzan
–●●––○●––○○–○– Sd67e Kasugamine
●–○––●○–○––●–○ Sd68e Kotokensei
–●○–○––●●––○○– Sd71e Tochinoshima
–○○––●○––●○––– Sd73e Kasugakuni
–●○–○––○–●●––○ Sd75e Hokutotsuru
○––●○––●–○○––– Sd75w Kototsubasa
○–○––○–●–○●––– Sd77w Tatsukaze
–●○–●––○–○–○–● Sd79e Sadanohikari
○–●–○––●–○●–○– Sd81e Kotozensho
○––●●–●––○–○–○ Sd83w Daishowaka
–●○–○––●○––○–– Sd85e Ariake
●–●–○––○○––○–● Sd86e Takatenshu
○––●–○●–●––○–○ Sd88e Kotomyozan
○–○––○●––●–●–○ Sd90e Wayama
●––○○–○––○●––– Sd91e Hokutoshin
–●–○–○○–○–●–●– Sd93w Daishoki
–○●–●––○–○–●○– Sd94e Hao
○––●●––○–○–●–○ Sd97e Hibikiryu
–□○––●–○–●–○–– Sd98w Yuma
–○–○–○○––●●––– Sd100TD Wakatakakage

3 wins
●–○––●–●○––○–● Sd3e Hirotsukasa
○––●○––●–○–●●– Sd5e Sumanoumi
●––●●–○–○––●–○ Sd9e Obamaumi
●––○–○–●–●–○●– Sd9w Daishokaku
–●●––○–○●––●○– Sd11e Yoshiazuma
–●○–○––●–●○––● Sd12e Okinohama
○––●●––●○–●–○– Sd12w Yutakasho
–●○––○–●●––○–● Sd18e Shingaku
○––○●––○●–●–●– Sd19e Nishikifuji
●–●–●–○––●○––○ Sd20w Ebisumaru
–○–○–○●––●●–●– Sd26e Wakanofuji
○––●●––○●–○––● Sd26w Amanoshima
–●●–●––○–●–○–○ Sd28e Haruhikari
○––○–●–○●––––– Sd28w Komakiryu
–○–●●–○––●–○●– Sd32e Kurahashi
–●●––○–●○–○––● Sd34e Amanishiki
–○–●–●●––○–○●– Sd40e Denzan
○––●●–○––●○––● Sd44e Hamaeiko
–○–●○––○●––●●– Sd44w Kotootori
–●○––○●––○–●●– Sd45e Baraki
●–●––○–●–○●––○ Sd46e Kitanomine
○––●–●○––●–○●– Sd48e Haruminato
●–○––○○––●–●●– Sd52e Kotokojima
–○–○–●●––○●––● Sd52w Sadanokuni
–●●–●––○–○–●–○ Sd53e Shohoryu
–●○––●–○●––○●– Sd61e Daishozen
●–●–○–○––●○––● Sd62e Mutsukaze
–○–○–○●–●–●–●– Sd64w Hikarugenji
○–●–●––○●–●–○– Sd69w Maenofuji
●––○–●–●–●–○○– Sd73w Kiritsubasa
○–●–●–○–●–○––● Sd74e Hidano
–○–○–●●–○––●●– Sd74w Azumasho
●––●–○–○–●●–○– Sd76w Toryu
–○●–●–●––○–○–● Sd77e Ako
–●–○–●–●–○–○–● Sd80w Kototaiki
–○○––○●–●–●––● Sd81w Unzendake
●–○––●–●●––○–○ Sd84e Tosahikari
●–○–●––●○–●–○– Sd87w Fujinokaze
–○●––●○–●––○●– Sd89w Tsurugikaze
–●–○●––○○–●––● Sd91w Daitenpaku
–○●––●–●–○○––● Sd92e Wakahizen
–●–○○––○●––●●– Sd96e Matsuda
●––●–○○–●–●––○ Sd97w Imafuku
●–○––○–●–●○–●– Sd99e Satoyama

2 wins
–●●––○●–○––●–– Sd6e Shinohara
●–○––●–●●––○–● Sd6w Koshinoryu
○––●–●–●●––○–– Sd8w Sasayama
○––●●––●●–●–○– Sd14w Kirinofuji
●–○––●●––○●–●– Sd18w Tenichi
–●●–○––○–●–●●– Sd20e Daishoiwa
–●●––●–●○––○–● Sd23w Ozora
–●○–●––●–○–●–– Sd25w Kotodairyu
●–○––●○–●––●–– Sd27e Orora
–●●–○–●––○●––– Sd29w Hamaminato
–●–○●–○––●●––● Sd36e Fujinohana
●––●○–●––●○––– Sd37w Kiriarashi
–●●–●–●–●–○–○– Sd38w Hienriki
○––●○––●●––●–– Sd39w Takamiryu
–●●–○–○––●●––– Sd40w Koshinishiki
●–○–●––○–●–●–– Sd42w Kihonoumi
–●●––●–●○––○–– Sd47e Yoshifuji
●–○–●–●–●–○––● Sd47w Oisato
–●–○●––●–●–○–● Sd57e Minatosho
●––●○––●–○–●–– Sd58e Ryuseio
–○–●–○●–●–●––– Sd58w Yamamoto
○––●–●–●–●○––– Sd61w Teraoumi
●–○––□●–●––●–– Sd63w Fujinowaka
–●●–●––○–○●–●– Sd65e Daishomune
○––●●––●–●–●–○ Sd67w Munakata
–●–●–●–●○––○–– Sd68w Asanojo
–●–●○–●–○––●–– Sd72w Shobushi
●––○○–●––●–●●– Sd78e Ishihara
●–●–○–○––●–●●– Sd79w Hatachijo
–●●–●––○–●○––– Sd83e Kaishinmaru
–○–○–●●–●––●–– Sd86w Terunohana
–●●–○–●––●●–○– Sd87e Ota
–●–●●––○–●○––● Sd89e Takashinryu
○–○–●–●––●–●●– Sd92w Hirose
–○●––●○––●–●–● Sd96w Sakaefuji
●–●–○––●○––●–– Sd100w Sazanami

1 win
●–●–●–●–●–●–○– Sd1e Kainishiki
●–●––●○–●––●–– Sd4e Kotonoshu
●–●––●●–○––●–● Sd13e Aoi
●–●––●●–●–○––– Sd15e Hitachigo
●–●––○–●–●–●●– Sd25e Hagane
○––●●–●––●–●–– Sd30w Mitozakura
●–●––●●–○–●––– Sd31e Minatoryu
––●–●–○–●––●●– Sd34w Saio
–●–○●–●––●●––– Sd48w Yoshikasuga
–○–●–●●––●–●–● Sd50w Toho
–●●–○––●–●●––– Sd51e Okinoiwa
–○–●–■–––––––– Sd62w Wakasenryu
–○–●–––––––––– Sd70w Kotoseigo
●–●–●–●–●–□––– Sd71w Kiryu
–●●––●○–●––●–– Sd76e Kotomiyakura
●––●●––●○––●–– Sd82e Sakaekaze
●––●○–●–●–●–●– Sd95w Hokutohomare
–●●–●––○●–●––– Sd100e Isenohana

0 wins
–––––––––––––– Sd41e Tokinowaka
–●●–●–●–●–●–●– Sd59w Miyazaki
–––––––––––––– Sd88w Notoazuma
–––––––––––––– Sd90w Takunoumi
●––●–●–●●–■––– Sd93e Hokutogo
–––––––––––––– Sd94w Hokuyozan
–■–––––––––––– Sd98e Okuma

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○– Jd32e Wakayama
–○○––○○––○○–○– Jd70e Tsunekawa

6 wins
–●○––○○–○––○○– Jd13w Fujisato
–○○–○–○–○–○–●– Jd20e Kitadaichi
–○–●○––○–○○––○ Jd37e Kanryu
○–○–●–○––○–○–○ Jd52e Tochisato
–○–○○–●–○–○–○– Jd62e Kenshin
○–○––○●––○–○–○ Jd68w Fukunofuji
–●○––○○–○–○––○ Jd85e Mogaminishiki

5 wins
–○–○–○○–●–○––– Jd1e Mienosato
–○–○–○○–○–●––– Jd9w Kamiyutaka
○––●–○–○○–○–●– Jd10e Kinjo
●–●–○–○–○–○––○ Jd15e Tagonofuji
–●○––○●–○–○–○– Jd22e Kototora
–○–○○–●––○○––– Jd24w Mimurodake
–●–○–○–○●––○–○ Jd28w Surugafuji
●––○○––○○–○––– Jd33e Narutaki
–○–○–●○––●–○○– Jd35e Rikiyushi
–○–○–○●––○●––○ Jd39e Izumigawa
○–○–○–○–○–●––● Jd44w Inabajo
○–○–○––●–○–○●– Jd46e Hiradomi
○–●––○○–○––○–● Jd53w Kotoomura
○–○–●––○●–○––○ Jd56e Hisatsukasa
–○●––○○–○–●––○ Jd63w Wakayamanaka
–●–○○–○––○–○●– Jd64e Kotouruga
–○○–○–○––○●––● Jd82w Kakutaiki
○––○–○–○–●–○●– Jd88e Takamayama
–○○–○––○●–○––● Jd90e Wakayamana
–○–○●–○––○–●–○ Jd94e Hakuyo

4 wins
○––●–○●–○––○–– Jd2w Teraosho
–○–○●–●–○––●○– Jd3e Satonofuji
●–●–○–○–●––○○– Jd4e Kotomanabe
–○–○○–●––●○––– Jd5e Hokutoiwami
–●○––●–○–●–○–○ Jd5w Hayate
–○–○–●○––○●––– Jd7e Tokiryu
–●○––●–○–○–○–– Jd9e Tochimitsuru
–●○–○––●–●–○○– Jd12e Byakkomaru
○––○–●●––○●–○– Jd13e Iida
–○–○–○–●–○●––● Jd14e Fudano
●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Jd16w Tochitensho
–□–●○––○–●○–●– Jd17w Amamisho
○––○–○–○●––●–– Jd18w Nakashima
●–●––○–○–○●–○– Jd19e Hokutonami
–○–○●––○–●–●–○ Jd22w Yokoe
○––●●–○––○○––– Jd23w Onokura
–□●––○○––●–○–● Jd26e Hakkairyu
–○○–○–●––○●––– Jd28e Omote
–○●–●––○○––●○– Jd30e Kasuganami
–○●–○–●–●––○○– Jd33w Daishoko
–●○––●○–○–○––– Jd34w Sadanogo
●–●––○○–○––●○– Jd35w Sorakaze
○––○–●–○●–●––○ Jd37w Hamadayama
○––●○––●–○○–●– Jd40e Miyanofuji
–○○––○○–●––●–– Jd40w Kirizakura
–●–○○–○–○––●–● Jd41e Oyamatoumi
●––●–○●––○○–○– Jd43w Ichinoryu
○–●–○––○–●–●–○ Jd44e Yamazaki
●––○–○–●–○–●○– Jd45w Kurokage
–□●––●○–○––○–– Jd47e Saito
●––○–○–○–●–○–– Jd49w Kotoyamato
○–○–●–●–○–○––– Jd50e Chiyooume
–○○–○–●––●–○–– Jd52w Toseima
–○●––●–○–○●–○– Jd57e Hokuseikai
○–○––●–○●––○–– Jd58e Kenyu
–○○––○–○●––●–● Jd59w Fujihisashi
●––●–●○––○–○–○ Jd60w Hanakaze
○–●––○–●○–○––● Jd61e Terunosato
○–○–●–●––○–●○– Jd65e Daiseiryu
●–○–○–○––●–○–– Jd67e Asahimaru
–○–○○–○––●–●–– Jd67w Hikarifuji
●––○○––●○––●○– Jd69e Takataisho
○––●●–○–○–○––– Jd70w Ryuki
–○–●○–●–●–○––○ Jd72e Takada
–●○–●–○–○–●–○– Jd72w Daishojo
–○●––○–●–○●––○ Jd73e Takakurayama
–○○–●––○–●–○–– Jd74w Adachi
●––○–●–○–○–●○– Jd75e Daisho
○–●–○––○–○–●–– Jd75w Tsuyukusa
○––○–●○––●○––– Jd77w Ryubu
○–●––●–○–●○––○ Jd79e Tamashinriki
–●–○–○–○○–●––– Jd80e Yamanaka
–○●–○–●–○––○–– Jd80w Kainowaka
–○–○●––●○––●○– Jd84e Azumanami
○––●○–●––○–○–– Jd85w Daigonishiki
–●●––○○––○●–○– Jd87e Asashiomoto
●––○○–○–●–○––● Jd90w Imai
○–●––○○––●○––– Jd91e Goketsuyama
–○–●–●●–○––○–○ Jd92e Fukuminato
○––○–●●–○––●–○ Jd93e Ayaminato
○––●●––○○–●–○– Jd95w Hokuyozakura

3 wins
–●○––●●–○––●–○ Jd1w Asaokado
–●○––○–●–○●–●– Jd3w Hamamiryu
○––●–○–○●––●●– Jd6e Tsubakifuji
–●●–○––●–○–○–● Jd7w Kototaiko
–○–○–●●–●––○●– Jd16e Tatsunoumi
–●–○–●–○–●–○●– Jd20w Wakakoki
○–●–○––●●––○●– Jd21e Gagyusan
●–●––○–●○––●–○ Jd23e Asamorimoto
–●●––●–○○––●–○ Jd24e Takaseiryu
–■–●–○○––●–○–● Jd26w Kenho
●––○○––●–○●–●– Jd27w Fujinotani
–●–○●–●–○––○●– Jd30w Fujiarashi
●––●○–●––○●––○ Jd31w Terumichi
○––●–○–●–●○–●– Jd36e Miyazakiyama
●–○–●––○●––○–– Jd38e Mihamaumi
●––●–○–○●––●–○ Jd41w Higonoryu
○–●–●–○––●–○–● Jd42e Yamana
–○○––●●–○–●––– Jd42w Furanshisu
–●–○●––●○––○●– Jd43e Mochizuki
–●–●○––○–○●–●– Jd51e Nakatani
–●–○○–●––●○––● Jd53e Kadokura
●––○●–○––○–●●– Jd55w Sakura
–●–●●–●–○–○–○– Jd57w Ozaki
●––○○–●––●○––● Jd58w Amamidake
–○●–●––○–●–○●– Jd65w Teruju
–●–○●–●–○–○–●– Jd66e Kokuryunami
○––○–●–○●–●––● Jd66w Sakurafuji
●–○–●–●–●––○–○ Jd71e Buken
–●●––○–●–○–○–● Jd73w Hokutoyu
–○–●○––●●––●○– Jd76w Reon
●––●–●–○○–○–●– Jd77e Kotokobayashi
□–○–○–●–●––●●– Jd81w Sugano
○–●––●–○●––○–● Jd83w Nakaishi
●–●––○–●–○–●○– Jd84w Azumahikari
–○–●●––○●––○●– Jd86e Kirimaru
–●○–●––○–●○–●– Jd92w Tomiyama
●–○–○–●––●–○–● Jd95e Isamiryu

2 wins
○––●–●–●–●○––– Jd4w Akitoba
●–○–○––––––––– Jd6w Tochigidake
○––●●–●–●––○–● Jd8w Arikawa
–○–●–●●––○–●–– Jd11w Takiguchi
●–●–●––●○–○––– Jd12w Asayokomichi
○––●●–○––●–●–– Jd14w Nakao
–●○–●––●○––●–– Jd15w Masutenryu
○––●●–●––○–●–● Jd17e Nakai
●––●–●–○–●○––● Jd21w Kotootomo
○––●●–●–●–●––○ Jd25w Yamatonami
○–○–●––●●––●–– Jd27e Asanoshima
–●–●–●–●–○○––● Jd29e Shinzan
–○●––●–●●–●––○ Jd29w Motokiyama
○–○–●––●–●–●–– Jd31e Miyakojima
–●–●●–○––●○––– Jd34e Sekizuka
–●○–●––●–●○––– Jd38w Mibu
●–●––●–○–○–●–– Jd39w Iko
○–●––○–●●––●–– Jd47w Zendaisho
–○●–●––○●–●––● Jd50w Shinyashiki
●––○○––●–●●––– Jd54e Dewanosora
–●–●–○–●–○●–●– Jd54w Isamufuji
–○●––●●–○––●–– Jd55e Tamanoryu
–●–●○––●●––○–– Jd60e Shoryudo
–●–○●––●–●–○–– Jd61w Fujinoteru
○––●–●–○●––●–– Jd62w Oatari
●––●–○–●–○●––● Jd63e Kyokuhikari
–●●––○○–●–●––– Jd68e Okuniasahi
–●–●–○●––●–●○– Jd69w Tokio
–●●––●–○–●–○●– Jd71w Shimakaze
●––○●––●–●–●–○ Jd78e Chida
○–○–●–●––●●––– Jd78w Fukuda
●––●–○●––○–●–– Jd79w Shiraseyama
■––––––●○–○––– Jd81e Takanonari
–●–●–●–○●–○––– Jd82e Hitomi
●––○●–○–●–●–●– Jd83e Kozakura
–●●––○–●–○●––– Jd94w Bandaisan

1 win
●–●–●––●–●○––– Jd2e Kobayashi
●–●–●–○––●●––– Jd8e Tokkoriki
●–●–●–●––○–●–● Jd11e Kotonoshima
●–○––●●–●–●––– Jd25e Okunisato
●––●–●–●–●○––● Jd45e Daishohama
●––●●–○–●–●––– Jd48e Fukuazuma
–●–○–●●––●●––– Jd48w Kodera
–○●––●–●–●–●–– Jd49e Hanashi
●––●–●●–●–●–○– Jd51w Watatani
●––●–●–●●–○––– Jd64w Itakozakura
–●–●–●–●○––●●– Jd76e Asatatsuke
●–○–●––●–●●––● Jd87w Hokutosato
–●–●–●●–●–●–○– Jd89e Teraowaka
–––––––––––○–– Jd89w Umiwatari
●–●––●○–●–●––– Jd93w Asahinishiki

0 wins
–––––––––––––– Jd10w Masunoyama
–■–––––––––––– Jd18e Matsuyama
–––––––––––––– Jd19w Yoshimura
–––––––––––––– Jd32w Ounabara
–●●––●●–●–●–●– Jd36w Ezuka
–■–––––––––––– Jd46w Hamaazuma
–––––––––––––– Jd56w Bushi
–––––––––––––– Jd59e Maeta
–––––––––––––– Jd74e Kamenomaru
–––––––––––––– Jd86w Takenoumi
–––––––––––––– Jd88w Kitasatsuma
–––––––––––––– Jd91w Seito

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○– Jk15e Ichiyamamoto

6 wins
●––○○–○–○––○○– Jk15w Ryuko
–○○––○○–○–●–○– Jk18e Aizufuji

5 wins
○–●–○–○––○–○●– Jk5w Wakaichiro
–●–○○––○–●○––○ Jk8w Toranofuji
–○●––○●–○––○–○ Jk12e Suzuki

4 wins
–○–○–●–○–○●––– Jk5e Fubu
–●–○●–○––○–○–● Jk6e Ichifuji
●––●–○○––○○––– Jk8e Shironofuji
○–○––○–●–●■–○– Jk10w Ogiryu
–●–●○–○–○–□––– Jk11w Matsunofuji
○–○––○●––○–●●– Jk12w Burinosato
–○–●●––○●–○–○– Jk13e Hokutoryu
○––○–●●––○–●–○ Jk14e Jingu
–○–○–●–○●–○––– Jk16e Tokuda
–●○–●–○––○–○–● Jk16w Shido

3 wins
–●–●–○–●–●–○–○ Jk1e Daishiryu
○–○–●––●●–○––● Jk2e Yanagawa
●––○–●●–○––●–○ Jk2w Yamashita
–○●––○○––●●–●– Jk3e Daiisshin
●–○–●–●––○–○●– Jk4e Wada
○–○–○––●●–●–●– Jk4w Ito
–○●–○–●–○–●––– Jk14w Wakatozakura
○––●–○–○●––●–● Jk17e Omura
○–●––●●––○○––– Jk18w Nishimura
–○–○–●–●–○–●–– Jk19e Harada
––○●●––○–●●––○ Jk21e Kaishinho

2 wins
–○●–○–●––●●––– Jk1w Kyonosato
–●–●–●–●○–○––– Jk3w Azumayama
●––●–●–○●–●–○– Jk6w Shunpo
–●○–●–○––●–●–– Jk7e Higohikari
–○–●–●●–○–●––– Jk7w Miura
●–●–○–●–●––○–● Jk9e Tatsunofuji
–●–○○––●●––●–– Jk9w Noborifuji
●––○○––●–●●––– Jk17w Yabuoka
●––●–○–●–●○––● Jk20e Kawaguchi

1 win
●–●––●–○–●–●●● Jk10e Sawanofuji
––––––––––––○– Jk11e Tochihayate

0 wins
–––––––––––––– Jk13w Himekatsuyama
–●●–●––●●––●●– Jk19w Momochizakura
–●●–●––●–●–●●– Jk20w Hattorizakura

34 queries in 0,81 seconds

Haru 2017

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 12, 2017 - March 26, 2017


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-3-9HakuhoYKakuryu9-5
10-4HarumafujiYKisenosato12-2
1-5-8GoeidoOTerunofuji13-1
8-6TamawashiSTakayasu11-3
8-6KotoshogikuS 
8-6MitakeumiKShodai4-10
5-9TakekazeM1Ikioi4-10
4-10SokokuraiM2Takanoiwa5-9
4-10ShohozanM3Takarafuji6-8
8-6YoshikazeM4Arawashi3-10-1
7-7EndoM5Hokutofuji6-8
8-6ChiyonokuniM6Aoiyama7-7
6-8IchinojoM7Chiyoshoma9-5
3-6-5KaiseiM8Okinoumi9-5
6-8KagayakiM9Kotoyuki5-9
7-7TochinoshinM10Tochiozan10-4
10-4DaieishoM11Ishiura7-7
4-10SadanoumiM12Ura7-7
10-4TakakeishoM13Daishomaru7-7
6-8MyogiryuM14Kyokushuho4-10
3-8-3ChiyooM15Tokushoryu8-6
5-9NishikigiM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4-7ChiyootoriJ1Chiyotairyu8-6
6-8GagamaruJ2Onosho9-5
6-8HidenoumiJ3Toyohibiki9-5
8-6ChiyomaruJ4Oyanagi9-5
5-9KotoekoJ5Homarefuji4-10
8-6YamaguchiJ6Kyokutaisei8-6
9-5OsunaarashiJ7Amakaze6-8
8-6TsurugishoJ8Ryuden6-8
7-7DaiamamiJ9Azumaryu8-6
7-7SatoyamaJ10Seiro7-7
6-8KitataikiJ11Kitaharima3-11
9-5AsanoyamaJ12Aminishiki8-6
7-7AsahishoJ13Rikishin9-5
8-6TerutsuyoshiJ14Fujiazuma5-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AmuruMs1Takagenji4-3
1-5ToyonoshimaMs2Kizenryu3-3
3-3IwasakiMs3Meisei5-2
2-5AkiseyamaMs4Asabenkei3-4
3-3WakanoshimaMs5Goshi3-4
4-3KairyuMs6Akua2-5
2-5TochimaruMs7Daishoho5-2
4-3MasunoshoMs8Shiba1-6
4-2ShimanoumiMs9Asasekiryu3-4
6-1TochihiryuMs10Dewahayate5-2
2-4TakayoshitoshiMs11Hakuyozan4-2
3-4SakigakeMs12Kiribayama2-4
4-3TakemasaMs13Kizaki4-2
3-2-2MugendaiMs14Tsurubayashi4-2
2-4TamakiMs15Irie2-4
7-0AbiMs16Ichiki2-4
3-4TakaryuMs17Tokushinho5-2
5-2DaiseidoMs18Irodori5-2
4-3SagatsukasaMs19Chiyoarashi4-3
2-4YamatofujiMs20Ryusei1-5
6-1JokoryuMs21Kotodaigo4-2
3-4TochinoboriMs22Kotokobai4-2
3-4AsahiryuMs23Daiseiho2-4
1-5ShotenroMs24Gochozan2-4
1-5TenkaihoMs25Kotaro4-3
0-0-6SadanofujiMs26Okinofuji3-4
4-3HigonojoMs27Koba3-4
2-4GoryuMs28Hokaho4-3
2-5TochinohamaMs29Shosei6-1
3-4NogamiMs30Kotomisen2-5
6-1SasakiyamaMs31Chiyosakae4-2
4-3ChiyonoumiMs32Kaito4-2
4-2KeitenkaiMs33Ayanoumi1-5
5-2NionoumiMs34Rikito1-5
4-3KagamioMs35Masutoo3-4
4-2HatookaMs36Takakasuga3-4
2-4AonoshoMs37Akinoyama4-3
4-3NankairikiMs38Kansei4-3
3-4HokutokawaMs39Kaorufuji2-4
3-4ShonannoumiMs40Oiwato4-3
5-2HoryuyamaMs41Musashikuni3-4
3-4IkegawaMs42Oki2-4
3-4FukugorikiMs43Akinokawa4-3
4-2TeraoMs44Asakoki0-1-5
5-2AozoraMs45Dewaotori0-7
1-5RendaiyamaMs46Kaiseio5-2
1-5FukamiyamaMs47Ryuonami2-5
4-3OnamiMs48Hamayutaka4-3
4-2SotairyuMs49Genkaiho3-4
5-2KotokuzanMs50Byakko2-4
6-1ShunbaMs51Kainoryu4-3
2-4YukiMs52Honda2-5
2-4KotokinoMs53Komanokuni5-2
6-1HigoarashiMs54Shuji1-4-1
3-4KotofukujunoMs55Takamisato4-3
3-4RaoMs56Kisenoyama2-4
3-4KaizenMs57Hokutoo2-4
4-3OazumaMs58Hisanotora1-2-3
4-3TochiminatoMs59Daishoryu4-3
2-4AzumasatoMs60Daijo5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6KainishikiSd1Katsunofuji4-3
4-3AokishinSd2Nakazono6-1
3-4HirotsukasaSd3Kotokamatani5-2
1-5KotonoshuSd4Suzaku4-2
3-4SumanoumiSd5Musashiumi4-2
2-4ShinoharaSd6Koshinoryu2-5
4-2AomihamaSd7Tetsuyuzan5-2
4-3TakakentoSd8Sasayama2-4
3-4ObamaumiSd9Daishokaku3-4
5-2OkoryuSd10Dairaido4-3
3-4YoshiazumaSd11Suekawa4-2
3-4OkinohamaSd12Yutakasho3-4
1-6AoiSd13Gokushindo6-1
4-2OmotoSd14Kirinofuji2-5
1-5HitachigoSd15Inoue4-3
4-3HokutoshuSd16Itadaki4-2
4-3TomisakaeSd17Nishiyama4-2
3-4ShingakuSd18Tenichi2-5
3-4NishikifujiSd19Midorifuji4-2
2-5DaishoiwaSd20Ebisumaru3-4
5-1TsushimanadaSd21Yokuyusei5-2
4-3HasugeyamaSd22Chiyonokatsu4-3
4-2IkeruSd23Ozora2-5
4-3ShoketsuSd24Tochiseiryu4-3
1-6HaganeSd25Kotodairyu2-4
3-4WakanofujiSd26Amanoshima3-4
2-4OroraSd27Masakaze5-1
3-4HaruhikariSd28Komakiryu3-2-1
4-3AsayamabanaSd29Hamaminato2-4
4-2HitenryuSd30Mitozakura1-5
1-5MinatoryuSd31Kotohayato6-1
3-4KurahashiSd32Ohata6-1
4-2YamatoarashiSd33Kaonishiki4-3
3-4AmanishikiSd34Saio1-5
4-2AwajiumiSd35Tamakongo7-0
2-5FujinohanaSd36Kotorikisen4-3
4-2KotoinagakiSd37Kiriarashi2-4
4-2GorikiyamaSd38Hienriki2-5
4-3ChiyoraizanSd39Takamiryu2-4
3-4DenzanSd40Koshinishiki2-4
0-0-6TokinowakaSd41Dewaazuma5-2
5-2DewanojoSd42Kihonoumi2-4
4-3TokushuzanSd43Asatenmai4-3
3-4HamaeikoSd44Kotootori3-4
3-4BarakiSd45Aratora4-3
3-4KitanomineSd46Sadanohana4-3
2-4YoshifujiSd47Oisato2-5
3-4HaruminatoSd48Yoshikasuga1-5
5-2KyokuhozanSd49Saidaiji4-2
5-1KirinoryuSd50Toho1-6
1-5OkinoiwaSd51Asanotosa4-3
3-4KotokojimaSd52Sadanokuni3-4
3-4ShohoryuSd53Onojo4-2
4-2KasugaryuSd54Yutsukasa4-3
4-3SadanosatoSd55Masuminoru5-1
4-3MitotsukasaSd56Takei5-2
2-5MinatoshoSd57Ginseizan4-2
2-4RyuseioSd58Yamamoto2-4
6-1KaratsuumiSd59Miyazaki0-7
5-2MiyauchiSd60Saionji4-3
3-4DaishozenSd61Teraoumi2-4
3-4MutsukazeSd62Wakasenryu1-2-3
4-3HokutohanaSd63Fujinowaka2-4
4-2TsugaruumiSd64Hikarugenji3-4
2-5DaishomuneSd65Narumi4-3
4-2AkatsukiSd66Kotorikuzan4-2
4-3KasugamineSd67Munakata2-5
4-3KotokenseiSd68Asanojo2-4
6-1KisenowakaSd69Maenofuji3-4
6-1KotohayashiSd70Kotoseigo1-1-4
4-3TochinoshimaSd71Kiryu1-5
5-2RyutsukasaSd72Shobushi2-4
4-2KasugakuniSd73Kiritsubasa3-4
3-4HidanoSd74Azumasho3-4
4-3HokutotsuruSd75Kototsubasa4-2
1-5KotomiyakuraSd76Toryu3-4
3-4AkoSd77Tatsukaze4-2
2-5IshiharaSd78Fujinoumi5-2
4-3SadanohikariSd79Hatachijo2-5
5-1FujitaiseiSd80Kototaiki3-4
4-3KotozenshoSd81Unzendake3-4
1-5SakaekazeSd82Takakiho5-2
2-4KaishinmaruSd83Daishowaka4-3
3-4TosahikariSd84Dewaizumi5-1
4-2AriakeSd85Tochikasuga5-2
4-3TakatenshuSd86Terunohana2-4
2-5OtaSd87Fujinokaze3-4
4-3KotomyozanSd88Notoazuma0-0-6
2-5TakashinryuSd89Tsurugikaze3-4
4-3WayamaSd90Takunoumi0-0-6
4-2HokutoshinSd91Daitenpaku3-4
3-4WakahizenSd92Hirose2-5
0-6HokutogoSd93Daishoki4-3
4-3HaoSd94Hokuyozan0-0-6
5-2IsshinryuSd95Hokutohomare1-6
3-4MatsudaSd96Sakaefuji2-5
4-3HibikiryuSd97Imafuku3-4
0-1-5OkumaSd98Yuma4-2
3-4SatoyamaSd99Obara5-1
1-5IsenohanaSd100Sazanami2-4
5-1MurataTD
4-2WakatakakageTD

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-1MienosatoJd1Asaokado3-4
1-5KobayashiJd2Teraosho4-2
4-3SatonofujiJd3Hamamiryu3-4
4-3KotomanabeJd4Akitoba2-4
4-2HokutoiwamiJd5Hayate4-3
3-4TsubakifujiJd6Tochigidake2-1-3
4-2TokiryuJd7Kototaiko3-4
1-5TokkorikiJd8Arikawa2-5
4-2TochimitsuruJd9Kamiyutaka5-1
5-2KinjoJd10Masunoyama0-0-6
1-6KotonoshimaJd11Takiguchi2-4
4-3ByakkomaruJd12Asayokomichi2-4
4-3IidaJd13Fujisato6-1
4-3FudanoJd14Nakao2-4
5-2TagonofujiJd15Masutenryu2-4
3-4TatsunoumiJd16Tochitensho4-3
2-5NakaiJd17Amamisho4-3
0-1-5MatsuyamaJd18Nakashima4-2
4-3HokutonamiJd19Yoshimura0-0-6
6-1KitadaichiJd20Wakakoki3-4
3-4GagyusanJd21Kotootomo2-5
5-2KototoraJd22Yokoe4-3
3-4AsamorimotoJd23Onokura4-2
3-4TakaseiryuJd24Mimurodake5-1
1-5OkunisatoJd25Yamatonami2-5
4-3HakkairyuJd26Kenho3-4
2-4AsanoshimaJd27Fujinotani3-4
4-2OmoteJd28Surugafuji5-2
2-5ShinzanJd29Motokiyama2-5
4-3KasuganamiJd30Fujiarashi3-4
2-4MiyakojimaJd31Terumichi3-4
7-0WakayamaJd32Ounabara0-0-6
5-1NarutakiJd33Daishoko4-3
2-4SekizukaJd34Sadanogo4-2
5-2RikiyushiJd35Sorakaze4-3
3-4MiyazakiyamaJd36Ezuka0-7
6-1KanryuJd37Hamadayama4-3
3-3MihamaumiJd38Mibu2-4
5-2IzumigawaJd39Iko2-4
4-3MiyanofujiJd40Kirizakura4-2
4-3OyamatoumiJd41Higonoryu3-4
3-4YamanaJd42Furanshisu3-3
3-4MochizukiJd43Ichinoryu4-3
4-3YamazakiJd44Inabajo5-2
1-6DaishohamaJd45Kurokage4-3
5-2HiradomiJd46Hamaazuma0-1-5
4-2SaitoJd47Zendaisho2-4
1-5FukuazumaJd48Kodera1-5
1-5HanashiJd49Kotoyamato4-2
4-2ChiyooumeJd50Shinyashiki2-5
3-4NakataniJd51Watatani1-6
6-1TochisatoJd52Toseima4-2
3-4KadokuraJd53Kotoomura5-2
2-4DewanosoraJd54Isamufuji2-5
2-4TamanoryuJd55Sakura3-4
5-2HisatsukasaJd56Bushi0-0-6
4-3HokuseikaiJd57Ozaki3-4
4-2KenyuJd58Amamidake3-4
0-0-6MaetaJd59Fujihisashi4-3
2-4ShoryudoJd60Hanakaze4-3
4-3TerunosatoJd61Fujinoteru2-4
6-1KenshinJd62Oatari2-4
2-5KyokuhikariJd63Wakayamanaka5-2
5-2KotourugaJd64Itakozakura1-5
4-3DaiseiryuJd65Teruju3-4
3-4KokuryunamiJd66Sakurafuji3-4
4-2AsahimaruJd67Hikarifuji4-2
2-4OkuniasahiJd68Fukunofuji6-1
4-3TakataishoJd69Tokio2-5
7-0TsunekawaJd70Ryuki4-2
3-4BukenJd71Shimakaze2-5
4-3TakadaJd72Daishojo4-3
4-3TakakurayamaJd73Hokutoyu3-4
0-0-6KamenomaruJd74Adachi4-2
4-3DaishoJd75Tsuyukusa4-2
1-6AsatatsukeJd76Reon3-4
3-4KotokobayashiJd77Ryubu4-2
2-5ChidaJd78Fukuda2-4
4-3TamashinrikiJd79Shiraseyama2-4
4-2YamanakaJd80Kainowaka4-2
2-2-2TakanonariJd81Sugano3-4
2-4HitomiJd82Kakutaiki5-2
2-5KozakuraJd83Nakaishi3-4
4-3AzumanamiJd84Azumahikari3-4
6-1MogaminishikiJd85Daigonishiki4-2
3-4KirimaruJd86Takenoumi0-0-6
4-3AsashiomotoJd87Hokutosato1-6
5-2TakamayamaJd88Kitasatsuma0-0-6
1-6TeraowakaJd89Umiwatari1-0-5
5-2WakayamanaJd90Imai4-3
4-2GoketsuyamaJd91Seito0-0-6
4-3FukuminatoJd92Tomiyama3-4
4-3AyaminatoJd93Asahinishiki1-5
5-2HakuyoJd94Bandaisan2-4
3-4IsamiryuJd95Hokuyozakura4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4DaishiryuJk1Kyonosato2-4
3-4YanagawaJk2Yamashita3-4
3-4DaiisshinJk3Azumayama2-4
3-4WadaJk4Ito3-4
4-2FubuJk5Wakaichiro5-2
4-3IchifujiJk6Shunpo2-5
2-4HigohikariJk7Miura2-4
4-2ShironofujiJk8Toranofuji5-2
2-5TatsunofujiJk9Noborifuji2-4
1-7SawanofujiJk10Ogiryu4-3
1-0-5TochihayateJk11Matsunofuji4-2
5-2SuzukiJk12Burinosato4-3
4-3HokutoryuJk13Himekatsuyama0-0-6
4-3JinguJk14Wakatozakura3-3
7-0IchiyamamotoJk15Ryuko6-1
4-2TokudaJk16Shido4-3
3-4OmuraJk17Yabuoka2-4
6-1AizufujiJk18Nishimura3-3
3-3HaradaJk19Momochizakura0-7
2-5KawaguchiJk20Hattorizakura0-7
3-4KaishinhoJk21 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Mitsuuchi2-1
Kaiho2-0
Hokuto2-2
Abezakura2-2
Fukuyama2-0
Tochikodai2-1
Asakura2-1
Hayasaka 11-5
Nagaya2-0
Bando2-2
Amane2-0
Tanabe2-0
Yusei2-1
Fujikawa2-0
Kotoharamoto2-2
Kotoimagawa1-3
Kotosato2-1
Kotonagahama2-3
Kototsukahara2-2
Kotourasaki0-4
Kajita2-1
Yamato2-0
Fujita2-0
Tainaka2-0
Yukiumi2-1
Seigo2-0
Osuzuki2-3
Satozakura2-3
Sakurayama2-3
Toyama1-5
Machida2-1
Tanaka2-0
Kaishin2-3
Wakasatake2-2
Sekizukayama2-4
Tagomaru2-3
Matsuzawa1-4
Kotohonma2-1-2
Usui2-1
Matsuoka0-4
Kinugawa0-4
Wakaseiun2-2
Kaitoma2-1
Enho2-0
Nakano2-1
Shimabukuro2-1
Wakainoue1-0-3
Kamito2-1
Toki1-4
Taranami2-1-1
Minami1-3
Komaminato1-0-3
Satominato2-1
Yata0-4
Masuyama2-2
Konno2-2
Turbold0-0-4

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Urutora
Bariki
Kotoryusei
Hamatensei
Uminishiki
Kotokumazoe
Sekino
Kotonawa
Shinshunishiki
Kotokoga
Amatsu
Satoiazuma


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12eAsanoyamaIshibashi
Sd12wYutakashoSakae
Sd21eTsushimanadaUmeno
Sd41wDewaazumaKawaraumi
Sd73wKiritsubasaYasui
Sd79eSadanohikariSadahikari
Sd81wUnzendakeUchida
Jd17wAmamishoYoshizaki
Jd46eHiradomiSakaguchi
Jd61wFujinoteruAkutsu
Jd74eKamenomaruKameoka
Jd95eIsamiryuMoriurara
Jk15wRyukoKawakami
Jk21eKaishinhoKobayashi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MurataTakasagoIshikawaAugust 8, 1994
WakatakakageArashioFukushimaDecember 6, 1994
AbezakuraShikihideAkitaJune 1, 1992
FukuyamaFujishimaKanagawaMarch 23, 1995
TochikodaiKasuganoShizuokaJanuary 9, 1999
AsakuraTokitsukazeChibaJune 27, 1998
Hayasaka 1TokitsukazeKanagawaDecember 10, 2001
NagayaShikoroyamaAichiApril 9, 2001
BandoIzutsuTokyoOctober 3, 2001
AmaneShikoroyamaKanagawaNovember 21, 1998
TanabeKiseGifuMay 12, 1994
YuseiOnomatsuOsakaAugust 26, 2001
FujikawaOgurumaSagaAugust 8, 2001
KotoharamotoSadogatakeChibaSeptember 5, 2001
KotoimagawaSadogatakeOsakaDecember 13, 2001
KotosatoSadogatakeYamagataJanuary 24, 2002
KotonagahamaSadogatakeHyogoApril 21, 2001
KototsukaharaSadogatakeIbarakiMay 31, 1998
KotourasakiSadogatakeMieOctober 27, 2001
KajitaKokonoeYamaguchiAugust 1, 2001
YamatoDewanoumiGifuJuly 3, 2001
FujitaFujishimaTochigiJune 9, 1998
TainakaFujishimaKanagawaAugust 10, 1998
YukiumiYamahibikiHyogoFebruary 12, 2002
SeigoShikoroyamaOsakaDecember 25, 1998
OsuzukiOtakeChibaNovember 21, 2001
SatozakuraShikihideFukushimaDecember 9, 1999
SakurayamaShikihideKanagawaFebruary 26, 2001
ToyamaMusashigawaOsakaApril 9, 1998
MachidaKokonoeOsakaDecember 26, 2001
TanakaTagonouraHyogoJune 4, 1998
KaishinTagonouraAomoriSeptember 25, 2001
WakasatakeTagonouraOsakaJune 4, 1998
SekizukayamaTagonouraAichiJuly 6, 2001
TagomaruTagonouraAichiJuly 16, 2001
MatsuzawaAsahiyamaChibaApril 14, 1998
KotohonmaSadogatakeTokyoMay 1, 2001
UsuiNishikidoTokyoJuly 21, 1998
MatsuokaAzumazekiNaganoNovember 10, 2001
KinugawaTamanoiSaitamaFebruary 23, 2001
WakaseiunChiganouraAichiApril 18, 2001
KaitomaAsakayamaKanagawaMay 11, 2001
EnhoMiyaginoIshikawaOctober 18, 1994
NakanoMiyaginoYamanashiJuly 21, 2001
ShimabukuroMiyaginoOkinawaApril 10, 2001
WakainoueNishonosekiFukuokaSeptember 5, 2001
KamitoTatsunamiAichiAugust 19, 1995
TokiTatsunamiIbarakiMarch 12, 1999
TaranamiTatsunamiNagasakiFebruary 19, 2002
MinamiTatsunamiOkinawaMarch 26, 2002
KomaminatoMinatoSaitamaDecember 27, 2001
SatominatoMinatoSaitamaMay 25, 2001
YataOnoeWakayamaFebruary 7, 2000
MasuyamaOnoeBrazilJanuary 18, 2002
KonnoSakaigawaTokyoSeptember 17, 1998
TurboldNishikidoMongoliaApril 25, 1994


No Retired Rikishi
Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho