Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (7th)
JuryoWakatenryu (1st)
MakushitaIga
SandanmeYoshinohana
JonidanKamezawa
JonokuchiItogawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoYutakayama (1st)
Kanto-shoYutakayama (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○□○○●●○ Y1e Taiho
○●○○○○○○○○○●○○□ O2eHD Sadanoyama

12 wins
○○○○○●○●○○○○○○● M2w Yutakayama

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●○●● Y1w Kashiwado
○○○○○●●○●○○○●○○ O1e Tochihikari
●○○○○○○○○○●○○●■ O2wHD Kitabayama
○●●○●○○○○○○○○●○ M8e Iwakaze

10 wins
○○●○○●○○●○●●○○○ O3eHD Tochinoumi
○●●○●●○○○○○○○●○ M4w Oginohana

9 wins
○●○○●●●○●○●○○○○ M4e Hagurohana
○○●●○○□○●○●●●○○ M7e Hirokawa
○●○●○●●○○○●○●○○ M8w Wakanoumi
●○●●●●○○○○○○●○○ M9e Haguroyama
○●●●○○●○○○○●○○● M10e Tamaarashi
●○○○○○○●●●○○○●● M13w Asanoumi
●○○●○●○○○●○○○●● M15w Ogiyama

8 wins
○●○●●○●○○●●○○●○ M5e Fujinishiki
●●○○●●○●●○○●○○○ M7w Oiteyama
●○○○○○○●○●●●●○● M9w Myobudani
●○○○●○■–––○○○○● M11e Fusanishiki
●●○○○○●○○●○●●●○ M13e Kiminishiki
○●○●●○●●○○○●○○● M14e Kainoyama
○●●○●●○○○●●○●○○ M14w Yoshinomine

7 wins
●○●○●○○●●●●○○○● S1w Tsurugamine

6 wins
●●○●●○●●○○○○●●● M3e Kairyuyama
●○●●○●○○●○●●●○● M6e Aonosato
○○●○○●○●●●●●○●● M10w Udagawa
○○●●●●●●○●●●○○○ M12w Wakamaeda

5 wins
●○●○○●○●●●●●○●● K1e Wakachichibu
●●●●○●●○○●○●●●○ M1w Ohikari
○○○●●○●●●●●●●●○ M2e Toyokuni
●●●●●○●●●●○○●○○ M5w Daigo

4 wins
●●●●●●○○●●●○●●○ K1w Kanenohana
●●○●●○●○●●○●●●● M1e Maedagawa
●○○●●●●●●○●●●●○ M6w Wakahaguro

3 wins
○○●●●○●●●■––––– S1e Dewanishiki
●●●●●○●●●○●●●○● M12e Miyanohana
●○●●○●○●●●●●●●● M15e Azumanishiki

2 wins
●●●○○●●●●●––––– O1w Kotogahama
●●●●●●●●○●●○●●● M3w Amatsukaze
○●○●●●●●●●●●●●● M11w Hoshikabuto

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○●●○○○○○●○ J7e Wakatenryu

11 wins
●●●○○●○○○○○○○○○ J5w Miyabashira

10 wins
●●○○○○●○●○○○○●○ J11w Tochioyama

9 wins
○○○○●●○○○○●●●○● J1e Wakanokuni
●○●●○○●○●○○○●○○ J2w Kiyosegawa
○●○○○●●○○●●○●○○ J3e Wakanaruto
○○○○○○○●●○●□●●● J5e Wakanami
○○●●○○○○○●○●○●● J9w Wakasugiyama
○●●●○○○○○○●○●○● J11e Oyazaki
○●○●●○●○○○●○○●○ J15e Unzenyama
○○○●●●●●○●○○○○○ J17e Aranami

8 wins
○●●●○○○●●●○○○○● J1w Kurikeyama
○○○○●●●●●○●●○○○ J13e Sakahoko
●●●○○○○●●○●○●○○ J13w Okuni#
●●○○●●●○●●○○○○○ J14e Hanahikari
○○●○○●●●●●○○○●○ J15w Sawakaze
●○●○○○○○●●●●●○○ J17w Kurojishi
○●○○●●○●○●○●○○● J18w Daiyu

7 wins
●●●○●●○●●○○○○○● J2e Tsunenishiki
●○●○○○●○●●●●○○● J4w Okanoyama
●○○●●○○●○○○●●●● J6w Sawahikari
○●●●○○●●○●○○○●● J7w Kotozakura
●○○●●○○○○○●■––– J12e Akashiumi
○○●○●●○○●○○●●●● J12w Kirinji
●○○○●●●○○●○●●○● J16e Hibikiya
○●●●○●●●○○○●●○○ J16w Tokitsunami

6 wins
○●●●●●●○●●○○○●○ J3w Ichinoya
●○○●○●●●○●●○●○● J4e Takanishiki
○●●○●○○○●●○●●●● J6e Kochi
○●○○●○○●○●●●●●● J9e Omidori

5 wins
●○●○●●●○○●●●○●● J8w Yoshinoiwa
●●○●○●○●●○●●●●○ J10e Tokinami
●○●●○●●●●●●●○○○ J10w Yoshakayama#
●●●●●○○●●○○○●●● J18e Fukudayama

4 wins
○●●●●○●○●●●●●●○ J14w Shinkawa

3 wins
●●○●●●●●○○●●●●● J8e Niigiyama#

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms39w Higashi#
Ms75e Iga

6 wins
●○––○–––○○–○–○– Ms2e Daimonji
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms13e Kotetsuyama
Ms17e Shikinohana
Ms22e Sugiura
Ms28e Wakamiyama
Ms40w Aonoumi
Ms59w Hiraizumi
Ms71e Kusunoumi
Ms81e Onogatani
Ms87e Yatsunishiki
Ms95e Asaisami#

5 wins
○–○–○–○––●–○–●– Ms5w Mikiyama
●–○––○–○–○–●○–– Ms7w Kiyokuni
○––○–●–○–○–○––● Ms10e Wakanoshima
●––○–○○––○–○––● Ms14w Nakajima#
–○●–○–●––○○–––○ Ms15w Wakakuma
Ms20e Matsumaeyama
Ms20w Tashiroiwa
Ms21w Haranaka
Ms31e Masagoyama
Ms34w Narimoto
Ms36w Fukunohana
Ms41e Kitanohana
Ms44w Tosahikari
Ms45e Edohibiki
Ms46e Tochinoiwa
Ms49w Tsugarunishiki
Ms52e Kiyonomine
Ms54e Chiyononada
Ms58w Sakatayama
Ms62e Wakanoiwa
Ms66e Motoyoshi
Ms67e Iwakiyama
Ms70e Hakuozan#
Ms72w Ayatsubaki
Ms74e Ogayama
Ms80w Shiganosato
Ms85e Tochiarashi
Ms88e Honma
Ms91w Raiten#
Ms93e Tamanohama

4 wins
●–○–●–○––●○–○–– Ms1e Asasegawa
●–○––○–●–○●–○–– Ms3e Ishimifuji#
–○–●●–○–○–●–○–– Ms3w Hasegawa
○––○–○●––●○–––● Ms4e Nadanoumi
–○–●–●–●○–○––○– Ms11e Banryunada
–●○––○–●●–○–––○ Ms13w Arakawa
–●–●○––○○–●–○–– Ms15e Tsunenomatsu
Ms16e Murakawa
Ms16w Edonohana
Ms18e Naito
Ms19w Narutonada
Ms23w Tensuiyama
Ms25e Tominaga
Ms26w Tabo
–○–●○–○–○–●–●–– Ms27e Tamanoshima
Ms30e Datenishiki
Ms31w Azumayama
Ms34e Tochisakae
Ms37w Hachiryu
Ms38w Matsuhikari
Ms39e Yoneda#
Ms40e Akihikari
Ms42e Mutsunoumi
Ms48e Hayashi
Ms48w Terunohana
Ms49e Izunishiki
Ms51e Terukiyama
Ms53e Makimoto
Ms54w Yoshihikari
Ms55w Kako
Ms56w Oasa#
Ms60e Ichibayama
Ms60w Tamanoiwa
Ms61e Koki#
Ms63e Naminoshio
Ms64e Yamagishi
Ms68e Orochiyama
Ms71w Banshuyama
Ms72e Tsukubasan
Ms73w Nankaiyama
Ms77e Tomoeiwa
Ms78e Iwakiyama
Ms82w Tamabungo
Ms83e Nakamaeda
Ms83w Suma
Ms86e Misairyu#
Ms88w Chikarayama
Ms89e Hibikiiwa
Ms90e Wakamikuni
Ms93w Kaminokawa#
Ms94w Ebina

3 wins
●––●–○–○●–●–○–– Ms6e Wakachikugo
○––●●–○––●○–●–– Ms8e Maedahana
–●●––○–●–○–○–●– Ms8w Chisatoiwa#
–○–○–○–●–●●–––● Ms9e Tsugarukuni
●–●–●–○–●––○––○ Ms12e Oinishiki
○––●–●○–●–●–○–– Ms12w Kitanofuji
○–○––●–○–●●––●– Ms14e Dewanonami
Ms18w Fujine
Ms19e Ikoma
Ms24e Wakakamiyama#
Ms24w Nishikiyama
Ms27w Tochitada
Ms28w Shiroiwayama#
Ms29e Ukunohana
Ms29w Inanishiki
Ms30w Akinishiki#
Ms32w Hagurowaka
Ms33e Hakushuyama#
Ms36e Masunohana
Ms42w Katsutayama
Ms43w Fubukijima
Ms45w Oshimanada
Ms46w Takahashi
Ms50e Sakuragawa
Ms51w Tochinoyama
Ms53w Fujinohana
Ms55e Miyakogawa#
Ms56e Miyagihana
Ms58e Tenryuzan
Ms59e Tsukinoyama
Ms62w Nagaokuyama#
Ms64w Oara
Ms66w Yahatayama
Ms67w Takibayama
Ms68w Ageshio
Ms69w Shionosato
Ms73e Hozumiyama#
Ms76e Kurihara
Ms76w Makimatsu
Ms79e Wakahiyoshi
Ms79w Kashiwakuni
Ms80e Tepponada
Ms81w Taikai
Ms82e Oinokuni#
Ms84w Dairyuyama
Ms85w Satsumaumi
Ms87w Tochinotani
Ms90w Igarashi
Ms92e Tsugaruyama
Ms92w Katsurakuni

2 wins
○––●○––●●–●–●–– Ms4w Daikanyama
–○●––●●––●–●–○– Ms6w Hokkai#
–●–○–●●–●–○–––● Ms7e Kawachiyama
●–●––●○–○–●–●–– Ms9w Terunoumi
–●○–○––●–●–●–●– Ms10w Kotonohana
Ms17w Maenobori
●––○●––●–●–○–●– Ms22w Wakafutase
Ms23e Utsunomiya
Ms25w Shirafuji
Ms32e Dantoyama#
–●–●○–●–●––●–○– Ms33w Nagabayama#
Ms35e Ichiarashi#
Ms35w Tamakabuto
Ms38e Orochiishi
Ms41w Kotogamine
Ms43e Kurokawa
Ms44e Kotoarashi
Ms50w Azumasato
Ms52w Wakamiyoshi
Ms61w Hakkainada
Ms63w Imaseki
Ms65e Fujita
Ms69e Iwasemori
Ms74w Kuniriki#
Ms75w Imai
Ms78w Narutoyama
Ms84e Tenryo
Ms86w Kusaba
Ms94e Wakaiwami

1 win
Ms21e Sakunobori
Ms26e Nonaka
Ms37e Enjaku
Ms47w Takanobori
Ms57e Hirahatayama
Ms57w Samoji
Ms65w Tamasenbo
Ms70w Matsuo
Ms77w Hamamura
Ms91e Tomoejima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms1w Tenzan
––––––––––––––– Ms2w Izuminada
–●●––●●–●––●–●– Ms5e Onosaki
––––––––––––––– Ms11w Tatsumi#
Ms47e Oasahi
Ms89w Tochiotoyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd75e Yoshinohana

6 wins
Sd6w Asahibiki
Sd25w Mitsuaoi
Sd29e Ofuji
Sd41w Asahidake
Sd51e Kitanishiki
Sd56w Hanamiyagi
Sd62w Omisugi
Sd68w Ichinoumi
Sd69e Tamaonami
Sd93w Shinkai

5 wins
Sd3w Sudo
Sd4w Shachinohana
Sd11w Haruki
Sd12e Sakaeiwa
Sd15w Wakafutago
Sd18e Awata
Sd18w Akinokuni
Sd22e Umesaki
Sd23e Yashiro
Sd32w Haguronishiki
Sd33w Kageyama
Sd34e Suginishiki
Sd40w Terumiyama
Sd42e Toyonishiki
Sd42w Takagiyama
Sd47w Wakanoryu
Sd52e Onoyama
Sd58w Tochinomine
Sd59w Arihomine
Sd60e Tomoeyama
Sd60w Kanosato#
Sd67e Tochitsubaki
Sd78w Tamanoyama
Sd79e Sakunohana
Sd79w Tochiwashi
Sd82w Nekatayama
Sd83e Maenoyama
Sd87e Kotochikugo
Sd88e Nanbuwaka

4 wins
Sd2e Uzenyama
Sd2w Shiga
Sd5e Kinunishiki
Sd5w Chiaki
Sd9w Kawakami
Sd10e Kinomura
Sd12w Fukurayama
Sd13w Futagoryu
Sd15e Kitayama
Sd19w Tanaka
Sd21e Tochiogi
Sd22w Tatsuriki
Sd23w Hakuryo
Sd27w Masagoiwa
Sd28e Wakamidori
Sd28w Ayaiwa
Sd31e Keioyama#
Sd31w Iwakikaze
Sd36w Sasaki
Sd37w Kizuya
Sd38e Daiunzen
Sd38w Kogure
Sd46w Minami
Sd48e Ogachiyama
Sd48w Nahanishiki
Sd50e Ohigashi
Sd53e Mitsuhikari
Sd53w Inano
Sd57w Morita
Sd58e Koyama#
Sd63e Miyakonada
Sd63w Hekinanzan#
Sd64w Takasegawa
Sd65w Tochihisashi
Sd68e Oiyama
Sd70w Asahiumi
Sd71w Aokiyama
Sd75w Nagatani
Sd76w Shiratayama
Sd78e Akishima
Sd81w Futagonishiki
Sd84e Kitanowaka
●––○○–○––●–●○–– Sd84w Chibanoyama
Sd86e Wakaryu
Sd90w Kurosawayama
Sd91e Kasai
Sd91w Ryuyama#
Sd92e Kitajima

3 wins
Sd1e Shiraneyama
Sd1w Wakakozu
Sd3e Asagoyama
Sd7w Itonishiki
Sd9e Kitanoumi
Sd10w Tatsunobori#
Sd13e Hiuminada#
Sd14e Ayazakura
Sd14w Sugai
Sd16w Fukuoka
Sd19e Aonohana
Sd24e Wakamitsuru
Sd24w Takahikari
Sd25e Fujitani
Sd26e Raikozan
Sd26w Sakaguchi
Sd30w Matoba
Sd34w Osanai
Sd35e Kitakoma
Sd35w Imasukune
Sd37e Yaegashi
Sd39w Kobune
Sd43e Tochihayate#
Sd44e Tessen
Sd44w Tatsukamiiwa
Sd47e Wakamiyagi
Sd49w Tatsuhikari
Sd51w Yoshidagawa
Sd52w Aoki
Sd54w Naniwaumi
Sd59e Kotowaka
Sd61e Wada
Sd62e Yurinohana
Sd64e Kimitsuyama
Sd69w Wakahokkai
Sd70e Tatsunishiki
Sd72w Sekiguchi
Sd73w Fujiwara
Sd74e Horyu
Sd74w Fujihikari
Sd76e Nakayama
Sd80e Furusawa
Sd82e Yoshidayama
Sd85e Maegashio
Sd86w Kotoizumi
Sd90e Tanuma
Sd94w Michinishiki
Sd95w Chibahikari

2 wins
Sd4e Tochinobori
Sd6e Okamoto
Sd7e Oguhana
Sd8e Tamagenkai
Sd11e Urushibara
Sd17e Tsurunoumi
Sd20e Masuasahi
Sd20w Abenogawa
Sd29w Morinaga
Sd30e Okabayashi
Sd32e Kubota
Sd39e Iozan
Sd41e Takanohashi
Sd45e Aranoumi
Sd45w Shachinoumi
Sd46e Yahikoyama#
Sd50w Katsuraryu
Sd54e Kinsui#
Sd55w Kurita
Sd56e Fukumoto
Sd66e Takase
Sd66w Kitaoka
Sd67w Oiwa
Sd71e Asamidori
Sd72e Minamigawa
Sd81e Saito
Sd83w Soga
Sd87w Takanomine
Sd88w Masuwaka
Sd89e Komatsu
Sd95e Mitokuyama

1 win
Sd8w Iwanobori
Sd16e Shizunishiki#
Sd17w Kawasaki
Sd21w Tozukayama
Sd27e Kanenosato
Sd40e Kayama
Sd49e Tamamatsuyama
Sd65e Wakatsuryu
Sd77w Tamahayate
Sd85w Tamatsukuri
Sd89w Katsurasato
Sd94e Shibanishiki

0 wins
Sd33e Kotomidori
Sd36e Wakanejime
Sd43w Kairoyama
Sd55e Ito
Sd57e Seizan#
Sd61w Haginoumi
Sd73e Koshinokuni
Sd77e Fujiyama
Sd80w Oitenada
Sd92w Masukaze
Sd93e Akasaka

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd49w Kamezawa

6 wins
Jd11w Tamachikugo
Jd12e Miyaginada
Jd18w Chibanobori
Jd25w Honda
Jd34w Mikuniyama
Jd64e Itoyama
Jd70w Mutsunohana
Jd80e Hamaikari
Jd87e Ayatokachi
Jd100w Miyazaki

5 wins
Jd1e Nogami
Jd6e Kitanoyama
Jd6w Onoshima
Jd15w Terukatsura
Jd17w Sadonohana
Jd22w Onowataru
Jd23e Kaneda
Jd24e Arakura
Jd28e Otokachi
Jd30e Tochinoryu
Jd32e Kitatani
Jd33w Ariki
Jd38e Takaya
Jd45e Ota
Jd52e Kumoigawa
Jd54e Yamaura
Jd57w Nishiyama
Jd58e Fujitayama
Jd59w Wakaiwate
Jd62w Miyanoumi
Jd68w Ihara
Jd69e Odagiri
Jd73e Furukawa
Jd78e Yoshiisami
Jd79w Somenishiki
Jd84e Naka
Jd87w Tomitahana
Jd89e Hosokawa
Jd96e Hoshinosato
Jd98w Kawaguchi
Jd102e Kida
Jd102w Kotonoumi

4 wins
Jd1w Tochinonada
Jd2e Wakakoyama
Jd3e Toda
Jd7e Nanshuzan#
Jd8e Maedaiwa
Jd9e Suzuki
Jd11e Aonokuni
Jd13e Oginonami
Jd14e Shimamoto
Jd16w Taninohana
Jd19w Takatsuryu#
Jd20e Moritoyama
Jd20w Kitamura
Jd27e Maeda
Jd29e Yoshinishiki
Jd29w Asaoka
Jd31w Tsurunoyama
Jd34e Tatsuryu
Jd36e Kawai
Jd40e Toi
Jd43e Obayama#
Jd43w Ishihara
Jd44e Saitogawa
Jd45w Yoshinoumi
Jd46w Sawanohana
Jd47e Tochizakura
Jd48w Shibata
Jd51w Haremiyama
Jd55w Eigen
Jd58w Komatsusaki
Jd60e Iwateyama
Jd61e Kudo
Jd63e Masuisami
Jd64w Matsuokayama
Jd67e Furudate
Jd67w Takanohana
Jd68e Yokooka
Jd70e Kaiten
Jd78w Nakahara
Jd81e Kashiwanishiki
Jd81w Tamura
Jd85e Isaka
Jd86e Wakaazuma
Jd88e Nakanomura
Jd88w Nishikigata
Jd91w Abe
Jd94e Sakamoto
Jd96w Kutsugake
Jd97e Kuniikari
Jd99e Tashiro
Jd101e Otaiwa
Jd101w Shikokunami
Jd103w Matsui

3 wins
Jd2w Fukunonada
Jd3w Satanohana
Jd4e Hashimoto
Jd4w Kitanosato
Jd5e Izumonishiki
Jd12w Onoarashi
Jd13w Kunihibiki
Jd14w Shitamachi
Jd15e Yamaguchi
Jd16e Iwata
Jd18e Fuchigami
Jd21w Tanakayama
Jd22e Tochikaze
Jd24w Narinobori
Jd26e Tsuneyama
Jd26w Hoshitsuruyama#
Jd27w Tsuganishiki
Jd33e Ninomiya
Jd36w Zaodake
Jd37e Kanozan#
Jd39e Kinugaura#
Jd42w Bandoiwa
Jd44w Yawataumi
Jd46e Sakaue
Jd47w Konota
Jd50e Jinnouchi
Jd50w Katsurafuji
Jd53w Miyagiryu
Jd54w Matsueda
Jd55e Mekuro
Jd56w Kumanishiki
Jd59e Takinobori
Jd60w Takatsunishiki
Jd61w Asai
Jd62e Tamakuma
Jd65e Mitakeyama
Jd66w Isoarashi
Jd74w Kadokami
Jd75e Maenohana
Jd76w Hatano
Jd79e Tamanonada
Jd82e Higashimoto
Jd83w Watanabe
Jd85w Yokoyama
Jd92e Takihama
Jd93w Kanauchi
Jd94w Katanobori
Jd95e Matsuarashi
Jd95w Miyanishi
Jd100e Yuba
Jd103e Tamahiryu

2 wins
Jd5w Kichio
Jd7w Tokunaga
Jd8w Inobe
Jd10e Moriyama
Jd17e Aminishiki
Jd19e Nasunoyama
Jd21e Ohibiki
Jd28w Sugita
Jd30w Yusa
Jd31e Daishiden#
Jd35w Umetani
Jd37w Omiyama
Jd38w Takaoka
Jd52w Nakasagawa
Jd53e Azumihana
Jd65w Fukunishiki
Jd66e Muneishi
Jd71e Kamata
Jd71w Otsumagawa
Jd72w Ayahikari
Jd74e Yamazaki
Jd77e Hanaryu
Jd83e Asonishiki
Jd86w Iwatani
Jd91e Izumotaka
Jd93e Iwanaka
Jd98e Fujimura
Jd99w Oikawa
Jd104e Kakonishiki

1 win
Jd9w Terugatani
Jd23w Yoshida
Jd41e Obayama
Jd41w Fukazawa
Jd51e Kusuhikari
Jd56e Furushiro
Jd75w Chiba
Jd80w Seta
Jd84w Nakazono
Jd92w Izumigawa
Jd97w Kutsuwada

0 wins
Jd10w Takachiho
Jd25e Tsugarunada
Jd32w Kawano
Jd35e Iwato
Jd39w Kiyonoumi
Jd40w Numada
Jd42e Azumaryu
Jd48e Kitaryunada#
Jd49e Arimura
Jd57e Otsuchi
Jd63w Katsumiyama#
Jd69w Uranishiki
Jd72e Nakanokawa
Jd73w Iwasakura
Jd76e Shizunoumi
Jd77w Hironomine
Jd82w Tanakanishiki
Jd89w Noguchi
Jd90e Wakaiwaki
Jd90w Toyonohana

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk15e Itogawa

6 wins
Jk14w Nagayama
Jk20e Nakano

5 wins
Jk1e Ueno
Jk2e Tokachiyama
Jk3w Shirato
Jk4w Maenaka
Jk16w Fukui
Jk19e Karube
Jk24e Wanibuchi
Jk25e Mizunogawa

4 wins
Jk5w Kitaryuyama#
Jk10e Hiraoka
Jk12w Teruhikari
Jk14e Maruyama
Jk17e Fukunoyama
Jk17w Uenoyama
Jk18e Matsumoto
Jk20w Takanoshima
Jk25w Misawayama
Jk27w Nishitani

3 wins
Jk3e Daiseizan#
Jk4e Hitomiyama#
Jk7e Makino
Jk7w Marunoyama
Jk8e Inoue
Jk13e Nishimura
Jk15w Miyoshi
Jk18w Suehiro
Jk21w Ono
Jk22e Miyake
Jk23e Kanamori
Jk23w Meguroyama
Jk24w Inanobori
Jk28e Futagohana

2 wins
Jk2w Akashi
Jk5e Kiyoeryu
Jk6w Odera
Jk21e Washinomine
Jk26e Hane
Jk26w Shigemura

1 win
Jk8w Fujinobori
Jk12e Okami
Jk19w Kitagawa
Jk22w Miehikari

0 wins
Jk1w Wakami#
Jk6e Iizuka
Jk9e Akinaga
Jk9w Kawahara
Jk10w Matsuda
Jk11e Tamaasahi
Jk11w Uchimura
Jk13w Sainofuji
Jk16e Fujinoyama
Jk27e Wakanonada

47 queries in 1,47 seconds

Aki 1962

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 9, 1962 - September 23, 1962


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YTaihoYKashiwado11-4
11-4TochihikariOKotogahama2-8-5
13-2 DSadanoyamaHDKitabayama11-4
10-5TochinoumiHD 
3-7-5 DewanishikiSTsurugamine7-8
5-10 WakachichibuKKanenohana4-11
4-11MaedagawaM1Ohikari5-10
5-10ToyokuniM2Yutakayama12-3 SK
6-9KairyuyamaM3Amatsukaze2-13
9-6 HagurohanaM4Oginohana10-5
8-7FujinishikiM5Daigo5-10
6-9AonosatoM6Wakahaguro4-11
9-6HirokawaM7Oiteyama8-7
11-4IwakazeM8Wakanoumi9-6
9-6HaguroyamaM9Myobudani8-7
9-6TamaarashiM10Udagawa6-9
8-4-3FusanishikiM11Hoshikabuto2-13
3-12 MiyanohanaM12Wakamaeda6-9
8-7KiminishikiM13Asanoumi9-6
8-7KainoyamaM14Yoshinomine8-7
3-12 AzumanishikiM15Ogiyama9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 WakanokuniJ1Kurikeyama8-7
7-8TsunenishikiJ2Kiyosegawa9-6
9-6WakanarutoJ3Ichinoya6-9
6-9TakanishikiJ4Okanoyama7-8
9-6WakanamiJ5Miyabashira11-4
6-9KochiJ6Sawahikari7-8
12-3 YWakatenryuJ7Kotozakura7-8
3-12Niigiyama#J8Yoshinoiwa5-10
6-9OmidoriJ9Wakasugiyama9-6
5-10TokinamiJ10Yoshakayama#5-10
9-6OyazakiJ11Tochioyama10-5
7-5-3AkashiumiJ12Kirinji7-8
8-7SakahokoJ13Okuni#8-7
8-7HanahikariJ14Shinkawa4-11
9-6UnzenyamaJ15Sawakaze8-7
7-8HibikiyaJ16Tokitsunami7-8
9-6AranamiJ17Kurojishi8-7
5-10 FukudayamaJ18Daiyu8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AsasegawaMs1Tenzan0-0-7
6-1 DaimonjiMs2Izuminada0-0-7
4-3Ishimifuji#Ms3Hasegawa4-3
4-3NadanoumiMs4Daikanyama2-5
0-7OnosakiMs5Mikiyama5-2
3-4WakachikugoMs6Hokkai#2-5
2-5KawachiyamaMs7Kiyokuni5-2
3-4MaedahanaMs8Chisatoiwa#3-4
3-4TsugarukuniMs9Terunoumi2-5
5-2WakanoshimaMs10Kotonohana2-5
4-3BanryunadaMs11Tatsumi#0-0-7
3-4OinishikiMs12Kitanofuji3-4
6-1KotetsuyamaMs13Arakawa4-3
3-4DewanonamiMs14Nakajima#5-2
4-3TsunenomatsuMs15Wakakuma5-2
4-3MurakawaMs16Edonohana4-3
6-1ShikinohanaMs17Maenobori2-5
4-3NaitoMs18Fujine3-4
3-4IkomaMs19Narutonada4-3
5-2MatsumaeyamaMs20Tashiroiwa5-2
1-6SakunoboriMs21Haranaka5-2
6-1SugiuraMs22Wakafutase2-5
2-5UtsunomiyaMs23Tensuiyama4-3
3-4Wakakamiyama#Ms24Nishikiyama3-4
4-3TominagaMs25Shirafuji2-5
1-6NonakaMs26Tabo4-3
4-3TamanoshimaMs27Tochitada3-4
6-1WakamiyamaMs28Shiroiwayama#3-4
3-4UkunohanaMs29Inanishiki3-4
4-3DatenishikiMs30Akinishiki#3-4
5-2MasagoyamaMs31Azumayama4-3
2-5Dantoyama#Ms32Hagurowaka3-4
3-4Hakushuyama#Ms33Nagabayama#2-5
4-3TochisakaeMs34Narimoto5-2
2-5Ichiarashi#Ms35Tamakabuto2-5
3-4MasunohanaMs36Fukunohana5-2
1-6EnjakuMs37Hachiryu4-3
2-5OrochiishiMs38Matsuhikari4-3
4-3Yoneda#Ms39Higashi#7-0 D
4-3AkihikariMs40Aonoumi6-1
5-2KitanohanaMs41Kotogamine2-5
4-3MutsunoumiMs42Katsutayama3-4
2-5KurokawaMs43Fubukijima3-4
2-5KotoarashiMs44Tosahikari5-2
5-2EdohibikiMs45Oshimanada3-4
5-2TochinoiwaMs46Takahashi3-4
0-0-7OasahiMs47Takanobori1-6
4-3HayashiMs48Terunohana4-3
4-3IzunishikiMs49Tsugarunishiki5-2
3-4SakuragawaMs50Azumasato2-5
4-3TerukiyamaMs51Tochinoyama3-4
5-2KiyonomineMs52Wakamiyoshi2-5
4-3MakimotoMs53Fujinohana3-4
5-2ChiyononadaMs54Yoshihikari4-3
3-4Miyakogawa#Ms55Kako4-3
3-4MiyagihanaMs56Oasa#4-3
1-6HirahatayamaMs57Samoji1-6
3-4TenryuzanMs58Sakatayama5-2
3-4TsukinoyamaMs59Hiraizumi6-1
4-3IchibayamaMs60Tamanoiwa4-3
4-3Koki#Ms61Hakkainada2-5
5-2WakanoiwaMs62Nagaokuyama#3-4
4-3NaminoshioMs63Imaseki2-5
4-3YamagishiMs64Oara3-4
2-5FujitaMs65Tamasenbo1-6
5-2MotoyoshiMs66Yahatayama3-4
5-2IwakiyamaMs67Takibayama3-4
4-3OrochiyamaMs68Ageshio3-4
2-5IwasemoriMs69Shionosato3-4
5-2Hakuozan#Ms70Matsuo1-6
6-1KusunoumiMs71Banshuyama4-3
4-3TsukubasanMs72Ayatsubaki5-2
3-4Hozumiyama#Ms73Nankaiyama4-3
5-2OgayamaMs74Kuniriki#2-5
7-0 YIgaMs75Imai2-5
3-4KuriharaMs76Makimatsu3-4
4-3TomoeiwaMs77Hamamura1-6
4-3IwakiyamaMs78Narutoyama2-5
3-4WakahiyoshiMs79Kashiwakuni3-4
3-4TepponadaMs80Shiganosato5-2
6-1OnogataniMs81Taikai3-4
3-4Oinokuni#Ms82Tamabungo4-3
4-3NakamaedaMs83Suma4-3
2-5 TenryoMs84Dairyuyama3-4
5-2TochiarashiMs85Satsumaumi3-4
4-3Misairyu#Ms86Kusaba2-5
6-1YatsunishikiMs87Tochinotani3-4
5-2HonmaMs88Chikarayama4-3
4-3HibikiiwaMs89Tochiotoyama0-0-7
4-3WakamikuniMs90Igarashi3-4
1-6 TomoejimaMs91Raiten#5-2
3-4 TsugaruyamaMs92Katsurakuni3-4
5-2TamanohamaMs93Kaminokawa#4-3
2-5 WakaiwamiMs94Ebina4-3
6-1Asaisami#Ms95 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4ShiraneyamaSd1Wakakozu3-4
4-3 UzenyamaSd2Shiga4-3
3-4AsagoyamaSd3Sudo5-2
2-5TochinoboriSd4Shachinohana5-2
4-3 KinunishikiSd5Chiaki4-3
2-5OkamotoSd6Asahibiki6-1
2-5OguhanaSd7Itonishiki3-4
2-5TamagenkaiSd8Iwanobori1-6
3-4KitanoumiSd9Kawakami4-3
4-3KinomuraSd10Tatsunobori#3-4
2-5UrushibaraSd11Haruki5-2
5-2 SakaeiwaSd12Fukurayama4-3
3-4Hiuminada#Sd13Futagoryu4-3
3-4AyazakuraSd14Sugai3-4
4-3KitayamaSd15Wakafutago5-2
1-6Shizunishiki#Sd16Fukuoka3-4
2-5TsurunoumiSd17Kawasaki1-6
5-2 AwataSd18Akinokuni5-2
3-4AonohanaSd19Tanaka4-3
2-5MasuasahiSd20Abenogawa2-5
4-3TochiogiSd21Tozukayama1-4-2
5-2 UmesakiSd22Tatsuriki4-3
5-2 YashiroSd23Hakuryo4-3
3-4WakamitsuruSd24Takahikari3-4
3-4FujitaniSd25Mitsuaoi6-1
3-4RaikozanSd26Sakaguchi3-4
1-6KanenosatoSd27Masagoiwa4-3
4-3WakamidoriSd28Ayaiwa4-3
6-1 OfujiSd29Morinaga2-5
2-5OkabayashiSd30Matoba3-2-2
4-3Keioyama#Sd31Iwakikaze4-3
2-5KubotaSd32Haguronishiki5-2
0-0-7KotomidoriSd33Kageyama5-2
5-2SuginishikiSd34Osanai3-4
3-4KitakomaSd35Imasukune3-4
0-7WakanejimeSd36Sasaki4-3
3-4YaegashiSd37Kizuya4-3
4-3DaiunzenSd38Kogure4-3
2-5IozanSd39Kobune3-4
1-6KayamaSd40Terumiyama5-2
2-5TakanohashiSd41Asahidake6-1
5-2ToyonishikiSd42Takagiyama5-2
3-4Tochihayate#Sd43Kairoyama0-0-7
3-4TessenSd44Tatsukamiiwa3-4
2-5AranoumiSd45Shachinoumi2-5
2-5Yahikoyama#Sd46Minami4-3
3-4WakamiyagiSd47Wakanoryu5-2
4-3OgachiyamaSd48Nahanishiki4-3
1-6TamamatsuyamaSd49Tatsuhikari3-4
4-3OhigashiSd50Katsuraryu2-5
6-1KitanishikiSd51Yoshidagawa3-4
5-2OnoyamaSd52Aoki3-4
4-3MitsuhikariSd53Inano4-3
2-5Kinsui#Sd54Naniwaumi3-4
0-0-7ItoSd55Kurita2-5
2-5FukumotoSd56Hanamiyagi6-1
0-0-7Seizan#Sd57Morita4-3
4-3Koyama#Sd58Tochinomine5-2
3-4KotowakaSd59Arihomine5-2
5-2TomoeyamaSd60Kanosato#5-2
3-4WadaSd61Haginoumi0-0-7
3-4YurinohanaSd62Omisugi6-1
4-3MiyakonadaSd63Hekinanzan#4-3
3-4KimitsuyamaSd64Takasegawa4-3
1-6WakatsuryuSd65Tochihisashi4-3
2-5TakaseSd66Kitaoka2-5
5-2TochitsubakiSd67Oiwa2-5
4-3OiyamaSd68Ichinoumi6-1
6-1TamaonamiSd69Wakahokkai3-4
3-4TatsunishikiSd70Asahiumi4-3
2-5AsamidoriSd71Aokiyama4-3
2-5MinamigawaSd72Sekiguchi3-4
0-3-4KoshinokuniSd73Fujiwara3-4
3-4HoryuSd74Fujihikari3-4
7-0 Y YoshinohanaSd75Nagatani4-3
3-4NakayamaSd76Shiratayama4-3
0-0-7FujiyamaSd77Tamahayate1-6
4-3AkishimaSd78Tamanoyama5-2
5-2SakunohanaSd79Tochiwashi5-2
3-4FurusawaSd80Oitenada0-0-7
2-5SaitoSd81Futagonishiki4-3
3-4YoshidayamaSd82Nekatayama5-2
5-2MaenoyamaSd83Soga2-5
4-3KitanowakaSd84Chibanoyama4-3
3-4MaegashioSd85Tamatsukuri1-6
4-3WakaryuSd86Kotoizumi3-4
5-2KotochikugoSd87Takanomine2-5
5-2NanbuwakaSd88Masuwaka2-5
2-5 KomatsuSd89Katsurasato1-6
3-4 TanumaSd90Kurosawayama4-3
4-3KasaiSd91Ryuyama#4-3
4-3KitajimaSd92Masukaze0-0-7
0-0-7AkasakaSd93Shinkai6-1
1-6 ShibanishikiSd94Michinishiki3-4
2-5 MitokuyamaSd95Chibahikari3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 NogamiJd1Tochinonada4-3
4-3 WakakoyamaJd2Fukunonada3-4
4-3 TodaJd3Satanohana3-4
3-4HashimotoJd4Kitanosato3-4
3-4IzumonishikiJd5Kichio2-5
5-2 KitanoyamaJd6Onoshima5-2
4-3 Nanshuzan#Jd7Tokunaga2-5
4-3 MaedaiwaJd8Inobe2-5
4-3 SuzukiJd9Terugatani1-6
2-5MoriyamaJd10Takachiho0-0-7
4-3 AonokuniJd11Tamachikugo6-1
6-1 MiyaginadaJd12Onoarashi3-4
4-3 OginonamiJd13Kunihibiki3-4
4-3 ShimamotoJd14Shitamachi3-4
3-4YamaguchiJd15Terukatsura5-2
3-4IwataJd16Taninohana4-3
2-5AminishikiJd17Sadonohana5-2
3-4FuchigamiJd18Chibanobori6-1
2-5NasunoyamaJd19Takatsuryu#4-3
4-3 MoritoyamaJd20Kitamura4-3
2-5OhibikiJd21Tanakayama3-4
3-4TochikazeJd22Onowataru5-2
5-2 KanedaJd23Yoshida1-6
5-2 ArakuraJd24Narinobori3-4
0-0-7TsugarunadaJd25Honda6-1
3-4TsuneyamaJd26Hoshitsuruyama#3-4
4-3MaedaJd27Tsuganishiki3-4
5-2 OtokachiJd28Sugita2-5
4-3YoshinishikiJd29Asaoka4-3
5-2 TochinoryuJd30Yusa2-5
2-5Daishiden#Jd31Tsurunoyama4-3
5-2 KitataniJd32Kawano0-7
3-4NinomiyaJd33Ariki5-2
4-3TatsuryuJd34Mikuniyama6-1
0-0-7IwatoJd35Umetani2-5
4-3KawaiJd36Zaodake3-4
3-4Kanozan#Jd37Omiyama2-5
5-2 TakayaJd38Takaoka2-5
3-4Kinugaura#Jd39Kiyonoumi0-0-7
4-3ToiJd40Numada0-0-7
1-6ObayamaJd41Fukazawa1-6
0-0-7AzumaryuJd42Bandoiwa3-4
4-3Obayama#Jd43Ishihara4-3
4-3SaitogawaJd44Yawataumi3-4
5-2OtaJd45Yoshinoumi4-3
3-4SakaueJd46Sawanohana4-3
4-3TochizakuraJd47Konota3-4
0-0-7Kitaryunada#Jd48Shibata4-3
0-0-7ArimuraJd49Kamezawa7-0 Y
3-4JinnouchiJd50Katsurafuji3-4
1-6KusuhikariJd51Haremiyama4-3
5-2KumoigawaJd52Nakasagawa2-5
2-5AzumihanaJd53Miyagiryu3-4
5-2YamauraJd54Matsueda3-4
3-4MekuroJd55Eigen4-3
1-6FurushiroJd56Kumanishiki3-4
0-0-7OtsuchiJd57Nishiyama5-2
5-2FujitayamaJd58Komatsusaki4-3
3-4TakinoboriJd59Wakaiwate5-2
4-3IwateyamaJd60Takatsunishiki3-4
4-3KudoJd61Asai3-4
3-4TamakumaJd62Miyanoumi5-2
4-3MasuisamiJd63Katsumiyama#0-1-6
6-1ItoyamaJd64Matsuokayama4-3
3-4MitakeyamaJd65Fukunishiki2-5
2-5MuneishiJd66Isoarashi3-4
4-3FurudateJd67Takanohana4-3
4-3YokookaJd68Ihara5-2
5-2OdagiriJd69Uranishiki0-0-7
4-3KaitenJd70Mutsunohana6-1
2-5KamataJd71Otsumagawa2-5
0-0-7NakanokawaJd72Ayahikari2-5
5-2FurukawaJd73Iwasakura0-0-7
2-5YamazakiJd74Kadokami3-4
3-4MaenohanaJd75Chiba1-6
0-0-7 ShizunoumiJd76Hatano3-4
2-5HanaryuJd77Hironomine0-0-7
5-2YoshiisamiJd78Nakahara4-3
3-4TamanonadaJd79Somenishiki5-2
6-1HamaikariJd80Seta1-6
4-3KashiwanishikiJd81Tamura4-3
3-4HigashimotoJd82Tanakanishiki0-0-7
2-5AsonishikiJd83Watanabe3-4
5-2NakaJd84Nakazono1-4-2
4-3IsakaJd85Yokoyama3-4
4-1-2WakaazumaJd86Iwatani2-5
6-1AyatokachiJd87Tomitahana5-2
4-3NakanomuraJd88Nishikigata4-3
5-2HosokawaJd89Noguchi0-0-7
0-0-7WakaiwakiJd90Toyonohana0-0-7
2-5IzumotakaJd91Abe4-3
3-4TakihamaJd92Izumigawa1-6
2-5IwanakaJd93Kanauchi3-4
4-3SakamotoJd94Katanobori3-4
3-4MatsuarashiJd95Miyanishi3-4
5-2HoshinosatoJd96Kutsugake4-3
4-3KuniikariJd97Kutsuwada1-6
2-5FujimuraJd98Kawaguchi5-2
4-3TashiroJd99Oikawa2-5
3-4YubaJd100Miyazaki6-1
4-3OtaiwaJd101Shikokunami4-3
5-2KidaJd102Kotonoumi5-2
3-4TamahiryuJd103Matsui4-3
2-5KakonishikiJd104 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 UenoJk1Wakami#0-0-7
5-2 TokachiyamaJk2Akashi2-5
3-4 Daiseizan#Jk3Shirato5-2
3-4 Hitomiyama#Jk4Maenaka5-2
2-5KiyoeryuJk5Kitaryuyama#4-3
0-1-6IizukaJk6Odera2-5
3-4 MakinoJk7Marunoyama3-4
3-4 InoueJk8Fujinobori1-6
0-0-7AkinagaJk9Kawahara0-2-5
4-3 HiraokaJk10Matsuda0-0-7
0-0-7TamaasahiJk11Uchimura0-0-7
1-6OkamiJk12Teruhikari4-3
3-4 NishimuraJk13Sainofuji0-0-7
4-3 MaruyamaJk14Nagayama6-1
7-0 Y ItogawaJk15Miyoshi3-4
0-0-7FujinoyamaJk16Fukui5-2
4-3 FukunoyamaJk17Uenoyama4-3
4-3 MatsumotoJk18Suehiro3-4
5-2 KarubeJk19Kitagawa1-6
6-2 NakanoJk20Takanoshima4-3
2-5WashinomineJk21Ono3-4
3-4 MiyakeJk22Miehikari1-6
3-4 KanamoriJk23Meguroyama3-4
5-2 WanibuchiJk24Inanobori3-4
5-2 MizunogawaJk25Misawayama4-3
2-5HaneJk26Shigemura2-5
0-0-7WakanonadaJk27Nishitani4-3
3-4 FutagohanaJk28 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yamakawa0-0
Omare#0-0
Hokichiyama0-0
Seki0-0
Kikuchi0-0
Nomoto0-0
Ito0-0
Date0-0
Akita0-0
Tsutsumi0-0
Futagoiwa0-0
Sato0-0
Tsutsui0-0
Aoyama0-0
Takeda0-0
Kaneakiyama0-0
Yamaizumi0-0
Haruta0-0
Futagomine0-0
Yonemura0-0
Tenshin0-0
Kinoshita0-0
Nishikiumi0-0
Fujii0-0
Fukushima0-0
Ogawa0-0
Takatsuhana#0-0
Imazu0-0
Itsubayama0-0
Otsuka0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Harasawa
Ushio


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M5wDaigoWakamisugi
J8eNiigiyama#Arakiyama
J17wKurojishiOzaki
Ms6wHokkai#Hokkaiyama#
Ms10eWakanoshimaKyushuwaka
Ms11wTatsumi#Hanenishiki
Ms37eEnjakuMiura
Ms52wWakamiyoshiWakaogachi
Ms60eIchibayamaChibayama
Sd4wShachinohanaKondo
Sd10eKinomuraArauma
Sd13wFutagoryuOmura
Sd15wWakafutagoYamanaka
Sd49wTatsuhikariSasakiyama
Sd60eTomoeyamaKamiiyama
Sd67eTochitsubakiFukuda
Sd81wFutagonishikiOdawara
Jd2eWakakoyamaSawada
Jd65wFukunishikiGyoen
Jd66wIsoarashiOki
Jd70eKaitenKorenaga
Jd72wAyahikariNagato
Jd80eHamaikariMitsuneryu
Jd87wTomitahanaYamadayama
Jk15eItogawaIto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Omare#HanakagoIshikawa
Hokichiyama--
SekiTokitsukazeSaitamaMay 5, 1946
Kikuchi--
Nomoto--
ItoWakamatsuNaganoJanuary 12, 1946
Date--
AkitaMiyaginoHokkaidoNovember 30, 1944
TsutsumiTakasagoAichiSeptember 20, 1947
Futagoiwa--
SatoFutagoyamaAomoriNovember 25, 1946
TsutsuiKasuganoTokyoOctober 2, 1945
AoyamaFutagoyamaAomoriSeptember 16, 1947
Takeda--
Kaneakiyama--
Yamaizumi--
Haruta--
Futagomine--
YonemuraTakashimaAkitaDecember 16, 1946
TenshinIzutsuKagoshimaNovember 11, 1944
Kinoshita--
Nishikiumi--
Fujii--
Fukushima--
OgawaIsegahamaAichiJanuary 4, 1948
Takatsuhana#AsahiyamaNaraOctober 21, 1948
ImazuTatsunamiHyogoJanuary 1, 1949
ItsubayamaIsenoumiIwateApril 28, 1947
OtsukaWakamatsuEhimeAugust 23, 1948

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J14wShinkawaKataonamiOitaOctober 3, 1935M2
Ms1wTenzanNishonosekiShimaneMay 15, 1931J5
Ms2wIzuminadaTokitsukazeOsakaSeptember 30, 1928M6
Ms11wTatsumi#TomozunaHyogoOctober 17, 1935M10
Ms47eOasahiHanakagoHokkaidoSeptember 21, 1937Ms36
Ms74wKuniriki#HanakagoHokkaidoMay 29, 1937Ms30
Ms75wImaiKasuganoHokkaidoNovember 30, 1937Ms5
Ms89wTochiotoyamaKasuganoIwateDecember 17, 1940Ms58
Sd6eOkamotoNishonosekiNagasakiJune 1, 1941Ms87
Sd30eOkabayashiTomozunaKochiAugust 1, 1942Sd3
Sd32eKubotaIsenoumiIwateAugust 19, 1939Ms67
Sd33eKotomidoriSadogatakeEhimeFebruary 20, 1941Sd33
Sd46eYahikoyama#TatsunamiNiigataApril 9, 1942Sd46
Sd55eItoIsegahamaAkitaJune 20, 1940Sd17
Sd55wKuritaNishonosekiFukuokaFebruary 11, 1939Sd24
Sd57eSeizan#IsegahamaSagaJuly 26, 1943Sd44
Sd61wHaginoumiAsahiyamaFukuiSeptember 6, 1942Ms74
Sd65wTochihisashiKasuganoMiyagiSeptember 21, 1943Sd48
Sd72eMinamigawaTatsunamiHokkaidoJuly 14, 1941Sd46
Sd73eKoshinokuniWakamatsuToyamaJanuary 4, 1931Ms54
Sd77eFujiyamaMiyaginoYamaguchiAugust 8, 1941Sd38
Sd80wOitenadaOitekazeHyogoNovember 22, 1941Ms87
Sd85wTamatsukuriIzutsuIbarakiJune 18, 1940Sd85
Sd92wMasukazeMihogasekiNagasakiJune 8, 1943Sd92
Sd93eAkasakaMiyaginoAkitaJune 29, 1943Sd93
Jd5wKichioTokitsukazeKochiMarch 2, 1938Sd43
Jd36wZaodakeMinatogawaHokkaidoApril 15, 1933Jd36
Jd39wKiyonoumiNakagawaIshikawaSeptember 25, 1942Sd67
Jd40wNumadaKasuganoMiyagiFebruary 10, 1941Sd69
Jd42eAzumaryuIsegahamaTokyoJuly 10, 1940Sd90
Jd48eKitaryunada#HanakagoHokkaidoMarch 2, 1942Jd4
Jd69wUranishikiUrakazeTokyoJanuary 31, 1942Sd106
Jd72eNakanokawaNishonosekiHokkaidoSeptember 29, 1945Jd26
Jd73wIwasakuraSadogatakeKagawaDecember 16, 1946Jd73
Jd82wTanakanishikiKasuganoNiigataJune 16, 1945Jd74
Jd89wNoguchiTokitsukazeKumamotoJune 29, 1943Jd50
Jd90eWakaiwakiHanakagoAomoriAugust 23, 1936Jd31
Jd90wToyonohanaTokitsukazeOitaJune 19, 1942Jd48
Jk1wWakami#HanakagoKanagawaJune 10, 1942Jd75
Jk6eIizukaNakagawaSaitamaJanuary 17, 1944Jd59
Jk9eAkinaga--Jd84
Jk10wMatsuda--Jk10
Jk11eTamaasahiNishonosekiKochiJanuary 17, 1942Jd65
Jk11wUchimuraUrakazeSaitamaDecember 4, 1942Jd53
Jk13wSainofuji--Jk13
Jk16eFujinoyama--Jk16
Jk27eWakanonada--Jk27

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho