Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAkebono (8th)
JuryoTokitsunada (2nd)
MakushitaAsahisato
SandanmeJumonji
JonidanKiyominato
JonokuchiShiga

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoTerao (3rd)
Kanto-shoAkinoshima (7th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y1w Akebono

13 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○○● Y1e Takanohana

12 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○●●○ O1e Musashimaru
○○○○○○○○●○●○○○● O1w Wakanohana

11 wins
○○●●○○○○●○○○○○● S1w Akinoshima

10 wins
○●●○○○●○○○●○●○○ M7w Kenko
○○●○○●○●○●○●○○○ M10w Higonoumi
●○●○○●●○○○●○○○○ M14e Takamisugi

9 wins
●●●○○●○○○●○●○○○ O2e Takanonami
○○○●○○●○●●○●○○● M12w Wakashoyo
●○○○●○○●○●○○○●● M15w Mitoizumi

8 wins
●○●○○○●●●○○○●○● S1e Kaio
○○○○●○○●●○●○●●● M2e Takatoriki
●○○●○●○●○○○○●●● M6e Terao
●○●○○○○●●●●●○○○ M11e Minatofuji
●●○○○●○○●○●●●○○ M13e Kirishima
○●○○●○●○●●●○○●○ M13w Kiraiho
○●○●○○●●●○○●○○● M15e Asahiyutaka
○●○●○○○●●○○●○●● M16e Asanosho

7 wins
○●○●●●●○○●○●●○○ M4e Kotonowaka
●●○●○○●○●●○○●●○ M10e Kitakachidoki
○○●●●○●●○○●○○●● M11w Kasugafuji

6 wins
○●●●●●○●○●○●○●○ K1e Naminohana
●●○○●●○●○○●●●○● M2w Asanowaka
●●○●●○●●○●●○○●○ M6w Tochinowaka
●●○●●●○○●○●○●○● M8e Hamanoshima
●○●○●●●○○●●●●○○ M8w Kyokudozan
○●●●●●●○●○○○●●○ M9e Mainoumi
○●●○●●○○○○●●●●● M9w Kotoinazuma
●○●●○●○●○●●○●○● M14w Daizen

5 wins
●○●○●●●●●●●○●○○ K1w Daishoho
●●●●○●○●○●○●○●● M1w Misugisato
○●○●●●●○●●●●○●○ M3e Konishiki
○○●●●○●●●○●●●○● M7e Tomonohana

4 wins
●●●○●●○●○●○●●●● M12e Kushimaumi

3 wins
●●○●●●●●●●●●○●○ M1e Kotobeppu
●●●●●○●●●●○●●●○ M5e Daishi
●○●●●●○○●●●●●●● M5w Oginishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M3w Kotonishiki
––––––––––––––– M4w Musoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
●○○○○●○○○●○●○○● J1e Tokitsunada
○●○●●●○○○○●○○○○ J2w Shikishima

9 wins
●○○○●○●○●●○●○○○ J6e Toyonoumi
○●○●○○●○●●○○○○● J6w Kanechika
○○○○○○●●○●●○●○● J7e Rikio
○●○●●○○○○●○●○●○ J9e Wakanoyama
○○○●●●○●○○○●○○● J11e Daishoyama
●●●○●○●○●○○○○○○ J12w Tamakasuga

8 wins
●○○○○●●○●○○●○●● J2e Tosanoumi
○●●●○○○●○○●●○○● J4w Kyokugozan
○●○●●●○●○○●○●○○ J5w Hitachiryu
○●●○○●○○○○●○●●● J8e Dairyu
○○●●○○●○●○○●○●● J10e Kotofuji
○●●○●○○●○●○○●○● J12e Gokenzan
○○○○●○○●●○●○●●● J13w Daihisho

7 wins
○●●●○○●●○●○○○●● J1w Oginohana
●●○○●●●○●●○○●○○ J3e Aogiyama
●●○●○●○○●●○●●○○ J7w Mutsuhokkai

6 wins
○○●●○○○●●●●●●●○ J3w Kotogaume
●○●●●●●●○○○●○●○ J5e Tomoefuji
●○●●○●○○●○●●●○● J8w Ryudo
●○●○●●●○○●●○●●○ J9w Tsurunofuji
●●●○●●●●○○●●○○○ J11w Kyokushuzan
●○●○●○○●●●●○●●○ J13e Yamato

5 wins
●○●○○○●●●●●●●●○ J10w Tochinofuji

4 wins
●●○●○●●●●○●○●●● J4e Hoshiandesu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○––○○–– Ms14w Asahisato

6 wins
–○●––○○––○○–○–– Ms6e Chiyotaikai
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms20e Kiyota
●–○–○–○–○––○–○– Ms21e Seifuriki
●––○–○–○○–○––○– Ms32w Daikaizan
–●○––○–○–○–○–○– Ms41e Daiki
○–○–○––●–○○–––○ Ms50w Karatsunada
–●–○○–○––○–○––○ Ms60TD Oikari

5 wins
○––○–●○–○–○–●–– Ms3w Wakahayato
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Ms9e Gojoro
●––○–○–○–○–●○–– Ms9w Ouchi
●–●–○––○○––○–○– Ms15e Ganyu
○––○–●–●–○○–––○ Ms15w Sunahama
○–○––●○––○–○–●– Ms17e Shigenoumi
–○–○●––●–○–○○–– Ms22w Genkai
–●●––○○–○––○–○– Ms31e Ohidake
–○–○○––○–●●–––○ Ms31w Tochitenko
○–●–○–○––●–○○–– Ms32e Haguroumi
–○○–●–○––●–○––○ Ms33w Ishide
○––○○––○–○–●–●– Ms36w Chiyotenzan
○––●○–○––○○––●– Ms38w Ominato
–○○––○○––○–●––● Ms43e Chiyonosho
–●–○○––○○––●––○ Ms48e Toyozakura
–○–○–●●––○–○○–– Ms53w Wakaryusei
○–○–●––○–●–○–○– Ms54w Kimenryu

4 wins
○––○–○○–●–●––●– Ms1w Kotoryu
–○–●–●●–○–○–○–– Ms2w Kirinishiki
○–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms5e Mutetsuyama
●–●–○–○––○○–––● Ms7e Shoeito
–○●–○–○––●○––●– Ms10w Morimoto
○––●–○–○–●●––○– Ms11w Takanonada
–●●–●–○––○–○○–– Ms12e Koriyama
–○–○–●–○●–○–●–– Ms12w Kotoarashi
–○–●–○–●○––●–○– Ms16e Ohinode
–●–○○–●–●–○–○–– Ms18w Aranonami
–●●–○–○––○○–––● Ms22e Kotokanyu
●–○–○––○–○–●●–– Ms25e Tsuchihashi
○––○○––●○–●––●– Ms26e Asanoyori
○–●–●––●–○–○–○– Ms27w Fusakaze
●––○–○–○●––●––○ Ms28e Tsuruga
–●–●–○–●–○○–○–– Ms33e Sumiya
–○●–○–●––○–●–○– Ms35e Wakadozan
–●–○–●–○○––●–○– Ms35w Shiunryu
–○–○–○–●●––●––○ Ms39e Daihiryu
–○–○–●○––○●–––● Ms41w Fukunoryu
–●–○○––●○–●–○–– Ms43w Moriyama
–●○–●––○–○–○●–– Ms46e Arashi
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Ms46w Wakanomiya
●––●–○–●○––□–○– Ms47e Tomikaze
●–●––○–○–○○–––● Ms48w Tochinoiwa
○––○●–○–●––○●–– Ms49e Daikiyama
–●–○–○○––●–●–○– Ms51w Bangakurai
●–○––●–○○––●○–– Ms52w Nakanoyama
–○●––●–○●––○––○ Ms55w Hidenoumi
–○–○–○–○–●–●––● Ms58e Tamaki
–○○––●–○–○–●–●– Ms60e Ishizaki

3 wins
●–●–○–○–○–●––●– Ms1e Sentoryu
–●○–●–●–○–○–––● Ms2e Owakamatsu
–○–●○–●–●–●––○– Ms4e Umenosato
●––○–●○–○–●–●–– Ms5w Daiden
○––○●––●●––○–●– Ms7w Aka
–●○–●–●––●○––○– Ms8w Yutakafuji
○–●–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms13e Kusunosato
–●–●○––○●––○–●– Ms14e Daitengo
–●○–●––●–○–●––○ Ms16w Shimanoryu
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Ms17w Akinoshu
–●○––○●–●–●–––○ Ms20w Akinomine
○––●–○–●○–●–●–– Ms21w Shirata
○–○–○––●–●●––●– Ms23e Zenshinyama
–○●––●○––●○–––● Ms24e Kyokutenho
–●●––○–○–●–●––○ Ms27e Asai
–●–●–●–○–●–○○–– Ms28w Mineyama
–○○–●–●–●––○●–– Ms29e Takanosho
●–○–●––○○––●–●– Ms29w Saganobori
–●○–●––●●–○–○–– Ms37e Kotoasaki
●–●––○–●○–○––●– Ms38e Yamanoumi
–●○–●–○–●––●○–– Ms39w Masakaze
○––●–●–○●––○––● Ms40w Kiyonofuji
○–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Ms44e Narayama
●–●––●●–○––○○–– Ms45e Takamihana
–○–●–○●–○–●––●– Ms47w Dewanofuji
–●○––●–●–●○––○– Ms49w Arauma
●––●–●○––○○–●–– Ms51e Ushiwakamaru
○––●●–○––●●–––○ Ms53e Hidakayama
●––●○––●○–○––●– Ms55e Wakayama
–●○–●–○––○–●●–– Ms56w Hidezakura
–●●––○–○○–●–––● Ms58w Toshu
○–●–●–●––○○–●–– Ms59e Maenowaka
●–○–●––●–●○–––○ Ms60w Kunitachi

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–○––●– Ms3e Wakakaze
–●○––○●–●–●––●– Ms4w Yamanakayama
–○–●–●●–●–●–––○ Ms8e Komafudo
●–○–○–●––●–●––● Ms11e Kitazakura
–○●––●–○–●–●––● Ms18e Hoshitango
○––●–●–●●––●○–– Ms19w Kanesaku
●––○●–●––○●–––● Ms23w Tochiyutaka
–○–●–●●–○––●●–– Ms25w Daishinki
○––●–●●––●–○––● Ms30e Takamio
○–○–●––●●–●–●–– Ms34e Akinokuni
●––●–●–●○––●–○– Ms34w Amagifuji
–○–●–○●––●●–●–– Ms37w Arawaka
●–●–●–○––○●–●–– Ms40e Chiyonowaka
○–●–●–●––●●–––○ Ms42e Ryukayama
●––●○––●●––●–○– Ms42w Kotonomine
–○–○–●–●–●–■––– Ms44w Sotogahama
–○●–○––●–●●––●– Ms52e Kitaazuma
–●●–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms54e Tokotakara
○––●–○–●–●●–––● Ms57e Tsujimoto
●––○○–●–●––●–●– Ms57w Datenoumi

1 win
●––○–●–●–●●–––● Ms13w Kotofujimoto
●–●–●––□–●–●–●– Ms19e Takaseyama
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Ms36e Takinooto
–○–●●–●–●––●–●– Ms50e Kashimaumi
●––●–●○–●–●––●– Ms59w Kosameryu

0 wins
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Ms6w Tamakairiki
–●–●––––––––––– Ms10e Kototsubaki
–●–●–●–■––––––– Ms24w Dewaarashi
––––––––––––––– Ms26w Tatsuhikari
––––––––––––––– Ms30w Nanfu
––––––––––––––– Ms45w Tenraiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms56e Murotani

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd23e Jumonji

6 wins
–○○––○●–○–○–––○ Sd9w Wakakosho
○––○●––○–○–○○–– Sd31e Kanenoumi
○––○○–○–●––○––○ Sd35e Ueda
–□○––○●–○–○––○– Sd44e Kishinosato
–○○––○○––○–○●–– Sd51e Tamanohana
○–○––●○–○–○–––○ Sd54e Genkainami
○–○–●–○–○––○○–– Sd70e Senshinryu
–○○––○–○–○–●–○– Sd84w Kototao
–○●––○○–○–○––○– Sd88w Harunayama

5 wins
○––●–○○––●○–○–– Sd1w Kosenryu
–○–○–○●–○–●–––○ Sd2w Musashifuji
○––○–○○–●––○––● Sd3w Chiyononada
–●–○–●–○–○–○––○ Sd6w Kuroiwa
○––○–○○––●–○●–– Sd12w Chokairyu
○––●–○–○–○–●––○ Sd14w Koganefuji
–○–○–●○–●–○–○–– Sd15e Torafusuyama
○––○○–●–○–○–––● Sd21w Futatsukuni
○–○–●––○–○–●––○ Sd24e Fujinohana
○––○–●–●○––○––○ Sd29e Tsurunomori
–●○––○–○–●–○––○ Sd31w Yohoyama
–○○–○––○○–●––●– Sd32e Yukinoumi
–○●–○––○●–○–○–– Sd37w Hiroseyama
○–○––●○–○–●––○– Sd40w Tatsukabuto
–●–○–○●–○–○–○–– Sd42e Haguronada
●–○–○––○○–○–––● Sd50e Akinohana
●––○●–○––○–○–○– Sd54w Shimatora
○–○–○––○–●●–○–– Sd58w Dewanosato
–●–○–○○–○––●○–– Sd62e Harimaumi
○–●–●––○–○○–○–– Sd67w Kyokukoyama
–○–○–○–●●–○––○– Sd68e Kyokuranzan
–●○–○–○–○––○––● Sd69e Takanami
–○○–○––○–□–●–●– Sd72w Otakayama
–○○––○–●○–○–●–– Sd74w Wakahoshu
○–●–○–●––○–○–○– Sd80w Wakaryuo
–○○–●––○●–○–––○ Sd81w Ryukiyama
–●–●–○–○○–○–○–– Sd91e Yogan
○–○––○○––●○––●– Sd92w Yoshiwaka
–○○––●○–○––●○–– Sd94w Hokutoryu
–●–●–○–○○–○–––○ Sd97e Teruazuma
–○○–○–●–○––○–●– Sd100w Toshinyama

4 wins
–●●–○––●○––○○–– Sd2e Kyokubenten
●–○–○–●––○–●○–– Sd3e Tochigeno
●––●–○–●–○–○–○– Sd8e Takanohikari
–●–○○––○●–○–●–– Sd8w Kabutonishiki
●––○–●–○○––○––● Sd10w Hoshikakuo
–○○––●●–○––●–○– Sd11w Tokuoyama
●–○–●––○●–○–––○ Sd12e Takaiyama
–○–●–○○–●–●–○–– Sd13e Kaisei
●–●–○––○○––○––● Sd19e Wakanoshima
○–●––○–●○––○●–– Sd20w Matsunotani
–●○––●–○–○–○––● Sd22e Kantoryu
●––○○–○––●–●○–– Sd22w Nakabuchi
–●–●–●–○○–○––○– Sd23w Kengaku
–○–○–○–●–○●–––● Sd27w Takaozaki
–●○––○○––●–●○–– Sd28e Tochinoara
–●–○○––●○––●–○– Sd34e Shinmei
●–●––●○––○○–○–– Sd34w Tsugarufuji
○–○–●––○–○–●––● Sd36w Haruyama
○–○––○●––●●–––○ Sd38w Kisezakura
–○●–●–○––○–○●–– Sd40e Tochishimizu
–○●–○––●–○–●–○– Sd42w Gokokuyama
●––○–●–○–○○––●– Sd46e Tsukasaryu
–●●–○–○––○–○●–– Sd47e Fujitora
○–●––○–○●––●○–– Sd49w Kyokuryuzan
●––●–●○–○–○––○– Sd52e Sozuyama
○–●–○–●––●–○○–– Sd52w Matsumoto
–○○––○–●○–●––●– Sd53e Takaminobori
○–○–●–●––○–●––○ Sd56e Kyokuhikari
–○●––○○–●–○–●–– Sd57w Sanofuji
–●–○●––○–●–○–○– Sd59e Masunosato
○–●–○–●–○––○●–– Sd60e Kaitozan
●––●○–●–○–○––○– Sd60w Tomonoumi
–○○––○–○–■––––– Sd61w Asanonami
○–●–○––○●–●–○–– Sd65w Hidanodake
–○○––●●–●––○––○ Sd66w Tamasuruga
–○–●○–●––○○–●–– Sd71e Asofuji
○–●––○○–●––○–●– Sd71w Kasuganishiki
○–○––●●––●–○–○– Sd75w Munakata
–○●–○–○–●––●○–– Sd76w Meitoriki
○–○–○––●○–●––●– Sd77w Takayoshino
–○●–●––○–○–●○–– Sd78w Yamada
●––○●–○––○–○––● Sd82w Oyashiki
○–●–○––○○–●–●–– Sd85w Kiryuyama
○–○––●–●●–○––○– Sd87e Naminooto
○–○––○●–●–●–––○ Sd90e Yokota
–○●––●–○–○–●––○ Sd90w Hikonoyama
○–●–○–○––●–○––● Sd93w Fusanosato
●––○●––○–○●––○– Sd95w Wakasagara
○–○–●–○––○●–●–– Sd96e Maeyamato
○–○–●–○–●–●–○–– Sd97w Ryuten
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Sd98e Hanada
–○●––○–○●–○–●–– Sd98w Komanishiki

3 wins
–○–●●––○–●○––●– Sd4e Hinoryu
○–○––●–●–●–●–○– Sd5e Subaru
–○●–○–●–●––●–○– Sd7e Wakabusho
○–●–○–○––●●–●–– Sd10e Takarafuji
●–□–●––●–○●––○– Sd14e Kusunokaze
○–●–○––●–○–●––● Sd17e Higashinogai
–●–○–●○––●○––●– Sd18w Hoshozan
–○–●●–○––●●––○– Sd20e Wakakudo
●––○○–●–●–○––●– Sd24w Takanagai
–○●––●●–●–○––○– Sd25w Kogawa
○––●●–○––○–●●–– Sd27e Kawaguchi
●–○–○–●––●●––○– Sd28w Minatoiwa
○––●–●○–●–○–●–– Sd33e Azumaumi
–○●––○–●–○●–●–– Sd33w Ibusuki
–●○–●–●–○––●○–– Sd36e Kotoishii
●––○●––○–●–○–●– Sd37e Tsurunosato
–●–●–○●––●○––○– Sd38e Kotoumeno
●––○○––●●––●○–– Sd39e Kotokusuwaka
●––●–○○––●–○––● Sd41w Minatohana
○–●–●–○––●–○●–– Sd45w Tokiyutaka
–○○––●–○●–●––●– Sd46w Wakayuki
○––●○––●–●○––●– Sd47w Natsubori
–○–○–●–●–●●–––○ Sd48w Aogakiyama
–●–●–○●––●–○––○ Sd53w Mugen
●––●–●–○●–○––○– Sd56w Fukuhara
–●–○○–○–●––●●–– Sd57e Tamatochigi
●––●–○–○–●–○––● Sd58e Nodera
–○●––●○–●––●––○ Sd59w Matsumusashi
○–○––●●––○●––●– Sd63e Genyuzan
–○●–○––●○–●––●– Sd64e Komachikara
●–●––○–●–○○–●–– Sd69w Kasugaryu
–●–○–●–○–●●––○– Sd70w Kainohana
●––●–●○–●––○––○ Sd72e Oshiro
●––●–●○–○––●––○ Sd73w Kawada
○–●–○–●––○●–––● Sd74e Sekiyama
–●–●–○–●–●○–○–– Sd75e Akasaka
●––○●––●○––●––○ Sd76e Takanoumi
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Sd77e Fukuazuma
●––○–○○–●–●–●–– Sd79e Koganoyama
–●–●–○○––●–○–●– Sd80e Koryu
–●–○●–●–●–○––○– Sd86e Mieasahi
–○○––●●–○––●●–– Sd86w Wakaseijo
●––●○––○–●–○––● Sd87w Tamanohikari
–○●–●––●–○–○––● Sd92e Tochimiyama
–●–●–●–○○–○––●– Sd93e Narahikari
●––○○–●–●––●○–– Sd94e Komatsubara
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Sd99w Denryu
●––○–●–○●–○–●–– Sd100e Ryushoyama

2 wins
–●●–●–○–●––○––● Sd5w Tamamusashi
○–●–●––●○–●––●– Sd7w Fusanoryu
–●●–○–●––●–●–○– Sd13w Shimamusashi
●––●●––●–○–○–●– Sd17w Shinshi
–○○––●●–●–●––●– Sd18e Shiganoumi
●–●–○––●○–●––●– Sd26w Hagurosato
–●●–●––●–●–○––○ Sd29w Chiyonomori
–○–●●–●–○–●–●–– Sd30e Kagamiwaka
●–●––○●–●––○–●– Sd30w Konoryu
–○–●–●–●–●●–––○ Sd35w Sakao
–●–●–●–●○–○––●– Sd39w Naruarashi
○–●––●●––○●–●–– Sd43e Azumayama
●––○●––○●––●––● Sd43w Kida
–●–●○––●○––●––● Sd49e Tochitaiho
–●–○●––●●–●–––○ Sd50w Wakataka
–●–○●–●–●–●–○–– Sd55e Kisenomori
–○●––●–●–○–●–●– Sd55w Wakakiyama
●––●●––●–○○–––● Sd63w Nishikikaze
●––○●––●●––●––○ Sd65e Wakanoumi
–●–●–○–●○–●––●– Sd66e Wakamitsuya
●––○●––○–●–●––● Sd68w Nishinohana
–●–●–○●––○●–––● Sd82e Fujii
○–●–●––●●–●–––○ Sd83e Minamoto
–●–●–●○–○––●●–– Sd83w Kakuta
●––○○––●–●–●––● Sd85e Fujiryu
●––○●––●–●–○–●– Sd89w Azumakaze
●––○○–●––●●–●–– Sd91w Tochimusashi
–●–●–●–●–○–●–○– Sd95e Urasaki
–○●––●–●●––○––● Sd96w Kumanonada

1 win
●––●–●●––●●–○–– Sd6e Aonoshima
–●–●●––○–●●–●–– Sd11e Shirasaki
–●–●–○–●●––●––● Sd25e Kotounryu
●––●–●●––○●–––● Sd32w Yoshio
––––●––○●––●––● Sd41e Azumaryu
–●–●–●●––○●–●–– Sd64w Omikaze
–●–○●––●–●●–––● Sd73e Ryuho
●––●–●●––●○–––● Sd78e Dewasakai
–●–●●–●––●●–○–– Sd89e Hisatsuryu
–●–●●–●––●–○––● Sd99e Takaazuma

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1e Wakaazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Ozora
––––––––––––––– Sd9e Tendoriki
––––––––––––––– Sd15w Hokuho
–●■–––––––––––– Sd16e Takamiwaka
––––––––––––––– Sd16w Narimatsu
––––––––––––––– Sd19w Wakagoshi
––––––––––––––– Sd21e Fukujuryu
––––––––––––––– Sd26e Inoue
––––––––––––––– Sd44w Arakawa
–■––––––––––––– Sd45e Tatsukaze
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Sd48e Kototaikai
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Mitsueyama
––––––––––––––– Sd61e Kaiten
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Toyonosho
––––––––––––––– Sd67e Kuniazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Chiyonokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd81e Ishiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd84e Saganoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd88e Raizan

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd41w Kiyominato
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd63w Wakakomatsu
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Jd123e Misugiryu

6 wins
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Jd6e Tokugozan
○–○––○–○–○–●–○– Jd14w Maeyutaka
○–○–○––●○–○–○–– Jd17w Ishiguro
–○□–●–○––○–○○–– Jd20w Suwanishiki
○–○–○––○●–○–––○ Jd34e Shindo
○–○––○○––○●––○– Jd49w Morokuma
–○○––○–●○–○––○– Jd55e Tatsuyamaguchi
–○●–○––○○––○○–– Jd67e Tamaazuma
–○○––○–○–○●––○– Jd89w Rikiazuma
○–●–○–○––○–○–○– Jd97e Araumi
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Jd98w Ryutozan
○–●–○––○○––○–○– Jd116e Taiheizan
○–○–○–●–○–○––○– Jd128e Nanjo
–●–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd129w Kamikawa
○–○–○–○–●–○––○– Jd147e Kazuyutaka
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd151e Kuminohana
–○●–○–○––○–○–○– Jd151w Yamaya

5 wins
–○○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd3e Wakatensho
○–○––●○––●–○○–– Jd3w Katsurafuji
○–○––●–○–○●––○– Jd9e Suginoyama
–●–○○––○●–○––○– Jd11w Ezonoumi
○–●–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd13e Komoto
–●–○○––●○––○––○ Jd21e Takekaze
○–●––○–○●–○––○– Jd23w Otsuna
–○○––○○––●●–––○ Jd24w Datenishiki
–○○–○––●○–○–●–– Jd30w Terada
–●–○○––○–○●–○–– Jd37e Naganuma
○–○–●––●○–○–––○ Jd38w Fudofuji
●––●○–○––○–○○–– Jd41e Kagejishi
●––○○––○○––○––● Jd45e Shimazaki
–●–○–○–●–○–○––○ Jd45w Chaen
●––○–○○–○–○––●– Jd51e Wakashoryu
–○●–○––○●––○–○– Jd56e Hananosato
○–○––●○–○––●○–– Jd57e Oyamaguchi
–○○–○––○–●–○●–– Jd60w Takishita
●––○–○–○○–●–––○ Jd61w Koyanagi
○–○–●––○–○–○–●– Jd65w Mitsukane
●––○–○–●○–○–○–– Jd69w Imaarashi
–○○–●–○––●○–––○ Jd73e Ebisunami
–●–○–○○––○–●○–– Jd73w Fujinokaze
○–●––○○–○–○–●–– Jd78w Kaishozan
–○○–●––○○–○––●– Jd80e Asaizumi
○–○–○––●●––○––○ Jd82w Mitsueumi
○–●–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd85e Omusashi
–●–○–○○–○–●––○– Jd86e Murayoshi
●––○–○○–○–●––○– Jd90w Akizakura
○–●–●––○–○○––○– Jd99e Honma
–○○––●○–○–●–○–– Jd100w Maedaumi
○–●––○○–●–○–○–– Jd103e Kaioyama
○–●–○––○–○○––●– Jd105e Fukukabuto
–○○–○–○–●–○––●– Jd110e Taiyo
–○○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd112w Kunikaze
●–○––○○––●–○–○– Jd115w Saganoshima
○–○–○–○––○–●–●– Jd118w Wakaseiryu
○–○–●–○––○●–––○ Jd120e Tasai
–○●––○●–○––○○–– Jd121e Asatakashima
–○○–●–○––●○–○–– Jd125w Kotosakaguchi
–●–○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd132e Uemura
○–●––○○––●○––○– Jd133e Kotoimura
–●○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd136e Eriguchi
–○–○–○–○–●○––●– Jd139w Onoshima
–●–○–○–○–○●–○–– Jd144e Aogifuji
–○●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd148e Kotoii
–○○–●––●–○○–○–– Jd155e Kotosakuta
●––○○––○●––○–○– Jd158w Nagayama
–○○––○○–○––●●–– Jd159e Asakanagawa
–●–○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd159w Minoruhana
○–○––○●––○–●–○– Jd160e Kishi
–○●––○–○–●–○––○ Jd167e Kakutozan
–●–○○––○–○–○–●– Jd167w Oazuma
–●–○●––○○–○––○– Jd173e Dewanoyu
○–○–○–●––○–●–○– Jd174e Katsumiyama
–○○–●–○––○–○––● Jd176w Shikinoumi

4 wins
○–●–○––●○–○––●– Jd2e Asahonda
–●–●●–○––○–○○–– Jd5e Takao
●––○–○●––○●–––○ Jd5w Yoshinoshima
–●–●○–○–○–○––●– Jd10e Kotowakayama
●––○●––○–○–○●–– Jd11e Sumanofuji
●––●–○–●○––○–○– Jd12w Tsuda
–○○––●–○–○–●––● Jd13w Toyoazuma
–○●––○–●–○●––○– Jd18e Raijinyama
●––○–●●–○––○––○ Jd19w Shirofuji
–●–○●––○–○–●○–– Jd25e Sakata
○–●–○–●––○●–––○ Jd26e Atsumi
●––○–○○–●–○––●– Jd27w Maedafuji
–●–○●––○○––○––● Jd29e Kazusafuji
●––●–○○––●○–○–– Jd29w Bishamonten
○–●–○––●●––○–○– Jd30e Asakiumi
○–●––○○––○●–●–– Jd31w Jakunenrin
–●–●–○–●○––○–○– Jd35w Maikaze
–○●––○○–○––●––● Jd37w Wakainami
○–●–○––●–○○–––● Jd40w Kotonoyama
○–○–●––○●–○–●–– Jd43e Kotomiyake
–○●–●–○–○––●○–– Jd43w Gankai
○–●––●○––●–○––○ Jd44w Kotohino
–○○–○–●–●–○––●– Jd46e Harunofuji
●––●○–○––●–○––○ Jd47w Aranoiwa
–○●–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd48e Ichinohana
–○○––○●–●––●––○ Jd52w Senrisho
○––○–●–●○––●–○– Jd54e Tsurunohana
○–●–●–○––○–○●–– Jd60e Torii
○–●–●––○○–●––○– Jd62e Wakaminato
–●–●–●○––○○–○–– Jd62w Nishide
–○○–●–●–○––●–○– Jd63e Unkai
–●–○–○–●–○○–––● Jd66w Tsurunomai
–○○–○––●●––○●–– Jd69e Ai
–○○––○–○–●–●––● Jd70w Takahashi
–●–○–●○––○●––○– Jd71w Amorigawa
○–○––●●–○––○––● Jd74w Ito
–●–●–●–○–○○–––○ Jd78e Shokakuzan
●––○●––○–○–○●–– Jd79e Akanefuji
–●–○–●○––○–●○–– Jd79w Tamawaka
–○○–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd81w Matsuki
●––○–○○–●–○–––● Jd83e Yoshinohana
○–○–●––○●––●–○– Jd87e Mochizuki
○–●–○–●–●––○○–– Jd89e Kai
–●–●○––○○–○––●– Jd90e Wakasatsuma
●––●–●□–○–○–––○ Jd92w Chiba
○–●–●––○●––○–○– Jd93e Onoshio
–○○–●–○––●○––●– Jd93w Kotokoshino
–○○–○––○–●–●–●– Jd95w Tenfuku
–●–○○–●––○●–○–– Jd98e Wakaotori
●––○–○●––●–○––○ Jd101e Fujishiro
–○○–○––●–●●––○– Jd104w Watanabe
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Jd106e Azumanami
–○○––○●––●–●––○ Jd106w Kajima
●––●–○–○○––○●–– Jd107e Fujiwaka
○–○––●○––○●–●–– Jd107w Someya
–○●–○––○–○–●–●– Jd108e Kotokoba
●––●–○○––○–●○–– Jd109w Ishii
○–●––●●–○–○–○–– Jd111w Kurenoumi
–●–○●–○–●–○–––○ Jd115e Hagakure
●––●–○–○–○–○●–– Jd120w Soryu
–●–●●––○○–○––○– Jd121w Takasusaki
–●–○–○○–●–○–––● Jd123w Gotenzan
○–○––●–●○––●○–– Jd124e Kototanigawa
–●–○○––○●–●–––○ Jd125e Nagura
●––●–○○–○–●––○– Jd131e Kairyu
–○○–○–●––○●–●–– Jd131w Kuwano
○–●––●○––●–○––○ Jd134w Azumao
–○–○○–○––●●–––● Jd135e Azumadake
●––○–○●–○––○●–– Jd135w Okawara
●–●––○○––○●–––○ Jd138w Tokukaze
○––●○–○––●–●○–– Jd139e Matsunosato
–●–○●–●–○–○–––○ Jd140e Hidenishiki
●–○–○–●–○––○–●– Jd140w Takanomori
○–○–○––●–○●–●–– Jd144w Shiraishi
●––○–●–○–●–○––○ Jd146w Tamakairyu
○–○–●–●––○○–●–– Jd148w Kyokuryuho
–●–○–○○–●––○–●– Jd149w Tsurunoumi
–●–●–○–○●–○–––○ Jd152e Ayanowaka
–●–○–●○–○––●–○– Jd154w Wakakenshin
○–○––●–○–●–●––○ Jd155w Adachi
–○–○○––○●––●●–– Jd160w Suzunohana
●–○–●–○––●–○○–– Jd162e Tatsuoka
○–●–○–●–●–○––○– Jd162w Sugimoto
–●–○○–●–○–●–○–– Jd165e Kotomatsumoto
○–○–●––●○–○––●– Jd166e Gaizan
○–○–○––●–●○–––● Jd169w Kaiseizan
–○●––○–●○–○––●– Jd170w Sasaki
–○○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd172e Asaito

3 wins
–●–○–○●––○●–●–– Jd1e Tochikishu
–○●––●–○●–○––●– Jd4w Sakaguchi
–●–○–○–●○––●––● Jd8e Yokoyama
●––●●–●––○○–––○ Jd8w Wakatsuyoshi
–○●–○––●–●●––○– Jd9w Yamamoto
–○○––○●––●–●–●– Jd12e Kaneda
●––●–●○–●–○–––○ Jd15e Futasewaka
–●–●○–○––●–●–○– Jd16e Kotonobori
○–○––●●–●–○––●– Jd21w Chiyonohana
–○●––●–●–●–○––○ Jd23e Kiyoazuma
●––●●––○–○–○––● Jd24e Hayate
–○○–●––○–●●–●–– Jd26w Hayate
–●–●–○○––●○–●–– Jd27e Tanaka
○–○–○–●––●–●––● Jd28e Tatsunoyama
–○●––●●–○––●○–– Jd28w Hosojima
–○○–●––○–●●––●– Jd32w Terunobori
●––○–●●––○–●–○– Jd34w Naniwa
–○●–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd35e Tsurumayama
○–○––●–●–○●––●– Jd36e Ishizawa
–○●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd39w Koshiba
–●–○–○●–●––●–○– Jd40e Kotokonda
●––○–●●––○–●–○– Jd42w Kurosawa
○–○––●–○●–●–––● Jd46w Kisenishiki
–●–○–●–○–●–○––● Jd48w Sakunoumi
–○●–○––●○––●●–– Jd50e Katsutanishiki
–●–○○–●––○●––●– Jd52e Asanagayama
●––●–○–○●–●–○–– Jd53e Tsumura
–●–●○––●–○○–––● Jd56w Tenichi
●––○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd57w Iikura
–●–○–○●––●–○–●– Jd58e Keno
–○●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd58w Hakuda
●––●–●●––○○–––○ Jd59w Kamei
–○●–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd65e Azumamine
●––○–●○–●–●––○– Jd66e Komanowaka
○–●–●–●–○–○––●– Jd68e Masanoumi
○–●–○–●––●–○–●– Jd70e Yashirotani
○–●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd72e Tachinoiwa
–○●––●●–○–●–○–– Jd75e Murata
○–○–○––●–●–●––● Jd77e Aratobi
–○●–○–●––●–○●–– Jd77w Oito
○–●–○––●–●–●–○– Jd80w Fudoriki
–●–●–○●–○––○–●– Jd82e Haruki
–●–○–●●––●–○○–– Jd83w Takenosato
–○○–○––●●–●–––● Jd84e Kobayashi
–○●––●–○–○●–●–– Jd87w Sakamoto
○–●–●––●–○–●––○ Jd91e Takamiazuma
–○○––●●–○–●–––● Jd91w Seigo
–●–○○–●––●–○●–– Jd92e Kanko
–●–●–○–●○––●––○ Jd94e Yoneda
●––○–○●––○●––●– Jd94w Hideazuma
●––●–○○–○––●––● Jd99w Osakiyama
○–○–●––●●–●–○–– Jd101w Fujinoto
–●–○–●●––○○––●– Jd102e Kotoyamada
–●–○●––●●––○––○ Jd104e Toyodome
●––●–●–●○–○––○– Jd105w Hishoyama
–●–○●––●○––○––● Jd108w Kotani
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd109e Azumifuji
–●–○–○–●–●○–––● Jd111e Obamayama
○––○○–●––●–●●–– Jd114e Hanaoka
–○–●–●–○–●●––○– Jd114w Nakanishi
–○○–●–●–○––●●–– Jd117w Yonemaru
–●–○–○–●●––●––○ Jd119e Hokutenzan
○–●–●––○–●–○–●– Jd122w Shoji
○–●–○–●––○–●––● Jd126w Taenokaze
–○●–●––●●–○––○– Jd127e Tsuteno
–○●–●––○●––○–●– Jd130e Nishitsuji
○–●–○––●–●–○●–– Jd130w Adachifuji
–●–●○––●–○–●––○ Jd133w Hoshikaze
–○○–●––●●––●–○– Jd134e Fusanonami
●–●–●––○○––○––● Jd136w Tachibana
○–○–●–●–●–●––○– Jd137e Teuriumi
○–●––○–○–●●–––● Jd141e Wakanosho
–●–○●––○●––○●–– Jd141w Hirosawa
–○○––●○––●●–––● Jd142e Raiho
–○●––●○–○––●––● Jd143w Morikawa
●––●–●○––●–○–○– Jd145e Michinohana
–●–●○––●○–○–––● Jd147w Mukai
●––○–●–○–●–●○–– Jd149e Kataoka
●––○–○●––●–○––● Jd152w Akiasahi
●––●○–○–●–●–––○ Jd156e Nishihikari
–○●–○––●○–●––●– Jd156w Togo
●––●–●–○–●○–––○ Jd161e Aoto
–○–●●–●––○–○●–– Jd163w Ogata
●–○–●––○–○●––●– Jd164e Kitafuji
○––○–●○––●–●●–– Jd164w Yoshigatake
–○–●–●–●○––●–○– Jd165w Asanishiharu
●–●––○●––○●–––○ Jd166w Iida
●––●–●○––○–○●–– Jd173w Takamiya
–○●–○––●●–●–○–– Jd174w Kyokusuiyama
○–●––●–●–○○––●– Jd176e Kiryu

2 wins
–●–○●––●–●–○––● Jd2w Suzuki
●––●○––○●–●––●– Jd4e Yamazaki
–○●–●––●●––●––○ Jd7w Maedaiwa
○–●––●●–○––●––● Jd10w Okoyama
–○●––○●–●––●––● Jd16w Wakahassun
●––○–●○––●●–●–– Jd17e Hokutofuji
●––●○–○––●●––●– Jd22e Taniazuma
–●–○●–●–●–●–○–– Jd22w Ichinoya
●––●–●–●●––○–○– Jd25w Keiryu
●––○●––●●––○–●– Jd32e Nagashima
–●–●–●●–○––●––○ Jd33w Akaike
●––○●–●––○–●●–– Jd36w Nakagawara
–●–●–○●––●○––●– Jd44e Kairanzan
●––●●––○●–○––●– Jd49e Wakayoshino
○–●–●––●–○–●●–– Jd51w Tominaga
–●○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd53w Maji
○––●●–●––○–●●–– Jd54w Momoi
●–●–●––●○––○––● Jd55w Maeotori
–●–●–○–●–●–●–○– Jd61e Dewanoshin
●––○–●○–●––●––● Jd64e Moriyasu
–●–●–○●–●––○––● Jd64w Hosetsu
–●–●–●–●–●○–––○ Jd68w Tamatoriki
●––●○––○●––●–●– Jd72w Seikoyama
●––●●––○●–○––●– Jd74e Yoshinokuni
●––●–●–●–○–○●–– Jd81e Wakayanagi
–○●–○––●–●●–●–– Jd85w Minekaze
●––●–□–●–○–●––● Jd86w Furuya
●––○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd88w Tensho
○–●–●––○–●●–●–– Jd95e Hinooyama
–●–●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd96e Asahimori
–●–●●––○–●○–––● Jd100e Obata
–○●––●○––●–●––● Jd102w Shibata
●––●○–●–○––●–●– Jd103w Takachikara
●–●––●–○●–○–––● Jd113w Togitani
–●–●○––●–○●–––● Jd117e Shuho
●––○–●●–○–●––●– Jd118e Hoshiazuma
–○●––●–●–●●–○–– Jd119w Nisshonada
●––○–●●–●–●–––○ Jd122e Yamaguchi
●––●○–○––●–●–●– Jd124w Wakayoshimura
–●–●–○–●–●○––●– Jd127w Sano
●––○–●●–●––○––● Jd129e Iso
●––●–●–●○–●–○–– Jd132w Kaihokuzan
–●–●○––●–○–●–●– Jd138e Sokaifu
○–○–●––●●––●●–– Jd142w Hiranoyama
●––●●––●○––○–●– Jd143e Kantozan
–○●–●––●–○●–––● Jd150e Shotenzan
●––●–●●–●–○––○– Jd150w Imao
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Jd157e Yuka
○–●––●●––●●–○–– Jd158e Akabori
–●●––○●–●–○–––● Jd161w Maekoryu
–●–●–●–●○–●–––○ Jd163e Okida
●––●–●●–○––○–●– Jd169e Mitanishiki
–●–○●–○–●––●●–– Jd170e Tsurunakamura
●––●–○○–●––●––● Jd171w Otawara
●––○●–●––●●–○–– Jd175w Kotobuki

1 win
●––●○––●–●–●–●– Jd1w Ken
–●–○●–●–●–●–●–– Jd14e Nanbara
○–■–––––––––––– Jd20e Takamishin
–●–●–●–○–●–●––● Jd31e Hiryusho
●––●●–○––●●––●– Jd38e Torakaze
–●–●–●–●●––●○–– Jd42e Toyoizumi
–●–●–●–○–●●–––● Jd50w Azumajo
●––●–○●––●–●–●– Jd67w Hidemusashi
–●–○●––●–●●–––● Jd75w Futaseumi
●––●–○–●●––●–●– Jd76w Noguchi
●––○–●–●●––●●–– Jd96w Ona
●––●–●–○●–●–––● Jd112e Hideyoshi
–●–●●––●●––●○–– Jd113e Nagano
●––●–●–●●––○––● Jd126e Kainonami
–○–●–●●–●––●●–– Jd137w Kotootoyama
–○●––●●–●––●–●– Jd145w Hirano
○–●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd153w Takamimaru
○–●––●–●–●–●––● Jd171e Kuramoto
–●–●–●●–●––○––● Jd175e Sakurai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Maedaiko
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Komai
––––––––––––––– Jd15w Shimanowaka
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Tamanoyama
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Jd19e Hokutoriki
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Tochiseiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd39e Ueno
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Atariya
––––––––––––––– Jd59e Komataishin
––––––––––––––– Jd71e Maenofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd76e Kamisawa
●––●–■■–––––––– Jd84w Tochifudo
–●–●●–●––●●–●–– Jd88e Ohara
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Osanai
––––––––––––––– Jd110w Araya
––––––––––––––– Jd116w Takei
––––––––––––––– Jd128w Wakahiyu
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd146e Shinyu
––––––––––––––– Jd153e Hirokabuto
––––––––––––––– Jd154e Takedayama
––––––––––––––– Jd157w Takaibuki
––––––––––––––– Jd168e Hoken
––––––––––––––– Jd168w Miyagisato
––––––––––––––– Jd172w Wakasatoru

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk3e Shiga

6 wins
–●–○○–○–○––○––○ Jk6w Hayashi
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Jk12w Tomonofuji
–○○––○–○–●–○––○ Jk23w Kitamatsumoto
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jk33w Dewanosho
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jk45e Tochinoyama
–○–○–○○––●–○––○ Jk53e Tsutsumiuchi

5 wins
○–●–●–○–○–○–––○ Jk6e Korin
–○○––○○––○●–●–– Jk10e Rikitenzan
●–○–○––○–○–●–○– Jk12e Hashimoto
○–○––●○––●○–○–– Jk17w Harada
○–●–○––○●–○–○–– Jk24w Toyokumono
○–○––○●–○–○–––● Jk29w Hatakaze
–●–○–○●––○–○–○– Jk30e Ishikawa
–●–○–○○––○●––○– Jk32e Shinohara
○–○––○–●–○●––○– Jk36e Daido
–●–○–○–○○–○–––● Jk45w Asakubo
–○●–○–●–○–○––○– Jk46w Akiyama
○–○––●○–○––●––○ Jk47w Wakakotetsu
–●–○●–○––○–○○–– Jk48w Kyokuyuzan
○–○––○–●○––○●–– Jk52e Ohashimoto

4 wins
●––○○––○●–●––○– Jk1w Sanukiyama
○–●––○●–○––●○–– Jk2e Tamatsuyoshi
–○○–●–●––○–○–●– Jk5e Yasuda
●––○–○–●○––○–●– Jk5w Yamakoshi
–○○––●–○–●–○●–– Jk7e Hirohata
●––○●––○●––○–○– Jk11e Otsukuba
–●–●○–○–○––●––○ Jk11w Goshofuji
○–○––○●––●●–––○ Jk13w Wakainaba
–○–○–○–●–○●–––● Jk16w Komahibiki
○–●––●–○●––○–○– Jk19e Saito
●––○○–○––●●––○– Jk19w Usami
–○○––●–●–○–○–●– Jk25e Tsuge
–●–○○–○––○–●●–– Jk25w Ashinsho
–●–○–●–○–●–○○–– Jk27w Takano
–○●–○–●––●–○–○– Jk28w Kuwayama
–○○–●––○–●○––●– Jk30w Hayakaze
○–●–●––○–○–●○–– Jk31w Yamakaze
○–○––●○–●–○––●– Jk37w Tomokiyama
●––○○––○–●–●–○– Jk38e Takenouchi
–○●–●–○––●○–––○ Jk39e Shukozan
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Jk39w Maruoka
●––○–○●––○–○––● Jk40w Horikawa
–○○––●–○●––○––● Jk48e Kondo
○–●––●–○●–○–––○ Jk49w Raitenzan
–●○–○––●–○–●–○– Jk53w Fukutenzan

3 wins
–●–●–○–○●–●–––○ Jk1e Tamatsurumi
–●–●–○○––●○–●–– Jk2w Nishikawa
●––●–○●–○––○–●– Jk8e Okazaki
○–●–●––●–○○–––● Jk8w Ishihara
–●–●●–○–●–○––○– Jk9w Takenohana
○–○––●–●●–●–––○ Jk10w Kariya
–●–○–●○–●––●–○– Jk13e Ohira
●––○○–●–○––●––● Jk14w Anseiryu
○––●–○–●●–○––●– Jk15e Kato
–●●–○–●––○●–––○ Jk15w Nagaiyama
●––○●–○–○––●●–– Jk21w Kitamura
○–○––●●–○–●––●– Jk22e Kasachikara
–●–●–○–○–●–●○–– Jk23e Neya
○–●–●––●○–○––●– Jk27e Azumahana
●––●–○–●●–○–○–– Jk29e Kyokukiyama
–○●–●––●○––●––○ Jk32w Okotani
–●–●–○–○–○●–●–– Jk34e Shimenishiki
–○●––●●–●––○○–– Jk34w Uragasaki
●––○●––●○––○–●– Jk35e Etsu
–○●–○––●–○–●––● Jk37e Shinobuhana
○–○–●––●–●○––●– Jk42w Kanenosato
–○●––●●–○–●–––○ Jk43w Osada
–●–○●–●––○–●○–– Jk44e Tenryuzan
●––○○–●––○●––●– Jk49e Takakobayashi
–●–●○––●–●○––○– Jk50e Tanimoto
–○●–●–●––○–○––● Jk50w Isemusashi
●––●–○○––●●–○–– Jk51w Kotonakamura

2 wins
○–●––●●––●○––●– Jk3w Gotsukasa
●––○○––●●––●––● Jk4e Tamakashima
–○●–●–●––●–○●–– Jk14e Wakaizumi
●––●●–●–○––●––○ Jk17e Higonowaka
–○●–●––●–○●––●– Jk20e Masaizumi
●––●○–●––●–○––● Jk24e Minozakura
●––●●––●●–○–––○ Jk26e Arikado
––––––––○–●–––○ Jk28e Wadayama
●––●–●○–○––●––● Jk31e Fujiarashi
●––○○––●–●–●●–– Jk33e Satani
–○●––●–○●–●–●–– Jk41w Takaterada
–●–●–○○––●●–●–– Jk42e Tamahoriki
●––●●––○–●–○––● Jk47e Koura

1 win
–●–●–●○––●●–●–– Jk4w Maenyudo
–●–●–●–○●––●––● Jk20w Kotofuchiwaki
––––––––––––○–– Jk26w Tamatoumi
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Jk36w Shikinokawa
–●–●–●–○●––●––● Jk38w Igarashi
●––●○––●●––●–●– Jk43e Kotohigashiyama
●––●●––●○–●–●–– Jk44w Nakamurayama
––●––●–●●●––●○– Jk54e Haga

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Suemoto
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Seino
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Yamashita
–■––––––––––––– Jk18e Yakaze
–■–––––––––●●–– Jk18w Okinoishi
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Ogifuji
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Katano
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Inago
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Sugawara
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Ayumifuji
––––––––––––––– Jk46e Akaizan
––––––––––––––– Jk51e Kotoishida
––––––––––––––– Jk52w Ajimanada

51 queries in 2,53 seconds

Haru 1995

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 12, 1995 - March 26, 1995


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JTakanohanaYAkebono14-1 Y
12-3MusashimaruOWakanohana12-3
9-6TakanonamiO 
8-7KaioSAkinoshima11-4 K
6-9 NaminohanaKDaishoho5-10
3-12KotobeppuM1Misugisato5-10
8-7 TakatorikiM2Asanowaka6-9
5-10KonishikiM3Kotonishiki0-0-15
7-8KotonowakaM4Musoyama0-0-15
3-12DaishiM5Oginishiki3-12
8-7 STeraoM6Tochinowaka6-9
5-10TomonohanaM7Kenko10-5
6-9HamanoshimaM8Kyokudozan6-9
6-9MainoumiM9Kotoinazuma6-9
7-8KitakachidokiM10Higonoumi10-5
8-7MinatofujiM11Kasugafuji7-8
4-11 KushimaumiM12Wakashoyo9-6
8-7KirishimaM13Kiraiho8-7
10-5TakamisugiM14Daizen6-9
8-7AsahiyutakaM15Mitoizumi9-6
8-7AsanoshoM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 Y TokitsunadaJ1Oginohana7-8
8-7TosanoumiJ2Shikishima10-5 D
7-8AogiyamaJ3Kotogaume6-9
4-11HoshiandesuJ4Kyokugozan8-7
6-9TomoefujiJ5Hitachiryu8-7
9-6ToyonoumiJ6Kanechika9-6
9-6RikioJ7Mutsuhokkai7-8
8-7DairyuJ8Ryudo6-9
9-6WakanoyamaJ9Tsurunofuji6-9
8-7KotofujiJ10Tochinofuji5-10
9-6DaishoyamaJ11Kyokushuzan6-9
8-7GokenzanJ12Tamakasuga9-6
6-9 YamatoJ13Daihisho8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4SentoryuMs1Kotoryu4-3
3-4OwakamatsuMs2Kirinishiki4-3
2-5WakakazeMs3Wakahayato5-2
3-4UmenosatoMs4Yamanakayama2-5
4-3MutetsuyamaMs5Daiden3-4
6-1ChiyotaikaiMs6Tamakairiki0-7
4-3ShoeitoMs7Aka3-4
2-5KomafudoMs8Yutakafuji3-4
5-2GojoroMs9Ouchi5-2
0-2-5KototsubakiMs10Morimoto4-3
2-5KitazakuraMs11Takanonada4-3
4-3KoriyamaMs12Kotoarashi4-3
3-4KusunosatoMs13Kotofujimoto1-6
3-4DaitengoMs14Asahisato7-0 Y
5-2GanyuMs15Sunahama5-2
4-3OhinodeMs16Shimanoryu3-4
5-2ShigenoumiMs17Akinoshu3-4
2-5HoshitangoMs18Aranonami4-3
1-6TakaseyamaMs19Kanesaku2-5
6-1KiyotaMs20Akinomine3-4
6-1SeifurikiMs21Shirata3-4
4-3KotokanyuMs22Genkai5-2
3-4ZenshinyamaMs23Tochiyutaka2-5
3-4KyokutenhoMs24Dewaarashi0-4-3
4-3TsuchihashiMs25Daishinki2-5
4-3AsanoyoriMs26Tatsuhikari0-0-7
3-4AsaiMs27Fusakaze4-3
4-3TsurugaMs28Mineyama3-4
3-4TakanoshoMs29Saganobori3-4
2-5TakamioMs30Nanfu0-0-7
5-2OhidakeMs31Tochitenko5-2
5-2HaguroumiMs32Daikaizan6-1
4-3SumiyaMs33Ishide5-2
2-5AkinokuniMs34Amagifuji2-5
4-3WakadozanMs35Shiunryu4-3
1-6TakinootoMs36Chiyotenzan5-2
3-4KotoasakiMs37Arawaka2-5
3-4YamanoumiMs38Ominato5-2
4-3DaihiryuMs39Masakaze3-4
2-5ChiyonowakaMs40Kiyonofuji3-4
6-1DaikiMs41Fukunoryu4-3
2-5 RyukayamaMs42Kotonomine2-5
5-2ChiyonoshoMs43Moriyama4-3
3-4NarayamaMs44Sotogahama2-4-1
3-4TakamihanaMs45Tenraiyama0-0-7
4-3ArashiMs46Wakanomiya4-3
4-3TomikazeMs47Dewanofuji3-4
5-2ToyozakuraMs48Tochinoiwa4-3
4-3DaikiyamaMs49Arauma3-4
1-6 KashimaumiMs50Karatsunada6-1
3-4 UshiwakamaruMs51Bangakurai4-3
2-5 KitaazumaMs52Nakanoyama4-3
3-4 HidakayamaMs53Wakaryusei5-2
2-5 TokotakaraMs54Kimenryu5-2
3-4 WakayamaMs55Hidenoumi4-3
0-0-7 MurotaniMs56Hidezakura3-4
2-5 TsujimotoMs57Datenoumi2-5
4-3TamakiMs58Toshu3-4
3-4 MaenowakaMs59Kosameryu1-6
4-3IshizakiMs60Kunitachi3-4
6-1OikariTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7WakaazumaSd1Kosenryu5-2
4-3 KyokubentenSd2Musashifuji5-2
4-3TochigenoSd3Chiyononada5-2
3-4HinoryuSd4Ozora0-0-7
3-4SubaruSd5Tamamusashi2-5
1-6AonoshimaSd6Kuroiwa5-2
3-4WakabushoSd7Fusanoryu2-5
4-3 TakanohikariSd8Kabutonishiki4-3
0-0-7TendorikiSd9Wakakosho6-1
3-4TakarafujiSd10Hoshikakuo4-3
1-6ShirasakiSd11Tokuoyama4-3
4-3 TakaiyamaSd12Chokairyu5-2
4-3 KaiseiSd13Shimamusashi2-5
3-4KusunokazeSd14Koganefuji5-2
5-2 TorafusuyamaSd15Hokuho0-0-7
0-2-5TakamiwakaSd16Narimatsu0-0-7
3-4HigashinogaiSd17Shinshi2-5
2-5ShiganoumiSd18Hoshozan3-4
4-3WakanoshimaSd19Wakagoshi0-0-7
3-4WakakudoSd20Matsunotani4-3
0-0-7FukujuryuSd21Futatsukuni5-2
4-3KantoryuSd22Nakabuchi4-3
7-0 Y JumonjiSd23Kengaku4-3
5-2 FujinohanaSd24Takanagai3-4
1-6KotounryuSd25Kogawa3-4
0-0-7InoueSd26Hagurosato2-5
3-4KawaguchiSd27Takaozaki4-3
4-3TochinoaraSd28Minatoiwa3-4
5-2TsurunomoriSd29Chiyonomori2-5
2-5KagamiwakaSd30Konoryu2-5
6-1 KanenoumiSd31Yohoyama5-2
5-2YukinoumiSd32Yoshio1-6
3-4AzumaumiSd33Ibusuki3-4
4-3ShinmeiSd34Tsugarufuji4-3
6-1 UedaSd35Sakao2-5
3-4KotoishiiSd36Haruyama4-3
3-4TsurunosatoSd37Hiroseyama5-2
3-4KotoumenoSd38Kisezakura4-3
3-4KotokusuwakaSd39Naruarashi2-5
4-3TochishimizuSd40Tatsukabuto5-2
1-4-2AzumaryuSd41Minatohana3-4
5-2HaguronadaSd42Gokokuyama4-3
2-5AzumayamaSd43Kida2-5
6-1 KishinosatoSd44Arakawa0-0-7
0-1-6TatsukazeSd45Tokiyutaka3-4
4-3TsukasaryuSd46Wakayuki3-4
4-3FujitoraSd47Natsubori3-4
0-7KototaikaiSd48Aogakiyama3-4
2-5TochitaihoSd49Kyokuryuzan4-3
5-2AkinohanaSd50Wakataka2-5
6-1TamanohanaSd51Mitsueyama0-0-7
4-3SozuyamaSd52Matsumoto4-3
4-3TakaminoboriSd53Mugen3-4
6-1GenkainamiSd54Shimatora5-2
2-5KisenomoriSd55Wakakiyama2-5
4-3KyokuhikariSd56Fukuhara3-4
3-4TamatochigiSd57Sanofuji4-3
3-4NoderaSd58Dewanosato5-2
4-3MasunosatoSd59Matsumusashi3-4
4-3KaitozanSd60Tomonoumi4-3
0-0-7 KaitenSd61Asanonami4-1-2
5-2HarimaumiSd62Toyonosho0-0-7
3-4GenyuzanSd63Nishikikaze2-5
3-4KomachikaraSd64Omikaze1-6
2-5WakanoumiSd65Hidanodake4-3
2-5WakamitsuyaSd66Tamasuruga4-3
0-0-7 KuniazumaSd67Kyokukoyama5-2
5-2KyokuranzanSd68Nishinohana2-5
5-2TakanamiSd69Kasugaryu3-4
6-1SenshinryuSd70Kainohana3-4
4-3AsofujiSd71Kasuganishiki4-3
3-4OshiroSd72Otakayama5-2
1-6 RyuhoSd73Kawada3-4
3-4SekiyamaSd74Wakahoshu5-2
3-4AkasakaSd75Munakata4-3
3-4TakanoumiSd76Meitoriki4-3
3-4FukuazumaSd77Takayoshino4-3
1-6 DewasakaiSd78Yamada4-3
3-4KoganoyamaSd79Chiyonokuni0-0-7
3-4KoryuSd80Wakaryuo5-2
0-0-7 IshiyamaSd81Ryukiyama5-2
2-5FujiiSd82Oyashiki4-3
2-5 MinamotoSd83Kakuta2-5
0-0-7 SaganoumiSd84Kototao6-1
2-5 FujiryuSd85Kiryuyama4-3
3-4MieasahiSd86Wakaseijo3-4
4-3NaminootoSd87Tamanohikari3-4
0-0-7 RaizanSd88Harunayama6-1
1-6 HisatsuryuSd89Azumakaze2-5
4-3YokotaSd90Hikonoyama4-3
5-2YoganSd91Tochimusashi2-5
3-4 TochimiyamaSd92Yoshiwaka5-2
3-4 NarahikariSd93Fusanosato4-3
3-4 KomatsubaraSd94Hokutoryu5-2
2-5 UrasakiSd95Wakasagara4-3
4-3MaeyamatoSd96Kumanonada2-5
5-2TeruazumaSd97Ryuten4-3
4-3HanadaSd98Komanishiki4-3
1-6 TakaazumaSd99Denryu3-4
3-4 RyushoyamaSd100Toshinyama5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TochikishuJd1Ken1-6
4-3 AsahondaJd2Suzuki2-5
5-2 WakatenshoJd3Katsurafuji5-2
2-5YamazakiJd4Sakaguchi3-4
4-3 TakaoJd5Yoshinoshima4-3
6-1 TokugozanJd6Maedaiko0-0-7
0-0-7KomaiJd7Maedaiwa2-5
3-4YokoyamaJd8Wakatsuyoshi3-4
5-2 SuginoyamaJd9Yamamoto3-4
4-3 KotowakayamaJd10Okoyama2-5
4-3 SumanofujiJd11Ezonoumi5-2
3-4KanedaJd12Tsuda4-3
5-2 KomotoJd13Toyoazuma4-3
1-6NanbaraJd14Maeyutaka6-1
3-4FutasewakaJd15Shimanowaka0-0-7
3-4KotonoboriJd16Wakahassun2-5
2-5HokutofujiJd17Ishiguro6-1
4-3 RaijinyamaJd18Tamanoyama0-0-7
0-7HokutorikiJd19Shirofuji4-3
1-1-5TakamishinJd20Suwanishiki6-1
5-2 TakekazeJd21Chiyonohana3-4
2-5TaniazumaJd22Ichinoya2-5
3-4KiyoazumaJd23Otsuna5-2
3-4HayateJd24Datenishiki5-2
4-3SakataJd25Keiryu2-5
4-3AtsumiJd26Hayate3-4
3-4TanakaJd27Maedafuji4-3
3-4TatsunoyamaJd28Hosojima3-4
4-3KazusafujiJd29Bishamonten4-3
4-3AsakiumiJd30Terada5-2
1-6HiryushoJd31Jakunenrin4-3
2-5NagashimaJd32Terunobori3-4
0-0-7TochiseiryuJd33Akaike2-5
6-1 ShindoJd34Naniwa3-4
3-4TsurumayamaJd35Maikaze4-3
3-4IshizawaJd36Nakagawara2-5
5-2 NaganumaJd37Wakainami4-3
1-6TorakazeJd38Fudofuji5-2
0-0-7UenoJd39Koshiba3-4
3-4KotokondaJd40Kotonoyama4-3
5-2 KagejishiJd41Kiyominato7-0 Y
1-6ToyoizumiJd42Kurosawa3-4
4-3KotomiyakeJd43Gankai4-3
2-5KairanzanJd44Kotohino4-3
5-2ShimazakiJd45Chaen5-2
4-3HarunofujiJd46Kisenishiki3-4
0-0-7AtariyaJd47Aranoiwa4-3
4-3IchinohanaJd48Sakunoumi3-4
2-5WakayoshinoJd49Morokuma6-1
3-4KatsutanishikiJd50Azumajo1-6
5-2WakashoryuJd51Tominaga2-5
3-4AsanagayamaJd52Senrisho4-3
3-4TsumuraJd53Maji2-5
4-3TsurunohanaJd54Momoi2-5
6-1 TatsuyamaguchiJd55Maeotori2-5
5-2HananosatoJd56Tenichi3-4
5-2OyamaguchiJd57Iikura3-4
3-4KenoJd58Hakuda3-4
0-0-7KomataishinJd59Kamei3-4
4-3ToriiJd60Takishita5-2
2-5DewanoshinJd61Koyanagi5-2
4-3WakaminatoJd62Nishide4-3
4-3UnkaiJd63Wakakomatsu7-0 D
2-5MoriyasuJd64Hosetsu2-5
3-4AzumamineJd65Mitsukane5-2
3-4KomanowakaJd66Tsurunomai4-3
6-1TamaazumaJd67Hidemusashi1-6
3-4MasanoumiJd68Tamatoriki2-5
4-3AiJd69Imaarashi5-2
3-4YashirotaniJd70Takahashi4-3
0-0-7MaenofujiJd71Amorigawa4-3
3-4TachinoiwaJd72Seikoyama2-5
5-2EbisunamiJd73Fujinokaze5-2
2-5YoshinokuniJd74Ito4-3
3-4MurataJd75Futaseumi1-6
0-0-7KamisawaJd76Noguchi1-6
3-4AratobiJd77Oito3-4
4-3ShokakuzanJd78Kaishozan5-2
4-3AkanefujiJd79Tamawaka4-3
5-2AsaizumiJd80Fudoriki3-4
2-5WakayanagiJd81Matsuki4-3
3-4HarukiJd82Mitsueumi5-2
4-3YoshinohanaJd83Takenosato3-4
3-4KobayashiJd84Tochifudo0-4-3
5-2OmusashiJd85Minekaze2-5
5-2MurayoshiJd86Furuya2-5
4-3MochizukiJd87Sakamoto3-4
0-7OharaJd88Tensho2-5
4-3KaiJd89Rikiazuma6-1
4-3WakasatsumaJd90Akizakura5-2
3-4TakamiazumaJd91Seigo3-4
3-4KankoJd92Chiba4-3
4-3OnoshioJd93Kotokoshino4-3
3-4YonedaJd94Hideazuma3-4
2-5HinooyamaJd95Tenfuku4-3
2-5AsahimoriJd96Ona1-6
6-1AraumiJd97Osanai0-0-7
4-3WakaotoriJd98Ryutozan6-1
5-2HonmaJd99Osakiyama3-4
2-5ObataJd100Maedaumi5-2
4-3FujishiroJd101Fujinoto3-4
3-4KotoyamadaJd102Shibata2-5
5-2KaioyamaJd103Takachikara2-5
3-4ToyodomeJd104Watanabe4-3
5-2FukukabutoJd105Hishoyama3-4
4-3AzumanamiJd106Kajima4-3
4-3FujiwakaJd107Someya4-3
4-3KotokobaJd108Kotani3-4
3-4AzumifujiJd109Ishii4-3
5-2TaiyoJd110Araya0-0-7
3-4ObamayamaJd111Kurenoumi4-3
1-6HideyoshiJd112Kunikaze5-2
1-6NaganoJd113Togitani2-5
3-4HanaokaJd114Nakanishi3-4
4-3HagakureJd115Saganoshima5-2
6-1TaiheizanJd116Takei0-0-7
2-5ShuhoJd117Yonemaru3-4
2-5HoshiazumaJd118Wakaseiryu5-2
3-4HokutenzanJd119Nisshonada2-5
5-2TasaiJd120Soryu4-3
5-2AsatakashimaJd121Takasusaki4-3
2-5YamaguchiJd122Shoji3-4
7-0 D MisugiryuJd123Gotenzan4-3
4-3KototanigawaJd124Wakayoshimura2-5
4-3NaguraJd125Kotosakaguchi5-2
1-6KainonamiJd126Taenokaze3-4
3-4TsutenoJd127Sano2-5
6-1NanjoJd128Wakahiyu0-0-7
2-5IsoJd129Kamikawa6-1
3-4NishitsujiJd130Adachifuji3-4
4-3KairyuJd131Kuwano4-3
5-2UemuraJd132Kaihokuzan2-5
5-2KotoimuraJd133Hoshikaze3-4
3-4FusanonamiJd134Azumao4-3
4-3AzumadakeJd135Okawara4-3
5-2EriguchiJd136Tachibana3-4
3-4TeuriumiJd137Kotootoyama1-6
2-5SokaifuJd138Tokukaze4-3
4-3MatsunosatoJd139Onoshima5-2
4-3HidenishikiJd140Takanomori4-3
3-4WakanoshoJd141Hirosawa3-4
3-4RaihoJd142Hiranoyama2-5
2-5KantozanJd143Morikawa3-4
5-2AogifujiJd144Shiraishi4-3
3-4MichinohanaJd145Hirano1-6
0-7 ShinyuJd146Tamakairyu4-3
6-1KazuyutakaJd147Mukai3-4
5-2KotoiiJd148Kyokuryuho4-3
3-4KataokaJd149Tsurunoumi4-3
2-5ShotenzanJd150Imao2-5
6-1KuminohanaJd151Yamaya6-1
4-3AyanowakaJd152Akiasahi3-4
0-0-7 HirokabutoJd153Takamimaru1-6
0-0-7 TakedayamaJd154Wakakenshin4-3
5-2KotosakutaJd155Adachi4-3
3-4NishihikariJd156Togo3-4
2-5YukaJd157Takaibuki0-0-7
2-5AkaboriJd158Nagayama5-2
5-2AsakanagawaJd159Minoruhana5-2
5-2KishiJd160Suzunohana4-3
3-4AotoJd161Maekoryu2-5
4-3TatsuokaJd162Sugimoto4-3
2-5OkidaJd163Ogata3-4
3-4KitafujiJd164Yoshigatake3-4
4-3KotomatsumotoJd165Asanishiharu3-4
4-3GaizanJd166Iida3-4
5-2KakutozanJd167Oazuma5-2
0-0-7 HokenJd168Miyagisato0-0-7
2-5MitanishikiJd169Kaiseizan4-3
2-5TsurunakamuraJd170Sasaki4-3
1-6KuramotoJd171Otawara2-5
4-3AsaitoJd172Wakasatoru0-0-7
5-2DewanoyuJd173Takamiya3-4
5-2KatsumiyamaJd174Kyokusuiyama3-4
1-6 SakuraiJd175Kotobuki2-5
3-4KiryuJd176Shikinoumi5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 TamatsurumiJk1Sanukiyama4-3
4-3 TamatsuyoshiJk2Nishikawa3-4
7-0 Y ShigaJk3Gotsukasa2-5
2-5 TamakashimaJk4Maenyudo1-6
4-3 YasudaJk5Yamakoshi4-3
5-2 KorinJk6Hayashi6-1
4-3 HirohataJk7Suemoto0-0-7
3-4 OkazakiJk8Ishihara3-4
0-0-7 SeinoJk9Takenohana3-4
5-2 RikitenzanJk10Kariya3-4
4-3 OtsukubaJk11Goshofuji4-3
5-2 HashimotoJk12Tomonofuji6-1
3-4 OhiraJk13Wakainaba4-3
2-5WakaizumiJk14Anseiryu3-4
3-4 KatoJk15Nagaiyama3-4
0-0-7YamashitaJk16Komahibiki4-3
2-5HigonowakaJk17Harada5-2
0-1-6YakazeJk18Okinoishi0-3-4
4-3 SaitoJk19Usami4-3
2-5MasaizumiJk20Kotofuchiwaki1-6
0-0-7OgifujiJk21Kitamura3-4
3-4KasachikaraJk22Katano0-0-7
3-4NeyaJk23Kitamatsumoto6-1
2-5MinozakuraJk24Toyokumono5-2
4-3 TsugeJk25Ashinsho4-3
2-5ArikadoJk26Tamatoumi1-0-6
3-4AzumahanaJk27Takano4-3
2-1-4WadayamaJk28Kuwayama4-3
3-4KyokukiyamaJk29Hatakaze5-2
5-2 IshikawaJk30Hayakaze4-3
2-5FujiarashiJk31Yamakaze4-3
5-2 ShinoharaJk32Okotani3-4
2-5SataniJk33Dewanosho6-1
3-4ShimenishikiJk34Uragasaki3-4
3-4EtsuJk35Inago0-0-7
5-2 DaidoJk36Shikinokawa1-6
3-4ShinobuhanaJk37Tomokiyama4-3
4-3 TakenouchiJk38Igarashi1-6
4-3 ShukozanJk39Maruoka4-3
0-0-7 SugawaraJk40Horikawa4-3
0-0-7 AyumifujiJk41Takaterada2-5
2-5TamahorikiJk42Kanenosato3-4
1-6KotohigashiyamaJk43Osada3-4
3-4TenryuzanJk44Nakamurayama1-6
6-1 TochinoyamaJk45Asakubo5-2
0-0-7 AkaizanJk46Akiyama5-2
2-5KouraJk47Wakakotetsu5-2
4-3 KondoJk48Kyokuyuzan5-2
3-4TakakobayashiJk49Raitenzan4-3
3-4TanimotoJk50Isemusashi3-4
0-0-7 KotoishidaJk51Kotonakamura3-4
5-2 OhashimotoJk52Ajimanada0-0-7
6-1 TsutsumiuchiJk53Fukutenzan4-3
1-6HagaJk54 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Takekuni0-0
Kyokushoten0-0
Yachi0-0
Kyokushoho0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Shoshiro0-0
Shiokawa0-0
Eishinyama0-0
Sakai0-0
Akinosato0-0
Kawashima0-0
Itakura0-0
Kanazawa0-0
Nakahara0-0
Kuboyama0-0
Umejima0-0
Hashinomoto0-0
Hananoyama0-0
Sasaki0-0
Sugiura0-0
Toyomaru0-0
Nishino0-0
Nakatani0-0
Motohashi0-0
Saotome0-0
Okatano0-0
Ito0-0
Kosetsu0-0
Minami0-0
Horinouchi0-0
Maeda0-0
Tsurusuzuki0-0
Harashima0-0
Abe0-0
Hisakado0-0
Azumigawa0-0
Hara0-0
Hidakaryu0-0
Fukutaro0-0
Nakano0-0
Shogo0-0
Sakurai0-0
Yaginuma0-0
Koyama0-0
Seishiro0-0
Kotourata0-0
Wakayamamoto0-0
Hashimotoyama0-0
Kawada0-0
Kanno0-0
Kawakami0-0
Onishi0-0
Suga0-0
Saito0-0
Irigamachi0-0
Higashisaki0-0
Agofuji0-0
Ikuno0-0
Ichihara0-0
Komatakasaki0-0
Kotoshirafuji0-0
Yamagiwa0-0
Tomita0-0
Yamada0-0
Ota0-0
Fujikawa0-0
Oda0-0
Otsubo0-0
Hatta0-0
Matsuo0-0
Saitoyama0-0
Yagyu0-0
Kotonakagawa0-0
Sano0-0
Kotoisobe0-0
Shingo0-0
Nawata0-0
Hattori0-0
Inoue0-0
Otsuka0-0
Kajiwara0-0
Muneda0-0
Kotonakazawa0-0
Osuzuki0-0
Tomizu0-0
Asasekino0-0
Futakawame0-0
Hibino0-0
Hirota0-0
Araki0-0
Yodonishiki0-0
Kodama0-0
Tanaka0-0
Tawaradake0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Himenowaka
Hiroe
Hokkairyu
Izumizato
Kusunokoma
Kyokuomaru
Murabayashi
Nakayama
Naminonada
Ohayama
Okanoue
Okamoto
Omisugi
Nagatayama
Sanbei
Segawa
Sekizawa
Terashima
Tokunaga
Yoneyama
Sakamoto


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12eGokenzanGoto
Ms43wMoriyamaShinkai
Sd62wToyonoshoNagamoto
Sd89eHisatsuryuHigo
Sd91wTochimusashiKurihara
Jd17wIshiguroSetonofuji
Jd21wChiyonohanaKuroki
Jd34wNaniwaWakasasaki
Jd37eNaganumaMihohyuga
Jd47wAranoiwaKoarashi
Jd63eUnkaiZuitensho
Jd80eAsaizumiUzumasa
Jd95wTenfukuTakamisano
Jd126eKainonamiOgasawara
Jd153wTakamimaruHayakawa
Jk37eShinobuhanaHaradayama
Jk46eAkaizanAnkai
Jk49wRaitenzanIwabe
Jk50wIsemusashiFujii

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OikariIsenoumiKyotoJune 16, 1972
KyokushotenOshimaTokyoNovember 26, 1979
YachiKasuganoIwateFebruary 28, 1973
KyokushohoOshimaTokyoJune 29, 1979
MatsumotoTamanoiAichiSeptember 26, 1979
ShoshiroKiriyamaKumamotoJuly 5, 1979
ShiokawaKasuganoFukuokaJune 25, 1979
EishinyamaKitanoumiKanagawaJuly 5, 1979
SakaiHatachiyamaTokyoMay 18, 1976
AkinosatoTatsutagawaAomoriJuly 29, 1979
KawashimaOshiogawaNagasakiApril 28, 1979
ItakuraOshiogawaSaitamaJuly 15, 1979
KanazawaFutagoyamaAomoriOctober 20, 1979
NakaharaHanaregomaShizuokaSeptember 5, 1976
KuboyamaMihogasekiFukuokaSeptember 5, 1979
UmejimaShikihideKagoshimaJanuary 16, 1980
HashinomotoMusashigawaOsakaJune 23, 1979
HananoyamaShikihideFukuokaDecember 23, 1979
SasakiMusashigawaFukuiMay 17, 1979
SugiuraKataonamiAichiAugust 11, 1979
ToyomaruKagamiyamaKyotoMay 21, 1980
NishinoTomozunaTokyoJuly 3, 1979
NakataniKasuganoTokyoOctober 11, 1979
MotohashiOshiogawaSaitamaMay 21, 1979
SaotomeKiseSaitamaApril 30, 1976
OkatanoKokonoeIbarakiSeptember 1, 1979
ItoTamanoiOitaApril 7, 1979
KosetsuNishonosekiOsakaJune 1, 1976
MinamiTokitsukazeNiigataMay 23, 1979
HorinouchiMatsuganeMiyazakiApril 22, 1979
MaedaIzutsuKagoshimaMay 11, 1979
TsurusuzukiIzutsuNaraAugust 13, 1979
HarashimaTakadagawaFukuokaNovember 8, 1979
AbeKagamiyamaTokyoFebruary 17, 1980
HisakadoTomozunaFukuokaApril 20, 1979
AzumigawaAjigawaHyogoAugust 14, 1979
HaraHakkakuHokkaidoSeptember 16, 1979
HidakaryuKagamiyamaIbarakiApril 3, 1979
FukutaroHanakagoKanagawaJuly 4, 1979
NakanoNarutoYamaguchiJuly 17, 1972
ShogoNishonosekiFukuiApril 26, 1979
SakuraiOshiogawaIbarakiAugust 28, 1979
YaginumaKokonoeKanagawaApril 15, 1979
KoyamaMihogasekiShigaSeptember 26, 1979
SeishiroNishonosekiAichiOctober 14, 1979
KotourataSadogatakeNagasakiJune 14, 1979
WakayamamotoMagakiSagaJuly 21, 1979
HashimotoyamaMusashigawaOsakaJune 23, 1979
KawadaKokonoeSaitamaMay 9, 1976
KannoTakasagoTochigiJune 17, 1979
KawakamiTatsunamiHokkaidoJanuary 3, 1980
OnishiKokonoeHokkaidoAugust 7, 1979
SugaKagamiyamaTokyoJune 13, 1979
SaitoOnomatsuHokkaidoNovember 28, 1974
IrigamachiKitanoumiKanagawaSeptember 8, 1978
HigashisakiKitanoumiWakayamaMay 1, 1979
AgofujiAjigawaOsakaApril 22, 1979
IkunoHakkakuOitaApril 6, 1979
IchiharaKitanoumiFukuokaFebruary 18, 1980
KomatakasakiHanaregomaMiyagiJune 19, 1979
KotoshirafujiSadogatakeSagaSeptember 29, 1979
YamagiwaHanaregomaNaganoJuly 14, 1979
TomitaMihogasekiAichiApril 19, 1979
YamadaKataonamiAichiFebruary 9, 1977
OtaIrumagawaAichiMay 16, 1979
FujikawaIsenoumiShizuokaMay 21, 1979
OdaKitanoumiYamaguchiMay 21, 1979
HattaMihogasekiOsakaApril 17, 1975
MatsuoOnomatsuFukuokaJuly 31, 1979
SaitoyamaOgurumaMiyagiOctober 24, 1979
YagyuOnomatsuKanagawaJanuary 8, 1980
KotonakagawaSadogatakeChibaAugust 9, 1979
SanoKitanoumiShizuokaMay 26, 1979
KotoisobeSadogatakeShizuokaFebruary 9, 1980
ShingoNishonosekiFukuiJune 21, 1979
NawataNarutoYamaguchiJune 23, 1979
HattoriNakamuraAichiApril 18, 1979
InoueOgurumaEhimeFebruary 3, 1980
OtsukaMagakiSaitamaDecember 11, 1979
KajiwaraOgurumaAichiMarch 20, 1980
MunedaKiriyamaAichiFebruary 16, 1980
KotonakazawaSadogatakeTokyoOctober 19, 1979
OsuzukiTaihoKanagawaSeptember 19, 1979
TomizuFutagoyamaTokyoMay 21, 1979
AsasekinoWakamatsuKanagawaMay 3, 1975
FutakawameKokonoeTokyoMay 26, 1979
HibinoOshiogawaAichiOctober 22, 1979
HirotaMiyaginoSaitamaJune 22, 1979
ArakiOshiogawaKyotoApril 6, 1977
YodonishikiNishonosekiOsakaMay 20, 1979
KodamaIzutsuKagoshimaAugust 4, 1979
TanakaMiyaginoKanagawaMay 17, 1979

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms10eKototsubakiSadogatakeOkinawaDecember 6, 1960M3
Ms45wTenraiyamaMihogasekiOsakaMay 29, 1968Ms16
Sd3eTochigenoKasuganoFukuokaSeptember 28, 1965Ms26
Sd13wShimamusashiMusashigawaFukuokaFebruary 27, 1965Ms31
Sd15wHokuhoTaihoHokkaidoMay 18, 1972Ms31
Sd45eTatsukazeOgurumaTokushimaAugust 9, 1971Sd10
Sd51wMitsueyamaTokitsukazeOsakaOctober 16, 1965Ms6
Sd55wWakakiyamaFutagoyamaFukushimaJune 29, 1967Ms20
Jd18wTamanoyamaKataonamiHyogoNovember 12, 1965Sd2
Jd33eTochiseiryuKasuganoAomoriDecember 13, 1975Sd97
Jd39eUenoKasuganoShizuokaFebruary 13, 1977Jd25
Jd71eMaenofujiNakamuraYamanashiDecember 23, 1976Sd95
Jd116wTakeiFutagoyamaYamaguchiDecember 31, 1976Jd97
Jd128wWakahiyuMagakiTokyoDecember 25, 1971Sd71
Jd157wTakaibukiFutagoyamaKagawaDecember 22, 1977Jd80
Jd168wMiyagisatoMiyaginoChibaDecember 6, 1970Sd44
Jk16eYamashitaKasuganoNagasakiFebruary 12, 1978Jd171
Jk18eYakazeOgurumaSaitamaNovember 11, 1976Jd207
Jk21eOgifujiMusashigawaYamanashiMay 30, 1978Jd126
BgHokkairyuTakashimaHokkaidoApril 12, 1972Jd172
BgKyokuomaruOshimaChibaApril 10, 1973Sd4
BgOkamotoTakashimaOsakaMay 28, 1978Jd191
BgSanbeiMusashigawaChibaApril 2, 1978Jd141
BgSakamotoMagakiMiyazakiDecember 19, 1976Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho