Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKonishiki (3rd)
JuryoEnazakura (1st)
MakushitaDaikiko
SandanmeWakatenryu
JonidanYamauchi
JonokuchiAka

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochinowaka (1st)
Shukun-shoTochinowaka (3rd)
Akinoshima (5th)
Kanto-shoAkinoshima (5th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●●○○○○○○ O1e Konishiki

12 wins
●●○○○□○○○○○○○○● O1w Kirishima
●○○○○●○○○○○○○○● K1e Tochinowaka
○○○○○○○○●●○○○○● M2w Akinoshima

9 wins
○○○●○○○●○●●●○●○ M1e Kotonishiki
○○○●●●●○○○●○○○● M1w Musashimaru
○○●○○●●●●●○○○○○ M6w Tomoefuji
○●●○○○●○○●○●●○○ M8e Daishoyama
○●○○○○●○○○●●●○● M9w Daishoho
○○○○○●○○●●○●●●○ M10w Toyonoumi
●○○○●○●○●○○○●●○ M13w Kiraiho
○○○○●○○●○●●○●●○ M15e Mainoumi

8 wins
○●○○●○○●●●○○●●○ S1e Akebono
○●●●●○●○○○○●○●○ K2wHD Mitoizumi
●○○●●●○●●○○○●○□ M3e Misugisato
○○□●○●●●●○●○○○● M4w Terao
●○●●○●●○○●○○○●○ M6e Kotofuji
●○●●●○○○●○○○●○● M8w Kyokudozan
○●●●○○○●●○○○○●● M14w Kototsubaki
●○●●○●○○○○○●●●○ M15w Tatsuhikari

7 wins
○○●●●●●○●●●○□○○ M3w Kushimaumi
●●●○○○○●○●●●○□■ M5e Kirinishiki
●○●○□●○○●●●●○●○ M7e Takamisugi
○●●○●○●○●○●○●○● M11e Kotonowaka
○○○●○●●○○●●●○●● M13e Wakasegawa
○●○●○●○●●●●●○○○ M16e Daizen

6 wins
●●○○●●○●○○●●●●○ M2e Takatoriki
○●●●○●●○○●●○○●● M7w Kitakachidoki
●●○●●○○●○●○●○●● M11w Oginohana
●●●○●○●●○○●●●○○ M12e Tsunenoyama
●○●○○○●●○●●●○●● M16w Hananokuni

5 wins
●●●○○○●●○○●●●●● S1w Takahanada
●●●○●○●●●●○●○○● M4e Takanonami
●●○●●●○●●●○○●●○ M10e Sakahoko

4 wins
○○●●●●●●●○○●●●● M5w Kasugafuji
●●●●●●●○○○●●●○● M9e Ryogoku

3 wins
○○○●■––––––●■–– M12w Kotoinazuma
●●○○●●●●●●●●●○● M14e Kotogaume

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– Y1e Hokutoumi
●●●●●■––––●●●■– K1w Wakahanada

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○○○○●○●○○○○○● J8e Enazakura

10 wins
○○●●○○○○●○○○●●○ J2e Wakashoyo
○○●○●○○○●○○○○●● J3e Wakanoyama
●○○○○○●●○○●○●○○ J4e Tokitsunada
○●○○○○●●●●○□○○○ J9w Zenshinyama

9 wins
●○●●○○●○○○●○●○○ J1e Tamakairiki
○○●○●●○○○○●●○○● J6w Naminohana
●○●●○●○○●○○○●○○ J11e Hitachiryu
○●○○●○○○○●●○○●● J13e Oginishiki

8 wins
○●○●●○○●○○○●○●● J5e Kenko
●○○●●●○●●●○○○○○ J7e Saganobori
○●○●○●○●○●●○○○● J7w Asahisato
○○○○○●●○○●○●●–– J11w Kaio
●●○●○○○●●○○●○●○ J13w Tochitenko

7 wins
○○●●●○●○○●●○●○● J1w Tachihikari
●●○○○●●●○●○○●●○ J5w Ozutsu
●○○●○●○●●●●●○○○ J9e Yutakafuji
○○○○●●●○●●●○●●○ J10e Kyokugozan

6 wins
●●○○●●●●○○●●○○● J6e Takanofuji
●●●●●○○●○○○●○●● J12e Taishin

5 wins
●○●●●●○○●○●●●●○ J2w Daigaku
○○●○●○●●●●○●●●● J4w Tochitsukasa
●●●●○●●○○●○●●●○ J8w Sasshunada
○●●●○●○●●●○○●●● J12w Seifuriki

4 wins
●●●●●○●○○○●●●●● J10w Gassan

2 wins
●●●○●●○●●●●■––– J3w Owakamatsu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Ms9w Daikiko

6 wins
–○–●–○○––○○––○– Ms10e Wakatosho
–○–○–○–○–○–●––○ Ms24e Akinokuni
○–○–●––○–○–○–○– Ms31e Sakamotoyama
–○○–○––●○––○○–– Ms34w Rikio
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Ms52w Kisezakura
–○○–○––○–○●––○– Ms60TD Narimatsu

5 wins
●––○○–●–○○–––○– Ms1w Kumao
○–○○––●○––●–––○ Ms3e Aogiyama
–○●–○–●○––○––○– Ms4w Tochinofuji
●–○–○––○○–●––○– Ms9e Ganyu
○–○––○–●○––●––○ Ms15e Mitsueyama
●––○–●○–○–○–––○ Ms17w Kusunosato
–○○––●○––○○––●– Ms18w Rikitoshi
–○○––●○––○–○––● Ms20e Ozora
○–●–○–○––●○––○– Ms25w Ota
–○○––●–○–●○––○– Ms26e Yamanakayama
○–●––□–●–○○–––○ Ms36e Hokutoasahi
–●–○○––○–○–●–○– Ms39e Fukunosato
●––○○––○○–○––●– Ms44e Kakehata
○–●––○○–●–○–○–– Ms44w Kosenryu
–○○–○––○–●○–●–– Ms45e Godoriki
●––○○––●–○○––○– Ms46e Hogan
–○●–○–○––○–○–●– Ms53e Moriyama
○–●––○–●–○–○–○– Ms55e Kototohaku
●––○○––○●––○––○ Ms59e Tokuoyama
○–○––○–●●–○–○–– Ms59w Kotodaiei
–○–○–○●––●–○––○ Ms60TD Wakaadachi

4 wins
○–●–●–●–○–○○––– Ms1e Genkai
–○○–○–○●––●–––– Ms2e Kotobeppu
●––●○–○–●–○––○– Ms3w Minatofuji
○––○●–○–●–○–––● Ms5w Yoshinobori
○–○––○–●–●○––●– Ms11e Dodoyama
–●–○–●●–○––○○–– Ms12e Hoshiandesu
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Ms12w Hoshitango
–○●––○○–●–○–––● Ms13e Komafudo
●––○–○●––○●–○–– Ms15w Dairyu
–○●–●–●–○––○○–– Ms16w Kondo
○–●––○●–○––○––● Ms19e Daishoryu
○––●–●–●–○–○–○– Ms21w Kishinosato
–□–○–○–○●–●––●– Ms22w Mineyama
○––●●––○○–●–○–– Ms23w Wakadozan
○–○–○––●–○–●––● Ms27e Kotononada
●––○–●○–●–○–––○ Ms27w Komahiryu
–●–○–○–●–○–●––○ Ms30e Akinoryu
–○●–○––○●––○–●– Ms33e Fusanokuni
●––●–○○––○●––○– Ms33w Koriyama
–○○––○–○–●●––●– Ms36w Isamigoma
–○●––○–●–○–○●–– Ms39w Oishida
○–○–●––○–●●–––○ Ms40e Yamanishiki
●––●–○–○–○–●–○– Ms40w Hamasu
–○●–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms47w Nohira
●––○–○–●–○–●○–– Ms48e Nishida
○–○––●●–○––●○–– Ms48w Tochigeno
○––○●––○○–●––●– Ms50e Daishi
–●○–●––○○––○––● Ms51e Nishidayama
●–●–○–○–○––○––● Ms56w Kotonobori
○––●○––○–○–●–●– Ms58e Kisenomori
–○●–●–●–○––○○–– Ms60w Musoriki
●–○––●○––●–○–○– Ms60TD Ozawa

3 wins
–●–●●–○–●–○–○–– Ms2w Hidenoumi
–●–○●–○–●–●–●–○ Ms4e Nakajima
–○–●–●–○●––●––○ Ms6e Mutsuhokkai
–●●–○–○–○–●––●– Ms6w Chokairyu
●–○––○–●–○●–●–– Ms7e Tatsutanaka
○––○–●●–○–●––●– Ms7w Kengaku
●––○–●○–●––●––○ Ms13w Aratakayama
–○○––●–●–●–●–○– Ms14e Shinminato
–●–●○––●–○○–●–– Ms14w Kotoarashi
○–●–○––○–●●––●– Ms17e Ishinotani
–●–○–●–○●–●–––○ Ms20w Wakakaze
●–○––○●–●–○–●–– Ms21e Kotonakano
●–○––○●––○–●––● Ms23e Kotoasaki
–●–○–○–●–●–○●–– Ms28e Masakaze
–○●––●●–●––○–○– Ms28w Asahiyutaka
○–○–●––○–●●––●– Ms29e Takamiwaka
–○●––○–●–●–●○–– Ms30w Daikaizan
●––●–●–●–○–○––○ Ms35w Kiyonofuji
–●–○●–●––○–○––● Ms37e Kitazakura
○–○––●–●–●○–––● Ms38e Takeru
–●–●–●–○–●–○–○– Ms41e Otsuka
–○●––●–●–○●–○–– Ms41w Kurachi
□–○–○––●●–●–––● Ms43e Usui
–○●––●○––●–○–●– Ms43w Setonofuji
–●–●–○○–●–○––●– Ms49e Raiko
●–●––●–○–●○–––○ Ms50w Saganosato
●––●●––●○––○––○ Ms52e Oshimayama
–●–○–○–○–●–●●–– Ms54e Tochinoara
–●–○●–●––○–○●–– Ms55w Yamanami
–○–●–○–●–○–●●–– Ms56e Umenosato
○––○–●–●–●–●––○ Ms60TD Yorifuji

2 wins
●–○–●–●–○–●–––● Ms5e Yoshitane
–●●–●–●––○–○––● Ms8e Kiyota
–○–●●––●●–●–○–– Ms8w Goto
–●–●●–●––●–○–○– Ms16e Tenraiyama
–●–●○––●●–○––●– Ms18e Musashiryu
–●●–○–●––●–●○–– Ms24w Ominato
●–●–●––○○–●–––● Ms25e Daishiryu
–●–●–○○––●–●–●– Ms26w Jinryu
●––●–●○–○–●–●–– Ms29w Ohidake
–●–○–●●–●––○––● Ms32w Narayama
○–●–●–○––●–●–●– Ms34e Yohoyama
●––●–○–●–●–●○–– Ms37w Kotonoshima
–●–○●––○–●●–––● Ms42w Kimenryu
○–○–●–●––●–●●–– Ms46w Kototaikai
–○●––●–●–○–●––● Ms49w Koryu
–○–●–●●––●●–○–– Ms51w Kochiryu
●––●○–○–●–●––●– Ms54w Araya
–●–○–●●–●––●○–– Ms58w Yamanoumi
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Ms60e Fukushinryu

1 win
–●●–●–○–●––●●–– Ms10w Hidenohana
●––●○–●––●●–●–– Ms11w Akinomine
●––●●––●–●–●○–– Ms19w Tochisagami
●––●–●●––○–●–●– Ms32e Eigayama
–●–○–■––––––––– Ms35e Shigenoumi
–●–●–○●–●––●●–– Ms45w Fuchita
–●–●–●–●–●–○●–– Ms47e Hidezakura
–●–●●––○–●–●●–– Ms57e Wakahayato

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Ms22e Nishihara
––––––––––––––– Ms31w Daishinto
––––––––––––––– Ms38w Morimoto
■–––––––––––––– Ms42e Goken
––––––––––––––– Ms53w Kotohakusan
––––––––––––––– Ms57w Ikeda

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Sd11e Wakatenryu
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd88e Nagasawa

6 wins
–○–○–○–○–●○–○–– Sd6w Wakaarashi
○––○–○–●○–○––○– Sd7e Tochiogi
–○–○○––○–○–●○–– Sd31e Kikunosato
–○○–○–○––●–○○–– Sd34w Minenofuji
–○○–●–○–○–○––○– Sd36w Toyomusashi
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Sd49e Takamihana
–○○––○–○●–○–○–– Sd68e Uchihori
○––●○––○○–○–––○ Sd75w Kaiten
●––○–○○–○––○○–– Sd84e Shirata
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Sd98e Onami

5 wins
–○–●○–○–○–●–––○ Sd8e Kotonomine
–○–●○–○––○–○●–– Sd12e Dewaryu
○––○●–●––○○–––○ Sd13e Tamakoryu
–○–○–○●––●–○––○ Sd18w Mutsukonryu
–●–○–○○––○○––●– Sd20e Kaishozan
–○○–○–○–●––●○–– Sd21w Kakureizan
○––○–○●––○–○●–– Sd23w Hidakayama
○––○○–●––○–●––○ Sd28e Takanosho
●–○–●––○○–○–○–– Sd29w Kotofujimoto
●–○––○○–●––○□–– Sd33w Kitanoryu
–○–○–○–●○–●–○–– Sd39e Tsubasafuji
–●○–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd44w Etsunishiki
○––●●–○––○–○––○ Sd46e Arauma
○––●–○–○○–○–●–– Sd47w Matsunoumi
–○○–○–●––○–□–●– Sd50w Ryukayama
○––●–○○–●–○–○–– Sd59e Kosameryu
–○○–○––●○––○●–– Sd60e Maekado
●––●–○–○–○–○–○– Sd61w Sentoryu
○–○––○–○○––●––● Sd65w Fukujuryu
○––○–●○–○–●––○– Sd67w Mihohyuga
–○–●○–○–●––○––○ Sd70w Kagejishi
●–●–○––○–○–□––○ Sd71e Fujitora
○––●○–●–○––○○–– Sd77w Kotomiura
–○–○○––●–○–○●–– Sd78w Yamato
–○–●○–○––○○–●–– Sd80w Ryuho
○–●–○––○–○○–●–– Sd83w Narutokuni
●–○–●–○–○––○–○– Sd87w Hokudozan
–○–●–○○––●○–○–– Sd90w Ueda
●––○●––○–○○––○– Sd96e Daitenhaku
○–●––○○–○––●––○ Sd96w Matsuyama

4 wins
○––●–○–○○–●–●–– Sd1e Azumaumi
●–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Sd1w Kirinowaka
–○–○–●○–●––●–○– Sd2e Tatsubayama
○––●○–●–○–○–––● Sd5e Kuroiwa
–●●–○–○––○●––○– Sd6e Tsushimanada
●–○–●–○––●○–○–– Sd7w Nagai
○––●–○○––○●–––– Sd9e Fukuryudake
●–○––○○––●○–––● Sd13w Sunahama
–●●–○––●○––○––○ Sd14w Amagifuji
○––●●––○○––○●–– Sd17e Hinoryu
–●○–○–○––●●––○– Sd18e Tamamusashi
○––●–●–○○––●○–– Sd21e Tsujimoto
○––○–●–●–○○–––● Sd25w Wakanoshima
●–○––○–○–●–○●–– Sd26e Shingen
–●●–○––●○–○–––○ Sd27e Musashifuji
–●●–○––○○––●–○– Sd28w Meishoran
–○–○●––○–●●–––○ Sd29e Hiryu
○––●–○–●●––○–○– Sd30e Hagurosato
–●○–○–○––○●–––● Sd30w Chiyonowaka
●––○○–●––○○–■–– Sd38e Toyohikari
○––●○–●––●–○○–– Sd39w Sakunoumi
●–○–●–○––○○–●–– Sd40e Kiyonoumi
–●○–○–○–●–●––○– Sd40w Amanohana
○–●–●––○●––○–○– Sd44e Yukinoumi
–●○––●●–○––○○–– Sd46w Sumita
–○–○●–○––○–●––● Sd47e Kotohoei
●–○–○––○–●○–––● Sd49w Kotounryu
●––○●––○–●○––○– Sd52e Gankai
–●–○○––○–●–●––○ Sd53w Ishida
●––●–○○–○–○–●–– Sd54w Tenteiyama
●––○–○○––○–■––– Sd56e Tomikaze
○–○––○○–●––●–●– Sd57e Mogamiyama
–○–○–●–●●–○––○– Sd58e Dewanosato
–●–○●–○––○●–––○ Sd60w Takanohikari
–○●–○–●–○––○–●– Sd64e Kyokukoyama
●––○–●–●–○○–○–– Sd65e Tsuchihashi
–○–●○–○–○–●–––● Sd66w Kantoryu
○–○–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd73w Fudoten
–○–○○––●–●–●–○– Sd74w Edonofuji
–○–○●––●–○○–––● Sd76w Hikonoyama
○–○––●–○–●●–○–– Sd79e Wakita
●–○––●●–○––○○–– Sd79w Himenokuni
○–●–●–○––○–●––○ Sd81e Etsunofuji
●––●–●–○–○–○–○– Sd81w Yoshinoshima
–○○––○–○●–●–●–– Sd82e Kabutonishiki
–○–●○–●––○○–●–– Sd87e Tsugarufuji
○–○–○––●–●●–––○ Sd90e Shibiyama
●––○–●○––○–●–○– Sd94e Hirota
○–○––●–○–○●––●– Sd94w Tatsufuji
–○○––○●–●–○––●– Sd95e Tsurunosato
–●●–○––●–○○–○–– Sd97e Fukunoryu
–○–●○––●–○–○––● Sd97w Nishikata
–○–●–●○––●○–○–– Sd99w Kasugaryu

3 wins
●––○–●○–○–●–●–– Sd3e Fusanoryu
○–○––●–●●–●––○– Sd3w Datenoumi
–○●–●–○–●–○––●– Sd4w Yamane
●–○–●–●–●––○––○ Sd5w Kanesaku
●–●–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd9w Kuninosato
–○–○–●●––○●––●– Sd10e Takaseyama
●–○–●––○–●○–●–– Sd11w Wakashofu
○–○––●●––●–●–○– Sd15w Sadanoryu
●–●–○–●––○○–––● Sd17w Daio
●––●○–○–●–○––●– Sd19e Aogakiyama
○–●––●–●●––○––○ Sd19w Nakabuchi
–○○–●––○–●–●●–– Sd20w Kiryuyama
●––●●––○○–●––○– Sd22e Minatoiwa
●–○–●––○○–●–––● Sd23e Takarafuji
–●●–●–○–○––●–○– Sd25e Asahinami
●––●●–●––○–○–○– Sd27w Edoaoi
–●●––○–●○–○––●– Sd32w Sekizawa
●––○–●–○–○●–––● Sd35w Fukuda
○–●–○–●––●●–––○ Sd36e Furuichi
○–●–●––○–○–●–●– Sd37w Takaminobori
–●●–○––●○–○–●–– Sd38w Kotonoumi
–○–●–●●–○––●––○ Sd41e Fusakaze
○––○–●○––●●––●– Sd41w Seigozan
–○○–○––●●––●●–– Sd42e Kiyominato
–○–○●––●–○●––●– Sd45e Shimanoryu
●–●––○–●●––○–○– Sd45w Komanoumi
–○○–●–●–○–●––●– Sd53e Kendo
○–●–●––●○––○–●– Sd54e Kimarudake
–○●––●●––○○–––● Sd55e Kotoishii
–●–●●––○–○●––○– Sd55w Hoshozan
–●●–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd57w Kusunokaze
–●–○●–○––●○–●–– Sd62e Maedaiko
–○–●–○–○●––●––● Sd62w Ushiwakamaru
●––●–●–●–○–○–○– Sd63e Genkainami
●–○–●––○–●–●○–– Sd67e Sakaguchi
●––○–●○––○–●●–– Sd69e Mutsushinto
–●○––○●–●––○–●– Sd70e Fudofuji
–○●––●–●–○●––○– Sd72e Nakanoyama
–●○––○–□●––■––– Sd74e Kotoyu
●–●––○–○–●○–●–– Sd75e Komachikara
–●●––○○–●–●–––○ Sd76e Takaoyama
–●–○●–●–○–○–●–– Sd80e Meitoriki
–●–●–○○––●–●–○– Sd82w Naminishiki
–●○–●–●–●––○–○– Sd84w Hanatamate
–○–●–●–○–●–○––● Sd85e Sasanuma
○––○–●–●●––○–●– Sd86e Sagaya
–●○––●●––●○–––○ Sd88w Kotoumeno
–○●––●–●○––●○–– Sd89w Shimamusashi
–●●–○––○●––○––● Sd91e Namichikara
○––○●––○●–●––●– Sd91w Kozakura
●––○–○●–○––●●–– Sd92e Dairyuyama
●–○––●–○–●●–○–– Sd98w Kotokusuwaka

2 wins
–●●–○–●–○–●–––– Sd2w Wakakiyama
–●●–○–●–●––○––● Sd8w Meijokuni
–●○––●–●○–●––●– Sd10w Nanfu
–○–●–●○–●–●–●–– Sd14e Wakakudo
●––○○–●–––––––– Sd15e Daiko
–●–○–○●–●–●–––● Sd22w Hoshikakuo
–○●–○––●–●●––●– Sd24w Tamanoyama
–○–●–●–●●––●–○– Sd26w Wakaryuo
●–●––●○–●––●○–– Sd31w Kokuryuyama
○––●–●–●●––○–●– Sd32e Konuki
–○–○●–●––●–●–●– Sd33e Kotokabuto
○––●●––○●–●–––● Sd34e Mieasahi
–●–●–●●––●○––○– Sd43e Goshoiwa
●––○–○●––●–●––● Sd43w Kirinohana
●–●––○–●●––●○–– Sd48e Tamaru
–●●––●○––●○––●– Sd48w Kagamiwaka
○––●–●–○–●●––●– Sd50e Tatsunohana
○–●––○–●●––●●–– Sd52w Raio
●–○–○––●–●●––●– Sd58w Toyozakura
○–●––●●––●●–––○ Sd61e Chikuzen
○––○●–●–●–●–●–– Sd63w Yamanaka
–●–●●––○–●–○–●– Sd68w Izumizato
○––○–●–■––––––– Sd71w Tokotakara
–●–○●––●●–○–––● Sd72w Hokuho
●––●–●○––●–●–○– Sd73e Kojima
●–○––○–●–●–●–●– Sd77e Fujii
–●●––●●–○–●––○– Sd78e Tsukasaryu
–●●–○––●–○–●–●– Sd86w Katsurafuji
–○●––○–●–●–●––● Sd93e Takahashiyama
–●–●○–●––●–○●–– Sd95w Komoto
–●○–●––●–○●––●– Sd99e Fujiryu
●–●–●––●○–○–●–– Sd100w Azumayama

1 win
–●–●●––●●––●○–– Sd4e Narahikari
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Sd12w Matsumusashi
–○●–●–●––●●––●– Sd16w Fujinoumi
–●–●●–●––●○––●– Sd35e Tochimiyama
–●–●○––●●––●●–– Sd37e Takoyama
●–●–●–○–●–––––– Sd42w Yoshiwaka
–●–●–●●––○–●●–– Sd51e Kameyama
–●–●●––●–●●–○–– Sd64w Wakatamate
–●●–○–●–●––●––● Sd66e Tochishimizu
○–●–●––●–●●––●– Sd69w Etori
●–●–●––●●–○–––● Sd85w Hikarikaze
●––●●–○–●––●–●– Sd89e Kototao

0 wins
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Sd16e Hoyoku
––––––––––––––– Sd24e Wakawashi
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Kotokenzan
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Kono
––––––––––––––– Sd59w Higashinogai
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Asahimine
Sd92w Kotohoshiba
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd93w Tatsunoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd100e Wakanobori

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd39e Yamauchi
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Jd90w Kotoitoda

6 wins
–○–●○–○–○––○–○– Jd2e Matsukawa
○–○––○–○–○●–○–– Jd13w Ishizawa
○–○––●–○–○–○○–– Jd26e Fujikawa
○–○––○●–○–○–○–– Jd42w Fusanosato
–●–○–○○––○○–○–– Jd48e Tamaki
●–○–○–○–○––○––○ Jd61w Chiyonokuni
–○–○○–○–●–○–○–– Jd70w Wakafutaba
–○○––●–○○–○–○–– Jd76e Hattori
○–○–○––○–●○–––○ Jd77w Wakatenzan
○–●–○–○–○––○○–– Jd79w Wakafukuda
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Jd84e Kasamatsu
–○○––○–○–○–●–○– Jd104w Morokuma
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd115w Kennomine

5 wins
○––○–○–○●––○●–– Jd3e Masunosato
–○–○●–○––○–●––○ Jd6w Tokiyutaka
–○●–○––○–○–○–●– Jd12e Ryukiyama
●––●○–○–○––○––○ Jd13e Kuniazuma
–●–○–●○–○––○––○ Jd16w Settsuriki
–○●––○○––○–●––○ Jd17e Inanofuji
–○○–○–○––●○–●–– Jd21e Tatsukaze
○–○––○●–○––●––○ Jd24e Miyashita
●––●–○–○–○○–○–– Jd29e Yoshitomi
○–○–○––○–●–○●–– Jd31e Kurono
○–○––○–●○––●–○– Jd33w Tsurunomori
–●–○○–○–●–○––○– Jd36w Owa
–○●–○––○●––○○–– Jd43w Takafubuki
○–●––●○––○–○–○– Jd49e Kishihata
–●–○–○○–○–●––○– Jd51w Oyashiki
○–○––○–○–○–●●–– Jd53e Sumiryu
○––○○––○–●●––○– Jd59w Wakaazuma
○–●––●○–○–○–––○ Jd61e Etsunoumi
○––○–○–●●–○––○– Jd63w Wakayutaka
–●○––○○–○–○–––● Jd66e Kawai
●–●–○––○○––○––○ Jd67w Takekaze
○––○–○–●–○●––○– Jd73e Tatsunoyama
○–○––○–●●–○––○– Jd81e Terui
●–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd89e Kanenoumi
–□●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd92w Takebayashi
–○○–○––●○––○●–– Jd95e Tanaka
●––●–○–○–○–○○–– Jd98w Yoshisaijo
●––●–○○–○––○––○ Jd103w Ayanoshima
○–●–○––○–○–●––○ Jd104e Wakataisei
–○–○–○–○–●○–●–– Jd112e Fukukaze
○––●○––○–●–○○–– Jd114w Yamamoto
○––●○–○–○–○–––● Jd116w Hamahikari
–○–○–●–●○–○–––○ Jd118w Okimura
–○–●○–○––○–○–●– Jd123w Wakakono
○–○–○–●–○––●○–– Jd124w Tamanosugi
–○●––○–○○––○●–– Jd125w Funasaka
○––○●–●––○○–○–– Jd126w Yahatayama
○––○–○○–●––●○–– Jd128w Ohara
–○–●–○○–●–○–––○ Jd130w Tsuruno

4 wins
–○–●–●–○●–○–––○ Jd4e Shiganoumi
○––○–●○–●––○––● Jd5w Tamanobori
–○●–○–●–○––●○–– Jd8e Ofunayama
○–○–○––●–●–●–○– Jd9e Harunayama
○–●–●––○○––○––● Jd10e Terunobori
–●–○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd12w Sumiya
–●–●–●–○○–○––○– Jd15e Kanzan
○–○––○–●–○●–––● Jd18e Ohayama
–●–○–○●–●––○○–– Jd19e Tsunenofuji
○–○–●–○––●○–––● Jd19w Chiyonobori
–●–●–○○––○○–––● Jd23w Kajii
–●–○○––○●––●–○– Jd27e Miyagisato
–○●––○○––●●–––○ Jd27w Takitani
○–○–●––●●––○○–– Jd28w Tendoriki
–●–○○–●–○––○●–– Jd31w Hidanishiki
○–○––●–○○–●––●– Jd35w Kyokuryuzan
–○●––●–○–●○–––○ Jd36e Nanaefuji
●––○–○●–○–○––●– Jd37e Kotominami
○–○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd37w Kitaazuma
–○●––○–○●–●–––○ Jd40w Wakahoshu
○–○––●–●–○–○–●– Jd44w Chikarazuru
–○○––●–○–●○–●–– Jd45w Oshiro
–○○––○–●●––●––○ Jd47w Takasakiyama
–●–●○–●–○––○○–– Jd50e Toyokaze
○–○––●●––●–○–○– Jd51e Azumaryu
–○●–○––○–●–●––○ Jd52e Setsukozan
–––○–○–●–○○––●– Jd55w Yoshikaze
–○–●○––○–○–●––● Jd58w Kotokawaguchi
–○–●–○●––●○–––○ Jd62e Shimanowaka
–○○––○●–●–●––○– Jd64e Ishizaki
○–●–■––○–○–●––○ Jd65w Matsunofuji
–○–○–●–○●––○–●– Jd66w Saganoumi
○––●□–○––●○––●– Jd67e Taiyuzan
○––●–○●–○––●○–– Jd69w Tamaazuma
–●○–●––○●–○–––○ Jd70e Tamatochigi
○––●○––○○–●–––● Jd71w Hagakure
●–○–○–●––●○–––○ Jd75w Azuma
●––●–○–○–○–●○–– Jd77e Raizan
–○●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd78e Wada
●––○○––○–●–●–○– Jd81w Wakanohara
●–○–●––○○–○–●–– Jd83e Teuriumi
–●–○○–●–○––○–●– Jd84w Tochitaiho
–○●–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd86w Hidemusashi
○––○–●●––○–●○–– Jd87e Sagaizumi
●–●––○–○○–○–––● Jd87w Iwamoto
●–○–●–○–○––○–●– Jd93w Matsuoka
–●–○–○○––○●–●–– Jd94w Sakamaki
●––●–○●––○○–––○ Jd95w Tsureyama
○–○–●––●●––○–○– Jd96e Keno
–○●––●–○–●○––○– Jd97e Hideazuma
●––○–○○––●–○––● Jd99w Sakanishiki
–●–○○––●●–○––○– Jd102w Toyoazuma
○––○–●○––○●–––● Jd106e Inagaki
●–○–○––●●––○○–– Jd106w Fukuhara
–○–●○––○–●○–●–– Jd107e Sagamifuji
○–○––○–●–○●–––● Jd108w Yoshiazuma
○–●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd111w Ryuhomaru
●–○–●–○–●––○○–– Jd112w Owarinada
–●●––○○––●–○––○ Jd114e Kawamoto
●––○○––○●––○●–– Jd119e Kototakahashi
○––○–○●–●––●–○– Jd122e Hananosato
●–○––○●––○○–●–– Jd122w Kotomiyake
●–○–●–○–○–●––○– Jd129w Azumajo
–●●–□––●–○–○–○– Jd130e Minatoyama

3 wins
○––○–●●–○–●–––● Jd1e Takaminishiki
●–○––○●–●–●––○– Jd2w Suoyama
–●○–○–●–○––●●–– Jd3w Genyuzan
●–●––●–●–○–○–○– Jd7e Ichinoya
○––●–○●–●–○–●–– Jd7w Gainoyama
●––○–○○––●–●–●– Jd11e Maedaiwa
○–○––●–●●–○–––● Jd11w Wakahayate
–○●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd14w Shimatora
○–○––●○––●–●–●– Jd15w Kyokubenten
●––●–○–○●––●––○ Jd17w Raijinyama
●––○●––○○–●––●– Jd21w Hiyoshifuji
○–●––○●–○–●–●–– Jd22w Sakai
–○●–○––●●––○––● Jd23e Hidekaze
–●–○●–●–○––●––○ Jd25w Takayoshino
●––●–○○––●●––○– Jd26w Miura
–●–○●–●–○–○–●–– Jd30e Ezonoumi
–○●––●○––●–●––○ Jd32w Minatohana
–●–○–○–●–○●––●– Jd34e Sanofuji
–○●–●–○–●––○––● Jd34w Kinoshita
○–●––●–●–○●–○–– Jd40e Tsurunishiki
●––●–○●–●––○○–– Jd41w Tachinoiwa
–●–○●–●––●–○––○ Jd44e Senrisho
●––○○––●○–●–––● Jd45e Tsuji
–●–●●–○–○––●–○– Jd46e Masuda
○–●––●○––●○–––● Jd47e Yaeryu
●––○○–●–●–○––●– Jd48w Sozuyama
–○●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd49w Wakahiyu
●––○●––○○–●–●–– Jd52w Sumi
–●–●○–○–○–●–––● Jd53w Sugio
–●●––○●––●○––○– Jd57w Tochikishu
–○○––●●––●–○––● Jd60e Nijodake
●–●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd63e Toyosegawa
–●–●●––○–○○–––● Jd64w Muto
●––○–●–●–○–○–●– Jd65e Narutofuji
–○–○●––●●–●–––○ Jd68w Takedayama
●–○–●–●––●–○○–– Jd73w Osanai
–●●––●○––○–●–○– Jd74e Satowaka
–○–●●–○–○–●–●–– Jd74w Abe
○––○–●–●●––○––● Jd75e Azumadake
–●–○●–○–○–●––●– Jd76w Imaarashi
●––○–○–●●––○––● Jd79e Takao
–○●––●–●–○–●––○ Jd80e Kotowakayama
○––○●–●–●––○●–– Jd83w Kaneda
●––●–●–○○–○–––● Jd85w Momoi
–○–●●––●–●○––○– Jd88w Harashima
–●●––○○–●–○–●–– Jd90e Takachikara
□––○●–●–●–●–––○ Jd91w Datenami
–●–○○–●–○–●–––● Jd96w Kairyu
○–○–○––●●––●–●– Jd97w Minagawa
○–●–●–○––●–●–○– Jd100e Hayate
–○○–●––○–●–●–●– Jd101e Chibayama
○–○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd102e Ito
–○●–●–●–○–●–○–– Jd103e Katsutanishiki
–●–○●––●○–●–––○ Jd105w Imai
–●–○●–●––○–●○–– Jd109e Kawahata
–○●–●––○○–●––●– Jd109w Fujioka
–●–○○––●○–●–●–– Jd111e Hamada
●–○–●–●––●○–––○ Jd115e Maejima
●–●––●–○–○–●–○– Jd117e Horiuchi
○–○––●○––●●–●–– Jd119w Seonishiki
–––––○–○–●–○––● Jd120e Tanihibiki
●––●–○–●–○–○–●– Jd124e Nishimura
–●–○●–●––●○–––○ Jd126e Futatsutani
●–○––●–○○–●––●– Jd127e Sakao

2 wins
–●●–○–●––●●–––○ Jd1w Hokutofuji
●–●–●––○○–●––●– Jd4w Onoura
–●–○–●–●●–○–––● Jd8w Okaze
●––●–○●–●–●–○–– Jd9w Miyazono
●––●●––○○–●–––● Jd10w Fujisakari
–○●––●–●●––●○–– Jd18w Kamisawa
●––○–●–●○–●–––● Jd20e Hokutoryu
–○●––●●–●–○––●– Jd25e Omikaze
–○●––●–●●––●––○ Jd29w Aonoumi
●––●–●–○●––○––● Jd30w Sugino
–●–●–●○––○–●●–– Jd38e Tamawaka
●––●○––●○–●–––● Jd39w Tamanami
–●–○●––○–●●–●–– Jd41e Kumanonada
●––●●––○●–●–○–– Jd50w Kasuganishiki
–○●––●○–●––●–●– Jd54e Tsukubaryu
○–○–●––●●–●–––● Jd54w Minekaze
●––●–●–●–○–●○–– Jd56w Koshiba
●–○–●–●––●–○–●– Jd59e Sato
–●–○●––○●––●–●– Jd62w Tatsuyamaguchi
●–●––○–●–●–●–○– Jd69e Wakatsuyoshi
●–●––●●–○––●–○– Jd71e Kotosakaguchi
–●●––○●––○●–––● Jd72e Soryu
–○–●○––●●–●–––● Jd72w Azumakaze
–●●––○●–●––○●–– Jd82e Akasaka
–○–●●––●–○●––●– Jd82w Wakanishiki
–●○–●–○––●–●–●– Jd86e Adachiyama
○––●–●●––●–○––● Jd89w Arakawa
○––●–●–●–○●––●– Jd94e Kiyosuruga
–○●–●––●–●●–––○ Jd99e Maeshoho
●––●–●●–○––○––● Jd101w Hitachinishiki
–●●––●○–●––○●–– Jd107w Uzumasa
●––●–○●––●–●––○ Jd110e Hoshikawa
○–○––●●–●––●●–– Jd110w Torakaze
–●●––●○––○–●–●– Jd116e Honma
–●–●●––●○–●––○– Jd121e Hirai
–●●–○––○–●–●––● Jd123e Nanatsumori
–○–●○––●●––●–●– Jd127w Suzuki
–●●––●●––○–○––● Jd128e Tochishinano

1 win
–●○–●––●●–●–●–– Jd6e Taketora
–●–●–●–●–●–○●–– Jd20w Maedafuji
●––●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd24w Kunikaze
●––●●–●––○–●––● Jd33e Akinishiki
●––●○–●––●–●●–– Jd35e Matsumoto
–●–●–●–●●––○●–– Jd60w Hirama
–●○––●–●–●●––●– Jd68e Akiasahi
–●–●–●○––●––––– Jd78w Komanishiki
–●–●–●●––●–○–●– Jd80w Kondoku
○–––––––––––––– Jd85e Kasachikara
–●●––●–●–○–●––● Jd88e Takanami
–●–●–●–●●–■–○–– Jd98e Yamaguchi
–●–––––○●––●––● Jd100w Komanowaka
–○–●●–––––––––– Jd113w Kototakenoue
–●○–●––●–●●––●– Jd117w Sakaki
–○●––●–●–●–●––● Jd121w Komanobori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd5e Mutsunobori
––––––––––––––– Jd14e Nanzan
●–––––––––––––– Jd16e Tairyuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd22e Reppu
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Bangakurai
––––––––––––––– Jd32e Yasakafuji
Jd38w Daiiriki
––––––––––––––– Jd42e Nishiura
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Kashiwafuji
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Jd46w Shiozawa
––––––––––––––– Jd55e Musashikuni
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Kasugaumi
––––––––––––––– Jd57e Kitanosho
––––––––––––––– Jd58e Ono
■–––––––––––––– Jd91e Minenohana
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Tachishoji
–■––––––––––––– Jd93e Shimanohana
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Wakatabe
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jd108e Tamatoriki
––––––––––––––– Jd113e Saito
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Iwasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Kabutoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd125e Kaioyama
––––––––––––––– Jd129e Inoue

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○○–––○–○○–– Jk33e Aka

6 wins
–○–○○–○––○–●○–– Jk4w Nagamoto
–○○––○○––●–○○–– Jk29e Michinohana
○––○–●–○○–○–○–– Jk30w Tochiyutaka

5 wins
–○–○●–○–○–○–●–– Jk7w Mitsukane
–○–●○–○–○––○●–– Jk11w Oimura
○–○––○○––●–●––○ Jk13e Ishibashi
–○●–●––○○––○–○– Jk14e Takigami
●–○–○––○–●–○–○– Jk15w Nanjo
–○–○–□●–●––○––○ Jk23e Amaike
–●○○––○–●–○––○– Jk32e Imanishi
–○–●○––●–○–○–○– Jk32w Murabayashi

4 wins
●––○–●–○●–○–○–– Jk1e Koganoyama
–●●––○–□○––○●–– Jk5e Yutoyama
●–●––●○––○–○––○ Jk6e Ryushoyama
○–●––○–○●–○–––● Jk8w Wakaminato
●––○○–●––○●–––● Jk9e Kotowatabe
○––○●––●–○–●–○– Jk10e Wakasagara
○––○–●●––○○––●– Jk15e Sokaifu
–○–●○––●–○–●––○ Jk17e Isenohana
○–●–●––○○–●–○–– Jk18e Hanaoka
–○○––●–○○––●–●– Jk19e Kotokogure
–○–○–○●––○●–––● Jk20w Yonemaru
○–○––●–●–○○––●– Jk24e Hirose
–○●––○–●○––●––○ Jk24w Ai
○––○–■–●–●○––○– Jk25e Irie
–●–○●–○––○–○–●– Jk30e Tatsuwatanabe
●––●●–○–○––○––○ Jk33w Natsume
–○□–●––○–○●–●–– Jk36e Seikoyama

3 wins
○–○––●●––●–●–○– Jk1w Kunimoto
–○●–○–○–●––●–●– Jk2w Bando
●–○––○●––○●–●–– Jk4e Daiyuzan
–●○–●––●○––○–●– Jk6w Tensetsu
●––○○–●––●○–––● Jk8e Haruki
●–○––●□–●––●–○– Jk10w Kyokushinzan
–●●––●–○–●○–––○ Jk11e Kitamura
●––●–○○––●●––○– Jk17w Kotani
–●–○○–○––●–●––● Jk18w Satakeryu
●–●––●○–○––○●–– Jk20e Arikado
○––●●–○––●○––●– Jk21w Asanoshima
–●●–○––○–●–●○–– Jk25w Aoto
–●○––●–●●–○–○–– Jk27e Wakaozaki
–○–●–○–○–●●–––● Jk27w Kokubu
●–●–○–●–○––●––○ Jk31w Ryutaizan
–□–●–○●––●○–––● Jk34w Oazuma

2 wins
○––●–●–○●–●––●– Jk5w Homareumi
●––○●––●●–●–––○ Jk12e Tsuge
–●●––○●–●–○–––● Jk16e Kotoosako
○––●●––●○–●––●– Jk19w Endo
–●○–○–––––––––– Jk21e Shinohara
●–○––○●–●––●●–– Jk22e Tachibana
–●●–●–●–○–●–○–– Jk22w Hayakaze
●––○–●●–●––○●–– Jk23w Shimenishiki
●––●●–●○––●–○–– Jk26e Seihokuzan
○–●––●–○●–●–●–– Jk28w Akiba

1 win
○––●●––■––––––– Jk3e Hironoumi
––––––––––––○–– Jk3w Hiryusho
–●–●–○■–––––––– Jk9w Yushinyama
–●–●–●–●–●□–––● Jk14w Arai
●––●○––●●––●●–– Jk28e Tochinobori
○–■–––––––––––– Jk35e Takaito

0 wins
–●–●■–––––––––– Jk2e Shokoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Kawashima
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Takemori
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Ozaki
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Nakanishi
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Miyamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Aonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Hasebe
–■––––––––––––– Jk34e Kuni
●●–––●–●●–●–●–– Jk35w Oasahi

38 queries in 1,4 seconds

Haru 1992

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 8, 1992 - March 22, 1992


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-3-12HokutoumiY 
13-2 YKonishikiOKirishima12-3 J
8-7AkebonoSTakahanada5-10
12-3 JGS TochinowakaKWakahanada0-10-5
 HDMitoizumi8-7
9-6 KotonishikiM1Musashimaru9-6
6-9TakatorikiM2Akinoshima12-3 JSK
8-7MisugisatoM3Kushimaumi7-8
5-10TakanonamiM4Terao8-7
7-8KirinishikiM5Kasugafuji4-11
8-7KotofujiM6Tomoefuji9-6
7-8TakamisugiM7Kitakachidoki6-9
9-6DaishoyamaM8Kyokudozan8-7
4-11RyogokuM9Daishoho9-6
5-10SakahokoM10Toyonoumi9-6
7-8KotonowakaM11Oginohana6-9
6-9TsunenoyamaM12Kotoinazuma3-4-8
7-8WakasegawaM13Kiraiho9-6
3-12 KotogaumeM14Kototsubaki8-7
9-6MainoumiM15Tatsuhikari8-7
7-8 DaizenM16Hananokuni6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 TamakairikiJ1Tachihikari7-8
10-5 WakashoyoJ2Daigaku5-10
10-5 WakanoyamaJ3Owakamatsu2-10-3
10-5 TokitsunadaJ4Tochitsukasa5-10
8-7KenkoJ5Ozutsu7-8
6-9TakanofujiJ6Naminohana9-6
8-7SaganoboriJ7Asahisato8-7
11-4 YEnazakuraJ8Sasshunada5-10
7-8YutakafujiJ9Zenshinyama10-5
7-8KyokugozanJ10Gassan4-11
9-6HitachiryuJ11Kaio8-5-2
6-9 TaishinJ12Seifuriki5-10
9-6OginishikiJ13Tochitenko8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 GenkaiMs1Kumao5-2
4-2-1 KotobeppuMs2Hidenoumi3-4
5-2 AogiyamaMs3Minatofuji4-3
3-5NakajimaMs4Tochinofuji5-2
2-5YoshitaneMs5Yoshinobori4-3
3-4MutsuhokkaiMs6Chokairyu3-4
3-4TatsutanakaMs7Kengaku3-4
2-5KiyotaMs8Goto2-5
5-2GanyuMs9Daikiko7-0 Y
6-1WakatoshoMs10Hidenohana1-6
4-3DodoyamaMs11Akinomine1-6
4-3HoshiandesuMs12Hoshitango4-3
4-3KomafudoMs13Aratakayama3-4
3-4ShinminatoMs14Kotoarashi3-4
5-2MitsueyamaMs15Dairyu4-3
2-5TenraiyamaMs16Kondo4-3
3-4IshinotaniMs17Kusunosato5-2
2-5MusashiryuMs18Rikitoshi5-2
4-3DaishoryuMs19Tochisagami1-6
5-2OzoraMs20Wakakaze3-4
3-4KotonakanoMs21Kishinosato4-3
0-1-6 NishiharaMs22Mineyama4-3
3-4KotoasakiMs23Wakadozan4-3
6-1AkinokuniMs24Ominato2-5
2-5DaishiryuMs25Ota5-2
5-2YamanakayamaMs26Jinryu2-5
4-3KotononadaMs27Komahiryu4-3
3-4MasakazeMs28Asahiyutaka3-4
3-4TakamiwakaMs29Ohidake2-5
4-3AkinoryuMs30Daikaizan3-4
6-1SakamotoyamaMs31Daishinto0-0-7
1-6 EigayamaMs32Narayama2-5
4-3FusanokuniMs33Koriyama4-3
2-5YohoyamaMs34Rikio6-1
1-2-4 ShigenoumiMs35Kiyonofuji3-4
5-2HokutoasahiMs36Isamigoma4-3
3-4KitazakuraMs37Kotonoshima2-5
3-4TakeruMs38Morimoto0-0-7
5-2FukunosatoMs39Oishida4-3
4-3YamanishikiMs40Hamasu4-3
3-4OtsukaMs41Kurachi3-4
0-1-6 GokenMs42Kimenryu2-5
3-4UsuiMs43Setonofuji3-4
5-2KakehataMs44Kosenryu5-2
5-2GodorikiMs45Fuchita1-6
5-2HoganMs46Kototaikai2-5
1-6 HidezakuraMs47Nohira4-3
4-3NishidaMs48Tochigeno4-3
3-4 RaikoMs49Koryu2-5
4-3DaishiMs50Saganosato3-4
4-3NishidayamaMs51Kochiryu2-5
3-4 OshimayamaMs52Kisezakura6-1
5-2MoriyamaMs53Kotohakusan0-0-7
3-4 TochinoaraMs54Araya2-5
5-2KototohakuMs55Yamanami3-4
3-4 UmenosatoMs56Kotonobori4-3
1-6 WakahayatoMs57Ikeda0-0-7
4-3KisenomoriMs58Yamanoumi2-5
5-2TokuoyamaMs59Kotodaiei5-2
2-5 FukushinryuMs60Musoriki4-3
4-3OzawaTD
6-1NarimatsuTD
5-2WakaadachiTD
3-4 YorifujiTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AzumaumiSd1Kirinowaka4-3
4-3 TatsubayamaSd2Wakakiyama2-4-1
3-4FusanoryuSd3Datenoumi3-4
1-6NarahikariSd4Yamane3-4
4-3 KuroiwaSd5Kanesaku3-4
4-3 TsushimanadaSd6Wakaarashi6-1
6-1 TochiogiSd7Nagai4-3
5-2 KotonomineSd8Meijokuni2-5
4-2-1 FukuryudakeSd9Kuninosato3-4
3-4TakaseyamaSd10Nanfu2-5
7-0 Y WakatenryuSd11Wakashofu3-4
5-2 DewaryuSd12Matsumusashi1-6
5-2 TamakoryuSd13Sunahama4-3
2-5WakakudoSd14Amagifuji4-3
2-2-3DaikoSd15Sadanoryu3-4
0-7HoyokuSd16Fujinoumi1-6
4-3HinoryuSd17Daio3-4
4-3TamamusashiSd18Mutsukonryu5-2
3-4AogakiyamaSd19Nakabuchi3-4
5-2KaishozanSd20Kiryuyama3-4
4-3TsujimotoSd21Kakureizan5-2
3-4MinatoiwaSd22Hoshikakuo2-5
3-4TakarafujiSd23Hidakayama5-2
0-0-7WakawashiSd24Tamanoyama2-5
3-4AsahinamiSd25Wakanoshima4-3
4-3ShingenSd26Wakaryuo2-5
4-3MusashifujiSd27Edoaoi3-4
5-2TakanoshoSd28Meishoran4-3
4-3HiryuSd29Kotofujimoto5-2
4-3HagurosatoSd30Chiyonowaka4-3
6-1 KikunosatoSd31Kokuryuyama2-5
2-5KonukiSd32Sekizawa3-4
2-5KotokabutoSd33Kitanoryu5-2
2-5MieasahiSd34Minenofuji6-1
1-6TochimiyamaSd35Fukuda3-4
3-4FuruichiSd36Toyomusashi6-1
1-6TakoyamaSd37Takaminobori3-4
4-3ToyohikariSd38Kotonoumi3-4
5-2TsubasafujiSd39Sakunoumi4-3
4-3KiyonoumiSd40Amanohana4-3
3-4FusakazeSd41Seigozan3-4
3-4KiyominatoSd42Yoshiwaka1-4-2
2-5GoshoiwaSd43Kirinohana2-5
4-3YukinoumiSd44Etsunishiki5-2
3-4ShimanoryuSd45Komanoumi3-4
5-2AraumaSd46Sumita4-3
4-3KotohoeiSd47Matsunoumi5-2
2-5TamaruSd48Kagamiwaka2-5
6-1TakamihanaSd49Kotounryu4-3
2-5TatsunohanaSd50Ryukayama5-2
1-6KameyamaSd51Kotokenzan0-0-7
4-3GankaiSd52Raio2-5
3-4KendoSd53Ishida4-3
3-4KimarudakeSd54Tenteiyama4-3
3-4KotoishiiSd55Hoshozan3-4
4-2-1TomikazeSd56Kono0-0-7
4-3MogamiyamaSd57Kusunokaze3-4
4-3DewanosatoSd58Toyozakura2-5
5-2KosameryuSd59Higashinogai0-0-7
5-2MaekadoSd60Takanohikari4-3
2-5ChikuzenSd61Sentoryu5-2
3-4MaedaikoSd62Ushiwakamaru3-4
3-4GenkainamiSd63Yamanaka2-5
4-3KyokukoyamaSd64Wakatamate1-6
4-3TsuchihashiSd65Fukujuryu5-2
1-6 TochishimizuSd66Kantoryu4-3
3-4SakaguchiSd67Mihohyuga5-2
6-1UchihoriSd68Izumizato2-5
3-4MutsushintoSd69Etori1-6
3-4FudofujiSd70Kagejishi5-2
5-2FujitoraSd71Tokotakara2-2-3
3-4NakanoyamaSd72Hokuho2-5
2-5 KojimaSd73Fudoten4-3
3-3-1KotoyuSd74Edonofuji4-3
3-4KomachikaraSd75Kaiten6-1
3-4TakaoyamaSd76Hikonoyama4-3
2-5 FujiiSd77Kotomiura5-2
2-5 TsukasaryuSd78Yamato5-2
4-3WakitaSd79Himenokuni4-3
3-4MeitorikiSd80Ryuho5-2
4-3EtsunofujiSd81Yoshinoshima4-3
4-3KabutonishikiSd82Naminishiki3-4
0-0-7 AsahimineSd83Narutokuni5-2
6-1ShirataSd84Hanatamate3-4
3-4 SasanumaSd85Hikarikaze1-6
3-4 SagayaSd86Katsurafuji2-5
4-3TsugarufujiSd87Hokudozan5-2
7-0 D NagasawaSd88Kotoumeno3-4
1-6 KototaoSd89Shimamusashi3-4
4-3ShibiyamaSd90Ueda5-2
3-4 NamichikaraSd91Kozakura3-4
3-4 DairyuyamaSd92Kotohoshiba0-0
2-5 TakahashiyamaSd93Tatsunoshima0-7
4-3HirotaSd94Tatsufuji4-3
4-3TsurunosatoSd95Komoto2-5
5-2DaitenhakuSd96Matsuyama5-2
4-3FukunoryuSd97Nishikata4-3
6-1OnamiSd98Kotokusuwaka3-4
2-5 FujiryuSd99Kasugaryu4-3
0-0-7 WakanoboriSd100Azumayama2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TakaminishikiJd1Hokutofuji2-5
6-1 MatsukawaJd2Suoyama3-4
5-2 MasunosatoJd3Genyuzan3-4
4-3 ShiganoumiJd4Onoura2-5
0-0-7MutsunoboriJd5Tamanobori4-3
1-6TaketoraJd6Tokiyutaka5-2
3-4IchinoyaJd7Gainoyama3-4
4-3 OfunayamaJd8Okaze2-5
4-3 HarunayamaJd9Miyazono2-5
4-3 TerunoboriJd10Fujisakari2-5
3-4MaedaiwaJd11Wakahayate3-4
5-2 RyukiyamaJd12Sumiya4-3
5-2 KuniazumaJd13Ishizawa6-1
0-0-7NanzanJd14Shimatora3-4
4-3 KanzanJd15Kyokubenten3-4
0-1-6TairyuyamaJd16Settsuriki5-2
5-2 InanofujiJd17Raijinyama3-4
4-3 OhayamaJd18Kamisawa2-5
4-3 TsunenofujiJd19Chiyonobori4-3
2-5HokutoryuJd20Maedafuji1-6
5-2 TatsukazeJd21Hiyoshifuji3-4
0-0-7ReppuJd22Sakai3-4
3-4HidekazeJd23Kajii4-3
5-2 MiyashitaJd24Kunikaze1-6
2-5OmikazeJd25Takayoshino3-4
6-1 FujikawaJd26Miura3-4
4-3MiyagisatoJd27Takitani4-3
0-0-7BangakuraiJd28Tendoriki4-3
5-2 YoshitomiJd29Aonoumi2-5
3-4EzonoumiJd30Sugino2-5
5-2 KuronoJd31Hidanishiki4-3
0-0-7YasakafujiJd32Minatohana3-4
1-6AkinishikiJd33Tsurunomori5-2
3-4SanofujiJd34Kinoshita3-4
1-6MatsumotoJd35Kyokuryuzan4-3
4-3NanaefujiJd36Owa5-2
4-3KotominamiJd37Kitaazuma4-3
2-5TamawakaJd38Daiiriki0-0
7-0 Y YamauchiJd39Tamanami2-5
3-4TsurunishikiJd40Wakahoshu4-3
2-5KumanonadaJd41Tachinoiwa3-4
0-0-7NishiuraJd42Fusanosato6-1
0-0-7KashiwafujiJd43Takafubuki5-2
3-4SenrishoJd44Chikarazuru4-3
3-4TsujiJd45Oshiro4-3
3-4MasudaJd46Shiozawa0-7
3-4YaeryuJd47Takasakiyama4-3
6-1 TamakiJd48Sozuyama3-4
5-2KishihataJd49Wakahiyu3-4
4-3ToyokazeJd50Kasuganishiki2-5
4-3AzumaryuJd51Oyashiki5-2
4-3SetsukozanJd52Sumi3-4
5-2SumiryuJd53Sugio3-4
2-5TsukubaryuJd54Minekaze2-5
0-0-7MusashikuniJd55Yoshikaze4-2-1
0-0-7KasugaumiJd56Koshiba2-5
0-0-7KitanoshoJd57Tochikishu3-4
0-0-7OnoJd58Kotokawaguchi4-3
2-5SatoJd59Wakaazuma5-2
3-4NijodakeJd60Hirama1-6
5-2EtsunoumiJd61Chiyonokuni6-1
4-3ShimanowakaJd62Tatsuyamaguchi2-5
3-4ToyosegawaJd63Wakayutaka5-2
4-3IshizakiJd64Muto3-4
3-4NarutofujiJd65Matsunofuji4-3
5-2KawaiJd66Saganoumi4-3
4-3TaiyuzanJd67Takekaze5-2
1-6AkiasahiJd68Takedayama3-4
2-5WakatsuyoshiJd69Tamaazuma4-3
4-3TamatochigiJd70Wakafutaba6-1
2-5KotosakaguchiJd71Hagakure4-3
2-5SoryuJd72Azumakaze2-5
5-2TatsunoyamaJd73Osanai3-4
3-4SatowakaJd74Abe3-4
3-4AzumadakeJd75Azuma4-3
6-1HattoriJd76Imaarashi3-4
4-3RaizanJd77Wakatenzan6-1
4-3WadaJd78Komanishiki1-4-2
3-4TakaoJd79Wakafukuda6-1
3-4KotowakayamaJd80Kondoku1-6
5-2TeruiJd81Wakanohara4-3
2-5AkasakaJd82Wakanishiki2-5
4-3TeuriumiJd83Kaneda3-4
6-1KasamatsuJd84Tochitaiho4-3
1-0-6KasachikaraJd85Momoi3-4
2-5AdachiyamaJd86Hidemusashi4-3
4-3SagaizumiJd87Iwamoto4-3
1-6TakanamiJd88Harashima3-4
5-2KanenoumiJd89Arakawa2-5
3-4TakachikaraJd90Kotoitoda7-0 D
0-1-6MinenohanaJd91Datenami3-4
0-0-7TachishojiJd92Takebayashi5-2
0-1-6ShimanohanaJd93Matsuoka4-3
2-5KiyosurugaJd94Sakamaki4-3
5-2TanakaJd95Tsureyama4-3
4-3KenoJd96Kairyu3-4
4-3HideazumaJd97Minagawa3-4
1-6YamaguchiJd98Yoshisaijo5-2
2-5MaeshohoJd99Sakanishiki4-3
3-4HayateJd100Komanowaka1-4-2
3-4ChibayamaJd101Hitachinishiki2-5
3-4ItoJd102Toyoazuma4-3
3-4KatsutanishikiJd103Ayanoshima5-2
5-2WakataiseiJd104Morokuma6-1
0-0-7 WakatabeJd105Imai3-4
4-3InagakiJd106Fukuhara4-3
4-3SagamifujiJd107Uzumasa2-5
0-7TamatorikiJd108Yoshiazuma4-3
3-4KawahataJd109Fujioka3-4
2-5HoshikawaJd110Torakaze2-5
3-4HamadaJd111Ryuhomaru4-3
5-2FukukazeJd112Owarinada4-3
0-0-7 SaitoJd113Kototakenoue1-2-4
4-3KawamotoJd114Yamamoto5-2
3-4MaejimaJd115Kennomine6-1
2-5HonmaJd116Hamahikari5-2
3-4HoriuchiJd117Sakaki1-6
0-0-7IwasakiJd118Okimura5-2
4-3KototakahashiJd119Seonishiki3-4
3-2-2TanihibikiJd120Kabutoryu0-0-7
2-5HiraiJd121Komanobori1-6
4-3HananosatoJd122Kotomiyake4-3
2-5NanatsumoriJd123Wakakono5-2
3-4NishimuraJd124Tamanosugi5-2
0-0-7 KaioyamaJd125Funasaka5-2
3-4FutatsutaniJd126Yahatayama5-2
3-4SakaoJd127Suzuki2-5
2-5TochishinanoJd128Ohara5-2
0-0-7 InoueJd129Azumajo4-3
4-3MinatoyamaJd130Tsuruno5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KoganoyamaJk1Kunimoto3-4
0-3-4ShokoyamaJk2Bando3-4
1-3-3 HironoumiJk3Hiryusho1-0-6
3-4 DaiyuzanJk4Nagamoto6-1
4-3 YutoyamaJk5Homareumi2-5
4-3 RyushoyamaJk6Tensetsu3-4
0-0-7 KawashimaJk7Mitsukane5-2
3-4 HarukiJk8Wakaminato4-3
4-3 KotowatabeJk9Yushinyama1-3-3
4-3 WakasagaraJk10Kyokushinzan3-4
3-4 KitamuraJk11Oimura5-2
2-5 TsugeJk12Takemori0-0-7
5-2 IshibashiJk13Ozaki0-0-7
5-2 TakigamiJk14Arai1-6
4-3 SokaifuJk15Nanjo5-2
2-5 KotoosakoJk16Nakanishi0-0-7
4-3 IsenohanaJk17Kotani3-4
4-3 HanaokaJk18Satakeryu3-4
4-3 KotokogureJk19Endo2-5
3-4 ArikadoJk20Yonemaru4-3
2-1-4 ShinoharaJk21Asanoshima3-4
2-5 TachibanaJk22Hayakaze2-5
5-2 AmaikeJk23Shimenishiki2-5
4-3 HiroseJk24Ai4-3
4-3 IrieJk25Aoto3-4
2-5 SeihokuzanJk26Miyamoto0-0-7
3-4 WakaozakiJk27Kokubu3-4
1-6 TochinoboriJk28Akiba2-5
6-1 MichinohanaJk29Aonofuji0-0-7
4-3 TatsuwatanabeJk30Tochiyutaka6-1
0-0-7 HasebeJk31Ryutaizan3-4
5-2 ImanishiJk32Murabayashi5-2
7-0 Y AkaJk33Natsume4-3
0-1-6 KuniJk34Oazuma3-4
1-1-5 TakaitoJk35Oasahi0-7
4-3 SeikoyamaJk36 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Komatsu0-0
Yoshimura0-0
Fujiwara0-0
Kitabayashi0-0
Takanoumi0-0
Fujinohana0-0
Maeda0-0
Enokida0-0
Oga0-0
Maesawa0-0
Ibusuki0-0
Kanzaki0-0
Haruyama0-0
Wakasatsuma0-0
Ishide0-0
Suzuki0-0
Kyokujishi0-0
Rachimi0-0
Wakanodake0-0
Hirabayashi0-0
Amanai0-0
Honda0-0
Takaoka0-0
Hirai0-0
Minorigawa0-0
Natsubori0-0
Ozaki0-0
Kogawa3-1
Komai0-0
Nakata0-0
Niioka0-0
Kotomaruyama0-0
Sato0-0
Yamaguchiyama0-0
Akimoto0-0
Mikuni0-0
Dewanofuji0-0
Kida0-0
Wakasatoru0-0
Kotoaoto0-0
Kongozakura0-0
Itoyama0-0
Kyokusetsuzan0-0
Asahitaka0-0
Kyokushuzan3-1
Yamaguchi0-0
Takaoyama0-0
Chaen0-0
Okada0-0
Sekiyama0-0
Nagai0-0
Nishikawa0-0
Hanada0-0
Aihara0-0
Seigo0-0
Kotomatsumura0-0
Sakaki0-0
Ogata0-0
Torii0-0
Mizuno0-0
Kurihara0-0
Tochitaikai0-0
Kazusafuji0-0
Okazaki0-0
Kuroki0-0
Noda0-0
Wakayuki0-0
Ando0-0
Obara0-0
Furuya0-0
Maenobori0-0
Furusawa0-0
Kawaki0-0
Ito0-0
Ishioka0-0
Nishizono0-0
Kurokawa0-0
Musashiiwa0-0
Adachi0-0
Terada0-0
Kotosasaki0-0
Ueno0-0
Mitarai0-0
Kotoyanagida0-0
Yoshimurayama0-0
Kamei0-0
Kyokuranzan0-0
Kyokutenho0-0
Takanomine0-0
Hino0-0
Watanabe0-0
Seino0-0
Tominaga0-0
Takei0-0
Miyashita0-0
Kume0-0
Yamakoshi0-0
Sasaki0-0
Wakashoriki0-0
Shimanofuji0-0
Kotoyamada0-0
Tamura0-0
Soda0-0
Miura0-0
Nishida0-0
Ezaki0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Kamatani0-0
Ikoma0-0
Wakayoshimura0-0
Kotohigashiyama0-0
Kotokano0-0
Kitafuji0-0
Mukayauchi0-0
Shimookawa0-0
Ishihara0-0
Kajima0-0
Fujiwarayama0-0
Saito0-0
Taniguchi0-0
Oguro0-0
Wakamihara0-0
Kawaguchi0-0
Tatsumiyazaki0-0
Nakai0-0
Komatsubara0-0
Gunji0-0
Suzunohana0-0
Sugiyama0-0
Takemoto0-0
Hosojima0-0
Takeno0-0
Kurenoumi0-0
Takenohana0-0
Morinaka0-0
Obama0-0
Shimamura0-0
Wakagoto0-0
Sugimoto0-0
Matsubase0-0
Haseyama0-0
Kinomura0-0
Yoshizawa0-0
Kato0-0
Hoshikawa0-0
Yagami0-0
Iwata0-0
Akimotoyama0-0
Nakajima0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fujita
Fukada
Hiramayama
Hoshihikari
Kanoyama
Koseki
Minatokuni
Mutsunofuji
Mutsutensho
Nishiwaki
Raiun
Shibahara
Tochihitachi
Tochikenryu
Tomonoumi
Yoshida
Akaike
Kotoimura
Kotonakamura
Udo
Ano
Takayanagi
Takatsukuba


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J10wGassanKanechika
Sd21wKakureizanFukuzono
Sd47eKotohoeiKotomaeda
Sd53eKendoChiba
Sd60eMaekadoSenshinryu
Sd82eKabutonishikiKurokome
Sd86eSagayaHoshinoshin
Jd28wTendorikiSugiura
Jd49wWakahiyuHashikita
Jd70wWakafutabaKishimoto
Jd72wAzumakazeJuriazuma
Jd91wDatenamiTanno
Jd120wKabutoryuTajima
Jk17eIsenohanaIse

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OzawaWakamatsuKanagawaDecember 23, 1969
NarimatsuTatsunamiKumamotoJune 23, 1964
WakaadachiWakamatsuAichiDecember 11, 1969
YorifujiWakamatsuKumamotoApril 14, 1967
YoshimuraWakamatsuKagoshimaFebruary 26, 1971
FujiwaraKiseAkitaSeptember 27, 1976
KitabayashiTamanoiFukushimaFebruary 28, 1977
TakanoumiFutagoyamaHokkaidoJuly 14, 1976
FujinohanaFujishimaSaitamaJuly 4, 1976
MaedaMusashigawaWakayamaMay 18, 1976
EnokidaMusashigawaOitaApril 7, 1976
OgaOnarutoOitaJune 5, 1976
MaesawaNakamuraYamanashiDecember 23, 1976
IbusukiNakamuraKagoshimaOctober 1, 1973
KanzakiOgurumaSaitamaSeptember 3, 1976
HaruyamaMatsuganeAichiAugust 2, 1976
WakasatsumaMatsuganeKagoshimaOctober 29, 1976
IshideHanaregomaSaitamaJuly 13, 1976
SuzukiHanaregomaMiyagiJanuary 18, 1977
KyokujishiOshimaMongoliaMay 3, 1974
RachimiKokonoeAomoriDecember 7, 1973
WakanodakeFutagoyamaYamagataApril 4, 1976
HirabayashiFutagoyamaGifuJune 17, 1976
AmanaiMinezakiAomoriMarch 17, 1977
HondaOshimaEhimeJuly 4, 1976
TakaokaTaihoEhimeAugust 2, 1976
HiraiOshiogawaHyogoFebruary 16, 1977
MinorigawaOshiogawaSaitamaSeptember 16, 1973
NatsuboriFujishimaIbarakiJuly 12, 1976
OzakiNarutoNagasakiApril 2, 1976
KogawaNarutoAomoriJuly 10, 1976
KomaiTomozunaAomoriJune 3, 1976
NakataWakamatsuTokyoDecember 28, 1976
NiiokaWakamatsuTochigiJuly 9, 1976
KotomaruyamaSadogatakeKanagawaSeptember 19, 1976
SatoOgurumaAomoriSeptember 21, 1976
YamaguchiyamaOgurumaTokushimaNovember 16, 1976
AkimotoDewanoumiSaitamaMay 8, 1975
MikuniDewanoumiTokyoSeptember 28, 1976
DewanofujiDewanoumiNagasakiDecember 4, 1976
KidaNakamuraAomoriJune 10, 1976
WakasatoruMatsuganeOsakaJuly 15, 1973
KotoaotoSadogatakeTokyoMarch 11, 1976
KongozakuraTakadagawaOsakaOctober 18, 1976
ItoyamaKokonoeHyogoJune 19, 1972
KyokusetsuzanOshimaMongoliaMay 5, 1973
AsahitakaOshimaMongoliaJuly 7, 1973
KyokushuzanOshimaMongoliaMarch 8, 1973
YamaguchiKiseMiyazakiNovember 23, 1973
TakaoyamaTakadagawaOkayamaAugust 7, 1976
ChaenShikihideFukuokaJuly 30, 1976
OkadaTamanoiTokyoOctober 5, 1976
SekiyamaNarutoKagoshimaJune 18, 1976
NagaiNarutoSagaNovember 28, 1976
NishikawaNarutoEhimeDecember 5, 1976
HanadaNarutoAomoriJune 10, 1976
AiharaKitanoumiMiyagiJuly 22, 1976
SeigoNishonosekiSagaAugust 8, 1976
KotomatsumuraSadogatakeIshikawaFebruary 17, 1977
SakakiMusashigawaNagasakiJune 11, 1976
OgataMusashigawaTokyoSeptember 13, 1976
ToriiHanaregomaIbarakiOctober 10, 1976
MizunoHanaregomaOkayamaJune 17, 1976
KuriharaKasuganoSaitamaApril 8, 1976
TochitaikaiKasuganoSri LankaJanuary 16, 1968
KazusafujiNakamuraChibaOctober 14, 1976
OkazakiKokonoeKyotoJuly 30, 1973
KurokiKokonoeMiyazakiDecember 5, 1975
NodaMatsuganeGifuNovember 5, 1976
WakayukiMatsuganeIbarakiAugust 8, 1976
AndoMagakiAichiNovember 4, 1976
ObaraKataonamiAichiAugust 2, 1976
FuruyaFutagoyamaNaganoJune 13, 1976
MaenoboriTakadagawaOkayamaApril 5, 1976
FurusawaTakadagawaKanagawaOctober 28, 1976
KawakiOshiogawaTokyoJune 12, 1976
ItoTaihoMieMay 20, 1976
IshiokaKitanoumiTokyoMay 8, 1976
NishizonoKitanoumiAichiJanuary 8, 1977
KurokawaMusashigawaHokkaidoMarch 10, 1977
MusashiiwaMusashigawaAichiFebruary 5, 1977
AdachiIzutsuChibaOctober 5, 1976
TeradaIzutsuKagoshimaNovember 13, 1976
KotosasakiSadogatakeSaitamaSeptember 25, 1976
UenoKasuganoShizuokaFebruary 13, 1977
MitaraiMihogasekiOitaAugust 10, 1976
KotoyanagidaSadogatakeIbarakiOctober 27, 1972
YoshimurayamaKokonoeFukuiJune 17, 1976
KameiMatsuganeGunmaJanuary 31, 1977
KyokuranzanOshimaMongoliaAugust 4, 1973
KyokutenhoOshimaMongoliaSeptember 13, 1974
TakanomineTakadagawaOkayamaMay 13, 1976
HinoTamanoiAichiNovember 5, 1976
WatanabeTokitsukazeNiigataApril 5, 1976
SeinoTokitsukazeTokyoAugust 10, 1974
TominagaFujishimaOitaDecember 17, 1976
TakeiFujishimaYamaguchiDecember 31, 1976
MiyashitaKitanoumiKyotoApril 20, 1976
KumeKitanoumiAichiJanuary 25, 1977
YamakoshiNishonosekiFukuiJune 22, 1976
SasakiNishonosekiFukuokaJune 22, 1976
WakashorikiMatsuganeAichiOctober 20, 1976
ShimanofujiMatsuganeChibaApril 22, 1976
KotoyamadaSadogatakeShizuokaJuly 28, 1976
TamuraTakasagoOsakaJune 4, 1976
SodaHanaregomaChibaMarch 30, 1977
MiuraKataonamiTokyoDecember 25, 1973
NishidaKiseMiyazakiMarch 20, 1977
EzakiFutagoyamaAichiSeptember 7, 1976
MatsumotoShikihideFukuokaSeptember 23, 1976
KamataniFujishimaFukuokaAugust 5, 1976
IkomaNarutoChibaApril 22, 1976
WakayoshimuraWakamatsuHyogoJanuary 5, 1977
KotohigashiyamaSadogatakeAichiJuly 15, 1976
KotokanoSadogatakeHiroshimaJanuary 25, 1972
KitafujiNakamuraFukushimaDecember 18, 1976
MukayauchiHanaregomaOsakaSeptember 21, 1976
ShimookawaHanaregomaAichiJuly 23, 1976
IshiharaDewanoumiHyogoAugust 5, 1976
KajimaKokonoeOsakaAugust 28, 1976
FujiwarayamaKokonoeHyogoDecember 9, 1976
SaitoKitanoumiOsakaDecember 30, 1976
TaniguchiTamanoiFukuokaMay 12, 1976
OguroKasuganoOsakaSeptember 28, 1976
WakamiharaMatsuganeHiroshimaMarch 28, 1977
KawaguchiTakasagoKanagawaOctober 16, 1976
TatsumiyazakiTatsunamiHyogoMay 10, 1976
NakaiOgurumaAichiJanuary 4, 1977
KomatsubaraNarutoKagoshimaOctober 26, 1976
GunjiIzutsuSaitamaApril 17, 1973
SuzunohanaFujishimaKanagawaOctober 22, 1976
SugiyamaKataonamiOsakaApril 1, 1977
TakemotoKataonamiAichiApril 28, 1973
HosojimaTakasagoIbarakiSeptember 17, 1976
TakenoTakasagoIshikawaSeptember 7, 1976
KurenoumiFujishimaHiroshimaSeptember 12, 1976
TakenohanaFujishimaKanagawaNovember 11, 1976
MorinakaOgurumaKagawaNovember 7, 1976
ObamaKokonoeKagoshimaMay 8, 1976
ShimamuraTamanoiKanagawaJune 7, 1976
WakagotoWakamatsuHiroshimaMay 19, 1974
SugimotoIsenoumiHokkaidoJune 30, 1976
MatsubaseFujishimaSaitamaSeptember 29, 1976
HaseyamaDewanoumiSaitamaOctober 5, 1976
KinomuraMusashigawaTokyoOctober 8, 1976
YoshizawaNakamuraYamanashiDecember 15, 1976
KatoMihogasekiKanagawaNovember 18, 1976
HoshikawaTamanoiMiyagiDecember 7, 1976
YagamiMusashigawaTokyoDecember 25, 1976
IwataDewanoumiFukuokaNovember 18, 1976
AkimotoyamaKokonoeHokkaidoMay 3, 1976
NakajimaTakasagoIbarakiDecember 27, 1976

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms53wKotohakusanSadogatakeIshikawaJune 1, 1961J4
Sd9wKuninosatoIsegahamaBrazilAugust 14, 1964Ms23
Sd20eKaishozanTokitsukazeOsakaJuly 24, 1963Ms22
Sd92wKotohoshibaSadogatakeOsakaFebruary 10, 1968Sd92
Jd22eReppuAsahiyamaFukuokaDecember 2, 1967Sd45
Jd38wDaiirikiAsahiyamaTokyoSeptember 15, 1973Jd29
Jd43eKashiwafujiNakamuraHokkaidoMarch 11, 1973Sd69
Jd56eKasugaumiAjigawaShizuokaSeptember 8, 1967Sd53
Jd92eTachishojiTatsunamiNiigataJanuary 10, 1975Jd40
Jd118eIwasakiMatsuganeHiroshimaJuly 26, 1975Jd85
Jk16wNakanishiMatsuganeEhimeApril 27, 1972Jd102
Jk26wMiyamotoMusashigawaAichiJanuary 17, 1973Jk26
BgFujitaDewanoumiKanagawaApril 28, 1975Jk30
BgHoshihikariMichinokuOkinawaOctober 17, 1967Sd93
BgMinatokuniMinatoGunmaJune 11, 1973Jd29
BgMutsutenshoAjigawaAichiJanuary 28, 1972Jd46
BgTochihitachiKasuganoIbarakiJune 23, 1975Jd89
BgTochikenryuKasuganoTokushimaMay 30, 1975Jd110
BgTomonoumiTakadagawaFukuokaOctober 13, 1970Sd20
BgAnoAjigawaChibaDecember 14, 1973Mz
BgTakayanagiKabutoyamaTokyoAugust 25, 1975Jk21
BgTakatsukubaAzumazekiIbarakiDecember 13, 1974Jd91

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho