Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (21st)
JuryoMasudayama (1st)
MakushitaKotobeppu
SandanmeMutsunohana
JonidanTakamishu
JonokuchiKuniarashi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAsahifuji (4th)
Shukun-shoTochinowaka (1st)
Kanto-shoDewanohana (5th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y1e Chiyonofuji

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○●○○○○● O1e Onokuni

11 wins
○○○○●○○●○●○○○●○ Y2eHD Hokutoumi
●○□○○●○○○●○○●○○ S1e Asahifuji
○●○○○●○○●○●○○○○ M8e Maenoshin
○○○●○○○●○○○○○●● M10e Dewanohana

9 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●●●●● O1w Konishiki
○○○○●●○○●○○●●●○ O2eHD Asashio
●○●●○●●●○○○○○○○ K1e Tochinowaka
○○○●○○●○●●○●○○● M9e Kirinji
●○○○○●●○○●●○●○○ M9w Takanofuji
○○○●●○●○●○○○●●○ M11e Sadanoumi
●○○○●●○●○●○○○●○ M11w Daitetsu
○●●○○○○●○●○○●○● M13w Takamisugi

8 wins
○○●○●○●○○●●○●○● Y1w Futahaguro
○●○●●○○●○○●●●○○ O3wHD Hokutenyu
●●○○○○○●●○●○●○● M8w Ozutsu
●○○○●●○○○○●●○●● M10w Jingaku
○●●○●○○●○●○○○●● M12e Toryu
●○●○●○●○●○○●○●○ M12w Kinoarashi

7 wins
●●●●○○○●●●○●○○○ M3e Sakahoko
●●○○●○●●●○○●●○○ M4e Tamaryu
○○●●●●○●●○○●○○● M5e Terao

6 wins
●●○○○●●○●●○●●○● K1w Ryogoku
○●●●●●○●○●○○●●○ M4w Itai
●●○●○○●○●○●●●●○ M5w Kotogaume
●○○○○●●●○○●●●●● M6w Tochitsukasa
●●●●○●○○○●●●○●○ M7e Kirishima
○●●○●●●○○●○●●○● M7w Koboyama

5 wins
●●●●●○●●●●●○○○○ M2w Tagaryu
○○●●●○●●○●●●○●● M6e Sasshunada
●○●●○●●●●○●○●○● M13e Wakasegawa

4 wins
●○●●●○●○●●●○●●● S1w Masurao
●●●●●●●●●○●○○○● M1e Daijuyama
●●●●○●●○●○●●○●● M1w Hananoumi
○●●●○●●●●●●●○●○ M2e Kirinishiki
○●●●○●●●●○●●●○● M3w Onishiki

0 wins
●●■ O2wHD Wakashimazu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○○○○●○●●○●○ J7w Masudayama

10 wins
●○●●●○○○○○○○○●○ J12w Oshio
○○●○●○●○○○○●●○○ J13e Iwatefuji

9 wins
○●○○●○○○●○○○●●● J1w Fujinoshin
○○○●●○○●○●●○○●○ J4e Hananokuni
○●●○○●○○●○○●○○● J6w Kotoinazuma
○○○○●○○●○●●○○●● J8e Nankairyu
○●●○○○●●○●○○●○○ J10e Hoshiiwato
○○●●○○●○●●○●○○○ J11e Kotofuji

8 wins
○○●●○●●○○●●○●○○ J3e Enazakura
○○○○●●○○●○○●●●● J5e Tochimatoi
●○○●○●●○○●○○●○● J8w Misugisato
●●○○○●○●○○●○●○● J11w Otaka
○●●●●●○○○○●○●○○ J12e Akinoshima

7 wins
○●●○●○○●●●●○●○○ J2e Chikubayama
●○○●●●○●●○●○○●○ J3w Hidanohana
●○○○○●●○○○●●●●● J4w Kitakachidoki
●○●○○●●●●●○○●○○ J6e Onohana
●○●●●○●●○○○●○○● J7e Ishinriki

6 wins
●●○●○○●○●○●●●●○ J1e Kurama
●●○○○●○●●●●●○○● J10w Hakuryu

5 wins
●●●●○●○●○●○●○●● J5w Mitoizumi

4 wins
○●○●●●●●●○●●○●● J9w Hachiya

3 wins
●●●●●○●●●●●●○●○ J2w Tochitsurugi

2 wins
●●●●●●●○●●○●●●● J9e Takamichi

0 wins
J13w Tamakirin

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms25w Kotobeppu

6 wins
–○–○–○–●–○○–––○ Ms4w Tochinohana
–○–●○–○––○–○–○– Ms30w Tenkoyama
–○–○○––○●––○–○– Ms34w Ochiumi
○––○–○–○○––○●–– Ms42e Satoyama
○––○–●○––○○–––○ Ms44w Kaishozan
○––○–○–●○–○–––○ Ms57w Hidakayama
○––○○––○○––●○–– Ms59w Daikaizan

5 wins
–○○––●○–○–○●––– Ms3e Hoo
○––○○––○●–●––○– Ms8e Hananofuji
●–○––●○––○–○–○– Ms11e Kototsubaki
●–○––○○––●–○○–– Ms12w Tachihikari
–○–○–○○–○–●–––● Ms16e Wakanoumi
–●○–○––○○––○–●– Ms17w Kyokueiko
–○–●–●○––○–○––○ Ms18e Daiko
○––○–○–●–○–●–○– Ms23e Mutsunoumi
–●–○○–●–○–○–––○ Ms24e Nakao
○––○●–○––○–○––● Ms33w Hidenohana
●–○–●––○○–○––○– Ms34e Umenosato
○––○○––●–●○–––○ Ms38e Futasekuni
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Ms40w Maeda
–●–○–○○–○––●––○ Ms44e Momotaro
●–○–○––○○––○–●– Ms45e Yamanishiki
–○○––○●––●○–○–– Ms50e Tochigaryu
–●○–○––●○––○–○– Ms51e Furukawa
–○–●–○○–○–●–––○ Ms56w Kamakari

4 wins
●–○–○–○–●–●○––– Ms1e Takanohama
●–○–●–●––○○–––○ Ms3w Seionada
○––●○–●–○–○––●– Ms6e Saganobori
–○–●–●●––○–○–○– Ms7e Kitafubuki
–○–●–○●––●○–––○ Ms9e Morita
–●●––○–○○––●––○ Ms9w Dairyu
–○–○●–○––○–●–●– Ms11w Tochiakagi
○––●○––○○–●–––● Ms13e Kyokudozan
–○–○○–●–●––○●–– Ms13w Kasugafuji
○––○–●–●–○○––●– Ms18w Daizen
○––○–●●–○––●○–– Ms20w Asahizakura
–○–●●–●––○○–––○ Ms21w Konnohana
–●○––○○–●–●––○– Ms22e Daigaku
–○●––●○––○–○–●– Ms24w Sekinohana
–○–○●––●–●○––○– Ms28e Kishimaryu
○––○–○–●–●–●○–– Ms31w Tochitenko
–●○–○–●–○––○––● Ms32w Horyo
–●●––○○––○●––○– Ms35e Mutsukonryu
–●○–○–○––○–●––● Ms36w Kiyononada
–○–●–○–○●–●––○– Ms37e Hamanishiki
●–○––○●––○–●–○– Ms40e Kyokugozan
–○–●●––○–○–○––● Ms43e Amamiryu
○––○–●–●–●○––○– Ms47e Mitsueyama
○–○––○○–●––●––● Ms49e Akinokuni
○–●–●–○––○●–––○ Ms51w Hada
–○–○–●–○●–●––○– Ms52e Kunimiyama
–○–●–○–○●–○–●–– Ms54e Uetaka
○––○–●○–●–○––●– Ms55e Kototohaku
●–●–○––○–●–○○–– Ms55w Godaishu
●–○––●○––●–○––○ Ms59e Shitoyama

3 wins
–●○–○–●–○●–––●– Ms2e Kotomatsuzawa
●–●–○–○–●–●––○– Ms2w Shishuyama
○–●–●–●–○––●○–– Ms4e Kiraiho
●–●–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms5w Ichinowatari
●–○–○––○–●–●––● Ms8w Amamifuji
○––○●––●●–○–●–– Ms10w Tachinofuji
–●●––●–○●–○––○– Ms15e Kotokonno
●–○–●–●––●–○––○ Ms15w Maemiyama
●–●––○○––○–●––● Ms16w Miyata
●–●–○–●–○––○––● Ms19e Shinshi
–●○––○–●●–●–––○ Ms20e Koganefuji
–○–●–○○––●–●––● Ms26e Tamazakura
●–●––●○–○–○––●– Ms27w Aoarashi
○––●○––○–●●–●–– Ms28w Shibata
○––○–●●–●–●–––○ Ms29w Ryujuyama
●–○–●––●–○–○–●– Ms30e Kuninosato
–○–●–○–●●–○––●– Ms33e Kototsurumi
–○–●–●●––●–○○–– Ms35w Fukunosato
●–●––○○––●●–○–– Ms37w Takeuchi
–○–●●–○––●○––●– Ms38w Nishinoryu
–○–●–●–○●–●–○–○ Ms41w Kotodaiei
●––●●––○–○–○–●– Ms42w Ryukayama
–○●–●––○●––●○–– Ms47w Tatsubayama
–●–○●––○–●–●–○– Ms48w Kusunosato
●––○○–●––○–●–●– Ms49w Nohira
●––●○––●○––○–●– Ms50w Tochiizumi
●–○–○––●○––●●–– Ms53e Zenshinyama
–●○–○–●–●––○––● Ms56e Toshoho
●–●–●––●–○–○○–– Ms57e Owakamatsu
–○–●–○●–●––●–○– Ms60w Kiyonomine

2 wins
○●––●–○–●●––●–– Ms1w Kotohakusan
–●○–●––●–●–○–●– Ms6w Tobimaru
–●●––○–●–●●–○–– Ms14e Kiyonoumi
○––●●––○–●●–●–– Ms14w Kotononada
○––●○–●––●●––●– Ms17e Takanomine
–○–●●––○–●–●––● Ms19w Shidenryu
●–●–○––●●––●○–– Ms22w Dewanokuni
●–○––●–○●–●–––● Ms25e Iyozakura
–●○–●––●○––●––● Ms29e Yuho
–●●––○●–●–●–○–– Ms31e Shiraiwa
●–●––●●––●○–––○ Ms32e Hananowaka
–●○––●–●○––●●–– Ms39e Daishiryu
–●●–○–●––○●–●–– Ms41e Narayama
–○–●–●–●–●○–●–– Ms45w Asahi
–●●––○–●●–○–●–– Ms52w Daibo
○––●–●●––●–○–●– Ms53w Shinoburyu
–●●–●–○––●–●––○ Ms54w Tochimusashi
–○–●●––●–○–●●–– Ms58e Kudo
–●○––●●––○–●–●– Ms58w Ishinotani

1 win
–●●––●○–●––●●–– Ms5e Dewanoshima
●–●–●––●–○●–●–– Ms21e Yoshinobori
–●–●●––○●––●––● Ms27e Kiyonofuji
–●●––●–●–●–●○–– Ms36e Kumao
–●●–●–●––○●–●–– Ms46w Azumanishiki
●––●–●–○–●–●––● Ms48e Nanyozakura
–●●–○––●–●●–●–– Ms60e Koryuyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms7w Oishida
––––––––––––––– Ms10e Koryu
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Ms12e Nakano
––––––––––––––– Ms23w Maenoarashi
––––––––––––––– Ms26w Hagakureyama
––––––––––––––– Ms39w Oginohana
––––––––––––––– Ms43w Hattori
––––––––––––––– Ms46e Asanofuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○○–○–– Sd55e Mutsuminato
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Sd59e Mutsunohana

6 wins
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Sd25w Musashiryu
–○–○○––○●–○––○– Sd27e Miwanokuni
○–○––○–●–○○–––○ Sd38w Miyanohana
–○–○○––○○––●–○– Sd39w Hirai
○––●–○–○–○○––○– Sd66w Kotogaiwa
–●○–○–○––○–○–○– Sd77w Yoshioka
–○–●–○○––○○–○–– Sd78e Saganosato
–○–○○––○○––●––○ Sd98e Ogiryu

5 wins
○––●●––○○–○–○–– Sd4e Minenofuji
–○–○–○○–●–○–––● Sd5e Futaseumi
○––●○––○–○○–●–– Sd6e Fuchita
○––○–○●––●○–○–– Sd10w Otsuka
–○–○–○–○●–●–––○ Sd13e Izunishiki
–●○–○––○–○○––●– Sd16w Kiyonosato
○––●–○–○–●○––○– Sd18w Tochitensho
–○–●–●○––○○––○– Sd19w Kotonobori
●–○–○–○––○●–––○ Sd24e Shigemura
○––○●–○––○○–●–– Sd30w Oyaguranishiki
–○–●–○●––○–○–○– Sd31w Sasaki
–○–○–●–○○–○––●– Sd36e Kiyonoiwa
–●–○○––●○–○–––○ Sd37e Otakayama
–●○–○–○–●––○–○– Sd41w Wakatenyu
●––○●––○–○–○–○– Sd44e Musoriki
●–○–○––○○––●○–– Sd49e Taisho
–○–○–○○––●–○––● Sd49w Kotonoumi
○––●●–○–○––○––○ Sd50w Masuhiryu
●–○––○○––○–○–●– Sd54w Kenko
–●○–●–○–○––○–○– Sd57w Mieasahi
–○–○●––●–○–○○–– Sd62e Tatsuhikari
○––●–○–○–●○––○– Sd65e Kanemoto
–○–●○––○–○●–○–– Sd70e Tochinofuji
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Sd71w Tenryugawa
–●○–○––○○–○––●– Sd73w Raiko
–○–○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd74e Asano
●–●––○○–○––○––○ Sd80w Taisei
–○–○–○●–○––○●–– Sd84e Oshimayama
–○–○–●–●○––○○–– Sd85w Fujikawa
–○○––○○–○–●–––● Sd89w Kuwanosato
●–○––○–○–○–●○–– Sd92w Izumizato
○–●––●–○○–○––○– Sd95e Kiyota
○––●–○○––●○–○–– Sd99e Wakisaka

4 wins
●–●––○–○–○●––○– Sd1e Tochisagami
–●○–○–●–○––○––● Sd2w Asahisato
–○–○–●–○–○●–●–– Sd3e Kameyama
–●○–●–●––○–○––○ Sd6w Fusanokuni
–○–○–●–●–○–●–○– Sd7e Suoyama
○––●●–○–○–●––○– Sd7w Azumakuni
–●○––○–○–●–○●–– Sd11w Kisezakura
●–○–○–○––●●–○–– Sd14e Kisenomori
–○–○–○–●–○●––●– Sd16e Tsurunofuji
–○–○–●–○–○●–––● Sd17e Akaoni
–●●–○–●–○––○○–– Sd17w Tosaasahi
–●●–○––○–●○–○–– Sd21e Kinugawa
○––○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd22w Idokawa
–○–●●––●○–○–––○ Sd23e Asahinami
○––●–●○–○–○–––● Sd26e Komahiryu
●–○––○–○–●–○–●– Sd26w Tenyuyama
●–●–○––○–○–●○–– Sd31e Akiazuma
–●○–●––○●––○––○ Sd32e Raijin
○––○○––●–●○–––● Sd33w Ominato
–○●––○○––○●––●– Sd34e Godoriki
○–○–●–●––●○–○–– Sd34w Takinomine
●––●–●○–○––○○–– Sd40e Asahimine
○–○–●––●–○●–○–– Sd43e Tochinohama
○––●●–○–○–●–––○ Sd43w Minatofuji
–○●–○–○–○–●––●– Sd45w Koshinyama
○–○––●–○–●○–●–– Sd47e Gonomine
–○–○–●–●●–○–––○ Sd47w Chokairyu
○––●–○–○–○●–––● Sd48w Shimamusashi
●–○–●––○–○–●–○– Sd53e Ishiguro
–○–●–●–○–●–○○–– Sd58e Tachibana
●–○–○–○––●○–●–– Sd58w Nishizuka
–○–○○––●–●●–––○ Sd59w Osuzuki
○––●–○●–○––●○–– Sd60w Tainofuji
●–○–○––○–○–●–●– Sd61e Kanechika
–○–○○––●–●○–●–– Sd63w Kaioyama
–●○––●–●–○–○–○– Sd64e Shimahikari
–●○––●–○○–●––○– Sd65w Enomoto
○––○–○–○●–●––●– Sd70w Onoura
●––○–○●––●–○○–– Sd71e Kiyotakara
–●–●○–○––○–●○–– Sd72e Datenoumi
○––●●––○○–○–––● Sd74w Uchida
○––○–○–○●––●–●– Sd79e Takamiwaka
–○–○○––●–●–●○–– Sd79w Tatsutanaka
–●○––○●–●––○○–– Sd82e Kitanoryu
–●–○○––○–○●–––● Sd83e Nishikawa
○–●–○––○–●●–––○ Sd85e Tojinbo
–○–●–●○––○○–●–– Sd88e Yoshikado
●–○––○○–●––●–○– Sd88w Masuko
–●–●–○–○○––○●–– Sd90e Kamiyama
○––○●–○–○––●–●– Sd93e Mutsushinto
–●–●–○○–○–●––○– Sd94e Fusanohikari
●––○○–●––●○–○–– Sd94w Akitsunami
–●●––●–○–○–○○–– Sd97w Wakatokachi
●–○–○––●●–○––○– Sd98w Mutsunobori
–○●–●–○–○––○●–– Sd99w Kasugaumi

3 wins
○––○●–○––●●–––● Sd1w Izumiyama
–●○–○––●●––○–●– Sd4w Taishin
●–●––○–●–○–○–●– Sd5w Wakazakura
●––○○––●–●–●––○ Sd8w Miyauchi
–○–●–●●––○–●○–– Sd9w Mizuno
●–●–○––●●––○–○– Sd10e Tochihitachi
–○–●●–○–●–○–––● Sd11e Toyonishiki
○––○–●●–○––●–●– Sd12e Hokutoasahi
●–○–●––○–○●–●–– Sd12w Shabana
–○–●–●○––●–○●–– Sd15e Iimuro
○––○–●–●●––●––○ Sd20e Aratakayama
●–○–○––●–○–●––● Sd20w Kotonoshima
–●○––○●–○––●●–– Sd23w Kazunobori
○––○●––●–●●–––○ Sd24w Arakoma
–●●––●○––○–●–○– Sd28e Tochinoyama
●–●––○–●●–○––○– Sd29e Musashikuni
–●○–○–●––●–○●–– Sd29w Daihorai
–○–●–●–○○–●–●–– Sd30e Tochigeno
●–○––●–●○––●–○– Sd32w Rikimaru
–●–○○–○––●●–––● Sd35w Kaigo
●–○–●–○––○–●●–– Sd36w Komaoumi
○––●–●–●●––○○–– Sd41e Tochiyutaka
–○●–○–●–●–○–––● Sd42w Kishinosato
–○–○–○●–●––●●–– Sd44w Wakashinobu
–●●––○●––○●––○– Sd45e Kiyoyutaka
–●○–●–○––●●–––○ Sd48e Genryu
–●●–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd50e Koshuyama
–○–○●––●●–○–––● Sd51w Aona
–●●––○●–○–○––●– Sd52e Sadanokuni
○––●–○○–●––●●–– Sd52w Takano
–○–●○–●–●–○–––● Sd53w Taikai
○––○–●●––●–●––○ Sd57e Rokkoyama
–●●––●○–○–○–●–– Sd60e Futaseryu
○––●●–○–●–●–○–– Sd62w Kumonoumi
–○–○●––●–○–●–●– Sd66e Wakiyama
●–○–●––○●––●––○ Sd67e Takamiumi
–○–●○––●–●–○–●– Sd68e Yoshinosato
○––○–●–●–○●–●–– Sd69e Takenokawa
–●●––○●–●––○––○ Sd69w Futasezakura
○––●–●○––●○–●–– Sd73e Ikeda
●–○––○–●–●–●––○ Sd75e Nagatoshi
○––○–●●–●––●––○ Sd76w Kirinohana
●–○–●––○–○●–●–– Sd78w Hidanomine
○––●–●●–○––○●–– Sd81e Daigenkai
●––●–●–○–○–○––● Sd82w Kokuryuyama
○–○–●––●●–●––○– Sd83w Nishida
●––○–●○––●○––●– Sd84w Sekizawa
○––●●–●–○––●––○ Sd86w Asahimori
●––●–○–●–○●––○– Sd87e Takahashi
○––○–●–●●–○––●– Sd89e Kotonokawa
–○○–○––●–●–●●–– Sd93w Kotoho
–○●–●–●––●–○––○ Sd95w Maishinzan
○–○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd96w Daigo
●––○–○–○●–●–––● Sd97e Matsubara

2 wins
●–●––●–●–●–○○–– Sd3w Musashiumi
–●–●–●–○–●○––●– Sd9e Chiyoarashi
–●●–●–○––●–○––● Sd13w Jinryu
○––●–○–●●–●–●–– Sd14w Chiyozakura
–●●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd15w Kotokabuto
●–○–●–●–○––●––● Sd18e Asahitsuru
●–●––●○–●––○–●– Sd22e Kenhoyama
–●●––○○–●–●–––● Sd25e Tatsuyuji
○––●–●●––●–●––○ Sd28w Hokkairyu
○––●●––○–●●––●– Sd37w Warabigawa
–○●––○●––●–●–●– Sd38e Kotougusa
●–●––●●–○––●–○– Sd39e Ryuho
–●●––○●–○–●––●– Sd40w Kotoamaki
●–●–●––○–●–○●–– Sd46w Daiga
●–○––●–●–●●–––○ Sd51e Takinoyama
–●●––●–●–○○–––● Sd54e Kakehata
–○–●–●●––○●–●–– Sd55w Kaiko
●–●–●––○●––○●–– Sd56e Komanohana
–●●–○––●●–○–––● Sd56w Kajii
●–●––●●–●––○––○ Sd63e Tatsunoumi
●–●–●–○–○––●––● Sd64w Kihoyama
–●●––●○–○–●–––● Sd67w Akinomine
●–●––○–●●––●–○– Sd72w Imada
–○–●–●●–○––●––● Sd75w Sasanuma
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Sd76e Wakashio
●–●–○––●●–○––●– Sd77e Fukunishiki
–●●––●–●–○●––○– Sd87w Meijokuni
●––○–●–●–●–●○–– Sd91e Shachihoko
–●●––––––○○–––● Sd91w Oishibashi
–○–●○–●–●–●––●– Sd92e Miyazono
–●–●–●–●–●○––○– Sd96e Minenosato
–●–●–○○––●●–––● Sd100e Usui
●––○–●–○●––●––● Sd100w Mutsuho

1 win
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd19e Iyonoumi
–○–●●–●–●––●––● Sd21w Musashinada
–●–●●–●–●–○–––● Sd33e Otamura
●–●––○–●●–●–––● Sd35e Asasaka
–●○––●–●●––●–●– Sd46e Mutsuhoryu
–●●––○●––●–●––● Sd61w Kotoyashio
●–○–●––●●–●––●– Sd68w Konuki
–○–●●–●––●●––●– Sd81w Fujinoshima
○–●–●–●–●–●–––● Sd90w Yamanakayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2e Katayama
––––––––––––––– Sd8e Asahiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd27w Futasewaka
●––●–●–●–●–●●–– Sd42e Ikutayama
–●●––●●––●●–●–– Sd80e Tamaryuma
–●––––––––––––– Sd86e Seiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○––○○–– Jd48e Takamishu
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Jd101e Yamanami

6 wins
○–○–○–●––○–○○–– Jd1e Takamio
–○–○○––○–●○––○– Jd16e Tatsunosato
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd22w Hidaka
○––○●––○–○○––○– Jd34e Gankai
○––○–○–○–○–●–○– Jd40w Kikunosato
○––○–●○––○–○–○– Jd43e Toyomusashi
●––○–○–○○–○–––○ Jd54e Tokunaga
○–○––●–○○––○––○ Jd70w Chiyotsurugi
–●–○–○○–○––○○–– Jd85w Takatora
○––○–○●––○○–○–– Jd93w Kurosawa
–○○––○–○●––○––○ Jd102w Shinminato
–○–○–●–○○–○–○–– Jd115e Komanoumi
–○–○–○○––●–○–○– Jd118e Tochimiyama
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Jd121e Imanofuji
○–○––●–○○–○–○–– Jd137e Imasaka
–○○–○–○––●○––○– Jd145w Komatsurugi
–○–○–○○––○–●○–– Jd155w Matsuo

5 wins
○––●–○○–○––○●–– Jd6w Kiseazuma
●–○–○––●○––○––○ Jd7e Wakakiyama
–○–○●––○○–○––●– Jd7w Sawada
○––●–○–○●––○–○– Jd10w Mogami
–○–○○––●–○●–––○ Jd11w Sadanoryu
○–○–●––○–●○–○–– Jd13e Hayashi
–○–●–●○––○○–––○ Jd20e Toyokawa
–○●–●–○–○–○––○– Jd25e Kainokuni
–○–○○–○––●–○–●– Jd28w Kotohatai
–○○–○–●–○––○–●– Jd30w Kurachi
○––○–●–○–●–○○–– Jd31w Nijodake
–●○––●○–○–○–––○ Jd33e Teraki
–●○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd35e Shibiyama
–○–●○–○–○––○––● Jd44e Komahibiki
○–○–○––○●––●–○– Jd51e Kashiwagiyama
○–●–○––○–○–●––○ Jd53w Wakaarashi
–○○–●––●○––○–○– Jd55e Bangakurai
○–○–○–●–○–●––○– Jd59e Takamihana
●––○○––○–○●–––○ Jd62w Futagoryu
–○○–●––●–○○–––○ Jd65e Kurusu
–○○––○○–●–○––●– Jd68e Yashionishiki
–○–○–○–○○––●●–– Jd69w Kojima
–○●––○●––○–○–○– Jd73w Ishioka
○––●○–○––○–●––○ Jd77w Kondo
–○–○–○●–○–○–––● Jd78e Ikedayama
–●●––○○––○○–○–– Jd82e Toyohikari
–○–○●––●○––○–○– Jd82w Eigayama
–○○–○–○––●–●○–– Jd84w Daijufuji
–○–○–○–○–○–●●–– Jd85e Musashi
○––●–○–○○–●–––○ Jd92e Otani
○––○●––○–●○––○– Jd97w Amanotatsu
–○–●○–○––○○–––● Jd99e Yasui
●––●○–○–○––○–○– Jd104e Wakanishiki
–●–○○––●○––○○–– Jd111e Tsubasafuji
○–○––○●–○––●––○ Jd111w Tsurunosato
–●○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd118w Naganuma
○––○–○–●●––○○–– Jd119w Kanayama
–○–○–●–○–○○–●–– Jd124w Muko
○––○–●○––●–○–○– Jd127w Hishotsuru
○–○–○––○○––●–●– Jd128e Wakasuzuki
–○●––○●––○○––○– Jd129e Kaminokuni
●––●○–○––○–○–○– Jd135e Sakai
○–○–●––●–○–○––○ Jd141w Sakamaki
–○–○–○–●○––○●–– Jd142e Yamane
–●○––○–○○–●–○–– Jd143e Kogajo
○–○–●––○●––○––○ Jd150e Etsunofuji
–○–○○–●––●○–○–– Jd153e Yamasumi
–○○––●–○○–○––●– Jd157e Onomine
–●○–○–○–○––●○–– Jd157w Tenteiyama

4 wins
–○○–●––○●––●––○ Jd2w Musashijo
●––●–○–○–○–○––● Jd4e Ganyu
○–○–○–○–●––●–●– Jd4w Yoshida
–●–○○––●–○–○––● Jd14e Ichinoya
○––●–○–○●–●–––○ Jd14w Izaki
●–●–○–○––●○–○–– Jd15e Yoshiwaka
–●○––●●–○––○○–– Jd15w Sagaarashi
○––○–○–●○–●–●–– Jd16w Gainoyama
●–●–●–○–○––○––○ Jd17e Kozakura
○––○–●○––○–●–●– Jd19e Inabayama
●–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd21w Kyokukoyama
○–○–●––○–●●––○– Jd24e Aoiryu
–○–○–●–○–●–○––● Jd27e Yaezakura
–●●–●––○○––○–○– Jd29e Oshiro
●–○––○○––○–●●–– Jd29w Mogamiyama
○–●––○–●●–○–––○ Jd30e Ijuin
○––○–○–●●–●–○–– Jd35w Tachiyoshida
○––○–●–○○–●–––● Jd38w Inoue
–○–●○–●––○●–––○ Jd39e Miyakozakura
–●●–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd39w Matsuminato
●–○–●––○–○–●○–– Jd40e Tamahibiki
–●○––○○––●–○–●– Jd45w Hokukaiyama
–○–●●––●○–○–○–– Jd46e Sadanohana
●––○○–●–○–●–○–– Jd47e Chikugoryu
–○○––●–●–●–○○–– Jd50w Fujita
●––○–●○––○○–––● Jd51w Masatsugu
○––○●––○–●○––●– Jd56e Katsurafuji
–○–●○––○●–○––●– Jd57e Wakatagawa
●–○–●–○––○●–○–– Jd57w Rikimusashi
○––○○––●●–●–○–– Jd58e Nazenishiki
–○–○–●–●○–○–––● Jd60e Takamisho
○–●––●●–○––○––○ Jd66w Shii
–●○––○–●–○●––○– Jd67w Nose
○–○–●–●–○–○–––● Jd72w Daiketsu
●––○–●–○–●–○––○ Jd73e Mutsunoiwa
–●–●○––○○–●–○–– Jd74e Kotokato
○–●––●–●–○–○–○– Jd74w Reppu
–○○–○––●–●○––●– Jd76e Tagami
–●–○–○○–●––●○–– Jd76w Hata
–○–●–○–○–○●–––● Jd80w Abe
○––●○––○–●–○●–– Jd81w Shirayama
○––○–●○–●––●––○ Jd87w Namioka
○–○–○––●●–●–––○ Jd89e Okajiwara
●––○–○●–○––○–●– Jd89w Junokuni
–○●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd90e Matsukawa
–●–●○––●○–○––○– Jd90w Kotohayashida
●–○––●○–○–○–●–– Jd91e Kotohoshiba
–○–○●––●–●–○○–– Jd91w Kotonohagi
–○–●○––●–○○––●– Jd94w Nantoriki
–○●––●–○○–●–––○ Jd96e Kotoyanagida
●–○––○○––○●–––● Jd97e Isamigoma
–●–○○––○–●●––○– Jd104w Takamiryu
○–●––○–●–○–●––○ Jd105w Mirainishiki
–○○––○–●○––●–●– Jd106w Komamisugi
○–○––●–○●–○–●–– Jd107w Kotoimazeki
○–●––●○–●––○–○– Jd109w Yutakamine
–○○––●–●–●○–○–– Jd110w Takanosho
●–○––○–○●–○–––● Jd114e Kajiwara
○––●●–○––○–●–○– Jd114w Suzuki
○––●○––●○–○–––● Jd116w Kasajima
–○–●–●●––○○–––○ Jd120e Hoshihikari
–●○–○––●–○●––○– Jd120w Aida
○––●●–○–○–○–●–– Jd125w Matsunoumi
–○○–●–○–○–●––●– Jd131w Ishiyama
–○○––○●––●●–––○ Jd133w Hanada
–●–○●––●○–○–○–– Jd134e Ito
○–○––○–○●–●––●– Jd134w Tochinosaki
–●–○○––●–○○–––● Jd136e Wakakoryu
–○●–○–●––●–○––○ Jd136w Asari
○––○–●○––○–●–●– Jd139w Omaeda
–●○–○––○●–●––○– Jd140e Fujiizumi
○––●○––○●––●––○ Jd145e Wakatamate
●–○–○––●○–○–●–– Jd148e Saiwaki
–○–●–●–○●–○––○– Jd149e Takamisato
●––○–○–○–○●–●–– Jd150w Hashimoto
–○●–○––●–○●–––○ Jd151w Tamate
○––●●–●–○––○–○– Jd152w Matsunaga
●––○○––○●––○––● Jd154e Kotohayashi
●–○–●––○–○●–––○ Jd156e Owatanabe
○–●–●––●–○○–––○ Jd158e Serizawa
●––○●–○––○○–●–– Jd160w Shimenishiki

3 wins
●––○–●●–○––●––○ Jd1w Dewaryu
–●–●–●●––○○––○– Jd3w Hatakeyama
–○●––○–●●–○––●– Jd5w Kiyosemine
–●–○○–●––●–○––● Jd6e Jiro
○–○–●––●–○–●●–– Jd9e Mutsunofuji
–○●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd10e Matsumusashi
●–○–●–○–●–●––○– Jd11e Toryuyama
●––●–○●––○–●–○– Jd12w Tatsusora
–●○––○–●●–●–○–– Jd18e Hakubiryu
●–○–○––●○––●––● Jd19w Kyokukiyama
–●●–○––○○––●–●– Jd20w Fusanoryu
●––○–○–●●–●–––○ Jd23w Kyokuoyama
–●–●–○–●–○–●–○– Jd24w Kiyominato
○––●○–●–○–●–●–– Jd27w Godaizan
●–○––●–●○–○––●– Jd28e Tamanobori
–●●–○––○○––●––● Jd31e Yuhifuji
–○–●○––●●–●–○–– Jd32w Sekinofuji
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Jd34w Wakayamato
–○–●–●●––○–●––○ Jd37e Komachikara
–○–●–○–●●––○––● Jd41e Naruarashi
–●●–○––○–●○–●–– Jd43w Datemusashi
○––○–○–●●–●–●–– Jd45e Owa
○–●––●–●–●–○–○– Jd46w Hagihara
●––●○––○●––●–○– Jd49w Aratama
–●–○–○●–●–○–●–– Jd50e Akiasahi
–●–●–●–○●–○–––○ Jd52w Mutsuhiryu
–○●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd53e Komahikari
●–○––●●–○––○●–– Jd55w Toda
–●●––○○–●––●––○ Jd56w Minatoiwa
–●●–○––○–●–○●–– Jd61w Hibikiryu
○–●––○○–●–●–––● Jd62e Kitahikari
–○–●–●–●○––○–●– Jd63w Sohozan
○–●–●––●●––○○–– Jd64e Kyokuarashi
–●–●○––○–●–●–○– Jd66e Engyoku
●––○–●○––●●–○–– Jd68w Ozawa
●––○○––●–○●––●– Jd71e Hidanishiki
–○●––○–○–●–●●–– Jd71w Hoshinoshin
–●–●○–●––○○–––● Jd72e Kakushoho
●––●●–●–○–○––○– Jd75w Hamasuna
●–○–●–○–●––●–○– Jd79e Mukai
–●●–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd80e Kotomaeda
●––●–●–○●––○–○– Jd83w Takashio
–●–○–●○–●–●–––○ Jd84e Shikinzan
–●–●–○–●–○○–––● Jd86e Fukumoto
–○–●○–●––○●–––● Jd86w Fujii
●–○–●––○●––○–●– Jd87e Saito
–○–●–●–○–●–●○–– Jd88e Wakahayato
○–○––●●–○–●––●– Jd95e Iwakura
●––○●––●–●–○○–– Jd95w Takamitani
●–●––●○–○––○●–– Jd99w Tasaka
–●○––●–○●–○–––● Jd100w Himenokuni
○–●––○–●●––○–●– Jd101w Wakakudo
–●–○●–●––●○–○–– Jd103e Toyochikara
○–○––●●––●●–––○ Jd103w Takeoka
–○●––●○–●––●○–– Jd105e Amagifuji
–●–○○––●–●●––○– Jd107e Fujisakari
–○●––○–○●––●––● Jd108w Hokutoryu
–●–●○–○––○●––●– Jd109e Toyoshima
–●–○●–●–●–○––○– Jd113e Kotosasahara
–●●–●––○○–○–●–– Jd115w Tsujimoto
●–●–○–○––●–○–●– Jd116e Kawahara
○––●●––○●––○––● Jd124e Sekine
–●○–○–○–●––●–●– Jd125e Hinumafuji
●–●––○–●○––●○–– Jd126w Tamaho
●––○–●–○–○●–––● Jd128w Okida
–●–●●––○○––○●–– Jd129w Yamashita
●––●○––○–●–○––● Jd130w Yoshimawari
–●–○–●○––●●–––○ Jd131e Takanishiki
○–●––○●––●–●–○– Jd132w Hoshiryoma
●––●●––●–○–○○–– Jd133e Yanagisawa
●–●––○○––○–●––● Jd139e Hinoryu
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Jd146e Hayasaka
–●–○●––●–○–○––● Jd146w Okanohana
–○●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd147w Onakamura
○––○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd148w Tachikajiwara
–●●––●○–●–○–––○ Jd149w Kotomiyai
●–●––○○–○––●––● Jd152e Kotoariki
–●●––○○––●●–○–– Jd153w Kotonakano
–●●––●○––○○––●– Jd154w Kotoyoshida
○––●–●–○○––●––● Jd160e Takaminishiki

2 wins
○–●–●––●––●–○●– Jd2e Asahiwaka
–●●––○–●●–●–––○ Jd8e Itsukushima
–●●––●●––●○–––○ Jd12e Musashikaze
–○●––●●–●––○–●– Jd13w Tachizakura
–○–●●–○––●–●–●– Jd17w Chikarazuru
○––●–●●–●–○–●–– Jd21e Tamanoyama
●–––––○––●–○––● Jd25w Wakadaisho
○––●●–●–●–●–––○ Jd26e Fujinohikari
●–○––●●–●–○––●– Jd32e Jinryushima
●–●–●–○––●–○●–– Jd33w Aogakiyama
–●●–●–●–●–○––○– Jd37w Imoo
●–○––○●––●–●–●– Jd38e Daiki
–●●–●–○––○●–––● Jd41w Edonofuji
●–○––●–●●––●––○ Jd42e Kishinyama
○–●–●–●––○●–––● Jd49e Futasenada
–●–●–○●––○●––●– Jd54w Taiyuzan
–○–●–○–●–●–●––● Jd58w Takaminobori
●–○––●●––●–○●–– Jd61e Shintatsu
●––○–○●–●––●●–– Jd64w Kiyonoshima
●––●●–○––●–●––○ Jd67e Tochiyamato
○––●●–○–●––●–●– Jd69e Komahokkai
–●●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd70e Kyokutaisho
●–○––●–●–●●––○– Jd77e Tomonoumi
○––○–●–●–●●––●– Jd79w Okuda
○–●–●–●––●○–●–– Jd83e Fujinoumi
–●●–●–○–○––●–●– Jd92w Oyashiki
●–●–○–●–●––●––○ Jd93e Oito
–●○––●–○●–●–––● Jd94e Hisanaga
–●–●●–●––●–○–○– Jd96w Yamazakura
–●●––○–●–○–●●–– Jd98e Enokita
○––●●––●–○–●●–– Jd100e Satonoumi
●––●○–●––○●–––● Jd106e Soma
●––○●–●––●●–––○ Jd108e Wakatsuru
●––●●––●○––○●–– Jd112e Ouchi
–○●––●●––●–●––○ Jd113w Fukuda
●–●–●–○––○–●–●– Jd119e Matsuda
–●–●○–●–●–○––●– Jd122w Kawakazu
–○●–○––●●–●–●–– Jd123e Sekiguchi
●–○––○●––●–●––● Jd126e Wakatoma
●––●–●–●–●○–○–– Jd137w Yoshinao
–●–○●–●–●––●○–– Jd138e Sasakiyama
–○●–●–●–○––●–●– Jd138w Nozukitaira
–○–●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd141e Chiba
●–●–●––○–●○–●–– Jd142w Tamaru
○–●––●○––●–●–●– Jd143w Kanaya
–●–○–○–●–●–●––● Jd144w Araya
○––●●––●–●–○●–– Jd155e Tatsuito
○–●–○––●●–●––●– Jd156w Tsuchidayama
–●○––○–●–●●––●– Jd159e Noborifuji
–○○–––––––––––– Jd159w Ishida

1 win
––––––––––●–○–– Jd5e Otsuru
●––○–●●––●–●–●– Jd8w Hoshinishiki
–●–●–●○––●●–––● Jd9w Ken
–●●–●–●––●○–●–– Jd22e Onoda
–●●––●–●–○–●––● Jd26w Kimenryu
●–●–○––●–●–●–●– Jd36w Iwaya
–●–●●–●–○–●–––● Jd48w Asahitsutsumi
–●●––●–●–○–●–●– Jd59w Tochiisao
–●–●●–●––●●–○–– Jd63e Muto
●–○––●●–●–●–––● Jd81e Kumanishiki
–●●––●●––○●–––● Jd88w Takamifuji
●––●●–○–●––●–●– Jd102e Kotokojima
●––●●–●–●––●○–– Jd110e Shimomoto
–––––––––––○––● Jd117e Ryukiyama
●––○●––●–●●–––● Jd122e Hitanryu
○–●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd130e Watanabe
●––●○––●●–●–●–– Jd144e Endo
–●–●–●●––○–●●–– Jd151e Mishima
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd158w Maedafuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Kajigayama
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd23e Omusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Wakanosugi
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Seiko
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Takamine
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Hoshitaiko
––––––––––––––– Jd52e Yamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Nakai
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Asanokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd75e Kotoichiba
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd78w Rikinoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Yahagi
––––––––––––––– Jd112w Wakasuruga
––––––––––––––– Jd117w Otsu
––––––––––––––– Jd121w Aoki
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Jd123w Funakubo
––––––––––––––– Jd127e Imai
––––––––––––––– Jd132e Hoshiizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd135w Kiyoshizuka
––––––––––––––– Jd140w Nakayama
––––––––––––––– Jd147e Masuda

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jk4e Kuniarashi

6 wins
–○○–○–●––○–○––○ Jk15e Fukukawa
–○–○○–○––●–○–○– Jk18w Shimazaki
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Jk26w Tamaho
–●–○–○–○–○○––○– Jk47w Hoshitango
●–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk51w Tamamusashi
○–○––●○––○–○––○ Jk52e Takanohikari

5 wins
○–○––○●–●––○––○ Jk2e Hirose
–●–○○––○○––○●–– Jk3e Okamoto
–○○––○–●–○○–––● Jk10e Karasawa
–○–○●–○–○–●–○–– Jk13e Tamaarashi
○––●–○–○–●–○––○ Jk13w Koriyama
○––○●–○–●–○––○– Jk22e Oshii
○–●––○●––○–○○–– Jk24e Shinozaki
–○–●–○●––○○–○–– Jk28e Wakatanba
–●–○○–○––○●––○– Jk32e Mori
○–○––●●––○○––○– Jk33e Kototokunaga
–○○––●–○–○○––●– Jk40e Ishizawa
●––●○––○–○○––○– Jk45w Fujiki
○–○––○●––●○–○–– Jk47e Omure
○–○––○○––●–○–●– Jk49e Arima
–○–○○–○––○●–●–– Jk53e Kagamiwaka
–○○–●––●○–○––○– Jk53w Kakuryuasahi
○–●––○–●○––○–○– Jk55e Uehara

4 wins
–○●––○●––○–○●–– Jk3w Tatsuyamaguchi
–○●––○–●●–○–––○ Jk5w Oyamada
–○–○●–○–●––●–○– Jk7e Arao
–○●–○–○––●–●––○ Jk10w Kimarudake
–●–●●––○–○–○–○– Jk11e Fukagawa
●––○–○–●–○–○––● Jk12e Tsurunishiki
–●○––●○–●––○○–– Jk12w Nakabuchi
–●●–○––○–○○–––● Jk18e Kawakami
–●○––○–○●––●○–– Jk20w Tajitsu
–○○–●–○–○––●●–– Jk22w Nishimura
●–○––●–○–●–○––○ Jk27e Teramoto
–●●–○––○○––○–●– Jk27w Wakafukuda
○––○–○●–○––●●–– Jk29e Suzumine
–○●–○–○–●––●○–– Jk29w Iwabuchi
○–○––●–○–●●––○– Jk30w Osato
–○○––○–●●––○–●– Jk33w Taku
●––○–○–○○–●––●– Jk36w Nakahara
○–○––○–○–●–●–●– Jk37w Maetoku
–○○––●–●●––○––○ Jk38w Mitonoyama
○–●–○––●○––●––○ Jk39w Nakanokawa
●––○–●○–●––○○–– Jk48w Kitajishi
–●●–●–○–○–○–––○ Jk50w Miyaji
●––●–○○––○–○●–– Jk51e Fukaya
–●–○–○●––○–●–○– Jk54e Sanofuji
–○●–○––○○–●–––● Jk56w Koarashi
○–○––○●––●●–○–– Jk57e Furuhata

3 wins
–○–○–●●––●–●–○– Jk1e Murata
–●–●–○–○●–●––○– Jk1w Oimaru
●––○–●●–○––○––● Jk4w Kida
–○–●–●○––○–●––● Jk7w Sakamoto
○–●––○●–○––●–●– Jk8w Sano
–●–○●––○–●–●––○ Jk9w Wakashoryu
○–○––●●–○–●––●– Jk11w Nagakura
●–●–○––●○–○–●–– Jk14w Namihikari
––––––––○–○––○– Jk16e Terasaka
○–●––○–●–●–●○–– Jk17w Kasachikara
●–○––●–○○–●–●–– Jk19w Takoyama
–○–●○–●––●●–––○ Jk21e Takafuji
●–●––●–○–○○–––● Jk21w Tamanami
–●–●–○○–●––●––○ Jk23e Kyokuetsuyama
●–○–●––●○––○–●– Jk28w Ishido
●––●–●○–○–●–––○ Jk31e Takeda
–○●–●––●●––○––○ Jk31w Nishimori
●––●–○–○–●–●○–– Jk32w Akimoto
–●–●○–○––●○–●–– Jk34e Tamateyama
–●–○–●–○○–●–––● Jk35w Matsuoka
–○●–●–●––○–○––● Jk36e Ebuchi
○–●––○○––●●–●–– Jk43e Adachi
–○●–●–●–○––○––● Jk48e Igarashi
–○●–○––●○–●––●– Jk49w Akita
○––●●––○●––●–○– Jk50e Aoyama
–●–●–●–○○–●–––○ Jk52w Kitano
●––●●––●–○○–○–– Jk54w Azuma
●––○–○●––●○––●– Jk58e Kasugamori
–○●–●–○–●––○–●– Jk59w Fukunomori
–●–○○–○–●––●●–– Jk60e Kiyononami
○–––●●–○●––●––○ Jk60w Kiyohara

2 wins
●––●●–○––●●––○– Jk2w Oharada
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Jk6e Tadamatsu
–●○––●–●●–○––●– Jk8e Sahara
–●–○–●●––○●–●–– Jk16w Otakano
●––●●––●○–○–––● Jk17e Okada
●––○●––●–●○–––● Jk23w Ishimaru
–●●–●––●●––○–○– Jk24w Kaieda
–●–○○––●●––●––● Jk30e Kotoikehara
○–●–●–●––●○●––– Jk34w Kotonishiki
–●–●●–●–●–○––○– Jk38e Iriguchi
–●–○○–●–●––●––● Jk40w Yasuda
–○●––●○––●–●●–– Jk41w Yamamoto
–●–○–●–●–○–●––● Jk56e Negishi
–○○––●–●–●●–●–– Jk58w Harada
–●–●○–●–●––○–●– Jk59e Satsuma

1 win
–●–●○––●–●●––●– Jk5e Kotoyamashita
●––●○–●–●–●––●– Jk9e Kototakada
○––●–●●––●●–●–– Jk19e Ishii
–○–●–●–●●–●––●– Jk26e Takaoyama
●––––––––––●○–– Jk35e Tanaka
●––○●––●●–●–●–– Jk41e Yoshimura
–●–●○––●●––●––● Jk44e Obata
●––●–●●––●●–○–– Jk61w Sagamifuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Miyagifuji
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Tochitaikai
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Dewazakura
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Koiwai
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Nasumusashi
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Kiyosekuni
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Shibanofuji
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Jk39e Hayakawa
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Masui
––––––––––––––– Jk42w Imaoka
––––––––––––––– Jk43w Nakanishi
––––––––––––––– Jk44w Horie
––––––––––––––– Jk45e Modokoro
––––––––––––––– Jk46e Kiyosekaze
––––––––––––––– Jk46w Niwa
––––––––––––––– Jk55w Kibashi
––––––––––––––– Jk57w Ainosawa
––––––––––––––– Jk61e Arai

37 queries in 1,26 seconds

Nagoya 1987

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 5, 1987 - July 19, 1987


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YChiyonofujiYFutahaguro8-7
11-4HokutoumiHD 
12-3 JOnokuniOKonishiki9-6
9-6AsashioHDWakashimazu0-3
 HDHokutenyu8-7
11-4 GAsahifujiSMasurao4-11
9-6 S TochinowakaKRyogoku6-9
4-11DaijuyamaM1Hananoumi4-11
4-11KirinishikiM2Tagaryu5-10
7-8SakahokoM3Onishiki4-11
7-8TamaryuM4Itai6-9
7-8TeraoM5Kotogaume6-9
5-10SasshunadaM6Tochitsukasa6-9
6-9KirishimaM7Koboyama6-9
11-4 MaenoshinM8Ozutsu8-7
9-6KirinjiM9Takanofuji9-6
11-4 K DewanohanaM10Jingaku8-7
9-6SadanoumiM11Daitetsu9-6
8-7ToryuM12Kinoarashi8-7
5-10 WakasegawaM13Takamisugi9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9KuramaJ1Fujinoshin9-6
7-8ChikubayamaJ2Tochitsurugi3-12
8-7EnazakuraJ3Hidanohana7-8
9-6HananokuniJ4Kitakachidoki7-8
8-7TochimatoiJ5Mitoizumi5-10
7-8OnohanaJ6Kotoinazuma9-6
7-8IshinrikiJ7Masudayama11-4 Y
9-6NankairyuJ8Misugisato8-7
2-13 TakamichiJ9Hachiya4-11
9-6HoshiiwatoJ10Hakuryu6-9
9-6KotofujiJ11Otaka8-7
8-7AkinoshimaJ12Oshio10-5
10-5IwatefujiJ13Tamakirin0-0

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TakanohamaMs1Kotohakusan2-5
3-4KotomatsuzawaMs2Shishuyama3-4
5-2 HooMs3Seionada4-3
3-4KiraihoMs4Tochinohana6-1
1-6DewanoshimaMs5Ichinowatari3-4
4-3SaganoboriMs6Tobimaru2-5
4-3KitafubukiMs7Oishida0-0-7
5-2HananofujiMs8Amamifuji3-4
4-3MoritaMs9Dairyu4-3
0-0-7KoryuMs10Tachinofuji3-4
5-2KototsubakiMs11Tochiakagi4-3
0-7NakanoMs12Tachihikari5-2
4-3KyokudozanMs13Kasugafuji4-3
2-5KiyonoumiMs14Kotononada2-5
3-4KotokonnoMs15Maemiyama3-4
5-2WakanoumiMs16Miyata3-4
2-5TakanomineMs17Kyokueiko5-2
5-2DaikoMs18Daizen4-3
3-4ShinshiMs19Shidenryu2-5
3-4KoganefujiMs20Asahizakura4-3
1-6YoshinoboriMs21Konnohana4-3
4-3DaigakuMs22Dewanokuni2-5
5-2MutsunoumiMs23Maenoarashi0-0-7
5-2NakaoMs24Sekinohana4-3
2-5IyozakuraMs25Kotobeppu7-0 Y
3-4TamazakuraMs26Hagakureyama0-0-7
1-6KiyonofujiMs27Aoarashi3-4
4-3KishimaryuMs28Shibata3-4
2-5YuhoMs29Ryujuyama3-4
3-4KuninosatoMs30Tenkoyama6-1
2-5ShiraiwaMs31Tochitenko4-3
2-5HananowakaMs32Horyo4-3
3-4KototsurumiMs33Hidenohana5-2
5-2UmenosatoMs34Ochiumi6-1
4-3MutsukonryuMs35Fukunosato3-4
1-6 KumaoMs36Kiyononada4-3
4-3HamanishikiMs37Takeuchi3-4
5-2FutasekuniMs38Nishinoryu3-4
2-5DaishiryuMs39Oginohana0-0-7
4-3KyokugozanMs40Maeda5-2
2-5 NarayamaMs41Kotodaiei3-4
6-1SatoyamaMs42Ryukayama3-4
4-3AmamiryuMs43Hattori0-0-7
5-2MomotaroMs44Kaishozan6-1
5-2YamanishikiMs45Asahi2-5
0-0-7AsanofujiMs46Azumanishiki1-6
4-3MitsueyamaMs47Tatsubayama3-4
1-6 NanyozakuraMs48Kusunosato3-4
4-3AkinokuniMs49Nohira3-4
5-2TochigaryuMs50Tochiizumi3-4
5-2FurukawaMs51Hada4-3
4-3KunimiyamaMs52Daibo2-5
3-4 ZenshinyamaMs53Shinoburyu2-5
4-3UetakaMs54Tochimusashi2-5
4-3KototohakuMs55Godaishu4-3
3-4 ToshohoMs56Kamakari5-2
3-4 OwakamatsuMs57Hidakayama6-1
2-5 KudoMs58Ishinotani2-5
4-3ShitoyamaMs59Daikaizan6-1
1-6 KoryuyamaMs60Kiyonomine3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TochisagamiSd1Izumiyama3-4
0-0-7KatayamaSd2Asahisato4-3
4-3 KameyamaSd3Musashiumi2-5
5-2 MinenofujiSd4Taishin3-4
5-2 FutaseumiSd5Wakazakura3-4
5-2 FuchitaSd6Fusanokuni4-3
4-3 SuoyamaSd7Azumakuni4-3
0-0-7AsahiumiSd8Miyauchi3-4
2-5ChiyoarashiSd9Mizuno3-4
3-4TochihitachiSd10Otsuka5-2
3-4ToyonishikiSd11Kisezakura4-3
3-4HokutoasahiSd12Shabana3-4
5-2 IzunishikiSd13Jinryu2-5
4-3KisenomoriSd14Chiyozakura2-5
3-4IimuroSd15Kotokabuto2-5
4-3TsurunofujiSd16Kiyonosato5-2
4-3AkaoniSd17Tosaasahi4-3
2-5AsahitsuruSd18Tochitensho5-2
1-6IyonoumiSd19Kotonobori5-2
3-4AratakayamaSd20Kotonoshima3-4
4-3KinugawaSd21Musashinada1-6
2-5KenhoyamaSd22Idokawa4-3
4-3AsahinamiSd23Kazunobori3-4
5-2 ShigemuraSd24Arakoma3-4
2-5TatsuyujiSd25Musashiryu6-1
4-3KomahiryuSd26Tenyuyama4-3
6-1 MiwanokuniSd27Futasewaka0-0-7
3-4TochinoyamaSd28Hokkairyu2-5
3-4MusashikuniSd29Daihorai3-4
3-4TochigenoSd30Oyaguranishiki5-2
4-3AkiazumaSd31Sasaki5-2
4-3RaijinSd32Rikimaru3-4
1-6OtamuraSd33Ominato4-3
4-3GodorikiSd34Takinomine4-3
1-6AsasakaSd35Kaigo3-4
5-2KiyonoiwaSd36Komaoumi3-4
5-2OtakayamaSd37Warabigawa2-5
2-5KotougusaSd38Miyanohana6-1
2-5RyuhoSd39Hirai6-1
4-3AsahimineSd40Kotoamaki2-5
3-4TochiyutakaSd41Wakatenyu5-2
0-7IkutayamaSd42Kishinosato3-4
4-3TochinohamaSd43Minatofuji4-3
5-2MusorikiSd44Wakashinobu3-4
3-4KiyoyutakaSd45Koshinyama4-3
1-6MutsuhoryuSd46Daiga2-5
4-3GonomineSd47Chokairyu4-3
3-4GenryuSd48Shimamusashi4-3
5-2TaishoSd49Kotonoumi5-2
3-4KoshuyamaSd50Masuhiryu5-2
2-5TakinoyamaSd51Aona3-4
3-4SadanokuniSd52Takano3-4
4-3IshiguroSd53Taikai3-4
2-5KakehataSd54Kenko5-2
7-0 D MutsuminatoSd55Kaiko2-5
2-5KomanohanaSd56Kajii2-5
3-4RokkoyamaSd57Mieasahi5-2
4-3TachibanaSd58Nishizuka4-3
7-0 Y MutsunohanaSd59Osuzuki4-3
3-4FutaseryuSd60Tainofuji4-3
4-3KanechikaSd61Kotoyashio1-6
5-2TatsuhikariSd62Kumonoumi3-4
2-5TatsunoumiSd63Kaioyama4-3
4-3ShimahikariSd64Kihoyama2-5
5-2KanemotoSd65Enomoto4-3
3-4WakiyamaSd66Kotogaiwa6-1
3-4TakamiumiSd67Akinomine2-5
3-4YoshinosatoSd68Konuki1-6
3-4TakenokawaSd69Futasezakura3-4
5-2TochinofujiSd70Onoura4-3
4-3KiyotakaraSd71Tenryugawa5-2
4-3DatenoumiSd72Imada2-5
3-4IkedaSd73Raiko5-2
5-2AsanoSd74Uchida4-3
3-4NagatoshiSd75Sasanuma2-5
2-5 WakashioSd76Kirinohana3-4
2-5 FukunishikiSd77Yoshioka6-1
6-1SaganosatoSd78Hidanomine3-4
4-3TakamiwakaSd79Tatsutanaka4-3
0-7 TamaryumaSd80Taisei5-2
3-4DaigenkaiSd81Fujinoshima1-6
4-3KitanoryuSd82Kokuryuyama3-4
4-3NishikawaSd83Nishida3-4
5-2OshimayamaSd84Sekizawa3-4
4-3TojinboSd85Fujikawa5-2
0-1-6SeikiSd86Asahimori3-4
3-4 TakahashiSd87Meijokuni2-5
4-3YoshikadoSd88Masuko4-3
3-4 KotonokawaSd89Kuwanosato5-2
4-3KamiyamaSd90Yamanakayama1-6
2-5 ShachihokoSd91Oishibashi2-3-2
2-5 MiyazonoSd92Izumizato5-2
4-3MutsushintoSd93Kotoho3-4
4-3FusanohikariSd94Akitsunami4-3
5-2KiyotaSd95Maishinzan3-4
2-5 MinenosatoSd96Daigo3-4
3-4 MatsubaraSd97Wakatokachi4-3
6-1OgiryuSd98Mutsunobori4-3
5-2WakisakaSd99Kasugaumi4-3
2-5 UsuiSd100Mutsuho2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 TakamioJd1Dewaryu3-4
2-5AsahiwakaJd2Musashijo4-3
0-0-7KajigayamaJd3Hatakeyama3-4
4-3 GanyuJd4Yoshida4-3
1-1-5OtsuruJd5Kiyosemine3-4
3-4JiroJd6Kiseazuma5-2
5-2 WakakiyamaJd7Sawada5-2
2-5ItsukushimaJd8Hoshinishiki1-6
3-4MutsunofujiJd9Ken1-6
3-4MatsumusashiJd10Mogami5-2
3-4ToryuyamaJd11Sadanoryu5-2
2-5MusashikazeJd12Tatsusora3-4
5-2 HayashiJd13Tachizakura2-5
4-3 IchinoyaJd14Izaki4-3
4-3 YoshiwakaJd15Sagaarashi4-3
6-1 TatsunosatoJd16Gainoyama4-3
4-3 KozakuraJd17Chikarazuru2-5
3-4HakubiryuJd18Chiyonishiki0-0-7
4-3InabayamaJd19Kyokukiyama3-4
5-2 ToyokawaJd20Fusanoryu3-4
2-5TamanoyamaJd21Kyokukoyama4-3
1-6OnodaJd22Hidaka6-1
0-0-7OmusashiJd23Kyokuoyama3-4
4-3AoiryuJd24Kiyominato3-4
5-2 KainokuniJd25Wakadaisho2-3-2
2-5FujinohikariJd26Kimenryu1-6
4-3YaezakuraJd27Godaizan3-4
3-4TamanoboriJd28Kotohatai5-2
4-3OshiroJd29Mogamiyama4-3
4-3IjuinJd30Kurachi5-2
3-4YuhifujiJd31Nijodake5-2
2-5JinryushimaJd32Sekinofuji3-4
5-2TerakiJd33Aogakiyama2-5
6-1 GankaiJd34Wakayamato3-4
5-2ShibiyamaJd35Tachiyoshida4-3
0-0-7WakanosugiJd36Iwaya1-6
3-4KomachikaraJd37Imoo2-5
2-5DaikiJd38Inoue4-3
4-3MiyakozakuraJd39Matsuminato4-3
4-3TamahibikiJd40Kikunosato6-1
3-4NaruarashiJd41Edonofuji2-5
2-5KishinyamaJd42Seiko0-0-7
6-1 ToyomusashiJd43Datemusashi3-4
5-2KomahibikiJd44Takamine0-0-7
3-4OwaJd45Hokukaiyama4-3
4-3SadanohanaJd46Hagihara3-4
4-3ChikugoryuJd47Hoshitaiko0-0-7
7-0 Y TakamishuJd48Asahitsutsumi1-6
2-5FutasenadaJd49Aratama3-4
3-4AkiasahiJd50Fujita4-3
5-2KashiwagiyamaJd51Masatsugu4-3
0-0-7YamaguchiJd52Mutsuhiryu3-4
3-4KomahikariJd53Wakaarashi5-2
6-1 TokunagaJd54Taiyuzan2-5
5-2BangakuraiJd55Toda3-4
4-3KatsurafujiJd56Minatoiwa3-4
4-3WakatagawaJd57Rikimusashi4-3
4-3NazenishikiJd58Takaminobori2-5
5-2TakamihanaJd59Tochiisao1-6
4-3TakamishoJd60Nakai0-0-7
2-5ShintatsuJd61Hibikiryu3-4
3-4KitahikariJd62Futagoryu5-2
1-6MutoJd63Sohozan3-4
3-4KyokuarashiJd64Kiyonoshima2-5
5-2KurusuJd65Asanokuni0-0-7
3-4EngyokuJd66Shii4-3
2-5TochiyamatoJd67Nose4-3
5-2YashionishikiJd68Ozawa3-4
2-5KomahokkaiJd69Kojima5-2
2-5KyokutaishoJd70Chiyotsurugi6-1
3-4HidanishikiJd71Hoshinoshin3-4
3-4KakushohoJd72Daiketsu4-3
4-3MutsunoiwaJd73Ishioka5-2
4-3KotokatoJd74Reppu4-3
0-0-7KotoichibaJd75Hamasuna3-4
4-3TagamiJd76Hata4-3
2-5TomonoumiJd77Kondo5-2
5-2IkedayamaJd78Rikinoumi0-7
3-4MukaiJd79Okuda2-5
3-4KotomaedaJd80Abe4-3
1-6KumanishikiJd81Shirayama4-3
5-2ToyohikariJd82Eigayama5-2
2-5FujinoumiJd83Takashio3-4
3-4ShikinzanJd84Daijufuji5-2
5-2MusashiJd85Takatora6-1
3-4FukumotoJd86Fujii3-4
3-4SaitoJd87Namioka4-3
3-4WakahayatoJd88Takamifuji1-6
4-3OkajiwaraJd89Junokuni4-3
4-3MatsukawaJd90Kotohayashida4-3
4-3KotohoshibaJd91Kotonohagi4-3
5-2OtaniJd92Oyashiki2-5
2-5OitoJd93Kurosawa6-1
2-5HisanagaJd94Nantoriki4-3
3-4IwakuraJd95Takamitani3-4
4-3KotoyanagidaJd96Yamazakura2-5
4-3IsamigomaJd97Amanotatsu5-2
2-5EnokitaJd98Yahagi0-0-7
5-2YasuiJd99Tasaka3-4
2-5SatonoumiJd100Himenokuni3-4
7-0 D YamanamiJd101Wakakudo3-4
1-6KotokojimaJd102Shinminato6-1
3-4ToyochikaraJd103Takeoka3-4
5-2WakanishikiJd104Takamiryu4-3
3-4AmagifujiJd105Mirainishiki4-3
2-5SomaJd106Komamisugi4-3
3-4FujisakariJd107Kotoimazeki4-3
2-5WakatsuruJd108Hokutoryu3-4
3-4ToyoshimaJd109Yutakamine4-3
1-6ShimomotoJd110Takanosho4-3
5-2TsubasafujiJd111Tsurunosato5-2
2-5OuchiJd112Wakasuruga0-0-7
3-4KotosasaharaJd113Fukuda2-5
4-3KajiwaraJd114Suzuki4-3
6-1KomanoumiJd115Tsujimoto3-4
3-4KawaharaJd116Kasajima4-3
1-1-5 RyukiyamaJd117Otsu0-0-7
6-1TochimiyamaJd118Naganuma5-2
2-5MatsudaJd119Kanayama5-2
4-3HoshihikariJd120Aida4-3
6-1ImanofujiJd121Aoki0-0-7
1-6 HitanryuJd122Kawakazu2-5
2-5 SekiguchiJd123Funakubo0-7
3-4SekineJd124Muko5-2
3-4HinumafujiJd125Matsunoumi4-3
2-5 WakatomaJd126Tamaho3-4
0-0-7 ImaiJd127Hishotsuru5-2
5-2WakasuzukiJd128Okida3-4
5-2KaminokuniJd129Yamashita3-4
1-6 WatanabeJd130Yoshimawari3-4
3-4TakanishikiJd131Ishiyama4-3
0-0-7 HoshiizumiJd132Hoshiryoma3-4
3-4YanagisawaJd133Hanada4-3
4-3ItoJd134Tochinosaki4-3
5-2SakaiJd135Kiyoshizuka0-0-7
4-3WakakoryuJd136Asari4-3
6-1ImasakaJd137Yoshinao2-5
2-5 SasakiyamaJd138Nozukitaira2-5
3-4HinoryuJd139Omaeda4-3
4-3FujiizumiJd140Nakayama0-0-7
2-5 ChibaJd141Sakamaki5-2
5-2YamaneJd142Tamaru2-5
5-2KogajoJd143Kanaya2-5
1-6 EndoJd144Araya2-5
4-3WakatamateJd145Komatsurugi6-1
3-4 HayasakaJd146Okanohana3-4
0-0-7MasudaJd147Onakamura3-4
4-3SaiwakiJd148Tachikajiwara3-4
4-3TakamisatoJd149Kotomiyai3-4
5-2EtsunofujiJd150Hashimoto4-3
1-6 MishimaJd151Tamate4-3
3-4 KotoarikiJd152Matsunaga4-3
5-2YamasumiJd153Kotonakano3-4
4-3KotohayashiJd154Kotoyoshida3-4
2-5 TatsuitoJd155Matsuo6-1
4-3OwatanabeJd156Tsuchidayama2-5
5-2OnomineJd157Tenteiyama5-2
4-3SerizawaJd158Maedafuji1-6
2-5 NoborifujiJd159Ishida2-0-5
3-4 TakaminishikiJd160Shimenishiki4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MurataJk1Oimaru3-4
5-2 HiroseJk2Oharada2-5
5-2 OkamotoJk3Tatsuyamaguchi4-3
7-0 Y KuniarashiJk4Kida3-4
1-6KotoyamashitaJk5Oyamada4-3
2-5TadamatsuJk6Miyagifuji0-0-7
4-3 AraoJk7Sakamoto3-4
2-5SaharaJk8Sano3-4
1-6KototakadaJk9Wakashoryu3-4
5-2 KarasawaJk10Kimarudake4-3
4-3 FukagawaJk11Nagakura3-4
4-3 TsurunishikiJk12Nakabuchi4-3
5-2 TamaarashiJk13Koriyama5-2
0-0-7 TochitaikaiJk14Namihikari3-4
6-1 FukukawaJk15Dewazakura0-0-7
3-0-4TerasakaJk16Otakano2-5
2-5OkadaJk17Kasachikara3-4
4-3 KawakamiJk18Shimazaki6-1
1-6IshiiJk19Takoyama3-4
0-0-7KoiwaiJk20Tajitsu4-3
3-4TakafujiJk21Tamanami3-4
5-2 OshiiJk22Nishimura4-3
3-4KyokuetsuyamaJk23Ishimaru2-5
5-2 ShinozakiJk24Kaieda2-5
0-0-7NasumusashiJk25Kiyosekuni0-0-7
1-6TakaoyamaJk26Tamaho6-1
4-3 TeramotoJk27Wakafukuda4-3
5-2 WakatanbaJk28Ishido3-4
4-3 SuzumineJk29Iwabuchi4-3
2-5KotoikeharaJk30Osato4-3
3-4TakedaJk31Nishimori3-4
5-2 MoriJk32Akimoto3-4
5-2 KototokunagaJk33Taku4-3
3-4TamateyamaJk34Kotonishiki2-5
1-2-4TanakaJk35Matsuoka3-4
3-4EbuchiJk36Nakahara4-3
0-0-7 ShibanofujiJk37Maetoku4-3
2-5IriguchiJk38Mitonoyama4-3
0-7HayakawaJk39Nakanokawa4-3
5-2 IshizawaJk40Yasuda2-5
1-6YoshimuraJk41Yamamoto2-5
0-0-7 MasuiJk42Imaoka0-0-7
3-4AdachiJk43Nakanishi0-0-7
1-6ObataJk44Horie0-0-7
0-0-7 ModokoroJk45Fujiki5-2
0-0-7 KiyosekazeJk46Niwa0-0-7
5-2 OmureJk47Hoshitango6-1
3-4IgarashiJk48Kitajishi4-3
5-2 ArimaJk49Akita3-4
3-4AoyamaJk50Miyaji4-3
4-3FukayaJk51Tamamusashi6-1
6-1 TakanohikariJk52Kitano3-4
5-2 KagamiwakaJk53Kakuryuasahi5-2
4-3SanofujiJk54Azuma3-4
5-2 UeharaJk55Kibashi0-0-7
2-5NegishiJk56Koarashi4-3
4-3FuruhataJk57Ainosawa0-0-7
3-4KasugamoriJk58Harada2-5
2-5SatsumaJk59Fukunomori3-4
3-4KiyononamiJk60Kiyohara3-4
0-0-7AraiJk61Sagamifuji1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Haramusashi0-0
Hori0-0
Hirakawa0-0
Matsushita0-0
Kotomiura0-0
Arai0-0
Seiko0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Ichikawa
Kotosato
Sato
Tamura
Kotoota
Homarefuji
Shiozawa
Umeakira
Terada
Tamanonami
Kotoyone


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms54wTochimusashiMaruyama
Ms56eToshohoKozuyama
Jd4wYoshidaTochifutaba
Jd105eAmagifujiOnishida
Jd132wHoshiryomaFujino
Jk10wKimarudakeUkihajima
Jk11eFukagawaEdonohana
Jk19wTakoyamaTokusumi
Jk23eKyokuetsuyamaSatoasahi
Jk52eTakanohikariTachibana
Jk53eKagamiwakaTsuneta
Jk53wKakuryuasahiAsahiryu
Jk59wFukunomoriMiyamoto
Jk60eKiyononamiTanaka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HirakawaOgurumaAichiJanuary 27, 1972
MatsushitaIzutsuMiyazakiDecember 30, 1971
KotomiuraSadogatakeAichiFebruary 17, 1970
AraiAzumazekiShizuokaDecember 12, 1971
SeikoIsegahamaHong KongJune 17, 1968

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O2wHDWakashimazuFutagoyamaKagoshimaJanuary 12, 1957O
J13wTamakirinOshiogawaSaitamaMay 8, 1961J6
Ms26wHagakureyamaOshiogawaSagaJune 17, 1962Ms14
Ms43wHattoriIsenoumiAichiAugust 20, 1960M3
Sd2eKatayamaTokitsukazeKyotoFebruary 24, 1963Ms60
Sd86eSeikiMihogasekiKyotoJune 8, 1965Sd45
Jd18wChiyonishikiKokonoeHokkaidoOctober 22, 1966Sd74
Jd36eWakanosugiFutagoyamaChibaJune 4, 1962Sd38
Jd42wSeikoKiseKanagawaFebruary 17, 1970Sd30
Jd44wTakamineTaihoHokkaidoApril 5, 1967Sd77
Jd147eMasudaMihogaseki-Jd130
Jd159wIshidaTaiho-Jd131
Jk15wDewazakuraDewanoumiKanagawaJune 14, 1968Jd74
Jk25eNasumusashiMusashigawa-Jd113
Jk55wKibashiFujishima-Jk55
Jk57wAinosawaAzumazeki-Jk57
Jk61eArai--Jk19
BgKotosatoSadogatake-Jk15
BgTamuraKasugayama-Jk57
BgKotootaSadogatake-Jk60
BgHomarefujiTakadagawa-Jk10
BgShiozawaIsenoumiNaganoMay 9, 1965Ms37
BgTamanonamiKataonamiAichiApril 10, 1961Sd47

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho