Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAkebono (3rd)
JuryoAogiyama (1st)
MakushitaOso
SandanmeKirinowaka
JonidanIchinoya
JonokuchiHiroshima

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakahanada (4th)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoWakashoyo (1st)
Daishoyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●○○○○ O1e Akebono

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○●○●○ M14w Daishoyama

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○●●○○○● S1e Takahanada

10 wins
○○●○○○●○○○○●●●○ O1w Konishiki
●○○●○○○●○○○●●○○ S2eHD Musashimaru
●○●○○●●○○○○○○●○ M3e Wakahanada
●○○○●●○○●●○○○○○ M3w Wakashoyo
●○●○○●●○○○○○●□○ M7e Takanonami
●○○○○○○○●○●○●●○ M14e Naminohana

9 wins
○○○○●●●○○●○○●○● M1e Akinoshima
○○●○●○○●○●●○○○● M12e Kotoinazuma
○○○●●○●●○○○○●○● M15w Kotofuji
○●○○○●○●○●○●○○● M16e Mainoumi

8 wins
○○○●○○●○●●○○●●● M6e Tochinowaka
○○○●○○●●●○○●○●● M6w Kyokudozan
○○●●○○●●●●●○○○○ M8e Oginohana
○●●○○○○○○○●●●■– M9w Kotobeppu
●●○○○○●○●●○●●○○ M10w Mitoizumi
○●○●□●●○○○●●○○● M13w Kiraiho

7 wins
●●○○○○●○○○●●●●● S1w Kotonishiki
○●○●●●○●●●○○○○● M1w Kushimaumi
○○○○●●●●●●●○●○○ M2w Misugisato
○●○●●●○○●●○●○●○ M4w Toyonoumi
●●○●●●○●○○●○○●○ M7w Kitakachidoki

6 wins
●●●●●●○○○○○●●○● M2e Tomoefuji
●○●○●●○○●●●●○●○ M5e Terao
○●●●○○●●○○●○●●● M8w Kotonowaka
○○●●●●○●●○●●○●○ M11e Kasugafuji

5 wins
●●●○□○○●●●●●○●● M4e Daizen
●●●●○●○●●○●●●○○ M5w Takatoriki

4 wins
○●●●●●●●●●○●○●○ K1e Daishoho
●●●●●○●○●●●○●○● K1w Takamisugi
●●●●○●●●○○●●○●● M16w Kyokugozan

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●●○○●●● M10e Tokitsunada

2 wins
●●●○●●●○●●●●●●● M12w Tamakairiki
●●●●●○●○●●●●●●● M13e Tatsuhikari
●○○●■–––––––––– M15e Kotogaume

0 wins
––––––––––––––– S2wHD Kirishima
––––––––––––––– M9e Kototsubaki
●●●●■–––––––––– M11w Kirinishiki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●●○○●○○○○○●○ J4e Aogiyama

10 wins
○○○○○○○●●○●●○●○ J5w Enazakura
○●○○○○●●○○○○●○● J10w Asanonami
●○●○●●○○○○○○○○● J11e Asanowaka
○○●○○○○○○●●●○●○ J12w Hamanoshima

9 wins
●○●●○○●○●○○○●○○ J1e Tochinofuji
○●○●●●●○○○○○○●○ J1w Hitachiryu
○○●●○○●○○●○○●○● J2e Kenko
○○●○●○○○○●●●●○○ J3w Higonoumi
●○○○●●○●●●○○○○○ J7e Tomonohana

8 wins
●●●○○○○○○●○●●○● J2w Oginishiki
●●○○●○○○●○●○○●● J3e Kaio
○○○●○●●○○●●○●○● J7w Asahisato
●○●○○○●●○○○●○●● J9w Zenshinyama
○○○○○●○●●●○●●●○ J11w Yutakafuji
○●●●○○○○●○●○●○● J13e Wakatosho
●●○●●●○○○○○○●●○ J13w Terunoumi

7 wins
●●○●●●○○●●●○○○○ J5e Wakanoyama
○○●●○●●●□○●●●○○ J6e Hananokuni

6 wins
●●○○○●●●●●○●●○○ J4w Komafudo
●○●○●●●●○○○●○●● J8e Hoshiandesu
○●○●●●○●●○●○●○● J8w Minatofuji
○●●●●○●●●●○○○●○ J9e Kumao
●●○○●●○○●●●●●○○ J10e Tachihikari

3 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●●○●● J6w Yoshinobori

0 wins
●●●●●●●●■–––––– J12e Tsunenoyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms60TD Oso

6 wins
○––○–○○–●––○–○– Ms8e Yoshitane
○––○–●○–○–○–○–– Ms19e Fukunosato
□–○––○○–○––●○–– Ms21e Umenosato
–○○––○○––○–○●–– Ms38w Ikemori
–○●––○○––○–○––○ Ms47e Kotoasaki
○–○––●○––○–○○–– Ms56w Kotoarashi

5 wins
–●–○○○––○–○––●– Ms2w Ozawa
–●–○○––○○–●–––○ Ms7e Dairyu
–○○––●–○○––●––○ Ms13e Kanechika
–○–○○–●––●–○○–– Ms18e Jinryu
●–○–○–○––○–○●–– Ms18w Wakatenryu
○–●––○–●–○–○––○ Ms22w Kitazakura
○––○○––○–●●–––○ Ms26w Taishin
○–○–●––○–○○–●–– Ms28w Daiden
●–○––○–●○––○–○– Ms29w Chokairyu
○–○–○–●––○●–○–– Ms33w Kiyonofuji
–○○––●○––○–○––● Ms37e Daikiyama
–○○–●–●––○○––○– Ms41e Ozora
○–○–●–○––○–●––○ Ms43w Wakahayato
●––○○––○–●○–––○ Ms46e Fusakaze
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Ms53w Akinoryu
–○–○○––●○––●–○– Ms60w Kotonomine
–○●–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms60TD Kurimoto

4 wins
–○○–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms2e Hidenoumi
●–○––○●–○–○●––– Ms3e Daishi
○––○●–○–●–○–––● Ms3w Tochitenko
○–○––●●–○–●–––○ Ms5w Kotonakano
○–○––○●––○–●––● Ms9w Shigenoumi
●––●○––○○–●––○– Ms10e Daitengo
–●–○–○–●–○–○––● Ms10w Yamanakayama
–○●–○––○●–○–●–– Ms11e Nakajima
–●●––○–●–○–○–○– Ms15e Ohidake
–○–○●––●●–○––○– Ms15w Mutsuhokkai
●––○○–●–○––●––○ Ms16e Tatsutanaka
–○–●●–○––○–●–○– Ms19w Nishidayama
–●–○–●○––○○–––● Ms21w Godoriki
–○●–○––○–●–○–●– Ms22e Kosenryu
–○–●–●○––●–○–○– Ms26e Kondo
●–○––○–●–○–●––○ Ms27e Amagifuji
–○●––○–○–●○–––● Ms30w Kotofujimoto
○–○–●–○––●–●○–– Ms32e Akinomine
○–●––●○––○–○●–– Ms38e Owakamatsu
–●–●–○●–○–○–○–– Ms39e Musashiryu
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Ms39w Kusunosato
○–○–○–○–●––●––● Ms42e Daikaizan
–○●–●––○○––●–○– Ms45e Yamanoumi
○–○–○–●––○–●–●– Ms45w Tenraiyama
○–○–○––●–●–●○–– Ms47w Arauma
–●–●–●○––○–○–○– Ms51e Minenofuji
●–○––○–●○––○––● Ms51w Mitsueyama
○–○–●––□–●●––○– Ms52w Takanosho
○–●––●○––○○–––● Ms54e Genkainami
–○○–●–●–●––○–○– Ms55w Nishida
–○–●●––○○––○–●– Ms57e Wakachikara

3 wins
●––●–●○–●–○–○–– Ms1w Kanesaku
–●●––○○–●–●–○–– Ms4e Rikio
–○–●●–●–○–○––●– Ms4w Seifuriki
–○●––●○–●–○––●– Ms6w Ominato
●–●–●–●––○–○–○– Ms7w Daishoryu
–○–●●–○–○–●–––● Ms9e Mineyama
–●–○–●●––○–○–●– Ms13w Genkai
○––●–●–○–●–●○–– Ms14w Masakaze
○––●–○●––●–●––○ Ms16w Sunahama
–●–●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms17e Kisenomori
–○○––○–●●–●–––● Ms23w Takamio
○––○–●–––●–○–●– Ms25e Goken
–○–●–●●–○––●–○– Ms27w Chiyonowaka
–●●–○–○–○––●–●– Ms28e Yohoyama
●––○–●●––○–●––○ Ms31e Takamiwaka
–○●–○––●●––○––● Ms31w Takamihana
–●–○●––●–●○––○– Ms32w Raiko
●––○○––○–●●–●–– Ms35w Dodoyama
●––○○–●–○–●–●–– Ms37w Tochigeno
–●–●–○–○–●○––●– Ms40w Hidakayama
●––○●––●●–○–––○ Ms41w Fukunoryu
–○●––●–●–○–●○–– Ms42w Daishinki
–●–●–●○–○––○–●– Ms43e Kishinosato
–●–●–○–○○–●–●–– Ms46w Fujinoumi
–○●––○●–●––○–●– Ms49w Tokuoyama
–○●––●–○–●–●–○– Ms50e Tochisagami
–●–○●–●––●–○––○ Ms53e Ohayama
–●–○–○–○–●–●–●– Ms55e Kisezakura
○––●○–●–●––●○–– Ms58w Tatsunohana
–●●––○●––○–○–●– Ms59w Tsubasafuji
●–○––●–○○–●–●–– Ms60e Tsushimanada

2 wins
○–●–●○––●●––●–● Ms1e Asahiyutaka
●––●○–●––●●–○–– Ms6e Wakakaze
–●○––●–●–●○–●–– Ms8w Wakadozan
○–●––○–●●–●––●– Ms11w Akinokuni
●–○–●–●––○–●––● Ms14e Hoshitango
●––●○–○––●●–●–– Ms23e Kiyominato
●––●●––○–●○––●– Ms24w Goto
–●●–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms25w Kakehata
●––●–●○––○–●––● Ms33e Fusayutaka
–●–●–○–○●–●–––● Ms34e Hokutoasahi
–○●–●––○●––●–●– Ms34w Hidezakura
○–●–●––●–●●–––○ Ms36e Hoshikakuo
○–●–○–––––––––– Ms40e Oshimayama
●––○–○–●●–●––●– Ms44e Isamigoma
●––○–●–●–●●–○–– Ms48e Kototaikai
–●–○–●–●●–○–●–– Ms49e Kuroiwa
○––●○––■––––––– Ms50w Tochiyutaka
●––●●–○––□–●●–– Ms54w Nakabuchi
●––●○–○–●––●––● Ms56e Kiyota
●–○–●––●–●–○––● Ms59e Kyokukoyama

1 win
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Ms12w Narayama
–●●–●––●–○–●●–– Ms20e Hidenohana
–●–○●–●––●●–●–– Ms24e Tsujimoto
–●–●●–●––●○–––● Ms30e Kiryuyama
–●–●–●●–○–●–●–– Ms36w Araya
●–●––○●––■––––– Ms52e Maemiyama
–●●––●●––○–●–●– Ms58e Kanzan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5e Daigaku
Ms12e Ryogoku
––––––––––––––– Ms17w Saganobori
■–––––––––––––– Ms20w Ganyu
––––––––––––––– Ms29e Kotononada
––––––––––––––– Ms35e Kototohaku
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Ms44w Matsumusashi
––––––––––––––– Ms48w Daishiryu
––––––––––––––– Ms57w Shinminato

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd16w Kirinowaka

6 wins
–○○–○––●○––○○–– Sd4w Nijinoumi
–●–○–○○––○○–––○ Sd5e Sentoryu
–○○–○–●–○––○○–– Sd23w Chiyohide
○–○–○––●–○○–––○ Sd35w Yamanishiki
–○○–○––○○––●○–– Sd44e Kuniazuma
○–○––○–●○–○–○–– Sd53w Shibiyama
–○○–○––○○–●––○– Sd58w Kotoumeno
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd68e Nagamoto
–○○–○––○●–○––○– Sd76e Morimoto
○–○–●–○––○○–○–– Sd85e Kagamiwaka
●–○––○○––○○–––○ Sd99e Datenoumi
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Sd100w Tamaki

5 wins
○–○––○–○●–●–○–– Sd8e Nanfu
–○●–○––○–○●––○– Sd8w Mutsukonryu
–○○–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd12w Kusunokaze
●––○●––○○––○○–– Sd14e Nohira
○–●––●–○○–○–––○ Sd15w Ushiwakamaru
–○●–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd18w Shirata
–●–●–○○––○–○○–– Sd21e Takanohikari
●––○–●–○○––○–○– Sd21w Hiryu
–●–○–○○–●––○––○ Sd26e Komanoumi
○–○––○–●–●–○––○ Sd33e Fukuzono
○–○–●–●–○––○○–– Sd39e Matsunoumi
●––○○–○––○–●○–– Sd39w Kimenryu
○–○–●––○●–○–○–– Sd41e Ryukayama
●––○○––○○–○–––● Sd43w Matsukawa
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Sd46w Yamato
○–○––○–●–●–○––○ Sd50e Musashifuji
○–○––●○–○––○–●– Sd56e Maekado
●––●○–○–○––○–○– Sd58e Kyokushuzan
–○–○○––●–○–●––○ Sd63w Dewaryu
○––●–○–●–○○–––○ Sd68w Miyashita
–○–○–●○––○–○●–– Sd70e Gankai
–●–○–○–○–○●––○– Sd72e Kototao
○––●–○–●○––○––○ Sd76w Higashinogai
–○–○●–●––○○––○– Sd78e Kitaazuma
–○○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd82e Tatsukaze
–○○–○––○○–●––●– Sd84e Yoshiwaka
–○–○–○–○●–●––○– Sd87w Shimamusashi
○––●–○–○–○○–●–– Sd88w Meitoriki
–○–○–●○––●○–○–– Sd90e Wakahayate
–○–○○––●–●–○––○ Sd94e Namichikara
–○–○○––●○–○–––● Sd97w Rachimi
○––○●––○–○–○●–– Sd98e Sumi

4 wins
●––●–○○–●––○○–– Sd1w Musoriki
○––○●––○●–○–●–– Sd2e Furuichi
–○–●–●–●–○–○––○ Sd2w Koriyama
●–○––○●––○●–––○ Sd3w Komachikara
●––○○––○–●–●○–– Sd7w Yamane
●––●–○○–○–○––●– Sd9w Kurachi
–○●––○–○–●○–●–– Sd11e Toyozakura
○–●––●–●–○○–––○ Sd12e Fukujuryu
–●–○○–○–●–●––○– Sd15e Tamamusashi
○–○–●–●–○–○–––● Sd19w Wakakudo
○–●–○––○–○●–●–– Sd22e Shiganoumi
○––○–○○–●–●––●– Sd24w Nishikata
–○–●○––○●––●–○– Sd25w Kototoyonaga
○–○––●–●●–○–––○ Sd26w Kikunosato
●––●○––○–●–○○–– Sd28e Kotokabuto
○–●––○–○●––●–○– Sd30w Yukinoumi
–○○––○–○●––●––● Sd32w Uchihori
–●–●–●○––○○–○–– Sd34w Aka
●––○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd35e Fukuda
–○●––○○–○–●–––● Sd36w Inanofuji
○–○––●○––●○–●–– Sd37e Ishida
–○●–●–○–○–○–●–– Sd42w Fujitora
○–●––●●–○–○––○– Sd43e Yamanami
–●–○●–○––●○––○– Sd44w Toshu
●––●–○○–●––○––○ Sd45e Wakanoshima
–●–○○––○–○●–●–– Sd48w Edoaoi
○–●–●––○–○●–––○ Sd51w Hagurosato
●––●–●○–○––○○–– Sd54e Kotoishii
–○●––●○–○–○–––● Sd55e Fusanoryu
●––○–○–●–●○––○– Sd55w Sumita
○–●––○●––○○––●– Sd60e Kimarudake
–○–●○–●––●○–––○ Sd61w Goshoiwa
–●○––○–○○––●––● Sd62e Kotominami
●––●–○○––○–○––● Sd65e Toshinriki
–●–○○––○–●–●–○– Sd65w Masunosato
○–○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd70w Ryukiyama
●–●–○–●–○–○–○–– Sd71e Kabutonishiki
–●–●○–○–○––●––○ Sd73w Tsuchihashi
–○○––●–○–●●–○–– Sd74e Tochimiyama
–●○–●–○–●––○––○ Sd77w Tsunenofuji
○––○–○–●●–○–––● Sd78w Etori
–●○–○–○–○–●––●– Sd80e Takafubuki
●––●●––○–○–○–○– Sd83e Fusanosato
–○●––○●––●–○–○– Sd85w Sameshima
○––●○–○––○●–––● Sd86w Hokuho
–●○–○–●––○–○––● Sd88e Ofunayama
●–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Sd89e Genyuzan
–○○–●–●––○●–––○ Sd92e Wakataisei
–●–○–●○––○○––●– Sd95w Maeyutaka
○––●–○●––●○–––○ Sd96w Tensho
–○–●–●●–○––○○–– Sd99w Ezonoumi

3 wins
–●–○–○–●–●–●––○ Sd1e Yorifuji
○–○–●––●○–●–––● Sd5w Daio
●––●–○–○●––●–○– Sd6e Minatoiwa
–○●–●–○–○–●–––● Sd7e Amanohana
–●–○–●●––○–○●–– Sd9e Kengaku
●––●–●–○–●–○–○– Sd11w Yoshinoshima
○–●––○–●●–○––●– Sd13w Dairyuyama
–○○–●––●●–○–––● Sd14w Hinoryu
●––●○–○––●●–––○ Sd16e Hoshozan
○–○–●––○–●●––●– Sd17w Yamanaka
●––○–○●––○–●––● Sd18e Kyokuomaru
–●–○–○–●●–●––○– Sd19e Daiko
●–●–●––○–○●–––○ Sd27e Kitanoryu
–●–○●––●–○○––●– Sd27w Shimanoryu
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Sd29e Tomonoumi
–●–●○–○–○––●●–– Sd31w Naruarashi
●––○○–●–○–●–●–– Sd33w Konuki
–●–●–○●–○––●○–– Sd36e Kantoryu
●––○–●–○–○–●–●– Sd37w Tomikaze
–○●–●––●●––○––○ Sd38e Tokotakara
–○●–○–●––○●––●– Sd40e Nagai
–●–●–●–○–●–○––○ Sd42e Dewanosato
○–●––○–●●–●––○– Sd45w Tokiyutaka
○–●–●–○–○–●––●– Sd47w Kotokusuwaka
–○○––●○–●––●––● Sd49e Tsugarufuji
–○●–○––●●–○–●–– Sd50w Tochinoara
–●–●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd51e Kyokubenten
○–●–○––○●–●–––● Sd57w Sekizawa
–●–●–●–○○––●○–– Sd59e Fudoten
●––○●––○○––●–●– Sd60w Takarafuji
○–○–●–○–●––●–●– Sd62w Takayoshino
–●–○–●●–●–○–––○ Sd64e Hokutoryu
○–○–●––●●––○––● Sd64w Kaiten
–○●––●●–○––●––○ Sd66e Tatsufuji
–●–●●––●–○–○○–– Sd67w Raio
●––○–○●–●––○●–– Sd69e Tamaru
–○●–●–○–○–●–––● Sd71w Amagidake
○–●–○––●●––○––● Sd73e Hikonoyama
–○–●○–○––●●–●–– Sd79w Takoyama
●––○●–●–●––○○–– Sd80w Gainoyama
○–●––○●––○●––●– Sd81e Asahinami
–●–●○––○–●–●○–– Sd81w Kokuryuyama
–●–○–●○–●–○–––● Sd83w Maedaiwa
●––●–○●––●–○––○ Sd84w Omikaze
–●–○●–●–○––●––○ Sd86e Takaminobori
–●–○–○–●○––●–●– Sd91w Masuda
–●○–●––○–●–○––● Sd93w Takaoyama
●––●–○–○–○–●––● Sd94w Hokutofuji
○–●–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd95e Kotoo
–○○–●––●●––●–○– Sd96e Sugino
●–○––●–●●–○––○– Sd97e Asahitaka

2 wins
–●●––●–○●––●–○– Sd3e Takaseyama
–●–●–●–●–●○––○– Sd6w Fukushinryu
○–○––●–●●––●–●– Sd10e Aogakiyama
–●–○●–●–○–●–––● Sd10w Setonofuji
–●–●●––○–●○––●– Sd17e Meijokuni
●––●○––●●––○––● Sd20e Sumiya
–○●–●–●–○–●––●– Sd20w Tamakoryu
–●–●–●–●–●○–○–– Sd22w Kotonobori
●–○–●–●––●–●○–– Sd23e Kotounryu
–○●––●●––●○–●–– Sd30e Kotokenzan
–○●––●○–●––●––● Sd34e Etsunishiki
–●–●–●●––●○––○– Sd38w Kotomiura
–●–○–○–●●–●–––● Sd40w Kyokuryuzan
●––●–○●––○●––●– Sd41w Asahimine
●––●○–●––○–●––● Sd49w Azumaumi
●––○○–●–●––●●–– Sd52e Fujikawa
–●–○●–●––○●––●– Sd52w Wakanobori
–○○––●––––––––– Sd53e Wakakiyama
–●–○●––●–●●–○–– Sd56w Terui
–○●––●●–●––●–○– Sd57e Kanenoumi
●–●––○○––●●–––● Sd63e Azumayama
○–●–●–●–●––○––● Sd67e Hanatamate
–●○––●○––●–●●–– Sd69w Katsurafuji
●––●●––○●––●–○– Sd72w Ishizawa
–●–○–●●––○●–●–– Sd75w Chiyonokuni
●–●––□○––●–●●–– Sd79e Wakafukuda
○–●––●–●○–●–––● Sd82w Kagejishi
●–●––●–●●––○○–– Sd87e Wakaryuo
–●○–●–○––●–●––● Sd89w Saganoumi
○–●––●●–○–●––●– Sd91e Sagaya
○––●–●–●●––●○–– Sd92w Maedaiko
●–●––●●–○–●––○– Sd93e Fukukaze
–●●––○●–●–○––●– Sd98w Ishizaki

1 win
○–●––●–●–●–●–●– Sd4e Shinshi
–●–●●––●–○●–●–– Sd13e Owa
–○●––●––––––––– Sd28w Kotodaiei
–●–●●––●–○–●●–– Sd29w Oishida
●––○●––●–●●––●– Sd31e Bangakurai
–●–●●––●–○–●●–– Sd46e Fudofuji
●––○–●●–●––●–●– Sd47e Mieasahi
–●–●●–●––●●–○–– Sd54w Wakita
○–●––●●––●–●–●– Sd74w Tsurunomori
●––●●––○●–●–●–– Sd90w Okaze

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd24e Narahikari
––––––––––––––– Sd25e Kyokushozan
––––––––––––––– Sd32e Naminishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd48e Nakanoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd59w Eigayama
––––––––––––––– Sd61e Mihohyuga
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd66w Himenokuni
●–––––––––––––– Sd75e Kirinohana
●–●––■––––––––– Sd77e Koryu
–●●––●–●●––●●–– Sd100e Hagakure

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd30e Ichinoya
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd72e Tatsunoyama

6 wins
–○○–●––○–○–○○–– Jd11w Tendoriki
–○●––○–○○–○–○–– Jd30w Takaminishiki
○–○––○○––●–○–○– Jd36e Raijinyama
–○○–○––○–○●––○– Jd45e Ogura
–○○–●––□–○○–––○ Jd49w Ishide
–○–○–○○–●––○––□ Jd69w Aonoumi
○–●––○○––○–○––○ Jd73w Kasuganishiki
○––○○–○–○––○●–– Jd87w Sakai
○––○○–●––○–○–○– Jd90e Komanishiki
–○○––○–●–○–○–○– Jd103e Takanami
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Jd116e Yamauchi
○––●○––○○–○–○–– Jd117w Sakao
○––○○–●––○–○––○ Jd127e Minekaze
○––○○–●–○––○–○– Jd141e Kuroki
–○–○●––○–○–○–○– Jd149e Yahatayama
○––○–○○–○–●––○– Jd154e Kawaguchi

5 wins
–●–○○––○–●○–○–– Jd5w Hirota
–○●–●––○○–○–○–– Jd6e Tsurunosato
–○●–○––○–●–○––○ Jd7w Edonofuji
–○–○–○–○–○●–●–– Jd16e Fujisakari
–●–●○––○–○–○–○– Jd18e Oyashiki
○–○––○–○–●–○–●– Jd19w Toyosegawa
–●–○○––○–○–●–○– Jd22w Kaioyama
–○–●○–○–○–●––○– Jd23e Imai
●––○○–○––○–●○–– Jd33w Shirofuji
–○○––○–●–●○–––○ Jd34e Chiyonobori
–●–●○––○○––○––○ Jd35e Oshiro
●–○–○––○–○○––●– Jd38e Hayate
●––○–○○–○–●––○– Jd41w Minatohana
○–●––○●–○–○–––○ Jd44e Kogawa
–○○–○––●○–○–––■ Jd53e Maeyamato
–●–○–○●––○○–––○ Jd54w Takanagai
–○○–○––○–●●––○– Jd58e Tsureyama
●–○–○–○––○○–––● Jd62w Hirama
–○–○●––○●––○––○ Jd63w Sagamifuji
–●–○–○–●–○○–––○ Jd65e Maedafuji
–●○––○○––●–○––○ Jd70e Homareumi
○–○––○●––○–●––○ Jd77e Sumiryu
●––○○––○○––●––○ Jd77w Suoyama
–○–●–○–○–●○––○– Jd84w Hosetsu
○––○●–○–○––○––● Jd85w Murabayashi
–○–●○––■–○–○–○– Jd86w Kyokutenho
–○○––○○–●––●––○ Jd93e Toyomusashi
–○–○–●○––○–●–○– Jd95e Minagawa
–○–○–○–○–○–●–●– Jd97w Funakura
–○●–○–○–○––○–●– Jd101e Tamatochigi
●––○–○●–○––○––○ Jd106w Harashima
○–○––○–○–●–○●–– Jd107e Atsumi
○––●○––○○––●–○– Jd109e Azumajo
–○–○●–●–○–○–––○ Jd112e Matsuoka
–●○–○–○––○–○––● Jd122w Adachiyama
○––●●–○––○○–––○ Jd123e Yokota
–○–○–○○–●––●○–– Jd124e Yonemaru
○––●○–●––○–○–○– Jd125w Takao
●–○–○––○–●○–––○ Jd131w Kuminohana
○––○–○○–○––●–●– Jd132e Suzuki
●–○–○––○–○–●–○– Jd134w Takanoumi
–●○––●–○–○○–○–– Jd140w Tamasuruga
–●○––○–○○––○–●– Jd144w Natsubori
○––●○––●○––○––○ Jd145w Ito
○––○○–●–●–○––○– Jd152e Kamei
–○–●●––○–○–○○–– Jd153w Tensetsu
–○–●○––○○––●–○– Jd155w Kazusafuji
–○–○○––○●–○–●–– Jd159w Seonishiki

4 wins
–○–●–○–○–●–○●–– Jd1w Ryuho
○–●–○––●○–●–––○ Jd3e Settsuriki
–○○–○––○●––●●–– Jd3w Narutokuni
–●–○●––○–○–●––○ Jd4e Sozuyama
–●–○●–○––○●––○– Jd8e Fujii
–○●–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd10e Wakatamate
●––○●––○–○○––●– Jd10w Tsukasaryu
○–●––●○–○––●○–– Jd11e Koganefuji
–○●––○●––○○–––● Jd14e Tsurunishiki
–●–○○–●–●–○–○–– Jd14w Wakahoshu
●–○–○–○–○––●–●– Jd16w Fujiryu
–○○––●○––●●–––○ Jd18w Sakunoumi
○–○––●–●–●–○––○ Jd22e Yaeryu
–●●––○○––○–○–●– Jd24w Kawai
–○–○–○–●●––○●–– Jd25e Shimatora
●––○●––○–○–●––○ Jd25w Nishinohana
○–○––●●–○––○––● Jd26e Haruyama
–●○––●–●○––○–○– Jd32e Kamisawa
○––●○–○––●●–○–– Jd32w Onoura
–●–○●––○–○–●––○ Jd36w Senrisho
–●●––○–○○––○––● Jd38w Etsunoumi
○––○○–●–●––●––○ Jd39w Harunayama
–○○–●––○–●–○–●– Jd43e Miura
●––○○––●–●–○○–– Jd43w Tamaazuma
–●–●–●–○○––○○–– Jd44w Nijodake
○–○–●–○––○●–––● Jd46e Kyokuranzan
–●–●–○–○–○●–○–– Jd50w Kotokawaguchi
○–●–●––○○–○–––● Jd51w Takamishin
○–○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd54e Wakahiyu
–○–○–○–●–●●––○– Jd59w Okimura
–●○–○–○–○–●––●– Jd60e Miyagisato
●–●–○––●○––○○–– Jd60w Yoshitomi
○––●–○–●–○–●–○– Jd61e Sakanishiki
–○–○–●●–○––○––● Jd61w Kaneda
–●○––●●––○○–○–– Jd62e Nanaefuji
–○–○–●○–○––●––● Jd68e Asaosanai
○––●○–●––○–○––● Jd71e Kozakura
●–○–○–●–○––●–○– Jd72w Hidekaze
○––○–●○––●–○––● Jd75e Chaen
–●–●–○–○●–○–○–– Jd75w Wakakono
–○–●●––○–●○––○– Jd76w Koganoyama
–○●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd79e Maikaze
–○–○○–●–●–●––○– Jd82w Fukuhara
–●○–●–○–○––○––● Jd84e Takedayama
●–●––○–○–●○––○– Jd86e Kumanonada
●–○–○––○–●–○–●– Jd91w Kida
–●○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd92w Tsuruno
○–●–●––○–○–●○–– Jd94e Yutoyama
○––●○–●–●–○––○– Jd96e Kotosakaguchi
○––●–○○–●–○–––● Jd98e Tatsuwatanabe
–□○––●●––○–●○–– Jd99w Tamatoriki
○–●––●–○–○○––●– Jd100w Hiryusho
○–○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd102w Enokida
–○●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd105w Tomiyama
●––●○–●––○○––○– Jd109w Kennomine
–●○–●––○●––○––○ Jd110e Katsutanishiki
–○●––○–●–●○–○–– Jd110w Kototanigawa
○––○○––●●–○–––● Jd111e Tsurunohana
●–○––●○––○–○––● Jd115e Haruki
○––●○––●–○●–○–– Jd115w Wakayuki
–●○––○–●–●○––○– Jd116w Maeshoho
–○○––●–○○–●–––● Jd118w Fukuazuma
○–○––○●––●○–●–– Jd121w Wakanohara
–○–○–●–●○––●–○– Jd122e Hirabayashi
–○–●●––○○–○–––● Jd126e Wakanoumi
○––○●––○–●–●○–– Jd129w Kotomiyake
–○–●○––●○––○–●– Jd130w Kondoku
–○–●●––○●––□––○ Jd132w Mitarai
○––○–●○––○–●●–– Jd133w Mitsukane
○––○–○●––●●–––○ Jd136w Torii
○––○–●–●–●–○––○ Jd139w Kototakahashi
●–○–○––●–●○–□–– Jd141w Kurihara
–○–○●–○––●–○–●– Jd144e Owarinada
–○–○○–○–●––●––● Jd146w Tochishinano
–●○––●○–●–○––○– Jd149w Kotani
○––●–○○–●–●–○–– Jd150e Amanai
–●○––○●–○–○––●– Jd153e Atagoyama
○––○–●○––○●–●–– Jd156e Teruazuma
–○–●●––○○–●–––○ Jd157w Kotosasaki
○––○●–●–○––●–○– Jd158w Isobe
–●○––○○––●–○–●– Jd159e Isenohana
●–○–○–●––○●–○–– Jd160w Terada

3 wins
–●●–○–○––●○–––● Jd2e Ueda
●––●●–○–●––○–○– Jd2w Tamanoyama
○–○–●––●–●–○––● Jd5e Komoto
○–○––○–●●–●––●– Jd7e Sakaguchi
○–○––●–●●––●–○– Jd9e Ryuhomaru
–●–○○––●–●○–●–– Jd9w Shimanowaka
–●–●–●○––○●–––○ Jd12e Muto
○–○–○––●●––●●–– Jd13w Tairyuyama
○––●●–●––●–○–○– Jd15e Tochikishu
●–●––●–○○––○––● Jd15w Arakawa
○–●––●○––●○–––● Jd17w Matsumoto
●––○–○●––●–●○–– Jd19e Tamanami
●–○–●––●–●○–––○ Jd23w Hananosato
–○●–○––●–●○––●– Jd26w Komai
○––●○––○●––●––● Jd27w Toyoazuma
–●–○●–○–●––●–○– Jd31e Taketora
–○–○–●●––○–●––● Jd31w Wakakomatsu
○–●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd34w Akizakura
○––○–●●––●○–●–– Jd37w Raizan
–○–●●–●––○○–––● Jd39e Funasaka
●–●––●–●○–○––○– Jd40e Kishimoto
–●○––●○–●–○–●–– Jd40w Chikarazuru
–○–●●–○––○–●●–– Jd41e Terunobori
–●–●–○●––●○––○– Jd42w Hidemusashi
–○●–●–○––●–●○–– Jd47e Matsunofuji
○–●––○●–●––●–○– Jd48w Kakuta
–●–○–●–●–○–○●–– Jd52w Hanada
–○●–○––○●––●–●– Jd55e Uzumasa
○–●––●–●●–○–○–– Jd56w Izumizato
–●–○●––○–●–○●–– Jd57e Mutsunobori
○––●●–○–●––●––○ Jd59e Yamamoto
○–○–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd65w Minatoyama
–○●––●–□○––●–●– Jd66e Kotoimura
○––●–○●––●●––○– Jd66w Futatsukuni
●–●–●––○○–○–●–– Jd68w Yoshikaze
–●–○–●–●●–○––○– Jd73e Kunikaze
–○○––●●––●○––●– Jd74e Ayanoshima
–●–●–○–○○––●–●– Jd78e Akaike
○––●–○–●–○–●●–– Jd79w Sugio
–●○––●–●○–●–○–– Jd80e Shiozawa
○––○●––●●–○––●– Jd81e Seikoyama
●–○–○–●––●–○–●– Jd81w Kawahata
●–●–○––●○––●––○ Jd83w Hoshikawa
–●○––●●–●––○○–– Jd87e Takikaze
–□–●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd89e Yamaguchi
●––○–●–●–○●–○–– Jd89w Sakamaki
–●●––○○–●–○–––● Jd90w Wakatsuyoshi
–○–○●––□●––●●–– Jd91e Ryushoyama
○––●–○●–○––●–●– Jd92e Yoshiazuma
●––○●––●○–○–●–– Jd100e Dewanoko
●––●○––○–●●–––○ Jd102e Soryu
○–●–●–○––●○–––● Jd104e Wakasatsuma
●––○–●–●●––○○–– Jd104w Komanowaka
–□○––●○––●●––●– Jd108w Hideazuma
●–●––○●––●–○–□– Jd111w Honma
●–○–●–○––○●–––● Jd113w Watanabe
–○–○–●–○●–●–●–– Jd114e Hanaoka
●–●–●––○–○–○●–– Jd117e Taniazuma
●––●●–●––○–○––○ Jd119e Wakaozaki
●––●○–●–○–○––●– Jd121e Akasaka
●–●––○–●●––○–○– Jd123w Kunimoto
–●●––●○–○–●–––○ Jd124w Mizuno
●–○–○––○●–●–●–– Jd125e Ando
–●○––○–●–●○––●– Jd126w Horiuchi
●–○–●––●○–●–○–– Jd129e Arashiyama
–●●––○○––●–○––● Jd131e Hinoazuma
–○–●●––●●–○–○–– Jd135e Hiraiyama
●–○–○–●––○–●––● Jd136e Yoshimurayama
–□–●●––○○–●–––● Jd137e Tochiseiryu
–○–●●–○–●––●–○– Jd140e Haseyama
–○–●–○–○●––●–●– Jd142e Oazuma
○––○●–●––○–●●–– Jd143e Kairyu
●–○––●–●–●○–––○ Jd145e Bando
●–●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd147w Kitafuji
○––●●–●––○○–■–– Jd148e Kotonakamura
●–○–○––●●––○––● Jd150w Ryukei
●–○–○––●●––●○–– Jd156w Omusashi
–●●–○––○–●●––○– Jd157e Wakayoshimura
●–●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd158e Niioka
–○–●●–○–●–○––●– Jd161w Tagawa
○––○–○–●●––●–●– Jd162e Takamishu
●–○–○––●–●–●––○ Jd162w Tamachikara

2 wins
●–○–●––●○–●––●– Jd1e Kasugaryu
●––●○––●○–●––●– Jd4w Chikuzen
●––●–○–●○–●–––● Jd12w Azumaryu
–●–○●–●–●––○–●– Jd17e Dewanofuji
●––●–●○–○–●–●–– Jd21e Sanofuji
●–●––○●––––●––○ Jd28e Hokudozan
–●○–●–●––○–●––● Jd28w Fujinohana
–○–○–●–●–●●–––● Jd29e Keno
●––●●–●–●––○○–– Jd29w Inagaki
●–●–○––●●––○–●– Jd33e Misugiryu
–○●––●–●○–●––●– Jd37e Tanaka
○–●–○––●●–●––●– Jd42e Tatsuyamaguchi
–●–○–●–●●–●–○–– Jd46w Azumakaze
●––○○––■––––––– Jd47w Tochitaiho
●––●–○●–○––●–●– Jd51e Wakanishiki
●––●–●○––●–○●–– Jd53w Tachinoiwa
●––●–●○–●––●––○ Jd55w Takachikara
●–●––○–○–●–●●–– Jd58w Azumadake
–●●–●–●–○––○––● Jd64e Kawamoto
●–○–●–○–●–●––●– Jd64w Imaarashi
–●–●●––●–●–○○–– Jd67w Tsukubaryu
○––●–●–●–○●––●– Jd69e Tamawaka
●–●–○––○●–●–●–– Jd70w Datenami
●–●––●–●–○●––○– Jd74w Tsurunomai
●–●–●––○●–●–○–– Jd78w Teuriumi
–●●––●–○–○●–––● Jd82e Takebayashi
○––●●–●––●○–●–– Jd83e Michinohana
●–●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd93w Komanobori
●–○––●–●○–●–––● Jd95w Sato
–●●–●––●–●–○○–– Jd96w Ishibashi
●–○–●–○––●●–––● Jd98w Tominaga
–●–○–○●–●–●–●–– Jd103w Ai
○––●–●○––●–●––● Jd113e Endo
–●●–○–●–○–●––■– Jd114w Shokoyama
–●–○●–●–●––●○–– Jd118e Nanatsumori
○–●––●–●–●–●○–– Jd119w Rikinishiki
–●–○–○–●●–●––●– Jd120e Soshin
–○●–●––○–●–●––● Jd120w Sagaizumi
–○–●–●–○●––●●–– Jd128e Hirai
–●●––○●–●–○––●– Jd128w Tamura
–●●––●●––●○–––○ Jd133e Aoto
●–●––○–●○––■––– Jd139e Kokubu
–●●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd142w Kurenoumi
●–●––○●––○●–●–– Jd143w Kurosawa
–○–●●––○–●●–––● Jd151e Arikado
●–○––●–●–○●––●– Jd154w Ueno
○––●–●●––●○–●–– Jd160e Dewanosho
–●●––●○––●–○–●– Jd161e Nakagawara

1 win
●––●●–●––○–●●–– Jd6w Wakayutaka
●––●–○●–●––●–●– Jd8w Kameyama
–○●–●––●●––●––● Jd20e Natsume
–●–●●––●○–●–●–– Jd20w Kotowakayama
○–●–––––––––––– Jd24e Musashijo
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Jd27e Honda
●––●●–○–●–●–●–– Jd35w Azumanada
○––●–●●––●●–––● Jd63e Akiasahi
●–●–○––■––––––– Jd67e Koshiba
–●○–●––●–●–●●–– Jd71w Torakaze
–○––––––––––––– Jd80w Takaozaki
●––●–●–●–○–●–●– Jd88e Takamiazuma
–●●–○–●––●●–●–– Jd94w Hitachinishiki
–●–●●––○●––●●–– Jd101w Suwanishiki
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Jd106e Morokuma
–●●––●–●–○–●●–– Jd112w Kotoosako
●–●––●○–●–●–●–– Jd127w Mukayauchi
–●●––●○––●●–––● Jd135w Yamakoshi
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd147e Oasahi
–●●––○–●–●●–●–– Jd151w Suzunohana
●–●–●–○––●–●––● Jd152w Matsubase

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Terukaze
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Kurono
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jd45w Wakasagara
––––––––––––––– Jd48e Wakaazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Ikeda
––––––––––––––– Jd50e Moriyama
––––––––––––––– Jd52e Sasanuma
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Yoshimura
––––––––––––––– Jd57w Ohara
––––––––––––––– Jd76e Yoshisaijo
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Tatsunoshima
–■––––––––––––– Jd88w Kotoaoto
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Narutofuji
–■––––––––––––– Jd99e Kitamura
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Tochiogi
–■––––––––––––– Jd107w Shishimaru
––––––––––––––– Jd108e Wada
––––––––––––––– Jd130e Tamanobori
––––––––––––––– Jd134e Wakatenzan
––––––––––––––– Jd137w Aoki
––––––––––––––– Jd138e Momoi
–■––––––––––––– Jd138w Oito
––––––––––––––– Jd146e Mahara
––––––––––––––– Jd148w Ayanofuji
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Jd155e Sawahara

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk47e Hiroshima

6 wins
–○–○○–○––●–○○–– Jk10w Takekaze
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jk13w Shinmei
○–○–○––●○––○○–– Jk19e Wakasatoru
○–●–○–○––○–○○–– Jk21e Shimanofuji
–○○–●––○○––○–○– Jk47w Jumonji

5 wins
–○–□–●–○–○–●–○– Jk2w Nonishi
○––○●––○○––○–●– Jk5w Maesawa
–□–○○–●––●○–○–– Jk6e Satakeryu
●–○–○––●○––○–○– Jk7e Hosojima
–○●––○–●○–○––○– Jk18e Takigami
●––○–●○––○○––○– Jk19w Asanoshima
–○●––○○––○○––●– Jk22e Hirose
–○●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jk29e Daiyuzan
○–○–□–○––○●–●–– Jk30e Sokaifu
○–○––○–○●–●–○–– Jk36w Tamatoumi
–○○–○––○–●–●––○ Jk42e Fujiwaka
○–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jk42w Hirano
–●–○–○–○●–○–○–– Jk45e Kasachikara
–○●–●–○––○–○––○ Jk46e Nagareda

4 wins
●–●––●–○–○–○–○– Jk3w Seigo
–○–●●–○––○○––●– Jk4w Hashimoto
–○●––○–○–●–●––○ Jk8e Yoshinokuni
●––○○–●–●–○–––○ Jk8w Takaoyama
–●○––●–○●–○––○– Jk9w Takanomine
○–○–●–●–○–●–––○ Jk10e Omatsumoto
○–●––○–●○–○–●–– Jk12e Nishide
–○○––●○––○–●–●– Jk14e Komatsubara
–○●–●––○–●–○○–– Jk17e Kisenishiki
–●–○○––●○–○––●– Jk22w Asahiryu
○–○–●––○○––●–●– Jk23w Katano
●––●–○●––○–○––○ Jk24e Shiufu
–●–○–●–●○––○○–– Jk26w Kotoyamada
–●–○–○●–○––○●–– Jk29w Nishikawa
○–○–○––●–○–●––● Jk32e Musashiiwa
–○●––○○––●–●––○ Jk35e Maenobori
–○○––●●–●––○––○ Jk37e Yagi
–●–○○––●○––○––● Jk37w Kawaki
–●–○–○–○●––●–○– Jk43e Dewanoyu
●––●–●○––○○–○–– Jk43w Shimenishiki
–●–○–●○–○––○––● Jk48e Kajima
●––○○––●●–○–○–– Jk48w Hirokabuto
○–○–○––●––●–○–● Jk50e Nagayama

3 wins
–●○–●–●–○––○––● Jk4e Sekiyama
○––●–●●–●––○○–– Jk7w Tamakairyu
–□–●●––○●–●–○–– Jk11e Tsuge
●––○●–○–○–●–––● Jk13e Iwata
○–●–○–○–●–●––●– Jk15e Raiho
–●–○○––○–●●–––● Jk15w Gaizan
●––●–○●––○–○●–– Jk16e Amaike
–●–●–●●–○––○–○– Jk17w Kongozakura
–●–○●––●–●○–––○ Jk18w Kamatani
–○○–○–●––●●–––● Jk20w Seihokuzan
–––––●–○–○–●––○ Jk23e Tatsumiyazaki
●––●–○–●–●–○–○– Jk30w Toyokumono
–●–○●––○○––●●–– Jk31e Tochinobori
–○○–●–●–●–○–●–– Jk33e Sugimoto
–●–○●––●–○●–––○ Jk33w Nonaka
●––○○–●–○–●–●–– Jk34e Seino
○–●––●○––●○–●–– Jk34w Hoshiazuma
–●–●–○–○–○●–––● Jk35w Adachi
○–●–●–○––○–●●–– Jk38e Tamashinzan
●––●–○○–●––●–○– Jk41w Obama
○–●–○–●––●●–––○ Jk44e Maekoryu

2 wins
–●●––○○–●–●–●–– Jk1e Wakaokazaki
●–●––●–●○–○–––● Jk5e Nanjo
–●–●–○–●–○–●●–– Jk9e Kaneko
●–●––○–●–●–●○–– Jk12w Nakabayashi
–●–●–●○––●●–––○ Jk14w Akiba
–○○–●–●–●––●–●– Jk16w Takei
–●–●–○–○●––●––● Jk20e Hayakaze
–○○–■–––––––––– Jk25e Okazaki
○–●–●––○●––●––● Jk28e Tsurunoumi
–○●––●●–●––○–●– Jk31w Takenohana
●––●–●○–●––●○–– Jk32w Mizuuchi
●––●○––●○–●–––● Jk36e Okikaze
●––●●–●––●○––○– Jk38w Ishihara
–○●––●●––––––○– Jk39w Tamatsuyoshi
–●–○●–●––●–○–●– Jk40w Kato
●––––■––○–○●––● Jk52w Yagami
○–●–○––●–●●––●– Jk53e Sano

1 win
○––■––––––●–––● Jk3e Kotomaruyama
●––●–●●––○–●–●– Jk27e Omae
–○●–●–●––●●––●– Jk50w Kuwayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Kyokushinzan
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Wakaminato
–■––––––––––––– Jk6w Maejima
–■––––––––––––– Jk11w Fujioka
●––●–●–●●–––––– Jk21w Takaito
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Ogata
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Shimaazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Daikiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Kiyosuruga
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Arie
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Mimura
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Wakashoriki
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Shimookawa
––––––––––––––– Jk44w Kiyomusashi
––––––––––––––– Jk45w Kotoitoda
●––●–■––––––––– Jk46w Odagawa
––––––––––––––– Jk49e Oshikiri
––––––––––––––– Jk49w Hirakawa
––––––––––––––– Jk51e Hoken
––––––––––––––– Jk51w Ryutaizan
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jk52e Tatsumuramoto
––––––––––––––– Jk53w Imamura

39 queries in 2.26 seconds

Hatsu 1993

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 10, 1993 - January 24, 1993


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 Y AkebonoOKonishiki10-5
11-4 TakahanadaSKotonishiki7-8
10-5MusashimaruHDKirishima0-0-15
4-11 DaishohoKTakamisugi4-11
9-6 AkinoshimaM1Kushimaumi7-8
6-9TomoefujiM2Misugisato7-8
10-5 G WakahanadaM3Wakashoyo10-5 K
5-10DaizenM4Toyonoumi7-8
6-9TeraoM5Takatoriki5-10
8-7TochinowakaM6Kyokudozan8-7
10-5TakanonamiM7Kitakachidoki7-8
8-7OginohanaM8Kotonowaka6-9
0-0-15KototsubakiM9Kotobeppu8-6-1
3-12 TokitsunadaM10Mitoizumi8-7
6-9KasugafujiM11Kirinishiki0-5-10
9-6KotoinazumaM12Tamakairiki2-13
2-13 TatsuhikariM13Kiraiho8-7
10-5NaminohanaM14Daishoyama12-3 JK
2-3-10 KotogaumeM15Kotofuji9-6
9-6MainoumiM16Kyokugozan4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 TochinofujiJ1Hitachiryu9-6
9-6 KenkoJ2Oginishiki8-7
8-7KaioJ3Higonoumi9-6
11-4 Y AogiyamaJ4Komafudo6-9
7-8WakanoyamaJ5Enazakura10-5
7-8HananokuniJ6Yoshinobori3-12
9-6TomonohanaJ7Asahisato8-7
6-9HoshiandesuJ8Minatofuji6-9
6-9KumaoJ9Zenshinyama8-7
6-9TachihikariJ10Asanonami10-5
10-5AsanowakaJ11Yutakafuji8-7
0-9-6 TsunenoyamaJ12Hamanoshima10-5
8-7WakatoshoJ13Terunoumi8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6AsahiyutakaMs1Kanesaku3-4
4-3 HidenoumiMs2Ozawa5-2
4-3DaishiMs3Tochitenko4-3
3-4RikioMs4Seifuriki3-4
0-0-7DaigakuMs5Kotonakano4-3
2-5WakakazeMs6Ominato3-4
5-2DairyuMs7Daishoryu3-4
6-1YoshitaneMs8Wakadozan2-5
3-4MineyamaMs9Shigenoumi4-3
4-3DaitengoMs10Yamanakayama4-3
4-3NakajimaMs11Akinokuni2-5
0-0RyogokuMs12Narayama1-6
5-2KanechikaMs13Genkai3-4
2-5HoshitangoMs14Masakaze3-4
4-3OhidakeMs15Mutsuhokkai4-3
4-3TatsutanakaMs16Sunahama3-4
3-4KisenomoriMs17Saganobori0-0-7
5-2JinryuMs18Wakatenryu5-2
6-1FukunosatoMs19Nishidayama4-3
1-6HidenohanaMs20Ganyu0-1-6
6-1UmenosatoMs21Godoriki4-3
4-3KosenryuMs22Kitazakura5-2
2-5KiyominatoMs23Takamio3-4
1-6TsujimotoMs24Goto2-5
3-3-1GokenMs25Kakehata2-5
4-3KondoMs26Taishin5-2
4-3AmagifujiMs27Chiyonowaka3-4
3-4YohoyamaMs28Daiden5-2
0-0-7 KotononadaMs29Chokairyu5-2
1-6 KiryuyamaMs30Kotofujimoto4-3
3-4TakamiwakaMs31Takamihana3-4
4-3AkinomineMs32Raiko3-4
2-5FusayutakaMs33Kiyonofuji5-2
2-5HokutoasahiMs34Hidezakura2-5
0-0-7 KototohakuMs35Dodoyama3-4
2-5HoshikakuoMs36Araya1-6
5-2DaikiyamaMs37Tochigeno3-4
4-3OwakamatsuMs38Ikemori6-1
4-3MusashiryuMs39Kusunosato4-3
2-1-4 OshimayamaMs40Hidakayama3-4
5-2OzoraMs41Fukunoryu3-4
4-3DaikaizanMs42Daishinki3-4
3-4KishinosatoMs43Wakahayato5-2
2-5 IsamigomaMs44Matsumusashi0-7
4-3YamanoumiMs45Tenraiyama4-3
5-2FusakazeMs46Fujinoumi3-4
6-1KotoasakiMs47Arauma4-3
2-5 KototaikaiMs48Daishiryu0-0-7
2-5 KuroiwaMs49Tokuoyama3-4
3-4 TochisagamiMs50Tochiyutaka2-2-3
4-3MinenofujiMs51Mitsueyama4-3
1-4-2 MaemiyamaMs52Takanosho4-3
3-4 OhayamaMs53Akinoryu5-2
4-3GenkainamiMs54Nakabuchi2-5
3-4 KisezakuraMs55Nishida4-3
2-5 KiyotaMs56Kotoarashi6-1
4-3WakachikaraMs57Shinminato0-0-7
1-6 KanzanMs58Tatsunohana3-4
2-5 KyokukoyamaMs59Tsubasafuji3-4
3-4 TsushimanadaMs60Kotonomine5-2
5-2KurimotoTD
7-0 YOsoTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YorifujiSd1Musoriki4-3
4-3 FuruichiSd2Koriyama4-3
2-5TakaseyamaSd3Komachikara4-3
1-6ShinshiSd4Nijinoumi6-1
6-1 SentoryuSd5Daio3-4
3-4MinatoiwaSd6Fukushinryu2-5
3-4AmanohanaSd7Yamane4-3
5-2 NanfuSd8Mutsukonryu5-2
3-4KengakuSd9Kurachi4-3
2-5AogakiyamaSd10Setonofuji2-5
4-3 ToyozakuraSd11Yoshinoshima3-4
4-3 FukujuryuSd12Kusunokaze5-2
1-6OwaSd13Dairyuyama3-4
5-2 NohiraSd14Hinoryu3-4
4-3TamamusashiSd15Ushiwakamaru5-2
3-4HoshozanSd16Kirinowaka7-0 Y
2-5MeijokuniSd17Yamanaka3-4
3-4KyokuomaruSd18Shirata5-2
3-4DaikoSd19Wakakudo4-3
2-5SumiyaSd20Tamakoryu2-5
5-2 TakanohikariSd21Hiryu5-2
4-3ShiganoumiSd22Kotonobori2-5
2-5KotounryuSd23Chiyohide6-1
0-0-7NarahikariSd24Nishikata4-3
0-0-7KyokushozanSd25Kototoyonaga4-3
5-2 KomanoumiSd26Kikunosato4-3
3-4KitanoryuSd27Shimanoryu3-4
4-3KotokabutoSd28Kotodaiei1-2-4
3-4TomonoumiSd29Oishida1-6
2-5KotokenzanSd30Yukinoumi4-3
1-6BangakuraiSd31Naruarashi3-4
0-0-7NaminishikiSd32Uchihori4-3
5-2FukuzonoSd33Konuki3-4
2-5EtsunishikiSd34Aka4-3
4-3FukudaSd35Yamanishiki6-1
3-4KantoryuSd36Inanofuji4-3
4-3IshidaSd37Tomikaze3-4
3-4TokotakaraSd38Kotomiura2-5
5-2MatsunoumiSd39Kimenryu5-2
3-4NagaiSd40Kyokuryuzan2-5
5-2RyukayamaSd41Asahimine2-5
3-4DewanosatoSd42Fujitora4-3
4-3YamanamiSd43Matsukawa5-2
6-1 KuniazumaSd44Toshu4-3
4-3WakanoshimaSd45Tokiyutaka3-4
1-6FudofujiSd46Yamato5-2
1-6MieasahiSd47Kotokusuwaka3-4
0-0-7NakanoyamaSd48Edoaoi4-3
3-4TsugarufujiSd49Azumaumi2-5
5-2MusashifujiSd50Tochinoara3-4
3-4KyokubentenSd51Hagurosato4-3
2-5FujikawaSd52Wakanobori2-5
2-1-4WakakiyamaSd53Shibiyama6-1
4-3KotoishiiSd54Wakita1-6
4-3FusanoryuSd55Sumita4-3
5-2MaekadoSd56Terui2-5
2-5KanenoumiSd57Sekizawa3-4
5-2KyokushuzanSd58Kotoumeno6-1
3-4FudotenSd59Eigayama0-0-7
4-3KimarudakeSd60Takarafuji3-4
0-0-7MihohyugaSd61Goshoiwa4-3
4-3KotominamiSd62Takayoshino3-4
2-5AzumayamaSd63Dewaryu5-2
3-4HokutoryuSd64Kaiten3-4
4-3ToshinrikiSd65Masunosato4-3
3-4TatsufujiSd66Himenokuni0-7
2-5HanatamateSd67Raio3-4
6-1NagamotoSd68Miyashita5-2
3-4TamaruSd69Katsurafuji2-5
5-2GankaiSd70Ryukiyama4-3
4-3KabutonishikiSd71Amagidake3-4
5-2KototaoSd72Ishizawa2-5
3-4HikonoyamaSd73Tsuchihashi4-3
4-3TochimiyamaSd74Tsurunomori1-6
0-1-6 KirinohanaSd75Chiyonokuni2-5
6-1MorimotoSd76Higashinogai5-2
0-3-4 KoryuSd77Tsunenofuji4-3
5-2KitaazumaSd78Etori4-3
2-5 WakafukudaSd79Takoyama3-4
4-3TakafubukiSd80Gainoyama3-4
3-4AsahinamiSd81Kokuryuyama3-4
5-2TatsukazeSd82Kagejishi2-5
4-3FusanosatoSd83Maedaiwa3-4
5-2YoshiwakaSd84Omikaze3-4
6-1KagamiwakaSd85Sameshima4-3
3-4 TakaminoboriSd86Hokuho4-3
2-5 WakaryuoSd87Shimamusashi5-2
4-3OfunayamaSd88Meitoriki5-2
4-3GenyuzanSd89Saganoumi2-5
5-2WakahayateSd90Okaze1-6
2-5 SagayaSd91Masuda3-4
4-3WakataiseiSd92Maedaiko2-5
2-5 FukukazeSd93Takaoyama3-4
5-2NamichikaraSd94Hokutofuji3-4
3-4 KotooSd95Maeyutaka4-3
3-4 SuginoSd96Tensho4-3
3-4 AsahitakaSd97Rachimi5-2
5-2SumiSd98Ishizaki2-5
6-1DatenoumiSd99Ezonoumi4-3
0-7 HagakureSd100Tamaki6-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KasugaryuJd1Ryuho4-3
3-4UedaJd2Tamanoyama3-4
4-3 SettsurikiJd3Narutokuni4-3
4-3 SozuyamaJd4Chikuzen2-5
3-4KomotoJd5Hirota5-2
5-2 TsurunosatoJd6Wakayutaka1-6
3-4SakaguchiJd7Edonofuji5-2
4-3 FujiiJd8Kameyama1-6
3-4RyuhomaruJd9Shimanowaka3-4
4-3 WakatamateJd10Tsukasaryu4-3
4-3 KoganefujiJd11Tendoriki6-1
3-4MutoJd12Azumaryu2-5
0-0-7TerukazeJd13Tairyuyama3-4
4-3 TsurunishikiJd14Wakahoshu4-3
3-4TochikishuJd15Arakawa3-4
5-2 FujisakariJd16Fujiryu4-3
2-5DewanofujiJd17Matsumoto3-4
5-2 OyashikiJd18Sakunoumi4-3
3-4TamanamiJd19Toyosegawa5-2
1-6NatsumeJd20Kotowakayama1-6
2-5SanofujiJd21Kurono0-0-7
4-3YaeryuJd22Kaioyama5-2
5-2 ImaiJd23Hananosato3-4
1-1-5MusashijoJd24Kawai4-3
4-3ShimatoraJd25Nishinohana4-3
4-3HaruyamaJd26Komai3-4
1-6HondaJd27Toyoazuma3-4
2-4-1HokudozanJd28Fujinohana2-5
2-5KenoJd29Inagaki2-5
7-0 Y IchinoyaJd30Takaminishiki6-1
3-4TaketoraJd31Wakakomatsu3-4
4-3KamisawaJd32Onoura4-3
2-5MisugiryuJd33Shirofuji5-2
5-2 ChiyonoboriJd34Akizakura3-4
5-2 OshiroJd35Azumanada1-6
6-1 RaijinyamaJd36Senrisho4-3
2-5TanakaJd37Raizan3-4
5-2HayateJd38Etsunoumi4-3
3-4FunasakaJd39Harunayama4-3
3-4KishimotoJd40Chikarazuru3-4
3-4TerunoboriJd41Minatohana5-2
2-5TatsuyamaguchiJd42Hidemusashi3-4
4-3MiuraJd43Tamaazuma4-3
5-2KogawaJd44Nijodake4-3
6-1 OguraJd45Wakasagara0-7
4-3KyokuranzanJd46Azumakaze2-5
3-4MatsunofujiJd47Tochitaiho2-2-3
0-0-7WakaazumaJd48Kakuta3-4
0-0-7IkedaJd49Ishide6-1
0-0-7MoriyamaJd50Kotokawaguchi4-3
2-5WakanishikiJd51Takamishin4-3
0-0-7SasanumaJd52Hanada3-4
5-2MaeyamatoJd53Tachinoiwa2-5
4-3WakahiyuJd54Takanagai5-2
3-4UzumasaJd55Takachikara2-5
0-0-7YoshimuraJd56Izumizato3-4
3-4MutsunoboriJd57Ohara0-0-7
5-2TsureyamaJd58Azumadake2-5
3-4YamamotoJd59Okimura4-3
4-3MiyagisatoJd60Yoshitomi4-3
4-3SakanishikiJd61Kaneda4-3
4-3NanaefujiJd62Hirama5-2
1-6AkiasahiJd63Sagamifuji5-2
2-5KawamotoJd64Imaarashi2-5
5-2MaedafujiJd65Minatoyama3-4
3-4KotoimuraJd66Futatsukuni3-4
1-3-3KoshibaJd67Tsukubaryu2-5
4-3AsaosanaiJd68Yoshikaze3-4
2-5TamawakaJd69Aonoumi6-1
5-2HomareumiJd70Datenami2-5
4-3KozakuraJd71Torakaze1-6
7-0 D TatsunoyamaJd72Hidekaze4-3
3-4KunikazeJd73Kasuganishiki6-1
3-4AyanoshimaJd74Tsurunomai2-5
4-3ChaenJd75Wakakono4-3
0-0-7YoshisaijoJd76Koganoyama4-3
5-2SumiryuJd77Suoyama5-2
3-4AkaikeJd78Teuriumi2-5
4-3MaikazeJd79Sugio3-4
3-4ShiozawaJd80Takaozaki1-0-6
3-4SeikoyamaJd81Kawahata3-4
2-5TakebayashiJd82Fukuhara4-3
2-5MichinohanaJd83Hoshikawa3-4
4-3TakedayamaJd84Hosetsu5-2
0-0-7TatsunoshimaJd85Murabayashi5-2
4-3KumanonadaJd86Kyokutenho5-2
3-4TakikazeJd87Sakai6-1
1-6TakamiazumaJd88Kotoaoto0-1-6
3-4YamaguchiJd89Sakamaki3-4
6-1KomanishikiJd90Wakatsuyoshi3-4
3-4RyushoyamaJd91Kida4-3
3-4YoshiazumaJd92Tsuruno4-3
5-2ToyomusashiJd93Komanobori2-5
4-3YutoyamaJd94Hitachinishiki1-6
5-2MinagawaJd95Sato2-5
4-3KotosakaguchiJd96Ishibashi2-5
0-0-7 NarutofujiJd97Funakura5-2
4-3TatsuwatanabeJd98Tominaga2-5
0-1-6 KitamuraJd99Tamatoriki4-3
3-4DewanokoJd100Hiryusho4-3
5-2TamatochigiJd101Suwanishiki1-6
3-4SoryuJd102Enokida4-3
6-1TakanamiJd103Ai2-5
3-4WakasatsumaJd104Komanowaka3-4
0-0-7 TochiogiJd105Tomiyama4-3
1-6MorokumaJd106Harashima5-2
5-2AtsumiJd107Shishimaru0-1-6
0-0-7WadaJd108Hideazuma3-4
5-2AzumajoJd109Kennomine4-3
4-3KatsutanishikiJd110Kototanigawa4-3
4-3TsurunohanaJd111Honma3-4
5-2MatsuokaJd112Kotoosako1-6
2-5EndoJd113Watanabe3-4
3-4HanaokaJd114Shokoyama2-5
4-3HarukiJd115Wakayuki4-3
6-1YamauchiJd116Maeshoho4-3
3-4TaniazumaJd117Sakao6-1
2-5NanatsumoriJd118Fukuazuma4-3
3-4WakaozakiJd119Rikinishiki2-5
2-5SoshinJd120Sagaizumi2-5
3-4AkasakaJd121Wakanohara4-3
4-3HirabayashiJd122Adachiyama5-2
5-2YokotaJd123Kunimoto3-4
5-2YonemaruJd124Mizuno3-4
3-4AndoJd125Takao5-2
4-3WakanoumiJd126Horiuchi3-4
6-1MinekazeJd127Mukayauchi1-6
2-5 HiraiJd128Tamura2-5
3-4ArashiyamaJd129Kotomiyake4-3
0-0-7TamanoboriJd130Kondoku4-3
3-4HinoazumaJd131Kuminohana5-2
5-2SuzukiJd132Mitarai4-3
2-5 AotoJd133Mitsukane4-3
0-0-7WakatenzanJd134Takanoumi5-2
3-4HiraiyamaJd135Yamakoshi1-6
3-4YoshimurayamaJd136Torii4-3
3-4TochiseiryuJd137Aoki0-0-7
0-0-7 MomoiJd138Oito0-1-6
2-4-1 KokubuJd139Kototakahashi4-3
3-4HaseyamaJd140Tamasuruga5-2
6-1KurokiJd141Kurihara4-3
3-4 OazumaJd142Kurenoumi2-5
3-4 KairyuJd143Kurosawa2-5
4-3OwarinadaJd144Natsubori5-2
3-4 BandoJd145Ito5-2
0-0-7MaharaJd146Tochishinano4-3
1-6 OasahiJd147Kitafuji3-4
3-4 KotonakamuraJd148Ayanofuji0-0-7
6-1YahatayamaJd149Kotani4-3
4-3AmanaiJd150Ryukei3-4
2-5 ArikadoJd151Suzunohana1-6
5-2KameiJd152Matsubase1-6
4-3AtagoyamaJd153Tensetsu5-2
6-1KawaguchiJd154Ueno2-5
0-7 SawaharaJd155Kazusafuji5-2
4-3TeruazumaJd156Omusashi3-4
3-4 WakayoshimuraJd157Kotosasaki4-3
3-4 NiiokaJd158Isobe4-3
4-3IsenohanaJd159Seonishiki5-2
2-5 DewanoshoJd160Terada4-3
2-5 NakagawaraJd161Tagawa3-4
3-4 TakamishuJd162Tamachikara3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5WakaokazakiJk1Kyokushinzan0-0-7
0-0-7WakaminatoJk2Nonishi5-2
1-3-3KotomaruyamaJk3Seigo4-3
3-4SekiyamaJk4Hashimoto4-3
2-5NanjoJk5Maesawa5-2
5-2 SatakeryuJk6Maejima0-1-6
5-2 HosojimaJk7Tamakairyu3-4
4-3 YoshinokuniJk8Takaoyama4-3
2-5KanekoJk9Takanomine4-3
4-3 OmatsumotoJk10Takekaze6-1
3-4TsugeJk11Fujioka0-1-6
4-3 NishideJk12Nakabayashi2-5
3-4IwataJk13Shinmei6-1
4-3 KomatsubaraJk14Akiba2-5
3-4RaihoJk15Gaizan3-4
3-4AmaikeJk16Takei2-5
4-3 KisenishikiJk17Kongozakura3-4
5-2 TakigamiJk18Kamatani3-4
6-1 WakasatoruJk19Asanoshima5-2
2-5HayakazeJk20Seihokuzan3-4
6-1 ShimanofujiJk21Takaito0-5-2
5-2 HiroseJk22Asahiryu4-3
3-2-2TatsumiyazakiJk23Katano4-3
4-3 ShiufuJk24Ogata0-0-7
2-1-4OkazakiJk25Shimaazuma0-0-7
0-0-7DaikiryuJk26Kotoyamada4-3
1-6OmaeJk27Kiyosuruga0-0-7
2-5TsurunoumiJk28Arie0-0-7
5-2 DaiyuzanJk29Nishikawa4-3
5-2 SokaifuJk30Toyokumono3-4
3-4TochinoboriJk31Takenohana2-5
4-3 MusashiiwaJk32Mizuuchi2-5
3-4SugimotoJk33Nonaka3-4
3-4SeinoJk34Hoshiazuma3-4
4-3 MaenoboriJk35Adachi3-4
2-5OkikazeJk36Tamatoumi5-2
4-3 YagiJk37Kawaki4-3
3-4TamashinzanJk38Ishihara2-5
0-0-7MimuraJk39Tamatsuyoshi2-3-2
0-0-7WakashorikiJk40Kato2-5
0-0-7ShimookawaJk41Obama3-4
5-2 FujiwakaJk42Hirano5-2
4-3 DewanoyuJk43Shimenishiki4-3
3-4MaekoryuJk44Kiyomusashi0-0-7
5-2 KasachikaraJk45Kotoitoda0-0-7
5-2 NagaredaJk46Odagawa0-3-4
7-0 Y HiroshimaJk47Jumonji6-1
4-3 KajimaJk48Hirokabuto4-3
0-0-7OshikiriJk49Hirakawa0-0-7
4-3 NagayamaJk50Kuwayama1-6
0-0-7 HokenJk51Ryutaizan0-0-7
0-7TatsumuramotoJk52Yagami2-4-1
2-5SanoJk53Imamura0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Okamoto0-0
Aota0-0
Murotani0-0
Shokakuzan0-0
Asai0-0
Shimazaki0-0
Asahonda0-0
Furuya0-0
Wakayama0-0
Asanagayama0-0
Susaki0-0
Tamonmaru0-0
Wakasasaki0-0
Kuwahara0-0
Sakamoto0-0
Shimanomine0-0
Shimaarashi0-0
Suzuki0-0
Togitani0-0
Kotomurata0-0
Sasaki0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Oguro
Fujiwarayama
Minorigawa
Kabutoryu
Kurokawa
Nakata
Tamanosugi
Tamasakari
Umemoto
Yoshida
Tochishimizu
Kotohigashiyama
Fujiwara
Oga


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11eAsanowakaWakaadachi
J12wHamanoshimaHamasu
J13wTerunoumiHayashi
Sd4eShinshiRikitoshi
Sd4wNijinoumiOtsuka
Sd29eTomonoumiKono
Sd33eFukuzonoKakureizan
Sd79wTakoyamaTokusumiyama
Jd40eKishimotoWakafutaba
Jd53eMaeyamatoHamahikari
Jd68eAsaosanaiOsanai
Jd84wHosetsuAbe
Jd111eTsurunohanaHamada
Jd131wKuminohanaIwamoto
Jk22wAsahiryuArai
Jk48wHirokabutoHirota
Jk51eHokenMiyashita

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KurimotoMusashigawaHyogoMarch 27, 1971
OsoMusashigawaIbarakiFebruary 14, 1972
OkamotoKasuganoSagaJune 27, 1974
AotaKokonoeTokyoJune 7, 1974
MurotaniMatsuganeIshikawaAugust 14, 1970
ShokakuzanMinezakiSaitamaApril 5, 1974
AsaiMiyaginoOsakaMay 8, 1970
ShimazakiMihogasekiKumamotoJuly 7, 1974
AsahondaWakamatsuKanagawaJune 8, 1974
WakayamaNakamuraIbarakiJune 26, 1972
AsanagayamaWakamatsuKyotoDecember 18, 1974
SusakiNarutoNaraJanuary 24, 1975
WakasasakiAzumazekiOsakaJanuary 23, 1974
KuwaharaMatsuganeGunmaNovember 3, 1974
SakamotoIsenoumiIbarakiNovember 2, 1974
ShimanomineMatsuganeKanagawaJuly 21, 1974
ShimaarashiMatsuganeKyotoJuly 25, 1974
SuzukiMichinokuTokyoDecember 18, 1974
TogitaniNarutoNaraFebruary 18, 1976
KotomurataSadogatakeNagasakiAugust 7, 1976
SasakiMusashigawaHokkaidoOctober 7, 1974

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms12eRyogokuDewanoumiNagasakiJuly 30, 1962K
Ms57wShinminatoMinatoAichiFebruary 16, 1970Ms8
Sd17eMeijokuniTomozunaAichiJune 20, 1967Ms30
Sd28wKotodaieiSadogatakeTottoriFebruary 16, 1963Ms9
Sd32eNaminishikiKitanoumiOsakaFebruary 7, 1970Sd18
Sd35wYamanishikiDewanoumiShizuokaMay 22, 1965J10
Sd59wEigayamaTakadagawaTaiwanMay 10, 1969Ms32
Jd13eTerukazeOgurumaOsakaOctober 25, 1970Sd55
Jd49eIkedaKitanoumiShizuokaMarch 12, 1967Ms12
Jd56eYoshimuraWakamatsuKagoshimaFebruary 26, 1971Sd95
Jd76eYoshisaijoKumagataniMiyagiJune 20, 1974Jd52
Jd96wIshibashiIsenoumiFukuokaJune 16, 1973Jd86
Jd108eWadaMihogasekiHyogoAugust 17, 1973Jd48
Jd130eTamanoboriKataonamiTokyoNovember 26, 1967Sd45
Jd134eWakatenzanMagakiFukuokaApril 1, 1970Jd8
Jd146eMaharaKagamiyamaKanagawaJuly 23, 1974Jd146
Jk1wKyokushinzanOshimaHyogoSeptember 2, 1975Jd117
Jk6wMaejimaTaihoGifuJanuary 15, 1976Jd68
Jk25wShimaazumaTamanoiKanagawaJune 7, 1976Jd163
Jk26eDaikiryuKitanoumiAichiJanuary 8, 1977Jd147
Jk27wKiyosurugaIsegahamaShizuokaJune 1, 1962Jd27
Jk28wArieKitanoumiFukushimaDecember 8, 1969Jd120
Jk39eMimuraMusashigawaTochigiMay 15, 1975Jk39
Jk40eWakashorikiMatsuganeAichiOctober 20, 1976Jk36
Jk41eShimookawaHanaregomaAichiJuly 23, 1976Jd159
Jk49eOshikiriKokonoeAkitaApril 29, 1976Jk49
Jk49wHirakawaOshimaKanagawaJanuary 30, 1974Jk49
Jk53wImamuraDewanoumiNagasakiMay 8, 1976Jk48
BgOguroKasuganoOsakaSeptember 28, 1976Jd160
BgMinorigawaOshiogawaSaitamaSeptember 16, 1973Jk15
BgKabutoryuKabutoyamaFukushimaApril 16, 1975Jd120
BgKurokawaMusashigawaHokkaidoMarch 10, 1977Jk25
BgTamanosugiKataonamiKagoshimaApril 5, 1968Jd46
BgTamasakariKataonamiAichiApril 28, 1973Jk43
BgUmemotoMihogasekiHyogoOctober 25, 1975Jk60
BgYoshidaMihogasekiOitaJune 8, 1974Jd94

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho