Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKisenosato (1st)
JuryoDaieisho (1st)
MakushitaIshibashi
SandanmeTakemasa
JonidanNishikifuji
JonokuchiWakayama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMitakeumi (1st)
Sokokurai (1st)
Shukun-shoTakanoiwa (1st)
Kanto-shoTakayasu (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○□○○ O1e Kisenosato

12 wins
○○○○○●○○●○○●○○○ M10w Sokokurai

11 wins
○○○○○○○●●○○○○●● Y2e Hakuho
●○○●○□○●○○○○○●○ K1e Takayasu
○○●○●○●○○○○○●○○ M1w Mitakeumi
○○○○○●○○○●○○●○● M10e Takanoiwa
○●○○○○●○○○○○●●○ M13w Ichinojo

10 wins
○○○●●○○○●○●○●○○ M5e Takekaze

9 wins
○●○○○●●○●○●○○○● S1e Tamawashi
○●○○○○●○○●○●●●○ M8e Hokutofuji
●○○●○○○●●○●○○○● M8w Chiyonokuni

8 wins
●○●○○○○●○○○●■–– O1w Goeido
○●●○○○□○○●●●●○● M3w Ikioi
○●○●●●●●○○○○●○○ M5w Yoshikaze
●●○●○●○○●●○○○○● M7w Aoiyama
○○●●●○●●●●○○○○○ M9e Kaisei
●●○●○●○○●○○○○●● M11e Kagayaki
○○○○○●○●●●○●●●○ M15w Sadanoumi

7 wins
●○●○○●●●○●●○●○○ S1w Shodai
○●○●●●●○●●○●○○○ M2e Shohozan
●○●○○●○●●○●○○●● M4w Endo
●○○○●●○●○●●○○●● M6e Chiyoshoma
●●●●○○○○●●●○○●○ M12e Takakeisho
○●●●○●●●○○○●●○○ M12w Daishomaru
●●○○●●●●○○●○○○● M15e Chiyoo

6 wins
●●●●○○○●●●○●○●○ M1e Takarafuji
●●●●●○●○○○●●○●○ M2w Arawashi
○○●●●●●●○○○●○●● M6w Kotoyuki
●●●○●○●●○○●○●○● M9w Ishiura
●●●○●○○○○○●●●●● M14e Chiyootori
●○●○●○●●○○●●●●○ M14w Chiyotairyu

5 wins
○○○●●●○○●●■–––– Y1e Kakuryu
○●○●●●●●○●□●●●○ O2w Kotoshogiku
○○●●●●○○●●●●●○● M11w Nishikigi
●○●●●○●○●●○●○●● M13e Gagamaru

4 wins
○●●○○○■–––––––– Y1w Harumafuji
●●○●●○○○●●●●●●● O2e Terunofuji
●○●○●●●●●●●●○○● M3e Okinoumi
●●●○●○●●○●●○●●● M7e Myogiryu
○○○●●●●●●●●●●●○ M16e Osunaarashi

3 wins
●●●●○●●○○●●●●●● M4e Tochiozan

0 wins
●●●●●■––––––––– K1w Tochinoshin

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●●○○○○○○○○●○○○○ J2w Daieisho

11 wins
○○○○○●○●○●○○○○● J3e Ura
○●●○○○○○○○○○●●○ J8e Tokushoryu

10 wins
○○○●○○●○●○○●○○● J11e Homarefuji
○○●○○○●○●○○●○●○ J13w Daiamami

9 wins
○●●○●○●○○○○●○●○ J5w Onosho
●●○○○●○●○●●○□○○ J9e Yamaguchi
○●○●●●○○○○○○●○● J9w Amakaze
●○●○○●●●○○○○●○○ J10w Ryuden

8 wins
○○●○●●○○○●●○○●● J2e Kyokushuho
●○○●○●●○●○○○●○● J6e Oyanagi
○○○●●●●●●○○○○○● J6w Kotoeko
○○●●○●○●●○●○●○○ J7e Kyokutaisei
●●○○○○○○●●○●●○● J8w Tsurugisho
●○○○○○○●●●●○●●○ J11w Satoyama

7 wins
●○○●●○○●○●●●○●○ J1w Hidenoumi
●●○○●○●●●○○●○○● J3w Chiyomaru
●●●●●○○○●○●●○○○ J12e Asahisho
○●●○●○●●●○●○○○● J12w Rikishin
●●○●○●○○○●●●●○○ J13e Terutsuyoshi

6 wins
○●●●○●○○○●●●○●● J1e Toyohibiki

5 wins
○○●●●●○●●●○●●○● J4w Azumaryu
●○○●●●●●○●○●●●○ J7w Aminishiki
○○●●●●●○○●●○●●● J10e Amuru
●●●○●○●●○●●○●●○ J14w Kizenryu

4 wins
●●●●○○●○●●○●●●● J4e Seiro
●●●○●○●●●●●●○●○ J5e Kitataiki
○○○●●●●●●○●●■–– J14e Wakanoshima

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms7w Ishibashi

6 wins
–○–○–●○––○○–––○ Ms6w Toyonoshima
–○●––○–○○––○–○– Ms10e Iwasaki
–○–○–○–○○–●–––○ Ms30w Takayoshitoshi
○––○○–○–○–●–––○ Ms39w Takaryu
○––○●–○––○○–○–– Ms47e Sagatsukasa
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms51e Asahiryu
–○–●○–○––○–○––○ Ms60w Hokaho

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms1e Kitaharima
●–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms3e Fujiazuma
–○●–○–○––●○–––○ Ms4w Takagenji
○–○–○––●–○–○––● Ms9w Akiseyama
○––○–○●––○–●––○ Ms15e Masunosho
○––○–○○–●––●––○ Ms17e Dewahayate
–○○––●–○–●–○○–– Ms20e Kiribayama
○––○–○–●–○●–––○ Ms21e Kizaki
–○●–○–○––○○––●– Ms24e Abi
–●–●○––○–○–○–○– Ms24w Ichiki
–●–○○–●––○–○–○– Ms32e Chiyoarashi
–○○––●–○–○○–––● Ms32w Yamatofuji
–○–○●–○–○––●○–– Ms34e Kotodaigo
–●○–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms41e Okinofuji
–○–●–○–○–○–○●–– Ms41w Koba
○––●○––●○–○–––○ Ms45e Kotomisen
–●○––○○–○–○–––● Ms46e Keitenkai
–●○–○––○○–●–○–– Ms50w Hatooka
–○–●–○–○○––○––● Ms52w Aonosho
○––●–●–○–○–○––○ Ms55e Hokutokawa
●–○––○●––○○–○–– Ms56e Kaorufuji
●–○––●–○○––○–○– Ms59w Musashikuni

4 wins
–●–●–○○––○●––○– Ms6e Meisei
–●–○–○–●–○–○●–– Ms8e Goshi
–○–●–○–○–●–●–○– Ms8w Akua
●––○○––●–○–○––● Ms13e Shimanoumi
○–●––○–●○––○––● Ms13w Tochihiryu
–○○–●––○–●–●–○– Ms14e Hakuyozan
–○–●●––○○––●○–– Ms16e Sakigake
–●●––○–○●––○–○– Ms18e Tsurubayashi
–○–●○––●–○–○––● Ms18w Irie
○–○––●–○○–●–●–– Ms23w Tokushinho
●–○–○–●–○––●○–– Ms25w Ryusei
–○–●●–○––●–○○–– Ms26e Tochinobori
–●●––○–●○––○–○– Ms26w Kotokobai
○––●○–○––●–○–●– Ms29e Kotaro
●––●–○○––●○––○– Ms31e Higonojo
○–○–○––○●–●––●– Ms35w Nogami
–○●––○–●○––●–○– Ms36e Sasakiyama
–●○––○–●–○–●○–– Ms36w Chiyosakae
○––○●––○●––○●–– Ms37e Ayanoumi
–●○–○––○–●–○●–– Ms38w Rikito
●–○––●–○–○–○●–– Ms45w Masutoo
–○–○○––●●––●–○– Ms46w Takakasuga
–○–●○––●●––○–○– Ms48e Akinoyama
○–○––●●––●○–○–– Ms48w Shonannoumi
–●–○●–○––○–○––● Ms49e Oki
●––●–○–●○–○––○– Ms49w Fukugoriki
–○–○○–○–●––●––● Ms54e Aozora
–○–○●––●–●–○–○– Ms56w Fukamiyama
–●●–●–○––○○–○–– Ms60e Genkaiho

3 wins
–●○–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms2e Asabenkei
–○●–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms2w Kairyu
○–○–●–●–●–○––●– Ms3w Tochimaru
–●●–○–○–●–○–––● Ms4e Daishoho
○––●–●○–○–●–––● Ms5e Shiba
–●–○○––●–●–○–●– Ms10w Tamaki
○––○–●–○●––●–●– Ms11w Daiseido
–○–●–●●––○–○–●– Ms12e Irodori
●–○––●–●–●–○––○ Ms15w Jokoryu
–●●––●○–○–○––●– Ms16w Gochozan
○–●–●–●––○○–●–– Ms19w Goryu
–●–○○–●––●–●––○ Ms20w Tochinohama
–●○––○○–●––●●–– Ms22e Kaito
–○–●●––●–○●–––○ Ms22w Nionoumi
○–○––○–●–●–●●–– Ms27w Nankairiki
–○●–●–○––○–●–●– Ms28e Kansei
●–●––●–●○––○––○ Ms29w Horyuyama
○–●–●––○●–○–●–– Ms31w Akinokawa
○––●–●●––●–○––○ Ms33w Dewaotori
–●●––○–●–○●–○–– Ms34w Rendaiyama
–○–●–○–●●–○––●– Ms40e Byakko
–●●–○––○–●–○–●– Ms40w Yuki
–○–○●–●––○●––●– Ms42e Komanokuni
–●○––●–●–○–●––○ Ms42w Takamisato
○––○○–●–●–●––●– Ms43e Rao
●–●––○●––●–○––○ Ms43w Oazuma
–○●–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms50e Kotokamatani
●–●––○–○–●●––○– Ms51w Koshinoryu
–●○–○–○––●–●●–– Ms52e Takakento
○––●●–○––●○––●– Ms53e Okoryu
○––●–○●–●––●––○ Ms57w Aoi
–○–○–●○–●––●–●– Ms58w Gokushindo
○––○–○●––●●–●–– Ms59e Kirinofuji

2 wins
●–●–●–○–○–●●––– Ms1w Asasekiryu
●––○–●–○–●●–●–– Ms5w Mugendai
●––●–○–●○––●●–– Ms11e Daiseiho
–●–○●––●●–●––○– Ms12w Tenkaiho
–●–●–○–○●––●––● Ms14w Shosei
●–○–●–○––●●–––● Ms17w Kagamio
●––○–●●––●–●–○– Ms23e Oiwato
○––○–●–●–●–●––● Ms25e Terao
●––○○–●–●––●––● Ms27e Sotairyu
–●–●–●–○–○●–●–– Ms28w Kotokuzan
●––●●–●–●–○–––○ Ms35e Higoarashi
●––○–●●––●–●–○– Ms37w Daishoryu
–○–●–●○––●●–––● Ms38e Azumasato
●–●––●○––●–○––● Ms39e Katsunofuji
–○–●●––●–○–●––● Ms44e Suzaku
–●●––●●–○–○–●–– Ms44w Musashiumi
●–●––●○–●––○–●– Ms47w Yoshiazuma
–●●–●––○–○●–––● Ms55w Hokutoshu
●–●–○––●–●–●––○ Ms57e Chiyonokatsu

1 win
●––●–●●–○–●––●– Ms7e Shotenro
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Ms9e Sadanofuji
●––●–●–●●–○––●– Ms19e Asakoki
●–●–●––○–●–●––● Ms21w Ryuonami
–●○–●–●–●––●●–– Ms30e Aokishin
●–●––●–●○––●–●– Ms53w Ozora
–●○––●●–●–●–––● Ms54w Shoketsu
–●●–○––●–●●––●– Ms58e Komakiryu

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Ms33e Hishofuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd16w Takemasa

6 wins
○––○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd7e Chiyonoumi
○–○––○–●–○○–○–– Sd21e Ikegawa
●–○––○○–○––○––○ Sd35w Shunba
○–○––○–●○––○–○– Sd41w Shuji
●––○○–○–○––○––○ Sd47w Tochiminato
–○○––○–●○––○––○ Sd61e Aomihama
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Sd65e Dairaido
–○○––●–○○–○–––○ Sd78e Umeno
–○●–○––○–○○–––○ Sd79w Ikeru
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd86w Haruhikari
–○○–○–●–○––○–○– Sd93e Amanishiki

5 wins
–○○––●○–○–●–––○ Sd6w Kaiseio
–□–○–○●–●–○––○– Sd10w Onami
○––○–●–○○–○–––● Sd11w Hamayutaka
●––●–○–○○––○––○ Sd17w Kotokino
–○○–○––○○–●–––● Sd20w Kisenoyama
●––○○–●––○○–––○ Sd21w Hisanotora
○––●–●○–○––○–○– Sd25w Daijo
–○○–●––○●––○––○ Sd30e Shinohara
–○○–○––○●––○●–– Sd33e Sasayama
–○–○○––○●––●○–– Sd34e Daishokaku
○–○–●–○––○–●○–– Sd35e Suekawa
●––○–○–○–●○–––○ Sd39w Inoue
–○○–●––●–○–○○–– Sd42e Tenichi
–○○–○––○○–●––●– Sd44w Yokuyusei
–○●–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd51e Amanoshima
○–●––○–○–○–○––● Sd56e Minatoryu
–○○––○–○●––●○–– Sd57e Kurahashi
–●–○●–○––○○––○– Sd60w Awajiumi
○–●––○–○●––○––○ Sd62e Kiriarashi
–●–○○–○––○○–––● Sd67w Koshinishiki
○–○–●–○–○–●––○– Sd70e Tokushuzan
●––○–●○––○–○–○– Sd70w Asatenmai
○–○––○○–○–●–––● Sd77e Oisato
○––●●––○–○○–––○ Sd78w Kyokuhozan
–●○–○–○–●––○–○– Sd80w Okinoiwa
○–○–●–○––○○–––● Sd85e Kasugaryu
○–●–○–○––○●–––○ Sd89e Ginseizan
○–○–○–○–●––○–●– Sd94w Miyauchi
–○●––○–●–○–○––○ Sd98w Mutsukaze
–○–○●––○–○–●––○ Sd100e Tsugaruumi

4 wins
○––○–○–●–○–●●–– Sd1w Kainoryu
○–○––●○––●●–○–– Sd3e Honda
–●○–○–●–○–○––●– Sd4e Kotofukujuno
–○–●○––●–■–○––○ Sd8e Kaizen
○––●●–○–○–○–––● Sd9e Hokutoo
–○–●–○–●–□●–○–– Sd12e Kainishiki
●–○–○––○●––○–●– Sd13e Nakazono
○––○–●–●●–○–○–– Sd13w Hirotsukasa
–●●––●○––○–○–○– Sd14w Kotonoshu
○–●–○––○○–●–––● Sd17e Sumanoumi
–○○–●–○––●–●○–– Sd18e Tetsuyuzan
–●–○●–○––○–●–○– Sd20e Obamaumi
●–○–○–○––○–●––● Sd23e Okinohama
○––○–●–○●–●–○–– Sd23w Sakae
–○–○○––●–●○–––● Sd26e Omoto
–□●––○–●○––●○–– Sd28e Hitachigo
●––○–○–○○–●––●– Sd29w Itadaki
●––○○––●–○●–○–– Sd31e Shingaku
○––●–●–○–●–○–○– Sd33w Ebisumaru
–●–○–○●––●○––○– Sd34w Hasugeyama
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Sd36w Hagane
–○●–●––○–○●–○–– Sd38e Wakanofuji
–●–●○–○–○––○●–– Sd38w Orora
–●–○●–○–○–○–––● Sd42w Asayamabana
○–●––○–○–○–●●–– Sd43e Hamaminato
○–○––○–●●––●–○– Sd47e Mitozakura
–○●–●–○––●–○○–– Sd48e Ohata
–●–○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd50w Saio
○–○–○––●–○–●––● Sd51w Fujinohana
–○●–○––○–●–○●–– Sd53e Kotorikisen
–●–●–○–○○–○––●– Sd54w Kotoinagaki
–○●–●–○––●–○–○– Sd55e Hienriki
●––○○–●––○●–○–– Sd55w Takamiryu
–●–●○–●––○○–○–– Sd58w Tokinowaka
○–○––○○–●–●–––● Sd66e Sadanohana
–○–●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd67e Haruminato
●––●○––●○–○–○–– Sd68e Saidaiji
○–○––●●––○–○–●– Sd68w Toho
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Sd71w Kotokojima
–○○–○–●–○–●–––● Sd74e Yutsukasa
○–●––○–○●––●–○– Sd74w Sadanosato
●––○○–○–●–●–○–– Sd75w Takei
●–○–○––●–○–○–●– Sd76w Minatosho
●––●–○○–○––●○–– Sd79e Miyazaki
–○–○–○●––●–○–●– Sd82e Wakasenryu
–●–○○–●–○–●––○– Sd84e Daishomune
–○–●–●●––○–○○–– Sd87e Kasugamine
●––○–○●–○–○–––● Sd87w Kotokensei
–○–○●–●–●–○––○– Sd89w Kiryu
●–○–○––○–●○–––● Sd90w Yasui
○––●–○●–○––○––● Sd91e Hidano
–○–○●––●–○○––●– Sd91w Azumasho
–●–●–○–○–●○–○–– Sd96e Toryu
○––●●–○–●––○–○– Sd99w Hatachijo

3 wins
●–○–●––○–○–●●–– Sd1e Tomisakae
–●○–●––●●–○––○– Sd2e Nishiyama
–○–●●––○–●●––○– Sd2w Daishoiwa
–○●–○–●–●––○––● Sd4w Tochiseiryu
○–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd5e Kotodairyu
●–●–○––●○––●–○– Sd5w Masakaze
●–○–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd9w Kosei
–●●–●–○––○○–●–– Sd12w Kotohayato
●––○○––○●––●–●– Sd16e Tamakongo
–●–○–●○–●––○–●– Sd18w Gorikiyama
○–●––○–●–●–●–○– Sd19e Chiyoraizan
●––●–○–○○–●–●–– Sd19w Wakaryusei
–○–●–●●–○––●–○– Sd24e Hamaeiko
●–○––○●––●–○●–– Sd25e Baraki
–●●–●–●–○–○–––○ Sd26w Aratora
○–○–●––●●––○●–– Sd27e Kitanomine
○–●–●–●––○●–––○ Sd29e Yoshifuji
○–●––●●––●○––○– Sd31w Kirinoryu
–●–●–○○––●○–●–– Sd32e Asanotosa
○–○––●○––●–●–●– Sd37w Ryuseio
–●–●○––●○––●––○ Sd40e Saionji
●––●●––○–○○––●– Sd43w Daishozen
●––○○––●–●–○●–– Sd45e Teraoumi
○–○––●●–●––●–○– Sd45w Hikarugenji
–○●–●–●––●–○○–– Sd46w Narumi
–●–●–○○–●––●––○ Sd48w Munakata
○–○–●––○●–●––●– Sd49e Kisenowaka
●––○–●●––○●––○– Sd49w Tochinoshima
●––●–●–○○–○–●–– Sd52e Kasugakuni
●––○○––●●––○–●– Sd53w Hokutotsuru
○–○––●○––●●–●–– Sd54e Kototsubasa
●––○○––●○–●––●– Sd59w Sadahikari
●––●●–●–○–○––○– Sd61w Fujitaisei
–●–○–○–○–●–●●–– Sd63e Kototaiki
○–○–●–●–●––○–●– Sd63w Kotozensho
●–○––●–○○––●●–– Sd66w Dewaizumi
–○●–●––○–●–●○–– Sd69e Fujinokaze
–○●––○–●–●●–○–– Sd71e Wayama
●––○–●–●–○–●––○ Sd73e Takunoumi
–●–●○–○––○–●–●– Sd73w Hokutoshin
–○–○–●●––●–○●–– Sd75e Yoshinokuni
–●–○●––●–○–○–●– Sd77w Matsuda
○––●●––○–●–○●–– Sd80e Yuma
●–●––●–○–●○–––○ Sd81e Obara
●––○–○–●●––●––○ Sd83e Isenohana
–○○–○––●–●–●●–– Sd83w Sazanami
–○●––●○–●––●––○ Sd86e Teraosho
●–●––○○–●––○–●– Sd88w Kotomanabe
●––○–○○–●–●––●– Sd95e Iida
–○○–●––○–●–●–●– Sd96w Nakao
○–●––●–○–○●–●–– Sd97e Tagonofuji
●––○–●●–○––●○–– Sd97w Tochitensho
●––○–○–●–●●–––○ Sd99e Matsuyama

2 wins
–●●–○––○●––●–●– Sd6e Hitenryu
●–○–●–●––●○––●– Sd7w Yamatoarashi
–●○––●–●–○●––●– Sd8w Kaonishiki
–■–––––●–●○––○– Sd10e Denzan
–○–●●–○–●––●–●– Sd14e Kawaraumi
○–●–●––●–●○–●–– Sd15e Dewanojo
–●–●○–●––●–●––○ Sd15w Kihonoumi
–○●–●––●●––○––● Sd22w Yoshikasuga
–●●–○–●––●●––○– Sd24w Sadanokuni
●––●–●○––○–●–●– Sd27w Shohoryu
–●–●–○○–●––●–●– Sd30w Mitotsukasa
–●–○–●–●●–●–––○ Sd36e Hokutohana
●––●–●–●○–●–––○ Sd37e Fujinowaka
○–●–○–●–●–●–––● Sd39e Akatsuki
–○●––●●––●○––●– Sd40w Maenofuji
●––○–●●––○●–●–– Sd41e Shobushi
–●–●–○●––●○–––● Sd44e Ako
–○○––●–●–●–●––● Sd57w Uchida
–●–○●––●–●–●––○ Sd58e Sakaekaze
–○●––●○–●––●–●– Sd59e Ariake
○–●––●●––○●––●– Sd60e Tochikasuga
●––●○––●–●○–●–– Sd64w Daitenpaku
–●●–●–○––○–●●–– Sd65w Wakahizen
○–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd72e Sakaefuji
–●–●–○●––●○–––● Sd81w Hayate
○–●–●–●–○––●––● Sd82w Tochigidake
–●–●–●–○●–●–○–– Sd85w Kamiyutaka
–●○–●––●–○●–––● Sd88e Fujisato
–●–○●––○–●–●––● Sd92e Nakashima
●–●––○–●–●–○●–– Sd92w Hokutonami
○–●––●–●–●○–––● Sd93w Kitadaichi
–●–●–●●–○–●–○–– Sd94e Onokura
–●–●●–○–●–●––○– Sd98e Okunisato

1 win
●–●–●––○●–●–––● Sd11e Kotootori
–●–●–●●––○●––●– Sd22e Karatsuumi
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd32w Asanojo
–●–●–●–●●–○–––● Sd46e Fujinoumi
–●–●–●○–●–●–––● Sd52w Takatenshu
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd56w Hokuyozan
–○●––●●––●●–––– Sd64e Okuma
–●–●–●–○●–●–––● Sd69w Mienosato
–●●–●––●●–○–●–– Sd76e Arikawa
●––●–●–●○––●●–– Sd84w Chikarayama
–●●––●●––○●–●–– Sd100w Daishoko

0 wins
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd3w Onojo
–■––––––––––––– Sd28w Notoazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd50e Masunoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Yokoe
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Ounabara
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd90e Kirizakura
––––––––––––––– Sd95w Shoei

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd10e Nishikifuji
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd10w Midorifuji

6 wins
–○○–○––●○––○–○– Jd17w Masuminoru
○–○–○–●––○–○–○– Jd20e Yamamoto
○––○–○–○–○●–○–– Jd34w Kotoseigo
–○○––○–○–●–○○–– Jd44w Ishihara
–○–○–●○–○––○–○– Jd54e Ota
–○○––○–○–○●––○– Jd65e Hokutohomare
○––○○–○––●○–○–– Jd78e Kototaiko
○––●–○–○–○○–––○ Jd86w Kinjo
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Jd88w Byakkomaru

5 wins
–●–○○––○–●–○–○– Jd2w Kotorikuzan
○–○––○○–●–○––●– Jd4e Kotohayashi
–●–○–○○––○●––○– Jd6e Ryutsukasa
●––●○–○––○○–○–– Jd9w Kotomiyakura
○–●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd12e Tatsukaze
–●–○–○–○–●○–○–– Jd19e Takakiho
–○●––○○–○––●––○ Jd19w Kaishinmaru
–○○–●–●–○––○––○ Jd23w Terunohana
–○●––○–●–○–○–○– Jd29w Hokutogo
–○–○–●–○○–○––●– Jd33w Hibikiryu
–●○–○–○––○●––○– Jd34e Imafuku
–○○–●–○––○○–●–– Jd38e Kobayashi
○–●–●––○–○–○––○ Jd44e Tsubakifuji
–●○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd45e Tokkoriki
○––○–●–○–●○–––○ Jd48e Kotonoshima
●–○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd52e Masutenryu
○––○–○–○–●●–○–– Jd52w Tatsunoumi
□––○○––●●–○–––○ Jd59e Yoshimura
○–○–●–○–○–○––●– Jd60w Gagyusan
○–●–○–●–○––○––○ Jd62w Tochiimari
–●–○–○○––○–●––○ Jd69e Hakkairyu
○–○–○––○–○●–––● Jd69w Fujinotani
–○○–○––●○–○––●– Jd72w Kasuganami
○–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd76e Sorakaze
●–○––○●––○○––○– Jd77w Ezuka
–○●–○––●–○–○○–– Jd82w Iko
–●○–○–○–○––●––○ Jd87e Mochizuki
–○○–○–●–●––○–○– Jd95w Hanashi

4 wins
–○○–○–●–○––●–●– Jd3e Daishowaka
●––●○––●–○–○○–– Jd3w Tosahikari
–○●––○–○●––●○–– Jd5w Kotomyozan
○–○––●–●○–○–●–– Jd7w Takashinryu
–●–○–●○–●–○––○– Jd8w Tsurugikaze
–●–○–●○––○–●–○– Jd12w Hirose
–○–●●––○○––○–●– Jd13e Daishoki
○–●–○–○––●●–○–– Jd13w Hao
–○○––●○–●––○●–– Jd14w Isshinryu
●––●○–●–○––○○–– Jd18w Satoyama
–●–○–●–●–○○––○– Jd24e Asaokado
–○●––○–●●––○○–– Jd26e Satonofuji
○–●–○–●–○–●––○– Jd26w Hamamiryu
●––○–●–○–○–○––● Jd27e Akitoba
–○○––○–○●–●–––● Jd28e Hokutoiwami
○–○–●––○●–○––●– Jd28w Tokiryu
○–○–○––●–●–●–○– Jd32w Tochimitsuru
–○–●○–●–○––○–●– Jd36e Takiguchi
●––○●–●–○–○–○–– Jd36w Haguroho
–●–●–○–○●–○–○–– Jd37w Asayokomichi
●––○○–○––●–●○–– Jd38w Fudano
○–○–○––●○––●––● Jd40e Nakai
–○●––○●–○–○––●– Jd40w Yoshizaki
●–●–○––○●––○–○– Jd46e Kotootomo
–○–○–○–●●–○–●–– Jd47e Asamorimoto
–●○–●––○○–●––○– Jd49w Mimurodake
○––●○––●–○●–○–– Jd50w Asanoshima
–●○––○○–●––○––● Jd55w Shinzan
○––○–○–●○–●–––● Jd56w Motokiyama
–●○–●––○–○–●○–– Jd59w Miyakojima
–○–●–○●––○–●–○– Jd60e Terumichi
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Jd61e Sekizuka
●––●–○–○–●○–○–– Jd64e Miyazakiyama
○––●○–○––●–○––● Jd67w Mihamaumi
–○–○●––○●––○●–– Jd68w Izumigawa
○–●–○––●–○–○––● Jd71w Higonoryu
○–●––○●––○–●–○– Jd73w Yamana
●––○●–○–●––○○–– Jd74e Furanshisu
●––●–○●–○–○–○–– Jd75w Ichinoryu
○–○––○●–●––○–●– Jd79w Daishohama
–●–○○–○––●–●–○– Jd80w Kurokage
○––○–●–●○–○–––● Jd82e Hamaazuma
–●–●○––○○–○–––● Jd85e Fukuazuma
–○○––●●––○●––○– Jd85w Kotera
–○–○–○–●–○–●●–– Jd87w Nakatani
–○–●●–○–●–○–○–– Jd89e Watatani
●––●–●–○–○–○–○– Jd90w Kadokura
–○●–○––○●––○●–– Jd93e Tamanoryu
–●–○–●○––□●–○–– Jd93w Sakura
○––○–○–○●––●–●– Jd94w Bushi
–●○––○○––●●–○–– Jd95e Ozaki
–○●––○–●–●○–○–– Jd97w Shoryudo

3 wins
●–○––●–○○––●●–– Jd1e Wakakoki
○–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd2e Kototora
–●–●–○●––○–●––○ Jd5e Takaseiryu
–●–●●–○––●○–––○ Jd6w Yamatonami
–○○––●–●●––○–●– Jd7e Kenho
–○●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd9e Omote
●–●–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd11w Fujiarashi
●––●●––○–○–●––○ Jd14e Sadanogo
–●–○–○●–●––○●–– Jd15e Rikiyushi
–●–○–●–○–○–●●–– Jd17e Kanryu
–●–○–●○––○●––●– Jd21e Miyanofuji
–○●–○––●●––●––○ Jd22e Oyamatoumi
●––●○––●○––○●–– Jd24w Yamazaki
○–○––●○–●––●–●– Jd25e Inabajo
–●–○●–○––●●–––○ Jd27w Saito
●––●–●●––○○–––○ Jd29e Zendaisho
○–●–●––●–○●–––○ Jd31e Kotoyamato
–●–●–○–○–●–●––○ Jd31w Shinyashiki
●–●––●○–●––○–○– Jd33e Kotoomura
●–○–●–○–○––●–●– Jd35e Hisatsukasa
○–●––●–●○––○●–– Jd37e Kenyu
–○–○–●○–●–●–●–– Jd43e Kyokuhikari
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Jd45w Daiseiryu
–●○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd46w Kokuryunami
●–●–●–○–○––○–●– Jd47w Asahimaru
–○–●●–○––●–○–●– Jd48w Okuniasahi
–●●––○●––●–○––○ Jd51e Buken
–○–○–●●–●––●––○ Jd51w Takada
□––●○–●–○–●–●–– Jd55e Kameoka
–○–●○–●––●○–●–– Jd56e Adachi
–●–○○–○–●––●●–– Jd64w Tsuyukusa
●–○–●––●●–○–––○ Jd65w Chida
○–○––●●–●–○––●– Jd66e Fukuda
●––●–○○––○–●●–– Jd68e Yamanaka
●––●–●–○●––○––○ Jd70e Kainowaka
–●–○–●○––●–○–●– Jd70w Takanonari
–○●–●––●○–○–●–– Jd71e Sugano
●––○–●●–○–●–○–– Jd72e Kakutaiki
–●–●–○–○–●–●––○ Jd73e Kozakura
–○–●●––○○–●–●–– Jd78w Nakaishi
–●●––●–○–○–○–●– Jd79e Azumanami
–○●––○–○●––●–●– Jd81e Mogaminishiki
●–○––●○––●–●–○– Jd81w Daigonishiki
●––○●–○–●–●–––○ Jd84e Asashiomoto
○––●–●●––○–●––○ Jd84w Hokutosato
○–○–●–●––●–○●–– Jd90e Imai
–●–○–○○–●–●–●–– Jd91e Fukuminato
–○●–●–●––●○––○– Jd91w Tomiyama
○–○––●●–●––●––○ Jd92e Ayaminato
●––●○––○–○●––●– Jd92w Asahinishiki
●–●–●––●○––○––○ Jd94e Hakuyo
○––●–●●––○○–●–– Jd96e Moriurara

2 wins
–○●–●––●–●○–––● Jd4w Surugafuji
●––○–●–○–●–●––● Jd8e Hamadayama
–●○–○––●–●●–––● Jd11e Mibu
○–○–●–●––●–●––● Jd18e Sakaguchi
○–●–●––○–●–●––● Jd22w Chiyooume
●––●–●○––●○–––● Jd23e Hokutosho
–●–●●–●––●○–––○ Jd25w Hokuseikai
–●–○○–●–●––●––● Jd30e Hanakaze
●––––○●–●–●––○– Jd30w Terunosato
–○–●●–●–●–○––●– Jd32e Kotouruga
–●–●○–○––●●–––● Jd41e Takataisho
–●–●●––●–●○––○– Jd42w Daishojo
●––○–○●–●––●––● Jd43w Takakurayama
●–●––●●–○––○–●– Jd49e Daisho
–●○–●––●●––●––○ Jd53e Asatatsuke
■–●–○––○–●●–––● Jd54w Kotokobayashi
–○–●–●–●–○–●––● Jd57w Tamashinriki
–●●––○–●○–●–––● Jd58e Shiraseyama
–●–●–●○––○●–––● Jd62e Hitomi
–●–●–●–●○––●–○– Jd74w Kirimaru
–○●–○–●––●●–●–– Jd75e Takabayama
–○○–●––––––●––● Jd76w Umiwatari
–●–○–●–●●––●○–– Jd77e Wakayamana
●––●●––○●––○–●– Jd80e Goketsuyama
–●●–○–●––●○–––● Jd83e Bandaisan
●–●––○–●–●○–––● Jd88e Hokuyozakura
●––●○––●●–●––○– Jd96w Fubu

1 win
○–●––●–●–●●––●– Jd15w Tochisato
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Jd16w Toseima
●––●–○–●●–●––●– Jd20w Amamidake
–●●––●–○–●●–––● Jd35w Hokutoyu
–––––––––○–●––● Jd39e Reon
□––●–●–●––––––– Jd42e Ryubu
–○●–●––●–●–●–●– Jd61w Azumahikari
–●●––●–●●–○–●–– Jd66w Kitasatsuma
–○●–●–●––●●––●– Jd67e Teraowaka
●–●–●––●○–●––●– Jd86e Yamashita
–●○––●–●––––––– Jd89w Ito

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Haruzakura
––––––––––––––– Jd16e Takenoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Seito
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Suzuki
■–––––––––––––– Jd41w Burinosato
––––––––––––––– Jd50e Tsubomi
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Himekatsuyama
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd57e Hokutoryu
■–––––––––––––– Jd58w Jingu
––––––––––––––– Jd63e Uehara
––––––––––––––– Jd63w Wakatozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Sadanoyu
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Tochidaiho

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–●––○–○–○○–– Jk16w Wakayama
○––○○–○––●–○○–– Jk17e Narutaki

5 wins
○––○●–○––○–○●–– Jk2e Dewanosora
–○–●●––○○–○–––○ Jk2w Isamufuji
○––○–○○––○●–––– Jk10w Maeta
–○○–○–●–●–○––○– Jk11e Fujihisashi
–○–○●––○–●○–––○ Jk13w Kenshin
–●○––○○–○––○●–– Jk20e Teruju
●––○–○–○○––○●–– Jk20w Sakurafuji
●–○––●○––○○–○–– Jk21w Hikarifuji
○––○–●–●–○○––○– Jk22w Fukunofuji

4 wins
–●–○–○●–○––●––○ Jk1e Akutsu
○––●–○–●○–●––○– Jk4e Oatari
–○–○–○–●○––●–●– Jk5e Wakayamanaka
○––●●–○––○–○–●– Jk6e Itakozakura
○–●––●–○○––●–○– Jk12w Tokio
○–●–○–○–○––●––● Jk14e Tsunekawa
––○––○●–●–○–○–– Jk15e Ryuki
●––○○––●–––○●○– Jk18e Shimakaze

3 wins
●–○––●–○–●–●––○ Jk1w Daishiryu
●–○–○–●––●–○●–– Jk3w Kyonosato
●–●–○––●○–○––●– Jk5w Yanagawa
–○○––●○––●–●–●– Jk6w Daiisshin
○–●––●○–●––●––○ Jk8e Azumayama
–○–●–●–●–●–○––○ Jk9e Wada
–○–●–○–●○–●––●– Jk17w Wakaichiro
●––○○–●––■–○––● Jk19e Ichifuji

2 wins
–●●–●–●–○––●–○– Jk3e Shunpo
–●●––●○––○●–––● Jk7e Higohikari
●––●–○–○●–●–––● Jk7w Miura
●–●–○––○–●–●–●– Jk9w Shironofuji
–●○–●–●––○●–––● Jk21e Toranofuji
–●––●–○○●–●–––● Jk22e Tatsunofuji
–○–●–●●––●○–––● Jk23e Noborifuji

1 win
–●–●○––●–●●––●– Jk10e Sawanofuji
––––––––––––○–– Jk11w Ogiryu
––––––––––––○–– Jk16e Tochihayate
––––––––––––○–– Jk19w Matsunofuji

0 wins
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jk4w Momochizakura
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Jk8w Kawaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Kaiho
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Urutora
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Mitsuuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Kototakahashi
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jk18w Hattorizakura

42 queries in 1.59 seconds

Hatsu 2017

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 8, 2017 - January 22, 2017


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-6-4KakuryuYHarumafuji4-3-8
11-4HakuhoY 
14-1 Y KisenosatoOGoeido8-5-2
4-11TerunofujiOKotoshogiku5-10
9-6TamawashiSShodai7-8
11-4 K TakayasuKTochinoshin0-6-9
6-9TakarafujiM1Mitakeumi11-4 G
7-8ShohozanM2Arawashi6-9
4-11OkinoumiM3Ikioi8-7
3-12TochiozanM4Endo7-8
10-5TakekazeM5Yoshikaze8-7
7-8ChiyoshomaM6Kotoyuki6-9
4-11MyogiryuM7Aoiyama8-7
9-6HokutofujiM8Chiyonokuni9-6
8-7KaiseiM9Ishiura6-9
11-4 STakanoiwaM10Sokokurai12-3 JG
8-7KagayakiM11Nishikigi5-10
7-8TakakeishoM12Daishomaru7-8
5-10 GagamaruM13Ichinojo11-4
6-9 ChiyootoriM14Chiyotairyu6-9
7-8ChiyooM15Sadanoumi8-7
4-11 OsunaarashiM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9ToyohibikiJ1Hidenoumi7-8
8-7 KyokushuhoJ2Daieisho12-3 Y
11-4 UraJ3Chiyomaru7-8
4-11SeiroJ4Azumaryu5-10
4-11KitataikiJ5Onosho9-6
8-7OyanagiJ6Kotoeko8-7
8-7KyokutaiseiJ7Aminishiki5-10
11-4 TokushoryuJ8Tsurugisho8-7
9-6YamaguchiJ9Amakaze9-6
5-10 AmuruJ10Ryuden9-6
10-5HomarefujiJ11Satoyama8-7
7-8AsahishoJ12Rikishin7-8
7-8TerutsuyoshiJ13Daiamami10-5
4-9-2 WakanoshimaJ14Kizenryu5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KitaharimaMs1Asasekiryu2-5
3-4AsabenkeiMs2Kairyu3-4
5-2 FujiazumaMs3Tochimaru3-4
3-4DaishohoMs4Takagenji5-2
3-4ShibaMs5Mugendai2-5
4-3MeiseiMs6Toyonoshima6-1
1-6ShotenroMs7Ishibashi7-0 Y
4-3GoshiMs8Akua4-3
1-6SadanofujiMs9Akiseyama5-2
6-1IwasakiMs10Tamaki3-4
2-5DaiseihoMs11Daiseido3-4
3-4IrodoriMs12Tenkaiho2-5
4-3ShimanoumiMs13Tochihiryu4-3
4-3HakuyozanMs14Shosei2-5
5-2MasunoshoMs15Jokoryu3-4
4-3SakigakeMs16Gochozan3-4
5-2DewahayateMs17Kagamio2-5
4-3TsurubayashiMs18Irie4-3
1-6AsakokiMs19Goryu3-4
5-2KiribayamaMs20Tochinohama3-4
5-2KizakiMs21Ryuonami1-6
3-4KaitoMs22Nionoumi3-4
2-5OiwatoMs23Tokushinho4-3
5-2AbiMs24Ichiki5-2
2-5TeraoMs25Ryusei4-3
4-3TochinoboriMs26Kotokobai4-3
2-5SotairyuMs27Nankairiki3-4
3-4KanseiMs28Kotokuzan2-5
4-3KotaroMs29Horyuyama3-4
1-6 AokishinMs30Takayoshitoshi6-1
4-3HigonojoMs31Akinokawa3-4
5-2ChiyoarashiMs32Yamatofuji5-2
0-1-6HishofujiMs33Dewaotori3-4
5-2KotodaigoMs34Rendaiyama3-4
2-5HigoarashiMs35Nogami4-3
4-3SasakiyamaMs36Chiyosakae4-3
4-3AyanoumiMs37Daishoryu2-5
2-5AzumasatoMs38Rikito4-3
2-5 KatsunofujiMs39Takaryu6-1
3-4ByakkoMs40Yuki3-4
5-2OkinofujiMs41Koba5-2
3-4KomanokuniMs42Takamisato3-4
3-4RaoMs43Oazuma3-4
2-5 SuzakuMs44Musashiumi2-5
5-2KotomisenMs45Masutoo4-3
5-2KeitenkaiMs46Takakasuga4-3
6-1SagatsukasaMs47Yoshiazuma2-5
4-3AkinoyamaMs48Shonannoumi4-3
4-3OkiMs49Fukugoriki4-3
3-4 KotokamataniMs50Hatooka5-2
6-1AsahiryuMs51Koshinoryu3-4
3-4 TakakentoMs52Aonosho5-2
3-4 OkoryuMs53Ozora1-6
4-3AozoraMs54Shoketsu1-6
5-2HokutokawaMs55Hokutoshu2-5
5-2KaorufujiMs56Fukamiyama4-3
2-5 ChiyonokatsuMs57Aoi3-4
1-6 KomakiryuMs58Gokushindo3-4
3-4 KirinofujiMs59Musashikuni5-2
4-3GenkaihoMs60Hokaho6-1

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TomisakaeSd1Kainoryu4-3
3-4NishiyamaSd2Daishoiwa3-4
4-3 HondaSd3Onojo0-7
4-3 KotofukujunoSd4Tochiseiryu3-4
3-4KotodairyuSd5Masakaze3-4
2-5HitenryuSd6Kaiseio5-2
6-1 ChiyonoumiSd7Yamatoarashi2-5
4-3 KaizenSd8Kaonishiki2-5
4-3 HokutooSd9Kosei3-4
2-3-2DenzanSd10Onami5-2
1-6KotootoriSd11Hamayutaka5-2
4-3KainishikiSd12Kotohayato3-4
4-3NakazonoSd13Hirotsukasa4-3
2-5KawaraumiSd14Kotonoshu4-3
2-5DewanojoSd15Kihonoumi2-5
3-4TamakongoSd16Takemasa7-0 Y
4-3SumanoumiSd17Kotokino5-2
4-3TetsuyuzanSd18Gorikiyama3-4
3-4ChiyoraizanSd19Wakaryusei3-4
4-3ObamaumiSd20Kisenoyama5-2
6-1 IkegawaSd21Hisanotora5-2
1-6KaratsuumiSd22Yoshikasuga2-5
4-3OkinohamaSd23Sakae4-3
3-4HamaeikoSd24Sadanokuni2-5
3-4BarakiSd25Daijo5-2
4-3OmotoSd26Aratora3-4
3-4KitanomineSd27Shohoryu2-5
4-3HitachigoSd28Notoazuma0-1-6
3-4YoshifujiSd29Itadaki4-3
5-2ShinoharaSd30Mitotsukasa2-5
4-3ShingakuSd31Kirinoryu3-4
3-4AsanotosaSd32Asanojo1-6
5-2SasayamaSd33Ebisumaru4-3
5-2DaishokakuSd34Hasugeyama4-3
5-2SuekawaSd35Shunba6-1
2-5HokutohanaSd36Hagane4-3
2-5FujinowakaSd37Ryuseio3-4
4-3WakanofujiSd38Orora4-3
2-5AkatsukiSd39Inoue5-2
3-4SaionjiSd40Maenofuji2-5
2-5ShobushiSd41Shuji6-1
5-2TenichiSd42Asayamabana4-3
4-3HamaminatoSd43Daishozen3-4
2-5AkoSd44Yokuyusei5-2
3-4TeraoumiSd45Hikarugenji3-4
1-6FujinoumiSd46Narumi3-4
4-3MitozakuraSd47Tochiminato6-1
4-3OhataSd48Munakata3-4
3-4KisenowakaSd49Tochinoshima3-4
0-0-7 MasunoyamaSd50Saio4-3
5-2AmanoshimaSd51Fujinohana4-3
3-4KasugakuniSd52Takatenshu1-6
4-3KotorikisenSd53Hokutotsuru3-4
3-4KototsubasaSd54Kotoinagaki4-3
4-3HienrikiSd55Takamiryu4-3
5-2MinatoryuSd56Hokuyozan1-6
5-2KurahashiSd57Uchida2-5
2-5SakaekazeSd58Tokinowaka4-3
2-5AriakeSd59Sadahikari3-4
2-5TochikasugaSd60Awajiumi5-2
6-1AomihamaSd61Fujitaisei3-4
5-2KiriarashiSd62Yokoe0-0-7
3-4KototaikiSd63Kotozensho3-4
1-5-1OkumaSd64Daitenpaku2-5
6-1DairaidoSd65Wakahizen2-5
4-3SadanohanaSd66Dewaizumi3-4
4-3HaruminatoSd67Koshinishiki5-2
4-3SaidaijiSd68Toho4-3
3-4FujinokazeSd69Mienosato1-6
5-2TokushuzanSd70Asatenmai5-2
3-4WayamaSd71Kotokojima4-3
2-5SakaefujiSd72Ounabara0-0-7
3-4TakunoumiSd73Hokutoshin3-4
4-3YutsukasaSd74Sadanosato4-3
3-4YoshinokuniSd75Takei4-3
1-6 ArikawaSd76Minatosho4-3
5-2OisatoSd77Matsuda3-4
6-1UmenoSd78Kyokuhozan5-2
4-3MiyazakiSd79Ikeru6-1
3-4YumaSd80Okinoiwa5-2
3-4ObaraSd81Hayate2-5
4-3WakasenryuSd82Tochigidake2-5
3-4IsenohanaSd83Sazanami3-4
4-3DaishomuneSd84Chikarayama1-6
5-2KasugaryuSd85Kamiyutaka2-5
3-4 TeraoshoSd86Haruhikari6-1
4-3KasugamineSd87Kotokensei4-3
2-5 FujisatoSd88Kotomanabe3-4
5-2GinseizanSd89Kiryu4-3
0-7 KirizakuraSd90Yasui4-3
4-3HidanoSd91Azumasho4-3
2-5 NakashimaSd92Hokutonami2-5
6-1AmanishikiSd93Kitadaichi2-5
2-5 OnokuraSd94Miyauchi5-2
3-4 IidaSd95Shoei0-0-7
4-3ToryuSd96Nakao3-4
3-4 TagonofujiSd97Tochitensho3-4
2-5 OkunisatoSd98Mutsukaze5-2
3-4 MatsuyamaSd99Hatachijo4-3
5-2TsugaruumiSd100Daishoko1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4WakakokiJd1Haruzakura0-0-7
3-4KototoraJd2Kotorikuzan5-2
4-3 DaishowakaJd3Tosahikari4-3
5-2 KotohayashiJd4Surugafuji2-5
3-4TakaseiryuJd5Kotomyozan4-3
5-2 RyutsukasaJd6Yamatonami3-4
3-4KenhoJd7Takashinryu4-3
2-5HamadayamaJd8Tsurugikaze4-3
3-4OmoteJd9Kotomiyakura5-2
7-0 Y NishikifujiJd10Midorifuji7-0 D
2-5MibuJd11Fujiarashi3-4
5-2 TatsukazeJd12Hirose4-3
4-3 DaishokiJd13Hao4-3
3-4SadanogoJd14Isshinryu4-3
3-4RikiyushiJd15Tochisato1-6
0-0-7TakenoumiJd16Toseima1-6
3-4KanryuJd17Masuminoru6-1
2-5SakaguchiJd18Satoyama4-3
5-2 TakakihoJd19Kaishinmaru5-2
6-1 YamamotoJd20Amamidake1-6
3-4MiyanofujiJd21Seito0-0-7
3-4OyamatoumiJd22Chiyooume2-5
2-5HokutoshoJd23Terunohana5-2
4-3AsaokadoJd24Yamazaki3-4
3-4InabajoJd25Hokuseikai2-5
4-3SatonofujiJd26Hamamiryu4-3
4-3AkitobaJd27Saito3-4
4-3HokutoiwamiJd28Tokiryu4-3
3-4ZendaishoJd29Hokutogo5-2
2-5HanakazeJd30Terunosato2-4-1
3-4KotoyamatoJd31Shinyashiki3-4
2-5KotourugaJd32Tochimitsuru4-3
3-4KotoomuraJd33Hibikiryu5-2
5-2 ImafukuJd34Kotoseigo6-1
3-4HisatsukasaJd35Hokutoyu1-6
4-3TakiguchiJd36Haguroho4-3
3-4KenyuJd37Asayokomichi4-3
5-2KobayashiJd38Fudano4-3
1-2-4ReonJd39Suzuki0-0-7
4-3NakaiJd40Yoshizaki4-3
2-5TakataishoJd41Burinosato0-1-6
1-3-3RyubuJd42Daishojo2-5
3-4KyokuhikariJd43Takakurayama2-5
5-2TsubakifujiJd44Ishihara6-1
5-2TokkorikiJd45Daiseiryu3-4
4-3KotootomoJd46Kokuryunami3-4
4-3AsamorimotoJd47Asahimaru3-4
5-2KotonoshimaJd48Okuniasahi3-4
2-5DaishoJd49Mimurodake4-3
0-0-7TsubomiJd50Asanoshima4-3
3-4BukenJd51Takada3-4
5-2MasutenryuJd52Tatsunoumi5-2
2-5AsatatsukeJd53Himekatsuyama0-0-7
6-1 OtaJd54Kotokobayashi2-5
3-4KameokaJd55Shinzan4-3
3-4AdachiJd56Motokiyama4-3
0-7 HokutoryuJd57Tamashinriki2-5
2-5ShiraseyamaJd58Jingu0-1-6
5-2YoshimuraJd59Miyakojima4-3
4-3TerumichiJd60Gagyusan5-2
4-3SekizukaJd61Azumahikari1-6
2-5HitomiJd62Tochiimari5-2
0-0-7UeharaJd63Wakatozakura0-0-7
4-3MiyazakiyamaJd64Tsuyukusa3-4
6-1 HokutohomareJd65Chida3-4
3-4FukudaJd66Kitasatsuma1-6
1-6TeraowakaJd67Mihamaumi4-3
3-4YamanakaJd68Izumigawa4-3
5-2HakkairyuJd69Fujinotani5-2
3-4KainowakaJd70Takanonari3-4
3-4SuganoJd71Higonoryu4-3
3-4KakutaikiJd72Kasuganami5-2
3-4KozakuraJd73Yamana4-3
4-3FuranshisuJd74Kirimaru2-5
2-5TakabayamaJd75Ichinoryu4-3
5-2SorakazeJd76Umiwatari2-3-2
2-5WakayamanaJd77Ezuka5-2
6-1KototaikoJd78Nakaishi3-4
3-4AzumanamiJd79Daishohama4-3
2-5GoketsuyamaJd80Kurokage4-3
3-4MogaminishikiJd81Daigonishiki3-4
4-3HamaazumaJd82Iko5-2
2-5BandaisanJd83Sadanoyu0-0-7
3-4AsashiomotoJd84Hokutosato3-4
4-3FukuazumaJd85Kotera4-3
1-6 YamashitaJd86Kinjo6-1
5-2MochizukiJd87Nakatani4-3
2-5HokuyozakuraJd88Byakkomaru6-1
4-3WatataniJd89Ito1-3-3
3-4ImaiJd90Kadokura4-3
3-4FukuminatoJd91Tomiyama3-4
3-4AyaminatoJd92Asahinishiki3-4
4-3TamanoryuJd93Sakura4-3
3-4HakuyoJd94Bushi4-3
4-3OzakiJd95Hanashi5-2
3-4MoriuraraJd96Fubu2-5
0-0-7TochidaihoJd97Shoryudo4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AkutsuJk1Daishiryu3-4
5-2 DewanosoraJk2Isamufuji5-2
2-5ShunpoJk3Kyonosato3-4
4-3 OatariJk4Momochizakura0-7
4-3 WakayamanakaJk5Yanagawa3-4
4-3 ItakozakuraJk6Daiisshin3-4
2-5HigohikariJk7Miura2-5
3-4AzumayamaJk8Kawaguchi0-7
3-4WadaJk9Shironofuji2-5
1-6SawanofujiJk10Maeta5-1-1
5-2 FujihisashiJk11Ogiryu1-0-6
0-0-7 KaihoJk12Tokio4-3
0-0-7 UrutoraJk13Kenshin5-2
4-3 TsunekawaJk14Mitsuuchi0-0-7
4-2-1 RyukiJk15Kototakahashi0-0-7
1-0-6TochihayateJk16Wakayama6-1 Y
6-1 D NarutakiJk17Wakaichiro3-4
4-3 ShimakazeJk18Hattorizakura0-7
3-4IchifujiJk19Matsunofuji1-0-6
5-2 TerujuJk20Sakurafuji5-2
2-5ToranofujiJk21Hikarifuji5-2
2-5TatsunofujiJk22Fukunofuji5-2
2-5NoborifujiJk23 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tokuda3-1
Nishimura1-4
Kobayashi0-4
Ichiyamamoto3-0
Harada1-3
Yabuoka2-3
Omura3-3
Shido3-1
Kawakami3-0
Aizufuji2-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Bariki
Kotoryusei
Hamatensei
Musashitaira
Uminishiki
Kotokumazoe
Sekino
Kotonawa
Shinshunishiki
Hokuto
Kotokoga
Amatsu
Satoiazuma


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M12eTakakeishoSato
J13wDaiamamiSakamoto
Sd26wAratoraTsukimoto
Sd58eSakaekazeTsunetsugu
Sd83wSazanamiSasaki
Sd98eOkunisatoOkunidake
Jd10eNishikifujiOgasawara
Jd10wMidorifujiIhara
Jd48wOkuniasahiOkuniyama
Jd80eGoketsuyamaMizoguchi
Jd80wKurokageTanikawayama
Jd82wIkoSuga
Jk2eDewanosoraHattori
Jk3wKyonosatoHanai

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KobayashiTomozunaChibaAugust 2, 1994
IchiyamamotoNishonosekiHokkaidoOctober 1, 1993
HaradaShikoroyamaYamaguchiJanuary 21, 1999
YabuokaFujishimaOsakaSeptember 7, 1998
OmuraMichinokuFukuokaSeptember 25, 1998
ShidoKiseKumamotoMarch 18, 1999
KawakamiOnoeKumamotoJune 23, 1998
AizufujiIsegahamaFukushimaJuly 15, 1998

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms33eHishofujiAzumazekiHyogoJuly 14, 1989J13
Sd9wKoseiAzumazekiChinaSeptember 18, 1985Ms14
Sd19wWakaryuseiShibatayamaFukuokaJanuary 31, 1985Ms10
Sd75eYoshinokuniSakaigawaKagoshimaNovember 27, 1983Ms41
Sd84wChikarayamaArashioTokyoOctober 7, 1992Sd69
Sd95wShoeiOitekazeTochigiAugust 18, 1993Sd35
Jd1wHaruzakuraOitekazeKanagawaMay 12, 1984Sd3
Jd23eHokutoshoHakkakuFukushimaSeptember 8, 1992Sd80
Jd36wHagurohoTatsunamiIbarakiJuly 8, 1993Ms20
Jd50eTsubomiChiganouraTokyoSeptember 29, 1993Sd65
Jd62wTochiimariKasuganoSagaDecember 22, 1993Sd69
Jd63eUeharaMusashigawaAomoriOctober 20, 1996Jd63
Jd83wSadanoyuSakaigawaSaitamaFebruary 10, 1992Jd63
Jd97eTochidaihoKasuganoAichiMay 3, 1996Jd67
Jk15wKototakahashiSadogatakeOsakaMarch 7, 2000Jd47
BgMusashitairaMusashigawaHiroshimaAugust 24, 1990Jd40

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho