Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHokutoumi (2nd)
JuryoTakamisugi (1st)
MakushitaAmamifuji
SandanmeDaiko
JonidanTsurunofuji
JonokuchiYoshinokuni

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHananoumi (2nd)
Shukun-shoMasurao (1st)
Kanto-shoTochinowaka (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○●● O1w Hokutoumi

11 wins
○○○○●○●●○○○●○○○ Y1e Chiyonofuji
●○○○●●●○○○○○○○○ S1e Konishiki

10 wins
○●●○○●○○●○○○○●○ S1w Asahifuji
○●○○●○●○○●●○○○○ M1w Hananoumi
○●○○●○○○●○○○○●● M13e Tochinowaka

9 wins
●●○●○○○○●○○●○○● O2eHD Onokuni
●○●○○○○●□○○●●●○ O2wHD Asashio
○○○○○●○○○●●●●●○ K1e Masurao
○○○●○●○●○□●○●○● M5w Sakahoko
○●○○○○●●○○●●●○○ M10e Kirinji
○●○●○○●○●○○○●○● M10w Ozutsu
○○●○○●○○○●○●●○● M12w Ryogoku
●○●○○●○○●○●○○●○ M14e Kinoarashi

8 wins
○○●●○○○○●●○○●●● O3eHD Wakashimazu
●●○●○○○○●○●●●○○ M6e Koboyama
●○○●●●○○●○○○●●○ M7e Terao
●○○○●●●●○●○○●○○ M8e Jingaku
●○○●●○●○○●○●○○● M8w Sadanoumi
○●○○●○●●○●○○○●● M9e Takanofuji
●○○○○○○●●●○●●○● M12e Toryu
●○●○●○●○○○●○○●● M13w Kotogaume

7 wins
●○○○○○●○○■––––– Y1w Futahaguro
●●●○●●●●○○○○○○● M11e Onishiki

6 wins
○○○○●●●●●●●○●●○ M4e Dewanohana
●○●●●○●●●○○●○○● M5e Tagaryu
●●●○○●○○●●●●○●○ M7w Sasshunada
○●●●●●●○○●●○○●○ M9w Kurama

5 wins
○●●●●●○●●○●○●○● M1e Tochitsukasa
○●●●●●●○○●●●○●○ M2w Daijuyama
○●●●○○○●●●●●○●● M4w Tamaryu
○○●●●●○●○●●●●○● M6w Kirishima

4 wins
●●●●○○●●●●●●○○● M2e Kirinishiki
●●●○○●●●●○●●●●○ M3e Itai

3 wins
●○○●●○●●■–––––– O1e Hokutenyu
●●●●●●●●●●○○●○● K1w Daitetsu

2 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●●●●○ M3w Tochitsurugi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M11w Koryu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○●○○ J7e Takamisugi

9 wins
○●○○○●●●○●○○○●○ J2w Maenoshin
●○○●●●○○○●○○●○○ J5e Masudayama
○○○●●○○●●○○○●●○ J5w Fujinoshin
●○○○○○○○○●●●●○● J6e Hidanohana
●○●●●○○●●○○○○○○ J6w Kitakachidoki
○●○●○○○○●○○○●●● J12w Hananokuni
●●○○○○●○●○○○●●○ J13e Kotofuji

8 wins
●●○●○●●○●○○○○○● J1w Kotoinazuma
○○○○○●●●○●●●●○○ J4e Tochimatoi
○○●○○●●○○○●●○●● J4w Chikubayama
○○●●○○○●○●○●○●● J9w Enazakura
○●○○●●○○○●●○○●● J11w Hoshiiwato

7 wins
○○●●●○○●●●○●●○○ J1e Wakasegawa
○●○○●●●●○●●●○○○ J2e Hachiya
●●●●●○○○●○●○○●○ J8e Misugisato
○○●●●●●○○○○●●○● J8w Hakuryu
○○●●○●○○●○●●○●● J10e Tamakirin

6 wins
●●●○●●●●○○●○●○○ J3w Mitoizumi
●●○○○○●●●●○●●○● J7w Otaka
○○●●●●●●●○○○○●● J9e Kaneshiro
●●○○●○○●●●●●○●○ J10w Takamichi
●●●○○●○○○●●●○●● J13w Oshio

4 wins
●●●●●●○●○○●●●●○ J3e Kaiki

3 wins
●●●○○○●●●●●●●●● J11e Saganobori
●●●●○●●○●●●○■–– J12e Tochinohana

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms4w Ishinriki
–○○–○–○–○––●○–– Ms7w Iwatefuji
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Ms17w Amamifuji
–○○––●○––○–○○–– Ms21e Kotomatsuzawa
●––○○–○––○○–○–– Ms32e Dairyu
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Ms39e Morita
–○○––●–○○–○–○–– Ms42w Ryujuyama
–○–●○–○–○––○○–– Ms48e Wakanoumi
–○○––○○–●––○○–– Ms56w Shidenryu

5 wins
–○●––○–○●–○–––○ Ms6w Takanomine
–○●––○–○○–●––○– Ms8w Oishida
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Ms11e Asahizakura
–○●––●○––○○––○– Ms12w Tamazakura
●––○–○●––○–○○–– Ms13w Tochiakagi
○–●––○–○○––○●–– Ms22e Dewanoshima
●––○○––○–●○–○–– Ms23w Kitafubuki
●––●–○–○○––○–○– Ms28e Naruyama
–○○––○○––●●–○–– Ms28w Iyozakura
○–○––●○–○––●–○– Ms31w Kishimaryu
–○○––●–○–●○–––○ Ms36w Ochiumi
○–○––○–●–○–○●–– Ms40w Kiyonoumi
–○○––○–○●–●–––○ Ms45e Nishinoryu
–○●–○––○●––○○–– Ms46w Kyokugozan
–○○––○○––○●–●–– Ms50w Ryukayama
–○●–○––●–○–○–○– Ms54w Owakamatsu
–○○–○–●–○––●○–– Ms60w Kiyonomine
–●○––○–○–○●–––○ Ms60TD Fuchita

4 wins
○–●–●–○–○–○●––– Ms1e Onohana
○○––●–●–●–○––○– Ms1w Ichinowatari
–○○–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms2w Nankairyu
–●●–○○––●––○–○– Ms3e Takanohama
○–○–●––●○––○–●– Ms5w Tobimaru
–●–○–●○––●○––○– Ms7e Kotohakusan
–○○–○–○–●–●–––● Ms10e Seionada
●––○●––○–○–●–○– Ms11w Maenoarashi
○–○–●––○●–●–○–– Ms12e Kasugafuji
–○●–●–○––●–○––○ Ms15w Kyokueiko
○–●–○––○○––●–●– Ms16w Hananofuji
–○○–●–●––○○–●–– Ms19e Shishuyama
–●–○●––○●–○–––○ Ms20w Kiraiho
●––●○–○––○●–––○ Ms21w Tenkoyama
●––○–●–○○–●––○– Ms22w Horyo
○–○––○●–●–○––●– Ms24e Nakano
–●–○○–●–●–○–––○ Ms27e Tochigaryu
○–●–○–○––○–●●–– Ms27w Satoyama
–○○––○–●●–○–●–– Ms33e Miyata
–●–○○––●–○●–––○ Ms35e Kaishozan
○–●––○–○–●–○–●– Ms35w Kotononada
○–●–○––●○–○–––● Ms37w Maruyama
–●–●○–●––○–○––○ Ms38w Tachihikari
–○●–●–○––○–○––● Ms39w Koganefuji
–●–●○–○––●–○–○– Ms43e Furukawa
●––○○––●–○●––○– Ms43w Amamiryu
○–●–●–○––●–○–○– Ms45w Hidakayama
●–○––○●–○––●––○ Ms48w Asanofuji
–●–○●––○–○○–●–– Ms49e Azumanishiki
●––○–●○–●–○–––○ Ms51w Mitsueyama
●––○–○–○–○–●–●– Ms54e Yoshinobori
○–○––○●––●○–●–– Ms55w Suoyama
–●●–○–○––○●––○– Ms58w Kotonoshima
–○–●○––○–○–●––● Ms59w Izunishiki

3 wins
○–●–●–●●––○–––○ Ms3w Hoo
●––●–○○––○●–●–– Ms6e Yuho
–●–●–●–○○–○––●– Ms9e Akinoshima
–●–○–●●––●–○––○ Ms9w Hananowaka
○–○–●––●–●●–––○ Ms14e Kyokudozan
–●–●–○●–○–○––●– Ms14w Tachinofuji
–○○–○–●––●–●●–– Ms15e Umenosato
–●–○–○–●–●–○––● Ms16e Maemiyama
○–●–○––●–●–●–○– Ms19w Futasekuni
●––●–●○–○––○––● Ms20e Konnohana
○–●–●–●––●–○○–– Ms23e Daizen
–○○––○●––●●–––● Ms24w Shinshi
○–●–●––●–○–●–○– Ms25w Nakao
●––●–●–○○–●–○–– Ms26e Kotobeppu
–○○––●–●–●–○–●– Ms26w Yamanishiki
○–●––○●––○–●––● Ms30e Kiyonofuji
–●–○●––○○–●–––● Ms30w Kuninosato
●––●–○○–●–●–○–– Ms36e Dewanokuni
–●–○●–○––○–●–●– Ms37e Ishinotani
●––○–●●––○–○––● Ms38e Shibata
–●–○–○–●–●–●––○ Ms40e Izumiyama
●––○–●●––●○–○–– Ms42e Minenofuji
○–●––○○–●––●–●– Ms44e Kotodaiei
●––●–○–●–○–●–○– Ms46e Takeuchi
○––○–●–○–●●––●– Ms49w Kototsurumi
●–●––●–○●––○–○– Ms50e Shabana
○–●–○––●●–○––●– Ms52e Kunimiyama
–○○––●–●○––●––● Ms52w Daibo
–●–●○–●–●––○○–– Ms55e Kotonobori
●––●●––○○–○–––● Ms56e Daishiryu
○––○–●–●–●○––●– Ms60e Miyanohana

2 wins
●–○●––●–○–●–––● Ms2e Fujinokawa
–●–○–●●–●–●–––○ Ms5e Kototsubaki
–●–○–○–●–●–●––● Ms8e Kumao
–●–●–●–○–○●–––● Ms13e Kozuyama
●––●–●–●–○–●–○– Ms17e Hagakureyama
●––●–○●––○–●–●– Ms18e Shiraiwa
–●–○–●–●●––○●–– Ms18w Hidenohana
–●–○●––●–●–○●–– Ms29e Fukunosato
–○●––●–○–●–●––● Ms31e Chiyozakura
–●–●●––●●––○–○– Ms32w Kiyononada
●––●–●●–○–●––○– Ms34e Chiyoarashi
–○○––●●–●––●●–– Ms34w Tochihitachi
○–●–●–●–○––●––● Ms41w Komaoumi
–●–●●––●●–○–––○ Ms44w Akaoni
–●–○●–●–●–○–●–– Ms47e Kotokonno
○–○––●●––●●––●– Ms47w Otakayama
–●–●○–○––●●––●– Ms53e Musashiumi
○–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms53w Futaseumi
–●–○–●–○–●●–––● Ms57e Mizuno
○–●–●––●○––●–●– Ms57w Shitoyama
●––○–●●–●––●○–– Ms58e Taisho
●––●–○●–●–●–––○ Ms59e Kotokabuto

1 win
●––●●––●–●–●□–– Ms4e Daigaku
●––●–○–●●––●––● Ms10w Sekinohana
–●–●●–●–○––●–●– Ms25e Hirai
●––●○––●●––●–●– Ms29w Tochiizumi
○–●––●–●–●––––– Ms33w Tatsubayama
●––●●–○––●●––●– Ms41e Shigemura
–●–●●––●–○–●––● Ms51e Fusanokuni

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○––○○–– Sd35w Daiko
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd85w Idokawa

6 wins
○–○–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd8w Mutsunoumi
○–○––○○––●–○–○– Sd12e Hada
–○○––○–○●––○○–– Sd25w Hokutoasahi
–○○–○––○–○–○●–– Sd46w Akinokuni
–●–○–○–○–○–○––○ Sd48e Tochinoyama
○––○–○–●○––○–○– Sd61e Nanyozakura
–○●–○––○○––○––○ Sd70w Sadanokuni
–○○–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd76w Daikaizan
○––○●––○–○–○○–– Sd95w Ishiguro

5 wins
–●–○○––○●–○–––○ Sd4e Kototohaku
○–○–●––○○––○●–– Sd5w Kamakari
–○●–○––○●––○–○– Sd11w Aoarashi
○––○–○○––○–●––● Sd16e Oginohana
○–○–●–○––○–●–○– Sd18e Narayama
–○●–○––○●–○–––○ Sd19w Hamanishiki
○–○–○–●–○––○–●– Sd20w Miyauchi
○–○–○––●○––●––○ Sd22w Momotaro
–●–○–○○–○––●––○ Sd32e Zenshinyama
–○●–○––○–○–○●–– Sd32w Kiyonosato
–●–○●–○–○––○––○ Sd36e Tochitensho
○–●––○–○○––●––○ Sd37w Ominato
○–●–○––●○–○–––○ Sd39e Gonomine
○–●––○○–○––●––○ Sd41w Futasewaka
–○○–○–○––●–○●–– Sd42e Kameyama
○–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Sd47w Tochinohama
–○○–●––○–○○––●– Sd48w Kajii
–○○––○–○–○–●––● Sd54w Uetaka
○–●–○––○–●–○○–– Sd56w Mutsuminato
–○–●–○–○–○●–––○ Sd60e Kenhoyama
–○○––○–○–●–●–○– Sd62w Tatsuhikari
●–○––●○––○–○○–– Sd67w Wakiyama
○–○––●○––●–○○–– Sd71w Raijin
○–○––○●––○○–––● Sd73w Taishin
○––○●––○–○●–○–– Sd75e Daihorai
●––○–○●–○–○––○– Sd79w Enomoto
○––○○–●–●–○–––○ Sd81e Konuki
○––●○––○○––○●–– Sd83e Musoriki
–●–○–○●––○○––○– Sd88e Chokairyu
–○●–○–○–○––●–○– Sd90w Tochiyutaka
○–○–○––○–○●–●–– Sd91e Takamiwaka
–○–●○––●○–○–○–– Sd96w Nishida

4 wins
○–●––○–●–○–●○–– Sd1e Tochisagami
–○●––●●–○––○–○– Sd2e Asahisato
○–○–●–●–○–●––○– Sd3w Tochitenko
–○●––○○––●–○–●– Sd5e Maeda
●––●○––○–○○–––● Sd8e Tatsuyuji
–●–○–○●––●○–––○ Sd11e Asahitsuru
●––○●–○––○●–––○ Sd12w Otsuka
–○○––●–●–●–○–○– Sd13w Nohira
●–●––○–○–○○––●– Sd14w Hokkairyu
–○●–○––○–●●–○–– Sd15w Mutsukonryu
–●–○–○–●–○–○––● Sd19e Shinoburyu
–●–●–○○––○–○––● Sd23w Kotoamaki
–○●–●––○●–○––○– Sd24e Kusunosato
○–●–○–●–○–○–––● Sd26w Katayama
–○○––●○–●––●––○ Sd27w Komahiryu
○–●–●––○–○●–○–– Sd29e Azumakuni
●––●●–○––○–○–○– Sd31e Oyaguranishiki
○–○––●–○●––○––● Sd33e Asahiumi
–●–○○––●○–○–––● Sd34w Kudo
–○○––○–●–●●––○– Sd36w Takinomine
–○○–○–●––●–●–○– Sd38e Futasezakura
–○○–●––○–●–○––● Sd40w Jinryu
●–○–○––●–○–○––● Sd45e Ryuho
○–●––●○–●–○–––○ Sd45w Taikai
●––●–○○––●○––○– Sd47e Iyonoumi
●––○●––●○–○–––○ Sd51w Kinugawa
–○●––○–●○––●–○– Sd52e Futaseryu
○–○––●●––●–○–○– Sd53e Musashinada
●––●○––○○––○●–– Sd53w Kisezakura
○–●––○–○–○–●●–– Sd55w Kaioyama
○–○––●–●●––○––○ Sd57w Musashiryu
●–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Sd61w Kakehata
–●–○○–●––○○–––● Sd62e Asahinami
–●–○○–○–●–○––●– Sd64e Miwanokuni
–○●–○––○○––●●–– Sd64w Akiazuma
–●–○–○–○●–●––○– Sd68e Kiyotakara
–○○–○––●●–●–○–– Sd68w Tenryugawa
●––●–○●––○–○––○ Sd69e Kumonoumi
○–●–●––○–○○–●–– Sd69w Musashikuni
●––○○–●–○––○●–– Sd73e Godoriki
–○●–○––●–○●––○– Sd78w Toyonishiki
–●○–○–○–○–●––●– Sd80e Raiko
–○○–●––●–●–○–○– Sd80w Shachihoko
–●●––○○––○●–○–– Sd82w Kotonoumi
●–○––○●––○●–––○ Sd83w Kuwanosato
–○–○●––●–○●–○–– Sd84w Kiyosemine
–○–○–●–○●–○–––● Sd86e Fujikawa
–○○––○–●●––○●–– Sd88w Kaiko
–○–○●––○–●–●––○ Sd92w Kanechika
–○–●●–●–○––○––○ Sd94e Kotoyashio
●–●––○○–●–○––○– Sd95e Fusanohikari
–●○––○○––○–●–●– Sd96e Daigo
○––○○––○–●–●–●– Sd97w Kanemoto
–○–○–●●–●––○○–– Sd98e Nishizuka
○––●–○●––○○––●– Sd99e Asasaka

3 wins
–●–●●––○–●○–––○ Sd2w Godaishu
●––○–●○––●–○●–– Sd6w Asahi
–○●––○–●–○●––●– Sd7e Sasaki
–●–○–●–○–●–●–○– Sd9e Kisenomori
–○●––●–●–○●–○–– Sd9w Kaigo
●––●○––●○–○–––● Sd10e Kiyonoiwa
○–○––●○–●––●–●– Sd10w Masuhiryu
○––●●–●–●–○–○–– Sd14e Kishinosato
–●○–○–●–○––●––● Sd15e Aratakayama
●––●–○●–○––○●–– Sd18w Omiura
–○●–●–○––●–●–○– Sd21w Shimamusashi
–●–○–○–●–●○––●– Sd22e Komahayate
●––○–●●–●–○––○– Sd23e Iimuro
–●–○○––○●––●●–– Sd26e Onoura
●––○–●●––●○–○–– Sd27e Arakoma
–○○––●●––○●–––● Sd29w Tosaasahi
○–●––●–●–○○––●– Sd31w Rokkoyama
●––●○–●––○●–○–– Sd33w Tochigeno
–○●–●–○––●○––●– Sd34e Rikimaru
●––○●–●––●○––○– Sd37e Wakazakura
●––○–●○––○–●–●– Sd39w Kotougusa
–●–●–●–●○–○–○–– Sd42w Takenokawa
●––●–●–○–○○–––● Sd43w Motoki
–●–○–●●–○––○–●– Sd44e Warabigawa
–○○–●–●––●●––○– Sd44w Ikeda
○–●–○–○–●––●––● Sd49e Asahinada
–○–○–○–●–●●––●– Sd49w Asahimine
○––●●–●––○–●○–– Sd51e Saganosato
–●–○–●○––○–●––● Sd54e Aona
–○–○–●–●○–●––●– Sd58e Oshimayama
●–●–○–●––○–●––○ Sd59e Seiki
○––●–●–●●––○○–– Sd59w Kazunobori
○–●–●––○–○–●●–– Sd63e Komanohana
●––●–○●––●○–––○ Sd65e Mutsuho
○–○––●–●–●○–●–– Sd65w Koshuyama
–●●––●○–○––○–●– Sd66w Akitsunami
●––○○––●●––●––○ Sd71e Shimahikari
–●–●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd72e Hoshinishiki
–○●–●––○●–●––○– Sd72w Wakisaka
–○–●●––●○––●––○ Sd74e Chiyonishiki
●–○––○○––●–●––● Sd75w Gainoyama
–●–●–○–○○––●–●– Sd76e Kajigayama
○–●––●○––●○––●– Sd77e Imada
●––○●––○●––○●–– Sd77w Toyokawa
●–○–●–●–○––○––● Sd85e Takahashi
●–○––●○––●–●–○– Sd86w Sasanuma
–●●–○––○–●–○●–– Sd87e Yoshikado
○––●–●–●○–●–––○ Sd87w Gankai
–●––●–○––○○–––● Sd89w Musashinami
●––●–●●–○–○–––○ Sd91w Kokuryuyama
–●–●–○○––●–●–○– Sd92e Tenyuyama
●–○–○––●○–●––●– Sd93w Tojinbo
●–○––●○–○–●–––● Sd97e Mutsunobori
–○–○–○–●–●●–––● Sd100e Osuzuki

2 wins
●––○●–○–●–––––– Sd1w Kiyoyutaka
–●–●●–○–○–●–●–– Sd13e Ojishi
–○●––●○–●––●●–– Sd17w Koryuyama
●––●–●–○–○●––●– Sd20e Mieasahi
●––●–●○––●●–○–– Sd24w Fukunishiki
○–○–●––●–●●––●– Sd25e Hidanomine
–●–●○––●–●●–––○ Sd28e Akinomine
●––●●–●–○––○●–– Sd28w Daigenkai
–●–○–○–●●––●●–– Sd30e Wakashinobu
–●–●–○–○●–●–●–– Sd38w Kotonokawa
●––○●–●–○–●––●– Sd41e Asahimori
○–●–○––●●––●–●– Sd43e Tachizakura
–●●––○●–●–●–○–– Sd46e Kagami
●–○–○––●●–●–●–– Sd50e Sekizawa
●––––●●–○–●––○– Sd55e Seiko
●––○–●●––●○–––● Sd56e Kenko
●––●–○○–●–●–●–– Sd57e Tatsunoumi
–●○–●–○––●●–––● Sd60w Imanishi
–○–●●–○––●●–––● Sd66e Wakakiyama
○––○●––●–●–●–●– Sd67e Taisei
–●●––●●––○–●–○– Sd74w Nagatoshi
–●–●–○–●●––○–●– Sd78e Maishinzan
–○–●–●–●–○–●––● Sd82e Sekinofuji
–●●––●–○●––○–●– Sd84e Komahibiki
○–●–●–●–●––●––○ Sd89e Musashijo
●––○–○–●●––●––● Sd90e Suganadake
–●●––●–○–○–●––● Sd94w Inoue
●–○–●–●–●––●○–– Sd99w Sadanohana
–●●–○––○–●●––●– Sd100w Miyaarashi

1 win
–●–●●–●–●––○●–– Sd7w Akashiyama
●––●–●–●○–●–––● Sd16w Jinnofuji
–●–○●––●●–●–●–– Sd17e Shishiho
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Sd35e Mutsuhoryu
–●–●–○–●●––●––● Sd40e Omusashi
–●●––●○––●––––– Sd50w Mogamiyama
–●–●●–●–●–○–●–– Sd52w Tatsusora
–●○–●–●–●––●–●– Sd58w Tatsutanaka
–●–●–●○–●–●––●– Sd70e Yoshioka
○––●●–●––●–●––● Sd79e Tochinobori
●–●––●–●–●●–○–– Sd81w Komahikari
○––●–●●––●●–●–– Sd93e Uchida

0 wins
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd3e Otamura
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Tatsunosato
––––––––––––––– Sd6e Asahikaze
––––––––––––––– Sd21e Takano
––––––––––––––– Sd30w Raiho
●––●–●●–●–––––– Sd63w Wakakiryu
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd98w Hakubiryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Jd47w Kihoyama
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Jd73e Tsurunofuji

6 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd2w Tochinofuji
–●–○–○○––○–○○–– Jd3w Tainofuji
○––○○––○–●–○––○ Jd18w Minatofuji
–●○––○○––○–○○–– Jd29e Takinoyama
○––○○–○––●○–––○ Jd34w Genryu
○––○●––○–○○––○– Jd49e Tachibana
–○–○○–○––●–○○–– Jd58e Wakashio
–○–○–○○–●––○––○ Jd78e Naruarashi
–○–○–●–○○–○––○– Jd80w Tachiyoshida
–○–○●––○–○○–––○ Jd92w Bangakurai
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd102w Sawada
○––○–●○––○–○––○ Jd105e Sadanoshima
○––○–●–○○–○–––○ Jd114w Komahokkai
○––○–○○–●––○–○– Jd116w Kotoichiba

5 wins
–○○––●–○●–○––○– Jd3e Tochifutaba
○–●–●––○○–○––○– Jd4e Kiyota
○––○–○●–○–○–●–– Jd8w Mutsunohana
●–○––○○–●–○––○– Jd10e Takamio
–○–○–○○––●–●–○– Jd11e Asahiwaka
○––○–●●––○–○–○– Jd12w Datenoumi
–●○–○––○–○–○––● Jd13w Kirinohana
○––○●––●○––○––○ Jd20e Matsumusashi
–○–○–○–●–●○–○–– Jd25e Nishikawa
–○–○○–○––○●–●–– Jd27w Kiyominato
–○–○●––○–○●–––○ Jd29w Ijuin
–○–●○––○○––○–●– Jd35w Nijodake
●–○––○–○–○–●○–– Jd38w Hidaka
–○●––○–●–○–○––○ Jd40e Tamaryuma
–○–○●––○●–○––○– Jd41w Aoiryu
–●–○–○–○○––○––● Jd46e Ogiryu
–○–●–●○–○––○––○ Jd49w Datemusashi
○––●○––●○––○○–– Jd54w Chikugoryu
–○–○●–○–○––●–○– Jd55w Usui
○––○○–○––○●–––● Jd59w Kotoho
●–○––○–○●–○–––○ Jd61w Mutsuhiryu
–○–○●–○–○––○●–– Jd63w Kiseazuma
○––○●––●○–○–––○ Jd67w Asahitsutsumi
–○–●–○–●○––○––○ Jd73w Kitahikari
○––●○––○–○○–––● Jd79e Wakatagawa
○––●○––●○–○–○–– Jd81w Tamanoyama
●–○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd87w Toyohikari
–●–○–●○–○––○○–– Jd89e Nose
●–●––○–○–○○––○– Jd94e Kyokutaisho
○––●–○●––○–○––○ Jd98e Daiki
–○–○○––○–○–●–●– Jd99e Tamanobori
–●○––○○–○–○–––● Jd99w Kiyoshizuka
–●○––○–○○–●––○– Jd104e Wakahayato
–●○––●–○○–○–○–– Jd105w Hokukaiyama
–○–○○–●–●––○––○ Jd111w Aratama
–○–○●––●○–○––○– Jd113w Otani
●–○––●–○–○○–○–– Jd117e Tochimiyama
–○–○–○–○–○●–––● Jd120w Takaminobori
–○○–○––●–●–○––○ Jd122e Masatsugu
○––○–○○––●○––●– Jd127e Sakai
–○–●–○–○–○○–●–– Jd130e Minatoiwa

4 wins
–●○–○–○–○–●––●– Jd5e Fusanoryu
–●●–○––○–●○–––○ Jd7e Kotogaiwa
–○–○●–○––●○––●– Jd7w Mutsunofuji
–●●–○––●○–○–––○ Jd9e Ikutayama
–●○–●–○––○–●○–– Jd15e Takamiumi
○––○●–○–○––●–●– Jd16e Jinryushima
●–●––○–○–○●––○– Jd16w Sadanoryu
–●●–○–○––●○––○– Jd17e Musashikaze
–○–●○––○○––●–●– Jd17w Koshinyama
●–○––●○––●○–○–– Jd18e Kotohatai
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Jd24e Meijokuni
●–○–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd24w Kyokuhikari
–●○––●○–●–○––○– Jd25w Yamanakayama
○––●–●–○–○–○●–– Jd28e Mutsushinto
○––●–●○–○––●○–– Jd32e Yaezakura
●–○–●–●––○○–○–– Jd32w Godaizan
–○–○–○●––●○–●–– Jd33e Matsubara
–●○––○–○●––○––● Jd33w Oshiro
–○–○●––●○––●––○ Jd38e Kazumusashi
○–○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd39w Shibiyama
–●○–○–●––○●–○–– Jd42e Iwaya
●–○––●○––●–○–○– Jd44w Imoo
–○–○–●○–○–●–––● Jd45e Oishibashi
○––●○––●○–●–––○ Jd45w Futagoryu
○––○○–●––●–●––○ Jd51e Asanokuni
○––○●––○○––●–●– Jd53e Takamine
–●○––○–○●–●––○– Jd53w Owa
–●○––○–●–○○–●–– Jd56e Itsukushima
○––●–●○–●––○○–– Jd56w Kasugaumi
–●○–○––○–●○––●– Jd63e Izaki
○––○○–●––○–●––● Jd64e Wakaarashi
–○–●–●–○○–●–○–– Jd65e Ozawa
○––●–●–●–○–○○–– Jd66e Hidanishiki
–●○–●–○–●–○––○– Jd69w Shikinzan
–○–●–○–○●–––––○ Jd70e Nakai
●–●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd70w Shintatsu
○––○–○●–○––●––● Jd71e Hata
●–○––●–○–○○–●–– Jd72w Kyokuoyama
●–●––●–○–○–○–○– Jd78w Fujinohikari
–●●–○––●○––○––○ Jd79w Kimenryu
–○–○–○●–●–○–––● Jd82w Wakayamato
●–○––○○–●–●––○– Jd83e Matsukawa
○––○○––○–●●–●–– Jd87e Mirainishiki
○–○–○––●–○●–––● Jd88w Kotomaeda
–○●––○○––●○––●– Jd90e Daijufuji
–●○––○–●○–●–○–– Jd90w Toyomusashi
○––●○–●–●––○––○ Jd94w Aogakiyama
–○–○○––●–●●–○–– Jd95e Wakanishiki
–○–○●–○–●––●–○– Jd97e Kotonohagi
–●●––○○–○–○–––● Jd97w Futasenada
–○○–●––○–●–●–○– Jd101e Aida
–●–○○––●–●–○○–– Jd101w Suzuki
–○–●○–○–●––○––● Jd106e Tokunaga
○––○○–●–○––●–●– Jd108w Toda
●–○––○●––○–○●–– Jd109e Hinumafuji
–●○––●●–○–○––○– Jd109w Himenokuni
–○–●●–○–●––○–○– Jd115w Aoki
–●●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd116e Kotoimazeki
–○–●–○○––●●–○–– Jd118e Katsurafuji
○––●○–●–○–●–––○ Jd119w Yashionishiki
–●○––○○––○●––●– Jd120e Imai
○––○–●○–○––●●–– Jd121w Hishotsuru
○––○●––●–○–○●–– Jd125e Tenteiyama
●–○–●––○–○–●–○– Jd127w Tochitaikai
–○–●–●○–○––○––● Jd128e Tochinosaki
○––○–●–○●––●–○– Jd129e Dewazakura
●–○–○––○–○●–●–– Jd129w Shoji

3 wins
–●–○–●–●–○●–––○ Jd1w Kamiyama
●––●–○–○●–●––○– Jd2e Hatakeyama
○––●–○●––○●–●–– Jd6e Minenosato
●–○––●–○–○●–––● Jd8e Kishinyama
–○–●–○●––●–●––○ Jd9w Wakatokachi
○––●○––●–●–○●–– Jd10w Jiro
○––○○–●––●––––– Jd14w Mogami
–○–●●––●○–○––●– Jd15w Asano
–●○––○●–●–●–○–– Jd19e Fujita
–○–●–●●––○●–○–– Jd19w Sagaarashi
●–●–●–○––●○–––○ Jd20w Iwanomoto
–○–●–○–○●––●–●– Jd21w Kozakura
–○–●○––○●––●●–– Jd23w Wakasuruga
○––●●–●–○–●––○– Jd26w Nazenishiki
●–○–●–○–●––○––● Jd28w Hayashi
○––○–●–●–●○––●– Jd30e Takamisho
●–●–○–●–○–●––○– Jd30w Yoshiwaka
–●●––○○–○–●–●–– Jd36e Chikarazuru
○––●–●●–●–○––○– Jd36w Miyazono
–●●––○○––●○–●–– Jd37w Junokuni
–●–○●–●–○––○––● Jd39e Daiketsu
●––●–●–●–○○––○– Jd40w Komachikara
○––○–○–●–●–●●–– Jd42w Matsuminato
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Jd44e Edonofuji
●––●–○●–○––●––○ Jd47e Musashi
●–●––●–○–○●–○–– Jd48w Amanotatsu
●–●––○–●–○–○––● Jd50w Satonoumi
–●○––●–○–○–●––● Jd51w Teraki
–○–●○––●●–○––●– Jd52e Shinminato
●–●––●○––●○––○– Jd52w Hagihara
–●○–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd58w Iwakura
–○–●●––○●––●–○– Jd60e Yamaguchi
–●●––○–○●–●–––○ Jd60w Isamigoma
○––●●––●–○○–●–– Jd61e Taiyuzan
–●●––●●–○––○–○– Jd65w Takeoka
●–○–○––●–●○–●–– Jd66w Hoshihikari
–●○––○●––○–●–●– Jd67e Akiasahi
–○–○–●–○●–●–●–– Jd68e Tanimura
○––○●–●––●–●–○– Jd74w Onoda
–●○–○–○––●●–––● Jd75w Tsubasafuji
●–●––○○–○–●–––● Jd76w Kyokuarashi
○––●●––○●––○–●– Jd77e Kiyonoshima
–●○–●–●–●–○––○– Jd77w Kogajo
●–○––●●––●–○○–– Jd81e Komanoumi
○––●●–○––○–●●–– Jd83w Kojima
–○–○–●●–○–●–––● Jd84e Ryukiyama
○––○●––●–●–●–○– Jd85w Naganuma
–○–●○–●–●––○–●– Jd86w Hoshiizumi
●–●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd91w Tagami
○––●–●–●●––○––○ Jd92e Matsunoumi
–●●––●○–○––○–●– Jd95w Kondo
●–○––●●––○–●––○ Jd96e Shii
●–○–○––●○–●–●–– Jd98w Miyakozakura
●––●○––●–○○––●– Jd103e Kumanishiki
●–●––●–○–●○–○–– Jd106w Yamasumi
–○–●●––●–○–○●–– Jd107e Ishiyama
○––○●–●–●–○––●– Jd107w Fujinoumi
–●●––○○––●●–○–– Jd108e Ito
–○–●○––●–○–●–●– Jd110e Kotoimasaka
○––●–○–○●––●––● Jd112w Okuda
–●○–○–●––●–●○–– Jd114e Kotohoshiba
–●●–○–●––○–○––● Jd117w Wakatamate
●–○––●–●●–○––○– Jd118w Oito
●–●–●––○○––●–○– Jd121e Takashio
–○●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd123w Okamoto
–●○––○●––●–○–●– Jd124w Edonohana
–●●–○––●○––○–●– Jd128w Wakakudo
–●●–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd130w Fujii

2 wins
●––●–●–○–●–○––● Jd4w Ganyu
–○●––●–●●––○––● Jd5w Otsuru
●–●–●––●○––○–●– Jd6w Toryuyama
–●●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd11w Takazakura
●–○––●–●○–●–●–– Jd12e Kainokuni
–○–●●–●–●––●○–– Jd13e Masuko
○––○–●–●–●●–●–– Jd22e Kurachi
●–○–●–●–●––●○–– Jd22w Inabayama
–●●–●–●––○–○–●– Jd23e Kyokukiyama
●–●––○–●○––●––● Jd26e Ishioka
–●●––●–○●–○––●– Jd27e Reppu
–○–●○––●––––––– Jd31w Kurosawa
●–○–○––●●–●––●– Jd37e Yamanami
○––●–●○–●––●––● Jd41e Ken
●–●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd43e Tamahibiki
–●●–●––●–●–○○–– Jd43w Kikunosato
○––●●–●––●●–––○ Jd46w Yasui
–●○––○–●–●–●–●– Jd48e Toyochikara
–○–●●–○––●–●●–– Jd54e Fujinoshima
●–●––●●––○○–––● Jd55e Hibikiryu
●–●––○–●–●○––●– Jd57w Yutakamine
●–●––○●––●●–––○ Jd59e Tsurunosato
●–●–○–●––○●––●– Jd69e Takamihana
–○–●–●–●–●–●–○– Jd71w Kakushoho
–●●––○○–●–●––●– Jd72e Muto
–○–●○––●●––●–●– Jd76e Tomonoumi
–●●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd82e Tochiyamato
–●○–●––●–○–●●–– Jd84w Shirayama
–●●––●–●○–○––●– Jd86e Chiyotsurugi
–○–●–●–○●––●–●– Jd88e Kotokato
●––●●–●–●––○○–– Jd89w Hoshitaiko
–●○–●–○–●––●––● Jd93w Fukumoto
○––●●––○–●●–●–– Jd96w Abe
–○●–●––○●––●––● Jd103w Yamazakura
●–●–●–○––●●–○–– Jd104w Tochiisao
○––●●–●–●––○●–– Jd110w Modokoro
–●○––●–○–●●–●–– Jd112e Saito
●–●–●––●–○–●––○ Jd115e Okajiwara
–●–○●––○●–●––●– Jd122w Nagakura
○––●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd123e Ouchi
●––●–○●–●–●–––○ Jd124e Ishizawa
–●●–●–○––○–●––● Jd126e Fukuda
–○–●○––●–●–●–●– Jd126w Takamitani

1 win
–○–●–●–●–●–●●–– Jd1e Ikedayama
●–●––●–○●–●–●–– Jd14e Wakanosugi
–●●–○–●–●–●–––● Jd21e Dewaryu
–●●–●––●–●–●○–– Jd31e Kajiwara
●–●––●–○–●●–●–– Jd34e Ichinoya
–●○–●–●–●–●–––● Jd50e Sohozan
––––––●––●–○––● Jd62e Mutsunoiwa
●–●––●○––●●–●–– Jd64w Hamasuna
●–○–●–●––●●––●– Jd75e Etsunofuji
●–●––○●––●–●––● Jd85e Mukai
○––●–●–●–●●–●–– Jd100e Miyagifuji
●–●––○–●–●●–––● Jd111e Tatsuito
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Jd113e Toyoshima
●–●––●●–●–○–●–– Jd125w Oimaru

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Kuniarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd57e Tamaho
––––––––––––––– Jd62w Wakadaisho
––––––––––––––– Jd68w Takatora
–●●––●–●●––●●–– Jd74e Oyashiki
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Chiyohikari
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Mayazakura
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Kagamiwaka
●–●––●●–––––––– Jd100w Kotokojima
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Yoshihikari
––––––––––––––– Jd119e Yoshinotake

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk29w Yoshinokuni

6 wins
○––○○–●––○○–○–– Jk8e Fujisakari
○––○○–○––○●–○–– Jk10e Eigayama
●–○––○○–○––○○–– Jk35w Rikimusashi

5 wins
–○–○–○●––●–○○–– Jk2e Yuhifuji
–●○––○–●–○○–○–– Jk2w Kasajima
–●○–○–○––○●––○– Jk4w Imanofuji
●–●––○–○○–○–––○ Jk12e Hinoryu
○––○○––○–●–○●–– Jk16e Sakamaki
○––○●––○○––●––○ Jk18e Kaminokuni
–○○–○––●–○–●––○ Jk21e Saiwaki
○––○●–○–●–○––○– Jk22e Nasumusashi
○–○–○––●○––○●–– Jk24e Kiyosekuni
○––●●–○––○○––○– Jk36e Takamifuji
–○–○○–○–●–○–●–– Jk36w Fujiizumi

4 wins
●–●–●––○–○–○○–– Jk3w Omaeda
●–●––○●–○––○––○ Jk5e Komatsurugi
●–○––○–○●––●––○ Jk7w Yamashita
–○–●○––●●––○–○– Jk10w Hoshinoshin
–●○––○●–○––○–●– Jk11e Takanishiki
○––○●–○–○–●–––● Jk11w Hanada
–○○–●––○–●●–○–– Jk12w Tochinoshima
●–●––○○–○––○––● Jk17w Shimenishiki
–○–●–○○––●○–––● Jk18w Yamane
○–●––○●–○–●––○– Jk19w Matsuo
●–○––●–○○–●–––○ Jk21w Tsuchidayama
●––○–○●––●–○––○ Jk24w Okanohana
○––●–○○–●–○––●– Jk26w Masuda
–○–○●–○–●–●–○–– Jk27e Takamisato
○–●––○●–○–●––○– Jk28e Ishida
–●○––●–○–●–○––○ Jk32w Enokita
–○–○●––○○––●–●– Jk33e Yahagi
–●●–○––○○––○●–– Jk37e Tamate
–○○–○–●–●––●○–– Jk39w Oyamada

3 wins
○––●–●○–●––●––○ Jk1e Engyoku
●–○–●––○–●●––○– Jk1w Kotohayashida
○––●○–●–○––●––● Jk3e Takamiryu
–○–○–●●–●–○–●–– Jk4e Wakatsuru
–○–○●–○––●●–––● Jk7e Hokutoryu
–●○––●–●○––●–○– Jk8w Owatanabe
–○–●●–●––○–○●–– Jk9e Onomine
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Jk13w Tsurunishiki
–○●––●●–●–○––○– Jk14w Tajitsu
–●○––●●––○●––○– Jk16w Takaminishiki
–○–●○––●–●–●○–– Jk17e Kotoyanagida
–●○–●––●–●–○○–– Jk19e Kawahara
●––○○–●––○●–––● Jk20e Fujiho
–●●––●–○–○○––●– Jk23e Hirose
–○–●●–○–●––○––● Jk23w Horie
○––●–○●–●–●–○–– Jk31e Fujiki
○–●––●–●–○○––●– Jk37w Tatsuyamaguchi
–●–○–○–●●–○–––● Jk40e Kida

2 wins
○––●●––●–●○–––● Jk5w Matsuda
–●●––●–●○–○––●– Jk6w Kiyosekaze
–●–○–●○–●––●–●– Jk13e Rikinoumi
●––●○–○–●––●–●– Jk14e Tasaka
●–●–●––○–●●–––○ Jk15w Hitanryu
–●–●–○●––●○––●– Jk25e Harada
–○●––●–○●––●●–– Jk25w Satoasahi
–●○––●–●–○–●●–– Jk27w Ishimaru
–●–○–●●–○●––●–– Jk29e Okada
●––●–●–○●––○●–– Jk39e Ukihajima

1 win
●–●––●–●–○●–––● Jk9w Arao
–●–●–●–––●●–●○– Jk20w Karasawa
●–●–●––●–○●–––● Jk26e Niwa
●––●○––●–●●●––– Jk28w Kasachikara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Raikaze
–●––––––––––––– Jk15e Omure
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Homarefuji
●–●–●––●–●–●–●– Jk30e Wakashoryu
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Tamamusashi
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Takekawa
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Mitonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Shikakubo
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Kobayashigawa
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Shiozawa
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Sakurakuni
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Kiyoogi
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Miyamoto

45 queries in 1,26 seconds

Haru 1987

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 8, 1987 - March 22, 1987


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 JChiyonofujiYFutahaguro7-3-5
3-6-6HokutenyuOHokutoumi12-3 Y
9-6OnokuniHDAsashio9-6
8-7WakashimazuHD 
11-4 JKonishikiSAsahifuji10-5
9-6 SMasuraoKDaitetsu3-12
5-10TochitsukasaM1Hananoumi10-5 G
4-11KirinishikiM2Daijuyama5-10
4-11ItaiM3Tochitsurugi2-13
6-9DewanohanaM4Tamaryu5-10
6-9TagaryuM5Sakahoko9-6
8-7KoboyamaM6Kirishima5-10
8-7TeraoM7Sasshunada6-9
8-7JingakuM8Sadanoumi8-7
8-7TakanofujiM9Kurama6-9
9-6KirinjiM10Ozutsu9-6
7-8OnishikiM11Koryu0-0-15
8-7ToryuM12Ryogoku9-6
10-5 KTochinowakaM13Kotogaume8-7
9-6KinoarashiM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8WakasegawaJ1Kotoinazuma8-7
7-8HachiyaJ2Maenoshin9-6
4-11KaikiJ3Mitoizumi6-9
8-7TochimatoiJ4Chikubayama8-7
9-6MasudayamaJ5Fujinoshin9-6
9-6HidanohanaJ6Kitakachidoki9-6
13-2 YTakamisugiJ7Otaka6-9
7-8MisugisatoJ8Hakuryu7-8
6-9KaneshiroJ9Enazakura8-7
7-8TamakirinJ10Takamichi6-9
3-12 SaganoboriJ11Hoshiiwato8-7
3-10-2 TochinohanaJ12Hananokuni9-6
9-6KotofujiJ13Oshio6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OnohanaMs1Ichinowatari4-3
2-5FujinokawaMs2Nankairyu4-3
4-3TakanohamaMs3Hoo3-4
1-6DaigakuMs4Ishinriki6-1 D
2-5KototsubakiMs5Tobimaru4-3
3-4YuhoMs6Takanomine5-2
4-3KotohakusanMs7Iwatefuji6-1 D
2-5KumaoMs8Oishida5-2
3-4AkinoshimaMs9Hananowaka3-4
4-3SeionadaMs10Sekinohana1-6
5-2AsahizakuraMs11Maenoarashi4-3
4-3KasugafujiMs12Tamazakura5-2
2-5KozuyamaMs13Tochiakagi5-2
3-4KyokudozanMs14Tachinofuji3-4
3-4UmenosatoMs15Kyokueiko4-3
3-4MaemiyamaMs16Hananofuji4-3
2-5HagakureyamaMs17Amamifuji6-1 Y
2-5ShiraiwaMs18Hidenohana2-5
4-3ShishuyamaMs19Futasekuni3-4
3-4KonnohanaMs20Kiraiho4-3
6-1 DKotomatsuzawaMs21Tenkoyama4-3
5-2DewanoshimaMs22Horyo4-3
3-4DaizenMs23Kitafubuki5-2
4-3NakanoMs24Shinshi3-4
1-6HiraiMs25Nakao3-4
3-4KotobeppuMs26Yamanishiki3-4
4-3TochigaryuMs27Satoyama4-3
5-2NaruyamaMs28Iyozakura5-2
2-5FukunosatoMs29Tochiizumi1-6
3-4KiyonofujiMs30Kuninosato3-4
2-5ChiyozakuraMs31Kishimaryu5-2
6-1 DDairyuMs32Kiyononada2-5
4-3MiyataMs33Tatsubayama1-4-2
2-5ChiyoarashiMs34Tochihitachi2-5
4-3KaishozanMs35Kotononada4-3
3-4DewanokuniMs36Ochiumi5-2
3-4IshinotaniMs37Maruyama4-3
3-4ShibataMs38Tachihikari4-3
6-1 DMoritaMs39Koganefuji4-3
3-4IzumiyamaMs40Kiyonoumi5-2
1-6 ShigemuraMs41Komaoumi2-5
3-4MinenofujiMs42Ryujuyama6-1 D
4-3FurukawaMs43Amamiryu4-3
3-4KotodaieiMs44Akaoni2-5
5-2NishinoryuMs45Hidakayama4-3
3-4TakeuchiMs46Kyokugozan5-2
2-5 KotokonnoMs47Otakayama2-5
6-1 DWakanoumiMs48Asanofuji4-3
4-3AzumanishikiMs49Kototsurumi3-4
3-4 ShabanaMs50Ryukayama5-2
1-6 FusanokuniMs51Mitsueyama4-3
3-4 KunimiyamaMs52Daibo3-4
2-5 MusashiumiMs53Futaseumi2-5
4-3YoshinoboriMs54Owakamatsu5-2
3-4 KotonoboriMs55Suoyama4-3
3-4 DaishiryuMs56Shidenryu6-1 D
2-5 MizunoMs57Shitoyama2-5
2-5 TaishoMs58Kotonoshima4-3
2-5 KotokabutoMs59Izunishiki4-3
3-4 MiyanohanaMs60Kiyonomine5-2
5-2FuchitaTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TochisagamiSd1Kiyoyutaka2-3-2
4-3 AsahisatoSd2Godaishu3-4
0-7OtamuraSd3Tochitenko4-3
5-2 KototohakuSd4Tatsunosato0-0-7
4-3 MaedaSd5Kamakari5-2
0-0-7AsahikazeSd6Asahi3-4
3-4SasakiSd7Akashiyama1-6
4-3 TatsuyujiSd8Mutsunoumi6-1
3-4KisenomoriSd9Kaigo3-4
3-4KiyonoiwaSd10Masuhiryu3-4
4-3 AsahitsuruSd11Aoarashi5-2
6-1 HadaSd12Otsuka4-3
2-5OjishiSd13Nohira4-3
3-4KishinosatoSd14Hokkairyu4-3
3-4AratakayamaSd15Mutsukonryu4-3
5-2 OginohanaSd16Jinnofuji1-6
1-6ShishihoSd17Koryuyama2-5
5-2 NarayamaSd18Omiura3-4
4-3ShinoburyuSd19Hamanishiki5-2
2-5MieasahiSd20Miyauchi5-2
0-0-7TakanoSd21Shimamusashi3-4
3-4KomahayateSd22Momotaro5-2
3-4IimuroSd23Kotoamaki4-3
4-3KusunosatoSd24Fukunishiki2-5
2-5HidanomineSd25Hokutoasahi6-1
3-4OnouraSd26Katayama4-3
3-4ArakomaSd27Komahiryu4-3
2-5AkinomineSd28Daigenkai2-5
4-3AzumakuniSd29Tosaasahi3-4
2-5WakashinobuSd30Raiho0-0-7
4-3OyaguranishikiSd31Rokkoyama3-4
5-2ZenshinyamaSd32Kiyonosato5-2
4-3AsahiumiSd33Tochigeno3-4
3-4RikimaruSd34Kudo4-3
1-6MutsuhoryuSd35Daiko7-0 Y
5-2TochitenshoSd36Takinomine4-3
3-4WakazakuraSd37Ominato5-2
4-3FutasezakuraSd38Kotonokawa2-5
5-2GonomineSd39Kotougusa3-4
1-6OmusashiSd40Jinryu4-3
2-5AsahimoriSd41Futasewaka5-2
5-2KameyamaSd42Takenokawa3-4
2-5TachizakuraSd43Motoki3-4
3-4WarabigawaSd44Ikeda3-4
4-3RyuhoSd45Taikai4-3
2-5KagamiSd46Akinokuni6-1
4-3IyonoumiSd47Tochinohama5-2
6-1TochinoyamaSd48Kajii5-2
3-4AsahinadaSd49Asahimine3-4
2-5SekizawaSd50Mogamiyama1-4-2
3-4SaganosatoSd51Kinugawa4-3
4-3FutaseryuSd52Tatsusora1-6
4-3MusashinadaSd53Kisezakura4-3
3-4AonaSd54Uetaka5-2
2-4-1SeikoSd55Kaioyama4-3
2-5KenkoSd56Mutsuminato5-2
2-5TatsunoumiSd57Musashiryu4-3
3-4OshimayamaSd58Tatsutanaka1-6
3-4SeikiSd59Kazunobori3-4
5-2KenhoyamaSd60Imanishi2-5
6-1NanyozakuraSd61Kakehata4-3
4-3AsahinamiSd62Tatsuhikari5-2
3-4KomanohanaSd63Wakakiryu0-5-2
4-3MiwanokuniSd64Akiazuma4-3
3-4MutsuhoSd65Koshuyama3-4
2-5WakakiyamaSd66Akitsunami3-4
2-5TaiseiSd67Wakiyama5-2
4-3KiyotakaraSd68Tenryugawa4-3
4-3KumonoumiSd69Musashikuni4-3
1-6 YoshiokaSd70Sadanokuni6-1
3-4ShimahikariSd71Raijin5-2
3-4HoshinishikiSd72Wakisaka3-4
4-3GodorikiSd73Taishin5-2
3-4ChiyonishikiSd74Nagatoshi2-5
5-2DaihoraiSd75Gainoyama3-4
3-4KajigayamaSd76Daikaizan6-1
3-4ImadaSd77Toyokawa3-4
2-5 MaishinzanSd78Toyonishiki4-3
1-6 TochinoboriSd79Enomoto5-2
4-3RaikoSd80Shachihoko4-3
5-2KonukiSd81Komahikari1-6
2-5 SekinofujiSd82Kotonoumi4-3
5-2MusorikiSd83Kuwanosato4-3
2-5 KomahibikiSd84Kiyosemine4-3
3-4 TakahashiSd85Idokawa7-0 D
4-3FujikawaSd86Sasanuma3-4
3-4 YoshikadoSd87Gankai3-4
5-2ChokairyuSd88Kaiko4-3
2-5 MusashijoSd89Musashinami3-3-1
2-5 SuganadakeSd90Tochiyutaka5-2
5-2TakamiwakaSd91Kokuryuyama3-4
3-4 TenyuyamaSd92Kanechika4-3
1-6 UchidaSd93Tojinbo3-4
4-3KotoyashioSd94Inoue2-5
4-3FusanohikariSd95Ishiguro6-1
4-3DaigoSd96Nishida5-2
3-4 MutsunoboriSd97Kanemoto4-3
4-3NishizukaSd98Hakubiryu0-7
4-3AsasakaSd99Sadanohana2-5
3-4 OsuzukiSd100Miyaarashi2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6IkedayamaJd1Kamiyama3-4
3-4HatakeyamaJd2Tochinofuji6-1
5-2 TochifutabaJd3Tainofuji6-1
5-2 KiyotaJd4Ganyu2-5
4-3 FusanoryuJd5Otsuru2-5
3-4MinenosatoJd6Toryuyama2-5
4-3 KotogaiwaJd7Mutsunofuji4-3
3-4KishinyamaJd8Mutsunohana5-2
4-3 IkutayamaJd9Wakatokachi3-4
5-2 TakamioJd10Jiro3-4
5-2 AsahiwakaJd11Takazakura2-5
2-5KainokuniJd12Datenoumi5-2
2-5MasukoJd13Kirinohana5-2
1-6WakanosugiJd14Mogami3-2-2
4-3 TakamiumiJd15Asano3-4
4-3 JinryushimaJd16Sadanoryu4-3
4-3 MusashikazeJd17Koshinyama4-3
4-3KotohataiJd18Minatofuji6-1
3-4FujitaJd19Sagaarashi3-4
5-2 MatsumusashiJd20Iwanomoto3-4
1-6DewaryuJd21Kozakura3-4
2-5KurachiJd22Inabayama2-5
2-5KyokukiyamaJd23Wakasuruga3-4
4-3MeijokuniJd24Kyokuhikari4-3
5-2 NishikawaJd25Yamanakayama4-3
2-5IshiokaJd26Nazenishiki3-4
2-5ReppuJd27Kiyominato5-2
4-3MutsushintoJd28Hayashi3-4
6-1 TakinoyamaJd29Ijuin5-2
3-4TakamishoJd30Yoshiwaka3-4
1-6KajiwaraJd31Kurosawa2-2-3
4-3YaezakuraJd32Godaizan4-3
4-3MatsubaraJd33Oshiro4-3
1-6IchinoyaJd34Genryu6-1
0-0-7KuniarashiJd35Nijodake5-2
3-4ChikarazuruJd36Miyazono3-4
2-5YamanamiJd37Junokuni3-4
4-3KazumusashiJd38Hidaka5-2
3-4DaiketsuJd39Shibiyama4-3
5-2TamaryumaJd40Komachikara3-4
2-5KenJd41Aoiryu5-2
4-3IwayaJd42Matsuminato3-4
2-5TamahibikiJd43Kikunosato2-5
3-4EdonofujiJd44Imoo4-3
4-3OishibashiJd45Futagoryu4-3
5-2OgiryuJd46Yasui2-5
3-4MusashiJd47Kihoyama7-0 D
2-5ToyochikaraJd48Amanotatsu3-4
6-1 TachibanaJd49Datemusashi5-2
1-6SohozanJd50Satonoumi3-4
4-3AsanokuniJd51Teraki3-4
3-4ShinminatoJd52Hagihara3-4
4-3TakamineJd53Owa4-3
2-5FujinoshimaJd54Chikugoryu5-2
2-5HibikiryuJd55Usui5-2
4-3ItsukushimaJd56Kasugaumi4-3
0-0-7TamahoJd57Yutakamine2-5
6-1 WakashioJd58Iwakura3-4
2-5TsurunosatoJd59Kotoho5-2
3-4YamaguchiJd60Isamigoma3-4
3-4TaiyuzanJd61Mutsuhiryu5-2
1-3-3MutsunoiwaJd62Wakadaisho0-0-7
4-3IzakiJd63Kiseazuma5-2
4-3WakaarashiJd64Hamasuna1-6
4-3OzawaJd65Takeoka3-4
4-3HidanishikiJd66Hoshihikari3-4
3-4AkiasahiJd67Asahitsutsumi5-2
3-4TanimuraJd68Takatora0-0-7
2-5TakamihanaJd69Shikinzan4-3
4-2-1NakaiJd70Shintatsu4-3
4-3HataJd71Kakushoho2-5
2-5MutoJd72Kyokuoyama4-3
7-0 Y TsurunofujiJd73Kitahikari5-2
0-7OyashikiJd74Onoda3-4
1-6EtsunofujiJd75Tsubasafuji3-4
2-5TomonoumiJd76Kyokuarashi3-4
3-4KiyonoshimaJd77Kogajo3-4
6-1NaruarashiJd78Fujinohikari4-3
5-2WakatagawaJd79Kimenryu4-3
0-0-7ChiyohikariJd80Tachiyoshida6-1
3-4KomanoumiJd81Tamanoyama5-2
2-5TochiyamatoJd82Wakayamato4-3
4-3MatsukawaJd83Kojima3-4
3-4RyukiyamaJd84Shirayama2-5
1-6MukaiJd85Naganuma3-4
2-5ChiyotsurugiJd86Hoshiizumi3-4
4-3MirainishikiJd87Toyohikari5-2
2-5KotokatoJd88Kotomaeda4-3
5-2NoseJd89Hoshitaiko2-5
4-3DaijufujiJd90Toyomusashi4-3
0-0-7MayazakuraJd91Tagami3-4
3-4MatsunoumiJd92Bangakurai6-1
0-0-7KagamiwakaJd93Fukumoto2-5
5-2KyokutaishoJd94Aogakiyama4-3
4-3WakanishikiJd95Kondo3-4
3-4ShiiJd96Abe2-5
4-3KotonohagiJd97Futasenada4-3
5-2DaikiJd98Miyakozakura3-4
5-2TamanoboriJd99Kiyoshizuka5-2
1-6MiyagifujiJd100Kotokojima0-4-3
4-3AidaJd101Suzuki4-3
0-0-7YoshihikariJd102Sawada6-1
3-4KumanishikiJd103Yamazakura2-5
5-2WakahayatoJd104Tochiisao2-5
6-1SadanoshimaJd105Hokukaiyama5-2
4-3TokunagaJd106Yamasumi3-4
3-4IshiyamaJd107Fujinoumi3-4
3-4ItoJd108Toda4-3
4-3HinumafujiJd109Himenokuni4-3
3-4KotoimasakaJd110Modokoro2-5
1-6TatsuitoJd111Aratama5-2
2-5SaitoJd112Okuda3-4
1-6ToyoshimaJd113Otani5-2
3-4KotohoshibaJd114Komahokkai6-1
2-5OkajiwaraJd115Aoki4-3
4-3KotoimazekiJd116Kotoichiba6-1
5-2TochimiyamaJd117Wakatamate3-4
4-3KatsurafujiJd118Oito3-4
0-0-7YoshinotakeJd119Yashionishiki4-3
4-3ImaiJd120Takaminobori5-2
3-4TakashioJd121Hishotsuru4-3
5-2MasatsuguJd122Nagakura2-5
2-5OuchiJd123Okamoto3-4
2-5IshizawaJd124Edonohana3-4
4-3TenteiyamaJd125Oimaru1-6
2-5FukudaJd126Takamitani2-5
5-2SakaiJd127Tochitaikai4-3
4-3TochinosakiJd128Wakakudo3-4
4-3DewazakuraJd129Shoji4-3
5-2MinatoiwaJd130Fujii3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 EngyokuJk1Kotohayashida3-4
5-2 YuhifujiJk2Kasajima5-2
3-4 TakamiryuJk3Omaeda4-3
3-4 WakatsuruJk4Imanofuji5-2
4-3 KomatsurugiJk5Matsuda2-5
0-0-7RaikazeJk6Kiyosekaze2-5
3-4 HokutoryuJk7Yamashita4-3
6-1 FujisakariJk8Owatanabe3-4
3-4 OnomineJk9Arao1-6
6-1 EigayamaJk10Hoshinoshin4-3
4-3 TakanishikiJk11Hanada4-3
5-2 HinoryuJk12Tochinoshima4-3
2-5 RikinoumiJk13Tsurunishiki3-4
2-5 TasakaJk14Tajitsu3-4
0-1-6 OmureJk15Hitanryu2-5
5-2 SakamakiJk16Takaminishiki3-4
3-4 KotoyanagidaJk17Shimenishiki4-3
5-2 KaminokuniJk18Yamane4-3
3-4 KawaharaJk19Matsuo4-3
3-4 FujihoJk20Karasawa1-6
5-2 SaiwakiJk21Tsuchidayama4-3
5-2 NasumusashiJk22Homarefuji0-0-7
3-4 HiroseJk23Horie3-4
5-2 KiyosekuniJk24Okanohana4-3
2-5 HaradaJk25Satoasahi2-5
1-6 NiwaJk26Masuda4-3
4-3 TakamisatoJk27Ishimaru2-5
4-3 IshidaJk28Kasachikara1-6
2-5 OkadaJk29Yoshinokuni7-0 Y
0-7WakashoryuJk30Tamamusashi0-0-7
3-4 FujikiJk31Takekawa0-0-7
0-0-7 MitonishikiJk32Enokita4-3
4-3 YahagiJk33Shikakubo0-0-7
0-0-7KobayashigawaJk34Shiozawa0-0-7
0-0-7 SakurakuniJk35Rikimusashi6-1
5-2 TakamifujiJk36Fujiizumi5-2
4-3 TamateJk37Tatsuyamaguchi3-4
0-0-7 KiyoogiJk38Miyamoto0-0-7
2-5 UkihajimaJk39Oyamada4-3
3-4 KidaJk40 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Fukukawa0-0
Namihikari0-0
Sekine0-0
Otsu0-0
Namioka0-0
Koiwai0-0
Ichikawa0-0
Kotonakano0-0
Muko0-0
Tamaru0-0
Soma0-0
Koriyama0-0
Tsujimoto0-0
Nakahara0-0
Murata0-0
Nakabuchi0-0
Kotoariki0-0
Shibata0-0
Hisanaga0-0
Tamanami0-0
Tanaka0-0
Kanaya0-0
Shinozaki0-0
Mori0-0
Kotoadachi0-0
Hashimoto0-0
Takamishu0-0
Yoshimawari0-0
Mikami0-0
Koryuyama0-0
Nishimura0-0
Asari0-0
Kotohayashi0-0
Maetoku0-0
Hayasaka0-0
Kotosasaki0-0
Watanabe0-0
Ebuchi0-0
Kotomiyai0-0
Tamaarashi0-0
Oshii0-0
Nishida0-0
Kanayama0-0
Araya0-0
Suzumine0-0
Nakanokawa0-0
Okida0-0
Takeda0-0
Maedafuji0-0
Ito0-0
Yanagisawa0-0
Oharada0-0
Iriguchi0-0
Kototokunaga0-0
Wakatoma0-0
Osato0-0
Taku0-0
Sekiguchi0-0
Sakamoto0-0
Teramoto0-0
Tokusumi0-0
Iwabuchi0-0
Kotochiba0-0
Kotoikehara0-0
Kotoyamashita0-0
Kototakada0-0
Tarumi0-0
Matsuoka0-0
Kotoakimoto0-0
Nishikawa0-0
Kaieda0-0
Hayakawa0-0
Yasuda0-0
Funakubo0-0
Obata0-0
Fukuda0-0
Kawakazu0-0
Nishimori0-0
Tadamatsu0-0
Sakai0-0
Tamaho0-0
Fujino0-0
Sahara0-0
Shimazaki0-0
Nozukitaira0-0
Kawamata0-0
Wakasuzuki0-0
Shimomoto0-0
Kotoyoshida0-0
Ishii0-0
Terasaka0-0
Kotoota0-0
Sano0-0
Tamura0-0
Tachikajiwara0-0
Matsushiro0-0
Nakanishi0-0
Morimoto0-0
Kita0-0
Imaoka0-0
Sagamifuji0-0
Masui0-0
Onakamura0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Serizawa0-0
Aizawa0-0
Hori0-0
Mae0-0
Sato0-0
Tozawa0-0
Matsunaga0-0
Mishima0-0
Yoshimura0-0
Kotosasahara0-0
Kawakami0-0
Arai0-0
Endo0-0
Nakayama0-0
Ishido0-0
Wakatanba0-0
Kotosato0-0
Takano0-0
Harada0-0
Tamateyama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Umeakira
Haramusashi
Terada
Tamanonami
Yomeizan
Wakaiwaki
Ono
Wakaoshima
Kashiwazaki
Ikuta
Matsumaeyama
Kuninoyama
Maeyama
Kotoyone
Kiyoiwase
Teraguchi
Tochimasaru
Bandaisan
Nakamoto


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M12wRyogokuKobayashiyama
J5wFujinoshinFujihikari
Ms8eKumaoTakaminada
Ms26wYamanishikiYamazaki
Ms27eTochigaryuNotonoumi
Ms39eMoritaAsanoryu
Ms40eIzumiyamaNagahama
Ms58eTaishoYoshioyama
Sd2eAsahisatoKyokutenyu
Sd13wNohiraWakasatsuma
Sd15wMutsukonryuMutsunosugi
Sd16eOginohanaKoiwai
Sd73eGodorikiIwamoto
Sd88eChokairyuSato
Jd61eTaiyuzanOkabe
Jd71wKakushohoNakajima
Jd75eEtsunofujiIshii
Jd94wAogakiyamaKodama
Jd111wAratamaTachikaze
Jd120eImaiWakanaruto
Jd121wHishotsuruWakainoue
Jk2eYuhifujiHiguchi
Jk7wYamashitaKitanoshima
Jk15eOmureYoshiyutaka
Jk30eWakashoryuSakaiyama
Jk35wRikimusashiIto
Jk39eUkihajimaSasaki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
FuchitaKitanoumiHyogoAugust 9, 1964
OtsuKokonoe-
NamiokaFujishimaAomoriOctober 27, 1971
KoiwaiDewanoumiChibaJuly 8, 1971
IchikawaOshimaAichiSeptember 10, 1968
KotonakanoSadogatakeChibaMarch 2, 1972
MukoKitanoumiHiroshimaDecember 15, 1971
TamaruMihogasekiWakayamaJune 6, 1971
SomaFutagoyamaAomoriJune 26, 1971
KoriyamaMihogasekiMiyazakiAugust 8, 1971
TsujimotoIzutsuTokyoJanuary 12, 1969
NakaharaMusashigawaNaraFebruary 5, 1972
MurataIzutsuKagoshimaJune 6, 1971
NakabuchiFujishimaFukuokaFebruary 17, 1972
KotoarikiSadogatakeFukuokaJune 11, 1971
ShibataFujishimaAichiAugust 5, 1971
HisanagaMagakiAichiSeptember 20, 1971
TamanamiKataonamiFukuokaAugust 23, 1971
TanakaMihogasekiFukuokaJuly 17, 1971
KanayaKitanoumiGifuJune 5, 1971
ShinozakiMagakiIwateOctober 5, 1971
MoriMusashigawaMieSeptember 10, 1971
KotoadachiOgurumaTokyoJune 25, 1971
HashimotoIsegahamaFukuokaDecember 3, 1970
TakamishuAzumazekiU.S.A.June 14, 1969
YoshimawariTakadagawaShimaneMay 17, 1971
MikamiHanaregomaHokkaidoApril 5, 1971
KoryuyamaTakasagoHyogoJuly 6, 1971
NishimuraOshiogawaSaitamaDecember 28, 1971
AsariIzutsuHokkaidoNovember 29, 1971
KotohayashiSadogatakeKagawaNovember 14, 1971
MaetokuIsegahamaSaitamaMarch 25, 1972
HayasakaKiseYamagataDecember 9, 1971
KotosasakiOgurumaTokyoMay 6, 1970
WatanabeAsahiyamaYamagataMarch 30, 1972
EbuchiOshimaHokkaidoAugust 4, 1971
KotomiyaiSadogatakeKagawaSeptember 21, 1971
TamaarashiKataonamiChibaMarch 20, 1972
OshiiTatsunamiYamagataMay 9, 1971
NishidaNakamuraFukuokaJanuary 23, 1972
KanayamaOshiogawaShimaneDecember 8, 1971
ArayaMagakiHokkaidoSeptember 27, 1971
SuzumineNishonosekiMieJuly 4, 1971
NakanokawaKokonoeHokkaidoApril 4, 1971
OkidaNakamuraHyogoMay 22, 1970
TakedaAzumazekiShizuokaSeptember 29, 1971
MaedafujiNakamuraHokkaidoJuly 26, 1971
ItoIsenoumiHokkaidoAugust 6, 1971
YanagisawaTakasagoNaganoNovember 10, 1969
OharadaDewanoumiHyogoMarch 17, 1972
IriguchiOshiogawaNagasakiMay 3, 1971
KototokunagaSadogatakeOsakaSeptember 29, 1971
WakatomaKokonoeNaraApril 14, 1971
OsatoOshimaHokkaidoMay 6, 1971
TakuOshiogawaFukuokaMay 12, 1971
SekiguchiNakamuraTochigiOctober 19, 1971
SakamotoMusashigawaMieJuly 18, 1971
TeramotoTakadagawaMieJune 24, 1971
TokusumiTakadagawaOsakaSeptember 21, 1971
IwabuchiTakasagoIwateJune 9, 1971
KotochibaOgurumaMiyagiOctober 16, 1970
KotoikeharaSadogatakeToyamaOctober 10, 1971
KotoyamashitaSadogatakeOsakaApril 9, 1971
KototakadaSadogatakeShigaNovember 3, 1971
TarumiKumagataniFukuokaOctober 16, 1971
MatsuokaTakasagoOkayamaMay 24, 1971
KotoakimotoOgurumaTokyoNovember 18, 1971
NishikawaFujishimaEhimeJuly 17, 1971
KaiedaNishonosekiKagoshimaJuly 27, 1970
HayakawaNakamuraTokyoDecember 10, 1971
YasudaTaihoMieJuly 16, 1971
FunakuboNakamuraShizuokaAugust 2, 1971
ObataTaihoShizuokaApril 26, 1971
FukudaMagakiSagaJune 16, 1971
KawakazuMusashigawaGunmaFebruary 28, 1972
NishimoriTokitsukazeKyotoMay 18, 1971
TadamatsuTomozunaFukuokaMay 6, 1971
SakaiKagamiyamaTokyoNovember 1, 1971
TamahoKataonamiOsakaOctober 1, 1971
FujinoMichinokuKochiMarch 15, 1972
SaharaMagakiTochigiNovember 19, 1971
ShimazakiKitanoumiKanagawaMay 25, 1971
NozukitairaIsenoumiIwateMay 9, 1970
KawamataKagamiyamaIbarakiAugust 22, 1971
WakasuzukiKokonoeHokkaidoNovember 2, 1971
ShimomotoNakamuraTokyoMarch 10, 1972
KotoyoshidaSadogatakeTottoriOctober 20, 1971
IshiiIzutsu-
TerasakaTomozunaOsaka
KotootaSadogatake-
SanoMiyagino-
TamuraKasugayama-
TachikajiwaraTatsunami-
MatsushiroFutagoyama-
NakanishiTatsunami-
MorimotoFujishima-
KitaKise-
ImaokaTakadagawa-
SagamifujiDewanoumi-
MasuiAzumazeki-
OnakamuraNakamura-
YamamotoOnaruto-
SerizawaTokitsukaze-
AizawaNakamura-
HoriOshima-
MaeMinato-
SatoOshiogawa-
TozawaWakamatsu-
MatsunagaOshiogawa-
MishimaFutagoyama-
YoshimuraOnaruto-
KotosasaharaSadogatake-
KawakamiTaiho-
Arai--
Endo--
NakayamaTokitsukaze-
IshidoAzumazeki-
WakatanbaKokonoe-
KotosatoSadogatake-
TakanoTakasago-
HaradaFujishima-
TamateyamaKataonami-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J3eKaikiTomozunaAomoriJune 12, 1952S
Sd6eAsahikazeOshimaFukushimaMarch 3, 1965Ms20
Sd13eOjishiTatsunamiOsakaDecember 13, 1963J11
Sd30wRaihoTokitsukazeOitaApril 23, 1962Ms18
Jd80eChiyohikariKokonoeTokyoFebruary 27, 1965Jd18
Jd91eMayazakuraWakamatsuHyogoMarch 15, 1967Jd24
Jd93eKagamiwakaTatsutagawaFukuokaMarch 5, 1968Sd93
Jd102eYoshihikariFujishimaAomoriOctober 18, 1967Jd34
Jd119eYoshinotakeTakasago-Jd109
Jk6eRaikazeKasugayamaYamanashiFebruary 16, 1965Sd64
Jk34eKobayashigawaKokonoeAomoriFebruary 2, 1970Jd120
BgYomeizanTakadagawa-Jk40
BgOnoMagaki-Jk46
BgWakaoshimaTakasagoOsakaMay 3, 1969Jd136
BgKashiwazakiKasugano-Jk40
BgTochimasaruKasugano-Jk66
BgBandaisanKataonami-Jk42

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho