Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTokushoryu (1st)
JuryoTerunofuji (2nd)
MakushitaKaito
SandanmeYuma
JonidanUra
JonokuchiNihonyanagi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHokutofuji (2nd)
Shukun-shoEndo (1st)
Tokushoryu (1st)
Kanto-shoShodai (4th)
Kiribayama (1st)
Tokushoryu (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○○○ M17w Tokushoryu

13 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○●○ M4w Shodai

11 wins
○●○○○○○○●○○○○●● O1e Takakeisho
○○○□●●●○○○○○○○● M2e Hokutofuji
○●○○○○●○○○○●●○○ M9w Yutakayama
○●○●○●●○○○○○○○○ M17e Kiribayama

10 wins
○○○●●○○●○●●○○○○ S1e Asanoyama
●○○○●●○□○●○○○○● M8w Ryuden
○○○○○●●○○○○●●●○ M11w Kagayaki

9 wins
○○○●○○○●●●○●○●○ M1e Endo
●●●●○○○○●●○○○○○ M7w Onosho
○●●○○○●○○○●○●○● M16e Tochiozan

8 wins
○●●○○○○●●○○●●●○ M4e Okinoumi
○●○●○●●○○●○○○●● M5w Enho
○○○○○●○●●○○●●●● M14e Terutsuyoshi
●●●●○○●●○○●○○○○ M15w Ikioi
●○○●●○○○○●●●○●○ M16w Kaisei

7 wins
●○●●○●●○●●●○○○○ K1w Daieisho
●○●○□●○●○○○●●●● M2w Mitakeumi
●○●○●●●○○○●●●○○ M6e Takarafuji
○●○●●○●○○●●○●○● M7e Shohozan
○●○●●●○○●○●○●○● M9e Takanosho
●○○●●○○●○○●●●●○ M10e Sadanoumi
○●●●●○○●●●○○○○● M11e Chiyotairyu
●●○○○●○●●●●●○○○ M13e Kotoshogiku
○○●○●○○●●●●●○○● M15e Azumaryu

6 wins
●○○●●●○●●○●●●○○ S1w Takayasu
●●●○○●●●○○○○●●● M10w Ishiura
●○●○●●○●●●●○●○○ M12e Tsurugisho
○●●●●○○○●●○●○●● M12w Chiyomaru
●○●○●○●●●●○○○●● M14w Shimanoumi

5 wins
●●●○●○○●●●○●○●● O1w Goeido
●●●○○○●○○●●●●●● K1e Abi
●●○○●●●○●●●○●●○ M1w Myogiryu
○●○●●●●●●○●●●○○ M3e Tamawashi
●○●○●●○●○○●●●●● M6w Tochinoshin

4 wins
○○●●○○●●●●●●●●● M8e Aoiyama

2 wins
●○○●●●●●●●●●●●● M13w Kotoeko

1 win
○●●■––––––––––– Y1e Hakuho
●○●●■–––––––––– Y1w Kakuryu
●●●●○●●■––––––– M5e Meisei

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M3w Kotoyuki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●● J13w Terunofuji

11 wins
○●○○●○●●○○○○○○○ J4e Nishikigi
○○○●●○○○○●○●○○○ J6e Daiamami

10 wins
○○●○○○●●○●○○●○○ J9e Kyokushuho

9 wins
●●○●○○●○○○●○○○● J5e Wakatakakage
○●○●○○○○○○○●●●● J5w Daishoho
○●●○●●○○○●○○●○○ J6w Tobizaru
○○○●○●●○○○●●○○● J8w Kotoshoho
●○○○●●●○○○○●●○○ J9w Akua

8 wins
●○○●○●○○●●○○●●○ J2e Kotonowaka
○●●●○○○●●○●○○●○ J2w Hidenoumi
○○●○●●●●●○○○○●○ J12w Churanoumi
●○●○○○○●●○○●○●● J14e Hoshoryu

7 wins
●○●○●●○●●○●○○●○ J1w Chiyoshoma
○○○●○●●●●●●●○○○ J3e Daishomaru
●○●○○●○●○●●●○○● J8e Kyokutaisei
○●○●●○○●●●●○●○○ J10w Takagenji
●○○○●○●●●○●○●○● J12e Asagyokusei

6 wins
●○●○●●●○●○○●○●● J4w Mitoryu
●○●○○●●○○●●●●○● J7e Ichinojo
●●●●○●□○●○●○●●○ J13e Chiyootori
○●○●○●●○○●●●●●○ J14w Sakigake

4 wins
●●●○●○●●●●○○●●● J7w Yago
●●●●○○○●●●○●●●● J10e Sokokurai
●●○●●○○●○●●●●●● J11e Toyonoshima

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●●●●○○● J3w Kizakiumi

1 win
○●●●●●■–––––––– J11w Irodori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J1e Tomokaze

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms51w Kaito

6 wins
○–○–○–○○––○–●–– Ms1w Wakamotoharu
–●○–○––○○–○––○– Ms4w Hakuyozan
●––○–○○–○––○––○ Ms18e Daiseido
○––○–○●––○○––○– Ms32e Jokoryu
–○○––○–○○–●–○–– Ms35w Ryuko
–○–○○––●–○○–––○ Ms49w Hokutotsubasa

5 wins
–●○–○–●–○–○––○– Ms2e Midorifuji
○–○–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms3w Chiyonoumi
○––○○–○–○–●––●– Ms9w Kotodaigo
●–○––○–○–○–○––● Ms12e Chiyonoo
○–●–●–○––○–○○–– Ms17e Roga
○–●–○––●–○–○–○– Ms18w Chiyoarashi
–○○––●–○–●–○–○– Ms25w Chiyosakae
–○○––○○–●––●––○ Ms29w Ichiki
●––○–○○––○○–●–– Ms30e Koba
–○○––●○––●–○○–– Ms31e Ayanoumi
●––○–○–○–○●––○– Ms34e Tanabe
○––○–○–●–○○––●– Ms38e Takakento
–○–●–○–○–○●–○–– Ms39w Tokisakae
–●–○–○–●–○–○–○– Ms41w Kototsubasa
–○–●●–○––○○–––○ Ms47w Kotoozutsu
○––●–○●––○○–––○ Ms52w Kitadaichi
○–○–○––●–○–○–●– Ms57e Kitanowaka
–○●–○––○○––○–●– Ms60w Okinofuji

4 wins
–○●–●––○–●○–––○ Ms4e Akiseyama
–○–●–○–○■–●––○– Ms6w Asabenkei
●––○–●–□–○–○–●– Ms7w Fujiazuma
–○–○○–●–□–●–––● Ms8w Gokushindo
●––○–○–●–●–○–○– Ms10e Toyohibiki
–○–○○–●––●–○●–– Ms14e Motobayashi
○–○–●––○–○–●–●– Ms16e Kizenryu
●–○–○–○–●––●○–– Ms16w Hokaho
●––●–○–○–●–○○–– Ms17w Wakatakamoto
–○○––●●––○–●–○– Ms19w Ryusei
○–●–●––●○––○○–– Ms20w Kairyu
–○○––○–○●–––––– Ms21e Hatooka
●––●○––○–○–●–○– Ms22w Asakoki
–○○––○–●●–○–––● Ms23w Bushozan
□–●–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms24e Tsurubayashi
○–●–○–●–○–●––○– Ms28w Tomisakae
●–●–○––○●––○○–– Ms32w Hokutoyo
–○–●–●○–○–○––●– Ms33e Omoto
●–○––●○––○–●○–– Ms36w Wakayama
–○–●○–○––●–○–●– Ms37e Yokoe
–●○–○–●–○––●–○– Ms39e Horyuyama
●–○––●○–○––○●–– Ms42w Nakazono
–○–○○––○●–●––●– Ms43e Tochikamiyama
–○–○●–○––●●––○– Ms45e Chiyonokatsu
–●–●–●–○○––○–○– Ms45w Yuki
○–●–○–○––●○–––● Ms46w Obayama
●–●–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms48e Saidaiji
●––○○––○●––●–○– Ms53e Wakanoumi
○–○–●–○–○––●––● Ms55e Amakaze
–●–●–○○––○–○●–– Ms56w Kotoyusho
●––○○––○●–○–●–– Ms57w Narutaki
–○●–●–●––○○–○–– Ms58w Nishikifuji
○–○––●–●●––○○–– Ms59e Kainishiki

3 wins
–○●–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms2w Shiba
●–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms3e Oki
○––○●––●●–○–––● Ms5e Naya
●––○–●○––○●––●– Ms6e Chiyonokuni
–○–●–○–●–●–●–○– Ms11e Seiro
○–●–○––●–○–●–●– Ms12w Kitaharima
–○○–●–●–○––●●–– Ms13e Shonannoumi
–○–●●––○●–○–●–– Ms15w Kyokusoten
–●–○–●●–●––○––○ Ms19e Nionoumi
●––●●–○–○–○––●– Ms20e Kotodairyu
–●–○–○–○–●●–●–– Ms21w Tsushimanada
–●–○●–●–●––○––○ Ms23e Shohoryu
■––●–○–●–●–○––○ Ms24w Kagamio
–○●–●–●––○○––●– Ms27e Hokutokawa
●––○○––●–○–●●–– Ms28e Higoarashi
–●–●○––○●––●––○ Ms31w Amanoshima
–●○–●–●–●––○○–– Ms33w Daishoryu
–●–●●––○–○–○–●– Ms35e Genki
–●●–○––●●–○–––○ Ms37w Higonojo
●–●–●–○–○––○●–– Ms38w Kotohayato
●––●○––○–●○––●– Ms40e Hokutoshu
–○–●–●–●○–●–––○ Ms41e Inoue
○–○––●●––●○––●– Ms42e Hamayutaka
○–○–●–○––●–●–●– Ms44w Chiyoraizan
–●●––○●–●––○–○– Ms47e Fukamiyama
–●○––●●––○–○–●– Ms50e Sasakiyama
●–○–●–○––□●–●–– Ms51e Tsushida
–○–○–●–●–●–○●–– Ms54e Byakko
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Ms55w Tochimaru
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Ms56e Azumasato
●––○●–●––●○–––○ Ms59w Akinoyama

2 wins
●–●–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms1e Kaisho
–●–●○––●–○●–●–– Ms7e Tsukahara
–●●––●○––●–●––○ Ms11w Kainoryu
–●–●–○–○–●●–●–– Ms13w Shiraishi
–●–○–●–●–○–●–●– Ms14w Sagatsukasa
–●●––●●–○––●––○ Ms15e Terasawa
○–●––●○––●●–––● Ms22e Keitenkai
○–○––●●––●–●––● Ms26e Tochiseiryu
–●–○●––●○––●––● Ms27w Tokushinho
○–●–○––●–●●–––● Ms30w Hiradoumi
○––○–●●–●––●●–– Ms36e Sadanohikari
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms43w Oazuma
●––○–●–○●–●–––● Ms44e Mugendai
●–○––○●––●–●––● Ms46e Tochikodai
○––●–○●––■–––●– Ms49e Asakishin
○––●–●–○●––●––● Ms50w Tamakongo
–●○–●––●–●○–––● Ms54w Kaiho
–●–●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms58e Genkaiho
–●–●–●●–○–●–––○ Ms60e Tochimitsuru

1 win
○––●–●–●–●●–●–– Ms8e Kotokuzan
–––●–□–■––––––– Ms10w Gochozan
–●–●●––●○––●––● Ms29e Terao
○–●–●––●–●–●––● Ms34w Yamatoarashi
○–●–●–●–●––●––● Ms40w Kijuin
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms52e Kiyonoumi
–––●–●–●●–○–––● Ms53w Yutakasho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5w Ichiyamamoto
–●–●–■––––––––– Ms9e Gagamaru
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Ms25e Asatenmai
●–––––––––––––– Ms26w Masutoo
––––––––––––– Ms48w Arawashi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd16e Yuma

6 wins
○–○–●–○–○–○––○– Sd13e Kawamoto
●––○○––○○–○––○– Sd13w Asahisho
●–○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd21w Oginosho
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd26e Sadanohana
–●○–○––○–○–○–○– Sd39w Kaizen
–○○––○–○●––○–○– Sd48w Shuji
○––○○––●○––○––○ Sd61w Genbumaru
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Sd74e Daishokaku
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd82e Tatsukaze
–○–○●––○○––○––○ Sd85e Akitoba
–●–○○–○––○○–––○ Sd92w Kaonishiki

5 wins
–○○––○–○○–●–––● Sd2e Aozora
–●–○○–○––●–○○–– Sd2w Hokutoo
●–●–○––○–○○–○–– Sd5e Takaryu
○–●––●○––○○–––○ Sd5w Shoji
○–○––○–●–○–●––○ Sd6w Itadaki
○–●––○●––○–○––○ Sd15w Rao
○––○–●○–●–○–––○ Sd19e Onojo
–○–●–○–○–○–○–●– Sd20w Dewanojo
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Sd21e Murata
○–●––○–●○––○––○ Sd34w Onokura
○––●–○–○–○–●––○ Sd36w Karatsuumi
○–○–○––●●–○–○–– Sd41e Maikeru
○–○–●–○–●––○–○– Sd43e Yoshoyama
–○●––○–○○–○–●–– Sd43w Kotorikisen
●–○–○––○○–●–––○ Sd45e Shosei
–●–○●––○–○○––○– Sd48e Marusho
●––○–●○––○○––○– Sd55e Azumasho
○–○–○––●–○–●––○ Sd55w Hokutenkai
●––○○––●–○–○○–– Sd59w Tennozan
–○○–○––○●––○–●– Sd61e Sadanoryu
●–○–○–○––○●–––○ Sd64e Wakaichiro
○–●––○–○–○○–––● Sd70w Haruminato
–○○–●––○–○–○––● Sd71e Daishoki
–○–○○–○–○–●–●–– Sd73e Hikarifuji
–●○––○●–○––○–○– Sd75e Daitenma
○––○–●○––○–●––○ Sd76e Amatsu
–●○–○–○––○●–––○ Sd86e Sakurafuji
○––●●–○–○–○–––○ Sd86w Asadaimon
–○●––●–○–○–○––○ Sd87e Asakoga
–○○––●–○○–○–––● Sd98w Sakabayashi
○–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd100w Nankairiki

4 wins
○–●––○–○–●–●–○– Sd1w Kotoseigo
–○–○●––○●––○––● Sd7w Kaiyudai
–○–●–○○––●●–○–– Sd8e Tochinobori
○––○○––●–○●–––● Sd9w Fukuyama
○––●–○–●○–●–○–– Sd10e Daishozen
●–○–○–●––●–○○–– Sd10w Suzuki
–○○–○––○●–●–––● Sd12e Toma
–●–○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd16w Daikisho
–○●–●––○–○○–––● Sd22e Tanahashi
○–○––○–○●––●––● Sd23e Katsunofuji
–○●–○––●●–○–○–– Sd25e Hikarugenji
●––○○–●–○–●––○– Sd25w Nakashima
○––○–●–●○–●–○–– Sd28e Hodaka
–○●–○–○–●–○–––● Sd30w Okinohama
–●–○–○–○–●–○––● Sd31e Aomihama
○–○––●○––○–●●–– Sd31w Munakata
–○–●–●–○●–○––○– Sd33e Yoshii
○––○●–●––○–●–○– Sd34e Kotoryusei
–○○–○––●–●●–○–– Sd36e Oyamatoumi
○––●–●○–●––○–○– Sd38w Seigo
–●–●○–○––○–●○–– Sd41w Ito
–○●––○–●○–●––○– Sd42e Matsuyama
–●●–○–○––○○––●– Sd45w Ebisumaru
●––○–○○––●●–○–– Sd49e Hokutoryu
○–○–●––○○––●––● Sd49w Tsugaruumi
–○●––●○––○–●–○– Sd50w Izumigawa
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Sd51w Shimomura
●––○○–●––●○–○–– Sd53e Ginseizan
–○○–●–●–○––○–●– Sd54w Koshinoryu
–○●––○○–●––○●–– Sd56w Toyoshimizu
–○○–●–○––●–●○–– Sd58w Dainichido
○–●––●○–○–○–––● Sd59e Kotokume
–○–○●–●–○––●–○– Sd65e Kawabuchi
○–○–●–○––●○–––● Sd66e Mihamaumi
○––○○–●––●–●○–– Sd67w Kotosusumu
–●○–○–●–●––○–○– Sd69e Kojima
○––●–●○–○–●–○–– Sd72e Miryuzan
●–○–●–○––●○––○– Sd76w Kanryu
–○–●○––○–●–○–●– Sd77w Yoshiazuma
○––●–○○––●–○––● Sd79w Gorikiyama
–●–●–○–○–●○––○– Sd80e Kotozensho
–○○–○––●–○–●––● Sd80w Mochizuki
○––●●–●––○○–○–– Sd84e Shobushi
○––○○–●–●––●○–– Sd89e Mienosato
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Sd91w Maenofuji
–○●––●–○●––○–○– Sd92e Yuriki
●––○–○–○–●–●○–– Sd93e Daishomune
–●–○●–○–○––○––● Sd95e Wakahiroto
○–○––○○–●–●––●– Sd95w Araoyama
–○●–○––●–○–○–●– Sd96w Yamenosato

3 wins
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Sd1e Wayama
○––●–●–●–●–○○–– Sd3e Toshoyama
–●○––○●–○––●●–– Sd4w Kihonoumi
–●–●–○–●○––○–●– Sd8w Sakaekaze
●––○–●○––●–○●–– Sd9e Matsuda
–○●–●–●––○–○●–– Sd11w Kurahashi
–●–○●––○●––●–○– Sd14e Masuminato
○–●––●○–○–●–●–– Sd17e Tokunomusashi
●––●○–○––●–●○–– Sd17w Mitotsukasa
–○○–●–●––●–○–●– Sd18w Shoketsu
●––○–●●–○––○–●– Sd19w Mitozakura
–●●–●––○●–○––○– Sd20e Asonishiki
–●–●○–○–●––●–○– Sd22w Kamito
–●–○●–●––○–○●–– Sd27e Masunoyama
–○●––○●––○●––●– Sd27w Hamaeiko
●––●–○–●–○●–––○ Sd29e Aratora
–●○–●–○––●–○–●– Sd32w Komakiryu
●–●–●–○––●–○–○– Sd33w Daijo
–●○––●–●○––●––○ Sd35w Mutsukaze
–○–○–○●––●–●●–– Sd38e Kotonoumi
–○–○–●●––●○––●– Sd40e Ryuseio
●––○–●–●○–●–––○ Sd40w Musashiumi
○––●–○–●–●○––●– Sd44w Wakakinsho
–○–○–●–●–●–○●–– Sd46e Kaiseijo
●––●○–●––○●–––○ Sd46w Ako
○–●––●–●○––●––○ Sd47w Tokimaru
–●–○–●–●○–○–●–– Sd52w Denzan
○–●––○–●–●–○–●– Sd53w Fujikawa
–●–●●––○●–○–––○ Sd56e Fujisato
●––●○––○●–●––○– Sd57e Kenshin
–●–○–○–○●–●–●–– Sd58e Sadanogo
●–●––○○–●––●––○ Sd62e Hamadayama
–○–●–○●––●–○–●– Sd62w Kenyu
–●○–●––○–○●–●–– Sd63e Teraoumi
○––●–●●––○–●––○ Sd63w Baraki
●––○●––○–●–○●–– Sd65w Saionji
–○●––○–●●––●–○– Sd66w Hokuyozan
–●–●–●–○○–○––●– Sd67e Haruhikari
–○–●●–○––○–●●–– Sd75w Roman
–●●––○○–●––●––○ Sd77e Kotoito
●–●––●–○○––○–●– Sd78w Anzai
–○●–○–●–○–●––●– Sd81e Furanshisu
●–○––○–●–○–●●–– Sd82w Yabugasaki
–○–●–●–●●––○–○– Sd83e Nakaishi
●–●––○–●–○–●○–– Sd84w Tsunekawa
●––○–○●–○–●–●–– Sd87w Kotakiyama
–––●–○○–●–●––○– Sd93w Rendaiyama
–○○–●––○●––●–●– Sd94e Daiyusho
–●–○○––●●–○–●–– Sd97e Miyabishin
○–●–●–●––○–●–○– Sd98e Hidano
–●–●–○○––●–○–●– Sd99e Kyokuhozan

2 wins
–○–○–●–●–●–●––● Sd4e Kirinofuji
●–●–●–○––○–●–●– Sd6e Daishosei
–●○––●–○●––●●–– Sd7e Wakanofuji
–●–●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd12w Sazanami
–○●––●●––○–●●–– Sd14w Hagane
●––●–●○––●○––●– Sd15e Tsuyukusa
–●–●●––●○–●–––○ Sd18e Asanojo
●––○●––●–○–●––● Sd24e Akashifuji
–●–●–●–○–●○––●– Sd24w Hitachigo
–□–●–●–○–●–●–●– Sd30e Sadanokuni
●–○–●–●–●––●○–– Sd37e Bankoku
–●●–○––○●–●–––● Sd37w Oka
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Sd39e Taichiyama
–●–●●–●–○––○––● Sd44e Takatenshu
–●–●●–●–●–○–○–– Sd50e Kotofukujuno
●––●–○●–●––○––● Sd51e Fukazawa
–●–●–●○––○●–––● Sd54e Kotomiyakura
○–●––●●––●●–○–– Sd57w Hokutohomare
–●–●–●–●○–○––●– Sd60e Takamiryu
–●●––○–●–○–●––● Sd64w Fujinowaka
●––□●–●–●–●–○–– Sd70e Asanotosa
–●–■–––○–○●–––● Sd71w Kamitani
●–○–○––●●–●––●– Sd72w Ayakaze
–●●––○●––●○–––● Sd73w Dairaido
○––○●––●––––––– Sd78e Dewaazuma
●–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd79e Hibikiryu
–●–●–●–●○––●––○ Sd88e Daishowaka
●–●––●–○–●–○–●– Sd89w Hasegawa
–●○–○–●––●●––●– Sd90e Kayatoiwa
–○○–●–––––––––– Sd90w Denuma
○–●–●–●––●○–●–– Sd94w Kiyota
●––●–●–●●–○–––○ Sd96e Yoshimura

1 win
●––●–○●–●–●–––● Sd3w Kotonoshu
–●●––●●–●–○––●– Sd11e Tanakayama
●––●○–●––●●–––● Sd32e Aoi
●–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd35e Kototora
●––○–●●––●–●●–– Sd42w Omote
–○●–●–●––●–●●–– Sd52e Wakahizen
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd68e Tomiyutaka
–○–●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd69w Kiryu
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd74w Kasugaryu
–●–○–●●–●––●––● Sd81w Tenichi
●––●–○–●–●●–●–– Sd91e Yukiumi
●––●–●–○–●–●––● Sd99w Asashinjo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd23w Nogami
––––––––––––––– Sd26w Hisanotora
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Narumi
–■–––––●●–●–●–– Sd29w Ryutsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Etsunohana
––––––––––––––– Sd60w Kaishu
––––––––––––––– Sd68w Hitenryu
–●●–––––––––––– Sd83w Tanji
––––––––––––––– Sd85w Kirinoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Oisato
●–––––––––––––– Sd97w Miyanofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd100e Kotokino

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Jd28e Ura
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd84w Kyokuyuko

6 wins
●––○○––○○–○–○–– Jd12e Chura
○–○––○–●–○–○––○ Jd14w Tosaeizan
○––●○––○–○–○○–– Jd26e Yanagida
○–○––○○–●––○○–– Jd40e Seito
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd49e Otsuji
–○●––○–○○––○––○ Jd57w Ayaminato
–○○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd64e Harimanada
–○○–○–○–●––○○–– Jd67w Tatsunoumi
–○○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd82w Ishiazuma
–○○–●––○○––○○–– Jd101w Kakutaiki

5 wins
–○○–●––●–○○––○– Jd3w Sakurai
–○○––●–○○–●––○– Jd5e Kotootomo
○––●○––○●––○––○ Jd6e Chiyooga
–○–○–○○–○–●–––● Jd7w Komanokuni
–○○–○––○●–●––○– Jd11w Mukaida
●––○●––○–○○–––○ Jd14e Tokiryu
○–●–○–○––●○–––○ Jd20w Chiyodaigo
–●–○●––○○––○–○– Jd21e Imafuku
–○○––●–○–○–○●–– Jd21w Wakaryusei
–●–○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd26w Takataisho
○–●––○–○–○–●––○ Jd35e Kurokage
○–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd35w Kiritsubasa
●–○––○–●○–○––○– Jd36e Daihisho
○––○–●–○–●○–––○ Jd41w Tosamidori
●––○○––○–○–○––● Jd48e Sakai
●–●–○––○–○○––○– Jd50w Mimurodake
○––○–●○––○–●––○ Jd53e Watanabe
–●○–○–●––○○–––○ Jd55w Amane
–○–○–○○–●––●○–– Jd56e Kotoyamato
–●–○○–○––○–○––● Jd58e Goshinryu
●––○○–○–○––●○–– Jd66w Sakaefuji
○–●––○○––○–●–○– Jd71w Sadatsuyoshi
–○○–○–●––○–●––○ Jd72w Hokutonami
●––○○––○●–○–––○ Jd75e Fukui
–●–○–○○–○––○●–– Jd78w Fukuminato
○–●––○–○○–●–––○ Jd81w Tenei
–○–○–●○––○○–●–– Jd87e Satonofuji
○––○–○–●–○○–––● Jd89w Yashiroumi
○––○–●●––○–○––○ Jd90e Tabara
○–●––○●––○○–○–– Jd94w Kotonagahama
–○○––●–○○––●○–– Jd95w Azumaiwa
–○–●●–○–○–○––○– Jd99w Hokutoryu
–○●––○–○○––○––● Jd103w Wakatoriumi
–●–○–○○––○●–○–– Jd104e Motokiyama

4 wins
–●–○●––●–○–○–○– Jd1w Akatsuki
–●–○○–●–○––●–○– Jd3e Tochihayate
○–●–○–○–●––●○–– Jd4w Mishima
●–○––○–●–●○––○– Jd8w Teraosho
–●–●○–○––○–○––● Jd11e Oba
○–○––●○––○–●–●– Jd12w Takabayama
–○●––○–○●–●–○–– Jd13e Kotomyozan
○––●–○○––●–○––● Jd16w Kotosato
○––○○––●–●–●○–– Jd17w Kaishin
–●–○–○●––○–○––● Jd19w Umizaru
○––○–○–○●––●–●– Jd22e Taketsukasa
●–○–○–●–●–○––○– Jd22w Tochikasuga
–○–●●–○––○●–○–– Jd23e Sumanoumi
●––●–○●–○–○––○– Jd28w Ryuki
○–○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd29e Yamato
○––○○––●–●○–––● Jd30w Amamisho
–●○––●○––○●–○–– Jd31w Wakakoki
–○–●●–○–○–●––○– Jd32e Kaiyuma
○–○–○–●––○–●––● Jd33e Taranami
–○○––●●––○●–○–– Jd37e Hienriki
–○●–○––○–●–●○–– Jd38e Chiyonosora
–●–○○–○–●––○–●– Jd41e Fujinokaze
–○–○–○●–○–●––●– Jd45e Dewanosora
–●○–○–●––○○–––● Jd45w Miyakogawa
–○○––●–●○–●–○–– Jd47w Oshozan
○–●––○–○●–○–––● Jd48w Nakai
–●–●●–○––○–○–○– Jd49w Asadoji
○––●●––○–●○––○– Jd54w Hamanoumi
●––●○––○–○●––○– Jd56w Asahinishiki
–○○––●–●○–○–––● Jd59w Kotoomura
○–○––○–●–●–●○–– Jd61e Fukuazuma
●––●○–○––○–○●–– Jd62w Hokutoyoshi
–●–○○–●–○–○–●–– Jd63w Koki
–○○––●○–●––●–○– Jd65w Chiyohokkai
○–●––○–○–●●––○– Jd67e Chiyotaiko
○––●●––○○––○–●– Jd68w Higonoryu
–●○––●–○●–○–○–– Jd70e Hirose
–○–○●––●–●–○–○– Jd70w Kitajima
–○–○●––●○––○––● Jd74e Harada
–○○–●–●––●○––○– Jd76e Abezakura
–●–●–○–○○––●–○– Jd76w Terunosato
–○○–○–●––●–●○–– Jd78e Kamada
–○–●–○○–●––○––● Jd80e Kawamura
●––○–●○–○––○––● Jd84e Daisho
●–○–○–○––●–○●–– Jd90w Kenho
–●●––○○––●○––○– Jd91e Wakatozakura
●––●–●–○–○–○–○– Jd92e Asahijo
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Jd92w Kaishinmaru
–○○––○○–●–●–––● Jd93w Mimori
○––○–○●–●––○–●– Jd96e Banshunada
–●○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd97w Ota
○––○–●–●–○●––○– Jd99e Fukamachi
–●●–□–○––●–○–○– Jd100e Daishohama
○––○○–○–●––●●–– Jd104w Chiyokozan
●–○––●–○–●○–○–– Jd105e Asahio
–○–●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd105w Hokutoizumi
–●–○–○●–○––○–●– Jd108e Matsugashima

3 wins
–○●––●●––○○––●– Jd1e Kotorikuzan
●––●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd2e Wakayamanaka
●––●–○–○–●●–––○ Jd4e Tochigidake
–●–○●–●––●–○––○ Jd5w Fujihisashi
○––○●––●–○●–●–– Jd8e Chiyotora
–○–●–●○––●–●––○ Jd9e Sekizuka
●––○●––●○––○–●– Jd10e Kotokonno
○–●––●●––○–○●–– Jd10w Kaorufuji
●–○––●–●●–○–––○ Jd17e Kasugamine
–○●––●–●●––○○–– Jd18w Shinyashiki
–○○–●––●○––●–●– Jd19e Sawayaka
●––●●–○–○––○●–– Jd20e Inaba
○–○–●––●–●○––●– Jd24w Hakuomaru
–○●––○●––○–●●–– Jd25e Bushi
●–○––●●–○–●–––□ Jd27e Kirizakura
–●●––●–□–○–●––○ Jd27w Sorakaze
–○●––○–●–●–○–●– Jd29w Takakurayama
–●–○○––●●––○●–– Jd30e Iko
–●–○●–○–●––○●–– Jd36w Tokio
–●–●●–○––○○–●–– Jd38w Toho
●––●–○●––●–○––○ Jd39e Tochinoshima
●––○●––●○–●––○– Jd42e Kisenoumi
–●–●–●○––●○–○–– Jd43w Okunisato
●––●–○–○●––○●–– Jd46e Hatachijo
–●–○●–○–○–●––●– Jd47e Nishimura
○––●●–●––○–○●–– Jd50e Soga
–○–●–●–●●––○○–– Jd51w Garyu
–○–○–○●–●–●––●– Jd53w Isamufuji
–●○––●–●○–●–––○ Jd54e Kainowaka
○–○––●○––●●–●–– Jd57e Chiyotaiyo
○–●––●○––●–○–●– Jd59e Yukiamami
●––●●––○–●–○–○– Jd60w Fubu
–●–○–○●–●––●–○– Jd61w Sasaki
○–●––●–●○–○––●– Jd63e Kotokogyoku
○–●––●–○–●●–––○ Jd65e Hashimoto
–●–●○––●–○○––●– Jd68e Watatani
●–●––○●––○○––●– Jd69w Oju
–●–●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd72e Chiyooume
○––●○–●––○●–●–– Jd73e Tsubakifuji
–●●––●○––○–●––○ Jd74w Senho
○–●–●––○–○–●–●– Jd77w Okanojo
●–○––●–●–○○–●–– Jd79w Satozakura
–●●––○–●–○–●––○ Jd80w Mogaminishiki
●––○●––○●–●–○–– Jd81e Iitsuka
○–●–○–●–●––○–●– Jd83e Hamasaki
○––●○––●○––●–●– Jd85w Kiyama
–○–●–○–○–●–●–●– Jd87w Asaazuma
●–○––●●––●○–––○ Jd89e Takemaru
–●–○●–○–○––●–●– Jd93e Zendaisho
●––○●––○●–●–––○ Jd94e Asanoshima
●–○–○––●–●○––●– Jd98w Hakuyo
●––○–●●––○–○●–– Jd100w Wakaseiun
○–●––●–●○–●–○–– Jd101e Ai
○–○–○–●––●●––●– Jd103e Kotomaeda
○–●––●–○–○–●●–– Jd107e Miyabi
–○○–●–●––○●––●– Jd107w Oatari
○––●●––●–○–●––○ Jd108w Fukuda

2 wins
○–●––○–●●––●–●– Jd2w Terumichi
●–●––○○––●●–––● Jd6w Mori
–●○–●–●–○––●––● Jd7e Kotomanabe
–●–●●–●–○–●––○– Jd13w Hokutoiwami
–●–●–○–○●––●––● Jd15e Wakamatsunaga
–○●–○–●––●●–––● Jd15w Tochisato
●–●––●●–●–○–––○ Jd16e Ienoshima
–●●––○●–●–○–●–– Jd23w Ryubu
●––●–○–○–●●–––■ Jd32w Asahanshin
●–●–○––○●––●––● Jd34w Nakao
–○●–○––●–●–●––● Jd40w Fujinotani
–○–●●––○–●–●●–– Jd42w Nakata
○––●●––●●–●––○– Jd44e Ishizaka
●–●––●●–○––●––○ Jd44w Kochikara
○–●–○––●–●–●–●– Jd46w Tagomaru
–●○––○●–●––●●–– Jd52e Kotoegashira
●–●–●–●–○––●–○– Jd55e Kotonoshima
–●–○●–●––○●–––● Jd60e Ogitora
–○●–●–●–●––○–●– Jd62e Chida
●––●●––○–●–○–●– Jd64w Satsumao
–●–○–○●–●–●–●–– Jd66e Wakaikki
––––––––––○–––○ Jd69e Tatsuki
●––○●–○–●–●–––● Jd71e Akinishiki
○–●––●–●–●●–○–– Jd75w Hanakaze
○––○●––●●–●–––● Jd79e Azumahikari
–●–●○–●––●–○––● Jd82e Oishi
–●○–●––○–●●–●–– Jd86w Shunpo
–●●–○––●●––○––● Jd88e Okuniasahi
–○–●●–●–○––●––● Jd91w Adachi
–●–●●––●○––●––○ Jd95e Kotoimagawa
●–●–○––●–●●–○–– Jd96w Takeazuma
–○–●–●●––○–●●–– Jd97e Shinzan
●––●–○–○●––●––● Jd102w Toshonishiki
●–●––●○––●○––●– Jd106e Hokutosato

1 win
–●●––●○–●–●–––● Jd9w Miyakojima
–●–●○–●––●●––●– Jd18e Arikawa
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd31e Takamasaki
–○●––●–●–●–●–●– Jd33w Omura
–●–○–●–●●––●––● Jd34e Amamidake
●–●–○––●–●–●––● Jd52w Kokuryunami
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd58w Fujinoteru
●–○––●–●–●–●–●– Jd73w Asahabataki
●––●–●●–●–○–●–– Jd77e Sekizukayama
●–●–●––○–●–●––● Jd86e Numano
–●–●○––●●–●–●–– Jd106w Itakozakura

0 wins
●––●–●–■––––––– Jd24e Fudano
––––––––––––●–– Jd25w Kaitoma
––––––––––––––– Jd37w Ishihara
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Osumifuji
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Yatabe
––––––––––––––– Jd51e Yutakanami
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd83w Higohikari
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Bariki
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Chiyotaiho
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Tetsubisho
–●–●■–––––––––– Jd102e Kyonosato

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk26e Nihonyanagi

6 wins
○––○●––○○–○–––○ Jk4w Onagaya
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jk8e Ariake
–●○–○––○–○–○––○ Jk25w Dewanoryu
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Jk27e Mudoho

5 wins
–●○–○––○–○○–––● Jk2e Aonoumi
○––○–○●––●○––○– Jk3e Shimizu
○––○○–○–●–●–––○ Jk8w Andozakura
–●○––○–○●––○○–– Jk9w Nishikiryu
○–○–○–●––○–●––○ Jk16w Matsuoka
–○–○●–●–○––○––○ Jk22w Kototsukahara
○–●–○–○––●–○–○– Jk24e Hamasu

4 wins
–○–○–●○–●––○––● Jk1w Shiraseyama
●–○–○––●●––○–○– Jk2w Kaibusho
●––○–●●––○○––○– Jk6w Teruju
○–●–●––○●––○○–– Jk7e Azumanami
–●–●–○–●○–○–○–– Jk7w Sakura
–○–●○––○–●–○––● Jk10e Daishojo
●––○–●○––○–●–○– Jk10w Iwamoto
○––○●–○––○●–●–– Jk12w Kirimaru
–●○––●–○–○–○––● Jk13w Ryuga
●–○––○●––○–○––● Jk17w Nangu
●––○●–○–●–○–○–– Jk19e Wakafujioka
●––●–○–○○––●–○– Jk23e Azumayama

3 wins
–●●––○–––●○––○– Jk3w Zuiko
–●○––○–●○––●●–– Jk5w Akiyama
–●–●–●–●○––○–○– Jk11w Sawada
–○○–●––●–●●–○–– Jk12e Yamane
●–●––○○––○–●–●– Jk13e Wakayutaka
–○–●●–●–○––●––○ Jk14e Aki
–○●–○––○●––●●–– Jk15w Daigonishiki
○––●○––●–●○––●– Jk17e Moriurara
–○–○●––●○––●–●– Jk18e Chiyotsurugi
–○○–○–●––●–●●–– Jk20e Shishimaru
–●–●–○–○●–●––○– Jk20w Yamamoto
○––●●––●–●○––○– Jk21e Asahimaru
●––○●–●––○○––●– Jk26w Iwata

2 wins
●–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jk1e Maniwayama
●–●––●○––●–○–●– Jk5e Urutora
–○–●○––●–●–●●–– Jk6e Shoryudo
●–●––●●–●–○––○– Jk9e Sawanofuji
–●–○–○●––●●–––● Jk15e Hokutoyu
●––●–●–○●–●–○–– Jk16e Shiryu
–●●––○–●–●○––●– Jk18w Sawaisamu
○–●––●–●–○●––●– Jk19w Houn
●–○––●○–●–●––●– Jk21w Nishikio

1 win
–○–●●–––––––––– Jk4e Fujinonami
○–●–●–●–●––●––● Jk11e Daishiryu
–●●––●–○––●●●–– Jk22e Kyokushoriki
––––––––––––○–– Jk28e Taiga

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Kototaiki
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Honma
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Fukunofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Hanashi
––●●–●–●●–●–●–– Jk27w Hattorizakura

20 queries in 1.36 seconds

Hatsu 2020

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 12, 2020 - January 26, 2020


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-3-11HakuhoYKakuryu1-4-10
11-4TakakeishoOGoeido5-10
10-5AsanoyamaSTakayasu6-9
5-10 AbiKDaieisho7-8
9-6 S EndoM1Myogiryu5-10
11-4 G HokutofujiM2Mitakeumi7-8
5-10TamawashiM3Kotoyuki0-0-15
8-7OkinoumiM4Shodai13-2 JK
1-7-7MeiseiM5Enho8-7
7-8TakarafujiM6Tochinoshin5-10
7-8ShohozanM7Onosho9-6
4-11AoiyamaM8Ryuden10-5
7-8TakanoshoM9Yutakayama11-4
7-8SadanoumiM10Ishiura6-9
7-8ChiyotairyuM11Kagayaki10-5
6-9TsurugishoM12Chiyomaru6-9
7-8KotoshogikuM13Kotoeko2-13
8-7TerutsuyoshiM14Shimanoumi6-9
7-8AzumaryuM15Ikioi8-7
9-6TochiozanM16Kaisei8-7
11-4 KKiribayamaM17Tokushoryu14-1 YSK

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15TomokazeJ1Chiyoshoma7-8
8-7 KotonowakaJ2Hidenoumi8-7
7-8DaishomaruJ3Kizakiumi3-12
11-4 NishikigiJ4Mitoryu6-9
9-6WakatakakageJ5Daishoho9-6
11-4 DaiamamiJ6Tobizaru9-6
6-9IchinojoJ7Yago4-11
7-8KyokutaiseiJ8Kotoshoho9-6
10-5KyokushuhoJ9Akua9-6
4-11 SokokuraiJ10Takagenji7-8
4-11 ToyonoshimaJ11Irodori1-6-8
7-8AsagyokuseiJ12Churanoumi8-7
6-9ChiyootoriJ13Terunofuji13-2 Y
8-7HoshoryuJ14Sakigake6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KaishoMs1Wakamotoharu6-1
5-2 MidorifujiMs2Shiba3-4
3-4OkiMs3Chiyonoumi5-2
4-3 AkiseyamaMs4Hakuyozan6-1
3-4NayaMs5Ichiyamamoto0-0-7
3-4ChiyonokuniMs6Asabenkei4-3
2-5TsukaharaMs7Fujiazuma4-3
1-6KotokuzanMs8Gokushindo4-3
0-3-4GagamaruMs9Kotodaigo5-2
4-3ToyohibikiMs10Gochozan1-2-4
3-4SeiroMs11Kainoryu2-5
5-2ChiyonooMs12Kitaharima3-4
3-4ShonannoumiMs13Shiraishi2-5
4-3MotobayashiMs14Sagatsukasa2-5
2-5TerasawaMs15Kyokusoten3-4
4-3KizenryuMs16Hokaho4-3
5-2RogaMs17Wakatakamoto4-3
6-1DaiseidoMs18Chiyoarashi5-2
3-4NionoumiMs19Ryusei4-3
3-4KotodairyuMs20Kairyu4-3
4-1-2HatookaMs21Tsushimanada3-4
2-5KeitenkaiMs22Asakoki4-3
3-4ShohoryuMs23Bushozan4-3
4-3TsurubayashiMs24Kagamio3-4
0-7 AsatenmaiMs25Chiyosakae5-2
2-5TochiseiryuMs26Masutoo0-1-6
3-4HokutokawaMs27Tokushinho2-5
3-4HigoarashiMs28Tomisakae4-3
1-6TeraoMs29Ichiki5-2
5-2KobaMs30Hiradoumi2-5
5-2AyanoumiMs31Amanoshima3-4
6-1JokoryuMs32Hokutoyo4-3
4-3OmotoMs33Daishoryu3-4
5-2TanabeMs34Yamatoarashi1-6
3-4GenkiMs35Ryuko6-1
2-5SadanohikariMs36Wakayama4-3
4-3YokoeMs37Higonojo3-4
5-2TakakentoMs38Kotohayato3-4
4-3HoryuyamaMs39Tokisakae5-2
3-4HokutoshuMs40Kijuin1-6
3-4InoueMs41Kototsubasa5-2
3-4HamayutakaMs42Nakazono4-3
4-3TochikamiyamaMs43Oazuma2-5
2-5 MugendaiMs44Chiyoraizan3-4
4-3ChiyonokatsuMs45Yuki4-3
2-5 TochikodaiMs46Obayama4-3
3-4FukamiyamaMs47Kotoozutsu5-2
4-3SaidaijiMs48Arawashi0-0-7
2-4-1 AsakishinMs49Hokutotsubasa6-1
3-4 SasakiyamaMs50Tamakongo2-5
3-4 TsushidaMs51Kaito7-0 Y
1-6 KiyonoumiMs52Kitadaichi5-2
4-3WakanoumiMs53Yutakasho1-5-1
3-4 ByakkoMs54Kaiho2-5
4-3AmakazeMs55Tochimaru3-4
3-4 AzumasatoMs56Kotoyusho4-3
5-2KitanowakaMs57Narutaki4-3
2-5 GenkaihoMs58Nishikifuji4-3
4-3KainishikiMs59Akinoyama3-4
2-5 TochimitsuruMs60Okinofuji5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4WayamaSd1Kotoseigo4-3
5-2 AozoraSd2Hokutoo5-2
3-4ToshoyamaSd3Kotonoshu1-6
2-5KirinofujiSd4Kihonoumi3-4
5-2 TakaryuSd5Shoji5-2
2-5DaishoseiSd6Itadaki5-2
2-5WakanofujiSd7Kaiyudai4-3
4-3 TochinoboriSd8Sakaekaze3-4
3-4MatsudaSd9Fukuyama4-3
4-3 DaishozenSd10Suzuki4-3
1-6TanakayamaSd11Kurahashi3-4
4-3TomaSd12Sazanami2-5
6-1 KawamotoSd13Asahisho6-1
3-4MasuminatoSd14Hagane2-5
2-5TsuyukusaSd15Rao5-2
7-0 Y YumaSd16Daikisho4-3
3-4TokunomusashiSd17Mitotsukasa3-4
2-5AsanojoSd18Shoketsu3-4
5-2 OnojoSd19Mitozakura3-4
3-4AsonishikiSd20Dewanojo5-2
5-2 MurataSd21Oginosho6-1
4-3TanahashiSd22Kamito3-4
4-3KatsunofujiSd23Nogami0-0-7
2-5AkashifujiSd24Hitachigo2-5
4-3HikarugenjiSd25Nakashima4-3
6-1 SadanohanaSd26Hisanotora0-0-7
3-4MasunoyamaSd27Hamaeiko3-4
4-3HodakaSd28Narumi0-0-7
3-4AratoraSd29Ryutsukasa0-5-2
2-5SadanokuniSd30Okinohama4-3
4-3AomihamaSd31Munakata4-3
1-6AoiSd32Komakiryu3-4
4-3YoshiiSd33Daijo3-4
4-3KotoryuseiSd34Onokura5-2
1-6KototoraSd35Mutsukaze3-4
4-3OyamatoumiSd36Karatsuumi5-2
2-5BankokuSd37Oka2-5
3-4KotonoumiSd38Seigo4-3
2-5TaichiyamaSd39Kaizen6-1
3-4RyuseioSd40Musashiumi3-4
5-2MaikeruSd41Ito4-3
4-3MatsuyamaSd42Omote1-6
5-2YoshoyamaSd43Kotorikisen5-2
2-5TakatenshuSd44Wakakinsho3-4
5-2ShoseiSd45Ebisumaru4-3
3-4KaiseijoSd46Ako3-4
0-0-7 EtsunohanaSd47Tokimaru3-4
5-2MarushoSd48Shuji6-1
4-3HokutoryuSd49Tsugaruumi4-3
2-5KotofukujunoSd50Izumigawa4-3
2-5FukazawaSd51Shimomura4-3
1-6WakahizenSd52Denzan3-4
4-3GinseizanSd53Fujikawa3-4
2-5KotomiyakuraSd54Koshinoryu4-3
5-2AzumashoSd55Hokutenkai5-2
3-4FujisatoSd56Toyoshimizu4-3
3-4KenshinSd57Hokutohomare2-5
3-4SadanogoSd58Dainichido4-3
4-3KotokumeSd59Tennozan5-2
2-5TakamiryuSd60Kaishu0-0-7
5-2SadanoryuSd61Genbumaru6-1
3-4HamadayamaSd62Kenyu3-4
3-4TeraoumiSd63Baraki3-4
5-2WakaichiroSd64Fujinowaka2-5
4-3KawabuchiSd65Saionji3-4
4-3MihamaumiSd66Hokuyozan3-4
3-4HaruhikariSd67Kotosusumu4-3
1-6 TomiyutakaSd68Hitenryu0-0-7
4-3KojimaSd69Kiryu1-6
2-5AsanotosaSd70Haruminato5-2
5-2DaishokiSd71Kamitani2-4-1
4-3MiryuzanSd72Ayakaze2-5
5-2HikarifujiSd73Dairaido2-5
6-1DaishokakuSd74Kasugaryu1-6
5-2DaitenmaSd75Roman3-4
5-2AmatsuSd76Kanryu4-3
3-4KotoitoSd77Yoshiazuma4-3
2-2-3 DewaazumaSd78Anzai3-4
2-5 HibikiryuSd79Gorikiyama4-3
4-3KotozenshoSd80Mochizuki4-3
3-4FuranshisuSd81Tenichi1-6
6-1TatsukazeSd82Yabugasaki3-4
3-4NakaishiSd83Tanji0-2-5
4-3ShobushiSd84Tsunekawa3-4
6-1AkitobaSd85Kirinoryu0-0-7
5-2SakurafujiSd86Asadaimon5-2
5-2AsakogaSd87Kotakiyama3-4
2-5 DaishowakaSd88Oisato0-0-7
4-3MienosatoSd89Hasegawa2-5
2-5 KayatoiwaSd90Denuma2-1-4
1-6 YukiumiSd91Maenofuji4-3
4-3YurikiSd92Kaonishiki6-1
4-3DaishomuneSd93Rendaiyama3-3-1
3-4 DaiyushoSd94Kiyota2-5
4-3WakahirotoSd95Araoyama4-3
2-5 YoshimuraSd96Yamenosato4-3
3-4 MiyabishinSd97Miyanofuji0-1-6
3-4 HidanoSd98Sakabayashi5-2
3-4 KyokuhozanSd99Asashinjo1-6
0-0-7 KotokinoSd100Nankairiki5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KotorikuzanJd1Akatsuki4-3
3-4WakayamanakaJd2Terumichi2-5
4-3 TochihayateJd3Sakurai5-2
3-4TochigidakeJd4Mishima4-3
5-2 KotootomoJd5Fujihisashi3-4
5-2 ChiyoogaJd6Mori2-5
2-5KotomanabeJd7Komanokuni5-2
3-4ChiyotoraJd8Teraosho4-3
3-4SekizukaJd9Miyakojima1-6
3-4KotokonnoJd10Kaorufuji3-4
4-3 ObaJd11Mukaida5-2
6-1 ChuraJd12Takabayama4-3
4-3 KotomyozanJd13Hokutoiwami2-5
5-2 TokiryuJd14Tosaeizan6-1
2-5WakamatsunagaJd15Tochisato2-5
2-5IenoshimaJd16Kotosato4-3
3-4KasugamineJd17Kaishin4-3
1-6ArikawaJd18Shinyashiki3-4
3-4SawayakaJd19Umizaru4-3
3-4InabaJd20Chiyodaigo5-2
5-2 ImafukuJd21Wakaryusei5-2
4-3TaketsukasaJd22Tochikasuga4-3
4-3SumanoumiJd23Ryubu2-5
0-4-3FudanoJd24Hakuomaru3-4
3-4BushiJd25Kaitoma0-1-6
6-1 YanagidaJd26Takataisho5-2
3-4KirizakuraJd27Sorakaze3-4
7-0 Y UraJd28Ryuki4-3
4-3YamatoJd29Takakurayama3-4
3-4IkoJd30Amamisho4-3
1-6TakamasakiJd31Wakakoki4-3
4-3KaiyumaJd32Asahanshin2-5
4-3TaranamiJd33Omura1-6
1-6AmamidakeJd34Nakao2-5
5-2 KurokageJd35Kiritsubasa5-2
5-2 DaihishoJd36Tokio3-4
4-3HienrikiJd37Ishihara0-0-7
4-3ChiyonosoraJd38Toho3-4
3-4TochinoshimaJd39Osumifuji0-0-7
6-1 SeitoJd40Fujinotani2-5
4-3FujinokazeJd41Tosamidori5-2
3-4KisenoumiJd42Nakata2-5
0-0-7 YatabeJd43Okunisato3-4
2-5IshizakaJd44Kochikara2-5
4-3DewanosoraJd45Miyakogawa4-3
3-4HatachijoJd46Tagomaru2-5
3-4NishimuraJd47Oshozan4-3
5-2SakaiJd48Nakai4-3
6-1 OtsujiJd49Asadoji4-3
3-4SogaJd50Mimurodake5-2
0-0-7 YutakanamiJd51Garyu3-4
2-5KotoegashiraJd52Kokuryunami1-6
5-2WatanabeJd53Isamufuji3-4
3-4KainowakaJd54Hamanoumi4-3
2-5KotonoshimaJd55Amane5-2
5-2KotoyamatoJd56Asahinishiki4-3
3-4ChiyotaiyoJd57Ayaminato6-1
5-2GoshinryuJd58Fujinoteru1-6
3-4YukiamamiJd59Kotoomura4-3
2-5OgitoraJd60Fubu3-4
4-3FukuazumaJd61Sasaki3-4
2-5ChidaJd62Hokutoyoshi4-3
3-4KotokogyokuJd63Koki4-3
6-1 HarimanadaJd64Satsumao2-5
3-4HashimotoJd65Chiyohokkai4-3
2-5WakaikkiJd66Sakaefuji5-2
4-3ChiyotaikoJd67Tatsunoumi6-1
3-4WatataniJd68Higonoryu4-3
2-0-5TatsukiJd69Oju3-4
4-3HiroseJd70Kitajima4-3
2-5AkinishikiJd71Sadatsuyoshi5-2
3-4ChiyooumeJd72Hokutonami5-2
3-4TsubakifujiJd73Asahabataki1-6
4-3HaradaJd74Senho3-4
5-2FukuiJd75Hanakaze2-5
4-3AbezakuraJd76Terunosato4-3
1-6SekizukayamaJd77Okanojo3-4
4-3KamadaJd78Fukuminato5-2
2-5AzumahikariJd79Satozakura3-4
4-3KawamuraJd80Mogaminishiki3-4
3-4IitsukaJd81Tenei5-2
2-5OishiJd82Ishiazuma6-1
3-4HamasakiJd83Higohikari0-7
4-3DaishoJd84Kyokuyuko7-0 D
0-0-7 BarikiJd85Kiyama3-4
1-6NumanoJd86Shunpo2-5
5-2SatonofujiJd87Asaazuma3-4
2-5OkuniasahiJd88Chiyotaiho0-0-7
3-4TakemaruJd89Yashiroumi5-2
5-2TabaraJd90Kenho4-3
4-3WakatozakuraJd91Adachi2-5
4-3AsahijoJd92Kaishinmaru4-3
3-4ZendaishoJd93Mimori4-3
3-4AsanoshimaJd94Kotonagahama5-2
2-5KotoimagawaJd95Azumaiwa5-2
4-3BanshunadaJd96Takeazuma2-5
2-5 ShinzanJd97Ota4-3
0-0-7 TetsubishoJd98Hakuyo3-4
4-3FukamachiJd99Hokutoryu5-2
4-3DaishohamaJd100Wakaseiun3-4
3-4AiJd101Kakutaiki6-1
0-3-4 KyonosatoJd102Toshonishiki2-5
3-4KotomaedaJd103Wakatoriumi5-2
5-2MotokiyamaJd104Chiyokozan4-3
4-3AsahioJd105Hokutoizumi4-3
2-5 HokutosatoJd106Itakozakura1-6
3-4 MiyabiJd107Oatari3-4
4-3MatsugashimaJd108Fukuda3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ManiwayamaJk1Shiraseyama4-3
5-2 AonoumiJk2Kaibusho4-3
5-2 ShimizuJk3Zuiko3-3-1
1-2-4FujinonamiJk4Onagaya6-1
2-5UrutoraJk5Akiyama3-4
2-5ShoryudoJk6Teruju4-3
4-3 AzumanamiJk7Sakura4-3
6-1 AriakeJk8Andozakura5-2
2-5SawanofujiJk9Nishikiryu5-2
4-3 DaishojoJk10Iwamoto4-3
1-6DaishiryuJk11Sawada3-4
3-4YamaneJk12Kirimaru4-3
3-4WakayutakaJk13Ryuga4-3
3-4AkiJk14Kototaiki0-0-7
2-5HokutoyuJk15Daigonishiki3-4
2-5ShiryuJk16Matsuoka5-2
3-4MoriuraraJk17Nangu4-3
3-4ChiyotsurugiJk18Sawaisamu2-5
4-3 WakafujiokaJk19Houn2-5
3-4ShishimaruJk20Yamamoto3-4
3-4AsahimaruJk21Nishikio2-5
1-6KyokushorikiJk22Kototsukahara5-2
4-3 AzumayamaJk23Honma0-0-7
5-2 HamasuJk24Fukunofuji0-0-7
0-0-7 HanashiJk25Dewanoryu6-1
7-0 Y NihonyanagiJk26Iwata3-4
6-1 MudohoJk27Hattorizakura0-7
1-0-6TaigaJk28 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tsuyasato2-5
Sasazaki3-3
Hayatefuji3-0
Nabatame3-1
Sakai0-4-1
Taiyo3-2
Shinohara3-1
Kirameki2-3
Onoyama1-4
Takeoka3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Goketsuyama
Wakaseido
Reon
Kototaiko
Kitanomine
Ounabara
Kotonawa
Shishi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms53eWakanoumiHonda
Sd1eWayamaWagurayama
Sd24eAkashifujiTagonofuji
Sd37eBankokuGoryu

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SasazakiNakagawaKanagawaFebruary 5, 2001
HayatefujiIsegahamaShizuokaDecember 6, 2001
NabatameFutagoyamaTochigiFebruary 22, 2002
SakaiIrumagawaOsakaFebruary 6, 2002
TaiyoOnoeKumamotoMay 18, 2001
ShinoharaFujishimaShizuokaDecember 1, 2001
KiramekiAsahiyamaAichiJuly 29, 2001
OnoyamaTatsunamiOkinawaJuly 3, 2001
TakeokaOgurumaTokyoDecember 21, 2001
ShishiIrumagawaUkraineJanuary 16, 1997

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O1wGoeidoSakaigawaOsakaApril 6, 1986O
Ms48wArawashiMinezakiMongoliaAugust 21, 1986M2
Sd27wHamaeikoOnoeTokyoMay 7, 1985Ms38
Sd28wNarumiOnomatsuAomoriAugust 27, 1994Sd20
Sd44eTakatenshuChiganouraSaitamaSeptember 23, 1992Sd9
Sd50eKotofukujunoSadogatakeYamagataDecember 14, 1991Ms17
Sd60wKaishuMusashigawaTokyoSeptember 30, 1997Sd19
Sd93wRendaiyamaKiseHyogoJanuary 12, 1988Ms29
Jd5wFujihisashiAzumazekiAichiOctober 13, 1994Sd76
Jd31wWakakokiShikoroyamaGunmaSeptember 14, 1992Sd48
Jk15eHokutoyuHakkakuHokkaidoSeptember 21, 1993Jd28

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho